MAR1030-CCTTTTTTMMMMMMMMMM99999999UG9HPHH04.0.

Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH
MAR1030-CCTTTTTTMMMMMMMMMM99999999UG9HPHH04.0.
Industrial Networking:Industrial Ethernet:MACH 1000:Switches Software Release 4.0
Delivery informations
Availability
Document created at
Product description
Description
Port type and quantity
Type
Order No.
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contact
V.24 interface
USB interface
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm
Single mode fiber (SM)9/125 µm
Single mode fiber (LH)9/125 µm (long haul
transceiver)
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topology
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) quantity
switches
Power requirements
Operating voltage
Current consumption at 24 V DC
Current consumption at 230 V AC
Power outputin Btu (IT) h
Software
Management
Diagnostics
Configuration
Security
available
20.09.2008
ETHERNET/Fast ETHERNET/Gigabit ETHERNET-Switch according to IEEE
802.3, managed, industrial switch 19" cabinet mount, store-and-forward-switching,
fanless design, software layer 2 professional
Gigabit-ETHERNET ports in total:2; 2 x Combo ports (10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ
45 plus FE/GE-SFP-slot; Fast-ETHERNET ports in total: 16; 6 x Twisted Pair (TX)
10/100 Mbit RJ 45; 10 x Multimode 100 Mbit SC;
MAR1030-CCTTTTTTMMMMMMMMMM99999999UG9HPHH04.0.
MAR1030-CCTTTTTTMMMMMMMMMM99999999UG9HPHH04.0.
Power supply 1: power supply 3-pin spring clip, signal contact 2-pin spring clip;
Power supply 2: not assembled
1 x RJ11 socket
1 x to connect auto-configuration adapter ACA21-USB
0 - 100 m
Gigabit-ETHERNET ports: cf. SFP modules M-SFPxx; Fast-ETHERNET ports: 0 5000 m, 8 dB Link Budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 800 MHz x
km
Gigabit-ETHERNET ports: cf. SFP modules M-SFPxx; Fast-ETHERNET ports: 0 4000 m, 11 dB Link Budget at 1300 nm, A = 1 dB/km, 3 dB reserve, B = 500 MHz
x km
Gigabit-ETHERNET ports: cf. SFP modules M-SFPxx
Gigabit-ETHERNET ports: cf. SFP modules M-SFPxx
any
100 switches
Power supply 1: 77 - 300 VDC, 90 - 265 VA; Power supply 2: not assembled
150mA (35W) max, if all ports are equipped with fiber
150mA (35W) max, if all ports are equipped with fiber
120 max
Serial interface, Web interface, SNMP V1/V2, HiVision file transfer SW
HTTP/TFTP
LEDs, log file, syslog, signal contact, RMON (statistic, history, alarme, event),
portmirroring, topology discovery 802.1AB, cable diagnostic
Comand line interface (CLI), TELNET, BootP, DHCP, DHCP option 82,
HIDiscovery, auto-configuration adapter (ACD11, ACA21-USB), Watchdog
configuration; from Release 4.1: integrated DHCP server
Port security (IP and MAC), SNMP V3, SSH, authentication (802.1x)
page 1 of 2
Redundancy functions
Filter
Industrial Profiles
Realtime
Flow control
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature
Storage/transport temperature
Relative humidity (non-condensing)
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (W x H x D)
Mounting
Weight
Protection class
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-27 shock
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage
EN 61000-4-12 damped oscillatory wave
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage
EMC emitted immunity
FCC CFR47 Part 15
EN 55022
Approvals
Safety of industrial control equipment
Hazardous locations
Germanischer Lloyd
Substation
Transportation
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of delivery
Accessories to order separately
HIPER-ring (ring structure), MRP (IEC-ring functionality), (Release 4.0: RSTP
802.1w, Release 4.1: RSTP 802.1D-2004), redundant network/ring coupling, dual
homing, link aggregation, redundant 24 V power supply
QoS 4 classes, port priorisierung (IEEE 802.1D/p), VLAN (IEEE 802.1Q), shared
VLAN learning, Multicast (IGMP Snooping/Querier), Multicast Detection unknown
Multicast, Broadcastlimiter, Fast Aging, Multicast GMRP IEEE 802.1D
EtherNet/IP, PROFINET, configuration and diagnostic via automation software
tools like e.g. STEP7, or Control Logix
SNTP server, realtime clock with energy buffer
Flow Control 802.3x, Port Priority 802.1D/p, Priority (TOS/DIFFSERV), Prio
(MAC/IP), Prio Mapping (TOS Layer2), Traffic Shaping (Unicast, Multicast,
Broadcast) Ingress / Egress
S = 0° to +60°C; U = -40° to +85°C; F = -40° to +85°C
-40° to +85°C
10% to 95%
445 x 44 x 308
19" cabinet
appr. 5 kg
IP30
15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 schocks
1 mm, 2 Hz - 13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7g, 13,2 Hz - 100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz - 9
Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1g, 9 Hz - 150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.
8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
35 V/m (80 - 2700 MHz); 1kHz, 80% AM
4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line IEEE1613: power line
5kV (line/earth)
2,5 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line) (1MHz)
30V, 50Hz continous; 300V, 50Hz 1s
FCC CFR47 Part 15 Class A
EN 55022 Class A
cUL 508 (pending)
cUL 1604 Class1 Div 2 (pending)
Germanischer Lloyd (in preparation)
IEC 61850-3; IEEE 1613
EN 50121-4, EN50155 (pending), NEMA TS (pending)
device, operating manual
Network management HiVision, auto-configuration adapter ACA21-USB
page 2 of 2
Download PDF
Similar pages