MODEL D SCHEMATIC
For Model D Indoor Rowers
made BEFORE July 31, 2006
105
61
71
79
67
70
18
60
17
80
100
94
95
96
68
18
72
73
17
51
31
19
31
19
81
55
27
33
34
6
101
42 43 45
46
47
100
19
44
22
38
37
25
23
2
8
5
24
16
25
18
12
41
19
19
102
59
66
35
98
14
15
91
100
34
34
97
33
19
18
15
83
92
28
30
19
52
53
54
36
26
82
93
32
85
17
107
18
34
87
107
50
20
13
86
46
48
3
19
49
21
17
104
44
34
1
9
10
75
76
74
29
3
103
96
15
57
56
30
2
77
69
35
4
103
74
17
18
11
78
96
75
62 (entire assembly)
31
7
103
99
90
84
29
103
96
39
40
96
38
103
37
88
89
Model D Part Identification List
- For rowers made BEFORE 07/31/06
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
PN
1929
1923
1724
1302
1725
125
1209
1208
1246
1207
1211
1907
1762
1951
119
1008
1201
1213
1231
1006
1217
1251
1103
1007
1102
1204
1170
1171
1720
1017
1235
1501
1210
1244
1227
1228
1229
1212
1792
1144
1178
1104
1731
1310
1756
1024
1206
1249
285
1754
Seat Top w/Screws
Seat Carriage (left and right)
Top Seat Roller x 2
Seat Roller Spacer x 6
Bottom Seat Roller x 2
Seat Roller Washer x 2
Seat Roller Nut x 4
Bottom Seat Roller Bolt x 2
Seat Top Lock Washer x 4
Seat Top Screw x 4
Top Seat Roller Bolt x 2
Monorail Assy. D w/Track
Track/Tape Assembly w/Rivet
Rear Leg
Rubber Foot x 4
Rear Bumper
3/4” Button Head Screw Patched
1/4” Nut
1/2” Button Head Screw Patched
Top Front Bumper
Acorn Nut x 2
Poly Rivet x 2
Monorail Bolt Tube
Bottom Front Bumper
Monorail Hanger x 2
Monorail Hanger Bolt x 2
Left Foot Bracket
Right Foot Bracket
Flex foot / Stretcher Cover W/ Screws
Flex foot x 2
1/4” Nylock Nut x 4
Foot Strap x 2
Foot Bracket Screws - Allen Key Head x 8
3/8” Nylock Nut x 13
Short Toe Piece Screw x 6
Long Toe Piece Screw x 2
Toe Piece Washer x 2
Nylock Nut Toe Piece x 8
Frame Lock
Frame Lock Axle
Box Frame
S.C.A.M. x 2
Shock Cord
Shock Cord Pulley Axle Spacer x 4
Traveling Pulley Assembly C/D/E
Chain Idler Pulley x 2
Traveling Pulley Screws x 2
1/4” Nylock Jam nut x 2
Chain Connector x 2
Handle Hook
51 PN 1716
52 PN 1165
53 PN 1300
54 PN 1163
55 PN 1013
56 PN 232
57 PN 1010
58 PN 1011
59 PN 1130
60 PN 1025
61 PN 1874
62 PN 1887
66 PN 1533
67 PN 1169
68 PN 1168
69 PN 1003
70 PN 1268
71 PN 1271
72 PN 1810
73 PN 1224
74 PN 1308
75 PN 1309
76 PN 1925
77 PN 1173
78 PN 1172
79 PN 1009
80 PN 1131
81 PN 1031
82 PN 1912
83 PN 1942
84 PN 1033
85 PN 1274
86 PN 1035
87 PN 1036
88 PN 1278
89 PN 1034
90 PN 1276
91 PN 1273
92 PN 1940
93 PN 1012
94 PN 1042
95 PN 244
96 PN 1205
97 PN 1105
98 PN 1203
99 PN 1534
100 PN 1232
101 PN 1303
102 PN 1305
103 PN 1248
104PN 327
105PN 1270
106PN 1274
107PN 1526
Chain (with Connector and Swivel C/D)
Flywheel Axle
17mm Bearing
Sprocket Quiet 14 Tooth D/E
R8 Bearing Rubber Cup
R8 Bearing
Bearing Cover
Shock Cord Pulley x 4
Axle Shock Cord/Chain Idler Pulley x 3
Monitor Arm
PM3 Monitor
Generator Assembly
Technique Label
Chain Guide Bracket Left
Chain Guide Bracket Right
Chain Guide
Monitor Arm Bolt 3.5” long
3/8” Nut
Log Card w/Sleeve Assembly
Monitor Arm Bolt 4” long
Castor Wheels
Castor Stop
Front Foot w/Casters
Front Leg Long
Front Leg Short
End Cap
End Cap Hook
Flywheel Cover Back
Outlet Perf w/connectors
Flywheel Cover Front Assembly
Damper
1275 Outlet Perf Connector Screw & Nut
Perf Connector Screw Side
Perf Connector Nut Side
Wave Washer
Hub Cap
Flywheel Cover Bolt x 4
Damper Screw
Flywheel Assembly w/Magnet
17mm Bearing Rubber Cup
Handle W/ Grips
Handle U Bolt
Lock Washer x 10
Hanger Bolt Tube x 2
Hanger Bolt x 2
Hub Cap Label
Fender Washer x 8
Traveling Pulley Spacer
Idler Pulley Spacer x 2
3/4” Button Head Screw
Nut #10 SS (4)
Nut Nylock Zinc 3/8 - 16 ZP
Pan PH #6 x 2 SS
Return Mechanism Cover
0712
Download PDF
Similar pages