Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable
(LC/LC), 30 m (100 ft.)
Highlights
●
Attenuation loss meets or
exceeds latest industry
MODEL NUMBER: N370-30M
standards
●
8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
made from glass
●
LC male connectors meet
insertion loss standards
●
FDDI- and OFNR-rated
●
Beveled edge on glass ends for
easy plug insertion
System Requirements
●
Fiber optic hardware or NIC
card requiring singlemode
duplex cable with LC/LC
Description
connectors
The N370-30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through
your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires
singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 30-meter (100-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or
The FDDI-rated N370-30M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The
sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their
glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily
identify it as a singlemode cable.
Features
Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN
●
Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
●
Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
●
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer
8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
●
Sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards
●
Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
●
Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode
●
N370-30M Duplex Singlemode
8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 30 m
exceeds current standards.
●
Package Includes
Specifications
1/2
MODEL TEXT
Key Benefit
Premium singlemode fiber optic cabling transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds
up to 10 Gbps.
INPUT
Cable Length (ft.)
98.4
Cable Length (m)
30
PHYSICAL
Color
Yellow
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1
LC DUPLEX (MALE)
WARRANTY
Product Warranty Period
(Worldwide)
Lifetime limited warranty
© 2017 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. All product and company names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. Use of them does
not imply any affiliation with or endorsement by them. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Tripp Lite uses primary and third-party agencies to test its products for compliance with standards. See a list of Tripp Lite's testing agencies:
https://www.tripplite.com/products/product-certification-agencies
2/2
Download PDF
Similar pages