n
llatio
Insta ilable at
a
v
a
video nus.com
Sa
VMF322 Instruction Manual
We are here to help!
Please contact Customer Service with any questions.
Customer Service
Americas: 800-359-5520 • 952-225-6013 • info@sanus.com
Europe, Middle East, and Africa: + 31 40 2324700 • europe.sanus@milestone.com
Asia Pacific: 86 755 8996 9226 • sanus.ap@milestone.com
SANUS • 6436 City West Parkway • Eden Prairie, MN 55344 USA
©2012 Milestone AV Technologies, a Duchossois Group Company. All rights reserved. Sanus is a division of Milestone.
All other brand names or marks are used for identification purposes and are trademarks of their respective owners.
6901-002142 05
sanus.com
English - How to use this manual
Suomi - Oppaan käyttäminen
For best results, reference both the text and illustrations.
OR Select one item or the other.
OPT This item is optional
English Text Pages 3-13
Saavutat parhaan tuloksen tutustumalla sekä tekstiin että kuviin.
Leikkaa katkoviivaa pitkin ja yhdistä kuvat ja suomenkielinen teksti.
OR Valitse toinen vaihtoehdoista.
OPT Tämä vaihtoehto on valinnainen.
Suomenkielinen teksti on sivulla 26-27
Français - Utilisation de ce guide
Svenska - Så här använder du denna bruksanvisning
Pour obtenir de meilleurs résultats, reportez-vous à la fois au texte
et aux illustrations. Couper le long de la ligne pointillée pour faire
correspondre les illustrations à votre langue de préférence.
OR Sélectionnez un article ou l’autre.
För bästa resultat, hänvisa till både text och bilder när du använder
denna bruksanvisning. Klipp längs de streckade linjerna för att
matcha ditt språk med bilderna.
OR Välj ett objekt eller det andra.
OPT Cet article est facultatif.
Texte français page 14-15
OPT Detta objekt är valfritt.
Svensk text sida 28-29
Deutsch - Verwendung dieses Handbuchs
Русский - Как пользоваться данной инструкцией
Die Montage ist am einfachsten, wenn Sie den Text und die
Abbildungen zusammen verwenden. Schneiden Sie daher den Text
in Ihrer Sprache aus (gestrichelte Linien), um ihn den Abbildungen
gegenüberstellen zu können.
OR Sie haben die Wahl zwischen einem Element oder einem anderen.
Для получения наилучшего результата ориентируйтесь
как на текст, так и на иллюстрации, приведенные в данном
руководстве. Отрежьте по пунктирной линии, чтобы совместить
нужный язык с иллюстрациями.
OR Выберите один из вариантов.
OPT Dieses Element ist optional.
Deutscher Text Seite 16-17
OPT Эта деталь может не входить в комплект поставки.
Русский текст: стр. 30-31
Español - Cómo usar este manual
Polski - Jak używać tej instrukcji
Para obtener mejores resultados, consulte el texto y las ilustraciones.
Corte por las líneas discontinuas para hacer coincidir su idioma con
las ilustraciones.
OR Seleccione uno de los elementos.
W celu uzyskania najlepszych rezultatów, korzystając z tej instrukcji,
należy zwrócić uwagę zarówno na tekst, jak i na ilustracje. Przeciąć
wzdłuż przerywanych linii w celu dopasowania języka do ilustracji.
OR Wybrać jedną pozycję lub drugą.
OPT Este elemento es opcional.
Texto en español página 18-19
OPT Ta pozycja jest opcjonalna.
Tekst w języku polskim na stronach 32-33
Português -Como usar este manual
Česky - Jak používat tuto příručku
Para obter melhores resultados, consulte o texto e as ilustrações.
Recorte nas linhas tracejadas para combinar seu idioma com as
ilustrações.
OR Selecione um item ou o outro.
Nejlepších výsledků dosáhnete, budete-li při používání této příručky
srovnávat text s ilustracemi. Odstřihněte podél čárkované čáry, aby
bylo možno české instrukce přiřadit k ilustracím.
OR Vyberte si jednu nebo druhou položku.
OPT Este item é opcional.
Texto em português Página 20-21
OPT Tato položka je volitelná.
Český text se nachází na straně 34-35
Nederlands - Gebruik van deze handleiding
日本語 - このマニュアルの使い方
Voor de beste resultaten moet u zowel de tekst als de illustraties
raadplegen. Gebruik de stippellijnen om uw taal bij de illustraties
te plaatsen.
OR Selecteer een van beide items.
組み立てをうまく行うためには、説明文とイラストの両方を参照してくだ
さい。点線に沿って切り取ると、ご使用の言語とイラストが一致します。
OR どちらか片方の品目を選択してください。
Dit item is optioneel.
Nederlandse tekst op pagina 22-23
OPT
この品目は、オプションです。
日本語は 36-37 ページ
OPT
Italiano - Uso del manuale
中文 - 如何使用本说明书
Per risultati ottimali, fare riferimento sia al testo che alle illustrazioni
di questo manuale. Tagliare lungo le linee tratteggiate per abbinare
il testo nella propria lingua alle illustrazioni.
OR Selezionare uno o l’altro elemento.
请同时参阅文字说明和插图以获得最佳阅读效果。请沿着虚线
裁剪,
将您的语言与插图匹配起来。
OR 选择一项或另一项。
OPT Questo elemento è opzionale.
Testo in italiano alle pagine 24-25
2
OPT
此项可选。
中文文字说明请参见第 38-39 页
6901-002142 05
English
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS – SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS – PLEASE READ ENTIRE MANUAL PRIOR TO USE
Specifications
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Weight capacity-DO NOT EXCEED: 27.2 kg (60 lb.) includes TV and any accessories
Tilt: –10°
Level: ±1.5°
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property damage!
Do not use this product for any purpose not explicitly specified by manufacturer.
The wall must be capable of supporting five times the weight of the monitor and mount combined.
This product is not designed for use in metal stud walls!
If you do not understand these instructions, or have doubts about the safety of the installation, assembly or use of this product, contact
Customer Service or call a qualified contractor.
Manufacturer is not responsible for damage or injury caused by incorrect assembly or use.
Technical Specifications
in.
[mm]
1.38
34.9
+0°
- 10°
22.08
560.9
15.75
400.0
11.81
300.0
1.5
38
VERTICAL OFFSET
15.75 11.81
400.0 300.0
±1.5°
7.87
200.0
17.13
435.2
7.87
200.0
3.94
100.0
CL
WALL PLATE
3.78
95.9
WALL PLATE
OFFSET
22.16
562.9
6901-002142 05
3
Required Tools
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
5.5 mm
(7/32 in.)
5 mm
(3/16 in.)
10 mm
(3/8 in.)
Supplied Parts and Hardware
WARNING: This product contains small items that could be a choking hazard if swallowed.
Before starting assembly, verify all parts are included and undamaged. If any parts are missing or damaged, do not return the damaged
item to your dealer; contact Customer Service. Never use damaged parts!
NOTE: M4, M6, or M8 describes the diameter, mm describes the length of screws that are labeled M# X ##mm. Not all hardware included
will be used.
[04] x 2
[05] x 2
[03] x 1
[01] x 1
5/16 X 2¾ in.
[02] x 1
[06] x 2
M4 x 30mm
[09] x 4
M4 x 12mm
[08] x 4
M6 x 14mm
M6 x 40mm
[10] x 4
[11] x 4
M8 x 40mm
M4
[13] x 4
M4 x 12 mm
[07] x 2
M8 x 16mm
[12] x 4
M6 / M8
[14] x 4
[16] x 4
[15] x 4
#8 x 1½ in.
14mm
[17] x 4
24mm
[18] x 4
[22] x 6
[20] x 1
[19] x 1
M3
[21] x 1
5/32 in.
[25] x 2
[23] x 1
4
[24] x 1
6901-002142 05
6901-002142 05
5
1 Select TV Hardware and Mount TV Bracket
1-1 Select the hardware diameter and length
Your TV type will help you determine which hardware configuration to
use. Match your type of TV to the suggested hardware configuration
on the next page.
A. Installation option without spacers (TVs with flat backs)
B. Installation option using 14mm spacers (TVs with irregular backs)
C. Installation option using 24mm spacers (For TVs with irregular
backs that require more length than the 14mm spacer provides.)
Hand thread screws into the threaded inserts on the back of your TV
to determine the correct screw diameter (M4, M6, or M8).
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property
damage! Verify that there are adequate threads to secure the brackets
to the monitor. If you encounter resistance, stop immediately
and contact customer service. Use the shortest screw and spacer
combination to accommodate your needs. Using hardware that is too
long may damage your TV.
A
B
C
1-2 Attach bracket to a TV with a flat back
In step 1-1 if you selected the:
M4 x 12mm screw [08] use the M4 washer [14].
M6 x14mm screw [10] use the M6/M8 washer [15].
M8 x16mm diameter screw [12] use the M6/M8 washer [15].
Confirm that the brackets are level on the back of the TV.
If you require additional space for cables, recesses, or protrusions,
choose one of the following configurations.
[02]
[02]
[14, 15]
[08, 10, 12]
6
6901-002142 05
1-2 Attach bracket to a TV with an irregular back
1
1.
2
[17, 18]
2.
[02]
[02]
[16]
Push the shoulder washer [16] through the appropriate
openings of the brackets [02].
Snap shoulder washer [16] into the spacer you selected
in step 1-1.
If your TV has a curved or obstructed back, or if you need
more room to accommodate cables, recesses, or protrusions,
use either the 14mm, or 24mm spacer [17 or 18].
[16]
In step 1-1 if you selected the:
M4 x 30mm screw [09] use the M4 washer [14] and spacer
[17].
M6 x 40mm screw [11], use the M6/M8 washer [15] and
spacer [18].
M8 x 40mm screw [13], use the M6/M8 washer [15] and
spacer [18].
Confirm that the brackets are level on the back of the TV.
Standard configurations are shown. For special applications,
or if you are uncertain about your hardware selection,
contact Customer Service.
[02]
OR
M4
M6/M8
[17]
[16]
[16]
[14]
[02]
[15]
[02]
[18]
[09]
6901-002142 05
[11, 13]
7
2 Mount the Wall Plate
Wood stud
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
2-1 Locate stud
5½ mm
(7/32 in.)
Verify the center of the stud using an awl, a thin nail, or an edge to
edge stud finder.
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property
damage!
Ù
Ù
Any material covering the wall must not exceed 16 mm (5/8 in.).
Minimum wood stud size: common 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.)
nominal 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.).
< 16 mm
(5/8 in.)
2-2 Mark the wall
For assistance in determining wall plate location, see Height Finder at
sanus.com.
[03]
Level the wall plate template [03] and mark the hole locations. The
third hole is for the cable management clamp [19] and is optional. OPT
OPT
2-3 Drill pilot holes
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage! Pilot
holes MUST be drilled to a depth of 75 mm (3 in.), using a 5½ mm
(7/32 in.) diameter drill bit. Only pre-drill the top two holes.
75 mm
(3 in.)
2-4 Insert the top wall plate lag bolt
Insert only the top plate lag bolt [06] at this time.
[06]
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of
the lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage:
DO NOT over-tighten the lag bolt [06].
8
6901-002142 05
2-5 Hang the wall plate onto the lag bolt
Hang the wall plate [01] over the top lag bolt [06].
[01]
[06]
[01]
[06]
2-6 Tighten wall plate lag bolts
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of
the lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage:
[06]
[01]
Ù
Ù
DO NOT over-tighten the lag bolts [06].
Tighten the lag bolts [06] only until they are pulled firmly
against the wall plate [01].
[06]
2-7 Attach the cable management clamp
OPT
Secure the cable clamp [19] to the wall using screw [20]
[01]
[20]
[19]
6901-002142 05
9
2 Mount the Wall Plate
Solid concrete or concrete block
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
10 mm
(3/8 in.)
5 mm
(3/16 in.)
2-1 Mark the wall
For assistance in determining wall plate location, see Height Finder at
sanus.com.
Level the wall plate template [03] and mark the hole locations. The
third hole is for the cable management clamp [19] and is optional.
OPT
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!
Ù
Ù
Ù
[03]
Mount the wall plate [01] directly onto the concrete surface.
Minimum solid concrete thickness: 203mm (8 in.).
Minimum concrete block size: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.).
OPT
2-2 Drill pilot holes
Use the 10mm (3/8 in.) bit to drill the top two holes to a depth of 75mm (3 in.).
Use the 5mm 3/16 in.) bit to drill the third hole to a depth of 32mm (1¼ in.).
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!
Ù
Pilot holes MUST be drilled to the depth, and with the drill bits,
stated above.
Ù
Never drill into the mortar between blocks.
75 mm (3 in.)
32 mm (1¼ in.)
2-3 Insert anchors
[05]
[05]
Insert lag bolt anchors [05] into the top two holes. Insert anchor [21]
into the last hole.
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of the
lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage: Be sure the
anchors [05, 21] are seated flush with the concrete surface.
[21]
2-4 Insert lag bolts
Insert only the top plate lag bolt [06] at this time.
[06]
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of the
lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage: DO NOT overtighten the lag bolt [06].
[05]
[05]
[21]
10
6901-002142 05
2-5 Hang the wall plate onto the lag bolt
Hang the wall plate [01] over the top lag bolt [06].
[05]
[01]
[06]
[05]
[21]
2-6 Tighten lag bolts
[06]
[06]
[01]
Insert lag bolts [06] through the wall plate [01] and into the anchors
[05].
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of
the lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage:
Ù Tighten the lag bolts [06] only until they are pulled firmly against
the wall plate [01].
Ù DO NOT over-tighten the lag bolts [06].
[21]
2-7 Attach the cable management clamp
OPT
Secure the cable clamp [19] to the wall using screw [20].
[01]
[19]
[20]
6901-002142 05
11
3 Hang your TV onto the Wall Plate
(B)
(S)
HEAVY! You will need assistance with this step.
Move the TV interface buttons (B) over and into the
keyhole slots (S) on the arm [01]. Secure with the safety
screws [07] using allen key [23].
[01]
(S)
[02]
[01]
(B)
[02]
(B)
[07]
[23]
4 Adjustments
1.
Adjust tilt tension tension using either the finger tip tilt
function OR by turning the tilt adjustment knob by by hand
or with the M3 allen key [23].
2.
Adjust level using the 5/32 in, allen key [24].
1
[01]
OR
[23]
2
[24]
[02]
12
6901-002142 05
5 Manage Cables
1
1.
Thread cable ties [22] through the slots in the arm [01].
Route cables alongside the arm [01] and secure with cable
ties [22].
2.
Attach cable covers [04] to the arm [01].
3.
Route cabels through the cable clamp [19].
2
[22]
[22]
[04]
[04]
[22]
3
[19]
OPT
[01]
To prevent the arm [01] from touching the wall when the TV is in
the flush position, place the felt pads [25] on the arm [01].
[25]
WALL
[25]
[01]
TV
6901-002142 05
13
Français
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ IMPORTANTES – CONSERVEZ CES INSTRUCTIONS – VEUILLEZ LIRE ATTENTIVEMENT LE
MANUEL AVANT D’UTILISER CE PRODUIT
Caractéristiques techniques
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Capacité de charge – NE PAS DÉPASSER : 27,2 kg (60 lb) incluant le téléviseur et tous les accessoires.
Inclinaison : –10°
Niveau : ±1.5°
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures!
Ne pas utiliser ce produit à d’autres fins que celles spécifiées par le fabricant.
Le mur doit pouvoir supporter cinq fois le poids total du moniteur et du support.
Ce produit n’est pas conçu pour être utilisé sur des murs dont les montants sont en métal!
Si vous ne comprenez pas toutes ces instructions ou si vous avez des doutes sur la sécurité de l'installation, du montage ou de l’utilisation de ce produit, veuillez
contacter un installateur qualifié ou le service à la clientèle.
Le fabricant n’est pas responsable des blessures ou des dommages causés par une mauvaise utilisation ou un montage incorrect.
Ù
Caractéristiques techniques Voir l'illustration de la page 3
Outils nécessaires Voir l'illustration de la page 4
Pièces et quincaillerie fournies Voir l'illustration de la page 4
AVERTISSEMENT : Ce produit contient de petites pièces qui peuvent représenter un risque d’étouffement.
Avant de commencer l’assemblage, assurez-vous que toutes les pièces sont présentes et qu’elles ne sont pas endommagées. Si une pièce est manquante ou
endommagée, ne retournez pas les pièces endommagées à votre revendeur. Contactez plutôt le service clientèle. N’utilisez jamais de pièces endommagées!
REMARQUE : M4, M6, ou M8 décrit le diamètre et mm décrit la longueur des vis qui sont identifiées M# X ## mm. Les pièces comprises ne doivent pas nécessairement
être toutes utilisées.
1 Sélectionnez la quincaillerie et le support de fixation pour le téléviseur Voir l'illustration de la page 6.
1-1 Sélectionnez le diamètre et la longueur de la quincaillerie Voir l'illustration de la page 6
Le type de téléviseur vous aidera à choisir la configuration de la quincaillerie à utiliser. Faites correspondre votre type de téléviseur à l'une des configurations de
quincaillerie suggérées à la page suivante.
A. Option d'installation sans entretoises (téléviseur à dos plat).
B. Option d'installation avec des entretoises de 14 mm (téléviseur avec dos irrégulier)
C. Option d'installation avec des entretoises de 24 mm (pour les téléviseurs avec un dos irrégulier qui nécessitent plus long que les 14 mm donnés par les entretoises.)
Serrez à la main les vis dans les orifices filetés au dos du téléviseur afin de déterminer le diamètre de vis approprié (M4, M6, ou M8).
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures! Assurez-vous qu’il y a suffisamment de filets pour installer solidement les supports sur le moniteur.
Si vous sentez une résistance, arrêtez immédiatement et contactez le Service à la clientèle. Utilisez la combinaison la plus courte possible de vis et d’entretoise nécessaire.
L'utilisation d'une quincaillerie trop longue pourrait endommager le téléviseur.
1-2 Attachez les brides de montage à un téléviseur dont l’arrière est plat Voir l'illustration de la page 6.
À l'étape 1-1, si vous avez choisi :
la vis M4 x 12 mm [08] utilisez la rondelle M4 [14].
la vis M6 x 14 mm [10] utilisez la rondelle M6/M8 [15].
la vis M8 x 16 mm [12] utilisez la rondelle M6/M8 [15].
Assurez-vous que les supports sont l’horizontale (à niveau) derrière le téléviseur.
Si vous avez besoin de plus d’espace à cause des câbles, des creux ou des protubérances, sélectionnez l'une des configurations ci-dessous.
1-2 Attachez les brides de montage à un téléviseur dont l’arrière est irrégulier Voir l'illustration de la page 7.
1.
Poussez la rondelle à épaulement [16] dans les orifices appropriés des supports [02].
2.
Pressez la rondelle à épaulement [16] dans l’entretoise que vous avez sélectionnée à l'étape 1-1.
Si le dos de votre téléviseur est incurvé ou obstrué, ou si vous avez besoin d'un espace plus grand pour les câbles, les creux ou les protubérances, utilisez les entretoises de
14 mm ou 24 mm [17 ou 18].
À l'étape 1-1, si vous avez choisi :
la vis M4 x 30 mm [09], utilisez la rondelle M4 [14] et l'entretoise [17].
la vis M6 x 40 mm [11] utilisez la rondelle M6/M8 [15] et l'entretoise [18].
la vis M8 x 40 mm [13] utilisez la rondelle M6/M8 [15] et l'entretoise [18].
Assurez-vous que les supports sont l’horizontale (à niveau) derrière le téléviseur.
Les configurations standard sont illustrées. Consultez le Service à la clientèle pour toute application particulière ou si vous avez des doutes quant à la quincaillerie à utiliser.
2 Montage de la plaque murale Montant de bois Voir l'illustration de la page 8
2-1 Trouvez les montants Voir l'illustration de la page 8.
Vérifiez le centre du montant à l’aide d’un poinçon ou d’un clou fin, ou utilisez un localisateur bord à bord.
Ù
Ù
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures!
L’épaisseur du matériau de revêtement de mur ne doit pas excéder 16 mm (5/8 po).
Dimension minimale du montant de bois : commune 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 po) (nominale 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ po))
2-2 Marquez l'emplacement sur le mur Voir l'illustration de la page 8.
Pour obtenir de l'aide afin de déterminer l’emplacement de la plaque murale, consultez le site sanus.com sous la rubrique « Height Finder ».
Mettez le gabarit [03] de plaque murale à niveau et marquez les emplacements des trous. Le troisième orifice est prévu la pince de gestion de câbles [19] optionnelle.
2-3 Percez les trous de guidage Voir l'illustration en page 8
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Les avant-trous DOIVENT être percés à une profondeur de 75 mm (3 po) à l’aide d’un foret de
5,5 mm (7/32 po). Percez seulement les 2 avant-trous supérieurs.
14
6901-002142 05
2-4 Insérez le boulon tire-fond en haut de la plaque murale Voir l'illustration de la page 8
Insérez seulement le boulon tire-fond de la plaque supérieure [06] pour l’instant.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout
dommage matériel ou blessure :
NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [06].
2-5 Accrochez la plaque murale sur le boulon tire-fond Voir l'illustration de la page 9
Accrochez la plaque murale [01] sur le boulon tire-fond du haut [06].
2-6 Serrez les boulons tire-fond de la plaque murale Voir l'illustration de la page 9
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout
dommage matériel ou blessure :
Ù
NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [06].
Ù
Serrez les boulons tire-fond [06] jusqu'à ce qu’ils s’appuient fermement sur la plaque murale [01].
2-7 Fixez la pince de gestion de câbles Voir l'illustration de la page 9
Fixez la pince à câble [19] au mur à l'aide de vis [20].
2 Installation de la plaque murale Béton coulé ou blocs de béton Voir les illustrations de la page 10
2-1 Marquez l'emplacement sur le mur Voir l'illustration de la page 10.
Pour obtenir de l'aide afin de déterminer l’emplacement de la plaque murale, consultez le site sanus.com sous la rubrique « Height Finder ».
Mettez le gabarit [03] de plaque murale à niveau et marquez les emplacements des trous. Le troisième orifice est prévu la pince de gestion de câbles [19] optionnelle.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure!
Ù
Montez la plaque murale [01] directement sur la surface de béton.
Ù
Épaisseur minimale du béton coulé : 203 mm (8 po)
Ù
Dimension minimale du bloc de béton : 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 po)
2-2 Percez les trous de guidage Voir l'illustration de la page 10
Utilisez un foret de 10 mm (3/8 po) pour percer les 2 trous supérieurs à une profondeur de 75 mm (3 po) Utilisez un foret de 5 mm (3/16 po) pour percer le troisième trou
à une profondeur de 32 mm (1¼ po)
Ù
Ù
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure!
Les avant-trous DOIVENT être percés à la profondeur et avec les forets mentionnés ci-dessus.
Ne jamais percer dans le mortier entre les blocs.
2-3 Insérez les douilles Voir l'illustration de la page 10
Insérez les douilles à expansion des boulons tire-fond [05] dans les deux trous du haut. Insérez la douille [21] dans le dernier trou.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout
dommage matériel ou blessure :
Assurez-vous que les douilles à expansion [05, 21] ne dépassent pas de la surface de béton.
2-4 Insérez les boulons tire-fond Voir l'illustration de la page 10
Insérez seulement le boulon tire-fond de la plaque supérieure [06] pour l’instant.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout
dommage matériel ou blessure :
NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [06].
2-5 Accrochez la plaque murale sur le boulon tire-fond
Accrochez la plaque murale [01] sur le boulon tire-fond du haut [06].
2-6 Serrez les boulons tire-fond
Insérez ensuite les boulons tire-fond [06] dans la plaque murale [01] et dans les douilles [05].
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout
dommage matériel ou blessure :
Ù
Serrez les boulons tire-fond [06] jusqu'à ce qu’ils s’appuient fermement sur la plaque murale [01].
Ù
NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [06].
2-7 Fixez la pince de gestion de câbles
Fixez la pince à câble [19] au mur à l'aide de vis [20].
3 Accrochez le téléviseur à la plaque murale
LOURD! Vous aurez besoin de quelqu’un pour vous aider à cette étape.
Déplacez les boutons de l'interface du téléviseur (B) par-dessus et dans les fentes en trou de serrure (S) sur le bras [01]. Fixez avec les vis de sécurité [07] à l'aide de la
clé Allen [23].
4 Réglages
1.
2.
Réglez la tension d'inclinaison à l'aide du bout des doigts OU en tournant à la main le bouton d'ajustement de la tension d'inclinaison ou à l'aide de la clé Allen
M3 [23].
Réglez le niveau avec la clé Allen 5/32 po [24].
5 Gestion des câbles
1.
2.
3.
Faites passer les attaches de câble [22] par les fentes du bras [01]. Acheminez les câbles le long du bras [01] et fixez-les avec des attaches de câbles [22].
Fixez les couvre-câbles [04] sur le bras [01].
Acheminez les câbles à travers la pince à câble [19].
6901-002142 05
15
Deutsch
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITSHINWEISE – BEWAHREN SIE DIESE HINWEISE SORGFÄLTIG AUF – LESEN SIE VOR DEM
GEBRAUCH DES PRODUKTS BITTE DAS GESAMTE HANDBUCH
Spezifikationen
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Höchstzulässiges Gesamtgewicht-NICHT ÜBERSCHREITEN: 27,2 kg (60 lb.) inkl. Fernseher und Zubehör
Neigungswinkel: –10°
Höhe: ±1.5°
ACHTUNG: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
Verwenden Sie dieses Produkt nur für den vom Hersteller ausdrücklich angegebenen Zweck.
Die Wand muss das Fünffache des Gesamtgewichts von Monitor und Halterung tragen können.
Dieses Produkt ist nicht für die Verwendung an Wänden mit Metallträgern geeignet!
Falls Sie diese Anleitung nicht verstehen sollten oder Zweifel bezüglich der sicheren Montage, des Zusammenbaus oder der Verwendung des Produkts haben,
kontaktieren Sie den Kundendienst oder einen qualifizierten Auftragnehmer.
Der Hersteller haftet nicht für Schäden oder Verletzungen, die durch falsche Montage oder Verwendung verursacht werden.
Ù
Technische Daten Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 3
Erforderliche Werkzeuge Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 4
Mitgelieferte Teile und Befestigungsmaterialien Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 4
WARNUNG: Dieses Produkt enthält kleine Teile, die beim Verschlucken zum Erstickungstod führen können.
Prüfen Sie vor Montagebeginn, ob alle Teile vorhanden und unbeschädigt sind. Falls Teile fehlen oder beschädigt sind, bringen Sie das Produkt nicht zum Händler
zurück, sondern wenden Sie sich an den Kundendienst. Verwenden Sie niemals beschädigte Teile!
HINWEIS: Bei Schrauben mit der Bezeichnung M# X ##mm steht M4, M6 oder M8 für den Durchmesser und mm für die Länge. Es wird nicht das gesamte mitgelieferte
Befestigungsmaterial verwendet.
1 Auswählen der Befestigungsmaterialien und Montieren der Anschlussplatte für den
Fernseher Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 6
1-1 Auswählen der Konfiguration der Befestigungsmaterialien Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 6
Ihr Fernsehertyp wird Ihnen beim Bestimmen der richtigen Konfiguration der Befestigungsmaterialien behilflich sein. Stimmen Sie Ihren Fernsehertyp mit den
Befestigungsmaterialien nach den auf der nächsten Seite angegebenen Konfigurationsvorschlägen ab.
A. Montage ohne Abstandhalter (Fernseher mit flacher Rückseite)
B. Montage mit 14-mm-Abstandhaltern (Fernseher mit unebener Rückseite)
C. Montage mit 24-mm-Abstandhaltern (Für Fernseher mit unebener Rückseite, für die 14-mm-Abstandhalter zu kurz sind.)
Bestimmen Sie den geeigneten Schraubendurchmesser (M4, M6 oder M8), indem Sie die Schrauben mit der Hand in die Gewindeeinsätze an der Rückseite Ihres
Fernsehers schrauben.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Stellen Sie sicher, dass geeignete Gewindegänge für die Befestigung der Anschlussplatten am
Monitor vorhanden sind. Falls Sie auf Widerstand stoßen, brechen Sie die Montage unverzüglich ab und rufen Sie den Kundendienst an. Verwenden Sie die kürzeste
Schrauben-Abstandhalter-Kombination, die unter den gegebenen Montagebedingungen möglich ist. Durch die Verwendung von zu langen Schrauben kann Ihr
Fernseher beschädigt werden.
1-2 Befestigen der Anschlussplatte an einem Fernseher mit flacher Rückseite Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 6
Verwenden Sie in Schritt 1-1 mit
M4 x 12 mm-Schrauben [08] die M4-Unterlegscheiben [14].
M6 x14 mm-Schrauben [10] die M6/M8-Unterlegscheiben [15].
M8 x16 mm-Schrauben [12] die M6/M8-Unterlegscheiben [15].
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Anschlussplatte flach auf der Rückseite des Fernsehers anliegen.
Wenn Sie mehr Platz für Kabel, Vertiefungen oder Überstände benötigen, wählen Sie eine der nachstehenden Konfigurationen.
1-2 Befestigen der Anschlussplatte an einem Fernseher mit unebener Rückseite Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 7
1.
Stecken Sie die Ansatzscheiben [16] durch die entsprechenden Öffnungen der Anschlussplatte [02].
2.
Drücken Sie die Ansatzscheibe [16] in den Abstandhalter, den Sie in Schritt 1-1 ausgewählt haben.
Wenn Ihr Fernseher eine gewölbte oder unebene Rückseite aufweist oder Sie mehr Platz für Kabel, Vertiefungen oder Überstände benötigen, verwenden Sie die 14-mmoder 24-mm-Abstandhalter [17 bzw. 18].
Verwenden Sie in Schritt 1-1 mit
M4 x 30 mm-Schrauben [09] die M4-Unterlegscheibe [14] und die Abstandhalter [17].
M6 x 40 mm-Schrauben [11] die M6/M8-Unterlegscheiben [15] und die Abstandhalter [18].
M8 x 40 mm-Schrauben [13] die M6/M8-Unterlegscheiben [15] und die Abstandhalter [18].
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Anschlussplatte flach auf der Rückseite des Fernsehers anliegen.
Die Abbildungen zeigen Standardkonfigurationen. Für Spezialanwendungen oder, wenn Sie sich bei der Wahl der Befestigungsmaterialien nicht sicher sind, wenden Sie
sich an den Kundendienst.
2 Montage der Wandplatte Holzbalken Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 8
2-1 Suchen Sie die Balken Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 8
Stechen Sie mit einer Ahle oder einem dünnen Nagel die Mitte des Balkens an, oder verwenden Sie einen Kante-zu-Kante-Balkensucher.
Ù
Ù
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
Jegliches Material, das die Wand bedeckt, darf 16 mm (5/8 in.) nicht überschreiten.
Mindestmaße der Holzbalken: üblich 51 x 102 mm/2 x 4 in. (nominell 38 x 89 mm/1½ x 3½ in.)
2-2 Markieren Sie Bohrstellen Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 8
Hilfe zum Bestimmen der geeigneten Wandplattenposition finden Sie unter Height Finder auf sanus.com.
Richten Sie die Wandplatte [03] aus und markieren Sie die Stellen für die Bohrlöcher. Das optionale dritte Loch ist für die Kabelführungsschelle [19] bestimmt.
2-3 Bohren Sie Vorbohrungen Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 8
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Vorbohrungen MÜSSEN mit einem 5½-mm-Bohrer (7/32 in.) bis zu 75 mm (3 in.) tief gebohrt werden.
Bohren Sie nur die beiden oberen Löcher vor.
16
6901-002142 05
2-4 Einsetzen der oberen Ankerschraube für die Wandplatte Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 8
Setzen Sie zunächst nur die obere Ankerschraube [06] für die Wandplatte ein.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie
Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] NICHT zu fest an.
2-5 Einhängen der Wandplatte an der Ankerschraube Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 9
Hängen Sie die Wandplatte [01] an der oberen Ankerschraube [06] ein.
2-6 Festziehen der Ankerschrauben für die Wandplatte Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 9
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie
Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
Ù
Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] NICHT zu fest an.
Ù
Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] nur so weit an, bis sie fest an der Wandplatte [01] anliegen.
2-7 Anbringen der Kabelführungsschelle Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 9
Befestigen Sie die Kabelschelle [19] mithilfe der Schraube [20] an der Wand.
2 Montage der Wandplatte Massivbeton oder Betonblöcke Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 10
2-1 Markieren Sie Bohrstellen Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 10
Hilfe zum Bestimmen der geeigneten Wandplattenposition finden Sie unter Height Finder auf sanus.com.
Richten Sie die Wandplatte [03] aus und markieren Sie die Stellen für die Bohrlöcher. Das optionale dritte Loch ist für die Kabelführungsschelle [19] bestimmt.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
Ù
Montieren Sie die Wandplatte [01] direkt an der Betonfläche.
Ù
Mindestdicke der Massivbetonwand: 203 mm (8 in.)
Ù
Mindestmaße der Betonblöcke: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
2-2 Bohren Sie Vorbohrungen Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 10
Bohren Sie die beiden oberen Löcher mit dem 10-mm-Bohrer (3/8 in.) bis zu einer Tiefe von 75 mm (3 in.) vor. Bohren Sie das dritte Loch mit dem 5-mm-Bohrer (3/16 in.)
bis zu einer Tiefe von 32 mm (1¼ in.) vor.
Ù
Ù
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
Vohrbohrungen MÜSSEN müssen mit Bohrern der oben angegebenen Größen bis zu den oben angegebenen Tiefen gebohrt werden.
Bohren Sie niemals in den Mörtel zwischen Steinen.
2-3 Einsetzen der Dübel Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 10
Setzen Sie die Ankerschraubendübel [05] in die beiden oberen Bohrlöcher ein. Setzen Sie den Dübel [21] in das dritte Bohrloch ein.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie
Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Dübel [05, 21] bündig mit der Betonoberfläche abschließen.
2-4 Einsetzen der Ankerschrauben Siehe Abbildungen auf Seite 10
Setzen Sie zunächst nur die obere Ankerschraube [06 ] für die Wandplatte ein.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie
Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] NICHT zu fest an.
2-5 Einhängen der Wandplatte an der Ankerschraube
Hängen Sie die Wandplatte [01] an der oberen Ankerschraube [06] ein.
2-6 Anziehen der Ankerschrauben
Führen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] durch die Wandplatte [01] in die Dübel [05] ein.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie
Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
Ù
Ziehen Sie Ankerschrauben [06] nur so weit an, bis sie fest an der Wandplatte [01] anliegen.
Ù
Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [06] NICHT zu fest an.
2-7 Anbringen der Kabelführungsschelle
Befestigen Sie die Kabelschelle [19] mithilfe der Schraube [20] an der Wand.
3 Einhängen des Fernseher an der Wandplatte
VORSICHT, SCHWER! Bei diesem Schritt werden Sie Hilfe benötigen.
Hängen Sie die Knöpfe (B) am Fernseher an den Schlüssellochhalterungen (S) am Arm [01] ein. Befestigen Sie sie mit den Sicherheitsschrauben [07]. Verwenden Sie
dazu den Inbusschlüssel [23].
4 Einstellungen
1.
2.
Stellen Sie die Neigung entweder mit der Fingerspitze ein ODER drehen Sie dazu den Einstellknopf mit der Hand oder dem M3-Inbusschlüssel [23].
Stellen Sie Höhe mithilfe des 5/32"-Inbusschlüssels [24] ein.
5 Kabelführung
1.
2.
3.
Führen Sie Kabelbinder [22] durch die Bohrungen im Arm [16] durch. Verlegen Sie die Kabel entlang des Arms [01] und sichern Sie sie mit Kabelbindern [22].
Bringen Sie die Kabelabdeckungen [04] am Arm [01] an.
Führen Sie die Kabel durch die Kabelschelle [19] durch.
6901-002142 05
17
Español
INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD IMPORTANTES. CONSÉRVELAS. LEA TODO EL MANUAL ANTES DE UTILIZAR
ESTE PRODUCTO
Especificaciones
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Peso máximo admitido —NO LO EXCEDA—: 27,2 kg (60 lb), incluidos el televisor y los accesorios
Inclinación: –10°
Nivelación: ±1,5°
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
No utilice este producto para ningún otro propósito que no sea el explícitamente especificado por el fabricante.
La pared debe soportar cinco veces el peso del televisor y del soporte juntos.
Este producto no está diseñado para ser instalado en paredes con montantes metálicos.
Si no entiende las instrucciones o si tiene dudas acerca de la seguridad de la instalación, del ensamblado o del uso del producto, contáctese con el servicio de
atención al cliente o llame a un técnico calificado.
El fabricante no se responsabiliza por ningún daño o lesión resultante del montaje incorrecto o del uso indebido.
Ù
Especificaciones técnicas Ver gráfico en la página 3
Herramientas necesarias Ver gráfico en la página 4
Piezas y elementos de sujeción suministrados Ver gráfico en la página 4
ADVERTENCIA: Este producto contiene piezas pequeñas que, si fuesen tragadas, podrían producir asfixia.
Antes de iniciar el ensamblaje, compruebe que todas las piezas estén incluidas y en buenas condiciones. Si faltan piezas o alguna está dañada, no devuelva el artículo
al distribuidor; póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente. Nunca utilice piezas deterioradas.
NOTA: M4, M6 y M8 hacen referencia al diámetro. El símbolo mm indica la longitud de los tornillos identificados como M# x ##mm. No todos los accesorios incluidos
deberán utilizarse.
1 Seleccionar los elementos de sujeción y colocar los soportes del televisor Ver gráfico en la página 6
1-1 Seleccionar el diámetro y la longitud de los elementos de sujeción Ver gráfico en la página 6
El tipo de televisor le ayudará a determinar la configuración de elementos de sujeción que debe utilizar. Compruebe la configuración de elementos de sujeción
recomendada para su tipo de televisor en la página siguiente.
A. Opción de instalación sin espaciadores (televisores con dorso plano)
B. Opción de instalación con espaciadores de 14 mm (televisores con dorso irregular)
C. Opción de instalación con espaciadores de 24 mm (televisores con dorso irregular que requieren más longitud que la que ofrece el espaciador de 14 mm)
Enrosque manualmente los tornillos en los encastres roscados del dorso del televisor a fin de determinar el diámetro correcto de los tornillos (M4, M6 o M8).
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. Verifique que las roscas sean adecuadas para fijar los soportes al televisor. Si encuentra resistencia, deténgase de
inmediato y contáctese con el servicio de atención al cliente. Utilice la combinación de tornillo y espaciador más corta que se ajuste a sus necesidades. Si usa elementos de
sujeción demasiado largos puede dañar el televisor.
1-2 Fijar el soporte al televisor de dorso plano Ver gráfico en la página 6
Si en el paso 1-1 seleccionó el:
tornillo M4 x 12 mm [08], use la arandela M4 [14].
tornillo M6 x 14 mm [10], use la arandela M6/M8 [15].
tornillo M8 x 16 mm [12], use la arandela M6/M8 [15].
Verifique que los soportes hayan quedado nivelados en el dorso del televisor.
Si necesita espacio adicional para cables, huecos o protuberancias, elija una de las configuraciones siguientes.
1-2 Fijar el soporte al televisor de dorso irregular Ver gráfico en la página 7
1.
Pase las arandelas con reborde [16] por los orificios correspondientes de los soportes [02].
2.
Haciendo presión, fije la arandela con reborde [16] al espaciador que seleccionó en el paso 1-1.
Si el dorso del televisor es curvo o tiene obstrucciones, o si necesita más espacio para cables, huecos o protuberancias, utilice los espaciadores de 14 mm o 24 mm [17 o 18].
Si en el paso 1-1 seleccionó el:
tornillo M4 x 30 mm [09], use la arandela M4 [14] y el espaciador [17].
tornillo M6 x 40 mm [11], use la arandela M6/M8 [15] y el espaciador [18].
tornillo M8 x 40 mm [13], use la arandela M6/M8 [15] y el espaciador [18].
Verifique que los soportes hayan quedado nivelados en el dorso del televisor.
Se ilustran las configuraciones estándar. Si desea información sobre aplicaciones especiales o si tiene dudas sobre la selección de piezas, contáctese con el servicio de
atención al cliente.
2 Instalar la placa mural Montantes de madera Ver gráfico en la página 8
2-1 Localizar los montantes Ver gráfico en la página 8
Verifique el centro del montante con un punzón o un clavo delgado, o bien utilice un detector de bordes de montantes.
Ù
Ù
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
El material que recubre la pared no debe exceder los 16 mm (5/8 in).
Tamaño mínimo del montante de madera: común 51 mm x 102 mm [2 in x 4 in] (nominal 38 mm x 89 mm [1½ in x 3½ in])
2-2 Marcar la pared Ver gráfico en la página 8
Si necesita ayuda para determinar la ubicación de la placa mural, utilice la herramienta HeightFinder disponible en sanus.com.
Nivele la plantilla de la placa mural [03] y marque la ubicación de los orificios. El tercer orificio es para la abrazadera de cables [19] y es opcional.
2-3 Hacer los orificios guía Ver gráfico en la página 8
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. Los orificios guía DEBEN realizarse con una mecha de 5½ mm (7/32 in) de diámetro hasta una profundidad de
75 mm (3 in). Solo perfore los dos orificios superiores.
18
6901-002142 05
2-4 Insertar el tornillo tirafondo superior de la placa mural Ver gráfico en la página 8
En este paso, inserte solamente el tornillo tirafondo superior de la placa [06].
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños
materiales:
NO ajuste en exceso el tornillo tirafondo [06].
2-5 Colgar la placa mural del tornillo tirafondo Ver gráfico en la página 9
Cuelgue la placa mural [01] del tornillo tirafondo superior [06].
2-6 Ajustar los tornillos tirafondo de la placa mural Ver gráfico en la página 9
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños
materiales:
Ù
NO ajuste en exceso los tornillos tirafondo [06].
Ù
Ajuste los tornillos tirafondo [06] solamente hasta que queden firmes contra la placa mural [01].
2-7 Fijar la abrazadera de cables Ver gráfico en la página 9
Fije la abrazadera de cables [19] a la pared con el tornillo suministrado [20].
2 Instalar la placa mural Hormigón o bloques de cemento Ver gráfico en la página 10
2-1 Marcar la pared Ver gráfico en la página 10
Si necesita ayuda para determinar la ubicación de la placa mural, utilice la herramienta HeightFinder disponible en sanus.com.
Nivele la plantilla de la placa mural [03] y marque la ubicación de los orificios. El tercer orificio es para la abrazadera de cables [19] y es opcional.
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
Ù
Instale la placa mural [01] directamente sobre la superficie de hormigón.
Ù
Espesor mínimo del hormigón: 203 mm (8 in)
Ù
Tamaño mínimo del bloque de cemento: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in)
2-2 Hacer los orificios guía Ver gráfico en la página 10
Use la broca de 10 mm (3/8 in) para perforar los dos orificios superiores hasta una profundidad de 75 mm (3 in). Use la broca de 5 mm (3/16 in) para perforar el tercer
orificio hasta una profundidad de 32 mm (1¼ in).
Ù
Ù
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
Los orificios guía DEBEN realizarse con las brocas y la profundidad antes indicadas.
Nunca perfore el cemento que une los bloques.
2-3 Insertar los anclajes Ver gráfico en la página 10
Inserte los anclajes para tornillos tirafondo [05] en los dos orificios superiores. Inserte el otro anclaje [21] en el último orificio.
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños
materiales:
Cerciórese de que los anclajes [05, 21] hayan quedado nivelados respecto de la superficie de hormigón.
2-4 Insertar los tornillos tirafondos Ver gráfico en la página 10
En este paso, inserte solamente el tornillo tirafondo superior de la placa [06].
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños
materiales:
NO ajuste en exceso el tornillo tirafondo [06].
2-5 Colgar la placa mural del tornillo tirafondo
Cuelgue la placa mural [01] del tornillo tirafondo superior [06].
2-6 Ajustar los tornillos tirafondo
Pase los tornillos tirafondo [06] por la placa mural [01] e insértelos en los anclajes [05].
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños
materiales:
Ù
Ajuste los tornillos tirafondo [06] solamente hasta que queden firmes contra la placa mural [01].
Ù
NO ajuste en exceso los tornillos tirafondo [06].
2-7 Fijar la abrazadera de cables
Fije la abrazadera de cables [19] a la pared con el tornillo suministrado [20].
3 Colgar el televisor en la placa mural
¡ELEMENTO PESADO! Necesitará ayuda en este paso.
Encaje los pernos de conexión del televisor (B) en las ranuras de bocallave (S) del brazo [01]. Fije con los tornillos de seguridad [07] utilizando la llave Allen [23].
4 Ajustes
1.
2.
Ajuste la tensión de inclinación empujando el televisor con la punta del dedo O girando la perilla de ajuste de inclinación manualmente o con la llave Allen M3 [23].
Ajuste la nivelación con la llave Allen de 5/32 in [24].
5 Organización de cables
1.
2.
3.
Pase los sujetacables [22] por las ranuras del brazo [01]. Tienda los cables a lo largo del brazo [01] y fíjelos con los sujetacables [22].
Coloque las cubiertas para cable [04] en el brazo [01].
Pase los cables por la abrazadera de cables [19].
6901-002142 05
19
Português
INFORMAÇÕES DE SEGURANÇA IMPORTANTES – GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUÇÕES – LEIA O MANUAL INTEIRO ANTES
DE USAR
Especificações
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Capacidade de peso—NÃO EXCEDER: 27,2 kg (60 lb.), incluindo TV e acessórios
Inclinação: –10°
Nível: ±1.5°
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade!
Não use este produto para uma finalidade diferente daquela explicitamente especificada pelo fabricante.
A parede tem que ser capaz de suportar cinco vezes o peso do monitor e do suporte combinados.
Este produto não foi projetado para uso em paredes com parafusos de metal!
Se houver dúvida sobre essas instruções ou sobre a segurança da instalação, montagem ou uso deste produto, entre em contato com o Atendimento ao Cliente
ou ligue para um prestador de serviços qualificado.
O fabricante não se responsabiliza por danos ou ferimentos causados por montagem ou uso incorretos.
Ù
Especificações técnicas Consulte a ilustração na página 3
Ferramentas necessárias Consulte a ilustração na página 4.
Peças e hardware fornecidos Consulte a ilustração na página 4
AVISO: Este produto contém itens pequenos que podem oferecer risco de sufocamento se engolidos.
Antes de iniciar a montagem, verifique se todas as peças estão incluídas e intactas. Se qualquer peça estiver faltando ou se estiver danificada, não devolva o item
danificado para seu fornecedor; entre em contato com o Atendimento ao Cliente. Nunca use peças danificadas!
OBSERVAÇÃO: M4, M6 ou M8 descrevem o diâmetro, mm descreve o comprimento dos parafusos identificados como M# X ## mm. Nem todas as ferramentas incluídas
serão usadas.
1 Selecione o tipo da TV e monte o suporte da TV Consulte as ilustrações na página 6
1-1 Selecione o diâmetro e comprimento do hardware Consulte a ilustração na página 6
O tipo da TV ajudará a determinar qual configuração que deve ser usada. Combine o tipo da sua TV com a configuração na próxima página.
A. Instalação sem espaçadores (TVs com a parte traseira plana)
B. Instalação usando espaçadores de 14 mm (TVs com parte traseira irregular)
C. Instalação usando espaçadores de 24 mm (para TVs com parte traseira irregular e que exigem um comprimento maior do que o oferecido por um espaçador de
14 mm.)
Rosqueie manualmente os parafusos nas inserções rosqueadas, na parte traseira da TV, para determinar o diâmetro correto do parafuso (M4, M6, ou M8).
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade! Verifique se há roscas adequadas para prender os suportes no monitor. Se você encontrar
resistência, pare imediatamente e contate o serviço ao cliente. Use a combinação mais curta de parafuso e espaçador para acomodar suas necessidades. Sua TV pode ser
danificada se você usar hardware longo demais.
1-2 Prenda o suporte a uma TV com a parte traseira plana Consulte a ilustração na página 6
Na etapa 1-1, se você selecionou o:
Parafuso M4 x 12 mm [08] use a arruela M4 [14].
Parafuso M6 x14 mm [10] use a arruela M6/M8 [15].
Diâmetro do parafuso M8 x16 mm [12] use a arruela M6/M8 [15].
Confirme que os suportes estão nivelados na parte de trás da TV.
Se você precisar de mais espaço para cabos, recuos ou protuberâncias, escolha uma das seguintes configurações.
1-2 Prenda o suporte a uma TV com a parte traseira irregular Consulte as ilustrações na página 7
1.
Empurre a arruela de pressão [16] pelas aberturas adequadas dos suportes [02].
2.
Encaixe a arruela de pressão [16] no espaçador selecionado na etapa 1-1.
Se a TV tiver a parte traseira curva ou obstruída, ou se você precisar de mais espaço para cabos, recuos ou protuberâncias, use o espaçador de 14 mm ou 24 mm [17 ou 18].
Na etapa 1-1, se você selecionou o:
Parafuso M4 x 30 mm [09], use a arruela M4 [14] e o espaçador [17].
Parafuso M6 x 40 mm [11], use a arruela M6/M8 [15] e o espaçador [18].
Parafuso M8 x 40 mm [13] use a arruela M6/M8 [15] e o espaçador [18].
Confirme que os suportes estão nivelados na parte de trás da TV.
As configurações padrão são mostradas. Para aplicações especiais, ou se você não tiver certeza sobre sua seleção de ferramentas, contate o Serviço ao cliente.
2 Monte a Placa da parede Pino de madeira Veja a ilustração na página 8
2-1 Localizar pino Consulte a ilustração na página 8
Verifique o centro do pino com um furador ou um prego fino, ou use um localizador de pino borda a borda.
Ù
Ù
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade!
Qualquer material que cubra a parede não deve exceder 16 mm (5/8 pol.).
Tamanho mínimo do pino de madeira: comum 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 pol.) (nominal 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ pol.))
2-2 Marque a parede Consulte a ilustração na página 8
Para obter assistência na determinação do local da placa da parede, consulte sanus.com.
Nivele o modelo de placa na parede [03] e marque os locais de furo. O terceiro orifício é para a fixação de tratamento do cabo [19] e é opcional.
2-3 Perfure furos-piloto Consulte a ilustração na página 8
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! Os furos-piloto DEVEM ser perfurados em uma profundidade de 75 mm (3 pol.), usando uma
broca de 5½ mm (7/32 pol.) de diâmetro. Só faça perfuração prévia dos dois furos superiores.
20
6901-002142 05
2-4 Insira o parafuso interfragmentário da placa de parede superior Consulte a ilustração na página 8
Insira somente o parafuso interfragmentário da placa superior [06] neste momento.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar
possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade:
NÃO aperte demais o parafuso interfragmentário [06].
2-5 Pendure a placa de parede no parafuso interfragmentário Consulte a ilustração na página 9
Pendure a placa de parede [01] sobre o parafuso interfragmentário superior [06].
2-6 Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários da placa de parede Consulte a ilustração na página 9
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar
possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade:
Ù
NÃO aperte demais os parafusos interfragmentários [06].
Ù
Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários [06] somente até serem puxados firmemente contra a parede [01].
2-7 Prenda a fixação de tratamento do cabo Consulte a ilustração na página 9
Prenda a fixação do cabo [19] na parede usando o parafuso [20].
2 Monte a Placa da parede Concreto sólido ou bloco de concreto Consulte a ilustração na página 10
2-1 Marque a parede Consulte a ilustração na página 10
Para obter assistência na determinação do local da placa da parede, consulte sanus.com.
Nivele o modelo de placa de parede [03] e marque os locais de furo. O terceiro orifício é para a fixação de tratamento do cabo [19] e é opcional.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade!
Ù
Monte a placa da parede [01] diretamente na superfície de concreto.
Ù
Espessura mínima do concreto sólido: 203 mm (8 pol.)
Ù
Tamanho mínimo do bloco de concreto: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 pol.)
2-2 Perfure furos-piloto Consulte a ilustração na página 10
Use a broca de 10 mm (3/8 pol.) para perfurar os dois furos superiores a uma profundidade de 75 mm (3 pol.) Use a broca de 5 mm (3/16 pol.) para perfurar o terceiro
furo a uma profundidade de 32 mm (1¼ pol.)
Ù
Ù
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade!
Os furos-piloto DEVEM ser perfurados na profundidade, e com as brocas determinadas acima.
Nunca perfure na argamassa entre os blocos.
2-3 Insira as âncoras Consulte a ilustração na página 10
Insira as âncoras do parafuso interfragmentário [05] nos dois furos superiores. Insira a âncora [21] no último furo.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar
possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade:
Certifique-se de que as âncoras [05, 21] estão assentadas de forma plana na superfície de concreto.
2-4 Insira os parafusos interfragmentários Consulte a ilustração na página 10
Insira somente o parafuso interfragmentário da placa superior [06] neste momento.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar
possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade:
NÃO aperte demais o parafuso interfragmentário [06].
2-5 Pendure a placa de parede no parafuso interfragmentário
Pendure a placa de parede [01] sobre o parafuso interfragmentário superior [06].
2-6 Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários
Insira os parafusos interfragmentários [06] através da placa de parede [01] e nas âncoras [05].
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar
possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade:
Ù
Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários [06] somente até serem puxados firmemente contra a parede [01].
Ù
NÃO aperte demais os parafusos interfragmentários [06].
2-7 Prenda a fixação de tratamento do cabo
Prenda a fixação do cabo [19] na parede usando o parafuso [20].
3 Prenda a TV na placa de parede
PESADO! Você precisará de ajuda nessa etapa.
Mova os botões da interface da TV (B) sobre e nos encaixes do orifício (S) no braço [01]. Prenda com parafusos de segurança [07] usando a chave allen [23].
4 Ajustes
1.
2.
Ajuste a tensão de inclinação usando a função de inclinação de ponta do dedo OU girando o botão de ajuste de inclinação manualmente ou com a chave allen
M3 [23].
Ajuste o nível usando a chave allen de 5/32 pol. [24].
5 Tratamento dos cabos
1.
2.
3.
Passe as braçadeiras de cabo [22] através dos encaixes no braço [01]. Direcione os cabos ao longo do braço [01] e prenda com braçadeiras de cabos [22].
Prenda as canaletas dos cabos [04] no braço [01].
Direcione os cabos através da fixação do cabo [19].
6901-002142 05
21
Nederlands
BELANGRIJKE VEILIGHEIDSINSTRUCTIES – BEWAAR DEZE INSTRUCTIES – LEES DE VOLLEDIGE HANDLEIDING
VOORAFGAAND AAN HET GEBRUIK
Specificaties
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Gewichtscapaciteit-NIET OVERSCHRIJDEN: 27,2 kg (60 lb.) inclusief tv en accessoires
Kanteling: –10°
Waterpas: ±1,5°
LET OP: Voorkom mogelijk persoonlijk letsel en apparatuurschade!
Gebruik dit product niet voor doeleinden die niet expliciet zijn gespecificeerd door de fabrikant.
De wand moet geschikt zijn om vijf keer het gecombineerde gewicht van het scherm en de montagesteun te ondersteunen.
Dit product is niet ontworpen voor gebruik aan een muur met een metalen constructie!
Als u deze instructies niet begrijpt of twijfelt over de veiligheid van de installatie, de montage of het gebruik van dit product, neemt u contact op met de
klantenservice of belt u met een erkend vakman.
De fabrikant is niet verantwoordelijk voor schade of letsel als gevolg van onjuiste montage of verkeerd gebruik.
Ù
Technische specificaties Zie de afbeeldingen op pagina 3
Benodigd gereedschap Zie de afbeeldingen op pagina 4
Meegeleverde onderdelen en materialen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 4
WAARSCHUWING: Dit product bevat kleine onderdelen die verstikkingsgevaar kunnen opleveren als ze worden ingeslikt.
Controleer voor de montage of alle onderdelen onbeschadigd aanwezig zijn. Mochten er onderdelen ontbreken of beschadigd zijn, breng het beschadigde item
dan niet terug naar de dealer, maar neem contact op met de klantenservice. Gebruik nooit beschadigde onderdelen!
OPMERKING: Met M4, M6 of M8 wordt de diameter beschreven, met mm wordt de lengte beschreven van schroeven die zijn voorzien van het label M# X ##mm.
Niet alle bijgeleverde materialen zullen worden gebruikt.
Tv-materialen en tv-beugel voor montage selecteren Zie de afbeelding op pagina 6
1-1 De diameter en lengte van de materialen selecteren Zie de afbeelding op pagina 6
Op basis van het type tv kunt u bepalen welke materialenconfiguratie u moet gebruiken. Zoek de voorgestelde materialenconfiguratie voor uw type tv op de volgende
pagina.
A. Installatieoptie zonder afstandsringetjes (tv's met een vlakke achterkant)
B. Installatieoptie met afstandsringetjes van 14 mm (tv's met een onregelmatige achterkant)
C. Installatieoptie met afstandsringetjes van 24 mm (voor tv's met een onregelmatige achterkant die meer lengte nodig hebben dan het afstandsringetje van 14 mm biedt)
U moet de schroeven in de schroefinzetten aan de achterkant van de tv handmatig vastdraaien, zodat u de juiste schroefdiameter kunt bepalen (M4, M6 of M8).
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk persoonlijk letsel en apparatuurschade! Controleer of er geschikte schroefdraden zijn om de beugels mee op het scherm
te bevestigen. Als u weerstand voelt, moet u onmiddellijk stoppen en contact opnemen met de klantenservice. Gebruik de kortst mogelijke combinatie van schroef en
afstandsringetje om te voorzien in uw behoeften. Als u materialen gebruikt die te lang zijn, kunt u hiermee mogelijk uw tv beschadigen.
1-2 De beugel bevestigen aan een tv met een vlakke achterkant Zie de afbeelding op pagina 6
Als u in stap 1-1 het volgende hebt geselecteerd:
M4 x 12 mm schroef [08], gebruik dan het M4-plaatje [14].
M6 x 14 mm schroef [10], gebruik dan het M6/M8-plaatje [15].
M8 x 16 mm schroef [12], gebruik dan het M6/M8-plaatje [15].
Controleer of de beugels waterpas op de achterkant van de tv liggen.
Als u extra ruimte nodig hebt voor kabels, uitsparingen of uitsteeksels, kiest u een van de volgende configuraties.
1-2 De beugel bevestigen aan een tv met een onregelmatige achterkant Zie de afbeelding op pagina 7
1.
Duw het schouderplaatje [16] door de toepasselijke openingen van de beugels [02].
2.
Klik het schouderplaatje [16] in het afstandsringetje dat u in stap 1-1 hebt geselecteerd.
Als uw tv een gebogen achterkant of een achterkant met uitsteeksels heeft, of als u meer ruimte nodig hebt voor kabels, uitsparingen of uitsteeksels, gebruikt u het
afstandsringetje van 14 mm of 24 mm [17 of 18].
Als u in stap 1-1 het volgende hebt geselecteerd:
M4 x 30 mm schroef [09], gebruik dan het M4-plaatje [14] en het afstandsringetje [17].
M6 x 40 mm schroef [11], gebruik dan het M6/M8-plaatje [15] en het afstandsringetje [18].
M8 x 40 mm schroef [13], gebruik dan het M6/M8-plaatje [15] en het afstandsringetje [18].
Controleer of de beugels waterpas op de achterkant van de tv liggen.
De standaardconfiguraties worden weergegeven. Voor speciale toepassingen of als u twijfelt over uw hardwarekeuze, kunt u contact opnemen met de klantenservice.
2 De wandplaat bevestigen Houten drager Zie de afbeelding op pagina 8
2-1 De drager zoeken Zie de afbeelding op pagina 8
Controleer het midden van de drager met een priem of een dunne spijker, of gebruik een balkzoeker van rand tot rand.
Ù
Ù
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk persoonlijk letsel en apparatuurschade!
Materialen die de muur bedekken, mogen niet dikker zijn dan 16 mm (5/8 inch).
Minimale grootte houten drager: gebruikelijk 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 inch) (nominaal 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ inch))
2-2 Markeringen op de wand aanbrengen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 8
Voor hulp bij het bepalen van de locatie voor de wandplaat, zie Height Finder op sanus.com.
Plaats de wandplaatsjabloon [03] waterpas en markeer de locaties van de gaten. Het derde gat is voor de klem voor kabelbeheer [19] en dit gat is dan ook optioneel.
2-3 Montagegaten boren Zie de afbeelding op pagina 8
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! De montagegaten MOETEN tot een diepte van 75 mm (3 inch) worden geboord met behulp
van een boorkop van 5½ mm (7/32 inch). U moet alleen de bovenste twee gaten voorboren.
22
6901-002142 05
2-4 De bovenste bout voor de wandplaat plaatsen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 8
Plaats op dit moment alleen de bovenste bout [06] voor de wandplaat.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of
materiële schade:
Draai de bout NIET te strak [06].
2-5 De wandplaat aan de bout hangen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 9
Hang de wandplaat [01] over de bovenste bout [06].
2-6 De bouten van de wandplaat vastdraaien Zie de afbeelding op pagina 9
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of
materiële schade:
Ù
Draai de bouten NIET te strak [06].
Ù
Draai de bouten [06] alleen vast tot ze stevig tegen de wandplaat [01] zitten.
2-7 De klem voor kabelbeheer bevestigen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 9
Bevestig de kabelklem [19] aan de wand met behulp van schroef [20].
2 De wandplaat bevestigen Massief beton of betonblok Zie de afbeelding op pagina 10
2-1 Markeringen op de wand aanbrengen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 10
Voor hulp bij het bepalen van de locatie voor de wandplaat, zie Height Finder op sanus.com.
Plaats de wandplaat sjabloon [03] waterpas en markeer de locaties van de gaten. Het derde gat is voor de klem voor kabelbeheer [19] en dit gat is dan ook optioneel.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair!
Ù
Bevestig de wandplaat [01] rechtstreeks op het betonnen oppervlak.
Ù
Minimale dikte massief beton: 203 mm (8 inch)
Ù
Minimale grootte betonblok: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 inch)
2-2 Montagegaten boren Zie de afbeelding op pagina 10
Gebruik de boorkop van 10 mm (3/8 inch) om de twee bovenste gaten te boren tot een diepte van 75 mm (3 inch). Gebruik de boorkop van 5 mm (3/16 inch) om het
derde gat te boren tot een diepte van 32 mm (1¼ inch).
Ù
Ù
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair!
De montagegaten MOETEN worden geboord tot de hierboven vermelde diepte en met de genoemde boorkoppen.
Boor nooit in het cement tussen blokken.
2-3 Ankers plaatsen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 10
Plaats de ankers voor de bouten [05] in de twee bovenste gaten. Plaats het anker [21] in het laatste gat.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of
materiële schade:
Zorg ervoor dat de ankers [05, 21] helemaal in het betonoppervlak worden geplaatst.
2-4 Bouten plaatsen Zie de afbeelding op pagina 10
Plaats op dit moment alleen de bovenste bout [06] voor de wandplaat.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of
materiële schade:
Draai de bout NIET te strak [06].
2-5 De wandplaat aan de bout hangen
Hang de wandplaat [01] over de bovenste bout [06].
2-6 De bouten vastdraaien
Steek vervolgens de bouten [06] door de wandplaat [01] en in de ankers [05].
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of schade aan meubilair! Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of
materiële schade:
Ù
Draai de bouten [06] alleen vast tot ze stevig tegen de wandplaat [01] zitten.
Ù
Draai de bouten NIET te strak [06].
2-7 De klem voor kabelbeheer bevestigen
Bevestig de kabelklem [19] aan de wand met behulp van schroef [20].
3 De tv aan de wandplaat hangen
ZWAAR! Voor het uitvoeren van deze stap is assistentie vereist.
Beweeg de knoppen van de tv-interface (B) over en in de sleutelgatsleuven (S) op de arm [01]. Zet ze vast met de borgschroeven [07] ; gebruik hiervoor een
inbussleutel [23].
4 Aanpassingen
1.
2.
Pas de kantelspanning aan door de tv met een vingertop te kantelen OF door de kantelknoppen handmatig of met de M3-inbussleutel [23] te verdraaien.
Pas het niveau aan met de inbussleutel van 5/32 inch [24].
5 Kabelbeheer
1.
2.
3.
Leid kabelbinders [22] door de sleuven in de arm [01]. Leid de kabels langs de arm [01] en zet ze vast met kabelbinders [22].
Bevestig kabelafdekkingen [04] aan de arm [01].
Leid kabels door de kabelklem [19].
6901-002142 05
23
Italiano
ISTRUZIONI DI SICUREZZA IMPORTANTI – CONSERVARE QUESTE ISTRUZIONI – LEGGERE TUTTE LE ISTRUZIONI
PRIMA DI USARE QUESTO PRODOTTO
Specifiche
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Portata-NON ECCEDERE: 27,2 kg (60 libbre) comprende televisore e accessori
Inclinazione: –10°
Livello: ±1.5°
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone!
Non utilizzare il prodotto per qualsiasi scopo non esplicitamente specificato dal produttore.
La parete deve essere in grado di sostenere cinque volte il peso complessivo del monitor e di tutti i supporti.
Questo prodotto non è progettato per l'uso su pareti con montanti metallici.
Se le istruzioni risultassero poco chiare o in casi dubbi riguardo la sicurezza dell'installazione, dell'assemblaggio o dell'utilizzo del prodotto, contattare l'Assistenza
clienti oppure rivolgersi a un tecnico qualificato.
Il produttore non è responsabile per danni o lesioni personali derivanti dall'assemblaggio o dall'uso non corretti.
Ù
Specifiche tecniche Vedere la grafica a pagina 3
Strumenti richiesti Vedere la grafica a pagina 4
Pezzi e componenti forniti Vedere la grafica a pagina 4
ATTENZIONE: questo prodotto comprende elementi di piccole dimensioni che potrebbero causare il soffocamento in caso di ingestione.
Prima di iniziare il montaggio, assicurarsi di avere tutti i pezzi, e che questi non siano stati danneggiati. Se qualsiasi pezzo manca o risulta danneggiato, non riportare
l'elemento danneggiato in negozio, rivolgersi invece all'Assistenza clienti. Non usare mai pezzi danneggiati!
NOTA: M4, M6, o M8 descrive il diametro, mm descrive la lunghezza delle viti che sono etichettate M# X ##mm. Non tutti i componenti inclusi nella confezione
verranno usati.
1 Selezionare i componenti e la staffa del televisore Vedere la grafica a pagina 6.
1-1 Selezionare il diametro e la lunghezza dei componenti Vedere la grafica a pagina 6
Il tipo di televisore può aiutare a determinare quale configurazione dei componenti usare. Confrontare il tipo di televisore con la configurazione dei componenti suggerita
nella pagina successiva.
A. Opzione di installazione senza distanziatori (televisori con retro piatto)
B. Opzione di installazione con distanziatori da 14 mm (televisori con il retro irregolare)
C. Opzione di installazione con distanziatori da 24 mm (per televisori con il retro irregolare che richiedono una lunghezza maggiore di quella fornita dal distanziatore
da 14mm).
Presentare le viti negli inserti filettati sul retro del televisore per determinare il diametro corretto delle viti (M4, M6, o M8).
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! Assicurarsi che la parte filettata sia sufficiente ad assicurare le staffe al monitor. Se si
avverte resistenza, fermarsi subito e contattare l’Assistenza clienti. Per rispondere alle proprie esigenze, utilizzare la combinazione vite/distanziatore più corta. L'impiego
di componenti troppo lunghi potrebbe danneggiare il televisore.
1-2 Collegare la staffa a un televisore con il retro piatto Vedere la grafica a pagina 6
Al passo 1-1, se si seleziona la:
vite M4 x 12 mm [08] usare la rondella M4 [14].
vite M6 x 14 mm [10] usare la rondella M6/M8 [15].
vite dal diametro M8 x 16 mm [12] usare la rondella M6/M8 [15].
Verificare che le staffe siano livellate sul retro del televisore.
Se è necessario uno spazio maggiore per sistemare cavi, incassi o sporgenze, scegliere una delle seguenti configurazioni.
1-2 Collegare le staffe a un televisore con il retro irregolare Vedere la grafica a pagina 7
1.
Spingere la rondella spallamento [16] attraverso le opportune aperture delle staffe [02].
2.
Far scattare la rondella spallamento [16] nel distanziatore selezionato al passo 1-1.
Se il televisore ha il retro curvo o ostruito, oppure se è necessario uno spazio maggiore per sistemare cavi, incassi o sporgenze, usare un distanziatore da 14 mm o un
distanziatore da 24 mm [17 o 18].
Al passo 1-1, se si seleziona la:
vite M4 x 30 mm [09], usare la rondella M4 [14] e il distanziatore [17].
vite M6 x 40 mm [11] usare la rondella M6/M8 [15] e il distanziatore [18].
vite M8 x 40 mm [13] usare la rondella M6/M8 [15] e il distanziatore [18].
Verificare che le staffe siano livellate sul retro del televisore.
L'illustrazione mostra le configurazioni standard. Per applicazioni particolari, o in caso di qualsiasi dubbio sulla selezione dell'hardware, rivolgersi all’Assistenza clienti.
2 Montare il perno di legno della piastra a muro Vedere la grafica a pagina 8
2-1 Identificare il perno Vedere la grafica a pagina 8
Verificare il centro del montante con un punteruolo, un chiodo sottile, oppure con un cercamontanti per rilevare la distanza da bordo a bordo.
Ù
Ù
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone!
Lo spessore di qualsiasi materiale che copre la parete non deve eccedere i 16 mm (5/8 poll.).
Dimensione minima del montante di legno: normale 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 pollici) (nominale 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ pollici))
2-2 Contrassegnare la parete Vedere la grafica a pagina 8
Per determinare la posizione della piastra, è possibile consultare la funzione di assistenza Height Finder sul sito sanus.com.
Mettere a livello il modello della piastra a muro [03] e contrassegnare le posizioni del foro. Il terzo foro è un morsetto per la gestione dei cavi [19] ed è opzionale.
2-3 Trapanare i fori guida Vedere la grafica a pagina 8
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! i fori guida DEVONO essere praticati a una profondità di 75 mm (3 in.), con una
punta per trapano dal diametro di 5½ mm (7/32 pollici). Preforare solo i due fori superiori.
24
6901-002142 05
2-4 Inserire i tirafondi della piastra a muro Vedere la grafica a pagina 8
Inserire solo il tirafondo della piastra superiore [06] in questa fase.
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! l’utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la
possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone:
non serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [06].
2-5 Appendere il tirafondi alla piastra a muro Vedere la grafica a pagina 9
Appendere la piastra a muro [01] sul tirafondo superiore [06].
2-6 Stringere i tirafondi della piastra a muro Vedere la grafica a pagina 9
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! l’utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la
possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone:
Ù
non serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [06].
Ù
Serrare i tirafondi [06] > solo fino a quando le rondelle non sono a livello con la piastra a muro [01].
2-7 Collegare il morsetto di gestione dei cavi Vedere la grafica a pagina 9
Fissare il morsetto del caso [19] alla parete utilizzando una vite [20].
2 Montare la piastra a muro - Calcestruzzo pieno e blocchi di calcestruzzo Vedere la grafica a pagina 10
2-1 Contrassegnare la parete Vedere la grafica a pagina 10
Per determinare la posizione della piastra, è possibile consultare la funzione di assistenza Height Finder sul sito sanus.com.
Mettere a livello il modello della piastra a muro [03] e contrassegnare le posizioni del foro. Il terzo foro è un morsetto per la gestione dei cavi [19] ed è opzionale.
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone!
Ù
Montare la piastra a muro [01] direttamente sulla superficie di calcestruzzo.
Ù
Spessore minimo del calcestruzzo: 203mm (8 pollici)
Ù
Dimensione minima del blocco di calcestruzzo: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 pollici)
2-2 Trapanare i fori guida Vedere la grafica a pagina 10
Utilizzare una punta da 10 mm (3/8 pollici) per trapanare i due fori superiori a una profondità di 75 mm (3 pollici) Utilizzare una punta da 5 mm (3/16 pollici) per
trapanare il terzo foro a una profondità di 32 mm (1¼ pollici)
Ù
Ù
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone!
I fori guida DEVONO essere trapanati a una profondità e con le punte da trapano, indicate in alto.
Non praticare mai i fori nei giunti di malta tra i blocchi di calcestruzzo.
2-3 Inserire i tasselli Vedere la grafica a pagina 10
Inserire i tasselli del tirafondo [05] sui due fori superiori. Inserire l'ancoraggio [21] nell'ultimo foro.
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! l’utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la
possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone:
assicurarsi che i tasselli [05, 21] siano inseriti a livello rispetto alla superficie di calcestruzzo.
2-4 Inserire i tirafondi Vedere la grafica a pagina 10
Inserire solo il tirafondo della piastra superiore [06] in questa fase.
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! l’utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la
possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone:
non serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [06].
2-5 Appendere la piastra a muro al tirafondo
Appendere la piastra a muro [01] sul tirafondo superiore [06].
2-6 Serrare i tirafondi
Inserire i tirafondi [139] attraverso la piastra a muro [101] e nei tasselli [05].
ATTENZIONE: evitare la possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone! l’utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la
possibilità di danni alle cose o lesioni alle persone:
Ù
Serrare i tirafondi [06] > solo fino a quando le rondelle non sono a livello con la piastra a muro [01].
Ù
non serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [06].
2-7 Collegare il morsetto di gestione del cavo
Fissare il morsetto del cavo [19] alla parete utilizzando una vite [20].
3 Appendere il televisore sulla piastra a muro
PESANTE! Per questa operazione, si avrà bisogno di aiuto.
Spostare i pulsanti dell'interfaccia del televisore (B) in alto e nelle asole della serratura (S) sul braccio [01]. Fissare con le viti di sicurezza [07] utilizzando la chiave a
brugola [23].
4 Regolazioni
1.
2.
Regolare la tensione di inclinazione utilizzando la funzione di inclinazione della punta del dito O ruotando la manopola di regolazione a mano o con una chiave a
brugola M3 [23].
Regolare il livello utilizzando una chiave a brugola da 5/32 pollici [24].
5 Gestione dei cavi
1.
2.
3.
Infilare le fascette [22] nelle asole del braccio [01]. Inserire i cavi lungo il braccio [01] e fissare con le fascette [22].
Collegare le coperture del cavo [04] al braccio [01].
Inserire i cavi nell'apposito morsetto [19].
6901-002142 05
25
Suomi
TÄRKEITÄ TURVALLISUUSOHJEITA – SÄILYTÄ NÄMÄ OHJEET – LUE OPAS KOKONAAN ENNEN LAITTEEN
KÄYTTÄMISTÄ
Tekniset tiedot
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Painokapasiteetti-ÄLÄ YLITÄ: 27,2 kg (60 lb.) mukaan lukien TV ja mahdolliset lisälaitteet
Kallistus: –10°
Taso: ±1.5°
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Käytä laitetta vain valmistajan ilmoittamiin käyttötarkoituksiin.
Seinän täytyy kestää viisi kertaa näytön ja telineen yhteispaino.
Laitetta ei voi asentaa seinälle, jossa on metallikoolaus!
Jos et ymmärrä näitä ohjeita, tai jos sinulla on laitteen kokoamiseen, asennukseen tai käyttämiseen liittyviä kysymyksiä, ota yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun tai soita
valtuutetulle rakentajalle.
Valmistaja ei ole vastuussa virheellisen kokoamisen tai käytön aiheuttamista vaurioista tai vahingoista.
Ù
Tekniset tiedot Katso kuvat sivulta 3
Tarvittavat työkalut Katso kuvat sivulta 4
Toimitetut osat ja kiinnitysosat Katso kuvat sivulta 4
VAROITUS: Laite sisältää pieniä osia, jotka voivat aiheuttaa tukehtumisvaaran.
Varmista ennen kokoamista, että pakkaus sisältää kaikki osat ja ettei osissa ole vaurioita. Jos osia puuttuu tai ne ovat vaurioituneita, ota yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun;
älä palauta vaurioituneita osia valmistajalle. Älä käytä vaurioituneita osia!
HUOMAUTUS: M4, M6 tai M8 kertoo ruuvin halkaisijan, mm ruuvin pituuden. Ruuvien merkintätapa on M# X ##mm. Kaikkia laitteen mukana toimitettuja kiinnitysosia ei
käytetä.
1 Valitse TV:n kiinnitysosat ja kiinnitä TV-kiinnitin Katso kuvat sivulta 6
1-1 Kiinnitysosien halkaisijan ja pituuden valitseminen Katso kuvat sivulta 6
Television tyyppi auttaa määrittämään käytettävät kiinnitysosat. Katso tyyppikohtaiset kiinnitysosat seuraavalta sivulta.
A. Asennus ilman välikappaleita (TV:t, joiden takaosa on tasainen)
B. Asennus 14 mm:n välikappaleiden kanssa (TV:t, joiden takaosa on epäsäännöllinen)
C. Asennus 24 mm:n välikappaleiden kanssa (TV:t, joiden takaosa on epäsäännöllinen ja joihin 14 mm:n välikappale ei ole riittävä.)
Ruuvaa ruuveja käsin TV:n takaosaan määrittääksesi oikean halkaisijakoon (M4, M6 tai M8).
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Varmista, että kiinnikkeiden kiinnittämiseksi on sopivat kierteet. Jos kohtaat vastustusta, lopeta
välittömästi ja ota yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun. Käytä lyhintä mahdollista, tarkoitukseen sopivaa ruuvi-välikappale-yhdistelmää. Liian pitkien kiinnitysosien käyttäminen
voi vaurioittaa TV:tä.
1-2 Kiinnikkeen liittäminen TV:hen, jonka takaosa on litteä Katso kuva sivulta 6
Jos kohdassa 1-1 valitaan:
M4 x 12 mm pultti [08], käytä M4-aluslevyä [14].
M6 x 14 mm pultti [10], käytä M6/M8-aluslevyä [15].
M8 x 16 mm pultti [12], käytä M6/M8-aluslevyä [15].
Varmista, että kiinnikkeet ovat tasaisesti TV:n takaosaa vasten.
Jos tarvitset lisätilaa johtoja, syvennyksiä tai ulokkeita varten, käytä jotakin seuraavista asennustavoista.
1-2 Kiinnikkeen liittäminen televisioon, jonka takaosa on epäsäännöllinen Katso kuvat sivulta 7
1.
Paina laippa-aluslevy [16] kiinnikkeiden aukkojen läpi [02].
2.
Napsauta laippa-aluslevy [16] kohdassa 1-1 valittuun välikappaleeseen.
Jos TV:n takaosa on kaareva tai epäsäännöllinen, tai jos tarvitset lisätilaa johtoja, syvennyksiä tai ulokkeita varten, käytä joko 14 mm:n tai 24 mm:n välikappaletta [17 tai 18].
Jos kohdassa 1-1 valitaan:
M4 x 30 mm pultti [09], käytä M4-aluslevyä [14] ja välikappaletta [17].
M6 x 40 mm pultti [11], käytä M6/M8-aluslevyä [15] ja välikappaletta [18].
M8 x 40 mm [13], käytä M6/M8-aluslevyä [15] ja välikappaletta [18].
Varmista, että kiinnikkeet ovat tasaisesti TV:n takaosaa vasten.
Kuvassa tavalliset asennustavat. Ota erityistapauksissa ja kiinnitysosien valintaa koskevissa kysymyksissä yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun.
2 Seinälevyn kiinnittäminen Koolauspuut Katso kuva sivulla 8
2-1 Etsi koolauspuu Katso kuva sivulla 8
Etsi koolauspuiden keskikohta lävistimellä, ohuella naulalla tai mittarilla.
Ù
Ù
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Seinää peittävän materiaalin paksuus saa olla enintään 16 mm (5/8 in.).
Koolauspuiden vähimmäiskoko: tavallinen 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.) (nimelliskoko 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.))
2-2 Merkitse reikien paikat Katso kuva sivulla 8
Jos tarvitset apua seinälevyn sijainnin määrittämisessä, tutustu Height Finder -sovellukseen osoitteessa sanus.com.
Aseta seinälevynmalli [03] vaakasuoraan ja merkitse reikien paikat. Kolmas reikä on kaapelipuristimelle [19], jonka käyttö on valinnaista.
2-3 Poraa ohjausreiät Katso kuva sivulla 8
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Ohjausreikien syvyyden TÄYTYY olla vähintään 75 mm (3 in.) ja ne täytyy porata halkaisijaltaan
5½ mm:n (7/32 in.)terällä. Poraa etukäteen valmiiksi vain kaksi ylintä reikää.
26
6901-002142 05
2-4 Ylemmän seinälevyn kansiruuvin asentaminen Katso kuva sivulla 8
Asenna tällä kertaa vain ylälevyn kansiruuvi [06].
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja
laitevauriot:
ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [06] liikaa.
2-5 Seinälevyn kiinnittäminen kansiruuviin Katso kuva sivulla 9
Kiinnitä seinälevy [01] ylempään kansiruuviin [06].
2-6 Kiristä seinälevyn kansiruuvit Katso kuva sivulla 9
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja
laitevauriot:
Ù
ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [06] liikaa.
Ù
Kiristä kansiruuveja [06] vain siihen asti, kunnes aluslevyt painuvat tiukasti seinälevyä [01] vasten.
2-7 Kiinnitä kaapelipuristin Katso kuva sivulla 9
Kiinnitä kaapelipuristin [19] seinään ruuvilla [20].
2 Seinälevyn kiinnittäminen Betoni tai betoniharkko Katso kuvat sivulla 10
2-1 Merkitse reikien paikat Katso kuva sivulla 10
Jos tarvitset apua seinälevyn sijainnin määrittämisessä, tutustu Height Finder -sovellukseen osoitteessa sanus.com.
Aseta seinälevyn malli [03] vaakasuoraan ja merkitse reikien paikat. Kolmas reikä on kaapelipuristimelle [19], jonka käyttö on valinnaista.
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Ù
Kiinnitä seinälevy [01] suoraan betonipinnalle.
Ù
Betonin vähimmäispaksuus: 203mm (8 in.)
Ù
Betoniharkon vähimmäiskoko: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
2-2 Poraa ohjausreiät Katso kuva sivulla 10
Poraa kaksi ylintä reikää 75 mm:n (3 in.) syvyyteen 10 mm:n (3/8 in.) terällä. Poraa kolmas reikä 32 mm:n (1¼ in.) syvyyteen 5 mm:n (3/16 in.) terällä.
Ù
Ù
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Ohjausreikien poraamisessa TÄYTYY käyttää yllä mainittuja syvyyksiä ja teriä.
Älä poraa harkkojen välissä olevaan laastiin.
2-3 Aseta ankkurit Katso kuva sivulla 10
Aseta kansiruuvin ankkurit [05] kahteen yläreikään. Aseta ankkuri [21] viimeiseen reikään.
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot
ja laitevauriot:
Varmista, että ankkurien [05, 21] kannat ovat samassa tasossa betonipinnan kanssa.
2-4 Aseta kansiruuvit Katso kuva sivulla 10
Asenna tällä kertaa vain ylälevyn kansiruuvi [06].
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja
laitevauriot:
ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [06] liikaa.
2-5 Kiinnitä seinälevy kansiruuviin
Kiinnitä seinälevy [01] ylempään kansiruuviin [06].
2-6 Kiristä kansiruuvit
Kiinnitä kansiruuvit [06] seinälevyn [01] läpi ankkureihin [05].
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja
laitevauriot:
Ù
Kiristä kansiruuveja [06] vain siihen asti, kunnes aluslevyt painuvat tiukasti seinälevyä [01] vasten.
Ù
ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [06] liikaa.
2-7 Kiinnitä kaapelipuristin
Kiinnitä kaapelipuristin [19] seinään ruuvilla [20].
3 Kiinnitä TV seinälevyyn
PAINAVA! Tämän toimenpiteen suorittamisessa tarvitaan avustajaa.
Siirrä TV-liittymän painikkeet (B) varren [01] aukkoihin (S). Kiristä ruuvilla [07] käyttämällä kuusiokoloavainta [23].
4 Säädöt
1.
2.
Säädä kallistuksen jäykkyyttä käyttämällä joko kallistuksen sormitoimintoa TAI kääntämällä kallistuksen säätönupia käsin tai M3-kuusiokoloavaimella [23].
Säädä taso käyttämällä 5/32-kuusiokoloavainta [24].
5 Kaapelien hallinta
1.
2.
3.
Vie nippusiteet [22] varren [01] aukkojen läpi. Reititä kaapelit vartta [01] pitkin ja kiristä nippusiteellä [22].
Kiinnitä kaapelisuojat [04] varteen [01].
Reititä kaapelit kaapelipuristimen [19] läpi.
6901-002142 05
27
Svenska
VIKTIGA SÄKERHETSANVISNINGAR – SPARA DESSA ANVISNINGAR – LÄS HELA BRUKSANVISNINGEN INNAN DU
ANVÄNDER DENNA PRODUKT
Specifikationer
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Viktkapacitet – ÖVERSKRID INTE: 27,2 kg (60 lb), inkluderar TV och tillbehör
Lutning: –10°
Nivå: ±1.5°
VARNING: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
Använd inte denna produkt för andra ändamål än dem som uttryckligen omnämns av tillverkaren.
Väggen måste kunna bära en vikt på upp till fem gånger bildskärm och upphängning tillsammans.
Produkten är inte avsedd för användning på väggar med metallreglar.
Om du inte förstår dessa anvisningar eller är tveksam om installationen, monteringen eller användningen är säker, kontakta kundtjänst eller en kvalificerad tekniker.
Tillverkaren kan inte hållas ansvarig för skador eller olycksfall som förorsakats av felaktig montering eller användning.
Tekniska specifikationer Se bilder på sidan 3
Verktyg som behövs Se bild på sidan 4
Medföljande delar och monteringstillbehör Se bild på sidan 4
VARNING: Den här produkten innehåller små delar som kan utgöra kvävningsrisk om de sväljs.
Innan du påbörjar hopmonteringen ska du kontrollera att alla delar finns med och är intakta. Om någon del saknas eller är skadad ska du inte returnera den skadade
produkten till din återförsäljare, utan vända dig direkt till kundtjänst. Använd aldrig skadade delar!
Obs! M4, M6 eller M8 anger diameter, mm anger längden på de skruvar som betecknas M# X ##mm. Alla monteringstillbehör som medföljer kommer inte att användas.
1 Välja TV-monteringstillbehör och montera TV-fäste Se bild på sidan 6
1-1 Välj diameter och längd på monteringstillbehör Se bild på sidan 6
Med hjälp av din TV-typ avgör du vilka monteringstillbehör du ska använda. Se vilka monteringstillbehör du behöver till din typ av TV på nästa sida.
A. Installationsalternativ utan distansbrickor (TV med plan baksida)
B. Installationsalternativ med 14 mm distansbrickor (TV med ojämn baksida)
C. Installationsalternativ med 24 mm distansbrickor (för TV med ojämn baksida som kräver mer längd än en 14 mm distansbricka ger.)
Skruva in skruvarna för hand i de gängade insatserna på baksidan av TV:n för att fastställa korrekt skruvdiameter (M4, M6 eller M8).
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Kontrollera att gängorna är tillräckligt långa för att säkra fästena vid bildskärmen. Om du
känner motstånd, sluta omedelbart och kontakta kundtjänst. Använd den kortaste kombination av skruv och bricka du behöver. Om du använder monteringstillbehör
som är för långa kan de skada TV:n.
1-2 Montera fästet på en TV med plan baksida Se bild på sidan 6
Om du i steg 1-1 valde:
M4 x 12 mm skruv [08] ska du använda M4 brickan [14].
M6 x 14 mm skruv [10] ska du använda M6/M8 brickan [15].
M8 x 16 mm skruv [12] ska du använda M6/M8 brickan [15].
Kontrollera att fästena är i jämnhöjd på baksidan av TV:n.
Välj ett av följande installationsalternativ om du behöver mer plats för kablar, fördjupningar eller utskjutande delar.
1-2 Montera fästet på en TV med ojämn baksida Se bild på sidan 7
1.
Skjut ansatsbrickan [16] genom lämpliga öppningar i fästena [02].
2.
Sätt fast ansatsbrickan [16] i den distansbricka du valde i steg 1-1.
Om din TV har böjd eller skrymmande baksida eller om du behöver mer plats för kablar, fördjupningar eller utskjutande delar använder du 14 mm eller 24 mm
distansbricka [17 eller 18].
Om du i steg 1-1 valde:
M4 x 30 mm skruv [09] ska du använda M4 brickan [14] och distansbricka [17].
M6 x 40 mm skruv [11] ska du använda M6/M8 brickan [15] och distansbricka [18].
M8 x 40 mm skruv [13] ska du använda M6/M8 brickan [15] och distansbricka [18].
Kontrollera att fästena är i jämnhöjd på baksidan av TV:n.
Standardutföranden visas. För specialinstallationer, eller om du inte är säker på vilka monteringstillbehör du ska välja, kontakta kundtjänst.
2 Montera väggplattan Träreglar Se bild på sidan 8
2-1 Leta upp regeln Se bild på sidan 8
Markera regelns mitt med en pryl eller en smal spik, eller använd en regelsökare (kant till kant).
Ù
Ù
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
Material som täcker väggen får inte överstiga 16 mm (5/8 tum).
Minsta storlek på träregel: gemensam 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 tum) (nominell 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ tum))
2-2 Markera på väggen Se bild på sidan 8
Du kan få hjälp med att besluta var väggplattan ska placeras genom att gå till höjdfinnaren (Height Finder) på sanus.com.
Se till att mallen för väggplattan [03] är rak och markera hålplatserna. Det tredje hålen är avsett för kabelhanteringsklämman [19] och är valfritt.
2-3 Borra pilothål Se bild på sidan 8
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Pilothålen MÅSTE borras till ett djup av 75 mm (3 tum) med en 5½ mm (7/32 tum) borrspets.
Förborra endast de två översta hålen.
28
6901-002142 05
2-4 Sätt i den översta träskruven för väggplattan Se bild på sidan 8
Sätt endast i den övre träskruven för väggplattan [06] för tillfället.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador
och materiella skador:
DRA INTE åt träskruven [06] för hårt.
2-5 Häng väggplattan på träskruven Se bild på sidan 9
Häng väggplattan [01] över den översta träskruven [06].
2-6 Dra åt väggplattans träskruvar Se bild på sidan 9
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador
och materiella skador:
Ù
DRA INTE åt träskruvarna [06] för hårt.
Ù
Dra endast åt träskruvarna [06] tills de sitter ordentligt fast jäms med väggplattan [01].
2-7 Sätt fast kabelhanteringsklämman Se bild på sidan 9
Fäst kabelklämman [19] på väggen med en skruv [20].
2 Montera väggplattan Massiv betong eller betongblock Se bild på sidan 10
2-1 Markera på väggen Se bild på sidan 10
Du kan få hjälp med att besluta var väggplattan ska placeras genom att gå till höjdfinnaren (Height Finder) på sanus.com.
Se till att mallen för väggplattan [03] är rak och markera hålplatserna. Det tredje hålet är avsett för kabelhanteringsklämman [19] och är valfritt.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
Ù
Montera väggplattan [01] direkt på betongytan.
Ù
Minimitjocklek på massiv betong: 203 mm (8 tum)
Ù
Minimistorlek på betongblock: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 tum)
2-2 Borra pilothål Se bild på sidan 10
Använd 10 mm (3/8 tum) borrspetsen för att borra de två översta hålen till ett djup av 75 mm (3 tum) Använd 5 mm 3/16 tum) borrspetsen för att borra det tredje hålet
till ett djup av 32 mm (1¼ tum)
Ù
Ù
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
Pilothålen MÅSTE borras till det djup och med de borrspetsar som anges ovan.
Borra aldrig i fogarna mellan cementblocken.
2-3 Sätt i ankare Se bild på sidan 10
Sätt i träskruvsankare [05] i de två översta hålen. Sätt i ankare [21] i det sista hålet.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador
och materiella skador:
Se till att ankarna [05, 21] sitter plant mot betongytan.
2-4 Sätt i träskruvar Se bild på sidan 10
Sätt endast i den övre träskruven för väggplattan [06] för tillfället.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador
och materiella skador:
DRA INTE åt träskruven [06] för hårt.
2-5 Häng väggplattan på träskruven
Häng väggplattan [01] över den översta träskruven [06].
2-6 Dra åt träskruvarna
För in träskruvarna [06] genom väggplattan [01] och in i ankarna [05].
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador
och materiella skador:
Ù
Dra endast åt träskruvarna [06] tills de sitter ordentligt fast jäms med väggplattan [01].
Ù
DRA INTE åt träskruvarna [06] för hårt.
2-7 Sätt fast kabelhanteringsklämman
Fäst kabelklämman [19] på väggen med en skruv [20].
3 Häng TV:n på väggplattan
TUNGT! Du kommer att behöva hjälp under den här delen av monteringen.
Flytta TV-gränssnittsknapparna (B) över och in i nyckelhålsspåren (S) på armen [01]. Fäst med säkerhetsskruvarna [07] med hjälp av insexnyckeln [23].
4 Justeringar
1.
2.
Ställ in lutningsspänningen antingen med fingertopparna ELLER genom att vrida på justeringsreglaget för hand eller med M3 insexnyckeln [23].
Justera nivån med 5/32 tums insexnyckeln [24].
5 Kabelhantering
1.
2.
3.
Dra kabelbanden [22] genom skårorna i armen [01]. Dra kablarna längs armen [01] och fäst med kabelbanden [22].
Sätt fast kabelskydden [04] på armen [01].
Dra kablarna genom kabelklämman [19].
6901-002142 05
29
Русский
ВАЖНЫЕ ИНСТРУКЦИИ ПО ТЕХНИКЕ БЕЗОПАСНОСТИ – СОХРАНИТЕ ЭТИ ИНСТРУКЦИИ —
ПЕРЕД ЭКСПЛУАТАЦИЕЙ ПОЛНОСТЬЮ ПРОЧТИТЕ ДАННОЕ РУКОВОДСТВО
Технические характеристики
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Нагрузка на изделие – НЕ ПРЕВЫШАТЬ: 27,2 кг (60 фунтов), включая телевизор и все необходимые принадлежности.
Угол наклона: –10°
Выравнивание: ±1.5°
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества.
Не используйте изделие для какой-либо цели, явно не оговоренной производителем.
Стена должна выдерживать нагрузку, в пять раз превышающую общий вес монитора и кронштейна.
Данное изделие не предназначено для установки на стену с металлическим каркасом.
Если вы не понимаете приведенные инструкции или не уверены в безопасности установки, сборки или эксплуатации данного изделия, обратитесь
в центр послепродажного обслуживания или позвоните квалифицированному подрядчику.
Производитель не несет ответственности за повреждение оборудования или получение травмы по причине неправильной сборки или эксплуатации изделия.
Ù
Технические характеристики См. иллюстрацию на стр. 3
Необходимые инструменты См. иллюстрацию на стр. 4
Поставляемые комплектующие и крепежные элементы См. иллюстрацию на стр. 4
ПРЕДУПРЕЖДЕНИЕ. В изделии есть мелкие детали, которые могут стать причиной удушения при попадании в дыхательные пути.
Перед сборкой убедитесь, что все детали имеются в наличии и не повреждены. Если какие-либо детали отсутствуют или повреждены, не возвращайте
поврежденную деталь продавцу; обратитесь в центр послепродажного обслуживания. Никогда не используйте поврежденные детали.
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ. M4, M6, и M8 обозначают диаметр, "мм" обозначает длину винтов, которые имеют маркировку M# X ## мм. При монтаже используются не
все включенные в комплект поставки крепежные элементы.
1 Выбор крепежных элементов и монтажного кронштейна для телевизора См. иллюстрацию на стр. 6
1-1 Выбор диаметра и длины крепежных элементов См. иллюстрацию на стр. 6.
Выбор варианта крепежа зависит от типа телевизора. Сравните тип телевизора с предлагаемым вариантом крепежа на следующей странице.
А. Вариант установки без втулок (для телевизоров с ровной задней панелью).
B. Вариант установки с втулками 14 мм (для телевизоров с неровной задней панелью).
C. Вариант установки с втулками 24 мм (для телевизоров с неровной задней панелью, где требуется применение втулок длиной более 14 мм).
Вставьте винты в отверстия с резьбой на задней панели телевизора для определения соответствующего диаметра винта (M4, M6 или M8).
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Убедитесь, что
длина резьбы достаточна для крепления кронштейнов к монитору. Если винты затягиваются плохо, немедленно прекратите установку и обратитесь в отдел
технической поддержки. Используйте сочетание винта и втулки наименьшей подходящей длины. Использование слишком длинных крепежных элементов
может привести к повреждению телевизора.
1-2 Крепление кронштейна к телевизору с ровной задней панелью См. иллюстрацию на стр. 6
Если на шаге 1-1 был выбран:
винт M4 x 12 мм [08], используйте шайбу M4 [14].
винт M6 x 14 мм [10], используйте шайбу M6/М8 [15].
винт M8 x 16 мм [12], используйте шайбу M6/М8 [15].
Убедитесь в том, что кронштейны на задней панели телевизора установлены по уровню.
Если требуется дополнительное пространство, чтобы уложить кабель, подогнать утопленные или выпуклые поверхности, выберите один из следующих вариантов.
1-2 Крепление кронштейна к телевизору с неровной задней панелью См. иллюстрацию на стр. 7
1.
Протолкните упорную шайбу [16] в соответствующие отверстия кронштейнов [02].
2.
Установите упорную шайбу [16] во втулку, выбранную на шаге 1-1.
Если у телевизора неровная задняя панель, или она имеет выступы, или если требуется дополнительное пространство, чтобы уложить кабель, подогнать
утопленные или выпуклые поверхности, используйте втулки длиной 14 или 24 мм [17 или 18].
Если на шаге 1-1 был выбран:
винт M4 x 30 мм [09], используйте шайбу M4 [14] и втулку [17].
винт M6 x 40 мм [11], используйте шайбу M6/M8 [15] и втулку [18].
винт M8 x 40 мм [13], используйте шайбу M6/M8 [15] и втулку [18].
Убедитесь в том, что кронштейны на задней панели телевизора установлены по уровню.
На рисунке показаны стандартные конфигурации. Для получения сведений о нестандартных конфигурациях и уточнения выбора крепежных элементов
обратитесь в отдел технической поддержки.
2 Установка стеновой пластины Деревянный каркас См. иллюстрацию на стр. 8
2-1 Определение положения стойки См. иллюстрацию на стр. 8
Определите центр стойки с помощью шила или тонкого гвоздя; также для этого можно использовать искатель краев.
Ù
Ù
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества.
Толщина материала, покрывающего стену, не должна превышать 16 мм (5/8 дюйма).
Минимальный размер деревянной стойки. Общий: 51 x 102 мм (2 х 4 дюйма); номинальный: 38 x 89 мм (1½ х 3½ дюйма).
2-2 Разметка стены См. иллюстрацию на стр. 8
Для определения расположения стеновой пластины используйте приложение Height Finder на сайте sanus.com.
Выровняйте шаблон стеновой пластины [03] и отметьте расположение отверстий. Третье отверстие предназначено для зажима системы организации кабеля
[19] и не является обязательным.
2-3 Сверление направляющих отверстий См. иллюстрацию на стр. 8
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. С помощью сверла
диаметром 5½ мм (7/32 дюйма) НЕОБХОДИМО просверлить направляющие отверстия глубиной 75 мм (3 дюйма). Только наметьте два верхних отверстия с
помощью сверла.
30
6901-002142 05
2-4 Установка верхнего болта стеновой пластины См. иллюстрацию на стр. 8
На этом шаге вставьте только верхний болт стеновой пластины [06].
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Неправильное
использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм или повреждения имущества:
НЕ затягивайте болт [06] слишком сильно.
2-5 Установка стеновой пластины на болт См. иллюстрацию на стр. 9
Повесьте стеновую пластину [01] на верхний болт [06].
2-6 Затягивание болтов стеновой пластины См. иллюстрацию на стр. 9
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Неправильное
использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм или повреждения имущества:
Ù
НЕ затягивайте болты [06] слишком сильно.
Ù
Затягивайте болты [06] только до тех пор, пока они не будут подтянуты к стеновой пластине [01].
2-7 Установка зажима системы организации кабеля См. иллюстрацию на стр. 9
Прикрепите зажим кабеля [19] к стене с помощью винта [20].
2 Установка стеновой пластины Стена из бетона или бетонных блоков См. иллюстрацию на стр. 10
2-1 Разметка стены См. иллюстрацию на стр. 10
Для определения расположения стеновой пластины используйте приложение Height Finder на сайте sanus.com.
Выровняйте шаблон [03] стеновой пластины и отметьте расположение отверстий. Третье отверстие предназначено для зажима системы организации кабеля
[19] и не является обязательным.
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества.
Ù
Установите стеновую пластину [01] непосредственно на бетонную поверхность.
Ù
Минимальная толщина бетонной стены: 203 мм (8 дюймов).
Ù
Минимальный размер бетонного блока: 203 x 203 x 406 мм (8 x 8 x 16 дюймов).
2-2 Сверление направляющих отверстий См. иллюстрацию на стр. 10
С помощью сверла диаметром 10 мм (3/8 дюйма) просверлите два верхних отверстия глубиной 75 мм (3 дюйма). С помощью сверла диаметром 5 мм (3/16 дюйма)
просверлите третье отверстие глубиной 32 мм (1¼ дюйма).
Ù
Ù
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества.
Глубина направляющих отверстий и диаметр сверла, с помощью которого НЕОБХОДИМО просверлить эти отверстия, указаны выше.
Ни в коем случае не сверлите отверстия в швах между блоками.
2-3 Установка дюбелей См. иллюстрацию на стр. 10
Вставьте дюбели для болтов [05] в два верхних отверстия. Вставьте дюбель [21] в последнее отверстие.
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Неправильное
использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм или повреждения имущества:
убедитесь, что дюбели [05, 21] установлены заподлицо с бетонной поверхностью.
2-4 Установка болтов См. иллюстрацию на стр. 10
На этом шаге вставьте только верхний болт стеновой пластины [06].
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Неправильное
использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм или повреждения имущества:
НЕ затягивайте болт [06] слишком сильно.
2-5 Установка стеновой пластины на болт
Повесьте стеновую пластину [01] на верхний болт [06].
2-6 Затяжка болтов
Вставьте болты [06] через стеновую пластину [01] в дюбели [05].
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества. Неправильное
использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм или повреждения имущества:
Ù
затягивайте болты [06] только до тех пор, пока они не будут подтянуты к стеновой пластине [01];
Ù
НЕ затягивайте болты [06] слишком сильно.
2-7 Установка зажима системы организации кабеля
Прикрепите зажим кабеля [19] к стене с помощью винта [20].
3 Крепление телевизора к стеновой пластине
БОЛЬШОЙ ВЕС. Для выполнения этого шага вам понадобится помощь.
Заведите штифты крепежного интерфейса телевизора (B) сверху в шпоночные пазы (S) на штанге [01]. Установите и затяните крепежные винты [07]
с помощью шестигранного ключа [23].
4 Регулировки
1.
2.
Отрегулируйте усилие наклона с помощью функции наклона кнопочного переключателя ИЛИ путем поворота винта регулировки наклона вручную или
с помощью шестигранного ключа M3 [23].
Отрегулируйте уровень с помощью шестигранного ключа 5/32 дюйма [24].
5 Укладка кабелей
1.
2.
3.
Проведите кабельные стяжки [22] через отверстия в штанге [01]. Проложите кабели вдоль штанги [01] и закрепите их с помощью кабельных стяжек [22].
Установите крышки для кабелей [04] на штангу [01].
Проложите кабели через зажим кабеля [19].
6901-002142 05
31
Polski
WAŻNE WSKAZÓWKI ODNOŚNIE BEZPIECZEŃSTWA — PROSZĘ ZACHOWAĆ TĘ INSTRUKCJĘ I PRZED UŻYCIEM
PRZECZYTAĆ JĄ W CAŁOŚCI
Opis techniczny
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Nośność — NIE PRZEKRACZAĆ: 27,2 kg (60 lb.), w tym telewizor i akcesoria
Nachylenie: –10°
Poziomowanie: ±1.5°
PRZESTROGA: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia!
Produkt nie powinien być wykorzystywany do celów innych, niż określonych przez producenta.
Nośność ściany powinna pięciokrotnie przekraczać łączny ciężar monitora oraz uchwytu.
Produktu nie jest przeznaczony do użycia na ścianach ze słupami metalowymi.
W razie niejasności instrukcji lub wątpliwości co do bezpieczeństwa montażu, zespołu lub korzystania z produktu prosimy o kontakt z Obsługą klienta lub
z odpowiednią firmą usługową.
Producent nie odpowiada za uszkodzenia i obrażenia spowodowane nieprawidłowym montażem albo użytkiem.
Ù
Dane techniczne Patrz ilustracja na stronie 3.
Wymagane narzędzia patrz ilustracja na stronie 4
Dostarczone części i sprzęt Patrz ilustracja na stronie 4
OSTRZEŻENIE: Produkt zawiera małe elementy, które mogą grozić zakrztuszeniem w przypadku połknięcia.
Przed rozpoczęciem montażu prosimy upewnić się, czy zestaw zawiera wszystkie części, i czy nie są one uszkodzone. W razie braków lub uszkodzenia nie zwracaj
towaru do sprzedawcy. Skontaktuj się z obsługą klienta. Nigdy nie używaj uszkodzonych części!
UWAGA: M4, M6 i M8 to opis średnicy, mm to parametr opisujący długość wkrętów oznaczonych jako M[średnica] X [długość]mm. Nie cały osprzęt zostanie
wykorzystany.
1 Wybierz sprzęt i zamontuj wspornik telewizora Patrz ilustracja na stronie 6
1-1 Wybierz średnicę sprzętu oraz długość Patrz ilustracja na stronie 6
Konfigurację sprzętu można określić na podstawie typu telewizora. Dopasuj typ telewizora do konfiguracji sprzętu zasugerowanej na następnej stronie.
A. Opcja instalacji bez elementów dystansowych (telewizory z płaskim tyłem)
B. Opcja instalacji z użyciem elementów dystansowych 14 mm (telewizory z nieregularnym tyłem)
C. Instalacja z użyciem przekładek 24mm (telewizory z nieregularnym tyłem, wymagające długości większej niż 14mm).
Do otworu montażowego z tyłu telewizora włożyć ręcznie wkręt, określając właściwą średnicę wkrętu (M4, M6 lub M8).
UWAGA: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia! Sprawdzić, czy dostępne są połączenia gwintowane wystarczające do zamocowania
wsporników do monitora. W przypadku odczuwania oporu należy natychmiast przerwać i skontaktować się z działem obsługi klienta. Połączenie najkrótszych wkrętów
i podkładki pozwala na dopasowanie instalacji do potrzeb. Zbyt długie połączenia mogą spowodować uszkodzenie telewizora.
1-2 Przymocuj wspornik do telewizora z płaskim tyłem Patrz ilustracja na stronie 6
Jeśli w punkcie 1-1 wybrano:
Śruba M4 x 12 mm [08]: użyć podkładki M4 [14].
Wkręt M6 x 14 mm [10]: użyć podkładki M6/M8 [15].
Wkręt M6 x 16 mm [12]: użyć podkładki M6/M8 [15].
Sprawdź czy uchwyty z tyłu telewizora są wyrównane.
Jeżeli potrzeba będzie więcej miejsca na kable, wgłębienia lub występy, należy wybrać jedną z konfiguracji poniżej.
1-2 Przymocuj wspornik do telewizora z nieregularnym tyłem Patrz ilustracja na stronie 7
1.
Przełóż podkładkę z występem [16] przez odpowiednie otwory uchwytów [02].
2.
Zatrzasnąć podkładkę z występem [16] na elemencie dystansowym wybranym w kroku 1-1.
Jeśli telewizor ma obły lub nierówny tył lub jeśli potrzeba więcej miejsca na kable, wnęki lub występy, należy użyć elementu dystansowego 14 mm lub 24 mm [17 lub 18].
Jeśli w punkcie 1-1 wybrano:
Wkręt M4 x 30 mm [09]: użyć podkładki M4 [14] i elementu dystansowego [17].
Wkręt M6 x 40 mm [11]: użyć podkładki M6/M8 [15] i elementu dystansowego [18].
Śruba M8 x 40 mm [13]: użyj podkładki M6/M8 [15] i przekładki [18].
Sprawdź czy uchwyty z tyłu telewizora są wyrównane.
Na rysunku pokazano standardowe konfiguracje. W celu uzyskania informacji o zastosowaniach specjalnych i w razie braku pewności, co do wyboru sprzętu, prosimy
o kontakt z działem obsługi klienta.
2 Montaż płyty ściennej — Belki drewniane 8 Patrz ilustracja na stronie 8
2-1 Znaleźć belkę Patrz ilustracja na stronie 8
Sprawdź położenie środka słupa za pomocą szydła, długiego gwoździa albo wykrywacza belek.
Ù
Ù
UWAGA: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia!
Grubość materiału stanowiącego pokrycie ściany nie może przekraczać 16 mm (5/8 cala).
Minimalny rozmiar belki drewnianej: typowe: 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 cale), nominalne: 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ cala))
2-2 Oznaczyć ścianę Patrz ilustracja na stronie 8
Aby uzyskać pomoc w określeniu położenia na płycie ściennej, patrz Height Finder na stronie sanus.com.
Wyrównać szablon płyty ściennej [03] i zaznaczyć położenie otworów. Trzeci otwór jest przeznaczony do uchwytu na kable [19] i jest opcjonalny.
2-3 Wywiercić otwory prowadzące Patrz ilustracja na stronie 8
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Otwory pilotażowe MUSZĄ być nawiercone na głębokość 75 mm (3 cale) za pomocą
wiertła o średnicy 5½ mm (7/32 cala). Nawiercić wstępnie tylko dwa górne otwory.
32
6901-002142 05
2-4 Włożyć górną śrubę montażową płyty ściennej Patrz ilustracja na stronie 8
W tej chwili włożyć tylko górną śrubę montażową płyty ściennej [06].
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Nieprawidłowe użycie zmniejszyć może siłę śrub kotwiczących. Aby uniknąć groźby
obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
NIE NALEŻY dokręcać za mocno śruby montażowej [06].
2-5 Powiesić płytę ścienną na śrubie montażowej Patrz ilustracja na stronie 9
Powiesić płytę ścienną [01] na górnej śrubie montażowej [06].
2-6 Dokręcić śruby montażowe płyty ściennej Patrz ilustracja na stronie 9
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Nieprawidłowe użycie zmniejszyć może siłę śrub kotwiczących. Aby uniknąć groźby
obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
Ù
NIE NALEŻY dokręcać za mocno śrub montażowych [06].
Ù
Wkręty montażowe [06] dokręcać tylko do momentu, aż będą dobrze przylegać do płyty ściennej [01].
2-7 Przymocować uchwyt na kable Patrz ilustracja na stronie 9
Przymocować uchwyt na kable [19] do ściany za pomocą śruby [20].
2 Montaż na ścianie — Lany beton i bloczki betonowe Patrz ilustracja na stronie 10
2-1 Oznaczyć ścianę Patrz ilustracja na stronie 10
Aby uzyskać pomoc w określeniu położenia na płycie ściennej, patrz Height Finder na stronie sanus.com.
Wyrównać szablon płyty ściennej [03] i zaznaczyć położenie otworów. Trzeci otwór jest przeznaczony do uchwytu na kable [19] i jest opcjonalny.
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu!
Ù
Zamontuj płytę [01] ścienną bezpośrednio na ścianie betonowej.
Ù
Minimalna grubość betonu: 203mm (8 cali)
Ù
Minimalny rozmiar bloczka betonowego: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 cal.)
2-2 Wywiercić otwory prowadzące Patrz ilustracja na stronie 10
Za pomocą wiertła 10 mm (3/8 cala) nawiercić dwa górne otwory na głębokość 75 mm (3 cale). Za pomocą wiertła 5 mm (3/16 cala) nawiercić trzeci otwór na głębokość
32 mm (1¼ cala).
Ù
Ù
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu!
Otwory pilotażowe MUSZĄ być nawiercone za pomocą wierteł określonych powyżej i na odpowiednie głębokości.
Nigdy nie wierć otworów w zaprawie między cegłami.
2-3 Włożyć kotwy Patrz ilustracja na stronie 10
Włożyć kotwy wkrętów montażowych [05] w dwa górne otwory. Włożyć kotwy [21] w ostatni otwór.
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Nieprawidłowe użycie zmniejszyć może siłę śrub kotwiczących. Aby uniknąć groźby
obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
Sprawdź czy kotwy [05, 21] są równe z powierzchnią betonowej ściany.
2-4 Włożyć śruby montażowe Patrz ilustracja na stronie 10
W tej chwili włożyć tylko górną śrubę montażową płyty ściennej [06].
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Nieprawidłowe użycie zmniejszyć może siłę śrub kotwiczących. Aby uniknąć groźby
obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
NIE NALEŻY dokręcać za mocno śruby montażowej [06].
2-5 Powiesić płytę ścienną na śrubie montażowej
Powiesić płytę ścienną [01] na górnej śrubie montażowej [06].
2-6 Dokręć śruby montażowe
Włożyć śruby montażowe [06] przez płytę ścienną [01] do kotw [05].
UWAGA: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Nieprawidłowe użycie zmniejszyć może siłę śrub kotwiczących. Aby uniknąć groźby
obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
Ù
Wkręty montażowe [06] dokręcać tylko do momentu, aż będą dobrze przylegać do płyty ściennej [01].
Ù
NIE NALEŻY dokręcać za mocno śrub montażowych [06].
2-7 Przymocować uchwyt na kable
Przymocować uchwyt na kable [19] do ściany za pomocą śruby [20].
3 Zawiesić telewizor na płycie ściennej
CIĘŻKIE! Do tej czynności potrzebna będzie pomoc drugiej osoby.
Przesunąć przyciski interfejsu telewizora (B) w górę i do gniazd o kształcie otworu na klucz (S) na ramieniu [01]. Przymocować śrubami zabezpieczającymi [07] za
pomocą klucza imbusowego [23].
4 Regulacja
1.
2.
Wyregulować naprężenie przechyłu za pomocą funkcji regulacji przechyłu za pomocą palca LUB obracając pokrętło regulacyjne dłonią albo kluczem imbusowym
M3 [23].
Dostosować poziom za pomocą klucza imbusowego 5/32 cala [24].
5 Prowadzenie kabli
1.
2.
3.
Przełożyć opaski kablowe [22] przez otwory w ramieniu [01]. Poprowadzić kable wzdłuż ramienia [01] i przymocować opaskami kablowymi [22].
Przymocować osłony kabla [04] do ramienia [02].
Poprowadzić kable przez opaskę kablową [19].
6901-002142 05
33
Česky
DŮLEŽITÉ BEZPEČNOSTNÍ POKYNY – BEZPEČNĚ SI JE ULOŽTE – PŘED POUŽITÍM TOHOTO VÝROBKU SI PŘEČTĚTE
CELOU PŘÍRUČKU
Specifikace
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Nosnost-NEPŘEKRAČOVAT: 27,2 kg (60 lb.) zahrnuje televizor a všechna příslušenství
Náklon: –10°
Vyrovnání: ±1.5°
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
Nepoužívejte tento výrobek k žádnému účelu, který nebyl výslovně specifikován výrobcem.
Stěna musí být schopná unést zatížení ve výši pětinásobku součtu hmotností monitoru a držáku.
Tento produkt není určen pro použití na stěnách nesených kovovými sloupky!
Pokud nerozumíte těmto pokynům nebo máte pochybnosti o bezpečnosti instalace, montáže nebo používání tohoto výrobku, kontaktujte oddělení služeb
zákazníkům nebo kvalifikovaného montéra.
Výrobce neodpovídá za poškození ani poranění způsobená nesprávným sestavením nebo používáním.
Ù
Technické specifikace Viz vyobrazení na str. 3
Požadované nářadí Viz vyobrazení na str. 4
Materiál a součástky obsažené v dodávce Viz vyobrazení na str. 4
VAROVÁNÍ: Tento výrobek obsahuje malé součástky; při jejich polknutí hrozí riziko zadušení.
Před zahájením montáže si ověřte, zda jsou v balení všechny součástky a zda jsou nepoškozené. Pokud některé součástky chybí nebo jsou poškozené, nevracejte je
prodejci, ale kontaktujte oddělení služeb zákazníkům. Nikdy nepoužívejte poškozené součástky!
POZNÁMKA: Označení M4, M6 nebo M8 označuje průměr, mm označuje délku šroubů, které jsou označeny M# X ##mm. Nebude nutné použít všechny dodané
součástky.
1 Výběr spojovacího materiálu a montáž držáku televizoru Viz vyobrazení na str. 6.
1-1 Výběr průměru a délky spojovacího materiálu Viz vyobrazení na str. 6
Typ televizoru vám pomůže stanovit, kterou konfiguraci spojovacího materiálu použít. Typ televizoru přiřaďte ke konfiguraci spojovacího materiálu doporučené na další
straně.
A. Instalace bez použití rozpěrek (televizory s plochou zadní stěnou)
B. Instalace s použitím rozpěrek 14 mm (televizory s nepravidelnými zadními stěnami)
C. Instalace s použitím rozpěrek 24 mm (pro televizory s nepravidelnými zadními stěnami, které vyžadují větší délku, než dodávají rozpěrky 14 mm).
Rukou zašroubujte šrouby do závitových otvorů v zadní části televizoru, abyste stanovili správný průměr šroubu (M4, M6 nebo M8).
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Zkontrolujte, zda jsou pro zajištění konzol k monitoru k dispozici vyhovující závity. Pokud ucítíte, že
materiál klade odpor, okamžitě přerušte činnost a kontaktujte zákaznické centrum. Použijte co nejkratší kombinaci šroubu a rozpěrky, jaká je zapotřebí. Použití příliš
dlouhého spojovacího materiálu by mohlo způsobit poškození televizoru.
1-2 Připojení držáku na televizory s plochou zadní stěnou Viz vyobrazení na str. 6
Pokud jste v kroku 1-1 vybrali:
Šroub M4 x 12 mm [08], použijte podložku M4 [14].
Šroub M6 x 14 mm [10], použijte podložku M6/M8 [15].
Šroub M8 x 16 mm [12], použijte podložku M6/M8 [15].
Ověřte, zda jsou držáky v rovině se zadní stěnou televizoru.
Pokud potřebujete další prostor pro kabely, výklenky nebo výstupky, vyberte si jednu z následujících konfigurací.
1-2 Připojení držáku na televizory s nepravidelnou zadní stěnou Viz vyobrazení na str. 7
1.
Podložku s osazením [16] zasuňte skrze odpovídající otvory v držácích [02].
2.
Podložku [16] zacvakněte do rozpěrky vybrané v kroku 1-1.
Má-li televizor zaoblenou nebo členitou zadní stěnu nebo potřebujete-li více prostoru pro kabely, výklenky či výstupky, použijte rozpěrku 14 nebo 24 mm [17 nebo 18].
Pokud jste v kroku 1-1 vybrali:
Šroub M4 x 30 mm [09], použijte podložku M4 [14] a rozpěrku [17].
Šroub M6 x 40 mm [11], použijte podložku M6/M8 [15] a rozpěrku [18].
Šroub M8 x 40 mm [13], použijte podložku M6/M8 [15] a rozpěrku [18].
Ověřte, zda jsou držáky v rovině se zadní stěnou televizoru.
Zobrazeny jsou standardní konfigurace. U speciálních aplikací nebo pokud si nejste jisti výběrem upevňovacích prvků se obraťte na oddělení služeb zákazníkům.
2 Montáž nástěnné desky Dřevěné nosníky Viz vyobrazení na str. 8
2-1 Vyhledání nosníku Viz vyobrazení na str. 8
Střed nosníku ověřte pomocí šídla, tenkého hřebíčku nebo použijte detektor nosníků.
Ù
Ù
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
Jakýkoli materiál pokrývající stěnu nesmí být silnější než 16 mm (5/8 in.).
Minimální velikost dřevěného nosníku: obecná 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in. (jmenovitá 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.))
2-2 Označení zdi Viz vyobrazení na str. 8
Pomoc s určením umístění montážní desky viz Height Finder (Výškoměr) na webových stránkách sanus.com.
Vyrovnejte šablonu [03] nástěnné desky a označte si umístění otvorů. Třetí otvor je určený pro příchytku pro organizaci kabelů [19] a je volitelný.
2-3 Vyvrtání vodicích otvorů Viz vyobrazení na str. 8
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Vodicí otvory MUSÍ být vyvrtáno do hloubky 75 mm (3 in.) vrtákem o průměru 5½ mm (7/32 in.).
Předvrtejte pouze dva vrchní otvory.
34
6901-002142 05
2-4 Vložení kotvicího šroubu vrchní nástěnné desky Viz vyobrazení na str. 8
V tuto chvíli zašroubujte pouze kotvicí šroub [06] vrchní desky.
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotvicího šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo
věcným škodám:
NEUTAHUJTE kotvicí šroub [06] příliš velkou silou.
2-5 Zavěšení nástěnné desky na kotvicí šroub Viz vyobrazení na str. 9
Nástěnnou desku [01] zavěste na vrchní kotvicí šroub [06].
2-6 Utažení kotvicích šroubů vrchní nástěnné desky Viz vyobrazení na str. 9
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotvicího šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo
věcným škodám:
Ù
NEUTAHUJTE kotvicí šrouby [06] příliš velkou silou.
Ù
Kotvicí šrouby [06] utahujte jen do té míry, než se pevně přitisknou k nástěnné desce [01].
2-7 Připevnění příchytky pro organizaci kabelů Viz vyobrazení na str. 9
Příchytku kabelů [19] připevněte ke zdi pomocí šroubu [20].
2 Montáž nástěnné desky Masivní beton nebo betonový panel Viz vyobrazení na str. 10
2-1 Označení zdi Viz vyobrazení na str. 10
Pomoc s určením umístění montážní desky viz Height Finder (Výškoměr) na webových stránkách sanus.com.
Vyrovnejte šablonu [03] nástěnné desky a označte si umístění otvorů. Třetí otvor je určený pro příchytku pro organizaci kabelů [19] a je volitelný.
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
Ù
Nástěnnou desku [01] připevněte přímo na betonový povrch.
Ù
Minimální tloušťka betonové stěny: 203 mm (8 in.)
Ù
Minimální velikost betonové tvárnice: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
2-2 Vyvrtání vodicích otvorů Viz vyobrazení na str. 10
K vyvrtání dvou vrchních otvorů použijte vrták 10 mm (3/8 in.) do hloubky 75 mm (3 in.). Třetí otvor vyvrtejte vrtákem 5 mm (3/16 in.) do hloubky 32 mm (1¼ in.)
Ù
Ù
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
Vodicí otvory MUSÍ být vyvrtány do hloubky a pomocí vrtáků popsaných výše.
Nikdy nezapouštějte šrouby do malty mezi cihly.
2-3 Zapuštění kotev Viz vyobrazení na str. 10
Do vrchních dvou otvorů zatlučte kotvy šroubů [05]. Do posledního otvoru zapusťte kotvu [21].
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotvicího šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo
věcným škodám:
Ujistěte se, zda kotvy [05, 21] lícují s betonovým povrchem.
2-4 Zašroubování kotvicích šroubů Viz vyobrazení na str. 10
V tuto chvíli zašroubujte pouze kotvicí šroub [06] vrchní desky.
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotvicího šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo
věcným škodám:
NEUTAHUJTE kotvicí šroub [06] příliš velkou silou.
2-5 Zavěšení nástěnné desky na kotvicí šroub
Nástěnnou desku [01] zavěste na vrchní kotvicí šroub [06].
2-6 Utažení kotvicích šroubů
Zašroubujte kotvicí šrouby [06] skrze nástěnnou desku [01] a do kotev [05].
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotvicího šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo
věcným škodám:
Ù
Kotvicí šrouby [06] utahujte jen do té míry, než se pevně přitisknou k nástěnné desce [01].
Ù
NEUTAHUJTE kotvicí šrouby [06] příliš velkou silou.
2-7 Připevnění příchytky pro organizaci kabelů
Příchytku kabelů [19] připevněte ke zdi pomocí šroubu [20].
3 Zavěšení televizoru na nástěnnou desku
TĚŽKÉ! K tomuto kroku budete potřebovat pomocníka.
Přesuňte knoflíky (B) styčného prvku televizoru nad a do štěrbinových otvorů (S) na rameni [01]. Upevněte pomocí bezpečnostních šroubů [07] s použitím
inbusového klíče [23].
4 Nastavování
1.
2.
Tuhost náklonu upravte pomocí funkce náklonu špičkou prstu nebo rukou s použitím knoflíku pro upravení náklonu či pomocí inbusového klíče M3 [23].
Výšku upravte pomocí inbusového klíče 5/32 [24].
5 Organizace kabelů
1.
2.
3.
Kabelové spojky [22] veďte drážkami v rameni [01]. Kabely zaveďte podél ramene [01] a připevněte pomocí kabelových spojek [22].
Kryty kabelů [04] připevněte k rameni [01].
Kabely veďte skrz příchytku kabelů [19].
6901-002142 05
35
日本語
安全のための重要な説明 – この説明書を保管しておいてください – 本製品を使用する前に、説明書全体をよくお読みください
仕様
Ù
Ù
Ù
耐荷重 - 超過しないようにしてください : 27.2 kg (60 lb.) テレビと付属品を含みます。
チルト : –10°
水平 : ± 1.5°
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
メーカーが明確に指定している以外の目的で本製品を使用しないでください。
取り付け先の壁は、モニターとマウントの総重量の 5 倍を支えられなければなりません。
本製品は金属スタッドの壁での使用には適していません。
ここに記載される説明を理解できない場合、または製品の取り付け、組み立て、使用について質問がある場合、カスタマーサービスまたは認定業者にお問い合わせください。
メーカーは、不適切な組み立てや使用によって起きた破損またはケガに対して責任を負いません。
技術仕様 3ページの図を参照
必要なツール
4ページの図を参照
付属の部品とハードウェア 4ページの図を参照
警告 : 本製品には小さい部品が付属しており、誤って飲み込むと窒息の危険性があります。
組み立てを始める前に、部品がすべてそろっており、破損していないことを確認してください。足りない部品または破損している部品がある場合は、販売店に破損している製品を
返品されるのではなく、カスタマーサービスまでご連絡ください。破損した部品は絶対にご使用にならないでください。
注記 : M4、M6、または M8 は直径を指し、mm は「M# X ##mm」の表記において、ネジの長さを指します。付属の金具をすべて使用するわけではありません。
1 テレビのハードウェアを選択し、テレビブラケットを取り付ける 6ページの図を参照
1-1 ハードウェアの直径と長さを選択する 6ページの図を参照
お使いのテレビのタイプによって、使用するハードウェア設定が決まります。次のページに推奨されるハードウェア設定の中から、お使いのテレビのタイプに一致するものを選択し
てください。
A. スペーサーを使用しないインストールオプション ( 背面が平らなテレビ向け )
B. 14 mm のスペーサーを使用するインストールオプション ( 背面が平らではないテレビ向け )
C. 24 mm のスペーサーを使用するインストールオプション (14mm スペーサーよりもさらにスペースが必要な背面が平らではないテレビ向け )
テレビの背面のネジ穴に手でネジを入れて、正しいネジの直径 (M4、M6、または M8) を判断します。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。テレビをブラケットで固定するためにネジの長さが十分かどうかを確認します。抵抗があった場合、直ちに
中止して、カスタマーサービスに連絡してください。ニーズに応じて、最も短いネジとスペーサーを組み合わせて使用します。使用するハードウェアが長すぎる場合、テレビを破
損する恐れがあります。
1-2 背面が平らなテレビにブラケットを取り付ける 6ページの図を参照
手順 1-1 での選択に応じて、部品を選択します。
M4 x 12 mm ネジ [08] を選択した場合、M4 ワッシャー [14] を使用します。
M6 x 14 mm ネジ [10] を選択した場合、M6/M8 ワッシャー [15] を使用します。
M8 x 16 mm ネジ [12] を選択した場合、M6/M8 ワッシャー [15] を使用します。
ブラケットがテレビの背面と水平になるようにしてください。
ケーブル、窪み、または突起に対して余分なスペースが必要な場合は、以下の設定のいずれかを選択してください。
1-2 背面が平らでないテレビにブラケットを取り付ける 7ページの図を参照
1.
2.
ブラケット [02] の適切な穴にショルダワッシャー [16] を通します。
手順 1-1 で選択したスペーサーにショルダーワッシャー [16] を取り付けます。
お使いのテレビの背面が湾曲していたり、障害物がある場合、またはケーブル、窪み、突起に対してスペースが必要な場合は、14 mm または 24 mm のスペーサー [17 または
18] を使用します。
手順 1-1 での選択に応じて、部品を選択します。
M4 x 30 mm ネジ [09] を選択した場合、M4 ワッシャー [14] およびスペーサー [17] を使用します。
M6 x 40 mm ネジ [11] を選択した場合、M6/M8 ワッシャー [15] およびスペーサー [18] を使用します。
M8 x 40 mm ネジ [13] を選択した場合、M6/M8 ワッシャー [15] およびスペーサー [18] を使用します。
ブラケットがテレビの背面と水平になるようにしてください。
標準のハードウェア設定は図のとおりです。特別な用途の場合またはハードウェアの選択に関して確かではない場合、カスタマーサービスに連絡してください。
2 ウォールプレートを取り付ける 木製スタッド8ページの図を参照
2-1 スタッドを探す8ページの図を参照
千枚通しや細い釘などを使って、またはスタッドチェッカーを使って、スタッドの中央を確認します。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。
Ù
Ù
壁面を覆う材料が 16 mm (5/8 in.) を超えないようにします。
最小の木製スタッドの寸法 : 通常 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.) 小型 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.)
2-2 壁面に印を付ける 8ページの図を参照
ウォールプレートの取り付け位置を決めるには、sanus.com の Height Finder ( 高さ検索機能 ) をご利用ください。
ウォールプレートテンプレート [03] を水平にし、穴の場所に印を付けます。3 番目の穴はケーブル管理クランプ [19] 用で、オプションです。
2-3 パイロット穴を開ける 8ページの図を参照
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。パイロット穴は、5½ mm (7/32 in.) 径のドリルビットを使って、必ず 75 mm (3 in.) の深さの穴にします。
上 2 つの穴のみを事前に開けます。
36
6901-002142 05
2-4 ウォールプレートの一番上のラグボルトを差し込む 8ページの図を参照
この時点では一番上のラグボルト [06] のみを差し込みます。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。適切に使用しないと、ラグボルトでしっかりと支えることができません。ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないよ
うにするには、次の点に注意します。
ラグボルト [06] を締めすぎないようにします。
2-5 ラグボルトにウォールプレートを掛ける 9ページの図を参照
一番上のラグボルト [06] にウォールプレート [01] を掛けます。
2-6 ウォールプレートのラグボルトを締める 9ページの図を参照
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。適切に使用しないと、ラグボルトでしっかりと支えることができません。ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないよ
うにするには、次の点に注意します。
Ù
ラグボルト [06] を締めすぎないようにします。
Ù
ウォールプレート [01] にしっかりと取り付けられるまで、ラグボルト [06] を締めます。
2-7 ケーブル管理クランプを取り付ける 9ページの図を参照
ネジ [20] を使って、ケーブルクランプ [19] を壁面に固定します。
2 ウォールプレートを取り付ける コンクリートまたはコンクリートブロック 10ページの図を参照
2-1 壁面に印を付ける 10ページの図を参照
ウォールプレートの取り付け位置を決めるには、sanus.com の Height Finder ( 高さ検索機能 ) をご利用ください。
ウォールプレートテンプレート [03] を水平にし、穴の場所に印を付けます。3 番目の穴はケーブル管理クランプ [19] 用で、オプションです。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。
Ù
Ù
Ù
ウォールプレート [01] をコンクリート壁面に直接取り付けます。
コンクリートの最小厚さ : 203mm (8 in.)
コンクリートブロックの最小サイズ : 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
2-2 パイロット穴を開ける 10ページの図を参照
10 mm (3/8 in.) 径のドリルビットを使って、上 2 つの穴を 75 mm (3 in.) の深さに開けます。5 mm (3/16 in.) 径のドリルビットを使って、3 番目の穴を 32 mm (1¼ in.) の深さに
開けます。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。
Ù
Ù
パイロット穴は、上記のドリルビットを使って必ず正しい深さにします。
ブロックの間のモルタルには、ドリルで穴を開けないようにしてください。
2-3 アンカーを差し込む 10ページの図を参照
ラグボルトアンカー [05] を上 2 つの穴に差し込みます。アンカー [21] を 3 番目の穴に差し込みます。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。適切に使用しないと、ラグボルトでしっかりと支えることができません。ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないよ
うにするには、次の点に注意します。
アンカー [05, 21] がコンクリート壁面にきちんとそろっていることを確認します。
2-4 ラグボルトを差し込む 10ページの図を参照
この時点では一番上のラグボルト [06] のみを差し込みます。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。適切に使用しないと、ラグボルトでしっかりと支えることができません。ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないよ
うにするには、次の点に注意します。
ラグボルト [06] を締めすぎないようにします。
2-5 ラグボルトにウォールプレートを掛ける
一番上のラグボルト [06] にウォールプレート [01] を掛けます。
2-6 ラグボルトを締める
ラグボルト [06] をウォールプレート [01] に通して、アンカー [05] に差し込みます。
注意 : ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないように注意してください。適切に使用しないと、ラグボルトでしっかりと支えることができません。ケガをしたり、壁面を破損しないよ
うにするには、次の点に注意します。
Ù
ウォールプレート [01] にしっかりと取り付けられるまで、ラグボルト [06] を締めます。
Ù
ラグボルト [06] を締めすぎないようにします。
2-7 ケーブル管理クランプを取り付ける
ネジ [20] を使って、ケーブルクランプ [19] を壁面に固定します。
3 テレビをウォールプレートに掛ける
重量があります!この手順には誰かの手を借りる必要があります。
テレビインターフェイスのボタン (B) をアーム [01] の鍵穴スロット (S) に合わせます。六角レンチ [23] を使って、安全ネジ [07] で固定します。
4 調節
1.
2.
フィンガーチップチルト機能を使って、または手か M3 六角レンチ [23] でチルト調節ノブを回し、チルト張力を調節します。
5/32 の六角レンチ [24] を使って、水平度を調節します。
5 ケーブル管理
1.
2.
3.
アーム [01] のスロットにケーブルタイ [22] を通します。アーム [01] に沿ってケーブルを配線し、ケーブルタイ [22] で固定します。
ケーブルカバー [04] をアーム [01] に取り付けます。
ケーブルをケーブルクランプ [19] に通します。
6901-002142 05
37
中文
重要安全说明 – 保存这些说明 – 使用之前,请阅读完本说明书
规格
承重能力 --请勿超过:27.2 kg (60 lb.) 含电视机及任何附件
竖向摆动:–10°
水平:±1.5°
Ù
Ù
Ù
注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁!
请勿将此产品用于制造商明确指定以外的其他目的。
墙壁的承重力必须至少达到显示器和墙壁支架总重量的五倍。
本产品不适用于金属墙柱墙!
如您不理解这些说明,或对本产品的安全安装、拆卸或使用存有疑问,请联系客户服务中心,或致电合格的承建商以咨询相关信息。
对因不当安装或不当使用而造成的损失或伤害,制造商不承担任何责任。
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
Ù
技术规格 参见第 3 页图表
需要的工具 参见第 4 页图表
配套零件和配件 参见第 4 页图表
警告:此产品包含若吞咽可能引致窒息危险的小部件。
开始装配以前,先确定所有零件均已提供且完好无损。如果任何零件缺失或受损,请勿将受损零件返还给零售商,请联系客户服务部门。切勿使用受损零件!
注意:M4、M6 或 M8 描述直径,mm 描述标识为 M# X ##mm 的螺钉的长度。所附配件并非全部使用。
1 选择电视机配件并安装电视机托架 参见第 6 页图形
1-1 选择配件直径和长度 参见第 6 页图表
电视类型可帮助您确定要使用哪种配件配置。将电视类型与下一页的建议配件配置匹配起来。
A. 不使用隔圈的安装选项(背面呈平面的电视机)
B. 使用 14mm 隔圈的安装选项(背面不规则的电视机)
C. 使用 24mm 隔圈的安装选项(针对背面不规则且需要比提供的 14mm 隔圈更长的隔圈的电视机。)
请先用手将螺钉旋进电视机背面的螺纹导衬,以确定正确的螺钉直径(M4、M6 或 M8)。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁! 查验将托架固定到显示器的螺纹是足够的。如果遇到阻力,请立即停止安装并联系客户服务部门。使用最短螺钉和
隔圈组合以适应您的需求。使用过长的配件可能损坏电视机。
1-2 安装托架至背面平直的电视机 参见第 6 页图形
在步骤 1-1 中,如果选择:
M4 x 12mm 螺丝 [08] 使用 M4 垫圈 [14]。
M6 x 14mm 螺丝 [10] 使用 M6/M8 垫圈 [15]。
M8 x 16mm 直径螺丝 [12] 使用 M6/M8 垫圈 [15]。
确定托架在电视背面呈水平状态。
如果您需要额外的空间来处理电缆、凹陷或突起,选择以下配置之一。
1-2 安装托架至背面不规则的电视机 参见第 7 页图形
1.
将台阶垫圈 [16] 推到托架 [02] 相应的开口内。
2.
将台阶垫圈 [16] 扣入在步骤 1-1 选定的隔圈 。
如果电视机背面弯曲或不规则,或者需要额外的空间来处理电缆、凹陷、或突起,则使用 14mm 或 24mm 隔圈 [17 或 18]。
在步骤 1-1 中,如果选择:
M4 x 30mm 螺丝 [09],使用 M4 垫圈 [14] 和隔圈 [17]。
M6 x 40mm 螺丝 [11],使用 M6/M8 垫圈 [15] 和隔圈 [18]。
M8 x 40mm 螺丝 [13],使用 M6/M8 垫圈 [15] 和隔圈 [18]。
确定托架在电视背面呈水平状态。
图示为标准配置。对于特殊应用,或者您不确定您的配件选择,请联系客户服务部门。
2 安装壁板 木墙柱 参见第 8 页图形
2-1 确定墙柱位置 参见第 8 页图形
使用尖钻、细钉或者使用边到边墙柱查找器确定墙柱的中心。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁!
Ù
墙上覆盖的任何东西不能超过 16 mm (5/8 in.)。
Ù
最小木墙柱尺寸:通常 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.) (标称 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.))
2-2 标注墙 参见第 8 页图形
如需帮助确定壁板的位置,请参考 sanus.com 网站上的 Height Finder。
将壁板模板 [03] 放置水平并标注孔位置。第三个孔用于线缆管理夹 [19],可选用。
2-3 打钻导孔 参见第 8 页图形
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁! 使用直径 5½ mm (7/32 in.) 的钻头打钻导孔,深度 必须达到 75 mm (3 in.)。仅预先打钻顶上的两个孔。
38
6901-002142 05
2-4 插入顶部壁板方头螺栓 参见第 8 页图形
此时仅插入顶板方头螺栓 [06]。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
请勿过紧紧固方头螺栓 [06]。
2-5 将壁板挂到方头螺栓上 参见第 9 页图形
将壁板 [01] 悬盖过顶方头螺栓 [06]。
2-6 紧固壁板方头螺栓 参见第 9 页图形
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
Ù
Ù
请勿过紧紧固方头螺栓 [06]。
紧固方头螺栓 [06] 直到它们牢牢固定在壁板 [01] 上。
2-7 安装线缆管理夹 参见第 9 页图形
使用螺丝 [20] 将线缆夹 [19] 固定到墙壁。
2 安装壁板 实心混凝土或混凝土砌块墙 参见第 10 页图形
2-1 标注墙 参见第 10 页图形
如需帮助确定壁板的位置,请参考 sanus.com 网站上的 Height Finder。
将壁板 模板 [03] 放置水平并标注孔位置。第三个孔用于线缆管理夹 [19],可选用。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!
Ù
直接安装壁板 [01] 到混凝土表面上。
Ù
最小实心混凝土厚度:203mm (8 in.)
Ù
最小混凝土砌块尺寸:203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
2-2 打钻导孔 参见第 10 页图形
使用 10mm (3/8 in.) 钻头打钻两个顶部孔,深度为 75mm (3 in.);使用 5mm (3/16 in.) 转头打钻第三个孔,深度为 32mm (1¼ in.)。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!
Ù
Ù
导孔必须使用上述钻头打钻到所述深度。
切勿钻入砌块之间的灰浆层中。
2-3 插入锚栓 参见第 10 页图形
将方头螺栓锚栓 [05] 插入两个顶部孔。将锚栓 [21] 插入最后一个孔。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
确保锚栓 [05, 21] 与混凝土表面平齐。
2-4 插入方头锚栓 参见第 10 页图形
此时仅插入顶板方头螺栓 [06]。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁! 不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
请勿过紧紧固方头螺栓 [06]。
2-5 将壁板挂到方头锚栓上
将壁板 [01] 悬盖过顶方头螺栓 [06]。
2-6 紧固方头螺栓
将方头螺栓 [05] 通过壁板 [01] 并插入锚栓 [05]。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁! 不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
Ù
紧固方头螺栓 [06] 直到它们牢牢固定在壁板 [01] 上。
Ù
请勿过紧紧固方头螺栓 [06]。
2-7 安装线缆管理夹
使用螺丝 [20] 将线缆夹 [19] 固定到墙壁。
3 将电视机挂在壁板上
重物! 您需要帮助来完成此步骤。
移动电视机接口按钮 (B) 并移入悬臂 [01] 的锁孔槽 (S) 内。使用内六角扳手 [23] 上紧安全螺丝 [07] 固定。
4 调节
1.
2.
使用指尖摆动功能调节竖向摆动张力或者用手或使用 M3 内六角扳手 [23] 转动竖向摆动旋钮。
使用 5/32 in. 内六角扳手 [24] 调节水平。
5 线缆管理
1.
2.
3.
将扎带 [22] 穿过悬臂 [01] 的槽内。沿着悬臂 [01] 布线,并使用扎带 [22] 固定。
安装线缆盖 [04] 到悬臂 [01]。
将线缆穿过线缆夹 [19] 布线。
6901-002142 05
39
English
Suomi
Milestone AV Technologies and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, “Milestone”),
intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes no claim that the
information contained herein covers all details, conditions, or variations. Nor does it provide for every
possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The information
contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone
makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the information contained
herein. Milestone assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the
information contained in this document.
Milestone AV Technologies sisar- ja tytäryhtiöineen (yhdessä Milestone) on pyrkinyt tekemään
tästä oppaasta mahdollisimman kattavan ja tarkan. Milestone ei kuitenkaan takaa, että oppaan
tiedot kattavat kaikki yksityiskohdat, käyttöolosuhteet tai vaihtelut. Opas ei myöskään kata kaikkia
laitteen asennukseen ja käyttöön liittyviä mahdollisuuksia. Tämän asiakirjan tietoja voidaan muuttaa
sitoumuksetta ja ilman erillistä ilmoitusta. Milestone ei anna suoria tai epäsuoria takuita, jotka
koskevat tämän oppaan tietoja. Milestone ei ota vastuuta tämän asiakirjan tietojen tarkkuudesta,
täydellisyydestä tai riittävyydestä.
Français
Milestone AV Technologies et ses sociétés affiliées et ses filiales (collectivement dénommées
« Milestone »), se sont efforcées de rendre ce manuel précis et complet. Cependant, Milestone ne
garantit pas que les informations qu’il contient couvrent tous les détails et toutes les conditions
ou variations. Il ne pare pas non plus à toute éventualité relative à l’installation ou à l’utilisation de
ce produit. Les informations contenues dans ce document peuvent faire l’objet de modifications
sans avertissement ou obligation préalable quelconque. Milestone ne donne aucune garantie
explicite ou implicite quant aux informations contenues dans le manuel. Milestone n’assume aucune
responsabilité quant à l’exactitude, l’exhaustivité ou la suffisance des informations contenues dans
ce document.
Deutsch
Die Milestone AV Technologies und ihre angegliederten Unternehmen und Tochtergesellschaften
(Sammelbegriff : “Milestone”) sind um genaue und vollständige Abfassung dieser Anleitung
bemüht. Milestone beansprucht jedoch nicht, dass die hierin enthaltenen Informationen alle
Details, Bedingungen oder Varianten umfassen. Auch sind darin nicht alle Eventualitäten in
Verbindung mit Montage oder Gebrauch dieses Produkts abgedeckt. Die in diesem Dokument
enthaltenen Informationen können ohne Ankündigung oder Verpflichtung jeder Art geändert
werden. Milestone haftet weder ausdrücklich noch stillschweigend für die in diesem Dokument
enthaltenen Informationen. Milestone übernimmt keine Haftung für Genauigkeit, Vollständigkeit
oder Hinlänglichkeit der in diesem Dokument enthaltenen Informationen.
Español
Milestone AV Technologies y sus empresas asociadas y filiales (colectivamente “Milestone”) tienen
la intención de que este manual sea preciso y completo. Sin embargo, Milestone no garantiza que
la información que contiene incluya todos los detalles condiciones y variaciones, ni que contemple
toda posible contingencia en conexión con la instalación y uso de este producto. La información
contenida en este documento es susceptible de ser modificada sin aviso ni obligación de ningún
tipo. Milestone no hace ninguna manifestación de garantía, explícita o implícita, respecto a la
información contenida este documento. Milestone no asume ninguna responsabilidad por la
exactitud, integridad o suficiencia de la información contenida en este documento.
Português
A Milestone AV Technologies e as suas companhias aliadas e subsidiárias (colectivamente: “a
Milestone”), tencionam elaborar um manual exacto e completo. No entanto a Milestone não alega
que a informação no presente manual cubra todos os detalhes, condições ou alternativas Nem
alega que o manual descreva todas as possíveis situações de contingência em relação à instalação
ou utilização deste produto. A informação contida neste documento está sujeita a alterações sem
aviso prévio ou obrigação qualquer. A Milestone não oferece garantias de natureza alguma, expressa
ou implícita, em relação à informação contida no presente documento. A Milestone não assume
responsabilidade pela precisão, integridade ou suficiência da informação contida neste documento.
Nederlands
Milestone AV Technologies en haar aangesloten bedrijven en dochterondernemingen (verder samen
te noemen: “MIlestone”) hebben de intentie deze montagehandleiding zo accuraat en volledig
mogelijk te maken. Echter, Milestone claimt niet dat de informatie in deze montagehandleiding een
weergave vormt van alle denkbare details, voorwaarden en variaties. Milestone claimt ook niet dat
het rekening heeft gehouden met iedere mogelijke eventualiteit in verband met de installatie of het
gebruik van dit product. De informatie in deze montagehandleiding is onderhevig aan verandering
zonder dat Milestone verplicht is zulks te berichten, en zonder dat Milestone dienaangaande
enigerlei andere verplichtingen heeft. Milestone doet geen enkele uitspraak van waarborg, expliciet
noch impliciet, met betrekking tot de informatie die in deze montagehandleiding is opgenomen.
Milestone aanvaardt geen enkele verantwoordelijkheid voor de accuraatheid, volledigheid of
geschiktheid van de informatie die in dit document is opgenomen.
Italiano
Svenska
Milestone AV Technologies och dess dotterbolag och (tillsammans under namnet “Milestone”), strävar
efter att göra denna bruksanvisning noggrann och komplett. Milestone kan dock inte garantera att
den information som ges här är fullständig och att den täcker alla detaljer, tillstånd eller variationer.
Den täcker inte heller alla tänkbara möjligheter vad det gäller monteringen av produkten.
Informationen som ingår i detta dokument kan ändras utan föregående varsel och utan förpliktelser
av något slag. Milestone gör inga föreställningar om garanti, uttryckt eller underförstådd, angående
informationen som ingår här. Milestone tar inte på sig något ansvar för hur noggrann, fullständig eller
tillräcklig information som ingår i dokumentet är.
Русский
Milestone AV Technologies и связанные с ней корпорации и дочерние предприятия
(упоминаемые здесь под общим названием “Milestone”) стремятся сделать это руководство
точным и полным. Однако Milestone не гарантирует, что содержащаяся в нем информация
охватывает все детали, условия и модификации. Кроме того, в нем рассматриваются не все
возможные нештатные ситуации, касающиеся установки и использования данного изделия.
Информация, содержащаяся в данном документе, может быть изменена без предварительного
уведомления и каких-либо обязательств. Milestone не дает гарантии, как прямой, так и
косвенной, относительно содержащейся в нем информации. Milestone не несет ответственности
за точность, полноту и достаточность информации, содержащейся в данном документе.
Polski
Zamiarem firmy Milestone AV Technologies oraz związanych z nią korporacji i filii (nazwa zbiorowa
“Milestone”) było stworzenie dokładnej i kompletnej instrukcji. Jednakże firma Milestone zastrzega,
że informacje tu zawarte nie obejmują wszystkich szczegółów, warunków lub wersji. Ani też wszelkich
innych możliwych okoliczności związanych z instalacją i użytkowaniem produktu. Informacje zawarte
w tym dokumencie podlegają zmianie bez uprzedzenia i bez żadnych zobowiązań. Firma Milestone
nie składa żadnych zapewnień gwarancyjnych, wyrażonych wprost lub dorozumianych, odnośnie
informacji tu zawartych. Firma Milestone nie bierze na siebie odpowiedzialności za dokładność,
kompletność oraz wystarczającą ilość informacji zawartych w tym dokumencie.
Česky
Společnost Milestone AV Technologies a její sesterské a dceřiné společnosti (společně nazývané
„Milestone“) si přejí, aby byla tato příručka přesná a úplná. Společnost Milestone nijak netvrdí, že
informace, které jsou zde obsaženy, zahrnují všechny podrobnosti, podmínky nebo varianty. Ani
nezajišťuje veškeré možné eventuality, které mohou nastat ve spojení s instalací nebo používáním
tohoto výrobku. Informace obsažené v tomto dokumentu se mohou měnit bez upozornění nebo
jakýchkoli povinností. Společnost Milestone nedává žádné záruky, ať výslovné či implicitní, ve spojení
se zde obsaženými informacemi. Společnost Milestone nepřebírá žádnou odpovědnost za přesnost,
úplnost nebo dostatečnost informací, které jsou v tomto dokumentu obsaženy.
日本語
Milestone AV Technologies およびその関連会社と支店 ( 総称して Milestone) は、本説明書の内
容が正確であり漏れがないよう万全を期しておりますが、あらゆる詳細、状態、バリエーションが
本書に記載されているわけではありません。また、本製品の取り付けもしくは使用に関し、起こり
得るあらゆる不測の事態を説明しているわけでもありません。本書に記載された情報は、予告ま
たはその義務なしに変更されることがあります。Milestone は本書の内容に関して、明示または
黙示に関わりなく、一切の保証をいたしません。また、本書の情報の正確さ、完全性、または十
分性に関しても、一切の責任を負いかねます。
中文
Milestone AV Technologies 及其联营公司和子公司(通称为 “Milestone”)旨在使本手册准确而完
整。然而,Milestone 无法断言此处所含信息包括所有详情、条件或变更。Milestone 也无法保证
安装或使用本产品不会出现任何可能的意外。本文档所含信息如有变更,恕不另行通知或承担任
何义务。在此处所含信息内,无论明示或隐含,Milestone 未做出任何保修陈述。对于本文档所
含信息的准确性、完整性或充分性,Milestone 概不负责。
Milestone AV Technologies e le sue società affiliate e controllate (congiuntamente denominate
(“Milestone”) si propongono di redigere il presente manuale in modo preciso e completo. Milestone,
tuttavia, non rilascia alcuna garanzia che le informazioni ivi contenute coprano tutti i dettagli, le
condizioni o le modifiche, né che lo stesso preveda tutti i possibili imprevisti connessi all’installazione
o all’uso del presente prodotto. Le informazioni contenute nel presente documento sono soggette
a modifica senza preavviso od obbligo di alcun genere. Milestone non rilascia alcuna garanzia,
espressa o implicita, circa le informazioni ivi contenute. Milestone declina ogni responsabilità
in merito all’accuratezza, completezza o sufficienza delle informazioni contenute nel presente
documento.
40
6901-002142 05