Model 691
SECTION 3. PARTS INFORMATION
3-1. INTRODUCTION
This section lists the replaceable parts of the Henny Penny Model 691 fryer.
3-2. GENUINE PARTS
Use only genuine Henny Penny parts in your fryer. Using a part
of lesser quality or substitute design may result in damage to the
unit or personal injury.
3-3. WHEN ORDERING PARTS Once the parts that you want to order have been found in the parts list, write down the following information:
Example:
Item Number 2
Part Number
16738
Description
High Limit
From the data plate, list the following information:
Example:
Product Number
01100
Serial Number 0001
120
Voltage
3-4. PRICES
Your distributor has a price parts list and will be glad to inform
you of the cost of your parts order.
3-5. DELIVERY
Commonly replaced items are stocked by your distributor and will be sent out when your order is received. Other parts will be
ordered, by your distributor, from Henny Penny Corporation.
Normally, these will be sent to your distributor within three
working days.
3-6. WARRANTY
All replacement parts (except lamps and fuses) are warranted for
90 days against manufacturing defects and workmanship. If damage occurs during shipping, notify the carrier at once so that a
claim may be properly filed. Refer to warranty on the facing page
for other rights and limitations.
3-7. RECOMMENDED
SPARE PARTS FOR
DISTRIBUTORS
Recommended replacement parts, stocked by your distributor, are indicated with √ in the parts lists. Please use care when ordering recommended parts, because all voltages and variations are marked. Distributors should order parts based upon common
voltages and equipment sold in their territory.
Jan. 2006
3-1
FIGURE 3-1. FRAME & COVER ASSEMBLY
Oct. 2004
3-2
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-1
1
39796
2
53669
√ 3
29898
5
70591
6
58258
7
58256
9
NS03-033
10
NS03-002
12
70438
13
36337
14
70439
15
PL01-035
16
35179
16 36337 17
51741
19
54225
20
53673
21
37246
22
SC03-005
23
SC01-215
24
54921
25*
51801
Model 691
Description
Qty.
FRAME & COVER ASSEMBLY
WELDMENT – Control Panel Front............................ 1
GUARD – Power Switch.................................................... 1
SWITCH – Power................................................................... 1
REAR SHROUD – Access Assembly................................ 1
. ACCESS COVER – Stud Assembly................................ 1
. HINGE – 2” Leaf Ht............................................................ 2
. NUT, Wing – SS 10-24.......................................................... 1
. NUT, Acorn #10-24............................................................ 8
PANEL – SIDE LH..................................................................... 1
DOOR – Access...................................................................... 1
PANEL – SIDE RH..................................................................... 1
COVER – Pilot View............................................................ 2
COVER – Access Cover (SN: AP0603009 & BELOW).... 1
COVER, Access Cover (SN: AP0603010 & ABOVE).............. 1
COVER, Gas Valve Wire.................................................... 1
1” INSERT – LEG MACHINED................................................ 4
CASTER, Swivel 4”............................................................... 2
CASTER w/Brake & Swivel Lock.................................. 2
SCREW....................................................................................... 8
SCREW....................................................................................... 4
LABEL - POWER/PUMP........................................................... 1
RUNNER - DRAIN PAN (S/N BELOW HH001JJ).................. 2
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-3
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Model 691
Description
Qty.
3-2
CONTROL PANEL
√ 1
65279RB
CONTROL ASSY – 691 (S/N FH001JC AND HIGHER)..................1
√ 1
14465
CONTROL ASSY KIT, 120V, 691 (BELOW S/N FH001JC)............1
√ 1
14466
CONTROL ASSY KIT, 220-240V, 691 (BELOW S/N FH001JC).....1
√ 1
14636KIT-691 to Giant of Carlisle C8000-60HZ (BELOW S/N FH001JC)
1
√ 1
14637KIT-691 to Giant of Carlisle C8000-50HZ (BELOW S/N FH001JC)
1
√ 1
65933RB
ASSY-8HD Giant of Carlisle CNTRL(S/N FH001JC AND HIGHER)
1
√ 1
66120RB
ASSY - 8HD C8000 POLLO CONTROL...........................................1
2
65236
. CONTROL DECAL .......................................................................1
3
32634
. MENU CARD, BLANK ................................................................1
3
65922
. MENU CARD, PREPRINTED - GM.............................................1
3
65923
. MENU CARD - GIANT OF CARLISLE.......................................1
3
69228
. MENU CARD - POLLO CAMPERO.............................................1
√ 4
26974
. WIRE/SPEAKER ASSY..................................................................1
5
65661
. STUD ASSY-8-HEAD-C8000- COVER........................................1
6*
65893RB
. ASSY - I/O BOARD........................................................................1
7*
72854
. ASSY-TRANSFORMER, 24VAC...................................................1
√ recommended parts/* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-4
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-3
ELECTRICAL CONTROLS
√ 1
60207
TRANSFORMER ASSY – 120V......................................................1
√ 1
60536
TRANSFORMER ASSY -- 24V/230V.............................................1
2
SC03-005
SCREW.............................................................................................2
√ 3
140049KIT, RELAY, 120V (SN: AP0903010 & below)...............................1
√ 3
81914
RELAY, 120V (SN: AF0903011 & above)........................................1
√ 3
56394
Power Relay-240V............................................................................1
√ 4
60818
Relay - 24V-10A................................................................................2
5
62053
SHIELD – WIRE – RH BURNER NON CE....................................1
6
NS02-005
NUT...................................................................................................2
√ 7
14932KIT - IGNITION MODULE - SN: AP0803002 & below.................2
√ 7
77839 IGNITION MODULE - SN: AP0803003 & above......................2
√ 7
14921KIT - IGNITION MODULE - CE - SN: AP0803002 & below........2
√ 7
77602 IGNITION MODULE - CE - SN: AP0803003 & above .............2
8
SC01-214
SCREW #10-32 X 1 PH THD SS.....................................................4
9
NS02-001
NUT HEX KEPS #10-32 C...............................................................4
10
53656
POWER CORD – 120V....................................................................1
√ 11
54988
FILTER – 220V – 50/60HZ GA CE..................................................1
12
SC01-006
SCREW #10-32 X 3/8 PH THD C....................................................2
13*
77923-01
CABLE - SUPPRESSION - 18 IN....................................................1
13*
77923-02
CABLE - SUPPRESSION - 12 IN....................................................1
√ recommended parts/* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-5
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-4
1
52799
2
52041
3
52798
4
52800
5
52038
6
52040
7
51897
8
52039
9
52120
10
52801
11
52795
12
52792
13
52794
14
52797
15
52793
16
52796
17
NS02-005
18
NS02-006
19
SC02-014
Aug. 2004
Model 691
Description
Qty.
FRYPOT COVERS & INSULATION
ASSY-INSUL/LFT. C/CHAMBER.........................................1
INSULATION-C/CHAMBER MOUNTIN.............................4
ASSY-INSUL/RT. C/CHAMBER...........................................1
ASSY-INSUL/REAR C/CHAMBER......................................1
INSULATION-LOWER CHAMBER DUC............................3
INSULATION-REAR C/CHAMBER.....................................1
INSULATION-LOWER CHAMBER COV............................2
INSULATION-C/CHAMBER COLLAR................................1
ASSY-LOWER C/CHAMBER DUCT....................................1
ASSY-INSUL/CHAMBER COVER.......................................1
ASSY INSUL/TUBE-CHAMBER RT....................................1
INSULATION-TUBE TO C/CHAMBER...............................2
ASSY-INSUL/TUBE-CHAMBER LFT..................................1
ASSY-INSUL/LOWER CHAMBER CAP..............................1
INSULATION - C/CHAMBER CAP......................................2
ASSY-INSUL/UPPER CHAMBER CAP................................1
NUT HEX KEPS #6-32C........................................................5
NUT HEX KEPS #10-24C......................................................34
SCREW #8 AB X 3/8 PH #400SS...........................................27
3-6
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-5
1
WA02-001
2
51763
3
51892
4
51765
5
51759
6
51893
7
SC02-014
8
51739
9
51894
10
62060
11
SC03-005
12
51753
13
53661
14
53662
15
53660
16
51755
17
51821
18
53659
19
51806
20
53658
Sept. 2004
Model 691
Description
Qty.
INSULATION COVERS
WASHER – INSULATION 1-1/2” DIA..................................17
INSULATION COVER – LEFT..............................................1
INSULATION – C/CHAMBER SIDE....................................2
INSULATION COVER – RIGHT...........................................1
INSULATION COVER – REAR............................................1
INSULATION – REAR C/CHAMBER..................................1
SCREW #8-AB X 3/8 PH #400SS..........................................10
TOP FRONT INSULATION PANEL......................................1
INSULATION – TOP FRONT PANEL...................................1
SHIELD – HIGH LIMIT.........................................................1
SCREW SD #8 X 1/2 PH PHD................................................2
INSULATION COVER – TUBE TRAN RH..........................1
INSUL. – TUBE/CHAMBER-SIDE.......................................4
INSUL – TUBE/CHAMBER-BOTTOM................................2
INSUL. – TUBE/CHAMBER-BACK.....................................2
INSULATION COVER – TUBE TRANS...............................1
CONTROL INSULATION COVER LH.................................1
INSULATION – POT FRONT (FOIL)....................................1
POT FRONT INSULATION COVER.....................................1
INSULATION – POT FRONT................................................1
3-7
FIGURE 3-6. LID & COVER ASSEMBLY
March 2007
3-8
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-6
1
35792
2
35675
3
35243
4
35413
√ 5
52627
6
49852
7
SC01-204
8
49962
9
49890
10
35359
11
RR01-004
12
WA01-020
13
51531
14
SC01-074
15
35223
16
35227
17
35339
18
SC01-062
20
SC01-041
21
36285
√ 23
34526
√ 23
66620
24
35945
25
52497
26
52498
27
59169
28
51707
29
LW02-006
30
SC01-248
31
35032
32
RR01-010
33
36312
34
51697
35
49895
36
49963
37
SC01-146
38
52477
√ 39
35465
41
SC01-195
42
OR01-005
43
LW01-002
44
NS01-008
72379
45
Description
Qty.
LID & COVER ASSEMBLY
LID INSTRUCTION LABEL.................................................1
FILLER-LID............................................................................2
COVER-MAIN LID................................................................1
PLATE-TRIP............................................................................1
PRESSURE PAD ASSY. .........................................................2
. BUSHING-PRESSURE PAD ..............................................2
. SCREW 1/4-20X1.00 SOCK BUTT....................................2
Plate, Shim Assy. (L.H.)...................................................1
Plate, Cam Guide (L.H.)..................................................1
Slide (6”)...............................................................................2
Ring, Retaining ½”..........................................................1
Washer, Lid Stop..............................................................1
Cast, Lid Stop....................................................................1
Screw, #10-32 x ½ PH THD SS...........................................8
Washer, Special...............................................................1
Roller, Linkage Shaft.................................................2
Guide, Handle Side.........................................................2
Screw, #6-32 x 3/8 PH FH...................................................4
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.00 HEX HD C.......................................2
WELDMENT, Handle Tap Plate...................................1
GASKET, LID - SN: AP0712013 & below.............................1
GASKET, LID - SN: AP0712014 & above.............................
1
PIN, Lid Support................................................................1
LATCH ASSEMBLY, Coated..............................................1
LATCH SPRING.....................................................................1
LATCH BRACKET, Lid (Machined)...............................1
LATCH BRACKET, LID.........................................................2
LOCKWASHER, Latch ......................................................2
SCREW, Latch, 10-32 x 1.25 PH THD SS..........................2
PIN, Lid Support................................................................1
RING, RET. 3/4 SHAFT SS....................................................2
WASHER, Lid Hinge...........................................................2
PIN, Lid Hinge.....................................................................1
PLATE, Cam Guide (R.H.)..................................................1
PLATE Shim Assembly (R.H.)..........................................1
SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/4 HEX HD SS.........................................2
LIFT, Lid.................................................................................1
CAM SLIDE FILLER.............................................................2
SCREW, 8-32 x 1-7/16 PH FHD S..........................................12
O-RING, 5/16 x 1/16 dia.......................................................12
LOCKWASHER, split ring 1/4 S.....................................12
NUT, 8-32 HEX.......................................................................12
ASSY - REBUILT LID................................................... 1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
March 2007
Model 691
3-9
FIGURE 3-7. DRAIN PAN & FILTER ASSEMBLY
Aug. 2010
3-10
Model 691
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-7
DRAIN PAN & FILTER ASSEMBLY
1
52194
CRUMB CATCHER (OPTIONAL) (REQUIRES ITEM 10)...........1
2*
03204
CRUMB CATCHER BASKET W/HANDLE (OPTIONAL).........1
(FITS INSIDE FRYPOT)
2*
21010
. “COLD ZONE” CRUMB CATCHER BASKET ASSEMBLY...1
2*
24429
. HANDLE - CRUMB BASKET...................................................1
3
52496
FILTER DRAIN PAN ASSEMBLY................................................1
4
52487
. CASTER......................................................................................2
5
SC01-009
. SCREW 1/4-20 X 1/2...................................................................8
6
NS02-002
. NUT 1/4-20..................................................................................8
7
17505
FILTER CLIPS................................................................................2
8
17503 (use 14671)
BOTTOM FILTER SCREEN (SN: KH031JJ AND BELOW).......1
8
17503 (use 14674)
BOTTOM FILTER SCREEN (SN: KH032JJ TO AP0503043)......1
8
65447
BOTTOM FILTER SCREEN (SN: AP0503044 AND ABOVE)....1
9
No Longer Available TOP FILTER SCREEN (SN: KH031JJ AND BELOW)................1
10
36305
WASHER, STANDPIPE (USE WITH ITEM 1).............................1
11
55876
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY (S/N KH031JJ & BELOW).................1
12
62081
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY (S/N KH032JJ to AH085JB)...............1
13
24212
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY (S/N AH086JB to AP0503043)...........1
13
14658
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY (S/N AP0503044 AND ABOVE)........1
14
69289
. FILTER UNION ASSEMBLY (S/N KH031JJ & BELOW)........1
15
51799
. FILTER DRAIN LINE (S/N KH031JJ & BELOW)....................1
16
55507
. DISCONNECT-FEMALE (S/N KH031JJ & BELOW) .............1
17
35396
. CAP-FILTER NOZZLE (S/N KH032JJ to AH085JB)................1
18
17333
. RH-DISCONNECT FEMALE (S/N KH032JJ to AH085JB)......1
19
62010
. TUBE-FILTER TO DISCONN. (S/N KH032JJ to AH085JB)....1
. UNION - MALE FITTING .........................................................1
√ 20
17431 (use 69289)
. UNION - HANDLE FITTING....................................................1
√ 21
17432 (use 69289)
22
24211
. WELDMENT, FILTER TUBE AND WASHER..........................1
23
23740
. HANDLE, STANDPIPE 8 HEAD...............................................1
24
SC01-245
. SCREW 10-32 X 1/2....................................................................3
25
23804
. INSERT, FILTER NUT................................................................1
26
OR01-007
. O-RING, FILTER NUT INSERT.................................................1
27
55877
. FILTER NUT (S/N KH031JJ & BELOW)..................................1
2865208
. FILTER NUT - (S/N KH032JJ to AH085JB)..............................1
29
23803
. FILTER NUT - (S/N AH086JB to AP0503043)..........................1
29
66535
. FILTER NUT - SS (S/N AP0503044 & ABOVE)......................1
30
62082
FILTER DRAIN PAN COVER ASSEMBLY.................................1
12102
FILTER ENVELOPE PAPER (100 PER CARTON)......................1
√ 31
32
52209
ROD - CLEAN OUT......................................................................1
52208
BRUSH - 24 IN (61 CM)................................................................1
√ 33
35310
STIRRER........................................................................................1
34
12126
BLACK L-BRUSH.........................................................................1
√ 35
36
65211
CRUMB CATCHER.......................................................................1
37
35771
BRUSH - CLEAN-OUT - 35 IN. (89 CM).....................................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-11
FIGURE 3-8A. FILTER PUMP ASSEMBLY (SN: LH028JC & BELOW)
Aug. 2010
3-12
Model 691
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-8A
FILTER PUMP ASSEMBLY (SN: LH028JC & BELOW)
1
18107
CONDUIT CONNECTOR 3/8 X 90....................................................2
2
54484
BLOWER/PUMP – FLEXIBLE CONDUIT......................................1
√ 3
17476
PUMP SEAL KIT...............................................................................1
4
18105
ANTI SHORT 3/8 INCH....................................................................2
5
18644
CONDUIT CONNECTOR 3/8 X 90..................................................2
6
51831
PUMP CONDUIT BRACKET...........................................................2
7
55757
ASSY – OIL RETURN LINE.............................................................1
8
16808
. SLEEVE, FITTING.........................................................................2
9
16809
. NUT, FITTING................................................................................2
10
17407
CONNECTOR, 1/2 MALE ELBOW.................................................2
11
55435
TUBE ASSY – DISCON. TO PUMP (S/N KH031JJ & LOWER)....1
12
62009
TUBE ASSY – DISCON. TO PUMP (S/N KH032JJ to AH086JB)...1
13
24225
TUBE ASSY – DISCON. TO PUMP (S/N AH086JB to AP0401001)
1
14
16808
. SLEEVE, FITTING.........................................................................1
15
16809
. NUT, FITTING................................................................................1
16
55434
. TUBING, DISCONNECT TO PUMP (S/N KH031JJ & LOWER)
1
17
66676
. TUBING, DISCONNECT TO PUMP (S/N KH032JJ to AP0401001)1
18
69289
. FILTER UNION ASSEMBLY (S/N KH031JJ & LOWER)...........1
19
17334
. RH-DISCONNECT MALE (S/N KH032JJ to AH086JB)..............1
√ 20
17430 (use 69289) . UNION, MALE FITTING (S/N AH086JB to AP0401001).................1
√ 21
67583
MOTOR – FILTER PUMP - 1/2 HP...................................................1
22
62050
NIPPLE 1/4 NPT X 2.0......................................................................1
√ 23
52125
AIR-SOLENOID VALVE 120V.........................................................1
√ 23
54908
AIR-SOLENOID VALVE 240V.........................................................1
24
FP02-024
NIPPLE 3/8 CLOSE...........................................................................1
25
16807
FITTING, CONNECTOR, MALE.....................................................1
26
54486
AIR VALVE – FLEXIBLE CONDUIT..............................................1
27
FP01-122
REDUCER 3/8 TO 1/2.......................................................................1
√ 28
35472
CHECK VALVE – PRESSURE.........................................................1
29
FP02-007
NIPPLE 3/8 X 1-1/2...........................................................................1
30
17437
PUMP SUBASSY 5 GPM..................................................................1
√ 31
17447
ROTOR - PUMP.................................................................................1
√ 32
17446
ROLLER - TEFLON SET..................................................................1
√ 33
17453
PUMP O RING GASKET..................................................................1
√ 34
SC01-132
1/4-20 X 5/8 SOC HD CAP SCREW.................................................4
√ 35
17454
BODY - PUMP...................................................................................1
√ 36
17456
PUMP SHIELD..................................................................................2
√ 37
17451
COVER - PUMP.................................................................................1
√ 38
FP01-020
PLUG 1/4 HEX COUNTERSUNK....................................................1
39
SC01-026
SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD C...................................................2
40*
85777
1/2” PUMP AND MOTOR (Includes Items 3, 21, and 30)................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-13
FIGURE 3-8B. FILTER PUMP ASSEMBLY (SN: LH029JC & ABOVE)
Oct. 2004
3-14
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-8B
1
18107
2
54484
√ 3
17476
4
18105
5
18644
6
51831
7
65080
8
FP01-169
9
FP01-089
10
17407
11
66574
12
65079
√ 13
17430(use69289)
√ 14
67583
15
LW02-014
16
64218
17
62050
√ 18
52125
√ 18
54908
19
FP02-037
20
FP01-168
21
54486
√ 22
21800
23
FP01-173
24*
69355
Description
Qty.
FILTER PUMP ASSEMBLY (SN: LH029JC & ABOVE)
CONDUIT CONNECTOR 3/8 X 90..............................................2
BLOWER/PUMP – FLEXIBLE CONDUIT..................................1
PUMP SEAL KIT............................................................................1
ANTI SHORT 3/8 INCH................................................................2
CONDUIT CONNECTOR 3/8 X 90..............................................2
PUMP CONDUIT BRACKET.......................................................2
ASSY – PUMP TO CHECK VLV TUBE-390/690.........................1
CON - 90 MALE 3/4 TUBE 3/4 NPT.............................................1
BUSHING - REDUCING - 3/4M TO 1/2.......................................1
CONNECTOR, 1/2 MALE ELBOW..............................................1
ASSY – DISCON. TO PUMP ........................................................1
. ASSY – DISCON. TO PUMP TUBE...........................................1
. UNION, MALE FITTING...........................................................1
MOTOR – 1/2 HP FILTER PUMP.................................................1
LOCKWASHER - 5/16 INT STAR................................................2
ASSY - FILTER PUMP 8 GPM......................................................1
NIPPLE 1/4 NPT X 2.0...................................................................1
AIR-SOLENOID VALVE 120V.....................................................1
AIR-SOLENOID VALVE 240V.....................................................1
NIPPLE 3/4 X 2.5 LG BI................................................................1
CON - 90 FEMALE 3/4 TUBE 3/4 NF..........................................1
AIR VALVE – FLEXIBLE CONDUIT..........................................1
VALVE - 3/4 CHECK.....................................................................1
ELBOW - 3/4 NPT X 90 MALE NICKEL.....................................1
3/4” PUMP AND MOTOR ASSY (Includes items 3, 14, & 16)....1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
April 2013
Model 691
3-15
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-9
FILTER PUMP ASSEMBLY
64218
PUMP SUBASSY 8GPM
√ 1
23468 ROTOR - 8 GPM PUMP............................................1
√ 2
23467 BODY - 8 GPM PUMP..............................................1
√ 3
17456 PUMP SHIELD..........................................................2
√ 4
23470 CAP - 8 GPM PUMP..................................................1
√ 5
FP01-020 PLUG 1/4-18 HEX LEVEL SEAL.............................1
√ 6
SC01-026 SCREW 5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX HD C............................2
√ 7
17453 PUMP O RING GASKET..........................................1
√ 8
SC01-132 1/4-20 X 5/8 SOC HD CAP SCREW.........................4
√ 9
23469 ROLLER - 8 GPM PUMP..........................................5
√ recommended parts
Aug. 2010
3-16
FIGURE 3-10. GAS BURNER ASSEMBLY
May 2005
3-17
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-10
0
56990-01*
0
56990-02*
0
56990-03*
0
56990-04*
0
56990-05*
0
56990-07*
0
56990-06*
1
SC01-084
2
NS02-001
√ 3
52074
√ 4
52075
√ 4
21333
5
54877
5
60614
6
51735
7
56708
8
FP05-010
9
FP01-117
10
14852
10
69919
11
51725
11
51730
11
55452
11
55453
11
56219
11
40905
11
56637
12
52066
13*
14221
13*
14222
13*
14269
13*
14321
13*
14322
14*
54902
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
Description
Model 691
Qty.
GAS BURNER ASSEMBLY
BURNER ASSY – NATURAL.......................................................2
BURNER ASSY – LP.....................................................................2
BURNER ASSY – NATURAL CE.................................................2
BURNER ASSY – LP CE...............................................................2
BURNER ASSY – PROPANE/BUTANE MIX..............................2
BURNER ASSY – NATURAL JAPAN..........................................2
BURNER ASSY – LP/BUTANE MIX 70% PRO 30% BU...........2
. SCREW #10-32 X 3/8 HEX HD S..............................................8
. NUT HEX KEPS #10-32 C..........................................................8
. FLAME SENSOR........................................................................2
. PILOT & IGNITOR ASSY – NATURAL....................................2
. PILOT & IGNITOR ASSY – LP..................................................2
. . ORIFICE, PILOT – NATURAL, CE NATURAL.....................2
. . ORIFICE, PILOT – LP, CE LP, PROPANE, BUTANE MIX...2
. BURNER MOUNTING BRACKET...........................................2
. PILOT/FLAME SENSOR BRACKET........................................2
. CONNECTOR, 3/8 TUBE TO 1/4 NPT......................................2
. STREET ELBOW, 1/4 NPT B.I. .................................................2
. KIT - GAS MANIFOLD (REPLACES ROUND MANIFOLD).2
. . GAS MANIFOLD.....................................................................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – NATURAL.............................................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – LP...........................................................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – CE NATURAL.......................................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – CE LP.....................................................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – PROPANE/BUTANE MIX....................2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – LP BUTANE MIX 70% PRO 30% BU.. 2
. ORIFICE, BURNER – NATURAL JAPAN................................2
. BURNER INSHOT......................................................................4
. CONVERSION KIT – LP. TO NAT............................................1
. CONVERSION KIT – NAT. TO LP............................................1
. CONVERSION KIT – LP. TO NAT.-JAPAN..............................1
. CONVERSION KIT – LP. TO NAT.-CE.....................................1
. CONVERSION KIT – NAT. TO LP.-CE.....................................1
WIRE GUARD - BURNER - BELOW S/N HH001JJ...................2
3-18
FIGURE 3-11. GAS PIPING & CONTROLS
Dec. 2009
3-19
Model 691
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-11
GAS PIPING & CONTROLS
1
FP01-117
ELBOW...............................................................................................2
2
FP05-010
FITTING 3/8 TUBE TO 1/4 NP..........................................................2
3
65173
MANIFOLD TUBE – LEFT...............................................................1
4
65173
MANIFOLD TUBE – RIGHT............................................................1
5
FP01-115
NIPPLE – 3/8 to 1/2 NP. .....................................................................2
6
FP01-112
1/2 NPT FEMALE PIPE TEE B.I. .....................................................1
7
54875
MODULE COVER.............................................................................1
8
52785
BURNER SHIELDASSY....................................................................2
68536
BURNER SHIELD STUD ASSY.................................................2
51731 STANDOFF-BURNER................................................................8
9
69441
PILOT TUBE – LEFT BURNER........................................................1
10
69442
PILOT TUBE – RIGHT BURNER.....................................................1
11
FP05-011
TEE – 1/4 X 1/4 X 1/4 BR COMPR...................................................1
12
69442
PILOT TUBE – VALVE TO TEE.......................................................1
13*
21452
GAS VALVE ASSY 24V – CE – NATURAL GAS............................1
13*
21453
GAS VALVE ASSY 24V – CE – LP GAS..........................................1
√14
38468
. SOLENOID GAS VALVE – 24V 60 HZ (S/N IH024JJ
& Higher) – NON CE.................................................................1
√14
34802
. SOLENOID GAS VALVE – 24V 50 HZ (S/N IH024JJ
& Higher) – CE...........................................................................2
15
FP01-028
. NIPPLE, CLOSE 1/2 NPT SS 1L.....................................................1
√16
80761
. COMBINATION GAS VALVE – NAT.- (S/N: AP0907006
& ABOVE)-NON CE (Used in 52476).......................................1
80858
. COMBINATION GAS VALVE – LP.- (S/N: AP0907006
√16
& ABOVE)NON CE ......................................................................1
√16
140056
KIT, GAS VALVE, NAT/LP.- NON CE (S/N: AP0907005 AND
BELOW) (KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE 38468 SOLENOID
GAS VALVE) ................................................................................1
16
140042
KIT, GAS VALVE, NAT/LP.- NON CE (S/N: AP0907005 AND
BELOW) (KIT INCLUDES 38468 SOLENOID GAS VALVE)...1
√16
21451
. COMBINATION GAS VALVE – CE (Used in 21452)................1
√16
21450
. COMBINATION GAS VALVE – CE (Used in 21453)................1
17
52122
MAIN GAS SUPPLY LINE ASSY.....................................................1
17
76333
MAIN GAS SUPPLY LINE ASSY - CE.............................................1
18
59189
STUD ASSY - MODULE ENCLOSURE...........................................1
19
51741
WIRE COVER - GAS VALVE...........................................................1
19
21343
WIRE COVER - GAS VALVE - CE...................................................1
20*
FP01-200
FITTING - GAS INLET BSPT - CE...................................................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Dec. 2009
3-20
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-12
1
54480
2
62051
3
53670
√ 4
16738
√ 4
60241
5
SC01-211
6
17216
7*
16268
Model 691
Description
Qty.
BURNER TUBES
BRACKET ASSY – HIGH LIMIT SENSING BULB....................3
CLIP – SPREADER – HEAT TUBE..............................................6
SPACER – HIGH LIMIT................................................................1
450 HIGH LIMIT – NON CE........................................................1
425 HIGH LIMIT – CE..................................................................1
SCREW #10-32 X 1/2 IND HEX HD S.S. ....................................3
BRACKET ASSY – HIGH LIMIT.................................................1
THERMOCOUPLE FITTING - POT (for High Limit)..................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Jan. 2006
3-21
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-13
1
62183
2
44782
2
67461
3
36404
4
36374
Model 691
Description
Qty.
Oct. 2005
CARRIER AND RACKS
CARRIER ASSY...........................................................1
RACK HALF SIZE - 8 HEAD FRYER........................1
RACK HALF SIZE - COATED....................................5
WIRE BASKET - GM 8 HEAD....................................4
ASSY - BASKET HANDLE WELD.............................1
3-22
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-14
VACUUM SWITCH
1
60202
TUBE-VACUUM SWITCH...........................................................1
√ 2
14240KIT, VACUUM SWITCH – VERTICAL.......................................1
√ 2
72514
• VACUUM SWITCH-VERTICAL..............................................1
3
SC03-005
• SCREW.......................................................................................3
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-23
FIGURE 3-15. DEADWEIGHT & SOLENOID ASSY
(SN: AP0802029 & ABOVE)
Aug. 2010
3-24
Model 691
Model 691
Description
Qty.
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-15
DEADWEIGHT & SOLENOID ASSY
(SN: AP0802029 & ABOVE)
√ 1
16910
PRESSURE GAUGE..................................................1
√ 2
59742
RELIEF VALVE ASSY...............................................1
3
FP01-127
ELBOW, Street, ½ x ½, 90 Degree...................1
4
FP01-063
REDUCER, ½ NPT M to ¼ NPT F...........................1
5
FP01-011
PIPE TEE, ½ NPT 304 SS...........................................2
6
FP01-028
NIPPLE, Close ½ NPT.............................................2
7
17407
CONNECTOR, ½ Male Elbow............................3
8
16817
FITTING, Sleeve Teflon..................................... As Required
9
16809
NUT FITTING............................................................. As Required
10
56307
CAP, Dead Weight ...............................................1
11
16902
SEAL “O” RING.........................................................1
12
16903
DEADWEIGHT - 12 PSI............................................1
12
65449
DEADWEIGHT - 3 PSI..............................................1
12
32729deadweight - 7 PSI..............................................1
13
16918
ORIFICE, 12 PSI.........................................................1
14
56305
BODY, Valve............................................................1
15
35686
TUBE, DW to Exhaust Stack...........................1
16
35817
PIPE NIPPLE, ½ x 2 ¼ SS.........................................1
17
16804
UMBRELLA GROMMET..........................................1
18
35200
UMBRELLA GROMMET..........................................1
19
35474
PIPE NIPPLE, ½ x 2...................................................1
20
FP01-080
COUPLING, ½ NPT SS..............................................1
21
16807
FITTING CONNECTOR, Male...............................1
22
70475
TUBE, CONDENSAtION..........................................1
23
17121
VALVE, SOLENOID 120v, 60 Hz..............................1
23
18721
VALVE, Solenoid 208-240V, 60 Hz......................1
23
18724
VALVE, Solenoid 208-240V, 50 Hz......................1
24
35856nipple, 1-1/8”, Short, hoSpital........................1
25
16912decal-deadweight assembly......................1
√ recommended parts
Aug. 2010
3-25
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-16A
STEAM BOX & HOSE ASSY (SN: AP0802029 & UP)
135686 TUBE, DW to Exhaust Stack SS.............................1
2
MS01-297
HOSE CLAMP, SS - .500 – 1.062 DID..............................4
3
70569
TUBE, Exhaust Connect..........................................1
4
35696
WELDMENT, Steam Exhaust Box Lid..................1
5
SC02-041
SCREW, #8-18 x 7/16 Ph ind xtrnl trx ..................4
6
70523
WELDMENT, Steam Exhaust Box..........................1
7
82516hOSE, CONDENSATE......................................................1
8
69263
Restrictor ...................................................................1
9
MS01-315
HOSE CLAMP, ½ x 1-3/4 SS............................................2
10
NS01-011
NUT, (#10-32 Hex)............................................................1
11
36851
BRACKET, Hose..............................................................1
12
21877
TUBING, Steam Exhaust...........................................4
13
71409
CONDENSATE PAN WELDMENT..................................1
14
70471
BRACKET..........................................................................2
15
NS02-006
NUT.....................................................................................4
16
SC03-010
SCREW...............................................................................4
Aug. 2010
3-26
FIGURE 3-16B. STEAM BOX & HOSE ASSEMBLY (SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
Aug. 2010
3-27
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-16B
1
56335
2
21878
2
42508
3
51748
4
52056
5
56312
5
52104
6
52108
7
FP02-030
8
FP01-121
9
FP01-120
10
SC02-041
11
FP01-118
12
52185
13
16809
14
16808
15
52124
16
MS01-297
17
MS01-307
18
SC03-010
19
SC03-005
20
71409
21
EF02-037
22
NS02-006
23
68534
24
FP02-020
25
16226
26
35474
26
FP01-061
27
16239
28*
FP01-029
29
-----------
30
16239
Model 691
Description
Qty.
STEAM BOX & HOSE ASSEMBLY (SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
BRACKET – CONDENSATE BOX...................................................1
TUBING – STEAM EXHAUST..........................................................1
TUBING – STEAM EXHAUST-UNITS BUILT BEFORE 8/98........1
CONDENSATE DRAIN HOSE...........................................................1
CONDENSATION HOSE BRACKET................................................3
CONDENSATE BOX – WELDMENT(S/N CH051II to AP0802028)
1
(Includes items 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10)
CONDENSATE BOX – WELDMENT (S/N CH050II & LOWER)...1
ASSY – CONDENSATE BOX TOP....................................................1
NIPPLE – 3/8 NPT X 3” LG BI...........................................................1
TEE – 3/8 NPT FEMALE N1..............................................................1
FITTING – 3/8 NPT BARB M BRASS...............................................1
#8-32 X 7/16 PH IND XTRNL TRX...................................................4
ELBOW – 5/8 TUBE – 1/2 NPT FEMALE.........................................2
ASSY – DEADWEIGHT/STEAM TUBE...........................................1
. NUT FITTING .................................................................................1
. SLEEVE FITTING...........................................................................1
DEADWEIGHT TO EXHAUST HOSE..............................................1
HOSE CLAMP – SS .562-1.062 D1D.................................................2
HOSE CLAMP 2-1/2–3 IN. SS............................................................1
SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX HD GS.....................................................2
SCREW................................................................................................2
CONDENSATE PAN...........................................................................1
CLAMP 1 ID X 1/2 WD......................................................................1
NUT......................................................................................................1
ELBOW - 5/8 CONDENSATION DRAIN..........................................1
NIPPLE - 1/2 NPT X 5”.......................................................................1
NIPPLE - 1/2 X 3-1/2”.........................................................................2
NIPPLE - 1/2 X 2 (SN: IH066JJ & BELOW).....................................1
NIPPLE - 1/2 X 2-1/2 SS (SN: IH067JJ & ABOVE).........................1
STREET ELL 1/2 X 90 DEGREE.......................................................1
REDUCER - 1/2 NPTM-3/8 NPTFS (SN: IH066JJ & BELOW)........1
ASSY, DEADWEIGHT (See Figure 3-15)..........................................1
STREET ELL 1/2 X 90 DEGREE.......................................................1
* not shown
Oct. 2010
3-28
FIGURE 3-17. FLUE ASSEMBLY & BLOWER
SN: AP0802028 & BELOW
Dec. 2009
3-29
Model 691
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-17
FLUE ASSEMBLY & BLOWER
(SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
1
55681
FLUE ASSY – WELDMENT.........................................................1
2
55783
BRACKET – FLUE RETAINING..................................................1
3
SC03-005
SCREW SD #8 X 1/2 PH PHD.......................................................2
√ 4
14420
120V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
√ 4
14421
100V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
√ 4
14422
240V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
5
21329
. INSULATION – BLOWER.........................................................1
6
55673
STUD ASSY – BLOWER MOUNT PLATE..................................1
7
NS02-002
NUT KEPS 1/4-20 C.......................................................................4
8
SC04-003
SCREW #8-32 X 3/8 PH PHD S....................................................2
9
55675
ASSY – INSUL/BLOWER INLET-NAT GAS ONLY...................1
10
52103
DILUTION HOSE/BLOWER-NAT GAS ONLY...........................1
11
MS01-429
HOSE CLAMP – 3 9/16-4 1/2 PL-NAT GAS ONLY.....................2
12
32743
DILUTION HOSE ASSEMBLY-LP GAS ONLY..........................1
13*
14384KIT, FLUE DUCTS – BUTANE ...................................................1
14*
21980-02
DILUTION BOX ASSY - LP-CE (0-3,999 FT).............................1
14*
21980-03
DILUTION BOX ASSY - NAT.-CE (0-3,999 FT)......................... 1
14*
21980-04
DILUTION BOX ASSY - LP-CE (OVER 3,999 FT).....................1
14*
21980-05
DILUTION BOX ASSY - NAT.-CE (OVER 3,999 FT).................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Aug. 2010
3-30
Model 690
Model 691
6
FIGURE 3-16. FLUE ASSEMBLY & BLOWER
FIGURE 3-18.
ASSEMBLY
& BLOWER
SN:FLUE
AP0802029
& ABOVE
SN: AP0802029 & ABOVE
3-30
Aug. 2010
410
3-31
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-18
1
70582
2
SC02-041
3
NS02-002
√ 4
14986
√ 4
14988
√ 4
14987
5
21329
6
84144
Description
Qty.
FLUE ASSEMBLY AND BLOWER
(SN: AP0802029 & ABOVE)
FLUE ASSY – WELDMENT.........................................................1
#8-32 X 7/16 PH IND XTRNL TRX..............................................1
NUT KEPS 1/4-20 C.......................................................................5
120V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
100V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
240V BLOWER – FLUE EXHAUST W/INSULATION...............1
. INSULATION – BLOWER.........................................................1
BLOWER DRIP SHIELD ASSY - WELDMENT..........................1
√ recommended parts
Aug. 2010
Model 691
3-32
FIGURE 3-18. SOLENOID VALVE ASSEMBLY
Sept. 2005
3-33
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-18
1
29515
√ 2*
17120
3
17101
4
17109
5
17110
6
17111
7
17112
8
17114
9
17115
10
17116
11
17117
12
17122
√ 13
17102
√ 14
17103
√ 15
17104
√ 16
17105
√ 17
29547
√ 17
17106
√ 17
18706
√ 17
18726
√ 18
17123
√ 19
17108
√ 20
17113
√ 21
17118
√ 22
SC01-132
Description
Qty.
SOLENOID VALVE ASSEMBLY
VALVE, Solenoid 24V, 50/60 Hz..............................................1
. KIT, SolenoiD VALVE REPAIR.............................................1
. . CLIP, Retainer.......................................................................1
. . RETAINER, Spring.................................................................1
. . SPRING, Core..........................................................................1
. . CORE, Disc Assembly.........................................................1
. . GASKET, Bonnet...................................................................1
. . SEAT, Teflon..........................................................................1
. . GUIDE, Disc Spring..............................................................1
. . SPRING, Disc...........................................................................1
. . RING, Spring Retainer......................................................1
. . SEAT, O-Ring seal.................................................................1
PLATE, Solenoid Name..........................................................1
COVER, Coil Housing.............................................................1
WASHER, Coil.............................................................................2
YOKE, Coil..................................................................................1
COIL, 24V, 50/60 Hz......................................................................1
COIL, 120V, 60 Hz.........................................................................1
COIL, 208-240V, 60 Hz..................................................................1
COIL, 208-240V, 50 Hz..................................................................1
HOUSING, COIL............................................................................1
BONNET, SOLENOID...................................................................1
BODY, Solenoid Valve..........................................................1
ADAPTER, Pipe............................................................................1
SCREW, Adapter.......................................................................2
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Jan. 2006
Model 691
3-34
FIGURE 3-19. FRYPOT & DRAIN PIPING
Oct. 2008
3-35
Model 691
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-19
FRYPOT & DRAIN PIPING
√ 4
14330KIT - PROBE ASSY – Domestic (BELOW S/N FH001JC).....1
√ 4
140044
PROBE ASSY – (S/N FH001JC & ABOVE).................................1
5
16226
NIPPLE 1/2 X 3-1/2........................................................................2
6
16239
ELBOW...........................................................................................1
7
51792
POT BRACE, FRONT AND REAR...............................................2
8
51790
POT BRACE, SIDE........................................................................2
9
SC01-022
SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX HD......................................................4
10
51874
SUPPORT, REAR...........................................................................1
11
NS02-002
NUT 1/4-20.....................................................................................4
12
WA01-018
WASHER 3/8 FLAT........................................................................2
13
SC01-042
SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 HEX HD.........................................................2
14
LW01-010
LOCKWASHER 3/8 SPLIT RING.................................................2
15
NS02-005
NUT #6-32 HEX.............................................................................4
16
EF02-017
STRAIN RELIEF............................................................................1
17
51891
BRACKET, SWITCH (SN: AP0403029 & BELOW)....................1
17
67618
BRACKET, SWITCH (SN: AP0403030 & ABOVE).....................1
18
NS01-016
NUT 7/16-14 HEX..........................................................................4
19
52519
CORD ASSY., DRAIN INTERLOCK............................................1
20
SC01-058
SCREW #6-32 X 1 PH. PAN HD...................................................2
21
WA01-006
WASHER #6...................................................................................2
√ 22
54228
DRAIN SWITCH W/BOOT...........................................................1
23
21355
DRAIN VALVE W/EXTENSION (BELOW SN: AP0401001).....1
23
66446
DRAIN VALVE W/EXTENSION (SN: AP0401001 & ABOVE).. 1
24
SC01-217
SCREW 7/16-14 X 1-1/4 HEX HD................................................4
25
67617
BRACKET - MICROSWITCH TRIGGERING.............................1
26*
76683
PLATE - D/I SWITCH COVER GAS............................................1
√ recommended parts
* not shown
Oct. 2008
3-36
FIGURE 3-20. LIFT BEAM & SHROUDS
(SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
Aug. 2010
3-37
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-20
1
55678
2
51548
3
55677
4
NS02-008
5
SC01-212
6
52474
7
51595
8
56825
9
51594
10
NS02-007
11
56824
12
SC01-034
13
52177
14
SC01-052
15
LW01-002
16
52784
17
21345
18
52482
19
SC01-023
20
SC03-005
21
16804
22
52521
23
62087
24
21346
25
SC01-023
26
62091
27
NS02-005
28*
14218
*
Model 691
Description
Qty.
LIFT BEAM & SHROUDS (SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
ASSY – I-BEAM/LIFT FRAME....................................................1
. LIFT I-BEAM..............................................................................1
. LIFT FRAME ASSY – WELDMENT.........................................1
. . NUT............................................................................................4
. . SCREW......................................................................................4
STOP - LIFT U-CHANNEL...........................................................1
STOP PIN MALE...........................................................................1
LIFT STRAP FILLER – LOWER..................................................1
STOP PIN – FEMALE....................................................................1
NUT.................................................................................................1
LIFT STRAP FILLER – UPPER....................................................1
SCREW – PH..................................................................................1
LIFT STRAP...................................................................................1
BOLT...............................................................................................1
LOCK WASHER............................................................................1
ASSY – FRONT SHROUD/RIGHT...............................................1
. SLIDE GUIDE – RIGHT.............................................................1
. WELDMENT – FRONT SHROUD/RIGHT...............................1
. SCREW #6-32 X 1/4 PH RHD C................................................5
SCREW – PH..................................................................................4
UMBRELLA GROMMET..............................................................3
ASSY – FRONT SHROUD/LEFT..................................................1
. ASSY – FRONT SHROUD, LEFT STUD..................................1
. SLIDE GUIDE – LEFT...............................................................1
. SCREW #6-32 X 1/4 PH RHD C................................................5
SHROUD SPACER/PULLY GUARD............................................1
NUT.................................................................................................4
SINGLE TO DOUBLE LIFT STRAP KIT.....................................1
not shown
Aug. 2010
3-38
FIGURE 3-21. COUNTERWEIGHT & PULLEY SYSTEM
(SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
Aug. 2010
3-39
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-21
2
51677
3
35962
√ 4
35207
5
SC01-022
6
NS02-002
7
WA01-002
8
51590
9
SC01-104
10
SC01-022
11
51591
12
54494
13
51692
14
55883
15
55598
16
54493
17
51549
18
66715
19
51593
20
LW01-001
21
SC01-081
22
55873
23
59113
24
51553
25
59112
26
59111
27
SC01-226
28
SC01-146
29
NS02-002
30
NS01-012
31
SC01-232
32
54492
33
52118
34
62018
35
NS02-002
36
36627
Description
Qty.
COUNTERWEIGHT & PULLEY SYSTEM
(SN: AP0802028 & BELOW)
PULLEY PLATE.............................................................................1
BRACKET/WHEEL ASSY............................................................2
CABLE............................................................................................2
SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX HD C..................................................8
NUT KEPS 1/4-20 C.......................................................................12
WASHER........................................................................................2
SPACER..........................................................................................2
BOLT...............................................................................................2
BOLT...............................................................................................2
I BEAM – PULLEY BRACE.........................................................1
ASSY – LID ARM/U-CHANNEL..................................................1
. MACHINED – ARM – LID LIFT...............................................1
. SCREW 3/8–16 X 1-1/2 FT HH G..............................................4
. TORQUE PLATE – U-CHANNEL.............................................1
. ASSY – LIFT U-CHANNEL.......................................................1
. . LIFT U-CHANNEL...................................................................1
. . WHEEL – TRUCK....................................................................4
. . SPINDLE – U CHANNEL WHEEL..........................................4
. . LOCKWASHER SPLIT RING 3/8 ID.......................................4
. . SCREW 3/8-24 X 3/4 HEX HD S.............................................4
STABILIZER COMPONENTS – ASSY........................................1
. SUPPORT ARM – STABILIZER................................................2
. ASSY – CABLE MOUNTING BRACKET................................2
. SLIDE – STABILIZER................................................................2
. BRACE – STABILIZER..............................................................2
. 5/16-18 X 1-1/4 FHD CAP SCREW............................................6
. SCREW 1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX HD C...............................................2
. NUT KEPS 1/4-20 C....................................................................4
. NUT HEX 1/4-20 C.....................................................................2
. 1/4-20 X 2.00 TRUSS HD PH ZI................................................2
ASSY – CARRIAGE, WEIGHT.....................................................1
. ASSY – WEIGHT BRACKET, STUD........................................1
. GUIDE – COUNTER WEIGHT..................................................2
. NUT KEPS 1/4-20 C....................................................................4
COUNTERWEIGHT BAR.............................................................7
√ recommended parts
Aug. 2010
Model 691
3-40
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-22
COUNTERWEIGHT SYSTEM
(SN: AP0802029 & ABOVE)
1
35026
ARM, Lid Support.........................................................2
√ 2
35207
CABLE................................................................................2
3
NS01-025
NUT, HEX 5/16-18 SS........................................................10
4
LW01-010
WASHER, 3/8 Split Ring SS.........................................10
5
35092
CARRIAGE........................................................................1
6
SC01-069
SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex HD S2P..............................8
7
36839
SLIDE..................................................................................2
8
SC01-042
SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex C...............................................2
9
36625
WELD ASSEMBLY, C/W Carriage.............................1
10
36627
COUNTERWEIGHT BAR.................................................7
11
36626
SPACER, C/W Frame......................................................2
12
37362
WHEEL, Carriage........................................................4
13
37363
SPACER, Carriage Wheel.........................................4
14
37364
SPINDLE............................................................................4
15
SC01-081
SCREW, 3/8-24 x 3/4 Hex HD SS....................................4
16
35962bracket/wheel assy.................................................2
17
36561
Brace, top frame.......................................................1
18
35954plate, support pulley.............................................4
19sc01-132
1/2-20 x 5/8 soc hd cap screw..................................8
√ recommended parts
Oct. 2012
3-41
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-23
14639
OPTIONAL DIRECT-CONNECT KIT................................ 1
(SN: LH029JC and above only)
1
FP01-175 NIPPLE - 3/4 NPT X 2.5 LG SS.................................... 1
2
FP01-176 ELBOW - 3/4 SS............................................................ 1
3
21800 VALVE - 3/4 CHECK.................................................... 2
4
68510 VALVE - 3/4 DIVERTER W/O HANDLE.................... 1
5
FP01-169 CON - 90 MALE 3/4 TUBE 3/4 NPT............................ 2
6
16282 NIPPLE - 3/4 CLOSE.................................................... 1
7
FP01-170 CON - STR MALE 3/4 NPT.......................................... 1
8
67692 ASSY - DIRECT CONN TUBE 8 HEAD..................... 1
9
21753 HOSE - SHORTENING DISCARD.............................. 1
10
21612 DISCONNECT - FEMALE........................................... 1
11
FP02-060 NIPPLE - 3/4 SS CLOSE............................................... 1
12
68126 HANDLE - 8 HEAD DIRECT CONNECT................... 1
Oct. 2004
3-42
Model 691
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
3-24A
14259
OPTIONAL RINSE HOSE KIT........................................... 1
(SN: LH028JC and below)
1
56981 ASSY - PUMP TO POT TUBE...................................... 1
2
16807 FITTING CONNECTOR - MALE................................ 1
3
17306 PIPE TEE FITTING....................................................... 1
4
FP02-024 NIPPLE - 3/8 NPT CLOSE B.I...................................... 2
5
17334 RINSE HOSE DISCONNECT - MALE........................ 1
6
59185 VALVE - FILTER - SM. “C” HANDLE........................ 1
7
FP01-114 STREET ELBOW - 3/8 NPT B.I................................... 1
8
FP01-116 NIPPLE - 3/8 NPT X 4” LG B.I..................................... 1
9
35472
CHECK VALVE - PRESSURE............................................ 1
10
FP02-007
NIPPLE - 3/8 X 1-1/2........................................................... 1
11
03003
DETACHABLE HOSE ASSEMBLY................................... 1
Oct. 2004
3-43
Figure &
Item No.
Part No.
3-24B
14765
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
May 2007
Model 691
Description
Qty.
OPTIONAL RINSE HOSE KIT........................................... 1
(SN: LH029JC and above)
21800 VALVE - 3/4 CHECK.................................................... 1
16282 NIPPLE - 3/4 CLOSE.................................................... 2
66697 VALVE - 3/4 DIVERTER.............................................. 1
17334 RINSE HOSE DISCONNECT - MALE........................ 1
FP02-024 NIPPLE - 3/8 NPT CLOSE B.I...................................... 1
FP01-143 BUSHING 3/4 X 3/8 B.I................................................ 1
FP01-169 CON - 90 MALE 3/4 TUBE 3/4 NPT............................ 1
66810 ASSY - 391/691 FLTR RINSE TUBE........................... 1
03003
DETACHABLE HOSE ASSEMBLY................................... 1
3-44
Download PDF
Similar pages