Illustrated Parts Manual
Hydrostatic Garden Tractor — GT/X1054
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Printed In USA
Form No. 769-07547
(September 26, 2011)
To The Owner
Thank you for purchasing a Cub Cadet Garden Tractor. It was
carefully engineered to provide excellent performance when
properly operated and maintained.
All information in this manual is relative to the most recent
product information available at the time of printing. Please be
aware that this Illustrated Part’s Manual may cover a range of
product specifications for various models.
Components listed and/or illustrated in this manual may not be
applicable to all models. We reserve the right to change product
specifications, designs and equipment without notice and
without incurring obligation.
Throughout this manual, all references to right (RH) and left (LH)
are observed from the operating position.
Table of Contents
Axle, Front.............................................................. 4-7
Battery....................................................................... 8
Head Lamps.............................................................12
Mower Deck.............................................................16
Pedal Controls.........................................................14
Dash Panel...............................................................12
Drive System............................................................14
Electrical Schematic.......................................... 19-20
Engine Accessories..................................................18
Engine, Kohler SV740-3024..............................26-40
Fender......................................................................10
Frame........................................................................ 8
Fuel Tank..................................................................12
Hood ........................................................................12
Deck Lift Handle/Linkage.......................................10
Labels................................................................. 24-25
Meter, Systems Indicator........................................12
Muffler......................................................................18
PTO............................................................................ 8
Seat...........................................................................10
Solenoid.................................................................... 8
Steering.................................................................. 4-7
Switches, Interlock................................................... 8
Throttle Control.......................................................12
Transmission, Hydrostatic......................................21
Wheels, Front & Rear................................................ 3
Record Product Information
Model Number
To ease in ordering replacement parts, please locate the model
plate on the equipment and record the information in the
provided area to the right. You can locate the model plate by
looking beneath the seat.
Serial Number
Painted Parts
When ordering painted service parts, a four digit color suffix must be added to the part number (e.g. 783-XXXXX-0637).
Please refer to the table below for current color codes:
2
0637
Black
0685
Blue (Cub Cadet)
4021
Yellow (Cub Cadet)
0691
Black Jack (Cub Cadet Commercial)
0499
Beige (Cub Cadet)
Front and Rear Wheels
7
9
1
8
2
5
5
3
4
6
10
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
—
Wheel Ass’y, Complete, 16 x 6 x 5.8
2.
934-04082-0499
Rim Ass’y, 8.0 x 5.3, Plastic Bearings
3.
741-0990B
Bearing, Flange, .760 ID w/ Fitting
4.
741-0516B
Bearing, Flange, .760 x 1.00 x 1.20
5.
934-0255
Valve, Tubeless Air
6.
734-1727
Tire, 16 x 6.5 x 8 Sq Shoulder
7.
—
Wheel, Complete, 23 x 10.5 x 12
8.
634-04238-0499
Rim Ass’y, 12.0 x 7.0
9.
734-04147-0901
Tire, 23 x 10.5 x 12 Sq Shoulder
10.
712-3050
Nut, Lug, 7/16-14
3
Steering w/ Power Steering
17
3
13
34
26
38
36
37
15
2
39
7 40
40
18
19
10
40
16
1
35
7
14
11
8
4
6
9
12
24
26
29
25
5
9
6
12
26
26
29
25
7
31
24
20
33
27
4
28
33
30
32
30
22
21
23
32
Steering w/ Power Steering
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
710-04095
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Spec
2.
710-0514
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Std
3.
710-0650
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, .875, Gr5, Lock
4.
711-04998
Link, Drag LH
5.
711-04999
Link, Drag RH
6.
912-0240
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2
7.
712-04065
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf,
8.
712-0459
Nut, Flange Lock, 7/16-20, Grb, Lock
9.
712-3004A
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5, Sd Lk
10.
717-1550F
Gear, Steering, 11/90 Ratio
11.
717-1554
Gear, Pinion, Steering
12.
923-0448A
Ball Joint, 7/16-20, Lock
13.
936-3004
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .105
14.
736-3084
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12 x .06
15.
738-04421
Shaft, Steering, .625 OD x 14, Cub
16.
738-04363
Spacer, Shoulder, .385x 1.25 x .3025
17.
731-04039
Cover, Steering Wheel, Cub Cadet
18.
741-04237B
Bearing, Flange, Hex 5/8 Pm
19.
783-06043
Bracket, Support, Steering
20.
938-04040
Axle Ass’y, RH .750 Dia.
21.
938-04041
Axle Ass’y, LH .750 Dia.
22.
710-0395
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 2.25, Gr5, Std
23.
710-0859
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 2.50, Gr5, Std
24.
710-3180
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 1.75, Gr5, Std
25.
912-0214
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24, Grb
26.
712-04063
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf
27.
714-0162
Pin, Cotter, 5/32, 1.25
28.
719-04413A
Axle, Pivot Bar, Cast
29.
748-04065
Steering, Block
30.
748-04068
Spacer, .71 ID x .125 OD x .56
31.
750-05280
Spacer, .385 x 1.00 x 1.5075
32.
731-08049
Cap, Bumper
33.
736-04228A
Washer, Flat, .350 x 1.559 x .062
34.
631-04556
Wheel, Steering, 3 Spoke, Softgrip
35.
738-04364B
Spacer, .38 x 1.375, Spec
36.
918-05084
Transmission Assembly, EPS
37.
710-1652
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20 x .625
38.
710-3083
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.375, Gr5, Std
39.
750-05402
Spacer, .625 x .750 x 3.11
40.
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750,
5
Steering
17
3
13
34
15
2
7 36
36
18
19
10
36
16
1
35
7
14
11
8
4
6
9
12
24
26
29
25
5
9
6
12
26
26
29
25
7
31
24
20
33
27
6
28
33
30
32
30
22
21
23
32
Steering
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
710-04095
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Spec
2.
710-0514
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.00, Gr5, Std
3.
710-0650
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, .875, Gr5, Lock
4.
711-04998
Link, Drag LH
5.
711-04999
Link, Drag RH
6.
912-0240
Nut, Jam, 7/16-20, Gr2
7.
712-04065
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf,
8.
712-0459
Nut, Flange Lock, 7/16-20, Grb, Lock
9.
712-3004A
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5, Sd Lk
10.
717-1550F
Gear, Steering, 11/90 Ratio
11.
717-1554
Gear, Pinion, Steering
12.
923-0448A
Ball Joint, 7/16-20, Lock
13.
936-3004
Washer, Flat, .406 x .875 x .105
14.
736-3084
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12 x .06
15.
738-04262
Shaft, Steering, .625 OD x 25, Cub
16.
738-04363
Spacer, Shoulder, .385x 1.25 x .3025
17.
731-04532B
Cover, Steering Wheel, Cub Cadet
18.
741-04237B
Bearing, Flange, Hex 5/8 Pm
19.
783-06043
Bracket, Support, Steering
20.
938-04040
Axle Ass’y, RH .750 Dia.
21.
938-04041
Axle Ass’y, LH .750 Dia.
22.
710-0395
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 2.25, Gr5, Std
23.
710-0859
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 2.50, Gr5, Std
24.
710-3180
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 1.75, Gr5, Std
25.
912-0214
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-24, Grb
26.
712-04063
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf
27.
714-0162
Pin, Cotter, 5/32, 1.25
28.
719-04413A
Axle, Pivot Bar, Cast
29.
748-04065
Steering, Block
30.
748-04068
Spacer, .71 ID x .125 OD x .56
31.
750-05280
Spacer, .385 x 1.00 x 1.5075
32.
731-08049
Cap, Bumper
33.
736-04228A
Washer, Flat, .350 x 1.559 x .062
34.
631-04008A
Wheel, Steering, 3 Spoke, Softgrip
35.
738-04364B
Spacer, .38 x 1.375
36.
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750,
7
Frame, Electrical and PTO
20
9
8
6
22
16
18
23
19
21
11
12
17
14
10
3
15
26
29
27
7
5
24
27
28
2
4
1
16
13
8
25
29
Frame, Electrical and PTO
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
710-04379A
Hex Screw, 7/16-20, 3.50, Gr5, Lock
2.
917-1774C
Clutch, Electric PTO
3.
725-0157
Cable, Tie, 3/16 X .05 X 7.4
4.
936-0171
Washer, Lock, 7/16 , Regular Duty
5.
736-0277
Washer, Flat, 1.031 X1.620 X.095
6.
925-1707D
Battery, 260CCA
7.
756-0978B
Engine Pulley, Electric PTO
8.
710-04666
Hex Flange Screw, 1/4-20, .75, Gr5
9.
712-0271
Nut, Sems, 1/4-20
10.
725-04363
Switch, Interlock
11.
710-0653
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.375
12.
712-04064
Nut, Flange Lock, 1/4-20, Nylon
13.
747-05195
Rod, Keeper
14.
738-04237A
Screw, Shoulder, #10-32, .50
15.
683-04469B
Frame Assembly, Lower
16.
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750
17.
710-05097
Hex Screw, 3/8-16, 1.50, Gr2
18.
712-04065
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Nylon
19.
738-04058
Spacer, Shoulder, .38 X 1.0 X .70
20.
747-04121A
Rod, Battery
21.
783-0349
Tray, Battery
22.
783-06089
Bracket, Frame, Seat
23.
725-04439
Solenoid, 12V, 100 Amp, 4 term
24.
683-04219B
Bumper Assembly, Universal
—
683-04218
Bumper Assembly, (International)
25.
912-3000
Nut, Hex Lock, 3/8-16, GrB
26.
731-05674
Cap, Bumper
—
731-05368
Cap, Bumper (International)
27.
738-0143
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336, 3/8-16
28.
732-0814
Spr, Extn, .56 Dia X 5.52
29.
714-04061
Pin, Quick Release, 1/2 Dia x .50
—
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750, (International)
­­—
925-04093
Harness Assembly, Main (Not Shown)
9
Seat, Fender and Lift
43
40
26
21
20
33
24
17
35
31
41
23
27
18
22
32
18
19
18
25
37
30
38
29
28
39
36
42
B
6
9
4
12
15
10
C
10
34
2
2
1
7
5
B
13
C
11
16
8
14
3
Seat, Fender and Lift
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1.
683-04301
Shaft Ass’y, Lift
23.
938-0296
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x .268, 5/16-18
2.
712-04063
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Grf
24.
783-06049
Bracket, Mounting, Seat
3.
712-04065
Nut, Flange Lock, 3/8-16, Grf
25.
783-06088
Bracket, Pivot, Seat
4.
914-0104
Pin, Cotter, .072 Dia. x 1.13
26.
783-06050
Lever, Seat Adjustment
5.
714-04040
Pin, Cotter, Bow-Tie 72
27.
783-06448
Clip, Retaining, Switch
6.
716-0106A
Ring, E Type, .625 Dia. Shaft
28.
710-1260A
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, .75, Gr5, Std
710-0599
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500,
7.
720-04139B
Grip, Handle, Cub, .50 ID
29.
8.
732-0874
Spring, Torsion
30.
710-0895
Screw, HL, 1/4-15, 0.750,
9.
736-0105
Washer, Spring, .401 x .870 x .063
31.
731-06700
Cover, Fender, RH
10.
738-0138A
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x .470, 5/16-18
32.
731-06676
Cover, Fender, LH
11.
938-0380
Bolt, Shoulder, .50, 3/8-16
33.
747-05039
Pin, Door
12.
941-0225
Bearing, Hex Flange
34.
736-3078
Washer, Flat .344 x 1.00 x .063
710-04482
Hex Flange Screw, 3/8/16, .875, Gr5
13.
746-0968
Cable, Lift, 16.16
35.
14.
747-04962A
Handle, Lift,
36.
783-06118
Fender, Cub Hydro
15.
756-04331
Pulley, Roller, Cable
37.
726-3046
Clip, Ratchet, .250 Dia
16.
783-05546A
Link, Lift
38.
735-04137
Pad, Foot, LH
17.
731-06584
Door, Cover, Fender
39.
735-04139
Pad, Foot, RH
18.
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750,
40.
757-04132
Seat, High Back Cloth w/o Arm Rest
19.
712-3004A
Nut, Flange Lock, 5/16-18, Gr5, Sd Lk
—
757-04091
Seat, High Back, (International)
20.
732-04563
Spring, Compr’, .68 x 1.065 x .055
41.
925-05013
Switch, Seat
21.
725-0157
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
42.
783-06181
Bracket, Lift
22.
732-04849
Spring, Comprs, 1.50 x 3.90 x .200
43.
757-04073
Arm Rest Kit
11
Fuel Tank, Hood and Dash
25
28
24
21
21
30
29
27
41
46
4
39
42
11
10
38
8
12
7
40
32
A
14
23
9
22
20
13
15
26
50
45
3
49
17
2
19
5
A
44
3
18
10
21
47
43
1
12
33
6
16
48
36
35
34
31
37
Fuel Tank, Hood and Dash
Ref. Part Number
Description
Ref. Part Number
Description
1.
710-04484
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, .750
27.
931-06559
Lens, Hood, LH A-Style
2.
710-0599
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500
28.
931-06634
Hood, A-Style
3.
710-0895
Screw, HL, 1/4-15, 0.750
29.
936-0222
Washer, Lock, 1/4, External
4.
710-1017
Screw, Ab, 1/4-14, 0.625,
30.
936-3020
Washer, Flat, .271, .630, .065
5.
710-1611B
Screw, Self-tapping, 5/16-18, 0.750,
31.
738-04091A
Screw, Shoulder, .43x.29, 5/16-18
6.
710-1652
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20 x .625
32.
777X44055
Reflector, Cub A Style, LH
7.
710-3217
Screw, Mach, #8-32, 0.375
33.
777X44056
Reflector, Cub A Style, RH
8.
712-0142
Nut, Hex, #8-32
34.
783-06114
Bracket, Pivot, Hood A-Style
9.
714-04040
Pin, Cotter, Bow-Tie 72
35.
951-04311
Tank, Fuel, 3.30 Gal.
10.
726-3046
Clip, Ratchet, .250 Dia
751-10879B
Tank, Fuel, 3.75 Gal. (International)
11.
731-05447A
Lever, Dash, Cruise/Brake
36.
710-0642
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, .75
12.
731-06593
Knob, Throttle
37.
747-05040A
Rod, Support, Fuel Tank
13.
931-07911
Dash Panel, A-Style
38.
731-1999
Plug, Choke
931-06554 †
Dash Panel, A-Style
39.
925-04227B
Module Switch, Ignition
14.
735-0271A
Bumper, .62 Dia X .3
925-04230B
Module Switch, Ignition (International)
15.
735-04076
Net
40.
946-04556
Cable, Throttle/Choke, 38”
925-04022B
Meter, Indicator
16.
747-05009B
Rod, Control, Latch Cub
41.
17.
747-1196
Rod, Lever, Bent
42.
725-04258
Switch, Electric PTO, Yellow
18.
783-06792
Support, Dash, Plate LH
43.
751-12118
Valve, Rollover Grommet
783-06098 †
Support, Dash, Plate LH
44.
735-04081
Grommet, Rubber, 23.0 ID
783-06793
Support, Dash, Plate RH
45.
951-12179A
Cap, Fuel
783-06099 †
Support, Dash, Plate RH
751-0603A
Cap, Fuel (Internatioanl)
20.
925-1649
Socket, Lamp
46.
925-2054A
Key, Ignition
21.
710-05108
Screw, 1/4 Dia, .750
47.
735-04170
Gasket, Fuel Tank
22.
926-0154
Tie, Cable, Push Mount 7.5 Lg
48.
925-0963
Lamp, 12v
23.
931-04322
Grille Ass’y (Incl. 26, 27, 32 & 33)
49.
731-07759
Cover, Power Steering Motor
24.
931-06542A
Scoop, Hood, RH A-Style
50.
732-04580
Spring, .500 Dia. x 2.733
25.
931-06543A
Scoop, Hood, LH A-Style
—
725-05113
Switch, Plunger, Snap Fit
26.
931-06558
Lens, Hood, RH A-Style
19.
† Units w/o Power Steering
13
Drive System
5
19
3
16
22
49
50
5
70
20
28
10
24
41
11
47
68
16
26
17
13
30
12
1
42
45
7
40
6
15
4
272933
21
23
6
48 5
49
59
38
18
1846
18
37
66
32
18
5
56
53
61
62
51
16
5
55
34
54
57
58
14
31
43
8
2
1
36
35
14
9
25
18
67
44
44
39
41
11
11/69
61
65
63
5
60
64
52
Drive System
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
1.
918-04317
2.
918-04917
Wheel Assembly Hub
36.
747-04957A
Footpedal Bypass Transmission Rod
Transmission
37.
747-05124
Brake Rod
3.
710-0189
Hex Screw, 5/16-18:3.00
38.
747-05125A
Control Rod
4.
710-0227
Screw, #8-18:0.500
39.
747-05130
Disengage Rod
5.
710-04484
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18:.750
40.
747-05181
Belt Keeper, 5/16
6.
710-0599
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20:0.500
41.
750-04456
Spacer, 260 x .372 x 1.420 LG
954-04244A
V Belt, 4L x 77.0
Description
Description
7.
710-0909A
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18:1.750
42.
8.
710-1007
Taptite Sems Screw, 3/8-16:1.500
43.
756-04224
Flat Idler Pulley, 2.75 OD
9.
710-1008
Taptite Sems Screw, 3/8-16:1.875
44.
756-04325
V Idler Pulley, 3.06
10.
710-1189
Screw, #12-24:0.625
45.
783-05443A
Torque Bracket
11.
710-1325
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20:1.625
46.
783-05841A
Switch Bracket
12.
710-3011
Hex Screw, 3/8-16:2.25
47.
783-06027A
Center Idler Bracket
783-06501A
Deck Bracket
13.
710-3119
Hex Screw, 3/8-16:.750
48.
14.
912-0240
Jam Nut, 7/16-20
49.
783-06503
Plate Bracket
15.
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
50.
783-0693A
Axle Bracket
16.
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
51.
683-04571
Hydro Pedal Bracket Assembly
17.
914-0104
Cotter Pin, .072 DIA. x 1.13 LG
52.
710-0604A
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18:0.625
18.
914-0111
Cotter Pin, 3/32:1.0
53.
711-05068
Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 3.985
19.
725-0157
Cable Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
54.
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
20.
725-04791A
Jumper Harness
55.
726-0214
Push Cap
21.
725-1644
Short Spring Switch
56.
732-04587
Extension Spring, .63 DIA x 4.95 LG
22.
926-0154
Push Mount Cable Tie 7.5 LG
57.
735-04118A
Pad, Pedal, Forward
23.
926-0320
Insulator Nut Plate
58.
735-04135
Pad, Pedal, Reverse
735-04136
Pad, Pedal, Brake
24.
931-1449A
Blade Fan
59.
25.
732-04528
Extension Spring, .50 DIA x 5.0 LG
60.
938-0380
Shoulder Bolt, .500 x .270:3/8-16
26.
732-04792
Extension Spring, 1.00 DIA x 4.75
61.
741-0495
Flange Bearing, .630 ID x .695 OD x .60
27.
732-0716D
Extension Spring, .59 OD x 4.00 LG
62.
748-04203
Cruise Latch
28.
732-0932
Extension Spring, .38 DIA x 5.6
63.
783-05914
Pedal Support Bracket
29.
732-3118
Extension Spring, .375 OD x 1.44 LG
64.
783-05940
Pedal Support Bracket, 5/8
783-06059
Bracket, Pedal, Drive Hydro
30.
936-0227
Flat Washer, .390 x 1.500 x .134
65.
31.
936-0264
Flat Washer, .330 x .630 x .0635
66.
783-06103A
Brake Pedal Bracket
32.
936-3008
Flat Washer, .344 x .750 x .120
67.
738-0430
Scr, Shldr, .50 x .685 3/8-16
33.
736-3010
Flat Washer, .407 x .812 x .135
68.
936-0344
Washer, Flat, .385 x 1.0 x .030
34.
647-04152D
Brake Control Assembly
69.
710-1026 †
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20:1.75
35.
738-04420
Shoulder Spacer, 1.375 x .380 x .183
70.
725-04791A †
Jumper Harness, Ground & Reverse
† Units w/o Power Steering
15
54-inch Deck
10
3
10
25
70
69
75
72
73
71
73
15
48
55
48
11
48
3
64
57
64
73
71
74
61
3
39
32
31
51
22
1
36
24
21
19
58
37 45
24
18
24
20
30
33
8
34
10
40
66
49
29
9
54
25
10
14
7
79
16
56
46
77
78
17
53
10
23
76
47
27
5
44
59
24
76
38
50
12
24
21
13
2
9
65
24
35
41
4
42
28
6
60
43
16
52
32
24
68
3
67 62
63
22
26
54-inch Deck
Ref.
Part Number
Ref.
Part Number
1.
12650
2.
96606
Height Adjust Bracket
41.
732-04652
Compression Spring, .535 OD x 1.751 LG
Retainer Hook Bracket
42.
732-04692
Extension Spring, .85 OD x 5.915 LG
3.
918-04608A
Spindle Assembly
43.
732-0934
Extension Spring, 1.15 OD x 5.99 LG
4.
683-0254B
Deck Hanger Bracket Assembly
44.
734-04155
Deck Wheel
5.
983-04652
Deck Assembly
45.
936-0119
Lock Washer, 5/16
6.
683-0459
Idler Assembly
46.
936-0179
Flat Washer, .531 x 1.25 x .100
736-0225
Lock Washer, 5/8
Description
Description
7.
703-2093B
Inner Baffle
47.
8.
703-3279
Deflector Chute Stop
48.
936-0300
Flat Washer, .406 x .875 x .059
9.
710-04095
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.00
49.
936-0921
Lock Washer, 1/2
10.
710-04484
Taptite Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
50.
737-04003D
Deck Water Nozzle
11.
710-0521
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 3.00
51.
738-0295
Shaft, .750 x .47.12
12.
710-0528
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.25
52.
738-1229A
Shield Screw, .625 x 2.50:1/2-13
938-3056
Shoulder Bolt, .496 x 2.50:3/8-16
13.
710-0599
Hex Screw, 1/4-20 x .500
53.
14.
710-0623
Taptite Screw, 3/8-16 x 0.750
54.
942-0677B
Blade
15.
710-0859
Hex Screw, 3/8-16 x 2.50
55.
747-04938
Belt Keeper Rod
16.
710-3103
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x 2.00
56.
747-05141A
Deck Lift Rod
17.
710-3168
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1.00
57.
937-3000
Lube Fitting
18.
710-3178
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 0.75
58.
747-05462
Deck Sway Rod
19.
911-0332
Clevis Pin, .50 DIA x .78 LG
59.
747-1116
Deck Release Handle Rod
20.
911-3314
Roller Pin, 1/2 DIA x 7.31 LG
60.
950-0212
Spacer, .82 ID x 1.00 OD x .53
21.
712-0229
Push Nut, 3/8
61.
750-04597
Spacer, .380 x .900 x 1.313
22.
712-04063
Flangelock Nut, 5/16-18
62.
750-0933
Spacer, .385 ID x .88 x .64
23.
703-3511A
Finger Guard
63.
954-04083
V Belt
756-04129B
Idler Pulley, 4.25"DIA
24.
712-04065
Flangelock Nut, 3/8-16
64.
25.
712-0417A
Flange Nut, 5/8-18
65.
783-04013A
Pulley Stabilizer Bracket
26.
712-04243
Flexlock Nut, 1/2-13
66.
783-04690B
Deck Skirt
27.
912-0641
Hex Nut, M16-1.5 DIN 936
67.
783-04726
Stationary Idler Bracket
28.
912-3010
Hex Nut, 5/16-18
68.
738-1197
Spindle Shaft, 6.95 LG
29.
712-3022
Hexlock Nut, Counterlock, 1/2-13
69.
783-1470A
RH Spindle Cover
783-1471
LH Spindle Cover
30.
914-0111
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1.0
70.
31.
914-0145
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64 LG
71.
941-0919
Ball Bearing, .787 ID x 1.85 OD x .551
32.
714-0162
Cotter Pin, 5/32 x 1.25
72.
748-0160A
Spacer, .790 ID x 1.25 OD x .175
33.
753-04070
Lynch Pin, .1875
73.
750-1000
Spacer, .80 x 1.10 x 1.322 LG
34.
736-0317
Washer, .630 x 1.25 x .180
74.
750-1349A
Spacer, .79 x 1.82 x .55 LG
35.
914-0470
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1.25
75.
756-04216
Deck Pulley
631-04070A
Chute Assembly
36.
715-0108
Spring Pin, 1/4 DIA x 1.00 LG
76.
37.
917-04074
Deck Gear
—
631-04092B
Chute Assembly (International)
38.
921-04041
Water Nozzle Adaptor
77.
711-04565
Hinge Pin
39.
731-0335
Deck Roller
78.
732-04372
Torsion Spring, .44 ID x 2.0
40.
731-05679
Front Roller
79.
783-05030
Chute Bracket
17
Engine Accessories
6
10
16
8
14
5
7
15
11
3
9
Ref.
18
13
12
4
Part Number
2
Description
1.
683-04549
Shield Ass’y, Muffler
2.
710-0227
Screw, Ab, #8-18, 0.500,
3.
710-04683
Screw, Self-tapping, 3/8-16, 1.000,
4.
710-0599
Screw, Self-tapping, 1/4-20, 0.500,
5.
710-1314A
Screw, Socket Head, 5/16-18, .750
6.
712-0271
Nut, Sems, 1/4-20
7.
751-3141-14
Hose, Extension, Oil Drain
8.
KH-24-041-49-S
Gasket, Exhaust
9.
725-0157
Cable, Tie, 3/16 x .05 x 7.4
10.
726-0205
Clamp, Hose, .490 Dia.
11.
728-04000
Rivet, Pop, .188 Dia x .300
12.
751-10528A
Muffler, Kohler Twin
13.
751-0564B
Deflector, Muffler
14.
751-10349
Hose, Fuel, Low Permeation, 1/4
15.
751-11053
Deflector, Muffler, Long
16.
951-10517A
Drain, Oil
17.
751-12089-28
Hose, Vent
1
Electrical Schematic
19
Electrical Schematic w/ Power Steering
20
Hydro-Gear Transmission
122
121
191
190
12
152
155
91
153
92
196
35
34
32
33
31
30
154
57
56
55
54
53
52
210
95
155
4
153
106
94
94
80
82
2
83
80
7
1
178 90
179
184
181
185
176
81
132
182
46
131
133
203
173 95
96
134
170
183
175
10
171
172
45
174
177
146
105
130
40
212
90
23
152
92
96
41
65
69
140
142
201
141
60
44
145
211
20
22
64
147
135
27
136
137
73
71
70
72
202
26
74
21
Hydro-Gear Transmission
Ref.
No.
1
2
22
Part No.
HG-71629
HG-71630
Description
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
Kit, Housing, Main
72
HG-52109
Gear, 14T
Housing, Main
73
HG-52585
Shaft, Motor
Pin, Standard Headless
74
HG-51069
Washer, .72 x 1.16 x .04
Bushing, .624 x .719 x .562
80
HG-50132
Washer, .5 x 1.0 x .03
Bushing, .865 x .985 x .790
81
HG-52110
Gear, 45T
Bearing, Flange 1.0 x 1.376 x .99
82
HG-52583
Gear, 11T
Kit, Housing, Side
83
HG-51083
Pin, Jackshaft
Housing, Side
90
HG-50859
Ring, Retaining 2.06 Internal
Bushing, .624 x .729 x .562
91
HG-52577
Gear, 60T
Bushing, .865 x .985 x .790
92
HG-51939
Spacer, 1.04 x 1.65 x .22
Bearing, Flange 1.0 x 1.376 x .99
94
HG-53547
Shaft, Axle 1.00 x 13.37, DD
HG-53656
Bearing, Ball 1.0 x 52 x 15
4
HG-9005110-5600
Plug, 9/16-18 (Metal)
95
7
HG-53246
HFHCS 1/4-20 x 1.25
96
HG-53699
Seal, Lip 25 x 52 x 10 TC (Gray)
10
HG-70719
Seal, Lip .625 x 1.0
105
HG-50752
HFHCS 1/4-20 x .75
12
HG-52558
Assembly, Fitting, Metal
106
HG-52247
Guard, Filter, LH
13
HG-50928
Gasket Material (Not Shown)
121
HG-51585
Pulley, 4.0"
22
HG-51448
Plate, Bypass
122
912-0346
Hex Lock Nut 1/2-20 (Nylon Insert)
23
HG-52114
Filter, Oil
123
HG-51076
Screw Hex 1/4-20 x .875
26
HG-52162
Seal, Plug 1.250 x .250
130
HG-52157
Tube, Connecting
27
HG-52137
HFHCS 3/8-16 x 1.5 (Patch)
140
HG-52527
Spacer, .320 x 1.005 x .179
30
HG-51626
Seal, Lip .375 x .75 x .25
141
HG-52921
Assembly, RTN, Neutral Arm
31
HG-51628
Ring, Retaining .375 External
142
HG-71341
SHCS 5/16-24 x 1 Patch
HG-51950
Washer, .343 x 1.500 x .062
32
HG-52136
Rod, Bypass
146
33
HG-51627
Ring, Retaining .750 Internal
147
HG-51605
Spring, Extension RTN - 44 LBS
34
HG-51910
Arm, Bypass
152
HG-52599
Gear, Bevel 14T Spline ID
35
HG-51630
Ring, Retaining .375 Internal
153
HG-52600
Gear, Bevel 10T
40
HG-51048
Trunnion, Swashplate
154
HG-52608
Pin, .499 x 1.20
41
HG-51140
Seal, Lip 18 x 32 x 7
155
HG-52531
Ring, Spiral Retaining - 87
917-0678
Puck, Brake
45
736-0371
Washer, .24 x .88 x .05
170
46
HG-51812
TWHCS 5.16-24 x 1.00 (Patch)
171
HG-52582
Rotor, Brake
55
HG-50951
Washer, 1.23 x 1.56 x .04
172
917-0682
Plate, Puck
56
HG-51161
Seal, Lip 17 x 40 x 17
175
HG-44433
Bolt, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1 w/ Patch
57
HG-50329
Ring, Retaining 1.575 Internal
176
HG-51146
Bolt, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 2 w/ Patch
60
HG-51462
Bearing, Thrust
177
941-0343
Pin, Brk .31 x .73 Plated
64
HG-70735
Assembly, Cylinder Block, 16cc
178
HG-50919
Spring, Comp Brake Anti-Drag
65
HG-50551P
Bearing, Thrust Ball 30 x 52 x 13
179
HG-50911
Arm, Brake
69
HG-70723
Assembly, Block 7 Piston
181
912-0273
Nut, Castle 5/16-24 PL
70
HG-44371
Washer, .63 x 1.0 x .05
182
914-0507
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 3/4
71
HG-44145
Ring, Retaining .625 External
183
HG-23711
Spacer, .26 x .57 x .87
Hydro-Gear Transmission
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
184
736-0371
Washer, .27 x .88 x .12
185
HG-50884
Spring, Brake Arm Bias
190
HG-51687
191
Ref.
No.
203
Part No.
Description
HG-71411
Kit, Charge
131
HG-50273
Gerorter Assembly (1.9cc/REV)
Cap, Barbed
132
HG-52250
O-Ring - 137, .103 x 2.050
HG-52474
Hose, .28 x .15 x 10.00
133
HG-52688
Cover, Charge Pump
196
HG-52922
Fitting, Barbed
134
HG-52768
Screw, Pan Head 1/4-20 x .75
200
HG-71632
Kit, Seal (Not Shown)
HG-71442
Kit, Input Shaft
210
006
Pin, Standard Headless
052
HG-52155
Shaft, Input
010
Seal, Lip .625 x 1.0
053
HG-50315
Brg, Ball 17 x 40 x 12 Open 6203
026
Seal, Plug 1.250 x .250
054
HG-2000022
Ring, Ret Wire .561 ID
030
Seal, Lip .375 x .75 x .25
HG-71827
Kit, RTN Bidirectional
031
Ring, Ret .375 External
044
—
Arm, Control
033
Ring, Ret .750 Internal
046
HG-51812
Screw 5/16-24 x 1.00 (Patch)
035
Ring, Ret .375 External
145
—
Assembly, RTN Bidirectional
041
Seal, Lip 18 x 32 x 7
HG-70633
Kit, Brake-Yoke
046
TWHCS 5.16-24 x 1.00 (Patch)
173
N/A
Bolt, Square Head
054
Ring, Ret Wire .561 ID
174
HG-50879
Brake Yoke
056
Seal, Lip 17 x 40 x 7
057
Ring, Ret 1.575 Internal
071
Ring, Ret .625 x External
090
Ring, Ret .206 Internal
096
Seal, Lip 25 x 52 x 10 TC (Gray)
130
Tube, Connecting
132
O-Ring - 137, .103 x 2.050
155
Ring, Sprial Ret .875
201
HG-71639
Kit, Center Section, LH, CHRG
020
—
Center Section, LH, CHRG
022
HG-51448
Plate, Bypass
024
HG-50564
Check Plug
025
HG-50564
Check Plug
026
HG-52162
Seal, Plug 1.250 x .250
027
HG-52137
HFHCS 3/8-16 x 1.5 (Patch)
028
HG-2003071
Brg, Jrnl
135
HG-9001214-4400
Ball, Steel 7/16"
136
HG-51157
Spring, Relief .42 x .75
137
HG-51805
Pin, Spring .125 x .875
HG-71436
Kit, Charge Relief
135
HG-9001214-4400
Ball, Steel 7/16"
136
HG-51157
Spring, Relief .42 x .75
137
HG-51805
Pin, Spring .125 x .875
202
211
212
23
GT Labels
777S33836
777D15460
777I22679
777D12864
777D15459
777I23293
777D15269
777D15268
777D15468
777I23323
777D15402
777D15409
777I23491
777D15453
777I23531
777D15454
777S33183
777I22265
777D15466
AVOID SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
S33183 AC
• KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY FROM ROTATING PARTS.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT CAN BE THROWN BY THE BLADE IN ANY
DIRECTION. WEAR SAFETY GLASSES.
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS ARE AROUND.
NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH BLADES OFF.
• USE EXTRA CAUTION ON SLOPES. DO NOT MOW SLOPES GREATER
AVOID SUDDEN TURNS, USE LOW SPEED.
READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL. KEEP SAFETY DEVICES IN PLACE AND WORKING.
777X44924
M O D E L
777S30503
GT
1054
REPLACEMENT PARTS
U se only Cub Cadet g enuine factory parts
Blades
942-0677B (3)
Lower Drive Belt
954-04244A
Engine To Deck Belt
954-04083
Deck Spindles
918-04608A
Ignition Key
Solenoid
925-2054A
725-04439
w w w. c u b c a d e t . c o m
24
777D15407
777I23133
GTX Labels
777S33233
777D15460
777I22679
777D12864
777D15459
777I23293
777D15269
777D15268
777D15468
777I23323
777D15402
777D15409
777I23294
777I23490
777D16172
777D16171
777S33183
777I22265
AVOID SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH
777D16173
777I23133
S33183 AC
• KEEP HANDS AND FEET AWAY FROM ROTATING PARTS.
• REMOVE OBJECTS THAT CAN BE THROWN BY THE BLADE IN ANY
DIRECTION. WEAR SAFETY GLASSES.
• DO NOT MOW WHEN CHILDREN OR OTHERS ARE AROUND.
NEVER CARRY CHILDREN EVEN WITH BLADES OFF.
• USE EXTRA CAUTION ON SLOPES. DO NOT MOW SLOPES GREATER
AVOID SUDDEN TURNS, USE LOW SPEED.
READ OPERATOR'S MANUAL. KEEP SAFETY DEVICES IN PLACE AND WORKING.
777X45152
M O D E L
777S30503
GTX
1054
REPLACEMENT PARTS
U s e on l y C u b C adet g en u i n e factor y par ts
Blades
942-0677B (3)
Oil Filter
Lower Drive Belt
954-04244A
Air Filter w/ Pre-Cleaner KH-32-883-03-S1
Engine To Deck Belt
954-04083
Spark Plug
KH-12-050-01-S
759-3336
Deck Spindles
918-04608A
Fuel Filter
KH-25-050-22-S1
Ignition Key
925-2054A
Oil Capacity
57.6 oz
Solenoid
725-04439
w w w. c u b c a d e t . c o m
25
Kohler SV740-3024 Crankcase
16
15
17
13
12
21
4
2
1
11
9
14
3
10
8
18
19
20
7
5
6
26
Kohler SV740-3024 Crankcase
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-12-402-02
Breather Reed
2
KH-24-018-04-S
Breather Reed Retainer
3
KH-24-380-16-S
Locating Pin
4
KH-24-032-19-S
Oil Seal, 1.78 x 1.26
5
KH-12-422-07-S
Camshaft Shim (White, .028)
—
KH-12-422-08-S
Camshaft Shim (Blue, .03)
—
KH-12-422-09-S
Camshaft Shim (Red, .032)
—
KH-12-422-10-S
Camshaft Shim (Yellow, .034)
—
KH-12-422-11-S
Camshaft Shim (Green, .036)
—
KH-12-422-12-S
Camshaft Shim (Gray, .038)
—
KH-12-422-13-S
Camshaft Shim (Black, .04)
6
KH-24-018-01-S
Piston Pin Retainer
7
KH-24-067-28-S
Connecting Rod (STD)
8
KH-24-018-09-S
Ring Retainer
9
KH-24-468-15-S
Flat Washer, 11⁄32
10
KH-28-032-09-S
Governor Cross Shaft Seal
11
KH-24-144-38-S
Governor Cross Shaft
12
KH-24-126-19
Oil Fill Tube Bracket
13
KH-M-545013-S
Flange Screw, M5 x .8 x 13
14
KH-M-931010-S
Flat Washer, 9mm
15
KH-32-755-04-S
Dipstick & Tube Kit
16
KH-25-153-09-S
O-Ring
17
KH-12-153-01-S
Lower Oil Fill Tube O-Ring
18
KH-32-010-05-S
Camshaft Assembly
19
KH-32-874-13-S
Piston W/ Ring Kit (STD)
20
KH-32-108-01-S
Ring Set (STD)
21
N/A
Crankcase (Use Short Block)
27
Kohler SV740-3024 Head/Valve/Breather
7
6
25
9
10
29
17
1
27
33
3
5
11
2
1
28
30
33
27
4
26
12
16
24
15
13
34
18
19
14
20
21
23
22
32
31
28
8
Kohler SV740-3024 Head/Valve/Breather
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-12-755-03
Retainer Kit
2
KH-235011-S
Spring Retainer
3
KH-66-032-05-S
Valve Stem Seal
4
KH-24-016-01
Exhaust Valve (STD)
5
KH-24-017-01
Intake Valve (STD)
6
KH-32-326-06-S
Breather Hose Kit (Inc. #7)
7
KH-25-237-31-S
Hose Clamp, 1⁄2
8
KH-32-081-02-S
Housing Breather Kit (Inc. #9 & 10)
9
KH-M-547050-S
Lock Nut, M5 x 8
10
KH-32-468-01-S
Sealing Washer
11
KH-32-072-03-S
Breather Cover Stud
12
KH-32-019-02-S
Tappet
13
KH-32-841-01-S
Cylinder Head Gasket Kit
14
KH-62-086-08-S
Flange Screw, M10 x 1.5 x 90
15
KH-M-645016-S
Flange Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 16
16
KH-32-096-04-S
Breather Cover
17
KH-32-318-13-S
Cylinder Head Assembly Kit, #1
(Inc. Exhaust Mounting Hardware)
18
KH-32-318-14-S
Cylinder Head Assembly Kit, #2
(Inc. Exhaust Mounting Hardware)
19
KH-32-146-09-S
Guide Plate
20
KH-32-072-04-S
Rocker Stud
21
KH-32-186-03-S
Rocker Arm
22
KH-32-100-05-S
Hex Nut Assembly (Inc. #32)
23
KH-25-599-01-S
Rocker Arm Pivot
24
KH-32-411-04-S
Push Rod
25
KH-32-326-07-S
Fuel Pump Hose Kit (Inc. #29)
26
KH-32-050-05-S
Breather Filter
27
KH-32-089-05-S
Valve Spring
28
KH-25-086-374-S
Pan Head Screw
29
KH-25-237-01-S
Hose Clamp
30
KH-25-096-10-S
Rocker Cover
31
KH-25-096-09-S
Rocker Cover
32
KH-25-086-168-S
Set Screw
33
KH-25-173-28-S
Valve Spring Cap
34
KH-25-445-03-S
Lifting Strap
NS
KH-32-755-03-S
Cylinder Head Hardware Kit
29
Kohler SV740-3024 Oil Pan/Lubrication
8
17
10
6
3
11
7
5
4
13
9
18
19
15
12
16
1
2
14
Ref.
30
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-24-086-17-S
Flange Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 45
11
KH-32-393-16-S
Oil Pump Assembly
2
KH-25-032-06-S
Oil Seal, 2.38 x 1.45
12
KH-32-123-01-S
Oil Feed Tube (Filter to Oil Pan)
3
KH-25-139-57-S
Square Head Pipe Plug, 3⁄8
13
KH-32-123-09-S
Oil Feed Tube Assembly
KH-12-050-01-S
Oil Filter
4
KH-32-199-14-S
Oil Pan Assembly
14
5
KH-12-144-02
Governor Gear Shaft
15
KH-32-136-05-S
Oil Filter Nipple
6
KH-12-380-01
Governor Regulating Pin
16
KH-32-468-02-S
Flat Washer
7
KH-24-448-02-S
Locking Tab
17
KH-25-139-60-S
Plug, Ctsk. Pipe Plug, 1/8
8
KH-32-310-02-S
Governor Gear Kit
18
KH-32-123-06-S
Oil Feed Tube
9
KH-24-153-01
Oil Pick-Up O-Ring
19
KH-32-153-05-S
O-Ring
10
KH-32-086-01-S
Screw
Kohler SV740-3024 Starting System
1
2
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-M-851080-S
Flg. Screw, M8 X 1.25 X 80
2
KH-32-098-03-S
Starter Assembly
—
KH-12-243-04-S
Brush Assembly
—
KH-12-755-39-S
Kit, Drive with Gear
—
KH-32-211-01-S
Thru Bolt
—
KH-32-227-01-S
End Cap
31
Kohler SV740-3024 Ignition/Electrical
10
4
6
8
9
7
12
11
1
3
5
13
14
2
32
Kohler SV740-3024 Ignition/Electrical
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
759-3336
Spark Plug
2
KH-28-085-02-S
25 Amp Stator Kit
3
KH-25-086-162-S
Screw, M5 x 0.8 x 30
4
KH-25-086-361-S
Hex Flange Screw
5
KH-25-340-04-S
Square Key
6
KH-25-468-09-S
Flat Washer
7
KH-32-025-15-S
Flywheel Assembly
8
KH-20-146-05-S
Fan Mounting Plate
9
KH-32-157-01-S
Fan
10
KH-32-162-03-S
Grass Screen
11
KH-24-584-63-S
Module Ignition Kit
12
KH-M-545020-S
Screw, M5 x .8 x 20
13
KH-25-155-41-S
Connector
14
KH-47-154-01-S
Cable Clip
N/A
KH-25-454-05-S
Wire Tie
N/A
KH-32-176-28-S
Wiring Harness
33
Kohler SV740-3024 Blower Housing & Baffles
3
4
2
5
1
12
4
11
8
13
14
6
10
5
9
10
7
34
5
14
Kohler SV740-3024 Blower Housing & Baffles
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-24-086-12
Screw, M6 x 1.7 x 18
2
KH-32-027-03-S
Blower Housing Kit
3
KH-32-096-08-S
Air Cleaner Cover
4
KH-M-545016-S
Flange Screw, M5 x .8 x 16
5
KH-M-645016-S
Flange Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 16
6
KH-24-063-93-S
Valley Baffle, #1 Cylinder
7
KH-24-063-94-S
Valley Baffle, #2 Cylinder
8
KH-32-063-10-S
Cylinder Barrel Baffle, #1 Side
9
KH-32-063-12-S
Cylinder Barrel Baffle, #2 Side
10
KH-M-0545010
Flange Screw, M5 x .8 x 10
11
KH-25-403-21-S
Regulator/Rectifier
12
KH-32-146-05-S
Backing Plate Kit
13
KH-M-545020-S
Screw, M5 x .8 x 20
14
KH-25-086-158-S
Flange Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 10
35
Kohler SV740-3024 Engine Controls
5
6
4
3
2
7
1
8
25
26
22
9
24
21
15
20
19
17
18
16
36
10
16
14
11
23
12
13
Kohler SV740-3024 Engine Controls
Ref.
Part-Number
Description
1
KH-24-211-03-S
Bolt, M6 x 1.0 x 25
2
KH-24-090-51-S
Governor Lever
3
KH-M-641060-S
Flange Nut, M6 x 1.0
4
KH-24-089-01
Linkage Spring
5
KH-25-158-08
Linkage Retaining Bushing
6
KH-24-079-04
Throttle Linkage
7
KH-25-158-11
Throttle Linkage Bushing
8
KH-M-547050-S
Lock Nut, M5 x .8
9
KH-24-089-03
Choke Return Spring
10
KH-32-126-04-S
Control Bracket
11
KH-M-645016-S
Flange Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 16
12
KH-12-237-01
Cable Clamp
13
KH-24-086-43-S
Screw, M5 x .8 x 16
14
KH-24-079-22-S
Choke Linkage
15
KH-32-090-09-S
Speed Setting Lever
16
KH-24-112-27-S
Control Assembly Spacer
17
KH-24-468-01
Flat Washer, 5.5mm
18
KH-25-086-151-S
Screw, M5 x .8 x 25mm
19
KH-41-468-03
Spring Washer, 1⁄4
20
KH-32-090-12-S
Choke Lever
21
KH-32-090-08-S
Speed Control Lever
22
KH-32-089-03-S
Speed Control Spring
23
KH-32-090-07-S
Governor Spring Lever
24
KH-M-545016-S
Flange Screw, M5 x .8 x 16
25
KH-24-089-55-S
Governor Spring
26
KH-24-089-18
Governor Spring
37
Kohler SV740-3024 Air Intake/Filtration
2
4
6
5
11
3
13
8
10
1
7
9
Ref.
38
Part Number
Description
1
KH-24-041-14
Air Cleaner Base Gasket
2
KH-32-883-03-S1
Pre-Cleaner Element
3
KH-32-344-02-S
Air Cleaner Element Latch
4
KH-32-883-03-S1
Air Filter Element
5
KH-24-164-91-S
Intake Manifold Kit
6
KH-M-651040-S
Flange Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 40
7
KH-25-155-51-S
Evaporative Connector
8
KH-25-173-33-S
Evaporative Mask
9
KH-25-326-08-S
Evaporative Hose, 20”
10
KH-32-094-08-S
Air Cleaner Base
11
KH-25-139-60-S
Pipe Plug, 1⁄8
12
KH-24-041-52-S
Carburetor Gasket
13
KH-24-153-27-S
Intake Port O-Ring
Kohler SV740-3024 Fuel System
1
10
9
2
7
3
5
7
6
8
4
7
11
7
6
Ref.
Part-Number
Description
1
KH-32-853-25-S
Carburetor Kit
2
KH-M-629105-S
Stud, M6 x 1.0 x 106
3
KH-M-641060-S
Flange Nut, M6 x 1.0
4
KH-24-086-12
Tap Screw, M6 x 1.7 x 18
5
KH-24-393-16
Fuel Pump
6
KH-25-111-72-S
Fuel Line
7
KH-25-237-31-S
Hose Clamp, 1⁄2
8
KH-25-050-22-S1
Fuel Filter
9
KH-24-041-14
Air Cleaner Base Gasket
10
KH-24-041-52-S
Carburetor Gasket
11
KH-47-154-01-S
Cable Clip
39
Kohler SV740-3024 Crankshaft
2
1
3
Ref.
40
Part Number
Description
1
KH-52-139-09-S
Cup Plug
2
KH-32-014-305-S
Crankshaft
3
KH-X-43-1-S
Key, 1/8” x 1/2”
Kohler SV740-3024 Decals
1
2
Artwork is representative.
Actual labels may differ depending on model and specification number.
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
KH-25-113-39-S
Clear Laminate Decal
2
KH-32-113-09-S
Decal, 27 HP
41
Notes
42
43
NUINE
E
G
T
S
FA
CT
O R Y PA R
To order replacement parts, call the Customer Dealer Referral Line at 1-877-282-8684
or visit www.cubcadet.com to find the nearest Cub Cadet dealer in your area.
CUB CADET LLC, P.O. BOX 361131 CLEVELAND, OHIO 44136-0019
Download PDF
Similar pages