Spare Parts List - Capital Supply Company

Spare Parts List
(1.008-612.0, 1.008-614.0, 1.008-616.0, 1.008-618.0)
Commodore Duo Extractor
From Serial Number (Ref No. 1*)
* See Serial Number page or
call manufacturer
86400210-E 08/23/16
How to Use this Spare Parts List
The PARTS LIST section contains assembled parts illustrations and corresponding parts list. The parts lists include
a number of columns of information:
•
•
•
•
•
•
REF - column refers to the reference number on the parts illustration.
PART NO. - column lists the part number for the part.
QTY - column lists the quantity of the part used in that area of the machine.
DESCRIPTION - column is a brief description of the part.
SERIAL NO. FROM - If this column has an (*) and a Reference number, see the SERIAL NUMBERS page
in the back of your manual. If column has two asterisk (**), call manufacturer for serial number. The serial
number indicates the first machine the part number is applicable to. The main illustration shows the most
current design of the machine. When a boxed illustration is shown, it displays the older design.
NOTES - column for information not noted by the other columns.
NOTE: If a service or option kit is installed on your machine, be sure to keep the KIT INSTRUCTIONS which
came with the kit. It contains replacement parts numbers needed for ordering future parts.
2
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Table of Contents
How to Use this Spare Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Brush Deck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Brush Deck Actuator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Brush Deck Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Brush Deck Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Brush Deck Shroud. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Brush Deck Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Control Handle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Control Panel - Lower - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Control Panel - Upper - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Control Panel - Lower - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Control Panel - Upper - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Control Panel Mounting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Cover - Front. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Frame - Lower. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Frame - Upper. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
Recovery Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
Recovery Tank Handle - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
Recovery Tank Handle - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
Solution - Chemical Tanks - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . 42
Solution Pump. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
Solution - Chemical Pump - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . 46
Solution - Chemical Valves - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . 48
Solution Tank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Spray Jets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
Spray Jet Valves - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
Spray Jet Valves - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
Wheel and Drive Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
Vacuum Shoe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
Vacuum Shoe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
Vacuum - Basic. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
Vacuum - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Wiring - Battery - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
Wiring - Battery - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
Wiring - Control Panel - Basic. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
Wiring - Control Panel - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
Wiring - Main Harness - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
Wiring - Main Harness - Deluxe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
Wiring Diagram - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Wiring Diagram - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
Hose Diagram - Basic . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
Hose Diagram - Deluxe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
Options
Battery Cart. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Cart - Latch and Latch Linkage . . . . . . . .
Battery Cart - Tray . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Battery Exchange Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Emergency Stop - Option . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Serial Number . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Notes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
84
86
88
90
92
94
95
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
3
Brush Deck
4
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck
REF
PART NO.
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
86223780
86224170
86373070
86012820
86223520
86223310
86215250
86224660
86173330
86014990
86215870
86012780
86230680
86223490
86224130
86343870
86223320
86012790
86172970
86222870
86217790
86219390
86173350
86172980
86224630
86277130
86350490
8
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
3
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
4
2
2
10
3
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, M4X8, SET, ISO4029,CP,BLK
SHAFT, 6.2MM BRUSH DRIVE
ASM, BRUSH END, NON-DRIVE
SHAFT ASM, DRIVE 20"
RING, 28MM INT SNAP PHOSPHATE
PULLEY, 5MM HTD, 18T, 12.7 ID
BELT, 2S 5MM HTD, 15W, 128T
SPRING, TENSIONER
WASHER, M5 FLAT, ISO7093 SS
SCR, M5X20, SHCS ISO4762, SS
BRKT, TENSIONER ARM
PULLEY ASM, 5MM HTD 22T
BRUSH, EXTRACTOR 20"
RING, 10MM EXT SNAP, DIN 471
SHAFT, TENSIONER
HOUSING ASM, BRUSH DRIVE
PULLEY, 32T, 5MM HTD
SHAFT ASM, BRUSH DRIVE
SCR, M5X12, PHLP FHMS, ISO7046, SS
PLATE, BRUSH DRIVE COVER
EXTRUSION, DUAL BRUSH 20"
HOUSING, BRUSH CLIP
WASHER, M5, FLAT, ISO7089,SS
SCR, KA50X10, PT OHS, WN14112, PLTD
SPRING, BRUSH CLIP
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS
PLUG, HOLE, 5MM DIA X 12MM L
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
5
Brush Deck Actuator
6
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck Actuator
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
86008670
86248970
86011800
86091930
86010670
86276780
86279130
86278910
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
COTTER, 3/8 RING
PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 2.00 PLTD
ACTUATOR, 36 VDC 2.75 STROKE
BRKT, ACTUATOR MOUNT
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
WASHER, 3/8 ID X 7/8 OD SS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
7
Brush Deck Motor
8
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck Motor
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
86273750
86173340
86010630
86215880
86222130
86001360
86222290
86346070
86234600
86172960
86225790
6
6
6
2
1
4
2
1
2
4
DESCRIPTION
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK, 1/4 SS
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
BRKT, MOTOR MOUNT
MOTOR, 36VDC
BRUSH SET, CCL MOTORS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
COUPLER, 2-JAW, 35MM
COUPLER, SPIDER
SCR, SET, M6X8, SH, ISO4029,SS
WASHER, 5/16 X .63 SS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
INCLUDES #9
9
Brush Deck Mounting
10
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck Mounting
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
86277030
86228990
86270830
86010670
86071800
86088110
86259420
86277130
86296180
2
2
8
8
1
1
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
BEARING, FLNGD, .314ID X .502OD
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
BRKT, BRUSH DECK PIVOT
STRAP, SHROUD LATCH
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD
SCR, 5/16-18X1.00 CARIAGE SS
BRKT, BRUSH DECK PIVOT, LEFT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
11
Brush Deck Shroud
8 7
9
1
2
1
3
4
5
6
12
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck Shroud
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
86161800
86273950
86270920
86062320
86012190
86012200
86279190
86274520
86006400
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
LATCH, CONCEALED KEEPER
SCR, 6-32 X 1/2 PPHMS SS
NUT, 6-32 NUT NYLOCK SS
COVER, DECK
FOAM SPACER, SHROUD, 5/16 T
FOAM SPACER, SHROUD, 3/4 TS
WASHER, #10 FLAT PLTD
SCR, #10 X 3/8 PH HI-LO PLT
RIVET, 5.32 OF X 1/8 GRIP
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
13
Brush Deck Lift
14
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Brush Deck Lift
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
86276750
86298850
86229000
86010670
86270830
86012900
86228990
86297770
86290700
86013010
86231280
86271870
86010810
86297790
86297780
86297800
86276780
86297760
86088420
86259420
86259400
86256130
2
2
2
13
5
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
1
1
9
1
2
6
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 2.5 FHSC SS
SPACER, .74 OD X .391 ID X 1.0 L NYL
BEARING FLG .377 ID X .502 OD X .500
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 4.5" CARRIAGE SS
BEARING, FLNGD, .314ID X .502OD
LIFT RAM LEFT, REAR
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.0 FHCS SS
SPRING, COMP .97D X 2.5L X .12W
BUSHING, .377ID X .627OD X .63
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
WASHER, 1/4" ID X 1.0 OD,FLAT SS
LIFT ARM LEFT, FRONT
LIFT ARM RIGHT, FRONT
BRKT, ACTUATOR LIFT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
LIFT ARM RIGHT, REAR
SUPPORT, COUNTERBALANCE
WASHER, THRUST .51ID X 1 OD
WASHER, THRUST.51ID X1 ODBRO
STRAP, STATIC, .2T X 1W X 3L
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
15
Control Handle
9
3
2A
2B
4
10
5
6
1
8
16
7
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Handle
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
86277050
86238730
86238740
86240990
86254920
86277070
86338190
86277060
86257230
86338860
86338870
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
-
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 SHCS SS
HANDLE, LEFT
HANDLE, RIGHT
HOUSING, BUTTON
SPRING, COMP .24OD X 1.25X.018
SCR, 4-40 X 5/8 PPHMS
BUTTON, PROPEL
SCR, 8.32 X 7/8 PHTC TYPE 23
SWITCH, SPST MOM NO W/LEVER
PROPEL HANDLE ASM LEFT
PROPEL HANDLE ASM RIGHT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
17
Control Panel - Lower - Basic
18
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Panel - Lower - Basic
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
86005530
86002010
86008900
86229770
86295570
86273880
86012910
86270850
86255900
86237900
86251360
86007190
86002000
86001920
86001910
86005810
86230080
86250210
86250160
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
METER, 12-48 VDC LED HOUR
BOOT, 3/8 CIRCUIT BREAKER
BOOT, SEAL-PUSH BUTTON 7/16-28
BLOCK, SHUNT MOUNT
PANEL, CONTROL
SCR, 8-32 X 1.25 PPHMS
CONTROLLER, I DRIVE
NUT, 8-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
GASKET, .125 X .37W X 23L
RELAY, 36VDC 100A
SWITCH KEY DPST
BREAKER, 3 AMP
BREAKER, 25A VDC CIRCUIT
BREAKER, 30A 50VDC CIRCUIT
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
BREAKER, 22A 250VAC, 50VDC
PLUG, DOME, .375"
PLUG, .875"
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
19
Control Panel - Upper - Basic
10
1
9
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
20
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Panel - Upper - Basic
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
86006230
86012670
86255900
86005810
86251360
86014690
86257180
86257150
86026010
86242110
86251410
86300140
86254640
1
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
POTENTIOMETER, 5 K OHMS
METER. BATTERY, PG TRUE CHARGE
STANDOFF, 3-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
RELAY, 36VDC 100A
SWITCH, ROTARY CAM, 4 POS
SWITCH, MOMENTARY, DPDT, WHITE
SWITCH, SPDT P-BUTTON
LIGHT ASM, INDICATOR
KNOB, .90 OD X .25 COLLET
RELAY, 15A 36V MINI
ASM, DC CONV.
SPACER, .25 OD X .171 ID X .25
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
21
Control Panel - Lower - Deluxe
22
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Panel - Lower - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
86005530
86002010
86008900
86229770
86295570
86273880
86012910
86270850
86255900
86237900
86251360
86007190
86002000
86001920
86001910
86005810
86230080
86250160
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
METER, 12-48 VDC LED HOUR
BOOT, 3/8 CIRCUIT BREAKER
BOOT, SEAL-PUSH BUTTON 7/16-28
BLOCK, SHUNT MOUNT
PANEL, CONTROL
SCR, 8-32 X 1.25 PPHMS
CONTROLLER, I DRIVE
NUT, 8-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
STANDOFF, 6-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
GASKET, .125 X .37W X 23L
RELAY, 36VDC 100A
SWITCH KEY DPST
BREAKER, 3 AMP
BREAKER, 25A VDC CIRCUIT
BREAKER, 30A 50VDC CIRCUIT
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
BREAKER, 22A 250VAC, 50VDC
PLUG, .875"
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
23
Control Panel - Upper - Deluxe
10
1
9
5
2
3
4
5
7
6
11
13
12
3
8
24
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Panel - Upper - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
86006230
86012670
86255900
86005810
86251360
86014690
86257180
86257150
86026010
86242110
86251410
86300140
86254640
1
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
POTENTIOMETER, 5 K OHMS
METER. BATTERY, PG TRUE CHARGE
STANDOFF, 3-32 X 5/8 HEX NYL
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
RELAY, 36VDC 100A
SWITCH, ROTARY CAM, 4 POS
SWITCH, MOMENTARY, DPDT, WHITE
SWITCH, SPDT P-BUTTON
LIGHT ASM, INDICATOR
KNOB, .90 OD X .25 COLLET
RELAY, 15A 36V MINI
ASM, DC CONV.
SPACER, .25 OD X .171 ID X .25
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
25
Control Panel Mounting
1
2
3
4
26
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Control Panel Mounting
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
86276290
86294250
86072110
86274290
7
7
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, #10 X 3/4 PPHST HI-LO BLK
WASHER, .19 ID X .5 X .09TK BLK
BRKT, BACK, CONTROL PANEL
SCR, 10-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
27
Cover - Front
1
2
3
8
6
7
28
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
5
4
Cover - Front
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
86271870
86010630
86270990
86290740
86278390
86006830
86298910
86010650
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
BRKT, FRONT LATCH
SPACER, 1/2" OD X .219 ID X 1/2"
SCR, 10-32 X 1.0 PPHMS
COVER, FRONT, 20 IN
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
29
Decals
1
2
4
6
3
3
5
30
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Decals
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
86395920
86399320
86402600
86014330
86395400
86399420
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
LABEL, BASIC CONTROL
LABEL, EXTRACTORS, BREAKERS
LABEL, COMMODORE, SIDE
LABEL, CHARGER CONNECTION
LABEL, WINDSOR LOGO DOMED
LABEL, SOL FILL, 20 GAL
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
31
Frame - Lower
1
3
4
2
5
6
32
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Frame - Lower
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
86276780
86010670
86091950
86092570
86271840
86293740
2
8
1
1
8
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5-16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
BRKT, FRAME, CASTER MNT
FRAME, TRANSAXLE MTG
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
CASTER, 4" SWIVEL, 300# CPCTY
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
33
Frame - Upper
34
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Frame - Upper
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
86012890
86276780
86010670
86279580
86276490
86277460
86279630
1
4
7
2
5
2
2
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
WELDMENT, FRAME MAIN
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
WASHER, 1/2 X 1" X 1/8" NYLON
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 BSHCS SS
WASHER, .344IDX1.13ODX.09T PLT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
35
Recovery Tank
36
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Recovery Tank
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
86274220
86003340
86246080
86014810
86004010
86199840
86227120
86293240
86002380
86012150
86240130
86292740
86290830
86238460
86270830
86013350
86276490
86372080
86002400
86328980
86089630
86004260
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
7
2
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 6-32 X 5/8 PPHMS SS
DOME, 13 X 11
LANYARD, 18.0 W/LOOP & EYE
NUT, 6-32 ACORN SS
GASKET, DOME EDGE
FLOAT SCREEN CAGE ASSY
ADAPTER, FLOAT 30 DEG
TUBE ASM, RECOVERY FLOAT
CLAMP, 2.25" WORM GEAR
BRKT, TANK STIFFEN
HOSE, P-TRAP 45 DEG
TANK RECOVERY, TRIMMED
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 SHCS SS
HOOK, STRAP
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
BRKT, RECOVERY HINGE
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
NUT, 1.5 SLIP JOINT
CLAMP, 2.0" WORM GEAR X .312w
DRAIN CAP ASSEMBLY
TUBE, 1.5 PVC X 24.0
HOSE, 1.5 X 24.0 DRAIN
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
37
Recovery Tank Handle - Basic
11
13
12
5
6
14
15
1
9
8
7
10
17
4
16
1
15
9
8
3
2
38
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Recovery Tank Handle - Basic
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
86276490
86277640
86290730
86226740
86010800
86276290
86335690
86010630
86271870
86013990
86335620
86222620
86008650
86291800
86010670
86290850
86010650
3
4
2
4
2
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 PTHMS SS
LATCH, FRONT COVER
SPACER, 3/8 X .265 X 1/4 NYL
WASHER, .21D X .500 BLK SS
SCR, #10 X 3/4 PPHST HI-LO BLK
ASSEMBLY, BRKT, FRONT, LEFT
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BRKT, COVER
COVER, ACCESSORY PORT
PIN, 5MM DIA X 85MM L
COTTER, 1/4" RING
ASSEMBLY, BRKT, FRONT, RIGHT
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, M5 X 20 HHMS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
39
Recovery Tank Handle - Deluxe
40
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Recovery Tank Handle - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
86276490
86277640
86290730
86226740
86010800
86276290
86335690
86010630
86271870
86294880
86335620
86222620
86008650
86291800
86010670
86290850
86010650
86275470
86224770
86279170
86295160
86278910
86200810
86293920
86295720
86270990
86197520
86217270
86200820
86002400
86240120
86007210
86005580
86197300
86247720
86386620
3
4
2
4
2
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 PTHMS SS
LATCH, FRONT COVER
SPACER, 3/8 X .265 X 1/4 NYL
WASHER, .21D X .500 BLK SS
SCR, #10 X 3/4 PPHST HI-LO BLK
ASSEMBLY, BRKT, FRONT, LEFT
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
BRKT, ACC PORT COVER
COVER, ACCESSORY PORT
PIN, 5MM DIA X 85MM L
COTTER, 1/4" RING
ASSEMBLY, BRKT, FRONT, RIGHT
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, M5 X 20 HHMS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
SCR, 10-32 X 5/8 PPHMS SS
SPRING, TORSION
WASHER, #10 X 1.0 FLAT
GASKET, ACCESSORY PORT COVER
WASHER, 3/8 ID X 7/8 OD SS
NIPPLE, 1/8 FPT QD FEM BRASS
BRKT, PRIMER SWITCH
LABEL, PRIMING
NUT, 10.32 HEX NYLOCK SS
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 14 DL
COUPLER, ACC PORT VACUUM
NIPPLE, 1/8FPT QD MALE BRASS
CLAMP, 2.0" WORM GEAR X .312W
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK VAC X 5.0
SWITCH, DPDT 3-POSITION ROCKER
NIPPLE, 1/4 FPT QD
BUSHING, 1/8 FPT X 1/4 MPT HEX
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
WASHER, 3/8 X .630 X .039, DSP
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
41
Solution - Chemical Tanks - Deluxe
8
14
13
12
15
16
2
1
18
11
3
10
17
9
4
3
7
42
6
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
5
Solution - Chemical Tanks - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
86012760
86001530
86233150
86197980
86011360
86233110
86197910
86295280
86274400
86297610
86019510
86399330
86335930
86335940
86236590
86088670
86233090
86294860
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
STRAINER, 1/2 FPT, 80 MESH
HOSEBARB, 1/2MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
CLAMP, 3/8 HOSE (D-SLOT)
HOSEBARB, 1/2 MPT X 1.0 90D NY
HOSE, 1.0 ID X 1/8W X 21 CLR
CLAMP, 1.0' WORM GEAR
HOSEBARB, 1/2MPT X 1/2 POLY DL
CAP, STORAGE
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 BHCS
HOSEBARB, 1/4 MPT X 1/4 9D NYL
TANK, INTERIM CHEMICAL
LABEL, CHEMICAL TANKS
CAP, DISPENSING, 8.00 TUBE
CAP, DISPENSING, 6.50 TUBE
FOOT FILTER
TANK, EXTRACT CHEMICAL
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
BRKT, CHEMICAL TANKS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
43
Solution Pump
20
28
18
25
13
25
12
11
10
24
1
9
DELUXE PUMP
26
2
7
8
24
7
-A-
3
24
-B- 9
6
5
-C24
4
24
-B11
10
12
29
14
30
15
16
13
31
18
17
19
24
20
21
31
-C-
25
-A-
23
24
BASIC PUMP
44
27
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
22
Solution Pump
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
86006580
86394990
86012690
86240500
86010670
86276490
86001530
86012760
86005870
86136800
86197940
86006100
86010650
86270990
86197290
86200820
86247720
86197300
86290000
86197730
86197760
86197500
86197980
86011360
86233110
86233150
86233090
86010630
86197910
86240360
86005580
86197300
86247720
86200810
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1/2 PPHMS SS DL
COVER, PUMP
BRKT, PUMP MTG
HOSEBARB, 1/4MPT X 3/8 90D NYL
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
HOSEBARB, 1/2MPT X 1/2 HOSE 90
STRAINER, 1/2 FPT, 80 MESH
O-RING, FILTER SEAL RON-VIK
SCREEN, 80 MESH STRAINER DEEP
HOSEBARB, 3/8MPTX1/2 90D DL
PUMP ASM, 36V ACCESSORY
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
BUSHING, 3/8 MPT X 1/4 FPT HEX
NIPPLE, 1/8NPT QD MALE BRASS
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
BUSHING, 1/8 FPT X 1/4 MPT HEX
VALVE, BYPASS, 125 PSI ADJ
TEE, 1/4 BRANCH
TEE, 1/4 STREET
HOSEBARB, 1/4MPT X 1/4 DL
HOSEBARB, 1/2 MPT X 1.0 90D NU
HOSE, 1.0 ID X 1/8W X 21 CLR
CLAMP, 1.0" WORM GEAR
CLAMP, 3/8 HOSE (D-SLOT)
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
HOSEBARB, 1/2MPTX1/2POLY DL
HOSEBARB, 1/4 MPT X 1/4 9D DL
NIPPLE, 1/4 FPT QD
BUSHING, 1/8 FPT X 1/4 MPT HEX
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
NIPPLE, 1/8 FPT QD FEM BRASS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
45
Solution - Chemical Pump - Deluxe
1
2
12
3
5
-A-C-
4
13
-C-
16
14 13
10
-B-
-B-
15 8
11
-A-
9
17
9
6
7
46
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Solution - Chemical Pump - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
86010670
86276490
86295370
86270830
86297820
86274290
86293970
86353090
86295810
86293720
86295290
86293880
86297460
86298040
86264860
86238490
86197400
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
CLAMP, 1-1/4 P CUSHIONED
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
PUMP ASM, CHEMICAL 36VDC
SCR, 10-32 X 3/8 PPHMS SS
BRKT, COVER
SCR, 8-32 X 5/16 PPHMS SS SS
HOSEBARB, 1/8 MPT X 1/8
VALVE, 3-WAY, 36 VDC
ELBOW, SWIVEL, 6MM QC X 1/8 MPT
BRKT, CHEMICAL PUMP
CLAMP, 1/4" NYLON RATCHET
FILTER, INLINE, 1/8 HOSEBARB
ANCHOR, CABLE TIE #8 MOUNT
GROMMET 3/8 ID X 1/8 GROOVE
ELBOW, 1/8 NPT STREET
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
47
Solution - Chemical Valves - Deluxe
2
3
1
7
10
9
6
6
11
6
5
11
8
6
5
12
7
3
4
48
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Solution - Chemical Valves - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
86295260
86273980
86010650
86353090
86197750
86240610
86233090
86247720
86295650
86297830
86013030
86295550
1
4
8
4
2
5
5
2
1
1
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
BRACKET, SOLUTION BYPASS
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
SCR, 8-32 X 5/16 PPHMS SS
TEE, 1/8 NPT STREET RUN
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 1/4H 90D
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
CROSS, 1/8 NPT
SWITCH ASM, PRESSURE
VALVE, 36VDC SOLENOID, 1/8 FPT
ORIFICE, SOLUTION BYPASS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
49
Solution Tank
50
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Solution Tank
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
86011820
86011810
86290370
86276760
86006860
86010650
86290830
86238460
86292730
86072200
86010670
86013700
86276490
86276070
86239630
86270830
86006560
86217540
86259410
86290190
86271840
86259910
86276380
86274720
86228990
86011630
86011490
86197040
86295730
86293700
86007020
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
12
1
12
2
1
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
GASKET, INLET CAP
RETAINER, INLET CAP
WASHER D, .346 ID X .105T
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 BSHCS SS
SCR, #10 X 1/2 PPHST TYPE B SS
WASHER, #10 X 6/16 OD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 SHCS SS
HOOK, STRAP
TANK SOLUTION, TRIMMED
BRKT, SOLUTION HINGE
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
WELDMENT, LIFT SLIDE
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
HINGE, COVER TO TANK
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS NP
COVER, SOLUTION TANK
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1ODX.063
BRKT, PROP ROD CATCH
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
WHEEL, BATTERY TRAY
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 SSSCU
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 HHCS SS
BEARING, FLNGD, .314ID X .502OD
PLATE, PROP ROD
WELDMENT, LIFT SLIDE, STRAINER
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX ACORN PLTD
BRKT, PROP ROD CATCH
SPACER, .75 X .322 ID X .38L
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 HHCS SS NP
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
51
Spray Jets
52
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Spray Jets
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
86197400
86233090
86197640
86197750
86227200
86240610
86270830
86010670
86004570
86013200
86012550
86091880
86010820
86296310
86276070
86297030
2
6
4
2
1
2
3
2
4
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
ELBOW, 1/8NPT STREET
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
HOSEBARB, 1/8" FPT X 1/4"
TEE, 1/8 NPT STREET RUN
ADPTR 1/8MPTX1/8FPT BS AD
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 1/4H 90D
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
JET BODY
JET, MINI PROMAX 11004
JET, PROMAX 11001
BRKT, JET, DUAL
WASHER, 7/16 X 3/4 X .19 RUBBER
BRACKET, BUMPER ASSY
SCR, 5/16-19 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
PLATE, BUMPER SPACER
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
53
Spray Jet Valves - Basic
3
1
6
2
11
4
10
6
10
5
8
6
7
54
9
10
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Spray Jet Valves - Basic
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
86270830
86010670
86197400
86013030
86197750
86197520
86353090
86013070
86014250
86233090
86247720
2
2
1
2
1
3
4
1
1
3
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
ELBOW, 1/8NPT STREET
VALVE, 36VDC SOLENOID, 1/8 FPT
TEE, 1/8 NPT STREET RUN
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 1/4 DL
SCR, 8-32 X 5/16 PPHMS SS
BRACKET, DUO VALVE MOUNT
ORIFICE, .052 ID, .281 OD
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
55
Spray Jet Valves - Deluxe
3
6
11
10
6
4
10
5
1
2
8
10
7
9
12
13
5
14
15
3
56
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Spray Jet Valves - Deluxe
REF PART NO. QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
86270830
86010670
86197400
86013030
86197750
86197520
86353090
86013070
86240610
86233090
86247720
86295290
86180670
86295300
86227200
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
ELBOW, 1/8NPT STREET
VALVE, 36VDC SOLENOID, 1/8 FPT
TEE, 1/8 NPT STREET RUN
HOSEBARB, 1/8MPT X 1/4 DL
SCR, 8-32 X 5/16 PPHMS SS
BRACKET, DUO VALVE MOUNT
HOSEBARB, 1/8 MPT X 1/4 HOSE 90D
CLAMP, 1/4 ID HOSE
NIPPLE, 1/8 CLOSE
ELBOW, SWIVEL, 6MM QC C 1/8 MPT
ELL, 1/8 FEMALE NPT, BR
VALVE, CHECK, 1/8 MPT
ADPTR 1/8MPTX1/8FPT BS AD
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
57
Wheel and Drive Assembly
58
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Wheel and Drive Assembly
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART NO. QTY
86315130
86288820
86072100
86270440
86270830
86079600
86316850
86277930
86273750
86277130
86277930
86010780
86278940
86226040
86010670
86177040
86277030
1
1
2
4
2
2
8
2
3
4
2
2
2
4
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
TRANSAXLE, 36VDC
BRUSH SET, TRANSAXLE 78434 CCL
BRKT, CABLE GUARD
KEY, 3/16 X 1.75
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, TRANSAXLE CONNECTION
COLLAR SET, .50W X .754 ID
SET SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/8 KCP DL
SCR, 1/4-20 X 5/8 HHCS SS NP
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 CARRIAGE SS
SET SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/8 KCP D
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 1-1/4 OD PLTD
WHEEL, 9X1.6, .75IN BORE
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
CLAMP, CABLE 1-1/4 ID 5/16 BLT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25 CARRIAGE SS
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
59
Vacuum Shoe
7
6
19
16
4
17
3
18
19
13
12
13
9 8
14
18
17
10
2
11
1
15
2
5
60
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Vacuum Shoe
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
PART NO. QTY
86219150
86072170
86276650
86219690
86296540
86003010
86239880
86276070
86010770
86273740
86270830
86093620
86072180
86228920
86093630
86271870
86010630
86259420
86259400
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
8
4
4
8
1
2
4
1
4
8
8
8
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK VAC X 30”
BRKT, VAC LIFT, LONG
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 BSHCS SS
KNOB, 1.5 OD X 5/16-18
VAC SHOE, 13 IN W/WIPER
CUFF, HOSE 1.5 BLK A 2161
HOSE, 1.5 BLK VAC X 22"
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
WSHR, 7/16IDX1DX.08 FLT SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 HHCS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, VAC MOUNT RH
BRKT, VAC LIFT, SHORT
BEARING, .252 ID X .503 OD X 1.0
PLATE, VAC MOUNT LH
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK THIN SS
WSHR, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
WSHR, THRUST .51IDX1 ODBRO
WASHER, THRUST.51IDX1ODBRO
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
61
Vacuum Shoe
7
5
4
3
2
1
62
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
6
Vacuum Shoe
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NO. QTY
86293190
86296520
86310750
86296410
86302700
86296550
86296350
3
1
1
1
10
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
PIN, CLEVIS
WIPER, W/GASKET
ASSEMBLY, GASKETS, VAC SHOE
PLATE, VACSHOE
SCR, M6 X 16 PH, SS
VACSHOE, 13 IN
BUSHING, BRONZE, PM, 15.93 ID
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
63
Vacuum - Basic
64
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Vacuum - Basic
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
PART NO. QTY
86005810
86010670
86276490
86014640
86270830
86259410
86228840
86006560
86005450
86326980
86010630
86273810
86002400
86012870
86004420
86071890
86071880
86003010
86075330
86004370
86277040
86292630
86006950
86292640
86011640
86279630
3
8
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
BRKT, VAC MOTOR
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD .063
BEARING, FLANGED .314 ID X .502 OD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS
VAC MOTOR ASM, 36VDC 3 STAGE
BRUSH SET, 24/36V VAC
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1 HHCS SS
CLAMP, 2.0" WORM GEAR X .312W
HOSE, 1.5 BLK VAC X 11”
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK VAC X 14
BRKT, VACUUM EXHAUST
BRKT, VACUUM JUNCTION
CUFF, HOSE 1.5" BLK A 2161
COUPLER, VACUUM
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK VAC X 21
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1/2 HHCS SS NP
NET, CARGO
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PPHMS BLK NP
BRKT, CARGO NET
BRKT, PROP ROD PIVOT
WASHER, .344IDX1.13ODX.09T PLT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
65
Vacuum - Deluxe
66
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Vacuum - Deluxe
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
-
PART NO. QTY
86276720
86010780
86010630
86003760
86011670
86011760
86011830
86014470
86004420
86075330
86011640
86279630
86276490
86259410
86228840
86006560
86010670
86270830
86277040
86006950
86071890
86292640
86306460
86002400
86297600
86003010
86292630
86258480
86326980
6
6
12
2
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
8
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
-
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
SCR, 1/4-20 X 4.25 HHCS GR5 PLTD
WASHER, 1/4 SPLIT LOCK PLTD
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
GASKET, VAC MTR
BRKT, VACUUM, PUMP
SPACER, .38OD X .058W X 3.2L
GASKET, VAC PLATE
PLATE, VACUUM CONTAINMENT
HOSE ASM, 1.5 BLK VAC X 14
COUPLER, VACUUM
BRKT, PROP ROD PIVOT
WASHER, .344ID X 1.13OD X .09T PLT
SCR, 5/16-18 X 5/8 HHCS SS
WASHER, #6 LOCK EXT STAR SS
BEARING, FLANGED .314ID X .502OD
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1 HHCS SS NP
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1/2 HHCS SS NP
SCR, 10-32 X 1/2 PPHMS BLK NP
BRKT, VACUUM EXHAUST
BRKT, CARGO NET
BRKT, VACUUM JUNCTION C
CLAMP, 2.0" WORM GEAR X .312W
HOSE ASM, 1.50 BLK VAC X 6.5
CUFF, HOSE 1.5" BLK A 2161
NET, CARGO
VAC MOTOR, 36V 5.7 3ST TD
BRUSH SET, 24/36V VAC
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
67
Wiring - Battery - Basic
14
15
16
1A
1B
1C
1D
13
11
20
11
1B
5
A
19
18
2A
12
3
2B
A
4
A
6
9
7
8
10
68
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Wiring - Battery - Basic
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1A
1B
1C
1D
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
86228410
86228400
86283410
86228430
86014360
86395320
86229740
86274710
86329720
86270920
86010650
86273980
86270990
86013740
86014840
86013060
86260200
86008920
86271910
86010670
OPEN
86256260
86014810
86273950
3
3
3
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
6
6
6
1
1
1
BATTERY, 12V, 205AH
BATTERY, 12V, 130AH
BATTERY, 12V, 225AH
BATTERY, 12V AGM 198AH
TRAY BATTERY LINER
TRAY BATTERY LINER, COM DUO BASIC
BLOCK, 3.0 X 3.5 X 4 FOAM
SCR, 6.32 X 1.0 PPHMS
CABLE ASM, BAT. JUMPER
NUT, 6-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, BACK, BATTERY
WIRE ASM, 27.5 6G RNGXC.TERM
BATT. CBL, ASM 2X24, 50A 6GA
WIRE 4X1425BK 3/8RINGX3/8RING
BOOT, RUBBER TERM. ISOLATOR
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
STRAIN RELIEF, BATTERY CABLE
NUT, 6-32 ACORN SS
SCR, 6-32 X 1/2 PPHMS
-
86012860
1
CHARGER 36V 21A 115V C50
-
86293010
1
CHARGER, 36V 21A AGM C50
-
86260370
1
WIRE ASM, CHARGER ADAPTER
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NOT SHOWN
FOR WET CELL
BATTERIES
NOT SHOWN
FOR AGM
BATTERIES
CONNECTOR
SB50 TO SB175
ADAPTER
69
Wiring - Battery - Deluxe
70
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Wiring - Battery - Deluxe
REF
PART NO.
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1A
1B
1C
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
86228410
86283410
86228430
86395330
86229740
86275870
86010650
86005810
86260320
86273980
86270990
86013740
86008760
86260610
86260200
86008920
86271910
86010670
86260230
86233360
86270890
86273980
3
3
3
1
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
BATTERY, 12V, 195AH
BATTERY, 12V, 215AH
BATTERY, 12V AGM 198AH
TRAY, BATTERY LINER, COM/VOY DUO DLX
BLOCK, 3.0 X 3.5 X 4.0
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5 PPHMS SS
WASHER, #10 X 9/16 OD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
WIRE, 4X40BK CTERM X 5/16 RING
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS
NUT, 10-32 HEX NYLOCK SS
PLATE, BACK, BATTERY
CONN, 175 DCA GRY W/O TERMS
WIRE, 4X25RD CTERM X 3/8RING
WIRE 4X1425BK 3/8RINGX3/8RING
BOOT, RUBBER TERM. ISOLATOR
NUT, 5/16-18 FLEXLOCK
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
WIRE, 4X30 BLK CTERM X 3/8RING
CLAMP, CABLE KIT SY 945
NUT, ACORN 10-32
SCR, 10-32 X 3/4 PPHMS
-
86284090
1
CHARGER 36V 20A 115V C175
-
86000150
1
CHARGER, 36V 21A AGM C175
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NOT SHOWN
FOR WET CELL
BATTERIES
NOT SHOWN
FOR AGM
BATTERIES
71
Wiring - Control Panel - Basic
37/RED
40/BLK
49/PNK
43
31/BRN
32/BRN
29/BRN
30/BRN
/LT
34/YLW
31/BRN
33/PUR
36/WHT
50/PNK
38/YLW
6
7
35
/W
-B HT
LU
12/WHT-RED
11/RED
3/GRN
4/WHT-GRN
5/WHT-BLU
30/BRN
53/RED
52/RED
1/YLW
56/YLW
55/BLK
54/BLK
56/YLW
52/RED
23/RED
49/PNK
45/GRN
46/GRN
3/GRN
44/WHT-GRN
4/WHT-GRN
32/BRN
47/BLK
48/WHT
55/BLK
6/WHT-YLW
57/WHT-YLW
53/RED
57/WHT-YLW
28/RED
27RED
51/LT-BLU
2/LT-BLU
48/WHT
12/WHT-RED
50/PNK
6/WHT-YLW
2/BLU
12
1
1
1
2
3
46/GRN
42/LT-BLU
26/RED
51/BLU
36/WHT
25/RED
41/RED
9/BLK
10/WHT
4
5
6
2
7
8
19/RED
22/RED
9
10
11
12
24/WHT-RED
16/RED
39/BLK
13/RED
TRACTION
25A
MAIN
3A
40/BLK
14/BLK
13/RED
8/RED
VACUUM
30A
KEY
SWITCH
13
14
15
16
41/RED
E-STOP
BRUSH
22A
1
1/YLW
26/RED
42/BLU
28/RED
17
18
1
18/BLK
15/RED
21/WHT-RED
88868
19
20
20/RED
37/RED
22/RED
25/RED
27/RED
15/RED
58/BLK
59/BLK
20/RED
11/RED
5/WHT-BLU
7/BLK
8/RED
52/RED, 53/RED
1/YLW, 56/YLW
55/BLK
6/WHT-YLW,
57/WHT-YLW
54/BLK, 55/BLK
56/YLW
53/RED
57/WHT-YLW
23/RED, 52/RED
49/PNK
28/RED
27/RED
45/GRN
3/GRN, 46/GRN
51/BLU
2/BLU
NOT USED
NOT USED
NOT USED
NOT USED
2
7/BLK
14/BLK
17/BLK
18/BLK
47/BLK
39/BLK
54/BLK
58/BLK
19/RED
21/WHT-RED
35/WHT
43/LT-BLU
38/YLW
24/WHT-RED
34/YLW
29/BRN
33/PUR
16/RED
17/BLK
10/WHT
44/WHT-GRN
9/BLK
PG DRIVES
I-DRIVE
I
49/PNK
50/PNK
F
45/GRN
1
E
43/LT-BLU
59/BLK
1
2
72
INDICATES OPTIONAL
EQUIPMENT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
35/WHT
Wiring - Control Panel - Basic
REF
1
2
3
PART NO. QTY
86261210
86261250
86013210
3
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
DIODE ASM, 76008 X 76008
DIODE ASM, FAST RECOVERY
HARNESS BASIC EXTRACTOR PANEL
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
73
Wiring - Control Panel - Deluxe
74
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Wiring - Control Panel - Deluxe
REF
1
2
3
PART NO. QTY
86261210
86261250
86295170
4
3
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
DIODE ASM, 76008 X 76008
DIODE ASM, FAST RECOVERY
HARNESS, DELUXE EXTRACT PANEL
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
75
Wiring - Main Harness - Basic
76
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Wiring - Main Harness - Deluxe
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
77
Wiring Diagram - Basic
40/BLK
35/WHT
43/LT-BLU
12/WHT-RED
22/RED
24/WHT-RED
86269300
PRV 88868
KEY
SWITCH
16/RED
EMERGENCY
STOP
17/BLK
46/GRN
4/WHT-GRN
51/BLU
41/RED
44/WHT-GRN
10/WHT
9/BLK
42/BLU
25/RED
35/WHT
24/WHT-RED
26/RED
25/RED
37/RED
44/WHT-GRN
43/LT-BLU
34/YLW
33/PUR
86261210
PRV 29204
86261250
PRV 29273
15/RED
16/RED
TRACTION
25A
BRUSH
RELAY
22/RED
23/RED
86261210
PRV 29204
18/BLK
15/RED
26/RED
8/RED
BRUSH
22A
86261250
PRV 29273
19/RED
28/RED
13/RED
VAC
MOTOR
30A
59/BLK
29/BRN
8.601-484.0
27/RED
38/YLW
21/WHT-RED
MAIN
3A
45/GRN
21/WHT-RED
20/RED
19/RED
86261210
PRV 29204
47/BLK
5/WHT-BLU
11/RED
39/BLK
18/BLK
7BLK
14/BLK
54/BLK
58/BLK
17/BLK
8.601-484.0
INDICATES OPTIONAL
EQUIPMENT
78
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
14/BLK
13/RED
VACUUM 1
14/BLK
2 PIN
PACKARD
13/RED
7BLK
8/RED
4/WHT-GRN
50/PNK
PUMP
SWITCH
7BLK
8/RED
4/WHT-GRN
2/BLU
11/RED
5/WHT-BLU
3/GRN
5/WHT-BLU
3/GRN
2/BLU
11/RED
48/WHT
42/BLU
37/RED
50/PNK
PUMP RUN
LIGHT
47/BLK
39/BLK
48/WHT
NC
COM NO
49/PNK
38/YLW
NC
36/WHT
41/RED
COM NO
12/WHT-RED
6/WHT-YLW
1/YLW
9/BLK
10/WHT
30/BRN
32/BRN
29/BRN
30/BRN
31/BRN
34/YLW
REVERSE
SWITCH
17
18
19
20
40/BLK
33/PUR
31/BRN
32/BRN
THROTTLE
POT
CAM SWITCH 53/RED
55/BLK 3
1 52/RED
6/WHT-YLW 4
56/YLW
2
55/BLK
53/RED 7
54/BLK
5
56/YLW
57/WHT-YLW 8
6
1/YLW
52/RED
27/RED 11
9
23/RED
28/RED 12
10
49/PNK
51/BLU 15
45/GRN
13
46/GRN
2/BLU 16
14
3/GRN
HANDLE
SWITCH
BRUSH
2 PIN
PACKARD
12 PIN DEUTSCH
2 PIN
PACKARD
HANDLE
SWITCH
12/WHT-RED
6/WHT-YLW
1/YLW
9/BLK
10/RED
LIGHT
DEEP
SOLUTION
JET
JET
PUMP SOLENOID SOLENOID
DECK LIFT
ACTUATOR
TRACTION
Wiring Diagram - Deluxe
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
79
Hose Diagram - Basic
SOLUTION TANK
ACCESSORY
PORT
86282320 (49")
PRV NO. 39710
86240280 (8")
PRV NO. 39711
86290860 (51")
BYPASS
VALVE
STRAINER
FILTER
SOLUTION
PUMP
86281310 (8.8")
PRV NO. 39326
ORIFICE
RESTRICTOR
86280760 (6")
PRV NO. 151-47B
86290870 (10")
VALVE
VALVE
86280760 (6")
PRV NO. 151-47B
86290870 (10")
JETS
SPRAY IN INTERIM "A" MODE
AND
SPRAY IN EXTRACT "B" MODE
80
SPRAY IN EXTRACT "B" MODE
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Hose Diagram - Deluxe
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
81
Notes:
82
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Options
OPTIONS
83
Battery Cart
1
2
3
6
8
22
4
5
1
7
2
9
10
11
1
12
19
16
21
8
2
6
BATTERY CART
LATCH LINKAGE ASEMBLY
20
3
13
18
15
1
13
14
17
1
16
BATTERY CART
LATCH ASEMBLY
84
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Battery Cart
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
PART NO. QTY
86270830
86010670
86228840
86259410
86068490
86259400
86277470
86274910
86004070
86076600
86276650
86276950
86078890
86232590
86199430
86005810
86276070
86276330
86292880
86254290
86006930
86255060
29
6
5
1
1
13
1
5
2
2
4
3
4
2
2
7
16
4
1
2
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NUT, 5/16-18 HEX NYLOCK SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
BEARING, FLANGED .314 ID X .502 OD
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD X .063
BRKT, TRAY CATCH
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD BRP
SCR, 5/16-18 X1.5 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.25HHCS GR5PLT
GRIP, POLISHER HANDLE
HANDLE, BATTERY CART
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.5 BSHCS SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
PLATE, CASTER SPACER
CASTER, 4" HARD RUBBER RIGID
CASTER SWIVEL 4" 250# CPCTY
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 CARRIAGE SS
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 CARRIAGE BZ
HOUSING, BATTERY CART
SPACER, 10OD X .343 ID, .5 LG
SCR, 5/16-18 X 1.00 BSHCS SS
SPRING, EXT .43D X 2.50L X .047W
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
85
Battery Cart - Latch and Latch Linkage
1
2
6
3
4
LATCH LINKAGE
5
8
17
9
7
10
16
15
10
14
11
LATCH
12
13
86
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Battery Cart - Latch and Latch Linkage
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
PART NO. QTY
86008860
86292870
86292860
86008670
86292850
86249060
86298200
86273820
86010630
86259400
86259420
86228900
86005810
86011270
86275460
86292980
86255060
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
6
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 5.5 PLTD
BRKT, PEDAL, BATTERY CART
PEDAL, BATTERY CART
COTTER, 3/8" RING
LINKAGE, LATCH, BATTERY CART
PIN, CLEVIS 3/8 X 4.63 PLTD
STANDOFF, .43 OD, 1/4-20 X .75 L
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.25 HHCS SS
WASHER, 1/4 ID X 5/8 OD SS
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD BRO
WASHER, THRUST .51 ID X 1 OD BRO
BEARING FLANGED, .252 ID X .503 OD
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
COVER, LATCH, BATTERY CART
SCR, 1/4-20 X 3/4 BHCS BLK
LATCH, BATTERY CART
SPRING, EXT .43D X 2.50L X .047W
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
87
Battery Cart - Tray
5
6
4
1
2
3
88
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Battery Cart - Tray
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART NO. QTY
86005810
86278150
86281060
86275870
86008760
86011530
10
8
8
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NUT, 1/4-20 HEX NYLOCK SS
SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 OD X 1.0 L
WHEEL, BATTERY TRAY
SCR, 1/4-20 X 1.5" PPHMS SS
CONN, 175 DCS GRY W/O TERMS
BATTERY TRAY, WELDMENT
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
89
Battery Exchange Option
1
2
1
3
2
4
6
7
8
5
11
12
9
10
90
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Battery Exchange Option
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
PART NO. QTY
86276780
86010670
86290220
86011300
86011280
86278150
86290510
86292830
86292820
86290500
86292840
86226780
8
8
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
SCR, 5/16-18 X 3/4 HHCS SS
WASHER, 5/16 FLAT SS
PLATE, OPTION, CART LATCH
GUIDE, BATTERY TRAY, RIGHT
GUIDE, BATTERY TRAY, LEFT
SHOULDER BOLT, 5/16 OD X 1.0 L
WASHER, THRUST .315 ID X .63 T
LATCH, TRAY STOP, RIGHT
COVER, LATCH, CART
SPRING, COMP .48OD .88L .063W
LATCH, TRAY STOP, LEFT
SPRING, EXT .44D X 2.25L X .054W
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
91
Emergency Stop - Option
1
92
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Emergency Stop - Option
REF
1
-
PART NO. QTY
86007180
86299300
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, EMERGENCY STOP
WIRE, 16" RED/18 STRIPX STRIP
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
SERIAL NO.
FROM
NOTES:
NOT SHOWN
93
Serial Number
REF. NO.
MODEL: SERIAL #:
1
10086120000707, 10086140000340, 10086160000007, 10086180000023
94
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
Notes
86400210 Spare Parts List - Commodore Duo
95
Download PDF
Similar pages