FCV 4.fm - OrderTree.com

620394
6
5
9
11
16
15
13
7
8
18
1 - INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 16
17
19
3
10
4
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
GASOLINE POWERED PERSONNEL
CARRIERS
ISSUED APRIL 2008
REVISED AUGUST 2009
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
GASOLINE POWERED PERSONNEL
CARRIERS AND GOLF CARS
ST SHUTTLE 4
ST SHUTTLE 6
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2008
DISCLAIMER: The E-Z-GO Division of Textron Inc. reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual, without obligation
to include these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically by the E-Z-GO Division, and therefore is subject to change without notice.
The E-Z-GO Division DISCLAIMS LIABLITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and the E-Z-GO Division SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES resulting from the use of the information and materials in this Manual.
CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT IN USA PHONE: 1-800-241-5855 FAX: 1-800-448-8124
OUTSIDE USA PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON, INC., MARVIN GRIFFIN RD., AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906
Service Parts Manual
Page i
NOTES
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with vehicle serial number and
manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) parts may void the warranty.
Overfilling of batteries may void the warranty.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75 F (-60 C).
As with all electric vehicles, the batteries must be checked and recharged as required or at a
minimum of 30 day intervals.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . V
ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
• Pedal Cover
• Pedal Box Assembly
• Accelerator Pedal Assembly
AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-1
• Air Cleaner Element
• Air Filter Housing
• Air Cleaner Hose
BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-1
• Front Bumper
• Front Splash Shield
• Cowl
• Instrument Panel
• Rocker Panels
• Rear Body
• Seat Support
BRAKES - MECHANICAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-1
• Brake Pedal Pad
• Brake Pedal
• Brake Cable
• Brake Drum Assembly
CARBURETOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-1
• Carburetor
• Main Jet
• Choke Cable
CLUTCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F-1
• Drive Clutch
• Driven Clutch
DIRECTION SELECTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-1
• Push/Pull Shifter Cable
• Compression Spring
• Neutral Lock Bracket
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-1
• Main Harness
• Battery
• Hour Meter
• Ground Cable
• Turn Signal
• Headlight
• Key Switch
• Tail Lights
ENGINE AND MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J-1
• Engine
• Muffler
• Oil Dip Stick
• Oil Filter
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
ENGINE MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K-1
• Engine Pan Mount
• Front Engine Mount
FRONT SUSPENSION AND STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L-1
• Strut
• Spindle
• Steering Box
• Steering Column
• Steering Wheel
FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M-1
• Fuel Tank
• Pulse Line
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N-1
• Axle Shaft
• Axle Tube
• Oil Check Plug
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P-1
• Shocks
• Leaf Spring
• Shackles
SEATING -. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Q-1
• Seat Bottom
• Seat Back
• Hip Restraints
• Seat Back Support
• Seat Bottom, Rear Facing Seat
STARTER / GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . R-1
• Starter
• Starter Belt
• Starter Tensioner
CARGO BED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . S-1
• WOOD STAKE
• PLASTIC BED
WEATHER PROTECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . T-1
• Sun Top
• Windshield
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . U-1
• Tire & Wheel Assembly
• Lug Nuts
SPECIALTY PRODUCT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX A-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . APPENDIX B-1
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle.
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS (page iii) to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation. Locate the serial number. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
SERIAL NUMBER LOCATION
Three serial number and manufacture date code labels are on the vehicle. One is placed on the steering column, the
second is located on the frame member under the front splash shield on the driver side and the third is located on the
passenger side frame rail at the rear of the vehicle.
In order to obtain correct components for the vehicle, the manufacture date code, serial number and vehicle model must
be provided when ordering service parts.
Service Parts Manual
Page v
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
Title
Title
60
57
59
58
47 49
48
Fron
t of
Vehic
33
32
31
12
13
28
46
40
34
22
23
4
42
38
39
21
27
41
17
3
15
2
16
45
44
26
43
18
25
54 52
24
6
14
61
37
le
9
8
10
11
5
55
54
55
30
71
70
53
63
68
64
67
65
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the TABLE OF CONTENTS and select the
most appropriate component description.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part description in the parts list. Read the full accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part that was not shown in the index.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts. The asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted is
not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
ACCELERATOR AND CHOKE
1 - Includes Items 3 - 34
32 31 30
33
5
34
4
11
19
19 18
20
7
15
6
16
21 17
14
28
13
12
10
9
25
To
Governor
23
Part of
Frame
8
4
22
35
2
3
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR AND CHOKE
56
38
37
58
36 41
40 42
39
52
47
51
54
43
53
46
55
45
57
44
50
49
43
48
Differential
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
ACCELERATOR AND CHOKE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
PEDAL BOX ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 34 .....................................
1
1
606992
2
70116G02
ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET.........................................................
1
3
01051G01
SCREW, #8 - 16 X 1/2" LG .......................................................................
4
4
25853G03
PEDAL BOX AND COVER .......................................................................
1
5
00684G6
SCREW, #8 - 32 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................
2
6
25861G01
MICRO SWITCH .......................................................................................
1
7
01050G01
SCREW, #4 - 20 X 5/8" LG .......................................................................
2
8
72716G01
MICRO SWITCH CAM ..............................................................................
1
9
15126G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ................................................................................
1
10
00487G3
SETSCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/8" LG ...............................................................
1
11
00532G4
NUT, 5/16 - 24 ...........................................................................................
2
12
17677G1
SPRING RETAINER .................................................................................
1
13
17979G1
ACCELERATOR ROD BUSHING .............................................................
1
14
73046G01
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
15
17677G2
SPRING RETAINER .................................................................................
1
16
72072G01
ACCELERATOR ROD ..............................................................................
1
17
10385G4
CLEVIS YOKE (ADJUSTABLE) ................................................................
1
18
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG................................................................
1
19
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING ....................................................................................
3
20
17255G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16" .........................................................................
1
21
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG..................................................................
1
22
74432G01
PEDAL PIVOT PIN....................................................................................
1
23
12064G6
PUSH NUT, 9/32"......................................................................................
1
24
12730G1
WHEEL BEARING GREASE (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ................................
A/R
25
72201G04
WIRE HARNESS (PEDAL BOX)...............................................................
1
608618
ACCELERATOR CABLE...........................................................................
1
30
25799G03
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 31- 33)..........
1
31
27844G01
26
27
28
29
Page A-3
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 32- 33).............
Service Parts Manual
1
ACCELERATOR AND CHOKE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
16409G1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" X 7/16" LG .......................................................
6
33
27512-G01
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD .........................................................
1
34
*
ACCELERATOR PEDAL
35
00715G2
BOLT, 5/16 -18 X 4/5" LG................................................................................
4
36
605795
CHOKE CABLE ASSY ( TS - 4, TS - 6) .........................................................
1
37
00568G4
LOCK WASHER, 9/16" ...................................................................................
1
38
00545G4
JAM NUT, 9/16 - 18.........................................................................................
1
39
72154G01
CHOKE CABLE ADAPTER.............................................................................
1
40
72155G02
RETAINER ......................................................................................................
1
43
606083
UPPER GOVERNOR BRACKET....................................................................
1
44
606005
LOWER GOVERNOR BRACKET ...................................................................
1
45
606265
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 12...........................................................................................
1
46
606421
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 30...........................................................................................
1
47
450452
NUT, M6 - 1.0 ..................................................................................................
1
48
606283
GOVERNOR LEVER BUSHING .....................................................................
1
49
606284
GOVERNOR ROD ..........................................................................................
1
50
603890
GOVERNOR ROD GUARD ............................................................................
1
51
606264
BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20...........................................................................................
1
52
606262
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 16......................................................................................
1
53
606074
GOVERNOR CABLE / DIRECTION SELECTOR BRACKET .........................
1
54
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 16....................................................................................
2
55
14601G11
RIVET..............................................................................................................
1
56
608527
GOVERNOR WARNING DECAL ....................................................................
1
57
00915G1
WASHER ........................................................................................................
1
58
606199
GOVERNOR COVER .....................................................................................
1
59
17618G1
NYLON CLAMP .............................................................................................
2
41
42
Service Parts Manual
Page A-4
AIR FILTER
3
10
5
4
2
5
3
E-Z-GO
606952
6
4
2
1
7
9
8
Page B-1
Service Parts Manual
6
AIR FILTER
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606952
AIR CLEANER (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 - 6)..........................................................
1
2
607269
BODY & BRACKET ASSEMBLY ..................................................................
1
3
72599G01
AIR CLEANER COVER ................................................................................
1
4
72604G01
AIR CLEANER CLIP .....................................................................................
2
5
28463G01
AIR FILTER...................................................................................................
1
6
28462G01
VALVE DUST EJECTOR ..............................................................................
1
7
11391G7
HOSE CLAMP.....................................................................................................
1
8
607950
HOSE ..................................................................................................................
1
9
11391G1
HOSE CLAMP.....................................................................................................
1
10
25532G1
BOLT AND WASHER, M8 X 1.25 X 18 MM ........................................................
2
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BODY
13
13
8
12
35
14
12
12
3
15
22
1
21
16
39
20
20
17
18
2
19
19
6
4
83
87
85
Page C-1
82
84
86
Service Parts Manual
BODY
106 - Includes Items 107 - 110
111 - Includes Items 107 - 108, 110, 112
ASH TRAY
107
108
112
109
11
110
7
10
75
24
5
75
27
75
66
67
72
70
70
71
71
74
73
68
69
75
Ref Bod 7-2
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY
41 - Includes Items 42, 43
56 - Includes Items 57, 58
115
48
116
49
46
80
45
52
79
41
114 50
47
42
78
51
43
58
53
51
76
81
119
63
56
60
62
34
57
59
61
32
33
77
34
36
37
38
37
40
37
118
117
Ref Bod 7-3
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Foot Rest
100
99
97
55
65
64
104
99
98
102
103
90
91
89
92
Front of Vehicle
88 - Includes Items 89 - 96
93
96
94
95
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
71151G03
INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY ...................................................................
1
2
71413G01
SPLASH PANEL..................................................................................................
1
3
16816G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG ...............................................................
5
4
70662G01
UPPER FLOORPAN............................................................................................
1
5
70451G01
LOWER FLOORPAN...........................................................................................
1
6
14601G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 9/16" LG (ALUMINUM) ...............................................................
16
7
70452G01
ACCESS COVER................................................................................................
1
8
35968G01
LABEL (TEE HOLDER COVER) .........................................................................
1
9
70823G01
REAR FLOORPAN ..............................................................................................
1
10
10570G10
RIVET, 5/32" X 9/16" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
5
11
70995-G02
FLOOR MAT W/ HORN HOLES..........................................................................
1
12
606534G0xx
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
13
74183G01
NAMEPLATE (E-Z-GO) (OVAL) ..........................................................................
1
14
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16’ X 1" LG ...........................................................................................
7
15
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16’ X 1" LG ...........................................................................................
6
16
71338G01
FENDER FLARE (DRIVER SIDE).......................................................................
1
17
71338G02
FENDER FLARE (PASSENGER SIDE) ..............................................................
1
18
71101G02
COWL SUPPORT BRACKET .............................................................................
1
19
71102G02
SELF TAPPING SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG ......................................................
3
20
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16’ X 1 1/8" LG .....................................................................................
1
21
71115G01
VINYL TRIM ........................................................................................................
2
22
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG ..........................................................................................
10
23
00571G2
WASHER, 5/16 (WITHOUT SUN TOP)...............................................................
2
24
605694
SEAT FRAME......................................................................................................
1
00715G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG ...............................................................................
2
25
26
27
28
29
30
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
32
70244G03
SPLASH PAN (PASSENGER SIDE) ...................................................................
1
33
70244G03
SPLASH PAN (DRIVER SIDE)............................................................................
1
34
00715G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 13/16" LG ...............................................................................
8
35
71090GXX
COWL..................................................................................................................
1
36
608124
FENDER LINER (PASSENGER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
37
608125
FENDER LINER (DRIVER SIDE)........................................................................
1
38
16816-G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 3/4" LG ..............................................................
8
39
601781
CONSOL PICTOGRAM LABEL ..........................................................................
1
40
14601G17
RIVET..................................................................................................................
2
41
71912G**
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY (W/OUT TAILLIGHTS) (INCLUDES ITEMS 42, 43)..
1
42
71318G01
BAGWELL LINER .........................................................................................
1
43
16816G1
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" X 9/16" LG ......................................................
20
44
45
71609G01
HINGE PLATE .....................................................................................................
2
46
10570G11
RIVET, 3/16" X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ....................................................
4
47
71316G01
PLUG...................................................................................................................
1
48
71320G01
ACCESS PANEL .................................................................................................
1
49
01107G01
SCREW, #8 X 5/8" LG.........................................................................................
5
50
71364G02
‘J’ CLIP ................................................................................................................
1
51
10570G12
RIVET, 1/4" X 9/16" LG (ALUMINUM) .................................................................
4
52
10570G10
RIVET, 5/32" X 9/16" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ..................................................
6
53
18436G1
PLASTIC DRIVE RIVET, 1/4" X 9/16" LG ...........................................................
2
55
74111G01
SEAT SUPPORT .................................................................................................
2
56
71451G02
REAR BUMPER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 69 & 70) ...............................
1
57
*
REAR BUMPER............................................................................................
1
58
*
STAY .............................................................................................................
1
59
71398G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG .................................................................................
4
60
00571G2
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
54
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
71455G01
BUMPER PLUG ..................................................................................................
4
62
71102G03
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 x 11/16" LG ..................................................................................
2
63
71554G01
J-TYPE NUT RETAINER, 1/4 - 20.......................................................................
2
64
74093G01
LABEL (WARNING).............................................................................................
1
65
70364G01
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
2
66
71642G01
ROCKER PANEL (FRONT, DRIVER SIDE) ........................................................
1
67
71642G02
ROCKER PANEL (FRONT, PASSENGER SIDE)................................................
1
68
71643G01
ROCKER PANEL (REAR, DRIVER SIDE) ..........................................................
1
69
71643G02
ROCKER PANEL (REAR, PASSENGER SIDE)..................................................
1
70
71641G01
SILL PLATE (PASSENGER SIDE) ......................................................................
1
71
71641G02
SILL PLATE (DRIVER SIDE)...............................................................................
1
72
16705G1
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ................................................
6
73
23726G4
SPACER, 5/16"....................................................................................................
6
74
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ............................................................................................
6
75
15058G6
RIVET, 3/16" X 15/16" LG (ALUMINUM) .............................................................
4
76
620312
E-Z-GO LOGO LARGE LABEL ...........................................................................
2
77
70135G01
PEDAL PIVOT COVER .......................................................................................
1
78
608431
LABEL (ST EXPRESS) .......................................................................................
2
79
75126G01
FENDER SCUFFGUARD (DRIVER SIDE) .........................................................
1
80
75126G02
FENDER SCUFFGUARD (PASSENGER SIDE).................................................
1
81
16816G2
RATCHET FASTENER, 1/4" x 3/4 " LG...............................................................
8
82
75048G04
SPACER, 1".........................................................................................................
2
83
00570G2
WASHER, 5/16....................................................................................................
2
84
00905G8
LOCK WASHER ..................................................................................................
4
85
75048G01
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
2
86
01035G02
BOLT 5/16 - 18 X 2.50.........................................................................................
4
87
604659
BRUSH GUARD ..................................................................................................
1
88
70361G03
FOOTREST ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES 89 - 96) ...................................................
1
89
19853G1
END CAP, 1" .................................................................................................
2
90
71929G01
LABEL (WARNING) ......................................................................................
1
Page C-7
Service Parts Manual
BODY
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
91
70362G01
FLOORMAT ..................................................................................................
1
92
70633G01
FOOTREST ..................................................................................................
1
93
75268G01
FOOTREST MOUNTING TUBE ...................................................................
1
94
20271G2
HOLE PLUG .................................................................................................
2
95
19859G1
END CAP, 3/4 ...............................................................................................
2
96
606682
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X .75 .................................................................................
2
97
00769G2
CARRIAGE BO-LT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 1/4" LG .............................................................
2
98
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
6
99
00560G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
14
100
00427G4
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 - 3/4 .......................................................................................
2
102
74126G01
VERTICAL FRAME SUPPORT (PASSENGER SIDE) ........................................
1
103
74126G02
VERTICAL FRAME SUPPORT (DRIVER SIDE).................................................
1
104
00426G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1" LG ........................................................................................
2
106
75109G02
ASH TRAY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 107 - 110)..................................................
1
107
27731G01
ASH TRAY ....................................................................................................
1
108
27736G01
GASKET .......................................................................................................
1
109
75108G02
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
110
00100G4
SCREW, #10 - 16 x 1/2" LG..........................................................................
4
111
75109G01
ASH TRAY KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS (107-108, 110,112) ....................................
1
112
75108G02
BRACKET (E-COAT) ....................................................................................
1
101
105
113
114
22744G1
BAGWELL NOISE SUPPRESSOR .....................................................................
1
115
606248
SEAT WRAP FOAM ............................................................................................
1
116
72549G01
SEATWRAP NOISE SUPPRESSOR ..................................................................
1
117
72548G01
FENDER NOISE SUPPRESSOR .......................................................................
2
118
72551G01
FENDER NOISE SUPPRESSOR (DRIVER SIDE, FRONT)...............................
1
119
72552G01
SEATWRAP NOISE SUPPRESSOR (DRIVER SIDE, SIDE)..............................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
7
8
50
6
43
40
48
41
49
42
12
31
30
39
18
35
24
46
36
45
37
31
19
16
13
15
35
37
31
36
14
Part of Frame
20
23
26
30
34
28
Accelerator
Pedal
27
28
31
18 - Includes Items 19, 20
22 - Includes Items 23 - 24
Page D-1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
59
56
58
55
57
63
68
65
62
71
67
73
61
64
69
WHT
BLK
73
76
78
70
72
66
74
75
53 - Includes Items 54 - 80
56 - Includes Items 57 - 59
80
79
54
BRAKE PEDAL
(VEHICLE WITH BRAKE LIGHTS)
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
110
95
92
94
111
93
91
87
101
97
90
96
89
107
88
85
98
109
106
105
102
108
82 - Includes Items 84 - 92, 94, 95
83 - Includes Items 84 - 91, 93 - 95
84 - Includes Items 85
86 - Includes Items 87 - 91
92 - Includes Items 94, 95
93 - Includes Items 94, 95
100 - Includes Items 101, 102
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
70582G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL)................................
1
13
70581G01
FLANGED BUSHING ..........................................................................................
2
14
70676G01
TORSION SPRING .............................................................................................
1
15
00643G1
WASHER, 3/8" ....................................................................................................
1
16
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ............................................................................................
1
18
70272G04
COMPENSATOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 19, 20) ................................
1
19
00963G01
SPHERICAL NUT, 5/16 - 24 .........................................................................
1
20
11098G9
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ....................................................................................
1
17
21
22
70969G06
EQUALIZER AND BRAKE CABLE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 23-24)......
1
23
28082G01
EQUALIZER BRACKET................................................................................
1
24
28083G01
BRAKE COMPENSATOR BUMPER.............................................................
2
26
70968G08
BRAKE CABLE 58.31" ........................................................................................
1
27
70968G09
BRAKE CABLE 68.00" ........................................................................................
1
28
01111G01
RETAINING RING, 13/32" (STAINLESS STEEL) ................................................
4
10386G3
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" X 13/16" LG ..........................................................................
3
25
29
30
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
10387G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 3/4" LG ............................................................................
5
34
70601G01
KICK-OFF LINK...................................................................................................
1
35
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING...............................................................................................
2
36
20835G1
TEFLON WASHER, 3/8" .....................................................................................
2
37
00559G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
39
70098G01
KICK-OFF CAM PIVOT.......................................................................................
1
40
10097G6
FLANGED BEARING ..........................................................................................
2
41
70587G01
KICK-OFF CAM...................................................................................................
1
42
71215G01
SETSCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2" LG..........................................................................
2
43
14134G4
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
1
45
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE BUMPER .....................................................................................
1
46
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
1
48
70080G02
CATCH BRACKET ..............................................................................................
1
49
00414G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .....................................................................................
2
50
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................................
2
70690G02
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (WITH BRAKE LIGHTS)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 54 - 80)................................................................................
1
BRAKE PEDAL .............................................................................................
1
31
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
32
33
38
44
47
51
52
53
54
*
55
70611G02
PARK BRAKE PEDAL ..................................................................................
1
56
70274G01
BRAKE/PARK BRAKE PEDAL PAD KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 57 - 59).........
1
57
*
SERVICE BRAKE PAD ..........................................................................
1
58
*
PARK BRAKE PAD.................................................................................
1
OVAL RIVET, 3/16" x 7/16" LG...............................................................
9
59
Page D-5
16409G1
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
60
61
70258G03
BRAKE PEDAL PLATE.................................................................................
1
62
70682G01
PIVOT PIN ....................................................................................................
1
63
70681G01
TORSION SPRING.......................................................................................
2
64
01071G01
PUSHNUT, 5/16"...........................................................................................
1
65
00737G8
SCREW, #10 - 24 X 7/8" LG .........................................................................
4
66
00739G1
RUBBER NUT, #10 - 24................................................................................
2
67
74535G01
BRAKE PEDAL STANDOFF.........................................................................
2
68
27137G01
CONICAL SPRING .......................................................................................
2
69
14390G10
LOCK NUT, #10 - 24 .....................................................................................
2
70
10606G8
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
1
71
00957G1
BOLT, #6 - 32 X 1 1/4" LG.............................................................................
2
72
00559G5
WASHER, #10 ..............................................................................................
2
73
00559G3
WASHER, #6 ................................................................................................
4
74
00565G3
LOCK WASHER, #6 .....................................................................................
2
75
00525G5
NUT, #6 - 32..................................................................................................
2
76
13514G1
SCREW AND LOCK WASHER, #6...............................................................
2
78
14628G1
FASTON TAB ................................................................................................
2
79
24605G1
WIRE HARNESS (BRAKE LIGHT) ...............................................................
1
80
17618G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
4
77
81
82
70998G01
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 84 - 92, 94, 95) ........
1
83
70998G02
BRAKE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 84 - 91, 93 - 95) ..................................................................
1
BRAKE SHOE KIT (INCLUDES ITEM 85)....................................................
2
BRAKE SHOE ........................................................................................
2
BRAKE SPRING KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 87 - 91).......................................
2
84
70794G01
85
*
86
27944G01
87
*
UPPER SPRING ....................................................................................
1
88
*
LOWER SPRING ...................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page D-6
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
89
*
PIN .........................................................................................................
2
90
*
CUP AND SPRING ................................................................................
2
91
*
ADJUSTER SPRING..............................................................................
1
92
72582G01
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (DRIVER SIDE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 94, 95) ........
1
93
72582G02
BRAKE ADJUSTER KIT (PASSENGER SIDE) (INCL. ITEMS 94, 95).........
1
94
*
ADJUSTER ............................................................................................
1
95
*
TEFLON WASHER.................................................................................
2
96
17083G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 24 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
8
97
15126G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 24 ..........................................................................................
8
98
21809G1
INNER BRAKE DRUM WASHER, 1 5/16" OD X 1" ID X 1/32" ...........................
2
100
21807G2
BRAKE DRUM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 101 - 102)...............................
2
101
*
BRAKE DRUM ..............................................................................................
1
102
19862G2
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG .................................................................
4
99
103
104
105
606945
OUTER BRAKE DRUM WASHER ......................................................................
2
106
606403
SLOTTED NUT, M22 X 1.5 .................................................................................
2
107
10387G1
COTTER PIN, 1/8" X 1 1/2" LG ...........................................................................
2
108
74175G01
SPINDLE CAP.....................................................................................................
2
109
607033
SPINDLE CAP ADAPTER...................................................................................
2
110
608200
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (PASSENGER SIDE)...............................................
1
111
608201
BRAKE CABLE BRACKET (DRIVER SIDE) .......................................................
1
Page D-7
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES - MECHANICAL
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page D-8
CARBURETOR
20
19
21
1
18
16
19
23
15
14
17
4
5
22
3
23
24
7
8
9
10
11
13
12
Page E-1
Service Parts Manual
CARBURETOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
607955
CARBURETOR (INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 22) ..................................................
1
3
607956
MAIN JET (#106)......................................................................................
1
4
607957
PILOT JET (#52) ......................................................................................
1
5
603585
PLUG........................................................................................................
1
7
603586
NEEDLE VALVE .......................................................................................
1
8
603587
FLOAT ......................................................................................................
1
9
603588
FLOAT PIN ...............................................................................................
1
10
603589
FLOAT BOWL GASKET ...........................................................................
1
11
603590
FLOAT CHAMBER ...................................................................................
1
12
603592
BOWL SCREW.........................................................................................
1
13
603591
BOWL GASKET .......................................................................................
1
14
603583
CHOKE BRACKET...................................................................................
1
15
603598
BREATHER TUBE....................................................................................
1
16
603596
CLAMP, INTAKE TUBE ............................................................................
1
17
603597
CLAMP CYLINDER HEAD TUBE ............................................................
1
18
603594
INTAKE TUBE ..........................................................................................
1
19
603593
CHOKE GASKET .....................................................................................
2
20
603595
NUT, M6 X 1.0 ..........................................................................................
2
21
608023
THROTTLE ROD ATTACHMENT BUSHING ...........................................
1
22
603584
STUD BOLT..............................................................................................
2
23
607684
MAIN JET (#102) (FOR ELEVATIONS OF 6000 FT - 10000 FT) ...................
1
24
607983
MAIN JET (#104) (FOR ELEVATIONS OF 3000 FT - 6000 FT) .....................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
CLUTCH
7 - Includes items 8 to 15
11
13
10
8
8
20
14
18
17
4
5
3
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
1
15
CLUTCH
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
602000
DRIVE CLUTCH .............................................................................................
1
3
606245
BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 160MM LG ......................................................................
1
4
606239
WASHER, M12 ...............................................................................................
1
5
606230
WASHER ........................................................................................................
1
7
602001
DRIVEN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 8 - 15) ...........................
1
8
*
MOVABLE SHEAVE .................................................................................
1
9
608210
SCREW, M4 X 25...................................................................................
3
10
608204
RAMP BUTTON .....................................................................................
3
11
*
CAM..........................................................................................................
1
13
608209
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
14
*
SHEAVE AND POST ................................................................................
1
15
608211
HEAVY DUTY RETAINING RING.............................................................
1
17
606243
BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 120MM LG ......................................................................
1
18
606239
WASHER, M12 ...............................................................................................
1
606136
DRIVE BELT ...................................................................................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
12
16
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR
1 - includes Items (16, 23 - 26, 33 - 34)
2 - includes Items (4 - 21)
27
36
29
28
30
10
11
6
12
13
23
9
26
18
4
17
21
19
7
20
15
16
23
33
34
24
25
24
16
32
31
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
8
14
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
2
PART NO.
608184
605999
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
DIRECTION SELECTOR CABLE ASSEMBLY
(INCLUDES ITEMS 16, 23-26, 33-34) ................................................................
1
DIRECTION SELECTOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 4, 6, 7-21, 23-33) ...
1
3
4
603627
DIRECTION SELECTOR BRACKET WITH BUSHING (INCLUDES ITEM 9) 1
6
606266
DIRECTION SELECTOR SHAFT .................................................................
1
7
603700
DIRECTION SELECTOR CAM .....................................................................
1
8
14390G1
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 24 ......................................................................................
1
9
*
BUSHING......................................................................................................
1
5
10
72724G01
NEUTRAL LOCK PIN ...................................................................................
1
11
72733G01
COMPRESSION SPRING, 3/8" X 5/8" LG....................................................
1
12
72729G01
NEUTRAL LOCK BRACKET ........................................................................
1
13
00734G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 28 ......................................................................................
1
14
28574G01
EXTENSION SPRING ..................................................................................
1
15
72732G01
BALL STUD, 1/4" ..........................................................................................
1
16
00734G5
LOCK NUT, #10 - 32 .....................................................................................
1
17
72736G01
MICRO SWITCH...........................................................................................
1
18
01062G01
SCREW, #4 - 40 X 1" LG ..............................................................................
2
19
00559G1
WASHER, #4 ................................................................................................
2
20
00565G1
LOCK WASHER, #4 .....................................................................................
2
21
00526G2
NUT, #4 - 40..................................................................................................
2
23
605809
PUSH / PULL SHIFTER CABLE...................................................................
1
24
25727G01
CUP WASHER, 1/4" .....................................................................................
4
25
72735G01
COMPRESSION SPRING, 19/32" X 1" LG...................................................
2
26
71055G01
RIVET..................................................................................................................
3
27
70227G01
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG.................................................................................
2
28
11027G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ...........................................................................................
2
29
71205G01
DIRECTION SELECTOR HANDLE.....................................................................
1
22
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
00740G4
SCREW, #10 - 32 X 1/2" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ............................................
1
31
606421
BOLT, M6 - 1.00 X 30 ..........................................................................................
1
32
450452
NUT, M6 - 1.00 ....................................................................................................
1
33
606014
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
34
*
BUSHING, FLIP LOK, 0.25 ...........................................................................
1
MOUNTING BRACKET .......................................................................................
1
35
36
Page G-3
605869
Service Parts Manual
DIRECTION SELECTOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
28
27
26
Front of Vehicle
31
5
6
7
8
18
11
12
16
13
See Body
Section
10
17
19
See Starter Generator Section
2
23
16
20
Page H-1
Service Parts Manual
1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
37
33
BLACK
34
35
To Key
Switch
Control
Harness
38
39
36
45
44
47
32
54
55
54
41
55
42
RED
43
To F2 On
Starter/
Generator
40
48
46
31- Includes Items 32 - 49
Service Parts Manual
49
Page H-2
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
FUSE BLOCK
53
52
GRN
51
HORN BUTTON
Floorboard
66
65
N
HOR
62
63
63
64
Front of Vehicle
HORN
Seatwrap
Support
60
YEL
58
59
BLK
57
Page H-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
84
84
83
83
76
75
78
77
79
69
69
85
70
70
80
73
80
80
86
71
74- Includes Items 75- 80
Ref Ele 11-4
Service Parts Manual
Page H-4
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Rear
Fender
TAILLIGHT
87
87
WHT to BLU/WHT from Harness - Both Sides
BLK to BLK from Harness - Both Sides
RED to BRN from Harness - Both Sides (without Turn Signals)
RED to WHT from Harness - Driver Side (with Turn Signals)
RED to YEL from Harness - Passenger Side (with Turn Signals)
95
95
TURN SIGNAL
98
92
91
93
93
94
94
Ref Ele 11-5
Page H-5
Service Parts Manual
90 - Includes Items 91 - 95
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
CONSOLE INSERT PLATE (WITH POWER OUTLET SHOWN)
121
121
116
116
118
118
116
115- Includes Items 116 - 119
120
120
116
111
111
116
110
116
110
103
116
103
99
99
106
106
116
100
100
116
107
116
107
108
116
108
OFF
ON
Front of Vehicle
F
E
FUEL
102
116
102
109
109
116
101
101
116
114
114
KEY SWITCH, INDICATOR LIGHT(S), AND FUEL GAUGE
124 - Includes Items 125 - 127
125
FNR MOUNTING SCREWS
126
SEAT SUPPORT
SOLENOID
COVER
Ref Ele 11-6
Front of Vehicle
127
127
FNR
HOUR METER
Service Parts Manual
Page H-6
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
607053
6 GA WIRE (BLACK 6", F1 - A2).........................................................................
1
2
25682G01
TERMINAL COVER ............................................................................................
3
24775G*
BATTERY, 12V ....................................................................................................
1
3
4
5
6
*
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/4" LG..........................................................................
2
7
*
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" (SILICON BRONZE) ...............................................
2
8
*
NUT, 5/16 - 18 (SILICON BRONZE) .............................................................
2
9
10
72101G02
BATTERY HOLD DOWN.....................................................................................
1
11
00438G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
3
12
00565G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"........................................................................................
1
13
00571G2
WASHER, 5/16" (STAINLESS STEEL) ...............................................................
1
16
27044G03
GROUND CABLE................................................................................................
1
17
25976G19
14 GA WIRE (BLACK 6") ....................................................................................
1
18
00438G6
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG ...................................................................................
2
19
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
2
20
26676G01
FLANGED BOLT .................................................................................................
1
23
607103
6 GA WIRE (42" LONG) ......................................................................................
1
24
605777
WIRE HARNESS (CONTROL)............................................................................
1
25
17618G1
WIRE TIE (NOT ILLUSTRATED ) ....................................................................... AR
26
73049G01
COVER FNR .......................................................................................................
1
27
16469G1
WASHER, 1/4" ....................................................................................................
1
28
00114G6
SCREW, 1/4 - 14 X 3/4" LG.................................................................................
1
14
15
21
22
29
30
Page H-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
ELECTRICAL PLATE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 32 - 49) ........................
1
31
605563
32
73057G01
BRACKET .....................................................................................................
1
33
27739G01
VOLTAGE REGULATOR ..............................................................................
1
34
00415G4
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG............................................................................
1
35
11027G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
1
36
25972G33
WIRE ASSEMBLY 6 GA ...............................................................................
1
37
603282
RELAY ..........................................................................................................
1
38
00661G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG..................................................................................
1
39
27153G01
SOLENOID ...................................................................................................
1
40
*
LOCK WASHER, #10 .............................................................................
2
41
*
NUT, #10 - 32 .........................................................................................
2
42
*
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"...........................................................................
2
43
*
NUT, 5/16 - 24 ........................................................................................
2
44
00664G7
LOCK WASHER - SS - .255/.263........................................................................
1
45
00532G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20 .......................................................................................................
1
46
600418G01
FUSE HOLDER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................
1
47
11027G2
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ......................................................................................
1
48
73446G01
FASTON TAB, 90° ........................................................................................
2
49
25978G56
18 GA WIRE (BLACK 5 3/4") ........................................................................
1
50
51
22674G1
FUSE BLOCK......................................................................................................
1
52
01041G01
RIVET, 1/8" X 13/16" LG .....................................................................................
2
53
18392G1
15 AMP FUSE .....................................................................................................
3
54
25972G33
#6 GA WIRE ASSEMBLY....................................................................................
1
55
20216G1
16 GA WIRE (RED).............................................................................................
1
57
32860G1
HORN..................................................................................................................
1
58
00414G5
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 x 5/8" LG......................................................................................
1
59
00559G7
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................................
1
60
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 ...........................................................................................
1
56
Service Parts Manual
Page H-8
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
61
62
17318G1
HORN SWITCH...................................................................................................
1
63
17318G2
HORN SWITCH CAP AND NUT .........................................................................
1
64
27068G01
HORN SWITCH BOOT .......................................................................................
1
65
19233G1
HORN SWITCH LABEL ......................................................................................
1
66
71055G01
RIVET, 3/16" X 1" LG (ALUMINUM) ...................................................................
2
69
22523G01
HEADLIGHT (INCLUDES ITEM 70)....................................................................
2
70
00906G6
SCREW, #10 - 16 X 1" LG ............................................................................
4
71
74337G01
JUMPER WIRE (HEADLIGHT) ...........................................................................
2
73
605953
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
4
74
20570G3
TURN SIGNAL LIGHT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 75 - 80).......................
2
75
20574G3
TURN SIGNAL LIGHT ..................................................................................
1
76
00660G7
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL)...........................................................
1
77
20606G1
WIRE ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................
1
78
00567G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" ...................................................................................
1
79
00532G1
NUT, 1/4 - 20.................................................................................................
1
80
18995G1
PUSH-ON TERMINAL (MALE) .....................................................................
1
83
20574G4
LENS, AMBER ....................................................................................................
1
84
00118G5
SCREW, #6 - 18 X 5/8" LG..................................................................................
4
85
74056G01
TURN SIGNAL JUMPER, RED/BLACK (PASSENGER SIDE) ...........................
1
86
74056G02
TURN SIGNAL JUMPER, GREEN/BLACK (DRIVER SIDE) ..............................
1
87
32739G2
TAILLIGHT ASSEMBLY (COMPLETE) ...............................................................
2
606887
TURN SIGNAL KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 91 - 95) ................................................
1
67
68
72
81
82
88
89
90
Page H-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
91
17867G1
TURN SIGNAL (WITH MOUNTING HARDWARE) (INCLUDES ITEM 106).
1
92
21640G1
TURN SIGNAL FLASHER......................................................................
1
93
32307G3
FLEX LOOM, 3/8 X 8" LG .............................................................................
1
94
17618G1
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
2
95
20965G3
STEERING COLUMN COVER .....................................................................
1
96
97
98
606046
WIRE HARNESS (ACCESSORY).......................................................................
1
99
33639G01
IGNITION SWITCH (WITH LIGHTS)...................................................................
1
100
00568G6
LOCK WASHER, 3/4"..........................................................................................
1
101
17137G1
FACE NUT, 3/4 - 20.............................................................................................
1
102
17063G1
IGNITION KEY ....................................................................................................
1
103
605866
WIRE HARNESS (KEY SWITCH) .......................................................................
1
106
73030G04
PLATE (FUEL GAUGE AND OIL LIGHT)............................................................
1
107
71127G01
LABEL (OIL LIGHT AND FUEL GAUGE WITH HEADLIGHTS) .........................
1
108
21553G1
FUEL GAUGE .....................................................................................................
1
109
23474G1
INDICATOR LIGHT .............................................................................................
1
110
74311G01
HARNESS (OIL LIGHT/FUEL GAUGE) ..............................................................
1
111
25978G122
18 GA WIRE (RED 6")........................................................................................
1
114
33623G02
DRIVE RIVET, 3/16" X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
2
115
74693G02
CONSOLE INSERT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 116 - 119) .......................
1
116
73522G03
CONSOLE INSERT PLATE ..........................................................................
1
20271G10
PLUG ............................................................................................................
1
33623G02
DRIVE RIVET, 3/16" X 3/8" LG ...........................................................................
3
104
105
112
113
117
118
119
120
Service Parts Manual
Page H-10
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71081G01
WIRE HARNESS (POWER OUTLET) ................................................................
1
124
607285
HOUR METER KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 125 - 127) ............................................
1
125
603720
HOUR METER..............................................................................................
1
126
603721
HOUR METER BRACKET............................................................................
1
127
606254
WIRE HARNESS (HOUR METER)...............................................................
1
128
31539G1
NYLON CLAMP 15.5" (NOT ILLUSTRATED) ..................................................... AR
129
73290G03
CONT TONE POTTED BUZZER (NOT SHOWN)...............................................
121
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
122
123
Page H-11
Service Parts Manual
1
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page H-12
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
5
3
1
4
6
7
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
12
16
11
10
14
15
11
16
12
13
14
9
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
607154
ENGINE, GAS, 13HP, NON-GOLF .................................................................
1
3
606391
DIP STICK ................................................................................................
1
4
607454
OIL FILTER...............................................................................................
1
5
607462
SPARK PLUG (BPR2ES) .........................................................................
1
6
603557
OIL DRAIN PLUG .....................................................................................
1
7
603562
’O’ RING, 16MM........................................................................................
1
9
606984
MUFFLER .......................................................................................................
1
10
606982
EXHAUST PIPE ..............................................................................................
1
11
606272
WASHER, 8MM...............................................................................................
4
12
606267
NUT, M8 X 1.25 ...............................................................................................
4
13
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..............................................................................................
1
14
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 ....................................................................................
3
15
602330
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 30 ......................................................................................
2
16
603599
EXHAUST GASKET........................................................................................
2
1
2
3
4
5
2
8
Page J-3
Service Parts Manual
ENGINE AND MUFFLER
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page J-4
ENGINE MOUNTING
13
10
22
9
4
23
11
24
1
3
3
3
23
25
2
12
24
3
26
27
8
24
20
25
21
FRONT
FRONT
5
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
ENGINE MOUNTING
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606007
FRONT ENGINE MOUNT...............................................................................
1
2
603101
ENGINE PAN MOUNT ....................................................................................
1
3
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25....................................................................................
10
4
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..............................................................................................
1
5
606096
NUT PLATE.....................................................................................................
2
8
606259
BOLT, .............................................................................................................
4
9
603823
FLAT WASHER, M10 X 22 - 2.5 .....................................................................
4
10
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..............................................................................................
4
11
608020
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 34....................................................................................
4
12
606246
FLAT HEAD SCREW, T40 ..............................................................................
4
13
602146
DIFFERENTIAL PLATE ..................................................................................
1
20
603683
ISO MOUNT....................................................................................................
1
21
603799
BOLT, M10 -1.0 X 25.......................................................................................
2
22
607299
BOLT, M10 - 1.5 ..............................................................................................
1
23
607297
RUBBER WASHER ........................................................................................
2
24
607298
DELRIN WASHER ..........................................................................................
3
25
24939G2
CAP ADAPTER...............................................................................................
2
26
606166
COMPRESSION SPRING ..............................................................................
1
27
604066
WASHER, M10 - 10.5 X 30 .............................................................................
1
6
7
14
15
16
17
18
19
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
2 - Includes Items 3 - 9
6 - Includes Item 7
10 - Includes Items 4 - 9, 11
17
Front of Vehicle
Part of
Frame
41
18
42
19
18
73
42
72
19
20
39
78
12
Front of Vehicle
18
12
77
12
13
76
12
65
12
14
14
70
23
11
15
23
Front of Vehicle
22
24
24
21
24
3
71
71
13
13
11
24
75
16
24
Part of
Frame
66
99
44
4 LUG
77
8
5
2 ,
24
24
10
*NOTE: Tie Rod Not
Shown for
Clarity
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
23
23
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
74
57
57
56
58
45
48
46
54
54
47
52
69
55
55
53
53
49
49
51
49
51
50
49
67
44
43
68
29
29
49
27
49
36
36
49
28
49
28
33
33
49
32
30
25
34
31
65
49
40
40
49
Front of Vehicle
65
37
49
35
38
49
38
49
63
64
49 49
60
49
60
61
49
59
49
62
62
49
25 - Includes Items 26 - 37
33 - Includes Items 34 - 37
46 - Includes Items 47,48,69
49 - Includes Items 51, 52
59 - Includes Items 60 - 64
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606989
FRONT AXLE......................................................................................................
1
2
70930-G01
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (PASSENGER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 3 - 9)....................................................................................
1
3
70802-G01
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (PASSENGER SIDE)................................................
1
4
25146-G1
GREASE SEAL.............................................................................................
1
5
11750-G2
ROLLER BEARING AND RACE ASSEMBLY...............................................
2
6
35886-G01
WHEEL HUB ASSEMBLY WITH RACES, 4 LUG (INCLUDES ITEM 7) ......
1
7
19862-G1
LUG BOLT, 1/2 - 20 X 1 3/16" LG...........................................................
4
8
12093-G1
CASTELLATED NUT, 1 - 14 .........................................................................
1
9
00798-G8
COTTER PIN, 5/32" X 1 3/4" LG ..................................................................
1
10
70931-G01
SPINDLE AND HUB ASSEMBLY, 4 LUG (DRIVER SIDE)
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 9, 11) ..............................................................................
1
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY (DRIVER SIDE) ........................................................
1
11
70803-G01
12
00407-G6
BOLT, 1/2 - 13 X 6" LG ........................................................................................
2
13
00560-G3
WASHER, 1/2" ....................................................................................................
4
14
70745-G01
KING PIN TUBE ..................................................................................................
2
15
70754-G01
THRUST WASHER, 1" (STAINLESS STEEL).....................................................
2
16
14390-G6
LOCK NUT, 1/2 - 13 ............................................................................................
2
17
76419-G01
SHOCK ABSORBER...........................................................................................
2
18
10435-G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER ..........................................................................
8
19
10194-G1
RUBBER BUSHING ............................................................................................
8
20
00532-G6
NUT, 3/8 - 24 .......................................................................................................
4
21
70664-G03
LEAF SPRING (HEAVY DUTY) ..........................................................................
2
22
70163-G03
SPRING PLATE ..................................................................................................
4
23
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
12
24
00463-G11
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 1 3/4" LG ................................................................................
12
25
70964-G01
RACK AND PINION UNIT (COMPLETE) (INCLUDES ITEMS 26 - 37) ..............
1
STEERING BOX INSTALLATION TAG.........................................................
1
RACK EXTENSION ......................................................................................
1
JAM NUT, 1/2 - 20.........................................................................................
1
RACK BOOT.................................................................................................
1
26
27
28
29
Page L-3
*
70694-G01
*
70961-G01
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
30
12416-G2
WIRE TIE ......................................................................................................
1
31
11391-G8
CLAMP, 1 13/16 - 2 3/8"................................................................................
1
32
70638-G01
PINION SEAL ...............................................................................................
1
33
70695-G01
RACK BALL JOINT (INCLUDES ITEMS 34 -37) ..........................................
1
34
50641-G1
RUBBER BOOT .....................................................................................
1
35
50209-G2
CASTELLATED NUT, 7/16 - 20 ..............................................................
1
36
10387-G2
GREASE FITTING, STRAIGHT..............................................................
1
37
10389-G3
COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LG ...............................................................................
1
38
00464-G6
BOLT, 7/16 - 14 X 2 3/4" LG ................................................................................
3
39
10044G01
VINYL CAP..........................................................................................................
2
40
70667-G02
SPACER ..............................................................................................................
3
41
31539G1
NYLON CLAMP...................................................................................................
4
42
70509G01
SHOCK ABSORBER BOOT ...............................................................................
2
43
00560-G2
FLAT WASHER, 7/16" .........................................................................................
6
44
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
3
45
70607-G01
STEERING SHAFT .............................................................................................
1
46
70758-G05
STEERING COLUMN KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 47,48 & 69) ...............................
1
47
70610-G03
STEERING COLUMN ...................................................................................
1
48
28569-G01
STEERING COLUMN BUSHING..................................................................
1
49
70580-G01
INTERMEDIATE SHAFT (INCLUDES ITEMS 50, 51).........................................
1
50
01055-G01
BOLT, M8 X 1.25 - 05....................................................................................
1
51
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
1
52
70751-G01
RETAINING RING (INTERNAL) ..........................................................................
1
53
70888-G01
RETAINING RING (EXTERNAL).........................................................................
1
54
15112-G1
BALL BEARING ..................................................................................................
1
55
70887-G01
WAVE WASHER..................................................................................................
1
56
602980
STEERING WHEEL ............................................................................................
1
57
71950-G01
CLIPBOARD........................................................................................................
1
58
14390-G2
LOCK NUT, 5/8 - 18 ............................................................................................
1
59
70876-G02
TIE ROD ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 60 - 64) ............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
60
70897-G02
THREADED ROD (24" LG)...........................................................................
1
61
70902-G01
TIE ROD END (LEFT HAND THREADS) .....................................................
1
62
01069-G01
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (LEFT HAND THREADS)..................................
1
63
70902-G02
TIE ROD END (RIGHT HAND THREADS)...................................................
1
64
01069-G02
JAM NUT, M12 X 1.25 - 05 (RIGHT HAND THREADS) ...............................
1
65
00734-G1
LOCK NUT, 7/16 - 14 ..........................................................................................
2
67
01006-G01
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/4" LG...................................................................................
4
68
00879 -G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8"..........................................................................................
4
69
01022-G01
SCREW #6 - 20 x 5/16" LG .................................................................................
1
70
70648-G01
FLANGED BEARING ..........................................................................................
1
71
70749-G01
BEARING ............................................................................................................
1
72
605642
STEERING RACK COVER .................................................................................
1
73
15058-G1
RIVET..................................................................................................................
2
74
71147-G01
STEERING WHEEL COVER ..............................................................................
1
75
70990-G03
SPRING FRONT CANT LEAF ............................................................................
2
76
604572
PL, WINCH RECEIVER RETAINER....................................................................
4
77
604559
WELDMENT, WINCH RECEIVER.......................................................................
3
78
00462-G8
SCREW, HEXAGON HEAD 7/16 - 14 .................................................................
4
66
Page L-5
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION/STEERING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-6
FUEL SYSTEM
47
45
44
Front of Vehicle
45
46
20
21
41
13
15
14
45
48
22
23
24
40
Air Filter
38
28
28
4
5
17
29
30
23
24
37
34
6
35
28
28
31
23
24
7
Part of Frame
To
Crankcase
25
16
50
3
8
9
10
To
Carburetor
34
2 Carb Fuel Tank Assembly for Fuel Level Sending Unit includes items 4 - 8
11 Fuel Tank Assembly includes items 4, 5 & 9
12 Fuel Tank Assembly for Fuel Level Sending Unit includes items 4, 5 & 10
13 Fuel Level Sending Unit includes items 14 & 15
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
FUEL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
2
620182
CARB FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (use with sending unit) (inc items 4 - 8)
1
3
4
70988G01
SIPHON TUBE GROMMET ...................................................................
1
5
18287G3
SIPHON TUBE ASSEMBLY...................................................................
1
6
606068
ROLLOVER VALVE GROMMET............................................................
1
7
606067
ROLLOVER VALVE ...............................................................................
1
8
607479
CARB STANDARD FUEL TANK ............................................................
1
9
605701
STANDARD FUEL TANK .......................................................................
1
10
605523
STANDARD FUEL TANK FOR USE WITH SENDING UNIT .................
1
11
605521
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (includes items 4, 5 & 9) .........................................
1
12
605704
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY (use with sending unit) (inc items 4, 5 & 10) ..........
1
13
20048G2
FUEL LEVEL SENDING UNIT (includes items 14 & 15) ................................
1
14
*
GASKET ...................................................................................................
1
15
*
STAINLESS STEEL HEX HEAD SCREW WITH SEALANT, #10 - 32 X 1/2
5
16
72229G01
FUEL TANK ADAPTER...................................................................................
1
17
72230G01
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #6 - 32 X .50 ...............................................
2
19
72282G01
FUEL FILL CAP ..............................................................................................
1
20
606211
CARB FUEL FILL CAP ...................................................................................
1
22
00438G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1 .....................................................................
1
23
00559G8
FLAT WASHER, 5/16 ......................................................................................
4
24
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ......................................................................................
3
25
70483G01
SPACER BOLT, 5/16 - 18................................................................................
1
28
18292G1
HOSE CLAMP, .50 DIAMETER ......................................................................
5
29
607007
FUEL SYSTEM HOSE, 3.25"..........................................................................
1
30
72084G01
FUEL LINE FILTER.........................................................................................
1
31
606969
FUEL SYSTEM HOSE, 8"...............................................................................
1
18
21
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
FUEL SYSTEM
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
33
34
11391G4
HOSE CLAMP, .25 - .63 DIA ...........................................................................
2
35
604597
CARB FUEL SYSTEM HOSE, 26.OO LONG..................................................
1
37
602061
FUEL PUMP ....................................................................................................
1
38
00114G6
HEX WASHER HEAD SLOTTED TAPPING SCREW, 1/4 - 14 X .75..............
2
40
606310
CARBON CANNISTER MOUNTING BRACKET (CARB ONLY) .....................
1
41
10570G11
RIVET, 3/16 DIA X .70 (CARB ONLY) .............................................................
2
44
606071
CARBON CANNISTER (CARB ONLY) ...........................................................
1
45
606963
HOSE CLAMP, .41 DIA (CARB ONLY)............................................................
4
46
607546
LOW PRESSURE FUEL HOSE, 3/16 I.D. X 17" .............................................
1
47
606966
LOW PRESSURE FUEL HOSE, 3/16 I.D. X 34" .............................................
1
48
606404
HOSE TO AIR FILTER FITTING, .156 I.D. WITH 1/8 - 27 NPT (CARB ONLY)
1
32372G6
BLACK TRIM, 6.25 LONG...............................................................................
1
52
17618G1
NYLON CLAMP...............................................................................................
2
53
604589
CARB LABEL (NOT SHOWN IN ILLUSTRATION) .........................................
1
36
39
42
43
49
50
51
Page M-3
Service Parts Manual
FUEL SYSTEM
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
REAR AXLE
16
15
14
13
8
11
9
7
7
6
5
4
1
3
2
7
9
10
12
14
15
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR AXLE ....................................................................................................
1
1
605891
2
26770G01
OIL DRAIN PLUG .....................................................................................
2
3
26771G01
GASKET ...................................................................................................
2
7
72259G01
OIL SEAL 28 X 47 X 9..............................................................................
3
8
26823G01
FLANGE BOLT M8 X 1.25 X 100 .............................................................
10
9
72260G01
FLANGE BOLT M10 X 1.5 X 23 ...............................................................
10
10
607940
AXLE TUBE (PASSENGER SIDE) ...........................................................
1
11
607939
AXLE TUBE (DRIVER SIDE) ...................................................................
1
12
607988
AXLE SHAFT (PASSENGER SIDE).........................................................
1
13
607987
AXLE SHAFT (DRIVER SIDE) .................................................................
1
14
26811G01
BALL BEARING........................................................................................
2
15
26814G01
SNAP RING..............................................................................................
2
16
606403
SLOTTED NUT.........................................................................................
2
4
5
6
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
REAR SUSPENSION
31
30
28
29
14
29
28
10
27
11
12
20
12
11
13
25
3
24
4
26
29
23
28
1
18
29
19
28
30
2
31
22
5
21
Front of the Vehicle
Page P-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
605722
HEAVY DUTY LEAF SPRING.........................................................................
2
2
605445
LEAF SPRING BUSHING, FRONT .................................................................
2
3
00665G9
HEX HEAD BOLT, SS 3/8 - 16 X 3.5 LG.........................................................
2
4
00643G1
FLAT WASHER, .411 I.D. X 1.00 O.D. X .06 ..................................................
2
5
12262G1
FLANGED LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ......................................................................
2
10
70289G02
SPLIT STEEL SPACER ..................................................................................
4
11
70291G01
FLANGED URETHANE BUSHING .................................................................
8
12
70290G02
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
13
00665G9
HEX HEAD BOLT, SS 3/8 - 16 X 3.5 LG.........................................................
4
14
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ........................................................................................
4
18
606090
SPRING PLATE, DRIVER SIDE .....................................................................
1
19
606091
SPRING PLATE, PASSENGER SIDE.............................................................
1
20
70492G01
RUBBER BUMPER.........................................................................................
2
21
32195G3
U-BOLT ...........................................................................................................
4
22
605955
REAR SUSPENSION PLATE .........................................................................
2
23
00643G1
FLAT WASHER, .411 I.D. X 1.00 O.D. X .06 ..................................................
8
24
11098G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ........................................................................................
8
25
00968G01
LOCK WASHER, M10.....................................................................................
2
26
00974G01
HEX NUT, M10................................................................................................
2
27
70248G01
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
28
10435G1
SHOCK ABSORBER WASHER......................................................................
8
29
10194G1
RUBBER SHOCK BUSHING ..........................................................................
8
30
00532G6
HEX NUT, 3/8 - 24...........................................................................................
4
31
10044G01
VINYL CAP .....................................................................................................
4
6
7
8
9
15
16
17
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
SEATING
44
1
17
17
33 - Includes Items 4 - 8
3
55
18
18
23
23
19
19
24
66
77
20
20
8
33
33
21
31
22
22
32
Floormat
26
2727
27
2525
25
27
27
28
34
29
29
30
30
34
50
79
37
34
73
45 - 51
44 - Includes Items 45
44
51
61
61
14
44
44
77
77
47
47
39
38
45
45
48
48
46
49
49
51
51
Ref Sea 8-1
Page Q-1
See
Body Section
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
43
42
81
41 40
Front of Vehicle
68
45
84
46
76
Handrail
64
54
54
83
48
75
75
53
52
52
SIDE BASKET
55
77
76 - Includes Item 77
58
62
63
69
69
72
72
70
71 70
71
82
61
60 59
60
74
64
54
66
56
73
65
67 54
68
Ref Sea 11-2
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-2
SEATING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
71751-G**
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................
1
3
71888-G**
SEAT BOTTOM (INCLUDES ITEMS 4 - 8) (SHUTTLE 4 & 6) ............................
1
4
71701-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE)........................................................
1
5
71702-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE) ................................................................
1
6
01110-G01
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL)...........................................................
8
7
00664-G7
LOCKWASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................
8
8
00415-G2
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG............................................................................
8
71572G01
SEAT BACK REAR COVER................................................................................
1
17
71632-G01
REAR HAND HOLD BAR ....................................................................................
1
18
71204-G02
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 2" LG ........................................................................................
4
19
71868-G01
SEAT BACK BRACKET ......................................................................................
2
20
32805-G6
TRIM, BLACK......................................................................................................
1
21
70836-G0**
SEAT POD ..........................................................................................................
1
22
27731-G01
ASHTRAY............................................................................................................
1
23
15717-G5
ACORN NUT, 3/8 - 16 .........................................................................................
2
24
23726-G4
SPACER, 5/16"....................................................................................................
2
25
00427-G8
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 2" LG ........................................................................................
2
26
00439-G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2" LG ......................................................................................
3
27
00675-G1
WASHER, 3/8" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................................
5
28
71883-G01
RUBBER WASHER, 5/8" ....................................................................................
3
29
23726-G9
SPACER, 3/4"......................................................................................................
3
30
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) .......................................................
3
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Page Q-3
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
31
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
00976-G06
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...........................................
2
32
01110-G01
WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) .................................................................
2
33
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20 (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................................
2
34
71599-G01
VENT PLUG ........................................................................................................
4
37
71751-G**
SEAT BACK ........................................................................................................
1
38
00661-G8
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).....................................................
4
39
00664-G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4" (STAINLESS STEEL) ......................................................
4
41
75258G01
SEAT BACK SUPPORT ......................................................................................
1
42
605056
SCREW 1/4 - 20 X 1 ...........................................................................................
4
43
0664G7
LOCK WASHER, 1/4"..........................................................................................
10
44
71611-G**
SEAT BOTTOM (INCLUDES ITEMS 45 - 51) (SHUTTLE 4 & 6) ........................
1
45
71610-G01
SEAT HINGE ................................................................................................
2
46
00720-G08
SCREW, #12 - 14 X 1" LG (STAINLESS STEEL).........................................
6
47
71012-G01
FRONT EDGE TRIM.....................................................................................
1
48
71608-G01
BACK EDGE TRIM .......................................................................................
1
49
71702-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (DRIVER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
50
71701-G01
HIP RESTRAINT (PASSENGER SIDE)........................................................
1
51
71204-G01
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 7/8" LG. ..............................................................................
8
52
00762G6
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/2" LG............................................................................
2
53
17255G1
TEFLON WASHER, 5/16" ...................................................................................
4
54
00891G3
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ..........................................................................................
6
55
19859G1
END PLUG, 3/4" ..................................................................................................
4
56
75261G02
END PLUG ..........................................................................................................
4
58
71060G01
BED FRONT........................................................................................................
1
59
00661G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .....................................................................................
4
60
00664G7
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
4
35
36
40
57
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-4
SEATING
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
61
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
74095-G01
LABEL (WARNING) (SHUTTLE 4)......................................................................
1
62
00438G8
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1" LG ......................................................................................
2
63
00559G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
64
16705G13
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1.875 LG..............................................................................
2
65
00272G4
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/2" LG ................................................................................
2
66
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING...............................................................................................
4
67
00559G8
WASHER, 5/16" ..................................................................................................
2
68
00520G1
ACORN NUT, 1/4 - 20 .........................................................................................
2
69
75196G01
HANDRAIL ..........................................................................................................
2
70
00762G2
SCREW, 5/16 - 18 X 1 1/4" LG............................................................................
2
71
00664G8
LOCK WASHER 5/16".........................................................................................
2
72
00520G3
ACORN NUT, 5/16 - 18 .......................................................................................
2
73
604916-G**
TWO TONE VINYL SEAT BACK.........................................................................
1
74
00661G6
BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG .....................................................................................
4
76
606855
SEAT BOTTOM CONV CARRIER (INCLUDES ITEM 77) ..................................
1
77
604940G**
TWO TONE VINYL SEAT BOTTOM.............................................................
1
75
78
79
80
81
01110G01
WASHEER 1/4" ...................................................................................................
4
82
75193G01
SUPPORT FRAME..............................................................................................
1
83
71062G01
BED ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................
1
84
75261G01
END PLUG, 3/4" ..................................................................................................
2
Page Q-5
Service Parts Manual
SEATING
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page Q-6
STARTER / GENERATOR
1 - Includes Items 2 - 18
10
10
22
33
11
11
12
12
44
16
16
55
18
18
13
13
14
14
66
15
15
77
88
9
9
STARTER/GENERATOR MOUNTING
31
33
22
22
32
32
31
31
23
23
24
24
25
25
29
29
30
30
28
28
27
27
Page R-1
26
26
Service Parts Manual
17
17
STARTER / GENERATOR
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
612028
STARTER / GENERATOR (INCLUDES 2 - 18)...................................................
1
2
612029
NUT...............................................................................................................
1
3
612030
LOCKWASHER ............................................................................................
1
4
612031
PULLEY ........................................................................................................
1
5
612032
FRONT COVER............................................................................................
1
6
612033
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
7
612034
RETAINING RING.........................................................................................
1
8
612035
KEY...............................................................................................................
1
9
612036
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY ..............................................................................
1
10
612037
FRAME & FIELD ASSEMBLY.......................................................................
1
11
612038
BRUSH LEAD & TERMINAL SERVICE PKG ...............................................
1
12
612039
BRUSH SPRING...........................................................................................
1
13
612040
BRUSH BOX ASSEMBLY.............................................................................
1
14
612041
BRUSH 1 COVER.........................................................................................
2
15
612042
BRUSH 2 COVER.........................................................................................
2
16
612043
WAVY WASHER ...........................................................................................
1
17
612044
BEARING......................................................................................................
1
18
612045
REAR COVER ..............................................................................................
1
22
606235
BOLT, HXFL SHLDR - M10 - 1.25 X 20...............................................................
2
23
606279
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
2
24
606261
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ..........................................................................................
3
25
602141
STARTER / GENERATOR BRACKET.................................................................
1
26
602145
TENSIONER BRACKET .....................................................................................
1
27
606261
BOLT, M8 - 1.25 X 20 ..........................................................................................
1
28
606256
BOLT, M10 - 1.25 X 25 .......................................................................................
1
29
606255
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
30
606274
NUT, M10 - 1.25 ..................................................................................................
1
19
20
21
Service Parts Manual
Page R-2
STARTER / GENERATOR
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
606138
STARTER / GENERATOR BELT.........................................................................
1
32
12064G6
PUSH NUT, 5/16" ................................................................................................
1
33
606236
TENSIONER BOLT .............................................................................................
1
Page R-3
Service Parts Manual
STARTER / GENERATOR
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page R-4
CARGO BED
12
13
4
9
2
A
B
7
6
11
8
3
B
A
27
25
Page S-1
Service Parts Manual
5
CARGO BED
A
B
C
24
C
B
A
22
14
15
18
21
20
22
19
Service Parts Manual
Page S-2
CARGO BED
Part of Truck Bed
52
51
28
30
38
31
41
37
50
40
35
32
32
53
33
54
32
40
33
32
39
56
Page S-3
Service Parts Manual
33
CARGO BED
68
69
76
139
72
75
71
77
70
78
74
73
64
65
60
66
80
62
81
79
59
63
Service Parts Manual
Page S-4
CARGO BED
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
72647G01
BED ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES ITEMS 2 -11)...................................................
1
2
72648G01
PLASTIC BED, 36" ...................................................................................
1
3
73454G01
PIVOT SHAFT...........................................................................................
2
4
73460G01
SHOULDER BOLT, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG......................................................
2
5
72649G01
TAILGATE .................................................................................................
1
6
73450G01
BOWED ANGLE .......................................................................................
1
7
16705G2
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................
4
8
73449G01
EXTRUSION CHANNEL ...........................................................................
1
9
73455G02
TAILGATE CABLE ...................................................................................
1
11
00415G2
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 1 1/4" LG ...................................................................
2
12
74821G01
LOAD BED DECAL ..................................................................................
1
13
71055G01
RIVET .......................................................................................................
5
14
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE RUBBER BUMPER .................................................................
2
15
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18.......................................................................................
2
18
74962G01
BED LATCH.....................................................................................................
1
19
71538G01
LATCH TORSION SPRING .............................................................................
1
20
71099G02
KEEPER PLATE ..............................................................................................
2
21
71477G02
RETAINER BRACKET.....................................................................................
1
22
01118G01
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 5/8" LG.............................................................................
4
71704G01
HANDLE GRIP ................................................................................................
2
10
16
17
23
24
25
.........................................................................................................................
26
E-Z-GO LABEL................................................................................................
1
71571G01
CLEVIS PIN.....................................................................................................
2
30
21683G1
COTTER PIN...................................................................................................
2
31
70291G01
BUSHING ........................................................................................................
4
27
28
29
Page S-5
Service Parts Manual
CARGO BED
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
32
33
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
00560G01
FLAT WASHER ...............................................................................................
8
11098G5
LOCK NUT ......................................................................................................
4
00427G4
SCREW 38/ - 16..............................................................................................
2
37
70364G01
SPACER..........................................................................................................
2
38
01006G02
SCREW...........................................................................................................
2
39
606167
FRONT BED SUPPORT .................................................................................
2
40
607093
BED SUPPORT BRACKET ...........................................................................
2
41
00439G1
SCREW 5/16 - 18............................................................................................
2
74111G01
SEAT SUPPORT.............................................................................................
2
50
606112
BED FRAME ...................................................................................................
1
51
01075G01
SCREW...........................................................................................................
2
52
00427G8
SCREW, 5/8 - 16" ...........................................................................................
2
53
00559G8
FLAT WASHER ...............................................................................................
2
54
11098G6
LOCK NUT ......................................................................................................
2
74126G02
REAR SUPPORT FRAME (PASSENGER SIDE) ..........................................
1
59
74149G01
PANEL.............................................................................................................
1
60
70113G01
ADJUSTABLE RUBBER BUMPER.................................................................
2
11027G1
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ......................................................................................
4
34
35
36
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
55
56
57
58
61
62
Service Parts Manual
Page S-6
CARGO BED
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
63
16816G2
RIVET ..............................................................................................................
4
64
17838G1
NYLON BUSHING...........................................................................................
4
65
74080G01
CARGO DECK ................................................................................................
1
66
72914G01
HOLD DOWN BRACKET ................................................................................
1
68
34280G02
FRONT/REAR CARGO RACK ........................................................................
2
69
34280G01
SIDE CARGO RACK .......................................................................................
2
70
00666G6
SCREW, #10 - 12 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ........................................
10
71
74082G01
STEEL DECK ..................................................................................................
1
72
16705G3
SCREW, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) .........................................
8
73
14390G4
LOCK NUT, 1/4 - 20.........................................................................................
8
74
23052G1
NOISE SUPPRESSOR ...................................................................................
1
75
74097G01
CARGO BED MAT...........................................................................................
1
76
74079G02
TAILGATE RETAINER BRACKET...................................................................
2
77
72913G01
LATCH .............................................................................................................
1
78
00100G6
RIVET, 5/32" X 9/16" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ..............................................
2
79
00559G8
WASHER, 5/16"...............................................................................................
2
80
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 (STAINLESS STEEL) ...................................................
2
81
00440G4
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/2" LG ............................................................................
2
67
Page S-7
Service Parts Manual
CARGO BED
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page S-8
WEATHER PROTECTION
WINDSHIELD
1
42
30
24
25
Front Of
Vehicle
42
42
38
(Driver Side
Shown)
(Driver Side
Rear Shown)
27
B
27
29 27
28
41
41
37
39
39
A
Front Of
Vehicle
38
36
A
41
39
C
C
Front Of
Vehicle
B
31
34
11
D
33
32
40
D
Page T-1
Service Parts Manual
35
26
26
WEATHER PROTECTION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
607255
WINDSHIELD KIT ..............................................................................................
1
607305
SUN TOP KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 24 - 42) ........................................................
1
23
608138
SUN TOP KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 24 -42) ........................................................
1
24
75487G02
REAR SUPPORT (DRIVER SIDE) ...............................................................
1
25
75487G01
REAR SUPPORT (PASSENGER SIDE).......................................................
1
26
00665G5
BOLT, 3/8 - 16 X 1 3/4" LG (STAINLESS STEEL) ........................................
4
27
00679G1
WASHER, 3/8" (STAINLESS STEEL)...........................................................
8
28
00771G5
NYLON WASHER, 3/8".................................................................................
4
29
00891G5
LOCK NUT, 3/8 - 16 ......................................................................................
4
30
19853-G1
END CAP, 1" .................................................................................................
2
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Service Parts Manual
Page T-2
WEATHER PROTECTION
THE USE OF NON U.L. PARTS WILL VOID ANY U.L. LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
31
75488G01
FRONT SUPPORT .......................................................................................
1
32
01035G02
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/2" LG..........................................................................
2
33
00905G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16" .................................................................................
4
34
75048G01
SPACER, 1/2" ...............................................................................................
2
35
00879G1
LOCK WASHER, 3/8" ...................................................................................
4
36
74374G01
SUN TOP ......................................................................................................
1
37
00685G10
SCREW,........................................................................................................
2
38
00907G2
WASHER, 5/16" ............................................................................................
6
39
11098G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ....................................................................................
6
40
00440G2
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 2 1/4" LG..........................................................................
2
41
00660G8
WASHER, 5/16" ............................................................................................
6
42
00685G11
BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 3 1/4" LG..........................................................................
4
Page T-3
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page T-4
WHEELS AND TIRES
1 - Includes Items 2, 3, 4
4 - Includes Items 5, 6, 7
7
3
2
6
(Style of tire may differ from tire shown)
(Style of wheel cap may differ from cap shown)
Page U-1
Service Parts Manual
5
WHEELS AND TIRES
Where applicable, THE USE OF NON UL PARTS WILL VOID ANY UL LISTING.
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
G** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
607253
TIRE AND WHEEL ASSEMBLY.......................................................................... AR
2
606925
LUG NUT....................................................................................................... AR
3
608910
DIAMOND WHEEL CAP...............................................................................
1
4
607252
WHEEL ASSEMBLY .....................................................................................
1
5
606142
TIRE 23 x 10.5 x 12 ................................................................................
1
6
606149
WHEEL RIM...........................................................................................
1
7
604915
VALVE STEM .........................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page U-2
WHEELS AND TIRES
Notes:
Page U-3
Service Parts Manual
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
Service Parts Manual
Appendix A-1
SPECIALTY PRODUCTS
SPECIAL TOOLS
PART NO.
HIGH RESISTANCE SPARK PLUG WIRE SET ................................................................................................ 26733G02
CLUTCH PULLER (DRIVE) ................................................................................................................................. 19779G2
FLYWHEEL PULLER ..........................................................................................................................................27111G01
CURRENT INDICATOR ....................................................................................................................................... 16489G2
DIGITAL MULTI-METER .................................................................................................................................... 27481G01
TUBELESS TIRE REPAIR KIT ............................................................................................................................... 606009
TIRE PLUGGER REFIL PACK (50/BOX) ............................................................................................................... 606831
TOUCH UP PAINT
PART NO.
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - HUNTER GREEN ..................................................................................................... 28432G02
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - CHAMPAGNE BEIGE ............................................................................................... 28432G01
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - WHITE ...................................................................................................................... 28432G05
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW............................................................................................. 28432G03
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - ORANGE .................................................................................................................. 28432G04
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - STEEL BLUE PEARL ............................................................................................... 28432G24
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - OLIVE GREEN........................................................................................................... 28432G**
PEN 3 OUNCE (89 ML) - CAMOUFLAGE PAINT (THREE PENS) ................................................................... 75831G01
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - HUNTER GREEN ....................................................................................... 28140G09
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - CHAMPAGNE BEIGE ................................................................................. 28140G15
AEROSOL 12 OUNCE (360 ML) - INDUSTRIAL YELLOW............................................................................... 28140G14
MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS
PART NO.
®
PLEXUS CLEANER, 13 OUNCE (380 ML) (FOR WINDSHIELDS) ................................................................ 28433G02
BATTERY PROTECTOR, 14 OUNCE (410 ML) SPRAY ................................................................................... 27619G02
E-Z-GO ALLSURFACE CLEANER ......................................................................................................................... 606311
E-Z-GO FIBERGLASS/PLASTIC RESTORER ....................................................................................................... 606313
WIND SHIELD AND PLASTIC PROTECTOR ........................................................................................................ 606314
64 OZ HAND CLEANER......................................................................................................................................... 607636
4 OZ HAND CLEANER........................................................................................................................................... 607637
Appendix A-2
Service Parts Manual
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
Service Parts Manual
Appendix B-1
OPTIONS/ACCESSORIES
ITEM
KIT NO.
SECTION
ASHTRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75109G01 . . . . . . . . . . See BODY
ASHTRAY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75109G02 . . . . . . . . . . See BODY
BALL HITCH KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74492G02 . . . . . . . . . . See BODY
HOUR METER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607285 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
REAR VIEW MIRROR KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19528G2 . . . . . . . . . . . See WEATHER PROTECTION
SOFT ENCLOSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75367G0*. . . . . . . . . . . See WEATHER PROTECTION
SUN TOP KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607581 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See WEATHER PROTECTION
SUN TOP KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607305 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See WEATHER PROTECTION
TURN SIGNAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75107G02 . . . . . . . . . . See ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
GOLD SPOKE WHEEL COVERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19241G*. . . . . . . . . . . . See WHEELS AND TIRES
SILVER SPOKE WHEEL COVERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19241G*. . . . . . . . . . . . See WHEELS AND TIRES
WINDSHIELD (FULL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607255 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See WEATHER PROTECTION
FRONT SHIELD WITH WINCH RECIEVER MOUNT . 605676 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See STEERING SECTION
WOOD STAKE BED RED/BLK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608279 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See CARGO BED
PLASTIC BED, RED/BLK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608280 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See CARGO BED
CONV CARRIER WHITE/BLUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608281 . . . . . . . . . . . . . See SEATING
WOODSIDE BED WHITE/BLUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608282
PLASTIC BED WHITE/BLUE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608283
Appendix B-2
Service Parts Manual
E-Z-GO Division Of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia USA 30906-3852
TO CONTACT US
North America:
Technical Assistance & Warranty Phone: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
Service Parts Phone: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
International:
Phone: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department
Download PDF
Similar pages