IPL, GTH 220, 954830167B, 1996

Illustrated Parts
1996-05
List
I9602020
GTH 220
954830167B
Repair Parts Manual
Ride Mower
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
SCHEMATIC
BLACK
RED
BATTERY
RED
RED
RED
FUSE 30 AMP.
WHITE
S
B
L
G
M
M
STARTER
BLACK
WHITE
PTO
(DISENGAGED)
C
G
SOLENOID
BLACK
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
WHITE
2
BLACK
WHITE
IGNITION
SWITCH
F
ELECTRIC CLUTCH
B
BLACK
RED
BLACK
E
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
A
BLACK
D
BLACK
GROUNDING CONNECTOR
85
86
85
86
87
30
87
30
BLUE
BLACK
87A
87A
OPERATOR PRESENCE
RELAY #1
RELAY #2
1
SPARK
PLUGS
IGNITION
UNIT
WHITE
AFTER FIRE SOLENOID
ENGINE
CONNECTIONS
SMART SPARK
ELECTRONICS
RED
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
DIODE
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
RED
PURPLE
REGULATOR
YELLOW
ALTERNATOR
RED
28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)
YELLOW
3
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH (ENGINE OFF)
RED
BROWN
ORANGE
TRACTOR CONNECTOR
IGNITION SWITCH
"M" FOR ENGINE
SHORTING
(BLACK WIRE)
S
M
L
B
G
OIL SENTRY
OPTION
(YELLOW WIRE
TO LIGHT PKG.)
IGNITION SWITCH
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
START
M+G
B+L
B+S+L
HEADLIGHTS
HEADLIGHT
SWITCHED
+12V
(BLUE WIRE)
87
PTO SWITCH
E
B
D
A
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
ON
C+G
C + F, B + E, A + D
ENGINE CONNECTOR
REGULATOR
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
(PURPLE WIRE,
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED
30
RED WIRE)
CLIPS WERE REMOVED
RELAY
FOR SERVICING OF UNIT,
INDICATOR LIGHTS
CARBURETOR
THEY SHOULD BE
1 DEPRESS FOOT PEDAL
SOLENOID
REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE
2 DISENGAGE ATTACHMENT (RED WIRE,
BLUE WIRE)
YOUR WIRING.
3 CHECK OIL
33
BLACK
BLACK
BATTERY SWITCH (OFF)
CHARGING
G F C
(RED WIRE)
86 87A 85
POSITION
HOUR
METER
ENGINE
SHORTING
(WHITE
WIRE)
OIL SENTRY
(GREEN
WIRE)
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
ELECTRICAL
22
21
42
24
41
43
19
19
26
40
20
20
81
25
51
50
53
39
54
10
11
DEP
34
R
FO ESS
PE OT
DA
L
4
3
CH
6
EC
OIL K
DIS
ATT EN
AC GAG
HM E
EN
T
FU
EL
62
28
33
61
32
12
2
49
29
1
8
9
30
47
12
7
46
NEW TERMINAL COVER
34
31
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
46
47
49
50
51
53
54
61
62
81
532146141
874760412
810040400
819091016
873220400
532007697
532124886
532109596
532145211
532145209
532145769
810090400
873350400
532136850
532004152
532004014
532146686
532108824
532006408
532121305
532144921
532140400
532141226
532140401
532110712
532109553
532151873
817720408
532131563
532145673
532110940
817011008
532153249
532154959
532140405
871031008
873951000
532138101
532110143
532109748
DESCRIPTION
Battery
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Washer, Lock 1/4
Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga
Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20
Tube Plastic
Tray, Battery
Clamp, Hose
Bolt, Btr Frt 1/4-20 x 7-1/2 Zinc
Holddown Battery Dash Mount
Nut Push Nylon 1/4" Battery Frt.
Washer, Lock 1/4
Nut, Jam Hex 1/4-20
Harness Socket Light w/4152J
Bulb Light
Cable, Starter
Cable, Battery
Fuse
Cable, Ground
Switch, Plunger
Switch, Ign
Nut, Ignition Switch
Cover Switch Key
Key
Switch, Light
Intlk Switch
Harness Ign.
Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
Cover, Terminal Red
Solenoid
Meter Hour
Screw #10-24 x 1/2
Washer, Pinned Delta
Switch, PTO
Ring Retainer PTO
Screw Hex Washer Hd #10-32 x 1
Nut Keps #10-32
Light Pkg Asm
Bulb, Light Pkg.
Relay Asm.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
35
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
3
35
25
15
130
14
74
109
72
108
109
5
54
112
132
92
18
47
38
46
37
47
120
108
29
27
31
68
63
8
107
76
131
9
17
47
90
22
82
110
6
7
68
80
95
17
47
95
17
58
47
7
30
43
17
94
52
32
34
28
115
117
17
116
33
16
17
21
79
7
50
118
114
40
20
56
47
94
91
35
17
17
36
20
19
17
45
17
106
100
99
68 103
21
70
2
63
4
119
17
1
102
44
84
60
24
17
101
23
86
39
98
36
17
47
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
50
52
54
532150253
532140506
532150478
873800700
532140452
532150273
817720408
532145166
532108067
532150477
532124250
532121794
817490612
532127320
819131312
874760616
873680600
532150479
817490616
532147202
532124251
873220400
532147203
532145205
532145052
532145183
532141315
532141314
532142131
819111116
874780512
532141449
810040400
532136961
532142132
532136939
532136940
532154913
819091216
817490608
532152728
873800500
873510500
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Rail, Frame RH
Drawbar, Gt
Panel Asm., Side LH
Nut, Lock Hex 7/16 Unc
Dash, Plastic Black
Dash 1-PCS, Lower
Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Support, Battery
Nut Pal
Hood Asm., Pnt
Lens, Headlight LH
Cover, Access
Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Grille
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Panel Asm., Side RH
Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16 x 1 Ty-TT
Footrest, RH
Lens Headlight RH
Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20
Footrest, LH
Bracket, Support Dash
Saddle
Brace, Support Steering
Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Lh
Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Rh
Bracket, Engine Support Rear
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender, Pnt.
Washer, Lock 1/4
Bracket, Axle Front
Bracket, Support Axle/Engine
Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh
Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh
Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Bracket, Chassis Front
Locknut, Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 Unc
Nut 5/16-18
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
56 532154914
Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh
58 532137113
Bracket Asm., Fender
60 817490620
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
63 819131614
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
68 817490508
Screw, Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
70 532137159
Guide, Belt Mid Span
72 874180512
Screw, Mach Trhd 5/16-18 x 3/4
74 874191008
Screw, Machine #10-24
76 532125004
Nut, Weld #10-24
79 874981020
Screw, Machine #10-24 x 1/4
80 532007206
Spacer, Split
82 873731000
Nut #10-24
84 532142992
Stop, Over Center 44" 20/23" T. 94
86 874760716
Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14 Unc x 1
90 811050600
Washer, Lock External Tooth 3/8
91 532150851
Rail, Frame Lh
92 532141626
Plate, Silkscreen Dash
94 532100207
Clip, Fuel Line
95 532105531
Push Nut, Nylon
98 532140503
Bracket Chassis Skid
99 532140871
Rod Asm. Bypass
100 532124236
Cap Brake Parking Red
101 817490628
Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
102 532124788
Retainer Spring 1"
103 532142273
Bracket Lock Bypass
106 532138776
Screw Thdrol. Hex Hd Zinc Mur
107 532109808
Latch, Chute Blk
108 532110356
Cap, Snap Black
109 532110357
Cap, Washer Snap
110 532150200
Pivot Asm. Grille/Hood Husq. VGT
112 532060867
Nut, Acorn, Hex #10-24
114 872140610
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
115 532150300
Bumper Asm.
116 532141461
Bracket Extension Bumper
117 532143679
Plug Plastic
118 819131316
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
119 873680600
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
120 819131616
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
130 817521312
Screw, SLTD Hex Hd. W/Pl Washer
131 532150195
Bracket Support Hood/Panel YP
132 874291006
Screw Truss Hd. #10-24 x 3/8
- - 532125085
Plug, Hole
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
GROUND DRIVE
39
43
42
40
41
70
78
44
45
72
56
36
89
6
38
46
37
76
30
68
73
29
77
64
74
17
71
35
79
37
51
28
81
49
50
34
81
82
38
51
110
6
80
15
49
52
81
47
65
84
53
48
85
86
48
87
83
55
66
54
88
72
90
77 58
91
67
72
33 9
67
23
5
92
7
78
22
104
109
89
76
3
98
73
93
72
32
99
2
94
61
75
96
20
105
69
95
101
97
100
106
108
107
72
2
38
102
103
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
GROUND DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
2
3
5
6
7
9
15
17
20
22
23
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
61
64
65
66
67
68
532007070
532007563
873680600
876020412
532140507
532140080
819131316
532140921
873940800
532140498
532140845
873350600
532140494
819131616
873220700
812000053
532071673
532137648
532149412
532121749
532150035
874321016
532005304
873631000
532123533
874760412
532104601
873800400
532145170
532138228
872110614
819131413
532131494
873800600
532139123
532000207
532138390
532105706
532140218
874760724
532140488
532154752
532067609
532140296
819131312
532005142
DESCRIPTION
Key 1/4 x 2.5
Washer Thrust Axle Harden
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Wheel Hub Asm.
Bolt Hub
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring Rod Brake
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20
Shaft Arm Asm
Knob
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Brake Rod
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16Ga
Nut Hex 7/16-14
Ring E
Cap Plunger
Rod Parking Brake
Spring Drive Ground
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Nyliner
Screw Fin #10-24 x 1
Actuator Interlock Switch
Nut Lock #10-24
Cover Pedal
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Bracket Interlock
Nut Lock W/Insert 1/4-20
Retainer Spring
Clutch Rod
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 13 Ga
Pulley Idler Flat
Nut Lock Hex 3/8-16
Pulley Idler Grooved
Washer Hartdened
Clutch Arm Asm
Bearing, Idler
V-Belt
Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1-1/2
Pullery Transaxle
Shaft Asm Brake Parking Clutch
Bolt Shoulder
Washer Hardened
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga
Pin Roll
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
--
532123800
532151146
532151179
873800500
874780548
532142432
873800700
532140481
874760716
819111212
872110505
532140484
817490612
532150586
532140479
532140490
817541020
532140462
532140491
532140492
873680700
532140489
817490644
874760520
532140502
532133835
823200528
532141103
532126874
532141004
817490624
532126881
532059285
873560500
873350500
532140480
817580408
532142918
532154739
532142917
532140929
532088652
532150073
DESCRIPTION
Washer
Console Hydro Fender
Plate Console Shift
Locknut Hex W/Washer Insert
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 3
Screw, Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4-1/2
Nut Lock Hex 7/16
Bracket Transaxle
Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bracket Torque RH
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bracket Mount Torque/Fan
Strap Torque Mid
Spacer
Screw #10-24 x 1-1/4
Fan 7" Hydro
Adapter Fan
Pulley Idler
Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14
Keeper Belt
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 2-3/4
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 1.75
Link Shift Asm
Fastner Christmas Tree
Screw Set 5/16-18 x 1.75
Washer Nickel Plated
Bearing Trust
Bracket Shift
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer Compression
Washer Bellville
Nut Hex Nylok
Nut Hex Jam 5/16-18
Bracket Idler
Screw Tap 1/4-20 x 1/2
O-Ring Asm. Hydro Gear
Line Fuel Hydro
Cap Vent
Spring Return Brake
Screw, Hinge
Transaxle Hydro
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
STEERING ASSEMBLY
9
8
7
26
25
10
3
2
14
24
11
6
6
1
9
8
7
3
4
15
14
21
14
15
12
6
6
14
23
22
5
14
14
15
31
30
6
29
34
33
32
13
36
37,39
38,40
6
27
17
19
28
27
6
16
15
14
35
14
18
40
14
13
7
8
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
532124415
532137094
532124836
532136960
532136959
532124931
532121748
812000029
532121232
874781044
532136518
873901000
532121749
810040600
532124701
532145103
532137347
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
532137155
532146611
532100711
532155105
532152927
819133808
874780616
532124416
532124937
817490612
532104239
812000034
532138136
819111610
810040500
874760512
532138059
532137156
873360600
532109850
873700600
532109851
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Fitting, Grease
Spindle Asm, LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Bearing, Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11 x 2-3/4
Spacer, Brg. Axle Front
Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11 Unc
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Lock Center 3/8-24 Unf
Shaft Asm., Steering
Rod Asm., Tie Ball J Ball Vgt (Inc.
Key No. 36-40)
Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt
Support Asm., Steering Vgt
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Bushing, Strg.
Screw
Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8 x 8 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Cap , Wheel Steering
Bearing, Col. Strg.
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bearing, Flange
Ring, Klip Truarc #5304-75
Bushing, Nyliner Snap
Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16
Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Steering
Tie Rod
Jam Nut RH Thread
Joint Asm. Ball RH Thread
Jam Nut LH Thread
Joint Asm. Ball LH Thread
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
ENGINE
51
22
1
23
25
2
21
20
46
39
30
56
5
45
55
63
12
5
19
24
7
11
39
47
18
15
41
42
17
43
37
10
16
26
27
38
9
28
33
54
48
29
8
37
39
40
42
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
ENGINE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
------532144636
813200300
532151396
532121361
532150828
532105432
532140923
532143996
532151346
532109227
532106082
532140527
813290300
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
51
54
55
56
63
532132747
817720410
532132781
819131316
811050600
873920600
532124952
532139277
532124703
532132920
532105037
873800600
532123487
874780624
817490636
817490664
532126197
810040700
532150280
532128861
819131616
532142040
819132007
532140787
819131414
813090336
813090308
532145549
DESCRIPTION
Engine Kohler, Model No. CV22S
Muffler VGT Cylinder
Elbow STD 90 Degree 3/8-18 NPT
Muffler Assembly Guard
Pulley V-Idler
Keeper Asm Belt Engine VGT 96
Bushing
Clutch Electric
Pulley Engine VGT Elect Clutch
Tank Fuel Rear
Pad Spacer
Pad Spacer
Cap Asm Fuel W/Sym Vented
Plug Oil Drain
(Order From Engine Manufacturer)
Control Throttle
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 X 5/8
Control Choke
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 x 16 Ga
Washer Ext Tooth 3/8
Nut Keps 3/8 - 24 UNF
Bushing
Stem Tank Fuel
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Strip Foam 18"
Nut, Hex W/Ins. 3/8-16 UNC
Clamp Hose
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2
Screw TT 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 UNC
Screw TT 3/8-16 x 4 UNC
Washer 1-1/2 OD X 15/32 ID X .250
Washer Lock 7/16
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 X 4-1/4 Ga 5
Nut Flange 1/4-20 Starter Nut
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Spacer Engine
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 7 Ga.
Pipe Crossover
Washer Flat 13/32 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Nipple, Pipe 3/8 NPT x 4-1/2
Nipple, Pipe 3/8 NPT x 1.00
Shield, Heat VGT YP/Husq.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
43
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
20
20
14
8
8
10
7
7
16
4
15
5
18
5
6
13
17
19
22
12
21
2
3
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
PART
NO.
532141525
532140551
532140675
532127018
532145006
873800600
532124181
532150176
532140552
532121246
532121248
DESCRIPTION
Seat
Bracket, Pivot Seat
Strap, Fender
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 X .62
Clip, Push In Hinged
Nut, Lock Hex W/Ins. 3/8-16 Unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18unc x 3/4 W/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bracket, Mounting Switch
Bushing, Snap
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
872050411
532121249
532123740
532123976
819171912
532120068
532124238
532153236
873680500
DESCRIPTION
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 X 1-3/8
Spacer, Split
Spring, Cprsn
Nut, Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5
Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16 X 12 Ga.
Knob, Seat 1/2-13 Unc
Cap, Spring Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc-2A
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 Unc
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
44
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
DECALS
6
5
10
9
2
13
7
8
19
23
12
1
14
23
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
19
23
532138956
532150616
532150619
532150618
532137259
532140837
532140617
532133795
532101892
532142342
532142337
532139346
532146451
532106202
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Operating Instruction
Decal, Grille Husqvarna
Decal, Inst Hood LH GTH220 Hydro
Decal, Insrt Hood RH GTH220 Hydro
Decal, Warning Multi-Language
Decal, Brake Parking Saddle
Decal, Fender
Decal, Caution
Decal, Clutch/Brake
Decal, D-Bar Ctrl. Mvt Hyd YT/GT
Decal, Sdl Cold Start Hyd E/F
Decal, V-Belt Schematic
Decal, Battery
Reflector, Taillight
1
3
4
7
--
532138311
-----
532145246
532145247
532153542
532153543
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
532059192
532065139
532144509
532144510
532008134
532007154
532106230
532105588
532124860
532124959
532104757
532144334
4
5
6
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Handle Lft Height Adjust
(Lift Handle)
Pad Ftrest Rbr Sq Generic 95
Fastener Pop-In Footrest (8 per)
Manual, Owner’s (English)
Manual, Owner’s (French)
Accessories not included with tractor:
- - SH10
Sleeve Hitch
- - TA128
Tire Chains
- - GBD48
Snow Blade
- - TA321
#55 Wheel Weights
- - EA20
Electric Assist Kit
- - GSB42
Snow Blower
WHEELS & TIRES
2
KEY
NO.
5
8
6
7
8
--
DESCRIPTION
Cap, Valve, Tire
Stem, Valve
Rim Assembly, Front
Rim Assembly, Rear
Tube, Front (Service Item Only)
Tube, Rear (Service Item Only)
Tire, Front
Tire, Rear
Fitting, Grease
Bearing, Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Cap, Hub, Axle Blk.
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
45
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
LIFT ASSEMBLY
40
42 43
36
37
35 17
38
34
7
33
31
32
30
8
9
10
39
1
70
42
3
29
4
11
5
5
4
23
2
11
12
23
24
12
6
25 26
13
16
12
21
23
22
12
14
41
23
17
13
14
41
20
46
19 18
15
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
LIFT ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
70
532121006
532154389
532121002
812000022
819292016
874780624
532125631
532124526
532122364
532124874
532146704
532124660
532139868
532140302
873680600
532124687
873350600
532143363
819131316
532005328
874760616
532127218
532124670
873350800
532130171
873800800
532150233
532110807
819131016
532137150
876020308
532137167
532138057
817490612
532120529
532138346
532123935
817490512
873540600
819112410
532123934
532145212
DESCRIPTION
Rod Asm., Lever
Shaft Asm., Lift Vgt
Lever Asm., Lift Rh
E-Ring Truarc #5133-87
Washer 29/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Grip, Handle Fluted
Button, Plunger
Plunger, Lever Lift
Spring 2-1/8"
Link Lift
Retainer, Spring
Arm, Suspension Vgt
Bearing
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Spring Asm., Assist Lift
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc
Bracket, Spring Assist
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Adjust Spring Assist
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Link, Front
Retainer, Spring
Nut, Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion
Nut, Lock W/Wsh 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion, Infin Height
Nut, Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Compression Inf Hgt
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
Rod, Adj Lift
Knob, Inf 3/8-16 Unc
Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer, Nylon
Pointer, Pnt Height Indicator
Plug, Hole
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-24
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 10 Ga.
Scale, Indicator Height
Nut Hex Flange Lock
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
47
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
MOWER DECK
55
45
44
46
45
53
52
38
50
48
43
48
27
39
45
44
48
56
45
51
63
45
62
49
27
31
40
6
60
59
58
60
32
57
30
65
45
6
47
28
45
27
66
45
37
94
27
95
31
97
30
61
29
98
29
97
32
67 2
33
96
33
94
2
25
64
1
24
35
2
2
36
4
36
34
2
19
5
42
6
15
54
6
3
3
3
99
18
17
14
7
16
13
10
9
8
48
12
102
11
23
20
2
22
21
19
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
532136457
873680500
872110506
532125074
532138457
532124670
532130832
532850857
810030600
532140296
532137380
532129895
532137553
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
532137152
532110485
532140329
532106735
819111016
532105304
532123713
532137607
532110452
532110509
532136320
819111216
819131316
532132823
873800600
532138776
532137266
532153535
532129963
872140610
872110616
872110608
532137166
532137554
532131494
532136572
DESCRIPTION
Deck Asm., Mower 50" Vented
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 Unc
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
Runner, Mower LH
Bracket Asm., Sway Bar
Retainer, Spring
Arm Suspension, Rear
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Patched
Washer, Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated
Washer, Hard Blade Mower Vented
Blade (3 Required)
Bearing, Ball #6204 (Mandrel)
Shaft Asm., W/Lower Brg (Includes
Key No. 12)
Housing, Mandrel 50" Vent
Bearing, Ball Mandrel
Stripper, Mower Vented
Rod, Hinge
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Cap, Sleeve
Spring, Torsion Deflector
Bracket, Deflector
Nut, Push
Shield, Deflector Mower
Runner, RH
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spacer, Spring Stop Idler
Nut, Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 Unc
Screw Thdrol Hex Head
Nut, Flg Top Lock Cntr 9/16
Pulley, Mandrel
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Stiffener, Arm Idler
Keeper, Belt Idler
Pulley, Idler Flat
Pulley, Driven
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
94
95
96
97
98
99
102
--
872140506
532136460
532122052
873680600
874760628
532137200
532137729
532136574
532137272
532137273
532139245
532137789
532139573
532144959
532138687
532136577
532133957
532137644
532139031
532136573
532133943
872110612
819121414
532151831
532139622
873930600
874760616
532132274
532132273
819171416
532132264
872110614
532153390
532143651
DESCRIPTION
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Arm, Idler Secondary
Spacer, Retainer
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 Unc x 1-3/4
Cover, Mandrel RH
Screw, Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
Cover, Mandrel LH
Arm, Idler Primary
Spring, Secondary
Pulley, Idler V Groove
Shield, Idler
V-Belt, Mower Primary
V-Belt, Mower Secondary
Spring, Primary
Bar Asm., Wheel Gauge
Wheel, Gauge
Bolt, Shoulder
Pin, Clevis
Bracket, Wheel Gauge
Washer Hardened
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Pulley Idler Flat Mower
Keeper, Belt Idler 50" Vent
Nut, Center Lock 3/8-16
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1
Bracket, Asm. Noseroller LH
Bracket, Asm. Noseroller RH
Washer 17/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Roller, Nose
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Washer Felt
Mandrel Asm (Includes Key Nos. 810, 12-15, 31 and 33)
- - 532141051
Mower Asm Service (Std. Deck Order separately all Nose Roller
and all Gauge Wheel components)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
49
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
TRANSAXLE HYDRO GEAR MODEL NUMBER 218-3010
50
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
TRANSAXLE HYDRO GEAR MODEL NUMBER 218-3010
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
7
16
20
21
22
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
49
63
64
532142874
532142875
532153765
532142876
532142877
532142878
532142879
532142929
532142880
532142882
532142883
532142884
532142885
532142886
532142887
532142888
532142889
532142890
532142891
532142892
532153766
532142894
532150818
65
67
68
69
70
71
532142897
532142898
532142899
532142900
532142901
532142902
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, Housing, LH
Assembly, Housing, RH
Oil Seal .984 x 1.5 x .25
Brake Shaft Assembly
Axle Mounting Horn Assembly
Washer 1.0 x 1.63 x .08
Washer 1.0 x 2.06 x .09
Brake Yoke Assembly
Brake Arm
Puck Plate
Brake Puck
Washer 7/8 O.D. x 7/16 x .060
Nut, Castle 5/16-24
Cotter Pin
Brake Actuating Pin
Hi Pro Key
Spacer
Brake Disc
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Bolt 1/4-20 x 1
Differential Assembly
Dowel Pin
Reduction Gear,
14 Teeth to 38 Teeth
Final Drive Pinion Assembly
Jackshaft
O-Ring
Washer 5/8 X 1-5/32
Washer 7/8 X 1-1/2
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 3.5
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
72
73
74
76
77
78
79
81
82
89
91
95
103
104
106
108
109
110
111
112
113
117
123
124
129
Locknut, Hex 5/16-18
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Shoulder Bolt
Freewheel Actuating Arm
Oil Seal .625 x 1.0 x .25
Grease (10 oz. Tube)
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
Bolt 5/16-18 x 4-1/2
Filter, Spin On
Pump, BDU-10L-122
Plug, Straight Thread
Washer
Vent Cap Assembly
Fitting O-Ring Assembly
Control Arm
Set Screw
Filter Head
Hose 1/2"
Fitting, 1/2" Beaded 90° 7/8 SAE
Fitting, 1/2" Beaded 60° 9/16
Fitting, 1/2" Beaded 90° 9/16
O Ring
Pinch Clamp
Spring, Long
532153767
532142904
532142905
532142907
532142908
532142909
532153768
532142910
532142911
532142912
532153769
532142914
532142916
532142917
532142918
532142919
532142920
532142921
532150820
532150823
532150821
532150822
532150824
532150825
532153771
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
51
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954830167B)
TRANSAXLE PUMP- - MODEL NUMBER BDU-10L-122
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
12
13
14
15
17
19
21
22
23
Shaft, Pump
Ring, Retaining
Bearing, Ball
Spacer
Seal, Lip
Ring, Retaining
Bearing, Cradle
Seal, Lip
Arm, Trunnion
Guide, Slot
Housing Kit, Transmission
Bearing, Thrust, Ball
Center Section Kit
Seal, Lip
Shaft, Motor
Washer, Block Thrust
532144569
532122716
532122745
532122715
532122700
532122699
532122767
532122717
532122748
532122749
532144571
532122770
532153801
532122722
532144573
532142978
52
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
25
32
37
38
42
43
44
47
53
60
62
63
64
67
532127148
532142938
532122786
532122718
532144578
532144578
532144579
532122752
532127153
532142977
532144581
532144582
532144583
532144584
Swashplate, Variable
Block Assembly
Pin, Stainless, Headless
Gasket, Center Section
Check Valve Kit
Check Valve Kit
Charge Relief Kit
Screw, Socket Head, Cap
Bypass Valve Kit
Block Spring
O-Ring
Charge Pump Kit
Gerotor Assembly
Screw, Socket Head, Cap
--
532153769
Pump Assembly, Complete
Download PDF
Similar pages