16-120 f / 16-120 ft flowmax

DOCUMENTATION - DOKUMENTATION - DOCUMENTACIÓN
POMPE / PUMP / PUMPE / BOMBA
16-120 F / 16-120 FT
FLOWMAX ®
Notice / Manual / Betriebsanleitung / Libro : 582.040.110 - 1605
Date / Datum / Fecha : 27/05/16
Annule / Supersede / Ersetzt / Anula :
Modif. / Änderung :
NOTICE ORIGINALE / TRANSLATION FROM THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
/ ÜBERSETZUNG DER ORIGINAL BETRIEBSANLEITUNG
/ TRADUCCIÓN DEL MANUAL ORIGINAL
IMPORTANT : Lire attentivement tous les documents avant le stockage, l'installation ou la mise en service du
matériel concerné (à usage strictement professionnel).
Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the documents relating to this equipment
(professional use only).
WICHTIGER HINWEIS: Vor Lagerung, Installation oder Inbetriebnahme des Geräts bitte sämtliche Dokumente
sorgfältig lesen (Einsatz nur von geschultem Personal).
IMPORTANTE : Lea con atención todos los documentos antes de almacenar, instalar o poner en marcha el
equipo (uso exclusivamente profesional).
PHOTOS ET ILLUSTRATIONS NON CONTRACTUELLES. MATERIELS SUJETS A MODIFICATION(S) SANS PREAVIS.
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
ALLE IN DIESEM DOKUMENT ENTHALTENEN SCHRIFTLICHEN ANGABEN UND ABBILDUNGEN STELLEN DIE NEUESTEN
PRODUKTINFORMATIONEN DAR. WIR BEHALTEN UNS DAS RECHT VOR, JEDERZEIT OHNE VORANKÜNDIGUNG ÄNDERUNGEN
VORZUNEHMEN.
LAS FOTOGRAFÍAS E ILUSTRACIONES NO SON VINCULANTES. LOS MATERIALES ESTÁN SUJETOS A CAMBIOS SIN PREVIO AVISO.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX - France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
INSTALLATION AND SAFETY
INSTRUCTIONS
TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the documents
relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RES ERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX – France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
1. SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
GENERAL SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
CAUTION : The equipment can be dangerous if you do not follow our
instructions concerning installation and servicing described in this manual
and in accordance with applicable European standards and local national safety
regulations.
Please carefully read all the instruction literature before operating your
equipment.
Only trained operators can use the equipment (To acquire an essential training, please contact the
"KREMLIN REXSON University" training center - Stains).
The foreman must ensure that the operator has understood the safety instructions for this equipment as
well as the instructions in the manuals for the different parts and accessories.
Read carefully all instruction manuals, label markings before operating the equipment.
Incorrect use may result in injury. This equipment is for professional use only. It must be used only for
what it has been designed for. Never modify the equipment. The parts and accessories supplied must be
regularly inspected. Defective or worn parts must be replaced.
Guards (motor cover, coupling shields, connectors,…) have been designed for a
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
property damage due to destruction, the overshadowing or the partial or total
removal of the guards.
Never exceed the equipment components' maximum working pressure.
Comply with regulations concerning safety, fire risks, electrical regulations in force in the country of final
destination of the material. Use only products or solvent compatible with the parts in contact with the
material (refer to data sheet of the material manufacturer).
PICTOGRAMS
D
A
NIP HAZARD
WARNING
MOVING
ELEVATOR
J
H
RELIEF OR
DRAIN VALVE
WARNING HOSE
UNDER
PRESSURE
N
ELECTRICAL
HAZARD
P
WARNING
FIRE HAZARDS
KREMLIN REXSON
E
F
WARNING
MOVING PARTS
L
WEAR
GLASSES
OBLIGATORY
WARNING
MOVING
SHOVEL
C
DO NOT
EXCEED THIS
PRESSURE
K
M
G
HIGH PRESSURE
HAZARD
Q
WEAR OF
GLOVES IS
OBLIGATORY
PRODUCT
VAPOR
HAZARDS
WARNING
HOT PARTS OR
AREAS
GROUNDING
WARNING
(USER)
WARNING
SERIOUS
INJURIES
R
EXPLOSION
HAZARDS
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
FIRE - EXPLOSION - SPARKS - STATIC ELECTRICITY HAZARDS
A poor earth connection, inadequate ventilation, sparks or static electricity can cause an
explosion or fire. to avoid these risks when using or servicing KREMLIN REXSON equi pment,
the following safety procedures must be followed :
 ensure a good earth connection and ground the parts to be handled i.e. solvents,
materials, components and equipment,
 ensure adequate ventilation,
 keep working area clean and free from waste solvents, chemicals, or solid waste i.e.
rags, paper and empty chemicals drums,
 never use electrical switches / power if in an atmosphere of volatile solvent vapour,
 stop working immediately in case of electrical arcs,
 never store chemicals and solvents in the working area.
 use paint whose flash point is the highest possible to prevent from any formation of gas
and inflammable vapours (refer to materials' safety instructions),
 install a cover on the drums to reduce the diffusion of gas and vapours in the
spraybooth.
TOXIC PRODUCT HAZARDS
Toxic products or vapours can cause severe injury not only though contact with the body, but
also if the products are ingested or inhaled. It is imperative :
 to know the material products and their risks,
 notified or hazardous materials must be stored in accordance with the regulations,
 the material must be stored in an appropriate container, never place materials in a
container where there is a risk of spillage or leakage,
 a procedure must be applied for the safe disposal of waste material. It must comply with
all prevailing regulations and legislations of the country where the equipment is to be
used,
 protective clothing should always be worn in compliance with the material
manufacturers' recommendations,
 depending on the application and chemical safety instructions, safety glasses, hearing
protective earplug, gloves, foot wear, protective masks and possible breathing
equipment should be worn to comply with the regulations (Refer to chapter "Safety
equipment of KREMLIN selection guide).
CAUTION!
It is forbidden to use material containing high concentrations of halogenated hydrocarbon
solvents with aluminium or zinc fillers .Non-compliance with the instructions may cause
explosion risk causing serious or fatal injury.
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS
Guards (motor cover, coupling shields, connectors,…) have been designed for a
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
property damage due to destruction, the overshadowing or the partial or total
removal of the guards.
PUMP
F
A
Before carrying out any work, it is imperative to read and clearly understand the disassembly
and reassembly instructions before servicing. The operator must understand the equipment
and the safety instructions. These instructions are available in the equipment manuals.
The air motor is designed to be mounted with a pump. Never modify any components or
couplings. When operating, please keep hands away from moving parts. Before starting up the
equipment, please read the PRESSURE RELIEF instructions. Please ensure that any relief or
drain valves fitted are in good working order.
HOSES
 Keep hoses out of circulation areas, moving parts or hot surfaces,
 Never expose product hoses to temperature higher than + 60°C / 140° F or lower than
0°C / 32° F,
 Never pull or use the hoses to move the equipment,
 Tighten all fittings as well as the hoses before operating the equipment,
 Check the hoses regularly; change them if they are damaged,
 Never exceed the working pressure (WP) indicated on the hose.
USED PRODUCTS
Considering the wide variety of products that are available and can be used in our equipment it
is impossible to check and make recommendations for all chemical data,regarding the risks of
possible chemical attack and their long term chemical reaction
KREMLIN REXSON can not be held liable for :
 Compatibility of wetted parts,
 Risks to staff and the surroundings,
 for worn or defective parts, for faulty equipment or units, or the qualitiy of final product.
It is the responsibility of the user to know and prevent any possible risks such as toxic vapours,
fires or explosions. He shall determine the risks of immediate reactions or pursuant to
repeated exposures of the staff,
KREMLIN REXSON shall not be liable for physical injuries, direct or indirect material damages
caused by the use of chemicals.
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
2. HANDLING
 Check the weight and the dimensions of the equipment
(  refer to 'Technical features' section of the instruction manual
If weight and dimensions are too important, the unloading must be carried out by means of a forklift or
any other appropriate means with a qualified personnal and in a clear horizontal area to prevent from
risks of damage injury or an accident.
The centre of gravity is not in the centre of the machine : carry out by hand a stability-test after having
lifted the whole at 10 cm / 3.937" maximum.
After the unloading, the handling of the whole (eg: elevator pump) is carried out by means of a pallet
truck taking the bottom part of the frame.
Remark : Each pump motor is fitted with a ring. The ring is designed for the hoisting of one
pump and can not be used for the handling of the complete machine.
3. STORING
Storing before installation :
- Storing ambient temperature : 0 / +50 °C / 0 / +122°F
- Protect the whole against dust, water trickling, dampness and shocks.
Storing after installation :
- Operating temperature : +15 / +35 °C / +59 / +138.2° F
- Protect the whole against dust, water tricling, dampness and shocks.
4. INSTALLATION OF THE EQUIPMENT
The machine is installed on a stable horizontal floor (for eg a concrete flag).
To avoid risks caused by static electricity, the equipment as well as its components
must be grounded.
 For the pumping equipments (pumps, pneumatic rams, frame…), a section wire of 2.5
mm² is fixed on the material. Use this wire to connect the material to “the general
ground”. In case of severe environments (mechanical protection of the wire of earthing
insufficient, vibrations, mobile material…) where function damages at the ground are
probable, the user have to replace the provided wire of 2.5 mm² by a device more
adapted to its environment (wire with a more important section, bonding strip, fixing by
thimble with eyelet…),
The continuity of the ground must be controlled by a qualified electrician. If the continuity
of the ground is not ensured, check the terminal, the wire and the earthing point. Never
use the material without have solved this problem.
 In the severe cases of environments (mechanical protection of the wire of earthing
insufficient, vibrations, mobile material…) where damages of the function put at the
ground are probable, the user will have to replace the wire of 2.5 mm ² provided, by a
device more adapted to its environment (wire of more important section, bonding strip,
fixing by thimble with eyelet…),
 The gun must be 'grounded' via a material hose or an air hose. In case of spraying by
means of a gun with cup, the air hose must be conductive,
 The materials to be painted must also be grounded.
All the materials situated in the working area shall be grounded.
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
 Never store more than necessary inflammable materials inside the working area,
 The materials must be stored into approved drums and grounded,
 Use only grounded metals containers for the use of cleaning solvents,
 Cardboard and paper are prohibited.
5. MARKING OF THE EQUIPMENT
Each equipment has a marking plate.
The plate consists of the name of the manufacturer, the equipment part number and important
information for correct use of the equipment (air pressure, electric power,…).
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.001.130-UK-1103
1604 578.023.130
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX - France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
www.kremlin-rexson.com
FR
UK
DE
Pour une utilisation sure, Il est de votre responsabilité
de :
 Lire attentivement tous les documents contenus
dans le CD joint avant la mise en service de
l’équipement,
 D’installer, d’utiliser, d’entretenir et de réparer
l’équipement conformément aux préconisations de
KREMLIN REXSON ainsi qu’aux réglementations
nationales et/ou locales,
 Vous assurez que les utilisateurs de cet équipement
ont été formés, ont parfaitement compris les règles de
sécurité et qu’ils les appliquent.
To ensure safe use of the machinery, it is your
responsibility to:
 Carefully read all documents contained on the
enclosed CD before putting the machinery into service,
 Install, use, maintain and repair the machinery in
accordance
with
KREMLIN
REXSON's
recommendations and national and/or local regulations,
 Make sure that the users of the machinery have
received proper training and that they have perfectly
understood the safety rules and apply them.
Eine sichere Nutzung setzt voraus, dass Sie: :
 alle in der CD enthaltenen Dokumente vor der
Inbetriebnahme der Anlage aufmerksam lesen,
 die Anlage im Einklang mit den Empfehlungen von
KREMLIN REXSON sowie mit den nationalen und/oder
lokalen Bestimmungen
installieren,
verwenden,
warten und reparieren,
 sich vergewissern, dass die Nutzer dieser Anlage
angemessen
geschult
wurden,
die
Sicherheitsbestimmungen verstanden haben und sie
anwenden.
ES
IT
PT
Para
una
utilización
segura, será de su
responsabilidad:
 leer atentamente todos los documentos que se
incluyen en el CD adjunto antes de la puesta en servicio
del equipo,
 instalar, utilizar, efectuar el mantenimiento y reparar
el equipo con arreglo a las recomendaciones de
KREMLIN REXSON y a la normativa nacional y/o local,
 cerciorarse de que los usuarios de este equipo han
recibido la formación necesaria, han entendido
perfectamente las normas de seguridad y las aplican.
Per un uso sicuro, vi invitiamo a:
 leggere attentamente tutta la documentazione
contenuta nel CD allegato prima della messa in
funzione dell'apparecchio,
 installare, utilizzare, mantenere e riparare
l'apparecchio rispettando le raccomandazioni di
KREMLIN REXSON, nonché le normative nazionali e/o
locali,
 accertarvi che gli utilizzatori dell'apparecchio
abbiano ricevuto adeguata formazione, abbiano
perfettamente compreso le regole di sicurezza e le
applichino.
Para
uma
utilização
segura,
é
da
sua
responsabilidade:
 Ler atentamente todos os documentos incluídos no
CD em anexo antes de pör o equipamento em
funcionamento,
 Proceder à instalação, utilização, manutenção e
reparação do equipamento de acordo com as
preconizações de KREMLIN REXSON, bem como com
outros regulamentos nacionais e/ou locais aplicáveis,
 Assegurar-se que os utilizadores do equipamento
foram devidamente capacitados, compreenderam
perfeitamente e aplicam as devidas regras de
segurança.
NL
SE
Voor een veilig gebruik dient u:
 alle document op de bijgevoegde cd aandachtig te
lezen alvorens het apparaat in werking te stellen,
 het apparaat te installeren, gebruiken, onderhouden
en repareren volgens de door KREMLIN REXSON
gegeven aanbevelingen en overeenkomstig de
nationale en/of plaatselijke reglementeringen,
 zeker te stellen dat de gebruikers van dit apparaat
zijn opgeleid, de veiligheidsregels perfect hebben
begrepen en dat zij die ook toepassen.
För en säker användning av utrustningen ansvarar ni
för följande:
 Läs noga samtliga dokument som finns på den
medföljande cd-skivan innan utrustningen tas i drift.
 Installera, använd, underhåll och reparera
utrustningen enligt anvisningarna från KREMLIN
REXSON och enligt nationella och/eller lokala
bestämmelser.
 Försäkra er om att användare av denna utrustning
erhållit utbildning, till fullo förstått säkerhetsföreskrifterna
och tillämpar dem.
PL
CS
Dla zapewnienia bezpiecznego użytkowania na
użytkowniku spoczywa obowiązek:
 Uważnego
zapoznania
się
ze
wszystkimi
dokumentami znajdującymi się na załączonej płycie CD
przed pierwszym uruchomieniem urządzenia,
 Instalowania, użytkowania, konserwacji i naprawy
urządzenia zgodnie z zaleceniami firmy KREMLIN
REXSON oraz z przepisami miejscowymi,
 Upewnienia, że wszyscy przeszkoleni użytkownicy
urządzenia zrozumieli zasady bezpieczeństwa i stosują
się do nich.
Pro bezpečné používání jste povinni:
 Před uvedením zařízení do provozu si pozorně
přečíst veškeré dokumenty obsažené na přiloženém
CD,
 Nainstalovat, používat, udržovat a opravovat
zařízení v souladu s pokyny firmy KREMLIN REXSON
a s národními a/nebo místními legislativními předpisy,
 Ujistit se, že uživatelé tohoto zařízení byli vyškoleni,
že dokonale pochopili bezpečnostní pravidla a že je
dodržují.
FI
Käytön
turvallisuuden
varmistamiseksi
velvollisuutesi on:
 Lukea huolella kaikki CD:llä olevat asiakirjat ennen
laitteiston käyttöönottoa,
 Noudattaa laitteiston asennuksessa, käytössä,
kunnossapidossa ja huollossa KREMLIN REXSON in
suosituksia
sekä
kansallisia
ja/tai
paikallisia
määräyksiä,
 Varmistaa, että laitteiston käyttäjät ovat koulutettuja
ja ymmärtävät täysin turvallisuusmääräykset ja miten
niitä sovelletaan.
RU
Для
целей
необходимо:
безопасного
использования
•
Ознакомиться
со
всеми
документами,
содержащимися в прилагаемом компакт-диске до
ввода оборудования в эксплуатацию;
•
Устанавливать,
использовать,
производить
техническое обслуживание и ремонт оборудования в
соответствии с рекомендациями KREMLIN REXSON и
национальным и/или местным законодательством;
•
Убедиться,
что
пользователи
настоящего
оборудования прошли подготовку, надлежащим
образом
усвоили правила безопасности и
обеспечивают их соблюдение.
Déclaration(s) de conformité au verso de ce document / Declaration(s) of conformity at the back of this document / Konformitätserklärung(en) auf der Rückseite dieser Unterlage /
Declaración (es) de conformidad en el reverso de este documento / Dichiarazione/i di conformità sul retro del presente documento
/ Declaração(ções) de conformidade no verso do documento / Conformiteitsverklaring(en) op de keerzijde van dit document / Försäkran om överensstämmelse på omstående
sida av detta dokument / Vaatimustenmukaisuusvakuutukset tämän asiakirjan kääntöpuolella / Deklaracja(e) zgodności na odwrocie dokumentu
/ Prohlášení o shodě se nachází/nacházejí na zadní straně tohoto dokumentu / Сертификат(ы) соответствия расположены на оборотной стороне настоящего документа
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.023.130-1604
VALABLE JUSQU’AU 19 AVRIL 2016
VALID UNTIL 19 APRIL 2016
GÜLTIG BIS ZUM 19. APRIL 2016
VALIDEZ HASTA EL 19 DE ABRIL DE 2016
VALIDO FINO AL 19 APRILE 2016
APLICÁVEL ATÉ 19 DE ABRIL DE 2016
GELDIG TOT 19 APRIL 2016
GÄLLER TILL OCH MED DEN 19 APRIL 2016
VOIMASSA 19.4.2016 SAAKKA
WAŻNOŚĆ DO 19 KWIETNIA 2016 R.
PLATÍ DO 19. DUBNA 2016
ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНО ДО 19 АПРЕЛЯ 2016 ГОДА
DECLARATION CE DE CONFORMITE
EC DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
EG KONFORMITÄTSERKLÄRUNG
DECLARACIÓN CE DE CONFORMIDAD
DICHIARAZIONE CE DI CONFORMITÀ
DECLARAÇÃO CE DE CONFORMIDADE
EG-VERKLARING VAN OVEREENSTEMMING
EG-FÖRSÄKRAN OM ÖVERENSSTÄMMELSE
EY-VAATIMUKSENMUKAISUUSVAKUUTUS
DEKLARACJA ZGODNOŚCI CE
CE PROHLÁŠENÍ O SHODĚ
ДЕКЛАРАЦИЯ СООТВЕТСТВИЯ СЕ
Le fabricant / The manufacturer / Der Hersteller
/ El fabricante / Il produttore / O fabricante
/ De fabrikant / Tillverkare / Valmistaja / Producent / Výrobce
/ Изготовитель:
KREMLIN REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 240 - STAINS - FRANCE
Tél. 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25 - Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
Déclare que le matériel désigné ci-après / Herewith declares that the equipment / erklärt hiermit, dass die / Declara que el material designado a
continuación / Dichiara che il materiale sottoindicato / Declara que o material a seguir designado / verklaart dat de hieronder aangeduide apparatuur
/ Kungör att den utrustning som anges här nedan / ilmoittaa, että alla mainitut laitteistot / Oświadcza, że wymienione poniżej urządzenia / Prohlašuje,
že níže uvedené vybavení / Декларирует, что ниженазванное оборудование:
POMPE PNEUMATIQUE FLOWMAX® & POMPE AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® A MOTEUR AVEC INVERSEUR
/ AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® PUMP & FLOWMAX® LOW PRESSURE PUMP - AIR MOTOR WITH REVERSING BLOCK
/ AIRMIX® PUMPE UND PNEUMATISCHE PUMPE MIT UMSTEUERMOTOR - FLOWMAX®
/ BOMBA NEUMÁTICA FLOWMAX® & BOMBA AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® CON MOTOR CON INVERSOR
20-25 F
20-50 F
20-50 FT
04-120 F
08-120 F
08-120 FT
16-120 F
16-120 FT
04-220 F
04-220 FT
08-220 FT
20-220 F
Est conforme à la législation d’harmonisation de l’Union applicable suivante / Is in conformity with the relevant Union harmonisation legislation / Erfüllt
die einschlägigen Harmonisierungsrechtsvorschriften der Union / es conforme con la legislación de armonización pertinente de la Unión / è conforme
alla pertinente normativa di armonizzazione dell’Unione / in overeenstemming met de desbetteffende harmonisatiewetgeving van de Unie / med den
relevanta harmoniserade unionslagstiftningen / on asiaa koskevan unionin yhdenmukaistamislainsäädännön vaatimusten mukainen / jest zgodny z
odnośnymi wymaganiami unijnego prawodawstwa harmonizacyjnego / Shoduje se s následující příslušnou evropskou harmonizační legislativou
/ Соответствует следующим стандартизированным нормам Союза
Directive ATEX / ATEX Directive / ATEX Richtlinie / Directiva ATEX / Direttiva ATEX
/ ATEX-Richtijn / ATEX-direktivet / ATEX-direktivi / Dyrektywa ATEX / Směrnice ATEX / Директива ATEX
/
Diretiva
ATEX
94/9/CE
II 2G
Dominique LAGOUGE
Directeur Général / Chief Executive Officer / Generaldirektor
/ Director General / Direttore Generale / Director Geral / Algemeen
Directeur / Generaldirektör / Pääjohtaja / Dyrektor Naczelny
/ Dyrektor Generalny / Generální ředitel / Генеральный директор
Fait à Stains, le / Established in Stains, on / Geschehen zu Stains, am / En Stains, a / Redatto a Stains, / Vastgesteld te Stains, / Utformat i
Stains, den / Stains, Ranska, / Sporządzono w Stains, dnia / Stains, dnia / Издано в г. Стен (Stains) 21/01/2010 - 01/21/2010
KREMLIN REXSON
-2-
N° : 578.023.130-1604
VALABLE A PARTIR DU 20 AVRIL 2016
VALID FROM 20 APRIL 2016
GÜLTIG AB DEM 20. APRIL 2016
VALIDEZ A PARTIR DEL 20 DE ABRIL DE 2016
VALIDO A PARTIRE DAL 20 APRILE 2016
APLICÁVEL A PARTIR DE 20 DE ABRIL DE 2016
GELDIG VANAF 20 APRIL 2016.
GÄLLER FRÅN OCH MED DEN 20 APRIL 2016
VOIMASSA 20.4.2016 ALKAEN
WAŻNOŚĆ OD 20 KWIETNIA 2016 R.
PLATÍ OD 20. DUBNA 2016
ДЕЙСТВИТЕЛЬНО С 20 АПРЕЛЯ 2016 ГОДА
DECLARATION UE DE CONFORMITE
UE DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY
EU- KONFORMITÄTSERKLÄRUNG
DECLARACIÓN UE DE CONFORMIDAD
DICHIARAZIONE DI CONFORMITÀ UE
DECLARAÇÃO UE DE CONFORMIDADE
EU-CONFORMITEITSVERKLARING
EU-FÖRSÄKRAN OM ÖVERENSSTÄMMELSE
EU- VAATIMUKSENMUKAISUUSVAKUUTUS
DEKLARACJA ZGODNOŚCI UE
EU PROHLÁŠENÍ O SHODĚ
ДЕКЛАРАЦИЯ О СООТВЕТСТВИИ НОРМАМ ЕС
Le fabricant / The manufacturer / Der Hersteller
/ El fabricante / Il produttore / O fabricante
/ De fabrikant / Tillverkare / Valmistaja / Producent / Výrobce
/ Изготовитель:
KREMLIN REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 240 - STAINS - FRANCE
Tél. 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25 - Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
Déclare que le matériel désigné ci-après / Herewith declares that the equipment / erklärt hiermit, dass die / Declara que el material designado a
continuación / Dichiara che il materiale sottoindicato / Declara que o material a seguir designado / verklaart dat de hieronder aangeduide apparatuur
/ Kungör att den utrustning som anges här nedan / ilmoittaa, että alla mainitut laitteistot / Oświadcza, że wymienione poniżej urządzenia / Prohlašuje,
že níže uvedené vybavení / Декларирует, что ниженазванное оборудование:
POMPE PNEUMATIQUE FLOWMAX® & POMPE AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® A MOTEUR AVEC INVERSEUR
/ AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® PUMP & FLOWMAX® LOW PRESSURE PUMP - AIR MOTOR WITH REVERSING BLOCK
/ AIRMIX® PUMPE UND PNEUMATISCHE PUMPE MIT UMSTEUERMOTOR - FLOWMAX®
/ BOMBA NEUMÁTICA FLOWMAX® & BOMBA AIRMIX® FLOWMAX® CON MOTOR CON INVERSOR
20-25 F
20-50 F
20-50 FT
04-120 F
08-120 F
08-120 FT
16-120 F
16-120 FT
04-220 F
04-220 FT
08-220 FT
20-220 F
Est conforme à la législation d’harmonisation de l’Union applicable suivante / Is in conformity with the relevant Union harmonisation legislation / Erfüllt
die einschlägigen Harmonisierungsrechtsvorschriften der Union / es conforme con la legislación de armonización pertinente de la Unión / è conforme
alla pertinente normativa di armonizzazione dell’Unione / in overeenstemming met de desbetteffende harmonisatiewetgeving van de Unie / med den
relevanta harmoniserade unionslagstiftningen / on asiaa koskevan unionin yhdenmukaistamislainsäädännön vaatimusten mukainen / jest zgodny z
odnośnymi wymaganiami unijnego prawodawstwa harmonizacyjnego / Shoduje se s následující příslušnou evropskou harmonizační legislativou
/ Соответствует следующим стандартизированным нормам Союза
Directive ATEX / ATEX Directive / ATEX Richtlinie / Directiva ATEX / Direttiva ATEX
/ ATEX-Richtijn / ATEX-direktivet / ATEX-direktivi / Dyrektywa ATEX / Směrnice ATEX / Директива ATEX
/
Diretiva
ATEX
II 2G
Procédure d’évaluation de la conformité : Module A Documentation technique (Annexe VIII) archivée par : / Conformity
assessment procedure: Module A Technical documentation (ANNEX VIII) recorded by: / Verfahren zur Konformitätsbewertung:
Modul A Technische Unterlagen (ANLAGE VIII) archiviert durch: / Procedimiento de evaluación de la conformidad: Módulo A
Documentación técnica (ANEXO VIII) archivada por: / Procedura di valutazione della conformità: Modulo A Documentazione
tecnica (ALLEGATO VIII) archiviata a cura di: / Procedimento de avaliação da conformidade: Módulo A Documentação técnica
(ANEXO VIII) arquivada por: / Conformiteitsbeoordelingsprocedure: Module A Technische documentatie (BIJLAGE VIII)
gearchiveerd door: / Förfarande för bedömning av överensstämmelse: Modul A Teknisk dokumentation (BILAGA VIII)
arkiverad av: / Vaatimustenmukaisuusarviointimenetelmä: moduuli A Tekninen dokumentaatio (LIITE VIII) arkistoitu:
/ Procedura oceny zgodności: Moduł A Dokumentacji technicznej (ZAŁĄCZNIK VIII) zarchiwizowane przez: / Postup
posuzování shody: Modul A Technická dokumentace (PŘÍLOHA VIII) archivována: / Процедура оценки соответствия:
Модуль A Техническая документация (ПРИЛОЖЕНИЕ VIII), архивированная:
2014/34/UE
ISSeP Zoning A. Schweitzer Rue de la Platinerie B - 7340 COLFONTAINE BELGIQUE
Dominique LAGOUGE
Directeur Général / Chief Executive Officer / Generaldirektor
/ Director General / Direttore Generale / Director Geral / Algemeen
Directeur / Generaldirektör / Pääjohtaja / Dyrektor Naczelny
/ Dyrektor Generalny / Generální ředitel / Генеральный директор
Fait à Stains, le / Established in Stains, on / Geschehen zu Stains, am / En Stains, a / Redatto a Stains, / Vastgesteld te Stains, / Utformat i
Stains, den / Stains, Ranska, / Sporządzono w Stains, dnia / Stains, dnia / Издано в г. Стен (Stains) 11/04/2016 - 04/11/2016
KREMLIN REXSON
-3-
N° : 578.023.130-1604
FLOWMAX PUMPS
08-120 F / 08-120 FT
16-120 F / 16-120 FT
Disassembly / Reassembly
TRANSLATION FROM THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the
documents relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX - France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.167.110-UK-1411
CAUTION :
Before any action on the pump, shut off the compressed air supply and
depressurize the system.
The pump is manufactured under the ATEX agreement and can not be modified.
KREMLIN REXSON will not be held responsible for any failure to comply with that instruction.
DISASSEMBLY / REASSEMBLY OF THE FLUID SECTION
Guards (air motor cover, coupling shields, housings …) have been designed for
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
damage to property due to removal or partial removal of the guards
Unscrew fitting (39) and screws (43 & 45) to remove attachment fluid tube (41).
 SUCTION VALVE (REFER TO DOC. 573.113.050)
Unscrew suction valve (28). (If cylinder (22) remains attached to the suction valve, unscrew both
parts. Then, hold cylinder (22) by inserting a rod into the cylinder holes designed for this purpose).
The ball (29) is secured on the valve (28) by means of a circlips (30).
Clean the parts.
Reinstall suction valve (28) and seal (31). Replace them if necessary.
 CYLINDER
In order to make easier the disassembly, a hole is drilled in the cylinder (22) at each end.
In relation to the part which is unscrewed first, insert a rod into one of these holes to unscrew the
other part.
When reassemblying, be certain the two seals (25 and 31) are installed.
 EXHAUST VALVE AND MOBILE PACKING
Unscrew cylinder (22) and pull it downwards.
Unscrew exhaust valve (24) by holding piston (21).
Remove ball (33) and mobile packing (cup seal ind. 23).
Clean the parts and reinstall them. Replace seals if necessary.
 UPPER TIGHTNESS SEAL
Unscrew the 4 screws (26).
Remove tightness seal (27) by pulling discharge flange (20) downwards.
Replace tightness seal (27), O-Rings (25 and 11).
Reinstall the parts in the reverse order of the disassembly sequence.
KREMLIN REXSON
-1-
N° : 578.167.110-UK-1411
DISASSEMBLY / REASSEMBLY OF THE COUPLING (WITH BELLOWS)
Guards (air motor cover, coupling shields, housings …) have been designed for
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
damage to property due to removal or partial removal of the guards
 BELLOWS
Unscrew the nuts (14) from the tie-rods.
Remove suction flange (1) and cylinder (2) by pulling them downwards.
Remove screws (12) to disconnect suction bearing (3) from air motor.
Disconnect intermediate piston (9) from air motor rod.
Remove coupling parts.
Remove bellows flange (4) by unscrewing screws (13) to free the upper part of the bellows.
Unscrew skirt (8) to free the lower part of the bellows.
Replace bellows (5).
When installing bellows push it into skirt firmly (8).
Insert intermediate piston (9) into bellows (5) and screw the skirt at the piston end.
Insert bellows and piston (9) into the suction bearing (3).
Install flange (4) in the suction bearing (3) and tighten the whole with the screws (13).
Connect bellows-piston set to motor rod and secure the whole on the lower support of the air motor
by using screws (12).
Reinstall fluid section piston (21) on intermediate piston (9).
Replace seals (11). Then install cylinder (2) and suction flange (1).
Install the whole on tie-rods and tighten it with nuts (14).
KREMLIN REXSON
-2-
N° : 578.167.110-UK-1411
AIR MOTOR
Guards (air motor cover, coupling shields, housings …) have been designed for
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
damage to property due to removal or partial removal of the guards
 REVERSING BLOCK (MOTOR) (REFER TO DOC. 573.045.050 OR 573.046.050)
Disassemble cover (32) by removing 3 screws CHc (33).
Dissociate female yoke (12) from reversing block lever (9).
Dismount reversing block by removing screws (10 and 8).
Reinstall the new reversing block in the reverse order of the disassembly sequence.
31.85 mm ±0.5
 CAUTION : The number of spirals must equally be distributed on each fastening parts in
order to get the above dimension.
Before reassembing the different components :
- Clean the parts with the appropriate cleaning solvent.
- Install new seals if it is necessary, after having lubricated them with PTFE grease.
- Lubricate the piston and the inside of the cylinder to prevent from damaging the seals.
- Install new parts if it is necessary.
KREMLIN REXSON
-3-
N° : 578.167.110-UK-1411
 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Index
Instruction
Description
Part number
A1
PTFE grease
'TECHNILUB' grease (10 ml)
560.440.101
A2
Anti-seize grease
Grease box (450 g / 0.99 lb)
560.420.005
C1
Medium strength
Aneorobic Pipe sealant
Loctite 577
KREMLIN REXSON
-4-
554.180.015
N° : 578.167.110-UK-1411
Doc. 573.116.050
Date/Datum/Fecha : 19/04/12
Modif. / Änderung :
Mise à jour / Update / Aktualisierung
/ Actualización
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 28/08/08
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
POMPE FLOWMAX®, modèle 16-120 F
et modèle 16-120 FT (turbo)
FLOWMAX® PUMP, model 16-120 F
and model 16-120 FT (turbo)
FLOWMAX® PUMPE, Modell 16-120 F
und Modell 16-120 FT (turbo)
BOMBA FLOWMAX®, tipo 16-120 F
y tipo 16-120 FT (turbo)
POMPE MURALE, modèle 16-120 F
sans filtre, ni cannes
WALL MOUNTED PUMP, model 16-120 F
without filter or rods
WANDANLAGE, Modell 16-120 F
ohne Filter und Schläuche
BOMBA MURAL, tipo 16-120 F
sin filtro ni cañas
Ind
#
Désignation
- 151.793.000 Pompe 16.120 F nue
Description
Bare pump,
model 16.120 F
Bezeichnung
Pumpe 16.120 F, nackt
#
151.793.100
Denominación
Qté
Bomba sola,
tipo 16.120 F
1
* 1 146.270.000  Moteur 2000-4
(voir Doc. 573.046.050)
 Air motor,model 2000-4  Luftmotor 2000-4
 Motor, tipo 2000-4
(refer to Doc.
(siehe Dok. 573.046.050) (consultar Doc.
573.046.050)
573.046.050)
1
* 2 144.970.100  Hydraulique
FLOWMAX 120 F
(voir Doc. 573.113.050)
 Fluid section, model
FLOWMAX 120 F (refer
to Doc. 573.113.050)
 FLOWMAX
 Hidráulica
Hydraulikteil 120 F (siehe FLOWMAX 120 F
Dok. 573.113.050)
(consultar Doc.
573.113.050)
1
6 051.770.101 Plaque d'interface
Plate
Umsteuerplatte
Placa
1
7 933.011.279 Vis M 8 x 20
Screw, M 8 x 20
Schraube M 8 x 20
Tornillo M 8 x 20
3
8 933.151.147 Vis CHc - M 8 x 10
Screw, CHc - M 8 x 10
Schraube CHc - M 8 x 10 Tornillo CHc - M 8 x 10
1
10 151.790.160 Equipement d'air (air
moteur)
(voir Doc. 573.403.050)
Air supply (motor air)
(refer to Doc.
573.403.050)
Luftausrüstung
Equipo de aire (aire
(Luftmotor) (siehe Dok. motor) (consultar Doc.
573.403.050)
573.403.050)
1
13 963.040.019 Rondelle MN 8
Washer, MN 8
Scheibe MN 8
Arandela MN 8
2
14 953.010.019 Ecrou HM 8
Nut, HM 8
Mutter HM 8
Tuerca HM 8
2
15 904.523.006 Raccord
M 3/8 BSP - M 1/2 BSP
Fitting, double male,
3/8 BSP - 1/2 BSP
Doppelnippel
AG 3/8 BSP - 1/2 BSP
Racor,
M 3/8 BSP - M 1/2 BSP
1
16 050.102.401 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 BSP
Fitting, double male,
1/2 BSP - 3/4 BSP
Doppelnippel
AG 1/2 BSP - 3/4 BSP
Racor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 BSP
1
17 904.123.004 Coude FF 1/2 BSP
Elbow, FF 1/2 BSP
Winkelnippel IG 1/2 BSP Codo HH 1/2 BSP
18 050.102.437 Raccord inox
M 1/2" BSP - M 26 x 125
(entrée produit)
Fitting, stainless steel,
double male,
1/2" BSP - 26 x 125
(fluid inlet)
Doppelnippel, Edelstahl
AG 1/2" BSP
- M 26 x 1,25
(Materialeingang)
Racor, inox
M 1/2" BSP - M 26 x 125
(entrada producto)
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées tenues en stock.
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas a tener en stock.
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. / Dok : 573.116.050
1
POMPE MURALE, modèle 16-120 FT
(turbo) sans filtre, ni canne
WALL MOUNTED PUMP, model
16-120 FT (turbo) without filter or rod
#
WANDANLAGE, Modell 16-120 FT (turbo) BOMBA MURAL, tipo 16-120 FT (turbo)
ohne Filter, und Schläuche
sin filtro ni caña
Ind
#
Désignation
- 151.796.000 Pompe 16.120 FT nue
Description
Bare pump,
model 16.120 FT
Bezeichnung
151.796.100
Denominación
Qté
Pumpe 16.120 FT nackt Bomba sola,
tipo 16.120 FT
1
* 1 146.271.000  Moteur 2000-4T (turbo)  Air motor, model
(voir Doc. 046.050)
2000-4T (turbo) (refer to
Doc. 573.046.050)
 Motor 2000-4T (turbo)
 Motor, tipo 2000-4T
(siehe Dok. 573.046.050) (turbo) (consultar Doc.
573.046.050)
1
* 2 144.970.100  Hydraulique
FLOWMAX 120 F
(voir Doc. 573.113.050)
 Fluid section,model
FLOWMAX 120 F (refer
to Doc. 573.113.050)
 Hydraulikteil
 Hidráulica FLOWMAX
FLOWMAX 120 F
120 F (consultar Doc.
(siehe Dok. 573.113.050) 573.113.050)
1
6 051.770.101 Plaque d'interface
Plate
Umsteuerplatte
Placa
1
7 933.011.279 Vis M 8 x 20
Screw, M 8 x 20
Schraube M 8 x 20
Tornillo M 8 x 20
3
8 933.151.147 Vis CHc - M 8 x 10
Screw, CHc - M 8 x 10
Schraube CHc - M 8 x 10 Tornillo CHc - M 8 x 10
1
10 151.796.150 Equipement d'air (air
moteur)
(voir Doc. 573.403.050)
Air supply (motor air)
(refer to Doc.
573.403.050)
Luftausrüstung (Motorluft) Air supply (aire motor)
(siehe Dok. 573.403.050) (consultar Doc.
573.403.050)
1
13 963.040.019 Rondelle MN 8
Washer, MN 8
Scheibe MN 8
Arandela MN 8
2
14 953.010.019 Ecrou HM 8
Nut, HM 8
Mutter HM 8
Tuerca HM 8
2
18 050.102.437 Raccord inox
M 1/2" BSP - M 26 x 125
(entrée produit)
Fitting, stainless steel,
double male, 1/2" BSP 26 x 125 (fluid inlet)
Doppelnippel
AG 1/2" BSP
- M 26 x 1,25
(Materialeingang)
Racor, inox
M 1/2" BSP - M 26 x 125
(entrada producto)
1
Nota : Dans le cas d'une pompe nue pour fixation murale, commander la pompe nue, la plaque d'interface (rep.6) et le
support réf. 044.910.121 (rep. 1 - Doc. 573.403.050).
Nota : For a bare pump with wall bracket, order bare pump, plate (ind.6) and bracket – P.N°. 044.910.121
(ind. 1 - Doc. 573.403.050).
Anmerkung : Bei einer nackten Pumpe für Wandhalterung, bestellen Sie die nackte Pumpe, die Umsteuerplatte
(Pos. 6) und die Halterung, Bestell-Nr. 044.910.121 (ind. 1- Dok. 573.403.050)
Nota : En caso de una bomba sola con fijación mural, encargue Vd. la bomba sola, la placa y el soporte con la
referencia 044.910.121 (índ. 1 - Doc. 573.403.050).
KREMLIN REXSON
3
Doc. / Dok : 573.116.050
POMPE MURALE, modèle 16-120 F
avec filtre et cannes
WALL MOUNTED PUMP, model 16-120 F
with filter and rods
WANDANLAGE , Modell 16-120 F
mit Filter und Schläuche
BOMBA MURAL, tipo 16-120 F
con filtro y cañas
POMPE MURALE, modèle 16-120 FT
(turbo) avec filtre et cannes
WALL MOUNTED PUMP, model
16-120 FT (turbo) with filter and rods
WANDANLAGE , Modell 16-120 FT
(turbo) mit Filter und Schläuche
BOMBA MURAL, tipo 16-120 FT (turbo)
con filtro y cañas
Ind
#
-
-
Désignation
Pompe murale sans filtre Wall mounted pump
ni cannes
without filter or rods
20 049.596.110 Canne d'aspiration inox
avec crépine
21 149.591.400
Description
Suction rod (stainless
steel) with strainer
 Crépine avec
manchon
 Strainer with sleeve
#
151.793.200
#
151.796.200
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Wandpumpe ohne Filter
und Schläuche
Bomba mural sin filtro ni
cañas
1
Saugschlauch, Edelstahl Caña de aspiración inox
mit Siebkorb
con piña
1
 Siebkorb
 Piña con manguito
1
22 155.580.300 Filtre AIRMIX® inox 3/8
(voir Doc. 573.299.050)
AIRMIX® filter 3/8,
stainless steel (refer to
Doc. 573.299.050)
AIRMIX® Filter 3/8,
Filtro AIRMIX® inox 3/8
Edelstahl
(consultar Doc.
(siehe Dok. 573.299.050) 573.299.050)
1
23 055.580.301 Manchon inox
MM 3/8 NPT
Sleeve, stainless steel
MM 3/8 NPT
Muffe, Edelstahl
AG 3/8 NPT
1
24 905.210.203 Raccord inox
M 1/2 BSP - F 3/8 BSP
Fitting, stainless steel
M 1/2 BSP - F 3/8 BSP
Nippel, Edelstahl
Racor inox
AG 1/2 BSP - IG 3/8 BSP M 1/2 BSP - H 3/8 BSP
25 049.596.000 Canne de purge inox
Drain rod, stainless steel Entleerungsschlauch,
Edelstahl
Machón inox
MM 3/8 NPT
1
Caña de purga inox
1
POMPE 16-120 F SUR CHARIOT
CART MOUNTED PUMP, model 16-120 F
#
PUMPE 16-120 F FAHRBAR
BOMBA 16-120 F SOBRE CARRETILLA
151.793.400
POMPE 16-120 FT (turbo) SUR CHARIOT CART MOUNTED PUMP,
model 16-120 FT (turbo)
PUMPE 16-120 FT (turbo) FAHRBAR
Ind
#
-
-
Désignation
BOMBA 16-120 FT (turbo) SOBRE
CARRETILLA
Description
Bezeichnung
Pompe murale avec filtre Wall mounted pump with Wandpumpe mit Filter
et cannes
filter and rods
und Schläuche
#
151.796.400
Denominación
Qté
Bomba mural con filtro y
cañas
1
- 051.221.000 Chariot (2 bras)
Cart (2 arms)
Fahrgestell (2 Arme)
Carretilla (2 brazos)
1
- 056.100.199 Panneau de fixation
Bracket
Wandplatte
Panel de fijación
1
KREMLIN REXSON
4
Doc. / Dok : 573.116.050
Doc. 573.045.050
Date/Datum/Fecha : 20/05/14
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 01/03/12
Modif. / Änderung :
# 146.270.991, # 146.270.995
+ Nota / Hinweis
+ Ind. / Pos. 55
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 1000-4 & 1000-4T
AIR MOTOR, model 1000-4 & 1000-4T
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 1000-4 & 1000-4T
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 1000-4 & 1000-4T
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 1000-4
AIR MOTOR, model 1000-4
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 1000-4
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 1000-4
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces spécifiques au
moteur 1000-4
Description
Bezeichnung
#
146.275.000
Denominación
Qté
Specific parts to the air Spezielle Teile für
motor, model 1000-4
Luftmotor 1000-4
Partes específicas al
motor, tipo 1000-4
2 046 270 901 Fond supérieur
Upper flange
Oberer Flansch
Fondo superior
1
6 046 230 005 Embase bloc inverseur
Base, reversing-block
Grundplatte,
Umsteuerblock
Base bloque inversor
1
20 046 144 901 Tube d'alimentation
Tube, connecting
Versorgungsrohr
Tubo de alimentación
1
25 046 270 903 Collecteur
Collector
Verbindungsflansch
Colector
2
26 046 270 904 Support (silencieux)
Support (silencer)
Halterung
(Schalldämpfer)
Soporte (silenciador)
1
27 046 270 905 Silencieux (mousse)
Silencer
Schalldämpfer
(Schaumstoff)
Silenciador
1
28 933 151 443 Vis CHc M 6 x 35
Screw, CHc M 6 x 35
Schraube CHc AG 6 x35
Tornillo, CHc M 6 x 35
4
29 933 151 122 Vis CHc M 6 x 8
Screw, CHc M 6 x 8
Schraube CHc AG 6 x 8
Tornillo, CHc M 6 x 8
3
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces communes
aux moteurs 1000-4 et
1000-4T (turbo)
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Common parts to the
Gleiche Teile in
air motors, model 1000- Motoren 1000-4 und
4 and 1000-4T (turbo)
1000-4T (turbo)
Partes comunes de los
motores, tipo 1000-4 y
1000-4T (turbo)
3 146 270 902 Fond inférieur
Lower flange
Unterer Flansch
Fondo inferior
1
4 044 570 106 Bague de guidage
Guide ring
Führungsring
Anillo guía
1
5 144 579 923 Bague R 8 bis
(pochette de 10)
Ring, R 8 bis
(package of 10)
O-Ring R 8 bis
(10er Pack)
Anillo R 8 bis
(bolsa de 10)
1
7 109 420 257 Bague O Ring
(pochette de 10)
O Ring
(package of 10)
O-Ring (10er Pack)
Anillo O Ring
(bolsa de 10)
3
8 933 151 277 Vis CHc M 6 x 20
Screw, CHc M 6 x 20
Schraube CHc M 6 x 20
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 20
2
*9 044 630 400 Ensemble bloc inverseur Reversing-block (refer to Umsteuerblock komplett Conjunto bloque inversor
(voir Doc. 573.087.040) Doc. 573.087.040)
(siehe Dok. 573.087.040) (consultar Doc.
573.087.040)
1
10 930 151 446 Vis CHc M 8 x 35
Screw, CHc M 8 x 35
Schraube CHc M 8 x 35
Tornillo, CHc M 8 x 35
2
11 050 311 232 Ressort
Spring
Feder
Muelle
1
12 044 570 131 Chape femelle
Linkage, female
Verbindungsflansch
Unión hembra
1
13 044 570 900 Fourchette de commande Control fork assembly
équipée
Steuergabel; komplett
Horquilla de mando
equipada
1
14 902 202 002 Anneau truarc
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo truarc
1
15 046 180 003 Tige de pilotage
Rod, driving
Steuerstange
Eje de mando
1
16 046 144 907 Ecrou
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
1
17 046 180 007 Tige de piston
Rod, piston
Kolbenstange
Eje de pistón
1
18 046 180 010 Bague de frottement
Seal, ring
Dichtring
Anillo de deslizamiento
1
19 129 400 902 Joint (pochette de 10)
Seal (package of 10)
O-Ring (10er Pack)
Junta (bolsa de 10)
4
21 000 323 716 Contre écrou inférieur
Lower locknut
Untere Kontermutter
Contratuerca inferior
1
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. / Dok. : 573.045.050
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces communes
aux moteurs 1000-4 et
1000-4T (suite)
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Common parts to the
Gleiche Teile in
air motors, model 1000- Motoren 1000-4 und
4 and 1000-4T
1000-4T (Fortsetzung)
(follow up)
Partes comunes de los
motores, tipo 1000-4 y
1000-4T
(a continuación)
22 044 710 007 Tirant
Tie-rod
Bolzen
Tirante
6
23 963 040 019 Rondelle MN 8
Washer, MN 8
Scheibe MN 8
Arandela MN 8
6
24 953 010 019 Ecrou HM 8
Nut, HM 8
Mutter HM 8
Tuerca HM 8
6
32 046 180 006 Capot moteur
Cover, air motor
Motorhaube
Campana del motor
1
33 933 151 497 Vis CHc M 6 x 40
Screw, CHc M 6 x 40
Schraube CHc M 6 x 40
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 40
3
36 909 420 291 Joint
Seal
O-Ring
Junta
1
Cylinder
Zylinder
Cilindro
1
41 100 940 470 Joint de cylindre (x 10)
Seal, cylinder (x 10)
O-Ring, Zylinders (10 St.) Junta de cilindro (x 10)
2
42 046 144 908 Ecrou de piston
Nut, piston
Kolbenmutter
Tuerca de pistón
1
43 000 323 717 Piston
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
1
44 046 275 002 Virole
Muffler
Muffe
Virola
1
- 901 180 024 Cable de mise à la terre
(Lg. 5 m)
Ground
(Length 5 m / 16 ft)
Erdungskabel
(Länge 5m)
Cable de puesta a tierra
(5 m de largo)
1
- 963 300 016 Rondelle
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
1
- 934 011 196 Vis Hc 6 x 16
Screw Hc 6 x 16
Schraube Hc 6 x 16
Tornillo Hc 6 x 16
1
*40 046 275 001 Cylindre
Description
Bezeichnung
* 146 270 991 Pochette de joints
moteur (ind. 5, 7(x3), 11,
18, 19(x5), 36, 41(x2)
+ pochette de joints
inverseur)
Package of seals of the
air motor (ind. 5, 7(x3),
11, 18, 19(x5), 36, 41(x2)
+ package of seals of
the reversing block)
Dichtungssatz für Motor
(Pos. 5, 7(x3), 11, 18,
19(x5), 36, 41(x2)
+ Dichtungssatz für
Umsteuerblock)
Bolsa de juntas motor
(índ. 5, 7(x3), 11, 18,
19(x5), 36, 41(x2)
+ bolsa de juntas del
inversor)
1
* 146 270 995 Pochette de
maintenance (ind. 4, 43
+ pochette de joints
moteur + ind. 2, 4, 7, 8,
13 de l'inverseur)
Servicing kit (ind. 4, 43,
+ package of seals of
the air motor + ind. 2, 4,
7, 8, 13 of the reversing
block)
Servicekit (Pos. 4, 43
+ Dichtungssatz für
Motor + 2, 4, 7, 8, 13 für
Umsteuerblock)
Bolsa de
mantenimiento (índ. 4,
43 + bolsa de juntas
motor + índ. 2, 4, 7, 8,
13 del inversor)
1
Ind
#
Désignation
Denominación
Qté
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées.
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas.
Nota : Ne monter l’ind. 2 (bague de guidage du bloc inverseur) contenu dans la pochette de maintenance 146 270 995
que pour les pompes avec numéros de série < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110, < 14 AF 1025 et/ou si votre bloc inverseur
ne comporte pas de R.
Nota : Install ind. 2 (guide ring of the reversing-block) of the servicing kit 146 270 995 only for the pumps with serial
numbers < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110, < 14 AF 1025 and/or if your reversing-block does not have R.
Hinweis: Die Pos. 2 (Führungsring Umsteuerblock) vom Servicekit 146 270 995, nur bei den Pumpen mit den Serien
Nummern < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110, < 14 AF 1025 und/oder bei den Umsteuerblocks ohne R Markierung, montieren.
Nota : Montar el índ. 2 (anillo guía del bloque inversor) que está en la bolsa de mantenimiento 146 270 995 para las
bombas con números de serie < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110, < 14 AF 1025 y/o si su bloque inversor no tiene R.
KREMLIN REXSON
3
Doc. / Dok. : 573.045.050
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 1000-4T (turbo) AIR MOTOR, model 1000-4T (turbo)
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 1000-4T (turbo)
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces spécifiques au
moteur 1000-4T
#
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 1000-4T turbo)
Description
Bezeichnung
146.276.000
Denominación
Qté
Specific parts to the air Spezielle Teile für Luft- Partes específicas al
motor, model 1000-4T
motor 1000-4T
motor, tipo 1000-4T
2 046 271 001 Fond supérieur
Upper flange
Oberer Flansch
Fondo superior
1
6 046 271 002 Embase bloc inverseur
Base, reversing block
Grundplatte,
Umsteuerblock
Base, bloque inversor
1
50 903 050 511 Distributeur 5/2 - T3
Distributor, 5/2 - T3
Verteiler 5/2 - T3
Distribuidor, 5/2 - T3
1
51 046 271 004 Embase distributeur
Base, distributor
Grundplatte, Verteiler
Base distribuidor
1
52 906 333 105 Bouchon 3/4 BSP
(pour embase)
Plug, 3/4 BSP (for base)
Stopfen 3/4 BSP
(für Grundplatte)
Tapón 3/4 BSP
(para base)
4
53 930 151 548 Vis CHc M 6 x 50
Screw, CHc M 6 x 50
Schraube CHc M 6 x 50
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 50
4
54 905 120 905 Raccord coudé M 1/4
BSP - T 4x6
Elbow fitting,
M 1/4 BSP - T 4x6
Winkelnippel
AG 1/4 BSP - T 4 x 6
Racor acodado
M 1/4 BSP - T 4x6
5
55 050 371 001 Tuyau 4x6 (lg. 25 m)
Hose, 4x6
(length : 25 m / 984")
Schlauch 4x6
(Länge 25 m)
Tubería 4x6
(25 m de largo)
1
56 046 250 015 Silencieux
Silencer
Schalldämpfer
Silenciador
1
58 050 102 215 Raccord MM 3/4 BSP
Fitting, double male,
3/4 BSP
Nippel AG 3/4 BSP
Racor, MM 3/4 BSP
1
59 904 123 006 Coude 3/4
Elbow, 3/4
Winkel 3/4
Codo 3/4
1
60 050 102 634 Raccord
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(alimentation en air)
Fitting,
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(air supply)
Nippel AG 3/4 BSP - 3/4
NPS (Luftversorgung)
Racor
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(alimentación en aire)
1
KREMLIN REXSON
4
Doc. / Dok. : 573.045.050
Doc. 573.046.050
Date/Datum/Fecha : 21/05/14
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 07/03/12
Modif. / Änderung :
# 146.270.990, # 146.270.996
+ Nota / Hinweis
+ Ind. / Pos. 55
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 2000-4 & 2000-4T
AIR MOTOR, model 2000-4 & 2000-4T
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 2000-4 & 2000-4T
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 2000-4 & 2000-4T
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 2000-4
AIR MOTOR, model 2000-4
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 2000-4
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 2000-4
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces spécifiques au
moteur 2000-4
Description
Bezeichnung
#
146.270.000
Denominación
Qté
Specific parts to the air Spezifische Teile für
motor, model 2000-4
Motor 2000-4
Partes específicas al
motor, tipo 2000-4
2 046 270 901 Fond supérieur
Upper flange
Oberer Flansch
Fondo superior
1
6 046 230 005 Embase bloc inverseur
Base, reversing-block
Grundplatte,
Umsteuerblock
Base bloque inversor
1
20 046 144 901 Tube d'alimentation
Tube, connecting
Materialschlauch
Tubo de alimentación
1
25 046 270 903 Collecteur
Collector
Verbindungsflansch
Colector
2
26 046 270 904 Support (silencieux)
Support (silencer)
Halterung
(Schalldämpfer)
Soporte (silenciador)
1
27 046 270 905 Silencieux (mousse)
Silencer
Schalldämpfer
(Schaumstoff)
Silenciador
1
28 933 151 443 Vis CHc M 6 x 35
Screw, CHc M 6 x 35
Schraube CHc M 6 x 35
Tornillo, CHc M 6 x 35
4
29 933 151 122 Vis CHc M 6 x 8
Screw, CHc M 6 x 8
Schraube CHc M 6 x 8
Tornillo, CHc M 6 x 8
3
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces communes
aux moteurs 2000-4 et
2000-4T (turbo)
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Common parts to the
air motors, model
2000-4 and 2000-4T
(turbo)
Gemeinsame Teile für
Motor 2000-4 und
2000-4T (turbo)
Partes comunes de los
motores, tipo 2000-4 y
2000-4T (turbo)
3 146 270 902 Fond inférieur
Lower flange
Unterer Flansch
Fondo inferior
1
4 044 570 106 Bague de guidage
Guide ring
Führungsring
Anillo guía
1
5 144 579 923 Bague R 8 bis
(pochette de 10)
Ring, R 8 bis
(package of 10)
Dichtring R 8 bis
(10er Pack)
Anillo R 8 bis
(bolsa de 10)
1
7 109 420 257 Bague O Ring
(pochette de 10)
O Ring (package of 10)
O-Ring (10er Pack)
Anillo O Ring
(bolsa de 10)
3
8 933 151 277 Vis CHc M 6 x 20
Screw, CHc M 6 x 20
Schraube CHc M 6 x 20
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 20
2
*9 044 630 400 Ensemble bloc inverseur Reversing-block (refer to Umsteuerblock
Conjunto bloque inversor
(voir Doc. 573.087.040) Doc. 573.087.040)
(siehe Dok. 573.087.040) (consultar Doc.
573.087.040)
1
10 930 151 446 Vis CHc M 8 x 35
Screw, CHc M 8 x 35
Schraube CHc M 8 x 35
Tornillo, CHc M 8 x 35
2
11 050 311 232 Ressort
Spring
Feder
Muelle
1
12 044 570 131 Chape femelle
Linkage, female
Verbindungsflansch
Unión hembra
1
13 044 570 900 Fourchette de commande Control fork assembly
équipée
Steuergabel, komplett
Horquilla de mando
equipada
1
14 902 202 002 Anneau truarc
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo truarc
1
15 046 180 003 Tige de pilotage
Rod, driving
Steuerstange
Eje de mando
1
16 046 144 907 Ecrou
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
1
17 046 180 007 Tige de piston
Rod, piston
Kolbenstange
Eje de pistón
1
18 046 180 010 Bague de frottement
Seal, ring
O-Ring
Anillo de deslizamiento
1
19 129 400 902 Joint (pochette de 10)
Seal (package of 10)
Dichtring (10er Pack)
Junta (bolsa de 10)
4
21 000 323 716 Contre écrou inférieur
Lower locknut
Untere Gegenmutter
Contratuerca inferior
1
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. / Dok. : 573.046.050
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces communes
aux moteurs 2000-4 et
2000-4T (suite)
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Common parts to the
air motors, model
2000-4 and 2000-4T
(follow up)
Gemeinsame Teile für
Motor 2000-4 und
2000-4T (Forsetzung)
Partes comunes a los
motores, tipo 2000-4 y
2000-4T
(a continuación)
22 044 710 007 Tirant
Tie-rod
Bolzen
Tirante
6
23 963 040 019 Rondelle MN 8
Washer, MN 8
Scheibe MN 8
Arandela MN 8
6
24 953 010 019 Ecrou HM 8
Nut, HM 8
Mutter HM 8
Tuerca HM 8
6
32 046 180 006 Capot moteur
Cover, air motor
Motorhaube
Campana del motor
1
33 933 151 497 Vis CHc M 6 x 40
Screw, CHc M 6 x 40
Schraube CHc M 6 x 40
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 40
3
36 909 420 291 Joint
Seal
Dichtring
Junta
1
Cylinder
Zylinder
Cilindro
1
41 050 068 400 Joint de cylindre
Seal, cylinder
Zylinderdichtung
Junta de cilindro
2
42 046 270 002 Piston
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
1
43 909 130 365 Bague R 63
Ring, R 63
O-Ring R 63
Anillo R 63
1
44 044 570 107 Butée
Stop
Anschlag
Tope
1
- 901 180 024 Cable de mise à la terre
(Lg. 5 m)
Ground
(Length 5 m / 16 ft)
Erdungskabel
(Länge 5m)
Cable de puesta a tierra
(5 m de largo)
1
- 963 300 016 Rondelle
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
1
- 934 011 196 Vis Hc 6 x 16
Screw Hc 6 x 16
Schraube Hc 6 x 16
Tornillo Hc 6 x 16
1
* 146 270 990 Pochette de joints
moteur (ind. 5, 7(x3),
11, 18, 19(x5), 36,
41(x2), 43
+ pochette de joints
inverseur)
Package of seals of the
air motor (ind.5, 7(x3),
11, 18,19(x5), 36,
41(x2), 43
+ package of seals of
the reversing block)
Dichtungssatz Motor
(Pos. 5, 7(x3), 11, 18,
19(x5), 36, 41(x2), 43
+ Dichtungssatz
Umsteuerblock)
Bolsa de juntas motor
(índ. 5, 7(x3), 11, 18,
19(x5), 36, 41(x2, 43
+ bolsa de juntas del
inversor)
1
* 146 270 996 Pochette de
maintenance (ind. 4
+ pochette de joints
moteur + ind. 2, 4, 7, 8,
13 de l'inverseur)
Servicing kit
(ind. 4 + package of
seals of the air motor
+ ind. 2, 4, 7, 8, 13 of
the reversing block)
Servicekit (Pos. 4
+ Dichtungssatz Motor
+ Pos. 2, 4, 7, 8, 13 für
Umsteuerblock)
Bolsa de
1
mantenimiento (índ. 4
+ bolsa de juntas motor
+ índ. 2, 4, 7, 8, 13 del
inversor)
*40 046 270 001 Cylindre
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées.
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas.
Nota : Ne monter l’ind. 2 (bague de guidage du bloc inverseur) contenu dans la pochette de maintenance 146 270 996
que pour les pompes avec numéros de série < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110 et/ou si votre bloc inverseur ne comporte pas
de R.
Nota : Install ind. 2 (guide ring of the reversing-block) of the servicing kit 146 270 996 only for the pumps with serial
numbers < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110 and/or if your reversing-block does not have R.
Hinweis: Die Pos. 2 (Führungsring Umsteuerblock) vom Servicekit 146 270 996, nur bei den Pumpen mit den Serien
Nummern < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110 und/oder bei den Umsteuerblocks ohne R Markierung, montieren.
Nota : Montar el índ. 2 (anillo guía del bloque inversor) que está en la bolsa de mantenimiento 146 270 996 para las
bombas con números de serie < 14 AJ 1008, < 14 H 1110 y/o si su bloque inversor no tiene R.
KREMLIN REXSON
3
Doc. / Dok. : 573.046.050
MOTEUR A AIR, modèle 2000-4T (turbo)
AIR MOTOR, model 2000-4T (turbo)
LUFTMOTOR, Modell 2000-4T (turbo)
MOTOR DE AIRE, tipo 2000-4T (turbo)
Ind
#
Désignation
Pièces spécifiques au
moteur 2000-4T
Description
Bezeichnung
#
146.271.000
Denominación
Qté
Specific parts to the air Spezifische Teile für
motor, model 2000-4T
Motor 200-4T
Partes específicas al
motor, tipo 2000-4T
2 046 271 001 Fond supérieur
Upper flange
Oberer Flansch
Fondo superior
1
6 046 271 002 Embase bloc inverseur
Base, reversing block
Grundplatte,
Umsteuerblock
Base, bloque inversor
1
50 903 050 511 Distributeur 5/2 - T3
Distributor, 5/2 - T3
Verteiler 5/2 - T3
Distribuidor, 5/2 - T3
1
51 046 271 004 Embase distributeur
Base, distributor
Grundplatte, Verteiler
Base distribuidor
1
52 906 333 105 Bouchon 3/4 BSP
(pour embase)
Plug, 3/4 BSP
(for base)
Blindstopfen 3/4 BSP
(für Grundplatte)
Tapón 3/4 BSP
(para base)
4
53 930 151 548 Vis CHc M 6 x 50
Screw, CHc M 6 x 50
Schraube CHc M 6 x 50
Tornillo CHc M 6 x 50
4
54 905 120 905 Raccord coudé
M 1/4 BSP - T 4x6
Elbow fitting,
M 1/4 BSP - T 4x6
Winkelnippel
AG 1/4 BSP - T 4x 6
Racor acodado
M 1/4 BSP - T 4x6
5
55 050 371 001 Tuyau 4x6 (lg. 25 m)
Hose, 4x6
(length : 25 m / 984")
Schlauch 4x6
(Länge 25 m)
Tubería 4x6
(25 m de largo)
1
56 046 250 015 Silencieux
Silencer
Schalldämpfer
Silenciador
1
58 050 102 215 Raccord MM 3/4 BSP
Fitting, double male,
3/4 BSP
Doppelnippel AG 3/4 BSP Racor, MM 3/4 BSP
1
59 904 123 006 Coude 3/4
Elbow, 3/4
Winkelnippel 3/4
Codo 3/4
1
60 050 102 634 Raccord
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(alimentation en air)
Fitting,
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(air supply)
Nippel
AG 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(Luftzufuhr)
Racor
M 3/4 BSP - 3/4 NPS
(alimentación en aire)
1
KREMLIN REXSON
4
Doc. / Dok. : 573.046.050
Doc. 573.087.040
Date/Datum/Fecha : 03/06/14
Modif. / Änderung :
Eclaté / Exploded view / Explosionszeichnung / Vista
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 03/01/14
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
BLOC INVERSEUR
REVERSING-BLOCK
#
UMSTEUERBLOCK
BLOQUE INVERSOR
044.630.400
BLOC INVERSEUR
REVERSING-BLOCK
#
UMSTEUERBLOCK
BLOQUE INVERSOR
044.630.400
Ind
#
Désignation
* 144 630 410 Corps équipé
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Block assembly,
reversing
Umsteuerblock komplett
Cuerpo equipado
1
1
NC/NS
 Corps
 Body
 Körper
 Cuerpo
1
2
NC/NS
 Bague de guidage
 Guide ring
 Führungsbuchse
 Anillo guía
1
3
NC/NS
 Goupille  4 x 8
 Pin  4 x 8
 Splint 4 x 8
 Pasador  4 x 8
1
-
NC/NS
 Butée (collée sur corps  Stop (glued on part
ind.2)
ind. 2)
 Anschlag (auf Körper
geklebt ind.2)
 Tope (pegado en
cuerpo índ. 2)
2
-
NC/NS
 Roulement à bille
 Ball bearing
 Kugellager
 Rodamiento de bolas
1
*6 144 579 912 Joint de glace fixe (x 10)
Gasket seal (x 10)
Flachdichtung (x 10)
Junta de espejo fijo (x 10) 1
*7 046 170 508 Glace fixe
Base, fixed
Ventilplatte
Espejo fijo
1
*8 044 570 324 Glace mobile
Base, mobile
Ventilschieber
Espejo móvil
1
Pin
Paßfeder (Keil)
Pasador
1
10 921 140 102 Ressort
Spring
Feder
Muelle
1
11 044 571 006 Butée de ressort
Stop, spring
Federführung
Tope de muelle
1
Ring, R 10 (x 10)
O Ring R 10 (x 10)
Anillo, R 10 (x 10)
3
*13 144 579 911 Goupille fendue (pochette Pin (package of 10 pins
de 10 goupilles + 1 butée + 1 stop ind. 11)
ind. 11)
Splint (Satz à 10 Stück
+ 1 Führung Pos. 11)
Pasador (bolsa de 10
pasadores + 1 tope
índ. 11)
1
*14 144 579 910 Bague R 6a (x 10)
Ring, R 6a (x 10)
O Ring, R 6a (x 10)
Anillo, R 6a (x 10)
1
*15
Seal, cover
Deckeldichtung
Junta de tapa
1
16 144 630 415 Couvercle
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
1
17 933 151 277 Vis CHc M 6x20
Screw, CHc M 6x20
Schraube, CHc M 6x20
Tornillo, CHc M 6x20
4
18 906 333 102 Bouchon 1/4 BSP
Plug, 1/4 BSP
Blindstopfen, 1/4 BSP
Tapón, 1/4 BSP
1
19 046 170 510 Levier
Lever, control
Umsteuerhebel
Leva
1
* 146 270 950 Pochette de joints
(ind. 6, 12(x3), 14, 15)
Package of seals
(ind. 6, 12(x3), 14, 15)
Dichtungssatz
(bestehend aus Pos. 6,
12(x3), 14, 15)
Bolsa de juntas
(índ. 6, 12(x3), 14, 15)
1
* 144 630 425 Pochette de
maintenance glaces
(ind. 7, 8)
Servicing kit - bases
(ind. 7, 8)
Servicekit - Ventil
(Pos. 7, 8)
Bolsa de
mantenimiento
- espejos (índ. 7, 8)
1
9 044 570 325 Clavette
*12 144 579 922 Bague R 10 (x 10)
NC/NS
Joint de couvercle
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées.
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas.
KREMLIN REXSON
N C : Non commercialisé.
N S : Denotes parts are not serviceable.
N S : Bezeichnete Teile gibt es nicht einzeln, sondern nur
komplett .
N S : no suministrado.
2
Doc. / Dok. : 573.087.040
Doc. 573.113.050
Modif. /Änderung :
Mise à jour / Update / Aktualisierung
/ Actualización
Date/Datum/Fecha : 16/04/12
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 14/02/07
120 F
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
#
144.970.100
HYDRAULIQUE FLOWMAX / FLOWMAX FLUID SECTION
FLOWMAX HYDRAULIKTEIL / HIDRÁULICA FLOWMAX
4
45
13
11
44
12
9
3
5
MONTAGE DU JOINT
10
2
27
8
11
34
1
1
15
43
14
42
20
11
26
25
21
33
22
23
24
A
30
31
29
28
36
37
39
38
41
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
1 044.970.451 Bride d'aspiration
Suction flange
Unterer Flansch
Brida de aspiración
1
2 044.970.052 Cylindre
Cylinder
Ansaugzylinder
Cilindro
1
3 044.970.445 Palier d'aspiration
Suction bearing
Oberer Flansch
Palier de aspiración
1
4 044.970.046 Bride soufflet
Flange, bellows
Faltenbalg-Flansch
Brida fuelle
1
Bellows
Faltenbalg
Fuelle
1
8 044.970.047 Jupe
Skirt
Klemmstück
Faldón
1
9 044.970.049 Piston intermédiaire
Intermediate piston
Zwischenkolben
Pistón intermediario
1
10 044.970.060 Tirant d'accouplement
Coupling rod
Steuerstange
Tirante de acoplamiento
4
11 050.040.323 Joint PTFE
PTFE seal
Dichtung PTFE
Junta PTFE
3
12 930.151.598 Vis CHc M 6x60
Screw, CHc M 6x60
Schraube M 6x60
Tornillo CHc M 6x60
4
13 931.151.168 Vis CHc M 5x12
Screw, CHc M 5x12
Schraube M 5x12
Tornillo CHc M 5x12
4
14 953.020.021 Ecrou HM 10
Nut, HM 10
Mutter M 10
Tuerca HM 10
4
15 963.040.021 Rondelle M 10
Washer, M 10
Scheibe M 10
Arandela Z M 10
4
20 044.970.101 Bride de refoulement
Discharge flange
Druckflansch
Brida de expulsión
1
* 21 044.970.102 Piston
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
1
* 22 044.970.002 Cylindre
Cylinder
Materialzylinder
Cilindro
1
23 044.970.008 Joint coupelle (PEHD)
Cup seal (UHMW)
Kolbenmanschette
(PEHD)
Junta de copa (PEHD)
1
24 044.970.010 Clapet de refoulement
Discharge valve
Druckventil
Válvula de expulsión
1
25 050.040.319 Joint torique
O-Ring
O-Ring
Junta tórica
1
26 933.151.526 Vis CHc M 8 x 45
Screw, CHc M 8 x 45
Schraube M 8 x 45
Tornillo CHc M 8 x 45
4
27 909.150.228 Joint GT
GT seal
GT-Dichtung
Junta GT
1
* A 144.970.030 Clapet d'aspiration
assemblé (1/2 ")
Suction valve assembly Ansaugventil komplett
(1/2 ")
(1/2 ")
Válvula de aspiración
montada (1/2 ")
1
 Suction valve body
 Ansaugventilkörper
 Cuerpo de válvula
1
29 907.414.269  Bille  27,7, inox 440C
 Ball  27.7,
stainless steel 440C
 Kugel  27,7,
Edelstahl 440C
 Bola  27,7, inox 440C
1
30 044.695.010  Jonc
 Stop ring
 Sicherungsring
 Anillo de retención bola
1
31 050.040.319  Joint torique PTFE
 PTFE O-Ring
 O-Ring PTFE
 Junta tórica PTFE
1
33 907.414.242 Bille  16, inox 440C
Ball  16,
stainless steel 440C
Kugel  16, Edelstahl
Bola  16, inox 440C
1
34 905.210.403 Coude inox MF 1/2
Elbow, stainless steel,
MF 1/2
Winkel 1/2" IG X AG,
Edelstahl
Codo MH 1/2 inox
1
36 044.970.105 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 38x150
Fitting, double male,
1/2 BSP - 38 x 150
Einschraubnippel
AG 1/2" - M 38 x 1,5
Racor, M 1/2 - M 38x150
1
37 144.970.106 Joint (les 10)
Seal (pack of 10)
O-Ring (10 St.)
Junta (bolsa de 10)
1
38 044.970.107 Bague de serrage
Tightening ring
Klemmring
Anillo de apriete
1
39 049.595.306 Ecrou raccord M 38x150
Nut, fitting M 38x150
Überwurfsmutter M38x1,5 Tuerca racor M 38x150
1
41 044.970.476 Tube de liaison
Fluid tube, attachment
Verbindungsrohr
Tubo de unión
1
42 129.489.902 Joint PTFE (les 10)
PTFE seal (pack of 10)
Dichtung PTFE (10 St.)
Junta PTFE (bolsa de 10) 1
43 933.151.523 Vis CHc M 6x45
Screw, CHc M 6x45
Schraube M 6x45
Tornillo CHc M 6x45
44 150.040.321 Joint PTFE (les 10)
Seal, PTFE (pack of 10)
Dichtung PTFE (10 St.)
Junta PTFE (bolsa de 10) 1
45 933.151.668 Vis CHc M 6x75
Screw, CHc M 6x75
Schraube M 6x75
Tornillo CHc M 6x75
* 5 044.970.055 Soufflet
28
NCS / NSS
 Corps de clapet
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. / Dok. : 573.113.050
2
2
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
*
144.970.490 Pochette de joints
(ind. 11, 23, 25, 27, 29,
30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44)
Package of seals
(ind. 11, 23, 25, 27, 29,
30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44)
*
144.970.495 Pochette de
Servicing kit
Servicekit (beinhaltet
maintenance (ind. 24, A (ind. 24, A + package of Pos. 24, A und den
+ pochette de joints)
seals)
Dichtungssatz)
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées tenues en stock.
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas a tener en stock.
Denominación
Qté
Dichtungssatz
Bolsa de juntas
(beinhaltet Pos. 11, 23, (índ. 11, 23, 25, 27, 29,
25, 27, 29, 30, 31, 33, 37, 30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44)
42, 44)
1
Bolsa de
mantenimiento
(índ. 24, A + bolsa de
juntas)
1
N C S : Non commercialisé seul.
N S S : Denotes parts are not serviceable separately.
N S S : bezeichnete Teile gibt nicht einzeln, sondern nur
komplett .
N S S : no suministrado por separado.
OPTIONS - ON REQUEST - OPTIONEN - OPCIÓN
Ind
#
Désignation
33 907.414.142 Bille  16 (inox 316L)
Description
Ball Ø 16
(316L stainless steel)
Bezeichnung
Kugel Ø 16
(Edelstahl 316L)
Denominación
Qté
Bola Ø 16 (inox 316L)
1
POUR PRODUIT HYDRO / FOR HYDRO MATERIAL / FÜR HYDROMATERIALEN
/ PARA PRODUCTO HIDRO
Ind
#
Désignation
* - 144.970.260 Ensemble adaptation
pour joints PU
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Adaptation assembly
for Polyurethane seals
Anpassungseinheit für
PU-Dichtungen
Conjunto adaptación
para juntas de
Poliuretano
1
27
NCS / NSS
 Joint PU
 Polyurethane seal
 PU-Dichtung
 Junta Poliuretano
1
60
NCS / NSS
 Joint de piston (PU)
 Piston seal
(Polyurethane)
 Kolbendichtung (PU)
 Junta de pistón
(Poliuretano))
1
61
NCS / NSS
 Porte-joint
 Seal holder
 Dichtungshalterung
 Porta junta
1
62
NCS/ NSS
 Joint (PTFE)
 Seal (PTFE)
 Dichtung (PTFE)
 Junta (PTFE)
1
63
NCS / NSS
 Bague anti-extrusion
 Anti-extrusion ring
 Anti-Extrusion Ring
 Anillo anti-extrusión
1
Pour hydraulique 120
For fluid section,
model 120
Für Hydraulikteil,
Modell 120F
Para hidráulica 120
70
NCS / NSS
 Corps de cartouche
 Cartridge body
 Packungskörper
 Cuerpo de cartucho
1
72
NCS / NSS
 Segment
 Segment
 Ring
 Segmento
2
73
NCS / NSS
 O ring noir
 Black O-Ring
 O-Ring (schwarz)
 Junta tórica negra
1
KREMLIN REXSON
3
Doc. / Dok. : 573.113.050
21
62
61
23
60
63
Ind
*
#
Désignation
144.970.270 Pochette de joints PU
(ind. 11x4, 25, 27, 29,
30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44, 60,
62, 63)
KREMLIN REXSON
Description
Bezeichnung
Package of
Polyurethane seals
(ind. 11x4, 25, 27, 29,
30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44, 60,
62, 63)
PU-Dichtungssatz
(Pos 11x4,25, 27, 29, 30,
31, 33, 37, 42, 44, 60, 62,
63)
4
Denominación
Qté
Bolsa de juntas de
1
Poliuretano
(índ. 11x4, 25, 27, 29,
30, 31, 33, 37, 42, 44, 60,
62, 63)
Doc. / Dok. : 573.113.050
Doc. 573.403.050
Modif. /Änderung : Mise à jour /
Update / Aktualisierung /
Actualización
Date/Datum/Fecha : 09/06//11
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 11/08/08
EQUIPEMENT D'AIR / AIR SUPPLY / LUFTAUSRÜSTUNG / EQUIPO DE AIRE
Avec 1 détendeur / with 1 air regulator / mit 1 Druckminderer / con 1 manorreductor ,
Mod. 1/2"
 Moteur / Motor, Mod. 1000-4 & 2000-4
Equipement d'air (pour moteur
1000-4 ou 2000-4)
20
Air supply (for air motor, model
1000-4 or 2000-4)
Luftausrüstung (für Luftmotor
1000-4 oder 2000-4)
8
1
19
Equipo de aire (para motor, tipo
1000-4 o 2000-4)
4
17
2
3
13
14
18
# 151.790.160
7
12
15
16
Pièces communes - Common parts - Gleiche Teile - Partes comunes
Ind
Bezeichnung
Denominación
1 044.910.121 Support pompe équipé Pump bracket assembly Komplette
Pumpenhalterung
#
Désignation
Soporte de bomba
equipado
2 044.910.122  Support pompe
 Pump bracket
 Pumpenhalterung
 Soporte de bomba
1
3 051.751.011  Support équipement
d'air
 Air supply bracket
 Luftausrüstungshalterung
 Soporte equipo de aire
1
4 144.910.129  Pochette de 4 vis, 4
écrous, 4 rondelles
 Pack of 4 screws, 4
nuts, 4 washers
 Satz à 4 Schrauben, 4
Muttern, 4 Scheiben
 Bolsa de 4 tornillos,4
tuercas, 4 arandelas
2
Air regulator, 1/2 – 0-10
bar / 0-145 psi – (red)
Druckminderer, 1/2 –
0-10 bar (rot)
Manorreductor, 1/2 –
0-10 bar (rojo)
1
* 7 016.470.000 Détendeur d'air 1/2 –
0-10 bar – (rouge)
Description
Qté
1
Ind
#
Désignation
* 8 910.011.402 Manomètre 0 - 10 bar
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Gauge 0 - 10 bar / 0 - 145 Manometer, 0-10 bar
psi
Manómetro, 0-10 bar
1
12
552 436
Té F 1/4"
Tee, F 1/4"
T-Stück , F 1/4"
Te, H 1/4"
1
13
552 475
Raccord M 1/4" – M 1/2"
Fitting, double male,
M 1/4" – M 1/2"
Doppelnippel,
AG 1/4" – AG 1/2"
Racor, M 1/4" – M 1/2"
1
14
552 486
Manchon 1/4"
Sleeve, 1/4"
Muffe 1/4"
Manguito 1/4"
1
15
552 474
Raccord
M 1/2" - M 3/4"
Fitting, double male,
1/2" - 3/4 "
Doppelnippel,
AG 1/2 " – AG 3/4 "
Racor,
M 1/2 "- M 3/4 "
1
16 903.090.208 Robinet F 3/4 BSP
Valve, F 3/4 BSP
Absperrhahn, F 3/4 BSP
Grifo, H 3/4 BSP
1
17 903.080.401 Soupape de décharge tarage 6,5 bar
Discharge valve - setting Sicherheitsventil –
6,5 bar /94 psi
eingestellt 6,5 bar
Válvula de seguridad tarado 6,5 bar
1
18
Tee, F 1/2"
Te, H 1/2"
1
552 438
Té F 1/2"
T-Stück , F 1/2"
Pièces spécifiques - Specific parts - Spezifische Teile - Partes específicas
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
19 050.102.401 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Adaptor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Nippel
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Racor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
1
20 050.383.109 Tuyau  int. 16
(avec écrous 3/4 NPS)
Hose  16 ID / 3/8 dia.
(with nuts, 3/4 NPS)
Schlauch  16 ID
(mit Muttern 3/4 NPS)
Tubería  int. 16
(con tuercas 3/4 NPS)
1
 Moteur / Motor, Mod. 500-4
Equipement d'air
(pour moteur 500-4)
20
21
Air supply
(for air motor, model 500-4)
19
Luftausrüstung
(für Luftmotor 500-4)
Equipo de aire
(para motor, tipo 500-4)
# 151.790.170
Pièces spécifiques - Specific parts - Spezifische Teile - Partes específicas
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
19 050.102.633 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 1/4 NPS
Adaptor
M 1/2 BSP - M 1/4 NPS
Nippel
M 1/2 BSP - M 1/4 NPS
20 539.310.101 Tuyau polyuréthane noir
T 8x12 - long. 0,4 m
Hose (black),
polyurethane T 8x12 Length 0.4 m / 15.75 "
Schwarzer Schlauch aus Tubería poliuretane
Polyurethan T 8x12 –
(negra) T 8x12 L. 0,4 m
0,4 m de largo
1
Gerader Nippel mit Mutter Racor recto con tuerca
1/4 NPS
1/4 NPS
1
21 050.231.702 Raccord droit avec écrou Straigth fitting with nut
1/4 NPS
1/4 NPS
Racor
M 1/2 BSP - M 1/4 NPS
Nota : Pour les références commençant par 5, préciser la longueur à la commande.
Nota : When ordering a spare part whose the first digit is 5, specify the required length.
Hinweis : Bei Artikel-Nummern, die mit einer 5 beginnen, muss die Länge angegeben werden.
Nota : Cuando encarga Vd. una pieza de repuesto que empieza por un 5, precise Vd. la longitud necesaria.
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. 573.403.050
1
 Moteur / Motor, Mod. 2000-2
20
Equipement d'air
(pour moteur 2000-2)
19
Air supply
(for air motor, model 2000-2)
Luftausrüstung
(für Luftmotor 2000-2)
Equipo de aire
(para motor, tipo 2000-2)
# 144.920.200
Pièces spécifiques - Specific parts - Spezifische Teile - Partes específicas
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
19 050.102.629 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/8 NPS
Adaptor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/8 NPS
Nippel
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/8 NPS
Racor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/8 NPS
1
20 050.381.507 Tuyau  int. 10 (avec
écrous 3/8 NPS)
Hose  10 ID / 3/8 dia.
(with nuts, 3/8 NPS)
Schlauch  10 ID (mit
Muttern 3/8 NPS)
Tubería  int. 10 (con
tuercas 3/8 NPS)
1
 Moteur / Motor, Mod. 1000-4 T & 2000-4 T
27
28
Equipement d'air pour moteur
TURBO
26
Air supply for TURBO motor
20
Luftausrüstung für TURBOmotor
1
8
Equipo de aire para motor
TURBO
2+4
19
3
14
13
# 151.796.150
18
12
7
25
17
18
15
16
24
KREMLIN REXSON
3
23
Doc. 573.403.050
Pièces spécifiques - Specific parts - Spezifische Teile - Partes específicas
Ind
#
18
552 438
Désignation
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Tee, FFF 1/2"
T-Stück , IG 1/2 "
Te, HHH 1/2"
1
19 050.102.401 Raccord
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Adaptor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Nippel
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
Racor
M 1/2 BSP - M 3/4 NPS
1
20 050.383.104 Tuyau  int. 16
(avec écrous 3/4 NPS)
Hose  16 ID / 3/8 dia.
(with nuts, 3/4 NPS)
Schlauch  16 ID
(mit Muttern 3/4 NPS)
Tubería  int. 16
(con tuercas 3/4 NPS)
1
20 904.653.004 Raccord MM 1/2 BSP
Fitting, double male, 1/2 " Doppelnippel,
BSP
AG 1/2 "
Racor, MM 1/2 BSP
1
23
Adapter
M 1/2" - F 1/4"
Reduziernippel AG 1/2"
– IG 1/4"
Reducción
M 1/2"- H 1/4"
1
Pressure regulator
Druckventil
Regulator de presión
1
Tubería
 4 x 6 - 0,5 m de largo
1
552 411
Té FFF 1/2"
Description
Réduction
M 1/2" - F 1/4"
* 24 903.130.508 Régulateur de pression
25 539.090.115 Tuyau
 4 x 6 - long. 0,5 m
Hose  4 x 6 - length 0,5 Schlauch
m / 20"
 4 x 6 – Länge : 0,5 m
26 050.102.634 Raccord M 3/4NPS – M
3/4G
Fitting, double male,
3/4NPS –3/4G
Doppelnippel, AG3/4NPS Racor, M 3/4NPS – M
– AG3/4G
3/4G
1
27
Elbow, FF 3/4"
Winkelnippel, IG 3/4"
Codo, FF 3/4"
1
Racor MM 3/4"
1
552 429
Coude FF 3/4"
28 050.102.215 Raccord MM 3/4"
Fitting, double male, 3/4" Doppelnippel,
AG 3/4 " – AG 3/4 "
Nota : Pour les références commençant par 5, préciser la longueur à la commande.
Nota : When ordering a spare part whose the first digit is 5, specify the required length.
Hinweis : Bei Artikel-Nummern, die mit einer 5 beginnen, muss die Länge angegeben werden.
Nota : Cuando encarga Vd. una pieza de repuesto que empieza por un 5, precise Vd. la longitud necesaria.
P2
P1 = 6 bar max. / 87 psi
P2 = 1  5,5 bar / 14.5  80 psi
(air de puissance / power air / Arbeitsluft / aire de potencia)
P3 = 4 bar max. / 58 psi max.
(air de pilotage / pilot air / Steuerluft / aire de pilotaje)
Le régulateur (24) est préréglé en usine pour délivrer une
pression de 4 bar max.
The regulator (24) is preset in the factory to give a maximum
pressure of 4 bar / 58 psi.
Der Druckregler (24) ist werksseitig auf einen maximalen
Steuerluftdruck von 4 bar eingestellt.
P3
El regulador (24) se regla en la fábrica para aportar una
presión máxima de 4 bar.
24
P1
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées tenues en stock
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas a tener en stock.
KREMLIN REXSON
4
Doc. 573.403.050
Doc. 573.299.050
Date/Datum/Fecha : 10/06/11
Modif. /Änderung : Mise à jour /
Update / Aktualisierung /
Actualización
Pièces de rechange
Spare parts list
Ersatzteilliste
Piezas de repuesto
Annule/Cancels/
Ersetzt/Anula : 07/10/04
FILTRE PRODUIT HP, modèle 3/8 inox
HP FLUID FILTER, model 3/8 stainless steel
HP MATERIALFILTER, Modell 3/8 Edelstahl
FILTRO PRODUCTO HP, tipo 3/8 inox
1+7
6
3
2
4
5
FILTRE EQUIPÉ pour pompes AIRMIX
FILTRE EQUIPÉ pour pompes AIRLESS
EQUIPPED FILTER for AIRMIX pumps
EQUIPPED FILTER for AIRLESSpumps
AUSGERÜSTETER FILTER für AIRMIX-Pumpen
AUSGERÜSTETER FILTER für AIRLESSPumpen
FILTRO EQUIPADO para bombas AIRMIX
FILTRO EQUIPADO para bombas AIRLESS
# 155.580.300
# 155.580.400
PIECES COMMUNES - COMMON PARTS - GLEICHE TEILE - PARTES COMUNES
Ind
#
Désignation
* 1 155.580.200 Filtre nu inox
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Bare filter, stainless steel Nackter Filter - Edelstahl Filtro solo, inox
1
2 905.210.304 Bouchon inox 3/8 NPT
Plug , stainless steel
3/8 NPT
Blinstopfen - Edelstahl
3/8 NPT
Tapón de inox 3/8 NPT
1
3 906.314.204 Raccord inox
M 1/4 - M 3/8
Fitting, double male,
1/4 – 3/8
Doppelnippel
AG 1/4 - AG 3/8
Racor inox,
M 1/4 - M 3/8
1
HP valve FF 3/8 BSP
Kugelhahn, IG 3/8 BSP
Válvula, HH 3/8 BSP
1
5 050.102.411 Raccord inox
M 18 x 125 - M 3/8 BSP
Adaptor, stainless steel,
double male
18x125 - 3/8BSP
Doppelnippel - Edelstahl
AG 3/8 BSP - M 18x1,25
Racor inox,
M 18 x 125 - M 3/8 BSP
1
6 905.210.503 Raccord inox
M 3/8 NPT - M 1/2 JIC
Adaptor, stainless steel, Doppelnippel Edelstahl
double male, 3/8 NPT - # 3/8 NPT - 1/2 JIC
5 JIC (1/2 JIC)
Racor, inox
M 3/8 NPT - M 1/2 JIC
1
* 4 000.750.040 Vanne HP FF 3/8 BSP
PIECES SPECIFIQUES - SPECIFIC PARTS - SPEZIELLE TEILE - PARTES ESPECIFICAS
 Filtre / Filter / Filtro # 155.580.300
Ind
#
Désignation
* 7 000.161.106 Tamis n° 6 (168 µ)
Description
Screen n° 6
(168 µ - 85 Mesh)
Bezeichnung
Filterelement Sieb Nr. 6
(168 µ)
Denominación
Qté
Tamiz n° 6 (168 µ)
1
 Filtre / Filter / Filtro # 155.580.400
Ind
#
Désignation
* 7 000.161.112 Tamis n° 12 (280 µ)
Description
Screen n° 12
(280 µ - 55 Mesh)
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
Filterelement Sieb Nr. 12 Tamiz n° 12 (280 µ)
(280 µ)
* Pièces de maintenance préconisées tenues en stock
* Preceding the index number denotes a suggested spare part.
* Bezeichnete Teile sind empfohlene Ersatzteile.
* Piezas de mantenimiento preventivas a tener en stock.
KREMLIN REXSON
2
Doc. 573.299.050
1
FILTRE NU (sans tamis)
BARE FILTER (without screen)
NACKTER FILTER (ohne Sieb)
FILTRO SOLO (sin tamiz)
#
155.580.200
13
Ind. 1
Ind. 17
12
15
16
14
11
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
11 055.580.201 Embase 3/8
Base, model 3/8
Grundblock, Modell 3/8
Base, tipo 3/8
1
12 055.580.202 Cuve
Bowl
Filterglocke
Cubeta
1
13 055.280.002 Ecrou
Nut
Überwurfmutter
Tuerca
1
14 055.190.007 Jonc
Stop ring
Sicherungsring
Clips
1
15 055.190.005 Ressort
Spring
Feder
Muelle
1
Seal (pack of 5)
Dichtung (5 St.)
Junta (bolsa de 5)
1
Wrench
Schlüssel
Llave de desmontaje
1
* 16 150.040.327 Joint (les 5)
17 049.030.018 Clé de démontage
KREMLIN REXSON
3
Doc. 573.299.050
A LA DEMANDE - ON REQUEST - AUF WUNSCH - A PETICIÓN
Ind. 7
Ind
#
Désignation
Description
Bezeichnung
Denominación
Qté
- 000.161.101 Tamis n° 1 (37 µ)
Screen n° 1 (37 µ)
Sieb Nr. 1 (37 µ)
Tamiz n° 1 (37µ)
1
- 000.161.102 Tamis n° 2 (77 µ)
Screen n° 2 (77 µ )
Sieb Nr. 2 (77 µ)
Tamiz n° 2 (77 µ)
1
- 000.161.104 Tamis n° 4 (99 µ)
Screen n° 4 (99 µ)
Sieb Nr. 4 (99 µ)
Tamiz n° 4 (99 µ)
1
7 000.161.106 Tamis n° 6 (168 µ)
Screen n° 6 (168 µ)
Sieb Nr. 6 (168 µ)
Tamiz n° 6 (168 µ)
1
- 000.161.108 Tamis n° 8 (210 µ)
Screen n° 8 (210 µ)
Sieb Nr. 8 (210 µ)
Tamiz n° 8 (210 µ)
1
7 000.161.112 Tamis n° 12 (280 µ)
Screen n° 12 (280 µ)
Sieb Nr. 12 (280 µ)
Tamiz n° 12 (280 µ)
1
- 000.161.115 Tamis n° 15 (360 µ)
Screen n° 15 (360 µ)
Sieb Nr. 15 (360 µ)
Tamiz n° 15 (360 µ)
1
- 000.161.020 Tamis n° 20 (510 µ)
Screen n° 20 (510 µ)
Sieb Nr. 20 (510 µ)
Tamiz n° 20 (510 µ)
1
- 000.161.030 Tamis n° 30 (750 µ)
Screen n° 30 (750 µ)
Sieb Nr. 30 (750 µ)
Tamiz n° 30 (750 µ)
1
OPTIONS - ON REQUEST - OPTIONEN - OPCIONES
Ind
#
Désignation
- 155.190.105 Support filtre avec vis,
rondelles et écrous
KREMLIN REXSON
Description
Mounting bracket with
screws, washers and
nuts
4
Bezeichnung
Filterhalterung mit
Schrauben, Scheiben
und Muttern
Denominación
Qté
Soporte filtro con
tornillos, arandelas y
tuercas
Doc. 573.299.050
1
AIRMIX  PUMP and
LOW-PRESSURE PUMP
air motor with reversing block
PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE
TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the documents
relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX – France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.033.110-UK-1106

PUMP
Make sure that the pump is clean and in good condition to increase equipment working life.
If the pump is an intensive™ one :
- Regularly clean the wetting-cup with "T" lubricant (this "T" lubricant will normally be coloured by the
paint).
- Regularly clean the wetting-cup with solvent after having drained the lubricant (unscrew the plug on
the upper flange).
Guards (air motor cover, coupling shields, housings,…) have been designed for
safe use of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or
damage to property due to removal or partial or removal of the guards.
Make sure that the suction strainer is clean and in good condition. Regularly clean it and change it if
necessary.
Flush the pump as often as necessary, specially when spraying pigment-filled material.
Whatever the case, when stopping the pump, always leave it filled with material.
For a short duration shutdown, if the flushing has not been carried out, leave the pump
filled with material.
For a short duration shutdown, after flushing the pump, leave it filled with solvent.

SPRAY GUN
Comply with the usual instructions of spray gun servicing (refer to spary gun instruction manual).

FILTER
If the pump is mounted with a filter at the fluid outlet, comply with the usual instructions of filter
servicing (refer to filter instruction manual)
KREMLIN REXSON
-1-
N° : 578.033.110-UK-1106
AIRMIX  PUMP and
LOW-PRESSURE PUMP
air motor with reversing block
TROUBLESHOOTING
TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the documents
relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX – France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.034.110-UK-1106
CAUSE
SOLUTION
The pump does not start.
Check the pump air supply.
Priming trouble :
Be sure that the spray gun is fully opened and air
evacuated through this one.
 Air is always coming out from the spray
gun.
Air intake at the fitting or at the suction rod.
 Air (or material) does not come out from
the spray gun.
Check the pump valves. If a valve is sticked by dry
paint, it can be unsticked without disassemblying it.
Blow air pressure directly by suction fitting.
The pump does not stop at once when
shutting off the spray gun :
 The pump stops only on down stroke.
Check exhaust valve or valve seal.
 The pump stops only on up stroke.
Check suction valve or upper cartridge.
The pump does not reverse.
Check spring of the air motor reversing block.
Lubricate reversing-block with HP 150 oil.
Check is there is pilot air (depending on air motor
model).
On intensive™ pump, the lubricant into the
cup is fastly coloured.
Check the upper packing (tighten the cup or
change seals if it is necessary).
On FLOWMAX ® pump, leakage of fluid at
the bottom of the air motor.
Check bellow.
Spraying trouble.
Refer to spray gun instruction manual.
Decrease of material flow.
Refer to filter instruction manual.
KREMLIN REXSON
-1-
N° : 578.034.110-UK-1106
AIRMIX  PUMP and
LOW-PRESSURE PUMP
air motor with reversing block
OPERATING PRINCIPLE AND START-UP
TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the documents
relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX – France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.008.120-UK-1106
1.
OPERATING PRINCIPLE
The pump (A) consists of :
 an alternating air motor (B),
 an hydraulic section (C) mechanically coupled to the air motor (B).
The air motor is supplied with compressed air by means of the regulator (D) (Red knob). The pressure is
read on the gauge (E).
During its alternating movement, the air motor drives the piston of the hydraulic section (C). The fluid is
drawn in (L) and forced under pressure in (N). Due to its design, the pressure is always the one read on
the gauge x pump ratio.
The spray air pressure of the gun is adjusted by means of the regulator (grey knob) (F).
 To adjust the fluid flow rate, turn the red knob (D) - (Gauge E).
 To adjust the spray air, turn the grey knob (F) - (Gauge G).
The pumps are intensive™ ones or Flowmax ® ones (with bellows).
2.
START UP
2-1 FILLING
INTENSIVE™ PUMP
KREMLIN REXSON
-1-
N° : 578.008.120-UK-1106
G
B
F
D
E
J
T
Q
I
FLOWMAX  PUMP
H
M
C
P
N
L
O
Captions :
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
Intensive™ or FLOWMAX ® pump (B + C)
Air motor
Fluid section
Air regulator "MOTOR AIR"
Gauge
Air regulator "GUN AIR" (depending on version)
Gauge (depending on version)
Air inlet valve
Ground
Discharge valve
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
Suction rod (depending on version)
Accumulator filter (depending on version)
Drain valve (depending on version)
Drain rod (depending on version)
HP Fluid hose
Spray gun
"T" lubricant (1/4 l / 0.07 US gal)
(only for intensive™ pump)
Wetting-cup
(only for intensive™ pump)
Air hose (static conductor)
(For specific installation, please contact your KREMLIN REXSON representative).
Nota : If the pump is equipped with an accumulator filter (M), the filter is supplied with a stainless steel
screen n° 6 (filtration size : 168 microns or 85 mesh). The screen is recommended for the use of an
AIRMIX gun fitted with a nozzle model n° 6. If the fluid spraying is carried out by means of an other
nozzle, choose an other screen (refer to the filter instruction manual). Adjust the screen to the application.
Start up procedure :
1 - Ground the pump.
2 - If the pump is a intensive™ one, fill up the wetting-cup (S) with "T" lubricant (R) or with
an appropriate solvent.
3 - Unscrew the air regulators (D and F).
4 - Interconnect the air equipment with the air pressure network (clean air - Pressure < 6 bar / 87
psi). Install a water drop, model 3/4" (or model 3/8" if the pump is equipped with an air motor,
model 500/4), if it is necessary.
5 - Connect all the hoses, air hose and fluid hose (P), as well as the spray gun (Q).
Nota : Comply with the diameters of hoses recommended in the specifications of the pump.
6 - Remove the nozzle from the spray gun.
KREMLIN REXSON
-2-
N° : 578.008.120-UK-1106

FLUSHING WITH SOLVENT
789-
Immerse suction rod (L) and the drain rod (O) into the material container.
Open the air shut off valve (N).
Open the valve (H) of the pump air equipment to supply the air motor.
Nota : If the pump air motor is a 5000 version, it needs pilot air to operate. The pump air
equipment supplies pilot air to the air motor. The air supply pressure is adjusted previously in the
factory to 4 bars / 58 psi maximum.
10 - Increase progressively the air regulator (D) so that the pump runs slowly (Pressure between 0,5
to 1 bar / 7.25 to 14.503 psi).
11 - Observe the drain (O); air bubbles come out from it. When bubbles no longer come out from it,
shut off the drain valve (N).

PRIMING WITH MATERIAL
12 - Remove the suction rod (L) and the drain rod (O) from the material container and immerse them
in a solvent filled container.
13 - Open the drain valve (N), wait until the material flows out regularly, then shut off the drain valve
(N).
14 - Point the spray gun towards the material container and trigger the spray gun until the material
flows out regularly.

WORK
15 - Reinstall the ring and the aircap on the spray gun.
16 - Adjust air regulator (D) to obtain the appropriate material pressure and flow rate.
17 - Gradually open the air regulator (F) to adjust the spraying air to obtain the required spray
pattern.
Nota : Some of these pumps are not equipped in the intensiv™ version with the air regulator (F).
A spraying air kit can be mounted on the pump air equipment in order to supply compressed air to the
spray gun if it is necessary.
2-2 PUMP SUPPLIED IN FILLING (CIRCULATING)
Interconnect the pump fluid inlet with the circulating supply hose and start up the pump as it is specified
previously.
If the pump is a FLOWMAX ® one :
WARNING:
 Fluid section filling pressure : 2 bar / 29 psi maximum
 WARNING : Do not create overpressure
 NEVER use the pump when an isolating gate on the supply circuit (upstream from the
FLOWMAX ® fluid section) is shut : it would damage the bellows.
 Do not install a material regulator on the supply circuit or any arrangement that could
perform as a non-return valve.
KREMLIN REXSON
-3-
N° : 578.008.120-UK-1106
3. SHUTDOWN AT THE END OF THE WORK

SHORT DURATION SHUTDOWN
1234-

Decrease the material pressure of air regulator (D) until reading 0 bar / 0 psi on the gauge (E).
Trigger the spray gun to depressurize the system.
Unscrew the spray gun air regulator (F) or disconnect the spray gun air inlet.
Remove the aircap from the spray gun, (aicap and nozzle for Airmix ® spray gun) and soak it
into solvent.
LONG DURATION SHUTDOWN
12345-
678-
Decrease the air regulator (D) until reading 1 bar / 14.503 psi on gauge (E).
Unscrew the spray gun air regulator (F) or disconnect the spray gun air inlet.
Remove the spray gun aircap, (aircap and nozzle for AIRMIX ® spray gun) and soak it into
solvent.
Open the drain valve. The pump must operate slowly. If the speed is too high, decrease the air
regulator (D) pressure.
Remove the suction rod and the drain rod from the material container and immerse them in a
solvent-filled container. Take all the appropriate precautions in the presence of flammable
solvents.
When the solvent flows out regularly, close the drain valve.
Point the spray gun towards the material container and press the gun trigger. When the solvent
flows out, point the spray gun towards the recovery container.
When the solvent flows out, release the spray gun trigger.
Nota : If the pump is a intensive™ one, release the spray gun trigger when the pump is
in a low position. To prevent from damaging the seals when starting the pump,
the piston must be immersed into solvent.
9 - Fully unscrew the air regulator (D) and shut off the main compressed air valve (valve H).
10 - Press the spray gun trigger to decompress the hoses. Therefore, the pump and the hose remain
filled with solvent at the atmospheric pressure
4.
SAFETY DEVICE
Guards (air motor cover, coupling shields, housings …) have been designed for safe use
of the equipment.
The manufacturer will not be held responsible for bodily injury or failure and / or damage
to property due to removal or partial removal of the guards
A relief-valve (setting : 6,5 bar / 94 psi) is fitted on the pump air motor - thus protecting this one from an
overpressure which could damage it.
KREMLIN REXSON
-4-
N° : 578.008.120-UK-1106
FLOWMAX® PUMPS
08-120 F / 08-120 FT
16-120 F / 16-120 FT
TECHNICAL FEATURES
TRANSLATION OF THE ORIGINAL MANUAL
IMPORTANT : Before assembly and start-up, please read and clearly understand all the
documents relating to this equipment (professional use only).
THE PICTURES AND DRAWINGS ARE NON CONTRACTUAL. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES WITHOUT
PRIOR NOTICE.
KREMLIN - REXSON
150, avenue de Stalingrad
93 245 - STAINS CEDEX – France
 : 33 (0)1 49 40 25 25
Fax : 33 (0)1 48 26 07 16
l
www.kremlin-rexson.com
KREMLIN REXSON
N° : 578.068.120-UK-1204
1. DESCRIPTION


Air operated piston pump with bellows seal fluid packing
Low maintenance and ease of use - Use without lubrication
Recommended for :


Supplying one or several spray guns
Water-based or solvent-based paints whose viscosity is lower than 1 000 mPa/s
2. TECHNICAL FEATURES
 FEATURES FLOWMAX® PUMPS, MODELS 08-120 F & 08-120 FT
Motor type ……………….. 1000-4 or 1000-4T
Pump body type …………. FLOWMAX 120 F
Theorical fluid pressure ratio ……………. 8/1
Wetted parts :
Hard chrome stainless steel,
Stainless steel,
Carbide.
Tightness packings :
Bellows : polyethylene.
Upper, fixed : GT (polyethylene).
Lower, mobile : polyethylene
Air motor stroke
Air motor section
Hydraulic section
Delivery per cycle
Number of cycles
Fluid delivery (30 cycles)
Maximum air operating pressure
Maximum discharge pressure
Weighted sound pressure (LAeq)
Maximum operating temperature
Weight (wall mounted pump)
100 mm
100 cm2
12 cm2
240 cc
4 per liter
7,2 l
6 bar
45 bar
76 dBa
50° C
32 kg
4"
15.5 sq.in
1.9 sq.in
8.5 oz
16 per gal
1.9 US gal
88 psi
653 psi
76 dBa
122° F
70.5 Lbs
100 mm
200 cm2
12 cm2
240 cc
4 per liter
7,2 l
6 bar
90 bar
78 dBa
50° C
32 kg
4"
31 sq.in
1.9 sq.in
8.5 oz
16 per gal
1.9 US gal
88 psi
1306 psi
78 dBa
122° F
70.5 Lbs
 FEATURES FLOWMAX® PUMPS, MODELS 16-120 F & 16-120 FT
Motor type .................….. 2000-4 or 2000-4T
Pump body type ………… FLOWMAX 120 F
Theorical fluid pressure ratio ………….. 16/1
Wetted parts :
Hard chrome stainless steel,
Stainless steel,
Carbure.
Tightness packings :
Bellows : polyethylene
Upper, fixed : GT (polyethylene)
Lower, mobile : polyethylene
KREMLIN REXSON
Air motor stroke
Air motor section
Hydraulic section
Delivery per cycle
Number of cycles
Fluid delivery (30 cycles)
Maximum air operating pressure
Maximum discharge pressure
Weighted sound pressure (LAeq)
Maximum operating temperature
Weight (wall mounted pump)
-1-
N° : 578.068.120-UK-1204
 FITTINGS
Bare pump
Pump with equipment
Air
Inlet
Standard motor : Female 3/8 NPS
Turbo motor : Male 3/4 NPS
Female 3/4 BSP
(valve - air supply)
Material
Inlet
Female 1/2 BSP
Male 26x125
Outlet
Female 1/2 NPS
Male 1/2 JIC (filter outlet)
 HOSES WITH FITTINGS
Pump air supply hose (minimum  for a 5m / 16.5 ft length) :
AIRMIX fluid hose (between fluid outlet of the pump and gun) :
Air hose (between "GUN AIR" regulator and spray gun) :
For circulating : HP fluid hose (pump fluid outlet) :
ID 16 mm / 5/8"
4,8 mm ID / 3/16 dia
7 mm ID / 1/4 dia
minimum ID 9,52 mm / 3/8" dia
 DIMENSIONS
Ind.
mm
"
Ind
mm
"
Ind
mm
"
Ind
mm
"
A
400
15.75
B
220
8.66
C
1,050
41.34
D
270
10.63
E
182
7.2
F
35
1.38
G
36.5
1.43
H
60
2.36
I
211.5
8.3
J
K
Ø 17
Ø 0.67
L
Ø9
Ø 0.35
M
Ø9
Ø 0.35
Ø 7 x 15 Ø 0.27 x 0.6
H
=
=
G
L
K
I
E
M
J
F
KREMLIN REXSON
-2-
N° : 578.068.120-UK-1204
3. INSTALLATION
The pumps are designed to be installed in a spray booth.
 DESCRIPTION OF THE LABEL MARKING
Marking in accordance with
the ATEX Directive
KREMLIN REXSON
STAINS FRANCE
Name and address of the manufacturer
TYPE xx
Pump model
II : group II
2 : class 2
Surface equipment meant to area where explosive atmospheres due to gas,
vapours, mists are liable to appear from time to time in usual operating
G : gas
II 2 G
P prod : xx bar / xx psi
Maximum fluid pressure at the pump outlet
P air : 6 bar / 87 psi
Air supply maximum pressure of the pump motor
Serie / Serial
Number given by KREMLIN REXSON. The two first numbers indicate the
manufacturing year.
 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
B
Z2
1m
A
Z1
1
2
1m
Z2
Ind.
Description
Ind.
Description
A
Explosive area
area 1 (Z1) or area 2 (Z2) : spray booth
1
Pump
B
Non explosive area
2
Spray gun
KREMLIN REXSON
-3-
N° : 578.068.120-UK-1204
The 1 m / 39.37" distance indicated in these diagrams is given for information
purposes only and hold harmless to KREMLIN REXSON. The user is responsible for
the extraction and conditioning of the painting area where the equipment is used, for
working conditions conditions (refer to EN 60079-10 standard). The 1 m / 39.37"
distance may be modified if trials carried out by the user deem this necessary.
NB: Choose the appropriate pump to ensure that the working pressure supplied is suitable for the
selected gun.
KREMLIN REXSON
-4-
N° : 578.068.120-UK-1204
Download PDF
Similar pages