MANUFACTURING
NUMBERS:
9210114
9210118
9210109
VERTICAL CONTACT
TOASTER
AN
Model VCT-2000
I T A T IO
L IS
N
S
T ED
C
CM
L IS
T ED
US
P/N 1010832 Rev. D 02/13
Owner ’s Manual
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Table of Contents.....................................................2
Owner Information....................................................2
General.....................................................................2
Warranty Information................................................2
Service/Technical Assistance...................................3
Important...................................................................3
Important safety information...................................4
Specifications...........................................................5
Electrical Ratings & Plug Configurations.................5
Dimensions...............................................................5
Installation.................................................................6
Unpacking................................................................6
Equipment Setup......................................................6
Assembling the Unit.................................................6
Operation...................................................................8
Operating Instructions..............................................8
Temperature Adjustments........................................8
Hi-Limit Reset Button.............................................10
Fault Codes............................................................10
Maintenance............................................................11
Daily.......................................................................11
Replacing the Black and Silver Release Sheet
(Every 4–6 Weeks).................................................12
Replacing the Belt Wraps
(Every 3–6 Months)................................................12
Checking the Conveyor Belt Chains
(Every 3–6 Months)................................................13
Checking the Roller Tensioners
(every 3–6 months)................................................14
Troubleshooting.....................................................15
Wiring Diagram.......................................................19
Replacement Parts.................................................21
NOTES.....................................................................27
Limited Warranty......................................................28
OWNER INFORMATION
General
Warranty Information
The Vertical Contact Toaster Model VCT-2000 is
designed for contact toasting of buns. The toaster
design allows the operator to place buns on both
sides of the heated platen at the same time. Buns are
placed into the top of the toaster and uniform, golden
brown, warm buns are then retrieved from the base of
the toaster.
Please read the full text of the Limited Warranty in this
manual.
This manual provides the safety, installation, and
operating procedures for the Vertical Contact Toaster
Model VCT-2000. We recommend that all information
contained in this manual be read prior to installing and
operating the unit.
The warranty does NOT extend to:
If the unit arrives damaged, contact the carrier immediately and file a damage claim with them. Save all
packing materials when filing a claim. Freight damage
claims are the responsibility of the purchaser and are
NOT covered under warranty.
Your Vertical Contact Toaster Model VCT-2000 is
manufactured from the finest materials available and
assembled to Roundup’s strict quality standards. This
unit has been tested at the factory to ensure dependable trouble-free operation.
• Damages caused in shipment or damage as
result of improper use.
• Installation of electrical service.
• Normal maintenance as outlined in this manual.
• Malfunction resulting from improper maintenance.
• Damage caused by abuse or careless handling.
• Damage from moisture into electrical
components .
• Damage from tampering with, removal of, or
changing any preset control or safety device.
IMPORTANT! Keep these instructions for future reference. If the unit changes
ownership, be sure this manual accompanies the equipment.
2
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
OWNER INFORMATION (continued)
Service/Technical Assistance
Refer to the service agency directory included with your
unit.
If you experience any problems with the installation
or operation of your unit, contact your local Roundup
Authorized Service Agency.
Authorized Service Agency
Name:
Fill in the information below and have it handy when
calling your Authorized Service Agency for assistance.
The serial number is on the specification plate located
on the rear of the unit.
Phone No.:
Address:
Use only genuine Roundup replacement parts in this
unit. Use of replacement parts other than those supplied by the manufacturer will void the warranty. Your
Authorized Service Agency has been factory trained
and has a complete supply of parts for this toaster.
Purchased From:
Date of Purchase:
Model No.:
Serial No.:
You may also contact the factory at 1-877-392-7854
(toll Free in the U.S.) or 630-784-1000 if you have trouble locating your nearest Authorized Service Agency.
Mfg. No.:
IMPORTANT
A.J. Antunes & Co. reserves the right to change specifications and product design
without notice. Such revisions do NOT entitle the buyer to corresponding changes,
improvements, additions, or replacements for previously purchased equipment.
CAUTION
All electrical connections must be in accordance
with local electrical codes and any other applicable codes.
WARNING
ELECTRICAL SHOCK HAZARD. FAILURE TO
FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS IN THIS MANUAL
COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
• Electrical ground is required on this appliance.
• Do NOT modify the power supply cord plug. If
it does not fit the outlet, have a proper outlet
installed by a qualified electrician.
• Do NOT use an extension cord with this appliance.
• Check with a qualified electrician if you are
unsure if the appliance is properly grounded.
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
3
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION
• Bread may burn. Therefore toasters must
not be used near or below curtains or other
combustible walls and materials. Failure to
maintain safe operating distances may cause
discoloration or combustion.
• When installing conveyor belt wrap, be careful not to wrap it over the upper and lower
support rods or permanent damage to belt
will occur. Make sure belt wrap is positioned
UNDER the upper and lower support rods.
• Do NOT operate this equipment if it has a damaged cord or plug, if it is not working properly, or
if it has been damaged or dropped.
• Make sure both ends of belt wrap are aligned
evenly before installing belt wrap pin.
• This equipment should be serviced by qualified
personnel only. Contact the nearest Authorized
Service Agency for adjustment or repair.
• Failure to use release sheets may result in
damage to the equipment and loss of warranty coverage.
• Do NOT clean this appliance with a water jet.
• If power cord is damaged, it must be replaced
by the manufacturer or its service agent, or a
similarly qualified person.
• All electrical connections must be in accordance with local electrical codes and any
other applicable codes.
• WARNING, ELECTRICAL SHOCK HAZARD.
FAILURE TO FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS
COULD RESULT IN SERIOUS INJURY OR
DEATH.
In addition to the warnings and cautions in this manual,
use the following guidelines for safe operation of the
unit.
• Read all instructions before using equipment.
• For your safety, the equipment is furnished with
a properly grounded cord connector. Do NOT
attempt to defeat the grounded connector.
• Install or locate the equipment only for its intended use as described in this manual. Do NOT use
corrosive chemicals in this equipment.
• Do NOT block or cover any openings on the unit.
• Do NOT immerse cord or plug in water.
• Keep cord away from heated surfaces.
• Do NOT allow cord to hang over edge of table or
counter.
The following warnings and cautions appear
throughout this manual and should be carefully
observed.
-Electrical ground is required on this
appliance.
• Turn the power off, unplug the power cord,
and allow unit to cool down before performing
any service or maintenance.
- Do NOT modify the power cord plug. If it
does not fit the outlet, have a proper outlet
installed by a qualified electrician.
• The toaster should be grounded according to
local electrical codes to prevent the possibility of electrical shock. It requires a grounded
receptacle with separate electrical lines
protected by fuses or a circuit breaker of the
proper rating.
- Do NOT use an extension cord with this
appliance.
- Check with a qualified electrician if you are
unsure if the unit is properly grounded.
4
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
SPECIFICATIONS
Electrical Ratings & Plug Configurations
Model &
Mfg. Number
VCT-2000
9210114/ 9210109
(9 RPM Unit)
VCT-2000
9210118
(3 RPM Unit)
Volts
208
Watts
3291
Amps
Hertz
Plug
Description
50/60
NEMA 6-20P
20 Amp., 250
VAC., NonLocking
15.8
Configuration
Dimensions
15-1/4”
(387.35 mm)
20-5/16"
(515.87 mm)
29-3/16”
(741.36 mm)
9-3/4”
(247.65 mm)
For Mfg. No. 9210109
10 - 3/4"
273.05
20-5/16"
515.87mm
15-1/4"
(387.35mm)
23-7/32"
589.53mm
22-11/16"
576.07mm
9-3/4"
(247.65mm)
For Mfg. No. 9210114 and 9210118
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
5
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
INSTALLATION
Unpacking
Assembling the Unit
1. Remove unit and all packing materials from
shipping carton.
NOTE: The factory has pre-installed a Release
Sheet over the Platen (Figure 1). Verify that it is
properly in place before proceeding.
2. Open the included large box. It should contain
the following:
• Bun Chute (Figure 1)
• Butter Wheel and Pan (Figure 1)
• Two Release Sheets (Figure 1)
• Owner’s Manual
• Maintenance Card
• Authorized Service Agency Directory
CAUTION
Failure to use Release Sheets may result in damage to the unit and loss of warranty coverage.
1. Remove Bun Chute from the box and install
(Figure 1).
2. Remove Butter Wheel and Pan from box. Install
the Pan over the front edge of the Heat Shield
and place the Butter Roller in Pan and engage in
to gear case (Figure 1).
3. Remove all shipping tape and protective
coverings from the unit and parts.
NOTE: If any parts are missing or damaged,
contact Antunes Technical Service IMMEDIATELY
at 1-877-392-7854 (toll free in the U.S.) or
630-784-1000.
IMPORTANT: Make sure Heat Shield assembly is
activating the Conveyor Interlock Switch (Figure
1). The conveyors will not rotate unless the Heat
Shield is in place and Conveyor Interlock Switch is
activated.
Equipment Setup
Before placing the toaster into service, pay attention to
the following guidelines:
• Make sure power to the unit is off and the toaster
is at room temperature.
• Do NOT block or cover any openings on the unit.
• Do NOT immerse cord or plug in water.
• Keep cord away from heated surfaces.
• Do NOT allow cord to hang over edge of table or
counter.
• Connect the unit to the proper power supply. Refer to the specification plate for the proper
voltage.
CAUTION
Bread may burn. Therefore toasters must not be
used near or below curtains or other combustible
walls and materials. Failure to maintain safe operating distances may cause discoloration or combustion.
6
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
INSTALLATION (continued)
Butter
Wheel
Pan
Heat Shield
Release
Sheet
Retainer
Clips
Bun Chute
Assembly
connected over
the bottom rear
support rod
Release
Sheet
Platen
Rear
Conveyor
Belt Chain
Rear
Cleated Belt
Wrap
Conveyor
Safety
Interlock
Switch
Front
Conveyor
Belt Chain
Front
Cleated Belt
Wrap
Rear Conveyor
Cover Assembly
(with Roller
Tensioner)
Roller Tensioner
Front Conveyor
Cover Assembly
Bun Chute
Figure 1. VCT-2000 Toaster
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
7
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
OPERATION
Operating Instructions
Bun Thickness
Adjustment Control
(See Figure 3)
1. Set the Bun Thickness Adjustment Controls
(Figure 3) to desired setting.
NOTE: Recommended settings are #2 for heel and
#6 for crown.
THICKNESS
THICKNESS
6
3
2
5
1
4
2. Turn the power on and allow the toaster to warmup for 30 minutes before proceeding.
4
1
5
6
NOTE: The Temperature Display (Figure 2) will flash
“LO” until the toaster reaches its preset operating
temperature. When the toaster approaches the preset temperature of 600°F (315°C), “USE” appears
in the Temperature Display and the unit is ready to
toast buns. If “USE” does not appear in the window after warmup period of approximately 30 minutes, contact your Authorized Service Agency.
Power
Cord
1 = 1/2"(12.7mm)
2 = 5/8"(15.9mm)
3 = 11/16"(17.5mm)
4 = 3/4"(19.1mm)
5 = 13/16"(20.6mm)
6 = 7/8"(22.2mm)
2
3
Butter Wheel
and Pan
Hi-Limit
Reset
3. Slide buns across the rotating Butter Wheel with
the cut face down and drop buns into the Bun
Feeder. The cut sides of heel and crown must
face each other and slide against the Release
Sheet.
Bun Landing Area
Temperature
Controls
& Temperature
Display
Power
Switch
Figure 2. VCT-2000 Toaster
4. Toasted buns will drop into the Bun Landing Area
(Figure 2) in approximately 15 seconds.
THICKNESS
5. Test at least 4 buns before putting the toaster into
service.
THICKNESS
6
3
6. Turn the power off when finished toasting for the
day and proceed with the daily cleaning as outlined in the Maintenance section of this manual.
2
5
1
4
Temperature Adjustments
4
1
5
The VCT-2000 uses a Platen Heater and two Auxiliary
Air Heaters. The Platen Heater consists of a heating
element built into the Platen to toast the cut side of the
bun. The two Auxiliary Air Heaters assist in providing additional heat to the buns. The first Auxiliary Air
Heater is located within the conveyor in the front of
the toaster. The second Auxiliary Air Heater is located
within the conveyor at the rear of the unit.
6
1 = 1/2"(12.7mm)
2 = 5/8"(15.9mm)
3 = 11/16"(17.5mm)
4 = 3/4"(19.1mm)
5 = 13/16"(20.6mm)
6 = 7/8"(22.2mm)
2
3
Figure 3. Bun Thickness Adjustment Controls
RECOMMENDED TEMPERATURES
Recommended temperature setting for the platen
heater is 600°F (315°C).
Recommended temperature setting for the auxiliary
heaters is 400°F (204°C).
NOTE: The toaster is tested and shipped with the heaters
set at the above recommended temperatures.
8
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
OPERATION (continued)
TEMPERATURE CONTROL PANEL
“Heat On” LED will blink on/off during warm-up and when
either platen or auxiliary air heaters are calling for heat.
To display the actual Platen temperature—providing it
is over 440°F (227°C)—press the TEMP UP button.
To display the actual Auxiliary Air Heater temperature—
providing it is over 360°F (182°C)—press the TEMP
DOWN button.
SP - P
600
˚F
To switch the temperature display between Fahrenheit
(°F) and Celsius (°C), press and hold the TEMP
SCALE button for 5 seconds.
TEMP
UP
TEMP
DOWN
˚F
˚C
TEMP
SCALE
TEMP
UP
TEMP
DOWN
˚C
TEMP
SCALE
PLATEN HEATER TEMPERATURE ADJUSTMENT
1. Turn the power on and wait for the Temperature
Display to finish the power up sequence
(Figure 4).
POWER
2. Press and hold both TEMP UP and TEMP DOWN
buttons for over 1 second until the display flashes
the Platen setpoint temperature, then release.
POWER
1. SP-P (Setpoint Platen)
is displayed
2. Current Platen setpoint
temperature setting is shown
SP - A
400
3. Press the TEMP UP button to raise the setpoint
temperature or press the TEMP DOWN button to
lower the setpoint temperature.
˚F
NOTE: The Maximum Platen setpoint temperature
is 600°F (315°C).
TEMP
UP
TEMP
DOWN
˚F
˚C
TEMP
SCALE
TEMP
UP
TEMP
DOWN
˚C
TEMP
SCALE
NOTE: If no change in temperature is made within
5 seconds, the display reverts back to the previous
setpoint temperature.
4. Release the button when the desired setpoint
temperature is displayed.
POWER
POWER
AUXILIARY AIR HEATER TEMPERATURE ADJUSTMENT
3. SP-A (Setpoint Auxiliary) 4. Current Auxiliary Air setpoint
is displayed
temperature is shown
1. Turn the power on and wait for the Temperature
Display to finish the power up sequence
(Figure 4).
USE
LO
2. Press and hold both TEMP UP and TEMP
SCALE buttons for over 1 second until the
display flashes the setpoint temperature, then
release.
°F
TEMP
UP
TEMP
DOWN
°C
TEMP
SCALE
3. Press the TEMP UP button to raise the setpoint
temperature or press the TEMP DOWN button to
lower the setpoint temperature. NOTE: The maximum Auxiliary Air Heater setpoint
temperature is 400°F (204°C).
POWER
4. Release the button when the desired setpoint
temperature is displayed.
5. “LO” is displayed until
platen temperature rises
above 550°F (288°C)
NOTE: If no change in temperature is made within
5 seconds, the display reverts back to the previous
setpoint temperature.
6. “USE” is displayed when
Platen setpoint temperature*
is reached
* Platen setpoint temperature must be between
460°F (238°C) and 600°F (315°).
Figure 4. Temperature Power Up Sequence
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
9
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
OPERATION (continued)
Hi-Limit Reset Button
A Hi-Limit Control turns off electrical power to the
heater and control circuits if the unit overheats. To
reset the control, allow 10-15 minutes for the unit to
cool, then locate the Reset Button at the rear of the
unit. Remove the black protective cap, press the Reset
Button, and reinstall the protective cap (Figure 2).
NOTE: If the Hi-Limit requires continuous resetting,
contact your Authorized Service Agency.
Fault Codes
OLD STYLE
CONTROL BOARD
NEW STYLE
CONTROL BOARD
If the toaster control board
resembles the OLD style
shown here, refer to the
Fault Message in Table 1.
FAULT CODE
ON DISPLAY
FAULT CODE
ON DISPLAY
FAULT CODE DESCRIPTION
“HI” Flashes on
display
The platen thermocouple is disconnected
or open or the platen relay is shorted.
Call for service.
“HI” and “LO”
flashes at cold
start up
The auxiliary thermocouple is disconnected or open. Call for service.
“HI” and “USE”
flashes after 30
minutes of preheat time
The auxiliary thermocouple is disconnected or open or the auxiliary relay is
shorted. Call for service.
“CHEC”
The electrical compartment ambient
temperature is above 140° F (60° C). All
heaters will shut off. Check for proper airflow. Call for service.
“PO”
The incoming voltage has dropped below
175 VAC. All heaters will shut off. Call for
service.
Table 1
If the toaster control board
resembles the NEW style
shown here, refer to the
Fault Message in Table 2.
POSSIBLE CAUSE(S)
Err 1
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
Err 2
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
Err 3
The programming dip switches were not
adjusted upon installation of the universal
control board. The dip switches must be
adjusted to match the toaster Mfg #. Refer
to document P/N 1011052 for specific settings.
Err 4
Platen Thermocouple is shorted to chassis
ground (Call for Service)
Err 5
Platen Thermocouple is Loose or Disconnected or Open (Call for Service)
Err 6
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
Err 7
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
Err 8
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
Err 9
The programming dip switches were not
adjusted upon installation of the universal
control board. The dip switches must be
adjusted to match the toaster Mfg #. Refer
to document P/N 1011052 for specific settings. NOTE: If the dip switches were adjusted correctly, then the AC Isolator Board
or its wiring is faulty. (Call for Service)
Err 10
Failed Control Board (Call for Service)
CHEC
Ambient in electrical compartment has
exceeded 140 F (60 C). Check for proper
airflow. (Call for Service)
Table 2
10
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
MAINTENANCE
WARNING
Turn the power off, unplug the power cord, and
allow the unit to cool down for 30 minutes before
performing any service or maintenance.
7. Open the front Conveyor Cover and firmly wipe
the Belt Wrap from left to right and top to bottom
with a clean towel dampened with Multipurpose
Detergent Solution immediately followed by a second clean towel dampened with sanitizer.
CAUTION
To prevent damage to the unit, do NOT use abrasive cleaners on the release sheet or belt wrap.
8. Close the front Conveyor Cover, open the rear
Conveyor Cover, and clean the Belt Wrap as
described in Step 7.
CAUTION
Failure to use Release Sheets may result in damage to the unit and loss of warranty coverage.
9. Close the rear Conveyor Cover. Reinstall the
Heat Shield, plug in the power cord, turn the unit
on, count 15 seconds, then turn the unit off and
unplug the unit.
10. Open the rear Conveyor Cover again and clean
the newly exposed section of the Belt Wrap in
the same manner as before. Close the Conveyor
Cover.
Daily
NOTE: Pre-buttering/pre-oiling buns before feeding
them into the toaster leads to butter/oil accumulation on the Release Sheet. This is normal, however
excessive buildup can lead to buns sticking and
burning. It is recommended that the Release Sheet
be replaced or cleaned once for every 6 hours of
operation. Dirty Release Sheets can be soaked in
hot, soapy water for later cleaning. Continue to
rotate Release Sheets, alternating between sides to
maximize usage.
11. Open the front Conveyor Cover again and clean
the newly exposed section of the Belt Wrap in the
same manner as before.
12. Close the front Conveyor Cover and wipe down
the outside of the toaster with a clean, damp,
sanitized towel.
13. Install the Release Sheet by draping it over both
sides of the Platen with the crease centered on
the Platen.
Tools Required:
•
Heat-Resistant Gloves
•
Clean Towels
•
Multipurpose Detergent Solution
•
Sanitizer Solution
NOTE: To prolong the life of the Release Sheet,
rotate it from the black side to the silver side on a
daily or weekly basis.
14. Install the Bun Chute so the hooks are installed
over the lower rear Support Rod.
1. Turn the power off, unplug the power cord, and
clean the Release Sheet and Belt Wraps while
they are warm.
15. Install the Heat Shield with the Release Sheet
retainer clips securely over the Release Sheet
and Platen.
2. Put on heat-resistant gloves and remove the
Butter Wheel, Pan, and Heat Shield (Figure 1).
16. Reinstall the Butter Wheel and Pan, and plug in
the unit.
3. Wash the Butter Wheel, Pan, and Heat Shield in
a sink and wipe them with a damp sanitized towel
and allow them to air dry.
NOTE: Make sure the Heat Shield is activating the
Conveyor Safety Interlock Switch. The conveyors
will not rotate unless the Heat Shield is in place
and the Conveyor Safety Interlock Switch is
activated.
4. Remove the Release Sheet and place it on a
clean, flat dry surface.
5. Wipe the silver side of the Release Sheet with
a clean towel dampened with Multipurpose
Detergent Solution immediately followed by a
second clean towel dampened with sanitizer and
allow it to air dry before continuing.
NOTE: Check the Release Sheet to make sure it is
not caught in the Conveyor. Additional Release
Sheets can be purchased through your Authorized
Service Agency under P/N 7000249 (3-Pack) or
7000250 (10-Pack).
6. Once the silver side is dry, repeat Step 5 on the
black side of the Release Sheet.
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
11
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
MAINTENANCE (continued)
Replacing the Black and Silver Release
Sheet (Every 4–6 Weeks)
THICKNESS
THICKNESS
6
3
2
1
4
5
6
NOTE: Depending on toaster usage and on how
well it is cleaned daily, the black and silver Release
Sheet should last between 30–45 days.
Conveyor Belt
Chains
5
4
1
1 = 1/2"(12.7mm)
2 = 5/8"(15.9mm)
3 = 11/16"(17.5mm)
4 = 3/4"(19.1mm)
5 = 13/16"(20.6mm)
6 = 7/8"(22.2mm)
2
3
Interlock
Switch
Conveyor
Cover Assy.
1. Remove and discard the Release Sheet.
Belt Wrap
Pin
2. Lay a new Release Sheet on a clean, dry surface
and fold it in half lengthwise and gently crease it
at the fold using only your fingers (Figure 5).
3. Install the Release Sheet just as you would after
Daily Cleaning.
Figure 6. Removing Belt Wrap
Upper Support Rod
Fold over so
ends meet.
Belt Rotation
Press Lightly with
finger to form crease.
Figure 5. Folding the Release Sheet
Lower
Support Rod
Replacing the Belt Wraps
(Every 3–6 Months)
ION
UT
CA
Belt Wrap
Pin
NOTE: Depending on toaster usage and how well
they are cleaned daily, the Belt Wraps should
last between 3–6 months. Additional Belt Wraps
may be purchased from your Authorized Service
Agency.
Figure 7. Installing Belt Wrap
1. Turn the power off, unplug the power cord, and
allow the unit to cool before proceeding.
2. Remove the Butter Wheel, Pan, and Heat
Shield (Figure 1) and set the Bun Thickness
Compression Knobs to 6 & 6.
3. Open both Conveyor Covers and pull the Belt
Wrap Pin out of the zipper (Figure 6).
INCORRECT
CORRECT
Figure 8. Aligning Belt Teeth
4. Remove and discard the old Belt Wrap(s).
CAUTION
Align the ends of the Belt Wrap properly
(Figure 11) or the Belt Wrap may be damaged.
5. Clean both Conveyor Belt Chains just as
you would clean the Belt Wraps during Daily
Cleaning.
6. Install the new Belt Wraps around the Conveyor
Belt Chains inside the rods with the zipper flap
exposed and hanging down (Figures 7 & 8).
CAUTION
Position the Belt
Wrap UNDER
the upper and
INCORRECT
CORRECT
lower support rods or damage to the unit may
occur.
7. Close the Conveyor Cover(s), set the Bun
Thickness Compression Knobs back to their
normal settings and reinstall the Heat Shield,
Butter Wheel, and Pan.
12
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
MAINTENANCE (continued)
Checking the Conveyor Belt Chains
(Every 3–6 Months)
NOTE: The Bun Thickness Compression Knobs
(Figure 3) must be set to “6 & 6” prior to measuring or removing or reinstalling the Conveyor Belt
Chains.
MEASURING CONVEYOR BELT CHAINS
1. Turn the unit off, unplug the power cord, and
allow the unit to cool.
2. Remove the Bun Feeder, Butter Wheel, Pan, and
Heat Shield (Figure 1) and set the Bun Thickness
Compression Knobs to 6 & 6.
3. Open both Conveyor Covers and pull the Belt
Wrap Pin out of the zipper (Figure 6).
Figure 9. Measuring Conveyor Belt Chain
4. Remove the Belt Wrap.
Rotation
5. Facing the toaster, locate the approximate centerpoint of the Conveyor Chain.
Upper Support Rod
6. Pull the Conveyor Chain away from the edge of
the toaster (Figure 9).
Large Link
P/N 0800121
7. Stand a U.S. Dime on end between the frame
and the chain (Figure 9).
Small Link
P/N 0800204
8. If the gap is significantly wider than the coin,
REMOVE links as described below.
Figure 10. Removing Conveyor Belt Chain
9. Disconnect the Conveyor Belt Chain by squeezing any two links together and unhooking both
ends one link (Figure 10). Needle-nose pliers
may be used.
REPLACING CONVEYOR BELT CHAINS
1. Turn the power off, unplug the power cord, and
allow the unit to cool before proceeding.
NOTE: There are two small 1/2” links on each side
of the Conveyor Belt Chain. The rest are large 3/4”
links.
2. Remove the Butter Wheel, Pan, and Heat Shield
and set the Compression Control Knobs to 6 & 6.
3. Open both Conveyor Covers and pull the Belt
Wrap Pin out of the zipper.
10. Remove one 1/2” link from the belt.
11. Reassemble the Conveyor Belt Chain onto the
sprockets as described in Replacing Conveyor
Belt Chains.
4. Remove and discard the old Belt Wrap(s).
5. Disconnect the Conveyor Belt Chain by squeezing
any two links together and unhooking both ends
of one link (Figure 10).
12. Measure the gap again to ensure it is not too
tight.
6. Place the replacement Conveyor Belt Chain on
the top sprockets with hook ends down.
13. Check the opposite side of the toaster using the
same steps.
NOTE: The ends of the hooks must point down
(Figure 10).
NOTE: If the Conveyor Belt Chain is too tight to be
reassembled, remove an additional small 1/2” link
and install a large 3/4” link in its place. This will
shorten the Conveyor Belt Chain by 1/4” overall.
7. Wrap the Conveyor Belt Chain around the top
and lower sprockets and connect by hooking both
ends together.
NOTE: Make sure the Conveyor Belt Chain is
installed under the Upper Support Rod and over the
Lower Support Rod.
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
MAINTENANCE (continued)
Checking the Roller Tensioners
(every 3–6 months)
MEASURING THE ROLLER TENSIONERS
1. Measure the Roller Tensioner on both inner
Conveyor Covers (Figure 11) using a U.S Nickel.
2. The space between the inner Conveyor Cover
and bottom of the Tensioner wheel should be
13/16” (2.1 cm) or the height of a U.S. Nickel.
3. Adjust or replace any damaged ones as
recommended.
Figure 11. Measuring Roller Tensioner
REPLACING THE ROLLER TENSIONERS
Acorn Nuts
1. Remove the acorn nuts and old Roller Tensioner
Assembly (Figure 12).
Weld
Screws
Tensioner
Assy.
2. Replace Tensioner Assembly, and reassemble.
3. Make sure the spacers are placed inside the
Tensioner arm. The spacers are smaller than the
holes to allow the Tensioner to pivot freely.
Spacers
Tape
Figure 12. Replacing the Roller Tensioner
14
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
TROUBLESHOOTING
WARNING
To avoid possible personal injury and/or damage to the unit, inspection, test and repair of electrical equipment should be performed by qualified service personnel. The unit should be unplugged when servicing,
except when electrical tests are required. Use extreme care during electrical circuit tests. Live circuits will
be exposed.
Problem
Possible Cause
Corrective Action
Control Display Flash- Platen temperature is below 440ºF
es “LO” continuously
(226ºC).
Buns not toasting
properly.
Allow the unit to warm up for 30 minutes and then
recheck. If the Control Display still reads “LO”, contact your maintenance person or Authorized Service
Agency for service.
Control display flashes “LO” continuously.
Buns Burn.
Failed Platen Thermocouple.
Contact your maintenance person or Authorized
Service Agency for service.
Control Display
flashes “PO” continuously.
The power to the unit is below 190
volts.
Failed Control Board
Failed Control Board.
Failed Transformer.
Turn the power off and then back on. If the display
still shows “PO”, check the power cord, plug, and
outlet for damage.
Reset the Circuit Breakers.
Contact your maintenance person, Authorized
Service Agency, or electrician for service.
Control flashes
“CHEC” continuously.
Control Compartment temperature is Verify side vents on toaster are unblocked and not
above 140ºF (60ºC).
near other heating appliances. If problem still persists, contact your maintenance person or Authorized
Failed Cooling Fan.
Service Agency for service.
Failed Control Board.
Control Display
flashes “HI” continuously. Buns burn.
Failed Platen Solid State Relay.
Control Display flashes “HI” continuously.
Buns not toasting
properly.
Loose Platen Thermocouple connec- Re-secure the Platen Thermocouple connection to
tion on Control Board or the Platen
the Control Board. If the Control Display still reads
Thermocouple is open.
“HI,” check the Thermocouple for continuity. Contact your maintenance person or Authorized Service
Failed Control Board.
Agency for service.
Contact your maintenance person or Authorized
Service Agency for service.
Failed Control Board.
Failed Platen Thermocouple.
Control Display
Loose Auxiliary Thermocouple
flashes “HI” & “LO” at connection on Control Board or
cold start up, then “HI” Thermocouple is open.
& “USE” after 20–30
minutes.
Re-secure the Auxiliary Thermocouple connection to
the Control Board. If the Control Display still reads
“HI” & “LO” or “HI” & “USE,” check Thermocouple
for continuity. Contact your maintenance person or
Authorized Service Agency for service.
No Control Display.
Unit not plugged in.
Plug unit into the proper electrical outlet.
Hi-Limit control has tripped.
Allow unit to cool and reset the Hi-Limit control. If
it trips again, contact your maintenance person or
Authorized Service Agency.
Circuit Breakers turned off or tripped. Reset Circuit Breakers. If they trip again, check the
Damaged electrical outlet, plug, or
cord, plug, and outlet for damage.
cord. Power Switch damaged.
Contact your maintenance person, Authorized
Service Agency, or electrician.
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
15
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
TROUBLESHOOTING (continued)
Problem
Conveyor does not
turn.
Buns not toasting
adequately
Possible Cause
Corrective Action
Safety Interlock Switch is not
activated.
Reposition the Heat Shield properly.
Heat Shield is bent or damaged.
Replace Heat Shield.
Damaged or Missing Roller
Tensioner(s).
Adjust or replace Roller Tensioner(s).
Conveyor Belt/Chain has stretched.
Chain skipping on sprockets.
Measure and adjust the Conveyor Belt Chains as
described in the Maintenance section of this manual.
Motor Drive Chain came off
Sprocket(s).
Reinstall Drive Chain.
Drive Chain needs lubrication.
Lubricate chain.
Drive Motor has overheated.
Allow unit to cool and check Conveyor(s) for
obstructions or binding at sprockets. Measure and
adjust Conveyor Belt(s) as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Drive Motor has failed.
Contact your maintenance person or Authorized
Service Agency for service.
Compression Settings are incorrect.
Use the recommended settings. Set Heel to 2 and
Crown to 6.
Temperature Setting is incorrect.
Verify that the Platen (SP-P) is set to 600°F (320°C)
and the Auxiliary (SP-A) is set to 400°F (204°C).
For making changes in the setpoint temperature,
see the Installation section of this manual.
Release Sheet is worn or needs
cleaning (replace every 4–6 weeks.)
Inspect Release Sheet for cleanliness, worn sports,
tears, or wrinkles. Clean or replace Release Sheet
as described in the Maintenance section of this
manual.
Belt Wraps are worn or need cleaning (replace every 3–6 months).
Replace or clean Belt Wraps as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Belt Wraps are not tacky/sticky.
Clean or replace Belt Wraps as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Buns do not meet specifications.
Contact your bun supplier.
16
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
TROUBLESHOOTING (continued)
Problem
Crowns and/or Heels
must be forced into
the toaster. Buns
sticking and
burning.
New Conveyor Belt
Wraps do not fit.
Possible Cause
Corrective Action
Belt Wraps not being cleaned properly.
Clean Belt Wraps as described in the Maintenance
section of this manual.
Conveyor Belt Wraps are not tacky/
sticky (replace every 3–6 months).
Clean Belt Wraps. If the Belt Wraps are too worn,
replace them as described in the Maintenance section of this manual.
Belt Wraps are dirty, worn, or damaged (replace every 3–6 months).
Clean or replace Belt Wraps as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Release Sheet is not being cleaned
properly.
Clean both sides of the black and silver Release
Sheet as described in the Maintenance section of
this manual.
Release Sheet is not being reversed
as required.
Reverse the Release Sheet or replace Release
sheet as described in the Maintenance section of
this manual.
Release Sheet is dirty, worn, or
damaged (replace every 4–6
weeks).
Clean or replace Release Sheet as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Conveyor Belt Chains are skipping
on Sprockets.
Measure and adjust the Conveyor Belt Chains as
described in the Maintenance section of this
manual.
Safety Interlock Switch is not being
activated by the Heat Shield.
Heat Shield is ajar. Reposition Heat Shield.
Belt Wraps slipping over Conveyor
Belt Chains.
Remove Belt Wraps and clean the Conveyor Belt
Chain links and Belt Wraps as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Roller Tensioner(s) damaged or
missing.
Reinstall or replace Roller Tensioner(s) as described
in the Maintenance section of this manual.
Drive Motor stalls intermittently.
Contact your maintenance person or an Authorized
Service Agency for service.
Compression Settings are incorrect.
Use the recommended settings. Set Heel to 2 and
Crown to 6.
Buns are not inserted into the
toaster properly.
Buns must be inserted with the cut sides facing
each other on the correct Heel or Crown side.
Compression Settings are incorrect.
Set Compression Knobs to 6 and 6 when replacing Belt Wraps or when adjusting Conveyor Belt
Chains.
Belt Wraps not installed correctly.
Install Belt Wraps inside the Conveyor Support
Rods with the zipper flap exposed and hanging
down.
Using incorrect or damaged Belt
Wraps.
Replace with OEM P/N 7000192 only.
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
17
Heat Shield is damaged. Replace if necessary. If
the Safety Interlock Switch is damaged, contact
your maintenance person or Authorized Service
Agency for service.
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
TROUBLESHOOTING (continued)
Problem
Toaster makes
unusual sounds.
Possible Cause
Corrective Action
Compression Settings are too tight.
Set Compression Settings to the correct (or larger)
setting.
Conveyor Belt Wrap is installed
incorrectly.
Belt Wraps must be installed as described in the
Maintenance section of this manual.
Belt Wrap Pin rubbing on housing.
Center the Pin in the Belt Wrap zipper.
Roller Tensioner(s) bent or missing.
Measure, adjust, or replace the Roller Tensioner(s)
as described in the Maintenance section of this
manual.
Conveyor Belt Chains have
stretched.
Measure and adjust the conveyor Belt Chains as
described in the Maintenance section of this
manual.
Conveyor Belt Chains adjusted
incorrectly.
Sugar and/or Carbon has accumulated inside the Conveyor Belt Wrap
and between the Conveyor Belt
chain and Tensioner Slide Rails.
Remove Belt Wraps and clean Conveyor Belt Chain
links just as you clean the Belt Wraps daily, and
then clean the Slide Rails on the Tensioners. Then
clean the Belt Wrap on both sides before
reinstalling it.
Motor Drive Chain needs lubrication. Lubricate the Drive Chain carefully at least once a
year.
A Conveyor Shaft bearing is binding. Contact your maintenance person or Authorized
Service Agency for service.
18
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
WIRING DIAGRAM
Pictorial Wiring Diagram
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
19
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
WIRING DIAGRAM (continued)
20
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Parts Identification
Platen
Safety Interlock
Switch
Front Auxiliary
Air Heater
Rear Auxiliary
Air Heater
Auxiliary Air
Thermocouple
Drive Chain
Idler Sprocket
Transformer
Drive Sprocket
Drive Sprocket
Auxiliary Relay
Platen
Thermocouple
Platen Relay
Temperature
Control
Hi-Limit
Capillary Probe
Drive Motor
Assembly
Fan Blade
Auxiliary Air
Thermocouple
Hi-Limit
Control
Rocker Switch
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
21
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
REPLACEMENT PARTS (continued)
107
106
105
64
3
117
112
111
115
116
122
38
118
120
29
114
119
116
52
35
76
66
34
83
98
61
ON
UTI
CA
101
3
33
81
PLATEN
P
L
A
T
E
N
A
U
X
I
L
I
A
R
Y
AUXILIARY
60
28
55
TE
M
UP P
PO
TE
DO MP
WN
°F
°C
TE
SC MP
ALE
83
WE
R
63
48
82
8
93
86
10
22
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
REPLACEMENT PARTS (continued)
100
36
67
16
71
42
72
70
97
70
54
70
67
12
92
83
62
53
27
26
65
17
18
67
19
56
TE
M
UP P
32
PO
TE
DO MP
WN
70
75
67
80
91
20
89
90
42
70
°F
°C
T
SCEMP
ALE
74
67
104
WE
R
17
17
19
72
21 12
39
84
83
43
11
23
68
71
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
23
46
87
17
70
24
23
22
58
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
REPLACEMENT PARTS (continued)
2
65
49
16
1
30, 94
37
70
5
4
67
34
31, 95
50
9
41
79
78
65
7
6
7
88
51
57
4
40
31
1
62
95
85
76
40
44
67
6
49
30
65
9
41
94
67
89
76
96
45
65
6
7
85
24
83
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
REPLACEMENT PARTS (continued)
Item
1
Part No.
2
3
0011266
0800204
0800121
2150117
0011491
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
16A
0010475
0800332
7000207
7000199
0011444
2150118
2100212
7000739
7000296
7000167
7000224
17
18
19
20
2150181
2150187
0011299
0011300
21
22
0503589
7000240
7000271
23
2150173
2150112
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
7000882
2150109
405K125
4010187
7000192
7000186
0503496
0503497
1001006
1001047
2100253
0011552
4050214
0021170
7000249
7000250
0021169
7000121
41
42
43
44
45
46
0021207
7000176
4030332
0011573
0503455
0503590
Description
Conveyor Belt (Incl. Items below)
1/2” Pitch Link, Small
3/4” Pitch Link, Large
Idler Shaft
Conveyor Cover Assy.
(Incl. #29, 52, 61, & 76)
Tensioner Assy. (Incl. #40, 76, & 85)
Rod, Conveyor Cover
Sprocket w/ Setscrew
Spacer Kit (Pack of 2)
Control Housing Cover Assy.
Drive Shaft
Handle
Control Board Kit
Ball Bearing (Pack of 2)
Bearing & Retainer Kit
Bearing & Retainer Kit (Incl. 6 of #16)
Drive Sprocket
Drive Chain
Idler Sprocket & Bearing
Bracket, Idler Sprocket Assy.
(Incl. #19, 87, 89, 90, & 91)
Bracket, Motor Mounting
Drive Motor Kit, 9 RPM
50/60 Hz (Incl. #58)
(Mfg. No. 9210114 only)
Drive Motor Kit, 3 RPM (Incl. #58)
(Mfg. No. 9210118 only)
Sprocket w/Setscrew, Motor
(Mfg. No. 9210114 only)
Sprocket w/Setscrew, Motor
(Mfg. No. 9210118 only)
Rocker Switch Kit
Drive Sprocket, Rear
Relay, Solid State
Transformer
Conveyor Belt Wrap (Pack of 2)
Roller Tensioner Assy. (Pack of 2)
Tensioner Bracket, Right
Tensioner Bracket, Left
Label, Control
Label, Dial Compression
Knob, Control
End Housing Cover Assy.
Thermocouple Assy.
Weldment, End Housing
Release Sheet (Pack of 3)
Release Sheet (Pack of 10)
Control Housing
Slide Rail Kit (Includes 2
Slide Rails for tensioners)
Conveyor Cam
Thermocouple Retainer Kit
High Limit Control
Idler Shaft Assy. (Top, Front)
Tension Spring, Inner
Bracket, Motor
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
Qty.
Item
2
2
38
1
2
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
4
4
8
2
1
3
2
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
25
Part No.
0700580
0503677
0503624
4030349
7000165
7000288
2100252
0503359
0503150
303P127*
4060355
0503533
4000170
040K251
05P2199*
0500464
040P138*
0011528
325P163*
100P864*
308P183*
304P105*
406P107*
308P143*
310P103*
310P157*
308P101*
306P101*
306P123*
308P145*
100P900*
325P104*
325P109*
308P124*
10P1022*
310P136*
308P133*
308P157*
308P181*
218P145*
331P103*
306P105*
331P106*
212P118*
331P101*
300P102*
210K230
0503495
0503507
2100259
4010107
0700452
306P104*
4000202
0503115
1001056
2120147
Description
Wire Set (not shown)
Bun Chute
Bun Chute (Mfg. No. 9210114 only)
Auxiliary Heater, 675W/208V
Auxiliary Thermocouple Kit
Platen (208V)
Tape
Bracket, Relay
Heater Clip
Hinge Pin, Belt Wrap
Terminal Block
Bracket, Auxiliary Thermocouple
Fan Blade, Motor
Strain Relief, Domestic (Incl. #63)
Spacer
Retainer, Bearing
Locknut, 1/2”
Heat Shield Assy.
Setscrew, 1/4-28 x 5/16”
Label, Caution Hot
Screw, Hex, #8-32 x 3/8”
Nut, #4-40, “KEPS”
Cable Tie
Nut, #8-32, “KEPS”
Screw, Hex, #10-32 x 1/4”
Washer, #10
Nut, #8-32
Nut, Hex, #6-32
Screw, #6-32 x 7/8”
Nut, Hex Acorn, #8-32
Label, Service
Washer, 1/4”
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2”
Screw, 1-Way, #8-32 x 1/2”
Label, Heaters
Screw, #10-32 x 1-1/4”
Screw, #8-32 x 1/4”
Screw, Tap, #8-32 x 3/8”
Screw, Flat Hd., #8-32 x 3/8”
Cover, Leg, Bumper
Shoulder Bolt, 5/16-18 x l”
Screw, #6-32 x 1/2”
Lockwasher, 5/16”
Flat Washer, 5/16”
Nut, Hex, 5/16-18
Nut, Tinnerman
Bumper, Recess Leg, 1” (Qty. of 4)
Retainer, Tensioner Bracket, RH
Retainer, Tensioner Bracket, LH
Slide Bar
Interlock Switch
Power Cord NEMA 6-20P
Screw, #6-32 x 1/4”
Fan
Duct, Fan
Label, Crown & Heel
Leg Spacers
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
8
1
2
4
1
6
4
6
3
2
2
14
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
20
4
4
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
4
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
replacement parts (continued) REPLACEMENT PARTS (continued)
Item
104
105
106
107
111
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
122
Part No.
Description
Qty.
4060374
Ground Lug
1
0021320
Butter Wheel Roller
1
0503987
Butter Pan
1
0021507
Bun Feeder
1
308P157
Screw, #8-32 x 3/8”
7
2150204
Bearing, Shaft, 1/2”
4
2150212
Sprocket, 12 Tooth
1
2150207
Sprocket, 28 Tooth
1
2120149
Spacer, Nylon
2
0503891
Housing
1
0400295
Plug, Pry Out
1
0011553
Shaft Assembly
1
2150205
Chain Drive
1
7000692
Shaft Coupling Kit (Incl. Items Below) 1
2150201
Shaft, Drive
1
2150202
Coupler
1
123
2140152
Lubricant (not shown)
1
* Sold only as packages of 10.
26
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
VERTICAL CONTACT TOASTER
NOTES
P/N 1010832 Rev. E 02/13
27
LIMITED WARRANTY
Equipment manufactured by Roundup Food Equipment Division of A.J. Antunes & Co. has been constructed of
the finest materials available and manufactured to high quality standards. These units are warranted to be free
from electrical and mechanical defects for a period of one (1) year from date of purchase under normal use and
service, and when installed in accordance with manufacturer’s recommendations. To insure continued operation of the units, follow the maintenance procedures outlined in the Owner’s Manual. During the first 12 months,
electro-mechanical parts, non-overtime labor, and travel expenses up to 2 hours (100 miles/160 km), round trip
from the nearest Authorized Service Center are covered.
1.This warranty does not cover cost of installation, defects caused by improper storage or handling prior to placing of the Equipment. This warranty does not cover overtime charges or work done by unauthorized service
agencies or personnel. This warranty does not cover normal maintenance, calibration, or regular adjustments
as specified in operating and maintenance instructions of this manual, and/or labor involved in moving adjacent
objects to gain access to the equipment. This warranty does not cover consumable/wear items. This warranty
does not cover damage to the Load Cell or Load Cell Assembly due to abuse, misuse, dropping of unit/shock
loads or exceeding maximum weight capacity (4 lbs). This warranty does not cover water contamination problems such as foreign material in water lines or inside solenoid valves. It does not cover water pressure problems
or failures resulting from improper/incorrect voltage supply. This warranty does not cover Travel Time & Mileage
in excess of 2 hours (100 miles/160 km) round trip from the nearest authorized service agency.
2.Roundup reserves the right to make changes in design or add any improvements on any product. The right
is always reserved to modify equipment because of factors beyond our control and government regulations.
Changes to update equipment do not constitute a warranty charge.
3.If shipment is damaged in transit, the purchaser should make a claim directly upon the carrier. Careful inspection
should be made of the shipment as soon as it arrives and visible damage should be noted upon the carrier’s receipt.
Damage should be reported to the carrier. This damage is not covered under this warranty.
4.Warranty charges do not include freight or foreign, excise, municipal or other sales or use taxes. All such freight
and taxes are the responsibility of the purchaser.
5.THIS WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE AND IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED,
INCLUDING ANY IMPLIED WARRANTY OR MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, EACH OF WHICH IS HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. THE REMEDIES DESCRIBED ABOVE
ARE EXCLUSIVE AND IN NO EVENT SHALL ROUNDUP BE LIABLE FOR SPECIAL CONSEQUENTIAL OR
INCIDENTAL DAMAGES FOR THE BREACH OR DELAY IN PERFORMANCE OF THIS WARRANTY.
Download PDF
Similar pages