TRAY & DOOR
INSTALLATION
PARTS LIST
4/16
IMPORTANT
Non Slip Gloves
MODEL VARIANTS
1950
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE 4
NSS RECESS MODEL
PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
NSS SLIDER PARTS LIST
PART No.
DESCRIPTION
FIXED PANEL GLASS (MODEL 1050)
8149 M CLEAR/PLAIN
FIXED PANEL GLASS (MODEL 1200)
8152 M CLEAR/PLAIN
FIXED PANEL GLASS (MODEL 1500)
8155 M CLEAR/PLAIN
QTY
1
1
1
FIXED PANEL GLASS (MODEL 1700)
BOTTOM HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1050)
BOTTOM HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1200)
BOTTOM HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1700)
8160 M CLEAR/PLAIN
5074 A SILVER
5077 A SILVER
5313 A SILVER
1
1
1
1
BOTTOM HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1500)
TOP HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1050)
TOP HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1200)
TOP HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1500)
5080 A SILVER
5073 A SILVER
5076 A SILVER
5079 A SILVER
1
1
1
1
TOP HORIZONTAL TRACK (MODEL 1700)
CENTRE STOP
HOLE PLUG (NOT USED IN NSS1700)
HORIZONTAL INFILL FIXING
FIXING WASHER
HORIZONTAL CENTRE CAP 8mm
GLASS BUSH
GLASS FIXING
INFILL TRACK STRAIGHT (MODEL 1050)
INFILL TRACK STRAIGHT (MODEL 1200)
INFILL TRACK STRAIGHT (MODEL 1500)
5312 A SILVER
5164 BLACK
5168 A SILVER
5156 BLACK
5148 A SILVER
5166 AF
5140 BLACK
5123 A SILVER
5072 A SILVER
5075 A SILVER
5078 A SILVER
1
1
1
6
10/12*
2
4/6*
4/6*
2
2
2
INFILL TRACK STRAIGHT (MODEL 1700)
M5 SOCKET CSK SCREW
SLIDER FIXED CHASSIS 8mm RH
SLIDER FIXED CHASSIS 8mm LH
SLIDER CHASSIS INFILL
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
SLIDER CHASSIS DOOR RH
SLIDER CHASSIS DOOR LH
DOOR GLASS RH (MODEL 1050)
DOOR GLASS RH (MODEL 1200)
DOOR GLASS RH (MODEL 1500)
DOOR GLASS RH (MODEL 1700)
DOOR GLASS LH (MODEL 1050)
DOOR GLASSS LH (MODEL 1200)
DOOR GLASS LH (MODEL 1500)
DOOR GLASS LH (MODEL 1700)
5311 A SILVER
1370 A SILVER
2769 A SILVER
2770 A SILVER
5160 BLACK
1471 A SILVER
7435 A SILVER
7436 A SILVER
8150 M
8153 M
8156 M
8158 M
8151 M
8154 M
8157 M
8159 M
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
SLIDER GUIDE
GUIDE BACK PLATE
GUIDE FRONT PLATE
GUIDE LEVER
BACK COVER
SLIDER GUIDE BUSH
M4 SOCKET CSK SCREW
DOOR GLASS BUSH
DOOR GLASS BUSH
ROO GUIDE SPACER (0424125)
ROO GUIDE SPRING
ROLLER BLOCK BACK PLATE
ROLLER BLOCK GASKET(8mm)
ROLLER BLOCK(8mm)
ROLLER BLOCK FRONT PLATE
M5 SOCKET CAP SCREW
MODIFIED SOCKET SET SCREW
M5 SOCKET SETSCREW
M4 SOCKET CSK SCREW
SLIDER HANDLE FRONT
SLIDER HANDLE BACK
HANDLE BUSH FRONT
HANDLE BUSH BACK
WALL MOUNT
CLOSURE GASKET
COVER CLIP
FRONT COVER
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
CENTRE VERTICAL GASKET 8mm
BLUE DIAMOND ROLLER BEARING
INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
5144 A SILVER
5145 A SILVER
5146 A SILVER
5147 A SILVER
7424 A SILVER
5159 BLACK
1499 A SILVER
2498 WHITE
2490 WHITE
1634 AF
1911
5152 A SILVER
5158 CLEAR
5149 AF
5150 A SILVER
1372 A SILVER
1369 A SILVER / 5435 AF*
1467 A SILVER
1404 A SILVER
5142 A SILVER
5143 A SILVER
5157 BLACK
5154 BLACK
7421 A SILVER
2426 AF
5136 WHITE
7423 A SILVER
1420 A SILVER
2256 CLEAR
1860 AF
1079 AF
2
10/12*
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
6/4*
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
8
1
2/4*
1
49
50
51
52
53
GUARANTEE BOOKLET
M4 SOCKET CSK SCREW*
M5 SOCKET DOMED SCREW*
NSS1700 ROLLER CARRIAGE*
NSS1700 M8 SKT SET MODIFED*
1061 AF
1499 A SILVER*
1358 A SILVER*
5437 AF*
5436 AF*
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
4
2
2
4
LENGTH
ITEM
54
55
56
57
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
67
68
69
70
71
NSS KIT OF PARTS(6005 AF)
DESCRIPTION
PART No.
1168 AF
5161 BLACK
1405 A SILVER
1424 A SILVER
1471 A SILVER
5131 A SILVER
1818 AF
1494 A SILVER
5129 A SILVER
5132 A SILVER
1166 AF
1967 AF
4420 AF
4431 AF
4435 AF
1972
CSC ALLEN KEY 2.5mm
END STOP
No6 PAN HEAD SCREW
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
WALL MOUNT CAP
WALL PLUG
No6 PAN HEAD SCREW
RECESS TOP CAP RH
RECESS TOP CAP LH
WOO ALLEN KEY 4mm
CLEAR SILICONE SEALANT 78g
EZ PARTS KIT BAG(GT4) 3.5" X 4.5" GRIP SEAL
ECC PARTS KIT BAG(PL7)
SH PARTS KIT PLASTIC BAG HW 30
LUBRICANT
22
32 mm
GUIDE
29
8 mm
32 mm
32
24
20
26
21
34
64
9
10
19
42
1
3
52
60
41
22
62
8 mm
8
61
44
45
12 mm
10 mm
16 mm
38
37
9.5 mm
8 mm
8 mm
WALL MOUNT ASSEMBLY
44
9.5 mm
13 mm
32 mm
30
14
59
LENGTH
ROLLER BLOCK
* PARTS USED IN MODEL NSS1700 ONLY
41
QTY
1
2
4
2
8
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
43
We recommend that these instructions are handed to the user with a note of a date of purchase and model details.
To order replacements quote:Part Descriptions, Model and Part Number.
59
1950
STAGE 5
STAGE 6
STAGE 7
PARTS LIST
SIDE PANEL
NC SIDE PANEL PARTS LIST
ITEM
PART No.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
SIDE PANEL GLASS MODEL 7900
8124 M
1
2
SIDE
7420 A SILVER
1
3
CORNER ADJUSTER
7418 A SILVER
1
4
5
CORNER
7417 A SILVER
1
SCREW COVER
2423 A SILVER
1
6
CORNER SEAL
2253 CLEAR
1
7
CORNER COVER
7419 A SILVER
1
8
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
1420 A SILVER
3
LENGTH
696 mm
1955 mm
10
9.5 mm
5
DESCRIPTION
1
9
3
7
NSC KIT OF PARTS
ITEM
2
PART No.
8
No8 PAN HEAD SCREW
1420 A SILVER
QTY
4
9
QUINTESSE/CORNER TOP CAP
5130 A SILVER
1
10
No6 PAN HEAD SCREW
1405 A SILVER
4
11
SILICON SEALANT 78g
1967 AF
1
12
PARTS KIT BAG
4420 AF
1
13
PARTS KIT BAG
4431 AF
1
14
PARTS KIT BAG
4435 AF
1
LENGTH
9.5 mm
9.5 mm
8
8
4
THIS PARTS LIST CONTAINS PARTS FOR THE SIDE PANEL ONLY. PLEASE
REFER TO THE DOOR PARTS LIST EARLIER IN THE BOOKLET FOR PARTS
RELATING TO THE DOOR ASSEMBLY.
PLEASE NOTE: THIS KIT OF PARTS BAG IS USED WITH OTHER PRODUCT
VARIANTS, THEREFORE THE KIT OF PARTS BAG MAY CONTAIN PARTS
THAT ARE NOT USED ON THIS PRODUCT.
We recommend that these instructions are handed to the user with a note of a date of purchase and model details.
To order replacements quote:Part Descriptions, Model, Part Number and Colour.
MAINTENANCE
Matki Glass Guard Easy Clean Surface Protection (optional) and General Cleaning Guide
Cleaning Instructions
Matki Glass Guard allows water to form minute beads which easily trickle off the surface of the glass. This makes the glass easier to
clean - the glass does not need to be cleaned as frequently, but it does require occasional maintenance. As less cleaning is required
the use of detergents can be minimised thus helping to protect the environment. The lifespan of the Matki Glass Guard is
dependant on the frequency of use of the shower and the degree of water hardness.
The combination of alkaline materials and humidity affects glass in an extremely aggressive way. Do not use bleach, alkaline,
acid-based or aggressive and abrasive glass cleaners, detergents or household cleaning products on the glass or frames.
We recommend that glass is washed down with clean water and a soft clean cloth or sponge and dried off with a microfibre cloth.
The special coating is only present on the inside of the glass.
Matki Glass Guard is guaranteed for 2 years provided that the guidelines and cleaning instructions are followed.
Alumimium and Chrome parts should be cleaned with a mild non scratch household cleaner and a soft cloth or sponge.
Do not use acidic-based descaler products or products which are unsuitable for cleaning enamelled surfaces, including abrasive
cleaners or cleaners containing bleach or solvents, as the products will effect the anodised framework. Under no circumstances use
cleaners with a pH level exceeding 8.
Matki does not recommend the use of 'Leave-on' shower cleaners on Matki Glass Guard Products.
Water Softeners and Glass Guard - Certain types of water softeners increase the alkalinity of the water due to a carry-over of
Chloride during re-generation which can cause aggressive water spots on both untreated and Glass Guarded glass. If using a water
softener we recommend a two-cylinder machine with automatic re-generation instead of a timer.
If a single-cylinder water softener with timer is already installed it is recommended that after each shower excess water is removed
from the glass with a squeegee or with a micro-fibre cloth.
BLEACH
WHITE
SPIRIT
Wash down with clean warm water
and a soft clean cloth or sponge.
Do not use bleach, alkaline or acid-based,
aggressive or abrasive cleaning products.
Flash Bathroom Spray or Cif Bathroom Spray can be used on Matki Products.
Various specialist cleaning and glass dressing products are available from Ritec International Ltd Tel. 020 8344 8210 or www.ritec.co.uk.
Matki Plc is not connected with Ritec International Ltd in any way and the contact details are supplied for information only. Read
manufacturers label before using any cleaning materials.
IMPORTANT
Matki Glass Guard is guaranteed for 2 years. It is essential that the cleaning instructions are followed in order
to maintain the hydrophobic properties of the glass coating. In the event of the failure to comply in any way
with these instructions, any warranty or guarantee will be null and void.
MATKI PLC, CHURCHWARD ROAD, YATE, BRISTOL, BS37 5PL
TELEPHONE:01454 328816 (AFTER SALES) FAX:01454 328821 EMAIL: techsupport@matki.co.uk
13
Matki PLC, Churchward Road, Yate,
Bristol BS37 5PL
EN 14428:2008+A1
Download PDF
Similar pages