IPL, GTH 220, 954140012F, 1999-03, Ride Mower

7
GTH 220
03.1999
PARTS LISTING
MRW 3-30-99
954140012F
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
ELECTRICAL
22
21
42
24
41
43
19
19
26
40
20
20
25
81
51
50
16
10
11
DEP
R
FO ESS
PE OT
DA
L
CH
EC
OIL K
DIS
ATT EN
AC GAG
HM E
EN
T
FU
EL
62
27
28
61
33
29
12
30
2
47
1
8
12
46
32
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
8
10
11
12
16
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
46
47
50
51
61
62
81
532144927
874760412
532124886
532145211
532150109
532145769
532153664
810090400
873350400
532166182
532004152
532004014
532146686
532108824
873510400
532157899
532160784
532163968
532140401
532166174
817720408
532131563
532145673
532110940
817011008
532154959
532140405
532138101
532110143
532109748
DESCRIPTION
Battery
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
Tray, Battery
Bolt, Btr Frt 1/4-20 x 7-1/2 Zinc
Holddown Battery Front Mount
Nut Push Nylon 1/4" Battery Frt.
Switch Interlock Push-In
Washer, Lock 1/4
Nut, Jam Hex 1/4-20
Harness Socket Light w/4152J
Bulb Light
Cable, Starter
Cable, Battery
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 Unc
Cable, Ground
Switch, Plunger
Switch, Ign
Key
Harness Ign.
Screw 1/4-20 x 1/2
Cover, Terminal Red
Solenoid
Meter Hour
Screw #10-24 x 1/2
Switch, PTO
Ring Retainer PTO
Light Pkg Asm
Bulb, Light Pkg.
Relay Asm.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
3
35
25
15
130
14
74
109
72
108
109
5
54
108
112
132
92
18
38
46
138
29
47
68
35
27
63
37
17
8
107
76
131
31
9
17
90
22
82
110
6
7
68
80
79
7
17
17
7
30
17
58
43
52
21
117
116
139
33
16
17
115
17
32
34
28
17
139
50
118
114
40
20
56
47
17
91
17
36
20
19
17
45
17
106
100
99
68 103
21
70
2
63
4
119
17
1
102
44
84
60
24
17
101
23
86
39
98
34
17
47
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
50
52
54
56
532150253
532140506
532150478
873800700
532140452
532157882
817720408
532145166
532108067
532150477
532168214
532121794
817490612
532157236
819131312
874760616
873680600
532150479
817490616
532147202
532168213
873220400
532147203
532145205
532145052
532161419
532161327
532161326
532142131
819111116
874780512
532166623
810040400
532136961
532156111
532136939
532136940
532154913
819091216
817490608
532152728
873800500
873510500
532154914
DESCRIPTION
Rail, Frame RH
Drawbar, Gt
Panel Asm., Side LH
Nut, Lock Hex 7/16 Unc
Dash, Plastic Black
Dash 1-PCS, Lower
Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Support, Battery
Nut Pal
Hood Asm., Pnt
Lens, Headlight LH
Cover, Access
Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Grille
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Panel Asm., Side RH
Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16 x 1 Ty-TT
Footrest, RH
Lens Headlight RH
Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20
Footrest, LH
Bracket, Support Dash
Saddle
Brace, Support Steering
Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Lh
Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Rh
Bracket, Engine Support Rear
Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
Fender, Pnt.
Washer, Lock 1/4
Bracket, Axle Front
Bracket, Support Axle/Engine
Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh
Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh
Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Bracket, Chassis Front
Locknut, Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 Unc
Nut 5/16-18
Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
58
60
63
68
70
72
74
76
79
80
82
84
86
90
91
92
95
98
99
100
101
102
103
106
107
108
109
110
112
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
130
131
132
138
139
--
532137113
817490620
819131614
817490508
532137159
874180512
874191008
532125004
874981020
532007206
873731000
532142992
874760716
811050600
532156586
532168203
532105531
532140503
532140871
532124236
817490628
532124788
532142273
532138776
532109808
532110356
532110357
532150200
532060867
872140610
532150300
532141461
532143679
819131316
873680600
819131616
532164863
532150195
874291006
532166625
532161330
532125085
DESCRIPTION
Bracket Asm., Fender
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Screw, Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Guide, Belt Mid Span
Screw, Mach Trhd 5/16-18 x 3/4
Screw, Machine #10-24
Nut, Weld #10-24
Screw, Machine #10-24 x 1/4
Spacer, Split
Nut #10-24
Stop, Over Center 44" 20/23" T. 94
Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14 Unc x 1
Washer, Lock External Tooth 3/8
Rail, Frame Lh
Plate, Silkscreen Dash
Push Nut, Nylon
Bracket Chassis Skid
Rod Asm. Bypass
Cap Brake Parking Red
Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16 x 1-3/4
Retainer Spring 1"
Bracket Lock Bypass
Screw Thdrol. Hex Hd Zinc Mur
Latch, Chute Blk
Cap, Snap Black
Cap, Washer Snap
Pivot Asm. Grille/Hood Husq. VGT
Nut, Acorn, Hex #10-24
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bumper Asm.
Bracket Extension Bumper
Plug Plastic
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Screw HWHD Hi-Lo #13-16 x 3/4
Bracket Support Hood/Panel YP
Screw Truss Hd. #10-24 x 3/8
Cupholder YTGT Grey
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 TT
Plug, Hole
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
35
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
GROUND DRIVE
42
39
40
41
70
81
72
56
36
89
6
38
46
37
76
30
68
73
29
77
64
74
71
35
79
17
37
28
50
34
81
82
38
117
51
81
6
80
15
52
47
65
84
53
48
85
86
48
87
83
55
66
54
88
72
90
91
67
72
33 9
115
77 58
67
116
23
5
92
7
22
104
109
72
89
76
3
73
93
111
98
99
2
94
61
96
20
105
69
101
112
100
106
108
107
72
2
36
113
89
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
GROUND DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
--------
2
3
5
6
7
9
15
17
20
22
23
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
61
64
65
66
67
532007070
532007563
873680600
876020412
532140507
532140080
819131316
532140921
873940800
532156103
532140845
873350600
532140494
819131616
812000053
532071673
532137648
532149412
532121749
532150035
874321016
532005304
873661000
532123533
532145170
532138228
872110612
532131494
873800600
532139123
532000207
532161590
532105706
532140218
874760724
532140488
532154752
532067609
532140296
819131312
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle , Hydro Gear 222-3010
Order parts from transaxle
manufacturer
Key 1/4 x 2.5
Washer Thrust Axle Harden
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4
Wheel Hub Asm.
Bolt Hub
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spring Rod Brake
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20
Shaft Arm Asm
Knob
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16
Brake Rod
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16Ga
Ring E
Cap Plunger
Rod Parking Brake
Spring Drive Ground
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Nyliner
Screw Fin #10-24 x 1
Actuator Interlock Switch
Nut Toplock #10-24 UNC
Cover Pedal
Retainer Spring
Clutch Rod
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Pulley Idler Flat
Nut Lock Hex 3/8-16
Pulley Idler Grooved
Washer Hartdened
Clutch Arm Asm
Bearing, Idler
V-Belt
Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1-1/2
Pullery Transaxle
Shaft Asm Brake Parking Clutch
Bolt Shoulder
Washer Hardened
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
76
77
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
96
98
99
100
101
104
105
106
107
108
109
111
112
113
115
116
117
532005142
532123800
532166624
532151179
873800500
874490548
532142432
532140481
874760716
872110505
532140484
817490612
532150586
532140479
532140490
817541020
532140462
532140491
532161592
873680700
532140489
817490644
874760520
532140502
532133835
532141103
532141004
817490624
532126881
532156106
532140480
817580408
532142918
532154739
532142917
532140929
532156240
532156104
873220700
532123405
873900500
873900600
DESCRIPTION
Pin Roll
Washer
Console Hydro Fender
Plate Console Shift
Locknut Hex W/Washer Insert
Bolt Hex FLGHD 5/16-18 x 3 Gr 5
Screw, Hex Wsh Hi-Lo 1/4-1/2
Bracket Transaxle
Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14 x 1
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bracket Torque RH
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bracket Mount Torque/Fan
Strap Torque Mid
Spacer
Screw #10-24 x 1-1/4
Fan 7" Hydro
Adapter Fan
Pulley Idler
Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14
Keeper Belt
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 2-3/4
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 1.75
Link Shift Asm
Fastner Christmas Tree
Washer Nickel Plated
Bracket Shift
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer Compression
Washer Bellville
Bracket Idler
Screw Tap 1/4-20 x 1/2
O-Ring Asm. Hydro Gear
Line Fuel Hydro
Cap Vent
Spring Return Brake
Spacer Shift Lever VGTH
Washer Nylon High Temp
Nut Hex ASF 7/16-14 UNC
Keeper Belt Gnd Dr.
Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 UNC
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
STEERING ASSEMBLY
9
8
7
26
25
10
3
2
14
24
11
6
6
1
9
8
7
3
4
15
14
21
14
15
12
6
6
14
23
22
5
14
14
15
31
34
41
33
32
30
6
29
13
36
37,39
38,40
6
27
17
42
19
28
27
6
16
15
14
35
14
18
38
14
13
7
8
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
532166627
532137094
532124836
532161849
532161848
532124931
532121748
812000029
532121232
874781044
532136518
873901000
532121749
810040600
532124701
532145103
532137347
532137155
532156011
532159945
532155105
532152927
819132411
874780616
532166626
532124937
817490612
532104239
812000034
532138136
819111610
810040500
874760512
532138059
532137156
873360600
532109850
873700600
532109851
532155246
817490508
DESCRIPTION
Wheel, Steering
Axle Asm., Front
Fitting, Grease
Spindle Asm, LH
Spindle Asm., RH
Bearing, Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring, Klip #T5304-75
Cap, Spindle
Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11 x 2-3/4
Spacer, Brg. Axle Front
Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11 Unc
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Nut, Lock Center 3/8-24 Unf
Shaft Asm., Steering
Rod Asm., Tie Ball J Ball Vgt (Inc. Key No. 36-40)
Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt
Support Asm., Steering Vgt
Adapter, Wheel Steering
Bushing, Strg.
Screw
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/20 x 11 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Cap , Wheel Steering
Bearing, Col. Strg.
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bearing, Flange
Ring, Klip Truarc #5304-75
Bushing, Nyliner Snap
Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16
Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18 x 3/4
Gear, Sector Steering
Tie Rod
Jam Nut RH Thread
Joint Asm. Ball RH Thread
Jam Nut LH Thread
Joint Asm. Ball LH Thread
Bracket Switch Interloc
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 Tyt
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
ENGINE
69
51
69
1
22
2
25
35
80
21
20
65
76
30
39
74
45
55
63
12
5
19
24
7
11
39
47
18
15
41
42
17
43
37
10
16
26
27
38
9
28
33
54
48
29
8
37
39
40
40
SPARK ARRESTER KIT
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
ENGINE
KEY
NO.
1
2
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
35
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
47
48
51
54
55
63
65
69
74
76
80
PART
NO.
------532161063
813200300
532151396
532121361
532150828
532105432
532140923
532143996
532151346
532109227
532106082
532140527
813290300
532132747
817720410
532132781
811050600
873920600
532124952
532139277
532124703
532132920
532161547
873800600
810010500
532123487
874780624
817490636
817490664
532126197
810040700
532150280
532128861
532142040
819132007
532161231
819131414
813280336
532145549
819131614
532163307
532162295
817490612
532163305
DESCRIPTION
Engine Kohler, Model No. CV22S
Order parts from engine manufacturer
Muffler Side
Elbow STD 90 Degree 3/8-18 NPT
Muffler Assembly Guard
Pulley V-Idler
Keeper Asm Belt Engine VGT 96
Bushing
Clutch Electric
Pulley Engine VGT Elect Clutch
Tank Fuel Rear
Pad Spacer
Pad Spacer
Cap Asm Fuel W/Sym Vented
Plug Oil Drain (Order From Engine Manufacturer)
Control Throttle
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 X 5/8
Control Choke
Washer Ext Tooth 3/8
Nut Keps 3/8 - 24 UNF
Bushing
Stem Tank Fuel
Fuel Line
Spark Arrester Kit
Extrusion Hood
Nut, Hex W/Ins. 3/8-16 UNC
Washer Split
Clamp Hose
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1-1/2
Screw TT 3/8-16 x 2-1/4 UNC
Screw TT 3/8-16 x 4 UNC
Washer 1-1/2 OD X 15/32 ID X .250
Washer Lock 7/16
Bolt Hex 7/16-20 X 4-1/4 Ga 5
Nut Flange 1/4-20 Starter Nut
Spacer Engine
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 7 Ga.
Manifold Pipe VGT
Washer Flat 13/32 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Nipple, Pipe 4-1/2"
Shield, Heat VGT YP/Husq.
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Gasket
Elbow Street Brass
Screw Thrdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4 Ty-TT
Nut Flange
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
41
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
20
20
14
8
8
10
7
7
16
4
15
5
18
5
6
13
17
19
22
12
21
2
3
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
PART
NO.
532141525
532140551
532140675
532127018
532145006
873800600
532124181
532150176
532155925
532121246
532121248
DESCRIPTION
Seat
Bracket, Pivot Seat
Strap, Fender
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 X .62
Clip, Push In Hinged
Nut, Lock Hex W/Ins. 3/8-16 Unc
Spring, Seat Cprsn
Bolt 5/16-18unc x 3/4 W/Sems
Pan, Seat
Bracket, Mounting Switch
Bushing, Snap
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
872050412
532121249
532123740
532123976
819171912
532166369
532124238
532153236
873680500
DESCRIPTION
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 X 1-1/2
Spacer, Split
Spring, Cprsn
Nut, Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5
Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16 X 12 Ga.
Knob, Seat
Cap, Spring Seat
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc-2A
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 Unc
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
42
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
DECALS
5
6
13
10
9
2
7
8
3
3
19
23
12
4
1
14
23
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
532156964
532150616
532155862
532166106
532150619
532150618
532137259
532140837
532150617
532157140
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Operating Instruction
Decal, Grille Husqvarna
Decal, Fender Automatic
Decal, HP Engine
Decal, Inst Hood LH GTH220 Hydro
Decal, Insrt Hood RH GTH220 Hydro
Decal, Warning Multi-Language
Decal, Brake Parking Saddle
Decal, Fender
Decal, Danger
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
4
10
5
6
PART
NO.
11
12
13
14
19
23
--
532101892
532142342
532165948
532160397
532145005
532106202
532138311
----
532157199
532167829
532167830
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Clutch/Brake
Decal, D-Bar Ctrl. Mvt Hyd YT/GT
Decal, SW Deluxe
Decal, V-Belt Schematic
Decal, Battery
Reflector, Taillight
Decal, Handle Lft Height Adjust
(Lift Handle)
Pad Ftrest Sq Generic 97
Manual, Owner’s (English)
Manual, Owner’s (French)
DESCRIPTION
1 532059192
Cap, Valve, Tire
2 532065139
Stem, Valve
3 532144509
Rim Assembly, Front
4 532008134
Tube, Front (Service Item Only)
5 532106230
Tire, Front
6 532124957
Fitting, Grease
7 532124959
Bearing, Flange (Front Wheel Only)
8 532104757
Cap, Hub, Axle Blk.
9 532105588
Tire, Rear
10 532007154
Tube, Rear (Service Item Only)
11 532144510
Rim Assembly, Rear
12 532124860
Fitting Grease
- - 532144334
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
11 3
7
KEY
NO.
9
8
12
43
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
LIFT ASSEMBLY
40
35 17
42 43
38
34
7
32
8
9
10
31
30
39
1
70
42
3
29
4
11
5
72
5
33
4
2
23
11
12
24
12
6
25 26
23
12
13
16
21
23
22
12
14
41
23
17
13
14
41
20
44
19 18
15
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
LIFT ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
38
39
40
41
42
43
70
72
532121006
532159187
532159189
812000022
819292016
874780624
532125631
532124526
532122364
532124874
532146704
532163552
532139868
532140302
873680600
532124687
873350600
532143363
819131316
532005328
874760616
532127218
532124670
873350800
532130171
873680800
532150233
532110807
819131016
532137150
876020308
532137167
532138057
532155097
532123935
817490512
873540600
819112410
532123934
532145212
532110452
DESCRIPTION
Rod Asm., Lever
Shaft Asm., Lift Vgt
Lever Asm., Lift Rh
E-Ring Truarc #5133-87
Washer 29/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Grip, Handle Fluted
Button, Plunger
Plunger, Lever Lift
Spring 2-1/8"
Link Lift
Retainer, Spring
Arm, Suspension Vgt
Bearing
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Spring Asm., Assist Lift
Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16 Unc
Bracket, Spring Assist
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Bolt, Adjust Spring Assist
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 x 1
Link, Front
Retainer, Spring
Nut, Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion
Nut, Crownlock 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion, Infin Height
Nut, Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Spring, Compression Inf Hgt
Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 1/2
Rod, Adj Lift
Knob, Inf 3/8-16 Unc
Pointer, Height Indicator
Plug, Hole
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-24
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 10 Ga.
Scale, Indicator Height
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Nut Push Phos & Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
45
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
MOWER DECK
55
45
53
48
45
44
46
52
38
50
45
44
43
48
27
56
39
48
45
49
63
62
45
45
27
31
40
51
27
65
66
45
30
32
104
94
27
95
31
110
6
47
28
37
97
30
33
29
98
29
97
32
96
108
106
33
94
35
59
58
107
103
109
64
1
36
67
113
34
2
26
99
5
6
42
112
45
15
54
19
20
105
6
2
18
17
14
7
16
13
10
9
8
46
12
102
11
23
2
22
21
19
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. GTH220 (954140012F), PRODUCT NO. 954 14 00-12
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
532156990
873680500
532138457
532124670
532130832
532850857
810030600
532140296
532137380
532129895
532137553
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
532137152
532110485
532140329
532106735
819111016
532105304
532123713
532137607
532110452
532110509
872110606
819131316
532132823
873800600
532157722
532137266
532153535
532129963
872140610
872110616
872110608
532137166
532156085
532131494
532136572
872140506
532136460
532122052
873680600
874760628
532137200
DESCRIPTION
Deck Asm., Mower 50" Vented
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 Unc
Bracket Asm., Sway Bar
Retainer, Spring
Arm Suspension, Rear
Bolt 3/8-24 x 1.25 Gr. 8 Patched
Washer, Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated
Washer, Hard Blade Mower Vented
Blade (3 Required)
Bearing, Ball #6204 (Mandrel)
Shaft Asm., W/Lower Brg (Includes
Key No. 12)
Housing, Mandrel 50" Vent
Bearing, Ball Mandrel
Stripper, Mower Vented
Rod, Hinge
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Cap, Sleeve
Spring, Torsion Deflector
Bracket, Deflector
Nut, Push
Shield, Deflector Mower
Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Spacer, Spring Stop Idler
Nut, Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 Unc
Screw Tdhrolling Washer Head
Nut, Flg Top Lock Cntr 9/16
Pulley, Mandrel
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 2
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Stiffener, Arm Idler
Keeper, Belt Idler
Pulley, Idler Flat
Pulley, Driven
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Arm, Idler Secondary
Spacer, Retainer
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 Unc x 1-3/4
Cover, Mandrel RH
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
59
62
63
64
65
66
67
94
95
96
97
98
99
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
112
113
--
532137729
532136574
532137272
532137273
532139245
532137789
532139573
532144959
532138687
532133957
532137644
532133943
872110612
819121414
532151831
532156009
873930600
874760616
532132274
532132273
819171416
532132264
872110614
532153390
532155986
532156941
532156852
532156853
532156854
532156856
872010505
873980500
819171216
872110504
532143651
--
532158325
DESCRIPTION
Screw, Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
Cover, Mandrel LH
Arm, Idler Primary
Spring, Secondary
Pulley, Idler V Groove
Shield, Idler
V-Belt, Mower Primary
V-Belt, Mower Secondary
Spring, Primary
Wheel, Gauge
Bolt, Shoulder
Washer Hardened
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Pulley Idler Flat Mower
Keeper, Belt Idler 44/50" Vent
Nut, Center Lock 3/8-16
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1
Bracket, Asm. Noseroller LH
Bracket, Asm. Noseroller RH
Washer 17/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Roller, Nose
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
Washer Felt
Bar Pnt Adjusting Wheel Gauge
Pin Head Rivet
Bracket Whl Ga. Asm Rear RH 50"
Bracket Whl Ga. Asm. Rear LH 50"
Bracket Whl Ga. Asm. Front RH 50"
Bracket Whl Ga. Asm Front LH 50"
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8 Blk
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 Blk
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Bolt Carriage 5/16-UNC x 1/2
Mandrel Asm (Includes Key Nos. 810, 12-15, 31 and 33)
Mower Asm Service (Std. Deck Order separately all Nose Roller
and all Gauge Wheel components)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
47
Download PDF
Similar pages