Regent RDLT - FGM Claymore

Parts Manual
Regent RDLT
Series Lawn Tractors & Mower Decks
Products
Mfg. No.
Description
2691296-00 SRD100, 4195 Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor and 96cm
Mower Deck (CE/Export)
2691297-00 SRD200, 7220 Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor and 96cm
Mower Deck (CE/Export)
2691298-00 SRD300, 8270 Rear Discharge Lawn Tractor and 107cm
Mower Deck (CE/Export)
Manual Part No.
1759557
Revision C
Rev. Date: 6/13/2016
Table Of Contents
PRODUCT COMPONENTS
PAGES
Frame Group ........................................................................................................................................................
Steering Group .....................................................................................................................................................
Engine Group .......................................................................................................................................................
Engine Group .......................................................................................................................................................
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear ......................................................................................................................
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610 ...................................................................................
Front Axle Group ..................................................................................................................................................
Controls Group .....................................................................................................................................................
Electrical Group ...................................................................................................................................................
Hood, Grille & Dash Group ..................................................................................................................................
Hood, Grille & Dash Group ..................................................................................................................................
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group .............................................................................................................................
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group .............................................................................................................................
Mulch Plug Group ................................................................................................................................................
Lift Group .............................................................................................................................................................
Wheel & Tire Group .............................................................................................................................................
Wheel & Tire Group .............................................................................................................................................
Decals Group .......................................................................................................................................................
Backplate Group ..................................................................................................................................................
Bystander Group ..................................................................................................................................................
Collector Group ...................................................................................................................................................
107cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group .....................................................................................
107cm Mower Deck - Support Group ..................................................................................................................
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group ......................................................................................................................
96cm Mower Deck - Housing & Blades Group ....................................................................................................
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group ....................................................................................................................
4
8
10
12
14
16
22
24
26
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56
58
60
62
Torque Specification Chart ..................................................................... Inside Back Cover
Frame Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992061
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
4
1759557
Frame Group
REF NO PART NO.
0050
0070
0080
0090
0100
0140
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0261
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0371
0380
0420
0430
0440
0450
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0540
0550
0560
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1730186SM
1727902SM
2860646SM
703409
1960032SM
703893
1758743
1727904SM
703949
703354
885536AYP
1960035SM
2860744SM
1738051YP
1755925YP
1735595YP
703851
7014296YP
1727935SM
1736714AYP
1727246SM
703446
1728024SM
1728025BMYP
885591AYP
1727911ASM
1758772YP
1727940SM
1751110YP
703298
1728122SM
1758741YP
1758740YP
885532AYP
703185
703228
885474AYP
885475AYP
885411AYP
885412AYP
703585
885469AYP
1758921YP
885467AYP
2
1
1
36
2
2
1
1
12
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
9
26
1
1
1
1
13
1
2
2
BUSHING
PLATE, Axle Support
NUT, Hex Flange Two-Way Lock, 5/8-11
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18
SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
FRAME (Not a serviceable part)
SUPPORT, Front Footrest R.H.
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SUPPORT, Front Footrest L.H.
WASHER, Flat, 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 G5
LINK, Drag
PEDAL ASSEMBLY, Brake
LATCH, Brake Lock
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1-1/8
WASHER
SPACER, Pivot
PEDAL, Forward
PEDAL, Reverse
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
SPACER, Foot Pedal
ACTUATOR, RMO Switch
BRACKET, Pedal Pivot
PLATE, Bearing
ARM, Lift
BRACKET, Sector Support
GEAR, Steering
WASHER, 5/16
SPACER, Sector Gear
BRACKET, Rear Frame, RH
BRACKET, Rear Frame, LH
BRACE, Cross
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Transaxle, RH
BRACKET, Transaxle, LH
SUPPORT, Deck, R.H.
SUPPORT, Deck, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
BRACKET, Middle Back Plate
SUPPORT, Upper, Back Plate
SUPPORT, Lower, Back Plate
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
5
1759557
Frame Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992061
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
6
1759557
Frame Group
REF NO PART NO.
0590
0610
0620
0630
0650
0670
0690
0710
0730
0740
0770
0780
0790
0900
0901
0920
QTY. DESCRIPTION
885503AYP
885890YP
885486AYP
1728990ASM
1960044SM
1919326SM
703570
1727282ASM
885791YP
704067
1758692YP
1758691YP
885892YP
1759729CJYP
1759730CJYP
1760020BMYP
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
BRACE, Cross Deck Support
BRACKET, Torque
BRACKET, Idler Mount
CLEVIS, Lift
WASHER, 5/16
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4, GR 5
SUPPORT, Battery
UPSTOP
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Fuel Tank, Front
BRACKET, Fuel Tank, Rear
GUARD, Rear
SUPPORT
SUPPORT, Frame
GUARD, Midframe
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
7
1759557
Steering Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2989455
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
8
1759557
Steering Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0040
0050
0060
0140
0150
0160
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1727813SM
1924366SM
1729665SM
1728069SM
7078088YP
1960576SM
1722319SM
1611710SM
1930601SM
1727260ASM
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
SHAFT, Steering Gear & Spline Yellow
WASHER, 5/8 x 1-1/8
BUSHING, Steering
STEERING WHEEL, w/Aluminum Insert
STEERING WHEEL, Over-molded
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 5/8-18
CAP, Steering Wheel (Decal Not Included)
RING, Klipring Extension
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite
TOWER
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
9
1759557
Engine Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991769_20160118
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
10
1759557
Engine Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0070
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0180
0190
0191
0192
0200
0211
0212
0214
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0321
0320
0330
0340
0350
QTY. DESCRIPTION
31R977-0039-B1
1750159YP
1728058BMYP
703949
1727982ASM
704130
2172434SM
1751734YP
791850
845503
703864
1732576SM
885679YP
885810YP
1701011SM
704287
703409
885535AYP
885680YP
1708264SM
704007
7102075YP
690970
704000
690341
703409
1728086SM
703800
1738265AYP
1736025BMYP
1759176BMYP
1728959SM
1727996ASM
885615YP
1
1
1
14
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 4195 Series Intek, Single (Engine Model: 31R977-0039-B1)
VALVE, Oil Drain
SHIELD, Heat
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
SUPPORT, Muffler
SCREW, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
CLIP, Wire
CONTROL, Throttle, Choke-A-Matic
CLAMP, Hose
HOSE, Fuel
WASHER, External Tooth, 3/8
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, Engine
SPACER, Electric Clutch
SPACER, Electric Clutch
TIE, Self Locking
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Electric Clutch Torque
CLUTCH, Electric, GT1A-EH07
WASHER, 7/16
LOCKWASHER, Split, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 5
GASKET, Exhaust
SCREW, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1
SCREW, Hex SEMS Lock Washer 5/16-18 x 7/8
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
PIVOT, Hood
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1
BRACKET, Muffler
GUARD, Pulley
BRACKET, Muffler
PIPE, Exhaust
SHIELD, Heat
MUFFLER
Footnotes
Note* To verify your specific engine model, please reference the ID Tag located on your engine. See your local Briggs &
Stratton distributor for parts and service.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
11
1759557
Engine Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991782
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
12
1759557
Engine Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0170
0190
0191
0192
0200
0211
0212
0214
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0280
0290
0300
0310
0370
QTY. DESCRIPTION
40R877-0025-B1
44S877-0039-B1
1750159YP
1728058BMYP
703949
1727997ASM
885954YP
1727976BMYP
1727979SM
1727980SM
704130
2172434SM
1736868YP
791850
845503
704000
703864
1732576SM
885679YP
885810YP
1701011SM
704287
703409
885535AYP
885680YP
1708264SM
704007
7102075YP
690970
690341
703409
1728086SM
703800
1738798BMYP
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 7220 Intek, Twin Series (Engine Model: 40R877-0025-B1)
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 8270 Twin Series (Engine Model: 44S877-0039-B1)
VALVE, Shut Off Oil Drain
SHIELD, Heat
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
SHIELD, Heat
MUFFLER
SUPPORT, Muffler
PIPE, Exhaust, RH
PIPE, Exhaust, LH
SCREW, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
CLIP, Wire
CONTROL, Throttle, Choke-A-Matic
CLAMP, Hose
HOSE, Fuel
SCREW, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1
WASHER, 3/8 External
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, Engine
SPACER, Electric Clutch
SPACER, Electric Clutch
TIE, Self Locking
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Electric Clutch Torque
CLUTCH, Electric, GT1A-EH07
WASHER, 7/16
LOCKWASHER, Split, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 5
GASKET, Exhaust
SCREW, Hex SEMS Lock Washer 5/16-18 x 7/8
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
PIVOT, Hood
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1
GUARD, Front
Footnotes
Note* To verify your specific engine model, please reference the ID Tag located on your engine. See your local Briggs &
Stratton distributor for parts and service.
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
13
1759557
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991379
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
14
1759557
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0080
0090
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0300
0340
QTY. DESCRIPTION
885528YP
1923141SM
1931277SM
885436YP
1722460SM
885495YP
165X75MA
885868BMYP
1760012YP
1931352SM
015X84MA
885476YP
885477AYP
017X91MA
1960074SM
021920ZMA
017X53MA
885480AYP
885409AYP
1727935SM
1931335SM
885077YP
1731939SM
703228
165X92MA
1
4
4
1
5
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
* TRANSMISSION, Hydro Gear, 610
SCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
LEVER, Roll Release
PIN, Quick
BELT, Secondary
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Roll Release
PULLEY, Idler
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Centerlock, 3/8-16
SPEED CONTROL, Short Link
SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 13/16
PIN, Cotter
NUT, Adjusting
WASHER, Flat
LINK, Speed Control
BRACKET, Idler, Rear
SPACER, Pivot
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
BELT GUIDE
SPRING, Extension
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4 (Only 2 used on Rev - 01)
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
15
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
885528
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
16
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0170
0180
0190
0240
0270
0280
0290
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0400
0410
0420
0440
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0580
0590
0600
QTY. DESCRIPTION
----------------------------1752461
1715270
1752462
1752463
1752464
1752465
------------1715144
--------------------------------------------------------1717965
-------------------------------------------------
1
1
1
1
2
1
14
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
* MAIN HOUSING ASSEMBLY
* SIDE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
* CENTERSECTION ASSEMBLY
* TRUNNION, Swashplate
* BLOCK ASSEMBLY
* SEALANT, 10.1 oz. (Not Illustrated)
* SCREW, Hex Washer, 1/4-20 x 1-1/8
SHAFT, Input
RING, Retaining
WASHER, Flat, 1.23 x 1.57 x .04
RING, RETAINING
SEAL, LIP 17 x 40 x 12
BEARING, BALL 17 x 40 x 12
* SCREW, Hex Flange, With Patch, 5/16-24 x 15/16
* SEAL, Lip, 18 x 32 x 7 (Not a servicable part, order kit # 1270)
* ARM, Control
* BEARING, Thrust, 30 x 52 x 13
* SHAFT, Motor
* GEAR, Pinion, 12T
* GEAR, 10T/49T
* GEAR, Jackshaft, 10T
* BUSHING, Sleeve (Inboard)
* BUSHING, Sleeve, 3/4 x 1-1.571 x 5/8
* WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/2 x 7/64
* SEAL, Lip, 3/4 x 1.577 x 1/4 (Not a servicable part, order kit # 1270)
* SHAFT, Axle, 3/4 x 11.39 (Key, RH)
* SHAFT, AXLE, 3/4 x 16.99 (Key, LH)
* KIT, Miter Gear
* RING, Retaining Spiral
* PIN, Jackshaft, 1/2 x 2.43
* MAGNET, Ring
SCREW, Hex Flange, 3/8-24 x 2-1/2
* ROD, Actuator Bypass
* ARM, Bypass
* RING, Retaining, External, 1/4
* SEAL, Lip, 1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4 TC (Not a servicable part, order kit # 1270)
* WASHER, Flat, 5/8 x 1 x 1/2
* RING, Retaining
* BUSHING, Center Block
* SPRING, Block
* WASHER, Thrust, .59 x .79 x .04
* BRAKE YOKE KIT
* DISK, Brake
* PUCK, Brake
Footnotes
Note:* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
17
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
885528
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
18
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
REF NO PART NO.
QTY. DESCRIPTION
0610
0620
0630
0650
0660
0670
0680
0690
0700
0710
0720
0730
0740
0840
0850
0930
0940
0950
0960
0970
0980
0990
1000
1010
1020
1030
1080
1090
1100
1110
1140
1170
1240
------------1715199
----1706160
------------------------------------1752466
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1240-10
1250
---------
1
1
1250-10
1250-20
1250-30
1250-40
1250-50
1260
1260-10
1260-20
--------------------1752467
---------
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
* PLATE, Puck
* PIN, Brake Actuating
* SCREW, Hex Head, With Patch, 1/4-20 x 2
SPACER, .26 x .57 x .87
* SPRING, Brake arm Bias
SCREW, Square Head, Ribbed, 5/16-24
* ARM, Brake
* NUT, Castle, 5/16-24
* PIN, Cotter, 3/32 x 3/4
* SPRING, Compression Brake, Anti-Drag
* WASHER, Flat, .51 x 1.0 x .03
* WASHER, Flat, .34 x .88 x .06
* KIT, Seal
* FITTING, 5/16 SAE 5/32 TUBE
* HOSE, Expansion Tank, 7.56 In.
SPRING CLIP, Housing Thrust (3/4" Axle)
* BEARING, Ball, .62 x 1.38 x .44
* CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2
* SPACER, Locating
* SCREW, Countersunk, 5/16-18 x 1
* ARM, Return
* PUCK, Adjusting
* WASHER, Flat, .32 x 1.60 x .24
* SPRING, Extension, Double Loop
* SPACER, .26 x .56 x .87
* BRACKET, Torque
* WASHER, Flat, .71 x 1.16 x .04
* PLUG, 9/16-18 (METAL)
* SCREW, Torx Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
* O-RING, .299 x .505 x . 103 (Not a servicable part, order kit # 1270)
* SPRING, Guide
* PIN, Spring, .304 x .75
* CENTERSECTION ASSEMBLY, Filter, Bypass (Not Illustrated) (Includes Ref. Nos.
0030, 1240-10 & 1250)
* CENTERSECTION (5-Piston) (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1240)
* FILTER ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 1250-10, 1250-20, 1250-30, 1250-40 & 125050)
* BASE, Filter, With Poppet (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1250)
* SPRING, Bypass, 1/2" (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1250)
* ACTUATOR, Bypass (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1250)
* DEFLECTOR (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1250)
* BOTTOM, Filter (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1250)
FAN & PULLEY KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 1260-10, 1260-20, 1260-30, 1260-40 & 1260-50)
* FAN, 7" (10 BLADE) (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1260)
* PULLEY, Cupped, 4-1/2" (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1260)
Footnotes
Note:* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
19
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
885528
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
20
1759557
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
REF NO PART NO.
1260-50
1270
1280
1280-10
1280-20
1280-30
1280-40
2000
2000-10
2000-20
QTY. DESCRIPTION
----1752468
1752469
-----------------------------
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
* HUB, Pulley (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1260)
SEAL & O-RING KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 0170, 0340, 0510 & 1110)
EXPANSION TANK KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 1280-10, 1280-20, 1280-30 & 1280-40)
* TANK, Expansion (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1280)
* CAP, Expansion Tank (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1280)
* BOLT, Self Tapping, 10-32 x 1/2 (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1280)
* BRACKET, Expansion Tank (Not a serviceable part, order kit #1280)
* KIT, 60T Bull Gear Diff Pins (Includes Ref. Nos. 2000-10 & 2000-20)
* GEAR, 60T
* PIN, 1/2
Footnotes
Note:* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
21
1759557
Front Axle Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992150
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
22
1759557
Front Axle Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0040-10
0060
0070
0110
0120
0130
0135
0140
0150
0160
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1734135SM
1611710SM
2860183SM
1756386YP
1704314SM
1721918ASM
1960652SM
1960032SM
1731912SM
1751964YP
1960703SM
1727872ASM
703893
1751922YP
2
2
4
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
CAP, Hub
E-RING, 3/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/4
AXLE, Front
FITTING, Zerk
HOOK, Mower, Hitch
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 7/16-14 x 1-1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
BUSHING, 3/8 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/2
TIE ROD
WASHER, 5/8
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, R.H.
NUT, Hex, Flange, Locking, 3/8-16
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, L.H.
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
23
1759557
Controls Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991770
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
24
1759557
Controls Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0380
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1727899SM
1727897SM
2159181SM
1728976SM
015X79MA
1727261SM
703158
885410AYP
885645YP
703227
1721675SM
1727259SM
1727267SM
1738760YP
1728111SM
885895YP
885894YP
1921971SM
885534YP
885421YP
885426YP
885577YP
1729620SM
885684BMYP
703228
885575YP
1931942SM
1721995SM
885685BMYP
015X84MA
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
ROD, Cruise Latch, 2.83"
LATCH, Cruise
SPRING, Extension 7-3/4
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1-5/8
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, G5
PEDAL, Brake Rubber
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
BRACKET, Idler Front Movable
PULLEY, 3 OD Plastic
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
PAD, Foot Pedal, Forward
PAD, Foot Pedal, Reverse
ROD, Parking Brake, 16-3/8"
ROD, Cruise Latch, 17"
CLIP, Linkage, Black
BELT, Primary, M/D (47.89" EL, HA Section)
IDLER, Backside
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4, G5
BELT GUIDE
SPRING, Extension
PULLEY, Secondary Stack
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 5
SPRING, Extension 7-1/2"
BRACKET, Stack Pulley, Left
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SPACER
NUT, Push Pal, 3/8
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Stack Pulley, Right
NUT, Hex Flange, Centerlock, 3/8-16
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
25
1759557
Electrical Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991850
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
26
1759557
Electrical Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0010-10
0030
0040
0043
0044
0045
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0130
0135
0150
0160
0180
0190
0210
0230
0240
0250
0260
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0390
0410
0420
0430
0620
0630
0700
0710
0710
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1758955YP
----703949
----1758779YP
1001845MA
885692YP
1730007SM
1931318SM
703229
703826
703232
1755381YP
704130
2101025SM
1722611SM
1717549SM
1717550SM
1738982YP
1726556SM
1738983YP
1728026BMYP
703185
703409
7022886YP
1752685YP
1751450YP
1752686YP
704133
2860750SM
703925
703332
703127
1677296SM
703586
1732004SM
703233
1726557SM
2172434SM
1732007SM
7106169YP
703176
1731185SM
1758654YP
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
WIRING HARNESS
* FUSE, 20 Amp
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
BATTERY, 7U1L
BUZZER, Bag Full
SWITCH, Bagger
HARNESS, Bag Full
HOLD DOWN, Battery
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 7/8
WASHER, Flat, 1/4
BOLT
NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20
SOLENOID
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2
WASHER, 5/8
PLUG, Hole
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/8-32
COVER, Switch
SWITCH, PTO
SWITCH, Reverse Mow
SWITCH, Light
SUPPORT, RMO Switch
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR5
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, GR5
SWITCH, Push Button (NO/NC)
BATTERY CABLE
CABLE, #8 x 25
CABLE, #8 x 26.0
LOCKWASHER, Split, 1/4
NUT, Hex Lock, KEPS, 5/16-24
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4, GR5
WASHER, Flat
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, GR5
BOOT, Insulation
TIE, Self Lock
SWITCH, Push Button (NO)
NUT, Flange, Serarated, 1/4-20, GR5
KEY, No Mow
CLIP, Wire
PLUG, Hole
SWITCH, Ignition
CLIP, Wire
HOUR METER (Use on 2691263-00)
DISPLAY, Mini Meter (Use where applicable)
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
27
1759557
Electrical Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991850
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
28
1759557
Electrical Group
REF NO PART NO.
0720
0730
0740
1100
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1758683YP
7012652YP
1758739YP
1737837YP
1
1
1
1
GAUGE, Fuel (Use where applicable)
CLIP, Wire, 7/16
HARNESS, Jumper
KEY, Ingition, Blister Pack
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
29
1759557
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992116
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
30
1759557
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0051
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0170-10
0170-20
0170-30
0170-40
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0340
0350
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1754921CYP
7102326YP
1755497CYP
1755498CYP
1727297CSM
1758731YP
1727279BMYP
1727280ASM
1960295SM
703161
1758660YP
1728089SM
1728090SM
1960518SM
703228
703298
1727999SM
1727296SM
1728973SM
1728974SM
1755317YP
1723451SM
1960392SM
1723123SM
703412
1925003SM
1732030SM
1732031SM
1755583YP
1754094YP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
HOOD, Top
DUCT, Air Inlet Plastic
PANEL, Hood R.H.
PANEL, Hood, L.H.
GRILLE
INSULATION
HINGE, Hood L.H.
HINGE, Hood R.H.
CAPSCREW, Whizlock, 1/4-20 x 5/8
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20
DASHBOARD
KNOB, Brake Lock Plastic
KNOB, Cruise Lock Green Plastic
NUT, Push Pal
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, Plain, 5/16
COVER, Steering Shaft Plastic
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 0170-10, 0170-20, 0170-30 & 0170-40)
REFLECTOR, Headlight
LENS, Headlight
BULB, LED (1156)
SOCKET ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Phillips Head
ROD, Dash Support
NUT, Nylock, #10-24
SCREW, Self-Tap
GUIDE, Hood L.H.
GUIDE, Hood R.H.
INSERT, Headlight
POSITIONER, Hood
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
31
1759557
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992117
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
32
1759557
Hood, Grille & Dash Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0051
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0170-10
0170-20
0170-30
0170-40
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0300
0309
0310
0320
0340
0350
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1754921CYP
7102326YP
1755497CYP
1755498CYP
1727297CSM
1758731YP
1727279BMYP
1727280ASM
1960295SM
703161
1758660YP
1728089SM
1728090SM
1960518SM
703228
703298
1727999SM
1727296SM
1728973SM
1728974SM
1755317YP
1723451SM
1960392SM
1723123SM
703412
1925003SM
1732030SM
1732031SM
1731270BMYP
7102347YP
703409
703354
1755583YP
1754094YP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
HOOD, Top
DUCT, Air Inlet Plastic
PANEL, Hood R.H.
PANEL, Hood, L.H.
GRILLE
INSULATION
HINGE, Hood L.H.
HINGE, Hood R.H.
CAPSCREW, Whizlock, 1/4-20 x 5/8
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20
DASHBOARD
KNOB, Brake Lock Plastic
KNOB, Cruise Lock Green Plastic
NUT, Push Pal
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, Plain, 5/16
COVER, Steering Shaft Plastic
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 0170-10, 0170-20, 0170-30 & 0170-40)
REFLECTOR, Headlight
LENS, Headlight
BULB, LED (1156)
SOCKET ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Phillips Head
ROD, Dash Support
NUT, Nylock, #10-24
SCREW, Self-Tap
GUIDE, Hood L.H.
GUIDE, Hood R.H.
BUMPER
PLUG
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
INSERT, Headlight
POSITIONER, Hood
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
33
1759557
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991772
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
34
1759557
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0031
0040
0050
0060
0060-10
0060-20
0060-30
0060-40
0060-50
0060-60
0060-70
0063
0070
0080
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0300
0360
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0440
0450
0460
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1758849CYP
703185
703409
1709256SM
1728007SM
1728006SM
1758414YP
1654930SM
----1758506YP
1758611YP
1758898YP
2860665SM
5101651SM
197546GS
1758774YP
1754213YP
1759179YP
1731300SM
1755767BMYP
1727268BMYP
1930595SM
703298
885538AYP
703949
1739537YP
1960536SM
1722302SM
703851
703115
885382YP
1704724SM
703225
1923114SM
703853
5025038SM
1704728SM
7023354YP
5022673
703233
1
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
6
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
SEAT DECK, Orange
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5
NUT, 5/16-18, GR 5
WASHER, Spring, 5/16
PAD, Footrest, RH
PAD, Footrest, LH
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
BUSHING, Fuel Tank
FUEL TANK
TUBE, Fuel Pickup
SENDER, Fuel
PLATE, Mounting, Fuel Sender
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, #10-32 x 1/2
CAP, Fuel
MOUNT, Vibration
POD, LH
SEAT
SEAT, With Armrest
SPACER, 5/16 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 5/16"
SUPPORT, Seat
LATCH, Seat
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-1-1/4
WASHER, 5/16
PIVOT, Seat
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
POD, RH
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 1/4 x 1/2
GRIP
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
NUT, Flange Nylock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Rubber
COVER, Spring
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/2-13 x 1, GR 5
WASHER, 1/2
NUT, Hex, 1/2-13
SPRING, Compression
SWITCH, Seat, Push Button
BUMPER, Rubber
NUT, Flange, 1/4-20, GR5
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
35
1759557
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991785
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
36
1759557
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0031
0040
0050
0060
0060-10
0060-20
0060-30
0060-40
0060-50
0060-60
0060-70
0063
0070
0081
0082
0083
0084
0085
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0300
0390
0400
0410
0430
0450
0460
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1758849CYP
703185
703409
1709256SM
1728007SM
1728006SM
1758414YP
1654930SM
----1758506YP
1758611YP
1758898YP
2860665SM
5101651SM
197546GS
1758774YP
1738013YP
1738014YP
1737848BMYP
703354
1738015YP
1731300SM
1755767BMYP
1727268BMYP
1930595SM
703298
1739934YP
885538AYP
703949
1739537YP
1960536SM
1722302SM
703851
703115
885382YP
1923114SM
703853
5025038SM
5022673SM
5022673SM
703233
1
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
2
8
1
4
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
1
6
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
SEAT DECK, Orange
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5
NUT, 5/16-18, GR 5
WASHER, Spring, 5/16
PAD, Footrest, RH
PAD, Footrest, LH
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
BUSHING, Fuel Tank
FUEL TANK
TUBE, Fuel Pickup
SENDER, Fuel
PLATE, Mounting, Fuel Sender
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, #10-32 x 1/2
CAP, Fuel
MOUNT, Vibration
POD, LH
SEAT, Bottom
SEAT, Top
Support, Seat
SCREW, 5/16-18 x3/4
SWITCH, Seat
SPACER, 5/16 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 5/16"
SUPPORT, Seat
LATCH, Seat
Screw, Whiz Lock, 5/16 x 1 1/4
WASHER, 5/16
BUMPER
PIVOT, Seat
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
POD, RH
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 1/4 x 1/2
GRIP
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
NUT, Flange Nylock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Rubber
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/2-13 x 1, GR 5
WASHER, 1/2
NUT, Hex, 1/2-13
FOAM
BUMPER
NUT, 1/4-20
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
37
1759557
Mulch Plug Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991766b
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
38
1759557
Mulch Plug Group
REF NO PART NO.
0250
0250
0251
0252
0253
0254
QTY. DESCRIPTION
885642
885960
885643
885647
1960074
885648
1
1
1
2
2
1
Plug, Mulch, 96cm (38")
Plug, Mulch, 107cm (42")
HANDLE, Mulch Plug
PIN, Clevis, 3/8
PIN, Hair Pin
CORD, Retainer
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
39
1759557
Lift Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
885450
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
40
1759557
Lift Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1728070SM
1729652SM
1931277SM
1731417BMYP
1732426SM
1727955SM
1731894SM
1960687SM
1931211SM
1960074SM
1727985ASM
1730264SM
1960252SM
1930641SM
1960170SM
721221
1666294SM
1727954SM
885523AYP
885382YP
720173
722453
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
ROD, Lift Handle, 17.7"
SPRING, Torsion, 2.12 Inch
NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18
ARM, Rear Lift, RH
BOLT, Shoulder
ROD, Lower Life, 10.00 LG
TRUNNION
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
NUT, Hex, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
CLIP, Spring
QUADRANT, Lift Height
DECAL, Height Of Cut
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Threaded Shoulder
SPACER
ROD, Lift, 5.43 LG
ARM, Rear Lift, LH
WASHER, Rubber
WASHER, Flat, .81
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
41
1759557
Wheel & Tire Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991661
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
42
1759557
Wheel & Tire Group
REF NO PART NO.
QTY. DESCRIPTION
0050
1729708SM
2
0050-10
0050-20
0050-30
0050-40
0050-50
0055
0060
0060-20
0065
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0230
0240
0250
2812808SM
1713167SM
2172353SM
1726301SM
1731951SM
1664090SM
7101569YP
----2164247SM
1722676SM
0011X3MA
1722717SM
17X160MA
1730181SM
021553MA
885578YP
1722675SM
1960160SM
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10, 0050-20, 0050-30, 005040 & 0050-50)
FITTING, Lube
BEARING, 3/4
VALVE STEM & CAP
WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10 & 0050-30)
TIRE, Kenda, Turf Rider, Front, 15 x 6.00 - 6
TUBE, Tire, Front
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Rear, 20 X 8-8 (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-30 & 0060-20)
TIRE, Rear, 22 X 9.5 - 12 (Not a serviceable part, order Ref. 0060)
TUBE, Tire, Rear
HUB CAP
E-RING
WASHER, Flat
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/4
SPACER, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1-5/8, RH (Use on R.H. Side Only)
KEY, Square, 3/16
SPACER, Wheel, LH (Use on L.H. Side Only)
HUBCAP
WASHER, 3/4
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
43
1759557
Wheel & Tire Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
885948
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
44
1759557
Wheel & Tire Group
REF NO PART NO.
QTY. DESCRIPTION
0050
1729708SM
2
0050-10
0050-20
0050-30
0050-40
0050-50
0055
0060
0060-20
0065
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0230
2812808SM
1713167SM
2172353SM
1726301SM
1731951SM
1664090SM
885457YP
----2164247SM
094618MA
0011X3MA
1722717SM
17X160MA
1730181SM
021553MA
885578YP
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
6
2
2
1
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10, 0050-20, 0050-30, 005040 & 0050-50)
FITTING, Lube
BEARING, 3/4
VALVE STEM & CAP
WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10 & 0050-30)
TIRE, Kenda, Turf Rider, Front, 15 x 6.00 - 6
TUBE, Tire, Front
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Rear, 20 X 8-8 (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-30 & 0060-20)
TIRE, Rear, K358 (Not a serviceable part, order Ref. 0060)
TUBE, Tire, Rear
HUB CAP
E-RING
WASHER, Flat
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/4
SPACER, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1-5/8, RH (Use on R.H. Side Only)
KEY, Square, 3/16
SPACER, Wheel, LH (Use on L.H. Side Only)
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
45
1759557
Decals Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992097
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
46
1759557
Decals Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0080
0090
0100
0120
0140
0220
0230
0370
0380
0390
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1720389SM
1755715YP
1721107SM
48X511MA
1755843YP
1722806SM
1755900YP
1750191YP
7101935YP
1759026YP
1755901YP
1755798YP
1755716YP
1759906YP
1759905YP
1759907YP
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Danger, Blades
DECAL, Mower Width
DECAL, Danger, Discharge
DECAL, Drawbar
BADGE, Steering
DECAL, Ignition
BADGE, LH
DECAL, Tunnel
DECAL, Roll Release
DECAL, Regent, RD
BADGE, RH
BADGE, Simplicity
DECAL, Mower Width
DECAL, SRD200
DECAL, SRD100
DECAL, SRD300
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
47
1759557
Backplate Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991755
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
48
1759557
Backplate Group
REF NO PART NO.
0020
0030
0040
0060
0080
0090
0170
0180
0190
0220
0230
0250
0260
0270
0310
0330
0350
0350-10
0350-20
0350-30
0350-40
0350-50
0350-60
0350-70
0360
QTY. DESCRIPTION
703228
703167
703409
1758498YP
1919326SM
165X75MA
885853BMYP
885852BMYP
703185
885573YP
880760YP
1758530BMYP
009X39MA
703893
885618YP
1758925BMYP
885893BMYP
703893
704054
885497AYP
----885891BMYP
703228
885468YP
703410
8
8
10
1
4
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
7
1
6
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18
TRANSITION PIECE
WASHER, Flat
SPRING, Extension
ROTATION PLATE, RH
ROTATION PLATE, LH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SWITCH, Bag Full
SCREW, Plastite, #10-14 x 7/8
LATCH
BOLT, Shoulder, 3/8-16 x 3/4
NUT, Center Lock, Flange, 3/8-16
COVER, Bag Full Switch
SUPPORT, Bagger
BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 0350-10 thru 0350-70)
NUT, Center Lock Flange, 3/8-16
PIN, Threaded, 3/8-16 x 5/8
BRACKET, Bagger Latch
BACK PLATE
BRACE, Lower
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLATE, Hitch
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
49
1759557
Bystander Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992077
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
50
1759557
Bystander Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0020
0030
0080
0090
0100
0110
0150
0160
0170
0200
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1759737YP
1759738YP
171760155CJYP
703228
703408
703297
703350
1759985BMYP
1759989BMYP
1935255SM
704146
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
GUARD, Front, LH
GUARD, Front, RH
GUARD, Clutch
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
CAPSCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8
RETAINER, 5/16 x 5/8
WASHER, Flat, 5/16
SUPPORT, Guarding, LH
SUPPORT, Guarding, RH
NUT, Speed, 5/16-18
SCREW, Hex Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
51
1759557
Collector Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2991663
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
52
1759557
Collector Group
REF NO PART NO.
0030
0040
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0510
0520
0530
1040
1050
1060
1070
1080
1100
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1758510YP
1758532YP
1758751BMYP
885430AYP
1758781BMYP
880615YP
706884
885564YP
703115
706883
001X94MA
015X89MA
1758926BMYP
885433YP
885518AYP
1723359SM
1758255BMYP
1758256BMYP
1758329BMYP
1758357BMYP
1758659BMYP
703296
1
1
1
1
1
16
4
2
18
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
COVER, Collector
BAG, Collector
HANDLE, Front
HANDLE, Back
SWITCH PLATE
WASHER
SCREW , Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
SCREW, Torx, 1/4-20
NUT, Nylock Flange, 5/16-18
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 2
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20
SHIELD, Collector
ADJUSTER, Handle
HANDLE, Bagger
GRIP
FRAME, Bagger Support, Upper
FRAME, Bagger Support, Front
FRAME, Bagger Support
SUPPORT, Dump Handle
BRACKET Dump Handle
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
53
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992002b
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
54
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0010-05
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-50
0010-60
0010-70
0020
0020-05
0020-10
0020-20
0020-30
0020-40
0020-50
0020-60
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0140
0160
0170
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0270
0280
0310
0330
0340
0360
0370
0500
0600
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1735571YP
1704314SM
1735573YP
1735399YP
1735326YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1960766YP
885551YP
1704314SM
885420YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1735399YP
1735573YP
1960766YP
1930600SM
1750338YP
1758750YP
1656916SM
1926110SM
885456YP
1758513BMYP
885455YP
1758514BMYP
1920676SM
703228
1931277SM
885723BMYP
1758759BM
1727935SM
001X84MA
015X88MA
885482YP
1923701SM
703333
885534YP
703185
1919326SM
1401105MA
1758760YP
165x157MA
885845BMYP
1922755SM
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
17
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
7
3
2
1
1
1
3
ARBOR ASSEMBLY
FITTING, Lube
HOUSING, Spindle
BEARING, Ball
SHAFT, Spindle
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
RING, Self Lock
ARBOR ASSEMBLY
FITTING, Lube
SHAFT, Spindle, RH (LH Thread)
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
HOUSING, Spindle
RING, Self Lock
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
SPACER, Mower Drive
PULLEY
WASHER, Spring, 0.475
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4, GR5
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4
BLADE, RH
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 1
BLADE, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 1, GR5
SCREW, Thread Roll, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, GR5
SUPPORT, Idler Arm
IDLER ARM
SPACER, Pivot, 5/16 ID x 1-3/4 OD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
PULLEY, Deck Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
BELT GUIDE
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR5
WASHER, Flat, 5/16
BELT GUIDE, LONG
BELT
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Idler, Fixed
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
55
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Support Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992002a
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
56
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Support Group
REF NO PART NO.
0660
0670
0710
0820
0830
0840
0850
0870
0130
0140
0160
0310
0330
0470
0530
0540
0550
0570
0610
0620
0630
0640
0680
0700
0710
0740
0760
0780
0790
0800
0880
0890
0900
0910
0920
QTY. DESCRIPTION
885720BMYP
885724BMYP
885827BMYP
885937YP
703406
1752802YP
1758758BM
1758757BM
1735716YP
703228
1931277SM
703185
1919326SM
885719YP
885734BMYP
2176012SM
1960379SM
1913744SM
1714760SM
2108765SM
703158
1960170SM
885727BMYP
885728BMYP
885827BMYP
0020X3MA
1732426SM
1731414SM
885699BMYP
885710YP
885769YP
703853
703300
7046780SM
1756246YP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
7
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
BRACKET, Deck, Rear, RH
BRACKET, Deck, Rear, LH
DECK, 42" (107cm)
PULLEY, Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
BRACKET, Idler Mount
PLATE, Belt Guide Mount
ADAPTER, Washout Port
SCREW, Thread Roll, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, GR5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 GR5
WASHER, Flat, 5/16
CENTER CAP
BRACKET, Front Connector
RETAINER, Pin Spring
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/2-13
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2
WHEEL
BOLT, Wheel, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4, 3/4" Thread
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
WASHER, 1/2
SUPPORT, Front
BRACKET, Front Upstop
DECK, 42"
WASHER, Spring, 1/2
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1/2
ROD, Latch
BRACKET, Front Hanger
BOLT, 1/2 x 3
CHUTE
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Hair
PLUG, Hole
CONNECTOR, Washout Port
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
57
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992002b
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
58
1759557
107cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blades Group
REF NO PART NO.
0660
0670
0710
0820
0830
0840
0850
0870
0130
0140
0160
0310
0330
0470
0530
0540
0550
0570
0610
0620
0630
0640
0680
0700
0710
0740
0760
0780
0790
0800
0880
0890
0900
0910
0920
QTY. DESCRIPTION
885720BMYP
885724BMYP
885827BMYP
885937YP
703406
1752802YP
1758758BM
1758757BM
1735716YP
703228
1931277SM
703185
1919326SM
885719YP
885734BMYP
2176012SM
1960379SM
1913744SM
1714760SM
2108765SM
703158
1960170SM
885727BMYP
885728BMYP
885827BMYP
0020X3MA
1732426SM
1731414SM
885699BMYP
885710YP
885769YP
703853
703300
7046780SM
1756246YP
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
7
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
BRACKET, Deck, Rear, RH
BRACKET, Deck, Rear, LH
DECK, 42" (107cm)
PULLEY, Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
BRACKET, Idler Mount
PLATE, Belt Guide Mount
ADAPTER, Washout Port
SCREW, Thread Roll, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, GR5
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 GR5
WASHER, Flat, 5/16
CENTER CAP
BRACKET, Front Connector
RETAINER, Pin Spring
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/2-13
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2
WHEEL
BOLT, Wheel, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4, 3/4" Thread
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
WASHER, 1/2
SUPPORT, Front
BRACKET, Front Upstop
DECK, 42"
WASHER, Spring, 1/2
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1/2
ROD, Latch
BRACKET, Front Hanger
BOLT, 1/2 x 3
CHUTE
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Hair
PLUG, Hole
CONNECTOR, Washout Port
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691298-00 - SRD300
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
59
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992001b
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
60
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group
REF NO PART NO.
0140
0150
0160
0170
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0310
0330
0330
0360
0370
0470
0500
0600
0650
0750
0880
0890
0900
0920
QTY. DESCRIPTION
703228
1758773BMYP
703409
885516AYP
885559AYP
1727935SM
703585
704067
092697MA
885482YP
703589
703333
885534YP
703185
1919326SM
1919326SM
1758762YP
1715435SM
885460YP
885556AYP
704128
1677135SM
885675YP
885461YP
703853
703300
703872
4
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
3
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Idler, RH
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18
SUPPORT, Idler Arm
DECK IDLER ASSEMBLY
SPACER, Pivot, 0.330ID 1.76OD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
GRIP
PULLEY, Deck Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 3/8-16
BELT GUIDE
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 GR5
WASHER, 5/16
WASHER, 5/16
BELT, Deck
SPRING, Extension
DECK, CENTER CAP
BRACKET, Idler, Fixed
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
GUARD, Spring
SHIM
CHUTE
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Hair
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 X 2 1/4, GR 5
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
61
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Housing & Blades Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992001a
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
62
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Housing & Blades Group
REF NO PART NO.
0010
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-50
0010-60
0010-70
0020
0020-10
0020-20
0020-30
0020-40
0020-50
0020-60
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0590
0710
0910
0920
QTY. DESCRIPTION
1735571YP
1735573YP
1735399YP
1735326YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1960766YP
885551YP
885420YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1735399YP
1735573YP
1960766YP
1930600SM
1750338YP
1758750YP
1656916SM
1926110SM
703846
1758511BMYP
703845
1758512BMYP
1920676SM
1756247YP
703228
703409
1704314
709692
7046780SM
1756246YP
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
9
2
1
4
1
ARBOR ASSEMBLY
HOUSING, Spindle
BEARING, Ball, 20mm
SHAFT, Spindle, LH
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
RING, Self Locking
ARBOR ASSEMBLY
SHAFT, Spindle, RH (LH Thread)
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball, 20mm
HOUSING, Spindle
RING, Self Locking
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
SPACER, Mower Drive
PULLEY
WASHER, Spring, 0.475ID x 1-3/4 OD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4. G5
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4, LH
BLADE, RH
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 1, LH
BLADE, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 1, G5
ADAPTER, Washout Port
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
FITTING, Grease
DECK ASSEMBLY
PLUG, Hole
CONNECTOR, Washout Port
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
63
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group
NOTE: Unless noted otherwise,
use the standard hardware torque
specification chart.
2992001c
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
64
1759557
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group
REF NO PART NO.
0140
0160
0300
0310
0330
0340
0530
0540
0550
0570
0610
0620
0630
0640
0660
0670
0680
0690
0700
0740
0760
0780
0790
0800
QTY. DESCRIPTION
703228
703409
1758761BMYP
703185
1919326SM
1401105MA
885734BMYP
703852
1960379SM
1913744SM
1714760SM
2108765SM
703158
703853
885462AYP
885463AYP
885738BMYP
885740BMYP
885519AYP
0020X3MA
1732426SM
1731414SM
885699BMYP
885710YP
2
22
1
15
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
TAPTITE, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Rear Lift, LH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
WASHER, 5/16
GUIDE, Belt
BRACKET, Front Connector
RETAINER, Pin Spring
NUT, Hex Lock, 1/2-13
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-13
WHEEL, Gauge
BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
WASHER, 1/2
BRACKET, Deck, Rear
BRACKET, Rear Lift, LH
SUPPORT, Deck Front
BRACKET, Front Support
BRACKET, Front Upstop
WASHER, Spring, .30" ID
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 13/16, 1/2" Thread Length
ROD, Latch
BRACKET, Front Hanger
BOLT, 1/2 x 3
Footnotes
The above parts group applies to the following Mfg. Nos.:
2691296-00 - SRD100
2691297-00 - SRD200
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
65
1759557
Hardware Identification & Torque Specifications
Torque Specification Chart
Torque Specification Chart
FOR STANDARD METRIC MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)
Property
Class
5.6
8.8
Class 5.6
10.9
SAE Grade 2
Class 12.9
Size Of
Hardware
in/lbs
Size Of
Hardware ft/lbs
Nm.
in/lbs
ft/lbs
Nm.
in/lbs
ft/lbs
Nm.
in/lbs
ft/lbs
Nm.
M3
M4
M5
M6
M7
M8
M10
M12
M14
M16
M18
M20
M22
M24
M27
M30
M33
M36
M39
.56
1.28
2.50
4.3
7.1
10.5
21
36
58
88
121
171
230
295
435
590
800
1030
1340
13.44
30.72
60.96
7.3
12.1
17.7
35
61
101
147
202
290
390
497
733
995
1349
1740
2249
1.28 19.2
2.90 43.44
5.75 5.97
9.9 10.3
16.5 16.9
25
24
50
48
83 86.2
136
132
210
200
287
275
405
390
559
530
708
375
995 1032
1350 1401
1830 1902
2360 2441
3050 3163
1.80
4.10
8.10
14
23
34
67
117
185
285
390
550
745
960
1400
1900
2580
3310
4290
22.92
52.56
7.15
12.1
19.9
29
59
103
162
250
346
486
656
840
1239
1681
2278
2935
3798
2.15
4.95
9.7
16.5
27
40
81
140
220
340
470
660
890
1140
1680
2280
3090
3980
5150
5.88
13.44
26.4
44.64
5.2
7.7
15
26
42
64
89
126
169
217
320
435
590
759
988
20
10
30
40
50
60
80
70
Body Length
Screw, M8- 1.25 x 25
Thread
Diameter (mm)
Threads
Inside
Diameter (in) per inch
1/4
1/2
1
3/4
2.1
2.3
3.1
3.5
7.6
8.6
15.0
16.3
27.2
31.3
40.8
47.6
68.0
74.8
88.4
102.0
122.4
136
217.6
244.8
190.4
210.8
299.2
326.4
Body
Length (mm)
Body
Length (in)
in/lbs
ft/lbs
30
31
43
49
8
10
17
19
30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120
150
180
260
300
400
440
580
640
SAE Grade 8
Nm.
in/lbs
ft/lbs
Nm.
3.4
3.5
4.9
5.5
10.9
13.6
23.1
25.8
40.8
47.6
68.0
74.8
102.0
122.4
149.6
163.2
204.0
244.8
353.6
408.0
544.0
598.4
788.8
870.4
41
43
60
68
12
14
25
29
45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170
220
240
386
420
600
660
900
1,000
4.6
4.9
6.8
7.7
16.3
19.0
34.0
34.0
61.2
68.0
95.2
108.8
149.6
163.2
204.0
231.2
299.2
326.4
525.0
571.2
816.0
897.6
1,244.0
1,360.0
NOTES
1. These torque values are to be used for all hardware
excluding: locknuts, self-tapping screws, thread forming
screws, sheet metal screws and socket head setscrews.
2. Recommended seating torque values for locknuts:
a. for prevailing torque locknuts - use 65% of grade 5
torques.
b. for flange whizlock nuts and screws - use 135% of
grade 5 torques.
3. Unless otherwise noted on assembly drawings, all torque
values must meet this specification.
Screw, 1/2- 16 x 2
Nut, 1/2-16
0
Distance between
threads (mm)
Threads
per inch
Thread
Diameter (mm)
Body
Diameter
19
20
27
31
66
76
11
12
20
23
30
35
50
55
65
75
90
100
160
180
140
155
220
240
SAE Grade 5
Nm.
100
90
Body
Diameter
Nut, M8
in/lbs
ft/lbs
8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32
1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24
3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18
5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16
7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12
The guides and ruler furnished below are designed to
help you select the appropriate hardware.
0
No
Marks
Hardware
Grade
12.9
Class 10.9
Class 8.8
FOR STANDARD MACHINE HARDWARE (Tolerance ± 20%)
1/4
1/2
2
3/4
1/4
1/2
3
3/4
1/4
1/2
4
Common Hardware Types
3/4
Hex Head Capscrew
Washer
Standard Hardware Sizing
When a washer or nut is identified as 1/2” (M8), this is
the Nominal size, meaning the inside diameter is 1/2 inch
(8mm metric thread diameter); if a second number is present
it represents the threads per inch (distance between threads).
When bolt or capscrew is identified as 1/2 - 16 x 2” (M8 - 1.25 x 50 ),
this means the Nominal size, or body diameter is 1/2 inch (8mm
metric thread diameter), the second number,16, represents the
threads per inch, (1.25 thread diameter). The final number is the
body length of the bolt or screw, 2 inches (50mm).
Lockwasher
Carriage Bolt
Hex Nut
Wrench & Fastener Size Guide
1/4” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—7/16”
5/16” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—1/2”
3/8” Bolt or Nut
Wrench—9/16”
M6 Bolt or Nut
Wrench—10mm
M8 Bolt or Nut
Wrench—13mm
M10 Bolt or Nut
Wrench—17mm
7/16” Bolt or Nut
1/2” Bolt or Nut
Wrench (Bolt)—5/8”
Wrench—3/4”
Wrench (Nut)—11/16”
M12 Bolt or Nut
Wrench—19mm
M14 Bolt or Nut
Wrench—22 mm
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP. TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS
WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO
MAKE CHANGES OR ADD IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
3515 N. 124 Street / PO Box 702
Wauwatosa, WI 53222 USA
www.simplicitymfg.com
© Copyright 2016 by Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI, USA. All rights reserved
Download PDF
Similar pages