IPL, YTH180, HEYTH180C, 2000-03, Tractor

SERVICE
7
I0000039
IPL, YTH 180, 2000-03, 106 25 65-62
HEYTH180C
YTH 180
Spare parts
Ersatzteile
Pièces détachées
Reserve onderdelen
Repuestos
Reservdelar
106 25 65-62
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ELECTRICAL
21
22
42
24
41
80
43
27
27
70
40
26
27
27
81
25
16
33
30
50
89
51
29
48
10
11
28
27
12
2
1
8
12
55
46
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
8
10
11
12
16
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
46
48
50
51
55
70
80
81
89
532163465
874760412
532124886
532145211
532150109
532145769
532153664
873350400
532166181
532004152
532124780
532146148
532166180
873510400
532145491
532160784
532163968
532140401
532170221
871110408
532131563
532145673
532169635
532140844
532169417
532140405
817490508
532170247
532146685
532109748
532169639
DESCRIPTION
Battery 12 VOLT 28 AMP
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc X 3/4
Tray Battery 7.80 x 5.25 Blk
Bolt Btr Frt 1/4-20 x 7.5 Zinc
Holddown Battery Front Mount
Nut Push Nylon 1/4" Battery Frt
Switch Interlock Push-In
Nut Jam Hex 1/4-20 Unc
Harness Asm Light W/4152J
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Battery 6 Ga 11"red
Cable Battery 6 Ga W/16 Ga Wire 22"
Fuse 15 AMP
Nut Keps hex 1/4-20 Unc
Cable Ground 6 Ga 21" Black
Switch Plunger Normal Op Olive
Switch Ignition
Key Ign Molded Generic
Harness Ign.
Bolt Hex Hd. Fin 1/4-20 x 1/2 Gr. 5
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Hourmeter Snap-In
Adapter Ammeter Rectangular
Switch PTO 3 PDT Black
Ring Retainer PTO
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Harness Engine
Harness Clutch Evx
Relay Asm.
Bracket Snap-In Hourmeter
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ENCLOSURES
28
17
29
60
18
60
30
134
57
68
5
31
129
53
71
5
3
52
58
208
9
53
207
11
208
20
208
14
23
207
64
207
144
3
3
60
3
1 13
26
25
26
143
142
144
10
142
3
37
3
2
206
3
25
26
145
37
3
74
26
208
3
38
38
3
57
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
5
9
10
11
13
14
17
18
20
23
25
26
28
29
30
31
37
38
52
53
57
58
60
64
68
71
74
129
134
142
143
144
145
206
207
208
532169830
532169061
817060612
532155272
532171924
872140608
532155927
532169115
817490608
532165378
532126938
532156437
532124028
819131312
873800600
532165379
532165380
532171854
532139976
817490508
532169834
819091416
532150067
874780412
532162266
872140606
532154798
873510400
873680400
873680600
819091016
532160219
532165867
532154966
532154207
532156524
532170165
817670508
817670608
DESCRIPTION
Chassis Stl Stamping
Drawbar
Screw 3/8-16x3/4
Bumper Hood/Dash
Dash P/L
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1
Panel Dash Lh
Panel Dash Rh
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1/2 Ty-tt
Hood LT/PL Husqvarna
Bumper Hood
Plate Mtg Battery Fuel Tank Fr
Bushing
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 Unc
Grille LT/PL Husqvarna
Lens LT/PL Husqvarna
Fender Footrest STLT Pnt
Bracket Support Fender
Screw Thdrol 6/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Bracket Pnt. Pick off LT/PL Husqvarna
Bolt Hex 1/4-20 x 3/4
Duct Intake Air
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16unc x 3/4
Dash Lower STLT
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 UNC
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 UNC
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 UNC
Washer 9/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod Support Hood PL Husq.
Plate Reinforcement STLT
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Pnt Footrest STLT
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 TT
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYTT
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2 TYT BL
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
DRIVE
51
51
57
89
63
33
144
66
90
59
197
161
52
159 158
42
56
61
23
9
162
169
198
81
14
164
21
168
163
82 165 156
166
150
20
40
38
10
35
48
42
27
39
49
8
32
52
34
36
52
151
51
47
26
51
62
30
202
50
65
41
42
83
36 35
37
32
16
95
53
28
30
26
16
29
22
16
77
25
26
19 24
55
84
27
199
200
61
26
61
71
15
77
96
26
1
74
75
78
73
76
16
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
--------
8
9
10
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
532165866
532160889
876020416
810040400
874490544
873800500
873800600
532150280
532121274
532169498
532171258
873350600
532106888
819131316
876020412
532145204
532071673
532169592
874760512
872140506
532155071
532120183
819211616
532124963
532131494
872110622
532124965
532165838
819131312
532127783
532154407
532123205
874760624
873680600
873680500
532105710
532105709
874760620
531006042
532169595
DESCRIPTION
Transaxle, Hydro Gear 314-0510
(Order Parts From Transaxle
Manufacturer)
Rod Shift Fender
Clutch Electric
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins. 5/16-18 Unc
Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh 3/8-16 Unc
Bolt, Hex 7/16-20 x 4-1/4
Knob Duckhead
Rod, Brake Hydro
Bracket Asm. Anti-Rot EVX
Locknut
Spring, Brake Rod
Washer
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.
Rod, Parking Brake
Cap, Parking Brake
Bracket, Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 Unc x 3/4
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18 UNC x 3/4
Shaft, Foot Pedal
Bearing, Nylon
Washer
Pin, Roll
Pulley, Idler, Flat
Bolt
Spacer Split
Keeper, Belt Idler Fool-Proof
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Gauge
Pulley, Idler, V-Groove
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl
Retainer, Belt
Bolt
Nut
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18
Link, Clutch
Spring, Return, Clutch
Bolt
V-Belt, Ground Drive
Keeper, Center Span
KEY
NO.
61
62
63
65
66
71
73
74
75
76
77
78
81
82
83
84
89
90
95
96
144
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
164
165
166
168
169
197
198
199
200
202
PART
NO.
817060612
532123533
532145868
810040700
532154778
532169183
532169182
532169496
532121749
812000001
532123583
532121748
532165596
532165711
819171216
532169594
532166510
532124346
532170201
532124788
819111016
532165850
819133210
532166002
532165589
532165494
872140406
873680400
874780416
819091010
532165623
532166880
532165492
532165580
532169613
532169593
532169612
532078051
872110612
DESCRIPTION
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Cover, Pedal
Pulley, Engine
Washer
Keeper Belt Engine Hydro
Strap Torque Lh Hydro
Strap Torque Rh Hydro
Spacer, Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-Ring
Key, Square
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro
Spring Torsion T/A
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link Transaxle
Console, Shift
Nut, Self Thd Wsh Hd 1/4 Zinc
Control Asm. Bypass Hydro
Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Bushing Bellcrank Grd Drive
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 Unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 Unc x 1 Gr. 5
Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening Lt\
Nyliner Snap-In 5/8" ID
Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc
Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck Unc
Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5
NOTE: All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
STEERING ASSEMBLY
38
63
11
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
62
44
51
8
54
17
27
18
67
67
68
19
46
67
8
22
47
13
6
23
65
11
46
85
2
8
66
40
6
7
29
79
85
5
47
80
25
7
3
32
68
82
29
29
5
11
4
43
40
29
29
15
43
33
15
15
10
34
35
6
8
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
STEERING ASSEMBLY
KEY
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
15
17
18
19
22
23
25
27
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
51
54
62
63
65
66
67
68
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
82
85
PART
NO.
532166627
532165854
532169840
532169839
532124931
532121748
819272016
812000029
532169832
810040600
532136518
532145212
532156546
532057079
532160395
532165857
532165851
532154406
532136874
817060612
532139929
819111216
810040500
873680500
532155099
532152927
532166626
819132411
532124701
532159945
532169634
532121749
532153720
532121232
532124836
873800500
874780520
532167902
874780616
532160367
532154404
872110618
532169827
532109850
532109851
532137156
873700600
873360600
819132012
874950612
532169835
532133835
DESCRIPTION
Wheel Steering
Axle Cast Lt Machined
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8 X 16 Ga
Washer 27/32 X 1-1/4 X 16 Ga
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Spacer Brg Axle Front
Nut Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm Strg Private Label
Washer Thrust 515x 750x 033
Support Shaft
Screw Hex Wsh Hd Torx
Shaft Asm Pittman
Bracket Steering
Gear Sector 22 Teeth
Screw 3/8-16x3/4
Rod Tie
Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Washer Lock Hry Hlcl Spr 5/16
Nut Crownlock 5/16 - 18 Unc
Bushing Strg
Screw TT #32.5 x 5 x 3/8 Flange
Cap Wheel Steer
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/20 x 11 Ga
Nut Lock Center 3/8-24 Unf
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Dash Steering
Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga
Extension Steering Non-adjust
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Fitting Grease
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18 UNC
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 UNC x 1-1/4
Steering Assembly
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1 Gr. 5
Spacer Brace Axle
Bearing Arm Pittm-an
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Brace, Axle
Joint Asm Ball Rh Service
Joint Asm Ball Lh Service
Rod Tie Ball J Adj. Vgt Service
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-24 Unf Lh
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-24 Unf
Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Hex Nylon 3/8-16 x 3/4
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Fastner Christmas Tree
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
18
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
4
13
17
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
532140840
532140551
871110616
819131610
532145006
873800600
532124181
817000616
819131614
532155925
532166369
532121246
3
12
DESCRIPTION
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
Seat
Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720
Bolt Hex 3/8-16unc x 1
Washer 13/32 X 1 X 10 Ga
Clip Push-In Hinged
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16 Unc
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 X 1-1/2
Washer 13/32 X 1 X 14 Ga
Pan Seat
Knob Seat
Bracket Mounting Switch
13 532121248
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
14 872050412
Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20x1-1/2
15 532121249
Spacer Split 28x 88 Zinc
16 532123740
Spring Cprsn 1 310 Blk Pnt
17 532123976
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc
18 532124238
Cap Spring Seat
21 532153236
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 Unc-2A
22 873800500
Nut Lock Hx w/Ins 5/16-18 Unc PL
24 819171912
Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16 X 12 Ga
25 532127018
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 X 62
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
DESCRIPTION
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
DECALS
14
4
1
1
3
2
10
8
11
16
7
12
6
6
9
13
5
15
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
532159713
532140837
532150728
532150727
532160396
532159736
532145494
532150617
532126187
532145498
532145005
532145437
532170850
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Pnl Side B&S
Decal, Brake Parking Sandle
Decal, Hood, L. H.
Decal, Hood, R.H.
Decal, V-Belt Sch.
Decal, Chassis Hot Muffler
Decal, Mower Cutfinger Symbol
Decal, Logo, Fender
Decal, 100 DBA
Decal, Read Owners Manual
Decal, Bat Dan/Poi P/L Sym
Decal, Europe Stand. CE Syms
Decal Engine
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
14
15
16
---
532170564
532159737
532162598
532169210
532138311
DESCRIPTION
Decal, Wheel Steering
Decal, Brake/Clutch Symbol
Decal Drawbar Load Limit
Decal By Pass Lt Hydro
Decal, Handle Lift Height Adjust.
(Lift Handle)
- - 532171284
Pad, Footrest LH
- - 532171285
Pad, Footrest RH
- - 532171821
Manual, Operator's (Euro)
- - 532171822
Manual, Operators, (Scan)
Available accessories not included with tractor:
- - C42
42" Bagger
- - MK420
Kit Mulcher w/Blades
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
532059192
532065139
532106222
532059904
532138336
532124957
532124959
532138337
532122082
532124926
532104757
532144334
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6"front Silver Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)
Rim Asm 8"rear Silver Service
Tire R Ts 20x10-8 C Service
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ENGINE
2
8
1
3
15
38
13
25
10
14
26
6
81
5
17
17
32
31
72
16
34
62
33
37
39
33
45
23
29
4
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
ENGINE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
532148875
817720410
-------
4
5
6
8
10
13
14
15
16
17
23
25
26
29
31
32
33
34
37
38
39
45
62
72
81
532149723
532159955
532160589
532150176
532162797
532165391
813280336
813200300
811050600
817490624
532169837
532145996
873920600
532137180
532157103
532140527
532123487
532106082
532124923
-------532109227
817060612
810040500
871070512
532128861
DESCRIPTION
Control, Throttle
Screw, Hex Head, Thread Cutting 1/4-20 x 5/8
Engine, B&S Model Number 407777
(Order Parts From Engine Manufactuer)
Muffler
Tube, Manifold, LH
Tube, Manifold, RH
Bolt 5/16-18 UNC x 3/4 w/Sems
Shield, Browning B&S Intek II
Muffler Gasket (Order from Engine Manufacturer)
Nipple, Pipe 3/8 NPT x 4-1/2
Elbow, Standard 90° 3/8-18 NPT
Washer, Lock, External Tooth 3/8
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
Shield, Browning / Debris Guard
Choke Control
Nut, Keps 3/8-24 UNF
Kit, Spark Arrestor
Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear
Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented
Clamp, Hose
Pad, Spacer
Line, Fuel
Plug, Oil Drain (Order From Engine Manufacturer)
Pad, Idler
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer, Lock 5/16 (Order from engine mfg.)
Screw, Hex Socket Head 5/16-18 x (Order from engine mfg.)
Nut, Flange 1/4-20 Starter Nut
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
MOWER DECK
68
40
37
36
132
83
84
85
37
38
37
46
40
36
132
44
56
55
61
59
54
133
33
32
31
30
90 91
35
17
92
93
94
21
93
92
95
21
1
2
90
21
116
21
22
23
113 111 114
117
26
2
121
119
16
118
130
28
15
20
131
92
92
3
4
121
18
125
13
5
114
112
115
12
128 118
11 119
6
19
21
27
29
18
14
129
24
25
115
10
9
113
8
117
116
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
40
44
46
54
55
532164961
872140506
532138017
532138440
532124670
532130832
532850857
810030600
532140296
531005085
532129895
532137645
532128774
532110485
532140329
872110618
872140505
532132827
532159770
873680500
532134753
532131267
532105304
532123713
532110452
532171859
819111016
532131491
532157722
532129963
532153535
532137266
532133835
532131494
819131316
532132823
873680600
532140088
532137729
532133943
532140084
DESCRIPTION
Housing Asm Mower 42"94 T-Path
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 5/16-18unc X3/4
Bracket Asm Fr Sway Bar 38/42
Bracket Asm Deck 42"sway Bar
Retainer Spring
Arm Suspension Rear
Bolt 3/8-24x1 25 Gr8 Patched
Washer Lock Hvy 3/8 Unplated
Washer Hard Blade Mower Vented
Blade Mower High Lift”
Bearing Ball #6204 (Mandrel)
Shaft Asm W/lower Bearing
Housing Mandrel Vented(machd)
Bearing Ball Mandrel
Stripper Round Mower
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 X 2-1/4
Bolt Carr 5/16-18 X 5/8
Bolt Shoulder
Baffle Vortex 42
Nut Crown Lock 5/16-18
Stiffener Bracket 42"deck
Bracket Deflector Mower 42"
Cap Sleeve 80x 112 Blk Mower
Spring Torsion Deflector 2 52
Nut Push Phos & Oil
Shield Deflector
Washer 11/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga
Rod Hinge 42"6 75 Wlg
Screw Thd Rolling Washer Head
Washer Spacer Mower Vented
Pulley Mandrel
Nut 9/16top Lock Flng Cntr
Fastner Christmas Tree
Pulley Idler Flat 3 060
Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga
Spacer Spring Stop Idler
Nut Lock 3/8-16 Unc
Guard Mandrel LH Black
Screw Thdrol 1/4-20x5/8
Washer Hardened
Arm Idler 42"mower LT/YT
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
56
59
61
68
83
84
85
90
91
92
93
94
95
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
121
125
128
129
130
131
132
133
--
532165723
532141043
532131950
531005086
532120958
532156084
872140620
874760616
532132274
873800600
819171416
532132264
532132273
532155197
532155198
817060512
873510500
872110504
532124842
532165746
873930600
819121414
532143723
876020816
532153390
819131312
874780616
872140608
819132203
872110622
532164964
--
532130794
DESCRIPTION
Spacer Retainer Mower
Guard, Belt
Spring Ext. Elect
V-Belt Mower
Washer Sintered
Keeper Belt Idler
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 2-1/2
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 1
Bracket Asm Noseroller LH
Nut Lock Hex w/ins. 3/8-16 UNC
Washer 17/32 X 7/8 X 16 Ga
Roller Nose 38 & 42
Bracket Asm Noseroller RH
Bracket Gauge Wheel Lh
Bracket Gauge Wheel Rh
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Nut Keps 5/16-18 UNC
Bolt Carriage 5/16-18unc x 1/2
Bolt Shoulder
Wheel Gauge
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16 UNC
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Bracket Extruded Gauge Wheel
Cotter Pin
Washer Felt
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 UNC x 1 Gr. 5
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16 UNC x1
Washer 13/32 x 1-3/8 x 3 Ga.
Bolt Rdhd 3/8-16 Unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Deck Serv 42" Elec Vent (Standard
Deck - Order Nose Roller, Gauge
Wheel and Mulcher Plate
components separately Key Nos.
90-95, 101-106 and 111-121)
Mandrel Assembly (Includes Key
Numbers 8-10, 12-15, 31 and 33)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
MOWER LIFT
29
28
27
25 24
23
7
8
41
5
37
49
38
30
40
1
36
13
50
4
3
26
6
2
11
6
5
4
12
13
19
13
20
15
31
32
13
19
20
17 18 20
16
20
15
31
32
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH180 (HEYTH180C), PRODUCT NO. 954 17 00-23
MOWER LIFT
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
38
40
41
49
50
532159460
532159471
532105767
812000002
819211621
532120183
532125631
532124526
532139865
532139866
532124670
532167253
873350800
532130171
873800800
532139868
532163552
532110807
819131016
532124874
532169484
532126971
873350600
532138057
532150233
873540600
532140302
532155097
532123935
817060516
819112410
532155098
532145212
532110452
DESCRIPTION
Wire Asm Inner/Sprg w/plngr LT
Shaft Asm Lift
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 X 1 X 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Grip Handle
Button Plunger Black
Link Lift LH Mower
Link Lift RH Mower
Retainer Spring
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion Blk Zinc
Nut Lock w/wsh 1/2-13 Unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Retainer Spring
Nut Special
Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Spring 2-1/8"
Retainer Clip
Rod Adj Lift
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 UNC
Knob Inf 3/8-16 UNC
Trunnion Inf. Height
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Bearing PT Lift Spherical
Pointer Height Ind
Plug Hole
Screw 5/16-18 x 1
Washer 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 10 Ga.
Ind Height STLT
Nut, Hex Flange Lock
Nut, Push
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Download PDF
Similar pages