HR-9016 Turbo™ Rotary Mower Parts &

4136607-ES
Parts & Maintenance Manual
Manual de Piezas y Mantenimiento
HR-9016 Turbo™ Rotary Mower
70528 - Kubota V3300-DI-E2B, 4WD
70529 - Kubota V3300-DI-E2B, 4WD with ROPS
70530 - Kubota V3300-DI-E2B, 4WD EC
To Order Parts
1. Write your full name and complete address on the
order.
5. Send or bring the order to an authorized Jacobsen
Dealer.
2. Explain where and how to make shipment.
6. Inspect all shipments on receipt. If any parts are damaged or missing, file a claim with the carrier before
accepting.
3. Give product number, name and serial number that is
stamped on the name plate or serial plate of your product.
4. Order by the quantity desired, the part number, paint
code, and description of the part as given in the parts
list.
7. Do not return material without a letter of explanation,
listing the parts being returned. Transportation charges
must be prepaid.
Use of other than authorized parts will void the warranty.
Table of Contents
1
1.1
1.2
Safety
Operating Safety. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Important Safety Notes . . . . . . . . . 5
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6
Specifications
Product Identification . . . . . . . . . . 6
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Tractor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
Weights and Dimensions . . . . . . . 7
Cutting Units . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Accessories & SUpport Literature 7
3
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
3.5
3.6
3.7
3.8
3.9
3.10
3.11
3.12
3.13
3.14
Adjustments
General . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Leveling Decks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
Servicing Front Deck . . . . . . . . . . 9
Winglet Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Cutting Height . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Neutral Adjustment . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Neutral Sensing Switch . . . . . . . 12
Forward Sensing Switch . . . . . . . 12
Lift Limit Switches . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Traction Pedal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Steering Toe-In . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Steering Stop Bolts . . . . . . . . . . . 14
Torque Specification . . . . . . . . . . 15
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
4.8
4.9
4.10
4.11
4.12
4.13
4.14
4.15
4.16
4.17
4.18
4.19
4.20
4.21
4.22
4.23
4.24
Maintenance
General. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Inspecting Blades . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
Sharpening Blades . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Engine Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Muffler and Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Air filter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Fuel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Fuel System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Battery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Jump Starting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
Charging Battery . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Hydraulic Hoses . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Hydraulic Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Hydraulic Filters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
Radiator & Oil Cooler . . . . . . . . . . 23
Care and Cleaning . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Electrical System . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
Wheel Mounting Procedure . . . . 26
Rollover Protection Structure
(ROPS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Storage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Maintenance Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
Lubrication Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
5
5.1
6
6.1
Troubleshooting
General. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
Parts List
Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
This manual is designed for the Maintenance and Adjustment of this equipment.
Use the maintenance and adjustment instructions included in this manual and the operating
instructions included in the Safety and Operation Manual to service the machine.
The Safety and Operation Manual must be kept in the pouch on the back of the seat at all times
for reference by the operator.
Copyright 2004 Textron Inc.
“All rights reserved, including the right to reproduce this material or portions thereof in any form.”
All information in this publication is based on information available at time of approval for printing. Jacobsen reserves
the right to make changes at any time without notice and without incurring any obligation.
Litho In U.S.A. 12-2004
Suggested Stocking Guide
To Keep your Equipment fully operational and productive, maintain a stock of the more commonly used maintenance
items. We have included part numbers for additional support materials and training aids. A more complete listing of
accessories and attachments can be found in the Specifications Section
Service Parts
Qty. Part No.
4137894
5003370
557619
5003691
5002693
Description
Qty. Part No.
Description
Engine Oil Filter
Engine Air Filter
Engine Fuel Filter
Hydraulic Charge Filter
Hydraulic Return Filter
Service Support Material
Qty. Part No.
Description
Qty.
4136606 Safety and Operation Manual
4136607 Parts and Maintenance Manual
4136876 Engine Parts Catalog
Description
Service Manual
How To Use This Manual
Abbreviations
N/S - Not serviced seperately, can only be obtained by ordering main component or kit.
AR -Variable quantity or measurement is required to obtain correct adjustment.
Symbols such as ▲, next to the item number, indicate that a note exists which contain additional information
important in ordering that part.
Indented Items
Bulleted items indicate component parts that are included as part of an assembly or another component. These parts
can be ordered separetely or as part of the main component.
Item
▲
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
123456
789012
345678
N/S
901234
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Mount, Valve
Valve, Lift
• Handle
• Seal Kit
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2” Hex Head
Serial Numbers/Notes
Indicates a piece part with note
Includes Items 3 and 4
Serviced part included with Item 2
Non serviced part included with Item 2
Indicates Piece Part
GB-3
1
SAFETY
1
SAFETY
1.1
OPERATING SAFETY ______________________________________________________
! WARNING
EQUIPMENT OPERATED IMPROPERLY OR BY UNTRAINED PERSONNEL CAN BE DANGEROUS.
Familiarize yourself with the location and proper use of all controls. Inexperienced operator’s should receive
instruction from someone familiar with the equipment before being allowed to operate the machine.
1. Safety is dependent upon the awareness, concern
and prudence of those who operate or service the
equipment. Never allow minors to operate any
equipment.
2. It is your responsibility to read this manual and all
publications associated with this equipment (Safety
and Operation manual, engine manual, accessories
and attachments). If the operator can not read
English it is the owner’s responsibility to explain the
material contained in this manual to them.
3.
4.
5.
6.
11. Never operate equipment that is not in perfect working
order or is without decals, guards, shields, discharge
deflectors or other protective devices securely fastened
in place.
12. Never disconnect or bypass any switch.
13. Do not change the engine governor setting or
overspeed the engine
Learn the proper use of the machine, the location and
purpose of all the controls and gauges before you
operate the equipment. Working with unfamiliar
equipment can lead to accidents.
14. Carbon monoxide in the exhaust fumes can be fatal
when inhaled. Never operate the engine without proper
ventilation or in an enclosed area.
Never allow anyone to operate or service the machine
or its attachments without proper training and
instructions; or while under the influence of alcohol or
drugs.
16. Keep the engine clean. Allow the engine to cool before
storing and always remove the ignition key.
Wear all the necessary protective clothing and
personal safety devices to protect your head, eyes,
ears hands and feet. Operate the machine only in
daylight or in good artificial light.
Evaluate the terrain to determine what accessories and
attachments are needed to properly and safely perform
the job. Only use accessories and attachments
approved by Jacobsen.
7.
Stay alert for holes in the terrain and other hidden
hazards.
8.
Inspect the area where the equipment will be used.
Pick up all the debris you can find before operating.
Beware of overhead obstructions (low tree limbs,
electrical wires, etc.) and also underground obstacles
(sprinklers, pipes, tree roots, etc.) Enter a new area
cautiously. Stay alert for hidden hazards.
9.
10. Do not carry passengers. Keep bystanders and pets a
safe distance away.
Never direct discharge of material toward bystanders,
nor allow anyone near the machine while in operation.
The owner/operator can prevent and is responsible for
injuries inflicted to themselves, to bystanders and
damage to property.
15. Fuel is highly flammable, handle with care.
17. Disengage all drives and engage parking brake before
starting the engine (motor). Start the engine only when
sitting in operator’s seat, never while standing beside
the unit.
18. Equipment must comply with the latest federal, state,
and local requirements when driven or transported on
public roads. Watch out for traffic when crossing or
operating on or near roads.
19. Local regulations may restrict the age of the operator.
20. Never use your hands to search for oil leaks. Hydraulic
fluid under pressure can penetrate the skin and cause
serious injury.
21. Operate the machine up and down the face of the
slopes (vertically), not across the face (horizontally).
22. To prevent tipping or loss of control, do not start or
stop suddenly on slopes. Reduce speed when making
sharp turns. Use caution when changing directions.
23. Always use the seat belt when operating tractors
equipped with a ROPS.
Never use a seat belt when operating tractors
without a ROPS.
24. Keep legs, arms and body inside the seating
compartment while the vehicle is in motion.
This machine is to be operated and maintained as specified in this manual and is intended for the professional
maintenance of specialized turf grasses. It is not intended for use on rough terrain or long grasses.
GB-4
SAFETY
1.2
1
IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES ________________________________________________
!
This safety alert symbol is used to alert you to potential hazards.
DANGER - Indicates an imminently hazardous situation which, if not avoided, WILL result in death or serious injury.
WARNING - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, COULD result in death or serious
injury.
CAUTION - Indicates a potentially hazardous situation which, if not avoided, MAY result in minor or moderate injury
and property damage. It may also be used to alert against unsafe practices.
For pictoral clarity, some illustrations in this manual may show shields, guards or plates open or removed. Under no
circumstances should this equipment be operated without these devices securely fastened in place
! WARNING
The operator back-up system on this tractor prevents the tractor from starting
unless the brake pedal is engaged, mower switch is off and traction pedal is
in neutral. The system will stop the engine if the operator leaves the seat
without engaging the parking brake or setting the mower switch off.
NEVER operate tractor unless the operator back-up system is working.
! WARNING
1. Before leaving the operator’s position for any reason:
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
Return traction pedal to neutral.
Disengage all drives.
Lower all implements to the ground.
Engage parking brake.
Stop engine and remove the ignition key.
2. Keep hands, feet, and clothing away from moving parts. Wait for all
movement to stop before you clean, adjust or service the machine.
3. Keep the area of operation clear of all bystanders and pets.
4. Never carry passengers, unless a seat is provided for them.
5. Never operate mowing equipment without the discharge deflector
securely fastened in place.
By following all instructions in this manual, you will prolong the life of your machine and maintain its maximum
efficiency. Adjustments and maintenance should always be performed by a qualified technician.
If additional information or service is needed, contact your Authorized Jacobsen Dealer who is kept informed of the
latest methods to service this equipment and can provide prompt and efficient service. Use of other than original or
authorized Jacobsen parts and Accessories will void the warranty.
GB-5
2
SPECIFICATIONS
2
2.1
SPECIFICATIONS
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION_________________________________________________
70528 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, 4 Wheel Drive
70529 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, 4 Wheel Drive
with ROPS
70530 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, 4 Wheel Drive EC
Serial Number ................ An identification plate, like the one
shown, listing the serial number, is
attached to the frame of the tractor
and is located to the operator’s
right just over the rear axle.
Always provide the serial number of the unit when
ordering replacement parts or requesting service
information.
2.2
Note: Actual sustained horsepower will likely be lower
than listed in specifications due to operating limitations
and enviromental factors.
Displacement .................. 202 cu. In. (3.32 liter)
Torque ............................. 210 ft. lbs. (285 Nm) @ 1600 rpm
Fuel:
Type .......................... No. 2 Diesel (CUNA NC 630.01)
Rating ....................... Min. cetane rating 45
MADE IN U.S.A.
70528
Product*
70530
1601
EEC Sound
Power
Sound Pressure
Level Operator Ear
105 dba
90 dba
Vibration M/S2
Arms
Body
.755
.026
* With engine at 2400 RPM (No Load)
Capacity.................... 35 U.S. Gal. (151 liters)
Governor Setting:
Throttle Stop On ....... 2450 rpm (PTO off)
2300 rpm (PTO engaged)
Throttle Stop Off ....... 2750 rpm (Non EU only)
Low Idle .................... 950 rpm
Lubrication:
Capacity.................... 14 qts.
Type.......................... SAE 15 W40
API Classification ..... CF 4, CD-II, CE
Air Filter .......................... Dry type with evacuator valve and
service indicator.
TRACTOR ________________________________________________________________
Tires:
Front ........................ 29 x 14 - 15: 12 ply
Rear ......................... 24 x 12 -12: 6 ply
Pressure ................... 20-22 psi (138-152 kPa)
Battery:
Type .......................... One Maintenance Free 12 Volt
Battery
600 CCA @ 0°F (-18°C)
Group ........................ 75DT
Brakes:
Service ..................... Dynamic braking through traction
circuit.
Parking...................... Mechanical front wheel drum
Hand lever actuated
Turn-assist ................ Mechanical front wheel drum
Two pedal actuation
GB-6
CHARLOTTE, NC
ENGINE__________________________________________________________________
Make ............................... Kubota
Model .............................. V3300 DI-T-E2B
Horsepower .................... 90 hp (67 kW) @ 2600 rpm
2.3
®
A Textron Company
Speed:
Mow ......................... 0 - 8.5 mph (13.6 kph)
Transport - 2 WD ...... 0-20 mph (29 kph)
Reverse - 2WD ......... 0-5.5 mph (8.9 kph)
Reverse - 4 WD ........ 0 - 3 mph (4.8 kph)
Production ...................... 16.5 acres per hour @ 8.5 mph
Hydraulic System:
Capacity.......................... 55 U.S. gal. (208 liters) System
Reservoir ........................ 33 U.S. gal. (125 liters)
Fluid Type ....................... ISO VG 68
Cooling ........................... Hydraulic oil Cooler
Charge Filter................... 10 micron
Return Line Filter ............ 10 micron
Steering ......................... Hydrostatic power steering
SPECIFICATIONS
2.4
WEIGHTS AND DIMENSIONS ________________________________________________
Dimensions:
Inches
Length - Front deck down ............................. 174
Height - Top of Steering Wheel ...................... 60
Height - Top of ROPS ..................................... 94
Width - Mow .................................................. 198
Width - Transport ............................................ 95
2.5
(mm)
(4420)
(1524)
(2388)
(5029)
(2413)
Weights:
Lbs.
(kg)
Overall (less operator) ................................ 6385 (2880)
CUTTING UNITS ___________________________________________________________
Width
Front Deck ................ 92 in. (2336 mm)
Side Decks................ 59 in. (1499 mm)
Number of Blades
Front Deck ................ 5
Side Decks................ 3
Overall Cutting Width ...... 16 ft. (2.4 m)
Cutting Height ................. 1-5.5 in. (25 - 140 mm)
2.6
2
Blade size ....................... 21 in. (533 mm)
Tip speed ........................ 16,500 ft./min. (5029 m/min.)
Tires
Size........................... Ten 11 x 4.00 - 5.0 (4 ply)
Two 13 x 6.50 - 6.0 (4 ply)
Pressure ................... 20-25 psi (138-173 kPa)
ACCESSORIES & SUPPORT LITERATURE _____________________________________
Contact your area Jacobsen Dealer for a complete listing of accessories and attachments.
! CAUTION
Use of other than Jacobsen authorized parts and accessories may cause personal injury or damage to the
equipment and will void the warranty.
Air Blow Gun ...........................................................JAC5098
Orange Touch-up Paint (12 oz. spray) ...................... 554598
2-Post ROPS with Seat Belt ....................................... 78138
● All Weather Cab w ROPS and Seat Belt.......... See Below
● Air Conditioner Kit ............................................ See Below
Leaf Mulching Kit ........................................................ 71055
High Lift Blade Kit ....................................................4116825
Light Harness Kit..................................................... 5003564
Road Light Kit (Requires 5003564)............................. 78154
Work Light Kit (Requires 5003564) ............................. 78155
Canopy / Sunshade .................................................... 67857
Rear Steering Wheel Weight Kit ............................. 2812307
Carefree Tire Kit ...................................................... 2811453
Hood Locking Latch .................................................1004049
Cold Start / Preheat Timer Kit ..................................4137294
Cruise Control..............................................................67888
◆ Snowthrower .....................................................See Below
▲ Rotary Broom ...................................................See Below
Service and Support Literature
Safety and Operation Manual ..................................3010791
Parts and Maintenance Manual ...............................2810223
Operator Training Video...........................................5003465
Service & Repair Manual
● Contact:
Jodale Perry Corporation
Box 990, 300 Route 100
Morden, Manitoba, Canada R6M 1A8
Phone: (204) 822-9100
Fax: (204) 822-9111
▲ Contact:
◆ Contact:
Loftness Specialized Equipment, Inc.
South Highway 4
Hector, MN 55342
Phone 800-828-7624
Fax
(320) 848-6269
ATTN Doug Haley
M-B Companies, Inc.
1200 S. Park Street, Box 148
Chilton, WI 53014
Phone: (888) 558-5801
Fax: (920) 898-4588
GB-7
3
ADJUSTMENTS
3
ADJUSTMENTS
3.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
adjustment cannot be made, contact an authorized
Jacobsen Dealer.
! WARNING
2. Replace, do
components.
To prevent injury, lower implements to the ground,
disengage all drives, engage parking brake, stop
engine and remove key from ignition switch before
making any adjustments or performing maintenance.
adjust,
worn
or
damaged
3. Do not wear jewelry or loose fitting clothing when
making adjustments or repairs.
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
! CAUTION
Be careful to prevent entrapment of the hands and
fingers between moving and fixed components of the
machine.
If only the front or rear of the tractor is raised, place
chocks in front of and behind the wheels that are not
raised.
1. Adjustments and maintenance should always be
performed by a qualified technician. If proper
3.2
not
4. Do not change governor settings or overspeed the
engine.
LEVELING DECKS_________________________________________________________
If the decks or casters have been removed for service or
cutting height appears uneven, it may be necessary to
level decks. Adjust casters so cutting heights of outer
blades are within 1/8” (3 mm) of each other.
1. Position tractor and decks on a hard, flat, level
surface. Position blades parallel to tractor as shown.
2. Check that air pressure in all caster tires is adjusted
equally.
3. Set desired cutting height of deck using the 1/2” (13
mm) spacers (E) provided. See Section 3.5
4. Measure the height from the ground surface to the
front edge (B) of the two outer blades for the wing
decks and the center section of the front deck.
Position the 1/8” (3 mm) leveling washers (C) above
or below caster pivot as needed to obtain an even
cutting height across decks. Keep the 1/16” (1.5
mm) thrust washers (D) positioned as shown, one
above and one below caster pivot.
B
C
E
L
L
D
C
B
B
B
B
HR018
GB-8
Figure 3A
ADJUSTMENTS
3.3
3
SERVICING FRONT DECK___________________________________________________
The front deck can be raised and tilted up to improve
access to the cutting unit and blades for service and
cleaning. Be sure to disengage all drives, engage parking
brake, stop engine and remove ignition key before
working around deck.
To tilt front deck up to its service position:
1. Rotate anti-sway mechanism (F), located under left
side floor panel, to Service position. Figure 3C
arms. To prevent personal injury or damage to deck
or lift arms, DO NOT allow deck to drop from service
position.
2. Start engine and lower deck until it is level and
caster wheels are just above ground. Stop engine.
3. Insert height adjustment pin for rear casters to
match cutting height. Figure 3F
4. Rotate anti-sway mechanism (F) to it’s operating
position. Figure 3C
2. Start engine and raise deck until rear gauge wheels
are off ground. Stop engine.
3. Remove cut height adjustment pins from gauge
wheel bracket so yoke assembly floats freely.
4. Start engine and raise deck to full up position. Stop
engine.
5. Manually lift and rotate front of deck up until it is
securely latched.
! WARNING
A
The front deck is heavy and could cause serious
injury or damage if dropped. Always use proper lifting
techniques when lifting or lowering the front deck to
the service position.
Figure 3B
Operating
Position
When lowering deck, pulling latch out will release the
full weight of the deck. Make sure anyone assisting in
this procedure is made aware of this before the latch
is released.
Service
Position
F
To lower deck after servicing:
F
Figure 3C
1. Lift up on deck and pull locking latch (A) out.
Manually lower and pivot deck until supported by lift
3.4
WINGLET ADJUSTMENT ____________________________________________________
1. Winglets must be adjusted to front deck to prevent
scalping and possible damage to deck winglets.
G
G
2. Rotate front deck blades to positions shown in
Figure 3A.
3. Measure the height from the ground to the front
edge of the center front deck blade (B) and the
outside edges of winglet blades (L). Add or remove
shims (G) as required between pad (H) and support
bracket of winglets, until all front deck blades are at
the same height.
H
K
4. Store excess shims (G) above support bracket.
5. Adjust front winglet support arms (J) up or down as
required until arm is resting against stop (K).
J
Figure 3D
GB-9
3
3.5
ADJUSTMENTS
CUTTING HEIGHT _________________________________________________________
Cutting height for decks can be adjusted from 1 to 5-1/2
in. (25-125 mm) in 1/2 in. (13 mm) increments. Actual
cutting height may vary somewhat from the heights given
depending on turf conditions and other factors.
Note: When cutting undulating areas, lower cutting
heights may cause scalping. Adjust height accordingly to
prevent turf damage.
1. Park the tractor on a flat, level surface. Raise the
decks until the caster wheels are raised off the
ground enough so caster wheels can be removed
from deck. Place blocks under decks so they are
supported on all sides.
Mount
Middle
Upper
Thrust
Washer &
Leveling
Washer
Spacers
Under
Mount
Lower
Cut
Height
Mount
Location
No. of Spacers
Under Mount
1 1/2
2
2 1/2
2 1/2
3
3 1/2
4
Lower
Lower
Lower
Middle
Middle
Middle
Middle
1
2
3
0
1
2
3
4
4 1/2
Upper
Upper
0
1
5
5 1/2
Upper
Upper
2
3
Never reposition the thrust washer(s) (1/16" thick)
and leveling washer(s) (1/8" thick)
when setting cut height
Figure 3E
! WARNING
To prevent serious injury, lower deck until it is
resting completely on the supports. This will
prevent it from accidentally lowering while making
adjustments. Disengage all drives, engage
parking brake, stop engine and remove ignition
key.
To remove inside, front caster from side decks raise
the decks to their full upright position and lock in the
transport position.
2. Figure 3E shows the height adjustment decal for the
casters.
Column 1 - Height of cut
Column 2 - Mount Location
Column 3 - Arrangement of spacers
Adjust spacers in quantity listed. Store extra spacers
on top of spindle. If necessary, reposition wheel
mount in holes indicated for height of cut.
IMPORTANT: Do not reposition the thin thrust
washers (1/16”) and leveling washers (1/8”) on the
spindle. These washers should remain in the same
position and quantity they were originally installed.
They need only be repositioned if needed to level
new casters or decks, Section 3.2
3. To adjust rear gauge wheels on front deck refer to
Figure 3F. Raise front deck approximately 12” and
support underneath with blocks. Lower deck so it is
completely resting on blocks
4. Remove pin from rear gauge wheel yoke and
reposition in bracket for desired height of cut. When
setting cutting height at 5-1/2”, gauge wheel must
be repositioned in arm. Follow wheel mounting
instructions on decal, Figure 3F.
GB-10
C
B
D
E
A
Arm
1
5
Bracket
2
3
4
6
7
8
Cut
Height
Bracket
Hole
Arm
Hole
Wheel
Mounting
1
1 1/2
2
2 1/2
3
3 1/2
4
4 1/2
5
5 1/2
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
A
B
C
D
E
B
C
D
E
E
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
R
F
Wheel
Mounting
R
Wheel Mounting Instruction
1 While rotating wheel, tighten
nut until wheel is difficult to
rotate.
2 Loosen nut 1/4 turn or just
until wheel rotates freely.
3 lock nut into place using
second nut. Do not allow
first nut to rotate when
tightening second nut securely.
4 Rotate wheel to check for
free rotation with zero end
play.
Gauge Wheel Adjustment for Front Deck
Figure 3F
Tire pressure
Check air pressure in caster tires, while tires are cool.
Maintain air pressure between 20-25 psi (138-173 kPa)
to improve accuracy of cutting height.
Note: It is important to keep inflation pressures on all
caster and gauge tires equal, within the range specified,
to ensure an accurate, level cut.
ADJUSTMENTS
3.6
3
PARKING BRAKE _________________________________________________________
The brake switch is part of the operator back-up system
and senses when the parking brake is engaged. If this
switch fails the machine may not start and the operator
back-up system will not operate correctly.
To adjust switch:
4. When properly installed the switch will be closed
when the parking brake is engaged and open when
the brake is disengaged.
Important: Always check operator back-up system after
replacing or adjusting switch. (See Safety and Operation
Manual)
1. Place the parking brake in its full upright (engaged)
position.
D
C
F
E
2. Adjust switch (C) by pivoting switch mounting
bracket (B). Align sensing area on switch with brake
handle (D).
B
3. Adjust gap between sensing area on switch and
brake lever to 1/16 - 1/8” (1.5 - 3 mm). To adjust
gap use shims (E) or #10 washers (F) as required
between switch and switch mount.
HR020
Figure 3G
3.7
NEUTRAL ADJUSTMENT ___________________________________________________
Important: The neutral adjustment on the drive pump is
preset at the factory on all new tractors and replacement
pumps. Further adjustment is required only if the pump
has been disassembled for service or neutral lever
bracket (F) has become loose.
F
To adjust neutral on pump:
1. Disconnect traction pedal linkage from pump.
Remove switch mounting bracket from pump.
2. Place tractor securely on jack stands so All wheels
are raised off ground.
3. Check that tow valve (H) is completely closed.
4. Loosen screws (G) holding pump return arm bracket
just enough so it can be moved.
K
G
H
HR027
Figure 3H
5. Engage parking brake and set PTO switch to
neutral.
The neutral sensing switch must be closed in order to
start the tractor. At this point the switch may not yet
be assembled to pump. To close switch so engine
can be started, place it face down on metal frame.
6. Start engine and observe wheels. Rotate bracket (F)
in slotted holes until wheels do not turn. Turn off
engine and tighten bracket in place.
7. Connect traction pedal linkage, Section 3.11, and
install and adjust switches, Sections 3.8 and 3.9.
8. Start engine and check operation of traction pedal.
Wheels must not turn when pedal returns to neutral.
GB-11
3
3.8
ADJUSTMENTS
NEUTRAL SENSING SWITCH________________________________________________
The neutral sensing switch is part of the operator backup
system. It is designed to prevent the tractor from starting
unless the traction pedal is in neutral. If this switch fails or
is out of adjustment the tractor will not start.
1. Make sure drive pump and traction pedal linkage are
adjusted to neutral. Sections 3.7 and 3.11.
2. Position switch so pointer (A) on activator plate is
centered over sensing area on switch.
3. Adjust switch so gap between sensing surface on
switch and end of pointer is between 1/16” - 1/8”
(1.5 - 3 mm). Secure switch in this position.
4. After adjustment check operation of operator backup
system.
1/16” - 1/8”
(1.5 - 3 mm)
A
HR010
Figure 3I
3.9
FORWARD SENSING SWITCH _______________________________________________
The forward sensing switch allows the tractor to operate
in four wheel drive only with the traction pedal in its
forward position. When operating in reverse the switch
opens and returns the tractor to two wheel drive. If four
wheel drive fails to operate, check adjustment and
operation of sensing switch.
1. Make sure drive pump, traction pedal linkage and
neutral sensing switch are adjusted to neutral,
Sections 3.7, 3.11 and 3.8.
2. Adjust switch so gap between sensing surface on
switch and edge of activator plate is between 1/16” 1/8” (1.5 - 3 mm).
3. Disconnect switch from wiring harness and connect
a continuity meter across switch leads (B). With
traction pedal in neutral, slide switch back until it
opens, then forward until it closes. Secure switch in
this position.
4. With continuity meter still attached check adjustment
by pressing traction pedal.
Switch closed - traction pedal in neutral and during
full forward range of pedal.
Switch open - Full reverse range of pedal.
5. Connect switch to wiring harness and check
operation of four wheel drive.
GB-12
B
1/16” - 1/8”
(1.5 - 3 mm)
HR012
Figure 3J
ADJUSTMENTS
3
3.10 LIFT LIMIT SWITCHES _____________________________________________________
The rotation of the cutting blades is controlled by limit
switches positioned on the tractor frame near the lift arms
for each deck. When a deck is raised the switch opens
and automatically disengages the cutting blades. As the
deck is lowered, the switch closes and the blades
engage. If a switch fails, the cutting blades will not
engage when lowered.
3. Shut off engine and remove key. Support decks
using blocks. This will prevent them from accidently
lowering while making adjustments.
4. Position switch so sensing area (C) on switch is
centered over leading edge (A) of activator plate on
lift arm.
5. Adjust gap between sensing area on switch and
activator plate on lift arm to 1/16”-1/8” (1.5 - 3 mm).
To adjust gap for front lift arm use shims (D) or #10
flat washers (B) between switch and switch mount.
To adjust limit switches:
1. Park tractor on a level surface.
2. Start tractor and raise or lower decks until the
highest point on the top corner of the deck reaches
the height shown in Figure 3K.
A
Check operation of limit switches. Blades must stop
rotating as decks are raised above heights shown.
A
C
C
B
D
21 in.
(61 cm)
20 5/8 in.
(53 cm)
Side Decks
Front Deck
HR028
Figure 3K
GB-13
3
ADJUSTMENTS
3.11 TRACTION PEDAL_________________________________________________________
The traction pedal must be adjusted so the pump is at full
stroke when the pedal is fully depressed in the forward
position.
1. Make sure return arm (K-Figure 3H) on pump is
adjusted to neutral, Section 3.7.
2. Push traction pedal forward (I) until it touches floor
panel and hold in this position.
3. Adjust turn buckle (J) until you feel the return arm
hit the internal stop in pump. Backoff rod 2-3 turns
from this position. This ensures that the traction
pedal bottoms out before the return arm.
I
J
HR019
Figure 3L
3.12 STEERING TOE-IN _________________________________________________________
1. Turn wheels to straight ahead position.
X
2. Loosen jam nuts (M) on both ends of tie rod (N).
3. Turn tie rod (N) to provide proper toe-in. Toe-in must
not exceed X + 1/4” (6.3 mm). Tighten jam nuts (M).
M
N
M
X + 5/32" +- 3/32"
X + (4 mm +- 2.3 mm)
Figure 3M
3.13 STEERING STOP BOLTS ___________________________________________________
1. Steering toe-in must be set before adjusting stop
bolts. If toe-in is changed, stop bolts must be readjusted.
2. Turn stop bolts (P and Q) out as far as possible
without removing them.
45 °
3. Turn steering wheel to the right until right rear tire is
at a 45° angle to steering axle. Thread stop bolt (P)
in until bolt touches axle.
4. Turn steering wheel to the left until left rear tire is at
a 45° angle to steering axle. Thread stop bolt (Q) in
until bolt touches axle.
P
Q
Figure 3N
GB-14
ADJUSTMENTS
3
3.14 TORQUE SPECIFICATION ___________________________________________________
CAUTION
All torque values included in these charts are approximate and are for reference only. Use of these torque values is
at your sole risk. Jacobsen is not responsible for any loss, claim, or damage arising from the use of these charts.
Extreme caution should always be used when using any torque value.
Jacobsen uses Grade 5 Plated bolts as standard, unless otherwise noted. For tightening plated bolts, use the value
given for lubricated.
AMERICAN NATIONAL STANDARD FASTENERS
SIZE
UNITS
GRADE 5
Lubricated
GRADE 8
Dry
Lubricated
SIZE
UNITS
GRADE 5
Dry
Lubri-
GRADE 8
Dry
Lubri-
cated
Dry
cated
#6-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
20 (2.3)
–
–
7/16-14
ft-lb (Nm)
37 (50.1)
50 (67.8)
53 (71.8)
70 (94.9)
#8-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
24 (2.7)
–
30 (3.4)
7/16-20
ft-lb (Nm)
42 (56.9)
55 (74.6)
59 (80.0)
78 (105)
#10-24
in-lb (Nm)
–
35 (4.0)
–
45 (5.1)
1/2-13
ft-lb (Nm)
57 (77.2)
75 (101)
80 (108)
107 (145)
#10-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
40 (4.5)
–
50 (5.7)
1/2-20
ft-lb (Nm)
64 (86.7)
85 (115)
90 (122)
120 (162)
#12-24
in-lb (Nm)
–
50 (5.7)
–
65 (7.3)
9/16-12
ft-lb (Nm)
82 (111)
109 (148)
115 (156)
154 (209)
1/4-20
in-lb (Nm)
75 (8.4)
100 (11.3)
107 (12.1)
143 (16.1)
9/16-18
ft-lb (Nm)
92 (124)
122 (165)
129 (174)
172 (233)
1/4-28
in-lb (Nm)
85 (9.6)
115 (13.0)
120 (13.5)
163 (18.4)
5/8-11
ft-lb (Nm)
113 (153)
151 (204)
159 (215)
211 (286)
5/16-18
in-lb (Nm)
157 (17.7)
210 (23.7)
220 (24.8)
305 (34.4)
5/8-18
ft-lb (Nm)
128 (173)
170 (230)
180 (244)
240 (325)
5/16-24
in-lb (Nm)
173 (19.5)
230 (26.0)
245 (27.6)
325 (36.7)
3/4-10
ft-lb (Nm)
200 (271)
266 (360)
282 (382)
376 (509)
3/8-16
ft-lb (Nm)
23 (31.1)
31 (42.0)
32 (43.3)
44 (59.6)
3/4-16
ft-lb (Nm)
223 (302)
298 404
315 (427)
420 (569)
3/8-24
ft-lb (Nm)
26 (35.2)
35 (47.4)
37 (50.1)
50 (67.8)
7/8-14
ft-lb (Nm)
355 (481)
473 (641)
500 (678)
668 (905)
METRIC FASTENERS
4.6
SIZE
8.8
10.9
Non Critical
Fasteners
into
Aluminum
12.9
UNITS
Lubricated
Dry
Lubricated
Dry
Lubricated
Dry
Lubricated
Dry
–
–
3.83 (34)
5.11 (45)
M4
Nm (in-lb)
–
–
–
–
2.0 (18)
M5
Nm (in-lb)
1.80 (16)
2.40 (21)
4.63 (41)
6.18 (54)
6.63 (59)
8.84 (78)
7.75 (68)
10.3 (910
4.0 (35)
M6
Nm (in-lb)
3.05 (27)
4.07 (36)
7.87 (69)
10.5 (93)
11.3 (102)
15.0 (133)
13.2 (117)
17.6 (156)
6.8 (60)
M8
Nm (in-lb)
7.41 (65)
9.98 (88)
19.1 (69)
25.5 (226)
27.3 (241)
36.5 (323)
32.0 (283)
42.6 (377)
17.0 (150)
M10
Nm (ft-lb)
14.7 (11)
19.6 (14)
37.8 (29)
50.5 (37)
54.1 (40)
72.2 (53)
63.3 (46)
84.4 (62)
33.9 (25)
M12
Nm (ft-lb)
25.6 (19)
34.1 (25)
66.0 (48)
88.0 (65)
94.5 (70)
125 (92)
110 (81)
147 (108)
61.0 (45)
M14
Nm (ft-lb)
40.8 (30)
54.3 (40)
105 (77)
140 (103)
150 (110)
200 (147)
175 (129)
234 (172)
94.9 (70)
GB-15
4
MAINTENANCE
4
MAINTENANCE
4.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
! WARNING
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
disengage all drives, lower implements to the ground,
engage parking brake, stop engine and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
1. Adjustment and maintenance should always be
performed by a qualified technician. If proper
adjustments cannot be made, contact an Authorized
Jacobsen Dealer.
2. Inspect the equipment on a regular basis, establish
a maintenance schedule and keep detailed records.
b. Keep all moving parts properly adjusted and
lubricated.
c.
Replace worn or damaged parts before operating
the machine.
d. Keep all fluids at their proper levels.
e. Keep shields in place and all hardware securely
fastened.
f.
Keep tires properly inflated.
3. Do not wear jewelry or loose fitting clothing when
making adjustments or repairs.
4. Use the illustrations in the Parts List as reference for
the disassembly and reassembly of components.
5. Recycle or dispose of all hazardous materials
(batteries, fuel, lubricants, anti-freeze, etc.)
according to local, state or federal regulations.
a. Keep the equipment clean.
4.2
INSPECTING BLADES______________________________________________________
1. Every 50 hours of operation or whenever mower is
removed from tractor, carefully examine the blades to
make sure they are in good operating condition.
Blades showing any bends (G), grooves (H) or
cracks (J) must be replaced.
G
H
J
! CAUTION
Use care when checking blades to avoid pinching hands
and fingers between blade ends.
! WARNING
Never attempt to straighten, weld or repair a damaged
blade. Always replace a damaged blade.
2. Any of the above conditions can cause a piece of
the blade to break away and be hurled from the
mower; causing very serious injury to bystanders or
property damage.
3. A bent blade could have a microscopic crack (G)
that can grow and allow a piece of the blade to
break. Bent blades will also create vibration and
other stress on the machinery.
4. Dust or sand particles can wear a dangerous groove
in the blade (H) between the air vanes and the flat
portion of the blade that will rapidly grow and
produce a crack (J), permitting a piece of the vane
to break off.
GB-16
HR025
Figure 4A
MAINTENANCE
4.3
4
SHARPENING BLADES _____________________________________________________
1. Place a wooden block between the blade and mower
housing to stop the blade from moving. To remove
blade, turn screw holding blade counterclockwise.
A
Maximum
1/2” (13 mm)
! WARNING
The mower blades can develop sharp edges. Use
caution whenever servicing and handling.
B
2. When dressing or sharpening the blade, do not
follow the original pattern of grind as shown in (A).
Grind new cutting edges at an angle as shown in
(B).
HR024
Figure 4B
If the maximum total loss of the blade reaches 1/2 in.,
(13 mm), do not sharpen further, replace blade.
! WARNING
Resharpening the blade beyond the allowable
1/2
in., (13 mm) may allow blade tip break off and be
thrown from the mower. Such an incident can cause
very serious injury to bystanders and/or property
damage.
Bottom view of front deck
in its service position
3. Make sure an equal amount of material is removed
from both sides of blade to prevent having an
unbalanced blade. An unbalanced blade will cause
excessive vibration and may damage the mower.
C
4. Use a blade balancer to check the blade after
sharpening.
C
5. Attach blade to mower. Install blades so cutting
edges (C) face the direction of rotation as shown in
Figure 4C. Beveled cutting edge of blade must face
in toward deck housing.
Torque center mounting screw holding blade to 75
to 90 ft. lb. (100 to 120 Nm).
C
Left Side
Right Side
Bottom view of side decks
raised to their transport position.
HR015
Figure 4C
GB-17
4
4.4
MAINTENANCE
ENGINE _________________________________________________________________
IMPORTANT: A separate Engine Manual, prepared by
the engine manufacturer, is supplied with this
tractor. Read the engine manual carefully until you
are familiar with the operation and maintenance of
the engine. Proper attention to the engine
manufacturer’s directions will assure maximum
service life of the engine. To order replacement
engine manuals contact the engine manufacturer.
2. Check the engine oil level twice daily during the first
50 hours of operation. Higher than normal oil
consumption is not uncommon during the initial
break-in period.
The proper break-in of a new engine can make a
considerable difference to the performance and life of the
engine.
5. Refer to Section 4.23 and Engine Manual for
specific maintenance intervals and procedures.
During the break-in period, Jacobsen recommends the
following:
1. During the first 50 hours of operation, a new engine
should be allowed to reach an operating temperature
of at least 140°F (60°C) prior to operation at full load.
4.5
3. Change engine oil and oil filter element after first 50
hours of operation.
4. Check and adjust fan and alternator belts.
If the injection pump, injectors or the fuel system require
service, contact an authorized Jacobsen Dealer.
Note: The tractor is designed to operate and cut most
efficiently at the preset governor setting. Do not change
the engine governor settings or overspeed the engine.
ENGINE OIL ______________________________________________________________
Check the engine oil at the start of each day, before
starting the engine. If the oil level is low, remove oil filler
cap and add oil as required up to MAX mark on dipstick.
Perform initial oil change after first 25 hours of operation
and every 250 hours thereafter. See Engine Manual.
Use engine oil with API classification CD-II, CE, CF-4.
See Engine Manual for complete specifications.
-20˚C
-4˚F
+45˚C
+113˚F
SAE 15W-40
HR005
Figure 4D
4.6
MUFFLER AND EXHAUST __________________________________________________
! WARNING
Exhaust fumes contain carbon monoxide that is toxic
and can be fatal when inhaled.
NEVER operate an engine without proper ventilation.
GB-18
To protect from carbon monoxide poisoning, inspect the
complete exhaust system regularly and always replace a
defective muffler. If you notice a change in the color or
sound of the exhaust, stop the engine immediately.
Identify the problem and have the system repaired.
Torque all exhaust manifold hardware evenly. Tighten or
replace exhaust clamps.
MAINTENANCE
4.7
4
AIR FILTER _______________________________________________________________
Check the service indicator daily. Replace air cleaner
element immediately when red band becomes visible (A)
Do not remove the element for inspection or
cleaning. Unnecessary removal of the filter increases
the risk of injecting dust and other impurities into the
engine.
5. Check all hoses and air ducts. Tighten hose clamps.
B
A
When service is required, first clean the outside of the
filter housing; then remove the old element as gently as
possible and discard.
1. Carefully clean the inside of the filter housing without
allowing dust into the air intake.
C
2. Inspect the new element. Do not use a damaged
element and never use an incorrect element.
3. Assemble the new element and make sure it seats
properly. Reset the indicator by depressing button
(B).
4. Reassemble cap making sure it seals completely
around the filter housing. Dust evacuator (C) must
be facing down.
4.8
HR009
Figure 4E
FUEL ____________________________________________________________________
Handle fuel with care - it is highly flammable. Use an
approved container, the spout must fit inside the fuel filler
neck. Avoid using cans and funnels to transfer fuel.
! WARNING
Never remove the fuel cap from the fuel tank, or add
fuel, when the engine is running or while the engine is
hot.
Do not smoke when handling fuel. Never fill or drain
the fuel tank indoors.
• Replace fuel lines and clamps at the first sign of
damage.
• Store fuel according to local, state or federal
ordinances and recommendations from your fuel
supplier.
• Never overfill or allow the tank to become empty.
Read Engine Owner’s Manual for additional fueling
information.
Use4 care to avoid spilling fuel. If fuel is spilled, clean
it up immediately.
Never handle or store fuel containers near an open
flame or any device that may create sparks and ignite
the fuel or fuel vapors.
Be sure to reinstall and tighten fuel cap securely.
• Fill the fuel tank to within 1 in. (25 mm) below the filler
neck.
• Use clean, fresh, #2 Diesel fuel. Minimum Cetane
Rating 45. Refer to Engine Manual for additional
information.
GB-19
4
MAINTENANCE
4.9
FUEL SYSTEM ____________________________________________________________
Refer to Section 4.23 for specific maintenance intervals.
To change fuel filter:
See Engine Manual for detailed procedures.
1. Close fuel valve on tank; then remove and discard
the existing filter.
Before replacing any filter, thoroughly clean the filter
housing and the area around the filter. Dirt must not be
allowed to enter into fuel system.
2. Apply a light coat of oil to the gasket and hand
tighten new filter.
Bleed the fuel system after the fuel filter and lines have
been removed, or the fuel tank has become empty.
3. Fill fuel tank. Open fuel valve on tank and bleed the
filter. See Engine Manual. Clean any spilled fuel
immediately.
4.10 BATTERY ________________________________________________________________
Make absolutely certain the ignition switch is “Off” and
the key has been removed before servicing the battery.
! CAUTION
Always use insulated tools, wear protective glasses or
goggles and protective clothing when working with
batteries. You must read and obey all battery
manufacturer’s instructions
Tighten cables securely to battery terminals and apply a
light coat of silicone dielectric grease to terminals and
cable ends to prevent corrosion. Keep vent caps and
terminal covers in place
Keep the cable ends, battery and battery posts clean.
1. When installing the battery, always assemble the
RED, positive (+) battery cable first and the ground,
BLACK, negative (-) cable last.
2. When removing the battery, always remove the
ground, BLACK, negative (-) cable first and the
RED, positive (+) cable last.
3. Make sure battery is properly installed and secured
to the battery tray.
! WARNING
Battery posts, terminals and related accessories
contain lead and lead compounds, chemicals known
to the State of California to cause cancer and
reproductive harm. Wash your hands after
handling.
Verify battery polarity before connecting or disconnecting
the battery cables.
4.11 JUMP STARTING __________________________________________________________
Before attempting to “jump start” the tractor, check the
condition of the discharged battery. Section 4.10
! WARNING
Batteries generate explosive hydrogen gas. To
reduce the chance of an explosion, avoid creating
sparks near battery. Always connect the negative
jumper cable to the frame of the tractor with the
discharged battery, away from the battery.
GB-20
When connecting jumper cables:
1. Stop the engine on vehicle with good battery.
2. Connect RED jumper cable to the positive (+)
terminal on the good battery and to the positive (+)
terminal on the “discharged” battery.
3. Connect the BLACK jumper cable from the negative
(-) terminal on the good battery to the frame of
tractor with discharged battery.
After cables have been connected, start the engine on
the vehicle with the good battery then start the tractor.
MAINTENANCE
4
4.12 CHARGING BATTERY _____________________________________________________
! WARNING
Charge battery in a well ventilated area. Batteries
generate explosive gases. To prevent an explosion,
keep any device that may create sparks or flames
away from the battery.
To prevent injury, stand away from battery when the
charger is turned on. A damaged battery could
explode.
2. Whenever possible, remove the battery from the
tractor before charging. If battery is not sealed,
check that the electrolyte covers the plates in all the
cells.
3. Make sure the charger is “Off”, then connect the
charger to the battery terminals as specified in the
charger’s manual.
4. Always turn the charger “Off” before disconnecting
charger from the battery terminals.
1. Refer to Section 4.10. Read the Battery and
Charger’s manual for specific instructions.
4.13 HYDRAULIC HOSES _______________________________________________________
open ports. This will keep impurities out of the
hydraulic system and also prevent oil spills.
! WARNING
To prevent serious injury from hot, high pressure oil,
never use your hands to check for oil leaks, use paper
or cardboard.
Hydraulic fluid escaping under pressure can have
sufficient force to penetrate skin. If fluid is injected into
the skin it must be surgically removed within a few
hours by a doctor familiar with this form of injury or
gangrene may result.
c.
Make sure “O” rings are clean and hose fittings
are properly seated before tightening.
d. Keep the hose from twisting. Twisted hoses can
cause couplers to loosen as the hose flexes during operation resulting in oil leaks.
e. Kinked or twisted hoses can restrict the oil flow
causing the system to malfunction and the oil to
overheat and also lead to hose failure.
1. Always lower implements to ground, disengage all
drives, engage parking brake, stop engine and
remove key before inspecting or disconnecting
hydraulic lines or hoses.
2. Check visible hoses and tubes daily. Look for wet
hoses or oil spots. Replace worn or damaged hoses
and tubes before operating the machine.
3. The replacement tube or hoses must be routed in
the same path as the existing hose, do not move
clamps, brackets and ties to a new location.
4. Thoroughly inspect all tubes, hoses and connections
every 300 hours.
IMPORTANT: The hydraulic system can be
permanently damaged if the oil becomes
contaminated. Before disconnecting any hydraulic
component, clean the area around the fittings and
the hose ends to keep impurities out of the system.
a. Before disconnecting any hydraulic component,
tag or mark the location of each hose then clean
the area around the fittings.
b. As you disconnect the component, be prepared
to assemble plugs or caps to the hose ends and
GB-21
4
MAINTENANCE
4.14 HYDRAULIC OIL __________________________________________________________
Refer to Section for specific maintenance intervals.
2. Remove drain plug from bottom of tank.
Drain and replace the hydraulic oil if you notice the
presence of water or foam in the oil, a rancid odor
(indicating excessive heat), or after a major component
failure,
3. After oil has drained install drain plug and fill with
Jacobsen Hydraulic oil.
Always replace both hydraulic filters when oil filter light
stays on or when changing oil.
To change hydraulic oil:
1. Clean the area around the oil cap to prevent
impurities from entering and contaminating the
system.
4. Purge air from system.
a. Operate all tractor functions for about 5 minutes
to purge air out of the system and stabilize the oil
level. During this time, the oil level alarm may
sound.
b. Once the level has stabilized and the air is
purged, fill the tank to the full mark on dipstick.
Start engine and check that oil alarm remains off.
4.15 HYDRAULIC FILTERS ______________________________________________________
The hydraulic system is protected by two 10 micron
filters; a charge filter (B) and return line filter (A). Flow
though the filters is monitored during operation. When
pressure drop across the filters is too high the hydraulic
oil filter warning light will come on. To ensure continued
protection to the hydraulic system, replace filters as soon
as possible if light continues to remain on even after
hydraulic fluid has warmed up.
Note: The warning light will normally come on
immediately after starting tractor and remain on until oil
has warmed to operating temperature. Wait until oil has
warmed up and light goes out before operating tractor.
To replace hydraulic filters:
Replace filters once a year when changing hydraulic
fluid, or when filter warning light on instrument panel
remains on.
The return line filter is mounted to the left side of the oil
cooler. The charge filter is mounted to the lower part of
the tractor frame behind the left side lift arm.
1. Remove the old filters.
Note: Some hydraulic fluid will drain when removing
the lower charge filter. Place a drip pan under filter
before removing.
2. Install new filters. Hand tighten only.
3. Operate engine at idle speed with hydraulic system
in neutral for five minutes. The oil level alarm may
sound during this time.
4. Check hydraulic oil level in reservoir and fill to full
mark on dipstick.
GB-22
MAINTENANCE
4
4.16 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER __________________________________________________
! WARNING
To prevent serious bodily injury from hot coolant or
steam blow-out, never attempt to remove the radiator
cap while the engine is running. Stop the engine and
wait until it is cool. Even then, use extreme care when
removing the cap.
! CAUTION
Do not pour cold water into a hot radiator. Do not operate
engine without a proper coolant mixture. Install cap and
tighten securely.
3. Release prop rod (D) at bottom of cooler and
position hydraulic line to the front of it so hose can
move freely. Swing cooler up and away from
radiator as shown (E). Insert prop rod into hole in
frame to hold oil cooler in its service position.
4. Use a blow gun to clean the radiator and oil cooler
fins.
5. After cleaning, swing cooler back in place in front of
radiator. Secure prop rod (D) down so it holds
hydraulic line running behind it in place.
6. Replace front screen and shields, and install knobs
on top of oil cooler to secure assembly in place.
HR022
Check coolant level daily. Radiator should be full and
recovery bottle should be up to the cold mark.
If you have to add coolant more than once a month, or
add more than one quart at a time, have a Jacobsen
Dealer check the cooling system.
C
F
Drain and refill annually. Remove the radiator cap, open
the engine block drain and the radiator drain. Empty and
clean the recovery bottle.
Mix clean water with ethylene glycol based anti-freeze for
the coldest ambient temperature. Read and follow the
instructions on the anti-freeze container and engine
manual.
D
E
Keep screen, oil cooler and radiator air passages clean.
Use compressed air (30 psi maximum) to clean the fins.
Front Screen
Inspect front screen (B) daily and clean as required to
remove grass clippings, leaves and other debris that may
restrict air flow through oil cooler and radiator.
To remove screen, remove end cap (A) from left side of
oil cooler. Slide screen out from side and blow out from
back side using compressed air.
B
A
HR008
Figure 4F
Oil Cooler and Radiator
Inspect oil cooler and radiator daily and clean as required
to maintain good air flow.
1. Remove screen (B) from front of oil cooler.
2. Unfasten knobs (C) located on top of oil cooler
and remove plastic shield from front of oil cooler.
GB-23
4
MAINTENANCE
4.17 CARE AND CLEANING _____________________________________________________
Wash the tractor and implements after each use. Keep the
equipment clean.
Note: Do not wash any portion of the equipment while it is
hot. Do not use high pressure spray or steam. Use cold
water and automotive cleaners.
1.
Use compressed air to clean engine and radiator fins. A
special blow gun is available through your Jacobsen
Dealer.
2. Use only fresh water for cleaning your equipment.
4.
Clean all plastic or rubber trim with a mild soap
solution or use commercially available vinyl/rubber
cleaners.
Repair damaged metal surfaces and use Jacobsen touch-up
paint. Wax the equipment for maximum paint protection.
! CAUTION
Clean grass and debris from cutting units, drives, muffler
and engine to prevent fires.
Note: Use of salt water or affluent water has been known
to encourage rust and corrosion of metel parts resulting
in premature deterioration or failure. Damage of this
nature is not covered by the factory warranty.
3.
Do not spray water directly at the instrument panel,
ignition switch, controller or any other electrical
components, or at bearing housings and seals.
! WARNING
NEVER use your hands to clean cutting units. Use a
brush to remove grass clippings from blades. Blades are
extremely sharp and can cause serious injuries.
4.18 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM _____________________________________________________
! CAUTION
Always turn the igniton switch off and remove the
negative battery cable (Black) before inspecting or
working on the electrical system.
F1 F2 F3 F4
F5 F6 F7 F8
F9F10F11F12
General precautions that can be taken to reduce
electrical problems are listed below.
1. Make certain all terminals and connections are clean
and properly secured.
2. Check the operator backup system, fuses and
circuit breakers regularly.
If the operator backup system does not function
properly and the problem cannot be corrected,
contact an authorized Jacobsen Dealer.
3. Keep the wire harness and all individual wires away
from moving parts to prevent damage.
4. Make sure the seat switch harness is connected to
the main wire harness.
5. Check the battery and battery charging circuit.
6. Do not wash or pressure spray around electrical
connections and components.
FUSES
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
5A
5A
15A
15A
5A
5A
5A
15A
5A
5A
5A
15A
Spare
Spare
Spare
Spare
Ignition
Gauges
Fuel solenoid, Glow Plugs
Seat air system
Cruise Control
4-WD Solenoid
Deck Limit Switches
Deck Valves
HR006
Circuits are protected by a circuit breaker (located above
batteries), plus fuses and relays mounted under the
Figure 4G
instrument panel (See Figure 4G and ).
identifies the location and basic functions of the electrical relays located under the control panel. For more detailed
information refer to the electrical schematic in this manual.
GB-24
MAINTENANCE
4
Always check Interlock System after servicing the electrical system!
K15 K16 K17
K15 K16
LTS 4WD CRS
K17
K13
Wire Harness Label
Schematic Code
K12
MR MC
ML NT3 NT2 NT1 BK2 BK1 KYS KYA KYI
K11 K10
K9
K8
K7
K6
K5
K4
K3
K2
K1
Relay
Description
Function
KYA / K2
Key Switch “A”
Holds fuel stop solenoid valve open when ignition switch is in the RUN position and operator is seated.
Activates glow plug timer if engine isn’t running.
KYI / K1
Key Switch “I”
Opens fuel stop solenoid valve when ignition switch is in the START position, power takeoff switch is OFF, parking brake and neutral switches are closed.
KYS / K3
Key Switch “S”
Cranks starter motor when ignition switch is in the START position, power take-off switch is
OFF, parking brake and neutral switches are closed.
BK1 / K4
Brake -Start
Part of starting circuit. Relay closes when parking brake is engaged.
BK2 / K5
Brake-Run
Disconnects power to cruise control relay (CRS) with parking brake engaged.
Disconnects power to the fuel valve when the operator leaves seat with parking brake disengaged.
NT1 / K6
Neutral-Start
Part of starting circuit. Relay closes when traction pedal is in neutral.
NT2 / K7
Neutral-Run
Disconnects power to the fuel stop solenoid valve when operator leaves seat with neutral
switch still open (traction pedal pressed).
NT3 / K8
Neutral-Cruise
Disconnects power to cruise control when neutral switch is closed (traction pedal in neutral).
ML / K9
Mow -Left
Deck
Energizes solenoid to left side deck valve when deck is lowered and power take-off switch
is ON.
MC / K10
Mow-Center
Deck
Energizes solenoid to front deck valve when deck is lowered and power take-off switch is
ON.
MR / K11
Mow-RIght
Deck
Energizes solenoid to right side deck valve when deck is lowered and power take-off switch
is ON.
CRS / K12
Cruise Control
Activates cruise control when cruise control switch is closed, traction pedal is pressed and
parking brake is disengaged.
4WD / K13
Four Wheel
Drive
LTS
Lights
K15
Run Circuit
Cutout
K16
Auxilliary
K17
Ignition
Energizes solenoid to four wheel drive valve when four wheel drive switch on instrument
panel and forward sensing switch on traction pump are closed.
Included with light harness kit 5003564. Controls operation of lights.
Disables run circuit when keyswitch is turned to START position.
Provides power to ignition circuit with keyswitch in RUN position. Disables ignition circuit in
START position
Provides power to gauges, mow circuit, 4WD circuit and seat switch circuit
GB-25
4
MAINTENANCE
4.19 TIRES ___________________________________________________________________
! CAUTION
Unless you have the proper training tools and
experience, DO Not attempt to mount a tire on a rim.
Improper mounting can produce an explosion which may
result in serious injury.
2. Check pressure yearly. Use an accurate, low
pressure tire gauge.
3. Keep tires inflated to proper pressure
Tractor: 20-22 psi (138 -152kPa).
Decks: 20-25 psi (138 -173 kPa)
1. Keep tires properly inflated to prolong tire life. Check
inflation pressure while the tires are cool. Inspect
tread wear.
4.20 WHEEL MOUNTING PROCEDURE ____________________________________________
Tractor Wheels
Lock inner nut in position using outer nut (H). Do not
allow inner nut to rotate while tightening outer nut.
! WARNING
4. Repeat step 2 and check for end play.
Make sure the tractor is parked on a solid and level
surface. Never work on a tractor that is supported only
by the jack. Always use jack stands.
If only the front or rear of the tractor is raised, place
chocks in front of and behind the wheels that are not
raised.
G
1. Remove dirt, grease and oil from stud thread. Do not
lubricate threads.
2. Position wheel on hub and inspect to insure full
contact between mounting surface of wheel and hub
or brake drum.
3. Finger tighten all hardware then torque hardware in
crisis-cross order; always tighten nuts in the top
position.
NOTE: Check and torque lug bolts daily for the first 100
hours of operation.
4. After recieving new unit or if tires were removed,
check and torque lug bolts daily until torque is
maintained, 65-75 ft.lbs. (88-102 Nm)
Caster Wheels
To extend bearing life check and adjust caster and gauge
wheels every year. Lubricate bearings every 100 hours
using NLGI Grade 2 grease.
1. Raise deck so wheels are off ground and can be
rotated freely by hand.
2. Check wheels for end play (I). Wheels should rotate
freely with zero end play.
3. To eliminate end play, tighten inner nut (G) until
wheel just begins to bind then loosen it 1/4 turn.
GB-26
H
I
HR021
Figure 4H
MAINTENANCE
4
4.21 ROLLOVER PROTECTION STRUCTURE (ROPS) ________________________________
A Rollover Protection System (ROPS), designed for this
tractor, is available as an optional accessory. If your
tractor is equipped with this device, inspect it periodically
and follow operating procedures described in Safety and
Operation Manual
! CAUTION
Do not loosen or remove bolts, do not weld, drill, modify,
bend or straighten a damaged structure.
1. The seat, the seat belt, mounting hardware and any
accessories within the ROPS, should be inspected
regularly and all damaged parts replaced
immediately.
2. Once the ROPS has been subjected to any form of
impact it should be replaced.
3. Check and retorque all hardware. All replacement
components used for the ROPS must be as
specified in the Jacobsen Parts List.
4.22 STORAGE ________________________________________________________________
General
1. Wash the tractor thoroughly and lubricate. Repair
and paint damaged or exposed metal.
2. Inspect the tractor, tighten all hardware, replace
worn or damaged components.
3. Drain and refill radiator.
4. Clean the tires thoroughly and store the tractor so
the load is off the tires. If tractor is not on jack
stands, check tires at regular intervals and reinflate
as necessary.
5. Keep the machine and all its accessories clean, dry
and protected from the elements during storage.
Never store equipment near an open flame or spark
which could ignite fuel or fuel vapors.
Battery
1. Remove, clean and store battery in upright position in
a cool, dry place.
2. Check and recharge battery every 60 to 90 days
while in storage.
3. Store batteries in a cool, dry place. To reduce the
self discharge rate, room temperature should not be
above 80°F (27°C) or fall below 20°F (-7°C) to
prevent electrolyte from freezing.
Engine
1. While the engine is warm, remove drain plug, drain
the oil from the crankcase and change oil filter. Install
drain plug and refill with fresh oil. Torque drain plug to
22 ft. lb. (30 Nm).
3. Add a fuel conditioner or biocide to prevent gelling
or bacterial growth in fuel. See your local fuel
supplier.
Cutting Units
1. Wash the cutting units thoroughly, then repair and
paint any damaged or exposed metal.
2. Lubricate all fittings and friction points.
3. Apply a light coat of rust preventative oil to the
sharpened edges of the blades.
After Storage
1. Check and reinstall battery
2. Check or service fuel filter and air cleaner.
3. Check the radiator coolant level.
4. Check oil level in the engine crankcase and
hydraulic system.
5. Fill the fuel tank with fresh fuel. Bleed the fuel
system.
6. Make certain that the tires are properly inflated.
7. Remove all oil from the deck blades. Readjust
cutting height.
8. Start and operate the engine at 1/2 throttle. Allow
enough time for the engine to become properly
warmed and lubricated.
! WARNING
Never operate the engine without proper ventilation;
exhaust fumes can be fatal when inhaled.
2. Clean exterior of engine. Paint exposed metal or
apply a light coat of rust preventative oil.
GB-27
4
MAINTENANCE
4.23 MAINTENANCE CHART ____________________________________________________
For smooth operation of pivot points and other friction
points, apply several drops of SAE 30 oil every 50 hours
or as required.
! WARNING
Before you clean, adjust, or repair this equipment,
disengage all drives, lower implements to the ground,
engage parking brake, stop engine and remove key
from ignition switch to prevent injuries.
Remove wheels and repack bearings once a year.
Recommended Service and Lubrication Intervals
Daily
Before
Starting
Air Cleaner Indicator
Every
25
Hours
Every
50
Hours
Every
100
Hours
Every
Year
I
R-AR
Battery
R
4.7
I-C
I-C
4.10
I-A
4.20
Caster Wheel Bearings
A*
L
Engine Fan Belt
I*
I-A
I-A
Engine Oil Filter
R
4.5
R*
R
4.5
R
Drain Water from Fuel Filter
C
Grease Fittings - F1
I-A
R-AR
4.9
II
4.24
II
R
4.14
IV
R
4.15
I-C***
4.16
Radiator Screen
I-C
4.16
Radiator Coolant
I-A
R
4.16
Tires
I****
I-A
4.19
A - Add or Adjust
C - Clean
I - Inspect
* Indicates initial service for new machines.
** See Engine Manual
***Clean as Required
**** Check lug bolt torque daily for first 100 hours of operation.
GB-28
L- Lubricate
I
II
III
IV
III
4.24
L
Hydraulic Fluid FIlters
I
**
L
Grease Fittings - F2
Oil Cooler
Lubricant
Type
**
R*
Fuel Filter
Hydraulic Fluid
See
Section
4.7
Air Cleaner Element
Engine Oil
Every
250
Hours
R - Replace
AR - As Required
Pack bearings with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class GB)
Manual grease gun with NLGI Grade 2 (Service Class LB).
Engine Oil - See Section 4.5
Jacobsen Hydraulic Oil - VG ISO 68
MAINTENANCE
4
4.24 LUBRICATION CHART______________________________________________________
1
2
4
4
3
3
4
4
1
2
6
5
5
12
1
14
11
15
12
13
8
7
9 7
8
HR014
10
10
Grease Fitting Locations
F1 - 50 Hours (Every Week)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Caster Spindles
Caster Wheel Axles
Gauge Wheel Axles
Lift Cylinder - Front Deck
Lift Arm - Front Deck
Side Deck Pivots
Steering Cylinder
Tie Rod
Axle Pivot
Wheel Pivot
Lift Arm - Side Deck
Lift Cylinder - Side Deck
Qty
(10)
(10)
(2)
(4)
(2)
(6)
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
(2)
(4)
F2 - 150 Hours
13
14
15
Drive Shaft U-Joint
Drive Shaft Slip Joint
Return Canister Pivot
Qty
(2)
(1)
(6)
GB-29
5
5
TROUBLESHOOTING
TROUBLESHOOTING
5.1
GENERAL________________________________________________________________
The troubleshooting chart below lists basic problems that may occur during start-up and operation. For more detailed
information regarding the hydraulic and electrical systems contact your area Jacobsen Dealer.
Symptoms
Engine will not
start.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Engine hard to
start or runs
poorly.
1.
Possible Causes
Parking brake disengaged
or power take-off switch on.
Glow plug has not timed
out.
Battery low on charge or
defective.
Fuel tank empty or dirty.
Fuse blown.
Relay(s) defective
Traction pedal not in
neutral.
Neutral switch on drive
pump not working.
Forward sensing switch on
drive pump not working.
Fuel level low, fuel or fuel
filter dirty.
1.
Action
Check operator back-up system and start-up procedure.
2.
Reset ignition switch and allow glow plug to time out
before cranking engine.
3.
Inspect condition of battery and battery connections.
4.
Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel lines.
5.
Replace fuse.
6.
Test and replace relay.
7.
Check position of pedal. Adjust Linkage.
8.
Test, adjust or replace switch.
9.
Test, adjust or replace switch.
1.
Fill with fresh fuel. Change fuel filter. Bleed fuel lines.
2.
Air cleaner dirty.
2.
Inspect and replace air filter.
3.
Injectors, fuel pump
3.
Consult engine manual.
4.
Engine problem.
4.
Consult engine manual
1.
Fuel tank empty.
1.
Fill with fresh fuel and bleed fuel lines.
2.
Interlocks not set before
leaving operator’s seat.
2.
Engage parking brake and set power take-off switch to
OFF.
1.
Coolant level low.
1.
Inspect and add coolant.
2.
Air intake restricted.
2.
Clean air intake at radiator.
3.
Water pump belt broken or
loose.
3.
Tighten or replace belt. See engine manual.
Battery not
holding charge.
1.
Loose or corroded battery
terminals.
1.
Inspect and clean terminals
Battery light on.
2.
Low electrolyte.
2.
Refill to correct level.
3.
Alternator belt loose or
broken
3.
Tighten or replace belt. See engine manual.
4.
Charging system defective.
4.
See engine manual
1.
Cutting heights not set
evenly.
1.
Check that decks are level. Check and adjust cutting height.
2.
Engine speed too low.
2.
Check engine speed with throttle in its fast position.
3.
Mow speed not adjusted for
turf conditions.
3.
Adjust mow speed for best cut.
4.
Air pressure in caster tires
not adjusted correctly.
4.
Check tires and adjust to correct pressure.
Engine stops.
Engine
overheating
Cutting units not
cutting evenly
GB-30
Para hacer pedidos de piezas
1. Escribir el nombre y dirección completos en el pedido.
2. Explicar a dónde y cómo hacer el envío.
5. Enviar o llevar el pedido a un Distribuidor autorizado
Textron turf Care And Specialty Products.
3. Facilitar el número, nombre y número de serie del
artículo, estampado en la placa del fabricante, o placa
de serie de su artículo.
6. Revisar todos los envíos al recibirlos. Si alguna pieza
está dañada o faltante, enviar una reclamación con el
transportista antes de aceptar.
4. Pedir por cantidad deseada, el número de pieza, código
de pintura y descripción de la pieza según aparece en
la lista de piezas.
7. No enviar material sin una carta de explicación, enumerando las piezas que se envían. Se deben pagar de
antemano los gastos de transporte.
El uso de piezas no autorizadas invalidará la garantía.
Indice
1
1.1
1.2
SEGURIDAD
Manipulación segura............................................ 4
Avisos importantes sobre seguridad .................... 5
2
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6
ESPECIFICACIONES
Identificación del articulo ..................................... 6
Motor .................................................................... 6
Tractor ................................................................. 6
Pesos y dimensiones ........................................... 7
Unidades de corte ................................................ 7
Accesorios e información de apoyo ..................... 7
3
3.1
3.2
3.3
3.4
3.5
3.6
3.7
3.8
3.9
AJUSTES
Generalidades ..................................................... 8
Nivelado de cubiertas .......................................... 8
Revisión de la cubierta delantera ........................ 9
Ajuste de las aletas .............................................. 9
Altura de corte ................................................... 10
Freno de estacionamiento ................................. 11
Ajuste neutro ...................................................... 11
Interruptor de sensor neutro .............................. 12
Interruptor de sensor de dirección
hacia delante ..................................................... 12
Interruptores de limite de elevación ................... 13
Pedal de tracción ............................................... 14
Convergencia de la dirección ............................ 14
Pernos de retención de la dirección .................. 14
Especificación de par de torsión ........................ 15
3.10
3.11
3.12
3.13
3.14
4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
4.8
4.9
4.10
4.11
4.12
4.13
4.14
4.15
4.16
4.17
4.18
4.19
4.20
4.21
MANTENIMIENTO
Generalidades ....................................................16
Revisión de las cuchillas ....................................16
Afilado de las cuchillas .......................................17
Motor ..................................................................18
Aceite de motor ..................................................18
Escape y silenciador ..........................................18
Filtro de aire .......................................................19
Combustible .......................................................19
Sistema de combustible .....................................20
Batería ................................................................20
Arranque en puente ............................................20
Recarga de la batería .........................................21
Mangueras hidráulicas .......................................21
Aceite hidráulico .................................................22
Filtros hidráulicos ...............................................22
Enfriador del radiador y de aceite ......................23
Cuidados y limpieza ...........................................24
Sistema electrico ................................................24
Llantas ................................................................26
Montaje de las ruedas ........................................26
Estructura de protección
contra vuelco (ROPS) ........................................27
4.22 Almacenamiento .................................................27
4.23 Cuadro de mantenimiento ..................................28
4.24 Cuadro de lubricación ........................................ 29
5
5.1
SOLUCION DE PROBLEMAS
Generalidades ....................................................30
Este manual ha sido diseñado para el mantenimiento y ajuste de este equipo.
Utilice las instrucciones de mantenimiento y ajuste incluídas en este manual y las instrucciones de
funcionamiento incluídas en el Manual de seguridad y funcionamiento para realizar mantenimiento en
la máquina.
El Manual de seguridad y funcionamiento debe guardarse siempre en la bolsa de la parte posterior del
asiento para el operador.
Copyright 2004 Textron Inc.
“Todos los derechos reservados, incluyendo el derecho a reproducir este libro o partes del mismo de cualquier forma.”
Toda la información de esta publicación se basa en la información disponible en el momento de aprobación para ir a
imprenta. Jacobsen se reserva el derecho a realizar cambios en cualquier momento sin aviso previo sin incurrir en
ninguna obligación.
Impreso en EE.UU. 12-2004
Guía de Inventario Sugerido
Para mantener el equipo operativo y productivo, mantenga un inventario de las piezas de mantenimiento usadas con más
normalidad. Hemos incluido los números de piezas para ayuda adicional en los materiales e instrumentos de
capacitación. En la sección Especificaciones se puede encontrar un listado más completo de accesorios y acoplamientos.
Piezas de servicio
Cant. Nº Pieza
Descripción
4137894
5003370
557619
5003691
5002693
Cant. Nº Pieza
Descripción
Filtro de aceite del motor
Filtro de aire del motor
Filtro de combustible del motor
Filtro de carga hidráulico
Filtro de retorno hidráulico
Material de apoyo para el servicio
Cant. Nº Pieza
Descripción
Cant.
4136606 Manual de seguridad y funcionamiento
4136607 Manual de piezas y mantenimiento
4136876 Catálogo de piezas del motor
Descripción
Manual de servicio
Cómo usar este manual
Abreviaturas
N/R - No revisado por separado, sólo se puede obtener pidiendo el componente principal o el juego
N/S - Es necesaria cantidad o medida variable para obtener el ajuste correcto.
Símbolos como ▲, junto al número de artículo, indica que existe una nota con información adicional importante
al hacer el pedido de esa pieza.
Artículos Seleccionados
Los artículos con una marca de sangría indican las piezas de componentes incluidas como parte de una unidad u
otro componente. Estas piezas se pueden pedir por separado o como parte del componente principal.
Artículo
▲
1
2
3
4
5
Nº Pieza
123456
789012
345678
N/S
901234
Cant.
1
1
1
1
1
Descripción
Montura, Válvula
Válvula, Elevación
• Manillar
• Juego de Junta
Tornillo 1/4-20 x 2” cabeza hexagonal
Números de Serie / Notas
Indica una parte de una pieza
Incluye artículos 3 y 4
Parte revisada incluida con artículo 2
Parte no revisada incluida con el artículo 2
Indica una parte de una pieza
ES-3
1
SEGURIDAD
1
SEGURIDAD
1.1
MANIPULACION SEGURA __________________________________________________
! ADVERTENCIA
EL EQUIPO MANIPULADO INCORRECTAMENTE O POR PERSONAL NO CUALIFICADO PUEDE SER PELIGROSO.
Familiarícese con la ubicación y la correcta utilización de todos los mandos. Los operadores sin experiencia deben recibir
instrucciones de alguien familiarizado con el equipo antes de que se le permita manipular la máquina.
1.
La seguridad depende del conocimiento, la preocupación y
la prudencia de aquellos que manipulen o pongan en
servicio el equipo. No permita nunca a menores manipular
ningún equipo.
11. Nunca manipule equipo que no esté funcionando en
perfecto orden o sin etiquetas, protecciones, pantallas,
deflectores de descarga o cualquier otro dispositivo de
protección firmemente fijado en su sitio.
2.
Debe leer este manual y todas las publicaciones
relacionadas con este equipo (Manual de seguridad y
funcionamiento, manual del motor, accesorios y
herramientas). Si el operardor no puede leer en español,
el propietario será responsable de explicarle la
información contenida en este manual.
12. Nunca desconecte o derive ningún interruptor.
3.
Aprenda a utilizar correctamente la máquina, la ubicación
y la finalidad de todos los mandos y medidores antes de
manipular el equipo. Trabajar con equipo con el que no se
está familiarizado puede provocar accidentes.
4.
Nunca permita que personas que no han sido
convenientemente instruidas y formadas o bajo los
efectos del alcohol o las drogas manipulen o pongan en
servicio la máquina o sus accesorios.
5.
Porte toda la ropa y medios de seguridad personal
necesarios para protegerse la cabeza, los ojos, las manos
y los pies. Manipule la máquina sólo con luz natural o con
buena luz artificial.
6.
Inspeccione el terreno para determinar qué accesorios y
herramientas son necesarios para realizar el trabajo de
modo apropiado y seguro. Utilice accesorios y
herramientas aprobados por Jacobsen.
7.
Sea consciente de los posibles agujeros en el terreno y
otros peligros ocultos.
8.
Inspeccione la zona donde va a utilizar el equipo. Recoja
toda la basura que encuentre. Tenga en cuenta los
obstáculos elevados (ramas de árboles, cables eléctricos,
etc.) y subterráneos (aspersores, tuberías, raíces de
árboles, etc.). Entre en un área nueva con cuidado.
Permanezca alerta de posibles peligros ocultos.
9.
No descargue nunca directamente el material hacia los
peatones ni deje que nadie se acerque a la máquina
mientras ésta esté en funcionamiento. El propietario/
operador puede prevenir y es responsable de las lesiones
que se provoquen a sí mismos, a los transeúntes, así
como de cualquier daño material.
10. No lleve pasajeros. Manténgase a una distancia segura
de peatones y animales.
13. No altere las consignas de regulación del motor ni lo haga
funcionar a velocidad excesiva.
14. La inhalación del monóxido de carbono de los gases de
escape puede ser fatal. No encienda nunca el motor si no
hay una ventilación adecuada o si está en un sitio
cerrado.
15. El combustible es un producto sumamente inflamable.
Manipúlelo con cuidado.
16. Mantenga limpio el motor. Deje que se enfríe antes de
almacenar la máquina y retire siempre la llave de
encendido.
17. Desactive todas las transmisiones y ponga el freno de
estacionamiento antes de arrancar el motor. Arranque el
motor sólo cuando esté sentado en el asiento del
operador, nunca estando de pie al lado de la unidad.
18. Cuando se conduzca o transporte en vías públicas, el
equipo debe cumplir los requisitos locales y estatales más
recientes. Tenga cuidado con el tráfico al cruzar o trabajar
en o cerca de carreteras.
19. Las reglamentaciones locales podrán restringir la edad
del operador.
20. Nunca busque fugas de aceite con las manos. El líquido
hidráulico presurizado puede penetrar en la piel y
provocar graves lesiones.
21. Maniobre la máquina por pendientes en sentido vertical,
nunca horizontalmente.
22. Para evitar un vuelco o pérdida de control, no arranque ni
pare repentinamente en pendientes. Reduzca la velocidad
al realizar giros. Tenga cuidado al cambiar de dirección.
23. Use siempre el cinturón de seguridad al manejar tractores
con protección antivuelco.
No use nunca el cinturón de seguridad al manejar
tractores sin protección antivuelco.
24. Mantenga las piernas, brazos y el cuerpo dentro del
compartimiento del asiento mientras el vehículo esté en
movimiento.
Esta máquina debe ser manipulada y puesta en servicio según se especifica en este manual y ha sido diseñada para el
mantenimiento profesional de céspedes especializados. No está prevista para ser usada en terreno irregular o en zonas
con hierba alta.
ES-4
SEGURIDAD
1.2
1
AVISOS IMPORTANTES SOBRE SEGURIDAD __________________________________
!
Este símbolo de seguridad sirve para alertarle de posibles peligros.
PELIGRO - Indica una situación de inminente peligro que, de no ser evitada, PROVOCARA la muerte o graves lesiones.
ADVERTENCIA - Indica una situación potencialmente peligrosa que, de no ser evitada, PUEDE PROVOCAR la muerte o
graves lesiones.
PRECAUCION - Indica una situación potencialmente peligrosa que, de no ser evitada, PODRIA PROVOCAR lesiones
moderadas o daños materiales menores. También podría utilizarse para alertar sobre prácticas no seguras.
Para una mayor claridad, algunas de las ilustraciones de este manual podrían mostrar protectores, dispositivos de
protección o chapas abiertas o retiradas. En ninguna circunstancia se debe manipular este equipo sin que estén dichos
dispositivos firmemente asegurados.
! ADVERTENCIA
El sistema de interbloqueo de este tractor impide que sea arrancado sin que el pedal de
freno esté puesto, el interruptor de la cortadora desconectado y el pedal de tracción en
punto neutro. El sistema detendrá el motor si el operador abandona su asiento sin poner
el freno de estacionamiento o sin haber desconectado el interruptor de la cortadora.
NUNCA maniobre el tractor sin que esté funcionando el sistema de interbloqueo.
! ADVERTENCIA
1.
Antes de que el operador abandone su puesto:
a.
b.
c.
d.
e.
Ponga el pedal de tracción en punto neutro.
Desactive todas las transmisiones.
Baje al suelo todo el grupo de herramientas de corte.
Ponga el freno de estacionamiento.
Pare el motor y retire la llave de contacto.
2. Aleje las manos, los pies y la ropa de cualquier pieza en movimiento. Espere a
que se detengan antes de limpiar, ajustar o poner en servicio la máquina.
3. Despeje el área de trabajo de personas y animales domésticos.
4. Nunca lleve pasajeros a menos que halla un asiento para ellos.
5. Nunca manipule equipo que esté cortando césped sin que el deflector de
descarga esté firmemente colocado en su sitio.
Si sigue todas las instrucciones de este manual, conseguirá prolongar la vida de su máquina y mantener su máxima eficacia.
Los ajustes y operaciones de mantenimiento siempre deberán ser realizadas por un técnico cualificado.
Si necesita más información, póngase en contacto con su distribuidor Jacobsen quien le informará de los métodos de
mantenimiento más recientes y le proporcionará un servicio puntual y eficaz. El uso de piezas y accesorios no
autorizados por Jacobsen anulará la garantía.
ES-5
2
2
2.1
ESPECIFICACIONES
ESPECIFICACIONES
IDENTIFICACION DEL ARTICULO ____________________________________________
70528 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, Tracción a las 4
ruedas
70529 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, Tracción a las 4
ruedas con ROPS
60530 .............................. HR 9016 Turbo, Tracción a las 4
ruedas CE
Número de serie ............. En el chasis del tractor se instala
una placa de identificación, como
la que aparece, indicando el
número de serie, que se
encuentra a la derecha del
operario, justo encima del eje
trasero.
2.2
Cilindrada........................ 3,32 litros
Par .................................. 285 Nm @ 1600 rpm
Combustible:
Tipo ........................... No. 2 Diesel (CUNA NC 630.01)
Potencia.................... Min. certano 45
Capacidad................. 151 litros
CHARLOTTE, NC
MADE IN U.S.A.
70528
Artículo*
Potencia
Sonido EEC
70530
105 dba
1601
Vibración M/S²
Presión Sonido a
Nivel Oído Operario Brazos Cuerpo
90 dba
,755
,026
* Con motor a 2400 RPM (sin carga)
Ajuste del regulador:
Parada acelerador
conectada ................. 2450 rpm (PTO desc.)
2300 rpm (PTO aplicado)
Parada acelerador
desconectada ........... 2750 rpm (Fuera de EU)
Ralentí bajo .............. 950 rpm
Lubricación:
Capacidad ................ 14 qts.
Tipo........................... SAE 15 W40
Clasificación API....... CF 4, CD-II, CE
Filtro de Aire ................... Tipo seco con válvula de
evacuadora e indicador de
servicio.
TRACTOR ________________________________________________________________
Llantas:
Delantera: ................. 29 x 14 -15 : 12 capas
Trasera:..................... 24 x 12 -12 : 6 capas
Presión...................... 138 - 152 kPa
Batería:
Tipo ........................... Una batería de 12 V sin
mantenimiento
600 CCA @ -18°C
Grupo ........................ 75DT
Frenos:
Revisión .................... Frenado dinámico por circuito de
tracción
Estacionamiento ....... Tambor mecánico de la rueda
delantera
Palanca manual activada
Asistencia de Giro..... Tambor mecánico de la rueda
delantera
Activación de dos pedales
ES-6
®
A Textron Company
MOTOR __________________________________________________________________
Marca .............................. Kubota
Modelo ............................ V3300 DI-T-E2B
Potencia .......................... 67 kW @ 2600 rpm
Nota: La potencia real sostenida será inferior a la citada en
las espcificaicones debido a las limitaciones operativas y a
factores ambientales.
2.3
Indicar siempre el número de serie de la unidad al hacer
pedidos de piezas de recambio o solicitar información sobre
servicio.
Velocidad:
Corte......................... 13,6 km/h
Transporte - 2WD ..... 29 km/h
Reversa - 2WD ......... 8,9 km/h
Reversa - 4WD ......... 4,8 km/h
Producción...................... 16,5 acres/hora @ 14 km/h
Sistema hidráulico:
Capacidad ...................... 208 litros
Depósito ......................... 125 litros
Tipo fluido ....................... ISO VG 68
Enfriamiento ................... Refrigerador de aciete hidráulico
Filtro de carga................. 10 micrones
Filtro Manguito Retorno .. 10 micrones
Dirección......................... Dirección asistida hidrostática
ESPECIFICACIONES
2.4
PESOS Y DIMENSIONES ____________________________________________________
Dimensiones:
mm
Longitud - Cubierta delantera bajada............................ 4420
Altura - Encima del volante ........................................... 1524
Altura - Encima ROPS .................................................. 2388
Ancho - Corte................................................................ 5029
Ancho - Transporte ....................................................... 2413
2.5
Pesos:
Kgs.
Total (menos operario)...................................................2880
UNIDADES DE CORTE______________________________________________________
Ancho:
Cubierta delantera .... 2336 mm
Cubiertas laterales .... 1499 mm
Número de cuchillas:
Cubierta delantera .... 5
Cubiertas laterales .... 3
Ancho de corte general... 2,4 m
2.6
2
Altura de corte ................ 25 - 140 mm
Tamaño de cuchilla ......... 533 mm
Velocidad extremo ......... 5029 m/min
Llantas:
Tamaño ..................... Diez 11 x 4,00 - 5,0 (4 capas)
Dos 13 x 6,50 - 6,0 (4 capas)
Presión...................... 138-173 kPa
ACCESORIOS E INFORMACION DE APOYO____________________________________
Consultar el Catálogo de Piezas y ponerse en contacto con su Distribuidor Jacobsen para recibir una lista completa de
accesorios y herramientas.
! PRECAUCION
El uso de piezas y accesorios que no sean productos autorizados por Jacobsen pueden causar lesión personal o daño al
equipo y anularán la garantía.
Pistola de aire .........................................................JAC5098
Pintura de retoque naranja (aerosol 340 ml) ............ 554598
ROPS de 2 puntos con cinturón de seguridad ........... 78138
● Cabina climatizada con ROPS y cinturón
de Seguridad............................................ Ver a continuación
● Juego aire acondicionado .................... Ver a continuación
Juego de rastrojo ........................................................ 71055
Juego de cuchilla de subida alta ..............................4116825
Juego de arnés ligero ............................................. 5003564
Juego luces de carretera (necesita 5003564)............. 78154
Juego luces trabajo (necesita 5003564) ..................... 78155
Capota / toldo.............................................................. 67857
Juego volante trasero ............................................. 2812307
Neumático Carefree................................................. 2811453
Enganche de fijación del toldo.................................1004049
Juego encendio en frío / regulador
de precalentamiento ................................................4137294
Control de crucero ......................................................67888
◆ Limpianieve.......................................... Ver a continuación
▲ Escoba rotativa.................................... Ver a continuación
Literatura de servicio y apoyo
Manual Seguridad y funcionamiento .......................3010791
Manual de Piezas y Mantenimiento.........................2810223
Vídeo Capacitación Operario ..................................5003465
Manual Servicio y Reparación
● Contacto:
Jodale Perry Corporation
Box 990, 300 Route 100
Morden, Manitoba, Canadá R6M 1A8
Teléfono: (204) 822-9100
Fax: (204) 822-9111
▲ Contacto:
◆ Contacto:
Loftness Specialized Equipment, Inc.
South Highway 4
Hector, MN 55342
Teléfono 800-848-7624
Fax (320) 848-6269
ATN Doug Haley
M-B Companies, Inc.
1200 S. Park Street, Box 148
Chilton, WI 53014
Teléfono: (888) 558-5801
Fax: (920) 898-4588
ES-7
3
3
AJUSTES
AJUSTES
3.1
GENERALIDADES _________________________________________________________
no se puede realizar el ajuste deseado, póngase en
contacto con un distribuidor Jacobsen autorizado.
! ADVERTENCIA
2. Sustituya, y no ajuste,
desgastados y dañados.
Al objeto de evitar posibles lesiones, baje al suelo el
grupo de herramientas de corte, desactive todas las
transmisiones, ponga el freno de estacionamiento,
pare el motor y retire la llave de contacto antes de
realizar cualquier ajuste o tarea de mantenimiento.
componentes
3. El cabello largo, las joyas o los accesorios sueltos
de prendas de ropa puede enredarse en las piezas
móviles.
Asegúrese de aparcar el tractor sobre una superficie
sólida y llana. Nunca trabaje en un tractor que esté
apoyado únicamente sobre un gato. Utilice siempre
soportes para gatos.
! PRECAUCION
Tenga cuidado para evitar que las manos y los dedos
queden atrapados entre los componentes móviles y
fijos de la máquina.
Si sólo está levantada la parte delantera o trasera del
tractor, bloquee por delante y por detrás las ruedas
que no estén levantadas.
1. Los ajustes y las tareas de mantenimiento siempre
deben ser acometidas por un técnico cualificado. Si
3.2
los
4. No modifique los valores del regulador ni sobrepase
la velocidad de régimen de la máquina.
NIVELADO DE CUBIERTAS _________________________________________________
Si se han retirado las cubiertas o ruedas direccionales
para su revisión, o la altura de corte parece desigual,
puede ser necesario nivelar las cubiertas. Ajustar las
ruedas direccionales para que las alturas de corte de
las cuchillas externas estén a 3 mm de distancia
entre sí.
1. Colocar el tractor y las cubiertas sobre superficie
dura y plana. Colocar las cuchillas en paralelo al
tractor como se indica.
2. Revisar que la presión de aire en todas las llantas
de las ruedas giratorias esté ajustada por igual.
3. Ajustar la altura de corte deseada de la cubierta
usando los espaciadores de 13 mm (E) provistos.
Ver Sección 3.5.
4. Medir la altura desde la superficie del terreno hasta
el borde delantero (B) de las dos cuchillas externas
para las cubiertas del ala y la sección central de la
cubierta delantera. Colocar las arandelas de
nivelación de 3 mm (C) encima o debajo del pivote
de la rueda giratoria según necesidad para obtener
una altura de corte nivel en las cubiertas. Mantener
las arandelas de empuje de 1,5 mm (D) colocadas
como se indica, una encima y otra debajo del pivote
de la rueda giratoria.
B
C
E
L
L
D
C
B
B
B
B
HR018
ES-8
Figura 3A
AJUSTES
3.3
3
REVISION DE LA CUBIERTA DELANTERA _____________________________________
La cubierta delantera se puede levantar e inclinar para tener
un mejor acceso a las unidades de corte y cuchillas, para su
servicio y limpieza.
Recordar desengranar todas las
unidades, engranar el freno de estacionamiento, parar el
motor y quitar la llave de contacto antes de trabajar en la
cubierta.
Para inclinar la cubierta delantera a su posición de
revisión:
1. Girar el mecanismo anti balanceo (F), situado debajo
del panel del suelo lateral izquierdo, a la posición de
Servicio. Figura 3C.
2.
Arrancar el motor y levantar la cubierta hasta que las
ruedas calibre traseras estén levantadas del terreno.
Parar el motor.
3.
Retirar los pasadores de ajuste de altura de corte de la
abrazadera de la rueda calibre para que la unidad del
yugo flote libremente.
4.
Arrancar el motor y levantar la cubierta a su posición
más alta. Parar el motor.
5.
Levantar manualmente y girar la parte delantera de la
cubierta hasta que esté sujeta con seguridad.
hasta que descanse sobre los brazos de subida. Para
evitar heridas o daños a los brazos de subida, NO dejar
que la cubierta caiga de la posición de servicio.
2.
Arrancar el motor y bajar la cubierta hasta que esté
nivelada y las ruedas giratorias estén justo encima del
terreno. Parar el motor.
3.
Introducir el pasador de ajuste de altura para las
ruedas giratorias e igualar la altura de corte. Figura
3F.
4.
Girar el mecanismo anti balanceo (F) a su posición de
operación. Figura 3C.
! ADVERTENCIA
A
La cubierta delantera es pesada y podría provocar
heridas o daños graves si se cae. Use siempre técnicas
apropiadas para subir o bajar la cubierta delantera a la
posición de servicio.
HR007
Figura 3B
Al bajarla, tirar del enganche soltará todo el peso de la
cubierta. Asegúrese de que cualquiera que ayude en
este procedimiento sea consciente de ello antes de
soltar el enganche.
Para volver la cubierta al servicio:
1.
3.4
HR029
Figura 3C
AJUSTE DE LAS ALETAS ___________________________________________________
Las aletas se deben ajustar a la cubierta delantera para
evitar el despastaje y posible daño a las aletas.
2.
Gire las cuchillas de la cubierta delantera hasta las
posiciones mostradas en la Figura 3A.
4.
F
Levantar sobre la cubierta y tirar de la lengüeta de
seguridad (A). Bajar y girar manualmente la cubierta
1.
3.
F
5.
Ajuste los brazos de sujección de las aletas delanteras
(J) arriba o abajo como se requiera hasta que el brazo
descanse sobre la parada (K).
G
Mida la altura desde el suelo al límite frontal de la
cuchilla de la cubierta delantera (B) y los límites
exteriores de las cuchillas de la aleta (L). Añada o
quite las cuñas (G) como se requiera entre la zapata
(H) y la abrazadera de sujección de las aletas, hasta
que todas las cuchillas de la cubierta delantera estén a
la misma altura.
Guarde las cuñas sobrantes (G) sobre la abrazadera
de sujección.
G
H
K
J
Figura 3D
ES-9
3
3.5
AJUSTES
ALTURA DE CORTE _______________________________________________________
La altura de corte en las cubiertas se puede ajustar entre 25
y 125 mm en incrementos de 13 mm. La altura de corte real
puede variar ligeramente de las alturas dadas según las
condiciones del césped y otros factores.
Nota: Cuando se corte en zonas onduladas, el bajar las
alturas de corte puede causar desbroce. Ajustar la altura
debidamente para evitar dañar el césped.
1.
Estacionar el tractor en una superficie plana nivelada.
Levantar las cubiertas hasta que las ruedas se separen
del terreno lo suficiente para poder quitarlas de la
cubierta. Colocar calzos debajo de las cubiertas para
que se sujetan en todos los lados.
Figura 3E
! ADVERTENCIA
Para evitar lesiones graves, bajar la cubierta
hasta que descanse completamente sobre los
soportes.
Esto
evitará
que
se
baje
accidentalmente mientras se hacen ajustes.
Soltar todas las direcciones, poner el freno de
estacionamiento, parar el motor y quitar la llave
de contacto.
Para retirar desde dentro la rueda giratoria delantera de
las cubiertas laterales, levantar las cubiertas a su
posición más alta y sujetar en la posición de transporte.
2.
La Figura 3E muestra el adhesivo del ajuste de altura
para las ruedas.
Columna 1 - Altura de corte
Columna 2 - Situación de montura
Columna 3 - Disposición de los espaciadores
Ajustar los espaciadores en la cantidad indicada.
Guardar los espaciadores extra encima del husillo. En
caso necesario, poner de nuevo la montura de la rueda
en los orificios indicados para la altura de corte.
IMPORTANTE: No reposicionar las dos arandelas finas
de 1,5 mm ni las arandelas de nivelación de 3 mm en el
husillo. Estas arandelas se deberán dejar en la misma
posición y cantidad como se instalaron en origen. Sólo
se deben reposicionar en caso necesario para nivelar
nuevas ruedas giratorias o cubiertas, Sección 3.2.
3.
Para ajustar las ruedas de calibración traseras en la
cubierta delantera consultar la Figura 3F. Levantar las
cubiertas de ala aproximadamente 30 cm y sujetar
debajo con calzos.
Bajar la cubierta para que
descanse completamente en los calzos.
4.
Quitar el pasador del yugo de la rueda de calibración y
colocar de nuevo la abrazadera para la altura de corte
deseada. Al ajustar la altura de corte a 13,75 cm, la
medida de la rueda debe estar reposicionada en el
brazo. Seguir las instrucciones sobre montaje de rueda
en el adhesivo, Figura 3F.
ES-10
Ajuste de la Rueda de Calibración para la Cubierta
delantera
Figura 3F
Presión de las Llantas
Revisar la presión de aire en las llantas de las ruedas,
mientras estén frías. Mantener la presión de aire entre 138173 kPa para mejorar la exactitud de altura de corte.
Nota: Es importante mantener las presión de inflado en
todas las ruedas orientables y llantas de calibrado por igual,
dentro de la gama especificada, para asegurar un corte
nivelado y exacto.
AJUSTES
3.6
FRENO DE ESTACIONAMIENTO _____________________________________________
El interruptor del freno forma parte del sistema auxiliar
del operario y detecta cuando se engrana el freno de
estacionamiento. Si este interruptor no funciona, la
máquina no arranca y el sistema auxiliar del operario no
funciona correctamente.
Para ajustar el interruptor:
4. Una vez instalado correctamente el interruptor
estará cerrado cuando se engrane el freno de
estacionamiento y abierto cuando se desengrane.
Importante: Revisar siempre el sistema auxiliar del
operario después de cambiar o ajustar el interruptor. (Ver
Manual de Seguridad y Funcionamiento).
D
1. Colocar el freno de estacionamiento en su posición
más alta (engranada).
C
F
E
2. Ajustar el interruptor (C) girando la abrazadera de
montaje del interruptor (B). Alinear la zona del
sensor en el interruptor con el manillar de freno (D).
B
3. Ajustar la holgura entre la zona del sensor y la
palanca del freno a 1,5 - 3 mm. Para ajustar la
holgura usar calzos (E) o arandelas #10 (F) en caso
de necesidad entre el interruptor y la montura del
interruptor.
3.7
3
HR020
Figura 3G
AJUSTE NEUTRO__________________________________________________________
Importante: El ajuste neutro en la bomba motriz está
ajustado en fábrica en todos los nuevos tractores y
bombas de recambio. No es necesario ningún otro ajuste
a menos que la bomba se haya desmontado para
revisión o la abrazadera de la palanca neutra (F) se haya
aflojado.
7. Conectar la unión del pedal de tracción, Sección
3.11, e instalar y ajustar los interruptores, Secciones
3.8 y 3.9.
8. Arrancar el motor y revisar la operación del pedal
de tracción. Las ruedas deben girar cuando el pedal
vuelva a neutro.
Para ajustar el neutro en la bomba:
F
1. Desconectar la unión del pedal de tracción de la
bomba. Retirar la abrazadera de montaje del interruptor de la bomba.
2. Colocar el tractor sobre un gato para que Todas las
ruedas estén elevadas del terreno.
3. Revisar que la válvula de remoque (H) esté cerrada.
4. Aflojar los tornillos (G) sujetando la abrazadera del
brazo de retorno de la bomba lo suficiente para que
se pueda mover.
5. Engranar el freno de estacionamiento y ajustar el
interruptor PTO a neutro.
K
G
H
HR027
Figura 3H
El sensor neutro debe estar cerrado para poder
arrancar el tractor. En este punto el interruptor no se
puede montar en la bomba. Para cerrar el interruptor
para poder arrancar el motor, colocar boca abajo en
el bastidor de metal.
6. Arrancar el motor y observar las ruedas. Girar la
abrazadera (F) en los orificios de ranura hasta que
las ruedas no giren. Apagar el motor y apretar la
abrazadera en su lugar.
ES-11
3
3.8
AJUSTES
INTERRUPTOR DE SENSOR NEUTRO ________________________________________
El interruptor de sensor neutro forma parte del sistema
auxiliar del operario. Está concebido para evitar que el
tractor arranque a menos que el pedal de tracción esté
en neutro. Si este interruptor no funciona, o está
desajustado, el tractor no arranca.
1. Comprobar que la bomba de dirección y la unión del
pedal de tracción están ajustados en neutro. Secciones 3.7 y 3.11.
2. Colocar el interruptor para que el puntero (A) en la
placa del activador esté centrado sobre la zona del
sensor en el interruptor.
3. Ajustar el interruptor para que la holgura entre la
superficie del sensor en el interruptor y el final del
puntero esté entre 1,5 - 3 mm. Sujetar el interruptor
en esta posición.
1.5 - 3 mm
A
HR010
Figura 3I
4. Después de ajustar, revisar la operación del sistema
auxiliar del operario.
3.9
INTERRUPTOR DE SENSOR DE DIRECCION HACIA DELANTE____________________
El interruptor del sensor de dirección hacia delante
permite operar el tractor en dirección a las cuatro ruedas
solamente, con el pedal de tracción en la posición de
dirección. Al operar en reversa se abre el interruptor y el
tractor vuelve a la dirección a las dos ruedas. Si no
funciona la dirección a las cuatro ruedas, revisar el ajuste
y operar el interruptor del sensor.
1. Comprobar que la bomba de dirección, unión del
pedal de tracción e interruptor del sensor neutro
están ajustados en neutro, Secciones 3.7, 3.11 y 3.8.
2. Ajustar el interruptor para que la holgura entre la
superficie del sensor en el interruptor y el borde de
la placa del activador estén entre 1,5 - 3 mm.
3. Desconectar el interruptor del soporte de cableado
y conectar un contador de continuidad por los
cables del interruptor (B). Con el pedal de tracción
en neutro, deslizar el interruptor hacia detrás hasta
que se abra, y hacia delante hasta que se cierre.
Sujetar el interruptor en esta posición.
4. Con el contador de continuidad aún sujeto revisar el
ajuste apretando el pedal de tracción.
Interruptor cerrado - pedal de tracción en neutro y
durante todo el campo de dirección del pedal.
Interruptor abierto - Campo total de reversa del
pedal.
5. Conectar al soporte del cableado y revisar la
operación de la tracción a las cuatro ruedas.
ES-12
B
1,5 - 3 mm
HR012
Figura 3J
AJUSTES
3
3.10 INTERRUPTORES DE LIMITE DE ELEVACION _________________________________
La rotación de las cuchillas de corte está controlada por
interruptores de límite en el bastidor del tractor cerca de
los brazos de elevación para cada cubierta. Cuando se
levanta una cubierta, el interruptor se abre y
automáticamente se desengranan las cuchillas de corte.
Al bajar la cubierta, se cierra el interruptor y se engranan
las cuchillas. Si no funciona el interruptor, las cuchillas
no se engranan al bajar.
Para ajustar los interruptores de límite:
1. Estacionar el tractor en una superficie nivelada.
2. Arrancar el tractor y levantar o bajar las cubiertas
hasta que el punto más alto en la esquina superior
de las cubiertas llegue a la altura indicada en la
Figura 3K.
A
3. Apagar el motor y quitar la llave. Sujetar las
cubiertas con bloques. Esto evitará que se bajen
accidentalmente mientras se hacen ajustes.
4. Colocar el interruptor para que la zona del sensor
(C) esté centrada sobre el borde delantero (A) de la
placa del activador en el brazo de elevación.
5. Ajustar la holgura entre la zona de sensor en el
interruptor y la placa del activador en el brazo de
elevación a to 1,5 - 3 mm. Para ajustar la holgura
del brazo de elevación delantero usar calzos (D) o
arandelas planas #10 (B) entre el interruptor y la
montura del interruptor.
Revisar la operación de los interruptores de límite. Las
cuchillas deben dejar de girar al subir las cubiertas por
encima de las alturas indicadas.
A
C
C
B
D
61 cm
53 cm
Cubiertas Laterales
Cubierta Delantera
HR028
Figura 3K
ES-13
3
AJUSTES
3.11 PEDAL DE TRACCION _____________________________________________________
El pedal de tracción se debe ajustar para que la bomba
esté a toda marcha cuando el pedal esté totalmente
apretado hacia adelante.
1. Comprobar que el brazo de retorno (K-Figura 3H) en
la bomba esté ajustado en neutro, Sección 3.7.
2. Apretar el pedal de tracción hacia adelante (I) hasta
que toque el panel del suelo y se mantenga en
posición.
3. Ajustar la hebilla de giro (J) hasta que se sienta que
el brazo de retorno toca la parada interna en la
bomba.
Retrasar la barra 2-3 vueltas de su
posición. Esto asegura que el pedal de tracción
sube del fondo antes que el brazo de retorno.
I
J
HR019
Figura 3L
3.12 CONVERGENCIA DE LA DIRECCION _________________________________________
1. Poner las ruedas en dirección hacia delante.
2. Aflojar las contratuercas (M) a ambos lados en el
tirante (N).
X
3. Girar el tirante (N) para que se pueda remolcar
correctamente. El remolque no debe exceder X +
6,3 mm. Apretar de nuevo las contratuercas (M).
M
N
M
X + 5/32" +- 3/32"
X + (4 mm +- 2.3 mm)
Figura 3M
3.13 PERNOS DE RETENCION DE LA DIRECCION __________________________________
1. La convergencia de la dirección debe establecerse
antes de ajustar los pernos de retención. Si se
cambia la convergencia de la dirección, los pernos
de retención deben volver a ajustarse.
45 °
2. Saque los pernos de retención (P y Q) lo más
posible sin quitarlos.
3. Gire el volante a la derecha hasta que el neumático
trasero derecho esté a un ángulo de 45° con el eje
de dirección. Meta el perno de retención (P) hasta
que toque el eje.
4. Gire el volante a la izquierda hasta que el
neumático trasero izquierdo esté a un ángulo de 45°
con el eje de dirección. Meta el perno de retención
(Q) hasta que toque el eje.
ES-14
P
Q
Figura 3N
AJUSTES
3
3.14 ESPECIFICACION DE PAR DE TORSION_______________________________________
PRECAUCION
Todos los valores del par motor incluidos en estas tablas son aproximados y son sólo a título orientativo. La
utilización de estos valores del par de torsión es a su riesgo. Jacobsen no se responsabiliza de ninguna pérdida,
reclamación o daño producido por la utilización de estas tablas.
Tener siempre muchísima precaución al utilizar cualquier valor del par de torsión.
Jacobsen utiliza pernos revestidos Grado 5 de serie, a menos que se cite lo contrario. Al apretar los pernos revestidos,
utilice el valor dado a los pernos lubrificados.
DISPOSITIVOS DE FIJACION STANDARD NACIONALES AMERICANOS
TAMAÑO
UNIDADES
GRADO 5
Lubrificado
TAMAÑO
GRADO 8
Seco
Lubrificado
UNIDADES
GRADO 5
Lubrifi-
Seco
GRADO 8
Lubrifi-
Seco
Seco
cado
cado
#6-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
20 (2.3)
–
–
7/16-14
ft-lb (Nm)
37 (50.1)
50 (67.8)
53 (71.8)
70 (94.9)
#8-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
24 (2.7)
–
30 (3.4)
7/16-20
ft-lb (Nm)
42 (56.9)
55 (74.6)
59 (80.0)
78 (105)
#10-24
in-lb (Nm)
–
35 (4.0)
–
45 (5.1)
1/2-13
ft-lb (Nm)
57 (77.2)
75 (101)
80 (108)
107 (145)
#10-32
in-lb (Nm)
–
40 (4.5)
–
50 (5.7)
1/2-20
ft-lb (Nm)
64 (86.7)
85 (115)
90 (122)
120 (162)
#12-24
in-lb (Nm)
–
50 (5.7)
–
65 (7.3)
9/16-12
ft-lb (Nm)
82 (111)
109 (148)
115 (156)
154 (209)
1/4-20
in-lb (Nm)
75 (8.4)
100 (11.3)
107 (12.1)
143 (16.1)
9/16-18
ft-lb (Nm)
92 (124)
122 (165)
129 (174)
172 (233)
1/4-28
in-lb (Nm)
85 (9.6)
115 (13.0)
120 (13.5)
163 (18.4)
5/8-11
ft-lb (Nm)
113 (153)
151 (204)
159 (215)
211 (286)
5/16-18
in-lb (Nm)
157 (17.7)
210 (23.7)
220 (24.8)
305 (34.4)
5/8-18
ft-lb (Nm)
128 (173)
170 (230)
180 (244)
240 (325)
5/16-24
in-lb (Nm)
173 (19.5)
230 (26.0)
245 (27.6)
325 (36.7)
3/4-10
ft-lb (Nm)
200 (271)
266 (360)
282 (382)
376 (509)
3/8-16
ft-lb (Nm)
23 (31.1)
31 (42.0)
32 (43.3)
44 (59.6)
3/4-16
ft-lb (Nm)
223 (302)
298 404
315 (427)
420 (569)
3/8-24
ft-lb (Nm)
26 (35.2)
35 (47.4)
37 (50.1)
50 (67.8)
7/8-14
ft-lb (Nm)
355 (481)
473 (641)
500 (678)
668 (905)
DISPOSITIVOS DE FIJACION METRICOS
4.6
TAMAÑO
8.8
10.9
Dispositivo
de fijación
no crítico
para el
aluminio
12.9
UNIDADES
Lubrificado
Seco
Lubrificado
Seco
Lubrificado
Seco
Lubrificado
Seco
M4
Nm (in-lb)
–
–
–
–
–
–
3.83 (34)
5.11 (45)
2.0 (18)
M5
Nm (in-lb)
1.80 (16)
2.40 (21)
4.63 (41)
6.18 (54)
6.63 (59)
8.84 (78)
7.75 (68)
10.3 (910
4.0 (35)
M6
Nm (in-lb)
3.05 (27)
4.07 (36)
7.87 (69)
10.5 (93)
11.3 (102)
15.0 (133)
13.2 (117)
17.6 (156)
6.8 (60)
M8
Nm (in-lb)
7.41 (65)
9.98 (88)
19.1 (69)
25.5 (226)
27.3 (241)
36.5 (323)
32.0 (283)
42.6 (377)
17.0 (150)
M10
Nm (ft-lb)
14.7 (11)
19.6 (14)
37.8 (29)
50.5 (37)
54.1 (40)
72.2 (53)
63.3 (46)
84.4 (62)
33.9 (25)
M12
Nm (ft-lb)
25.6 (19)
34.1 (25)
66.0 (48)
88.0 (65)
94.5 (70)
125 (92)
110 (81)
147 (108)
61.0 (45)
M14
Nm (ft-lb)
40.8 (30)
54.3 (40)
105 (77)
140 (103)
150 (110)
200 (147)
175 (129)
234 (172)
94.9 (70)
ES-15
4
4
MANTENIMIENTO
MANTENIMIENTO
4.1
GENERALIDADES _________________________________________________________
a. Mantener el equipo limpio.
! ADVERTENCIA
Al objeto de evitar lesiones, antes de limpiar, ajustar o
reparar el equipo, desactive todas las transmisiones,
baje al suelo el grupo de herramientas de corte,
ponga el freno de estacionamiento, pare el motor y
retire la llave de contacto.
Asegúrese de que el tractor está aparcado sobre una
superficie sólida y llana. Nunca trabaje en un tractor
que sólo esté apoyado sobre un gato. Utilice siempre
soportes para gatos.
1. Los ajustes y las tareas de mantenimiento siempre
deben ser acometidas por un técnico cualificado. Si
no es posible realizar los ajustes deseados, póngase
en contacto con un distribuidor Jacobsen autorizado.
2. Revisar el equipo regularmente, establecer u
programa de mantenimiento y mantener los
registros detallados.
4.2
b. Mantener todas las piezas móviles debidamente
ajustadas y lubricadas.
c.
Cambiar las piezas gastadas o dañadas antes
de operar la máquina.
d. Mantener todos los fluidos a los niveles correspondientes
e. Mantener las protecciones en su lugar y todo el
equipo bien sujeto.
f.
Mantener las llantas debidamente infladas.
3. No llevar joyas ni ropa suelta al hacer ajustes o
reparaciones.
4. Usar las ilustraciones en el Catálogo de Piezas
como referencia para desmontar y volver a montar
los componentes.
5. Reciclar o tirar todos los materiales peligrosos
(baterías, combustible, lubricantes, anti congelante,
etc.) conforme a las normativas locales, estatales o
federales.
REVISION DE LAS CUCHILLAS ______________________________________________
1. Cada 50 horas de operación o cuando se quiten del
tractor las segadoras, examinar detenidamente las
cuchillas para comprobar que están en buena
condición de operación. Las cuchillas que presenten
dobleces (G), ranuras (H) o grietas (J) se deberán
cambiar.
! PRECAUCION
Proceder con cuidado al revisar las cuchillas para
evitar cortarse las manos y los dedos con los
extremos.
! ADVERTENCIA
3. Una cuchilla torcida puede tener una grieta
microscópica (G) que se puede agrandar, haciendo
que se rompa la cuchilla. Las cuchillas dobladas
también crearán vibración y otro estrés en la
maquinaría.
4. Las partículas de polvo o arena pueden desgastar
una ranura peligrosa en la cuchilla (H) entre las
aletas de ventilación y la parte plana de la cuchilla,
que rápidamente aumentará y producirá una grieta
(J), haciendo que una pieza de la aleta se rompa.
G
H
J
No tratar nunca de enderezar, soldar o reparar una
cuchilla estropeada. Cambiar siempre la cuchilla
estropeada.
HR025
2. Cualquiera de las condiciones anteriores pueden
causar que una cuchilla se desprenda y salte de la
segadora; causando lesiones graves a los peatones
o daño a la propiedad.
ES-16
Figura 4A
MANTENIMIENTO
4.3
4
AFILADO DE LAS CUCHILLAS _______________________________________________
1. Colocar un bloque de madera entre la cuchilla y el
bastidor de la segadora para que se pare la cuchilla.
Para retirar la cuchilla, girar a la izquierda el tornillo
que sujeta la cuchilla.
A
Máximo
13 mm
! ADVERTENCIA
Los filos de las cuchillas de la segadora se pueden
afilar por sí solos. Tener cuidado cuando se revisen y
manejen.
B
2. Cuando se limpie o afile la cuchilla, no seguir el
patrón original de afilado como se indica en la figura
(A). Afilar los nuevos bordes de corte a un ángulo
como se indica en (B).
HR024
Figura 4B
Si la pérdida total de la cuchilla llega a 13 mm, no
afilar más, cambiar la cuchilla.
! ADVERTENCIA
El afilado continuo de la cuchilla más de lo permitido,
13 mm puede hacer que se rompa el extremo de la
cuchilla y que salte de la segadora. Este incidente
puede causar lesión muy grave a cualquier peatón y/
o daño a la propiedad.
C
Vista inferior de la cubierta
delantera en su posición de
servicio.
3. Comprobar que se afila igual material a ambos
lados de la cuchilla para evitar desequilibrarla. Una
cuchilla desequilibrada puede causar excesiva
vibración y dañar la segadora.
C
4. Usar un equilibrador de cuchilla para revisarla
después de afilar.
5. Poner la cuchilla en la segadora. Instalar cuchillas
para que los bordes de corte (C) estén en la
dirección de rotación según se indica en la Figura
4C. El borde de corte biselado de la cuchilla debe
estar enfrente del bastidor de la cubierta.
Apretar el tornillo central de la cuchilla entre 100 y
120 Nm.
C
Lado izquierdo
Lado derecho
Vista inferior de las cubiertas laterales
elevadas en su posición de transporte.
HR015
Figura 4C
ES-17
4
4.4
MANTENIMIENTO
MOTOR __________________________________________________________________
IMPORTANTE: Con el tractor se suministra un
Manual del motor aparte preparado por el fabricante
del motor. Lea el manual detenidamente hasta que
sepa cómo funciona y cuáles son sus requisitos de
mantenimiento. Si presta la adecuada atención y
sigue las instrucciones del fabricante conseguirá la
máxima vida útil del motor. Para solicitar más
manuales póngase en contacto con el fabricante.
2. Compruebe el nivel de aceite del motor dos veces
todos los días durante estas 50 primeras horas.
Durante el periodo inicial de rodaje no es extraño
que el consumo de aceite sea mayor del habitual.
3. Cambie el aceite del motor y el filtro de aceite
después de las 50 horas iniciales.
4. Compruebe y ajuste las correas del ventilador y el
alternador.
El adecuado rodaje al que es sometido un motor nuevo
puede repercutir considerablemente en su rendimiento y
vida útil.
5. Consulte en la sección 4.23 y en el Manual del
motor los intervalos de mantenimiento específicos.
Durante el período de rodaje, Jacobsen recomienda lo
siguiente:
Si fuera necesario poner en servicio la bomba de
inyección, los inyectores o el sistema de combustible,
póngase en contacto con un distribuidor Jacobsen
autorizado.
1. Durante las primeras 50 horas de funcionamiento, se
debe dejar que el nuevo motor alcance una temperatura de funcionamiento de al menos 60°C antes de
que ruede a toda marcha.
4.5
Nota: El tractor ha sido diseñado para funcionar y cortar
eficazmente con los actuales valores del regulador. No
cambie dichos valores ni sobrepase la velocidad de
régimen del motor.
ACEITE DE MOTOR ________________________________________________________
Compruebe el aceite del motor al inicio de cada jornada
de trabajo y antes de arrancar el motor. Si el nivel de
aceite está bajo, retirar la tapa de llenado y añadir el
aceite necesario hasta la marca MAX en la varilla.
El primer cambio de aceite debe hacerse después de las
primeras 25 horas de funcionamiento; posteriormente
cada 250 horas. Consulte el Manual del Motor.
Utilice sólo aceites para motor con clasificación CD-II,
CE, CF-4. Consultar el Manual del Motor con las
especificaciones completas.
-20˚C
-4˚F
+45˚C
+113˚F
SAE 15W-40
HR005
Figura 4D
4.6
ESCAPE Y SILENCIADOR __________________________________________________
! ADVERTENCIA
Los humos de escape contienen monóxido de
carbono tóxico y pueden ser fatales sin son inhalados.
NUNCA arranque
ventilación.
ES-18
un
motor
sin
la
adecuada
Para protegerse del monóxido de carbono, inspeccione
todo el sistema de escape regularmente y sustituya
siempre el silenciador si está dañado.Si advierte un
cambio de color y de sonido del escape, pare el motor
inmediatamente. Averigüe cuál es el problema y mande
el equipo a reparar.
Apriete el par de tensión en todos los manguitos del
escape por igual. Apriete o cambie las abrazaderas del
escape.
MANTENIMIENTO
4.7
4
FILTRO DE AIRE___________________________________________________________
Revisar el indicador de servicio diariamente. Cambiar el
elemento limpiador de aire inmediatamente cuando
aparezca la banda roja (A).
No extraiga el filtro para inspeccionarlo o limpiarlo.
Si se extrae innecesariamente se incrementa el riesgo
de que penetre polvo y demás impurezas en el motor.
Cuando necesite cambiarlo, primeramente limpie la parte
exterior del alojamiento del filtro; después extraiga el
filtro viejo tan cuidadosamente como pueda y deshágase
de él.
del filtro. El evacuador de polvo (C) debe mirar
hacia abajo.
5. Compruebe todas las mangueras y conductos de
aire. Apriete las mordazas de las mangueras.
B
A
1. Con cuidado, limpie la parte interior del alojamiento
del filtro sin dejar que entre polvo en la admisión de
aire.
2. Inspeccione el nuevo filtro. No utilice un filtro
dañado y nunca uno que no sea adecuado.
C
3. Monte el nuevo filtro y asegúrese de que se asiente
correctamente. Reponga el indicador apretando el
botón (B).
4. Vuelva a montar el tapón asegurándose de que se
asiente completamente alrededor del alojamiento
HR009
Figura 4E
4.8
COMBUSTIBLE____________________________________________________________
Manipule el combustible con cuidado, es sumamente
inflamable. Utilice un contenedor adecuado de modo
que la espita quepa en el cuello del tubo de llenado de
combustible. Evite la utilización de latas y embudos para
transferir el combustible.
! ADVERTENCIA
Nunca retire el tapón del depósito de combustible, o
añada combustible, con el motor en marcha o
caliente.
Absténgase de fumar mientras manipule combustible.
Nunca llene o drene el depósito en espacios cerrados.
Tener cuidado para no derramar combustible. Si se
derrama combustible, limpiarlo inmediatamente.
• Llene el depósito del combustible hasta una altura de
25 mm del fondo del cuello del tubo de llenado.
• Utilice combustible diesel nº 2 limpio y nuevo. Tasa
mínima de cetano 45. Consulte más datos en el
Manual del motor.
• Sustitúyalas los tubos de combustible y las mordazas
al menor signo de daño.
• Almacene el combustible siguiendo las ordenanzas
locales y estatales y las recomendaciones del
proveedor de combustible.
• Nunca llene en exceso o permita que el depósito se
vacíe completamente.
Leer el manual del Propietario del Motor con
información adicional sobre reposte de combustible.
Nunca manipule o almacene contenedores con
combustible cerca de llamas o de ningún dispositivo
que pudiera lanzar chispas y hacer prender el
combustible o los vapores que éste despide.
Asegúrese de volver a instalar y de apretar el tapón.
ES-19
4
4.9
MANTENIMIENTO
SISTEMA DE COMBUSTIBLE _______________________________________________
Consulte en la Sección 4.23 los intervalos específicos de
mantenimiento.
Consultar el Manual del Motor con procedimientos
detallados.
Antes de sustituir cualquier filtro, limpie concienzudamente
el alojamiento del filtro y la zona que le rodea. No permita
que entre suciedad en el sistema de combustible.
Purgar el sistema de combustible después de quitar el filtro
de combustible y los manguitos, o quando se vacíe completamente el depósito de combustible.
Para cambiar el filtro de combustible:
1.
Cerrar la válvula de combustible en el depósito; quitar y
tirar el filtro existente.
2.
Poner una ligera capa de aceite en la junta y apretar el
nuevo filtro con la mano.
3. Llenar el depósito de combustible. Abrir la válvula de
combustible en el depósito y purgar el filtro. Ver
Manual del Motor. Limpiar cualquier derrame de
combustible inmediatamente.
4.10 BATERIA_________________________________________________________________
Esté absolutamente seguro de que el interruptor de
encendido esté «Apagado» y que se haya retirado la llave
de contacto antes de poner en servicio la batería.
Verifique la polaridad de la batería antes de conectar o
desconectar los cables.
1.
Cuando instale la batería, monte siempre el cable positivo (+) ROJO en primer lugar y el cable negativo (-)
NEGRO de tierra en último lugar.
2.
Cuando extraiga la batería, retire siempre primero el
cable negativo (-) NEGRO de tierra, y segundo el
positivo (+) ROJO.
3.
Asegúrese de que la batería está perfectamente
instalada y asegurada a la bandeja de la batería.
! PRECAUCION
Utilice siempre herramientas aislantes, gafas protectoras
y ropa adecuada cuanto trabaje con baterías. Debe leer
y obedecer todas las instrucciones del fabricante de la
batería.
Apriete los cables a los terminales de la batería y aplique
una ligera capa de grasa dieléctrica de silicona en los
terminales y en los extremos de los cables para prevenir la
corrosión. Mantenga en su sitio los tapones respiraderos y
las cubiertas de los terminales.
! ADVERTENCIA
Las baterías, bornas de las baterías, terminales y
accesorios contienen plomo y compuestos de plomo,
agentes químicos que según el estado de California
provocan cancer y daños reproductivos. Lávese las
manos después de trabajar con ellas.
Mantener los extremos del cable, batería y bornas de la
batería limpios.
4.11 ARRANQUE EN PUENTE ___________________________________________________
Antes de intentar arrancar con puente el motor, compruebe
el estado de la batería descargada. Sección 4.10.
! ADVERTENCIA
Las baterías generan gas hidrógeno explosivo. Para
que el riesgo de explosiones sea menor, evite lanzar
chispas cerca de la batería. Conecte siempre el cable
del puente negativo al bastidor del tractor con la
batería descargada y lejos de la batería.
ES-20
Cuando conecte los cables de puente:
1.
Pare el motor del vehículo con batería en buen estado.
2.
Conecte el cable de puente ROJO al terminal positivo
(+) de la batería en buen estado y al terminal positivo
(+) de la batería “descargada”.
3.
Conecte el cable de puente NEGRO del terminal
negativo (-) de la batería en buen estado al bastidor
del tractor con la batería descargada.
Una vez conectados los cables, arranque el motor del
vehículo con la batería en buen estado y seguidamente
arranque el tractor.
MANTENIMIENTO
4
4.12 RECARGA DE LA BATERIA _________________________________________________
! ADVERTENCIA
Cargue la batería en una zona bien ventilada.
Recuerde que las baterías generan gases explosivos.
Para evitar explosiones, mantenga alejada la batería
de las llamas.
Para evitar lesiones, aléjese de la batería cuando se
conecte el cargador. Una batería dañada podría
explotar.
1. Vaya a la Sección 4.10. Lea en el Manual de la
batería y el cargador instrucciones específicas sobre
cómo manipularlos.
2. Siempre que pueda, extraiga la batería del tractor
antes de cargarla. Si no está sellada, compruebe
que los electrolitos cubren las placas en todas las
celdas.
3. Asegúrese
de
que
el
cargador
está
«Desconectado», seguidamente conéctelo a los
terminales de la batería siguiendo las instrucciones
del manual del cargador.
4. Siempre desconecte el cargador antes de
desconectar el cargador de los terminales de la
batería.
4.13 MANGUERAS HIDRAULICAS ________________________________________________
! ADVERTENCIA
Para evitar graves lesiones provocadas por aceite
caliente altamente presurizado, nunca compruebe con
las manos las fugas de aceite, utilice papel o cartón.
Los escapes de fluido hidráulico presurizado pueden
penetrar en la piel. Si es inyectado en la piel deberá
ser tratado quirúrgicamente por un médico
especializado en este tipo de lesiones o podría
engangrenarse la herida.
1. Baje siempre al suelo el grupo de herramientas de
corte, desactive todas las transmisiones, ponga el
freno de estacionamiento, pare el motor y retire la
llave de contacto antes de inspeccionar o desconectar las tuberías y mangueras hidráulicas.
2. Compruebe el estado de los tubos y las mangueras
diariamente. Busque mangueras mojadas o
manchas de aceite. Sustituya las mangueras y
tubos desgastados o dañados antes de poner en
funcionamiento la máquina.
3. El tubo o manguera nuevo debe colocarse en el
mismo sitio que el retirado, no coloque las
mordazas, abrazaderas o uniones en un sitio
distinto al original.
4. Inspeccione detenidamente todos los
mangueras y conexiones cada 300 horas.
tubos,
IMPORTANTE: El sistema hidráulico puede
quedar
permanentemente dañado si se
contamina el aceite. Antes de desconectar
cualquier componente hidráulico, limpie la zona
alrededor de los accesorios y de los extremos de las
mangueras para limpiar de impurezas el sistema.
a. Antes de conectar cualquier componente hidráulico, etiquete o marque la ubicación de cada
manguera y, a continuación, limpie la zona alrededor de los accesorios.
b. Cuando desconecte el componente, esté
preparado para montar los insertos o tapones en
los extremos de las mangueras y en los puertos
abiertos. Con ello se evitará la entrada de
impurezas en el sistema hidráulico y el derrame
de aceite.
c.
Asegúrese de que las juntas tóricas estén limpias y de que los accesorios de las mangueras
estén correctamente asentados antes de apretarlos.
d. No retuerza la manguera. Las mangueras retorcidas pueden hacer que los acopladores se
aflojen conforme flexan las mangueras durante
el funcionamiento provocando, así pues, fugas
de aceite.
e. Las mangueras retorcidas o ensortijadas pueden
restringir el flujo de aceite, con el consiguiente
mal funcionamiento del sistema, excesivo calentamiento del aceite y fallo de las mangueras.
ES-21
4
MANTENIMIENTO
4.14 ACEITE HIDRAULICO ______________________________________________________
Consulte en la Sección 4.23 los intervalos específicos de
mantenimiento.
2. Retire el inserto de drenaje en la parte inferior del
depósito principal.
Drene y reemplace el aceite hidráulico su ha tenido lugar
un fallo de componentes grave, si advierte la presencia
de agua o espuma en el aceite o si nota un olor rancio (lo
que indica un calor excesivo).
3. Después de drenar el aceite, instale el inserto de
drenaje y llene el depósito con aceite hidráulico
Jacobsen.
Sustituya siempre el filtro hidráulico cuando cambie el
aceite.
a. Operar todas las funciones del tractor durante
unos 5 minutos para sacar el aire del sistema y
estabilizar el nivel de aceite. Durante este
tiempo puede sonar la alarma del nivel de aceite.
Para cambiar el aceite hidráulico:
1. Limpie la zona alrededor del tapón del aceite para
evitar que entren impurezas en el sistema y lo contaminen.
4. Purgue el aire del sistema.
b. Una vez estabilizado el nivel y sacado el aire, llenar el depósito hasta la marca en la varilla.
Arrancar el motor y revisar que no está activada
la alarma de aceite.
4.15 FILTROS HIDRAULICOS ____________________________________________________
El sistema hidráulico está protegido por dos filtros de 10
micrones; un filtro de carga (B) y un filtro del manguito de
retorno (A). El caudal por los filtros está controlado
durante la operación. Cuando la pérdida de presión por
los filtros es demasiado alta, se ilumina la luz de
advertencia del filtro de aceite hidráulico. Para asegurar
una continua protección en el sistema hidráulico,
cambiar los filtros lo antes posible si la luz continúa
puesta incluso cuando se ha calentado el fluido
hidráulico.
Nota: En clima frío se puede encender la luz de
advertencia hasta que se caliente el aceite a la
temperatura de operación. Esperar hasta que se haya
calentado el aceite y apagado la luz antes de operar el
tractor.
Para cambiar los filtros hidráulicos:
Cambiar los filtros una vez al año cuando se cambie el
fluido hidráulico, o cuando se mantenga puesta la luz de
advertencia del filtro en el cuadro de instrumentos.
El filtro del manguito de retorno está montado a la
izquierda del enfriador de aceite. El filtro de carga está
montado en la parte inferior del bastidor de tractor detrás
del brazo lateral de elevación izquierdo.
1. Quitar los filtros viejos.
Nota: Al sacar el filtro inferior de carga saldrá algo de
fluido hidráulico. Colocar una bandeja de goteo
debajo del filtro antes de sacarlo.
2. Instalar nuevos filtros. Apretar sólo con la mano.
ES-22
3. Operar el motor en ralentí con el sistema hidráulico
en neutro durante cinco minutos. Mientras tanto
puede sonar la alarma de nivel de aceite.
4. Revisar el nivel de aceite hidráulico en el depósito y
llenar hasta la marca en la varilla.
MANTENIMIENTO
4
4.16 ENFRIADOR DEL RADIADOR Y DE ACEITE ____________________________________
3.
Cambiar la barra de sujeción (D) al fondo del enfriador
y colocar la tubería hidráulica al frente para que el
manguito se pueda mover con libertad. Levantar el
enfriador del radiador como se indica (E). Introducir la
barra de sujeción en el bastidor para sujetar el
enfriador de aceite en la posición de servicio.
4.
Usar una pistola de aire para limpiar el radiador y las
aletas del enfriador de aceite.
5.
Después de limpiar, poner el enfriador de nuevo en su
sitio enfrente del radiador. Sujetar la barra de sujeción
(D) para que sujete la tubería hidráulica en operación
detrás de ésta.
6.
Cambiar la rejilla delantera y las protecciones, e
instalar boliches encima del enfriador de aceite para
sujetar la unidad en su lugar.
HR022
! ADVERTENCIA
Para evitar lesiones graves a causa de estallidos de
vapor o refrigerante caliente, nunca intente retirar el
tapón del radiador con el motor funcionando. Pare el
motor y espere a que se enfríe. Incluso entonces, tenga
mucho cuidado cuando retire el tapón.
! PRECAUCION
No vierta agua fría en el radiador si está caliente. No
arranque el motor sin una adecuada mezcla de
refrigerante. Instale el tapón y apriételo.
Revisar el nivel del refrigerante diariamente. El radiador
deberá estar lleno y la botella de recuperación hasta la
marca Max.
Si se debe añadir refrigerante más de una vez al mes, o
añadir más de un litro cada vez, se deberá pedir al
Distribuidor de Jacobsen que revise el sistema de
enfriamiento.
C
F
Vaciar y rellenar anualmente. Quitar la tapa del radiador,
abrir el tapón de vaciado del bloque del motor y vaciar el
radiador.
Vaciar y limpiar la botella de recuperación. Mezclar agua
limpia con anticongelante de glicol de etileno para la
temperatura ambiente más fría.
Leer y seguir las
instrucciones en el contenedor de anti congelante y Manual
del Motor.
D
E
Mantener limpias las entradas de aire del radiador y
refrigerante de aceite hidráulico. Usar aire comprimido (208
kPa máximo) para limpiar las aletas.
Rejilla Delantera
Revisar la pantalla delantera (B) diariamente y limpiar en
caso necesario para eliminar los restos de hierba, hojas y
otra basura que podría impedir la entrada de aire por el
enfriador de aceite y el radiador.
B
A
HR008
Figura 4F
Para quitar la rejilla, quitar la tapa (A) del lado izquierdo del
enfriador de aceite. Deslizar la rejilla y soplar desde dentro
con aire comprimido.
Enfriador de Aire y Radiador
Revisar el enfriador de aceite y el radiador diariamente y
limpiar en caso necesario para mantener una buena
entrada de aire.
1.
Retirar la rejilla (B) delante del enfriador de aceite.
2.
Soltar los boliches (C) situados encima del enfriador
de aceite y quitar la protección de plástico delante del
enfriador.
ES-23
4
MANTENIMIENTO
4.17 CUIDADOS Y LIMPIEZA ____________________________________________________
Lave el tractor y las herramientas después de cada
utilización. Mantenga limpio el equipo.
Nota: No lave nada del equipo si está caliente. No utilice
rociadores de alta presión. Use agua fría y limpiadores para
automóviles.
1.
2.
Limpie con aire comprimido el motor y las aletas del
radiador. Puede adquirir nuestra pistola de aire
comprimido especial a través de un distribuidor
Jacobsen.
Utilice sólo agua límpia para limpiar su equipo.
Nota: Se sabe que el uso de agua salada o de agua de río
acelera la oxidación y corrosión de las piezas metálicas,
provocando un deterioro o fallo prematuro. Los daños de
esta naturaleza no están cubiertos por la garantía.
3.
No rocíe agua directamente al panel de instrumentos,
el interruptor de encendido, el controlador o cualquier
otro componente eléctrico, ni tampoco sobre los
alojamientos de los cojinetes y juntas.
4.
Limpie todas las piezas de plástico o goma con una
solución jabonosa suave o con los limpiadores para
goma y vinilo disponibles en el mercado.
Repare las superficies metálicas dañadas y utilice pintura
para retoques Jacobsen. Aplique una capa de cera al
equipo para proteger la pintura.
! PRECAUCION
Limpie la hierba y los restos de las unidades de corte, las
transmisiones, los silenciadores y el motor para evitar
posibles incendios.
! ADVERTENCIA
NUNCA utilice sus manos para limpiar las unidades de
corte. Utilice un cepillo para quitar los restos de hierba
de las cuchillas. Las cuchillas están extremadamente
afiladas y pueden provocar graves heridas.
4.18 SISTEMA ELECTRICO______________________________________________________
! PRECAUCION
Desconecte siempre el interruptor de encendido y retire
el cable negativo de la batería (negro) antes de
inspeccionar o trabajar en el sistema eléctrico.
F1 F2 F3 F4
F5 F6 F7 F8
F9F10F11F12
A continuación se enumeran las precauciones que deben
tomarse para reducir posibles problemas eléctricos:
1.
Asegúrese de que todos los terminales y conexiones
están limpias y correctamente fijadas.
2.
Compruebe regularmente el sistema de seguridad del
operario y los disyuntores de circuito.
Si el sistema no funciona correctamente y no se puede
corregir el problema, póngase en contacto con un
distribuidor Jacobsen autorizado.
3.
Aleje el mazo de cables y todos los cables individuales
de las piezas móviles para evitar daños.
4.
Asegúrese de que el mazo del interruptor del asiento
está conectado al mazo de cables principal.
5.
Compruebe la batería y su circuito de carga.
6.
No lave o rocíe a presión alrededor de las conexiones
y componentes eléctricos.
Los circuitos están protegidos por un disyuntor de circuito
(encima de las baterías), fusibles y relés montados debajo
del cuadro de instrumentos (Ver Figura 4G y Cuadro).
FUSIBLES
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
5A
5A
15A
15A
5A
5A
5A
15A
5A
5A
5A
15A
Recambio
Recambio
Recambio
Recambio
Ignición
Calibres
Solenoide combustible, bujías incandescentes
Sistema aire del asiento
Control de crucero
Solenoide 4-WD
Intetrruptores de límite de la cubierta
Válvulas de la cubierta
HR006
Figura 4G
El cuadro identifica la situación y funciones básicas de los relés eléctricos situados bajo el cuadro de control. Para más
detalles consultar el esquema eléctrico en este manual.
ES-24
MANTENIMIENTO
4
¡Revisar siempre el sistema auxiliar del operario después de revisar el sistema eléctrico!
K15 K16 K17
LTS 4WD CRS
K15 K16 K17
K13 K12
Etiqueta Soporte
Cable
Código Esquema
MR MC ML NT3 NT2 NT1 BK2 BK1 KYS KYA KYI
K11 K10
K9
K8
K7
K6
K5
K4
K3
K2
K1
Relé
Descripción
Función
KYA / K2
Contacto “A”
Mantiene abierta la válvula solenoide de parada de combustible cuando el contacto está en posición
FUNCIONAMIENTO y el operario está sentado.
Activa el contador de bujía incandescente si el motor no está en marcha.
KYI / K1
Contacto “I”
Abre la válvula solenoide de parada de combustible cuando el contacto está en posición ARRANQUE,
la toma de potencia está en DESCONECTADA, el freno de estacionamiento en neutro y los
interruptores cerrados.
KYS / K3
Contacto “S”
Pone en marcha el motor de arranque cuando el contacto está en posición ARRANQUE, la toma de
potencia en DESCONECTADA, el freno de estacionamiento y los interruptores neutros cerrados.
BK1 / K4
Freno-Arranque
Parte del circuito de arranque. El relé cierra cuando el freno de estacionamiento está engranado.
BK2 / K5
FrenoFuncionamiento
Desconecta la potencia al relé de control de crucero (CRS) con el freno de estacionamiento engranado.
Desconecta la potencia a la válvula de combustible cuando el operario abandona el asiento con el freno
de estacionamiento desengranado.
NT1 / K6
Arranque-Neutro
Parte del circuito de arranque. El relé se cierra cuando el pedal de tracción está en neutro.
NT2 / K7
NeutroFuncionamiento
Desconecta la potencia a la válvula solenoide de parada de combustible cuando el operario abandona
el asiento con el interruptor neutro aún abierto (pedal de tracción apretado).
NT3 / K8
NeutroCrucero
Desconecta la potencia al control de crucero cuando el interruptor neutro está cerrado (pedal de
tracción en neutro).
ML / K9
SegadoCubierta
Izquierda
Activa la solenoide a la válvula de la cubierta lateral izquierda cuando ésta está bajada y la toma de
potencia está en CONECTADA.
MC / K10
SegadoCubierta
Central
Activa la solenoide a la válvula de la cubierta delantera cuando ésta está bajada y el interruptor de toma
de potencia está en CONECTADA.
MR / K11
SegadoCubierta
Derecha
Activa la solenoide a la válvula de la cubierta lateral derecha cuando ésta está bajada y el interruptor de
toma de potencia está en CONECTADA.
CRS / K12
Control
Crucero
Activa el control de crucero cuando el interruptor está cerrado, el pedal de tracción apretado y el freno
de estacionamiento desengranado.
4WD / K13
Dirección a las
cuatro ruedas
Activa el solenoide a la válvula de dirección de cuatro ruedas cuando están cerrados el interruptor de
dirección a cuatro ruedas del cuadro de instrumentos y sensor de dirección en la bomba de tracción.
LTS
Luces
K15
Corte circuito de
funcionamiento
K16
Auxiliar
K17
Encendido
Incluidas con el juego de arnes de luces 5003564. Controla el funcionamiento de las luces.
Desactiva el circuito de funcionamiento al girar la llave de encendido a ARRANQUE.
Ofrece potencia al circuito de encendido con el interruptor de encendido en FUNCIONAMIENTO.
Desactiva el circuito de encendido en posición ARRANQUE.
Ofrece corriente a los indicadores, circuito de corte, circuito 4WD y circuito de interurptor del asiento.
ES-25
4
MANTENIMIENTO
4.19 LLANTAS ________________________________________________________________
! PRECAUCION
A menos que haya recibido la formación adecuada y
posea las herramientas y la experiencia idónea, NO
intente montar un neumático en la llanta. Un montaje
incorrecto puede dar lugar a una explosión y provocar
graves lesiones.
1. Mantenga las llantas correctamente infladas para
prolongar su vida útil. Compruebe la presión de
inflado cuando los neumáticos estén fríos. Inspeccione el desgaste de la pisada.
2. Revisar la presión anualmente. Usar un medidor
exacto de presión baja de llanta.
3. Mantenga las llantas infladas a la presión correcta:
Tractor: 138 -152 kPa
Cubiertas: 138 -173 kPa
4.20 MONTAJE DE LAS RUEDAS_________________________________________________
Ruedas Tractor
! ADVERTENCIA
Asegúrese de que el tractor esté aparcado sobre una
base sólida y llana. Nunca trabaje en un tractor que
sólo esté apoyado sobre un gato. Utilice siempre
soportes para gatos.
3. Para eliminar la holgura final, apretar la tuerca
interna (G) hasta que la rueda apenas comience a
bloquearse y entonces soltar 1/4 de vuelta. Sujetar
la tuerca interna en posición usando la tuerca
externa (H). No dejar que la tuerca interna gire
mientras se aprieta la tuerca externa.
4. Repetir el paso 2 y revisar la holgura final.
Si sólo está elevada la parte delantera o trasera del
tractor, coloque bloques delante y detrás de las
ruedas que estén apoyadas en el suelo.
G
1. Limpie la suciedad, la grasa y el aceite de la rosca
de los pernos sin cabeza. No lubrique las roscas.
2. Coloque la rueda en el cubo y preste atención para
que la superficie de la rueda esté totalmente en
contacto con el cubo o el tambor del freno.
3. Apriete con los dedos todos los componentes y
aplique par de torsión en orden cruzado; apriete
siempre las tuercas en la posición superior.
NOTA: Compruebe y apriete los pernos diariamente
durante las 100 primeras horas de funcionamiento.
4. Cuando reciba una unidad nueva o haya cambiado
las ruedas, compruebe y vuelva a apretar los
pernos diariamente hasta que el par de torsión se
mantenga entre 88-102 Nm.
Ruedas Giratorias
Para alargar la duración del cojinete, revisar y ajustar las
ruedas giratorias y de calibre anualmente. Lubricar los
cojinetes cada 100 horas con grasa NLGI Grado 2.
1. Levantar la cubierta para que las ruedas estén elevadas del terreno y puedan girar libremente a mano.
2. Revisar la holgura final de las ruedas (I). Estas
deberán girar libremente con una holgura final cero.
ES-26
H
I
HR021
Figura 4H
MANTENIMIENTO
4
4.21 ESTRUCTURA DE PROTECCION CONTRA VUELCO (ROPS) ______________________
Disponemos de un sistema de Protección contra Vuelco
(ROPS), concebido para este tractor como accesorio
opcional. Si el tractor está equipado con esta unidad, se
deberá revisar periódicamente y seguir los procedimientos
de operación descritos en el Manual de Seguridad y
Operación.
! PRECAUCION
1.
El asiento, el cinturón de seguridad, equipo de montura
y cualquier otro accesorio en el ROPS, se deberá
revisar regularmente y cambiar todas las piezas dañadas.
2.
Una vez que el ROPS haya sufrido cualquier forma de
impacto, se deberá cambiar.
3.
Revisar y apretar el par de torsión en todo el equipo.
Todos los componentes de recambio usados para el
ROPS se deben especificar en la Lista de Piezas de
Jacobsen.
No aflojar ni quitar los pernos; no soldar, taladrar,
modificar, doblar ni enderezar una estructura dañada.
4.22 ALMACENAMIENTO________________________________________________________
Generalidades
Unidades de corte
1.
Lave el tractor a fondo y lubríquelo. Repare y pinte el
metal dañado o desnudo.
1.
Lave a fondo las unidades de corte y repare y pinte
cualquier pieza metálica dañada o desnuda.
2.
Inspeccione el tractor, apriete todos los elementos,
sustituya los componentes desgastados o dañados.
2.
Lubrique todos los accesorios y puntos de fricción.
3.
3.
Drene y rellene el radiador.
Poner una ligera capa de aceite anti óxido a los
bordes afilados de las cuchillas
4.
Limpie a fondo los neumáticos y almacene el tractor
de manera que la carga no esté sobre los neumáticos.
Si el tractor no está sobre soportes para gatos,
compruebe los neumáticos a intervalos regulares e
ínflelos según sea necesario.
Tras el almacenamiento
Mantenga limpia y seca la máquina y todos sus
accesorios; proteja el equipo de las inclemencias del
tiempo cuando lo almacene. Nunca guarde equipo
cerca de llamas o chispas que podrían prender el
combustible o los gases que éste despide.
5.
Batería
1.
Retire, limpie y almacene la batería en posición vertical
en un lugar fresco y seco.
2.
Compruebe y recargue la batería cada 60 ó 90 días
mientras esté almacenada.
3.
Almacene las baterías en un lugar seco y fresco. Para
reducir la tasa de autodescarga, la temperatura
ambiente no debe ser mayor que 27°C o menor que 7°C al objeto de evitar que se congele el electrolito.
Motor
1.
Con el motor caliente, retire el inserto de drenaje, drene
el aceite del cárter y cambie el filtro de aceite. Apretar el
tapón de vaciado a 30 Nm.
2.
Limpie el exterior del motor. Pinte el metal desnudo o
aplique una ligera capa de aceite anticorrosión.
3.
Añada acondicionador de aceite o biocida para evitar
que se gele o se desarrollen bacterias en el
combustible. Consulte a su proveedor de combustible.
1.
Compruebe y reinstale la batería.
2.
Compruebe o instale un nuevo filtro de combustible y
un limpiador de aire.
3.
Compruebe el nivel del refrigerante del radiador.
4.
Compruebe el nivel de aceite en el cárter del motor y
en el sistema hidráulico.
5.
Llene el depósito de combustible con combustible
nuevo. Purgue el sistema de combustible.
6.
Asegúrese de que los neumáticos están correctamente
inflados.
7.
Retire todo el aceite de los carretes y de la cuchilla de
platina. Ajuste la cuchilla de platina y la altura de corte.
8.
Arranque y deje funcionar el motor a medio gas. Deje
pasar tiempo suficiente para que el motor se caliente y
lubrique adecuadamente.
! ADVERTENCIA
No haga nunca funcionar el motor sin la ventilación
adecuada; los humos del tubo de escape pueden fatales
cuando se inhalan.
ES-27
4
MANTENIMIENTO
4.23 CUADRO DE MANTENIMIENTO ______________________________________________
! ADVERTENCIA
Antes de limpiar, ajustar o reparar el equipo,
desactive todas las transmisiones, baje al suelo el
grupo de herramientas de corte, ponga el freno de
estacionamiento, pare el motor y retire la llave de
contacto.
Para un correcto funcionamiento de todas las palancas,
los puntos de pivote y demás puntos de fricción no
mostrados en el cuadro de lubricación, aplique varias
gotas de aceite SAE 30 cada 50 horas o según sea
necesario.
Quitar las ruedas y reguarnecer los cojinetes una vez al
año.
Intervalos recomendados de Revisión y Lubricación
Diariamente
Antes del
encendido
Indicador Limpiador Aire
Cada
25
horas
Cada
50
horas
Cada
100
horas
Anualmente
I
R-AR
Batería
R
4.7
I-C
I-C
4.10
I-A
4.20
Cojinetes Rueda Giratoria
A*
L
Correa Ventilador
I*
I-A
Aceite Motor
I-A
Filtro Aceite Motor
Ver
Sección
R
4.5
R*
R
4.5
R
Vaciar el Agua del Filtro de Combustible
C
Accesorios Grasa - F1
I-A
R-AR
4.9
4.24
II
4.24
II
R
4.14
IV
R
4.15
L
Filtros Fluido Hidráulico
Enfriador Aceite
I-C***
4.16
Rejilla Radiador
I-C
4.16
Enfriador Radiador
I-A
R
4.16
Llantas
I***
I-A
4.19
C - Limpiar
I - Revisar
* Indica servicio inicial para nuevas máquinas
** Ver Manual del Motor
***Limpiar Según Necesidad
****Comprobar tensión del perno diariamente durante las primeras 100
horas de funcionamiento.
ES-28
L- Lubricar
I
II
III
IV
III
**
L
Accesorios Grasa - F2
I
**
R*
Filtro Combustible
A - Añadir o Ajustar
Tipo de
lubricante
4.7
Elemento Limpiador Aire
Fluido Hidráulico
Cada
250
horas
R - Cambiar
AR - Según Necesidad
Guarnecer cojinetes con NLGI Grado 2 (Clase Servicio LB)
Pistola grasa manual con NLGI Grado 2 (Clase Servicio LB)
Aceite Motor - Ver Sección 4.5
Aceite Hidráulico Jaocbsen - VG ISO 68
MANTENIMIENTO
4
4.24 CUADRO DE LUBRICACION _________________________________________________
1
2
4
4
3
3
4
4
5
5
1
2
6
12
1
14
11
15
12
8
13
8
7
9 7
HR014
Puntos de Engrase
F1 - 50 Horas (Semanal)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Husillos Giratorios
Ejes Ruedas Giratorias
Ejes Ruedas Calibre
Cilindro Elevación Cubierta Delantera
Brazo Elevación Cubierta Delantera
Pivotes Cubierta Lateral
Cilindro Dirección
Barra Unión
Pivote Eje
Pivote Rueda
Brazo Elevación Cubierta Lateral
Cilindro Elevación Cubierta Lateral
10
10
Cant.
(10)
(10)
(2)
F2 - 150 Horas
13
14
15
Cant.
Unión en U Eje Dirección
(2)
Unión Dividida Eje Dirección (1)
Pivote Cartucho Retorno
(6)
(4)
(2)
(6)
(2)
(2)
(1)
(2)
(2)
(4)
ES-29
5
5
SOLUCION DE PROBLEMAS
SOLUCION DE PROBLEMAS
5.1
GENERALIDADES _________________________________________________________
En el siguiente cuadro se enumeran los problemas más comunes que pueden ocurrir durante el arranque y
funcionamiento. Para más información detallada acerca de los sistemas hidráulico y eléctrico, póngase en contacto
con el distribuidor Jacobsen de su zona.
Síntomas
El motor no arranca.
Es difícil arrancar el
motor o marcha mal.
El Motor se para.
El motor se
sobrecalienta.
Posibles Causas
Acción
1.
Freno estacionamiento desengranado o toma potencia
desconectada.
1.
Revisar el sistema auxiliar del operario y el proceso de arranque.
2.
La bujía incandescente no se ha
desconectado.
2.
Restablecer el contacto y dejar que se apague la bujía incandescente
antes de arrancar el motor.
3.
Batería baja de carga o
defectuosa.
3.
Revisar la condición de la batería y las conexiones.
4.
Depósito de gasolina vacío o
sucio.
4.
Llenar con combustible nuevo. Cambiar el filtro de combustible.
Purgar los manguitos de combustible.
5.
Fusible fundido.
5.
Cambiar el fusible.
6.
Relé(s) defectuoso(s).
6.
Probar y cambiar el relé.
7.
Pedal tracción no en neutro.
7.
Revisar posición del pedal. Ajustar la Unión.
8.
Interruptor neutro en bomba
dirección no funciona.
8.
Probar, ajustar o cambiar el interruptor.
9.
Interruptor sensor hacia
adelante en bomba dirección no
funciona.
9.
Probar, ajustar o cambiar el interruptor.
1.
Nivel de combustible bajo, combustible o filtro sucio.
1.
Llenar con combustible nuevo y purgar los manguitos de combustible.
2.
Limpiador de aire sucio.
2.
Revisar y cambiar el filtro de aire.
3.
Inyectores, bomba de
combustible.
3.
Consultar el manual del motor.
4.
Problema con el motor.
4.
Consultar el manual del motor.
1.
Depósito de combustible está
vacío.
1.
Llenar el depósito de combustible y purgar los manguitos.
2.
El dispositivo no está ajustado
antes de levantarse del asiento
del operario.
2.
Poner el freno de estacionamiento y el interruptor de segado en
DESC.
1.
Nivel de refrigerante bajo.
1.
Revisar y añadir refrigerante.
2.
Entrada de aire atascada.
2.
Limpiar la entrada de aire en el radiador.
3.
Correa de la bomba de agua
rota o suelta.
3.
Apretar o cambiar la correa. Ver manual motor.
La batería no
mantiene la carga.
1.
Bornas en la batería sueltas u
oxidadas
1.
Revisar y limpiar las bornas
Se ilumina la luz de
2.
Electrolito bajo.
2.
Rellenar al nivel correcto.
la batería.
3.
Correa del alternador floja o
rota.
3.
Apretar o cambiar la correa. Ver manual motor.
4.
Sistema de carga defectuoso.
4.
Consultar el manual del motor.
1.
Alturas de corte no están ajustadas por igual.
1.
Comprobar que las cubiertas estén niveladas. Revisar y ajustar la
altura de corte.
2.
Velocidad del motor demasiado
baja.
2.
Comprobar la velocidad del motor con el acelerador al máximo.
3.
Velocidad de segado no está
ajustada para las condiciones
del césped.
3.
Ajustar la velocidad de segado al mejor corte.
4.
Presión de aire en las ruedas no
está ajustada correctamente.
4.
Revisar las llantas y ajustar la presión correcta.
Las unidades de corte
no cortan por igual .
ES-30
PARTS LIST
1
1.1
1
PARTS LIST
TABLE OF CONTENTS______________________________________________________
Body
1.1 ....... Decals-Tractor ............................................
2.1 ....... Hood ...........................................................
3.1 ....... Cowlings and Skirts ....................................
4.1 ....... Seat Pan and Heat Shield ..........................
32
34
36
38
Tanks
5.1 ....... Control Panel Mounting ............................. 40
Controls
6.1 ....... Instrument Panel.........................................
7.1 ....... Throttle Cable .............................................
8.1 ....... Lift Valve and Controls................................
9.1 ....... Accelerator Pedal .......................................
10.1 ..... Steering Assist............................................
11.1 ..... Parking Brake .............................................
42
44
46
48
50
52
Frame
12.1 ..... Frame .........................................................
13.1 ..... Frame With ROPS ......................................
14.1 ..... Steering Axle ..............................................
15.1 ..... Steering Axle Installation ............................
16.1 ..... Battery Tray ................................................
17.1 ..... Tilt Steering.................................................
54
56
58
60
61
62
Engine and Radiator
18.1 ..... Radiator ......................................................
19.1 ..... Oil Cooler....................................................
20.1 ..... Air Cleaner and Muffler...............................
21.1 ..... Remote Engine Oil Filter.............................
22.1 ..... Engine Mounting.........................................
23.1 ..... Engine and Pump Assembly.......................
64
66
68
70
72
74
Tanks
24.1 ..... Tank Mounting ............................................ 76
25.1 ..... Fuel Tank.................................................... 78
43.1 ..... Power Steering Hoses.............................. 104
44.1 ..... Engine Compartment Clamps .................. 106
45.1 ..... Wire Harness Routing .............................. 107
Components
46.1 ..... Steering Valve ..........................................
47.1 ..... Air Suspension .........................................
48.1 ..... Seat Assembly..........................................
49.1 ..... Steering Cylinder ......................................
50.1 ..... Rear Wheel Motor ....................................
51.1 ..... Deck Return Canister ...............................
52.1 ..... Lift Valve...................................................
53.1 ..... Front Lift Cylinder .....................................
54.1 ..... Wing Lift Cylinders....................................
55.1 ..... Deck Valve ...............................................
56.1 ..... 4WD Valve................................................
108
110
112
113
114
115
116
118
119
120
121
Decks
57.1 ..... Decals - Decks .........................................
58.1 ..... Front Deck ................................................
59.1 ..... Front Deck Center Section .......................
60.1 ..... Front Deck Winglets .................................
61.1 ..... Front Deck Hydraulics ..............................
62.1 ..... Wing Decks ..............................................
63.1 ..... Wing Deck Hydraulics ..............................
64.1 ..... Caster Assemblies....................................
65.1 ..... Wheel and Tire Assemblies......................
66.1 ..... Gage Wheels and Latch ...........................
122
124
126
128
130
132
134
136
137
138
Schematics
67.1 ..... Hydraulic Schematic................................. 140
68.1 ..... Electrical Schematic ................................. 142
69.1 ..... O-Ring Chart ............................................ 148
Traction Pump
26.1 ..... Pump and 4WD Valve Mounting................. 80
27.1 ..... Pump Assembly.......................................... 81
Lift Arms and Deck Valves
28.1 ..... Front Lift Arms and Cylinders .....................
29.1 ..... Front Deck Latch ........................................
30.1 ..... Side Lift Arms .............................................
31.1 ..... Side Lift Cylinders and Return Canisters....
32.1 ..... Front Deck Valves ......................................
33.1 ..... Wing Deck Valves.......................................
82
84
86
88
90
91
Hydraulics and Electrical
34.1 ..... Side Deck Valve Supply ............................. 92
35.1 ..... Front Deck Valve Supply ............................ 93
36.1 ..... Pump Supply .............................................. 94
37.1 ..... Return Manifold .......................................... 95
38.1 ..... Traction Hydraulics ..................................... 96
39.1 ..... Return Hydraulics ....................................... 98
40.1 ..... 4WD Hose Clamps ................................... 100
41.1 ..... Charge Pressure....................................... 101
42.1 ..... Lift Valve Hydraulics ................................. 102
31
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Body
1.1 Decals-Tractor
!
1) READ OPERATORS MANUAL. DO NOT
ALLOW UNTRAINED OPERATORS TO
USE THIS MACHINE.
2) KEEP SHIELDS IN PLACE AND
HARDWARE SECURELY FASTENED.
3) BEFORE YOU CLEAN, ADJUST,
OR REPAIR THIS EQUIPMENT,
DISENGAGE ALL DRIVES, ENGAGE
PARKING BRAKE AND STOP ENGINE.
4) KEEP HANDS, FEET AND CLOTHING
AWAY FROM MOVING PARTS.
5) NEVER CARRY PASSENGERS
6) KEEP BYSTANDERS AWAY.
WARNING
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
READ MANUAL THOROUGHLY FOR OPERATING AND SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS.
REPLACEMENT MANUAL AVAILABLE BY SENDING PRODUCT NO. TO : TEXTRON GOLF AND TURF, P.O. BOX 7708, CHARLOTTE, NC28241
!
CAUTION
Premature engine shutdown may lead to per manant damage to turbocharger.
For proper cooling of turbocharger, r un the engine with no load and throttle
position at 50 percent of full speed for 4 to 5 minutes pr ior to shutdown.
10
TO START
TO TRANSPORT
1. PARKING BRAKE...........................ON
1. PTO SWITCH..................NEUTRAL
TO MOW
TO STOP
1. DECK LATCHES............DISENGAGED
1. TRACTION PEDAL.......NEUTRAL
2. TRACTION PEDAL..............NEUTRAL
2. CUTTING UNITS................RAISED
2. CUTTING UNITS..................LOWERED
2. PTO SWITCH..........................OFF
3. PTO SWITCH.................................OFF
3. DECK LATCHES............ENGAGED
3. FOUR WHEEL DRIVE SWITCH.......ON
3. PARKING BRAKE....................ON
4. THROTTLE POSITION.................HALF
4. PARKING BRAKE....................OFF
4. PTO SWITCH...................................ON
4. THROTTLE POSITION.........HALF
5. IN COLD STARTINGCONDITIONS,
TURN IGNITION KEY TO RUN
POSITION TO ACTIVATE
GLOWPLUG PREHEAT, WHEN
GLOWPLUG LIGHT SWITCHES OFF,
ENGINE IS READY.
5. THROTTLE POSITION...........FAST
5. PARKING BRAKE..........................OFF
5. ALLOW TURBOCHARGER TO
COOL FOR 4 TO 5 MINUTES
6. DEPRESS TRACTION PEDAL FOR
DESIRED GROUND SPEED.
6. THROTTLE POSITION........................1
6. THROTTLE POSITION........SLOW
7. DEPRESS TRACTION PEDAL FOR
DESIRED GROUND SPEED.
7. TURN IGNITION TO OFF
POSITION AND REMOVE KEY
6. IGNITION SWITCH.....................START
HR9016 TURBO
VEHICLE WEIGHT WET: 2880 KG
VEHICLE POWER: 64.9 KW AT 2750 RPM
22 11
!
ADVERTENCIA
1. Leer el manual del operador. No per miter que
personas no capacitadas para ellousen la maquina.
2. Tenga todas las guardas en su lugar piezas
bien aseguradas.
3. Neutralice todas la velocidades y apague el
motor antes de vaciar los recolectores de
pasto, dar le ser vicio, limpiar, ajustar y
destrabar la maquina
21
4. Mantenga las manos, los pies y ropa suelta
lejos de piezas en movimiento.
5. No deberan transpor tar pasajeros si no existe
un asiento para ellos.
6. Si no sabe leer ingles, pida que alquien le lea
las calcomanias de avisos y los manuales
de instr uccion y operacion.
22
19
17
2
3
20
1
17
12
18
11
7
5
8
10
9
4
6
15
13 / 14
HR 9016 TURBO 4WD
9016-26
32
HR-9016
!
WARNING
Daily Service Instructions
Read manual thoroughly before operating for maintenance instructions
Radiator is under pressure. Remove
cap slowly to avoid personal injury
Ma in ta in flu id leve l in ra d ia to r r e c ove r y ta n k b e twe e n
"Fu ll" a n d "L ow " ma r k w h e n e n g in e is c o ld .
4
C le a r th e ra d ia to r c o r e & ra d ia to r s c r e e n o f a ny d ir t
o r gra s s c lip p in g s.
C h e ck th e e n g in e o il e a c h time yo u s to p fo r fu e l.
BRAKE
!
DANGER
R e a d o p e ra to r 's ma nu a l fo r mo r e d e ta ile d s e r v ic e
in s tr u c tio n s.
To avoid injury when working with battery
1. Always connect the black ground (–)
cable last and remove it first.
2. Keep sparks and flames away, and
avoid contatc with acid.
1
7
To avoid injury when jumping battery
1. Connect positive (+) terminal to
positive (+) terminal.
2. Connect negative (–) terminal on good
battery to frame of vehicle that
has dead battery.
IMPORTANT
THIS RADIATOR CONTAINS
!
CAUTION
SEE OPERATIONS MANUAL FOR COMPLETE
TOWING INSTRUCTIONS
WARNING
!
STORED ENERGY DEVICE
To prevent injury, do not
disassemble canister.
Contents under extreme load
11
PROTECTED TO -26 F (-32 C)
Mix equal parts of clean water and a premium
quality ethylene glycol based anti-freeze to
maintain the boil over, rust and corrosion
protection.
To prevent burns, do not touch
muffler or muffler shield.
Temperatures may exceed 150 F (66 C)
Drain and discard coolant yearly. Read manual
for additional instructions.
6
9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
16
JT-2812396
3
Item
WARNING
ANTI-FREEZE
WARNING
!
OPEN TOW VALVE BEFORE TOWING
DO NOT TOW OVER 2 MPH
!
This structure's proctective
capability may be impaired
by structural damage,
overturn, or alteration.
If any of these conditions
occur, the structure must
be replaced.
10
USE OF STARTING ASSIST FLUIDS IN THE
AIR INTAKE SYSTEM MAY BE POTENTIALLY
EXPLOSIVE OR CAUSE A "RUNAWAY"
ENGINE CONDITION. THIS COULD RESULT
IN SERIOUS ENGINE DAMAGE.
8
5
ENGAGE LOCKUP
PINS WITH WING
ARMS IN RAISED
POSITION FOR
TRANSPORT,
STORAGE OR
MAINTENANCE
DO NOT USE STARTING
ASSIST FLUIDS
2
WARNING
!
Part No.
Qty.
Description
360053
1
Decal, Brake
3008521
2812396
365956
3001435
339237
363994
3000435
363995
363704
3009266
4125771
4122243
4122244
4124692
557844
3004287
3009268
3009267
4124759
3009073
4137295
5002952
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Decal, Traction
Decal, Towing Caution
Decal, Radiator Cap Warning
Decal, Battery Danger
Decal, Heat Warning
Decal, Daily Service
Decal, Start Assist Fluids
Decal, Antifreeze
Decal, Latch Pin Warning
Decal, Stored Energy Warning
Decal, Patent
Decal, Left Side Stripe
Decal, Right Side Stripe
Decal, HR-9016 Turbo 4WD
Decal, ROPS Structure
Pad, Center Panel
Pad, Step
Pad, Floorboard
Emblem, Jacobsen
Decal, Control Panel
Decal, Instrument Panel
Decal, ROPS Seat Belt
20
23
Serial Numbers/Notes
Used On 70529 Only
Used On 70529 Only
> Change from previous revision
33
HR-9016
Serial No. All
2.1 Hood
22
28
27
1
24
12
13
17
23
25
10
16
26
3
15
4
7
9
14
21
11
18
3
7
5
8
8
7
6
16
17
8
7
21
19
11
20
7
8
9016-21
34
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4126099
1
Hood
1003679
3006644
460028
440120
452008
446142
443110
354989
443112
444310
340795
402230
446128
443102
1004686
403914
3009793
3009793
2809834
4136563
400264
446116
4119015
4119016
4119017
4119018
4119019
4119020
4119021
1
2
2
4
4
8
6
2
2
8
1
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot, Hood
Pin, Special Clevis
Cotter pin, 1/8 x 1”
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4”
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Stop, Rubber
Nut, 3/8-24 Hex
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Handle, Hood
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Slotted
Lockwasher, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Latch, Flexible Draw
Screw, #10-24 x 3/4” Truss Head
Spring, Gas
Spring, Gas (One Side Only
Spring, Gas (One Side Only)
Support, Rear Hood
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, #10
Foam, Top Hood
Foam, Lower Rear Side Hood-Left
Foam Lower Rear Side Hood-Right
Foam, Lower Front Hood-Left
Foam, Lower Front Hood-Right
Foam, Upper Hood-Left
Foam, Upper Hood-Right
Serial Numbers/Notes
Model 70528 and 70529
Model 70530
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
> Change from previous revision
35
HR-9016
Serial No. All
3.1 Cowlings and Skirts
6
A
C
6
16
B
10
17
19
9
5
6
3/4
14 / 15
7
8
A
12 / 13
1
8
9
19 / 20
11
7
17
2
18
7
8
1
9
11
5
17
C
2
B
5
9016-24
36
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Part No.
Qty.
Description
447414
8
404118
3006663
3006664
352604
3005604
3007704
3005603
443110
3006915
446142
3006723
3006724
3007099
3007100
440120
452008
3008015
4119022
4119023
8
1
1
6
8
8
8
12
4
8
1
1
1
1
4
12
2
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Lockwasher, 3/8 External Tooth
Screw, 3/8-16 x 7/8” Truss Head
Left Side Cowling
Right Side Cowling
Grommet
Receptacle, #85 1/4 Turn
Stud, #85 1/4 Turn
Retainer
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Bracket, Cowling Mounting
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Left Side Skirt
Right Side Skirt
Bracket, Left Side Skirt Mounting
Bracket, Right Side Skirt Mounting
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4”
Flat Washer, 3/8
Bracket, Front Skirt
Foam, Side Skirt-Right
Foam, Side Skirt-Left
Model 70530 Only
Model 70530 Only
> Change from previous revision
37
HR-9016
Serial No. All
4.1 Seat Pan and Heat Shield
14
15
17
8
16
7
15
6
16
17
2
2
4
5
5
1
11
10
9
5
4
3
11
13
10
12
9016-25
38
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
Qty.
Description
3007032
1
Seat Pan
400264
443110
446142
452008
5003457
404118
–
5003625
5003626
361005
446136
452006
3006880
400182
3010013
3010789
5003617
400370
446148
4
2
4
6
1
4
1
1
1
4
7
7
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Flat Washer, 3/8
Plate, Floorboard
Screw, 3/8-16 x 7/8” Truss Head
Seat with Air Suspension
• Air Ride Suspension
• Seat Assembly
Screw, M8-1.25 x 25mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Flat Washer, 5/16
Heat Shield
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Head
Shield, Floor
Shield, ROPS Floor
Seat Belt Assembly
Screw, 7/16-20 x 1” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 7/16 Heavy
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 47.1
See 48.1
Used On 70528 and 70530
Used On 70529
Used On 70529 Only
Used On 70529 Only
Used On 70529 Only
> Change from previous revision
39
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Tanks
5.1 Control Panel Mounting
24
20
21
22
25
23
26
4
19
5
27
23
22
3
21
1
17
18
13
6
9
14
15
16
8
2
10
11
12
40
7
HR-9016
Item
>
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part No.
Qty.
Description
403910
2
Screw, #10-32 x 1/2” Truss Head
366670
364016
400260
453011
446140
443110
3009544
403860
453004
446112
444306
2822524
452002
446118
444310
3001307
REF
–
–
400182
446134
453009
404022
453023
446128
443102
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
Horn
Clamp, Wire Harness
Screw, 3/8-16 x 7/8” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Relay, Time Delay
Screw, #8-32 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, #8
Lockwasher, #8 Heavy
Nut, #8-32 Hex
Bracket, Relay
Flat Washer, #10
Lockwasher, #10
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Relay, SPDT with Resistor
Harness, Kubota Key Switch
Control Panel
Instrument Panel
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5/8” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16
Flat Washer, 5/16
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Truss Head
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE U11, See 68.1
REFERENCE U2, See 68.1
REFERENCE K15, K16, K17, See 68.1
See 45.1
See 7.1 and 8.1
See 5.1
> Change from previous revision
41
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Controls
6.1 Instrument Panel
2
21
22
23
11
10
24
9
25
26
3
12
37
39
16
17
13
27
28
18
1
19
20
39
33
14
32
15
7
6
4
8
30
34
5
4
35
36
31
38
29
9016-01
42
HR-9016
Item
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4116910
1
Panel, Dash
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
403920
366283
3006446
2721505
3006436
3006509
2810269
N/S
N/S
2811020
366751
1002679
5003091
447006
444310
3005121
447002
444304
447206
444306
365943
447002
444304
447206
444306
162723
447006
444310
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
1
3
3
2
2
1
1
1
Screw, #10-24 x 2-1/2” Truss Head
Handle
Switch, Test / 4WD-Reverse
Switch, PTO
4WD Switch
Hole Plug
Switch, Ignition
• Lockwasher
• Nut
• Key
Indicator Light, Yellow
Gauge, Warning Light
• Light Bulb and Socket
• Lockwasher, #10 External Tooth
• Nut, #10-24 Hex
Gauge, Water Temperature
• Lockwasher, #6 External Tooth
• Nut, #6-32 Hex
• Lockwasher, #8 Internal Tooth
• Nut, #8-32 Hex
Gauge, Fuel Level
• Lockwasher, #6 External Tooth
• Nut, #6-32 Hex
• Lockwasher, #8 Internal Tooth
• Nut, #8-32 Hex
Gauge, Hour Meter
• Lockwasher, #10 External Tooth
• Nut, #10-24 Hex
29
3001307
13
30
REF
1
Wire harness, Console
5003278
8
•
5003281
555846
400106
446128
452002
446118
444310
403910
364016
1004992
4
3
2
2
12
12
12
8
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Relay, SPDT With Resistor
Fuse, 5 Amp (Tan)
• Fuse, 15 Amp (Light Blue)
• Diode
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/4
Flat Washer, #10
Lockwasher, #10 Heavy
Nut, #10-24Hex
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Truss Head
Clamp, Wire Harness
Latch, Panel
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SW12 & SW14, See 68.1
REFERENCE SW3, See 68.1
REFERENCE SW13, See 68.1
REFERENCE SW1, See 68.1
REFERENCE U8, See 68.1
REFERENCE U5, See 68.1
REFERENCE U10, See 68.1
REFERENCE U9, See 68.1
REFERENCE U3, See 68.1
REFERENCE K1 ~ K13, K15 ~ 17, See
68.1
See 45.1
REFERENCE F1, F2, F5 ~ F7, F9 ~ F11
See 68.1
REFERENCE F3, F4, F8, F12, See 68.1
REFERENCE D1 ~ 4, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
43
HR-9016
Serial No. All
7.1 Throttle Cable
11
9
19
12 16
23
20
21
4
20
2
19
17
13
27
15
26
7
12
28
16
12
12
12
25
14
16
25
8
14
20
20
18
1
24
3
22
6
3
12
5
16
12
16
5
10
20
8
9016-15
44
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part No.
Qty.
Description
351956
1
Spring, Compression
359979
360885
366768
367176
400108
400110
400116
400188
400274
440040
443102
443106
443110
444708
446130
446134
452008
453009
453023
3006729
3006730
3008738
3008901
4136191
4132650
554988
303962
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
7
2
3
2
5
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pad, Cork/Rubber, Bulk
Disc, Friction
Knob, Throttle
Spacer
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4” Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x 7/8” Hex Head
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 5/8”
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Locknut, 1/4-20 Center
Lockwasher, 1/4” Heavy
Lockwasher, 5/16”
Flat Washer, 3/8”
Flat Washer, 5/16”
Flat Washer, 1/4”
Tab, Throttle Support
Lever, Throttle
Stop, Throttle Control
Plate, Back-up
Throttle Cable Assembly
Bracket, Throttle Linkage
Pivot, Throttle Cable
Throttle Linkage Catch
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
45
HR-9016
Serial No. All
8.1 Lift Valve and Controls
4
21
18
11
3
4
7
6
5
6
20
19
7
17
15
20
12
16
13
8
10
1
6
16
13
5
7
11
9
2
9016-14
46
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Qty.
Description
340061
2
Adapter, 90°
1003611
3006737
404022
453023
446128
443102
1004584
5003539
5003538
340062
340029
400120
1001802
340027
340026
366133
1003100
361833
3005157
367631
461356
3010082
1
1
3
5
7
7
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
3
3
3
1
3
2
2
1
Tube, Lift Valve to Backpressure
Hinge, Control Panel
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1” Truss Head
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Backpressure Valve
• Seal Kit
• Adjusting Knob
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, 45°
Screw, 1/4-20 x 2” Hex Head
Lift Valve
Adapter, 45°
Adapter, 45°
Chain, Master Link With Clip
Lever, Lift
Pin
Knob
Spacer
Roll Pin, 3/32 x 1/2”
Stop, Dash Panel
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 52.1
> Change from previous revision
47
HR-9016
Serial No. All
9.1 Accelerator Pedal
4
19
20
39
17
18
7
18
4
6
5
34
33
32
29
16
3
6
26
30
7
31
37
24
36
25
24
23
22
35
4
15
16
2
2
16
15
1
16
38
10
9
38
13
10
12
10
14
8
11
16
15
38
9
38
16
15
21
27
28
9016-08
48
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1003244
1
Arm, Hydro Pedal
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
471214
3010305
1003071
400190
453009
446134
443106
1003145
366974
443112
445785
3006889
3006886
400268
446140
443110
3006888
3003475
3002695
3007230
3007228
3007220
452004
446128
400106
333542
400266
400262
3009026
3007392
403912
452002
446118
444310
441606
453023
443102
3004385
444718
1
2
1
4
1
3
3
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
1
• Grease Fitting (Not Shown)
• Bushing
Shaft
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Link, Hydro Control
Rod End
Nut, 3/8-24 Hex
Nut, 3/8-24 Hex Left Hand
Turnbuckle
Threaded Rod
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Pedal, Hydro
Grip, Pedal
Washer
Stop, Mow Speed
Plate, Activator
Plate, Switch
Flat Washer, 1/4
Lockwasher, 1/4
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8” Hex Head
Tie Stud
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Angle, Switch
Switch, Proximity
Screw, #10-24 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, #10
Lockwasher, #10 Heavy
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4”
Flat Washer, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Seal, Rod End
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
49
HR-9016
Serial No. All
10.1 Steering Assist
8
22
5
6
13
15
14
16
8
12
7
9 / 10
2
15
24
12
11
23
1
2
17
18
3
4
19
5
20
6
21
9016-04
50
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1003794
2
Steering Assist Pedal
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
471214
3010305
1003245
452006
446134
443106
3006107
400188
3008342
3008343
461453
460028
1003825
1003824
364154
3008344
3008907
400262
452008
446142
443110
1006812
3009607
455048
1
4
1
1
3
3
2
3
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
• Grease Fitting (Not Shown)
• Bushing
Shaft
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18Hex
Spring, Pedal Return
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Cable, Right Turn Assist
Cable, Left Turn Assist
Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 1”
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1”
Connector, Brake
Pivot, Brake Lever
• Bushing
Pin, Clevis
Shield, Cable
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Pad, Pedal
Nut, M12-1.75 Hex Jam
Flat Washer, 3/4
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
51
HR-9016
Serial No. All
11.1 Parking Brake
2
13
4
5
1
7
6
3
12
6
11
14
10
8
11
16
12
9
17
15
23
18
19
20
21
22
11
12
9016-03
52
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003838
1
Parking Brake Lever
N/S
545234
460004
545237
3006108
3008548
3008874
441672
453009
446134
443106
400188
461456
460016
403746
3007392
452002
446118
444310
441602
354081
3009193
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
5
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
5
• Stabilizer Bar
• Clevis Pin
• Cotter Pin
• Spacer
Cable, Parking Brake
Mount, Brake Lever
Plate, Switch Mount
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2”
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Clevis Pin, 5/16 x 1-5/8” Hex Head
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1”
Screw, #10-24 x 3/4” Truss Head
Switch, Proximity
Flat Washer, #10
Lockwasher, #10 Heavy
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Clamp, Wire Harness
Shim, Switch
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
53
HR-9016
Serial No. 70528 All
Serial No. 70530 All
Frame
12.1 Frame
15
8
7
6
25
24
20 19
18
12
11
21
17 32
24
33
14
13
9
1
23
10
10
16
12
10
11
2
27
34
31
30
7
6
28 34
26
22
3
29
28
4
22
5
9016-02
54
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4131870
1
Frame
1002889
1002895
1002896
400416
446154
443118
3006814
3006815
400616
446166
443126
400406
1004938
556417
5003691
556419
3007919
340075
339996
452008
446140
400260
3007920
453017
1004691
3009197
REF
1004308
1004309
400778
452018
446178
443130
453004
409701
3010035
1
1
1
4
6
6
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
8
4
8
8
1
1
2
Cross Frame
Cylinder Mount, Right
Cylinder Mount, Left
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Bracket, Right Radiator
Bracket, Left Radiator
Screw, 5/8-11 x 2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/8 Heavy
Nut, 5/8-11 Hex Head
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Charge Filter Assembly
• Head
• Oil Filter Cartridge
• Charge Pressure Switch
Bracket, Valve Mounting
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, Straight
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8
Screw, 3/8-16 x 7/8” Hex Head
Bracket, Deck Valve Mounting
Flat Washer, 1/2
Tie Down
Bracket, Hose
Plate, Serial Number
Mount, Fuel Tank Rear
Mount, Hydraulic Tank Rear
Screw, 3/4-10 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/4
Lockwasher, 3/4 Heavy
Nut, 3/4-10 Heavy
Flat Washer, #8
Screw, #8-18 x 3/8” Thread Form
Plate
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SW15, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
55
HR-9016
Serial No. 70529 All
13.1 Frame With ROPS
15
8
24
25
20
19
18
7
6
12
11
21
17
33
32
10
9
10
13
1
16 14
12
23
10
11
2
27
P/O 34
31
30
34
7
6
22
28
3
26
4
29
22
5
28
9016-02
56
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4131870
1
Frame
1002889
1002895
1002896
400416
446154
443118
3006814
3006815
400616
446166
443126
400406
1004938
556417
5003691
556419
3007919
340075
339996
452008
446140
400260
3007920
453017
1004691
3009197
REF
1004308
1004309
400778
452018
446178
443130
453004
409701
1002893
1
1
1
4
6
6
1
1
8
8
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
8
2
2
1
1
1
8
4
8
8
1
1
1
Cross Frame
Cylinder Mount, Right
Cylinder Mount, Left
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Bracket, Right Radiator
Bracket, Left Radiator
Screw, 5/8-11 x 2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/8 Heavy
Nut, 5/8-11 Hex Head
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Charge Filter Assembly
• Head
• Oil Filter Cartridge
• Charge Pressure Switch
Bracket, Valve Mounting
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, Straight
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8
Screw, 3/8-16 x 7/8” Hex Head
Bracket, Deck Valve Mounting
Flat Washer, 1/2
Tie Down
Bracket, Hose
Plate, Serial Number
Mount, Fuel Tank Rear
Mount, Hydraulic Tank Rear
Screw, 3/4-10 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/4
Lockwasher, 3/4 Heavy
Nut, 3/4-10 Heavy
Flat Washer, #8
Screw, #8-18 x 3/8” Thread Form
ROPS
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SW15, See 68.1
Includes Decals and Seat Belt
> Change from previous revision
57
HR-9016
Serial No. All
14.1 Steering Axle
22
24
23
12
22
24
20
12
10
9
5
23
11
12
8
11
19
12
21
18
10
20
20
7
9
2
6
14
15
7
4
1
21
4
13
3
2
17
17
2
16
2
25
17
17
9016-38
58
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part No.
Qty.
Description
5003540
2
Wheel Motor
460030
443842
401208
5003530
5003529
5003521
5003526
5003518
5003515
5003528
5003527
5003522
5003519
5003523
5003524
5003541
5003542
5003562
443826
471214
460035
458126
5003520
5003531
5003543
4
1
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
1
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1-1/4”
Nut, 1-1/8 -12 Hex Jam
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4” Grade 8
Frame, RH Wheel Motor
Frame, LH Wheel Motor
Hub, Wheel
Axle, Center Section
Washer, Thrust
Washer, Thrust
Bushing, Bronze
Bushing, Bronze
Tie Rod
Nut, 1-1/8 -12 Left Hand Thread
Tie Rod End, Left Hand Thread
Tie Rod End, Right Hand Thread
Cylinder, Steering
• Seal Kit
Screw, 5/8-11 Socket Head Set
Nut, 5/8-11 Hex Jam
Grease Fitting
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 2”
Snap Ring
Snap RIng, External
Plug, Expansion
Socket Assembly
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 50.1
See 49.1
> Change from previous revision
59
HR-9016
Serial No. All
15.1 Steering Axle Installation
9
7
8
15
2
6
5
4
3
3 / 10
As Required
12
13
3
11
1
14
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
–
1003001
3006475
363766
445642
460072
400408
446152
443118
3003101
3007683
5003419
5003420
360111
453017
Qty.
Description
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
12
2
2
2
1
Steering Axle
9016-36
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 14.1
Pivot Shaft
Washer, 3/32” Thick Thrust
Washer
Nut, 1-1/2 -12 Slotted Hex
Cotter Pin, 1/4 x 2-1/2”
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Washer, 1/32” Thick Thrust
Wheel Bolt, 1/2-20
Tire, 24 x 12-12 Turf Trac
Wheel
Valve, Inflation
Flat Washer, 1/2
> Change from previous revision
60
HR-9016
Serial No.
16.1 Battery Tray
11
3
5
3
5
7
9
7
1
9
10
15
8
6
4
18
13
12
2
5
7
9
14
18
3
17
1
16
19
18
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part No.
Qty.
440078
3
440118
443106
443109
446134
446142
452006
453011
3008461
3010346
4108140
4133043
4133044
4133224
4136131
4136563
64163-46
800709
444762
2
3
2
3
2
3
2
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
11
4
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1”
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Lockwasher, 5/16
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Flat Washer, 5/16
Flat Washer, 3/8
Angle, Battery Clamp
Terminal Bolt, Side
Battery
Cable, Negative Battery
Cable, Positive Battery
Support, Weldment
Tray, Battery
Support Bracket, Hood Rear Assy
Washer, .388 x .880
Bolt, Flange Head 3/8-16 x 1-1/4:
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
REFERENCE B1, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
61
HR-9016
Serial No. All
17.1 Tilt Steering
17
2
20
15
6
19
3
4
14
24
5
21
25
11
10
13
18
11
7
9
1
8
12
11
4
23
16
62
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Qty.
Description
5002918
1
Actuator, Gas Spring
5002919
2811346
1002800
339979
2811364
2811365
3010651
3005981
3005934
400192
444718
444849
444754
447224
400216
443106
416911
404016
446142
400258
441602
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
4
1
1
4
2
6
2
2
4
Cable, Actuator
Tower, Steering
Pump, Steering
• Adapter, Straight
Steering Wheel
• Cap, Steering Wheel
Cover, Steering Tower
Bracket, Steering Pump
Bolt, Shoulder
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Locknut, 3/4-10 Center Jam
Locknut, 5/16-24 Center
Lockwasher, 5/8 Internal
Screw, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Thread Cutting
Screw, 1/4-20 x 5/8: Truss Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
446136
445245
2811547
4
6
1
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Tinnerman Nut
Washer
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 46.1
> Change from previous revision
63
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Engine and Radiator
18.1 Radiator
7
9
8
10
5
20
10
8
A
B
10
2
20
8
1
21
4
16
3
23
22
19
20
10
11
6
13
4
3
18
25
17
13
24
6
27
4
A
6
14
10
4
26
14
21
15
16
14
4
6
9016-12
64
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Qty.
Description
1003075
1
1002953
555867
400258
446142
4132213
452008
4132168
326799
4132169
366526
3007731
162479
440086
443110
3008885
440120
453009
444718
3009537
554748
3008203
2810492
3006233
4136512
440080
445781
831846
1
1
12
22
1
10
1
4
1
4
1
1
4
10
1
10
4
4
1
AR
AR
1
6
1
1
1
4
Serial Numbers/Notes
Radiator Firewall
Radiator
• Radiator Cap
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Radiator Fan Shroud
Flat Washer, 3/8
Hose, Upper Radiator
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Lower Radiator
Clamp, Hose
Reserve Tank
Drain Cock
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2”
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Brace, Cooler
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4”
Flat Washer, 5/16
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Cap, Reserve Tank
Hose, 5/16 I.D.
Seal (10 Foot Roll)
Plate, Indent
Washer, Isolator
Bracket, Remote Engine Oil Filter
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 3/4”
Nut, 5/16-18 Whiz Lock
Nut, Isolation
> Change from previous revision
65
HR-9016
Serial No. All
19.1 Oil Cooler
34
15
31
14
15
16
25
18
21
17
13
33
22
35
2
1
20
5
32
6
23
2
4
11
29
13
9
10
12
35
28
24
30
8
7
27
30
19
3
6
26
7
28
8
9016-13
66
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1002952
1
3004113
2810633
3007011
400270
452008
446142
443110
1004028
400186
452006
446134
443106
3008562
3008563
400190
446136
362008
358794
3007674
1003011
5002693
556419
460016
1004172
361723
351491
551651
1003942
3008561
409804
3009095
3008554
2810634
3010014
440082
453011
2
1
1
2
4
3
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
4
3
Serial Numbers/Notes
Oil Cooler
Bushing
Plate, Cap Mounting
Bracket, Cooler Pivot
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Pin, Cooler Pivot
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Angle, Cooler Top
Plate, Cooler Lock
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Knob
Washer
Fitting, 90°
Return Filter
• Return Filter Cartridge
• Switch
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 1”
Stand, Cooler Pivot
Stop, Rubber
Grip
Molding
Screen
Guide, Screen
Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Thread Cut
Seal, Neoprene
Cap, Right Side
Cap, Left Side
Shield, Screen
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1”
Flat Washer, 3/8
> Change from previous revision
67
HR-9016
Serial No. All
20.1 Air Cleaner and Muffler
29
18
28
15
29
27
25
22
24
26
7
29
20
3
2
19
3
21
26
24
22
17
10
6
20
23
14
11
9
5
4
1
22
9
12
24
13
7
26
20
8
24
16
20
22
26 24
View Rotated 90 Degrees for Clarity
9016-16
68
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
162236
1
2 3002042
3
363485
4
365979
5
400404
6 4135602
7 4135603
8 4136469
9
446154
10 4132212
11 4132214
12 4132420
13 4136616
14 4135922
15
359615
16
361898
17
362615
18 4132211
19
366884
20
440082
21
440084
22
443106
23
444718
24
446136
25 3009505
26
453009
27 1001752
28 1004417
29
813689
Qty.
Description
1
Clamp
4
6
4
2
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
9
2
8
1
8
1
8
1
1
3
Screw, M10-1.25 x 22 SHCS
Lockwasher, M10 Heavy
Bolt, M12-1.25 x 25
Screw, 1/2-13 X 1” Hex Head
Bracket, Support
Bracket, Air Filter/Heat Shield
Bracket, Heat Shield
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Hose, Air Intake
Muffler, Weldment Assembly
Tailpipe Assembly
Isolator, Muffler
Gasket, Exhaust Flange
Clamp, Hose
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16MM
Flat Washer
Hose, Turbo Filter Assembly
Bolt, M10-1.25 x 20 Hex Head
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1”
Carriage BOlt, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4”
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Clamp, Air Cleaner Mount
Flat Washer, 5/16
Indicator, Mini Kit
Air Cleaner Assembly
Clamp, Hose
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
69
HR-9016
Serial No. All
21.1 Remote Engine Oil Filter
17
22
26
16
18
15
23
21
20
19
13
14
25
24
1
11
2
4
10
5
3
6
25
7
8
24
9
12
9016-13
70
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part No.
Qty.
Description
450190
2
Screw, M8-1.25 x 16 Hex Head
4136120
4137099
4133242
4133240
4137101
4133243
4137100
4137894
446136
4133241
4135261
340063
340070
4137611
367559
441618
440118
443110
446142
452008
3009860
4135761
4136646
4136647
444718
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
Adaptor, Oil Filter
Adaptor, 90°, 3/8-18 x 13/16
O Ring
Plug, Oil Filter
Adaptor, 90° 3/8-18 x 11/16
Cover, Oil Filter
Adaptor, 90° 1/2 x 13/16
Filter
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
O Ring
Hose, Pump Right Side Tube
Elbow, 90°
Elbow, 90°
Mounting Block, Rubber
Washer, Oil Cooler Mounting
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 2”
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 7/8”
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Lockwasher, 3/8
Flat Washer, 3/8
Cooler, 3 Row
Bracket, Engine Oil Cooler
Hose Assembly, Inlet
Hose Assembly, Return
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Serial Numbers/Notes
Part of Engine
Part of Engine
Part of Engine
Part of Engine
Part of Engine
Part of Engine
> Change from previous revision
71
HR-9016
Serial No. All
22.1 Engine Mounting
26
3
1
2
18
19
7
9
23
8
10
6
17
15
11
28
9
24
8
29
9
8
12
27
17
13
28
16
21
14
29
9
8
12
22
20
13
25
5
17
12
13
15
22
20
25
9016-11
72
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Part No.
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
–
1
Engine and Pump Assembly
See 22.1
4136298
3008821
1
1
Fan
Temperature Sender
Mounting Hardware Part of Engine
REFERENCE U6, See 68.1
4136286
4136285
4132013
365979
446154
4134448
400266
446142
443110
4137616
4136227
323943
400264
400422
452012
446166
443118
361071
4136245
444762
443128
363996
446154
400656
452016
1
1
2
19
19
1
2
8
8
2
2
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
Engine Mount, Right Hand
Engine Mount, Left Hand
Engine Mount, Rear
Screw, M12-1.25 x 25mm Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Drive Shaft
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Isolator, Rear
Isolator, Front
Washer, 2”O.D. x 17/32” I.D.
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Screw, 1/2-13 x 4” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Lockwasher, 5/8” Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Flat Washer, Isolator
Screw, M8-1.25 x 50mm Hex Flange
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
Nut, 5/8-18 Hex
Switch, Temperature Warning
Lockwasher, 1/2” Heavy
Screw, 5/8-18 x 4” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 5/8
REFERENCE SW17, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
73
HR-9016
Serial No. All
23.1 Engine and Pump Assembly
16
1
3
13
4
11
4
5
7
14
15
10
5
7
14
15
16
12
2
6
8
9
9016-10
74
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Qty.
Description
REF
1
339989
362263
363485
400336
400406
446148
446154
453017
1003247
5003163
5003164
3002042
3006238
3006240
3006829
3006835
4132016
1
1
1
3
8
20
8
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
12
1
1
2
2
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Kubota Engine Assembly
• Engine Oil Filter
• Fan Belt
• Fuel Filter
Connector, Straight Thread
Bolt, M10-1.25 X 25 Hex Head
Lockwasher, M10 Heavy
Screw, 7/16-14 X 1-1/4” Hex Head
Screw, 1/2-13 X 1-1/4” Hex head
Lockwasher, 7/16 Heavy
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Flat Washer, 1/2
Pump, Triple
• Seal Kit, Front Section
• Seal Kit, Section
Bolt, M10-1.25 X 22 Socket Head
Hub
Flange, 10”
Fitting, 4-Bolt Flange
O-Ring, 1.750 O.D. X 1.500 I.D.
Flywheel Cover, Rear
One kit required for each section
> Change from previous revision
75
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Tanks
24.1 Tank Mounting
2
3
8
7
5
1
10
14
16
10
14
17
13
6
18
14
14
11
15
4
11
15
9
15
11
14
10 12
76
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3006264
1
Tank, Hydraulic oil
3008808
3009203
441689
3009236
3008219
452012
443118
3009980
400188
446136
362615
440088
452006
443106
3006566
339904
3006847
339904
3002397
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
6
6
8
2
8
6
2
2
1
1
1
Cap, Breather Filler
Sensor, Oil Level
Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 8-1/2”
Wall, Fender
Bracket, Hose Retainer
Flat Washer, 1/2
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Fender, Right Side
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Washer, Special
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4”
Flat Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Strainer
• O-Ring SAE -32
Fitting, Beaded
• O-Ring SAE -32
Plug, Magnetic
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SW11, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
77
HR-9016
Serial No. All
25.1 Fuel Tank
10
14
A
B
15
10
6
10
12
10 36
B
27 21
17
24
22 18
25
37
19
1
28
5
25
32
3
10
10 35
25
4
13
31
23
19
10
A
Engine Rotated 180 Degrees
For Clarity
16
10
30
7
29
7
33
8
2
26
20
18
22
24
24
11
34
24
18
22
24
9
11
78
18
22
24
11
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
Part No.
554752
132647
340481
554748
554748
554748
361117
361748
362615
366526
400188
400264
403910
441606
441614
441689
443102
443106
443110
443118
446130
446136
446140
452006
452008
452012
453023
2721806
2810702
3006265
3006639
3008820
3009236
3009979
5001182
4135918
446142
Qty.
Description
1
Fuel Line, Engnie Overflow Return
1 Fuel Shutoff
1 Cover, Sender
1 Fuel Line, Tank to Pre-Filter
1 Fuel Line, Pre-Filter to Fuel Pump
1 Fuel Line, Fuel Pump to Fuel Filter
3 Bushing
1 Valve, Overflow
4 Washer, Special
8 Clamp, Hose
6 Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
1 Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
5 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2” Truss Head
1 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 3/4”
1 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 1”
2 Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 8-1/2”
1 Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
7 Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
2 Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
4 Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
1 Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
7 Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
2 Lockwasher, 3/8
9 Flat Washer, 5/16
3 Flatwasher, 3/8
1 Flat Washer, 1/2
1 Flat Washer, 1/4
1 Cap, Fuel
1 Valve, Needle
1 Tank, Fuel
1 Sender, Fuel
1 Clamp, Double Hose (5/8” O.D.)
1 Wall, Fender
1 Fender
1 Filter, Pre Fuel
1 Pump, Fuel
1 Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Serial Numbers/Notes
Cut to 82”, 3/16” I.D.
Cut to xx”, 5/16” I.D.
Cut to xx”, 5/16” I.D.
Cut to xx”, 5/16” I.D.
> Change from previous revision
79
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Traction Pump
26.1 Pump and 4WD Valve Mounting
3
8
4
4
5
1
14
13
15
7
2
9
10
11
6
12
12
11
10
9
9016-06
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
–
1
Pump Assembly
See 27.1
4135556
400406
446154
453017
400412
3006658
443118
440082
452006
446136
443106
3006913
446140
443110
1
4
6
4
2
1
2
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
4WD Valve with Oil Shuttle
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Flat Washer, 1/2
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2” Hex Head
Bracket, Pump Support
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1”
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Bracket, Pump Support
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
See 56.1
Included with Pump
Included with Pump
> Change from previous revision
80
HR-9016
Serial No. All
27.1 Pump Assembly
8
1
11
12
9 10
2
3
7
14
6
8
13
5
4
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Qty.
Description
1002927
1
Pump, Traction
5003034
5003432
5003433
5003544
1003248
5003165
5003166
362743
400262
446142
340077
340269
340070
3006829
3006835
400336
446148
339984
339999
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
• Seal Kit
• Control Kit
• Shaft Seal Kit
• System Relief Kit
Pump, Double
• Seal Kit, Front Section
• Seal Kit, Rear Section
O-RIng
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, Tee
Adapter, 90°
Fitting, 4 Bolt Flange
O-Ring, 1-3/4” O.D. x 1-1/2” I.D.
Screw, 7/16-14 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 7/16 Heavy
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Straight
9016-07
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
81
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Lift Arms and Deck Valves
28.1 Front Lift Arms and Cylinders
11
10
9
17
18
11
10
5
15
8
33
33
8
26
27
3
8
4
12
14 8
28
29
30
31
10
15
11
13
16
3
1
9
8
10
11
34
5
6 10
11
32
7
35
23
22
20
21
19
2
25
24
9016-09
82
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1002785
1
1003900
342033
471214
3006490
3007091
3007092
400412
453017
446154
443118
3006008
340061
339979
3006491
1003274
1003275
3007468
403746
3007392
452002
446118
444310
3007680
460054
400192
3004410
3009269
452006
446134
443106
455004
3010015
364830
3009193
1
4
2
4
1
1
28
4
28
28
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
AR
5
Serial Numbers/Notes
R.H. Front Lift Arm
L.H. Front Lift Arm
• Bushing
• Grease Fitting
Bracket, Front Deck Pivot
Angle, R.H. Valve Mount
Angle, L.H. Valve Mount
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Front Lift Cylinder
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, Straight
Bracket, Front Cylinder Pivot
Pin, Front Cylinder
Pin, Front Lift Arm Pivot
Bracket, Switch
Screw, #10-24 x 3/4” Truss Head
Switch, Proximity
Flat Washer, #10
Lockwasher, #10 Heavy
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Pin, Front Deck Mounting
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-3/4”
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Spacer
Clamp, Wire Harness Twisted
Flat Washer, 5/16
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Flat Washer, 1”
Spacer
Thrust Washer
Shim, Switch
See 53.1
REFERENCE SW8, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
83
HR-9016
Serial No. All
29.1 Front Deck Latch
17
31
16
30
27
29
28
23
24
25
17
16
16
17
27
19
27
26
18
15
14
13
12
20
21
22
3
2
4
11
5
6
2
6
11
4
10
1
9
8
7
8
9016-05
84
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003483
1
Brace, Stand Up
365826
400430
1003277
446154
443118
1003484
352936
3008472
441690
453017
3008453
352435
319755
400264
446142
443110
3007297
400114
3007712
446128
443102
400194
346802
443806
444718
361723
400186
354081
446134
443106
2
1
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
Spacer
Screw, 1/2-13 x 5-1/2” Hex Head
Pin, Cylinder Rod End
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Latch, Front Deck
• Bushing
Spring, Torsion
Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 7”
Flat Washer, 1/2
Stop, Anti Sway Latch
Spacer
Washer
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Tab, Spring
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Shim
Lockwasher, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Spring, Extension
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Jam
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Stop, Rubber
Screw, 5/16-18 x 7/8” Hex Head
Clamp, Wire Harness
Lockwasher, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
85
HR-9016
Serial No. All
30.1 Side Lift Arms
19
26
27
25
28
7
21 / 22
23 / 24
10 9
9
8
29
10
35
36
8
10 9
6
34
30
34
37
5
1/2
3
38
29
17
42
12 4
12
4
16
11
15
16
5
19
13 / 14
40
18
39
20
15
41
43
34
19
31
32
33
9016-28
86
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1005016
1
1005017
304569
332351
471214
3006294
3006295
400412
446154
444758
2809628
3006727
1002885
1002886
471214
350800
362464
346294
446142
443110
361723
3007897
3007896
3009163
3009162
3009309
453020
460052
461408
452012
360297.2
3006204
401030
363572
162716.2
366978
3008374
1005018
2809630
3010825
2811064
444730
3010811
363746
1
4
4
6
2
2
20
20
20
2
4
1
1
2
4
16
8
8
16
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
AR
8
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
2
4
Serial Numbers/Notes
Pivot, Left Side Arm
Pivot, Right Side Arm
• Bushing
• Bushing
• Grease Fitting
Plate, Side Arm Pivot
Plate, Side Arm Pivot
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Locknut, 1/2-13 Center
Pin, Side Arm Pivot
Washer, Thrust
Left Side Lift Arm
Right Side Lift Arm
• Grease Fitting
• Bushing
Wheel Bolt
Wheel Nut
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Stop, Rubber
Bracket, Left Side Deck Latch
Bracket, Right Side Deck Latch
Bolt, Left Side Deck Latch
Bolt, Right Side Deck Latch
Spring, Compression
Flat Washer, 5/8
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-1/2”
Spring Pin, 1/4 x 1-1/2”
Flat Washer, 1/2
Chain, Dump Box
Collar
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3-3/4” Hex Head
Washer
Shackle, Chain
Eyebolt
Spring, Extension
Pin, Lift Arm
Retaining Ring, Side Arm Pivot
Retaining Ring, Lift Arm
Plate, Left Side Bottom
Locknut, 7/16-20 Hex
Collar
Chain
> Change from previous revision
87
HR-9016
Serial No. All
31.1 Side Lift Cylinders and Return Canisters
31
32
33
23
30
27
29 28
36
24 34 35 25
26
7
6
3
2
9
4
7
5
8
1
8
16
15
20
21
22
13
12
12
13
19
10 14
18
17 14 11 10
9016-29
88
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Part No.
Qty.
Description
5003371
2
1003823
400266
446140
443110
3009535
458039
455004
453011
3006293
400412
446154
444758
3004092
1003277
452012
3006249
340061
340078
1003272
400408
453017
441606
403912
453023
443102
444310
446118
452002
441614
354081
443106
446134
3007392
3009026
446128
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
2
4
14
14
14
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Canister, Deck Return
Pin, Canister Mount
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Pin, Shear
Retaining Ring
Flat Washer
Flat Washer, 3/8
Plate, Side Cylinder Mounting
Screw, 1/2-13 x 2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Locknut, 1/2-13 Center
Spacer
Pin, Cylinder Rod End Mounting
Flat Washer, 1/2
Cylinder, Rear Lift
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, 90°
Pin, Side Cylinder Mounting
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 1/2
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4”
Screw, #10-24 x 5/8” Truss Head
Flat Washer, 1/4
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Nut, #10-24 Hex
Lockwasher, #10 Heavy
Flat Washer, #10
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1”
Clamp, Wire Harness
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Lockwasher, 5/16
Switch, Proximity
Angle, Switch
Lockwasher, 1/4
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 51.1
See 54.1
REFERENCE SW4 & SW9, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
89
HR-9016
Serial No. All
32.1 Front Deck Valves
7
6
4
5
4
11
8
2
12
7
6
5
2
1
4
13
2
3
12
4
1
2
8
9
10
8
9
10
9016-22
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4135582
2
Valve, Deck
339989
441624
340070
340065
364945
363030
452008
446142
443110
401225
3008820
3008357
4
1
4
2
2
2
6
3
3
2
2
1
Adapter, Straight
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1”
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, 90°
Fitting, Diagnostic
Cover, Dust
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Screw, 3/8-16 x 6-1/2” Hex Head
Clamp, Double Hose
Angle, L.H. Valve Mount
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 55.1
> Change from previous revision
90
HR-9016
Serial No. All
33.1 Wing Deck Valves
3
4
3
5
9
8
6
3
7
5
4
2
1
3
7
8
9
Right Wing Valve
6
1
2
Left Wing Valve
9016-23
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
4135582
2
Valve, Deck
339989
340070
363030
365466
401028
452008
446142
443110
2
6
2
2
4
4
4
4
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, 90°
Cover, Dust
Fitting, Diagnostic
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3-1/4” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 55.1
> Change from previous revision
91
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Hydraulics and Electrical
34.1 Side Deck Valve Supply
5
8
4
7
6
7
8
9
1
10
2
3
9016-31
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
Qty.
Description
400264
2
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
446142
443110
4135253
4135262
4135408
339963
339899
4135259
4135260
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Plate, Tube Mounting
Hose, Pump to Right Side Tube
Hose, Pump to Left Side Tube
Locknut, Bulkhead
O-Ring, SAE #10
Tube, Right Side Deck Valve Supply
Tube, Left Side Deck Valve Supply
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
92
HR-9016
Serial No. All
35.1 Front Deck Valve Supply
4
8
3
10
7
9
5
11
8 7
6
2
1
9016-32
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Part No.
Qty.
Description
400264
1
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
452008
446142
443110
1003607
4135589
339963
339899
4135409
1003587
4135425
473144
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Hose, Pump to Left Front Valve
Hose, Pump to Right Front Valve
Locknut, Bulkhead
O-Ring, SAE #10
Tube, Right Front Valve
Hose, Pump to Tube
Bracket, Tube
Tie Wrap (Not Shown)
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
93
HR-9016
Serial No. All
36.1 Pump Supply
8
5
4
6
7
2
3
7
2
7
1
7
12
6
9
13
3
14
15
10
11
6
7
9016-30
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part No.
Qty.
Description
4135240
1
Hose, Rear Pump Suction
4136342
3007775
4135233
4136343
359615
326112
400208
446136
443106
3007060
4136341
400264
446142
443110
4
2
1
2
3
5
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
Clamp
Hose, Rear Pump Inlet
Manifold, Rear Pump Suction
Plate, Clamp
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Hose
Screw, 5/16-18 x 4-1/2” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Hose, Front Pump Inlet
Bracket, Rear Plumbing
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
94
HR-9016
Serial No.
37.1 Return Manifold
2
7
2
4
4
3
3
5
7
6
1
9016-39
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Qty.
Description
1003891
1
Return Manifold
400266
452008
446140
3007061
3008820
359615
2
2
2
1
1
2
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2” Hex Head
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8
Hose, Return
Clamp, Double Hose
Clamp, Hose
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
95
HR-9016
Serial No. All
38.1 Traction Hydraulics
15
To Bottom Port
Right Rear Wheel Motor
18
To Top Port
Right Rear Wheel Motor
15
To Port 1
4WD Valve
14
14
To Port 3
4WD Valve
15
To Port 2
4WD Valve
14
To Bottom Port
Left Rear Wheel Motor
14
1
2
3
A
To Port 4
4WD Valve
4
Left Side
4WD Valve
Right Side
4WD Valve
To Top Port
Left Rear Wheel Motor
15
T
B
To Port A
4WD Valve
18
13
1
To Port B
4WD Valve
13
16
4
5
3
17
2 6
7
11
12
7
19
2
8
6
9
1
10
8
20
9
10
22
2
21
9016-33
96
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1
1002769
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
5003641
5003642
5003643
5003651
340074
400410
446154
443118
1003307
340147
340219
339965
1003308
1003310
1003309
339994
339989
1003313
1003311
1003312
339990
5003421
5003422
363233
3007683
1
1
1
1
4
20
20
20
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
4
2
2
2
12
Serial Numbers/Notes
Wheel Motor, Front
• Brake Shoe Kit
• Mechanical Control Kit
• Adjusting System Kit
• Motor Seal Kit
Adapter, 90°
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2 Heavy
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Hose, Tee to Right Wheel Motor
Adapter, Tee
Adapter, Bulkhead Tee
Nut, Bulkhead
Hose, Tee to Left Wheel Motor
Hose, Traction Pump to Front Tee
Hose, Traction Pump to Rear Tee
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Straight
Hose, 4WD Valve to Rear Motors
Hose, Rear Tee to 4WD Valve
Hose, Front Tee to 4WD Valve
Adapter, Straight
Tire, 29 x 14-15 Ultra Trac TL
Wheel
Inflation Valve
Wheel Bolt, 1/2-20
> Change from previous revision
97
HR-9016
Serial No. All
39.1 Return Hydraulics
22
23
21
17
20
19
15
25
24
18
15
15
16
14
24
13
Right Front Deck Valve
T Port
34
35
25
1
6
31
33
7
32
Right Rear Wheel Motor
Case Drain
Right Wing Deck Motors
Case Drain
6
8
32
Front Deck Motors
Case Drain
11
31
12
9
Left Rear Wheel Motor
Case Drain
5
10
4
3
12
Right Front Wheel Motor
Case Drain
8
26
Left Wing Deck Motors
Case Drain
28
2
29
30
Left Front Wheel Motor
Case Drain
27
26
9016-34
98
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part No.
Qty.
Description
–
1
Return Manifold
1003573
1003575
339911
340065
1003604
1003577
339961
340143
1003574
340144
340215
1003988
339966
339899
1003862
1003860
1003861
1004266
3006835
3009496
400336
446148
3007767
3008673
339974
340118
1003592
1003603
365660
339909
339972
2810188
1003608
339910
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Hose, Pump to Return Manifold
Hose, 4WD Valve to Pump
O-Ring, SAE #10 Face Seal
Adapter, 90°
Hose, Rear Wheel Motor Drain
Hose, Right Tee to 4WD Valve
Locknut, Bulkhead
Adapter, Tee
Hose, Right Tee to Left Tee
Adapter, Tee
Adapter, Bulkhead Tee
Manifold, Cooler Inlet
Locknut, Bulkhead
O-ring, SAE #10
Tube, Right Front Valve to Inlet
Tube, Right Side Valve to Inlet
Tube, Left Side Deck to Inlet
Hose, Cooler Inlet to Cooler
O-Ring, 1-3/4” O.D. x 1-1/2” I.D.
Flange Half, 1-1/4 SAE #20
Screw, 7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Head
Lockwasher, 7/16 Heavy
Hose, Cooler to Return Manifold
Clamp, Constant Torque
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Tee
Hose, Tee to Return Manifold
Hose, Right Motor to Left Motor
Grommet
O-Ring, SAE #6 Face Seal
Adapter, Straight
Hose, Front Deck Motor Case Drain
Hose, Back Pressure Valve Return
O-Ring, SAE #8 Face Seal
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 37.1
> Change from previous revision
99
HR-9016
Serial No. All
40.1 4WD Hose Clamps
7
5 3
4
4
Valve Supply Hoses
Wire Harness
3
2
1
6
9
6
11
Rear Motor Hoses
9
6
3
4 4
8
9016-41
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
Qty.
Description
400210
2
Screw, 5/16-18 x 5” Hex Head
366114
3008792
3008793
366424
452006
443106
400204
444718
473144
365566
2
5
6
2
3
4
1
2
2
1
Spacer
Spacer Plate
Clamp, Double Hose
Clamp, Hose
Flat Washer, 5/16
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Screw, 5/16-18 x 3-1/2” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Center
Tie Wrap (Not Shown)
Clamp, Wire Harness
Serial Numbers/Notes
Used on rear motor hoses after clamp.
> Change from previous revision
100
HR-9016
Serial No.
41.1 Charge Pressure
8
7
4
2
3
5
1
6
9016-40
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Qty.
Description
340069
1
Adapter, 90°
340217
339963
340377
1003878
1003605
1003865
1003864
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adapter, Tee
Locknut, Bulkhead
Adapter, 90°
Tube, 4WD Valve to Tee
Hose, Tee to Pump
Tube, Lift Valve to Filter
Tube, Filter to Tee
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
101
HR-9016
Serial No. All
42.1 Lift Valve Hydraulics
To Fitting
Labled
17
A
B
C
1003601
1003602
1003599
1003600
1003590
1003593
Hose
Destination
Right Side Cylinder Base End
Right Side Cylinder Rod End
Left Side Cylinder Base End
Left Side Cylinder Rod End
Front Lift Cylinder Rod End Tee
Steering Valve AUX Port
16
Important: The hoses must be routed through
the retaining clamp in the order shown to
allow proper clearance of the heat shield.
D
E
Hose
Part Number
B
E
D
F
C
A
F
AC
E
FD
B
1
E
2
13
15
B
3
FD
9
14
C
5
A - To Steering Valve AUX Port
4
8
10
10
6
7
8
11
12
9016-35
102
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003599
1
Hose, Right Side Cylinder Base End
1003600
1003601
1003602
340167
339961
340143
1003591
1003590
339909
1003598
1002940
3008459
443106
1003594
–
–
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
Hose, Right Side Cylinder Rod End
Hose, Left Side Cylinder Base End
Hose, Left Side Cylinder Rod End
Adapter, 90° Bulkhead
Nut, Bulkhead
Adapter, Tee
Hose, Front Cylinders Rod End
Hose, Lift Valve to Tee
O-Ring, SAE #6 Face Seal
Hose, Right Front Cylinder Rod End
Hose, Left Front Cylinder Rod End
Plate, Hose Retaining Clamp
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Hose, Steering Valve to Lift Valve
Hydraulic Tank
Lift Valve
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 23.1
See 8.1
> Change from previous revision
103
HR-9016
Serial No. All
43.1 Power Steering Hoses
11
11
10
2
10
9
13
1
4
3
9
3
12
4
LT
RT
5
8
IN
OU
T
AU
X
7 To Lift Valve
6
To Lift Valve
Aux
To Return Manifold
Out
In
LT
RT
From Pump
To Steering Cylinder
9016-42
104
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003876
1
Tube, RT Hose to Rod End Hose
1003875
339961
339909
1003606
1003593
–
1003596
339979
340239
339961
1003597
1003595
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
Tube, LT Hose to Base End Hose
Locknut, Bulkhead
O-Ring, SAE #6 Face Seal
Hose, Valve to Cylinder Tubes
Hose, Valve to Return Manifold
Hose, Steering Valve to Lift Valve
Hose, Gear Pump to Valve
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Straight Bulkhead
Locknut, Bulkhead
Hose, LT Tube to Cylinder Base End
Hose, RT Tube to Cylinder Rod End
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 42.1
> Change from previous revision
105
HR-9016SW
Serial No. All
44.1 Engine Compartment Clamps
2
1
8
5
6
4
3
11
10
9
7
9016-43
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Part No.
Qty.
Description
3000359
2
Breaker, Circuit-50 Amp
364774
131905
441606
443102
446130
364190
333801
3008820
365980
446152
2
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
Boot, Protective
Solenoid
Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20 x 3/4”
Nut, 1/4-20 Hex
Lockwasher, 1/4 Heavy
Clamp, 1-1/2”
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Double Hose
Bolt, M12 x 1.25 x 18 Hex Head
Lockwasher, 1/2
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE CB1 & CB2, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
106
HR-9016
Serial No. All
45.1 Wire Harness Routing
A - Instrument Panel
B - Oil Level, Horn and Seat Relay
C - Front Limit Switch and Cruise Magnet
D - Front Deck Valves
E - Neutral and Forward Switches
F - Seat Switch and Air Ride
G - Parking Brake
H - Right Wing Deck Valve
I - Right Deck Limit Switch
I
J - Left Wing Deck Valve and Charge Filter
K - Left Deck Limit Switch
L - 4WD Valve
M - Fuel Level Sender
N - Engine Connections
B
A
O - Engine Ground
P - Circuit Breakers
Q - Glow Plug Relay
3
Q
2
P
H
N
O
L
1
E
J
G
F
M
C
D
K
Glow Plug Light Adapter
Located under Instrument Panel
Kubota Key Switch Adapter
Located under Instrument Panel
5
4
9016-44
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
Qty.
Description
4116909
1
Wire Harness, Console
4135549
4133830
1004931
2822523
1
1
1
1
Wire Harness, Chassis
Wire Harness, Engine
Wire Harness, Glow Plug Light
Wire Harness, Kubota Keyswitch
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE U5.2, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
107
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Components
46.1 Steering Valve
Part Number 1002800
39
1
38
30
2
3
5
8
11
9
16
4
4
12
17
13
4
14
18
4
19
10
20
15
21
11
22
11
29
23
31
32
24
34
25
33
26
27
28
37
35
36
6
7
TC500-28
108
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Qty.
Description
443108
4
N/S
C
C
C
443828
N/S
N/S
B
503387
A and E
503398
503398
B
554854
551105
N/S
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
554855
554856
C
N/S
554857
N/S
D
D
D
D
D
557733
339979
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
3
1
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
Serial Numbers/Notes
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Port Cover
Seal, O-Ring
Seal, O-RIng
Seal, O-RIng
Nut, 5/8-18 Hex Jam
Special Bolt
Port Manifold
Spring, Port Side
Hex Drive
Needle Roller
Valve Ring
Valve Plate
Spring, Shaft Side
Isolation Manifold
Drive Link
Metering Ring
Screw, Socket Head
Seal, Commutator
Commutator Cover
Commutator RIng
Commutator
Spacer
Rotor
Stator
Drive Plate
Spacer
Thrust Bearing
Face Seal
Ball, 9/32”
Seal, Spacer
Upper Cover Plate
Shaft
Retaining RIng
Bushing
Seal
Jacket
Relief Valve Cartridge
Adapter, Straight
Service Kits
A
B
C
D
E
5003548
502924
557738
5003219
502925
1
1
1
1
1
Metering Assembly Kit
Spring Kit
Seal Kit
Jacket Tube Kit
Needle Roller Kit
> Change from previous revision
109
HR-9016
Serial No. All
47.1 Air Suspension
Part No. 5003625
26
31
32
3
32
31
30
27
7
28
A
14
9
29
5
21
27
7
27
19
7
22
7
6
27
2
29
30
25
31
32
A
13
26
22
23
18
32
12
31
10
11
24
4
1
15
8
17
16
20
9016-62
110
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Qty.
Description
N/S
1
N/S
N/S
5003627
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
5003628
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
5003629
N/S
N/S
N/S
5003630
N/S
N/S
N/S
5003631
5003632
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
5003633
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
2
4
4
Serial Numbers/Notes
Lower Housing
Scissors
Upper Housing
Compressor Kit
• Compressor
• Tie Wrap
• Clamp, Compressor
• Tie Wrap
• Bushing, Strain
Air Fitting/Tubing Kit
• Braided Sleeve
• Fitting, Tee
• 3/16 O.D. Tubing
• 3/16 O.D. Tubing
• Fitting, 90°
• Fitting, Straight
Boot and Clip Kit
• Boot with Label
• Clip, Christmas Tree
• Clip, Christmas Tree
Airspring Kit
• Airspring
• Cap Screw
• Cap Screw
Valve Kit
Damper Kit
• Bearing, Flanged
• Threaded Pin
• Nut, Hex Lock
• Damper
Miscellaneous Kit
• Shaft, Threaded
• Bearing, Flanged
• Bumper
• Roller
• Tether
• Jam Nut
• Lockwasher
> Change from previous revision
111
HR-9016
Serial No. All
48.1 Seat Assembly
Part No. 5003626
7
1
3/4
2
9
5
8
6
9016-63
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
5003634
1
Pad, Back
5003635
5003636
5003637
5003690
554390
3003928
409757
5003769
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Pad, Seat
Arm Rest, Left Side
Arm Rest, Right Side
Adjuster Assembly
Seat Switch
Literature Pouch
Screw, Seat Switch
Wire Assembly
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SW2, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
112
HR-9016
Serial No. All
49.1 Steering Cylinder
Part No. 5003541
14
7
6
12
1
5
12
11
2
3 10 13
4
8
9
14
9016-64
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
Qty.
Description
5003542
1
Seal Kit
N/S
1
• Retaining Ring
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
N/S
443126
5003543
N/S
N/S
471214
N/S
N/S
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
• O-Ring, Piston
• Seal, Piston
• Seal, Rod
• Wiper
• Backup Ring, Gland
• O-Ring, Gland
Nut, 5/8-11 Hex
Socket Assembly
Piston
Screw, Piston
Grease Fitting
Gland
Nut, 7/8-14 Castle
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
113
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Serial No. All
50.1 Rear Wheel Motor
Part Number 5003540
21
22
19
17
20
15
14
18
12
10
19 20
16
◆●
◆
◆
9
11
◆
5
6
●
◆
●
●
3
◆
◆
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
●
4
◆●
◆ Included In Seal Kit 557651
● Included In Seal Kit 5002111
Part No.
◆●
7
13
●
Item
8
2
Qty.
Description
558066
8
Screw, Torx
5002110
558063
557624
557623
558064
557629
5003590
557632
557631
557633
557637
557634
557635
557636
557650
5003591
557639
557642
557640
5000318
557641
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
Front Retainer
Shaft and Bearing Kit
Nut, Hex
Key
Bearing Housing
Drive
Geroler
Drive, Valve
Plate, Valve
Valve
Balance Ring and Pins
Seal, Inner Face
Seal, Outer Face
Spring
Bolt, 5-3/4”
Housing, Valve
Check Plug Assembly
Spring
Ball, Steel
Bolt
Plug
1
9016-46
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
114
HR-9016
51.1 Deck Return Canister
Part Number 5003371
2
1
3
4 6
7
5
9016-47
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
●
●
Qty.
Description
●
1
O-Ring
●
●
●
471214
443132
5003428
1
1
1
1
1
1
Back Up Ring
Loaded U-Cup
Rod Wiper
Grease Fitting
Nut, 3/4-16 Hex
Collar Assembly
5003427
5003662
1
1
Seal Kit
Seal Kit
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gold Star Return Canisters
HDM Return Canisters
> Change from previous revision
115
HR-9016
Serial No. All
52.1 Lift Valve
Part Number 1001802
17
24
18
20
21
1
19
14
25 23
15
7
16
5
10
4
3
2
7
6
13
11
14
9
8
22
12
9016-48
116
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part No.
Qty.
558005
1
500745
545914
■
500736
5001599
5001603
558004
558007
5001613
558011
5001616
545921
■
5001614
5001615
◆
◆
◆
351122
500750
558008
545925
545926
545927
24 546112
25 5001617
◆
■
5001612
558010
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Plug Assembly, Relief Valve
3
3
3
3
1
2
3
3
1
3
3
3
6
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
AR
AR
AR
AR
3
Plug Assembly, Port Adapter
Spring, Lockout
Poppet Assembly
Seat Assembly
Plunger, Lockout
Plunger, Lockout
Cap Assembly
Retaining Ring
Seat
Spacer
Spring, Spool Centering
Bushing
O-Ring
Spring Relief Valve (Yellow)
Poppet, Relief Valve
Plug Assembly, Plunger Detent
Spring, Detent
Plunger, Detent
Hex Plug Assembly
Plug Assembly
Washer
Shim (.015 Thick)
Shim (.010 Thick)
Shim (.035 Thick)
Disc, Plain
Wiper Seal
1
1
Detent Reapir Kit
Seal Kit
> Change from previous revision
117
HR-9016
Serial No. All
53.1 Front Lift Cylinder
Part Number 3006008
1
2 3
2
4
10
5 8 6
7 9
10
12
11
10
9016-49
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
●
●
Part No.
Qty.
Description
●
1
PSP Seal
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
471214
5003415
5003566
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
Back Up Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back Up Ring
Internal Snap Ring
External Snap Ring
Loaded U-Cup
Rod Wiper
Grease Fitting
Bushing
Bushing
5003414
5003667
1
1
Seal Kit
Seal Kit
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gold Star Cylinders
HDM Cylinders
> Change from previous revision
118
HR-9016
Serial No. All
54.1 Wing Lift Cylinders
Part Number 3006249
10
4
2 3 2
1
586 7 9
10
9016-50
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
●
●
Part No.
●
Qty.
Description
1
PSP Seal
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
471214
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Back Up Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
Back Up Ring
Internal Snap Ring
External Snap Ring
Loaded U-Cup
Rod Wiper
Grease Fitting
5003413
5003659
1
1
Seal Kit
Seal Kit
Serial Numbers/Notes
Gold Star Cylinders
HDM Cylinders
> Change from previous revision
119
HR-9016
Serial No. All
55.1 Deck Valve
Part Number 4135582
2
3
1
4/5
9016-51
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
5002911
1
Relief Valve
5003579
5002912
5003554
3010199
339897
5002913
5003579
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Seal Kit
Relief Valve
• Seal Kit
Plug, SAE #6
• O-Ring
Solenoid Valve
• Seal Kit
Located opposite Diagnostic port
4134530
1
Coil, 12 Volt DC
REFERENCE SOL2, SOL3, SOL4,
SOL8, See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
120
HR-9016
Serial No.
56.1 4WD Valve
Part Number 4135556
3
1
8
8
8
9
2
6/7
4/5
9016-52
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Qty.
Description
5003342
1
Check Valve
5003582
5003344
5003582
5003346
5003583
5003348
5003583
4134530
5003350
5003578
4134532
5003353
339897
5003353
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
• Seal Kit
Shuttle, Hot Oil
• Seal Kit
3-Way Spool
• Seal Kit
Solenoid Vlave
• Seal Kit
Coil, 12 Volt DC
Solenoid Valve
• Seal Kit
Coil, 12 Volt DC
Plug, SAE #6
• O-ring
Plug, Orifice
Serial Numbers/Notes
REFERENCE SOL6 See 68.1
REFERENCE SOL7 See 68.1
> Change from previous revision
121
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Decks
57.1 Decals - Decks
DANGER
Deck Flip Up Procedure
1. Rotate anti-sway mechanism downward.
(Located under tractor floorboard)
2. Start tractor engine and raise deck
until gage wheels are off the ground.
3. Remove cut height adjustment pins from
rear gage wheel arms.
4. Raise deck to full raised position.
5. Turn tractor engine off.
6. Rotate front of deck upward
until support is securely latched.
Serious injury or death can result from blade contact
or from objects being thrown very long distances
Do not operate machine with discharge chute or guards flipped up or removed.
Do not operate machine with bent components or with implement
in raised position.
Keep yourself and others away from the mower when in operation
3
5
Middle
Upper
Thrust
Washer
and
Leveling
Washer
Cut
Height
Mount
Location
1
Lower
0
1-1/2
Lower
1
2
Lower
2
2-1/2
2-1/2
3
Lower
Middle
Middle
3
0
1
3-1/2
Middle
2
4
4
Middle
Upper
3
0
4-1/2
Upper
1
5
Upper
2
5-1/2
Upper
3
Mount
Lower
Spacers
Under
Mount
Number of Spacers
Under Mount
Never reposition the thrust washer(s)
(1/16 th'k) and leveling washer(s)
(1/8 th'k) when setting cut height
1
C
B
D
E
A
Arm
1
5
Bracket
Cut
Height
Bracket
Hole
1
3
1-1/2
2
Arm
Hole
2
3
6
7
4
8
F
Wheel
Mounting
A
F
1
B
F
2
C
F
2-1/2
3
D
F
3
3-1/2
4
5
E
B
F
F
4
6
C
F
4-1/2
7
D
F
5
8
E
F
5-1/2
8
E
R
R
Wheel
Mounting
Wheel Mounting Instructions
1. While Roatating wheel, tighten
nut until wheel is difficult to
rotate.
2. Loosen nut 1/4 turn or just
until wheel rotates freely.
3. Lock nut into place using
second nut. Do not allow
first nut to rotate when
tighteneing second nut securely.
4. Rotate wheel to check for
free rotation with zero end
play.
2
4
NO STEP
9016-64
122
HR-9016
5
1
3
5
5
4
4
Front
2
2
1
1
5
5
Left Wing
Right Wing
1
1
5
5
9016-63
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
Qty.
Description
3009317
5
Decal, Caster Cut Height
3009318
3009319
366609
3002502
2
1
2
7
Decal, Gage Wheel Cut Height
Decal, Flip Up Deck
Decal, No Step
Decal, Danger
Serial Numbers/Notes
> Change from previous revision
123
HR-9016
Serial No. All
58.1 Front Deck
16
25
15
11
9
11
10 13
14
23
22
20
23
5
24
4
19
26
3
21 17
2
11
6
1
8
11
11
12
6
3
7
4
3
4
18
14
15
13
11
1
11
10
11
9
11
9016-57
124
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1003430
8
400286
446142
444762
400264
453011
3007678
460050
3003939
3003714
3004113
453020
446152
444758
400420
1003325
1003321
441624
3008840
3009175
441606
452004
444708
–
–
–
12
32
32
12
20
4
4
2
2
36
4
2
2
2
1
1
8
2
2
8
2
8
1
1
1
Serial Numbers/Notes
Hinge Assembly
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Hvy
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Hd
Flat Washer, 3/8
Pin, Clevis
Cotter Pin, 3/16 x 1-1/4”
Wheel, Deck
Spacer, Wheel
Bushing
Flat Washer, 5/8
Lockwasher, 1/2
Locknut, 1/2-13 Center
Screw, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2” Hex Head
Skid Assembly, Anti Scalp
Skid Assembly, Anti Scalp
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1”
Flap, Rear
Hold Down, Drag Flap
Carriage Bolt, 1/4-20 x 3/4”
Flat Washer, 1/4
Locknut, 1/4-20 Center
Front Deck Center Section
Right Side Winglet
Left Side Winglet
See 59.1
See 60.1
See 60.1
> Change from previous revision
125
HR-9016
Serial No. All
59.1 Front Deck Center Section
8
12
7
6
9 / 10
11
23
12
3
26
7
6
8
7
2
4
1
13
12
24
25
7
8
5
7
19
8
7
20
8
18 16
15
21
22
14
12
15
16
17
Front
Case
Drain
Case
Drain
Inlet Outlet
Outlet
Inlet
Case
Drain
Outlet
Motor
Orientation
9016-56
126
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Qty.
5003188
1
352936
2810069
5003763
REF
440124
453011
446142
444762
1003424
1003425
400274
400262
361723
163302
552824
455048
1003429
3007374
3008388
2810030
4119024
3007764
400410
3007368
3007369
2810195
443110
2
3
1
1
18
26
40
22
1
1
6
14
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
18
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
Deck, Front Assembly
• Bushing
Motor, Spindle Assembly
• Seal Kit
Serial Plate, Front Deck
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4”
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Hvy
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
Bracket Assembly, RH
Bracket Assembly, LH
Screw, 3/8-16 x 2-1/2” Hex Head
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Stop, Rubber
Roller
• Bushing
Flat Washer, 3/4
Shaft Assembly, Roller
Plate, Shaft Support
Adapter, Blade
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Washer, Blade
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Arm, Winglet Support
Arm, Winglet Support
Angle, Bulkhead
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Models 70528 & 70529
Model 70530 Only
> Change from previous revision
127
HR-9016
Serial No. All
60.1 Front Deck Winglets
(Right Winglet Shown)
24
7
6
3
11
4
1/2
18
13
4
15
9
6
14
8
12
10
14
6
7
5
16
19
17
23
20
22
21
Inlet
Case
Drain
Front
Outlet
Case
Drain
Motor
Orientation
Outlet
Left Winglet
Inlet
Right Winglet
9016-55
128
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
Qty.
Description
5003186
1
5003187
2810069
5003763
366613
440124
453011
446142
400264
366473
400262
444762
3003939
3003714
3004113
455012
446152
444758
400420
3008388
2810030
4119024
400410
3007764
3007376
443110
1
2
1
4
12
24
20
4
2
8
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
12
Serial Numbers/Notes
Deck, RH Winglet
Deck, LH Winglet
Motor, Spindle Assembly
• Seal Kit
Shim
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4”
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Hvy
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex head
Bumper, Arm
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1” Hex Head
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
Wheel, Deck
Spacer, Wheel
Bushing
Flat Washer, 1/2
Lockwasher, 1/2
Locknut, 1/2-13 Center
Screw, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2” Hex Head
Adapter, Blade
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4”Hex Head
Washer, Blade
Arm, Winglet Support, Front
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Models 70528 & 70529
Model 70530 Only
> Change from previous revision
129
HR-9016
Serial No. All
61.1 Front Deck Hydraulics
Right
Winglet
Motor
1
3
A
B
E - To Return Manifold
11
17
2
7
C
D
21
15
22
16
6
A
Center
Motor
B
2
E
14
15
2
5
C
D
15
2
4
Right
Center
Motor
4
2
19 8
10
20
16
12 15
13
15
10
2
9
6
1
4
2
Left
Center
Motor
3
2
7
Left
Winglet
Motor
9016-58
130
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
Qty.
Description
340070
2
Adapter, 90°
339989
340055
340095
REF
1003557
2810190
1003607
2810189
2810191
1003559
1003556
1003558
1003562
473144
363514
400188
443106
340214
339960
446134
453009
8
2
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
3
3
2
1
1
3
1
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, 90°
Adapter, Tee
Hose, Front Deck Motor Case Drain
Hose, Winglet
Hose, Winglet Motor Drain
Hose, Left Center to Center Motor
Hose, Tee to Left Center Motor Drain
Hose, Right Center and Center Drain
Hose, Right Valve to Right Winglet
Hose, Left Valve to Left Center
Hose, Left Winglet to Left Valve
Hose, Center Motor to Right Valve
Tie Wrap
Clamp, 1-1/8” Diameter
Screw, 5/16-18 x 1” Hex Head
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Adapter, Bulkhead Tee
Locknut, Bulkhead
Lockwasher, 5/16
Flat Washer, 5/16
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 39.1
> Change from previous revision
131
HR-9016
Serial No. All
62.1 Wing Decks
Right Wing Shown
13
14
12
10
11
22
30
27 28 7
6
20 / 21
12
12
11
3
10
8
24
23
25
7
6
13
9
26
7
8
4
23
1/2
14
6
29
5
7
15
16
28
17
22
27
24
18
8
23
25
23
19
Inlet
Outlet
Case
Drain
Inlet
Inlet
Front
Case
Drain
Outlet
Outlet
Inlet
Outlet
Inlet
Outlet
Case
Drain Case
Drain
Case
Case
Drain
Drain
Outlet
Left Wing
Inlet
Motor
Orientation
Right Wing
9016-59
132
HR-9016
Item
Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Qty.
Description
5003190
1
5003189
2810069
5003763
REF
440124
453011
446142
444762
116686
363574
363562
471214
363568
163306
400264
3008388
2810030
4119024
3007764
400410
1003321
1003325
400420
3004113
3003714
3003939
361723
446152
444758
441624
443110
1
6
1
2
36
48
50
14
2
4
4
6
4
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
4
8
4
4
2
4
4
8
36
Serial Numbers/Notes
Deck, Right Wing
Deck, Left Wing
Motor, Spindle Assembly
• Seal Kit
Wing Deck Serial Plate
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4”
Flat Washer, 3/8
Lockwasher, 3/8 Hvy
Locknut, 3/8-16 Center
Deck Mount Assembly
• Bushing
• Bushing
Fitting, Grease 1/4-28
Washer, Thrust
Pin Assembly
Screw, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4” Hex Head
Adapter, Blade
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Bar, Rotary Mower Cutter
Washer, Blade
Screw, 1/2-13 x 1-3/4” Hex Head
Skid, Right Wing Anti-Scalp
Skid, Left Wing Anti Scalp
Screw, 1/2-13 x 3-1/2” Hex Head
Bushing
Spacer, Wheel
Wheel, Deck
Stop, Rubber
Lockwasher, 1/2
Locknut, 1/2-13 Center
Carriage Bolt, 3/8-16 x 1”
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Models 70528 & 70529
Model 70530 Only
> Change from previous revision
133
HR-9016
Serial No. All
63.1 Wing Deck Hydraulics
Right
Outside
Motor
10
1
14 12
8
3
2
13
4
14
7
2
16
15
11
2
Right
6
Inside
1
Motor
Right Wing Deck Hydraulics
5
Right
Center
Motor
9
4
2
17
14
12 13
17
14
11
Left
Inside
Motor
16 15
2
9
4
1
7
4
6
8
2
10
Left
Center
Motor
2
1
3
5
2
Left
Outside
Motor
Left Wing Deck Hydraulics
9016-60
134
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part No.
Qty.
Description
340070
4
Adapter, 90°
339989
339972
340095
1003580
1003579
2810194
2810193
2810192
1003584
1003583
359860
400206
473144
446136
443106
REF
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Straight
Adapter, Tee
Hose, Outside to Center Motor
Hose, Inside to Center Motor
Hose, Center to Inside Motor Drain
Hose, Outside to Center Motor Drain
Hose, Wing Motor Drain to Tee
Hose, Wing Motor Pressure
Hose, Wing Motor Return
Clamp, Hose
Screw, 5/16-18 x 4” Hex Head
Tie Wrap
Lockwasher, 5/16 Heavy
Nut, 5/16-18 Hex
Adapter, Bulkhead Tee
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 39.1
> Change from previous revision
135
HR-9016
Serial No. All
64.1 Caster Assemblies
11
2
12
14
13
5
4
6
3
3
7
8
6
5
1
9
10
Item
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
Part No.
Qty.
Description
1004276
8
1004275
1004277
363539
471214
366593
365772
361648
1004023
1004024
441690
441689
443118
401028
446142
443110
3004894
2
10
2
1
20
30
10
8
2
8
2
20
20
20
20
10
9016-62
Serial Numbers/Notes
Yoke, 11” Tire
Wing Decks Only
Yoke, 13” Tire
Tube, Yoke Pivot
• Bushing
• Grease Fitting
Spacer, Caster Wheel
Spacer, Caster Wheel
Washer, Thrust
Wheel and Tire, 11”
Wheel and Tire, 13”
Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 7”
Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 8-1/2”
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Screw, 3/8-16 x 3-1/4” Hex Head
Lockwasher, 3/8 Heavy
Nut, 3/8-16 Hex
Pin, Klik Type
Front Deck Only
Wing Decks Only, See 65.1
Front Deck Only, See 65.1
Wing Decks Only
Front Deck Only
> Change from previous revision
136
HR-9016
Serial No.
65.1 Wheel and Tire Assemblies
Part Numbers 1004023 and 1004024
1
2
3
4
6
7
5
9016-61
Item
Part No.
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
Qty.
Description
Serial Numbers/Notes
550346
1
Tire, 11 x 4-5 Smooth
1004023 Only
5003200
5003196
5003201
5003197
5003198
360111
346883
5003199
5003202
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
Tire, 13 x 6.5-6 Multi Rib
Wheel
Wheel
Grease Seal
Bearing Cone
Inflation Valve
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer
1004024 Only
1004023 Only
1004024 Only
1004023 Only
1004024 Only
> Change from previous revision
137
HR-9016
Serial No. All
66.1 Gage Wheels and Latch
8
5
15
16
20
17
4
11
18 / 19
12
6
14
13
3
6
2
7
8
21
2
22
13
1
9
10
9016-63
138
HR-9016
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Part No.
Qty.
Description
461495
1
Clevis pin, 1/2 x 2-1/2”
460028
1003423
3007442
3004113
441690
446152
443118
3007679
342675
1003902
3008471
453017
3008478
453009
460014
1004023
3010075
3010074
441614
452006
444718
2
2
2
4
4
2
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
Cotter Pin, 1/8 x 1”
Yoke, Gage Wheel
Spacer, Arm Pivot
Bushing
Carriage Bolt, 1/2-13 x 7”
Lockwasher, 1/2
Nut, 1/2-13 Hex
Clevis Pin, 5/8 x 9-5/16”
Snap Ring
Latch, Standup
Spring, Torsion
Flat Washer, 1/2
Rod, Latch
Flat Washer, 5/16
Cotter Pin, 3/32 x 3/4”
Wheel and Tire, 11”
Deflector, Left Side Grass
Deflector, Right Side Grass
Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1”
Flat Washer, 5/16
Locknut, 5/16-18 Center
Serial Numbers/Notes
See 65.1
> Change from previous revision
139
HR-9016
Serial No. All
Schematics
67.1 Hydraulic Schematic
Tow
Engine
Valve
Mow
2400 RPM
Transport
2750 RPM
CW
CCW
1.28 ci 1.28 ci
A
B
4387 psi
2.81 ci
1.28 ci
4387 psi
.49 ci
A
B
Traction
Pump
313 psi
.98 ci
Typ (11 Places)
T
CP
Right Wing Deck Valve
A
Right
Wing
Motors
P
C
D
D
D
B
E
T
3000 psi
F
630 psi Brake
G
A
Left Wing Deck Valve
Left
Wing
Motors
H
P
D
D
B
J
T
3000 psi
630 psi Brake
A
K
Right Front Deck Valve
P
Three
Right
Front
Motors B
D
D
Oil
Cooler
Return
Filter
L
M
10 Micron
T
3000 psi
Return
Manifold
630 psi Brake
30 psi
Crack
Bypass
25 psi
Crack
Bypass
Tank Fill
Cap
A
Left Front Deck Valve
Two
Left
Front
Motors B
10 Micron Air
P
D
D
Charge
Filter
2.9 psi
10 Micron
T
3000 psi
630 psi Brake
25 psi
25 psi
9016-54
140
HR-9016
DA
A
15.56 ci
Front
Wheel
Motors
2
A
15.56 ci
T
1
12.5 ci 12.5 ci
.031
3
B
B
Rear
Wheel
Motors
DB
4
CP
4WD Valve
DC
C
D
E
F
G
Steering
Unit
H
In
RT
Aux
J
6.6 ci
1450 psi
Steering
Cylinder
Out
LT
Backpressure
Valve
K
30 ~ 275 psi
Out
Lift Valve
L
M
1500 psi
In
300 psi
300 psi
300 psi
.0595"
.0595"
Right Wing
Cylinder
Right Front Left Front
Cylinder
Cylinder
Left Wing
Cylinder
> Change from previous revision
141
HR-9016
Serial No. All
68.1 Electrical Schematic
Interlock, Starting, Charging and Cruise Control Circuits
CB1
3-11
OR
1
1-1
GY/RD
GY/RD
YE/BK
YE/BK
1-7
OR
CB2
RD/YE
F7
RD
GY/RD
BN/YE
J2-10
1
P2-10
Ig
Key-X
RD/YE
OR
Key-Y
BN/YE
G
51-BU
1
YE/BK
2-9
2
SW2
YE/GN
+12V HOLD 3
COIL
SW-IN
2
WH
1
RD/YE
OR
GY/YE
RUN
3
K15
GRD
4
BK
U1
4
K16
5
LIGHT
START
9
BK
BN/YE
GN
GRD
1
1-8
30
87
87A
30
85
86
85
86
BK
DB/YE
PRE HEAT
87
87A
BK
30
85
86
DG/YE
WH/VT
OFF-NONE
RUN-B+I
PH-B+I+PH
START-B+I+PH+S
R1
YE/BU
87
87A
BK
WH/VT
Key-A
K17
RD/YE
U2
B+
GY
GY/YE
RD/YE
RD/YE
8
B YE/RD
SW1
F5
YE/RD
OR
GY/YE
GY
2
OR
U7
L
OR
3-12
GY/RD
RD
RD
B
2
Key-B
S I
PH
GY/YE
WH/VT
WH/VT
Key-I
GY/YE
YE/BU
Key-S
DG/YE
GN
K3
K14
BK
1-3
GN
GN
4-3
K1
87
87A
30
85
86
GY
CC
K6
87
87A
30 BK/WH
NCB
NOB
CB WH/BU 87
87A
85
86 GY/YE
NCA
CA
4-12
RD
NCC
NOC
30
GY/BU
86
85
OG/BU
2-7
K4
87
87A
30
85
86
SW7
OR
GY/WH
SW3
+
GN/WH
P
H GY
4-11
SOL1
OR/GN
K2
1-4
GY
4-4
BK
GY
BK
K7
87
87A
30 RD/BU
RD/BU 87
87A
85
86 DB/YE
4-11
4-12
M2
BK
BK
G
B1
-
4-11
G
BK
30
86 OR/GN
85
D1
K5
K8
F9
87
87A
VT/YE
OR/BN
OR/BU
30
OR/BN
4-11
BK
86 OR/GN
85
BK
GY/YE
M1
P
B
YE/GN
RD
B S
A
2-6
4-11
87
87A
30
85
86
3-4
SW6
B
A
K12
VT/YE
87
30
4-9
85
WH/BU
1 2
3
4 5
6
DG/WH A
B
4-12
BK
BK
87A
86 DG/OG
VT/YE
SW5
DG/WH
3-3
DG/WH
DG/OG B
DG/RD
A
BK
DG/WH
SW19
SOL5
B
DG/WH
A
SW18
142
HR-9016
68.1 Electrical Schematic
4WD, Mow and Seat Control Circuits
GY/RD
GY/RD
YE/BK
YE/BK
RD/YE
RD/YE
2
RD/YE
3
DG/YE
F12
RD/YE
YE/BK
RD/YE
SW13
F11
YE/BU
TN/GN
F8
DG/YE
2-4
F10
WH/BK
WH/RD
TN/GN
YE/BK
YE/BU
3-5
4-8
SW4
GY/BK
6
30
U12
BK
30
86
BN/WH
3-1
30
86
3-9
RD/WH
3
2-3
YE/BK
5
+
PM
-
BN/WH
BN/GN
RD/WH
3-6
BN/GN
4
2
1
SW9
2
YE/BK
1
30
86
86
3-7
2-2
87A 85
3-2
VT/WH
SOL8
SOL2
87
3-10
A-1
SOL4
A-1
SOL6
87A 85
BK
87
87A 85
RD/BK
OR/WH
PK/WH
3-8
87
K11
RD
87A 85
BK
87
K10
BK
K9
BK
K13
A-1
A-1
SOL3
SOL7
B-2
B-2
A-1
B-2
A-1
B-2
B-2
BK
4-11
BK
4-9
BK
BK
BK
B-2
BK
SW12
TN/GN
SW8
YE/BK
D4
TN/GN
TN/GN
SW10
WH/BK
WH/RD
WH/BK
WH/BK
DG/YE
4-11
4-11
143
HR-9016
68.1 Electrical Schematic
Gauges and Warning Lights
YE/BK
YE/BK
OR/BK
CHRG
B
U3
4-1
1
U8
B
-
1-BK
BAT
E
U5.2
A
+
U10
WH/BN
GY/RD
4-5
WH/BN
1-5
VT
D2
2-11
OR/BK
4-6
1
U6
BN
YE
2-1
I
1-6
SW11
604-YE
+
LB/BK
SW16
U9
2
S
BK
WH/BN
BU
1-2
BN
BK
YE
WH/BN
BU
4-2
SIG VT
G
YE
YE/BK
OR/BK
BU
B+
U11
D3
PK
G
2-8
+
+
BK
SW17
1
2
U4
SW14
3
BK
4-12
BK
-
SW15
-
BK
+
BK
BU
PK
BK
BN
2
E D C B A
GY/RD
LB/BK
F
VT
GLOW
A
BK
ENG
F
+
GY/RD
U5
OR/BK
RD/YE
4-7
F6
4-10
4-10
4-9
144
HR-9016
Item
B1
CB1
CB-2
D1
D2
D3
D4
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
F11
F12
K1
K2
K3
K4
K5
K6
K7
K8
K9
K10
K11
K12
K13
K14
K15
K16
K17
M1
R1
SOL1
SOL2
SOL3
SOL4
SOL5
SOL6
Reference
Illustration
See 16.1
See 44.1
See 44.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 23.1
See 23.1
See 23.1
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
See 55.1
See 55.1
See 55.1
Not Shown
See 56.1
Part
Number
4108140
3000359
3000359
555846
555846
555846
555846
5003278
5003278
5003281
5003281
5003278
5003278
5003278
5003281
5003278
5003278
5003278
5003281
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
3001307
131905
3001307
3001307
3001307
4134530
4134530
4134530
3008975
4134530
Description
Battery
50 Amp Circuit Breaker - Main
50 Amp Circuit Breaker - Pre Heat
Interlock System Diode
Test Diode
Alarm Diode
4WD Diode
Spare 5 Amp Fuse
Spare 5 Amp Fuse
Spare 15 Amp Fuse
Spare 15 Amp Fuse
5 Amp Fuse - Ignition Switch
5 Amp Fuse - Gauges
5 Amp Fuse - Interlock Circuit
15 Amp Fuse - Air Ride Seat
5 Amp Fuse - Cruise Control
5 Amp Fuse - 4WD
5 Amp Fuse - Deck Limit Switches
15 Amp Fuse - Mow Circuit
Interlock Relay
Run Circuit Relay
Start Circuit Relay
Brake (Start) Relay
Brake (Run) Relay
Neutral (Start) Relay
Neutral (Run) Relay
Neutral (Cruise Control) Relay
Left Mow Relay
Center Mow Relay
Right Mow Relay
Cruise Control Relay
4WD Relay
Starter Solenoid
Run Circuit Cutout Relay
Auxiliary Circuit Relay
Ignition Circuit Relay
Starter Motor
Air Intake Pre Heat Timer
Fuel Solenoid
Left Wing Mow Solenoid Coil
Center Mow Solenoid 1 Coil
Right Wing Mow Solenoid Coil
Cruise Control Magnet
4WD Solenoid Coil
Serial Numbers/Notes
Optional Cruise Control Kit
Included with Engine
Optional Cold Start Kit
Included with Engine
Included in 1004337 Deck Valve
Included in 1004337 Deck Valve
Included in 1004337 Deck Valve
Optional Cruise Control Kit
Included in 1002977 4WD Valve
145
HR-9016
Item
Reference
Illustration
SOL7
SOL8
SW1
SW2
SW3
SW4
SW5
SW6
SW7
SW8
SW9
SW10
SW11
SW12
SW13
SW14
SW15
SW16
SW17
SW18
SW19
U1
U2
U3
U4
U5
U5.2
U6
U7
U8
U9
U10
U11
U12
See 56.1
See 55.1
See 6.1
See 48.1
See 6.1
See 31.1
Not Shown
See 8.1
See 10.1
See 28.1
See 31.1
See 8.1
See 23.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 11.1
Not Shown
See 22.1
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
See 23.1
See 6.1
See 23.1
See 6.1
See 45.1
See 22.1
Not Shown
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 6.1
See 23.1
See 47.1
146
Part
Number
4134532
4134530
2810269
554390
2721505
3007392
3006442
3007392
3007392
3007392
3007392
3007392
3009203
3006446
3006436
3006446
556419
363996
3007392
3007392
3009544
162723
3006639
1002679
1004931
3008821
366751
365943
3005121
366670
5003625
Description
4WD Reverse Solenoid Coil
Center Mow Solenoid 2 Coil
Ignition Switch
Seat Switch
PTO Switch
Left Wing Limit Switch
Cruise Control Switch
Neutral Switch
Parking Brake Switch
Front Limit Switch
Right Wing Limit Switch
Forward Switch
Hydraulic Level Switch
4WD Reverse Switch
4WD Switch
Test Switch
Charge Filter Switch
Engine Oil Switch
Temperature Switch
Left Brake Pedal Switch
Right Brake Pedal Switch
Pre Heat Timer Relay
Seat Time Delay Relay
Hour Meter
Fuel Sender
Light Gauge
Glow Plug Light
Temperature Sender
Alternator
Hydraulic Oil Light
Fuel Gauge
Temperature Gauge
Alarm
Air Ride Seat Suspension
Serial Numbers/Notes
Included in 1002977 4WD Valve
Included in 1004337 Deck Valve
Optional Cruise Control Kit
Included with Engine
Optional Cruise Control Kit
Optional Cruise Control Kit
Optional Pre Heat Kit
Included with Engine
Fluids and Compounds
Hydraulic Fluid*
5001405
5001404
2500548
2500546
503409
503407
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of ISO VG68 Oil
One 5 Gallon Pail of ISO VG68 Oil
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of 10W30 Oil
One 5 Gallon Pail of 10W30 Oil
Two 2-1/2 Gallon Container of ATF Fluid
One 5 Gallon Pail of ATF Fluid
2-Cycle Oil
554600
Twenty Four 16 Ounce Plastic Container
554599
Twenty Four 8 Ounce Plastic Container
Grease
5000067
One 5 Gallon Pail OO-Grease
5000068
Twenty Four 8 Ounce Tube OO-Grease
Paint
5003469
554598
2500789
546409
16 Ounce Gray Aerosol
Six 12 Ounce Orange Aerosol
Twelve 1 Quart Can Orange
Two 1 Gallon Can Orange
Lapping Compound
5002488
5002490
5002489
5002491
One 10 Pound Pail of 80 Grit
One 25 Pound Pail of 80 Grit
One 10 Pound Pail of 120 Grit
One 25 Pound Pail of 120 Grit
Specialty Compound
365422
5001581
5.3 Ounce Tube of Electrical Insulating Gel
14 Ounce Can of Lubriplate Multi Lube A
Biodegradable Hydraulic Fluid*
5003102
5003103
5003105
5003104
4115976
4115977
5003106
One 55 Gallon Drum TGTSP GreensCare 68
One 5 Gallon Pail TGTSP GreensCare 68
One 55 Gallon Drum TGTSP GreensCare 46
One 5 Gallon Pail TGTSP GreensCare 46
One 55 Gallon Drum TGTSP GreensCare 32
One 5 Gallon Pail TGTSP Greens Care 32
Twenty Four 14 Ounce Tube Greens Care Grease
O-Ring Kit
5002452
5002453
5002454
SAE O-Ring Boss (3/32 ~ 2” Tube O.D.)
Common O-Ring Kit
O-Ring Face Seal ORFS (-4 ~ -24 ORS Tube Size)
Right Start Kit for New Machines
See your local TGTSP Dealer
On-Time Maintenance Kit
See your local TGTSP Dealer
* Refer to the Operator’s manual or the Parts & Maintenance Manual for the correct hydraulic oil requirements for your machine.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products offers a High Usage Parts Catalog illustrating commonly used Parts through easy to read line
Drawings. See your local TGTSP Dealer for a copy.
147
HR-9016
Serial No. All
69.1 O-Ring Chart
W
X
W-X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
Y
X
W-X-Y
W
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
X
Y
O-Ring Not
O-Ring Face Needed
Seal Size
W-X-Y
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Not
O-Ring Face Needed
Seal Size
W
X
X
O-Ring Boss
Dash Size
W
W-X-Y
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Boss
Dash Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W-X
O-Ring Boss
Dash Size
W
X
Y
W-X
W
O-Ring Boss
Dash Size
W
X
X
X
W
W
W-X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W-X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
X
W
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
Y
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W
X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
X
W
W-X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W-X-Y
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W
X
W-X
W-X-Y
O-Ring Face
O-Ring Boss Seal Size
Dash Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W
W-X
W
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W-X
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
Y
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W-X-Y
O-Ring Face
O-Ring Face Seal Size
Seal Size
X
X
W-X-Y-Z
W
Y
Z
148
O-Ring Face
O-Ring Face Seal Size
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
W
O-Ring Face
Seal Size
O-Ring Not
Needed
HR-9016
Adapter Part
Number.
339972
339974
339979
339984
339989
339990
339994
339996
339999
340026
340027
340029
340055
340061
340062
340065
340069
340070
340074
340075
340077
340078
340095
340118
340143
340144
340147
340167
340214
340215
340217
340219
340239
340269
340377
Dash
Size
Adapter Type
(W) O-Ring
(X) O-Ring
4-4
4-6
6-6
8-8
10-10
10-12
12-12
12-16
16-16
6-6
6-8
8-8
4-4
6-6
6-8
8-6
10-8
10-10
12-12
12-16
16-16
6-6
4-4-4
4-4-4
6-6-6
8-8-8
16-16-16
6-6
4-4-4
6-6-6
10-10-10
16-16-16
6-6
10-12-12
10-10
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
Straight Adapter
45° Adapter
45° Adapter
45° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
90° Adapter
Straight Thread Branch Tee
Swivel Run Tee
Swivel Branch Tee
Swivel Branch Tee
Swivel Branch Tee
90° Bulkhead Adapter
Bulkhead Run Tee
Bulkhead Run Tee
Bulkhead Run Tee
Bulkhead Run Tee
Union Bulkhead Adapter
Straight Thread Run Tee
90° Swivel Adapter
339908
339908
339909
339910
339911
339911
339912
339912
339913
339909
339909
339910
339908
339909
339909
339910
339911
339911
339912
339912
339913
339909
339908
339908
339909
339910
339913
339909
339908
339909
339911
339913
339909
339911
339911
339896
339897
339897
339898
339899
339900
339900
339901
339901
339897
339898
339898
339896
339897
339898
339897
339898
339899
339900
339901
339901
339897
339908
339908
339909
339910
339913
339909
339908
339909
339911
339913
339909
339899
SAE Boss O-Rings
(Y) O-Ring
(Z) O-Ring
339896
339908
339909
339911
339913
339912
ORS Face Seal O-Rings
Dash Size
Thread Size
O-Ring
Tube Size
Thread Size
O-Ring
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
20
24
32
7/16-20
9/16-18
3/4-16
7/8-14
1 1/16-12
1 3/16-12
1 5/16-12
1 5/8-12
1 7/8-12
2 1/2-12
339896
339897
339898
339899
339900
459296
339901
339902
339903
339904
4
6
8
10
12
16
20
24
9/16-18
11/16-16
13/16-16
1-14
1 3/16-12
1 7/16-12
1 11/16-12
2-12
339908
339909
339910
339911
339912
339913
339914
339915
> Change from previous revision
149
INDEX
1001802.......................47
1002679.......................43
1002769.......................97
1002785.......................83
1002800.......................63
1002885.......................87
1002886.......................87
1002889.................55, 57
1002893.......................57
1002895.................55, 57
1002896.................55, 57
1002927.......................81
1002940.....................103
1002952.......................67
1002953.......................65
1003001.......................60
1003011.......................67
1003100.......................47
1003145.......................49
1003244.......................49
1003245.......................51
1003247.......................75
1003248.......................81
1003272.......................89
1003274.......................83
1003275.......................83
1003277.................85, 89
1003307.......................97
1003308.......................97
1003309.......................97
1003310.......................97
1003311.......................97
1003312.......................97
1003313.......................97
1003321.............125, 133
1003325.............125, 133
1003423.2..................139
1003424.....................127
1003425.....................127
1003429.....................127
1003430.....................125
1003483.......................85
1003484.......................85
1003556.....................131
1003557.....................131
1003558.....................131
1003559.....................131
1003562.....................131
1003573.......................99
1003574.......................99
1003575.......................99
1003577.......................99
1003579.....................135
1003580.....................135
1003583.....................135
1003584.....................135
150
1003587.......................93
1003590.....................103
1003591.....................103
1003592.......................99
1003593.....................105
1003594.....................103
1003595.....................105
1003596.....................105
1003597.....................105
1003598.....................103
1003599.....................103
1003600.....................103
1003601.....................103
1003602.....................103
1003603.......................99
1003604.......................99
1003605.....................101
1003606.....................105
1003607.............. 93, 131
1003608.......................99
1003611.......................47
1003679.......................35
1003794.......................51
1003823.......................89
1003824.......................51
1003825.......................51
1003838.......................53
1003860.......................99
1003861.......................99
1003862.......................99
1003864.....................101
1003865.....................101
1003875.....................105
1003876.....................105
1003878.....................101
1003891.......................95
1003900.......................83
1003902.....................139
1003942.......................67
1003988.......................99
1004023............ 136, 139
1004024.....................136
1004028.......................67
1004172.......................67
1004266.......................99
1004275.....................136
1004276.....................136
1004277.....................136
1004308................ 55, 57
1004309................ 55, 57
1004584.......................47
1004686.......................35
1004691................ 55, 57
1004931.....................107
1004938................ 55, 57
1004992.......................43
1005016 ...................... 87
1005017 ...................... 87
1005018 ...................... 87
1006812 ...................... 51
116686 ...................... 133
123096 ........................ 63
132647 ........................ 79
162479 ........................ 65
162716.2 ..................... 87
162723 ........................ 43
163302 ...................... 127
163306 ...................... 133
2721505 ...................... 43
2721806 ...................... 79
2809628 ...................... 87
2809630 ...................... 87
2810030 .... 127, 129, 133
2810069 .... 127, 129, 133
2810188 ...................... 99
2810189 .................... 131
2810190 .................... 131
2810191 .................... 131
2810192 .................... 135
2810193 .................... 135
2810194 .................... 135
2810195 .................... 127
2810269 ...................... 43
2810492 ...................... 65
2810633 ...................... 67
2810634 ...................... 67
2810702 ...................... 79
2811020 ...................... 43
2811547 ...................... 63
2812396 ...................... 33
2822524 ...................... 41
3000435 ...................... 33
3001307 ................ 41, 43
3001435 ...................... 33
3002042 ...................... 75
3002397 ...................... 77
3002502 .................... 123
3002695 ...................... 49
3003101 ...................... 60
3003475 ...................... 49
3003714 .... 125, 129, 133
3003928 .................... 112
3003939 .... 125, 129, 133
3004092 ...................... 89
3004113 ..... 67, 125, 129,
133, ............. 139
3004287 ...................... 33
3004385 ...................... 49
3004410 ...................... 83
3004894 .................... 136
3005121 ...................... 43
3005157 ...................... 47
3005603 ...................... 37
3005604 ...................... 37
3005934 ...................... 63
3005981 ...................... 63
3006008 ...................... 83
3006107 ...................... 51
3006108 ...................... 53
3006204 ...................... 87
3006238 ...................... 75
3006240 ...................... 75
3006249 ...................... 89
3006264 ...................... 77
3006265 ...................... 79
3006293 ...................... 89
3006294 ...................... 87
3006295 ...................... 87
3006436 ...................... 43
3006446 ...................... 43
3006475 ...................... 60
3006490 ...................... 83
3006491 ...................... 83
3006509 ...................... 43
3006566 ...................... 77
3006639 ...................... 79
3006644 ...................... 35
3006658 ...................... 80
3006663 ...................... 37
3006664 ...................... 37
3006723 ...................... 37
3006724 ...................... 37
3006727 ...................... 87
3006737 ...................... 47
3006814 ................ 55, 57
3006815 ................ 55, 57
3006829 ................ 75, 81
3006835 ..........75, 81, 99
3006847 ...................... 77
3006880 ...................... 39
3006886 ...................... 49
3006888 ...................... 49
3006889 ...................... 49
3006913 ...................... 80
3006915 ...................... 37
3007011 ...................... 67
3007032 ...................... 39
3007060 ...................... 94
3007061 ...................... 95
3007091 ...................... 83
3007092 ...................... 83
3007099 ...................... 37
3007100 ...................... 37
3007220 ...................... 49
3007228 ...................... 49
3007230 ...................... 49
3007297 ...................... 85
3007368 .................... 127
INDEX
3007369.................... 127
3007374.................... 127
3007376.................... 129
3007392.... 49, 53, 83, 89
3007442.................... 139
3007468...................... 83
3007674...................... 67
3007678.................... 125
3007679.................... 139
3007680...................... 83
3007683................ 60, 97
3007704...................... 37
3007712...................... 85
3007731...................... 65
3007764.... 127, 129, 133
3007767...................... 99
3007775...................... 94
3007896...................... 87
3007897...................... 87
3007919................ 55, 57
3007920................ 55, 57
3008015...................... 37
3008219...................... 77
3008342...................... 51
3008343...................... 51
3008344...................... 51
3008357...................... 90
3008374...................... 87
3008388.... 127, 129, 133
3008453...................... 85
3008459.................... 103
3008461...................... 61
3008471.................... 139
3008472...................... 85
3008478.................... 139
3008521...................... 33
3008548...................... 53
3008554...................... 67
3008561...................... 67
3008562...................... 67
3008563...................... 67
3008673...................... 99
3008792.................... 100
3008793.................... 100
3008808...................... 77
3008820.......... 79, 90, 95
3008821...................... 73
3008840.................... 125
3008874...................... 53
3008885...................... 65
3008907...................... 51
3009026................ 49, 89
3009073...................... 33
3009095...................... 67
3009162...................... 87
3009163...................... 87
3009175 .................... 125
3009193 ................ 53, 83
3009197 ................ 55, 57
3009203 ...................... 77
3009236 ................ 77, 79
3009266 ...................... 33
3009267 ...................... 33
3009268 ...................... 33
3009269 ...................... 83
3009309 ...................... 87
3009317 .................... 123
3009318 .................... 123
3009319 .................... 123
3009496 ...................... 99
3009535 ...................... 89
3009537 ...................... 65
3009544 ...................... 41
3009607 ...................... 51
3009793 ...................... 35
3009860 ...................... 71
3009979 ...................... 79
3009980 ...................... 77
3010013 ...................... 39
3010014 ...................... 67
3010015 ...................... 83
3010035 ...................... 55
3010074 .................... 139
3010075 .................... 139
3010082 ...................... 47
3010199 .................... 120
3010305 ................ 49, 51
3010346 ...................... 61
3010651 ...................... 63
3010789 ...................... 39
3010811 ...................... 87
3010812 ...................... 87
3010825 ...................... 87
304569 ........................ 87
319755 ........................ 85
323943 ........................ 73
326112 ........................ 94
326799 ........................ 65
332351 ........................ 87
333542 ........................ 49
339237 ........................ 33
339897 .............. 120, 121
339899 ............ 92, 93, 99
339904 ........................ 77
339909 ........ 99, 103, 105
339910 ........................ 99
339911 ........................ 99
339960 ...................... 131
339961 ........ 99, 103, 105
339963 .......... 92, 93, 101
339965 ........................ 97
339966 ........................ 99
339972 ................ 99, 135
339974 ........................ 99
339979 ..63, 83, 105, 109
339984 ........................ 81
339989 .... 75, 90, 91, 97,
131, ............. 135
339990 ........................ 97
339994 ........................ 97
339996 .................. 55, 57
339999 ........................ 81
340026 ........................ 47
340027 ........................ 47
340029 ........................ 47
340055 ...................... 131
340061 ............47, 83, 89
340062 ........................ 47
340063 ........................ 71
340065 .................. 90, 99
340069 ...................... 101
340070 .... 71, 81, 90, 91,
131, ............. 135
340074 ........................ 97
340075 .................. 55, 57
340077 ........................ 81
340078 ........................ 89
340095 .............. 131, 135
340118 ........................ 99
340143 ................ 99, 103
340144 ........................ 99
340147 ........................ 97
340167 ...................... 103
340214 ...................... 131
340215 ........................ 99
340217 ...................... 101
340219 ........................ 97
340239 ...................... 105
340269 ........................ 81
340377 ...................... 101
340481 ........................ 79
340795 ........................ 35
342033 ........................ 83
342675 ...................... 139
346294 ........................ 87
346802 ........................ 85
346883 ...................... 137
350800 ........................ 87
351122 ...................... 117
351491 ........................ 67
352435 ........................ 85
352604 ........................ 37
352936 ................ 85, 127
354081 ............53, 85, 89
358794 ........................ 67
359615 .................. 94, 95
359860 ...................... 135
360053 ........................ 33
360111 ................60, 137
361005 ........................39
361071 ........................73
361117 ........................79
361648 ......................136
361723 .... 35, 67, 85, 87,
127, .............133
361748 ........................79
361833 ........................47
362008 ........................67
362263 ........................75
362464 ........................87
362615 ..................77, 79
362743 ........................81
363030 ..................90, 91
363233 ........................97
363485 ........................75
363514 ......................131
363539 ......................136
363562 ......................133
363568 ......................133
363572 ........................87
363574 ......................133
363704 ........................33
363746 ........................87
363746.2 .....................87
363766 ........................60
363994 ........................33
363995 ........................33
364016 ..................41, 43
364154 ........................51
364830 ........................83
364945 ........................90
365466 ........................91
365566 ......................100
365660 ........................99
365772 ......................136
365826 ........................85
365943 ........................43
365956 ........................33
366114 ......................100
366133 ........................47
366283 ........................43
366424 ......................100
366473 ......................129
366526 ..................65, 79
366593 ......................136
366609 ......................123
366613 ......................129
366670 ........................41
366751 ........................43
366822 ........................63
366974 ........................49
366978 ........................87
367559 ........................71
367631 ........................47
151
INDEX
4108140.......................61
4116910.......................43
4122243.......................33
4122244.......................33
4124692.......................33
4124759.......................33
4125771.......................33
4131870.................55, 57
4132013.......................73
4132016.......................75
4133043.......................61
4133044.......................61
4133224.......................61
4133240.......................71
4133241.......................71
4133242.......................71
4133243.......................71
4134448.......................73
4134530.............120, 121
4134532.....................121
4135233.......................94
4135240.......................94
4135253.......................92
4135259.......................92
4135260.......................92
4135261.......................71
4135262.......................92
4135408.......................92
4135409.......................93
4135425.......................93
4135556.......................80
4135582.................90, 91
4135761.......................71
4135918.......................79
4136120.......................71
4136131.......................61
4136227.......................73
4136285.......................73
4136286.......................73
4136298.......................73
4136341.......................94
4136342.......................94
4136343.......................94
4136563.......................61
4136646.......................71
4136647.......................71
4137099.......................71
4137100.......................71
4137101.......................71
4137295.......................33
4137611.......................71
4137616.......................73
4137894.......................71
5000318.....................114
5001182.......................79
5001599.....................117
152
5001603.....................117
5001612.....................117
5001613.....................117
5001614.....................117
5001615.....................117
5001616.....................117
5001617.....................117
5002110.....................114
5002693.......................67
5002911.....................120
5002912.....................120
5002913.....................120
5002918.......................63
5002919.......................63
5002952.......................33
5003034.......................81
5003091.......................43
5003163.......................75
5003164.......................75
5003165.......................81
5003166.......................81
5003186.....................129
5003187.....................129
5003188.....................127
5003189.....................133
5003190.....................133
5003196.....................137
5003197.....................137
5003198.....................137
5003199.....................137
5003200.....................137
5003201.....................137
5003202.....................137
5003219.....................109
5003278.......................43
5003281.......................43
5003342.....................121
5003344.....................121
5003346.....................121
5003348.....................121
5003350.....................121
5003353.....................121
5003371.......................89
5003413.....................119
5003414.....................118
5003415.....................118
5003419.......................60
5003420.......................60
5003421.......................97
5003422.......................97
5003427.....................115
5003428.....................115
5003432.......................81
5003433.......................81
5003457.......................39
5003515.......................59
5003518 ...................... 59
5003519 ...................... 59
5003520 ...................... 59
5003521 ...................... 59
5003522 ...................... 59
5003523 ...................... 59
5003524 ...................... 59
5003526 ...................... 59
5003527 ...................... 59
5003528 ...................... 59
5003529 ...................... 59
5003530 ...................... 59
5003531 ...................... 59
5003538 ...................... 47
5003539 ...................... 47
5003540 ...................... 59
5003541 ...................... 59
5003542 .............. 59, 113
5003543 .............. 59, 113
5003544 ...................... 81
5003548 .................... 109
5003554 .................... 120
5003562 ...................... 59
5003566 .................... 118
5003578 .................... 121
5003579 .................... 120
5003582 .................... 121
5003583 .................... 121
5003590 .................... 114
5003591 .................... 114
5003617 ...................... 39
5003625 ...................... 39
5003626 ...................... 39
5003627 .................... 111
5003628 .................... 111
5003629 .................... 111
5003630 .................... 111
5003631 .................... 111
5003632 .................... 111
5003633 .................... 111
5003634 .................... 112
5003635 .................... 112
5003636 .................... 112
5003637 .................... 112
5003641 ...................... 97
5003642 ...................... 97
5003643 ...................... 97
5003651 ...................... 97
5003662 .................... 115
5003690 .................... 112
5003691 ................ 55, 57
5003763 .... 127, 129, 133
5003769 .................... 112
500736 ...................... 117
500745 ...................... 117
500750 ...................... 117
502924 ...................... 109
502925 ...................... 109
503387 ...................... 109
503398 ...................... 109
545234 ........................ 53
545237 ........................ 53
545914 ...................... 117
545921 ...................... 117
545925 ...................... 117
545926 ...................... 117
545927 ...................... 117
546112 ...................... 117
550346 ...................... 137
551105 ...................... 109
551651 ........................ 67
552824 ...................... 127
554390 ...................... 112
554748 .................. 65, 79
554752 ........................ 79
554854 ...................... 109
554855 ...................... 109
554856 ...................... 109
554857 ...................... 109
555846 ........................ 43
555867 ........................ 65
556417 .................. 55, 57
556419 ............55, 57, 67
557623 ...................... 114
557624 ...................... 114
557629 ...................... 114
557631 ...................... 114
557632 ...................... 114
557633 ...................... 114
557634 ...................... 114
557635 ...................... 114
557636 ...................... 114
557637 ...................... 114
557639 ...................... 114
557640 ...................... 114
557641 ...................... 114
557642 ...................... 114
557650 ...................... 114
557733 ...................... 109
557738 ...................... 109
557844 ........................ 33
558004 ...................... 117
558005 ...................... 117
558007 ...................... 117
558008 ...................... 117
558010 ...................... 117
558011 ...................... 117
558063 ...................... 114
558064 ...................... 114
558066 ...................... 114
Equipment from Jacobsen is built to exacting
standards ensured by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001
registration at all of our manufacturing locations.
A worldwide dealer network and factory trained
technicians backed by Textron Parts Xpress
provide reliable, high-quality product support.
Textron Golf, Turf & Specialty Products
PO Box 7708, Charlotte, NC 28241-7708
www.ttcsp.com
Download PDF
Similar pages