70008-A
2
70008-A - JULY 2007
REPRINT - JUNE 2009
PRODUCT
Brand
DCS
Voltage
110V 60HZ
Model
BGB48-BQARN
Product Code
70008-A
Fisher & Paykel Appliances
5900 Skylab Road, Huntington Beach,
CA 92647
Customer Care: (888) 281-5698
Fax: (714) 372-7003
www.dcsappliances.com
support@dcsappliances.com
COPYRIGHT FISHER & PAYKEL LTD 2007 - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
3
70008-A
4
70008-A
CONTENTS
GRILL BURNER COMPONENTS ..................................................................................................... 6
GRILL BODY COMPONENTS .......................................................................................................... 8
ROTISSERIE COMPONENTS........................................................................................................ 10
SMOKER BURNER COMPONENTS.............................................................................................. 12
CART COMPONENTS.................................................................................................................... 14
GUIDE TO USING THIS MANUAL
The model covered by this manual is listed on the front cover.
The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice. The latest version is indicated by
the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions.
The front cover picture shows the type of product and may not necessarily be an exact image of the model
covered by the manual.
Kit Parts
Kit components are shown in italics. Where a part number is shown against the descriptions for these kit
components, they are also available as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with these
kits that are not available as separate items, and are therefore either not listed, or a part number is not
shown against the part description in this manual.
Parts List Key
italics
NI
NOT USED
Kit components or parts included are shown in italics. Refer to above notes: Kit Parts.
As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.
As a part number, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual.
5
70008-A
GRILL BURNER COMPONENTS
6
70008-A
GRILL BURNER COMPONENTS
REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART
212341
214006P
212362
214569
224887
211368P
211328
243880
210733
212336
211825
210935
211248
240431
214293
211717
211719
211720
211721
211242P
224669
211480
211236
214417
212337
212334
211295
239862P
210765P
221956
212399
214046
213997
DESCRIPTION
GRATE BGA GRILLS
CERAMIC ROD 9.50
TUBE BURNER BBQ 27/36/48 BGA
HEAT SHIELD FIRE BOX
MANIFOLD ASSY BGB48 BQAR
WASHER FLT SS .250X.750 (10 PK)
HEX BLT 1/4-20X3/4 FULL TH SS
AIR SHUTTER, SCREW TUBE BURNER
GAS ON/OFF VALVE O.D. B.B.Q
SWITCH IGNITER SNAP-ON
WIRES BK W/TERMINALS 40 INCH
BEZEL CHROME PLATED
SMS 6-32X3/8 PH PN TY F SS
KNOB OUTDOOR SATIN
COLLECTOR BOX BG
ELECTRODE BURNER 14.5 LONG
ELECTRODE 35.0 LONG
ELECTRODE 45.0 LONG
BURNER ELECTRODE 20 LONG
MS 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS (10 PK)
TUBING MANIFOLDS CONNECTOR
NUT 8-32 KEPS SS
SM 10X3/8 PH TR HD TY AB NI
ENCLOSURE IGNITER MOD ELT BGA
BATTERY ALKALINE 9V
BATTERY IGN MODULE 9V ELTEC 6
MS 8-32X1/2 PH TR HD SS
REG & HOSE ASSY, 2 STAGE (PKD)
REGULATOR - 4.0 WC PKD
TUBING BACK BURNER BGB131/132
TUBING FRONT BURNER BGB131/132
END CAP RADIANT BGA
RADIANT BGA
7
70008-A
GRILL BODY COMPONENTS
8
70008-A
GRILL BODY COMPONENTS
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART
214440
211323P
212342
215068
212343
214031
224891
211242P
224892
224884
211090
224886
224788
214572
224664
224790
224889
214289
218150
211352P
224890
214439
211419P
211997
214438
70172
223810
211441
211387
225050
218132
DESCRIPTION
LID W/A BGB48 BQAR
HEX 1/4-20X1/2 FUL TH SS (10 PK)
END CAP LID HANDLE R/H
TUBE 46 HIGH SHELF
END CAP LID HANDLE L/H
WARMING RACK ST/STL 4 BURNERS
WRAPPER I/R BURNER BGB48 BQAR
MS 10-24X1/2 PHPN TY F SS (10 PK)
SERVICE PANEL BGB48 BQAR
FIRE BOX W/A BGB48 BQAR
RACK ROLLER VERTICAL
BOTTOM BURNER BOX BGB48
LANDING LEDGE W/A BGB48 BQAR
SHIELD SMOKER VALVE
SAFETY VALVE BOX BGA
FRONT BAFFLE BGB48 BQAR
DRIP PAN ASSY BGB48 BQAR
GREASE CAN
NUT HEX 10-24 KEPS SS (10 PK)
NUT HEX 10-24 SS (10 PK)
DRIP PAN BGB48 BQAR
DRIP PAN HANDLE BGB48 BQAR
LOGO - CLIP (2 PACK)
LOGO, DCS, 3 1/8
VALVE PANEL BGB48 BQAR
JACKET STAINLESS STL BGA48
SPACER LID 36/48 BQ
BLT SHLDR .375X1.25X5/16-1
ACORN NUT 5/16-18 DEFLECTED
I/R PROTECTION PLATE PORC 48
MS 10-24X1/2 PH TR TY23 SS (10 PK)
9
70008-A
ROTISSERIE COMPONENTS
10
70008-A
ROTISSERIE COMPONENTS
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
PART
212340
212938
212163
218132
225050
210620
224891
212139P
211832
213781
223637
210721
211389
217567
211242P
211390
211686
214373
224644
211046
211051
211332
214397
214398
224667
211001
211050
212199
213623
210733
210935
240431
212149
DESCRIPTION
FORK ROTISSERIE
ROTISSERIE ROD BGB48 BQAR
HANDLE - ROTIS ROD
MS 10-24X1/2 PH TR TY23 SS (10 PK)
I/R PROTECTION PLATE PORC 48
I/R BURNER BGA48 BQAR
WRAPPER I/R BURNER BGB48 BQAR
ELBOW 3/8-27-9/16-24 (PKD)
ELECTRODE I/R BURNER
ELECTRODE HOUSING L/H
ELECTRODE HOUSING R/H
THERMOCOUPLE 2C ROBERTSHAW 72
ACORN NUT 10-24 SS LOCKING
SERVICE KIT WO ROLLER ASSY
MS 10-24X1/2 PH PN TY F SS (10 PK)
ACORN NUT LOCKING 1/4-20 SS
BULB-GE-50 PAR20
MOTOR ASSY R/H
MOTOR ASSY L/H
ROTISS BLOCK
ROTISS MOUNTING ARM
1/4-20x1.00 HEX HD BOLT SS
BRACKET ROTISS SUPPORT R/H
BRACKET ROTISS SUPPORT L/H
TUBING SAFETY VALVE TO I/R R/H
BUTTON SAFETY VALVE
BEZEL SAFETY VALVE
SAFETY VALVE
TUBING MAN.TO SAFETY VALVE L/H
GAS ON/OFF VALVE O.D. B.B.Q
BEZEL, CHROME PLATED
KNOB OUTDOOR SATIN
ELBOW 3/8 T.O.D. - 3/8 (F)
NOTE: FASTENER FOR ROTIS BLOCK USE PART # 220802 HEX BOLT AND # 237190 FLANGE
BUSHING.
11
70008-A
SMOKER BURNER COMPONENTS
12
70008-A
SMOKER BURNER COMPONENTS
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART
214331
211242P
213467
211834
211301
211358
214010
210734
210935
240431
DESCRIPTION
CHIP TRAY W/A
MS 10-24X1/2 PH PN TY F SS (10 PK)
ASSY. WELDMENT,SMKR BRNK.
ELECTRODE SMOKER
MS 4-40X1/4 PH RD HD SS
NUT HEX 4-40 SS
HEAT SHIELD SMOKER SUPPORT
GAS VALVE 24 & SMOKER
BEZEL, CHROME PLATED
KNOB OUTDOOR SATIN
13
70008-A
CART COMPONENTS
14
70008-A
CART COMPONENTS
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
PART
214466
211099
212287
211323P
214292
224385
224393
224392
224380
214464
224616
211487
212142
212143
211398P
214526
211097
214364
211307
218150
214361
212375
212359
214357
211098
211300P
214290
214291
214359
211290P
211314
214477
211467
212303
214422
214563
211287P
214356
214576
DESCRIPTION
SIDE SHELF TRAY
BLACK PLUGS
SIDE SHELF BAR
HEX 1/4-20X1/2 FUL TH SS (10 PK)
BODY SIDE PANEL L/H
BACK CART BGA48
BODY SIDE PANEL R/H
DOOR HEADER BGA48
DIVIDER CART BGA48
SLIDE BRACKET 2
FRAME W/A CART BGA48
1/4-20X1/2 SS CARRIAGE BOLT
CASTER W/O BRAKE 5
CASTER W. BRAKE 5
NUT HEX 1/4-20 KEPS SS (10 PK)
CASTER STIFFENER 36/48
MOUNT SLIDE SET
FRONT DRAWER SKIN W/A BGA48
MS 8-32X3/8 FL C'SUNK PH SS
NUT HEX 10-24 KEPS SS (10 PK)
DRAWER BOX W/A BGA48 CART
HANDLE CART BGA36/48
RUBBER BUMPER
TANK TRAY ASSY CART BGA36/48
DRAWER CATCH (M22 2430)
SCREW 8-32X1 TORX FL HD (10 PK)
SLIDE MOUNTING FRAME BGA R/H
SLIDE MOUNTING FRAME BGA L/H
DOOR ASSY CART BGA48
MS 10-24X1/2 PH TR HD SS (10 PK)
MS 1/4-20X3/4 SS OVAL PHIL
HUB CAP SPINING
RETAINING RING E-STYLE 1/2 DIA
WHEEL 8 SOLID
AXLE ROD
HINGE BOTTOM W/A R/H BGA CART
MS 10-24X3/4 PH TR HD SS (10 PK)
CATCHER DOOR BRACKET BGA36
HINGE TOP W/A R/H BGA48
15
Download PDF
Similar pages