Parts Manual for
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
HYDRO DRIVE TRACTOR
RPX & RTX SERIES
Model No.
Description
2691251-00
2691252-00
2691253-00
RPX100
RPX200
RTX300
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7106380
Revision: B
6/17/2015
Table Of Contents
PAGE
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
20
22
24
26
32
34
36
38
40
44
46
48
50
52
54
GROUP
Wheel & Tire Group - 20"
Wheel & Tire Group - 22"
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - Incandescent Lights
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - LED Lights
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Steering Group
Frame & Front Axle Group
Controls Group
Engine Group
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Lift Group
96cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group
107cm Mower Deck
Backplate Group
Collector Group
Guard Group
Mulch Plug Group
Decal Group
Electrical Group
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
3
7106380
TP 400-5624-B-TC-N
Wheel & Tire Group - 20"
Manual No.
7106380
4
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Wheel & Tire Group - 20"
Item
Part No
0050
1729708SM
Qty Description
2
0050-10
0050-20
0050-30
0050-40
0050-50
0055
0060
0060-20
0065
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0230
2812808SM
1713167SM
2172353SM
1726301SM
1731951SM
1664090SM
885457YP
----2164247SM
094618MA
0011X3MA
17X195MA
17X160MA
1730181SM
021553MA
885578YP
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
6
2
2
1
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10, 0050-20, 0050-30, 0050-40 &
0050-50)
FITTING, Lube
BEARING, 3/4
VALVE STEM & CAP
WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10 & 0050-30)
TIRE, Kenda, Turf Rider, Front, 15 x 6.00 - 6
TUBE, Tire, Front
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Rear, 20 X 8-8 (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-30 & 0060-20)
TIRE, Rear, K358 x 20 x 8.94-8 (Not a serviceable part, order Ref. 0060)
TUBE, Tire, Rear
HUB CAP
E-RING
WASHER, Flat
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/4
SPACER, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1-5/8, RH (Use on R.H. Side Only)
KEY, Square, 3/16
SPACER, Wheel, LH (Use on L.H. Side Only)
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
5
7106380
Wheel & Tire Group - 22"
Manual No.
7106380
6
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Wheel & Tire Group - 22"
Item
Part No
0050
1729708SM
Qty Description
2
0050-10
0050-20
0050-30
0050-40
0050-50
0055
0060
0060-20
0065
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0230
0240
0250
2812808SM
1713167SM
2172353SM
1726301SM
1731951SM
1664090SM
7101569YP
----2164247SM
1722676SM
0011X3MA
1722717SM
17X160MA
1730181SM
021553MA
885578YP
1722675SM
1960160SM
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
6
2
2
1
2
2
WHEEL& TIRE ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10, 0050-20, 0050-30, 0050-40 &
0050-50)
FITTING, Lube
BEARING, 3/4
VALVE STEM & CAP
WHEEL & BUSHINGS ASSEMBLY, Front (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-10 & 0050-30)
TIRE, Kenda, Turf Rider, Front, 15 x 6.00 - 6
TUBE, Tire, Front
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, Rear, 22 x 9.5-12 (Includes Ref. Nos. 0050-30 & 0060-20)
TIRE, Rear, K358 x 22 x 9.5-12 (Not a serviceable part, order Ref. 0060)
TUBE, Tire, Rear
HUBCAP, 2.35" ID
E-RING
WASHER
WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/4
SPACER, 3/4 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 1-5/8, RH (Use on R.H. Side Only)
KEY, Square, 3/16
SPACER, Wheel, LH (Use on L.H. Side Only)
HUBCAP, 1.5" ID
WASHER, 3/4
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
7
7106380
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - Incandescent Lights
Manual No.
7106380
8
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - Incandescent Lights
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0140
0150
0160
0175
0176
0190
0200
0210
0295
0296
0300
0320
0350
0410
0420
--
1753164DYP
1738734YP
1757560YP
1738566AYP
1738565AYP
7091714YP
1739220YP
1753166YP
1738789YP
1738788YP
1664847SM
1919381SM
1738790YP
1757561YP
1757563YP
1739942YP
1738964YP
1933896SM
1757562YP
1757564YP
1753169BMYP
1960686SM
1960353SM
1001716MA
1757565YP
1758731YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
HOOD, One Piece, Center Emboss
AIR DUCT
GRILLE, Front
HINGE, Hood, LH
HINGE, Hood, RH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 x 1, G5
SCREW, 7mm x 16mm
DASH, Nxt - Black
KNOB, Parking Brake
KNOB, Cruise
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, 5/16 x 1
COVER, Steering Shaft
LENS, Headlight, LH
INSERT, Headlight, LH
SCREW, Pan Head Phillips, #10-24 x 7/8
ROD, Dash Support, 1/4 Dia. x 10"
NUT, Ny-Lock 10-24
LENS, Headlight, RH
INSERT, Headlight, RH
BUMPER, Front
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
WASHER, 1/4 x 27/32 OD
SOCKET, Lamp
BULB, Incandescent
Insulation (Not shown)
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
9
7106380
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - LED Lights
Manual No.
7106380
10
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Hood, Grille & Dash Group - LED Lights
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0140
0150
0160
0170
0190
0200
0210
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0400
1752930DYP
1738734YP
1752929YP
1738566AYP
1738565AYP
7091714YP
1739220YP
1753166YP
1738789YP
1738788YP
1664847SM
1919381SM
1738790YP
1753167YP
1739942YP
1738964YP
1933896SM
1753168YP
1753170BM
1752925YP
1960686SM
1739329YP
189164GS
1960353SM
1754203YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
8
HOOD, One Piece, Center Emboss
AIR DUCT
GRILLE, Front
HINGE, Hood, LH
HINGE, Hood, RH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16 x 1, G5
SCREW, 7mm x 16mm
DASH, Nxt - Black
KNOB, Parking Brake
KNOB, Cruise
SCREW, Hex Washer Head Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
WASHER, 5/16 x 1
COVER, Steering Shaft
HEADLIGHT, LED, LH
SCREW, Pan Head Phillips, #10-24 x 7/8
ROD, Dash Support, 1/4 Dia. x 10"
NUT, Nylock, 10-24
HEADLIGHT, LED, RH
BUMPER, Front
TRIM, Hood
NUT, Hex Flange, 5/16-18, ESNA
SCREW
PALNUT, 3/16
WASHER, 1/4 x 27/32 OD
SCREW, 7mm Dia. x 16mm
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
11
7106380
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Manual No.
7106380
12
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Seat Deck & Fuel Tank Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0031
0040
0050
0060
0060-10
0060-20
0060-30
0060-40
0060-50
0060-60
0060-70
0063
0070
0080
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0300
0360
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
0440
0450
0460
1758849DYP
703185
703409
1709256SM
1728007SM
1728006SM
1758414YP
1654930SM
----1758506YP
1758611YP
1758898YP
2860665SM
5101651SM
197546GS
1758526YP
1754213YP
1759179YP
1731300SM
1755767BMYP
1727268BMYP
1930595SM
703298
885538AYP
703949
1739016YP
1960536SM
1722302SM
703851
703115
885382YP
1704724SM
703225
1923114SM
703853
5025038SM
1704728SM
7023354YP
5022673SM
703233
Qty Description
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
5
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
6
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
SEAT DECK, Red
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Spring, 5/16
PAD, Footrest, RH
PAD, Footrest, LH
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
BUSHING, Fuel Tank
FUEL TANK (Order Ref. No. 0060)
TUBE, Fuel Pickup
SENDER, Fuel
PLATE, Mounting, Fuel Sender
SCREW, Pan Head Torx, #10-32 x 1/2
CAP, Fuel
MOUNT, Vibration
POD, LH
SEAT
SEAT, With Armrest
SPACER, 5/16 ID x 1-1/4 OD x 5/16"
SUPPORT, Seat
LATCH, Seat
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-1-1/4
WASHER, 5/16
PIVOT, Seat
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
POD, RH
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 1/4 x 1/2
GRIP
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
NUT, Flange Nylock, 5/16-18
WASHER, Rubber
COVER, Spring
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR 5
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/2-13 x 1, GR 5
WASHER, 1/2
NUT, Hex, 1/2-13
SPRING, Compression
SWITCH, Seat, Push Button
BUMPER
NUT, 1/4-20
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
13
7106380
Steering Group
Manual No.
7106380
14
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Steering Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0040
0050
0060
0140
0150
0160
1727813SM
1960114SM
1729665SM
1728069SM
7078088YP
1960576SM
1725024SM
1611710SM
1930601SM
885835BMYP
Qty Description
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
SHAFT, Steering Gear & Spline
WASHER, 3/4 x 1
BUSHING, Steering
STEERING WHEEL (Use on 96cm Models)
STEERING WHEEL (Use on 107cm Models)
NUT, Hex Lock, 5/16-18
CAP, Steering Wheel, Plain
RING, Klipring Extension
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
TOWER
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
15
7106380
Frame & Front Axle Group
Manual No.
7106380
16
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Frame & Front Axle Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0261
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0371
0380
0390
0400
0420
0430
0440
1734135SM
1611710SM
2860183SM
1756386YP
1730186SM
1960652SM
1727902SM
2860646SM
703409
1960032SM
1751964YP
1727872ASM
703893
1751922YP
1758743
1727904SM
703949
703354
885536AYP
1960035SM
2860744SM
1738051YP
1755925YP
1735595YP
703851
7014296YP
1727935SM
1736714AYP
1727246SM
703446
1728024SM
1728025BMYP
885591AYP
1727911ASM
1758772YP
1727940SM
1751110YP
703298
1728122SM
1960032SM
703893
1758741YP
1758740YP
885532AYP
Qty Description
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
1
30
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
CAP, Hub
E-RING, 3/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/4
AXLE, Front
BUSHING
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 7/16-14 x 1-1/2
PLATE, Axle Support
NUT, Hex Flange Two-Way Lock, 5/8-11
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, .141 Thread G5
TIE ROD
SPINDLE & CUP ASSEMBLY, R.H.
NUT, Hex, Flange, Locking, 3/8-16
SPINDLE & ARM ASSEMBLY, L.H.
FRAME (Not a serviceable part)
SUPPORT, Front Footrest R.H.
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, Flange Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SUPPORT, Front Footrest L.H.
WASHER, Flat, 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 G5
LINK, Drag
PEDAL ASSEMBLY, Brake
LATCH, Brake Lock
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1-1/8
WASHER
SPACER, Pivot
PEDAL ASSEMBLY, Forward
PEDAL, Reverse
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
SPACER, Foot Pedal
ACTUATOR, RMO Switch
BRACKET, Pedal Pivot
PLATE, Bearing
LIFT SHAFT ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, Sector Support
GEAR, Steering
WASHER, 5/16
SPACER, Sector Gear
SCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 3/8-16
BRACKET, Rear Frame, RH
BRACKET, Rear Frame, LH
BRACE, Middle Cross
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
17
7106380
Frame & Front Axle Group
Manual No.
7106380
18
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Frame & Front Axle Group
Item
Part No
0450
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0540
0550
0560
0590
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0670
0680
0690
0710
0730
0740
0750
0760
0770
0780
0790
0800
0810
0840
0850
0860
0870
0880
0890
703185
703228
885474AYP
885475AYP
885411AYP
885412AYP
703585
885469AYP
1758921YP
885467AYP
885503AYP
885890YP
885486AYP
1728990ASM
1727935SM
1960044SM
1919326SM
1960703SM
703570
1727282ASM
885791YP
704067
1721918ASM
1731912SM
1758692YP
1758691YP
885892YP
1759002BMYP
1759003BMYP
703297
703101
703826
1758978BMYP
1758974BMYP
704130
Qty Description
5
32
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
8
8
2
2
4
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Transaxle, RH
BRACKET, Transaxle, LH
SUPPORT, Deck, R.H.
SUPPORT, Deck, L.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
BRACKET, Middle Back Plate
SUPPORT, Upper, Back Plate
SUPPORT, Lower, Back Plate
BRACE, Cross Deck Support
BRACKET, Torque
BRACKET, Idler Mount
CLEVIS, Lift
SPACER, Pivot
WASHER, 5/16
WASHER, 5/16
WASHER, 5/8
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4, GR 5
SUPPORT, Battery
UPSTOP
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
HOOK, Mower, Hitch
BUSHING, 3/8 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/2"
BRACKET, Fuel Tank, Front
BRACKET, Fuel Tank, Rear
GUARD, Rear
GUARD, Stack Pulley, LH
GUARD, Stack Pulley, RH
PUSHNUT, 5/16
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 3/4
PUSHNUT, 1/4
BRACKET, Guard
GUARD, Middle
SCREW, Hex Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
19
7106380
Controls Group
Manual No.
7106380
20
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Controls Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0380
1727899SM
1727897SM
2159181SM
1728976SM
703409
1727261SM
703158
885410AYP
885645YP
1931352SM
1721675SM
1727259SM
1739876YP
1739877YP
885895YP
885894YP
704289
885534YP
885421YP
885426YP
885577YP
1729620SM
885684BMYP
703228
885575YP
703986
1721995SM
885685BMYP
703893
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
ROD, Cruise Latch, 2.83"
LATCH, Cruise
SPRING, Extension 7-3/4
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1-5/8
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
PEDAL, Brake Rubber
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
BRACKET, Idler Front Movable
PULLEY, 3 OD Plastic
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2
PAD, Foot Pedal, Forward
PAD, Foot Pedal, Reverse
ROD, Parking Brake
ROD, Cruise Latch
BELT, Primary, M/D (47.89" EL, HA Section)
IDLER, Backside
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4, G5
BELT GUIDE
SPRING, Extension
PULLEY, Secondary Stack
BOLT, Carriage, 3/8-16 x 5
SPRING, Extension 7-1/2"
BRACKET, Stack Pulley, Left
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SPACER
NUT, Push Pal, 3/8
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Stack Pulley, Right
NUT, Hex Flange, Centerlock, 3/8-16
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
21
7106380
Engine Group
Manual No.
7106380
22
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Engine Group
Item
Part No
0010
0010
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0120
0130
0140
0180
0190
0191
0192
0200
0211
0212
0214
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0321
0330
0340
0350
31R977-0039-B1
40R877-0025-B1
44S877-0039-B1
1750159YP
1738380AYP
703949
1727997ASM
885954YP
1759176BMYP
1727976BMYP
1727979SM
1727980SM
704130
2172434SM
1738794YP
1750217YP
791850
845503
703864
1732576SM
885679YP
885810YP
1701011SM
704287
703409
885535AYP
885680YP
1708264SM
704007
7102075YP
1731214SM
2827187SM
690341
703409
1728086SM
703800
1738265AYP
1736025BMYP
1728959SM
1727996ASM
885615YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 4195 Series Inkek, Single (Engine Model: 31R977-0039-B1)
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 7220 Intek, Twin Series (Engine Model: 40R877-0025-B1)
* ENGINE, Briggs & Stratton 8270 Twin Series (Engine Model: 44S877-0039-B1)
VALVE, Shut Off Oil Drain
HEAT SHIELD
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
HEAT SHIELD, Twin
MUFFLER, Twin
SUPPORT, Muffler (Single)
SUPPORT, Muffler (Twin)
EXHAUST PIPE, RH (Twin)
EXHAUST PIPE, LH (Twin)
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (Qty 4 used on Twin)
WIRE CLIP
THROTTLE CONTROL, Choke-A-Matic (Single)
THROTTLE CONTROL, Choke-A-Matic (Twin)
CLAMP, Hose
HOSE, Fuel
WASHER, External Tooth, 3/8
PULLEY & HUB ASSEMBLY, Engine
SPACER, Electric Clutch
SPACER, Electric Clutch
TIE, Self Locking
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Electric Clutch Torque
CLUTCH, Electric, GT1A-EH07
WASHER, 7/16
LOCKWASHER, Split, 7/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-20 x 5
GASKET, Exhaust (Qty 2 used on Twin)
SCREW, Hex Washer, Taptite, 3/8-16 x 1
** SCREW, Hex SEMS Lock Washer 5/16-18 x 7/8 (Qty 4 used on Twin)
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
PIVOT, Hood
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1
BRACKET, Muffler
GUARD, Pulley
EXHAUST PIPE, Single
HEAT SHIELD, Single
MUFFLER, Single
Footnotes:
Note* To verify your specific engine model, please reference the ID Tag located on your engine. See your local Briggs &
Stratton distributor for parts and service.
Note: ** Purchase engine parts from engine manufacture dealer.
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
23
7106380
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Manual No.
7106380
24
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Transmission Group - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0080
0090
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0300
0340
885528YP
703869
703409
885436YP
703430
885495YP
165X75MA
885868BMYP
885645YP
1931352SM
703893
885476YP
885477AYP
017X91MA
703300
021920ZMA
703590
885480AYP
885409AYP
1727935SM
703800
885077YP
1731939SM
703228
165X92MA
Qty Description
1
4
6
1
5
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
* TRANSMISSION, Hydro Gear, 610
SCREW, Hex Head Flange Lock, 5/16-18 x 2-3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
LEVER, Roll Release
PIN, Quick
BELT, Secondary (81.37" EL, HA section)
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Roll Release
PULLEY, Idler
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Centerlock, 3/8-16
SPEED CONTROL, Short Link
SPEED CONTROL ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 13/16
PIN, Cotter
NUT, Adjusting
WASHER, Flat, .41
LINK, Speed Control
BRACKET, Idler, Rear
SPACER, Pivot
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
BELT GUIDE
SPRING, Extension
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes:
Note* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
25
7106380
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Manual No.
7106380
26
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0170
0180
0190
0240
0270
0280
0290
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0400
0410
0420
0440
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0580
0590
0600
----------------------------1752461
1715270
1752462
1752463
1752464
1752465
------------1715144
--------------------------------------------------------1717965
-------------------------------------------------
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
14
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
* MAIN HOUSING ASSEMBLY
* SIDE HOUSING ASSEMBLY
* CENTERSECTION ASSEMBLY
* TRUNNION, Swashplate
* BLOCK ASSEMBLY
* SEALANT, 10.1 oz. (Not Illustrated)
* SCREW, Hex Washer, 1/4-20 x 1-1/8
SHAFT, Input
RING, Retaining
WASHER, Flat, 1.23 x 1.57 x .04
RING, RETAINING
SEAL, LIP 17 x 40 x 12
BEARING, BALL 17 x 40 x 12
* SCREW, Hex Flange, With Patch, 5/16-24 x 15/16
* SEAL, Lip, 18 x 32 x 7 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1270)
* ARM, Control
* BEARING, Thrust, 30 x 52 x 13
* SHAFT, Motor
* GEAR, Pinion, 12T
* GEAR, 10T/49T
* GEAR, Jackshaft, 10T
* BUSHING, Sleeve (Inboard)
* BUSHING, Sleeve, 3/4 x 1-1.571 x 5/8
* WASHER, Flat, 3/4 x 1-1/2 x 7/64
* SEAL, Lip, 3/4 x 1.577 x 1/4 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1270)
* SHAFT, Axle, 3/4 x 11.39 (Key, RH)
* SHAFT, AXLE, 3/4 x 16.99 (Key, LH)
* KIT, Miter Gear
* RING, Retaining Spiral
* PIN, Jackshaft, 1/2 x 2.43
* MAGNET, Ring
SCREW, Hex Flange, 3/8-24 x 2-1/2
* ROD, Actuator Bypass
* ARM, Bypass
* RING, Retaining, External, 1/4
* SEAL, Lip, 1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4 TC (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1270)
* WASHER, Flat, 5/8 x 1 x 1/2
* RING, Retaining
* BUSHING, Center Block
* SPRING, Block
* WASHER, Thrust, .59 x .79 x .04
* BRAKE YOKE KIT
* DISK, Brake
* PUCK, Brake
Footnotes:
Note* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
27
7106380
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Manual No.
7106380
28
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Item
Part No
0610
0620
0630
0650
0660
0670
0680
0690
0700
0710
0720
0730
0740
0840
0850
0930
0940
0950
0960
0970
0980
0990
1000
1010
1020
1030
1080
1090
1100
1110
1140
1170
1240
------------1715199
----1706160
------------------------------------1752466
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Qty Description
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1240-10
1250
1250-10
1250-20
1250-30
1250-40
1250-50
1260
1260-10
1260-20
----------------------------1752467
---------
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
* PLATE, Puck
* PIN, Brake Actuating
* SCREW, Hex Head, With Patch, 1/4-20 x 2
SPACER, .26 x .57 x .87
* SPRING, Brake arm Bias
SCREW, Square Head, Ribbed, 5/16-24
* ARM, Brake
* NUT, Castle, 5/16-24
* PIN, Cotter, 3/32 x 3/4
* SPRING, Compression Brake, Anti-Drag
* WASHER, Flat, .51 x 1.0 x .03
* WASHER, Flat, .34 x .88 x .06
* KIT, Seal
* FITTING, 5/16 SAE 5/32 TUBE
* HOSE, Expansion Tank, 7.56 In.
SPRING CLIP, Housing Thrust (3/4" Axle)
* BEARING, Ball, .62 x 1.38 x .44
* CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/2
* SPACER, Locating
* SCREW, Countersunk, 5/16-18 x 1
* ARM, Return
* PUCK, Adjusting
* WASHER, Flat, .32 x 1.60 x .24
* SPRING, Extension, Double Loop
* SPACER, .26 x .56 x .87
* BRACKET, Torque
* WASHER, Flat, .71 x 1.16 x .04
* PLUG, 9/16-18 (METAL)
* SCREW, Torx Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
* O-RING, .299 x .505 x . 103 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1270)
* SPRING, Guide
* PIN, Spring, .304 x .75
* CENTERSECTION ASSEMBLY, Filter, Bypass (Not Illustrated) (Includes Ref. Nos. 0030,
1240-10 & 1250)
* CENTERSECTION (5-Piston) (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1240)
* FILTER ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 1250-10, 1250-20, 1250-30, 1250-40 & 1250-50)
* BASE, Filter, With Poppet (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1250)
* SPRING, Bypass, 1/2" (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1250)
* ACTUATOR, Bypass (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1250)
* DEFLECTOR (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1250)
* BOTTOM, Filter (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1250)
FAN & PULLEY KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 1260-10, 1260-20, 1260-30, 1260-40 & 1260-50)
* FAN, 7" (10 BLADE) (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1260)
* PULLEY, Cupped, 4-1/2" (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1260)
Footnotes:
Note* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
29
7106380
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Manual No.
7106380
30
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Transmission SERVICE PARTS - Hydro Gear 324-0610
Item
Part No
1260-30
1260-40
1260-50
1270
1280
1280-10
1280-20
1280-30
1280-40
2000
2000-10
2000-20
------------1752468
1752469
-----------------------------
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
* NUT, Hex Jam, With Patch, 1/2-20 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1260)
* WASHER, Slotted, .53 x 1.63 x .06 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1260)
* HUB, Pulley (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1260)
SEAL & O-RING KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 0170, 0340, 0510 & 1110)
EXPANSION TANK KIT (Includes Ref. Nos. 1280-10, 1280-20, 1280-30 & 1280-40)
* TANK, Expansion (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1280)
* CAP, Expansion Tank (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1280)
* BOLT, Self Tapping, 10-32 x 1/2 (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1280)
* BRACKET, Expansion Tank (Not a serviceable part, order kit # 1280)
* KIT, 60T Bull Gear Diff Pins (Includes Ref. Nos. 2000-10 & 2000-20)
* GEAR, 60T
* PIN, 1/2
Footnotes:
Note* See your local authorized dealership for parts and warranty or contact Hydro Gear at www.hydrogear.com/Support/NorthAmerica.aspx (U.S. 1-877-728-7410 Int'l 32 (0) 12 670 631)
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
31
7106380
Lift Group
Manual No.
7106380
32
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Lift Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
1728070
1729652
1931277
1731417BM
1732426
1727955
1731894
1960687
1931211
1960074
1727985A
1730264
1960252
1930641
1960170
721221
1666294
1727954
885523BM
885382
720035
722453
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
ROD, Lift Handle, 17.7"
SPRING, Torsion, 2.12 Inch
NUT, Hex, Flange Whizlock, 5/16-18
ARM, Rear Lift, RH
BOLT, Shoulder
ROD, Lower Life, 10.00 LG
TRUNNION
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16 ESNA
NUT, Hex, Flange Lock, 3/8-16
CLIP, Spring
QUADRANT, Lift Height
DECAL, Height Of Cut
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Flange Whiz, 1/4-20
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Threaded Shoulder
SPACER
ROD, Lift, 5.43 LG
ARM, Rear Lift, LH
WASHER, Rubber
WASHER, Spring, 1/2
SPRING, Extension
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
33
7106380
96cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
Manual No.
7106380
34
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
96cm Mower Deck - Housing, Arbors & Blade
Item
Part No
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-50
0010-60
0010-70
0020-10
0020-20
0020-30
0020-40
0020-50
0020-60
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0310
0330
0470
0590
0710
0880
0890
0900
0910
1735573YP
1735399YP
1735326YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1960766YP
885420YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1735399YP
1735573YP
1960766YP
1930600SM
1750338YP
1758750YP
1656916SM
1926110SM
703846
1758511BMYP
703845
1758512BMYP
1920676SM
1735716YP
703228
703409
703185
1919326SM
885460YP
1704314SM
885557AYP
885461YP
703853
703300
1756246YP
Qty Description
2
4
1
4
4
4
1
4
4
4
2
4
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
9
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
HOUSING, Spindle
BEARING, Ball, 20mm
SHAFT, Spindle, LH
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
RING, Self Locking
SHAFT, Spindle, RH (LH Thread)
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball, 20mm
HOUSING, Spindle
RING, Self Locking
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
SPACER, Mower Drive
PULLEY
WASHER, Spring, 0.475ID x 1-3/4 OD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4. G5
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4, LH
BLADE, RH
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 1, LH
BLADE, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 1, G5
ADAPTER, Washout Port
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
WASHER, 5/16
DECK, CENTER CAP
FITTING, Grease
DECK ASSEMBLY
CHUTE
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Hair
CONNECTOR, Washout Port
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
35
7106380
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group
Manual No.
7106380
36
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
96cm Mower Deck - Clutch Group
Item
Part No
0140
0150
0160
0170
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0310
0330
0340
0360
0370
0500
0600
0650
0750
703228
1758773BMYP
703409
885516AYP
885559AYP
1727935SM
703585
704067
092697MA
885482YP
703589
703333
885534YP
703185
1919326SM
1401105MA
1758762YP
1715435SM
885556AYP
704128
1677135SM
885675YP
Qty Description
4
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BRACKET, Idler, RH
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SUPPORT, Idler Arm
DECK IDLER ASSEMBLY
SPACER, Pivot
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
GRIP
PULLEY, Deck Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 3/8-16
BELT GUIDE
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4 GR5
WASHER, 5/16
BELT GUIDE, Long
BELT, Deck
SPRING, Extension
BRACKET, Idler, Fixed
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
GUARD, Spring
SHIM
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
37
7106380
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group
Manual No.
7106380
38
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
96cm Mower Deck - Support Group
Item
Part No
0160
0300
0310
0330
0420
0450
0530
0540
0550
0570
0610
0620
0630
0640
0660
0670
0680
0690
0700
0740
0760
0780
0790
0800
703409
1758761BMYP
703185
1919326SM
1759108YP
703297
885734BMYP
703852
1960379SM
1913744SM
1714760SM
2108765SM
703158
703853
885462AYP
885463AYP
885738BMYP
885740BMYP
885519AYP
0020X3MA
1732426SM
1731414SM
885699BMYP
885710YP
Qty Description
24
1
22
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
BRACKET, Rear Lift, LH
BOLT, Carriage, Short Square Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
WASHER, 5/16
COVER, Pulley
NUT, Push On, 5/16
BRACKET, Front Connector
RETAINER, Pin Spring
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA LIGHT, 1/2-13
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-13
WHEEL, Gauge
BOLT, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
WASHER, 1/2
BRACKET, Deck, Rear
BRACKET, Rear Lift, LH
SUPPORT, Deck Front
BRACKET, Front Support
BRACKET, Front Upstop
WASHER, Spring, .30" ID
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x .13/16, 1/2" Thread Length
ROD, Latch
BRACKET, Front Hanger
BOLT, 1/2 x 3
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
39
7106380
107cm Mower Deck
Manual No.
7106380
40
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
107cm Mower Deck
Item
Part No
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0010-50
0010-60
0010-70
0020-10
0020-20
0020-30
0020-40
0020-50
0020-60
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0160
0170
0200
0210
0220
0230
0250
0260
0270
0280
0300
0310
0330
0340
0360
0370
0420
0450
0470
0500
1735573YP
1735399YP
1735326YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1960766YP
885420YP
1735323YP
1735328YP
1735399YP
1735573YP
1960766YP
1930600SM
1750338YP
1758750YP
1656916SM
1926110SM
885456YP
1758513BMYP
885455YP
1758514BMYP
1920676SM
1735716YP
703228
1931277SM
885723BMYP
1758759BMYP
1727935SM
001X84MA
015X88MA
885482YP
1923701SM
703333
885534YP
885724BMYP
703185
1919326SM
1401105MA
1758760YP
1715435SM
1759109YP
703297
885719YP
885845BMYP
Qty Description
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
8
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
40
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
14
10
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
HOUSING, Spindle
BEARING, Ball
SHAFT, Spindle
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
RING, Self Lock
SHAFT, Spindle, RH (LH Thread)
SHIELD, Arbor
SPACER, Bearing
BEARING, Ball
HOUSING, Spindle
RING, Self Lock
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
SPACER, Mower Drive
PULLEY
WASHER, Spring, 0.475
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4, GR5
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 2-3/4
BLADE, RH
CAPSCREW, Socket Head, 7/16-14 x 1
BLADE, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 7/16-14 x 1, GR5
ADAPTER, Washout Port
SCREW, Thread Roll, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Flange, 5/16-18, GR5
SUPPORT, Idler Arm
IDLER ARM
SPACER, Pivot, 5/16 ID x 1-3/4 OD
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, Center Lock, 5/16-18
PULLEY, Deck Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, 3/8-16
BELT GUIDE
BRACKET, Deck, Rear Lift, LH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR5
WASHER, Flat, 5/16
BELT GUIDE, LONG
BELT
SPRING, Extension
COVER, Pulley
RETAINER, 5/16, GR5
CENTER CAP
BRACKET, Idler, Fixed
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
41
7106380
107cm Mower Deck
Manual No.
7106380
42
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
107cm Mower Deck
Item
Part No
0530
0540
0550
0570
0590
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0660
0680
0700
0710
0740
0760
0780
0790
0800
0820
0830
0840
0850
0870
0880
0890
0900
0910
885734BMYP
2176012SM
1960379SM
1913744SM
1704314SM
1922755SM
1714760SM
2108765SM
703158
1960170SM
885720BMYP
885727BMYP
885728BMYP
885827BMYP
0020X3MA
1732426SM
1731414SM
885699BMYP
885710YP
885937YP
703406
1752802YP
1758758BMYP
1758757BMYP
885769YP
703853
703300
1756246YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
BRACKET, Front Connector
RETAINER, Pin Spring
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/2-13
NUT, Hex Jam, 1/2-13
FITTING, Lube
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
WHEEL
BOLT, Wheel, 3/8-16 x 2-3/4, 3/4" Thread
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
WASHER, 1/2
BRACKET, Deck, Rear, RH
SUPPORT, Front
BRACKET, Front Upstop
DECK, 42"
WASHER, Spring, 1/2
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1/2
ROD, Latch
BRACKET, Front Hanger
BOLT, 1/2 x 3
PULLEY, Idler
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 1-1/2, G5
BOLT, Shoulder, 5/16-18 x 1
BRACKET, Idler Mount
PLATE, Belt Guide Mount
CHUTE
WASHER, 1/2
PIN, Hair
CONNECTOR, Washout Port
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
43
7106380
Backplate Group
Manual No.
7106380
44
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Backplate Group
Item
Part No
0020
0030
0040
0060
0080
0090
0170
0180
0190
0220
0230
0250
0260
0270
0310
0330
0350
703228
703167
703409
1758498YP
1919326SM
165X75MA
885853BMYP
885852BMYP
703185
885573YP
880760YP
1758530BMYP
009X39MA
703893
885618YP
1758925BMYP
885893BMYP
Qty Description
8
8
10
1
4
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
0350-10
0350-20
0350-30
0350-40
0350-50
0350-60
0350-70
0360
703893
704054
885497AYP
----885891BMYP
703228
885468AYP
703410
2
2
1
1
1
7
1
6
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
TRANSITION PIECE
WASHER, 5/16
SPRING, Extension
ROTATION PLATE, RH
ROTATION PLATE, LH
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SWITCH, Bag Full
SCREW, Plastite, #10-14 x 7/8
LATCH
BOLT, Shoulder, 3/8-16 x 3/4
NUT, Center Lock, Flange, 3/8-16
COVER, Bag Full Switch
SUPPORT, Bagger
BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. Nos. 0350-10, 0350-20, 0350-30, 0350-40, 0350-50,
0350-60 & 0350-70)
NUT, Center Lock Flange, 3/8-16
PIN, Threaded, 3/8-16 x 5/8
BRACKET, Bagger Latch
BACK PLATE (Order Ref. No. 0350)
BRACE, Lower
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
PLATE, Hitch
BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
45
7106380
Collector Group
Manual No.
7106380
46
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Collector Group
Item
Part No
0030
0040
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0510
0520
0530
1040
1050
1060
1070
1080
1100
1758510YP
1758532YP
1758751BMYP
885430AYP
1758781BMYP
880615YP
706884
885564YP
703115
706883
001X94MA
015X89MA
1758926BMYP
1759350BMYP
885433YP
885518AYP
1723359SM
1758255BMYP
1758256BMYP
1758329BMYP
1758357BMYP
1758659BMYP
703296
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
16
4
2
18
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
COVER, Collector
BAG, Collector
HANDLE, Front
HANDLE, Back
SWITCH PLATE
WASHER
SCREW , Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
SCREW, Torx, 1/4-20
NUT, Flange Nylock, 5/16-18
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 2
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
NUT, Hex Flange, 1/4-20
SHIELD, Collector
REINFORCEMENT, Switch Plate
ADJUSTER, Handle
HANDLE, Bagger
GRIP
FRAME, Bagger Support, Upper
FRAME, Bagger Support, Front
FRAME, Bagger Support
SUPPORT, Dump Handle
BRACKET Dump Handle
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
47
7106380
Guard Group
Manual No.
7106380
48
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Guard Group
Item
Part No
0020
0021
0030
0050
0080
0090
0100
0130
0140
0150
0180
0190
1758975BMYP
1758976BMYP
1758977BMYP
1758983YP
703228
704130
703332
703115
703800
703298
703463
703297
Qty Description
1
1
1
2
2
4
8
2
2
2
8
2
GUARD, Front, LH
GUARD, Front, RH
GUARD, Front
GUARD, Frame
SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4
SCREW, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
WASHER, Flat, 1/4
NUT, Flange, Nylock, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1
WASHER, Flat, 5/16, GR5
NUT, Flange, Nylock, 1/4-20, GR5
PUSHNUT, 5/16
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
49
7106380
Mulch Plug Group
Manual No.
7106380
50
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Mulch Plug Group
Item
Part No
0250
0250
0251
0252
0253
0254
885642YP
885960YP
885643YP
885647YP
703300
885648YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
2
2
1
PLUG, Mulch, 96cm (38")
PLUG, Mulch, 107cm (42")
HANDLE, Mulch Plug
PIN, Clevis, 3/8
PIN, Hair Pin
CORD, Retainer
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
51
7106380
Decal Group
Manual No.
7106380
52
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Decal Group
Item
Part No
0010
0020
0020
0030
0040
0050
0080
0090
0100
0130
0130
0130
1120
1720389SM
1755715YP
1755716YP
1721107SM
48X511MA
1739085YP
1751632YP
1750191YP
7101935YP
1758797YP
1758823YP
1758782YP
1730264SM
Qty Description
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Danger Rotation Blade Symbols
DECAL, Cutting Width, 38" (96cm)
DECAL, Cutting Width, 42" (107cm)
DECAL, Discharge Tube Symbols
DECAL, Drawbar Warning Symbol
DECAL, Steering Wheel
DECAL, Logo, Hood
DECAL, Tunnel
DECAL, Roll Release
DECAL, Model, RPX100
DECAL, Model, RPX200
DECAL, Model, RXT300
DECAL, Height of Cut
Footnotes:
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
53
7106380
Electrical Group
Manual No.
7106380
54
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Electrical Group
Item
Part No
0010
0010-10
0030
0040
0043
0044
0045
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0135
0180
0190
0210
0230
0240
0250
0260
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0390
0410
0420
0430
0560
0560
0620
0630
0650
0650
0690
0700
1758527YP
----703949
----1758779YP
1001845MA
885692YP
1730007SM
1931318SM
703229
703826
703232
1755381YP
704130
1722611SM
1738982YP
1726556SM
1738983YP
1728026BMYP
703185
703409
7022886YP
1752685YP
1751450YP
1752686YP
704133
2860750SM
703925
703332
703127
1677296SM
703586
1732004SM
703233
1726557SM
2172434SM
1758831YP
1758656YP
1732007SM
7106169YP
706123
1751941YP
1753240YP
703176
Qty Description
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
WIRING HARNESS
* FUSE, 20 Amp
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 5/8
BATTERY, 7U1L
BUZZER, Bag Full
SWITCH, Bagger
HARNESS, Bag Full
HOLD DOWN, Battery
BOLT, Carriage, 1/4-20 x 7/8
WASHER, Flat, 1/4
PUSHNUT, 1/4
NUT, Nylock, 1/4-20
SOLENOID
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2
PLUG, Hole
SWITCH, PTO
SWITCH, Reverse Mow
SWITCH, Light
SUPPORT, RMO Switch
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 3/4, GR5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SWITCH, Push Button (NO/NC)
BATTERY CABLE
CABLE, #8 x 25
CABLE, #8 x 26.0
LOCKWASHER, Split, 1/4
NUT, Hex Lock, KEPS, 5/16-24
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/4, GR5
WASHER, Flat
NUT, Hex, 1/4-20, GR5
BOOT, Insulation
TIE, Self Lock
SWITCH, Push Button (NO)
NUT, Flange, Serrated, 1/4-20, GR5
KEY, No Mow
CLIP, Wire
PLUG, Dash (Use with Incandescent Lights)
PLUG, Dash (Use with LED Lights)
PLUG, Hole
SWITCH, Ignition
HARNESS, Headlight (Use with Incandescent Lights)
HARNESS, Headlight (Use with LED Lights)
PLUG, Starter Insert
CLIP, Wire
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement fuses.
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
55
7106380
Electrical Group
Manual No.
7106380
56
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
Electrical Group
Item
Part No
0710
0710
0720
0730
0740
1100
1731185SM
1758654YP
1758683YP
7012652YP
1758739YP
1737837YP
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
HOUR METER (Use with Incandescent Lights)
HOUR METER (Use with LED Lights)
FUEL GAUGE
CLIP, Wire, 7/16
HARNESS, Jumper
KEY, Ignition, Blister Pack
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement fuses.
Manual No.
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
RPX & RTX SERIES
57
7106380
Parts Manual for
96cm & 107cm EUROPEAN
HYDRO DRIVE TRACTOR
RPX & RTX SERIES
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2015 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7106380
Revision: B 6/17/2015
Download PDF
Similar pages