AM60E parts manual English V1.4.xlsx

AM60E DISHWASHERS
PARTS MANUAL
HOBART FOOD EQUIPMENT CO,.LTD
Version 1.4 201208
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTENTS
DOOR LIFT……………………………………………………………………………………… 1
WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS…………………………………………………………… 3
WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM………………………………………………………………… 5
WASH TANK…………………………………………………………………………………… 7
LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY………………………………………………………………… 9
WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER)………………………………………………………………11
WATER INLET AND BOOSTER (OPEN BOOSTER)……………………………………… 15
CONTROL BOX………………………………………………………………………………… 19
ENCLOSURE PANELS…………………………………………………………………………21
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
DOOR LIFT
3
2
4
6
1
8
9
10
7
11
8
12
5
6
13
7
9
16
15
14
8
1
DOOR LIFT
PART NO.
1
NAME OF PART
AMT.
743251
Door Lift Assy
1
2
119055
Button-Bearing
4
3
79008X
Hanger-Spring
2
4
743258
Spring
2
5
743282X
Hook-Spring
2
6
WS-M8
Washer M8
34
7
NS-M8
Nut M8
20
8
WL-M8
Lock Washer M8
24
9
NC-M8
Nut M8 Crown
14
10
743268
Bearing Bracket & Pin Assy
2
11
473432
Gasket-Door Lift
2
12
74068
Spacer-Door
2
13
119011
Link-Door
2
14
474831
Plug-Handle
2
15
119046
Pin-Door Lift
2
16
SCH-M8-35
Bolt M8x35
2
2
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS
3
1
2
4
8-9
6
7
5
10-11
24
23
12
22
14-15
13
17
18-19
10,18-20
16
10,19-20
21
3
WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS
PART NO.
NAME OF PART
AMT.
1
743256
Door-Left
1
2
743250
Door Front
1
3
743257
Door-Right
1
4
112378-23
Guide-Door
7
5
SDT-M3-12
Bolt Self Screw M3x12
2
6
7153076
Bracket-Magnet
1
7
743269
Magnet
1
8
WL-M6
Lock Washer M6
12
9
NS-M6
Nut M6
20
10
WL-M8
Lock Washer M8
24
11
NC-M8
Nut M8 Crown
14
12
7153041
Vent Flapper
1
13
743271
Reed Switch-Door
1
14
WS-M3
Washer M3
2
15
NS-M3
Nut M3
2
16
743316
Insert- Tank Corner (Rear)
2
17
743306
Spacer-Tank & Chamber
6
18
SCH-M8-25
Bolt M8x25
10
19
WS-M8
Washer M8
34
20
NS-M8
Nut M8
20
21
7153035
Insert- Tank & Chamber (Front)
2
22
7153037
Chamber
1
23
743305
Bracket-Door Lift
2
24
7153041-1
Rubber plug
1
4
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS
3
1
2
4
8-9
6
7
5
10-11
24
23
12
22
14-15
13
17
18-19
10,18-20
16
10,19-20
21
5
WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS
PART NO.
NAME OF PART
AMT.
1
743256
Door-Left
1
2
743250
Door Front
1
3
743257
Door-Right
1
4
112378-23
Guide-Door
7
5
SDT-M3-12
Bolt Self Screw M3x12
2
6
7153076
Bracket-Magnet
1
7
00-166964-000
Magnet
1
8
WL-M6
Lock Washer M6
12
9
NS-M6
Nut M6
20
10
WL-M8
Lock Washer M8
24
11
NC-M8
Nut M8 Crown
14
12
7153041
Vent Flapper
1
13
743271
Reed Switch-Door
1
14
WS-M3
Washer M3
2
15
NS-M3
Nut M3
2
16
743316
Insert- Tank Corner (Rear)
2
17
743306
Spacer-Tank & Chamber
6
18
SCH-M8-25
Bolt M8x25
10
19
WS-M8
Washer M8
34
20
NS-M8
Nut M8
20
21
7153035
Insert- Tank & Chamber (Front)
2
22
7153037
Chamber
1
23
743305
Bracket-Door Lift
2
24
7153041-1
Rubber plug
1
6
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM
1
6-7
26
4
2
5
3
8-10
23
22
221
25
20
19
18
24
17
16
15
14
8-10
13
12
11
7
6 7
6-7
WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM
PART NO.
1
7153009
2
7153000-2
3
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Rinse Piping Assy
1
Upper Manifold/Shaft Assy
1
7153074
Clamp- 40mm
2
4
7153060
Wash Pipe
1
5
743263
Clamp- Wash Piping
2
6
SCH-M6-16
Bolt M6x12
3
7
WS-M6
Washer M6
3
8
NS-M6
Nut M6
3
9
WL-M6
Lock Washer M6
3
10
WS-M6
Washer M6
3
11
743449
Nut-Manifold
1
12
7153062
"O" ring 3.55x84.6
1
7153003-1
Lower Manifold/Shaft Assy(Incl. Item 13,14&15)
1
13
7153004-3
Lower Manifold/Shaft
1
14
7153004-2
Ring-Lower Manifold/Shaft
1
15
7153000-3
Shaft-Manifold
1
16
00-775933-003
Ring-Arm
1
17
01-240050-001
Wash Arm Assy
2
18
00-774072-007
Washer
2
19
7159006-6
Nut-Rinse Arm
2
20
21
22
23
00-774072-002
00-774072-001
7159006-1
7159006-7
7159006
7153073
7153053
7153090
Washer-Rinse Arm
Washer-Rinse Arm
Shaft-Rinse Arm
Tube-Rinse Arm
Rinse Arm Assy(incl. Item 18 to 23)
Clamp-28mm
Cover Piece-Rinse Piping
Clamp- Rinse Piping
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
24
25
26
8
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WASH TANK
4-5
3
2
6
7
1
8
9
36-39
10
30
11
29
27
28
34
12-13
31
35
4-5,19
14
33
32
40
15
16
17
24-26
18
19
23
22
9
21
20
WASH TANK
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
743295
743270-1
743265
NS-M6
WS-M6
743302
7153005
7153054
7153006
7153008
7153026
67500-6
743293
743303
231981-1
SDT-M4-12
7153066
7153007
WL-M6
7153058
538412
7153051
02-883617-001
02-883617-002
02-883617-003
02-883617-004
NS-M8
WL-M8
WS-M8
743313
743278
743278-2
743312
743279
324858
521687
7153052
122577-2
NS-47-94
743293
67500-6
743292
743291
7153093
NAME OF PART
Track-Side Rail
Plate-Splash Protection
Rrack-Rack
Nut M6
Washer M6
Overflow Pipe
Strainer Pan-Middle
Handle-Strainer Pan
Stranier Pan-Side
Straniner-Pump Intake
Tank
"O" Ring 12.5x1.8
Nut-Sealed
Pressure Switch Tube
Pressure Switch
Bolt-Self Screw M3x12
"O" Ring 5.3x99.6
Drain Flange
Lock Washer M6
Drain Tube
Clamp-70mm
Hose-Wash Pump Inlet
Wash Pump (200-220V/50/1)
Wash Pump (200-220V/60/1)
Wash Pump (200V/50/1)
Wash Pump (2000V/60/1)
Nut M8
Lock Washer M8
Washer M8
Cover-Heater Terminal
Tank Heater (220/380V 2kW)
Tank Heater (220/380V 3kW)
Gasket-Heater
Plate-Heater Mounting
Air Chamber
Clamper-50mm
Hose-Wash Pump Outlet
ply-yarn drill
Lock Washer
Nut- Sealed
O Ring 12.5*2.65
Nut- Plug & Tube
Screw- Sealed
Bracket-Wash Pump
10
AMT.
2
3
1
55
75
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
54
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
20
24
34
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY
9
3
8
20-22
1-2
23
7
24
6
5
25
4
20-22
19
26
11
12
13
10
18
14
17
16
15
11
LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY
PART NO.
NAME OF PART
AMT.
1
SCT-M4-6
Bolt M4x6
6
2
WS-M4
Washer M4
6
3
7112001
Thermostat 86C
1
4
743310
Thermostat 70C
1
5
743310-1
Thermostat 82C
1
6
7153024-1X
Thermostat bracket
1
High limit thermostat 110C
1
Bolt M4x8
2
Lower Frame Assy
1
Guide Bar
7
4
7
743845
8
ST-M4x8
9
7153024X-1
10
112378-23
11
00-325008-001
House-Foot
12
00-325007-001
Foot -square
13
15260151
Rubber Ring
5
14
743374
Supporter-Control Board
4
15
743370-1
Plate-Insulation(replacing parts 14,15)
1
16
NS-M4
Nut M4
4
Washer
18
743366X
Control Box
4
1
19
743365-2X
Cover-Control Box
1
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NS-M5
WL-M5
WS-M5
743427-2
ST-M5x15
743427-1
743427-3
Nut M5
Lock Washer 5
Washer 5
Power Line Fixed Cover
Bolt M5x15
Wire Mount
Bush-PowerLine
4
4
4
1
2
1
2
17
12
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER)
13
12
14
10
11
9
8
7
6
2
5
4
3
13
1
WATER INLET
(NO BOOSTER)
PART NO.
NAME OF PART
AMT.
1
545674
Inlet Hose
1
2
743439
Clamp-35mm
2
3
7153095-300
Inlet tube
1
4
7618008
Rinse Pump (220V 50/60Hz)
1
5
743444-1
O Ring
1
6
743444
sensor Nut
1
7
8
7155131
743338
Tee Joint 1/2"
Pipe Plug 1/8"
1
1
9
7155131-1
Nipple 1/2-1/8"
1
10
7618009
Eblow Connector
1
11
743315
Clamp-25mm
2
12
Hose-Rinse Pump Outlet
1
13
7153013-2
743292
Nut- Plug & Tube
2
14
743291-1
Plug- Tank
1
14
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER)
2
3
1
4
5
8
7
6
6
10
9
15
11
WATER INLET
(NO BOOSTER)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NO.
7153013-2X
775507-001
7159021
7159046
00-323945-035
00-883680-002
00-775854-001
00-775854-002
00-226568-002
743387-1X
7159045
545674
NAME OF PART
Outlet hose
Cap
Plut
Connector
Clamp 35
Inlet hose
Rinse pump 50Hz
Rinse pump 60Hz
Capacitor
Pump braket
Inlet connector
hose
16
AMT.
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WATER INLET AND BOOSTER
(OPEN BOOSTER)
9
8
22-24
6
5
4
7
10
3
25
12
21
13
2
16
11
14
26-28
15
1
17
20
18-19
17
WATER INLET AND BOOSTER
(OPEN BOOSTER)
PART NO.
1
743314-2
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Booster Heater (220/380V 6kW)
1
743278
Tank Heater (220/380V 2kW)
1
2
743312
Gasket-Heater
3
3
7153087
Open Booster
1
4
7153089
Inlet Hose
1
5
743315
Clamp-25mm
6
6
324207-1
Fill Valve
1
7
7153013-3
Vent Hose
1
8
7153088
Vent Tube
1
9
324088-1
Fill Hose
1
10
Hose-Rinse Pump Outlet
1
11
7153013-2
7153013-1
Hose-Rinse Pump Inlet
1
12
7618009
Eblow Connector
1
13
14
7155131
743439
Tee Joint 1/2"
Clamp-35mm
1
2
15
7618008
Rinse Pump (220V 50/60Hz)
1
16
7155131-1
Nipple 1/2-1/8"
1
17
743338
Pipe Plug 1/8"
2
18
SCH-M10-10
Bolt M10x10
1
19
743311
Washer-Combination M10
1
20
743313
Cover-Heater Terminal
2
21
743337
Clamp-6
1
22
SCH-M4-10
Bolt M4x10
2
23
WL-M4
Lock Washer
2
24
WS-M4
Washer
2
25
743318
Cover-Heater Terminal(OPTION)
1
26
NS-M8
Nut M8
20
27
WS-M8
Washer M8
34
28
WL-M8
Lock Washer M8
24
18
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
WATER INLET AND BOOSTER
(OPEN BOOSTER)
9
8
20-22
6
5
4
7
10
19
3
23
2
11
24-26
12
15
1
18
16-17
19
13
WATER INLET AND BOOSTER
(OPEN BOOSTER)
PART NO.
1
743314-2
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Booster Heater (220/380V 6kW)
1
743278
Tank Heater (220/380V 2kW)
1
2
743312
Gasket-Heater
3
3
7153087
Open Booster
1
4
7153089
Inlet Hose
1
5
743315
Clamp-25mm
6
6
324207-1
Fill Valve
1
7
7153013-3
Vent Hose
1
8
7153088
Vent Tube
1
9
324088-1
Fill Hose
1
10
Hose-Rinse Pump Outlet
1
11
7153013-2X
7153013-1X
Hose
1
12
00-775854-001
Rinse Pump (50Hz)
1
00-775854-002
Rinse Pump (60Hz)
14
743387-1X
00-226568-002
Rinse Pump Braket
Capacitor
1
1
15
743338
Pipe Plug 1/8"
2
16
SCH-M10-10
Bolt M10x10
1
17
743311
Washer-Combination M10
1
18
743313
Cover-Heater Terminal
2
19
743337
Clamp-6
1
20
SCH-M4-10
Bolt M4x10
2
21
WL-M4
Lock Washer
2
22
WS-M4
Washer
2
23
743318
Cover-Heater Terminal(OPTION)
1
24
NS-M8
Nut M8
20
25
WS-M8
Washer M8
34
26
WL-M8
Lock Washer M8
24
13
20
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
CONTROL BOX
3
3
2
4
1
5
21
CONTROL BOX
PART NO.
1
743448-2
2
743401
3
743401-1
4
743402
5
NAME OF PART
Control Board
AMT.
1
Contactor32 (For 3853, 2263, 2260)
1
Contactor32 (For 2053,2063)
1
Contactor09 (For 3853, 2263, 2260)
2
743402-1
Contactor09 (For 2053, 2063)
2
6
743416-1
Terminal assy(including pares 5-13)(three-phase five-wire system)
1
7
743416-2
Terminal assy(including pares 5-13)(three-phase four-wire system)
1
8
743407
Fuse 5A 5x20
3
22
AM50E DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS
ENCLOSURE PANELS
6
5
7
8
9
3
4
4
3
2
1
3
17
16
15
4
14
13
23
12 11
10
ENCLOSURE PANELS
PART NO.
1
743432
2
743379-1
3
WS-M4
4
5
SDT-M4-12
743259-1
6
NAME OF PART
AMT.
Indicator Lights
2
Thermometer
1
Washer M4
40
Bolt-Self Screw M4x12
12
Panel -Left
1
WS-M6
Washer M6
26
7
NS-M6
Nut M6
20
8
7153036X
9
743426-4
Panel-Rear
Washer-Control Panel
1
8
10
743259
Panel- Right
1
11
NC-M5
Nut M5 Crown
6
12
WS-M5
Washer M5
8
13
743253
Panel-Front
1
14
743426-2
Control Panel-Interior Cover
1
15
743426-1
Control Panel-Exterior Face
1
16
7153057
Faceplate
1
17
743429
Switch
2
24
Download PDF
Similar pages