Model 633/635/637 Hot Drink Center Parts Manual

Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
List of Figures
Figure Title................................................................................................................................................................Page
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
Hot Drink Center Merchandiser ......................................................................................................................... 1
Trim Components .............................................................................................................................................. 2
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 1 of 3).................................................................................................................... 6
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 2 of 3).................................................................................................................... 8
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 3 of 3) - Monetary and Button Assembly ........................................................... 10
Trim - Superior Full P.O.P. .............................................................................................................................. 12
Door Assembly (Part 1 of 2)............................................................................................................................. 14
Door Assembly (Part 2 of 2)............................................................................................................................. 15
Miscellaneous Mounted Parts - Door Assembly .............................................................................................. 16
Superior Style - Full P.O.P. - Door Assembly - Interior .................................................................................. 18
Coin Receptacle Assemblies............................................................................................................................. 20
Door Lock Assembly........................................................................................................................................ 22
Door Lock and Handle Assembly - Standard Trim and Superior Full POP Style ........................................... 24
Millennia Door Lock and Handle Assembly .................................................................................................... 26
Automatic Delivery Door ................................................................................................................................. 28
Fluorescent Lamp Assembly and Ballast (Standard and Millennia Styles) ..................................................... 30
Display Assembly - Part 1 of 2 (Standard and Millennia Style) ...................................................................... 32
Display Assembly - Part 2 of 2......................................................................................................................... 34
Door Hinge Assemblies.................................................................................................................................... 36
Mech and Canister Assembly - 11 Column ...................................................................................................... 38
Turret and Canister Assembly - 4 Column ....................................................................................................... 40
Turret and Canister Assembly - 7 Column ....................................................................................................... 42
Mechanism Assembly....................................................................................................................................... 44
Cup Ring Assembly.......................................................................................................................................... 46
Actuator Assembly - Cup Ring......................................................................................................................... 47
Mounting Bracket Assembly - Right................................................................................................................ 48
Cabinet Assembly - Outer Layer ...................................................................................................................... 50
Cabinet Assembly - Inner Layer....................................................................................................................... 52
Cabinet Assembly - Miscellaneous Mounted Parts .......................................................................................... 54
Leg, Leveler, and Leg and Hinge Assemblies.................................................................................................. 56
Cup Delivery Assembly.................................................................................................................................... 58
Cup Station Support, Overflow Switch, and Cup Sensor ................................................................................. 60
Overflow Switch Assembly.............................................................................................................................. 62
Filter Paper Housing and Cover ....................................................................................................................... 64
Service Light/Bracket Assembly - U.S............................................................................................................. 66
Service Light/Bracket Assembly (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.) ...................................................... 68
Air Compressor Assembly - U.S. ..................................................................................................................... 70
Air Compressor Assembly (ARG./US./FR./GER./S.A./SP./U.K.) .................................................................. 72
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 1 of 3) ........................................................................................................... 74
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 2 of 3) ........................................................................................................... 76
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 3 of 3) ........................................................................................................... 78
Monetary Inserts - Upper Position.................................................................................................................... 80
Monetary Inserts - Lower Position7 ................................................................................................................. 81
Card Reader and Bill Validator Options........................................................................................................... 82
Monetary Channel ............................................................................................................................................ 86
Power Panel Assembly (Brazil/U.S.)................................................................................................................ 88
Power Panel Assembly - ARG./AUS./N.Z./U.K. ............................................................................................. 90
6330064
May, 2000
i
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
Title
Page
Power Panel Assembly (FR./GER./S.A./SP.).................................................................................................. 92
Power Panel Assembly (MEX.)....................................................................................................................... 94
Single Brewer Assembly (No Filter) ............................................................................................................... 96
Single Brewer Assembly (With Filter) ............................................................................................................ 98
Dual Brewer Assembly (No Filter)................................................................................................................ 100
Dual Brewer Assembly (With Filter)............................................................................................................. 102
Barrel Assembly - Single Brewer .................................................................................................................. 104
Barrel Assembly - Dual Brewer..................................................................................................................... 106
Rack Assembly - Single Brewer .................................................................................................................... 108
Rack Assembly - Dual Brewer ...................................................................................................................... 109
Paper Mechanism Assembly - Single Brewer ............................................................................................... 110
Paper Mechanism Assembly - Dual Brewer.................................................................................................. 112
Brewer Drive Assembly................................................................................................................................. 114
Brewer Exhaust Filter Locator and Bracket Assembly.................................................................................. 116
Mixing Bowl Ventilation Assembly .............................................................................................................. 118
Rear Vent Assemblies.................................................................................................................................... 120
Bracket, Blower, and Cover Assembly.......................................................................................................... 122
Front Vent Assemblies................................................................................................................................... 124
Water Supply - With Everpure Water Filter Option...................................................................................... 128
Water Supply - With Cuno Water Filter Option............................................................................................ 130
Water Supply - With Hydrolife Option ......................................................................................................... 132
Water Supply - Without Water Filter Option ................................................................................................ 134
Hot Water Tank Assembly............................................................................................................................. 136
Water Tank Lid Assembly............................................................................................................................. 138
Valve Assembly - Hot Water Tank................................................................................................................ 140
Bean Window Assemblies ............................................................................................................................. 142
Dual Bean Window Assembly....................................................................................................................... 144
Single Bean Window Assembly - U.S........................................................................................................... 146
Single Bean Window Assembly - ARG./AUS./FR./N.A./S.A./SP./U.K....................................................... 148
Canister Usage ............................................................................................................................................... 150
Canister Assembly 6237447 .......................................................................................................................... 152
Canister Assembly 6237448 .......................................................................................................................... 154
Canister Assembly 6237446 .......................................................................................................................... 156
Canister Assembly 6237445 .......................................................................................................................... 158
Canister Assembly 6337023 .......................................................................................................................... 160
Canister Assembly 6237421 .......................................................................................................................... 162
Canister Assembly 6237423 .......................................................................................................................... 164
Canister Assembly 6337022 .......................................................................................................................... 166
Canister Assembly 6237422 .......................................................................................................................... 168
Canister Assembly 6237420 .......................................................................................................................... 170
Canister Assembly 6237449 .......................................................................................................................... 172
Canister Assembly 6237450 .......................................................................................................................... 174
Canister Assembly - 6237424........................................................................................................................ 176
Grinder and Bracket Assembly - Bean .......................................................................................................... 178
Grinder Asembly - Bean ................................................................................................................................ 180
Canister Support Channel Assembly ............................................................................................................. 182
Regulator Assembly....................................................................................................................................... 184
Mixing Bowl and Whipper Positions............................................................................................................. 186
Mixing Bowl and Whipper Assemblies......................................................................................................... 188
Canister Motor and Plate Assemblies............................................................................................................ 190
Product and Condiment Chutes (Part 1 of 2) ................................................................................................. 196
Product and Condiment Chutes (Part 2 of 2) ................................................................................................. 197
Overall Wiring Harnesses.............................................................................................................................. 202
6330064
May, 2000
ii
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
Title
Page
Power Panel Wiring Harnesses......................................................................................................................
Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 1 of 2) ......................................................................................
Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 2 of 2) ......................................................................................
Base Plate Accessory - Standard Style ..........................................................................................................
Base Plate Accessory - Millennia Style .........................................................................................................
Ingredient Drain Tray Accessory...................................................................................................................
Door Lock Guard Accessory .........................................................................................................................
6330064
May, 2000
206
208
210
212
213
214
216
iii
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
NOTES...
iv
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
List of Tables
Table
1.
2.
2A.
2B.
2C.
2D.
2E.
2F.
2G.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
Title
Page
Hot Drink Center Merchandiser ......................................................................................................................... 1
Trim Components ............................................................................................................................................... 3
Top Trim Panel (Index Number 5) ..................................................................................................................... 3
Right Hand Trim Panel (Index Number 11) ....................................................................................................... 4
Right Center Trim Panel (Index Number 12) ..................................................................................................... 4
Bottom Trim Panel (Index Number 15).............................................................................................................. 4
Left Center Trim Panel (Index Number 17) ....................................................................................................... 5
Left Hand Trim Panel (Index Number 18) ......................................................................................................... 5
Trim Components By Style ................................................................................................................................ 5
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 1 of 3).................................................................................................................... 7
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 2 of 3).................................................................................................................... 9
Trim - Millennia Style (Part 3 of 3) - Monetary and Button Assembly ........................................................... 11
Trim - Superior Full P.O.P. .............................................................................................................................. 13
Door Assembly (Part 1 of 2)............................................................................................................................. 14
Door Assembly (Part 2 of 2)............................................................................................................................. 15
Miscellaneous Mounted Parts - Door Assembly .............................................................................................. 17
Superior Style - Full P.O.P. - Door Assembly - Interior .................................................................................. 19
Coin Receptacle Assemblies............................................................................................................................. 21
Door Lock Assembly........................................................................................................................................ 23
Door Lock and Handle Assembly - Standard Trim and Superior Full POP Style ........................................... 25
Millennia Door Lock and Handle Assembly .................................................................................................... 27
Automatic Delivery Door ................................................................................................................................. 29
Fluorescent Lamp Assembly and Ballast (Standard and Millennia Styles) ..................................................... 31
Display Assembly - Part 1 of 2 (Standard and Millennia Style) ...................................................................... 33
Display Assembly - Part 2 of 2......................................................................................................................... 35
Door Hinge Assemblies.................................................................................................................................... 37
Mech and Canister Assembly - 11 Column ...................................................................................................... 39
Turret and Canister Assembly - 4 Column ....................................................................................................... 41
Turret and Canister Assembly - 7 Column ....................................................................................................... 43
Mechanism Assembly....................................................................................................................................... 45
Cup Ring Assembly.......................................................................................................................................... 46
Actuator Assembly - Cup Ring......................................................................................................................... 47
Mounting Bracket Assembly - Right................................................................................................................ 49
Cabinet Assembly - Outer Layer ...................................................................................................................... 51
Cabinet Assembly - Inner Layer....................................................................................................................... 53
Cabinet Assembly - Miscellaneous Mounted Parts .......................................................................................... 55
Leg, Leveler, and Leg and Hinge Assemblies.................................................................................................. 57
Cup Delivery Assembly.................................................................................................................................... 59
Cup Station Support, Overflow Switch, and Cup Sensor ................................................................................. 61
Overflow Switch Assembly.............................................................................................................................. 63
Filter Paper Housing and Cover ....................................................................................................................... 65
Service Light/Bracket Assembly - U.S............................................................................................................. 67
Service Light/Bracket Assembly (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.) ...................................................... 69
Air Compressor Assembly - U.S. ..................................................................................................................... 71
Air Compressor Assembly (ARG./US./FR./GER./S.A./SP./U.K.) .................................................................. 73
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 1 of 3) ........................................................................................................... 75
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 2 of 3) ........................................................................................................... 77
6330064
May, 2000
v
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Table
41.
44.
44A.
44B.
44C.
44D.
44E.
44F.
44G.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
63A.
64.
65.
65A.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
vi
Title
Page
Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 3 of 3)........................................................................................................... 79
Card Reader and Bill Validator Options.......................................................................................................... 83
Monetary Location Options ............................................................................................................................. 83
Coin Mech Options - “Dumb” ......................................................................................................................... 84
Coin Mech Options - “MDB” .......................................................................................................................... 84
Bill Validator Options - “Serial” ..................................................................................................................... 84
Bill Validator Options - “Pulse” ...................................................................................................................... 85
Bill Validator Options - “Mdb” ....................................................................................................................... 85
Card Readers.................................................................................................................................................... 85
Monetary Channel............................................................................................................................................ 87
Power Panel Assembly (Brazil/U.S.)............................................................................................................... 89
Power Panel Assembly - ARG./AUS./N.Z./U.K. ............................................................................................ 91
Power Panel Assembly (FR./GER./S.A./SP.) .................................................................................................. 93
Power Panel Assembly (MEX.) ....................................................................................................................... 95
Single Brewer Assembly (No Filter) ............................................................................................................... 97
Single Brewer Assembly (With Filter) ............................................................................................................ 99
Dual Brewer Assembly (No Filter)................................................................................................................ 101
Dual Brewer Assembly (With Filter)............................................................................................................. 103
Barrel Assembly - Single Brewer .................................................................................................................. 105
Barrel Assembly - Dual Brewer..................................................................................................................... 107
Rack Assembly - Single Brewer .................................................................................................................... 108
Rack Assembly - Dual Brewer ...................................................................................................................... 109
Paper Mechanism Assembly - Single Brewer ............................................................................................... 111
Paper Mechanism Assembly - Dual Brewer .................................................................................................. 113
Brewer Drive Assembly................................................................................................................................. 115
Brewer Exhaust Filter Locator and Bracket Assembly ................................................................................. 117
Mixing Bowl Ventilation Assembly .............................................................................................................. 119
Rear Vent Assemblies.................................................................................................................................... 121
Available Assemblies .................................................................................................................................... 121
Bracket, Blower, and Cover Assembly.......................................................................................................... 123
Front Vent Assemblies................................................................................................................................... 125
Available Assemblies ................................................................................................................................... 126
Water Supply - With Everpure Water Filter Option...................................................................................... 129
Water Supply - With Cuno Water Filter Option............................................................................................ 131
Water Supply - With Hydrolife Option ......................................................................................................... 133
Water Supply - Without Water Filter Option ................................................................................................ 135
Hot Water Tank Assembly ............................................................................................................................ 137
Water Tank Lid Assembly ............................................................................................................................. 139
Valve Assembly - Hot Water Tank................................................................................................................ 141
Bean Window Assemblies ............................................................................................................................. 143
Dual Bean Window Assembly....................................................................................................................... 145
Single Bean Window Assembly - U.S........................................................................................................... 147
Single Bean Window Assembly - ARG./AUS./FR./N.A./S.A./SP./U.K....................................................... 149
Canister Usage ............................................................................................................................................... 151
Canister Assembly 6237447 .......................................................................................................................... 153
Canister Assembly 6237448 .......................................................................................................................... 155
Canister Assembly 6237446 .......................................................................................................................... 157
Canister Assembly 6237445 .......................................................................................................................... 159
Canister Assembly 6337023 .......................................................................................................................... 161
Canister Assembly 6237421 .......................................................................................................................... 163
Canister Assembly 6237423 .......................................................................................................................... 165
Canister Assembly 6337022 .......................................................................................................................... 167
Canister Assembly 6237422 .......................................................................................................................... 169
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Table
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
97A.
97B.
99.
99A.
99B.
99C.
99D.
99E.
99F.
99G.
100.
101.
102.
102A.
103.
103A.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
Title
Page
Canister Assembly 6237420 ........................................................................................................................... 171
Canister Assembly 6237449 ........................................................................................................................... 173
Canister Assembly 6237450 ........................................................................................................................... 175
Canister Assembly - 6237424......................................................................................................................... 177
Grinder and Bracket Assembly - Bean ........................................................................................................... 179
Grinder Asembly - Bean................................................................................................................................. 181
Canister Support Channel Assembly .............................................................................................................. 183
Regulator Assembly........................................................................................................................................ 185
Mixing Bowl and Whipper Positions ............................................................................................................. 187
Mixing Bowl and Whipper Assemblies.......................................................................................................... 189
Canister Motor and Plate Assemblies............................................................................................................. 191
Motor Position Usage - 115 V ....................................................................................................................... 192
Motor Position Usage - 230 V ....................................................................................................................... 194
Product Delivery Chute Assembly Usage ...................................................................................................... 198
Delivery Chute 6237287 Parts........................................................................................................................ 199
Delivery Chute 6237292 Parts........................................................................................................................ 199
Delivery Chute 6237278 Parts........................................................................................................................ 200
Delivery Chute 6237293 Parts........................................................................................................................ 200
Delivery Chute 6237281 Parts........................................................................................................................ 200
Delivery Chute 6237285 Parts........................................................................................................................ 201
Delivery Chute 6237362 Parts........................................................................................................................ 201
Overall Wiring Harnesses .............................................................................................................................. 203
Power Panel Wiring Harnesses....................................................................................................................... 207
Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 1 of 2) ...................................................................................... 209
Usage Key For Bulk Tubing........................................................................................................................... 209
Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 2 of 2) ...................................................................................... 211
Bulk Tubing For Interconnecting Water Valves, Mixing Bowls, And Dispensing Spouts............................ 211
Base Plate Accessory - Standard Style ........................................................................................................... 212
Base Plate Accessory - Millennia Style.......................................................................................................... 213
Ingredient Drain Tray Accessory.................................................................................................................... 215
Door Lock Guard Accessory .......................................................................................................................... 216
Money Box lock accessory ............................................................................................................................. 217
Bag Assembly - 15 - U.s., Canada, Brazil 115v, Can-can.............................................................................. 217
Bag Assembly - 1 - U.K. ................................................................................................................................ 218
Bag Assembly - 6 - France ............................................................................................................................. 219
Bag Assembly - 7 - Germany ......................................................................................................................... 220
Bag Assembly - 29 - Spain ............................................................................................................................. 221
Bag Assembly - 11 - 12 - Australia (637 Only) / New Zealand ..................................................................... 222
Bag Assembly - 4 - 220 V Brazil (Model 633 Only) ..................................................................................... 223
Bag Assembly - 8 - Sweden............................................................................................................................ 224
Bag Assembly - 5 - 20 - Mexico / El Salvador............................................................................................... 225
Bag Assembly - 13 - Singapore ...................................................................................................................... 226
Bag Assembly - 14 - Argentina ...................................................................................................................... 227
Bag Assembly - 3 - Mexico ............................................................................................................................ 228
6330064
May, 2000
vii
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
NOTES...
viii
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 1. HOT DRINK CENTER MERCHANDISER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
CABINET ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 27, 28, 29)
-
2
-
DOOR ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 7, 8)
-
3
-
BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 104, 105)
OPT.
E
G
D
OO
VALU
CRANE
1
NATIONAL VENDORS
X Y Z
2
˜
3
653p0055
Figure 1. Hot Drink Center Merchandiser
6330064
May, 2000
1
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 2. Trim Components
2
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 2. TRIM COMPONENTS
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
TRIM - DOOR - TOP AND BOTTOM (TABLE 2G)
1
2
-
TRIM INSERT - BLACK (TABLE 2G)
1
3
-
TRIM - DOOR - HORIZONTAL - MIDDLE (TABLE 2G)
1
4
-
TRIM INSERT - BLACK - MIDDLE (TABLE 2G)
1
5
-
PANEL - TOP TRIM (TABLE 2A)
1
6
1452203
TRIM - DOOR SIDE
2
7
3152560
TRIM - VERTICAL
2
8
1575047
CASTING - MONETARY FRAME - BLACK
1
-
1472132
SCREW #6-32 X 1/4 PHS, T/C, PHILLIPS
10
9
6232186
TRIM - HORIZONTAL - GLASS
1
10
3152045
FRAME - CUP DELIVERY DOOR
1
11
-
TRIM PANEL - CENTER - RIGHT (TABLE 2C)
1
12
-
TRIM PANEL - RIGHT HAND (TABLE 2B)
1
13
1572011
TRIM - COIN CUP - BLACK
1
14
6232012
TRIM - FILLER
1
15
-
TRIM PANEL - BOTTOM (TABLE 2D)
1
16
6232099
EDGE PROTECTOR
1
17
-
TRIM - DOOR - HORIZONTAL - LOWER (TABLE 2G)
1
18
-
TRIM INSERT - LOWER (TABLE 2G)
1
19
-
TRIM PANEL - CENTER - LEFT (TABLE 2E)
1
20
-
TRIM PANEL - LEFT HAND (TABLE 2F)
1
-
2222110
T-BOLT - TRIM - 3/8" (NOT SHOWN)
4
-
3102162
T-BOLT - TRIM - 1/2" (NOT SHOWN)
7
TABLE 2A. TOP TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 5)
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1452062
PRESIDENTIAL WALNUT
1452117
SPECIAL FORMICA
1452118
TEAK VINYL
1452183
SPECIAL VINYL
1542225
BLACK HAIRCELL
1572128
NU-WHITE
3152447
STERLING VINYL
3152573
WHITE HAIRCELL
4302284
DOVE GREY
6232224
SLATE
6232309
BLACK PICA
6330064
May, 2000
3
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 2B. RIGHT HAND TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 11)
PART NUMBER
6332100
6332103
6332105
6332109
6332111
6332113
6332117
6332119
6332121
6332122
6332124
6332126
6332128
6332130
DESCRIPTION
STERLING
BLACK HAIRCELL
BLACK PICA
COMPOSTITION OAK
DOVE GREY
LAMINATE
NU WHITE
PEWTER
PORT AU PRINCE
PRESIDENTIAL WALNUT
SLATE
TEAK
SPECIAL VINYL
WHITE HAIRCELL
TABLE 2C. RIGHT CENTER TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 12)
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
6232015
STERLING
6232074
DOVE GREY
6232166
NUWHITE
6232182
TEAK
6232230
WHITE HAIRCELL
TABLE 2D. BOTTOM TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 15)
PART NUMBER
4
DESCRIPTION
6232313
STERLING - DEBIT/VER - NO COIN MECH.
6332101
STERLING
6332102
BISON BLACK
6332104
BLACK HAIRCELL
6332106
BLACK PICA
6332108
BLANK
6332110
COMPOSITION OAK
6332112
DOVE GREY
6332114
LAMINATE
6332118
NU WHITE
6332120
PEWTER
6332123
PRESIDENTIAL WALNUT
6332125
SLATE
6332127
TEAK
6332129
SPECIAL VINYL
6332131
WHITE HAIRCELL
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 2E. LEFT CENTER TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 17)
PART NUMEBR
DESCRIPTION
6232014
STERLING
6232073
DOVE GREY
6232167
NU-WHITE
6232181
TEAK
6232229
WHITE HAIRCELL
TABLE 2F. LEFT HAND TRIM PANEL (INDEX NUMBER 18)
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
6232013
PORT-AU-PRINCE
6232017
COMPOSITION OAK
6232019
PRESIDENTIAL WALNUT
6232039
STERLING
6232072
DOVE GREY
6232165
NU-WHITE
6232180
TEAK
6232188
BLANK
6232192
LAMINATE
6232201
PEWTER
6232221
SPECIAL VINYL
6232225
SLATE
6232232
WHITE HAIRCELL
6232241
BLACK HAIRCELL
6232311
BLACK PICA
6232323
MOROCCO GREY
TABLE 2G. TRIM COMPONENTS BY STYLE
INDEX
(TABLE 2)
TRIM COMPONENT PART NUMBER BY STYLE
IMPERIAL SIGNATURE
CROWN
SERIES
ARA
IMPERIAL
SIGNATURE CAN CAN
VETERAN’S
CROWN - SUPERIOR (BELT)
ADMIN.
SUPERIOR
1
1302484
1452229
1302484
1452229
1302484
1452229
1302484
2
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
3
1302478
1302478
1342280
1302478
1302478
1302478
1302478
4
1302479
1302479
4302281
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
6
1302409
1452203
1302409
1452203
1452203
1452203
1452203
17
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
1302479
18
1302478
1302478
1302478
1302478
1302478
1302478
1302478
6330064
May, 2000
5
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 3. Trim - Millennia Style (Part 1 of 3)
6
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 3. TRIM - MILLENNIA STYLE (PART 1 OF 3)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1572072
DOOR WELD ASSEMBLY - BLACK
1572429
DOOR WELD ASSEMBLY - SELECTA WHITE
1572259
FILLER - GROOVE - SHORT
4872018
FILLER - GROOVE - SHORT - SELECTA WHITE
3
1572254
RIGHT PANEL - MONETARY & BUTTON ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 5)
1
4
1572214
RIGHT HAND TRIM - LOWER - "B
1
5
1572258
DECAL - DOOR TRIM - VERTICAL ASSEMBLY
1
4552058
TRIM - UPPER - LEFT HAND - "C"
4872007
LEFT HAND TRIM - UPPER - SELECTA WHITE
4552059
TRIM - MIDDLE - LEFT HAND - "D"
4872008
LEFT HAND TRIM - MIDDLE - SELECTA WHITE
4552060
TRIM - BOTTOM - LEFT HAND - "E"
4872009
LEFT HAND TRIM - BOTTOM - SELECTA WHITE
1572267
TRIM - LOWER - DOOR SIDE - GRAY
4872013
TRIM - LOWER - DOOR SIDE - SELECTA WHITE
1
2
6
7
8
9
6330064
May, 2000
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 4. Trim - Millennia Style (Part 2 of 3)
8
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 4. TRIM - MILLENNIA STYLE (PART 2 OF 3)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1572218
HORIZONTAL TRIM - TOP - 38" - "H-1
1572431
HORIZONTAL TRIM - TOP - 38” - SELECTA WHITE
-
1572236
DECAL - DOOR TRIM - HORIZONTAL - 38" (NOT SHOWN) (USED
WITH INDEX 1)
1
2
6332049
GLASS - CURVED FRONT - 38.31" - H.D.C.
1
3
1572235
GASKET - GLASS
1
4
6332141
HORIZONTAL TRIM
1
1572327
PANEL - BOTTOM TRIM - GRAY
1572432
PANEL - BOTTOM TRIM - SELECTA WHITE
1
5
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
9
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 5. Trim - Millennia Style (Part 3 of 3) - Monetary and Button Assembly
10
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 5. TRIM - MILLENNIA STYLE (PART 3 OF 3) - MONETARY AND BUTTON ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
1572213
R.H. TRIM - UPPPER - "A21
1
2
1572212
ARRAY - PUSH BUTTON SELECTION
1
3
1572224
SPRING - PUSH BUTTON SELECTION
21
4
1572223
PLATE - STOP BUTTON
1
5
1572292
RETAINER - RETURN BUTTON
1
6
1572210
COIN RETURN BUTTON - "A-2
1
7
2302053
SPACER CUP
4
8
1572323
EXTENSION - COIN INSERT
1
9
1472222
COIN BLOCK
1
10
1572209
COIN INSERT - "A-1
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
11
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 6. Trim - Superior Full P.O.P.
12
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 6. TRIM - SUPERIOR FULL P.O.P.
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
1592067
TRIM - DOOR - HORIZONTAL - BLACK
1
2
1592069
TRIM - DOOR - SIDE - BLACK
2
3
1575047
CASTING - MONETARY FRAME - BLACK
1
4
1572011
TRIM - COIN CUP - BLACK
1
5
6232099
EDGE PROTECTOR - BOTTOM
1
6
6332063
PHOTO POP - DOOR - SUPERIOR
1
7
3152045
FRAME - CUP DELIVERY DOOR
1
8
6332083
LENS - SELECTION INSERT
1
9
6232044
FRAME - PRODUCT IDENTIFIER
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
13
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 7. DOOR ASSEMBLY (PART 1 OF 2)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
FLUORESCENT LAMP ASSEMBLY AND BALLAST (FIGURE 16)
-
2
-
MECH AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 20)
-
3
-
DELIVERY DOOR (FIGURE 15)
-
Figure 7. Door Assembly (Part 1 of 2)
14
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 8. DOOR ASSEMBLY (PART 2 OF 2)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
DISPLAY ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 17, 18)
-
2
-
DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 13, 14)
-
3
-
COIN RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 11)
-
4
-
TRIM COMPONENTS (FIGURE 2)
5
1572001
WELD ASSEMBLY - DOOR WELD
1
Figure 8. Door Assembly (Part 2 of 2)
6330064
May, 2000
15
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 9. Miscellaneous Mounted Parts - Door Assembly
16
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 9. MISCELLANEOUS MOUNTED PARTS - DOOR ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6332025
LIFT BRACKET - CUP STATION
1
2
3142138
HANGER - CUP STATION
1
3
6231164
BRACKET - DOOR SUPPORT
1
4
1452151
FILLER STRIP - SANITATION
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
17
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 10. Superior Style - Full P.O.P. - Door Assembly - Interior
18
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 10. SUPERIOR STYLE - FULL P.O.P. - DOOR ASSEMBLY - INTERIOR
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6332005
DOOR WELD ASSY - PAINTED
1
2
6233103
TURRET & CSTR ASSY - 4 COL.
2
3
6233102
TURRET & CSTR ASSY - 7 COL.
1
4
6233077
BOLT - #1/4 X 20 X 2.38 HHS
7
5
6131066
WASHER 5/8 X .265 X .048 ZINC/YEL
7
6
6263002
SPACER - .227ID X .375OD X 1.94
7
7
6233007
FUNNEL - 3.25 CUP DIAMETER
2
8
6233101
MECHANISM ASSY - 11 COLUMN
1
9
6232040
CENTER PLATE & TRIM ASSY - STERL
1
10
1452151
FILLER STRIP - SANITATION
1
11
6231164
BRACKER - DOOR SUPPORT
1
12
3142138
HANGER CUP STATION
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
19
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 11. Coin Receptacle Assemblies
20
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 11. COIN RECEPTACLE ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
2302053
SPACER - CUP
4
2
4042512
SCREW - #8-18 X 1/2 - PHS - TAPPING
4
3
1572010
CUP - COIN RETURN
1
4
4545082
GATE - COIN RETURN
1
5
4245083
SPRING - COIN RETURN DOOR
1
6
4245084
SHAFT - DOOR - COIN RETURN
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
21
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 12. Door Lock Assembly
22
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 12. DOOR LOCK ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
-
2
1472178
3
-
4
1472250
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY (FIGURES 13, 14)
1
LOCK BAR ASSEMBLY
1
SCREW
1
GUIDE - LOCK BAR
1
23
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 13. Door Lock and Handle Assembly - Standard Trim and Superior Full POP Style
24
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 13. DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY - STANDARD TRIM AND SUPERIOR FULL POP
STYLE
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1172190
LEVER - LOCK
8905012
LEVER - LOCK - BLACK (SUPERIOR FULL P.O.P. STYLE)
1302291
PIVOT - LEVER LOCK
1172191
BASE - LEVER LOCK
8905011
BASE - LEVER LOCK - BLACK (SUPERIOR FULL P.O.P. STYLE)
4
2272052
ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - LOCK BAR
5
5
1302289
CUP SPACER
1
6
1217161
SCREW #10-32 X 1/2 RHS W/LW
1
7
1302326
SHIELD - LATCH
1
8
9900121
WASHER - STEEL - 7/16 X .203 X .032
1
9
1302324
CATCH - DOOR LATCH
1
10
1302290
LATCH - LOCK LOWER
1
9992400
CYLINDER - LOCK - FLEX ACE
3112163
CYLINDER - LOCK - VAN
-
3112164
KEY - VAN LOCK (NOT SHOWN)
-
9994000
GENERIC KEY - FLEX ACE (NOT SHOWN)
1
2
3
11
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
1
OPT
OPT
-
25
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 14. Millennia Door Lock and Handle Assembly
26
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 14. MILLENNIA DOOR LOCK AND HANDLE ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
1572397
LEVER - HANDLE
1
2
1572199
RETAINING RING - LOCK ACTUATOR
1
3
6104218
ROLL PIN 1/8 X 1 1/8
1
4
1572396
BASE - LOCK HANDLE
1
5
1572203
SPRING - LOCK
1
6
1572398
ACTUATOR - LOCK BAR
1
7
1572204
SPRING - LIFT - ACTUATOR
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
27
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 15. Automatic Delivery Door
28
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 15. AUTOMATIC DELIVERY DOOR
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6239026
HARNESS - AUTO DOOR (NOT SHOWN) (TABLE 100)
1
-
1452139
RETAINER - HARNESS (NOT SHOWN)
3
1
1477020
GEAR - TRAY
1
2
1477113
COUPLING - SPIRAL
1
3
5220108
SWITCH
1
5
1577035
MOTOR AND PCB ASSEMBLY
1
6
6232263
COVER - MOTOR - VEND DOOR
1
7
6532010
TRACK - GEAR RACK
1
8
6232172
TRACK - VEND DOOR
1
9
6232096
STOP - VEND DOOR
1
10
6232084
SPOOL - SPRING
1
11
6232065
DOOR - VEND
1
12
6232091
SPRING - VEND DOOR
1
13
6232085
SHAFT - SPOOL
1
14
3108141
SPRING COVER AIR GAP
1
15
6232160
PLATE ASSEMBLY - RACK
1
16
6234106
RACK - BREWER
1
17
6232089
HOUSING - SPRING
1
18
6332143
BRACE - CUP MECH
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
1
2
3
4
5
9
6
8
7
11
12
10
13
14
16
15
623P0050
Figure 16. Fluorescent Lamp Assembly and Ballast (Standard and Millennia Styles)
30
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 16. FLUORESCENT LAMP ASSEMBLY AND BALLAST (STANDARD AND MILLENNIA STYLES)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
-
2
1451124
SUPPRESSION NETWORK ASSEMBLY (BRZ/MEX/US)
1
3
3156032
JUMPER - FILTER AND FLUORESCENT LIGHT
1
4
-
NOT USED IN THIS APPLICATION
1
5
-
NOT USED IN THIS APPLICATION
1
6
3151058
BALLAST ASSEMBLY - 14-20 WATT (BRZ./MEX/U.S.)
1
6332009
BALLAST ASSY - 18 WATT (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K.)
1
MOUNTING HARDWARE
1
MOUNTING HARDWARE
7
-
8
6332006
LIGHT BRACKET ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 9 - 11,
AND 16)
1
9
6339006
HARNESS - FLUORESCENT LAMP
1
10
6232068
BRACKET - LIGHT TUBE
1
11
1452076
SCREW #4-36 X .437 RHS
2
12
2222095
FLUORESCENT LAMP STARTER
1
13
2222535
FLUORESCENT LAMP
1
14
6232159
END CAP - SLEEVE
2
15
6232158
SAFETY SLEEVE - LAMP
1
16
3107171
SCREW #4-36 X 5/8 RHS
2
6330064
May, 2000
31
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 17. Display Assembly - Part 1 of 2 (Standard and Millennia Style)
32
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 17. DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - PART 1 OF 2 (STANDARD AND MILLENNIA STYLE)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6232042
MOUNT - DISPLAY - LEFT
1
2
6232115
PANEL ASSEMBLY - DISPLAY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 13
THOUGH 16 AND 19) (FIGURE 18)
1
6232093
OVERLAY - LARGE CUP
6232219
FILLER-FRAME
4
6232186
TRIM - HORIZONTAL - GLASS
1
5
6232043
MOUNT - DISPLAY - RIGHT
1
6
6332153
COVER PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
6232022
GLASS - DISPLAY
6332085
DISPLAY - PANEL - POLYCARBONATE
8
6232071
CHANNEL - GLASS - VERTICAL
1
9
6232070
CHANNEL - GLASS - HORIZONTAL
2
3
7
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
33
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 18. Display Assembly - Part 2 of 2
34
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 18. DISPLAY ASSEMBLY - PART 2 OF 2
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6232018
PANEL - DIPLAY - PRODUCT
6232132
LABEL - FRESHLY GROUND AND BREWED (637 ONLY) (U.S.)
6232292
LABEL - FRESHLY GROUND AND BREWED (637 ONLY) (MEXICO)
6232044
FRAME - PRODUCT IDENTIFIER
6232060
LABEL - INSTRUCTION AND CUP SIZE (BRZ./U.S.)
6232148
LABEL - INSTRUCTIONS AND CUP SIZE (AUS./NZ./U.K.)
6232194
LABEL - INSTRUCTIONS AND CUP SIZE (GER.)
6232294
LABEL - INSTRUCTIONS AND CUP SIZE (MEX./SP.)
6239520
LABEL - INSTRUCTIONS AND CUP SIZE (ARG.)
6232257
LABEL - INSTRUCTIONS AND CUP SIZE (FR.)
2
3
4
5
6
7
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
SELECTION INSERTS (SEE BAG ASSEMBLY TABLE)
6332089
MENU INSERT BOARD - SUPERIOR (USED WITH FULL DOOR
P.O.P.)
6232347
SELECTION INSERT - SUPERIOR (USED WITH SIGNATURE/IMPERIAL CROWN TRIM)
6232063
DISPLAY - PHOTO - POINT OF PURCHASE
6232345
CUSTOMER SUPPLIED P.O.P. - VETERAN’S ADMIN.
6332023
CUSTOMER SUPPLIED P.O.P. - CAN-CAN
6232069
BEAN WINDOW FILLER (653 AND 655 ONLY)
6232146
BEAN WINDOWN FILLER (633 & 635) GERMANY
1
1
1
35
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 19. Door Hinge Assemblies
36
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 19. DOOR HINGE ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6232036
SCREW - 5/16 - 18 X .75 FLT.HD SOCKET
4
2
6232208
WELD SCREW - #1/4-20 X 1" LONG
2
3
6232028
PLATE ASSEMBLY - HINGE MOUNTING
2
4
1211105
1/4-KEPS NUT EXT LW ZP
2
6232031
HINGE ASSEMBLY - DOOR - LOWER
4872016
HINGE ASSEMBLY - DOOR - LOWER - SELECTA WHITE
4242145
BEARING - THRUST - LOWER HINGE
5
6
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
37
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 20. Mech and Canister Assembly - 11 Column
38
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 20. MECH AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 11 COLUMN
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
-
2
DESCRIPTION
QTY
BOLT
2
6233100
MECH AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
3 THROUGH 9)
1
3
6233103
TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 4 COLUMN (FIGURE 21)
1
4
6233102
TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 7 COLUMN (FIGURE 22)
1
5
6233077
BOLT - #1/4 X 20 X 2
4
6
6131066
5/8 X .265 X .048 WASHER - ZINC
7
7
6263002
SPACER - .277 ID X .37
2
8
6233101
MECHANISM ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 23)
1
9
6233007
FUNNEL - 3.25
"2
6330064
May, 2000
39
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 21. Turret and Canister Assembly - 4 Column
40
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 21. TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 4 COLUMN
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6233103
TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 4 COLUMN
1
6233089
LID - CANISTER - 4
1
2
6138181
WASHER PLATE
2
3
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS
2
4
9900115
SCREW - #8-32 X 3
2
5
6233030
BEARING TURRET
1
6
2302053
SPACER CUP
1
7
6233109
TURRET ASSEMBLY 1B (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBER 8 AND 9)
1
8
6233061
TURRET CENTER
1
9
6233048
BASE - TURRET
1
10
6233088
CANISTER - CUP -4
1
11
6333003
STRAP - CANISTER
1
12
6233095
LABEL - FILL LINE
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
41
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 22. Turret and Canister Assembly - 7 Column
42
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 22. TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 7 COLUMN
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6233102
TURRET AND CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 7 COLUMN
1
6233108
TURRET ASSEMBLY 1A (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 2 AND 3)
1
2
6233061
TURRET CENTER
1
3
6233048
BASE - TURRET
1
4
6233092
CANISTER - CUP - 7
1
5
6233093
LID - CANISTER - 7
1
6
9900115
SCREW - #8-32 X 3
2
7
6233030
BEARING TURRET
2
8
6138181
WASHER PLATE
2
9
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS
2
10
6233109
TURRET ASSEMBLY 1B (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 11 AND 12)
1
11
6233061
TURRET CENTER
1
12
6233048
BASE - TURRET
1
13
6333003
STRAP - CANISTER
1
14
6233095
LABEL - FILL LINE
2
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
43
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 23. Mechanism Assembly
44
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 23. MECHANISM ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6233101
MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - 11 COLUMN
1
6233105
PCB ASSEMBLY - DETECTOR - CUP SENSOR
2
2
6233082
COVER - CENTER - MOTOR
1
3
6233104
COVER AND LED ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 32
THROUGH 34)
2
4
6233077
BOLT - #1/4 X 20 X 2.38 HHS
2
5
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX T.F. - BLACK
9
6
6233010
COVER - END
2
7
6233072
GROMMET - STRAIN RELIEF
3
8
6239048
HARNESS - CUP MECHANISM
1
9
6233016
BASE PLATE - 11 COLUMN
1
10
4041241
NUT - 1/4 20 SELF LOCKING
8
REF
11
6233028
BUSHING
7
12
6233019
BRACKET - MECHANISM MOUNTING - LEFT
1
13
6233021
SCREW - 1/4 X 20 X .5 HEX HD
7
14
6404034
WASHER
5
15
1452139
RETAINER HARNESS
1
16
1457027
8-32 X .81 HHSI TAPTITE
15
17
9900034
WASHER - STEEL 3/8 X .170 X .032
15
18
6233056
MOTOR AND CRANK ARM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 21 THROUGH 23)
2
19
6233065
SCREW - #8-16 X .38 PLASTIC HHS
8
20
1577035
MOTOR AND PCB ASSEMBLY
3
21
6233058
CRANK ARM AND ROLLER ASSEMBLY
1
22
1577035
MOTOR AND PCB ASSEMBLY
1
23
9900113
RETAINING RING - E TYPE .21
1
24
6233031
ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - CUP RING (FIGURE 25)
2
25
6330008
CUP RING ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 24)
2
26
6233001
PLATE - CUP RING MOUNTING
2
27
6233057
MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY - RIGHT (FIGURE 26)
1
28
1141054
1/4 - 20 X 3/4 HEX HEAD BOLT ZIP
1
29
6233062
SPACER - .260 ID X .34OD X .312
1
30
6233014
INDEX PLATE - GENEVA
3
31
6233013
DRIVER - GENEVA
3
32
6233012
COVER - CENTER
1
33
6233106
HARNESS - CUP DETECT/LED JUMPER
1
34
6233107
PCB ASSEMBLY - LED - CUP SENSOR
1
-
4733035
SPRING - CUP RELEASE ARM (NOT SHOWN)
2
6330064
May, 2000
45
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 24. CUP RING ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
3143011
6332052
6333004
6114121
6333011
3143009
6333007
6333006
6333012
6233126
6233127
6333005
6234628
6333010
6333009
DESCRIPTION
QTY
NUT #8-32 SELF LOCKING
SCREW - #8-16 X 1.25 PHS - PLASTITE
HOUSING - CUP RING
WASHER ROLLER
ADJUSTER RING - INTERNAL
SCREW #8-32 X .50 PHS W/LW
CAM & GEAR ASSEMBLY
RETAINER - CAM
CAM - CUP - UNIVERSAL
GEAR - 18 TOOTH
GEAR - 10 TOOTH
ARM - CAM
WASHER - PAPER MECH.
GEAR RING - INTERNAL
HOUSING - CUP RING
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
7
11
12
13
14
15
2
327p0046
Figure 24. Cup Ring Assembly
46
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 25. ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - CUP RING
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6233031
ACTUATOR ASSEMBLY - CUP RING
REF
1
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX HD T.F. - BLACK
2
2
6233040
RAMP - ACTUATOR
1
3
6233009
CAM - ACTUATOR
1
4
6233032
ACTUATOR - CUP RING
1
Figure 25. Actuator Assembly - Cup Ring
6330064
May, 2000
47
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 26. Mounting Bracket Assembly - Right
48
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 26. MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY - RIGHT
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6233057
MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY - RIGHT
1
4041241
NUT - 1/4 20 SELF LOCKING
1
2
6233018
BRACKET - MECH MOUNTING - RIGHT
1
3
6233037
LATCH
1
4
6233021
SCREW -1 1/4 X 20 X .5 HEX HD
1
5
2301057
SPRING ELEVATOR STOP
1
6
6233028
BUSHING
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
49
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 27. Cabinet Assembly - Outer Layer
50
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 27. CABINET ASSEMBLY - OUTER LAYER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
-
MONETARY PANEL ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 39)
2
-
BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLIES (MODEL 657 ONLY) (FIGURE 73)
OPT
BEAN GRINDER ASSEMBLY (MODEL 657 ONLY) (FIGURE 92)
OPT
3
4
6231476
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
LINER - FLOOR
1
CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 31)
1
6
-
PRODUCT AND CONDIMENT CHUTES (FIGURE 98)
-
7
-
INGREDIENT CANISTER ASSEMBLIES (FIGURE 77)
-
8
6238051
FITTING - SPRAY HOSE
1
9
6238050
SPRAY HEAD
1
-
6201025
WASTE BUCKET (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
6231475
GROUNDS BUCKET (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
6231230
BRUSH - 1/2" DIAMETER (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
6231231
BRUSH - 1 1/4" DIAMETER (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
1571029
MONEY BOX ASSEMBLY (NOT SHOWN)
1
6330064
May, 2000
51
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 28. Cabinet Assembly - Inner Layer
52
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 28. CABINET ASSEMBLY - INNER LAYER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6551011
CABINET WELD ASSEMBLY - N.V. BLACK
6331062
CABINET WELD ASSEMBLY - MILLENNIA GRAY
6331072
CABINET WELD ASSEMBLY - SELECTA WHITE
2
-
MONETARY CHANNEL ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 45)
1
3
-
AIR COMPRESSOR (FIGURE 37)
1
4
-
WATER TANK ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 70)
1
5
-
SERVICE LIGHT AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 35)
1
1
6338058
COVER - HOT WATER VALVES (U.S.)
6338032
COVER - HOT WATER VALVES (230 VOLT APPLICATIONS)
7
6238104
COVER - HEATER - WATER TANK
8
-
CUP STATION SUPPORT, OVERFLOW SWITCH AND CUP SENSOR
(FIGURE 32)
9
-
CANISTER SUPPORT CHANNEL (FIGURE 93)
6
1
1
1
6234010
SINGLE BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT FILTER) (FIGURE 50)
6234000
SINGLE BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITH FILTER (FIGURE 51)
6234917
DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITHOUT FILTER) (FIGURE 52)
6234900
DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITH FILTER) (FIGURE 53)
11
6231242
CHUTE - PAYOUT
1
12
-
MOUNTING HARDWARE
2
13
-
FILTER PAPER HOUSING AND COVER (FIGURE 34)
14
-
LEG, LEVELER, AND LEG AND HINGE ASSEMBLIES (FIGURE 30)
15
-
BREWER DRIVE ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 60)
16
-
VENILATION ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 62)
17
-
WATER SUPPLY (FIGURE 66) (FIGURE 67) (FIGURE 68)
10
6330064
May, 2000
1
(OPT)
(OPT)
1
53
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 29. Cabinet Assembly - Miscellaneous Mounted Parts
54
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 29. CABINET ASSEMBLY - MISCELLANEOUS MOUNTED PARTS
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6231529
COVER - EXHAUST FAN (WITHOUT FAN OPTION)
6231528
SCREEN - EXHAUST FAN (WITH FAN OPTION - NOT SHOWN)
6231526
EXHAUST FAN - 115V (WITH FAN OPTION)
6331025
EXHAUST FAN - 230V
3
1571074
LOCK ARM - CABINET
2
4
6231143
BRACKET - POWER PANEL RETAINER
1
5
1571022
STOP - MONETARY PANEL
1
6
6231138
WATER SHIELD
1
7
6231033
BRACKET - CANISTER SUPPORT
1
8
6234516
BRACKET - MOUNTING PLATE (WITH BREW MODES ONLY)
2
9
6231142
PLATE - WATER FILTER (WITH WATER FILTER OPTION)
10
6331009
BRACE - CANISTER SUPPORT
1
11
6338022
INSULATION - BACK - HOT WATER TANK
1
1
2
6330064
May, 2000
(OPT)
1
(OPT)
55
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
1
2
10
9
8
11
8
3
7
4
5
6
639p0080
Figure 30. Leg, Leveler, and Leg and Hinge Assemblies
56
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 30. LEG, LEVELER, AND LEG AND HINGE ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6231034
PLUG - HOLE (NOT USED IN ALL APPLICATIONS)
2
2
1172021
NUT - 1/4-20 WHIZ-LOCK
2
3
6231203
PLATE - HINGE LEG BOLT
1
4
1211112
TRAY BOLT
2
5
6231163
LEG, HINGE, AND LEVELER ASSEMBLY
1
6
1471098
LEVELER - CABINET
1
7
1571115
LEG AND HINGE ASSEMBLY
1
8
9900218
SCREW - # 5/16 X 1 W/LOCKING RING
14
9
1471237
LEG AND LEVELER ASSEMBLY - CABINET
3
10
1571127
LEG ASSEMBLY - CABINET
1
11
1471098
LEVELER - CABINET
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
57
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 31. Cup Delivery Assembly
58
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 31. CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6231460
CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY - FINAL (U.K., FRANCE, SPANISH,
NEW ZEALAND, AUSTRALIA, BRAZIL 230 V, SWEDEN, SINGAPPORE, SAUDI ARABIA) (INCLUDES PART NUMBER 6231447 PLUS
INDEX NUMBERS 1 AND 13)
-
6231543
CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY - FINAL (GERMANY) (INCLUDES
PART NUMBER 6231544 PLUS INDEX NUMBERS 1 AND 13)
6231447
CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY - STANDARD (USA, BRAZIL 120V,
MEXICO, CANADA, EL SALVADOR, ARGENTINA)(INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 2A, 3 - 12)
6231544
CUP DELIVERY ASSEMBLY - GERMANY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 2B, 3 - 12)
1
6231413
CHUTE ADAPTER ASSEMBLY - RIGHT (ARG./AUS./BRZ./FR./MEX./
N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K./U.S.)
2A
6231448
WELD ASSEMBLY - CUP DELIVERY (ARG./AUS./BRZ./FR./MEX./
N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K./U.S.)
2B
6231545
WELD ASSEMBLY - CUP DELIVERY (GER.)
3
6231492
PUSH-IN FASTENER
6
4
6231443
CUP SPACER/SENSOR LENS
1
5
6231432
DRAIN TRAY
1
6
6231489
BASE - CUP DELIVERY STATION
1
7
6231430
TUBE - DRAIN
1
8
6231431
RETAINER - .188
10
9
6231488
MOUNTING ASSEMBLY - CUP DEFLECTOR
1
10
6231438
CUP DEFLECTOR - R.H.
1
11
6231439
CUP DEFLECTOR - L.H.
1
12
6231495
SPRING - CUP DEFLECTOR
1
13
6231411
CHUTE ADAPTER ASSEMBLY - LEFT (ARG./AUS./BRZ./FR./MEX./
N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K./U.S.)
1
-
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
1
59
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 32. Cup Station Support, Overflow Switch, and Cup Sensor
60
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 32. CUP STATION SUPPORT, OVERFLOW SWITCH, AND CUP SENSOR
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6551014
SUPPORT ASSEMBLY - CUP STATION
1
-
6231536
MUG SENSOR & BRACKET ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 7 - 10) (ARG./FR./MEX./U.K./U.S.)
1
-
6231540
MUG SENSOR & BRACKET ASSEMBLY - TRANSMISSIVE (GER.)
1
1
4247204
STUD - STORAGE TRAY
1
2
4041102
STUD - COLUMN LOCATOR
1
3
4711020
CAPLUG - SPOUT
*
4
6117010
SPOUT - DISPENSING
*
5
6551006
CUP STATION SUPPORT
1
6
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX HD
2
6231537
SENSOR - ASSEMBLY - MUG
6231557
SENSOR ASSEMBLY - MUG - TRANSMISSIVE
8
9989641
CAPLUG - 3/8" - FLUSH TYPE
1
9
2226380
SCREW - #6 - 19 X .38 PHS T/C
1
10
6231539
BRACKET - CUP SENSOR
1
11
6398136
SUPPORT - CUP STATION - EUROTWIN
1
7
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
* - QUANTITY VARIES WITH NUMBER OF SELECTIONS
6330064
May, 2000
61
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 33. Overflow Switch Assembly
62
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 33. OVERFLOW SWITCH ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6231223
OVERFLOW SWITCH ASSEMBLY (INDEX NUMBERS 3 AND 7 NOT
INCLUDED)
REF
1
6231507
BRACKET ASSEMBLY - OVERFLOW SWITCH
1
2
9900012
SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4 THS S/T
2
3
1217160
SCREW - 4-40 X 5/8 RHS
2
4
6151131
CHAIN - OVERFLOW SWITCH
1
5
4047054
SCREW - #8-18 X 1/2 RHS T/C
2
6
3116127
FLOAT - OVERFLOW SWITCH
1
7
6231135
COVER - OVERFLOW SWITCH
1
8
3116127
NUT - 4-40 KEPS W/EXT L/WASHER
2
9
2304108
SWITCH LEVER V3L -131-D8
1
10
3121150
INSULATION - OVERFLOW SWITCH
1
6330064
May, 2000
63
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 34. Filter Paper Housing and Cover
64
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 34. FILTER PAPER HOUSING AND COVER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6234622
PAPER ROLL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBER 1, 2, 3, AND
5)
1
1
6234625
BRACKET - PAPER ROLL
1
2
9900020
SCREW - #8-32 X 1/2 RHS MACH. ZINC
3
3
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
3
4
6154238
COVER ASSEMBLY - FILTER PAPER HOUSING
1
5
6234630
HOUSING ASSEMBLY - FILTER PAPER
1
*
P6104459
FILTER PAPER PACKAGE ASSEMBLY
*
6330064
May, 2000
65
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 35. Service Light/Bracket Assembly - U.S.
66
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 35. SERVICE LIGHT/BRACKET ASSEMBLY - U.S.
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6231372
SERVICE LIGHT/BRACKER ASSEMBLY - 115V
1
1
1452139
RETAINER - HARNESS
1
2
3151058
BALLAST ASSEMBLY
1
3
6231559
BRACKET - SERVICE LIGHT
1
4
3106154
BUSHING - #SB875
1
5
6231232
LIGHT ASSEMBLY - FLUORESCENT (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
6-9)
1
6
2272036
BRACKER - LOWER LIGHT
1
7
3107171
SCREW - #4-36 X 5/8
2
8
2346016
HARNESS - FLUORESCENT LIGHT
1
9
1452076
SCREW - #4-36 X .437
2
10
6232305
LAMP SLEEVE AND END CAPS ASSEMBLY
1
11
2222096
FLUORESCENT LAMP
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
67
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 36. Service Light/Bracket Assembly (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
68
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 36. SERVICE LIGHT/BRACKET ASSEMBLY (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6339012
LIGHT AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - FLUORESCENT - 230 V
1
1
6332010
SUPPRESSION ASSEMBLY - 230 V
1
2
4305043
CABLE CLAMP - RICHCO #N4
3
3
6231559
BRACKET - SERVICE LIGHT
1
4
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
5
6339011
JUMPER - SERVICE LIGHT - INTERNATIONAL
1
6
6239053
LIGHT ASEMBLY - FLUORESCENT - 230 V
1
7
2222096
FLUORESCENT LAMP #F15T8CW, 96/CS
1
8
6232305
LAMP SLEEVE AND END CAPS ASSEMBLY - 16.35” LONG
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
69
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 37. Air Compressor Assembly - U.S.
70
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 37. AIR COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - U.S.
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234357
AIR COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 1
THROUGH 6)
1
1
6234359
AIR COMPRESSOR - BREWER
1
2
6231210
SUPPORT - COMPRESSOR
1
3
6231178
SHOULDER SCREW
3
4
6231319
BUMPER - PLUG
1
5
3502097
BUSHING #OCB-500
1
6
6237205
VIBRATION ISOLATOR - .250 DIAMETER
3
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
71
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 38. Air Compressor Assembly (ARG./US./FR./GER./S.A./SP./U.K.)
72
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 38. AIR COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY (ARG./US./FR./GER./S.A./SP./U.K.)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6334000
AIR COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - 230 V
1
1
6334010
AIR COMPRESSOR - BREWER - 230 V
1
2
3502907
BUSHING #OCB-500
1
3
6334008
COVER - AIR COMPRESSOR
1
4
6231319
BUMPER - PLUG
1
5
6237205
VIBRATION ISOLATOR - .250 DIAMETER
3
6
6334009
BRACKET - AIR COMPRESSOR
1
7
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
73
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 39. Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 1 of 3)
74
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 39. MONETARY PANEL ASSEMBLY (PART 1 OF 3)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1575094
MONETARY PANEL WELD ASSEMBLY - NV BLACK
4875001
MONETARY PANEL WELD ASSEMBLY - SELECTA WHITE
2
141110
SWITCH SERVICE
1
3
9989639
SWITCH ASSEMBLY - FREE VEND
1
4
1572013
LENS - DISPLAY
1
1575098
FACEPLATE ASSEMBLY (WITH COIN OPTION)
1575099
FACEPLATE ASSEMBLY (NO COIN OPTION)
1472223
COIN INSERT (WITH COIN OPTION)
1672001
COIN INSERT - AUSTRALIA
1
5
6
7
-
8
1472222
1
1
1
LOWER MONETARY POSITION
-
COIN BLOCK
1
SOME OF THE FOLLOWING ITEMS ARE INCLUDED WITH THE APPROPRIATE FREE VEND
OPTIONS (NOT SHOWN):
6330064
May, 2000
1575012
INSERT-INSTR-COINS/BILLS-U.S
1575013
INSERT-INSTR-COINS ONLY-ENG.
1575025
INSERT-INSTR-FREE VEND-COIN/
1575026
INSERT-INSTR-FREE VEND-COINS
1575049
INSERT-INSTRU-LOWER-UK-COINS
2342315
CLIP-WIRE HARNESS
9989639
SWITCH ASSY-FREE VEND
75
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 40. Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 2 of 3)
76
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 40. MONETARY PANEL ASSEMBLY (PART 2 OF 3)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
1475099
BRACKET - PCB DISPLAY
1
2
9989685
PCB ASSEMBLY - DISPLAY
1
3
-
INSERT - INSTRUCTIONS- LOWER (FIGURE 42)
1
4
1575048
PLATE - INSERT BACKING
OPT.
5
1475026
BUTTON - COIN RETURN
1
6
1475072
SHAFT - RETURN BUTTON
1
7
1127808
SPRING - SHELF RESET
1
8
1571079
BRACKER - COIN RETURN BUTTON
1
9
1575003
COIN CHUTE ASSEMBLY
1
10
-
11
6335002
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
INSERT - INSTRUCTIONS - UPPER (FIGURE 42)
SERVICE KEYPAD ASSEMBLY
QTY
OPT.
1
77
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 41. Monetary Panel Assembly (Part 3 of 3)
78
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 41. MONETARY PANEL ASSEMBLY (PART 3 OF 3)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1575098
FACE PLATE ASSEMBLY - WITH COIN
1575099
FACE PLATE ASSEMBLY - NO COIN
1575001
SELECTION PANEL (WITH COIN OPTION)
1575043
FACE PLATE ASSEMBLY (NO COIN OPTION)
2
1472251
LENS - PUSHBUTTON
21
3
1575010
LETTER SHEET - SELECTION SWITCH
1
4
9984630
MEMBRANE SWITCH ASSEMBLY - SELECT
1
5
1575091
PLATE - SELECT SWITCH - BACK UP - W/STUD
1
6
1475089
1/8" NUT - SELF-THREADING
4
1
6330064
May, 2000
1
79
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 42. Monetary Inserts - Upper Position
80
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 43. Monetary Inserts - Lower Position7
6330064
May, 2000
81
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 44. Card Reader and Bill Validator Options
82
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 44. CARD READER AND BILL VALIDATOR OPTIONS
INDEX
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
DOWNSTACK BILL VALIDATOR
OPT
2
NUT
3
DEBIT CARD READER
4
INSTRUCTION INSERT BACKING PLATE
5
UPSTACK BILL VALIDATOR
OPT
6
MONETARY PANEL WELD ASSEMBLY
REF.
8
OPT
0, 1, 2*
*QUANTITY VARIES WITH MONETARY CAPABILITY
TABLE 44A. MONETARY LOCATION OPTIONS
MONETARY
CAPABILITY
UPPER
LOWER
WITH
COIN?
COIN - VAL -CARD
CARD READER
UPSTACK VALIDATOR
YES
COIN - VAL -CARD
DOWNSTACK VALIDATOR
CARD READER
YES
COIN - VAL
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
UPSTACK VALIDATOR
YES
COIN - VAL
DOWNSTACK VALIDATOR
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
YES
COIN - CARD
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
CARD READER
YES
COIN - CARD
CARD READER
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
YES
VAL- CARD
DOWNSTACK VALIDATOR
CARD READER
NO
VAL- CARD
CARD READER
DOWNSTACK VALIDATOR
NO
COIN ONLY
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
YES
VAL ONLY
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
UPSTACK VALIDATOR
NO
VAL ONLY
DOWNSTACK VALIDATOR
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
NO
CARD ONLY
CARD READER
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
NO
CARD ONLY
INSERT INSTRUCTIONS BACKUP PLATE (1575011)
CARD READER
NO
NOTES
ALL ITEMS ARE SECURED WITH FOUR NUTS (P/N 9900081).SHADED ITEMS REPRESENT
ALTERNATE CONFIGURATIONS.
6330064
May, 2000
83
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 44B. COIN MECH OPTIONS - “DUMB”
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
5900116
MARS - TRC 6000
5307321
COINTRON 3000
5900096
COINCO 9340 L
5900096
COINCO 9340 L - BRC
5900112
MARS - MC5000
6400002
MARS - TRC 6010 XV - 24V - W/15 PIN PLUG
6400003
COINCO - 9302 LF - 24 V - W/15 PIN PLUG
5900192
CONLUX - USLX0041F
5900094
COINCO 9300 L
TABLE 44C. COIN MECH OPTIONS - “MDB”
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
5900244
COINCO - USD - G701 "MDB"
5900243
MARS - TRC6512 "MDB"
5900209
CONLUX - USLZ - 001 "MDB"
NOTE
National Vendors does not sell exec. coin mechanisms for the non-domestic
market.
TABLE 44D. BILL VALIDATOR OPTIONS - “SERIAL”
PART
NUMBER
84
DESCRIPTION
HARNESS P/N
5900182
VALIDATOR - COINCO BA20SA
1579028
5900248
VALIDATOR - MARS AE2611 - U5E
1579028
5900193
VALIDATOR - MARS S2000 - VN2511 - U5E
1579028
5900205
VALIDATOR - MARS - VN 2512 - U5E 24V
1579032
1579031 9989718
5900221
VALIDATOR - COINCO - BA 32 SA - 24V
15790329989718
5900233
VALIDATOR - CONLUX - MKA 2152 - 12B - 120V
1579028
5900234
VALIDATOR - CONLUX - MKA 2162 - 12B - 24V
1579032
9989718
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 44E. BILL VALIDATOR OPTIONS - “PULSE”
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
HARNESS P/N
1475053
MAKA VAL - MASK K (NB - 1KB - 400)
1579006
5900198
VALIDATOR - MARS - S2000 - VN2311 - U5E - 110V
1579005
TABLE 44F. BILL VALIDATOR OPTIONS - “MDB”
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
5900182
VALIDATOR - COINCO BA30SA
5900210
VALIDATOR - MARS - VN 2512 - U5M/500
5900234
VALIDATOR - CONLUX - MKA 2162 - 12B - 24V
5900247
VALIDATOR - AE2612 - U5M "MDB”
HARNESS P/N
1579034
1579050
-
TABLE 44G. CARD READERS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
1475107
DEBITEK #V15 - MM - NAT SYSTEM III
6331052
BRACKET - DEBITEK CONTROLLER
6330064
May, 2000
HARNESS P/N
9989631
-
85
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 45. Monetary Channel
86
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 45. MONETARY CHANNEL
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
9989755
2
SEE LABEL
3
DESCRIPTION
QTY
PCB ASSEMBLY - MAIN CONTROLLER
1
IC ASSEMBLY
1
1571021
BRACKET - SWITCH - INTERLOCK
1
1211141
SWITCH - 115V
2366135
SWITCH - INTERLOCK - 230 V
5
6336022
PCB ASSEMBLY - EXECUTIVE INTERFACE
1
6
6336028
PCB ASSEMBLY - HOT DRINK INTERFACE
1
7
1571112
COVER - CONTROLLER / INTERFACE PCB
1
4841012
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - 115V
1571083
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - U.K. - 230 V
4521041
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - 230 V
1701015
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - 115 V - MEXICO
9
1571032
HOUSING - POWER PANEL
1
10
9983778
TRIAC - 35AMP - 600V
1
4
8
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
87
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 46. Power Panel Assembly (Brazil/U.S.)
88
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 46. POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY (BRAZIL/U.S.)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
4841012
POWER PANEL ASSY - DOMESTIC
REF
1
1571035
STANDOFF - PCB-3/8 SNAP LOCK
4
2
9989100
INTERFERENCE FILTER
1
3
9900081
NUT #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
*
4
1579017
HARNESS - COIN HANDLING - POWER
1
5
1571040
PLATE & STUD ASSY - POWER - DOM.
1
6
9989042
TRANSFORMER - 115V/23-V PRIMARY, 24V SECONDARY
1
7
9989369
LABEL - N.V. BLACK
1
8
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
9
9989674
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 4 AMP
1
10
9989672
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 15 AMP
1
11
9984622
SWITCH - SPDT - TOGGLE - 20 AMP
1
12
1579013
HARNESS - POWER PANEL - DOMESTIC
1
13
9989659
PCB ASSEMBLY - DUMB MECH POWER SUPPLY
1
-
5202048
FUSE - 1 AMP (PART OF INDEX NUMBER 13)
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
89
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 47. Power Panel Assembly - ARG./AUS./N.Z./U.K.
90
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 47. POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - ARG./AUS./N.Z./U.K.
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
1571083
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - U.K.
1
1579014
HARNESS - POWER PANEL - INTERNATIONAL
1
2
9989100
INTERFERENCE FILTER
1
3
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
-
4
1579016
JUMPER - TRANSFORMER - INTERNATIONAL
1
5
1571048
PLATE AND STUD ASSEMBLY - POWER - U.K.
1
6
9989042
TRANSFORMER - 115V/230V PRIMARY, 24 V SECONDARY
1
7
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
8
9989674
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 4 AMP
1
9
9984624
SWITCH - DPST - TOGGLE - 20 AMP
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF.
91
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 48. Power Panel Assembly (FR./GER./S.A./SP.)
92
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 48. POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY (FR./GER./S.A./SP.)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
4521041
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY FR./GER.
1
1579014
HARNESS - POWER PANEL - FOREIGN
1
2
9989100
INTERFERENCE FILTER
1
3
9900081
NUT #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
-
4
1579016
JUMPER - TRANSFORMER - FOREIGN
1
5
1571038
PLATE & STUD ASSEMBLY - POWER
1
6
9989042
TRANSFORMER - 115V/230V PRIMARY, 24V SECONDARY
1
7
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
8
9989674
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 4 AMP
1
9
9984627
CIRCUIT BREAKER/SWITCH - 16 AMP
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
93
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 49. Power Panel Assembly (MEX.)
94
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 49. POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY (MEX.)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
1701015
POWER PANEL ASSEMBLY - MEXICO
REF
1
1579015
HARNESS - POWER PANEL - MEXICO
1
2
9989100
INTERFERENCE FILTER
1
3
1579020
JUMPER - 120VAC TO TRANSFORMER
1
4
9989034
TRANSFORMER - AUTO - MEXICO
1
5
9900081
NUT #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
1
6
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
7
1571049
PLATE & STUD ASSEMBLY - POWER - MEXICO
1
8
9989042
TRANSFORMER - 115V/230V PRIMARY, 24V SECONDARY
1
9
9989674
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 4 AMP
1
10
9984624
SWITCH - DPST - TOGGLE - 20 AMP
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
95
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 50. Single Brewer Assembly (No Filter)
96
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 50. SINGLE BREWER ASSEMBLY (NO FILTER)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6234328
BARREL ASSEMBLY - BREWER (FIGURE 54)
2
6234301
BARREL SUPPORT - BREWER
1
3
6234288
BOLT - 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
1
4
6234001
RACK ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 56)
2
5
6234271
SHAFT - FLIP STOP
1
6
6234104
BASKET - BREWER
1
7
6234270
ROLLER - STOP
2
8
6234225
SPRING - BREWER
2
9
6234215
WALL ASSEMBLY - REAR
1
10
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
12
11
6234273
SIDEWALL - BREWER
2
12
6234223
PIN-ROLLER - SIDEWALL
2
13
4234308
SHAFT - SWING ARM
1
14
6234289
LOCKNUT - #1/4-20
2
15
6234008
GEAR & CAM ASSEMBLY
1
16
6234220
WALL ASSEMBLY - BOTTOM - FRONT
1
17
6234293
SPACER - SINGLE BREWER
1
18
6234205
SPRING
2
19
6234200
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 20
THROUGH 25)
1
20
6234205
EXT. SPRING - SWING ARM
2
21
6234243
SHAFT - RETAINER - .125 DIA
2
22
6234002
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY
1
23
6234240
FUNNEL - COFFEE
1
24
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
1
25
6334019
FILTER SUPPORT - 30 MESH
1
26
6234310
DRIVE CONNECTION - BREWER
1
27
6234303
RETAINING RING - .375 DIA
1
28
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
2
29
6234803
SPACER - CAM
1
30
6234007
PINION GEAR ASSEMBLY
1
6231197
LABEL - CAUTION: HOT WATER HAZARD (AUS./N.Z./U.K./U.S.)
6231213
LABEL - CAUTION: HOT WATER HAZARD (GER)
6232293
LABEL - CAUTION: HOT WATER HAZARD (ARG./MEX./SP.)
6231220
LABEL - CAUTION: HOT WATER HAZARD (FR.)
-
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
1
97
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 51. Single Brewer Assembly (With Filter)
98
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 51. SINGLE BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITH FILTER)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6234000
SINGLE BREWER ASSEMBLY - WITH FILTER
REF.
1
6234328
BARREL ASSEMBLY - BREWER (FIGURE 54)
1
2
6234301
BARREL SUPPORT - BREWER
1
3
6234288
BOLT - 1/4-20 1 1/2
2
4
6234297
BASKET - BREWER PAPER
1
5
6234001
RACK ASSEMBLY - BREWER (FIGURE 56)
1
6
6234215
WALL ASSEMBLY - REAR
1
7
6234271
SHAFT - FLIP STOP
1
8
6234270
ROLLER - STOP
2
9
6234225
SPRING - BREWER
2
10
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
12
11
6234600
PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 58)
1
12
6234608
SPRING COVER - PAPER MECH
2
13
6234616
SCREW - #10-32 X 3/8 HHS SL W/ EA
4
14
6234223
PIN - ROLLER - SIDEWALL
2
15
6234308
SHAFT - SWING ARM
1
16
6234273
SIDEWALL - BREWER
2
17
6234289
LOCKNUT - #1/4-20
2
18
6234220
WALL ASSEMBLY - BOTTOM FRONT
1
19
6234008
GEAR & CAM ASSEMBLY
1
20
6234293
SPACER - SINGLE BREW
1
21
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
2
22
6234205
SPRING
1
23
6234200
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 24
THROUGH 29)
1
24
6234243
SHAFT - RETAINER - .125 DIA
2
25
6234205
EXT. SPRING - SWING ARM
2
26
6234002
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY
1
27
6234240
FUNNEL - COFFEE
1
28
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
1
29
6334019
FILTER SUPPORT - 30 MESH
1
30
6234310
DRIVE CONNECTION - BREWER
1
31
6234303
RETAINING RING - .375
1
32
6234601
RATCHET DRIVE - PAPER MECH.
1
33
6234007
PINION GEAR ASSEMBLY
1
6330064
May, 2000
99
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 52. Dual Brewer Assembly (No Filter)
100
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 52. DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY (NO FILTER)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6234917
DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY - NO FILTER - TEA
1
6234300
BARREL ASSEMBLY - BREWER (FIGURE 52)
2
2
6234923
BARREL SUPPORT - DUAL BREWER
1
3
6234288
BOLT 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
2
4
6234104
BASKET - BREWER
1
REF
5
6234296
TEA BASKET ASSEMBLY (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
6234901
RACK ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER (FIGURE 57)
1
6
6234915
REAR WALL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
7
6234924
SHAFT - FLIP STOP - DUAL BREWER
1
8
6234270
ROLLER - STOP
2
9
6234225
SPRING - BREWER
2
10
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
12
11
6234223
PIN - ROLLER - SIDEWALL
1
12
6234914
SHAFT - SWING ARM - DUAL BREWER
2
13
6104220
RETAINING RING
1
14
6234273
SIDEWALL - BREWER
1
15
6234289
LOCKNUT - #1/4-20
2
16
6234919
BOT FRT WALL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
17
6234966
TIME GEAR/CAM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
18
6234944
SPACER - DUAL BREWER
1
19
6234205
EXTERNAL SPRING
2
20
6234905
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER - NO FILTER
1
21
6234243
SHAFT-RETAINER - .125 DIA
2
22
6234205
EXT. SPRING - SWING ARM
2
23
6234906
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
24
6234913
FUNNEL - DUAL BREWER
2
25
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
2
26
6334019
FILTER SUPPORT - 30 MESH
2
27
6234310
DRIVE CONNECTION - BREWER
1
28
6234303
RETAINING RING - .375 DIA
1
29
6234223
PIN-ROLLER - SIDEWALL
1
30
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
2
31
6234273
SIDEWALL - BREWER
1
32
6234803
SPACER - CAM
1
33
6234009
PINION GEAR ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
6330064
May, 2000
101
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 53. Dual Brewer Assembly (With Filter)
102
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 53. DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY (WITH FILTER)
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234900
DUAL BREWER ASSEMBLY WITH FILTER
1
6234300
BARREL ASSEMBLY - BREWER (FIGURE 55)
2
2
6234601
RATCHER DRIVE - PAPER MECH.
1
3
6234923
BARREL SUPPORT - DUAL BREWER
1
4
6234009
PINION GEAR ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
5
6234288
BOLT - 1/4-20 X 1 1/2
2
6
6234297
BASKET - BREWER PAPER
1
-
6234296
TEA BASKET ASSEMBLY (NOT SHOWN)
1
7
6234901
RACK ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER (FIGURE 57)
1
8
6234915
REAR WALL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
9
6234924
SHAFT - FLIP STOP - DUAL BREWER
1
10
6234270
ROLLER - STOP
2
11
6234225
SPRING - BREWER
2
12
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
14
13
6234907
PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER (FIGURE 59)
1
14
6234608
SPRING COVER - PAPER MECH
3
15
9900021
SCREW #8-32 X 5/8 RHS
16
6234223
PIN - ROLLER - SIDEWALL
2
17
6234914
SHAFT - SWING ARM - DUAL BREWER
2
18
6104220
RETAINING RING
2
19
6234273
SIDEWALL - BREWER
2
20
6234289
LOCKNUT - #1/4-20
2
21
6234919
BOTTOM FRONT WALL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
22
6234966
TIME GEAR/CAM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
23
6234944
SPACER - DUAL BREWER
1
24
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
2
25
6234205
SPRING
2
26
3127034
ROLL PIN 1/8 X 13/16
2
27
6234905
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY - W/PAPER (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
28 THROUGH 33)
1
28
6234205
EXT. SPRING - SWING ARM
2
29
6234243
SHAFT - RETAINER - .125 DIA
2
30
6234906
SWING ARM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
31
6234913
FUNNEL - DUAL BREWER
2
32
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
2
33
6334019
FILTER SUPPORT - 30 MESH
2
34
6234310
DRIVE CONNECTION - BREWER
1
35
6234303
RETAINING RING - .375 DIA.
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF.
A/R
103
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 54. Barrel Assembly - Single Brewer
104
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 54. BARREL ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234328
BARREL ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
1
6134152
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY - HOSE-BREW BARREL (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 2 THROUGH 9)
1
2
6134192
PLUG BREWER MANIFOLD
1
3
6134178
MANIFOLD & INSERT ASSEMBLY - BREWER
1
4
6104193
QUAD RING SEAL
1
5
6204229
DEFLECTOR - MANIFOLD
1
6
6134197
TUBE - AIR JET
1
7
6106107
ROLL PIN
1
8
6134173
SHOULDER SCREW
2
9
6134155
VALVE - MANIFOLD - BREWER BARREL
1
10
6234305
LOWER INSERT ASSEMBLY - BREWER BARREL (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 11 THROUGH 14)
1
11
6104193
QUAD RIND SEAL
1
12
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
1
13
6104181
LOWER INSERT BREWER BARREL
1
14
6234302
SCREEN - BREWER BARREL
1
15
6104184
BREWER BARREL
1
16
6104193
QUAD RING SEAL
1
17
6234213
EXTENTION - BREWER BARREL
1
18
6234207
TUBE - .375 ID X .562 OD X .75 L
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
105
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 55. Barrel Assembly - Dual Brewer
106
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 55. BARREL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234300
BARREL ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
6234306
MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY - HOSE-BREW BARREL (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 2 THROUGH 10)
1
2
6134192
PLUG BREWER MANIFOLD
1
3
6234207
TUBE - .375 ID X .562 OD X .75 L
1
4
6134178
MANIFOLD & INSERT ASSEMBLY - BREWER
1
5
6104193
QUAD RING SEAL
1
6
6204229
DEFLECTOR - MANIFOLD
1
7
6234304
TUBE - AIR JET
1
8
6106107
ROLL PIN
1
9
6134173
SHOULDER SCREW
2
10
6134155
VALVE - MANIFOLD - BREWER BARREL
1
11
6234305
LOWER INSERT ASSEMBLY - BREWER BARREL (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 12 THROUGH 15)
1
12
6104193
QUAD RING SEAL
1
13
6234375
SEAL - BREWER
1
14
6104181
LOWER INSERT BREWER BARREL
1
15
6234302
SCREEN - BREWER BARREL
1
16
6104184
BREWER BARREL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
107
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 56. RACK ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6234001
RACK ASSEMBLY - BREWER
1
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
4
2
6234116
BASKET HOUSING ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 3
THROUGH 6)
1
3
6234250
BASKET HOUSING & WIPER ASSEMBLY
1
4
6234278
BEARING - RETURN LEVER ROLLER
2
5
6234118
FLAT SPRING - BASKET HOUSING
1
6
6204211
SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4 PHS T/C SS
1
7
6234256
SPRING - FLIP
2
8
6234261
ROLLER LINKAGE ASSEMBLY - RIGHT
1
9
6234275
RACK ASSEMBLY - RIGHT - BREWER
1
10
6234110
SHAFT - FLIP
1
11
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
4
12
6234120
BRACKER ASSEMBLY - RACK
1
13
6234274
RACK ASSEMBLY - LEFT - BREWER
1
14
6234260
ROLLER LINKAGE ASSEMBLY - LEFT
1
15
6234292
RETURN LEVER ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2
REF
Figure 56. Rack Assembly - Single Brewer
108
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 57. RACK ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
6234901
RACK ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
6234222
ROLLER - BREWER
REF
4
2
6234902
BASKET HOUSING ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 3 THROUGH 7)
1
3
6234281
PIN - BASKET HOUSING - D.B.
1
4
6234928
BASKET HOUSING & WIPER ASSEMBLY
2
5
6234278
BEARING - RETURN LEVER ROLLER
2
6
6234118
FLAT SPRING - BASKET HOUSING
2
7
6204211
SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4 PHS T/C SS
2
8
6234256
SPRING - FLIP
2
9
6234962
ROLLER LINK ASSEMBLY - RIGHT
1
10
6234275
RACK ASSEMBLY - RIGHT
1
11
6234910
SHAFT - FLIP - DUAL BREW
1
12
6234295
SCREW - #8-32 X .38 HHS W/LW
4
13
6234926
BRKT ASSEMBLY - RACK - DUAL BREW
1
14
6234274
RACK ASSEMBLY - LEFT
1
15
6234958
ROLLER LINK ASSEMBLY - LEFT
1
16
6234292
RETURN LEVER ROLLER ASSEMBLY
2
Figure 57. Rack Assembly - Dual Brewer
6330064
May, 2000
109
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 58. Paper Mechanism Assembly - Single Brewer
110
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 58. PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234600
PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
1
6234626
PAPER MECH. HOUSING
1
2
6234612
SHAFT - PAPER MECH.
2
3
6234614
COMPRESSION SPRING - PAPER MECH SHAFT (NOT PART OF
ASSEMBLY)
2
4
6234628
WASHER-PAPER MECH.
2
5
6234620
ROLLER END CAP - PAPER MECH
4
6
6234619
PAPER ROLLER EXTRUSION
1
7
6234603
ROLLER DRIVE - PAPER MECH
1
8
6234634
TUBE-6108089 - .50 LG.
2
9
6234615
SPRING - PAPER MECH RATCHET
1
10
6234607
RATCHET - PAPER MECH.
2
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
111
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 59. Paper Mechanism Assembly - Dual Brewer
112
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 59. PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6234907
PAPER MECHANISM ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
6234626
PAPER MECH. HOUSING
1
2
6234948
BRACKER ASSEMBLY - PAPER MECH (NOT PART OF ASSEMBLY)
1
3
6234612
SHAFT - PAPER MECH.
2
4
6234614
COMPRESSION SPRING - PAPER MECH SHAFT (NOT PART OF
ASSEMBLY)
2
5
6234628
WASHER - PAPER MECH.
2
6
6234620
ROLLER END CAP - PAPER MECH
4
7
6234619
PAPER ROLLER EXRUSION
1
8
6234603
ROLLER DRIVE - PAPER MECH
1
9
6234634
TUBE-6108090 - .50 LG
2
10
6234615
SPRING - PAPER MECH RATCHET
1
11
6234607
RATCHER - PAPER MECH
2
12
6234942
PIN - PAPER MECH - DUAL BREW
2
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
113
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
13
14
15
16
17
1
2
12
11
10
9
6
8
7
3
8
6
7
3
4
623P0067
5
Figure 60. Brewer Drive Assembly
114
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 60. BREWER DRIVE ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6334005
BREWER DRIVE ASSEMBLY - SINGLE - 115 V (INCLUDES INDEX
NUMBERS 1 - 6) - BRZ./MEX./U.S.
6334002
BREWER DRIVE ASSEMBLY - SINGLE - 230 V (INCLUDES INDEX
NUMBERS 1 - 6) ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.
1
6234510
PANEL MOUNTING - BREWER
1
2
6234294
MOUNTING BRACKET - BREWER
2
3
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX HD T.F. - BLACK BRACKET
10
4
6234310
DRIVE CONNECTION - BREWER
1
5
6234303
RETAINING RING - .375 DIA.
1
6334007
SWITCH/MOTOR ASSEMBLY - 115V (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
7 THROUGH 17) (U.S.)
6334001
SWITCH/MOTOR ASSEMBLY - 230 V(INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
7 THROUGH 17) (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
7
1217159
#4-40 KEPS NUT (2 EACH SWITCH)
6
8
6234279
SWITCH - BREWER
3
9988208
CAPACITOR - MOTOR RUN - 17 µF (115V)
9988209
CAPACITOR - MOTOR RUN - 4.5 µF (230V)
10
1217160
SCREW, #4-40 X 5.8 RHS (2 EACH SWITCH)
6
11
6239016
HARNESS - SWITCH - BREWER
1
12
9985887
BUSHING - STRAIN RELIEF
1
6334012
MOTOR - BREWER - 115V (U.S.)
6334011
MOTOR - BREWER - 230V (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
14
3157060
SCREW, #8-32 X .31 HEX HD - T/F - W/LOCKING SERRATIONS
2
15
6334018
HOUSING - SWITCHES AND BREWER MOTOR
1
16
4245186
SCREW, #8-32 X 1/4 PHS -T/F
4
17
6234515
SWITCH - ACTUATOR
1
-
6
9
13
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
1
1
115
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 61. Brewer Exhaust Filter Locator and Bracket Assembly
116
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 61. BREWER EXHAUST FILTER LOCATOR AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6237354
HOSE ASSEMBLY - EXHAUST - COFFEE CHUTE
1
2
6237353
FILTER - EXHAUST - CHUTE
1
3
6234979
LOCATOR AND BRACKET ASSY - DUAL BREWER
OPT
4
6237352
LOCATOR AND BRACKET ASSY - SINGLE BREWER
OPT
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
117
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
1
2
3
363P0077
Figure 62. Mixing Bowl Ventilation Assembly
118
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 62. MIXING BOWL VENTILATION ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
-
REAR VENT ASSEMBLIES (FIGURE 63)
-
2
-
FRONT VENT ASSEMBLIES (FIGURE 65)
-
3
6237355
HOSE - EXHAUST - 29.5 INCH LONG
1
-
6137157
COUPLING - VENT HOSE (USE WITH INDEX NUMBER 3)
1
6231555
BRACKET, BLOWER & COVER ASSEMBLY - 115 V
6331039
BRACKET, BLOWER & COVER ASSEMBLY - 230 V (FIGURE 64)
-
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
119
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 63. Rear Vent Assemblies
120
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 63. REAR VENT ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
6247008
VENT SHELF - DUAL FRESH BREW
-
2
6237335
VINYL CAP - 1.00 I.D X .50 LONG - .38 HOLE
2
3
6237336
VENT - EXTENSION - SUGAR/LIGHTENER
1
4
6337109
VENT - SHE
LF - SINGLE FRESH BREW
(OPT)
5
6237303
PLUG - CENTER PULL - .56 (USE WHEN INTERNATIONAL COFFEE
IS NOT PRESENT)
OPT.
6
6267301
VENT - SHELF - FREEZE DRY
(OPT)
TABLE 63A. AVAILABLE ASSEMBLIES
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
6337111
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - DUAL F.B. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337112
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - DUAL F.B. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
6337113
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - DUAL F.B. - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337114
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.B. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337115
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.B. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
6337116
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.B. - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337107
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.D. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
6337106
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.D. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337108
VENT ASSEMBLY - REAR - F.D. - DUAL CONDIMENT
6330064
May, 2000
INDEX
QTY
5
3
1
2
5
3
1
2
3
1
2
5
3
1
7
5
3
1
7
3
1
7
5
3
1
8
5
3
1
8
3
1
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
3
2
1
121
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 64. Bracket, Blower, and Cover Assembly
122
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 64. BRACKET, BLOWER, AND COVER ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6231555
BRACKET, BLOWER, AND COVER ASSEMBLY (U.S.)
6331039
BRACKET, BLOWER, AND COVER ASSEMBLY (ARG./AUS./FR./
GER./N.Z./S.A./SP.)
1
6231074
GUARD - BLOWER MOTOR
1
2
1437204
SCREW - #8-10 X .38 HEX HD.TF
2
3
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX HD.TF-BL
2
4
6231553
TIE DOWN - BLOWER ASSEMBLY
2
5
9989676
JUMPER - BLOWER
1
6
6231550
BRACKET ASSEMBLY - BLOWER MOUNTING (U.S.)
1
7
6237340
FILTER - EXHAUST BLOWER
1
8
6237342
HOUSING - EXHAUST BLOWER
1
9
6237305
VINYL CAP - 1.25 I.D (FREEZE DRY APPLICATIONS)
1
6231548
BLOWER ASSEMBLY - 120V (U.S.)
6401088
BLOWER ASSEMBLY - 230V (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./S.A./SP.)
6502097
BUSHING #OCB-500
-
10
11
6330064
May, 2000
OPT
1
1
123
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 65. Front Vent Assemblies
124
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 65. FRONT VENT ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6337082
CAP - END VENT
-
2
6337059
TUBE - EXTENSION - 2 INGREDIENT (USE WITH DUAL CONDIMENT ONLY)
-
3
6237301
PLUG - CENTER PULL - .93 (USE WITH DUAL CONDIMENT ONLY)
-
4
6337049
TUBE - EXTENSION - SILICONE
-
5
6237337
HOSE - EXHAUST - 18” LONG
-
6
6137157
COUPLING - VENT HOSE
-
7
6337044
VENT - SUGAR/LIGHTENER ADAPTOR
-
8
6337093
PLUG - HOLE - 7/8 DIAMETER
-
6337092
VENT - DUAL FRESH BREW - STANDARD CONDIMENT
6337096
VENT SHELF - DUAL FRESH BREW - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337091
VENT - SHELF - SINGLE FRESH BREW - STANDARD CONDIMENT
6337095
VENT - SHELF - SINGLE FRESH BREW - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337090
VENT - F.D. - STANDARD CONDIMENT
6337094
VENT - F.D. - DUAL CONDIMENT
9
10
11
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
125
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 65A. AVAILABLE ASSEMBLIES
PART NUMBER
126
DESCRIPTION
6337102
VENT ASSEMBLY - DUAL F.B. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337101
VENT ASSEMBLY - DUAL F.B. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
6337105
VENT ASSEMBLY - DUAL F. B. - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337100
VENT ASSEMBLY - SINGLE F.B. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337099
VENT ASSEMBLY - SINGLE F.B. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
6337104
VENT ASSEMBLY - SINGLE F. B. - DUAL CONDIMENT
6337098
VENT ASSEMBLY - F.D. - NO 6TH PRODUCT
6337097
VENT ASSEMBLY - F.D. - WITH 6TH PRODUCT
INDEX
QTY
1
3
4
7
8
9
1
4
7
8
9
1
2
3
4
7
8
9
1
3
4
7
8
10
1
4
7
8
10
1
2
3
4
7
8
1
3
4
7
8
11
1
4
7
8
11
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
2
7
1
1
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 65A. AVAILABLE ASSEMBLIES (CONTINUED)
PART NUMBER
6337103
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
VENT ASSEMBLY - F.D. - DUAL CONDIMENT
INDEX
QTY
1
2
2
4
7
8
11
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
127
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 66. Water Supply - With Everpure Water Filter Option
128
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 66. WATER SUPPLY - WITH EVERPURE WATER FILTER OPTION
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158061
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET - U.S.
6408003
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
6408025
FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY - EVERPURE - 115V (INCLUDES INDEX
NUMBERS 1 AND 3 THROUGH 6) (U.S.)
6408026
FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY - EVERPURE - 230V (INCLUDES INDEX
NUMBERS 1 AND 3 THROUGH 6) (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
3
6408119
MALE CONNECTOR - BRASS #4-4 FBI 12-B PARKER
1
4
6408117
BUSHING - 1/4 X 3/8 - BRASS - 209P-6-4
1
5
3158023
BRACKET - MOUNTING - WATER FILTER #3046 44
1
6
6408134
FILTER HEAD - EVERPURE #9257-12
1
7
6118071
CARTRIDGE - WATER FILTER #9604-12 EVERPURE
1
1
2
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
129
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 67. Water Supply - With Cuno Water Filter Option
130
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 67. WATER SUPPLY - WITH CUNO WATER FILTER OPTION
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158061
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET - U.S.
6408003
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
6338018
FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY - CUNO - 115V (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 1 AND 3 THROUGH 7) (U.S.)
6338019
FILTER HEAD ASSEMBLY - CUNO - 115V (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 1 AND 3 THROUGH 7) (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
3
6408119
MALE CONNECTOR - BRASS #4-4 FBI 12-B PARKER
1
4
6408117
BUSHING - 1/4 X 3/8 - BRASS - 209P-6-4
1
5
6408113
BALL VALVE - 3/8" - TTC
1
6
6408115
BRACKET - CUNO WATER FILTER HEAD #69682-31 MODEL CFS570
1
7
6408114
FILTER HEAD - CUNO #68375-01
1
8
6338015
WATER FILTER - CUNO - HOT - 12/CD MODEL CD-71
1
1
2
6330064
May, 2000
1
1
131
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 68. Water Supply - With Hydrolife Option
132
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 68. WATER SUPPLY - WITH HYDROLIFE OPTION
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6408119
MALE CONNECTOR - BRASS #4-4 - FBI 2-B
1
2
6408117
BUSING - 1/4 X 3/8 - BRASS - 209P-6-4
1
3
6338027
HEAD - BRACKET ASSEMBLY
1
4
6408028
HOUSING, CARTRIDGE "O" RING
1
5
-
HOUSING (NOT AVAILABLE SEPERATELY)
1
6
-
"O" RING (NOT AVAILABLE SEPERATELY)
1
7
6408027
WATER FILTER CARTRIDE - HYDROLIFE
1
3158061
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET - 115V
6408003
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET - U.K. - 230V
8
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
133
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 69. Water Supply - Without Water Filter Option
134
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 69. WATER SUPPLY - WITHOUT WATER FILTER OPTION
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6338017
TUBING - INLET LINE - NO FILTER
6331040
BRACKET/INLET VALVE ASSEMBLY (MEX./U.S.) (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 1 - 5)
6331038
BRACKET/INLET VALVE ASSEMBLY (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./
U.K.) (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 1 - 5)
6231501
SUPPORT - INLET WATER VALVE
3158061
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET (U.S.)
6408003
VALVE ASSEMBLY - WATER INLET (ARG./FR./GER./N.Z./SP./U.K.)
5
6231503
ADAPTER - 3/8-1/4 #120B 06 X 0
1
6
3108048
VALVE WATER - CONBRACO #57-001-
1
7
6408119
MALE CONNECTOR - BRASS - #4-4-FBI12
1
2
3
4
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
1
135
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 70. Hot Water Tank Assembly
136
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 70. HOT WATER TANK ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6338044
WATER TANK ASSEMBLY - 115 V
6338045
WATER TANK ASSEMBLY - 230 V
1
6238026
GASKET - VULCANIZED - WATER TANK
1
2
6338003
THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY - AUTO RESET
1
3
6238112X
4
6238113
VALVE - MOUNTING PLATE & STUD ASSEMBLY
6338053
VALVE - 120V - H.W.T.
-
5
6238116X
VALVE ASSEMBLY - H.W.T. - 115V (INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING
5 ITEMS)
VALVE ASSEMBLY - HWT - 230 V
1
OPT.
1
1
-
6338054
VENT - ELBOW - SIEBE K72876
1
-
6238074
"O" RING - .48 ID X .10 (NOT SHOWN)
1
-
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE (NOT SHOWN)
1
6
6238075
COVER - FRONT - WATER TANK
1
7
6238137
INSULATION - TOP - HOT WATER TANK (NOT SHOWN)
1
8
6238136
INSULATION - BOTTOM - HOT WATER TANK (NOT SHOWN)
1
6338041
HEATER - 1250W - 120V
6338042
HEATER - 2000W - 230V
6238042
GASKET - HEATER
6338007
WELD ASSEMBLY - WATER TANK - 115V (SHOWN) (NOTE: THIS
ASSEMBLY HAS A SINGLE OVERFLOW OUTLET)
6338008
WELD ASSEMBLY - WATER TANK - 230V (NOTE: THIS ASSEMBLY HAS TWO OVERFLOW OUTLETS)
6338046
LID ASSEMBLY - FINAL - H.W.T.
9905010
REPL. PKG - WATER VALVE - HOT DRINK (CONTAINS 10 EACH OF “O”
RING PART NUMBER 6238074)
9
10
11
12
1
1
1
1
ALSO AVAILABLE
-
6330064
May, 2000
137
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 71. Water Tank Lid Assembly
138
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 71. WATER TANK LID ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6338046
LID ASSEMBLY - FINAL - H.W.T.
-
1
6238084
SWITCH - LEVER - 10 GRAM
2
2
6238068
BRACKET - MOUNTING - SWITCH
1
3
6124073
RETAINING RING REINF. E TYP.156
1
4
6338049
SHAFT - FLOAT
1
5
6508033
FLOAT - WATER TANK
1
6
6338047
WELD ASSEMBLY - COVER - LG. INLET - W.T.
1
7
6138287
O RING
2
8
6338051
SENSOR - TEMPERATURE - H.W.T.
1
9
6338050
BEARING - LID - HOT WATER TANK
1
10
6138183
ACTUATOR - SWITCH
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
139
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 72. Valve Assembly - Hot Water Tank
140
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 72. VALVE ASSEMBLY - HOT WATER TANK
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6238112
VALVE ASSEMBLY, HOT WATER TANK (BRZ./MEX./U.S.)
6238116
VALVE ASSEMBLY, HOT WATER TANK (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./
S.A./SP./U.K.)
6238111
VALVE - HOT WATER TANK - PUR-EATON GS-56 (BRZ./MEX./U.S.)
6238115
VALVE - HOT WATER TANK - 230 V (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./S.A./
SP./U.K.)
1
2
9900081
NUT - #8-32
2
3
6238196
RETAINER - TUBE
1
4
6118106
TUBING - PLASTIC 1/4 OD X 1/8 ID
5
6238074
"O" RING - .48 IDX.10
1
6
6238113
VALVE MOUNTING PLATE AND STUD ASSEMBLY
1
1
1
6330064
May, 2000
REF
3.5”
141
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 73. Bean Window Assemblies
142
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 73. BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6237519
DUAL BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (FIGURE 74) (U.S.)
OPT.
6337007
DUAL BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (FIGURE 74) (GER.)
OPT.
6237520
SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (FIGURE 75) (U.S.)
OPT.
6337006
SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (FIGURE 75) (ARG./
AUS./FR./N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K.)
OPT.
6237098
SPRING - BEAN WINDOW
OPT.
2
3
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
143
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 74. Dual Bean Window Assembly
144
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 74. DUAL BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6237519
DUAL BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (U.S.)
6337007
DUAL BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL - 230V (GER.)
1
6337005
COVER - BALLAST (GER.)
1
2
4301230
SPACER - .500 LG. X .50 DIA. (GER.)
2
3
6337009
BRACKET - LIGHT - DUAL BEAN WINDOW (PART OF INDEX 6)
1
4
3157060
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX W/HD. SLOTTED - T/F - ZINC PL
2
5
6237530
BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - DUAL
1
6237514
BRACKET AND BALLAST ASSEMBLY (SHOWN EXPLODED FOR
CLARITY) - 115V
6337042
BRACKET AND BALLAST ASSEMBLY - DUAL - 230V (SHOWN
EXPLODED FOR CLARITY)
7
9900081
NUT, #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
2
8
6237512
STOP - BEAN WINDOW
1
9
9900118
SCREW #8-32 X 3/8 PHS
2
10
6222011
TWIN TUBE - FLUORESCENT LAMP
1
-
6
6330064
May, 2000
REF
1
145
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 75. Single Bean Window Assembly - U.S.
146
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 75. SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - U.S.
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237520
SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL (U.S.)
1
6237513
BRACKET AND BALLAST ASSEMBLY (SHOWN EXPLODED FOR
CLARITY) (U.S.)
1
2
9900118
SCREW, #8-32 X 3/8 PHS
2
3
3157060
SCREW, #8-32 X .31 HEX W/HD SLOTTED
2
4
6237528
BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - SINGLE
1
5
9900081
NUT, #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
2
6
6237512
STOP - BEAN WINDOW
1
7
6222011
TWIN TUDE - FLUORESCENT LAMP
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
147
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 76. Single Bean Window Assembly - ARG./AUS./FR./N.A./S.A./SP./U.K
148
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 76. SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - ARG./AUS./FR./N.A./S.A./SP./U.K
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6337006
SINGLE BEAN WINDOW ASSEMBLY - FINAL - 230V
1
9900118
SCREW #8-32 X 3/8 PHS
6
2
6337008
BRACKET - LIGHT - SINGLE BEAN WINDOW - 230V (PART OF
INDEX #3)
1
3
6337041
BRACKET & BALLAST ASSEMBLY - SINGLE - 230V
1
4
9900081
NUT #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
6
5
6237528
BEAN WINDOW ASSY-SINGLE
1
6
3157060
SCREW-#8-32 X .31 HEX W/ HD. SLOTTED-T/F-ZINC PL
2
7
6237512
STOP-BEAN WINDOW
1
8
6222011
TWIN TUBE-FLUORESCENT LAMP CF5DS/827, 30/CS, SYL#203250
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
REF
149
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 77. Canister Usage
150
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 77. CANISTER USAGE
QTY
CANISTER
ASSEMBLY
PART
NUMBER
CHOCOLATE
1
6237447
79
SOUP
1
6237448
C
89
SUGAR SUBSTITUTE
1
6237450
D
80
LIGHTENER
1
6237446
E
88
SUGAR
1
6237449
79
SOLUBLE PRODUCT (SINGLE CONDIMENT
OPTIONS)
1
6237448
80
LIGHTENER (DUAL CONDIMENT OPTIONS)
1
6237446
89
INSTANT TEA (SINGLE CONDIMENT OPTIONS)
1
6237450
88
SUGAR (DUAL CONDIMENT OPTIONS)
1
6237449
81
FREEZE DRY DECAF OR COFFEE
1
6237445
82
FRESH BREW DECAF - PRE-GROUND
1
6337023
83
BEAN DECAF OR COFFEE (WITH 2 GRINDERS
ONLY)
1
6237421
84
FRESH BREW TEA - LOW CAPACITY
1
6237423
81
FREEZE DRY DECAF OR COFFEE
1
6237445
86
BEAN DECAF OR COFFEE (WITH SINGLE GRINDER
AND WINDOW)
1
6237422
85
PRE-GROUND COFFEE (NO WINDOW)
1
6337022
87
FRESH BREW TEA - HIGH CAPACITY
1
6237420
90
BEAN DECAF OR COFFEE (WITH 2 GRINDERS AND
WINDOW)
1
6237424
CANISTER
POSITION
DETAIL
FIGURE
A
78
B
F
INGREDIENT
G
H
J
NOTE:DUAL AND SINGLE CONDIMENT OPTIONS ARE AVAILABLE AT ALL CANISTER POSITIONS
EXCEPT WHEN 6TH PRODUCT IS BEING USED AT POSITION F.
6330064
May, 2000
151
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 78. Canister Assembly 6237447
152
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 78. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237447
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237447
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - CHOCOLATE
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237439
SLEEVE - CANISTER
1
3
6237108
SPRING - THUMPER
1
4
6237177
BASE - CANISTER - THUMPER
1
5
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVET - .187 DIA
2
6
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - F.D. COFFEE
1
7
6237046
PLUG - AUGER
1
8
6237178
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237015
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
9
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
10
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF E TYP.1
2
11
6237116
WAHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
12
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
13
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
14
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
15
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
153
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
14
1
13
12
2
3
11
9
10
4
8
7
5
6
623p0080
Figure 79. Canister Assembly 6237448
154
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 79. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237448
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237448
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - SOUP/6TH PRODUCT
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237108
SPRING - THUMPER
1
3
6237177
BASE - CANISTER - THUMPER
1
4
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVET - .187 DIA
2
5
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
6
6237046
PLUG - AUGER
1
7
6237178
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237015
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
8
6237020
CLIP - SPRING
1
9
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF E TYP.1
2
10
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
11
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
12
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
13
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
14
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
155
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 80. Canister Assembly 6237446
156
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 80. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237446
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237446
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - LIGHTENER
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237176
SPRING - THUMPER
1
3
6237106
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
4
6237180
PLUG AND AUGER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 5
AND 6)
1
5
6237046
PLUG - AUGER
1
6
6237179
AUGER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237129
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
7
6237020
CLIP - SPRING
1
8
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF E TYP.1
2
9
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
10
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
11
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
12
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
13
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
157
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 81. Canister Assembly 6237445
158
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 81. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237445
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237445
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - FREEZE DRY COFFEE
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237176
BASE - CANISTER
1
3
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
4
6237178
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237015
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
5
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
6
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF TYP.1
2
7
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
8
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
9
6237053
FASTNER - PUSH IN
1
10
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
11
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
159
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 82. Canister Assembly 6337023
160
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 82. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6337023
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6337023
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - DECAF - FRESH BREW
-
1
6237069
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6337025
SLEEVE - CAN.
1
3
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVET - .187 DIA
8
4
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
5
6337021
CANISTER BASE
1
6
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
7
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
8
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
9
9900415
RETAINING RING - REINFORCED "E" TYPE - .156
2
10
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
11
6337032
SHAFT - CANISTER - COFFEE
1
12
6337030
MIXING WHEEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 10
THROUGH 12)
1
13
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVET - .187 DIA
2
14
6337087
EXTENSION - WHEEL - F.B.
2
15
6337086
MIXING WHEEL - F.B. COFFEES
1
16
6237020
SPRING - GROUND COFFEE
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
161
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 83. Canister Assembly 6237421
162
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 83. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237421
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237421
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - DECAF BEAN
-
1
6237069
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237068
SLEEVE - CANISTER
1
3
6237518
STIFFENER - HINGE PLATE
1
4
6237087
WINDOW INSERT - CANISTER
1
5
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
4
6
6237064
CANISTER BASE
1
7
6237049
SCREW, #8-16 X .25 - SLTD - PHS
1
8
6237050
SCREW, #8-16 X .44 - SLTD - FLHD
2
9
6237288
GASKET - GRINDER
1
10
6237031
NOZZLE
1
11
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
12
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
13
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
14
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVER - .187 DIA
8
15
6237517
HINGE PLATE - BEAN WINDOW
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
163
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 84. Canister Assembly 6237423
164
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 84. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237423
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237423
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - LEAF TEA - LOW CAPACITY
-
1
6237069
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6337027
SLEEVE - CAN. - DECAF COFFEE
1
3
6237062
CANISTER BASE
1
4
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
5
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
6
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
7
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
8
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
165
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 85. Canister Assembly 6337022
166
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 85. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6337022
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6337022
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - COFFEE - FRESH BREW
-
1
6237066
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6337024
SLEEVE - CAN. - PUNCHED - PRE GROUND COFFEE
1
3
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP: RIVETS - .187 DIA
8
4
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
5
6337021
CANISTER BASE - F.B. COFFEE
1
6
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
7
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
8
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
9
9900415
RETAINING RING - REINFORCED "E" TYPE - .156
2
10
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
11
6337032
SHAFT - CANISTER - COFFEE
1
12
6337030
MIXING WHEEL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 13
THROUGH 16)
1
13
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP: RIVETS - .187 DIA
2
14
6337087
EXTENSION - WHEEL - F.B.
2
15
6337086
MIXING WHEEL - F.B. COFFEE
1
16
6237020
THUMPER SPRING - GROUND COFFEE
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
167
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
1
2
12
11
13
3
4
5
6
10
9
8
7
623p0087
Figure 86. Canister Assembly 6237422
168
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 86. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237422
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237422
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - COFFEE BEAN
-
1
6237066
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237065
SLEEVE - CANISTER
1
3
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
4
4
6237087
WINDOW INSERT
1
5
6237518
STIFFENER - HINGE PLATE
1
6
6237517
HINGE PLATE - BEAN WINDOW
1
7
6237288
GASKET - GRINDER
1
8
6237031
NOZZLE
1
9
6237064
CANISTER BASE
1
10
6237019
ALUMINUM "POP" RIVETS - .187 DIA
8
11
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
12
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
13
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
169
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 87. Canister Assembly 6237420
170
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 87. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237420
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237420
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - LEAF TEA - HIGH CAPACITY
-
1
6237066
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6337026
SLEEVE - CANISTER
1
3
6237062
CANISTER BASE
1
4
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
5
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING
1
6
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
7
6337020
CLIP - BEARING
1
8
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
171
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 88. Canister Assembly 6237449
172
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 88. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237449
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237449
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 1 SLV - W/MIXING
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237008
SLEEVE - CANISTER 4 IN
1
3
6237176
BASE - CANISTER
1
4
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
5
6237178
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237015
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
6
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
7
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF E TYP.1
2
8
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
9
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
10
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
11
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
12
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
173
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 89. Canister Assembly 6237450
174
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 89. CANISTER ASSEMBLY 6237450
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237450
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - NO SLV - W/WHEEL
-
1
6237023
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237176
BASE - CANISTER
1
3
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
1
4
6237178
AUGER & SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237015
AUGER-CANISTER
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6337016
SHAFT-AUGER-LONG
1
5
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
6
9900415
RETAINING RING REINF E TYP.1
2
7
6237116
WASHER - SEAL - WEAR PLATE
2
8
6237167
SHAFT - CANISTER
1
9
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
1
10
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
11
6237181
MIXING WHEEL
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
175
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 90. Canister Assembly - 6237424
176
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 90. CANISTER ASSEMBLY - 6237424
INDEX
PART NUMBER
-
6237424
CANISTER ASSEMBLY - COFFEE BEAN WITH WINDOW
-
1
6237066
LID - CANISTER
1
2
6237065
SLEEVE - CANISTER
1
3
5220042
NYLON WASHER
2
4
6237087
WINDOW INSERT
1
5
6237053
FASTENR - PUSH IN
4
6
6237064
CANISTER BASE - BEAN
1
7
6237049
SCREW, #8-12 X .25 - SLTD - PHS
1
8
6237288
GASKET - GRINDER
1
9
6237050
SCREW, #8-12 X .44 - SLTD - FLHD
2
10
6237031
NOZZLE
1
11
6237095
AUGER AND SHAFT ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES THE NEXT 3 ITEMS)
1
-
6237025
RETAINING RING-"E"-.500
1
-
6237045
AUGER-CANISTER-COFFEE
1
-
6237097
SHAFT-AUGER
1
12
6337020
CLIP - SPRING
1
13
6237014
BEARING - CANISTER
1
14
6237518
STIFFENER - HINGE PLATE
1
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
177
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 91. Grinder and Bracket Assembly - Bean
178
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 91. GRINDER AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - BEAN
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6237378
GRINDER AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - BEAN (MEX./U.S.)
6337000
GRINDER AND BRACKET ASSEMBLY - BEAN (ARG./AUS./FR./
GER./N.Z./S.A./SP./U.K.)
6237202
GRINDER ASSEMBLY - BEAN (MEX./U.S.) - (FIGURE 92)
6337002
GRINDER ASSEMBLY - BEAN -(ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.Z./S.A./SP./
U.K.) (FIGURE 92)
1
2
6237206
BRACKET ASSEMBLY - GRINDER MOTOR
1
3
9900138
SCREW, #8-32 X 1/4 PHS, W/LOCKWASHER
2
4
6237381
COVER - GRINDER SHAFT
1
5
6237213
GROMMET - 3/16
1
-
6237016
EYELET - FLAT FLANGE - .155 DIA (NOT SHOWN)
2
6
6237377
BRACKET ASSEMBLY - GRINDER
1
7
6224010
PLUG - BUMPER
1
8
7101028
HEYCO - RIGHT ANGLE
1
9
9900418
RETAINING RING REINF E TYPE - .187
2
10
6237221
SHAFT - GRINDER BRACKET
1
11
6237291
BRACKET ASSEMBLY - GRINDER SHELF
1
12
6237214
SCREW, #4-40 X 1.50 PHS, W/LW
2
13
6237030
GROMMET - 5/32
2
14
6237252
CHUTE - GRINDER
1
-
1
6330064
May, 2000
REF.
179
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 92. Grinder Asembly - Bean
180
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 92. GRINDER ASEMBLY - BEAN
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6237202
GRINDER ASSEMBLY - BEAN (MEX./U.S.)
6337002
GRINDER ASSEMBLY - BEAN (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.A./S.A./SP./
U.K.)
1
6207518
SCREW, #4-40 X .312 PHS W/LW
3
2
6237224
COVER - GRINDER HOUSING
1
3
6277202
GRINDING WHEEL - MACHINED
2
4
6207519
NUT - GRINDING WHEEL
6
5
6237223
ROTOR - GRIND WHEEL
1
6
6237271
DISPENSING BLADE - GRIND WHEL
1
7
6237272
SCREW, #4-40 X 5/16 PHS
3
8
6224035
LINER - GRINDER HOUSING
1
9
6237225
GRINDER HOUSING ASSEMBLY
1
10
6207515
SPRING - INDEX
2
11
6237222
COLLAR - LOCKING
1
12
6237227
PLATE - MOTOR MOUNTING
1
13
6227513
RUBBER GROMMET
1
14
6227514
BEARING - GRINDER
1
6237201
MOTOR - UNIVERSAL - MEX./U.S.
6337011
MOTOR - UNIVERSAL - (ARG./AUS./FR./GER./N.A./S.A./SP./U.K.)
16
9900023
SCREW, #8-32 X .38 PHS W/LW
4
17
6207516
SCREW, #4-40 X 1.25 PHS W/LW
2
-
15
REF
1
AVAILABLE KITS
6330064
May, 2000
6220002
GRINDER WHEEL REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES ITEM 3)
6237273
DISPENSING BLADE REPLACEMENT KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 6
AND 7)
181
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 93. Canister Support Channel Assembly
182
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 93. CANISTER SUPPORT CHANNEL ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6551002
CHANNEL ASSEMBLY - CANISTER SUPPORT
1
2
6231154
ADAPTER - MIXING BOWL MTG. (DUAL CONDIMENT ONLY)
1
3
6231533
BRACE CANISTER SUPPORT - UPPER
2
6234361
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER (FIGURE 94) *
6234361
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER (FIGURE 94)
5
6204215
FITTING - 1/4 BARB X 1/8 FEMALE - NPT *
1
6
6108065
GAUGE - COMPRESSOR *
1
7
6237051
GROMMET - GAGE MOUNTING*
1
8
6237052
GROMMET - REGULATOR MOUNTING *
1
9
1451097
SCREW - #8-32 X .31 HEX HD T.F. - BLACK
5
10
2302223
GROMMET - 3/16
OPT
11
6237315
RETAINER - TUBE - MIXING BOWL
OPT
12
6237115
GROMMET - WHIPPER MOUNTING
OPT
13
-
14
4
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
MIXING BOWL AND WHIPPER ASSEMBLY (FIGURE 96)
-
6337057
CANISTER SUPPORT ASSEMBLY - LIGHTENER (CONSISTS OF THE
FOLLOWING PARTS)
1
-
3102447
8-32 X 3/4 PHS TYPE 23 T/C-Z
2
-
6237170
BUSHING - CANISTER
2
-
6337058
BRACKET - CANISTER FRONT
1
-
6237174
SUPPORT - CANISTER FRON
1
-
6237356
VIBRATION ISOLATOR - .375 DIA
2
15
-
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
-
* USED ON FRESH BREW MODELS ONLY
6330064
May, 2000
183
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 94. Regulator Assembly
184
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 94. REGULATOR ASSEMBLY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6234981
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY - SINGLE BREWER
6234361
REGULATOR ASSEMBLY - DUAL BREWER
1
6154214
BODY - REGULATOR
2
2
9900081
NUT, #8-32 X 3/4 RHS
3
3
6234335
FILTER - AIR REGULATOR (6234981 ONLY) (SINGLE BREWER
APPLICATION)
1
4
6154284
CONTROL ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBER 4 - 9)
1
5
6154288
BODY - PRESSURE CONTROL
1
6
6154285
RETAINER - ADJUSTER
1
7
6154286
SPRING - PRESSURE CONTROL
1
8
6154287
PLUNGER - PRESSURE CONTROL
1
9
6154289
ADJUSTER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS 9 & 10)
1
10
6154232
O RING - .239 X .07
1
11
6154290
ADJUSTER - CONTROL
1
6334016
DIAPHRAGM AND RESTRICTOR ASSEMBLY (6234981 ONLY)
6338023
DIAPHRAGM/DUCKBILL (6234361 ONLY) (DUAL BREWER APPLICATION)
1
13
9900115
SCREW, #8-32 X 3/4 RHS
3
14
3167128
FITTING - PARKER #P4MCB2
1
-
12
6330064
May, 2000
1
185
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
HO
US LES
N
63 ED O OT
3-6 N
MA 35
CH -63
INE 7
S
623P0095
Figure 95. Mixing Bowl and Whipper Positions
186
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 95. MIXING BOWL AND WHIPPER POSITIONS
POSITION
A
SELECTION
CHOCOLATE
WHIPPER
YES
YES
B
SOUP
NO
6237315
GROMMET - WHIPPER MOUNTING
1
6237115
GROMMET 3/16
1
2302223
WHIPPER ASSEMBLY
1
6237195
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337078
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
GROMMET - WHIPPER MOUNTING
1
6237115
GROMMET 3/16
1
2302223
WHIPPER ASSEMBLY
1
6237195
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337077
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
6337078
GROMMET - WHIPPER MOUNTING
1
6237115
GROMMET 3/16
1
2302223
WHIPPER ASSEMBLY
1
6237195
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337077
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337079
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
GROMMET - WHIPPER MOUNTING
1
6237115
GROMMET 3/16
1
2302223
WHIPPER ASSEMBLY
1
6237195
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337076
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337076
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337076
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
NONE
-
-
BEAN DECAF
NONE
-
-
FRESH BREW
COFFEE
NONE
-
-
NONE
-
-
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
6337076
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
6237315
CONDIMENTS
6TH
PRODUCT
FREEZE DRY
TEA
FRESH BREW
DECAF
BEAN COFFEE
FREEZE DRY
COFFEE
6330064
May, 2000
6337078
1
6237315
NO
FREEZE DRY
DECAF
G
1
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
1
NO
F
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
1
YES
E
PART
NUMBER
RETAINER TUBE - MIXING BOWL
NO
D
QTY
MIXING BOWL ASSEMBLY
YES
C
COMPONENT
NO
NO
187
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 96. Mixing Bowl and Whipper Assemblies
188
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 96. MIXING BOWL AND WHIPPER ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QUANTITY PER MIXING BOWL
ASSEMBLY (BY PART NUMBER)
6337078
6337076
6337077
6337079
1
6337060
VENT AND DIVIDER ASSEMBLY
1
1
1
1
2
6237118
MIXING BOWL
1
1
1
1
3
6237306
VINYL CAP - .38 I.D.
1
1
-
-
4
6237312
SPOUT - MIXING BOWL
-
1
1
-
5
6237195
WHIPPER ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES
INDEX NUMBERS 6 THROUGH 13)
1
-
-
1
6
6237119
SCREW, MSXL.5-6FX6MM - SPH
1
-
-
1
7
6237192
SPACER WHIPPER
1
-
-
1
8
6337085
COVER - WHIPPER
1
-
-
1
9
6237194
IMPELLER - WHIPPER
1
-
-
1
10
6237110
V RING - SHAFT SEAL
1
-
-
1
11
6237193
HOUSING - IMPELLER
1
-
-
1
12
6237157
HARNESS - WHIPPER MOTOR
1
-
-
1
13
6237111
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - WHIPPER
1
-
-
1
-
6237117
IMPELLER REMOVAL TOOL (NOT
SHOWN)
-
-
-
-
6330064
May, 2000
189
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
1
2
3
7
4
5
9
8
10
6
12
11
13
14
15
16
653p0040
Figure 97. Canister Motor and Plate Assemblies
190
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 97. CANISTER MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLIES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
6237438
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 115V AC - COFFEE (INCLUDES
ITEMS 2 AND 3)
-
2
6237165
MOTOR - CANISTER - 200 RPM - 115V
1
3
6237077
PLATE - MOTOR MOUNTING - COFFEE
1
4
6237436
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200 RPM - 115V (INCLUDES
ITEMS 5 AND 6)
-
5
6237165
MOTOR - CANISTER - 200 RPM - 115V
1
6
6237074
PLATE - MOTOR MOUNTING
1
7
6237184
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - LIGHTENER - 115V (INCLUDES
ITEMS 8, 11, AND 12)
1
8
6237165
MOTOR - CANISTER - 200 RPM -115V
1
9
6237356
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
3
10
6237170
BUSHING - CANISTER
3
11
6237172
PLATE - MOTOR MOUNTIN
1
12
1475119
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
1
13
6237437
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 60 RPM - 115V (INCLUDES
ITEMS 14 AND 15)
-
14
6237057
MOTOR - CANISTER - 61 RPM - 115V
1
15
6237074
PLATE - MOTOR MOUNTING
1
16
6231376
MOTOR CHANNEL COVER (USED WHEN THERE IS NOT A MOTOR
IN A POSITION)
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
QTY
OPT
191
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 97A. MOTOR POSITION USAGE - 115 V
MOTOR
POSITION
CONDIMENT
OPTION
DUAL
B
D
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
SUGAR SUB
ACCESSORY
PRESENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY -60
RPM
1
6237437
SCREW
3
1451097
SCREW - #832 X .31 HEX
HD T.F. BLACK
ACCESSORY
NOT
PRESENT
PLATE - MOTOR CHANNEL COVER
1
6231376
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237184
SCREW
3
3102447
CANISTER BUSHING
3
6237170
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
3
6237356
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
6TH
PRODUCT
ACCESSORY
PRESENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
SCREW - #832 X .31 HEX
HD T.F. BLACK
ACCESSORY
NOT
PRESENT
PLATE - MOTOR CHANNEL COVER
1
6231376
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237184
SCREW
3
3102447
CANISTER BUSHING
3
6237170
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
3
6237356
WHITENER
SUGAR
E
F
SCREW
- #8-32 X
.31 HEX
HD
T.F.BLA
CK
QTY PART NO.
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
SOUP
C
DESCRIPTION
SINGLE
CHOCOLATE
A
192
INGREDIENT
WHITENER
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 97A. MOTOR POSITION USAGE - 115 V (CONTINUED)
MOTOR
POSITION
CONDIMENT
OPTION
DUAL
G
INGREDIENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY -60
INSTANT TEA RPM
SCREW
FREEZE
DRIED
DECAF
1
6237437
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
1
6237438
3
1451097
1
6237438
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237436
SCREW
3
1451097
1
6237438
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6237438
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
FRESH BREW RPM
DECAF
SCREW
BEAN DECAF MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
(WITH 2
GRINDERS)
SCREW
FREEZE
DRIED
COFFEE
J
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
FRESH BREW RPM
COFFEE
SCREW
BEAN
COFFEE
6330064
May, 2000
QTY PART NO.
SINGLE
SUGAR
H
DESCRIPTION
193
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 97B. MOTOR POSITION USAGE - 230 V
MOTOR
POSITION
CONDIMENT
OPTION
DUAL
B
D
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
SUGAR SUB
ACCESSORY
PRESENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY -60
RPM
1
6337001
SCREW
3
1451097
SCREW - #832 X .31 HEX
HD T.F. BLACK
ACCESSORY
NOT
PRESENT
PLATE - MOTOR CHANNEL COVER
1
6231376
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6337004
SCREW
3
3102447
CANISTER BUSHING
3
6237170
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
3
6237356
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
6TH
PRODUCT
ACCESSORY
PRESENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
SCREW - #832 X .31 HEX
HD T.F. BLACK
ACCESSORY
NOT
PRESENT
PLATE - MOTOR CHANNEL COVER
1
6231376
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6337004
SCREW
3
3102447
CANISTER BUSHING
3
6237170
VIBRATION ISOLATOR
3
6237356
WHITENER
SUGAR
E
F
SCREW
- #8-32 X
.31 HEX
HD
T.F.BLA
CK
QTY PART NO.
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
SOUP
C
DESCRIPTION
SINGLE
CHOCOLATE
A
194
INGREDIENT
WHITENER
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 97B. MOTOR POSITION USAGE - 230 V (CONTINUED)
MOTOR
POSITION
CONDIMENT
OPTION
DUAL
G
INGREDIENT
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY -60
INSTANT TEA RPM
SCREW
FREEZE
DRIED
DECAF
1
6337001
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
1
6408002
3
1451097
1
6408002
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408001
SCREW
3
1451097
1
6408002
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
1
6408002
SCREW
3
1451097
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
FRESH BREW RPM
DECAF
SCREW
BEAN DECAF MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
RPM
(WITH 2
GRINDERS)
SCREW
FREEZE
DRIED
COFFEE
J
MOTOR AND PLATE ASSEMBLY - 200
FRESH BREW RPM
COFFEE
SCREW
BEAN
COFFEE
6330064
May, 2000
QTY PART NO.
SINGLE
SUGAR
H
DESCRIPTION
195
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 98. Product and Condiment Chutes (Part 1 of 2)
196
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 99. Product and Condiment Chutes (Part 2 of 2)
6330064
May, 2000
197
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 99. PRODUCT DELIVERY CHUTE ASSEMBLY USAGE
NOTE: SEE REFERENCED TABLES FOR BREAKDOWN OF SELECTED ASSEMBLIES
CANISTER 2
CANISTER 1
TYPE OF PRODUCT
FREEZE DRIED COFFEE OR
FREEZE DRIED TEA
PRE-GROUD COFFEE OR LEAF
TEA
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER)
6337015
TYPE OF PRODUCT
FREEZE DRIED COFFEE OR
FREEZE DRIED TEA
FREEZE DRIED COFFEE OR
FREEZE DRIED TEA
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER)
6337015
6337015
TYPE OF PRODUCT
PRE-GROUND COFFEE OR
LEAF TEA
PRE-GROUND COFFEE OR
LEAF TEA
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) SINGLE BREWER
6237241
6237281 (TABLE 99E)
6237241
6237293 (TABLE 99D)
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) DUAL BREWER
6237241
6237285 (TABLE 99F)
6237241
6237293 (TABLE 99D)
TYPE OF PRODUCT
FREEZE DRIED COFFEE OR
FREEZE DRIED TEA
COFFEE BEANS
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER)
6337015
6237292 (TABLE 99B)
TYPE OF PRODUCT
PRE-GROUND COFFEE OR
LEAF TEA
COFFEE BEANS
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) SINGLE BREWER
6237241
6237281 (TABLE 99E)
6237278 (TABLE 99C)
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) DUAL BREWER
6237285 (TABLE 99F)
6237241
6237278 (TABLE 99C)
TYPE OF PRODUCT
FREEZE DRIED COFFEE OR
FREEZE DRIED TEA
COFFEE BEANS
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) SINGLE BREWER
6237362 (TABLE 99G)
6237292 (TABLE 99B)
CHUTES USED (BY PART
NUMBER) DUAL BREWER
6237285 (TABLE 99F)
6237292 (TABLE 99B)
198
6237241
6237287 (TABLE 99A)
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 99A. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237287 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237277
TUBE BRACKET - R.H.
1
6237286
CHUTE - DOUBLE BREWER - R.H.
1
TABLE 99B. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237292 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237275
END CAP - COFFEE CHUTE - R.H.
1
6237277
TUBE BRACKET - R.H.
1
6237286
CHUTE - DOUBLE BREWER - R.H.
1
6330064
May, 2000
199
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 99C. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237278 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237275
END CAP - COFFEE CHUTE - R.H.
1
6237276
TUBE BRACKET - R.H.
1
6237277
CHUTE - DOUBLE BREWER - R.H.
1
TABLE 99D. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237293 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237276
TUBE BRACKET - R.H.
1
6237277
TUBE BRACKET - R.H.
1
TABLE 99E. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237281 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237279
CHUTE - DUAL - L.H.
1
6237280
TUBE BRACKET - SINGLE BREW - L.H..
1
200
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 99F. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237285 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237284
CHUTE - DOUBLE BREWER - L.H.
1
6237283
TUBE BRACKET - DOUBLE BREW - L.H.
1
TABLE 99G. DELIVERY CHUTE 6237362 PARTS
PART
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3128092
SCREW HILO 7/19 X 3/8
2
6237279
CHUTE - DUAL - L.H.
1
6237358
TUBE BRACKET - SINGLE BREW - L.H.
1
6237356
VIBRATION ISOLATOR - .375 DIA.
2
6237357
BUSHING - COFFEE CHUTE
2
6237363
CHUTE INSERT - DUAL GRINDER - L.H.
1
6330064
May, 2000
201
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 100. Overall Wiring Harnesses
202
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 100. OVERALL WIRING HARNESSES
INDEX
PART
NUMBER
1
6339001
HARNESS - HDC AUGERS
2
6339019
HARNESS - HDC VALVES AND HEATER
3
6339004
HARNESS - HDC - AC1
4
6339013
HARNESS - HDC - AC2
5
1579010
JUMPER - INTERLOCK - DOMESTIC
6
6339003
HARNESS - BREW AND GRIND
7
6239016
HARNESS - BREWER
8
3639015
HARNESS - PCB TO BREW SWITCHES
9
6239016
HARNESS - BREWER
10
6339005
HARNESS - HDC DC - CABINET
11
-
12
6239048
HARNESS - CUP MECHANISM
13
6239026
HARNESS - AUTO DOOR
14
1579008
CABLE - RIBBON - 16 CONDUCTOR
15
9989750
HARNESS - 24 VAC - PCB & COIN POWER
16
6339009
JUMPER - PCB TO FLOAT SWITCHES
17
6339021
HARNESS - FLOAT SWITCHES
18
6339017
FLAT CABLE - DISPLAY TO CONTROLLER
19
1579009
JUMPER - MONETARY DOOR SWITCH
20
1579003
HARNESS - COIN MECHANISM
21
6339007
JUMPER - CABINET SERVICE LIGHT
22
6339000
HARNESS - INTERLOCK TO EXHAUST
23
6339008
JUMPER - FLOAT SWITCH ASSEMBLY
24
6239013
HARNESS - DUAL BREWER
25
6233106
HARNESS - CUP DETECTOR LED
-
1451124
SUPPRESSION NETWORK ASSEMBLY
-
1475117
HARNESS - INTERFACE - DEB - VALIDATOR - COIN MECH
-
1475119
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
-
1579005
HARNESS - MARS PULSE VALIDATOR
-
1579006
HARNESS - MAKA PULSE VALIDATOR
-
1579013
HARNESS - POWER PANEL DOMESTIC
-
1579017
HARNESS - COIN HANDLING - POWER
-
1579018
HARNESS - DATA PRINTER INTERFACE
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
633
635
637
NOT USED
203
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 100. OVERALL WIRING HARNESSES (CONTINUED)
INDEX
PART
NUMBER
-
1579019
HARNESS - DEX PRINTER INTERFACE
-
1579028
HARNESS - SERIAL VALIDATOR
-
1579031
JUMPER - VALIDATOR - MARS - 24V
-
1579032
HARNESS - SERIAL VALIDATOR - 24V
-
1579034
HARNESS - FOR BA30/32 A - MDB
-
1579050
HARNESS - MDB - FOR CONLUX 2000
-
2346016
HARNESS - FLUORESCENT LIGHT
-
3156032
JUMPER - FILTER & FLUORESCENT LIGHT
-
5307302
POWER CORD - 12 PIN
-
6237157
HARNESS - WHIPPER MOTOR
-
6339006
HARNESS - FLUORESCENT LIGHT
-
6339008
JUMPER - BEAN LIGHT
-
6369015
HARNESS - BREW SWITCHES - TWIN
-
9559002
HARNESS - WHIPPERS
-
9984094
WIRE - GROUND - 14 INCH
-
9984165
JUMPER - GROUND WIRE
-
9989781
POWER CORD - 14 AWG - DOMESTIC
-
9989631
JUMPER - DEBIT CARD - SHOPPER
-
9989676
JUMPER - BLOWER
-
9989706
HARNESS - MONETARY - MDB
-
9989712
JUMPER - EXEC. MECH.
-
9989718
JUMPER - VALIDATOR - 24V
204
DESCRIPTION
633
635
637
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
NOTES...
6330064
May, 2000
205
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 101. Power Panel Wiring Harnesses
206
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 101. POWER PANEL WIRING HARNESSES
INDEX
PART NUMBER
1
1579013
HARNESS - POWER PANEL - DOM.
2
1579017
HARNESS - COIN HANDLING POWER
3
1709000
HARNESS - POWER PANEL
4
1709001
JUMPER - TRANSFORMER
5
1709006
JUMPER - MAIN SWITCH TO BREAKER
6
4279001
JUMPER - 230 V TRANSFORMER - PRIMARY
7
1709002
JUMPER - MAIL LINE FILTER
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
207
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 102. Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 1 of 2)
208
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 102. LIQUID DISTRIBUTION AND DRAIN SYSTEM (PART 1 OF 2)
QTY.
BULK (SEE
USAGE
KEY)
(TABLE
102A)
TUBE - 62" LG
1
B
TUBE - 12" LG (633/637 ONLY)
1
B
6108057
TEE (633/637 ONLY)
1
-
4
6238071
SPRAY HOSE ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
5 THROUGH 12)
1
-
5
-
TUBE, .38 X .56 X 20.0
1
A
6
6238154
CLAMP - PLASTIC - THROTTLING
1
-
7
6158063
CLAMP HOSE
3
-
8
6138094
Y CONNECTOR - 3/8 OD 1/4 ID
1
-
9
-
TUBE 18.0
1
A
10
-
TUBE 60.0
1
A
11
6338059
FITTING - SPRAY HOSE
1
-
12
6338060
SPRAY HEAD
1
-
13
3618123
TUBE - 31" LG
1
-
INDEX
PART
NUMBER
1
-
2
-
3
DESCRIPTION
TABLE 102A. USAGE KEY FOR BULK TUBING
CODE (SEE
TABLES 102,
103)
PART
NUMBER
A
6338021
TUBING - SILICONE - .375 I.D. X .562 O.D.
B
6238090
TUBING - BLACK - 5/8 X 13/16 O.D.
C
6208037
TUBING - SILICONE - .250 I.D. X .437 O.D.
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
209
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 103. Liquid Distribution and Drain System (Part 2 of 2)
210
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 103. LIQUID DISTRIBUTION AND DRAIN SYSTEM (PART 2 OF 2)
QTY.
BULK (SEE
USAGE
KEY)
(TABLE
102A)
TUBE - .38 I.D. X .56 O.D. X 4.5" LONG
1
A
FLOW RESTICTOR
1
-
TUBE - 6108097 - 12.5" LG
1
A
BRACKET - FLOW RESTRICTOR
1
-
INDEX
PART
NUMBER
1
6237134
2
6237311
3
-
4
6237359
5
1451097
SCREW, #8-32 X .31 HEX HD. TF. - BLACK
2
-
6
9900118
SCREW, #8-32 X 3/8 PHS
1
-
7
9900081
NUT, #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
1
-
8
-
TUBE - 6208036 - 4.5" LG
1
A
DESCRIPTION
9
3017006
SYRUP TUBE TEE SPLICE
1
-
10
-
6108098 TUBE 7.0 LONG
1
C
11
-
6108097 TUBE 10.0
1
A
12
-
TUBE - .44 O.D. X .25 I.D. X 17" LONG
1
C
13
-
61080970 TUBE 6108097
1
C
14
6234315
TUBE - FUNNEL CONNECTION
1
-
15
3102348
CABLE CLAMP RICHCO #N8
1
-
16
6238038
TUBE AND Y ASSEMBLY (INCLUDES INDEX NUMBERS
17 THROUGH 21)
1
-
17
-
TUBE - .56 X .37 X 10.0
1
A
18
6138094
Y CONNECTOR - 3/8 OD 1/4 ID
1
-
19
6237037
61080970 TUBE 9.5 LONG
1
A
20
-
TUBE .56 X .37 X 18.0
1
A
21
-
TUBE
1
A
1
-
22
6237349
CHAMBER ASSEMBLY - EXPANSION (INCLUDES INDEX
NUMBERS 23 AND 24)
23
6237316
TUBE AND EXTENSION ASSEMBLY
1
-
24
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID . .50 LG
1
-
TABLE 103A. BULK TUBING FOR INTERCONNECTING WATER VALVES, MIXING BOWLS, AND
DISPENSING SPOUTS
APPLICATION
PART NUMBER
U.S.
6338021
TUBING - SANTOPRENE - .375 I.D. X .562 O.D.
FR./GER./SP./
U.K.
6208036
TUBING - SILICONE - .375 I.D. X .562 O.D.
6330064
May, 2000
DESCRIPTION
211
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 104. BASE PLATE ACCESSORY - STANDARD STYLE
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1571085
BASE PLATE AND ACCESSORY ASSEMBLY
-
1
6231087
BRACKET - BASE PLATE
2
2
9900098
COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4 IN
2
3
1411194
SLIDE - BASE PLATE - RIGHT HAND
1
4
2271408
BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY
1
5
1411195
SLIDE - BASE PLATE - LEFT HAND
1
Figure 104. Base Plate Accessory - Standard Style
212
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 105. BASE PLATE ACCESSORY - MILLENNIA STYLE
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
-
1571159
BASE PLATE AND ACCESSORY ASSEMBLY - MILLENNIA
-
1
1411195
SLIDE - BASE PLATE - LEFT HAND
1
2
9900098
COTTER PIN 3/32 X 3/4 IN
2
3
6231087
BRACKET - BASE PLATE
2
4
1411194
SLIDE - BASE PLATE - RIGHT HAND
1
5
1571161
BASE PLATE ASSEMBLY - 42" - MILLENNIA
1
Figure 105. Base Plate Accessory - Millennia Style
6330064
May, 2000
213
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
Figure 106. Ingredient Drain Tray Accessory
214
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 106. INGREDIENT DRAIN TRAY ACCESSORY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
*
6240823
INGREDIENT DRAIN TRAY ACCESSORY
REF
1
6231481
INGREDIENT DRAIN TRAY - 32" (FRESH BREW - SHADED AREA IS
REMOVED)
1
6231479
INGREDIENT DRAIN TRAY - 32" (FREEZE DRIED - SHADED AREA
IS PRESENT)
1
2
6237053
FASTENER - PUSH IN
8
3
6238090
TUBE - 13/16 OD X 5/8 ID - BLACK
6330064
May, 2000
23
IN.
215
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 107. DOOR LOCK GUARD ACCESSORY
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
1570763
DOOR LOCK GUARD
-
1
2222031
TEE BOLT - TRIM
4
2
1572186
GUARD-LOCK-COMMON
1
3
9900081
NUT - #8-32 KEPS ZINC PLATE
4
NOTE: Also available as a kit - part number 1572188.
Figure 107. Door Lock Guard Accessory
216
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 108. MONEY BOX LOCK ACCESSORY
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
-
MONEY BOX LOCK ACCESSORY INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING ITEMS - NOT
SHOWN:
OPT
1101906
MONEY BOX LOCK - #1801, KA, NV407
1
2221920
KEY - CHICAGO LOCK #1801, NV407
1
2222603
NUT - LOCK RETAINING
1
2222604
WASHER - LOCK BARRER - #2693
1
TABLE 109. BAG ASSEMBLY - 15 - U.S., CANADA, BRAZIL 115V, CAN-CAN
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230066
LABEL - "SAVE 5¢ USING MUG - DOM
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6230071
LABEL - FRENCH VANILLA CAFE
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232050
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6232051
INSERT - COFFEE
1
6232052
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE
1
6232054
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO
1
6232055
INSERT - INT'L COFFEE
1
6232056
INSERT - TEA
1
6232057
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE
1
6232058
INSERT - SOUP - CHICKEN/BEEF
1
6232061
LABEL - MUG OPTION
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232086
LABEL - SELECTION - BLANK
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232207
INSERT - ESPRESSO
1
6232325
INSERT - ESPRESSO/CAFE LATTE'
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330043
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330000 - CONTENTS
1
6330054
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC DOM. - 115V
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
217
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 110. BAG ASSEMBLY - 1 - U.K.
PARTNUMBER
218
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1300018
BAG PLASTIC
1
1575083
COIN CHUTE & BRACKET ASSEMBL
1
1575086
INSTR.SHEET - COIN CHUTE & BRK
1
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232050
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6232055
INSERT - INT’L COFFEE
1
6232057
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE
1
6232058
INSERT - SOUP - CHICKEN/BEEF
1
6232061
LABEL - MUG OPTION
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232124
LABEL - PRICE - U.K. - RANGE 36P/4
1
6232125
LABEL - PRICE - U.K. - RANGE 5P/36
1
6232150
INSERT - COFFEE - U.K.
1
6232151
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE - U.K.
1
6232152
INSERT - TEA - FB - U.K.
1
6232157
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - U.K.
1
6232175
LABEL - COVER - UPS - HOT DRINK - U.
1
6232177
LABELS - SEL - ALT - SOUPS&TEAS - UK
1
6232207
INSERT - ESPRESSO
1
6232325
INSERT - ESPRESSO/CAFE LATTE’
1
6237046
PLUG - AUGER
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - F.D.COFFEE
5
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330045
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330002 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 111. BAG ASSEMBLY - 6 - FRANCE
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232106
INSERT - SEL - POTAGE TOMATE - FR
1
6232108
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE - FR.
1
6232130
LABEL - MUG OPTION - FR.
1
6232131
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - FR.
1
6232161
LABEL - SOUP - ALT CHOICE - FR.
1
6232228
LABEL - SEL. - ALTER. - FRENCH
1
6232246
INSERT - COFFEE - "A" SEL. - FR
1
6232247
INSERT - COFFEE - "B" SEL. - FR
1
6232248
INSERT - COFFEE - "C" SEL. - FR
1
6232249
INSERT - COFFEE - "F" SEL. - FR
1
6232253
INSERT - BLANK - "C" SEL. - FR.
1
6232256
INSERT - BLANK - FR.
1
6232258
LABEL - DRINK TYPES - FRENCH
1
6232259
LABELS - VOL.4CL TO 16CL - FR
1
6232260
LABELS - COFF GRNDS - TYPE - FR
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330046
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330003 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332029
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPPUCCINO - (
1
6332034
INSRT - AMERICN CAPPUCCINO - E - F
1
6332051
LABEL - WHITENER NOTES - FRENCH
1
6332090
INSERT - COFFEE SELECTIONS
1
6332091
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6532008
LABELS - EUROCOIN - ,05/1,00
1
6532009
LABELS - EUROCOIN - 1,05/2,00
1
6330064
May, 2000
219
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 112. BAG ASSEMBLY - 7 - GERMANY
PARTNUMBER
220
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232064
LABEL - COF COVER UPS - GER
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232128
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - GERMAN
1
6232134
INSERT - TOP - SEL.W/CUP COPY - GE
1
6232136
INSERT - COFFEE - GERMAN
1
6232137
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE - GER.
1
6232138
INSERT - "RINDFLEISCHSUPPE" - GE
1
6232139
INSERT - INTERNATIONAL COF - GER
1
6232140
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE - GER.
1
6232141
INSERT - TEA - GERMAN
1
6232173
LABEL - MUG OPTION - GERMAN
1
6232184
LABEL - SOUP - ALT CHOICE - GER.
1
6232195
INSERT - SEL. - ESPRESSO - GER.
1
6232198
LABEL - SAVE 5PF USING MUG - GER
1
6232218
LABEL - SAVE 10PF USING MUG - GE
1
6233115
FUNNEL & INSERT ASSEMBLY
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330044
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330001 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332030
INSERT - EURO - CAPPUCCINO - GER(H
1
6332035
INSRT - AMER - CAPPUCCINO - GER - (E
1
6532008
LABELS - EUROCOIN - ,05/1,00
1
6532009
LABELS - EUROCOIN - 1,05/2,00
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 113. BAG ASSEMBLY - 29 - SPAIN
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230090
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"SPA
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232253
INSERT - BLANK - "C" SEL. - FR.
1
6232256
INSERT - BLANK - FR.
1
6232259
LABELS - VOL.4CL TO 16CL - FR
1
6232264
INSERT - SEL. - TOP - SPANISH
1
6232265
INSERT - COFFEE "A" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232266
INSERT - DECAF COF "B" SEL - SP.
1
6232267
INSERT - COFFEE - "C" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232268
INSERT - ESPRESSO - "D" SEL. - SP.
1
6232269
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - "E" SEL - SP
1
6232270
INSERT - COFFEE - "F" SEL. - SP.
1
6232271
INSERT - SEL. (2ND) - SPANISH
1
6232272
INSERT - HOT CHOC. - "G" SEL. - SP
1
6232273
INSERT - SOUP - TOMATO - SPANISH
1
6232296
LABEL - MUG OPTION - SPANISH
1
6232297
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - SPANISH
1
6232298
LABEL - SAVE()WHEN USING MUG - S
1
6232299
LABEL - SELECTION - SPANISH
1
6232300
LABEL - COFFEE GROUNDS TYPE - SP
1
6232302
LABEL - DRINK TYPES - SPANISH
1
6232303
LABEL - SOUP - ALT.CHOICES - SPANI
1
6232308
INSERT - TEA - LARGE CUP - SPANISH
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330051
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330008 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6330064
May, 2000
221
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 114. BAG ASSEMBLY - 11 - 12 - AUSTRALIA (637 ONLY) / NEW ZEALAND
PARTNUMBER
222
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232050
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6232051
INSERT - COFFEE
1
6232052
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE
1
6232055
INSERT - INT’L COFFEE
1
6232057
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE
1
6232058
INSERT - SOUP - CHICKEN/BEEF
1
6232061
LABEL - MUG OPTION
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232086
LABEL - SELECTION - BLANK
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232152
INSERT - TEA - FB - U.K.
1
6232157
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - U.K.
1
6232175
LABEL - COVER - UPS - HOT DRINK - U.
1
6232177
LABELS - SEL - ALT - SOUPS&TEAS - UK
1
6232207
INSERT - ESPRESSO
1
6237046
PLUG - AUGER
2
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237080
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - F.D.COFFEE
5
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330048
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330005 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 115. BAG ASSEMBLY - 4 - 220 V BRAZIL (MODEL 633 ONLY)
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230066
LABEL - "SAVE 5¢ USING MUG - DOM
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6230071
LABEL - FRENCH VANILLA CAFE
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232050
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6232051
INSERT - COFFEE
1
6232052
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE
1
6232054
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO
1
6232055
INSERT - INT'L COFFEE
1
6232056
INSERT - TEA
1
6232057
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE
1
6232058
INSERT - SOUP - CHICKEN/BEEF
1
6232061
LABEL - MUG OPTION
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232086
LABEL - SELECTION - BLANK
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232207
INSERT - ESPRESSO
1
6232325
INSERT - ESPRESSO/CAFE LATTE'
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330053
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330010 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
223
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 116. BAG ASSEMBLY - 8 - SWEDEN
PARTNUMBER
224
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6230071
LABEL - FRENCH VANILLA CAFE
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232086
LABEL - SELECTION - BLANK
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6332011
INSERT - COFFEE - SWEDEN - 2/S
1
6332012
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE - SWEDN 2/
1
6332013
INSERT - INTL COFFEE - SWEDEN 1/
1
6332014
INSRT - HOTWTR/CUPONLY - SWDN 2/
1
6332015
INSERT - ESPRESSO - SWEDEN - 2/S
1
6332016
INSERT - ESPR/CAFELATTE - SWDN2/
1
6332017
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - SWEDEN - 1/S
1
6332018
INSERT - TEA - SWEDEN - 2/S
1
6332019
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLAT - SWEDN 1/
1
6332020
INSERT - SOUP - SWEDEN - 2/S
1
6332021
LABEL - MUG OPTION - SWEDEN
1
6332022
INSERT - SELECTIONS - SWEDEN - 1/S
1
6332026
LABEL - INSTR/CUP SIZE - SWEDEN
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 117. BAG ASSEMBLY - 5 - 20 - MEXICO / EL SALVADOR
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230090
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"SPA
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232256
INSERT - BLANK - FR.
1
6232264
INSERT - SEL. - TOP - SPANISH
1
6232265
INSERT - COFFEE "A" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232266
INSERT - DECAF COF "B" SEL - SP.
1
6232267
INSERT - COFFEE - "C" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232268
INSERT - ESPRESSO - "D" SEL. - SP.
1
6232269
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - "E" SEL - SP
1
6232270
INSERT - COFFEE - "F" SEL. - SP.
1
6232271
INSERT - SEL. (2ND) - SPANISH
1
6232272
INSERT - HOT CHOC. - "G" SEL. - SP
1
6232273
INSERT - SOUP - TOMATO - SPANISH
1
6232296
LABEL - MUG OPTION - SPANISH
1
6232297
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - SPANISH
1
6232298
LABEL - SAVE()WHEN USING MUG - S
1
6232299
LABEL - SELECTION - SPANISH
1
6232300
LABEL - COFFEE GROUNDS TYPE - SP
1
6232302
LABEL - DRINK TYPES - SPANISH
1
6232303
LABEL - SOUP - ALT.CHOICES - SPANI
1
6232308
INSERT - TEA - LARGE CUP - SPANISH
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330052
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330009 - CONTE
1
6330057
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC INTL - 115V - EX
1
6330064
May, 2000
225
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 118. BAG ASSEMBLY - 13 - SINGAPORE
PARTNUMBER
226
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230066
LABEL - "SAVE 5¢ USING MUG - DOM
1
6230067
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"
1
6230071
LABEL - FRENCH VANILLA CAFE
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232050
INSERT - SELECTIONS
1
6232051
INSERT - COFFEE
1
6232052
INSERT - DECAF COFFEE
1
6232054
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO
1
6232055
INSERT - INT'L COFFEE
1
6232056
INSERT - TEA
1
6232057
INSERT - HOT CHOCOLATE
1
6232058
INSERT - SOUP - CHICKEN/BEEF
1
6232061
LABEL - MUG OPTION
1
6232062
LABEL - WINNERS MODE
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232086
LABEL - SELECTION - BLANK
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232207
INSERT - ESPRESSO
1
6232325
INSERT - ESPRESSO/CAFE LATTE'
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6330072
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330011 - CONTE
1
6332027
INSERT - EUROPEAN CAPUCCINO - 2/
1
6330064
May, 2000
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 119. BAG ASSEMBLY - 14 - ARGENTINA
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230057
DUAL BREWER SUPPLEMENT
1
6230090
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"SPA
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232080
LABEL - PRICE,CUP SIZE,BLNK
1
6232087
HIGH PRICE LABEL - DOM.TO 1.75
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232296
LABEL - MUG OPTION - SPANISH
1
6232297
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - SPANISH
1
6232303
LABEL - SOUP - ALT.CHOICES - SPANI
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330047
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330004 - CONTE
1
6330055
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC FOR. - EXEC.
1
6330064
May, 2000
227
Hot Drink Center Parts Manual
TABLE 120. BAG ASSEMBLY - 3 - MEXICO
PARTNUMBER
228
DESCRIPTION
QTY
3158026
LABEL - EVERPURE - SMALL - 7001 - 07
1
6230007
FEATURE EXPLANATION SHEET
1
6230090
LABEL - "ALWAYS GOOD VALUE"SPA
1
6232041
PLATE - DISPLAY LABEL
1
6232088
LABEL - 1/2 COVERUP - LABEL - INST
1
6232256
INSERT - BLANK - FR.
1
6232264
INSERT - SEL. - TOP - SPANISH
1
6232265
INSERT - COFFEE "A" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232266
INSERT - DECAF COF "B" SEL - SP.
1
6232267
INSERT - COFFEE - "C" SEL. - SPANI
1
6232268
INSERT - ESPRESSO - "D" SEL. - SP.
1
6232269
INSERT - CAPPUCCINO - "E" SEL - SP
1
6232270
INSERT - COFFEE - "F" SEL. - SP
1
6232271
INSERT - SEL. (2ND) - SPANISH
1
6232272
INSERT - HOT CHOC. - "G" SEL. - SP
1
6232273
INSERT - SOUP - TOMATO - SPANISH
1
6232296
LABEL - MUG OPTION - SPANISH
1
6232297
LABEL - WINNERS MODE - SPANISH
1
6232298
LABEL - SAVE()WHEN USING MUG - S
1
6232299
LABEL - SELECTION - SPANISH
1
6232300
LABEL - COFFEE GROUNDS TYPE - SP
1
6232302
LABEL - DRINK TYPES - SPANISH
1
6232303
LABEL - SOUP - ALT.CHOICES - SPANI
1
6232308
INSERT - TEA - LARGE CUP - SPANISH
1
6232524
LABEL - PRICE SHEET - HIGH - CUP S
1
6237063
NOZZLE - DISPENSING - CANISTER
2
6237117
REMOVAL TOOL - IMPELLER
1
6237347
VINYL CAP - 1.00 ID.X.50 LG
9
6330001
DOCUMENTATION PKG - HDC
1
6330049
LIST - BAG ASSY B6330006 - CONTE
1
6330056
W.D.PACKAGE - HDC INT’L - 115/23
1
6330064
May, 2000
Download PDF
Similar pages