OCF30-ATOE
Accessories
1
2
3
4
5
7
6
8
8
Accessories
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Accessories.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Accessories
#
1
1a
1b
1c
2
3
4
4a
4b
5
5a
6
7
8
8a
8b
9
9a
10
11
12
13
14
15
PART #
2308165
2307495
2307497
2307495(2)
8030197
8030398
8237263
8236755
8236756
1068325
1068329
8030099
8030271
8030113
8030122
8030123
8030132
8030136
8241664
8241720
8030002
8030170
8238065
8238224
DESCRIPTION
Hanger, Basket Single
Hanger, Basket Two Station
Hanger, Basket Three Station
Hanger, Basket Four Station
Fryer’s Friend
Brush, Frypot
Connecting Strip, Frypot
Connecting Strip, Spreader LH Side
Connecting Strip, Spreader RH Side
Cover, Full-Vat Frypot
Cover, Dual-Vat Frypot
Basket, Full Size
Basket, Twin Size
Sediment Tray, Full-vat
Sediment Tray, Dual-vat, Left
Sediment Tray, Dual-vat, Right
Rack, Full-Vat Basket Support
Basket Support Screen, Full Vat
Spreader Pan
Cover, Spreader Pan
Powder, Filter
Filter Paper, 16.5” x 25.75”
Plate, Fish
Shield, Splash Frypot
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
80- 1-Cup Applications
Accessories
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Accessories.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
ATO Auto Top-Off Components
1
3
10
8
4
5
6
2
7
13
14
16
15
11
RESOURCE NOTES:
Top off boxes for vats 4 and 5 have either item 4 or item 6, both have item 3
ATO Auto Top-Off Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_ATO Auto Top-Off Components.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
ATO Auto Top-Off Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12a
13
13a
14
15
16
PART #
1082556
2205679
1082805
8072181
8070855
8072180
8072191
8071321
8071597
8071683
2208363
1081049SP
1069495SP
8237575
8236812
8103663
8103300
8103664
DESCRIPTION
Box, Assembly Auto Top Off Board
Cover, Top Off Board Box
PCB Board, Automatic Top Off OCF
Transformer, 100-120V/24V 62VA
Transformer, 120V 50/60-12V 20VA
Transformer - 208-240V/24V 50A
Transformer, 208/230/240 -12V 30VA
Holder, Fuse
Fuse, 3amp Slo-Blow
Relay, 12VDC Secondary Blower Fan to cool frypot
Cradle, JIB
Cap, JIB Assembly
Cap, JIB Assembly
Cap, JIB
Cap, JIB
Hose, JIB
Inlet, Oil Reservoir Tube
Bushing, Heyco
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
ATO Auto Top-Off Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_ATO Auto Top-Off Components.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds
2
1
1
2
4
6
10
6
9
4
8
13
3
7
11
5
ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds
Fry_P_0042_6_15_ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds.pdf
15
14
15
14
12
OCF30-ATOE
ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11a
11b
12
13
14
15
PART #
1080639
8103375
8111139
8103578
8160782
8130940
8160710
8160708
8237411
8130304
8103896
8103897
8103898
1082555
8100838
8103270
8130640
DESCRIPTION
Pump, Shurflo 24VAC
Flexline, 0.5” OD x 17-inch 2 vat
Hose, Silicone Braided
Fitting, Shurflow Pump OCF
O-Ring, Viton #111
Elbow, 0.25” NPT x 0.375” Flare
Fitting, 0.25 NPT x 0.5 Barb 90°
Fitting, 0.25” NPT Male Barb
Bracket, JIB Elbow
Bushing, 0.5-inch NPT to 0.25-inch NPT Flush Reducing
Manifold, Top-Off Two Station Fryer
Manifold, Top-Off Three Station Fryer
Manifold, Top-Off Four Station Fryer
Solenoid Top-Off
Nipple, 0.25” NPT BM Close
Fitting, 0.375” Flare x 0.25 ” NPT
Plug, 0.25” Square Head
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
Out to top off manifold
sold by the foot
ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds
Fry_P_0042_6_15_ATO Pump Assembly, ATO Top-Off Manifolds.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
[3]
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts
21
19
23
24
19
16
20
4
13
17
5
28
27
10
26
8
7
11, 12
14
15
9
6
18
Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts.pdf
25
30
29
OCF30-ATOE
Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16a
16b
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
PART #
1061808SP
1061805SP
1061806SP
8101012
8130035
8072513
9018499
9028499
8070159
9005529
8120442
8072572
8065964SP
2002942
8071683
8068530SP
1062770SP
1062771SP
8090082
9104776
8090127
8237986
8237987
8100179
1082743SP
1082860
8100194
8100374
8090508
8237980
8238023
8090990
8241477
8241476
WIR0166SP
1065962
1066640
DESCRIPTION
Basket Lift Assy, 100-120VAC w/Relay
Basket Lift Assy, 200-220VAC w/Relay
Basket Lift Assy, 230-250VAC w/Relay
Rod, Basket Lift
Bushing , Oiltite .640 I.D.
Capacitor, 12.5 Fd 330VAC
Chassis, Left Basket Lift
Chassis, Right Basket Lift
12-Pin Female
Gusset, Basket Lift Motor
Insulation, Microswitch
Microswitch
Motor Assy, 208-240VAC Modular Basket Lift
Mount, Modular Basket Lift
Relay, 12VDC Secondary Blower Fan to cool frypot
Resistor Assy, 100-120V Modular Basket Lift
Resistor Assy, 208-220VAC Modular Basket Lift
Resistor Assy, 230-250VAC Modular Basket Lift
Ring, Bushing Retainer
Cover, Modular Basket Lift Rear S/S
Screw, 0.25-20 X 0.5-inch Slotted Round Head
Arm, Left Basket Lift
Arm, Right Basket Lift
Button, Plug
Roller Assy, Basket Lift
Mount, Basket Lift Roller
Roller, Basket Lift
Spacer, Basket Lift Roller
Bolt, 0.25-20 X 1.25 -Inch
Guide, Basket lift Left
Guide, Basket lift Right
Nut, 0.25-20 Cap
Tray, Drip Right
Tray, Drip Left
Wire Bundle, 200-250VAC Basket Lift w/Relay
Wiring Harness, RE Series Electric Basket Lift
Harness Assembly, Basket Lift
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
-
see Note 2 in illustration
Use 900-4776 for Mild Steel
Plugs into Item 6
Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Basket Lift Assembly and Associated Parts.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
[3]
[3]
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve
5
2
3
6
4
7
8
Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART #
1083368
1080445
2205615
8072103
8100278
9002935
9012348
9022348
DESCRIPTION
Valve, Assy Waste Dispose
Bracket, Waste Valve
Handle, Waste Valve
Microswitch
Valve, 0.5” Ball
Retainer, Nut Oil Return Valve
Cover, Dual-Vat Left Drain Safety Switch
Cover, DV Safety Switch
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Dispose Waste Valve.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Plumbing
20
26
15 14 8
1
7
9
13
17
13
27
4
6
11
13
24
21
12
28
3
19
2
22
5
9
18
23
5
25
9
10
16
Bulk Oil Plumbing
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Plumbing.pdf
17
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Plumbing
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
6a
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
PART #
1066830
1083368
8075318
8101057
8101067
8101069
8101057
8100555
8130838
8101668
8103531
8103583
8103596
8003738
8130463
8130003
8130022
8130062
8130093
8130281
8130304
8130345
2205656
2205657
8237142
8103587
8090601
8100667
8101669
DESCRIPTION
Solenoid Assy
Valve, Assy Waste Dispose
Cable, Bulk Oil Communication
Flexline, 13-inch Oil Return
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 8.50” Long Return Oil
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 29.50” 3, 4 and 5 battery
Flexline, 13-inch Oil Return
Reduce, Bell 0.5” to 0.25” NPT
Nipple, 0.25-inch NPT BM Close
Adaptor, Male 0.625” OD x 0.5”
Valve, Check 20 PSI
Valve, Check 4 PSI
Manifold
Adapter, Check Valve
Plug, 0.5” NPT
Snowflake Logo
Nipple, 0.5” Close NPT BM
Elbow, 0.5” BM x 90°
Nipple, 0.5-inch NPT x 4-inch
Nipple, 0.5-inch NPT x 5-inch (12.7 cm)
Bushing, 0.5-inch NPT to 0.25-inch NPT Flush Reducing
Elbow, 0.5" x 45° BM NPT
Brace, Handle
Cover, Handle
Handle, Waste Pull
Lock and Key, Waste Handle
Clip, Clevis
Valve, Check 0.5” 1 PSI
Adaptor, Female 0.875-inch OD x 0.5-inch
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
-
see next page for valve assembly
for two battery
Bypass
Manifold
replaces Item 11 in some models
Pump Motor
Bulk Oil Plumbing
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Plumbing.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch
3
4
9
8
10
7
5
1
13
11
6
14
12
2
Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART #
1083409
1083410
1083412
1083413
2208665
2208666
8071068
8075303
8075304
8075310
2208706
8075309
8074678
8075308
8262987
8262988
DESCRIPTION
Harness, Bulk Oil Power
Harness, Bulk Oil Control
Harness, Bulk Oil Switches
Harness, Bulk Oil Communication
Box, Bulk Oil Relay
Cover, Bulk Oil Relay Box
2-Pin Female
Relay, 24VAC 3PDT
Relay, 24VAC DPDT
Relay, 2 Second Time Delay
Bracket, OCF Bulk Oil Control
Light, Amber, 24VAC
Switch, Momentary
Switch, 3 Position
Kit, Bulk Oil 2-Battery for fryers without bulk oil installed
Kit, Bulk Oil 3-Battery for fryers without bulk oil installed
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Bulk Oil Relay Box and Switch.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring
2
1
1
2
1
GREEN/YELLOW 75C
3
2
BLUE 74C
4
5
ORANGE 73C
5
6
ORANGE 72C
6
7
BLUE 74C
7
8
ORANGE 76C
9
ORANGE 71C
8
ORANGE 76C
9
ORANGE 71C
10
10
11
11
12
4
1
BLUE
2
BLUE
3
BLUE
4
BLACK
5
BLACK
6
GREEN/YELLOW 75C
3
4
BLACK
5
12
1
BLUE
2
BLUE
3
BLUE
4
BLACK
5
BLACK
6
BLACK
7
8
9
7
6
Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring
#
1
2
2a
3
4
5
PART #
1082399SP
8262395
8262332
8103141
1065980SP
1066031SP
6
6a
1068744SP
1067851SP
7
7a
1068745SP
1067852SP
DESCRIPTION
Replacement 3000 Controller
Computer Magic III.5, Full-Vat (CE)
Computer Magic III.5, Full-Vat (Non-CE)
Sound Device, Universal SMT
Contactor Box Harness Assembly Dual Vat
Contactor Box Wiring Assemblies – 12-Pin Full-Vat C-1,
Contactor Box Harness Assembly Full Vat Standard EPRI
6-Pin, 14/17 kW Mechanical Contactor
Contactor Box Wiring Assembly – 6-Pin (Left Element), 22
kW Mercury and High Amp Mechanical Contactor
9-Pin, 14/17 kW Mechanical Contactor
Contactor Box Wiring Assembly – 9-Pin (Right Element), 22
kW Mercury and High Amp Mechanical Contactor
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
-
For use in US, Canada, Mexico and all other non-CE countries
For use in European CE countries
Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Component Box Assemblies, Controllers and Wiring.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
OCF30-ATOE
Contactor Boxes
9
9
8
7
5
11, 12
13
13
7
11, 12
10
4
10
7
9
1, 2
7
Contactor Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Contactor Boxes.pdf
3
1, 2
3
9
7
OCF30-ATOE
Contactor Boxes
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
PART #
8072278
8070922
8070064
1066204
8102554
8071947
8101202
8070070
8072284
8070037
8068673
8261562
8072749
2210482
2220482
8070012
DESCRIPTION
Fuse, 20 Amp
Holder, Bus Fuse
Transformer, 480V/120V 150 VA
Filter Assembly, EPRI
Plug, Cord Cutout 1.125 Button
Plug, .875
Contactor, 24V 40 Amp Mechanical
Terminal, Ground Lug
Contactor, 24V 50 Amp Mechanical
Terminal, 0.25-inch Push-on
Heat Sink Assembly, Full-vat Solid State Relay
Kit, 40A 280V Relay w/Heat Sink Compound
Heatsink, Solid State
Cover, Left Contactor Box
Cover, Right Contactor Box
Relay, Filter 18A 24VAC
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
-
Used on some CE WYE configurations
Latch
only in 14kW & 17kW unitsHeat
Full Vat has three relays 826-1562, Dual-Vat has six relays
Contactor Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Contactor Boxes.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
OCF30-ATOE
Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters
2
1
6
12
5
3
4
13
14
15
Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters
#
1
1a
2
2a
3
3a
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14a
14b
14c
15
15a
15b
15c
15d
PART #
2310323
2210323
2320323
2220323
8101105
8102346
1064397
2304960
1064067
8100275
8090970
2307192
2108288
2206097
8100327
8100944
8237934
8237891
8237892
8237893
1082551
1067835
1065979
1067576
8090078
DESCRIPTION
Side, Standard Cabinet Left SS
Side, Standard Cabinet Left SS
Side, Standard Cabinet Right SS
Side, Standard Cabinet Right SS
Magnet, Door
Magnet, Door
Door, Left or Right
Handle, Eurolook Door
Pin Assy, Door
Spring, Door Pin
Retaining Ring
Hinge, Door Lower
Panel, Universal Door
Holder, Manual
Caster 4” without Brake
Caster 3” with Brake
Tilt Housing Single
Tilt Housing, Two Station, S/S
Tilt Housing, Three Station, S/S
Tilt Housing, Four Station, S/S
Top Cap Single
Top Cap Two Station
Top Cap Three Station
Top Cap Four Station
10-32 Nutserts
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
-
Left shown – move handle to bottom for right
Housing for four station fryer shown
Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Doors, Sides, Tilt Housings, Top Caps and Casters.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
OCF30-ATOE
Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts
7
17
18
1
18
8
17
11
21
9
2
12
10
13
3
5
14
4
6
15
16
Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts
#
1
2
3
3a
4
4a
5
5a
6
6a
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART #
8238141
8238142
8238143
8237939
8238144
8237936
8238145
8238128
8238146
8238129
8234643
8237905
8103550
8103551
8234625
8237906
8234639
8237908
8234641
8237907
8160772
8090969
8160630
8111071
8237915
DESCRIPTION
Drain Tube, Dump Full-Vat Left Closed/Right End Open
Drain Tube, Dump Dual-Vat Left Closed/Right End Open
Drain Tube, Dump Full-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Single Full-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Dual-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Single Dual-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Full-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Full-Vat Left Closed/Right End Open
Drain Tube, Dump Dual-Vat Left Closed Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dump Dual-Vat Left Closed/Right End Open
Drain Tube, Full-Vat, Short, Open Both Ends
Drain Tube, Dual-Vat, Short, Open Both Ends
Drain Tube, Short, Open Both Ends
Drain Tube, Long, Open Both Ends
Drain Tube, Short Full-Vat Left Open/Right End Closed
Drain Tube, Short Dual-Vat Left Open/Right End Closed
Drain Tube, Long Full-Vat Left Open/Right End Closed
Drain Tube, Long Dual-Vat Left Open/Right End Closed
Drain Tube, Long Full-Vat Open Both Ends
Drain Tube, Long Dual-Vat Open Both Ends
Sleeve
Clamp 3”
Cap, Vinyl Black
Tube, 0.25-inch OD Teflon Manifold Vent
Guard, Filter Lid Splash
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
sold by the foot
Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Drain System Components - Drain Tube Sections and Associated Parts.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
Drain Valve Assembly
6
7
9
8
10
12
11
17
14a
13
18
16
15
Drain Valve Assembly
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Drain Valve Assembly.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Drain Valve Assembly
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
PART #
1082451
1082452
1082593
1082450
1082449
8090540
9002936
8242188
8a
8242189
9
10
11
12
13
14
14a
15
16
17
18
19
20
8160639
9012348
8074936
8160220
2006496
2208162
1082453
8160135
8101018
8101569
8121226
8075159
8075160
DESCRIPTION
Valve, Assembly Drain FV OCF with Filter
Valve, Assembly Drain DV OCF with Filter
Valve, Assy Drain FV Single with Filter
Valve, Assy Drain DV Right Single with Filter
Valve, Assy Drain DV Left Single with Filter
Nut, Lock 0.5-inch-13 Hex 2-Way ZP
Retainer Nut (FV)
Handle, Drain Valve Long FV Single and DV Left with Filter &
auto top off
Handle, Drain Valve Long DV Single Right and DV Left With
Filter
Cap, Vinyl Red
Cover, Dual-Vat Left Drain Safety Switch
Switch, Micro Gold Plated
Insulation, Microswitch
Support, Drain Tube
Bracket, Single 1.25-inch Drain Valve
Bracket Assy, Drain Switch
O-ring
Drain Valve, 1.25”, Left
Valve, 1.25-inch, Non-filter, Full-vat Drain
Drain Extension 1.25-inch
Harness, Drain FV
Harness, Drain DV
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
-
used on FV Single with Filter
use with Valve, 1.25-inch Drain Non-Filter
connects from drain switch to rear of controller
Drain Valve Assembly
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Drain Valve Assembly.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
[2]
[3]
[3]
OCF30-ATOE
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
34
34
4
1
1
27, 30
31, 33
16
5
2
36
39
8, 9
10
11
32
16
6 10 11
8, 9
32
24
17
21
23
5
2
36
7 13 39
16
6
8, 9
25
22
20
27, 30
18
19
7 13 39
23
1
19 31, 33
2
36
6
13
27, 30
22
31, 33
20
20
34
3
3
37
32
7
26
18
38
19
23
17
17
21
40
41
RESOURCE NOTES:
The transformer and filter relay on the left side of the component box are present only in units with built-in filtration and then
only in the left component box. Item 11 Switch is only used on domestic fryer component boxes. Item 34 and 36 - The control
box power reset relay and momentary switch on the left side of the component box is present only in the right component box.
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
#
1
2
3
4
5
5a
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
40a
41
42
PART #
1065592
2003300
8070012
8070670
8074770
8074346
8070037
8070121
8070922
8072278
8102446
8074036
8073575
8071947
8071321
8071597
1065750
1065751
8070855
8070800
8070680
8072191
8070979
8072180
8122126
8074967
8074968
8262260
1066501
8074403
8090349
8160217
8100045
8069495SP
8074346
8074770
8072659
2305038
8071174
8102445
2208467
2205038
8074678
8262249
DESCRIPTION
Box Assembly, Component
Bracket, Component Box Strain Relief
Relay, Filter 18A 24VAC
Relay, 24V DPDT
Relay, DPDT 20A 240V
Relay, DPDT 20A 120VAC
Terminal, 0.25-inch Push-on
Bushing, Heyco SB-625-500
Holder, Bus Fuse
Fuse, 20 Amp
Plug, .50 Heyco Double “D”
Switch
Plug, Carling Switch Hole
Plug, .875
Holder, Fuse
Fuse, 3amp Slo-Blow
Harness, Full Vat Assembly
Harness Assembly, RE DV Control
Transformer, 120V 50/60-12V 20VA
Transformer, 100-120V/24V 50VA Filter and MIB
Transformer, 208V, 50/60Hz –24V 20VA
Transformer, 208/230/240 -12V 30VA
Transformer, 208V/240V/12V
Transformer - 208-240V/24V 50A
Transformer, 208-250V 24V 75VA w/o Fuse
Transformer, 100-120V 75VA
Transformer, 208-250V 75VA
Standard Interface Board
Interface Borad, Fallback Controller Assembly
Speaker SMT
Spacer, 4mm X 6mm Aluminum
Insulation, Terminal Block Paper
Bushing, .875 Dia. Hole 0.6875”
Terminal Block and Wire Assembly
Relay, DPDT 20A 120VAC
Relay, DPDT 20A 240V
Switch, Momentary
Guard, Switch
Fuse, 3 AMP, 250V, Slow-Blow
Plug, Button .625 Heyco Double “D”
Guard Finger OCF with JIB
Guard Finger OCF without JIB
Switch, Momentary
RE Hood/Ansul Interlock Kit
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[1]
[1]
[2]
[1]
[1]
[3]
[4]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[1]
[5]
[5]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[1]
[1]
[10]
OCF30-ATOE
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
#
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Note
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
-
[8]
-
[9]
[10]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
used in Canadian models onlyRecommended Spare Parts
used on some models without a switch
Some models use item 10 here.
Used in DV component boxesRecommended Spare Parts
includes sound harnessRecommended Spare Parts
used for control power reset in right hand boxes only in domestic and Canadian unitsRecommended Spare
Parts
used for control power reset in right hand boxes only in international units; some international units have
one located in each control boxRecommended Spare Parts
used to reset control power; located in box over JIB only.
includes terminal block, wires and connectors
Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Electronics and Wiring Components-Component Boxes.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Element Tube Assemblies
1
2
7
6
10
3
9
8
5
4
Element Tube Assemblies
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Element Tube Assemblies.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Element Tube Assemblies
#
1
1a
2
2a
3
4
5
6
7
8
8a
9
9a
10
11
12
13
PART #
1080297SP
1080293
1080298SP
1080295
8103246
1080315
1080316
2200122
2200123
1067651
1066569
1067652
1066570
8102992
8102993
8262598
8074742
DESCRIPTION
Tube Assembly, Full-Vat 14kW
Tube Assembly, Full-Vat 17
Tube Assembly Dual-Vat 14kW
Tube Assembly Dual-Vat 17
Bushing and Tube Assembly, Dual-Vat
Bracket Assembly, LH Element Tube Support
Bracket Assembly, RH Element Tube Support
Plate, Element Tube Support Inner
Plate, Element Tube Support Outer
Bracket Assembly, LH Upper Spring
Bracket Assembly, LH Upper Spring
Bracket Assembly, RH Upper Spring
Bracket Assembly, RH Upper Spring
Tube, Full Vat Element Mounting
Bushing, Tube End Teflon
Kit, Tilt Switch
Switch, Long Lever High Temp
Element Tube Assemblies
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Element Tube Assemblies.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components
8
1
9
20
12
11
16
6
19
18
21
17
17
15
14
2
3
15
10
7
RESOURCE NOTES:
Full-vat rear-flush plumbing is shown on the left side of the oil return manifold; dual-vat plumbing is shown on the right side.
Plumbing for a two-fryer battery is illustrated, most of the components except the oil return manifold and a few fittings are the
same regardless of the number of fryers in the battery. Return valve assemblies are shown on preceding page.
Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components
#
1
1a
1b
1c
1d
2
2a
3
4
5
5a
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
PART #
8261785
8261712
8261756
8261270
8261755
8261264
8160093
8090514
80711973
1080649
1065912
8072484
8101055
8101057
8101067
8101668
8101669
8102493
8111071
8130022
8130165
8130304
8130530
8130537
8130543
8130807
8130838
DESCRIPTION
Motor and Gasket Kit, 100V 50/60 Hz
Motor and Gasket Kit, 115V 50/60 Hz
Motor and Gasket Kit, 208V 50/60 Hz
Motor and Gasket Kit, 220-240V 50/60 Hz
Motor and Gasket Kit, 250V 50/60 Hz
Pump and Gasket Kit, Viking 4 GPM
Gasket, Pump/Motor
Capscrew, 0.3125-inch-18 NC Hex
Viking Pump Seal Kit
Heater Strip Assembly, 100-120V 25W 18”
Heater Strip Assembly, 208-250V 25W 18”
Valve, 0.25-inch Solenoid
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 11.5-inch
Flexline, 13-inch Oil Return
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 8.50” Long Return Oil
Adaptor, Male 0.625” OD x 0.5”
Adaptor, Female 0.875-inch OD x 0.5-inch
Elbow, 90° 0.125-inch NPT x 0.25-inch Quick Connect
Tube, 0.25-inch OD Teflon Manifold Vent
Nipple, 0.5” Close NPT BM
Elbow, 0.5-inch X 90° NPT Street
Bushing, 0.5-inch NPT to 0.25-inch NPT Flush Reducing
Tee, Reducing 0.5-inch x 0.25-inch x0.5-inch
Nipple, 0.25-inch 2.0-inch
Elbow, Street 0.25” NPT
Bushing, 0.25-inch NPT x 0.125-inch
Nipple, 0.25-inch NPT BM Close
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
includes gasket and cap screws below
Connects pump to motor
sold by the foot
Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Filter Pump, Motor and Associated Components.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
OCF30-ATOE
Filtration System Components
1
2
3
9
4
10
12
11
13
5
8
Filtration System Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Filtration System Components.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Filtration System Components
#
1
2
3
4
5
5a
6
7
8
8a
9
10
11
12
13
PART #
8237910
8103288
8102910
8122024
1068211SP
1082610
8130568
8261392
8236458
8235591
8101055
2306616
2306619
2203275
2203710
DESCRIPTION
Lid, Half Size Filter Pan
Crumb Tray
Hold Down Ring
SanaGrid Filter Screen, Standard Size Filter Pan
Pan, Two-Vat Fryer, Half Size
Pan, Filter Single Fryer
Plug, 0.125” SS NPT, Sq-Head
O-Ring
Suction Tube Assembly
Suction Tube Assembly
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 11.5-inch
Rail, Upper Filter Pan Left/Right
Rail, Lower Filter Pan Left/Right
Support, Left Filter Pan Two Vat
Support, Right Filter Pan
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
-
used with Item 5; two required
used with Item 5
Single Fryer Only
Filtration System Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Filtration System Components.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
[2]
[3]
OCF30-ATOE
Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts
1
2
5
4
16
16
21
9
20
18
16
8
19
20
13
10
6
10 11
14
17
11
15
21
14
6
21
21
10
8
11
21
Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts.pdf
12
8
13
9
17
13
14
OCF30-ATOE
Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts
#
1
1a
1b
2
2a
2b
3
4
PART #
8237889
8237886
8238017
8238060
8238059
8238061
8242210
8262454
4a
4b
8067543
8262456
4c
4d
8068035
8262455
4e
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8068132
8262569
2005438
9002935
8100278
8100667
8101067
8101668
8103591
8103738
8130022
8130062
8130298
8130331
8130555
8130908
8130940
8130165
DESCRIPTION
Frypot, Full-Vat OCF with top off
Frypot, Full-Vat OCF no top off
Frypot, Full-Vat OCF no top off and no filtration
Frypot, Dual-Vat OCF with top off
Frypot, Dual-Vat OCF no top off
Frypot, Dual-Vat OCF no top off and no filtration
Riser, DV Frypot
Thermostat Assembly, High-Limit Long Standard, Non-CE
Full Vat 425°F
Thermostat
Thermostat Assembly, High-Limit Long Standard, Non-CE
Full Vat 435°F
High-limit Thermostat
Thermostat Assembly, High-Limit Long Standard, CE Full Vat
415°F
High-Limit Thermostat, CE other than 22kW
FV/DV ATO/RTD Probe Kit
Handle, Rear Flush Valve
Retainer, Nut Oil Return Valve
Valve, 0.5” Ball
Valve, Check 0.5” 1 PSI
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 8.50” Long Return Oil
Adaptor, Male 0.625” OD x 0.5”
Flexline, 0.5” OD x 8.00” Long Top Off
Adaptor, Check Valve Close NPL
Nipple, 0.5” Close NPT BM
Elbow, 0.5” BM x 90°
Nipple, 0.5” x 2.00” NPT BM Pipe
Elbow, V-Side Outlet 0.5” NPT
Reducer, Bell 0.5” to 0.25” NPT BM
Adapter, 0.5” NPT 90°
Elbow, 0.25” NPT x 0.375” Flare
Elbow, 0.5-inch X 90° NPT Street
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
-
[4]
-
Color Coded Black
Color Coded Red
Color-Coded Yellow
Color Coded Yellow
also used in DV non-Top Off manifolds in place of item 19
Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Frypot Assemblies and Associated Parts.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
1
1
[1]
1
1
[2]
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[3]
[4]
OCF30-ATOE
Fuse Boxes
4
5
3
2
6
1
Fuse Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Fuse Boxes.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Fuse Boxes
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART #
8100519
8073970
8070501
8072240
8070070
8070128
Fuse Boxes
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Fuse Boxes.pdf
DESCRIPTION
Hinge
Block, Terminal 3 pole 600V 175A
Fuseholder block
Fuse, 60 AMP 300VAC
Terminal, Ground Lug
Bushing, Insulating Heyco
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
3
5
4
6
16
18
1
19
1
1
1
23
9, 11
2
20
17
13
22
11, 12
14
21
15
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
#
1
PART #
8262198
1a
8262201
1b
8262192
1c
8262197
1d
8262200
1e
8262193
1f
8262199
1g
8262194
1h
8262204
1i
8262195
1j
8262202
1k
8262196
1l
8262203
2
2a
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19a
19b
20
20a
21
8262212
8074324
8160681
8160480
8160688
8091003
8090766
2304028
2303714
2300784
8090518
9102042
2300781
2300780
8235621
8090567
8101212
2304903
8238085
2308566
8238086
8103030
8103131
2201190
DESCRIPTION
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 200V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 200V 18.5 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 208V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 208V 18.5 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 220V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 230V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 230V 18.5 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 240V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 400V 8.5kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 440V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 440V 18.5 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 480V 17.0 kW
Element Kits – includes gaskets, grommets, tie wraps,
screws and nuts, 480V 18.5 kW
Probe, Temperature Kit
Probe, Temperature Fast Ready
Grommet, Probe
Plug, .375-inch Dome
Gasket, Element
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375-inch Hex Trim Head SS
Nut, 10-32 Keps Hex SS
Wrench, Element Tube Nut Spanner
Bracket, Temperature Probe 7.0 kW
Bracket, Temperature Probe 8.5/11 kW
Screw, 8-32 x 0.375-inch Hex Washer Slotted Head SS
Clamp, Element
Key Operated Switch Ice With Keys
Support, Full-Vat Element Rear
Support, Full-Vat Element Front
Tie-Wrap, Metal
Pin, .125 X .5-inch Split
Support, Dual-Vat Element Rear Dual Vat
Support, Dual-Vat Element Front Dual Vat 14kW
Support, Dual-Vat Element Front Dual Vat 14kW
Support, Dual-Vat Element Front Dual Vat 17kW
Spring, Element Lift Left
Spring, Element Lift Right
Bracket, Lower Spring Single Foot Print
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware.pdf
QTY
1
Note
[1]
1
1
1
1
[2]
1
1
[2]
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[3]
[4]
OCF30-ATOE
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
#
21a
22
23
PART #
2200464
2200733
8101233
DESCRIPTION
Bracket, Lower Spring
Bracket, Lower Spring Mating
Handle, Element Lift
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
-
220 V8.5kW used in some export 3-phase 4-wire WYE units
220V 8.5kW used in some export 3-phase 4-wire WYE units
Short
McD only
Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Heating Element Assemblies and Hardware.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Oil Return System Components
12
1
11
2
6
7
5
8
3
4
9
10
RESOURCE NOTES:
Full-vat rear-flush plumbing is shown on the left side of the oil return manifold; dual-vat plumbing is shown on the right side.
Plumbing for a two-fryer battery is illustrated, most of the components except the oil return manifold and a few fittings are the
same regardless of the number of fryers in the battery. Return valve assemblies are shown on preceding page.
Oil Return System Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Oil Return System Components.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Oil Return System Components
#
1
PART #
1082433
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12a
12b
12c
12d
12e
1082432
1065595
2005401
8072103
8090601
8103887
8103886
8160220
8160643
8130907
8103015
8102543
8103016
8102544
8103017
8102545
DESCRIPTION
Handle Assembly, Full-Vat and Right Dual-Vat Rear Flush
Complete
Handle Assembly, Left Dual-Vat Rear Flush Complete
Bracket Switch Assembly
Bracket, Handle Retainer
Microswitch
Clip, Clevis
Handle, Oil Return Left Dual Vat Rod
Handle, Oil Return Right Dual Vat and Full Vat Rod
Insulation, Microswitch
Grip, Oil Return Valve Handle
Cap, 0.9375-inch Valve Safety
Manifold, Two-Station Fryer
Manifold, Two-Station Fryer
Manifold, Three-Station Fryer
Manifold, Three-Station Fryer
Manifold, Four-Station Fryer
Manifold, Four-Station Fryer
Oil Return System Components
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Oil Return System Components.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Shortening Melting Unit
13
15
10
16
11
10
3
9
7
8
4
2
17
12
5
6
Shortening Melting Unit
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Shortening Melting Unit.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Shortening Melting Unit
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9a
10
11
12
12a
12b
13
14
15
16
16a
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
PART #
1083406
1082983
1083001
8103957
1083372
8100180
8261392
8130568
8238079
8238147
8101669
8101055
8071321
8071555
8072799
8130908
8103820
8160782
8075268
8075321
8074036
8071098
8071105
8071419
8071420
8071473
8071472
DESCRIPTION
Assembly, Heated Shortening
Box Assembly, Heated Shortening
Trunnion Support
Pan, Heated Shortening
Cover, Shortening Box Front
Handle
O-Ring
Plug, 0.125” SS NPT, Sq-Head
Bracket W/A, Shortening Suction 3 battery
Bracket W/A, Shortening Suction 4 battery
Adaptor, Female 0.875-inch OD x 0.5-inch
Flexline, 0.625” OD x 11.5-inch
Holder, Fuse
Fuse 5 Amp
Fuse 10 Amp 120V
Adapter, 0.5” NPT 90°
Fitting, Quick Connect Shurflo Pump
O-Ring, Viton #111
Strips, Hot Box Heater with controller
Strips, Hot Box Heater with controller 120V
Switch
Heater Strip Assembly, 240V, 25W 18”
Heater Strip Assembly, 100-120V 25W 18”
Heater Strip Assembly, 240V, 45W 36”
Heater Tape 120V 25w 36”
Heater Strip Assembly, 240V, 70W 56”
Heater Tape 120V 40w 56”
PART NOTES:
[1]
-
Recommended Spare Parts
Shortening Melting Unit
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Shortening Melting Unit.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
[1]
OCF30-ATOE
Terminal Blocks
2
6
1
4
5
3
Terminal Blocks
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Terminal Blocks.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Terminal Blocks
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART #
8235631
8235632
2200801
8073970
8070070
8070128
DESCRIPTION
Box, LH Rear Terminal Block
Box, RH Rear Terminal Block
Cover, Rear Terminal Block Box
Block, Terminal 3 pole 600V 175A
Terminal, Ground Lug
Bushing, Insulating Heyco
Terminal Blocks
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Terminal Blocks.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
2b
2a
2
2e
2f
2g
6
3
4
2d
2c
2h
7
5
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners.pdf
2i
8
OCF30-ATOE
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
#
1
1a
1b
PART #
8070154
8071685
8073817
1c
8074668
1d
1e
1f
1g
1h
8073834
8073428
8073836
8073835
8073867
2
2a
2b
2c
2d
2e
2f
2g
2h
2i
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
8071068
8070158
8070156
8070159
8070875
8071067
8070157
8070155
8070160
8070804
8261341
8261342
8072518
8070928
8064855
2302345
8074660PK
8090429
8090131
8091020
8090448
8261366
8090237
8261358
8090049
8090247
8261376
8090256
8090766
8090581
8090020
8261372
8090059
8090417
8090535
DESCRIPTION
Power Cord, 120V w/Grounding Plug
Power Cable, 110-inch, 3-wire, 16-gauge, 450V, 18A
Power Cords, 208-250V/74A 3-Phase 4-wire w/plug 96” 8
awg
Power Cords, 208-250V/84A 3-Phase 4-wire w/plug 96” 6
awg
Power Cords, Cable, 3-Phase 4-Wire
Power Cords, 220V/15A 3-wire, w/o plug Export 96” 8 awg
Power Cords, 240V/32A 3-Phase 5-wire w/plug Export 86.5”
Power Cords, 220-250V 3-Phase 4-wire w/o plug Export 92”
Power Cords, 220-250V/50A 3-Phase 5-wire w/plug Export
109”
2-Pin Female
6-Pin Female
9-Pin Female
12-Pin Female
15-Pin Female
2-Pin Male
6-Pin Male
9-Pin Male
12-Pin Male
15-Pin Male
Terminal, Female Split Pin
Terminal, Male Split Pin
Plug, Mate-N-Lock
Extract Tool Pin Pusher
Pin Pusher Screwdriver Assy
SMT Pin Extractor
SMT Pin Service Repair Kit
Bolt, 0.25-inch – 20 x 2.00-inch Hex Head ZP Tap
Screw, 0.25-20 x 0.75-inch Hex Head ZP
Cap Screw, 0.3125”-18 5.50” NC Hex
Clip, Tinnerman
Nut, 4-40 Keps Hex
Nut, 4-40 Keps Hex
Nut, 6-32 Keps Hex
Nut, 6-32 Keps Hex
Nut, 8-32 Keps Hex
Nut, 10-32 Keps Hex
Nut, 10-32 Keps Hex
Nut, 10-32 Keps Hex SS
Nut, 0.5 NPT Locking
Nut Cap 10-24 NP
Nut Grip 0.25-inch 0.25-20 Hex NP
Nut Grip 0.25-inch 0.25-20 Hex NP
Nut Flange 0.25-inch 0.25-20 Serr
Nut, "T" 0.25-inch-20 x 0.4375 SS
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
[1]
[2]
OCF30-ATOE
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
#
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
PART #
8090495
8090540
8261359
8090354
8261365
8090095
8090357
8090359
8090360
8261371
8090361
8090364
8090518
8090104
8261363
8090103
8261360
8090024
8261330
8090117
8091003
8090270
8261375
8090401
8091000
8261374
8090412
8090266
8090434
8090123
8261389
8090131
8090582
8090184
8090190
8090191
8090193
8090194
DESCRIPTION
Nut, 0.25-inch - 20 Press
Nut, Lock 0.5-inch-13 Hex 2-Way ZP
Screw, 4-40 x 0.75-inch Slotted Round Head
Screw, 4-40 x 0.75-inch Slotted Round Head
Screw, 6-32 x 0.375-inch Slot Head
Screw, 6-32 x 0.375-inch Slot Head
Screw, 6 x 0.375-inch Phillips Head NP
Screw, 8 x 0.25-inch Hex Washer Head
Screw, 8 x 0.375-inch Hex Washer Slot Head
Screw, 8 x 0.5-inch Hex Head ZP
Screw, 8 x 0.5-inch Hex Head ZP
Screw, 8 x 0.625-inch Hex Washer Head ZP
Screw, 8-32 x 0.375-inch Hex Washer Slotted Head SS
Screw, 8-32 x 0.5-inch Slotted Head ZP
Screw, 8-32 x 0.5-inch NP
Screw, 8-32 x 0.5-inch NP
Screw, 10-24 x 0.3125-inch Round Slot Head ZP
Screw, 10-24 x 0.3125-inch Round Slot Head ZP
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375-inch Slot Head SS
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375-inch Slot Head SS
Screw, 10-32 x 0.375-inch Hex Trim Head SS
Screw, 10-32 x 0.5-inch Phillips Head ZP
Screw, 10-32 x 0.75-inch Hex Trim Head SS
Screw, 10-32 x 0.75-inch Hex Trim Head SS
Screw, 10-32 x 1.25-inch Hex Sck C/S
Screw, 10 x 0.5-inch Hex Head
Screw, 10 x 0.5-inch Hex Head
Screw, 10 x 0.5-inch Phillips Head ZP
Screw, 10 x 0.375-inch Hex Washer Head NP
Screw, 10 x 0.75-inch Slot Head
Screw, 0.25-20 x 0.75-inch Hex Head ZP
Screw, 0.25-20 x 0.75-inch Hex Head ZP
Washer 0.5 NPT Locking
Washer, #10 LK ZP
Washer, .625 X .275 X 40 Flat SS
Washer, Lock 0.25 Spring ZP
Washer, Flat 0.25 Nylon
Washer, Flat 0.3125 ZP
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
-
Dummy Pin
Connects pump to motor
Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Wiring Connectors, Pin Terminals, Power Cords and Fasteners.pdf
QTY
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
5
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
OCF30-ATOE
Wiring Harness
1
2
3
5
5
6
2
6
BLACK 22C
4
WHITE 25C
1
RED 28C TO PIN 7 OF J1
2
GREEN/YELLOW 33C GROUND
3
YELLOW 30C
4
RED 29C TO PIN 4 OF J2
5
BLACK 32C
6
WHITE 31C
3
1
7
4
Wiring Harness
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Wiring Harness.pdf
OCF30-ATOE
Wiring Harness
#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART #
1065750SP
1065751SP
1080490SP
1065962SP
1080490
1065962SP
8074199
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
8074546
8074655
8262569
8074553
8075161
8075162
8074573
8074552
8074657
1069256SP
8074646
8074660PK
2302345
DESCRIPTION
Full Vat Control Harness J4 to J2
Dual Vat Control Harness J4 to J1 and J2
Filter Pump C2 to Component Box Wiring Harness
Basket Lift Harness
Component Box to Filter Pump Harness
Basket Lift Harness
Cable, 20-pin Controller to 15-pin Interface Board – SMT for
fryer’s with CM 3.5 controller.
Controller Communication
Harness RTD Medium
FV/DV ATO/RTD Probe Kit
ATO Power
Harness, ATO Solenoid, Pump Relay Primary
Harness, Secondary ATO Solenoid, Pump Relay
Controller Locator Wire
Communications Terminator
Jumper
Long Top-off Power
Controller Communication
SMT Pin Service Repair Kit
SMT Pin Extractor
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[10]
PART NOTES:
[1]
[2]
[3]
[4]
[5]
[6]
[7]
[8]
[9]
[10]
-
used from Controller to Controller
used from ATO RTD to ATO Board
used from Transformer to ATO Board
used from ATO Board to Top-off Pump Relay, Solenoids, and JIB Reset Switch
used in second ATO box on 4 battery fryers from ATO Board to Top-off Pump Relay and Solenoids
used from Controller to Interface Board
used on Controller pin J6 and ATO board pin J10 to terminate network
used on 4 and 5 battery ATO board plug J5 pin 7 and 8
used between Component Box to ATO Box
used from Far Right Controller to ATO board
Wiring Harness
Fry_P_0042_6_15_Wiring Harness.pdf
Download PDF
Similar pages