for cleaning shoe door &

1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-01 1666 AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE
FOR CLEANING SHOE DOOR & SHIELD EXTERNAL HANDLE EXTENSION THAT MOUNTS ON THE LEFT BACK OF THE
COMBINE, PART NUMBER IS 106743A1, CHECK NO. IN PARTS CATALOG.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-01 1666 AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
Описание
FOR CLEANING SHOE DOOR & SHIELD EXTERNAL HANDLE EXTENSION THAT MOUNTS ON THE LEFT BACK OF THE
COMBINE, PART NUMBER IS 106743A1, CHECK NO. IN PARTS CATALOG.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-02 LOCATION OF SERIAL AND PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-02 LOCATION OF SERIAL AND PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION NUMBERS
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-14 PICTORIAL INDEX, BELTS, CHAINS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-14 PICTORIAL INDEX, BELTS, CHAINS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Кол-во
Описание
BELTS
Engine And Fan Alternator Belt, Page 2-13
Air Conditioning Compressor Belt, Page 9G-45
Rotor Drive Belt, Page 9B-7
Separator Drive Belt, Page 9A-15
Auxiliary Pump Drive Belt, Page 8-29
Grain Tank Unloader Drive Belt, Page 9E-11
Feeder Drive Belt, Page 9A-23
Feeder Drive Belt, Page 9A-23
Cleaning Fan Drive Belt, 9C-13
Cleaning Fan Jackshaft Belt, Page 9A-3
Elevator Drive Belt, Page 9A-5
Straw Spreader Drive Belt, Page 9F-5
Staw Chopper Drive Belt, Page 9F-11
CHAINS
Grain Tank Unloader Drive Chain, Page 9E-17
Rear Horizontal Auger Drive Chain, Page 9E-17
Trailings Elevator Drive Chain, Page 9D-33
Trailings Elevator Conveyor Chain, Page 9D-29
Clean Grain Elevator Drive Chain, Page 9D-19
Clean Grain Elevator Conveyor Chain, Page 9D-7
Feeder Reverser Drive Chain, Pages 9A-43B, 9A-45
Feeder Conveyor Chain, Page 9A-35
Rotor Drive Chain, Not Shown, Page 9B-9
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-16 PICTORIAL INDEX, HEADER LIFT HYDRAULICS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-16 PICTORIAL INDEX, HEADER LIFT HYDRAULICS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Кол-во
Описание
Header Lift Suction Hose, Page 8-25
Auxiliary Pump Pressure Hose, Page 8-25
Header Lift Pressure Tube, Page 8-25
Reservoir To Filter Return Hose, Page 8-27
Relief Valve Drain Hose, Page 8-27
Valve Return Tube, Page 8-27
Lift Pressure Hose, Page 8-25
Valve Drain Hose, Page 8-27
Header Lift Cylinder Supply Hose, Pages 8-31, 8-33
Header Lift Cylinder Hose, Pages 8-31, 8-33
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-18 PICTORIAL INDEX, OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-18 PICTORIAL INDEX, OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Кол-во
Описание
Reservoir To Cooler Hose, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Reservoir To Cooler Upper Tube, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Reservoir To Cooler Lower Tube, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Oil Cooler Return Hose, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Oil Cooler Supply Hose, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Pump To Cooler Tube, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Pump To Cooler Hose, Pages 8-13, 8-15
Charge Pump Suction Hose, Page 8-7
Filter To Reservoir Hose, Page 8-7
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-20 PICTORIAL INDEX, OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-20 PICTORIAL INDEX, OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Кол-во
Описание
Auxiliary Cooler To Pump Hose, Upper, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Auxiliary Cooler To Pump Tube, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Auxiliary Cooler To Pump Hose, Intermediate, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Auxiliary Cooler To Pump Hose, Lower, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Pump To Filter Hose, Page 8-7
Filter To Reservoir Hose, Page 8-7
Cooler To Reservoir Hose, Upper, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Oil Cooler Return Tube, Upper, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Oil Cooler Return Tube, Lower, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Oil Cooler To Reservoir Hose, Intermediate, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Oil Cooler To Reservoir Hose, Lower, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Auxiliary Cooler To Reservoir Hose, Pages 8-17, 8-19
Auxiliary Cooler To Reservoir Hose, Pages 8-17, 8-19
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-22 PICTORIAL INDEX, SINGLE SPEED PROPULSION SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-22 PICTORIAL INDEX, SINGLE SPEED PROPULSION SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Кол-во
Reverse Pressure Hose, Page 6-7
Reverse Pressure Tube, Page 6-7
Housing Drain Upper Hose, Page 6-7
Case Drain Tube, Page 6-7
Housing Drain Lower Hose, Page 6-7
Forward Pressure Upper Hose, Page 6-7
Forward Pressure Tube, Page 6-7
Forward Pressure Lower Hose, Page 6-7
Foot-N-Inch Hose, Page 6-13
Foot-N-Inch Lower Tube, Page 6-13
Foot-N-Inch Center Tube, Page 6-13
Foot-N-Inch Upper Tube, Page 6-13
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-24 PICTORIAL INDEX, TWO SPEED PROPULSION SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-24 PICTORIAL INDEX, TWO SPEED PROPULSION SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Кол-во
Charge Pressure Hose, Page 6-9
Reverse Pressure Hose, Page 6-9
Housing Drain Upper Hose, Page 6-9
Reverse Pressure Hose, Page 6-9
Reverse Pressure Tube, Page 6-9
Case Drain Tube, Page 6-9
Forward Pressure Upper Tube, Page 6-9
Forward Pressure Upper Hose, Page 6-9
Housing Drain Lower Hose, Page 6-9
Forward Lower Pressure Hose, Page 6-9
Foot-N-Inch Hose, Page 6-13
Lower Foot-N-Inch Tube, Page 6-13
Center Foot-N-Inch Tube, Page 6-13
Upper Foot-N-Inch Tube, Page 6-13
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-26 PICTORIAL INDEX, STEERING SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-26 PICTORIAL INDEX, STEERING SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Кол-во
Описание
Right Hand Steering Hose, Page 5-7
Left Hand Steering Hose, Page 5-7
Steering Supply Hose, Page 5-5
Steering Return Hose, Page 5-5
Reel Drive Return Hose, Page 8-53
Steering, Intermediate, Forward Tubes, Page 5-7
Steering, Rear Tubes, Page 5-7
Steering Cylinder Lower Hose, Pages 5-7, 5-35
Steering Cylinder Upper Hose, Pages 5-7, 5-35
Steering Pressure Tube, Page 5-5
Steering Pressure Tube, Page 5-5
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-28 PICTORIAL INDEX, POWER GUIDE AXLE SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-28 PICTORIAL INDEX, POWER GUIDE AXLE SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Кол-во
Housing Drain Hose, Page 5-37
Case Drain Hose, Page 5-37
Forward Pressure Tube, Page 5-37
Reverse Pressure Tube, Page 5-37
Valve Pressure Hose, Page 5-37
Motor Drain Pressure Hose, Page 5-33
Motor Drain Hose, Page 5-33
Motor Drain Pressure Hose, Page 5-33
Motor Flush Tube, Page 5-33B
Motor Flush Hose, Page 5-33B
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-30 PICTORIAL INDEX, FEEDER CLUTCH SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-30 PICTORIAL INDEX, FEEDER CLUTCH SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
Кол-во
Описание
Feeder Clutch Cylinder Supply Hose, Page 8-63
Feeder Clutch Cylinder Return Hose, Page 8-63
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-32 PICTORIAL INDEX, SEPARATOR CLUTCH SYSTEM, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-32 PICTORIAL INDEX, SEPARATOR CLUTCH SYSTEM, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Кол-во
Описание
Separator Clutch Return Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Pressure Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Disengage Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Engage Hose, Page 8-65
MODULAR CONTROL
Separator Clutch Return Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Pressure Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Disengage Hose, Page 8-65
Separator Clutch Engage Hose, Page 8-65
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-34 PICTORIAL INDEX, REEL HYDRAULICS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
1-34 PICTORIAL INDEX, REEL HYDRAULICS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Кол-во
Описание
Auxiliary Pump To Reel Valve Hose, Page 8-53
Reel Drive Valve Supply Tube, Page 8-53
Reel Motor Supply Hose, Page 8-53
Reel Motor Return Hose, Page 8-53
Reel Lift Hose, Page 8-61
Reel Fore Hose, Page 8-61
Reel Aft Hose, Page 8-61
Feeder Clutch Valve Hose, Page 8-63
Unloader Swing Cylinder Hoses, Page 8-75
Unloader Swing Cylinder Tubes, Page 8-75
Unloader Swing Cylinder Hoses, Page 8-75
Reel Drive Suction Hose, Page 8-27
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-02 RADIATOR AND ATTACHING PARTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-02 RADIATOR AND ATTACHING PARTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A189067
A170241
106201A1
614-8025
896-11008
832-41308
1970457C2
1979476C1
409-7512
495-81001
492-11031
488837C1
1970536C1
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
86982771
R29799
434-736
495-81013
231-1447
1329863C1
1541868C1
154273C1
231-5146
495-81140
199953C1
492-11031
495-81001
84549C2
214-3240
1979382C1
214-3248
217-151
1960764C1
214-1706
1974883CX
195917C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
1
8
8
8
8
2
Описание
RADIATOR, cooling system
CAP, RADIATOR, 15 psi
RING, ORIFICE, SHROUD fan, includes both halves, Includes: Ref. 4, 5, and 6
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8,
WASHER, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT, flat, 9 x17 x 2 mm, hardened
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10, hex, self-locking 8 mm - 1.25, class 10.9
SEAL, 31 inch (787 mm) long, cut from 1974883CX bulk seal radiator to shroud, upper, see below
SEAL, 28-3/4 inch (730 mm) long, cut from 1974883CX bulk seal radiator to shroud, lower, see below
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", If used
NUT, speed, 5/16 inch NC, replaces 131-636
SEAL, foam, adhesive backed 34-1/2 inch (875 mm) long, cut from 195917C1 bulk seal radiator to air
chute, see below
1 VALVE, drain, 1/4 inch PT
2 SHOCK ABSORBER, INSULATOR rubber, radiator mounting
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 7/16"-14 x 2 1/4", G5,
4 WASHER, .469" x 1 3/4" x .120",
2 NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB,
1 SUPPORT, radiator, left hand
1 SUPPORT, radiator, right hand
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self-locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060",
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 inch
1 HOSE, LARGE, engine outlet, upper, radiator
2 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.75/2.625 HD Worm, W/liner, Adj.
1 HOSE, LARGE, engine inlet, radiator, lower
2 CLAMP, HOSE, 2.25/3.125 HD Worm, W/liner, Adj.
1 FITTING, 3/8" Hose X 1/4" NPTF Beaded, Adapter - straight, Radiator top tank vent
1 HOSE, 22 inch (560 mm) long, radiator vent to engine
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm, Adjustable
UAR SEAL, bulk, adhesive backed 1/2 (13) x 1-1/2 (38) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR GASKET, SEAL bulk, foam, adhesive backed 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-04 COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM, ROTARY AIR SCREEN BAFFLE SEALS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-04 COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM, ROTARY AIR SCREEN BAFFLE SEALS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A189067
437703C2
437702C1
1347455C1
214-1704
409-7416
495-81109
231-5144
1977159C1
1977160C1
1977161C1
1977162C1
1977163C1
1977164C1
1977165C1
1977166C1
409-748
231-4144
194224C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
12
12
1
Описание
RADIATOR, cooling system, for mounting, see Fig. 2-2, coolant recovery system
TANK, RESERVOIR coolant recovery system
CAP, reservoir tank, coolant recovery system
HOSE, LARGE, 46-1/2 inch (1180 mm) long, reservoir to radiator, coolant recovery system
CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable, Coolant recovery system
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr, Coolant Recovery System
WASHER, .281" x 1" x .048", flat, 9/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch, coolant recovery system
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, Coolant recovery system
SUPPORT, baffle, left hand, rotary air screen baffle seals
SUPPORT, baffle, right hand, rotary air screen baffle seals
SUPPORT, baffle, left hand rear, rotary air screen baffle seals
SUPPORT, baffle, right hand rear, rotary air screen baffle seals
PLATE, LARGE, STRIP, 11-13/16 inch (300 mm) long, baffle side, rotary air screen baffle seals
STRIP, 6-1/2 inch (165 mm) long, baffle rear, rotary air screen baffle seals
SEAL, 12 inch (304 mm ) long, baffle, rotary air screen baffle seals
SEAL, 8 inch (203 mm) long, baffle, rotary air screen baffle seals
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, Rotary air screen baffle seals
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB, Rotary air screen baffle seals
BAFFLE ASSY., rotary air screen, parts list Fig. 2-8, Ref. 6, rotary air screen baffle seals
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-06 RADIATOR CLEANING FAN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-06 RADIATOR CLEANING FAN
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1345399C1
559205R91
1345404C1
409-7516
495-81253
231-5145
1345403C1
409-7516
409-7520
495-81253
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
8
6
Описание
FAN, BLADE cleaning
BEARING, blade
SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, blade, cleaning
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
WASHER, .344" x 7/8" x 120", flat, 11/32 x 7/8 x 1/16 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, adjustable, wiper blade
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, .344" x 7/8" x 120", flat, 11/32 x 7/8 x 1/16 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-08 ROTARY AIR SCREEN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-08 ROTARY AIR SCREEN
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1347257C1
1957272C2
Q5024
1347255C1
1317755C4
1317755C6
256873
409-7516
231-5145
194224C1
151-558
104235
194226C2
477-82508
231-5144
194221C2
175258A1
477-73112
231-5145
164605C1
164604C1
434-512
495-81112
492-11031
425-105
455957R92
455958R11
H333534
477-73112
231-5145
1977217C1
231-5144
477-82508
151-218
413-68
492-11038
1338011C1
201946C1
164615C92
164616C1
164617C1
470-11016
86625057
1338452C1
495-11041
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
2
19
1
3
4
1
8
8
2
2
4
4
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
6
6
1
12
12
12
2
2
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1A
2
3
3A
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
Описание
FAN, ASSEMBLY rotary air screen, Includes: Ref. 1 and 1A
FAN, rotary air screen
KEY, 3/16" Sq x 1", Par, Welded on
SHAFT, fan, rotary air screen
SUPPORT, rotary air screen, replaced by 1317755C6
ADAPTER, SUPPORT rotary air screen, fan, replaces 1317755C4
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BAFFLE ASSY., rotary air screen
RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .450", break mandrel, 3/16 x 1/2 inch
RIVET, FH, 3/16" x 1/2",
SUPPORT, bearing, lower
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
STAY, SUPPORT bearing, upper
SUPPORT, rear bearing, round slot
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT bearing flange, rear
BAR, SUPPORT bearing flange, front
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
BEARING, ball, shaft, rotary air screen
COLLAR, lock, bearing
FLANGE, bearing
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SIEVE, ASSEMBLY rotary screen, fine
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
RIVET, Tr Hd, 3/16" x .281", Alum.,
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
RING, RETAINER brush seal
RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .325", mandrel, steel, 3/16 diameter x 1/4 inch
BRUSH, ASSEMBLY rotary air screen, includes ref. 35-37
ANGLE, CLIP brush, short
ANGLE, CLIP brush, long
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1", machine, pan head slotted, No. 10 NC x 1 inch
NUT, LOCK, #10-24, GB,
SET OF PARTS, KIT repair, fan hub and shaft, includes ref. 39-46
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-08 ROTARY AIR SCREEN
Ссылка Номер детали
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
125-10002
632019R1
1968544C2
126-116
1338442C1
409-7512
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, LH,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", 3/8", L.H. twist
SHAFT ASSY., rotary air screen fan
KEY, WOODRUFF, #9, 3/16" x 3/4", HT,
HUB ASSY., rotary screen fan
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-10 ROTARY AIR SCREEN CHUTE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-10 ROTARY AIR SCREEN CHUTE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
3A
4
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
43
43A
1979861C2
477-73108
231-5145
1347460C1
1347459C2
1979919C1
1302494C2
1979856C2
1977122C7
1970200C1
199953C1
495-61041
1541788C3
1979227C1
1541858C2
492-11031
1979854C1
1979853C2
256873
1317704C1
1979471C4
1302758C1
NSS
1315674C2
1968548C1
1979918C1
495-81024
231-5148
1338148CX
1347430C1
1968546C2
1338012C1
151-507
561915R1
477-73112
1970461C1
256873
1251832C2
1315670C3
128719A1
44
47
48
49
1979728C2
95-21044
437157R1
1347199C2
Кол-во
1
57
90
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
11
1
1
1
5
1
1
13
1
1
1
Описание
TRAP DOOR, radiator access
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SEAL, 25-1/8 inch (648 mm) long, radiator access door side
SEAL, 36 inch (916 mm) long, radiator access door bottom
STEM, ROD door
LATCH, access door
DEFLECTOR, screen chute
CHUTE (DOWNWARD), air screen, upper
SUPPORT, deflector
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
WASHER, 3/8" x 1" x .063",
SUPPORT, lower, rear, replaces 1541788C2
SHEET, SUPPORT screen chute, rear
SUPPORT, screen, upper, replaces 1541858C1
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
SHEET ASSY., PANEL radiator inlet
CHUTE (DOWNWARD), bottom rear outlet
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
SUPPORT, top chute mounting
SUPPORT, radiator clean out
PLUG, plastic, 89 mm O.D., clean out hole, hinge
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL 37-1/2 inch (952 mm) long, cut from 1338148CX bulk, see below
1 SUPPORT, chute, lower rear, corn and grain combines only
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET chute, discharge side
1 HANDLE, assist
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 inch
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
UAR SEAL, bulk, foam, adhesive backed 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET latch retainer, door
1 SUPPORT, discharge chute
1 BRUSH, block off
2 RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .575", break mandrel, 1/8 x 1/2 inch
1 BRACKET, bottom front, if used
5 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
2 GROMMET, rubber, 1-3/8 x 2 x 5/16 1-1/2 x 1-1/8 x 7/16 inch
7 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
1 HANDLE, assist
2 STRIP, SEALING, 29 inch (738 mm) long, radiator top and bottom, if used
2 RUBBER SEAL, 31-7/8 inch (810 mm) long, cut from F43996 bulk, radiator top and bottom, if used,
see below
1 SUPPORT, chute, lower rear, rice combines only
3 WASHER, 3/8", flat, 7/16 x 1 x 5/64 inch
1 RING, SNAP, #37, Ext, #37, Ext
1 GUIDE, radiator door
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-10 ROTARY AIR SCREEN CHUTE
Ссылка Номер детали
50 205-82
50 205-77
52 D81147
F43996
52 D81147
Кол-во
Описание
2 BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 13/32", button, 13/32 inch ID, if used
2 BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 11/32", button, 11/32 inch ID
1 SPACER, 1/2 x 3/4 x 1-1/4 inch, door
UAR RUBBER SEAL, bulk, adhesive backed, 3/4 (19) x 1 (25) x 36-3/4 inch (932 mm) long
1 SPACER, 1/2 x 3/4 x 1-1/4 inch, door
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-12 WATER PUMP SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-12 WATER PUMP SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
17
18
19
A77704
NSS
NSS
J902089
J900227
J910738
J907769
J923044
100-21250
J910739
J911924
845-8050
J914462
J925188
J925186
J918944
854-10075
20 A77817
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
NSS
NSS
NSS
J911572
A184548
1547933C1
814-10130
896-12010
96-81004
Кол-во
Описание
1 PUMP, WATER, KIT, includes ref. 1-3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PUMP water
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PULLEY pump
1 SEAL, pump to block
3 SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 22,
1 SUPPORT ASSY., fan, includes ref. 6-10
1 BOLT, hex, special, 10 - 1.5 x 70 mm, class 12.9
1 RETAINER, fan hub
2 RING, SNAP, 2.50", Int, #250,
1 BEARING, BALL,
1 HUB, fan
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 50, 8.8, Fan support to cylinder head
1 PULLEY, fan, 1.1 to 1 ratio
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET belt tensioner, replaces J911473
2 SCREW, COUNTERSUNK, Torx Soc, M8 x 1.25 x 25, flat head cap, torx, special, 8 - 1.25 x 25 mm
1 TENSIONER, belt
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 75, 10.9, BOLT heavy hex flange, 10 - 1.5 x 75 mm, class 10.9 belt tensioner
to mounting bracket
1 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT belt tensioner pulley, used to replace pulley of J918944, Ref. 18, Includes:
Ref. 21-23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PULLEY belt tensioner
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT pulley
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL bolt
1 BELT, fan drive
1 SPACER, fan, 90 mm long
1 FAN, pulley, 650 mm O.D., part number stamped on fan blade
4 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 130, 8.8,
4 WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, flat, 11 x 21 x 2.5 mm, hardened
4 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .239", HDN, flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 15/64 inch, hardened
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-14 FRONT GEAR COVER, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-14 FRONT GEAR COVER, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
2
3
3A
J924422
J926838
NSS
J917779
J823494
4
4A
5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
J917316
J926719
J281721
J926757
J926863
J924962
J926846
J900257
J903463
J903475
J914868
J919601
854-12025
J919683
J915772
J907998
J903924
J913994
J904849
J906619
A77552
A77790
NSS
NSS
NSS
J918113
Кол-во
Описание
1 COVER ASSY, gear, front, BSN 45075642
1 COVER, gear, front, high PTO, ASN 45075642
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, crankshaft front, order Ref. 23, A77790 KIT below
1 GASKET, front gear cover
1 SEALANT, GASKET silicone liquid, 3 ounce tube, apply between front gear cover and timing gear
housing, not shown, ASN 45075642
1 MOTOR HOUSING, gear, BSN 45075642
1 MOTOR HOUSING, gear, high PTO, ASN 45075642
1 GASKET, housing, gear, BSN 45075642
1 GASKET, housing, gear, ASN 45075642
6 BOLT, hex flange, 8 - 1.25 x 50 mm, class 10.9, replaces 845-8050
17 BOLT, hex flange, special, 8 - 1.25 x 16 mm, replaces 845-8016
5 BOLT, hex flange, 8 - 1.25 x 20 mm, class 10.9, replaces 845-8020
2 PIN, dowel, 16 mm long
1 COVER, front access
1 SEAL, front access cover
1 COVER, PLATE access cover, flat
1 GASKET, access cover plate
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, Heavy
1 HOUSING, timing pin
1 SEALRING, quad, timing pin housing
2 SCREW, LOCK, Spc Rd Torx Hd, M5 x 17,
1 PIN, timing
1 O-RING, sealing
1 RING, SNAP, 0.875", Int, #87, Ring, Snap, 0.875", Int, #87, timing pin
3 PLUG, hex, 1/8 inch PT
1 PLUG, expansion, 29/64 inch diameter
1 KIT, SEALS, oil seal, crankshaft front, Includes: Ref. 24-27
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, front
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL installation
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL installation
1 SHIELD, dust
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-16 AIR CLEANER, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005, P.I.N. JJC0106005 AND AFTER, AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-16 AIR CLEANER, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005, P.I.N. JJC0106005 AND AFTER, AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
117408A1
NSS
627975C3
A44187
627976C1
A44187
L35499
1347839C1
A47102
1541610C1
117408A2
NSS
132151A1
132149A1
134610A1
1541610C1
409-7612
231-5146
118094A1
214-3280
214-32112
217-15
21 117407A1
22 9-128
Кол-во
Описание
1 AIR CLEANER, ASSEMBLY engine, Includes: Ref. 1-8, BSN JJC0106005
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY air cleaner , BSN JJC0106005
1 AIR CLEANER, ELEMENT primary , BSN JJC0106005
1 WASHER, sealing, primary element , BSN JJC0106005
1 ELEMENT, secondary , BSN JJC0106005
1 WASHER, sealing, secondary element , BSN JJC0106005
2 NUT, wing, primary and secondary elements , BSN JJC0106005
1 COVER, ASSEMBLY air cleaner, end , BSN JJC0106005
1 NUT, wing, end cover , BSN JJC0106005
1 INDICATOR, air restriction, not shown , BSN JJC0106005
1 AIR CLEANER, ASSEMBLY engine, Includes: Ref. 10-13, ASN JJC0106005
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY air cleaner , ASN JJC0106005
1 ELEMENT, primary , ASN JJC0106005
1 ELEMENT, secondary , ASN JJC0106005
1 COVER, end, air cleaner , ASN JJC0106005
1 INDICATOR, air restriction , ASN JJC0106005
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr, Air induction system
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Air induction system
1 HOSE, LARGE, turbo inlet, air induction system
1 CLAMP, HOSE, 4.25/5.125 HD Worm, W/liner, Adjustable, Air Induction System
1 CLAMP, HOSE, 6.25/7.125 HD Worm, W/liner, Air Induction System
1 ELBOW, 45є, 1/8"-27 NPTF, Fem x 1/8"-27 NPTF Male, ELBOW street, 45 degree, 1/8 inch PT x
female PT, air induction system
1 PRECLEANER, air induction, air induction system, During transport only, remove 117407A1
precleaner and replace with 9-128 hood to meet height regulations.
1 CAP, precleaner
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-18 ETHER STARTING SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-18 ETHER STARTING SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
1B
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
185552A2
A143381
185552A1
395686R1
1963571C1
121851C1
289970C91
A172361
A172900
217-40
477-73116
495-81119
231-5145
1954063CX
Кол-во
Описание
1 SOLENOID, ASSEMBLY ether injection, replaces A143381 and 185552A1
1 SOLENOID, ASSEMBLY ether injection, replaced by 185552A1 and 185552A2
1 SOLENOID, ether injection, 12 volt, replaced by 185552A2, Includes: Ref. 2, 2A, and 3
1 GASKET, injector solenoid, 15/64 inch diameter, used with Ref. 1A only
1 SEAL, GASKET injector solenoid, 19/32 inch diameter, used with Ref. 1A only
1 RETAINER, CONTAINER ether start fluid, used with Ref. 1A only
1 FITTING, ELBOW 90 degree, special, 1/8-27 PT x 1/8 inch tube, used with Ref. 1A only
1 TUBE, 72 inch (1829 mm) long, cut from1954063CX bulk tube, solenoid to manifold, see this Figure
1 NOZZLE CAP, ASSEMBLY atomizer
1 REDUCER, 1/4"-18 NPTF x 1/8"-27 Fem NPTF, 1/4 PT x 1/8 inch PT, used with Ref. 1A only
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 WASHER, .344" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR TUBE, bulk, 1/8 (3) O.D. x 1200 inch (30480 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-20 EXHAUST SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-20 EXHAUST SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19
20
117424A1
1275854C1
413-620
492-11038
425-106
1541960C2
116706A1
1321280C2
409-7624
231-5146
116708A1
A170807
84569C5
84569C8
854-10020
495-81140
S93558
495-81140
231-4116
214-1420
407001R1
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOSE, LARGE, 10 inch (254 mm) long, cut from 407001R1 bulk, exhaust aspirator, see this Figure
2 CLAMP, aspirator hose, if used
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, used with 1275854C1 clamp
2 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", Used with 1275854C1 clamp
2 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Used with 1275854C1 clamp
1 CAP, exhaust pipe, weather, if used
1 TUBE, exhaust aspirator top
1 CLAMP, exhaust pipe, elbow
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr,
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 TUBE, exhaust aspirator, bottom
1 CLAMP, exhaust tube retaining
1 ANGLE, BRACKET tube support, no longer available, order Ref. 14A, 84569C8
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET tube support
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 10.9,
2 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060",
1 U-BOLT, 3/8 inch NC
2 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060",
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self-locking, 3/8 inch NC
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, Adj., if used
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1-1/4 (32) ID x 36 inch (914 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-22 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE, MANIFOLDS, EXHAUST, INTAKE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-22 TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE, MANIFOLDS, EXHAUST, INTAKE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
J919199
J905417
J901961
222-993
J911941
J818823
J818824
J918562
J919687
238-5013
J917936
J914388
845-8016
J903745
214-1416
J903744
J906742
J916529
J924386
J906741
J929012
J929537
J914708
A77611
28 J906737
29 J914311
30 J918109
Кол-во
1
4
4
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
12
12
1
1
1
18
Описание
TURBOCHARGER, ASSEMBLY engine, new, parts list Fig. 2-24
STUD, STUD turbocharger mounting, used with Ref. 3 nut only, if used
NUT, hex, special, 10 mm - 1.25, used with Ref. 2 stud only, if used
GASKET, 3/8 Tube, Fl, Copper,
GASKET, mounting, turbocharger
STUD, turbocharger mounting, used with Ref. 11 nut only, if used
NUT, hex flange, special, 10 mm - 1.5, used with Ref. 10 stud only, if used
HOSE, 21-3/16 inch (538 mm) long, oil supply, turbocharger
CONNECTOR, ELEC, ADAPTER female hex, special, includes Ref. 14
O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE, oil drain
GASKET, turbo oil drain tube
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd,
HOSE, LARGE, 3 inch (76 mm) long, turbocharger oil drain
CLAMP, HOSE, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm, Adj.
FITTING, PIPE, TUBE turbocharger oil drain
TUBE, air, crossover
SLEEVE, TRANSMISSION, HOSE, 3 inch (76 mm) long, crossover tube
COLLAR CLAMP, adjustable, special
MANIFOLD, exhaust
GASKET, exhaust manifold, 0.54 mm thick, replaces J921787
BOLT, hex, special, exhaust manifold to cylinder head, replaces 814-100701
PLATE, LOCKING,
MANIFOLD, KIT intake, no longer available, order components seperately, Includes: Ref. 28 and 29
COVER ASSY, intake manifold
GASKET, intake manifold cover
SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 25, Special, Intake manifold cover to cylinder head
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-24 TURBOCHARGER, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-24 TURBOCHARGER, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
JR919199
JC909308
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
J919199
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
15
16
18
19
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
J545652
Кол-во
Описание
1 REMAN-TURBOCHARGER, ASSEMBLY engine, remanufactured, North America only, component
parts shown on this Figure do not apply to the remanufactured assembly, replaces JR909308
turbocharger assembly
1 TURBOCHARGER, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return turbocharger core for credit
when using a remanufactured assembly
1 TURBOCHARGER, ASSEMBLY engine, new, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 28
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING compressor
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLAMP housing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT hex, lock , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROTOR turbocharger
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, DIFFUSER compressor
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL diffuser , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL split ring, oil slinger , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLINGER oil
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BAFFLE oil
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING thrust , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW flat head slotted , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COLLAR thrust
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING snap, bearing retaining , Part of J545652 overhaul
turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING impeller shaft , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING bearing, turbine
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE clamp, turbine housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE lock, turbine housing , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger
kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT hex, retaining , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE lock, turbine
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT hex, lock , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIELD heat, turbine
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL ring, turbine , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROTOR turbocharger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING turbocharger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER lock, not shown , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING sealing, not shown , Part of J545652 overhaul turbocharger
kit
1 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT overhaul, turbocharger, includes all Refs. 4, 7, 8,11, 12, 14, 15, 19, 20, 22,
24, 27 and 28 replaces J904772 KIT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-26 CYLINDER HEAD COVER, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-26 CYLINDER HEAD COVER, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
REF
J927907
J905449
J910824
J916585
J902468
J902466
J928168
J928180
J928181
J907861
J906440
614-12025
854-12025
J920497
238-5115
J918167
222-42
Кол-во
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
16 222-42
2
17 J924589
18 222-153
19 222-22
1
2
1
Описание
INSTRUCTION, HEAD cylinder, parts list Fig. 2-30
COVER, VALVE, replaces J907734
SEAL, RUBBER, valve cover
O-RING, cover bolt
SCREW, BOLT hex flange cap, special
PLUG, CAP oil filler
SEAL, cap sealing
GASKET, cylinder head, standard, replaces J921850
GASKET, cylinder head, 0.25 mm thicker, replaces J921852
GASKET, cylinder head, 0.50 mm thicker, replaces J921853
EYE, LIFTING, lifting, front
EYE, LIFTING, lifting, rear
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, Heavy
ELBOW, CONNECTOR 90 degree, breather vent
O-RING, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x .103" Thk,
TUBE, vent, air, BSN 44808257
ELBOW, 90є, 1/2"-24 Fem x 1/8"-27 NPTF, ELBOW 90 degree, compression, 1/4 tube O.D. x 1/8 inch
PT, ASN 44808257
ELBOW, 90є, 1/2"-24 Fem x 1/8"-27 NPTF, ELBOW 90 degree, compression, 1/4 tube O.D. x 1/8 inch
PT, BSN 44808257
TUBE, vent, air, engine serial number 44808257 and after, Includes: Ref. 18
SLEEVE, 1/4" Tube,
FITTING, 1/2"-24 x 1/8" NPTF w/Nut, ADAPTER compression, 1/4 tube O.D. x 1/8 inch PT, tube to
thermostat housing, ASN 44808257
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-28 THERMOSTAT HOUSING, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-28 THERMOSTAT HOUSING, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
J914310
J907242
J913708
845-8080
J926509
1
2
1
2
1
5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NSS
180811A1
J912800
J918779
845-8095
J918544
845-8025
J912837
A77544
238-5111
A77623
845-6010
J911925
J911901
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
GASKET, thermostat housing
THERMOSTAT, engine coolant
HOUSING, thermostat, no longer available, order J926509 housing below, BSN 44808257
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 80, 8.8,
HOUSING, thermostat, replaces J924586 housing, must be used with (1) J924589 vent tube, (2)
222-153 sleeve, and (1) 222-22 adapter, Refs. 17, 18, and 19 on Fig. 2-28, ASN 44808257
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING thermostat, Includes: Ref. 5 and 5A
PIN, ROLL, roll, special
CONNECTION, TUBE water outlet
GASKET, outlet tube, water
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 95, 8.8, BOLT heavy hex flange, 8 - 1.25 x 95 mm
SUPPORT, mounting, alternator
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8,
COCK, VALVE shutoff
FILTER, water conditioning, precharge
O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk,
ADAPTER, water filter
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 10 mm
COUPLING, hose
VALVE, CHECK,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-30 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM, 6T-830 ENGINE
*The oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-30 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
JR928669
JC928669
1
J922052
J922587
1A
2
3
3
J912900
J923564
J924582
J925468
3
J925470
4
4
J929005
J929006
4
J929007
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
A77530
J920443
A77782
A77590
41-1616
A77534
A77428
A77429
J924148
J902425
J901177
J906412
J912976
J915707
J924492
J921444
J917728
J917729
J925031
J905194
J905870
J901693
868-10065
J919677
J901717
Кол-во
Описание
1 REMAN-CYLINDER HEAD, ASSEMBLY with valves, remanufactured, North America only, component
parts shown on this Fig. do not apply to the remanufactured assembly, replaces JR916464 and
JR922052
1 CORE-CYLINDER HEAD, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return head core for credit
when using a remanufactured assembly, replaces JC916464 and JC922052
1 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSEMBLY new, with valves, replaces J916464, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 18
1 CYLINDER HEAD, ASSEMBLY new, without valves, no longer available, for service order J922052,
Includes: Ref. 1A thru 7A
1 PLUG, expansion, 24 mm
12 GUIDE, VALVE, valve stem, replaces J901187
6 INSERT, INSERT intake, replaces J908830
6 SEAT, VALVE, INSERT seat, intake valve, 0.254 mm oversize, service repair only, replaces J914839,
The oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately
6 SEAT, VALVE, INSERT seat, intake valve, 0.508 mm oversize, service repair only, The oversize valve
insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately
6 INSERT, seat, exhaust valve, replaces J904716 and J924583
6 INSERT, INSERT seat, exhaust valve, 0.254 mm oversize, service repair only, replaces J914836 and
J925469, The oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately
6 INSERT, INSERT seat, exhaust valve, 0.508 mm oversize, service repair only, replaces J925471, The
oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately
1 PLUG, expansion, 30 mm O.D., used with J916464 head assembly
1 PLUG, expansion, 30 mm O.D.
2 PLUG, expansion, 58 mm O.D.
5 PLUG, expansion, used with J916464 head assembly
5 PLUG, Cup, 1", Stainless, Replaces A77539
1 PLUG, hex, 1/16 inch PT
1 PLUG, hex socket, 1/4 inch PT
2 PLUG, hex socket, 1/2 inch PT
2 PLUG, hex magnetic, special, 22 mm - 1.5
2 WASHER, sealing, plug
24 KEY, KEEPER valve
12 SPRING, VALVE,
12 RETAINER, valve spring
12 SEAL, intake and exhaust valve stem and guide
6 VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD,
6 VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD, replaces J915506
14 BOLT, BOLT cylinder head, 160 mm long
12 SCREW, BOLT cylinder head, 80 mm long
12 TAPPET, valve, push rod, replaces J907240
12 ROD, PUSH, rocker arm
6 SUPPORT, shaft, rocker arm
6 CLAMP, retaining, shaft
12 SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 65, 12.9, BOLT 12 point flange, 10 - 1.5 x 65 mm, class 12.9
1 MANIFOLD, oil, rocker arm
12 ROCKER, ARM ASSEMBLY, includes ref. 27, 28, and 29
*The oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-30 CYLINDER HEAD AND VALVE MECHANISM, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
J937438
425-116
NSS
J919435
J906100
J907206
100-1187
Кол-во
Описание
1 SET SCREW, Hex Skt, 3/8"-24 x 33mm, Adj, Ball Point, slotted set, adjusting, special
1 NUT, 3/8"-24, G5, Hex
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, INSERT rocker
6 SHAFT, rocker
12 CUP, SPRING, WASHER
12 WASHER, flat, special
12 RING, SNAP, #87, Ext,
*The oversize valve insert is not part of head assembly and must be ordered separately.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-32 CAMSHAFT, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-32 CAMSHAFT, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J917882
J917883
J927155
J917328
J900227
J901685
J924471
126-112
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
2
7
1
1
Описание
CAMSHAFT, ASSEMBLY engine, no longer available, order Ref. 7, J924471
PIN, dowel, gear, if used
SUPPORT, thrust, camshaft, replaces J914641
GEAR, camshaft
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 22,
BUSHING, camshaft
CAMSHAFT, engine
KEY, WOODRUFF, #6, 5/32" x 5/8", HT, If used
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-34 CYLINDER BLOCK, 6T-830 ENGINE, ENGINE BLOCK HEATER
*Order items 9 - 20 on page 2-37, when ordering J926145 stripped block.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-34 CYLINDER BLOCK, 6T-830 ENGINE, ENGINE BLOCK HEATER
Ссылка Номер детали
1989147C1
1989167C2R
1989167C1C
AC174398
1989167C3
JR925488
JC925187
J926152
1
J926145
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
J917313
J916369
J901685
A77782
A77586
A77506
J905401
A77716
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
A77530
J920706
41-3044
J901846
J906619
A77429
A77505
A77533
J900955
J919003
J900257
217-103
J903744
A77595
23 J905113
24 NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 MOTOR, ENGINE ASSEMBLY complete, 6T-830, includes all parts except starter, alternator, fan, fan
belt, air cleaner, muffler and exhaust pipe, for service order basic engine below
1 ENGINE (EXCHANGE), ENGINE ASSEMBLY remanufactured, North America only, component parts
shown on this Fig. do not apply to the remanufactured assembly, replaces 1989167C1R
1 CORE-ENGINE, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return basic engine core for credit when
using a remanufactured assembly
1 ENGINE ASSY, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return basic engine core for credit when
using a remanufactured assembly
1 ENGINE, BASIC, ASSEMBLY includes all parts except starter, alternator, fan, fan belt, air cleaner,
muffler, exhaust manifold, flywheel and housing, oil fill and dipstick, fuel injection pump, injectors and
lines,front pulley, belt tensioner, turbocharger and aftercooler, replaces 1989167C1 and 1989167C2
1 ENGINE, SKELETON, BLOCK ASSEMBLY, short, remanufactured, North America only, component
parts shown on this Fig. do not apply to the remanufactured assembly order J926152 assembly for
service, replaces JR921843
1 BLOCK, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return short block for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly, replaces JC921843
1 ENGINE, SKELETON, BLOCK ASSEMBLY short, new, includes stripped block, pistons, connecting
rods and bearings, crankshaft and bearings, replaces J921843 and J925488, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 8
1 CRANKCASE, BLOCK ASSEMBLY stripped engine, replaces J919934 and J923289, Includes: Ref. 2
thru 8, Order Refs. 9 - 20 on Fig. 2-36, when ordering J926145 stripped block
7 CAP, bearing, main
14 SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M14 x 128, Main bearing cap to block
7 BUSHING, camshaft
1 PLUG, expansion, 58 mm O.D.
1 PLUG, expansion, 43 mm O.D.
4 PLUG, PLUG - expansion, 21 mm O.D.
4 PLUG, expansion, 35 mm O.D.
1 BLOCK, KIT hardware, no longer available, order components separately, Includes: Ref. 9 thru 20,
Order Refs. 9 - 20 on Fig. 2-36, when ordering J926145 stripped block
2 PLUG, expansion, 30 mm O.D.
1 PLUG, expansion, 22 mm O.D., not used in this application, replaces A77439
1 PLUG, Exp, 2 3/4", Replaces J901969
4 PIN, dowel
6 PLUG, hex, 1/8 inch PT
5 PLUG, hex socket, 1/2 inch PT
2 PLUG, hex socket, 3/4 inch PT
1 PLUG, hex socket, 1 inch PT
1 PLUG, expansion, 10 mm O.D., used to plug hole for dipstick tube, if used, not shown
12 NOZZLE INJECTION, piston cooling
2 PIN, dowel, 16 mm long
1 COCK, DRAIN, VALVE 1/4 inch PT, coolant, replaces A77425
1 FITTING, PIPE, TUBE turbocharger oil drain, see Fig. 2-32 for connecting turbocharger parts
1 KIT, engine block heater, inlcudes ref. 23, 24, and 25
1 CABLE, engine block heater, 6 feet long
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELEMENT heater, 120 volt, engine block
*Order items 9 - 20 on page 2-37, when ordering J926145 stripped block.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-34 CYLINDER BLOCK, 6T-830 ENGINE, ENGINE BLOCK HEATER
Ссылка Номер детали
25 J910517
Кол-во
1 O-RING, heater sealing, engine block
*Order items 9 - 20 on page 2-37, when ordering J926145 stripped block.
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-38 CYLINDER BLOCK ATTACHING PARTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-38 CYLINDER BLOCK ATTACHING PARTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A77424
J914019
A77661
214-1428
J914163
J914022
613-8020
J914020
614-8025
892-11008
829-1308
896-11008
102439A1
118880A1
118790A1
118788A1
515-22127
413-516
231-5145
1541750C1
21 281-14810
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
515-23317
515-23381
1301387C2
515-25476
1301342C1
1954736C1
1329977C2
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1977169C1
1977293C3
1977212C1
409-7616
231-5146
1330429C1
J900216
1329978C3
214-1416
364360C1
1977295CX
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
PLUG, CAP oil fill tube
TUBE, oil fill, upper
HOSE, 2-1/2 inch (64 mm) long, oil fill
CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, Adjustable
TUBE, oil fill, lower
CLAMP, P-type, filler tube retaining
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, full threads, 8 - 1.25 x 20 mm
BRACKET, support
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT, flat, 9 x 17 x 2 mm, hardened
SPACER, 13/32 x 1/2 x 3/8 inch, replaces D35217
TUBE, dipstick
DIPSTICK, oil gauge
CLAMP, dipstick support
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, P-type
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 148-1/16 inch (3760) mm long, cut from 364360C1 bulk hose, crankcase breather,
see this Figure
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 5/8", self-tapping, hex washer head, 5/16 NC x 5/8 inch,
not shown
1 CLAMP, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Tube retaining
1 CLAMP, 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, closed
3 CLIP, CLAMP square, 2 inch ID, closed
3 CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
1 FITTING, ADAPTER straight, special, oil drain
8 CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24, hose
1 HOSE, 33 inch (840 mm) long, cut from 1977295CX bulk hose, crankcase breather intermediate, see
this Figure
1 TEE, oil drain
1 HOSE, 67 inch (1700 mm) long, cut from 1977295CX bulk hose, breather, lower, see this Figure
1 BRACKET, BRACKET oil drain shield
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 VALVE, DRAIN, oil
1 RING, PACKING, WASHER sealing, drain plug
1 HOSE, 18-1/8 inch (430 mm) long, crankcase oil drain
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm, Adj.
UAR HOSE, bulk, 3/4 (19) ID x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 5/8 (16) x 7/8 (22) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-40 CRANKSHAFT, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-40 CRANKSHAFT, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
JR917443
JC917443
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
J917443
J918380
J904483
NSS
J925568
J906733
NSS
J921042
J914301
845-6015
A77711
A77712
A77713
A77714
A77715
A77843
A77844
A77845
A77846
A77847
A77848
12 A77849
12 A77850
13
14
15
16
12
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
J918113
A77790
NSS
NSS
A77846
NSS
J918113
A77808
NSS
NSS
NSS
J924987
A77809
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 CRANKCASE, CRANKSHAFT ASSEMBLY engine, remanufactured , North American only, component
parts shown on this Figure do not apply to the remanufactured assembly
1 CORE-CRANKSHAFT, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return crankshaft for credit when
using a remanufactured assembly
1 CRANKSHAFT, ASSEMBLY engine, new, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
1 GEAR, crankshaft
1 PIN, dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, front, order Ref. 14, A77790 KIT
1 DAMPER, PULLEY crankshaft vibration
4 BOLT, hex flange, special, 14 x 35 mm
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, rear, order Ref. 24, A77809 KIT
1 COVER, REAR, RETAINER seal
1 GASKET, rear cover retainer
8 BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 15, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 15 mm
6 BEARING LINER, main, upper and lower set, standard
6 BEARING LINER, main, upper and lower set, 0.25 mm undersize
6 BEARING LINER, main, upper and lower set, 0.50 mm undersize
6 BEARING LINER, main, upper and lower set, 0.75 mm undersize
6 BEARING LINER, main, upper and lower set, 1.0 mm undersize
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, standard, replaces A77706
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, 0.25 mm undersize, replaces A77707
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, 0.50 mm undersize, replaces A77708
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, 0.75 mm undersize, replaces A77709
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, 1.0 mm undersize, replaces A77710
1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT, main thrust, upper and lower set, standard journal diameter, 0.25 mm
oversize thrust width
1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT, main thrust, upper and lower set, standard journal diameter, 0.50 mm
oversize thrust width
1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT, main thrust, upper and lower set, 0.50 mm undersize journal diameter,
0.50 mm oversize thrust width
1 SHIELD, dust, front seal, order Ref. 14, A77790 Kit
1 KIT, SEALS, oil, crankshaft front, Includes: Ref. 15 thru 18
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, front
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL installation
1 BEARING LINER, main thrust, upper and lower set, 0.75 mm undersize, replaces A77709
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL installation
1 SHIELD, dust, front seal
1 KIT, SERVICE, wear sleeve, crankshaft front, Includes: Ref. 20 thru 23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TOOL installation
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, front
1 SHIELD, dust
1 KIT, GASKET, oil seal, crankshaft rear, Includes: Ref. 25 and 26
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, rear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE wear
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-40 CRANKSHAFT, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
28 A77810
29 NSS
32 NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 KIT, SERVICE, KIT wear sleeve, crankshaft rear, Includes: Ref. 29 and 32
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, rear
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-42 FLYWHEEL, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-42 FLYWHEEL, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
7
8
9
10
J917052
J905427
J901395
J900269
J913593
854-12040
J912473
J908181
Кол-во
1
1
8
8
1
10
1
8
Описание
FLYWHEEL, ASSEMBLY engine, Includes: Ref. 2
GEAR, ring, flywheel
SCREW, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 32, Spc,
WASHER, flat, special, flywheel bolt
PLATE, backing, flywheel housing
BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 40, 10.9,
SEALRING, flywheel housing to block
SCREW, BOLT hex, special, 12 - 1.25 x 50 mm
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-44 PISTON AND SLEEVE, 6T-830 ENGINE, CONNECTING ROD
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-44 PISTON AND SLEEVE, 6T-830 ENGINE, CONNECTING ROD
Ссылка Номер детали
A77798
1 J919937
2 J907177
A77771
3 NSS
4 100-21175
5 A77802
6 NSS
7 NSS
8 NSS
9 J901597
9A J924445
9A J914654
9A J914655
9A J924448
9A J924449
JR901383
JC901383
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
J901383
NSS
J913990
J924351
J901381
A77563
A77564
A77565
A77566
A77567
Кол-во
6
1
1
1
Описание
PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT piston and sleeve, engine, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 8
SLEEVE CYLINDER, piston
O-RING, sleeve
PISTON ASSY., KIT engine, standard, Includes: Ref. 3, 4, and 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON engine, stamped 95641
2 RING, SNAP, 1.75", Int, #175, (Replaces J901996 and G109044)
1 RING SET, PISTON, KIT replaces A77744, Includes: Ref. 6, 7, and 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING compression, top
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING keystone with reverse twist, compression, middle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING oil, bottom
6 PIN, piston
UAR SHIM, 0.254mm Thk, Cylinder sleeve (.010"), Replaces J914653, Use Ref. 9A as required for cylinder
sleeve protrusion adjustment on remanufactured blocks only.
UAR SHIM, .015" Thk, Cylinder sleeve (0.381 mm), Use Ref. 9A as required for cylinder sleeve protrusion
adjustment on remanufactured blocks only.
UAR SHIM, .020" Thk, Cylinder sleeve (0.508 mm) , Use Ref. 9A as required for cylinder sleeve protrusion
adjustment on remanufactured blocks only.
UAR SHIM, 0.762mm Thk, Cylinder sleeve (.030"), Use Ref. 9A as required for cylinder sleeve protrusion
adjustment on remanufactured blocks only.
UAR SHIM, 1.000mm Thk, Cylinder sleeve (.040"), Use Ref. 9A as required for cylinder sleeve protrusion
adjustment on remanufactured blocks only.
6 REMAN-ROD CONNECTING, ASSEMBLY North America only, component parts shown on this Figure
do not apply to the remanufactured assembly
1 CORE-ROD CONNECTING, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return connecting rod for
credit when using a remanufactured assembly
6 ROD, CONNECTING, ASSEMBLY, Includes: Ref. 10 thu 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROD connecting, two piece
1 BUSHING, connecting rod
2 SCREW, BOLT special, rod, bearing cap, replaces J901380 and J920799, connecting rod
2 NUT, hex, rod bolt, connecting rod
6 BEARING LINER, KIT upper and lower, standard, connecting rod
6 BEARING LINER, KIT upper and lower, 0.25 mm undersize, connecting rod
6 BEARING LINER, KIT upper and lower, 0.50 mm undersize, connecting rod
6 BEARING LINER, KIT upper and lower, 0.75 mm undersize, connecting rod
6 BEARING LINER, KIT upper and lower, 1.00 mm undersize, connecting rod
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-46 OIL FILTER AND COOLER, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-46 OIL FILTER AND COOLER, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
J918334
J906619
A77722
A77505
J902338
J918532
A77541
J919016
238-5022
845-8065
J919562
J921605
J918175
J918174
J919015
A77724
J922882
J918332
J907860
217-439
Кол-во
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
Описание
HEAD, FILTER, filter, oil
PLUG, hex, 1/8 inch PT
PIN, dowel, locating
PLUG, hex socket, 3/4 inch PT, filter head
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF,
PLUNGER, regulator
SPRING, compression
PLUG, hex, special, 24 mm - 1.50, regulator, Includes: Ref. 9
O-RING, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x .070" Thk,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 65, 8.8, BOLT heavy hex flange, 8 - 1.25 x 65 mm, oil filter head to cylinder block
FILTER, ENGINE OIL, OIL, cartridge, engine
GASKET, filter head
CORE-OIL COOLER,
GASKET, cooler core
THERMOSTAT, temperature
O-RING, sealing
COVER, oil cooler, replaces J918403
GASKET, cooler cover, oil cooler
BOLT, Hex, Flg Hd, M8 x 25, Spcl,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14, hex socket headless, 1/2 inch PT, water drain
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-48 OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN, 6T-830 ENGINE, OIL PAN HEATER KIT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-48 OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN, 6T-830 ENGINE, OIL PAN HEATER KIT
Ссылка Номер детали
JR924644
JR926201
JC926201
1
J924644
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
J926201
614-8030
J921719
J908738
845-6030
J914302
845-6015
845-6020
J906216
J910960
J913427
J914015
J920400
J910266
J908316
J924148
J902425
J924147
J920773
NSS
A77679
A77580
21 NSS
22 J905113
23 J902425
Кол-во
Описание
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY oil, remanufactured, North America only, no longer available, order J926201,
replaces JR921067
1 REMAN-PUMP, ENGINE OIL, North America only, 24 teeth drive gear, for service order J926201
pump assembly
1 PUMP, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return pump core for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly, replaces JC921067 and JC924644
1 PUMP, ENGINE OIL, new, no longer available, order J926201 assembly, 24 teeth drive gear, replaces
J921067
1 PUMP, ENGINE OIL, ASSEMBLY oil, 24 teeth drive gear, replaces J921067 and J924644
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
1 TUBE, with screen, oil suction
2 SPACER, mounting
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 30, 8.8, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 30 mm
1 GASKET, mounting, oil suction tube, Part of KIT, part number A77679
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 15, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 15 mm
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 20 mm
1 NUT, hex flange, special, 6 mm - 1.0
1 WASHER, flat, special
1 BRACE, suction tube
1 PAN, ENGINE OIL, oil, engine
32 BOLT, Hex, Flg Hd, M8 x 21, Spcl, hex flange cap, special, oil pan to block, replaces J907860
32 WASHER, spring, Belleville
32 WASHER, flat, special, 9 x 16 x 1 mm
1 PLUG, hex magnetic, special, 22 mm - 1.5, heater hole, replaces J904386
1 WASHER, sealing, plug, Part of KIT, part number A77679
1 PLUG, hex magnetic, special, 18 mm - 1.5, drain, replaces J911638
1 WASHER, SEALING, WASHER sealing, drain plug, Part of KIT, part number A77679
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET oil pan, order A77679 gasket kit shown in this Figure, Part
of KIT, part number A77679
1 KIT, GASKET, oil pan, Includes: Refs. 6, 16, 18, and 19
1 KIT, SERVICE, oil pan heater, engine, Includes: Ref. 21 and 22
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELEMENT heater, 12 volt, oil pan heater kit
1 CABLE, engine block heater, 6 feet long, oil pan heater kit
1 WASHER, sealing, plug, oil pan heater kit, When engine oil heater kit is ordered, Ref. 23, J902425
washer, must be ordered also
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-50 GASKET KITS, 6T-830 ENGINE, VALVE GRIND, CYLINDER BLOCK
When the valve grind gasket kit is used, also order the required cylinder head gasket on page 2-27. For complete engine overhaul order
(1) valve grind kit, (1) cylinder block kit, (1) oil pan gasket kit, page 2-49, front and rear crankshaft seal kit, page 2-41, and required
cylinder head gasket, page 2-27.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-50 GASKET KITS, 6T-830 ENGINE, VALVE GRIND, CYLINDER BLOCK
Ссылка Номер детали
A77794
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
J914310
J918779
J915707
J911941
J929012
J914311
J914388
J902466
J905449
J910824
J909886
J903380
238-5115
J906659
238-5111
J918610
J919677
J914708
J823921
A77726
A77839
20 J903475
21 J917779
21 J917780
22
22A
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
J281721
J926757
J915772
J919601
J902089
J914301
J918174
J918332
J901798
J923054
J912473
238-5212
J907177
J913994
Кол-во
Описание
1 KIT, GASKET, valve grind, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 19, When the valve grind gasket kit is used, also order
the required cylinder head gasket on Fig. 2-26
1 GASKET, thermostat housing
1 GASKET, outlet tube, water
12 SEAL, intake and exhaust valve stem and guide
1 GASKET, mounting, turbocharger
1 GASKET, exhaust manifold, 0.54 mm thick (set of 6) replaces J921787
1 GASKET, intake manifold cover
1 GASKET, turbo oil drain tube, turbocharger
1 SEAL, cap sealing, oil fill cap to valve cover
1 SEAL, RUBBER, valve cover
6 O-RING, cover bolt
6 SEAL, SLEEVE injector
7 SEAL, connector, fuel injection nozzle
1 O-RING, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x .103" Thk, Connector to valve cover
6 SEAL, injector nozzle
1 O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk, Water filter shutoff valve
1 HOSE, LARGE, 2 inch (51 mm) long, breather tube to connector
1 MANIFOLD, oil, rocker arm
12 PLATE, LOCKING, bolt, exhaust manifold
1 GAUGE, cylinder head, bolt length
1 KIT, gasket, cylinder block, For complete engine overhaul order (1) valve grind kit, (1) cylinder block kit,
(1) oil pan gasket kit, Fig. 2-48, front & rear crankshaft seal kit, Fig. 2-40, & required cylinder head
gasket, Fig. 2-26, BSN 45075642
1 KIT, gasket, cylinder block, Includes: Ref. 20 thru, For complete engine overhaul order (1) valve grind
kit, (1) cylinder block kit, (1) oil pan gasket kit, Fig. 2-48, front & rear crankshaft seal kit, Fig. 2-40, &
required cylinder head gasket, Fig. 2-26, ASN 45075642
1 SEAL, front access cover, cylinder block
1 GASKET, front gear cover, high mount engine, used in A77726 kit, cylinder block
1 SEAL, GASKET front gear cover, low mount engine, not used in this application, use J917779, cylinder
block
1 GASKET, housing, gear, used in A77726 kit only, cylinder block
1 GASKET, housing, gear, used in A77839 kit only, cylinder block
1 SEALRING, quad, timing pin housing
1 GASKET, access cover plate, cylinder block
1 SEAL, sealing, water pump, cylinder block
1 GASKET, rear cover retainer, crankshaft, cylinder block
1 GASKET, cooler core, cylinder block
1 GASKET, cooler cover, cylinder block
1 WASHER, SEALING, sealing, not used in this application, cylinder block
1 GASKET, mounting, fuel transfer pump, cylinder block
1 SEALRING, flywheel housing to block, cylinder block
1 O-RING, -212, 70 Duro, .859" ID x .139" Thk, Backing plate plug, cylinder block
6 O-RING, sealing, sleeve, cylinder block
1 O-RING, sealing, cylinder block
When the valve grind gasket kit is used, also order the required cylinder head gasket on page 2-27. For complete engine overhaul order
(1) valve grind kit, (1) cylinder block kit, (1) oil pan gasket kit, page 2-49, front and rear crankshaft seal kit, page 2-41, and required
cylinder head gasket, page 2-27.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-52 ENGINE RAILS AND SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
2-52 ENGINE RAILS AND SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
20
1315653C3
409-7612
231-5146
409-7820
231-5148
194915C2
413-1056
107813R1
232-41110
1315654C3
409-7616
231-5146
409-7820
231-5148
1315644C1
1315645C1
854-12025
1330098C2
1330099C2
231-5146
477-73816
Кол-во
1
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
6
6
4
4
1
1
8
1
1
10
10
Описание
RAIL ASSY., SUPPORT engine, left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
ISOLATOR, INSULATOR engine snubber, front and rear
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/2", G5,
WASHER, flat, 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 11/64 inch
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
RAIL ASSY., SUPPORT engine, right hand, replaces 1315654C2
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT, engine, left hand front
SUPPORT, engine, right hand front
BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9, Heavy
SUPPORT, engine, right hand rear, replaces 1329775C1
SUPPORT, engine, right hand front, replaces 1329776C1
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-02 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-02 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
J923480
REF
J909886
J910279
845-8080
J906783
J906784
J906785
J917776
J917747
J904519
J920854
J910521
J906787
J906788
J920595
J903380
J905307
J924726
J918188
Кол-во
1
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
2
Описание
PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSEMBLY fuel, new, parts list Fig. 3-6
INSTRUCTION, INJECTOR ASSEMBLY fuel, parts list Fig. 3-8
SEAL, SLEEVE injector
CLAMP, fuel injector
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 80, 8.8,
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 1 cylinder
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 2 cylinder
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 3 cylinder
BRACE, BRACKET fuel tube
CLAMP, fuel tube
SUPPORT, tube retaining
SCREW, Hex Hd, M5 x .8 x 20, w/LW, Replaces J917712 and J903723
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 4 cylinder
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 5 cylinder
TUBE, fuel injector, No. 6 cylinder
TUBE ASSY., fuel drain
SEAL, connector
BOLT, BANJO, M6 x 1 x 14.3, BOLT banjo drain, special
BOLT, BANJO, check, replaces J916360
WASHER, sealing
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-04 FUEL FILTER AND TRANSFER PUMP, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-04 FUEL FILTER AND TRANSFER PUMP, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
Кол-во
J925955
J903640
J912923
J914711
J918191
J905860
NSS
NSS
J918192
J907541
J917998
J923054
845-8020
J906790
J918191
J916361
J911447
J912886
J920544
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
J926764
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
J923054
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
Описание
ADAPTER, fuel filter, replaces J903845
FILTER, FUEL,
TUBE, fuel supply
CLIP, CLAMP P-type
RING, PACKING, WASHER sealing, special, 12 x 18 x 1 mm
SCREW, BOLT ASSEMBLY, banjo hex, special, Includes: Ref. 6 and 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT connector, banjo hex, special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW hex, special, vent
RING, PACKING, WASHER sealing, special, 14 x 20 x 1 mm
JACK SCREW, BOLT banjo connector
PUMP, fuel lift and transfer, see J926764 repair kit below
GASKET, mounting, fuel transfer pump, replaces J914304
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd,
TUBE, supply
RING, PACKING, WASHER sealing, special, 12 x 18 x 1 mm
BOLT, BANJO, banjo connector, 12 - 1.5 x 24 mm
CONNECTOR, banjo, fuel return
VALVE, overflow
KIT, GASKET, repair, seal, lift pump, no longer available, for service order J926764 kit shown below,
Includes: Ref. 18 thru 22
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE check, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET check valve, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING seal, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING seal, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING seal, not shown
KIT, GASKET, transfer pump repair, replaces J923615, Includes: Ref. 23 thru 28
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE check, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET check valve, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL O-ring, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL O-ring, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL O-ring, not shown
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE check, not shown
GASKET, mounting, fuel transfer pump, replaces J914304
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-06 FUEL INJECTION PUMP AND DRIVE, 6T-830 ENGINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-06 FUEL INJECTION PUMP AND DRIVE, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
J923480
JC913339
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
J923480
A77720
3051337R1
J912888
A41856
J912886
933697R1
J910979
J912890
691292C1
A71110
680187C1
1808728C1
1808822C1
829-1306
895-11006
892-11006
A77775
A41852
J912614
J916284
J915036
J902662
222-762
J915172
J906747
Кол-во
Описание
1 PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSEMBLY fuel, remanufactured, North America only,component parts
shown on this figure do not apply to the remanufactured assembly
1 CORE, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return pump core for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly
1 PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, ASSEMBLY fuel, new, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 19
1 PIN, timing
1 WASHER, SEALING, M18 x 24 x 1.5, WASHER sealing, replaces 933222R1
1 PLUG, timing
1 O-RING, sealing
1 VALVE, overflow
1 WASHER, SEALING, M10 x 13.5 x 1, WASHER valve sealing
1 LEVER, pump shutoff
1 SPRING, lever shutoff
1 RETAINER, HOUSING spring return
1 GASKET, mounting, replaces A46322
1 O-RING, sealing, special, shutoff shaft
1 LEVER, throttle control
1 THUMB SCREW, M6 x 26, BOLT throttle lever
1 NUT, M6, Cl 10, Replaces 1806312C1
1 WASHER, M6,
1 WASHER, LOCK, M6,
1 WASHER, lock
1 NUT, hex, self-locking
1 GEAR, fuel pump
1 O-RING, sealing, fuel injection pump
4 STUD, pump mounting
4 NUT, hex flange, 10 mm, fuel pump to timing gear housing
1 ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 45є Fl x 1/8" NPT, 90 degree, 7/16-20 45 degree flare x 1/8 inch PT
1 FITTING, ELBOW 90 degree, 7/16-20 straight thread x 1/8 inch PT, pump lubrication
1 HOSE ASSY., 20 inch (508 mm) long, lubrication
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-08 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE, 6T-830 ENGINE
*Whenever a nozzle is removed from cylinder head, J906659 gasket must be replaced before nozzle is reinstalled in cylinder head.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-08 FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE, 6T-830 ENGINE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
A77622
J909886
J903380
J908507
6
1
1
1
4
NSS
A48186
1
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1806233C1
1806234C1
1806235C1
1806236C1
1806237C1
1806238C1
1806239C1
1806240C1
1806241C1
1806242C1
1806243C1
1806244C1
1806245C1
1806246C1
1806247C1
1806248C1
1806249C1
1806250C1
1806251C1
1806252C1
1806253C1
1806254C1
1806255C1
1806256C1
1806257C1
1806258C1
1806259C1
1806260C1
1806261C1
1806262C1
J905153
J905152
J905154
NSS
NSS
J906659
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
3
Описание
NOZZLE INJECTION, KIT no longer available, order Refs. 1, 2, and 3
SEAL, SLEEVE injector
SEAL, connector
INJECTOR ASSY., fuel, Includes: Ref. 5 thru 10, Whenever a nozzle is removed from cylinder head,
J906659 gasket must be replaced before nozzle is reinstalled in cylinder head.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY injector
KIT, shim, nozzle opening pressure, starter kit, use one shim of the thickness required, no longer
available, order components separately, Includes: Ref. 5
SHIM, nozzle, 1.00 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.04 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.08 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.10 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.14 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.18 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.20 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.24 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.28 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.30 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.34 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.38 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.40 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.44 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.48 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.50 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.54 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.58 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.60 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.64 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.68 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.70 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.74 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.78 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.80 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.84 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.88 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.90 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.94 mm
SHIM, nozzle, 1.98 mm
SPINDLE, SEAT nozzle pressure spring
SPRING, nozzle pressure
PLATE, STOP nozzle valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT cap, nozzle tip
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TIP injector nozzle
SEAL, injector nozzle, 7 mm injector tip, Whenever a nozzle is removed from cylinder head, J906659
gasket must be replaced before nozzle is reinstalled in cylinder head.
*Whenever a nozzle is removed from cylinder head, J906659 gasket must be replaced before nozzle is reinstalled in cylinder head.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-10 FUEL LINES AND FILTER SYSTEM, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-10 FUEL LINES AND FILTER SYSTEM, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005
Ссылка Номер детали
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
23
23A
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
144535R1
612277C2
A184776
221-841
444614
424-564
231-5145
222-1026
1315506C1
222-1055
1330563C1
183825C1
495-81121
231-5144
1330562C2
1330564C1
183821C1
196517C1
121525A1
161945C1
183653C2
1251794C1
214-1704
533959R1
195803C1
362120R1
1979437C1
214-1704
218-444
1994884C1
218-493
1345205C1
221-88
217-195
74813C1
364357C1
16 413-420
Кол-во
Описание
1 ELBOW, 90 degree, special, 3/8 inch inverted flare, lower fuel return tube
1 HEAD, FILTER, fuel filter
1 FILTER, FUEL,
2 PLUG, hex socket, 1/4 inch PT
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass, hex, 1/8 inch PT
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4 inch, grade 2
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 ELBOW, 90є, 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT,
1 TUBE, fuel supply, lower
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/8" Inv Fl, COUPLING, 5/8-18 inch inverted flare
1 TUBE, fuel supply, upper
3 CLAMP, fuel tube
1 WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 TUBE, fuel return, upper
1 PLATE, SUPPORT fuel tube
1 CLAMP, tube, single, 3/8 inch O.D.
1 SUPPORT, fuel tubes
1 SUPPORT, fuel tube
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1 TUBE ASSY., fuel return, lower
1 HOSE, TUBE, 125 inch (3175 mm) long, cut from 74813C1 bulk tube, fuel vent, see this Figure
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
1 STRAP, CABLE, .135" x 11", tie, 10 inch, retaining
1 GROMMET, 3/8 inch
3 CLAMP, CLAMP P-type, retaining
1 HOSE, LARGE, 13 inch (331 mm) long, cut from 364357C1 bulk hose, fuel return, see this Figure
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/8"-18, NPTF, straight, 3/4-16 flare x 3/8 inch PT
1 TUBE, fuel, filter base to tank
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4"-16, 37є x 1/2"-14, NPTF, ELBOW 90 degree, 3/4-16 flare x 1/2 inch PT
1 VALVE, SHUT-OFF, fuel shut off
1 REDUCER, Hex, 1/2" x 1/4" NPT, REDUCER pipe, 1/2 male x 1/4 inch female
1 FITTING, 1/4"-18 NPTF, Brass, NIPPLE straight, 1/4 PT x 1-3/8 inch
UAR TUBE, bulk, 3/8 (9.5) O.D. x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 3/8 (10) ID x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-11A FUEL LINES AND FILTER SYSTEM, P.I.N. JJC01006005 AND AFTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-11A FUEL LINES AND FILTER SYSTEM, P.I.N. JJC01006005 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
23
23A
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
45A
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
144535R1
612277C2
A184776
221-841
444614
424-564
231-5145
222-1026
1977001C1
222-1055
1330563C1
183825C1
495-81121
231-5144
1330562C2
1330564C1
183821C1
196517C1
121525A1
161945C1
183653C2
1251794C1
214-1704
533959R1
195803C1
362120R1
1979437C1
214-1704
218-444
1994884C1
218-493
1345205C1
221-88
217-195
217-1080
1977001C1
144535R1
196503C1
151446C1
25553R1
231-5145
217-42
222-1016
1977000C1
74813C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 ELBOW, 90 degree, special, 3/8 inch inverted flare, lower fuel return tube
1 HEAD, FILTER, fuel filter
1 FILTER, FUEL,
2 PLUG, hex socket, 1/4 inch PT
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass, hex, 1/8 inch PT
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4 inch, grade 2
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 ELBOW, 90є, 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT,
1 TUBE,
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/8" Inv Fl, COUPLING, 5/8-18 inch inverted flare
1 TUBE, fuel supply, upper
3 CLAMP, fuel tube
1 WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 TUBE, fuel return, upper
1 PLATE, SUPPORT fuel tube
1 CLAMP, tube, single, 3/8 inch, O.D.
1 SUPPORT, fuel tubes
1 SUPPORT, fuel tube
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1 TUBE ASSY., fuel return, lower
1 HOSE, TUBE 125 inch (3175 mm) long, cut from 74813C1 bulk tube, fuel vent, see this Figure
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
1 STRAP, CABLE, .135" x 11", tie, 10 inch, retaining
1 GROMMET, 3/8 inch
3 CLAMP, CLAMP P-type, retaining
1 HOSE, LARGE, 13 inch (331 mm) long, cut from 364357C1 bulk hose, fuel return, see this Figure
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/8"-18, NPTF, straight, 3/4-16 flare x 3/8 inch PT
1 TUBE, fuel, filter base to tank
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4"-16, 37є x 1/2"-14, NPTF, ELBOW, 90 degree, 3/4-16 flare x 1/2 inch PT
1 VALVE, SHUT-OFF, fuel shut off
1 REDUCER, Hex, 1/2" x 1/4" NPT, REDUCER pipe, 1/2 male x 1/4 inch female
1 FITTING, 1/4"-18 NPTF, Brass, NIPPLE straight, 1/4 PT x 1-3/8 inch, brass, if used
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1/4"-18 NPTF, NIPPLE hex, 1/4 PT x 1-7/16 inch, if used
1 TUBE, fuel supply, lower
1 ELBOW, 90 degree, special, 3/8 inch inverted flare
1 PUMP, fuel, electric
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
8 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", HDN, flat, 13/32 x 1-1/8 x 9/64 inch, hardened
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 REDUCER, 3/8"-18 NPTF x 1/4"-18 Fem NPTF,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT, ADAPTER straight, 5/8-18 inverted flare x 1/4 inch PT
1 TUBE, filter to pump
UAR TUBE, bulk, 3/8 (9.5) O.D. x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-11A FUEL LINES AND FILTER SYSTEM, P.I.N. JJC01006005 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
364357C1
16 413-420
Кол-во
Описание
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 3/8 (10) ID x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-12 THROTTLE CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-12 THROTTLE CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1259760C1
1301183C96
154397C1
413-636
425-106
492-11038
941133C1
PO22
495-71041
1977092C4
937059R1
231-5144
1338891C4
12-632
477-73812
231-5146
K11064
1301242C1
1329389C1
225-14210
198823C1
213-113
1977009C4
427-3071
432-416
1977034C2
854-10020
1977046C4
615-6016
892-11006
495-81006
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
Описание
KNOB,BALL, throttle lever
LEVER ASSY., throttle control
SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1 1/4", tubular, 5/8 O.D. x 1-1/4 inch long
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
WASHER, throttle lever
SPRING, throttle control lever
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
SUPPORT, throttle control
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
ANGLE, throttle stop
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 2", G2,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SPACER, 3/8" Pipe x 1 1/4", 3/8 ID x 1-1/4 inch
BRACKET, throttle support
CABLE, throttle
NUT, #10-32,
GROMMET, rubber, 3/8 inch ID, throttle cable at grain tank
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, #10-32, adjustable, No. 10 NF
BALL JOINT, No. 10, type AL, replaces 1977009C3
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/16" x .719", clevis, 3/16 x 23/32 inch, hardened
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1", 1/16" x 1", Replaces 432-412
SUPPORT, throttle cable, rear
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 10.9,
LEVER, pump throttle
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, full threads, 6 - 1.0 x 16 mm
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
WASHER, .266" x 3/4" x .060", flat, 17/64 x 3/4 x 1/16 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-14 FUEL TANK AND SUPPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
3-14 FUEL TANK AND SUPPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
193550C95
197681A2
217-87
104781C1
1308798C1
192381C3
1302029C1
198024C1
168515C1
1310675C1
1302031C1
1302030C1
535789R1
495-81112
492-11031
425-105
413-516
135270
231-5145
990541R1
Кол-во
Описание
1 TANK, FUEL, ASSEMBLY 92-1/2 gallons, without plug, replaced by 197681A2
1 TANK, FUEL, ASSEMBLY fuel, with 217-87 plug, replaces 197681A1 and 193550C95
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 3/8"-18 NPTF, Brass, Includes Ref. 2
1 CAP, fuel tank, non vented
2 STRIP, lining, 72 inch (1829 mm) long, cut for 990541R1 bulk strip, fuel tank support, see this Figure
2 SUPPORT, lower support, fuel tank bottom
2 SUPPORT, front support, fuel tank forward
1 GAUGE, FUEL, SENSOR fuel level, fuel tank sending unit
1 GASKET, fuel tank sending unit
5 SCREW, LOCK, Sltd Truss Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", w/nylon LW, Sending Unit Mounting
2 STRAP, SUPPORT fuel tank retainer
2 BRACKET, front, fuel tank
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
4 WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 inch
4 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
4 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
23 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
23 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR STRIP, FIXING, bulk, lining, 1-1/4 (32) wide x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-02 ENGINE HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-02 ENGINE HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
34
35
39
100827A1
363660R1
515-30222
362123R1
370383R1
221-93
399470R1
1341330C2
92038C1
1345488C2
121756C2
91448C2
A187728
1964960C1
363444R1
178149A1
183038A1
425-105
492-11031
225-14210
492-11010
178148A1
L18337
702093C1
276-1458
A145513
Кол-во
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
4
4
2
1
Описание
HARNESS, engine
CLIP, CLAMP engine block, rear
CLAMP, 7/8", 1/2" Bolt, P-type, Engine harness
CLIP, harness
CLIP, CLAMP harness, long
REDUCER, Hex, 3/4" x 1/2" NPT, REDUCER pipe, 3/4 male x 1/2 inch female
BOOT, cable
TRANSMITTER, SENDER oil pressure
SENSOR, SWITCH high pressure, air conditioning
SWITCH, PRESSURE, coolant, high temperature
SENSOR, coolant temperature
ALTERNATOR, ASSEMBLY engine, 110 ampere, parts list Fig. 4-48
MOTOR, STARTER, ASSEMBLY engine, parts list Fig. 4-50
SWITCH, PRESSURE, pressure header lift
CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining, engine harness, front cover
SWITCH, SOLENOID, KIT with barrier and cover, Includes: Ref. 19 thru 25
SWITCH, SOLENOID, SWITCH with barrier
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, #10-32,
WASHER, LOCK, #10,
COVER, solenoid switch
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, tie, nylon retaining
STRAP, CABLE, tie, nylon retaining
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2", self-tapping, hex head, No. 10 NC x 1/2 inch
SENSOR, level, coolant
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-04 STEERING COLUMN HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-04 STEERING COLUMN HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
91822C3
1345414C1
D71346
131066C91
131107C1
425-158
1327674C1
135270
231-5145
363444R1
245635C1
340-10812
1964933C1
453453C1
166166R1
Кол-во
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
4
6
6
1
3
1
1
1
Описание
HARNESS, steering column, with dimmer switch connector
HARNESS, steering column, without dimmer switch connector, not shown
LAMP, TAIL, lamp, No. 168
SWITCH, turn signal
SWITCH, neutral start
NUT, Jam, 1/2"-20, G5,
BRACKET, ANGLE mounting, switch
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining, harness, steering column
SWITCH, unloader tube control
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4", machine, pan Phillips, No. 8 NC x 3/4 inch
HARNESS, horn
SWITCH, push button, horn
HORN, 12 volt, low note, alert
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-06 CONSOLE HARNESS, RIGHT HAND CONSOLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-06 CONSOLE HARNESS, RIGHT HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1 1994820C1
1A 114976A2
2 281-6456
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
19
261-13512
1252476C1
131313C1
245219C1
113971A1
375431R1
365502R1
245854C1
1301175C1
342-10610
453453C1
1983394C2
281-1476
299277C91
281-6456
20
23
23A
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
40A
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
1994871C1
1964919C1
122332A1
245632C1
245435C1
NSS
107655C1
225-14210
492-11010
425-105
492-11031
399470R1
1994819C1
453453C1
245012C1
245012C1
245219C1
245336C1
260-1448
245334C1
245653C2
1301036C1
245509C1
245871C1
245765C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 HARNESS, console , BSN JJC0105560
1 HARNESS, console , ASN JJC0105560
10 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, No. 10 NF x 3/4
inch
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, pan Phillips, No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
1 SWITCH, ignition, key starting
1 KEY, IGNITION, starting switch
1 SWITCH, rotor speed , BSN JJC0105560
1 SWITCH, rotor speed , ASN JJC0105560
1 WASHER, flat, special, 19/32 x 1 x 1/8 inch
1 NUT, flat hex, special
1 BUZZER, ALARM audible
1 SWITCH, reel lift control
2 SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #6-32 x 5/8", machine, oval Phillips, No. 6 NC x 5/8 inch
1 SWITCH, push button, feeder reverser
7 RELAY, electrical, 12 volt, replaces 146461C1
UAR SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/8 inch
2 CLIP, CLAMP console harness
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, No. 10 NF x 3/4
inch
1 GOVERNOR, RECTIFIER central load dump
1 SWITCH, IGNITION, feeder clutch , BSN JJC0105560
1 SWITCH, feeder clutch , ASN JJC0105560
1 SWITCH, separator clutch
1 FUSE HOLDER, BLOCK for terminal, see Fig. 4-40 for correct assembly
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BRACKET feedback module mounting order 1994820C1
1 SWITCH, SOLENOID, SWITCH magnetic, cab power, Includes: Ref. 30 thru 33
1 NUT, #10-32,
1 WASHER, LOCK, #10,
2 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 BOOT, cable
1 RELAY, time delay
1 SWITCH, push button, ether start
1 SWITCH, rocker, 4 wheel drive
1 SWITCH, rocker, two speed, variable propulsion
1 SWITCH, fan speed , BSN JJC0105560
1 SWITCH, fan speed , ASN JJC0105560
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips, No. 8-18 x 1/2 inch
1 PLUG, panel switch cover
1 SWITCH, reel speed manual
1 BUTTON, KNOB control, reel speed switch
1 SWITCH, reel, fore and aft
1 BRACKET, circuit breaker
2 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 30 ampere, work lamp and blower
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-06 CONSOLE HARNESS, RIGHT HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
63
64
65
66
67
79
276-1458
245763C1
245860C1
107200C2
492-11010
363660R1
135270
225-14210
92065C1
937059R1
231-5144
121770C2
1345209C1
195804C1
1983395C1
440-1258
231-5145
1983568C1
Кол-во
Описание
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2", self-tapping, hex head, No. 10 NC x 1/2 inch
2 CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20 ampere, cab
2 BAR, circuit breaker
1 SWITCH, lamp, head
8 WASHER, LOCK, #10,
1 CLIP, CLAMP twisted, console harness
1 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
8 NUT, #10-32,
1 GROMMET, rubber, console harness
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 TRANSMITTER, MODULE low coolant
1 HARNESS, seat switch
1 GROMMET, 1/2 inch
1 SWITCH, IGNITION, seat
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BUZZER, ALARM grain tank level
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-10 CONSOLE HARNESS, LEFT HAND CONSOLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-10 CONSOLE HARNESS, LEFT HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1994820C1
114976A2
113699A1
245576C1
378781R1
1983341C1
68107H
166817C2
495-51053
495-51041
362120R1
198823C1
68530C1
231-5144
REF
1310827C2
470-10620
495-31016
231-14106
Кол-во
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
Описание
HARNESS, console , BSN JJC0105560
HARNESS, console , ASN JJC0105560
RECTIFIER, locking, 2-5/8 inch long, console harness
LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, cigar, 12 volt, Includes: Ref. 4
LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, ELEMENT pop up, not shown
SWITCH, parking brake warning lamp
NUT, hex, special, lamp switch
WASHER, flat, 9.0 x 51.0 x 1.6 mm, lamp switch
WASHER, 1/2", flat, 17/32 x 1 x 1/16 inch
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 47/64 x 1/16 inch
CLAMP, CLAMP P-type, console harness, front
GROMMET, rubber, 3/8 inch ID, console harness
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSEMBLY control, parts list Figs. 8-36 - 8-39A
SWITCH, lockout, third gear
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 6 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, #6,
NUT, LOCK, #6-32, GB, hex, self-locking, No. 6 NC
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-12 CAB ROOF HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-12 CAB ROOF HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
1994715C1
3063674R1
245175C1
168822C2
109311H
111282C1
245734C1
109311H
111267C4
109268C2
109311H
245555C1
325-148
245897C91
1283449C3
1983391C1
A14553
1281975C1
260-5448
111619C1
109740A1
1255876C1
142990C2
1281876C1
492-21050
413-816
1983394C2
169850C2
130882C91
198824C1
198825C1
436746
225-13110
198828C1
260-53424
38
40
43
44
45
46
47
1979628C1
370383R1
371036R1
413-58
492-11031
117995C1
115400A1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
5
1
1
4
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
Описание
HARNESS, cab roof
GROMMET, blower harness
SWITCH, door dome lamp control
SWITCH, blower
NUT, hex, jam, 7/16 inch NF
KNOB, KNOB control, blower, wiper and thermostat switch
SWITCH, wiper control
NUT, hex, jam, 7/16 inch NF
SWITCH, air conditioner, low pressure
SWITCH, cab thermostat
NUT, hex, jam, 7/16 inch NF
LAMP, 40 x 7 Halogen
NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5, hex, jam, 1/2 inch NC
LIGHT, WORK, LAMP Halogen, 80 x 30
BRACKET, lamp mounting, includes shield, right hand
LAMP, ASSEMBLY dome, parts list Fig. 4-30
BULB, No. 57, cab instrument panel and warning lamp
BRACKET, SUPPORT instrument panel bulb mounting
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", Phillips
STRAP, tie, adjustable
WIPER MOTOR, ASSEMBLY includes mounting bracket, parts list Fig. 4-54
RESISTOR, blower motor
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, blower, 12 volt, DC, PM, see Fig. 9G-38 for mounting
BRACKET, outer flood lamp mounting, left hand
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
RELAY, electrical, 12 volt, air conditioner, replaces 146461C1
CLIP, CABLE, CLIP retaining, harness plastic
LIGHT, INTERIOR, ASSEMBLY warning, parts list Fig. 4-30
GROMMET, rubber, 1/2 inch ID, lamp harness, right hand
GROMMET, 5/8 inch ID, lamp harness, left hand
SCREW, machine, special, No. 10 NF x 1/4 inch
NUT, #10-24,
GROMMET, deck harness, right hand
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1 1/2", self-tapping, pan Phillips, No. 8-18 x 1-1/2 inch,
dome lamp plate
1 PLATE, LARGE, dome lamp
4 CLIP, CLAMP warning lamp
1 CLIP, CLAMP retaining, rubber covered
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
UAR PACKAGE, KIT fastener, includes 5 fasteners
1 HARNESS, ADAPTER cab roof harness to wiper motor
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-14 CENTER HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-14 CENTER HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
17
19
25
26
27
28
29
31
34
36
37
38
44
45
46
47
48
60
61
62
63
64
1994834C2
299269C91
515-24317
363444R1
362666R1
REF
187736C1
REF
245193C2
245365C1
1345485C1
245365C1
1345480C1
245410C1
245364C1
840-1410
187996C1
187998C2
434-58
231-5145
1252494C2
178800C1
425-1512
196987C1
263-5448
1329865C1
116892A1
477-73112
495-11034
1301560C1
413-512
492-11031
425-105
178801C1
455102R21
187615C3
181208C3
280-1478
187629C1
187630C1
470-1086
492-11008
280-1478
Кол-во
Описание
1 HARNESS, center, combine
2 CLAMP, retaining, center harness
6 CLAMP, 1 1/4", Insul, 7/16" Bolt, P-type, 1-1/4 inch ID, insulated retaining
6 CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining, harness
6 CLIP, CLAMP retaining, harness
1 INSTRUCTION, BATTERY 12 volt
1 CABLE, separator clutch valve, if used
1 INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSEMBLY separator clutch, parts list Fig. 8-68
1 SENSOR, transducer, straw spreader
2 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, rotary air screen and beater , BSN JJC0105064
2 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR rotary air screen and beater , ASN JJC0105064
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, tailings auger , BSN JJC0105064
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, tailings auger , ASN JJC0105064
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, straw chopper
1 SWITCH, SENSOR monitor control, shoe
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 10,
1 MAGNET, shoe sensor, transmitter
1 ANGLE, SUPPORT shoe sensor, transmitter
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR engine RPM, if used
2 MAGNET, sensor, tailings auger and beater, if used
2 NUT, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5, hex, jam, 3/4 inch NF
1 MAGNET, sensor, rotary air screen, if used
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Slotted Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", self-tapping, pan slotted, No. 8-18 x 1/2 inch
1 CHANNEL, sensor mounting, rotary air screen , BSN JJC0105064
1 CHANNEL, sensor mounting, rotary air screen , ASN JJC0105064
3 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", BOLT serrated, slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
1 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch, if used
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, rotary air screen adjustment, if used
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch, if used
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", If used
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, If Used
1 COLLAR, locking, bearing, tailing elevator , BSN JJC0105064
1 COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw, tailing elevator shaft , ASN JJC0105064
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET tailings sensor, if used
1 SUPPORT, COVER sensor, tailings, if used
3 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4-14 x 1/2 inch
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET sensor, beater shaft, if used
1 SUPPORT, COVER sensor, beater shaft, if used
4 SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8", machine, pan head slotted, No. 8 NC x 3/8 inch
4 WASHER, LOCK, #8,
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4-14 x 1/2 inch,
if used
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-16 HEADER LIFT HANDLE HARNESS, POWER BOOST MONITOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-16 HEADER LIFT HANDLE HARNESS, POWER BOOST MONITOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
11
12
245245C2
91926C1
REF
REF
1977143C3
222-5115
12A 222-5104
13 1977140C1
14 1977102C1
15 1977142C1
18 368-10810
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
392-11008
225-13108
1979103C2
313-58
1989678C1
1979215C1
28791R1
1954063C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
HARNESS, header lift handle
SWITCH, header lift control
INSTRUCTION, LEVER propulsion control, see Fig. 6-14 for mounting
INSTRUCTION, HANDLE propulsion control, see Fig. 6-14 for mounting
GAUGE ASSY., MONITOR power boost, 15 PSI
ELBOW, 90є, 5/16"-24 x 1/8" NPTF, 90 degree, compression, 1/8 tube O.D. x 1/8 inch PT, if used,
power boost monitor
1 FITTING, 5/16"-24 x 1/8" NPT, ADAPTER compression, 1/8 tube O.D. x 1/8 inch PT, if used, power
boost monitor
1 TUBE, 204 inch (5182 mm) long, cut from 1954063C1 bulk tube, engine to monitor, see this Figure,
power boost monitor
1 FITTING, CONNECTOR tube retaining, power boost monitor
1 CONDUIT, harness and tubing, power boost monitor
2 SCREW, Slotted Oval Hd, #8-32 x 5/8", machine, oval head slotted, No. 8 NC x 5/8 inch, power boost
monitor
2 WASHER, LOCK, #8, #8, power boost monitor
2 NUT, #8-32, Power boost monitor
1 ANGLE, BRACKET monitor support, power boost monitor
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch, power boost monitor
1 FITTING, REDUCER, 7/8 PT x 1/8 inch female PT, replaces 221-87, power boost monitor
1 TAPE, ADHESIVE, adhesive, not shown, power boost monitor
1 BULB, LAMP, No. 161, monitor, power boost monitor
UAR TUBE, bulk, nylon, 1/16 (2) x 1/8 (3) x 1200 inch (30480 mm) long, power boost monitor
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-18 GRAIN TANK HARNESS, UNLOADER LAMP HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-18 GRAIN TANK HARNESS, UNLOADER LAMP HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
26
245243C3
702093C1
91436C4
440-11012
225-14110
493-81001
1338022C1
68530C1
231-5144
370383R1
REF
REF
362123R1
413-512
492-11031
425-105
537641R2
490-1108
225-13210
1338003C1
1338004C1
384557R1
198823C1
195803C1
91828C1
702093C1
299277C91
413-512
492-11031
425-105
REF
493-81000
Кол-во
Описание
1 HARNESS, grain tank
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, cable retaining, grain tank harness
1 SWITCH, unloader in, grain tank harness
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan Phillips, No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch, grain tank harness
2 NUT, #10-24, Grain tank harness
2 WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, #10, internal-external tooth lock, 3/16 inch, grain tank harness
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET unloader in switch, grain tank harness
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch, grain tank harness
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, Grain tank harness
6 CLIP, CLAMP harness, grain tank harness
1 INSTRUCTION, LAMP ASSEMBLY warning, right hand front, parts list Fig. 4-30, grain tank harness
1 INSTRUCTION, LAMP ASSEMBLY grain tank, parts list Fig. 4-26, grain tank harness
7 CLIP, harness, grain tank
14 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch, grain tank harness
14 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", Grain tank harness
14 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, Grain tank harness
1 SWITCH, limit, unloader out, grain tank harness
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips, No. 10 NF x 1/2 inch, grain tank harness
2 NUT, #10-32, Grain tank harness
1 BRACKET, SUPPORT unloader out switch, grain tank harness
1 BRACKET, unloader out switch, grain tank harness
1 CLIP, CLAMP P-type, harness, grain tank
1 GROMMET, rubber, 3/8 inch ID, grain bin, grain tank harness
2 GROMMET, 3/8 inch, grain tank harness, upper
1 HARNESS, unloader lamp
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, cable retaining, unloader lamp harness
2 CLIP, CLAMP harness, unloader lamp harness
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch, unloader lamp harness
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", Unloader lamp harness
2 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, Unloader lamp harness
1 INSTRUCTION, LAMP ASSEMBLY unloader, parts list Fig. 4-26, unloader lamp harness
2 WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, #10, internal-external tooth, 3/16 inch, grain tank harness
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-20 REAR LAMPS AND FUEL SENDER HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-20 REAR LAMPS AND FUEL SENDER HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
1994847C1
363444R1
130882C91
92260C1
198024C1
Кол-во
1
9
2
2
1
Описание
HARNESS, rear lamps and fuel sender
CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining, harness
LIGHT, INTERIOR, ASSEMBLY warning, rear, parts list Fig. 4-30
LAMP, ASSEMBLY tail, parts list Fig. 4-30
GAUGE, FUEL, SENSOR fuel level sending unit, parts list Fig. 3-14
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-22 ROTOR LIMIT SWITCH HARNESS, FAN AND ROTOR SPEED HARNESS, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-22 ROTOR LIMIT SWITCH HARNESS, FAN AND ROTOR SPEED HARNESS, PRIOR TO P.I.N. JJC0106005
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
245240C1
362120R1
186057C1
186058C1
470-10620
6
7
10
11
12
13
21
21A
225-14106
138526
116494C1
231-5146
495-31016
363444R1
1983397C1
113982A1
22 363444R1
23 REF
24 REF
Кол-во
Описание
1 HARNESS, WIRE, rotor limit switch, BSN JJC0106005
UAR CLAMP, CLAMP P-type, rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
2 SWITCH, rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
2 SWITCH, IGNITION, ACTUATOR rotor limit switch harness,, BSN JJC0106005
4 SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 6 NC x 1-1/4 inch, rotor limit
switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
4 NUT, #6-32, Rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
4 WASHER, internal tooth lock, special, No. 6, rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", Rotor limit switch harness , BSN JJC0106005
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
2 WASHER, #6, Rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
UAR CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining, rotor limit switch harness, BSN JJC0106005
1 HARNESS, fan and rotor speed,, BSN JJC0105560
1 HARNESS, fan and rotor speed, no longer available, order 175949A1 and 245240C1, shown on Figure
4-23B, Refs 1A and 1B, BTW JJC0105560 & JJC0106004
UAR CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining fan and rotor speed , BSN JJC0105560
1 INSTRUCTION, MOTOR electric, variable speed, see Fig. 9C-14 for mounting, fan and rotor speed,
BSN JJC0105560
1 INSTRUCTION, MOTOR electric, rotor speed, see Fig. 9B-8 for mounting, fan and rotor speed, BSN
JJC0105560
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-23A FAN AND ROTOR SPEED HARNESS, P.I.N. JJC0105560 AND AFTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-23A FAN AND ROTOR SPEED HARNESS, P.I.N. JJC0105560 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
1B
2
3
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
113982A2
175949A1
245240C1
362120R1
128298A1
470-10620
225-14106
138526
116494C1
231-5146
495-31016
363444R1
REF
REF
Кол-во
Описание
1 HARNESS, fan and rotor speed, replaced by 175949A1, Ref. 1A and 245240C1, Ref. 1B
1 HARNESS, fan and rotor speed, when ordering also order 245240C1, Ref. 1B
1 HARNESS, WIRE, rotor limit switch, when ordering also order 175949A1, Ref. 1A
UAR CLAMP, CLAMP P-type, harness
2 SWITCH, IGNITION, rotor limit
4 SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 6 NC x 1-1/4 inch
4 NUT, #6-32,
4 WASHER, internal tooth lock, special, No. 6
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2",
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 WASHER, #6,
UAR CLAMP, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, retaining
1 INSTRUCTION, MOTOR electric, variable speed, see Fig. 9C-14 for mounting
1 INSTRUCTION, MOTOR electric, rotor speed, see Fig. 9B-8 for mounting
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-24 FEEDER REVERSER HARNESS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-24 FEEDER REVERSER HARNESS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
103898A1
453453C1
245927C91
261-1478
103843A1
515-23254
702093C1
413-636
231-5146
178149A1
178148A1
183038A1
225-14210
425-105
492-11010
492-11031
L18337
Кол-во
Описание
1 CABLE, HARNESS feeder reverser
1 SWITCH, push button, feeder reverser
1 MOTOR, STARTER, ASSEMBLY feeder reverser, parts list Fig. 4-46
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self-tapping, pan Phillips, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 CABLE, battery positive
10 CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Cable retaining
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, cable retaining
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SWITCH, SOLENOID, KIT with barrier and cover, feeder reverser harness, Includes: Ref. 11 thru 17
1 COVER, solenoid switch, starting
1 SWITCH, SOLENOID, SWITCH with barrier, replaces A39079
1 NUT, #10-32,
2 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, #10,
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, tie, nylon
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-26 GRAIN TANK AND UNLOADER LAMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-26 GRAIN TANK AND UNLOADER LAMP
Ссылка Номер детали
245954C91
1 NSS
2 A42294
3 A25213
3 1252609C1
4 530029R91
5 1267358C2
6 80679
7 425-108
8 154273C1
9 1317942C1
10 231-5146
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
LAMP, ASSEMBLY grain tank and unloader, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING lamp, order 245954C91
SEALED BEAM UNIT, sealed beam, No. 4406
RETAINER, sealed lamp rubber, shockproof use with Hobbs lamp
RETAINER, shockproof, use with Midwest lamp
CONNECTOR, lamp
SEAT, lamp mounting
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self-locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
BRACKET, grain tank lamp
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-28 CAB SPOTLAMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-28 CAB SPOTLAMP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
1323590C91
1329859C1
1330144C1
1330145C1
91938C1
92015C1
A149798
A149799
261-1456
265-1358
28753R1
Кол-во
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Описание
LAMP BASE, KIT flood lamp, no longer available, order components separately, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 9
BRACKET, flood lamp
GROMMET, wire
BUSHING, bracket
LIGHT, INTERIOR, LAMP flood
BRACKET, flood lamp
FUSE, tan, 5 ampere
FUSE, brown, 7-1/2 ampere
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8",
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 1/2", self tapping, oval Phillips, No. 10-16 x 1/2 inch
LIGHT, LAMP sealed beam, No. 7604
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-30 WARNING LAMP FRONT AND REAR, STOP AND TAIL LAMP, DOME LAMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-30 WARNING LAMP FRONT AND REAR, STOP AND TAIL LAMP, DOME LAMP
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
130882C91
130883C1
A41264
231-51409
261-54536
4
1
1
2
2
6
NSS
1
7
8
9
10
11
92260C1
216045C1
T34857
231-51409
261-54536
2
1
1
2
2
12 NSS
117995C1
13 NSS
14 1983391C1
15 1094378R1
16 1979628C1
17 260-53424
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
Описание
LIGHT, INTERIOR, ASSEMBLY warning, lamp, front and rear, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 6
LENS, amber, warning lamp front and rear
BULB, #1156, 12V, Warning, front and rear
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 2 1/4", self-tapping, pan Phillips, No. 10 NC x 2-1/4
inch, warning lamp front and rear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE lamp, order 130882C91 assembly, Ref 1, warning lamp front
and rear
LAMP, ASSEMBLY stop and tail, Includes: Ref. 8 thru 12
LENS, red, stop and tail lamp
BULB, C6, #1157, 12.8V, lamp, No. 1157, stop and tail
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24, Stop and tail lamp
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 2 1/4", self-tapping, pan Phillips, No. 10 NC x 2-1/4
inch, stop and tail lamp
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE lamp, order 92260C1 assembly, Ref 7, stop and tail
PACKAGE, KIT fastener, dome lamp, package of 5, Includes: Ref. 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FASTENER dome lamp
LAMP, ASSEMBLY dome, Includes: Ref. 15
BULB, J, 12V, 2W, BULB, dome
PLATE, LARGE, dome lamp
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips, No. 8-18 x 1-1/2 inch,
dome lamp
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-32 AUTOMATIC FEEDER CUT OFF AND AUTOMATIC REEL SPEED, TO GROUND SPEED CONTROLS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-32 AUTOMATIC FEEDER CUT OFF AND AUTOMATIC REEL SPEED, TO GROUND SPEED CONTROLS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1983214C1
1983212C1
702093C1
245637C1
245925C1
245638C1
245697C1
1301036C1
1345235C1
495-11041
245923C1
1280158C2
265-13516
1329968C1
281-1476
1994836C1
1983394C2
281-6456
19 342-10610
Кол-во
Описание
1 CONTROL BLOCK, automatic feeder cutoff
1 CONTROL BLOCK, automatic reel speed to ground speed
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie
1 POTENTIOMETER, single, 2.5K, reel to ground speed ratio
1 POTENTIOMETER, single, 1K, speed setting
1 POTENTIOMETER, single, 200K, calibration
1 SWITCH, automatic manual, rocker
1 BUTTON, KNOB control, without pointer
1 BUTTON, KNOB control, with pointer
1 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1 HARNESS, reel to ground speed
1 PANEL, control, front, parts list Fig. 9G-16
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 1", self-tapping, oval Phillips, No. 10-16 x 1 inch
4 WASHER, oval head, finishing, No. 10
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/8", self-tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/8 inch
1 HARNESS, automatic feeder cutoff
1 RELAY, electrical, 12 volt, 30 ampere, replaces 146461C1
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/8", self-tapping, hex washer head, No. 10 NF x 3/4
inch
2 SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #6-32 x 5/8", machine, oval Phillips, No. 6 NC x 5/8 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-34 AUTOMATIC HEADER HEIGHT CONTROL
See grain header catalogs for additional parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-34 AUTOMATIC HEADER HEIGHT CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
91479C2
281-1476
245385C1
245925C1
1301036C1
1345235C1
113513A1
1983394C2
245012C1
702093C1
1994842C1
1331312C1
91795C1
363-31016
231-51409
281-6456
16 225290C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 CASE, KIT module, automatic header height control
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/8 inch
1 POTENTIOMETER, single, 1K, header height control
1 POTENTIOMETER, single, 1K, sensitivity control
2 BUTTON, KNOB control, without pointer
2 BUTTON, KNOB control, with pointer
1 HARNESS, automatic header height
1 RELAY, electrical, 12 volt, 30 ampere, replaces 146461C1
1 SWITCH, rocker, automatic header control, ON-OFF
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie
1 HARNESS, automatic header height control hose
1 HARNESS, WIRE, extension, automatic header height control, if equipped
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET connector mounting
2 SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 1", machine, hex washer head, No. 10 NC x 1"
2 NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24, (Replaces 174097C1)
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, No. 10 NF x 3/4
inch
1 DUST CAP, COVER plug
See grain header catalogs for additional parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-36 GRAIN SCAN MONITOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-36 GRAIN SCAN MONITOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
3
245237C1
1994838C1
245930C2
92047C1
1935074C2
1935073C2
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
245360C3
326-412
1280160C2
179454C1
299565C1
313-58
245361C2
413-532
231-5145
245884C1
A48888
A38799
245362C1
135270
260-1356
440-10610
493-11014
225-14106
245738C2
195806C1
702093C1
515-2395
515-2595
1301242C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
HARNESS, cab, grain scan
HARNESS, main sensor
HARNESS, chaffer sensor, 1550 mm (61.023 in)
HARNESS, chaffer sensor, Used With Chaffer Extension, 2200 mm (86.614 in)
REMAN-MONITOR ELECTR, grain scan, remanufactured, North America only
CORE-MONITOR, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return monitor for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly
1 CASE, MONITOR grain scan, new
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd,
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET monitor mounting
2 WASHER, flat, rubber, special
1 CLAMP, P-type, 11/16 inch ID, harness closed
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
2 TRANSMITTER, BLOCK chaffer sensor
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5,
12 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 TRANSMITTER, BLOCK grain sensor
UAR BULB, lamp, trade No. 73, 14 volt
2 CLAMP, P-type, retaining
2 TRANSMITTER, BLOCK rotor sensor
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips, No. 10-16 x 3/8 inch
4 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 5/8", machine, pan Phillips, No. 6 NC x 5/8 inch
4 WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, #6, internal external tooth, 1/8 inch
4 NUT, #6-32,
1 CLAMP, retaining
1 GROMMET, left hand side sheet
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie
8 CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, Retaining
2 CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, P-type
1 BRACKET, retaining
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-38 SHAFT SPEED MONITOR CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-38 SHAFT SPEED MONITOR CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1994837C1
245193C2
1935072C1
1935071C1
3
4
5
6
6A
7
8
8A
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
245275C91
A48888
178876C1
245365C1
1345482C1
231-5145
178800C1
178799C1
84116C1
183869C3
1319397C1
557115R11
280-1478
1979323C1
245242C1
131498C1
1317973C2
470-1086
492-11008
483-1256
1330063C1
434-512
1317950C1
Кол-во
1
4
1
1
Описание
HARNESS, shaft speed rear
SENSOR, transducer, feeder, ground speed, rotor, and fan
REMAN-GAUGE ELECT, MONITOR shaft speed, remanufactured, North America only
CORE GAUGE ELECT, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return monitor for credit when
using a remanufactured assembly
1 CASE ASSY., MONITOR shaft speed, includes decal, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
UAR BULB, lamp, trade No. 73, 14 volt
1 SUPPRESSOR, audible alarm
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, clean grain sensor , BSN JJC0105064
1 TRANSMITTER, SENSOR monitor control, clean grain sensor , ASN JJC0105064
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 MAGNET, sensor, clean grain, if used
1 CLAMP, MAGNET sensor, straw chopper
1 NUT, hex, self locking, 3/4 inch NF
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET sensor, clean grain, if used
1 COLLAR, locking, clean grain auger , BSN JJC0105064
1 COLLAR ASSY., locking, clean grain auger , ASN JJC0105064
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4-14 x 1/2 inch
1 SHIELD, COVER clean grain auger sensor
1 HARNESS, ASSEMBLY shaft speed front, Includes: Ref. 15
2 CONNECTOR, ELEC, harness
1 SPROCKET ASSY., feeder sensor, with rock trap, if used
3 SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8", machine, pan head slotted, No. 8 NC x 3/8 inch
3 WASHER, LOCK, #8,
1 SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 1/4"-20 x 3/8", set, hex socket headless, 1/4 NC x 3/8 inch, cup point
1 SUPPORT, sensor, feeder shaft, with rock trap, if after
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
1 SUPPORT, sensor, feeder, without rock trap
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-40 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER AND TACHOMETER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-40 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER AND TACHOMETER
Ссылка Номер детали
1983246C1
1 121604C1
3 121605C2
4 121606C1
5 121607C1
6 121608C1
7 187597C1
8 1979357C1
9 121611C1
10 D71346
11 265-13512
13 265-13512
1935114C2
1935113C2
14 1987322C2
15 265-13512
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
4
1
1
Описание
CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT, ASSEMBLY gauges, Includes: Ref. 1 and 3 thru 10
GAUGE, ELECTRICAL, fuel
GAUGE, ELECTRICAL, coolant temperature
GAUGE, ELECTRICAL, oil pressure
METER, GAUGE system voltage, engine
BEZEL + GASKET, instrument cluster
LENS, warning lamp, coolant level
LENS, warning lamp, coolant level
SOCKET, bulb, instrument cluster
LAMP, TAIL, lamp, No. 168
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, oval Phillips, No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, oval Phillips, No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
REMAN-GAUGE ELECT, TACHOMETER engine, remanufactured, North America only
CORE, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return tachometer for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly
1 TACHOMETER, engine
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, oval Phillips, No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-41A FUSE AND FUSE BLOCK
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-41A FUSE AND FUSE BLOCK
Ссылка Номер детали
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A149801
A149800
A149804
A149798
A149796
A149799
1280162C3
937875R1
231-5144
281-1478
245435C1
506504C1
506498C1
Кол-во
2
5
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
Описание
FUSE, light blue, 15 ampere
FUSE, red, 10 ampere
FUSE, light green, 30 ampere
FUSE, tan, 5 ampere
FUSE, violet, 3 ampere
FUSE, brown, 7-1/2 ampere
SUPPORT, fuse block
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
FUSE HOLDER, BLOCK part of console harness
CONNECTION, TERMINAL fuse block, type L10
CONNECTION, TERMINAL fuse block, type L11
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-42 BATTERY AND BATTERY CABLES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-42 BATTERY AND BATTERY CABLES
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
12
13
14
16
17
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
BMF31G
S115407
103842A1
NSS
NSS
92023C3
NSS
NSS
363660R1
299414C1
158477C91
413-632
492-11038
425-106
702093C1
515-23254
A187523
128289A1
231-5145
Кол-во
Описание
2 BATTERY, DRY, 12V, Electrical supply
1 BOOT, rubber, battery cable, positive cable at starter solenoid
1 CABLE, ASSEMBLY battery, positive, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOOT battery cable
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOOT battery cable
1 CABLE, ASSEMBLY battery, ground, Includes: Ref. 13 and 14
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOOT battery cable
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOOT battery cable
1 CLIP, CLAMP battery positive cable
1 CLAMP, 7/8", Insul, 1/4" Bolt, CLAMP battery positive cable
2 CABLE, ground, engine to combine
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
2 STRAP, CABLE, tie, cable retaining
UAR CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Harness retaining
1 BLOCK, CONNECTING, cable junction
2 SCREW, BOLT battery cable, special
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-43A BATTERY TRAY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-43A BATTERY TRAY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
7
8
9
10
194267C6
135270
231-5145
194266C1
188116C1
411-5152
495-11034
129-419
Кол-во
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
Описание
TRAY, battery
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, battery tray
CLAMP, battery hold down
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 9 1/2", G2, BOLT carriage, 5/16 NC x 9-1/2 inch, grade 2
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
NUT, WING, 5/16"-18, 5/16 inch NC, replaces 523193R1
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-44 STARTER AND ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-44 STARTER AND ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
A187728
868-12035
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
892-11012
492-11010
225-14210
495-11053
425-108
896-11012
91448C2
A189616
854-12065
11
12
13
14
15
854-12050
829-2312
J911485
614-8030
360-820
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
892-11008
1979627C1
681209C1
1964826C1
1338890C1
825-1405
892-11005
495-31025
425-147
492-11044
825-1404
892-11004
Кол-во
Описание
1 MOTOR, STARTER, ASSEMBLY engine, parts list Figs. 4-50 and 4-52, and mounting
3 SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M12 x 35, 12.9, BOLT 12 point flange, 12 - 1.75 x 35 mm, class 12.9, starter
mounting
3 WASHER, LOCK, M12, Starter Mounting
1 WASHER, LOCK, #10, Starter mounting
1 NUT, #10-32, Starter mounting
1 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32"), Starter mounting
1 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5, Starter mounting
3 WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Starter Mounting
1 ALTERNATOR, ASSEMBLY engine, 110 ampere, parts list Fig. 4-48, alternator mounting
1 PULLEY, alternator mounting
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 65, 10.9, BOLT heavy hex flange, 12 - 1.75 x 65 mm, class 10.9, alternator
mounting
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 50, 10.9, Alternator mounting
2 NUT, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10, hex flange, 12 mm - 1.75, class 10, alternator mounting
1 SUPPORT, BRACE alternator, mounting
1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, Alternator mounting
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch, grade 8,
alternator mounting
1 WASHER, LOCK, M8, Alternator mounting
1 COVER, SCREEN alternator dust cover, mounting
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm, W/liner, adj, No. 32, type F, retaining, alternator mounting
1 GROMMET, alternator mounting
1 COVER, end, alternator mounting
4 NUT, M5, Cl 8, Alternator mounting
8 WASHER, LOCK, M5, Alternator mounting
4 WASHER, 3/16", flat, 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64 inch, alternator mounting
1 NUT, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5, hex, jam, 7/16 inch NC, alternator mounting
1 WASHER, LOCK, 7/16", Alternator mounting
1 NUT, M4, Cl 8, Alternator mounting
1 WASHER, LOCK, M4, Alternator mounting
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-46 FEEDER REVERSER MOTOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-46 FEEDER REVERSER MOTOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
245927C91
A186232
A186233
3079432R1
A186234
A186235
3079254R1
3055738R1
3053133R1
691265C1
3079172R1
A186236
A186237
A186238
3079552R1
3079174R1
3079420R1
A186239
3079170R1
K965147
825-1406
3079177R1
K965146
A186240
825-1410
A186241
K965151
A186243
933824R1
3079359R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
3078965R1
3079430R1
A186246
A186244
A186245
3079555R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
MOTOR, STARTER, ASSEMBLY feeder reverser
ARMATURE, MOTOR
HOUSING, BEARING, PLACE
BUSHING, CLUTCH
SEAL, PLATE bearing
CLUTCH, DRIVE
BUSHING, CLUTCH
BUSHING, LARGE, FRAME
WASHER, SEALING, M8 x 11.5 x 1, GASKET, vent screw, fork pivot
NUT, hex, special, fork pivot
STUD, FRAME, motor
SCREW, flat head, special, retaining
RETAINER, RING bearing plate
COIL, field
BOLT, SCREW field coil
HOLDER, BRUSH
SPRING, BRUSH
COVER, SHIELD holder
BUSHING, LARGE, HOLDER
WASHER, flat
NUT, M6, Cl 8,
CAP, holder
SCREW, fillister head
WASHER, lock
NUT, M10, Cl 8,
CLAMP, SADDLE, cable
SCREW, SADDLE, clamp
WASHER, lock
NUT, Thin, M4 x .5, Cl 04, hex, 4 mm
BRUSH, KIT, Includes: Ref. 30, 31, and 32
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BRUSH motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW brush
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT brush
LEVER, FORK clutch drive
BOLT, SCREW fork pivot
FRAME, SHIELD drive end
SWITCH, solenoid
DIAPHRAGM, solenoid
PACKAGE, KIT motor repair, small parts, Includes: Ref. 39 thru 43
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RETAINER motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING motor
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-48 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY, 110 AMPERE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-48 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY, 110 AMPERE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
91448C2
1964731C1
1964737C1
3079389R1
684857C1
A186196
1964733C1
3079394R91
1964734C1
A186194
1964738C1
1964732C1
A187504
1964735C1
1964728C1
3079410R1
1964730C1
495-51066
231-46110
1964727C1
1964726C1
1964725C1
1964748C1
1964750C1
1964729C1
1964736C1
A189616
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
Описание
ALTERNATOR, ASSEMBLY engine, 110 ampere, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 32
HOUSING, collector ring end
BUSHING, expansion
CAPACITOR, suppression, alternator
SCREW, fillister head, capacitor retaining
WASHER, special, retaining screw
REGULATOR, ASSEMBLY voltage, Includes: Ref. 10 and 11
SET, BRUSHES, alternator
SPRING, compression
SCREW, Sltd Truss Hd, M4 x 18, w/LW, BOLT hex flange, special, regulator retaining
KIT, REPAIR, KIT terminal hardware
RECTIFIER, alternator
SCREW, hex flange, special, rectifier bridge retaining
STATOR, alternator
ROTOR, alternator
RING, collector
BEARING, BALL,
WASHER, 9/16" x 1 1/4" x .1", flat, 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-18, GB,
PLATE, bearing retaining
BEARING, BALL, drive end
HOUSING, drive end
SCREW, BOLT fillister head, special, slotted, alternator retaining
SCREW, machine, flat head, special, retaining
SPACER, ring
FAN, alternator
PULLEY, alternator
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-50 STARTER ASSEMBLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-50 STARTER ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
A187728
A187851
NSS
NSS
845-6060
825-2306
NSS
NSS
A187857
NSS
A187852
A187823
A187794
A47816
A47813
A187847
A187846
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
A187862
A187858
NSS
829-1410
A187859
425-108
NSS
A187860
A187850
NSS
NSS
A187865
NSS
NSS
NSS
A49815
A187861
A187848
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
Описание
MOTOR, STARTER, ASSEMBLY engine, Nippodenso 128000-5330, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 53
HOUSING, FRAME ASSEMBLY end, commutator, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING needle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN dowel, locating
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 60, 8.8, BOLT heavy hex flange, 6 - 1.0 x 60 mm
NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8, hex flange, 6 mm - 1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER lock, 6 mm
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat, 6 mm
O-RING, sealing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING frame
BRUSH HOLDER, ASSEMBLY, Includes: Ref. 14
SPRING, brush
BRUSH, starter
SCREW, slotted, includes lock washer, 5 - 0.8 x 12 mm
WASHER, end, armature
ARMATURE, starter
HOUSING ASSY., field coil, Includes: Ref. 23 thru 33
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN dowel, locating
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW retainer, coil
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COIL ASSEMBLY field
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TERMINAL field
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING terminal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING insulation
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat plate
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT hex, terminal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STUD field terminal assembly
NUT, hex, terminal
FITTING, CONNECTOR, terminal B
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER lock
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, wave
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING sealing, housing
WASHER, plate, armature
HOUSING, ASSEMBLY lever, Includes: Ref. 43 and 44
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL oil, housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING housing
KIT, pin, lever
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING pin, large
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING pin, small
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING snap, pin
WASHER, lock, bolt
SCREW, BOLT hex, housing 7 x 23 mm
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, starter drive
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-50 STARTER ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
55
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
65
A187855
A47790
A187853
A187854
A47786
A187849
NSS
A187856
A187864
NSS
A187863
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
814-6040
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
Описание
NUT, pinion stop
SNAP RING, collar to shaft
LEVER, ASSEMBLY clutch, starter, Includes: Ref. 60
PAD, WEAR, lever
O-RING, clutch housing
HOUSING, ASSEMBLY clutch drive, Includes: Ref. 63
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING needle
SCREW, BOLT hex, special, drive housing
COVER, KIT anti-bypass start, terminal, Includes: Ref. 67
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW cover, includes lock and flat washer
SWITCH, SOLENOID, ASSEMBLY magnetic, Includes: Ref. 69 thru 73
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE connecting
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT hex
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT hex
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 40, 8.8,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-54 WINDSHIELD WIPER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-54 WINDSHIELD WIPER
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
109740A1
739487C1
148074R1
1267556C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
NSS
1321282C1
1327520C1
412-416
425-104
1327763C1
425-106
492-11038
492-11025
1267542C91
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
Описание
WIPER MOTOR, ASSEMBLY includes mounting bracket, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 9
CLIP, spring, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
WASHER, flat, hardened, 6.0 x 14.4 x 0.4 mm, retaining, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
BUTTON, NUT knurled drive, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT includes pivot, motor, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LINK connecting, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ARM drive, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW includes washer, motor, Part of KIT, part
number1267542C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT retaining, Part of KIT, part number1267542C91
ARM, wiper, 18 inch (457 mm)
BLADE, WIPER, 22 inch (559 mm)
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 1", G2, BOLT carriage, 1/4 NC x 1 inch, grade 2
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
SCREW, hex washer head, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
PACKAGE, KIT wiper linkage, Includes: Refs. 2 thru 9
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-56 RADIO
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-56 RADIO
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
111381C1
111382C1
385532C1
245344C91
245160C91
142921C1
142920C1
425-144
492-11025
117995C1
1276052C1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
14
11
13
14
15
1280182C2
84103C1
91484C1
280-14510
1
1
1
4
16 84048C1
17 280-1458
1
2
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
84049C1
245806C1
245343C1
60-6490T1
1321384C1
436746
195-513
84240C1
1964513C1
84226C91
inch
Описание
KNOB, control, volume, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
KNOB, control, tuning, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
KNOB, control, tone and balance, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
RADIO, AM
RADIO, AM-FM stereo
NUT, hex, special
WASHER, flat, 9.72 x 15.00 x 0.60 mm
NUT, Jam, 1/4"-20, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
PACKAGE, KIT fastener, toggle type, contains 5 fasteners, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #8 x 1 3/4", self tapping, oval head, No. 8-18 x 1-3/4 inch,
polyseal
PANEL, radio trim
PANEL, radio trim highlight, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
PLATE, radio support, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8", self tapping, hex washer head, No. 10-16 x 5/8
inch
BRACKET, radio support, rear side, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, No. 10-16 x 1/2
inch
BRACKET, radio support, rear, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
PANEL, speaker grille, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
SPEAKER, radio, 5 x 7 inch, 4 ohm, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
ANTENNA, radio, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
PANEL, radio insert
SCREW, machine, special, No. 10 NF x 1/4 inch
WASHER, #10, flat, 7/32 x 1/2 x 3/64 inch
SPACER, 3/8 x 5/8 x 3/4 inch, Part of KIT, part number 84226C91
HARNESS, adapter
KIT, radio installation, cab, Includes: Refs. 1 - 3, 9, 13, 14, 16, 18 - 21, and 25 together with mounting
hardware and instructions
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-58 GRAIN TANK LEVEL SENSOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
4-58 GRAIN TANK LEVEL SENSOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
1987377C1
458-532
121606A1
231-5145
Кол-во
1
2
2
2
Описание
SWITCH, grain tank level
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 2 inch
SPACER, pipe, 1/4 x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-02 STEERING SUPPORT AND WHEEL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-02 STEERING SUPPORT AND WHEEL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1327540C3
1321449C1
1327550C4
1327551C1
413-572
193235C3
193239C2
87435C1
183608C1
413-8120
1324844C1
1283223C2
1321442C1
1321441C1
1327546C1
1327547C4
193263C1
1542690C1
1321683C1
1329895C2
1321447C1
1321448C1
231-5145
232-4115
68530C1
231-5144
231-4118
135270
413-636
495-11041
231-5146
326-8128
396-41053
232-4118
1327574C1
1282041C91
934727R1
409-7612
409-7620
561277R1
353-406
159716C1
1330108CX
Кол-во
Описание
1 CHANNEL, steering post cover
1 SECTOR, RACK steering column pivot
1 SUPPORT, PEDESTAL steering column
1 CHANNEL, steering post cover
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4-1/2 inch
1 PIVOT, release, steering
1 BAR, PLATE steering release
1 MOLDING, TRIM edge, 3 inch (76 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim, see this Figure
1 SPRING, pedal return
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 7 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 7-1/2 inch
1 SEAL, steering pedestal
1 SUPPORT, steering pump
1 TUBE, steering column pivot
1 SPACER, steering column
1 COVER, steering column, upper, front
1 COVER, steering column, upper, rear
1 SUPPORT, steering pivot stop pin
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY steering hand, parts list Fig. 5-8
1 WHEEL (STEERING),
1 CAP ASSY., steering wheel
17 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
6 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, carriage, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
8 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self-locking, 1/2 inch NC
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
2 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 8", G8, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 8 inch, grade 8
2 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 inch, hardened
1 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, Ser, 5/16"-18 x 1/4", G5, hex flange, polyseal, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch, Includes: Ref. 37
1 SHAFT ASSY., COLUMN steering
1 NUT, Thin, M18 x 1.5, Cl 04, hex, special
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
2 SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1/2", 13/32 x 5/8 x 7/16 inch
2 PLUG, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon, button, 5/8 inch
1 SPACER, 3/4" Tube x 5/8", tubular, 17/32 x 3/4 x 9/16 inch
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk, 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-04 STEERING SYSTEM, SUPPLY AND RETURN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-04 STEERING SYSTEM, SUPPLY AND RETURN
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1542690C1
201-106
3
4
5
237-6008
238-6012
201-319
6
7
238-6012
1989505C1
8
201-345
9
10
11
12
13
15
237-6008
238-6012
1989504C1
1541791C1
238-6012
1541849C1
17
18
19
20
H434163
238-6012
1989287C2
201-126
21
23
24
26
27
28
238-6014
1994631C2
1541627C1
238-6014
1989363C2
87029955
1543171C1
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
14
16
22
25
Кол-во
Описание
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY steering hand, parts list Fig. 5-8
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
inch O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Includes ref. 3 and 4
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 1/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS, 90 degree, 11/16-16 inch face seal x swivel face
seal, Includes: Ref. 6
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, 39 inch (990 mm) long, steering hand pump return, Foot-N-Inch, see Fig. 6-12 for continuation
of system
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 3/4"-16, Adj, ORFS, 90 degree, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16 inch adj O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 9 and 10
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, 86 inch (2185 mm) long, steering hand pump supply, steering diagnostic tee
1 TEE, special, steering diagnostic, Includes: Ref. 13
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 COUPLING, ASSEMBLY diagnostic, to check pressure, order 1543171C1, see this Figure, Includes:
Ref. 16 and 17
1 DUST CAP, dust, coupler
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 TUBE, steering pressure
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, straight, 13/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 inch
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 21 and 22
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 LIMITER, ATTENUATOR, 0.7 liter
1 ELBOW, special, restrictor
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, 43-5/16 inch (1100 mm) long, steering pressure
2 CLAMP, 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, adj, 2-13/16 - 3-3/4 inch diameter
1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY, female, used to check pressure, see Ref. 15 above
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-06 STEERING SYSTEM, PUMP TO CYLINDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-06 STEERING SYSTEM, PUMP TO CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1542690C1
218-5058
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
14
237-6008
111174A1
218-5128
237-6008
139519C2
1541565C1
196791C1
179202C1
178962C1
183920C1
218-5105
548247R91
14 127913C93
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
183825C1
413-428
413-436
231-5144
178960C1
409-7612
231-5146
167955C2
165602C1
163490C1
231-5145
535789R1
183899C1
409-7512
196517C1
409-7612
413-572
495-81116
26613R1
492-11031
425-105
167955C2
111863A1
111862A1
413-616
231-5146
306132C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY steering hand, hydrostatic steering, parts list Fig. 5-8
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18, 37є x 3/4"-18, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 9/16-18 flare x 3/4-16 inch
O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 HOSE ASSY., 135 inch (3420 mm) long, steering hand pump, left hand
1 ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Adj.
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 HOSE, 135 inch (3429 mm) long, steering hand pump, right hand
2 TUBE, steering, intermediate
2 TUBE ASSY., steering, rear
1 HOSE, 68 inch (1727 mm) long, cylinder, lower
1 HOSE ASSY., 60 inch (1524 mm) long, cylinder, upper
1 HOSE ASSY., 77 inch (1956 mm) long, cylinder, upper, 120 inch axle
2 ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 degree, 9/16-18 inch flare x adj O-ring boss
1 CYLINDER ASSY., 2 (51) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, steering, without power guide axle, parts list
Fig. 5-10
1 CYLINDER STEERING, ASSEMBLY, 2-1/4 (57) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, steering, with power
guide axle, parts list Fig. 5-46
3 CLAMP, steering tube, for 3/8 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 1/4 NC x 1-3/4 inch
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/4", G5,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 BRACKET, SUPPORT steering rear tube
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 SEAL, GROMMET steering cylinder hose
1 CLAMP, steering tube
2 INSULATOR, RUBBER, INSULATOR rubber, 3/8 ID x 1-13/64 inch long, steering tube clamp
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
1 ANGLE, support, hand pump hose
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
1 SUPPORT, steering tube
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4-1/2 inch
1 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
1 CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-7/8 inch diameter, steering hose
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
2 SEAL, GROMMET power steering hoses
1 STRAP, BRACKET steering hose support
1 SUPPORT, steering hose
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 inch, pump hoses
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-06 STEERING SYSTEM, PUMP TO CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
13 237-6006
Кол-во
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-08 STEERING HAND PUMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-08 STEERING HAND PUMP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1542690C1
NSS
3112271R1
3216710R1
1272805C1
NSS
1272803C1
1272802C1
1272797C1
1272796C1
1272793C1
1272794C1
1272795C1
1272809C1
1272808C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
3141548R91
Кол-во
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
PUMP, ASSEMBLY steering hand, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 24
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT hex special
PIN, ROLL, 2 x 32 mm
SCREW, BOLT hex, 8 - 1.25 x 40 mm
COVER, end
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SET gear, pump
PLATE, pump, gear
SPACER, shaft
SHAFT, drive, pump
PIN, LARGE, dowel, special, 6 x 41 mm
BUSHING, threaded, housing
BALL, check, 8.5 mm diameter
RING, O, sleeve, seal
PACKAGE, KIT spring, set of four
KIT, needle bearing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE rating
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat, cover bolt, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 76 x 2 mm, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 80 x 1 mm, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE pump
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE pump
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING housing, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING seal, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING seal, Part of KIT, part number 3141548R91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING pump
KIT, GASKET, seal, pump repair, Includes: Refs. 16-18 and 21-23
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-10 STEERING CYLINDER, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-10 STEERING CYLINDER, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
548247R91
NSS
548251R1
548252R1
27293R1
548354R1
548357R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
CYLINDER ASSY., 2 (51) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, steering, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY ASSEMBLY cylinder
ROD, piston
PISTON, cylinder
NUT, LOCK, 9/16"-18, GC, hex, self-locking, 9/16 inch NF
HEAD, GLAND cylinder, front
KIT, seal, cylinder, Includes: Ref. 7 thru 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-9/16 x 1-3/4 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING piston seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING piston bearing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 1-5/8 x 2 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER O-ring backup, head
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 7/8 x 1-1/8 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER O-ring backup, piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL wiper, piston rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining wire
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-12 STEERING AXLE SUPPORT, ADJUSTABLE AXLES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-12 STEERING AXLE SUPPORT, ADJUSTABLE AXLES
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1308816C2
426-816
231-5148
426-1224
496-21081
232-51312
177748C1
182795C1
439-11288
432-1620
168385C2
182794C1
219-17
182792C93
326-1272
REF
183494C1
Кол-во
1
10
10
4
8
8
12
1
1
4
3
2
2
1
4
1
2
18 181444C1
2
19 181442C3
20 1541603C1
2
2
21 425-1016
22 439-11456
23 23729R1
2
2
2
Описание
SUPPORT, steering axle
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 1 inch, grade 8
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
SPACER, 13/16 x 1-1/4 x 2-13/16 inch, support
BUSHING, axle pivot
PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 5 1/2", headed, 3/4 x 5-1/2 inch, grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
WASHER, flat, special, axle pivot
RING, BUSHING axle pivot
NIPPLE, LUBE, 3/16" x .55" lg, Drive,
SUPPORT ASSY., pivot, front, includes Ref. 12, 182794C1 bushing
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G8,
INSTRUCTION, AXLE steering, see Fig. 5-14
SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET adjusting rod, rear, Used with 92 to 120 inch and 108 to 120 inch
adjustable axles only.
TIE-ROD, BODY adjusting rod, rear, Used with 92 to 120 inch and 108 to 120 inch adjustable axles
only.
EYEBOLT, ROD adjusting, front, Used with 92 to 120 inch and 108 to 120 inch adjustable axles only.
SUPPORT, BRACKET adjusting rod, front, Used with 92 to 120 inch and 108 to 120 inch adjustable
axles only.
NUT, 1"-8, G5, Hex
PIN, HEADED, 7/8" x 3 1/2", headed, 7/8 x 3-1/2 inch, grade 2
PIN, HEADED, 7/8" x 3",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-14 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-14 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
13
13
14
14
15
16
177749C92
186599C93
177751C1
168385C2
413-1292
326-1288
496-21081
232-51312
219-17
196084C2
1302625C1
326-1036
326-1048
232-51310
193917C1
182782C1
413-1284
413-1288
182799C2
1302520C2
186317C3
1302522C3
177763C91
183454C91
358958R2
413-1272
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT ASSY., axle pivot, All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
1 SUPPORT, axle pivot, Includes: Ref. 2, 92 to 120 inch axle.
1 BUSHING, axle pivot
1 WASHER, flat, special, pivot tube
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 5-3/4 inch, All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8, , 92 to 120 inch axle.
8 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 3/16" x .55" lg, Drive,
1 CHANNEL, STRAP tow, All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
1 CHANNEL, STRAP tow, 92 to 120 inch axle.
UAR BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8, , All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
UAR BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G8, , 92 to 120 inch axle.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12, hex serrated flange, 5/8 inch NC, grade 8
1 ANCHOR, steering cylinder, All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
1 ANCHOR, steering cylinder, 92 to 120 inch axle.
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/4", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 5-1/4 inch, All except 92 to 120 inch axle.
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5-1/2 inch, 92 to 120 inch axle.
1 AXLE, adjustable, 67 to 91 inch, grain
1 AXLE, adjustable, 67 to 91 inch, corn
1 AXLE (CENTRE PART), adjustable, 92 - 120 inch, grain
1 AXLE (CENTRE PART), adjustable, 92 - 120 inch, corn
1 EXTENSION ASSY., axle, left hand, 67 to 91 inch
1 EXTENSION, axle, left hand, 92 to 120 inch, Includes: Ref. 15
2 BUSHING, spindle, included with 183454C91 and 177763C91 axle extension assemblies
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 4-1/2 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-16 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE (CONT)
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-16 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE (CONT)
Ссылка Номер детали
18
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
177764C91
183455C91
358958R2
413-1272
413-1280
496-21081
232-51312
REF
548247R91
1315374C1
193911C3
193912C3
186796C1
384371R1
413-730
231-4117
219-8
382562R1
95-81019
425-1310
432-824
167955C2
413-572
39 495-81116
40 26613R1
41 492-11031
42 425-105
Кол-во
Описание
1 EXTENSION ASSY., axle, right hand, 67 to 91 inch
1 EXTENSION, axle, right hand, 92 to 120 inch, Includes: Ref. 19
2 BUSHING, spindle, included with 183455C91 and 177764C91 axle extension assemblies
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 4-1/2 inch
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5 inch
UAR WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
1 INSTRUCTION, ROD ASSEMBLY tie, parts list Fig. 5-22
1 CYLINDER ASSY., 2 (51) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, steering, parts list Fig. 5-10
1 KNUCKLE, STEERING, parts list Fig. 5-26
1 ARM, steering, left hand
1 ARM, steering, right hand
2 BALL JOINT, SOCKET cylinder end, Includes: Ref. 29 thru 32
1 CLAMP, socket
1 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-7/8 inch
1 NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB, hex, self-locking, 7/16 inch NC
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg,
2 SEAL, end
2 WASHER, 23/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 23/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
4 NUT, SLOTTED, 5/8"-18, G5, hex, slotted, 5/8 inch NF
4 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2",
1 SEAL, GROMMET steering hoses
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4-1/2 inch, Power steering hoses on 92 to 120
inch axle only.
1 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch, Power steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle
only.
1 CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-7/8 inch diameter, steering hose, Power steering hoses on 92 to 120
inch axle only.
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", , Power steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle only.
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, , Power steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle only.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-18 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, RICE COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-18 STEERING AXLE, ADJUSTABLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, RICE COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
40
41
42
186599C93
177751C1
168385C2
413-1280
326-1288
496-21081
232-51312
219-17
1302625C1
326-1048
232-51310
186317C3
186045C2
413-1272
413-1288
REF
186641C1
186639C1
326-1052
326-1080
492-11062
429-1010
186574C1
133319A1
413-1280
413-1284
177748C1
548247R91
181335C91
446308C91
413-730
231-4117
110373R1
425-1314
432-816
219-1
413-572
495-81116
26613R1
43 492-11031
44 425-105
45 167955C2
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, axle pivot, Includes: Ref. 2
2 BUSHING, axle pivot
UAR WASHER, flat, special, pivot tube
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5 inch
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8,
11 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
16 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 3/16" x .55" lg, Drive,
1 CHANNEL, STRAP tow
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G8,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12, hex serrated flange, 5/8 inch NC, grade 8
1 AXLE (CENTRE PART), adjustable, 92 - 120 inch
2 EXTENSION ASSY., axle, 92 - 120 inch
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 4-1/2 inch
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5-1/2 inch
2 INSTRUCTION, KNUCKLE steering, parts list Fig. 5-28
1 LEVER, ARM steering, left hand
1 LEVER, ARM steering, right hand
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/4", G8,
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 5", G8,
6 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
6 NUT, 5/8"-11, G8,
1 ANCHOR, steering cylinder, 92 - 120 inch axle, replaced by 133319A1
1 SUPPORT, ANCHOR steering cylinder, replaces 186574C1
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/4", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 5-1/4 inch
8 SPACER, 13/16 x 1-1/4 x 2-13/16 inch, support
1 CYLINDER ASSY., 2 (51) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, tie, parts list Fig. 5-10
2 BALL JOINT, END ASSEMBLY steering cylinder, Includes: Ref. 31 thru 35
1 CLAMP, ASSEMBLY steering cylinder end, Includes: Ref. 32 and 35
1 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-7/8 inch
1 NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB, hex, self-locking, 7/16 inch NC
1 DUST CAP, end, cylinder, steering
2 NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G5,
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4-1/2 inch
1 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
1 CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-7/8 inch diameter, steering hose, For steering hoses on 92 to 120
inch axle only.
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16", , For steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle only.
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5, , For steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle only.
1 SEAL, GROMMET steering hoses, For steering hoses on 92 to 120 inch axle only.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-22 STEERING TIE ROD, ADJUSTABLE AXLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-22 STEERING TIE ROD, ADJUSTABLE AXLE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
NSS
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
10
1300170C1
1302687C1
225265R1
413-840
231-4118
1302686C1
A43369
328-648
382562R1
432-824
425-1310
193911C3
193912C3
219-1
232-4636
Кол-во
Описание
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROD ASSEMBLY tie, order components parts separately, Includes:
Ref. 2 thru 10
1 TUBE, tie rod
1 JOINT, END tie rod, right hand
1 CLAMP, tie rod, right hand, Includes: Ref. 5 thru 6
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2-1/2 inch
1 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self-locking, 1/2 inch NC
1 JOINT, END tie rod, left hand
UAR CLAMP, tie rod, left hand
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 3", G8,
2 SEAL, end
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2",
2 NUT, SLOTTED, 5/8"-18, G5, hex, slotted, 5/8 inch NF
1 ARM, steering, right hand
1 ARM, steering, left hand
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
UAR NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-24, GC,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-24 STEERING TIE ROD, 92 TO 120 INCH ADJUSTABLE AXLE, (IF EQUIPPED) RICE COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-24 STEERING TIE ROD, 92 TO 120 INCH ADJUSTABLE AXLE, (IF EQUIPPED) RICE COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
11
186139C91
180801C1
A43376
A31186
358901R1
446308C91
1319476C91
180799C91
A31186
358901R1
A43369
328-648
432-824
193911C3
193912C3
219-1
413-730
231-4117
232-4636
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
Описание
LINK DRAG, ROD ASSEMBLY tie, 92 - 120 inch adj. axle, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 9
TIE ROD, TUBE
JOINT, END ASSEMBLY tie rod, right hand, Includes: Ref. 3 and 4
BOOT, SEAL dust, tie rod end
NUT, hex slotted, 5/8 inch NF
CLAMP, ASSEMBLY tie rod, 1-3/8 inch
CLAMP, tie rod, 1-1/2 inch
TIE-ROD, tie rod, left hand, Includes: Ref. 7 and 8
BOOT, SEAL dust, tie rod end
NUT, hex slotted, 5/8 inch NF
CLAMP, washer
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 3", G8,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2",
ARM, steering, right hand
ARM, steering, left hand
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-7/8 inch
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB, hex, self-locking, 7/16 inch NC
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-24, GC,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-26 STEERING KNUCKLE, HUB AND WHEELS, ADJUSTABLE AXLES, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMB
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-26 STEERING KNUCKLE, HUB AND WHEELS, ADJUSTABLE AXLES, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE, CORN AND GRAIN COMB
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
185106C91
15943DA
1315374C1
1259522C1
491641C1
425-1522
495-81218
1259683C1
732-6363
ST753B
130504H
1259528C1
1264549C1
A26744
130503H
219-17
219-404
896-12030
189425C1
414064C1
396-41066
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
16
16
21
21
21
21
23
23
186642C2
188759C2
1541719C1
1970153C1
536705R91
179482C1
2
2
2
2
2
2
tires
Описание
BEARING, thrust, knuckle
WASHER, SEALING, WASHER felt, special, knuckle pivot
KNUCKLE, STEERING, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
SHIELD, dust
SEAL, hub
NUT, Jam, 1 3/8"-12, G5, hex, jam, 1-3/8 inch NF
WASHER, 1 13/32" x 2 3/4" x .048", flat, 1-13/32 x 2-3/4 x 3/64 inch
NUT, hex, slotted, 30 mm - 1.5
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M6.3 x 63, 6 x 63 mm
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, wheel, inner 2-5/8 inch ID
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, wheel, outer
HUB, ASSEMBLY wheel, Includes: Ref. 13 thru 16
WASHER, CUP, hub seal
BEARING SET, tapered roller, wheel, inner 4-5/16 inch O.D.
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, wheel, outer 3-17/64 inch O.D.
NIPPLE, LUBE, 3/16" x .55" lg, Drive,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 3/16" x .83" lg, Drive,
WASHER, M30 x 56.5 x 5, HT, flat, 33 x 56 x 5 mm, hardened
HUB CAP, wheel hub
BOLT, Hex Flg, 9/16"-12 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, special
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16 inch, hardened, used with 186642C2
wheel Ref. 21 only
WHEEL, 18.4-16 inch tire
RIM, 10 x 24 inch, for 11.25 x 24 inch tire
RIM, 12 x 24 inch, for 14.9 x 24 inch tire
RIM, drive, steering, used with 16.9 x 26 inch and 18.4 x 26 inch tires
VALVE, inflation, 5/8 inch diameter
VALVE STEM, inflation, 7/16 inch diameter
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-28 STEERING KNUCKLE, HUB AND WHEELS, RICE COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-28 STEERING KNUCKLE, HUB AND WHEELS, RICE COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
26
A27602
219-87
185439C91
185440C91
186680C1
186052C1
25-1224
95-81041
432-1648
425-1316
432-1228
936727R1
169329C91
A61447
663557R91
560950R1
169293C11
169328C1
366021R2
554480R1
625743C1
663558R1
188759C2
1541719C1
1970153C1
179482C1
Кол-во
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
8
1
1
2
2
2
2
Описание
BEARING, THRUST, roller, steering knuckle
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
KNUCKLE, STEERING, steering, left hand, includes 186680C1 bushing, Ref. 4
KNUCKLE, STEERING, steering, right hand, Includes: Ref. 4
BUSHING, king pin
PIN, king
NUT, SLOTTED, 1 1/2"-6, G5, hex, slotted, 1-1/2 inch NC
WASHER, 1 17/32" x 3" x .120", flat, 1-17/32 x 3 x 7/64 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 3", 1/4" x 3"
NUT, SLOTTED, 1"-14, G5, hex, slotted, 1 inch NS
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 3/4",
WASHER, flat, 1-1/32 x 2-1/4 x 1/4 inch
SEAL, oil
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, inner, 2-1/16 inch ID
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, outer, 1-5/8 inch ID
HUB CAP, wheel hub
HUB, ASSEMBLY wheel, Includes: Ref. 19 thru 23
SLEEVE, RING wear, oil
BOLT, fluted, 5/8 NF x 2-9/16 inch
NUT, hex, special, 5/8 inch NF
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, inner, 3-35/64 inch O.D.
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, outer, 2-57/64 inch O.D.
RIM, 10 x 24 inch, for 11.25 x 24 inch tire
RIM, 12 x 24 inch, for 14.9 x 24 inch tire
RIM, drive, steering, used with 16.9 x 26 inch and 18.4 x 26 inch tires
VALVE STEM, inflation, 7/16 inch diameter
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-30 STEERING AXLE SHIELD, STATIONARY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-30 STEERING AXLE SHIELD, STATIONARY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
1325596C2
195450C2
203942C1
183093C1
183094C1
1325374C3
1325375C3
1325376C1
135270
231-5145
38-1814
413-516
232-4115
495-11034
1345126C1
1968976C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
16
16
1
4
4
4
1
2
Описание
SHIELD, steering axle
SUPPORT ASSY., HINGE axle shield
SPRING, shield pivot
BRACKET, shield support
CUSHION, SUPPORT axle shield
COVER, PLATE hood extension, left hand
COVER, PLATE hood extension, right hand
PLATE, BRACKET hood extension, retaining
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 7/8", Slotted, 1/8" x 7/8", Slotted
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
CUSHION, axle shield
STRIP, TRIM edge, not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-32 AXLE HYDRAULIC MOTOR SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-32 AXLE HYDRAULIC MOTOR SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1970137C2
1
121436A1
2
3
4
6
7
1978000C1
1970387C1
1970388C1
218-5230
218-5070
9
10
11
12
14
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1970389C1
1970108C1
218-5230
218-845
237-6012
1970140C1
218-5053
218-5289
1970176C1
218-752
237-6004
REF
1964572C2
Кол-во
Описание
2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, Motors do not
include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See Fig. 5-40 for pressure tubes., BSN JJC0105176
2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, Motors do not
include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See Fig. 5-40 for pressure tubes., ASN JJC0105176
1 VALVE, ASSEMBLY selector, parts list Fig. 5-48
4 HOSE, 57 inch (1448 mm) long, pressure, motor drain
1 HOSE, 67 inch (1702 mm) long, pressure, motor drain
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/4"-16, 37є Fem Sw,
4 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 flare x 1-1/16-12
inch O-ring boss
1 HOSE, 61 inch (1549 mm) long, motor drain
2 COVER, PROTECTIVE, SLEEVE nylon, 2-3/8 (60) ID x 48 inch (1219 mm) long
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/4"-16, 37є Fem Sw,
1 TEE, 37є, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run, 3/4-16 inch flare branch x flare x swivel
5 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 TUBE, HYD, pressure, charge
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, ADAPTER
1 TEE, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring Run, TEE, 7/16-20 inch flare branch x flare x adj O-ring boss
1 PLUG, hex, special, hydraulic
1 CAP, 37є, 7/16"-20, Hex
2 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 INSTRUCTION, SOLENOID ASSEMBLY spool, charge pressure, parts list Fig.5-48
1 HARNESS, WIRE, power, solenoid
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-33A WHEEL MOTOR FLUSH SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
*Motors do not include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See page 5-41 for pressure tubes.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-33A WHEEL MOTOR FLUSH SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1970137C2
1
121436A1
3
1346974C1
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
121434A1
1346971C1
121435A1
218-805
1979706C1
1347182C1
495-11053
614-12040
1347068C1
232-4116
214-1404
218-1255
Кол-во
Описание
2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, Motors do not
include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See Fig. 5-40 for pressure tubes., BSN JJC0105176
2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, Motors do not
include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See Fig. 5-40 for pressure tubes., ASN JJC0105176
2 FITTING, ADAPTER flush port, metric thread, purchase separately, used with 1970137C2 motor, BSN
JJC0105176
2 ADAPTER, flush port, English thread, included with 121436A1 motor, ASN JJC0105176
2 TUBE, HYD, TUBE motor flush, corn and grain
2 HOSE, 58 inch (1473 mm) long, wheel motor flush
1 TEE, 3/4"-16, 37є, Blkhd, 3/4-16 inch bulkhead flare branch x flare x flare
1 HOSE, 144-3/32 inch (3660 mm) long, case flush
2 CLAMP, CLAMP flush tube, corn and grain
2 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32"), Corn and grain
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch, grade 8
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET flush tee
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adj
1 NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 3/4"-16,
*Motors do not include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See page 5-41 for pressure tubes.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-34 STEERING CYLINDER AND TIE ROD, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-34 STEERING CYLINDER AND TIE ROD, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
127913C93
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
38
39
40
41
1970138C1
179202C1
183920C1
167955C2
186140C91
110373R1
425-1314
446308C91
413-730
231-4117
432-816
219-1
26613R1
413-572
425-105
495-81116
492-11031
1970102C1
1970103C1
1968998C1
1970391C1
110373R1
425-1314
432-816
219-1
326-856
1970104C1
232-4118
1970101C1
1970383C1
413-1280
232-51312
76344
42 237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 CYLINDER STEERING, ASSEMBLY, 2-1/4 (57) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke, steering, parts list Fig.
5-46
2 HOUSING, king pin
1 HOSE, 68 inch (1727 mm) long
1 HOSE ASSY., 77 inch (1956 mm) long
1 SEAL, GROMMET steering cylinder hoses
2 BALL JOINT, END ASSEMBLY steering cylinder, Includes: Ref. 7,8 and 9
1 DUST CAP, end, cylinder, ball joint
1 NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G5,
1 CLAMP, ASSEMBLY ball joint, Includes: Ref. 10 and 11
1 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-7/8 inch
1 NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB, hex, self-locking, 7/16 inch NC
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
1 CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-7/8 inch diameter, hose
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4-1/2 inch
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 TIE-ROD, STEERING, tie rod, outer
2 TUBE, tie rod, inner
2 BALL JOINT, tie rod
2 NUT, hex, jam, special, 1-1/8 inch NF
2 DUST CAP, end, cylinder, ball joint
2 NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G5,
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/2", G8,
4 SPACER, tube, tie rod
4 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
4 CLAMP, centering, tie rod
4 GUIDE, hose
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
2 ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, ELBOW, 90 degree, 9/16-18 inch flare x adj O-ring
boss
2 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-36 SELECTOR VALVE HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-36 SELECTOR VALVE HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1978000C1
201-307
3
201-365
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
237-6012
1989218C1
1970108C1
238-6018
1541756C2
1541757C2
1324467C2
1324473C1
1324469C1
326-552
232-4115
218-5351
19
22
23
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
18
218-845
1957283C3
1979706C1
1979655C1
1343558C1
1979760C1
237-6016
214-1704
REF
1979767C1
237-6012
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSEMBLY selector, parts list Fig. 5-48
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Adj, ORFS, 90 degree, 1-3/16-12 face seal x 1-1/16-12 inch adj
O-ring boss
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Sw, ORFS, 90 degree long, 1-3/16-12 face seal x 1-1/16-12 inch
adj O-ring boss
2 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
2 HOSE, 77-3/8 inch (1965 mm) long, valve pressure
2 COVER, PROTECTIVE, SLEEVE nylon, 2-3/8 (60) ID x 48 inch (1219 mm) long
6 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 PIPE, TUBE forward pressure
1 PIPE, TUBE reverse pressure
1 ANGLE, BRACKET hose
1 CLAMP, hose
1 PLATE, clamp, hose
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 1/4", G8,
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 flare x 9/16-18 inch
O-ring boss
1 TEE, 37є, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run, 3/4-16 inch flare branch x flare x swivel
1 HOSE, 134-1/4 inch (3410 mm) long, housing drain
1 HOSE, 144-3/32 inch (3660 mm) long, case drain
1 TEE, wheel motor flush
1 VALVE, bypass, power guide axle
1 TEE, return
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
1 INSTRUCTION, RESERVOIR hydraulic, parts list Fig. 8-2
1 ADAPTER, special, 1-1/16 O-ring boss x 1-5/16 inch female PT
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-38 SELECTOR VALVE MOUNTING, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-38 SELECTOR VALVE MOUNTING, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1978000C1
1324455C2
426-624
492-11038
1324454C3
426-616
232-4116
1324471C1
Кол-во
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
2
Описание
VALVE, ASSEMBLY selector, parts list Fig. 5-48
PLATE, PLATE mounting, valve
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
BAR, PLATE mounting, valve
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd,
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
BRACKET, SUPPORT valve
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-40 WHEEL MOTOR AND KING PIN, POWER GUIDE AXLE, AXLE DRIVE WHEEL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-40 WHEEL MOTOR AND KING PIN, POWER GUIDE AXLE, AXLE DRIVE WHEEL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
Кол-во
1970137C2
121436A1
1970138C1
1970136C1
1970354C1
100-21244
41-3040
219-57
1970142C1
1970143C1
1970381C1
1970382C1
83-15020
1970148C1
1970150C1
326-532
492-11031
1970146C1
1970147C1
1324470C1
326-1026
1970151C1
1970395C1
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
8
2
4
4
2
2
10
10
16
2
25 1970396C1
4
26 218-5059
2
27
28
29
30
31
32
237-6008
326-1236
492-11075
326-1028
329-1410
218-5064
1
12
12
4
4
4
33
35
36
36
37
237-6012
1970153C1
905654R1
1541701C1
496-31081
1
2
16
16
16
Описание
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, BSN JJC0105176
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 5-50, ASN JJC0105176
HOUSING, king pin
HOUSING, CARRIER wheel motor, right hand, support
FRAME, CARRIER wheel motor, left hand, support
RING, SNAP, 2.44", Int, #244,
PLUG, Exp, 2 1/2",
NIPPLE, LUBE, 90є, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, FITTING grease, 90 degree, 1/4-28 taper x 3/4 inch
BUSHING, pivot, bronze
PIN, king
WASHER, thrust, steel
WASHER, thrust, bronze
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", set, hex socket headless, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch, cup point
CLAMP, hydraulic, tube
PLATE, PLATE clamp
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G8,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
TUBE, HYD, TUBE pressure, right hand rear, left hand front
TUBE, HYD, TUBE pressure, left hand rear, right hand front
WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1 x 3/64 inch
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 5/8", G8, Full Thd,
STUD, mounting, wheel
FITTING, ADAPTER straight, special, metric thread, used with 1970137C2 motor only, See Fig. 5-50
for English fittings used with 121436A1 motor, BSN JJC0105176
FITTING, ADAPTER straight, special, metric thread, used with 1970137C2 motor only, See Fig. 5-50
for English fittings used with 121436A1 motor, BSN JJC0105176
CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 inch flare x O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 27
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd,
NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G8,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 1/16"-12, 37є x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 1-1/16-12 inch flare x
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 33
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
RIM, drive, steering, for 16.9-26 or 18.4-26 tire, axle drive wheel
NUT, hex flange, axle drive wheel
NUT, hex flange, special, axle drive wheel
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, flat, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 inch, hardened, axle drive wheel
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-42 STEERING AXLE SUPPORT, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-42 STEERING AXLE SUPPORT, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
31
1322258C2
426-816
232-5138
426-1224
496-21081
232-51312
177748C1
182795C1
439-11288
432-1620
168385C2
182794C1
219-93
182792C93
326-1272
1970206C1
181444C1
181442C3
1541603C1
425-1016
439-11456
23729R1
426-824
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, steering axle
10 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 1 inch, grade 8
10 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8,
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
8 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
8 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
12 SPACER, 13/16 x 1-1/4 x 2-13/16 inch, support
1 BUSHING, axle pivot
1 PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 5 1/2", headed, 3/4 x 5-1/2 inch, grade 2
UAR PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
UAR WASHER, flat, special, pivot, axle
2 RING, BUSHING axle pivot
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 90є, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive, grease, 90 degree, 1/4-28 special taper x 3/4 inch
1 SUPPORT ASSY., pivot, front
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G8,
2 BRACKET, stabilizer, rear
2 TIE-ROD, BODY adjusting, rear
2 EYEBOLT, ROD adjusting, front
2 SUPPORT, BRACKET adjusting rod, front
2 NUT, 1"-8, G5, Hex
2 PIN, HEADED, 7/8" x 3 1/2", headed, 7/8 x 3-1/2 inch, grade 2
2 PIN, HEADED, 7/8" x 3",
6 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-44 STEERING AXLE AND EXTENSIONS, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-44 STEERING AXLE AND EXTENSIONS, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1968991C1
168385C2
186599C93
177751C1
219-93
219-87
1968992C1
REF
413-1280
326-1288
232-51312
1968993C1
1979114C1
326-1048
231-51410
326-1288
326-1272
496-21081
1979120C1
326-1296
Кол-во
Описание
1 AXLE, adjustable, 108 to 144 inch
4 WASHER, flat, special, thrust, pivot shaft
1 SUPPORT, axle pivot, Includes: Ref. 4
2 BUSHING, pivot, axle
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 90є, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive, grease, 90 degree, 1/4-28 special taper x 3/4 inch
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
2 AXLE, EXTENSION
2 INSTRUCTION, SUPPORT axle, parts list Fig. 5-42
10 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 5 inch
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8,
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10,
1 SUPPORT, steering bracket
1 STRAP, tow
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G8,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11,
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8,
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G8,
8 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN,
1 GUIDE, CLAMP P-type, special, 1-1/2 inch ID, hose, cylinder
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-46 STEERING CYLINDER, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-46 STEERING CYLINDER, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
127913C93
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NSS
127919C1
127921C1
127920C2
9411658
73661C92
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 CYLINDER STEERING, ASSEMBLY, 2-1/4 (57) ID x 9 inch (229 mm) stroke steering, Includes: Ref. 1
thru 5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY cylinder
1 GLAND, cylinder, front
1 PISTON, cylinder
1 ROD, PISTON,
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC, hex, self locking, 5/8 inch NF, grade 8
1 KIT, SEALS, seal, cylinder service, Includes: Ref. 9 thru 16
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL wiper, piston rod
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL urethane, piston rod
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER back up, O-ring
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING head, 2-1/8 x 2-1/2 inch
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING piston
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING piston, teflon
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING piston, 2-1/16 x 2-1/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-48 SELECTOR VALVE, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-48 SELECTOR VALVE, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1978000C1
NSS
218-5070
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
46
47
48
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6004
278548
NSS
218-5151
237-6002
1970176C1
237-6012
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6004
1979118C1
237-6012
NSS
NSS
211-1010
NSS
NSS
187849C1
187850C1
218-5230
218-845
218-5351
49
50
51
52
237-6006
1970140C1
218-5053
237-6004
55 218-5289
56 237-6004
57 218-752
1345300C1
60 1340843C1
61 1345302C1
62 413-616
63 493-11039
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSEMBLY, selector, steering, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 29
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
4 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 flare x 1-1/16-12
inch O-ring boss
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING connector
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAT check ball
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL check, 9/16 inch diameter
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING check, reverse
7 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, Tube
6 PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG orifice
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 5/16"-24 ORB, hex, 5/16-24 inch O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk, Plug sealing
2 PLUG, hex, special
2 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
5 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING spool, flow divider and selector
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL selector
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG orifice
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
4 PLUG, hex, flow divider spool
4 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, Plug
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL flow divider
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN dowel
2 BALL, 5/16" Dia, chrome alloy steel, 5/16 inch, grade 24
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING shuttle, low priority
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER spring
1 VALVE, SOLENOID, VALVE solenoid, 4 way, cartridge only, Includes: Ref. 30
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT replacement, washer and O-ring, solenoid valve
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/4"-16, 37є Fem Sw,
2 TEE, 37є, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run, 3/4-16 inch flare branch x flare x swivel
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 flare x 9/16-18 inch
O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 TUBE, HYD, pressure, charge
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, ADAPTER
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 inch flare x O-ring boss,
included with 121436A1 motor only, ASN JJC0105176
1 TEE, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring Run, TEE, 7/16-20 inch flare branch x flare x adj. O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 CAP, 37є, 7/16"-20, Hex
1 KIT, KIT solenoid coil, included with 19778000C1 valve assembly, Includes: Ref. 60 thru 64
1 COIL, KIT solenoid coil, 12 volt, valve
1 HARNESS, WIRE, solenoid, adapter
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth, internal, external tooth lock, 3/8 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-48 SELECTOR VALVE, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
64 425-106
Кол-во
1 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-50 WHEEL DRIVE MOTOR, POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-50 WHEEL DRIVE MOTOR, POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1970137C2
121436A1
1
2
5
6
8
11
12
13
17
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
32
34
35
36
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
NSS
NSS
NSS
1970151C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1978004C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
1970394C1
1978005C1
NSS
1978008C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5162
218-5059
47 237-6008
48 218-5064
49 237-6012
50 121434A1
Кол-во
Описание
1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, 1970137C2 and 121436A1 motors are identical
except for the ports in the housing. 1970137C2 uses metric threads and 121436A1 uses English
threads. 121436A1 motor includes adapters, Refs. 46-50 shown in this Figure. Adapters for
1970137C2 are located on pages 5-33A and 5-4)., BSN JJC0105176
1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY drive, wheel, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 50, 1970137C2 and 121436A1
motors are identical except for the ports in the housing. 1970137C2 uses metric threads and
121436A1 uses English threads. 121436A1 motor includes adapters, Refs. 46-50 shown in this
Figure. Adapters for 1970137C2 are located on pages 5-33A and 5-40., ASN JJC0105176
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING support, bearing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING outer, housing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT hub, wheel
8 STUD, mounting, retaining, shaft
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING inner, housing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER retaining, ring
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING snap
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RETAINER snap ring
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING cam
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLOCK cylinder
10 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT piston block
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT retainer, piston
116 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER distribution
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT retainer, cover
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT block
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLOCK valve
8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING pressure, valve block
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING motor, wheel
1 CASE, ACCUMULATOR housing, motor
1 COVER, PLATE
8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT retaining, cover plate
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT wheel motor, Includes: Ref. 39 thru 44
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, DEFLECTOR shaft
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL grease
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL inner, shaft
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER shim, support
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT shim, bearing
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING cam
1 O-RING, -162, 70 Duro, 5.737" ID x .103" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 3/4"-16, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 3/4-16 inch flare x O-ring
boss, included with 121436A1 motor only, Includes: Ref. 47, ASN JJC0105176
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 1/16"-12, 37є x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, ADAPTER straight, 1-1/16-12 inch flare x
O-ring boss, included with 121436A1 motor only, Includes: Ref. 49, ASN JJC0105176
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 ADAPTER, flush port, English thread, included with 121436A1 motor only, ASN JJC0105176
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-52 STEERING AXLE WEIGHTS
Do not use weights and brackets on combine equipped with power guide axle.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
5-52 STEERING AXLE WEIGHTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
185365C2
1308872C1
178434C1
561838R1
NSS
413-840
425-108
80679
413-888
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, weight, replaces 185365C1
2 BRACKET, weight retaining
1 CLAMP, weight
1 PLATE, CLAMP weight
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WEIGHT 100 pounds, machinery item
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2-1/2 inch
6 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
7 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 5-1/2 inch
Do not use weights and brackets on combine equipped with power guide axle.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-02 POWER TAKEOFF DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-02 POWER TAKEOFF DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
26
26
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
40
41
42
42
42
42
43
44
45
184433C3
188072C1
1330136C1
186019C91
238-5210
185056C1
185057C2
413-68
492-11038
1329747C1
195439C2
495-81073
432-1624
426-620
50057K
188279C1
188195C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1329745C1
18521R1
396-31106
194737C1
ST987
300426R91
376463C1
533729R91
194051C1
191461C1
192817C2
1541765C1
1541766C1
100-22475
238-8260
426-620
188196C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
192816C2
100-12200
126-176
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOUSING, power takeoff drive, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
1 TUBE, dipstick, oil
2 DOWEL, PIN locating
1 DIPSTICK, PTO housing oil, level, Includes: Ref. 5
2 O-RING, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x .139" Thk,
1 COVER, bolt access hole
1 GASKET, access cover
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
2 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 HOUSING, separator drive, Includes: Ref. 14
1 PIN, clutch housing, separator
4 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2",
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, grade 8
1 PLUG, separator housing
1 O-RING, -266, 90 Duro, 7.984" ID x .139" Thk, 8 ID x 1/8 inch wide
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, separator drive housing, Includes: Ref. 26
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch, separator housing
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.007 inch, separator housing
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch, separator housing
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.030 inch, separator housing
1 SHAFT, PULLEY, separator drive
1 NUT, LOCK, 1"-14, G8, hex, self-locking, 1 inch NF
2 WASHER, 1 1/16" x 2" x .219", HDN, flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 7/32 inch, hardened
1 NUT, hex, special, 1 inch NF
1 RACE, RING, CUP tapered roller bearing, 3-17/64 inch O.D., separator housing rear
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-25/32 inch ID, separator housing rear
1 BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED, tapered roller, 3-15/64 inch O.D., separator housing front
1 BEARING, tapered roller, 2 inch ID, separator housing front
1 SEAL, oil, separator housing
1 PULLEY, drive, 11 inch O.D., separator drive
1 HUB, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1 BEARING, BALL, 4-23/32 inch O.D., standard drive shaft
1 BEARING, BALL, 4-23/32 inch O.D., optional drive shaft
1 RING, SNAP, 4.78", Int, #475,
1 O-RING, -260, Cl 8, 6.484" ID x .139" Thk,
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, grade 8
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, PTO drive shaft housing, Includes: Ref. 42
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM bearing hub, 0.030 inch
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM bearing hub, 0.010 inch
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM bearing hub, 0.007 inch
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM bearing hub, 0.005 inch
1 SHAFT, drive, PTO
1 RING, SNAP, #200, Ext,
1 KEY, WOODRUFF, #128, 5/16" x 2 1/8", HT, Drive shaft
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-02 POWER TAKEOFF DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
46
47
48
49
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
173133C91
173559C92
192275C1
191830C2
413-612
492-11038
1315648C1
413-824
425-108
80679
425-1510
107813R1
194915C2
232-46110
184429C2
326-612
392-21038
1324896C2
184494C1
NSS
NSS
413-1064
495-81027
425-1010
413-1028
1303141C2
413-820
413-828
283856C1
1330488C1
426-840
496-21053
217-44
301803R1
413-652
413-660
425-106
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
4
6
4
2
1
3
2
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
Описание
SEAL, shaft, 3-5/8 inch O.D., drive, pump housing end
SEAL, shaft, 2-5/8 inch O.D., drive plate end
COVER, housing
GASKET, PTO cover
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
ROD, ROD snubber
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NUT, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5, Hex
WASHER, flat, 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 11/64 inch
ISOLATOR, INSULATOR engine snubber
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
DISC, CLUTCH, PLATE PTO drive
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", 3/8"
BUSHING, flywheel, power takeoff
GEAR-SET, separator drive, 41 and 31 teeth, matched set, Includes: Ref. 74 and 75
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR drive shaft, 31 teeth
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR separator drive shaft, 41 teeth
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 4 inch
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 1-3/4 inch
HOUSING, hydrostatic pump
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, flat, 17/32 x 1 x 3/16 inch
PULLEY, drive, auxiliary pump, 8.85 inch O.D.
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 2-1/2 inch, grade 8
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
REDUCER, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF, REDUCER 1/2 PT x 3/8 inch PT
VALVE, SHUT-OFF, PTO drain
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5,
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 3/4", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 3-3/4 inch
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-06 HYDROSTATIC PUMP AND MOTOR SYSTEM, SINGLE SPEED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-06 HYDROSTATIC PUMP AND MOTOR SYSTEM, SINGLE SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
REF
1343609C2
1979955C2
238-6219
238-6018
1979929C1
1541757C2
1347141C2
201-130
Кол-во
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
8 237-6012
9 238-6021
10 201-313
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
6
9
6
6
6
6
6
6
16
32
32
237-6012
238-6021
1979932C1
238-6021
1979936C1
1979953C3
238-6219
1979928C1
1541756C2
1347124C2
201-907
238-6018
1979941C1
409-7616
231-5146
1347034C1
1347033C1
1347156C1
187935C1
413-516
425-105
492-11031
1979761C1
413-632
231-5146
S97224
413-728
492-11044
Описание
INSTRUCTION, PUMP ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, parts list Figs. 6-16 thru 6-25A
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, parts list Figures 6-26 thru 6-30
HOSE, 33-7/8 inch (860 mm) long, reverse pressure
O-RING, -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, With power guide axle
TUBE, reverse pressure, not shown
PIPE, TUBE reverse pressure, with power guide axle
HOSE, 35 inch (889 mm) long, housing drain, lower
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 1-7/16-12 face seal x
1-1/16-12 inch O-ring boss, Incl.: Ref. 8 and 9
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90є, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS, 90 degree, 1-7/16-12 face seal x 1-1/16-12 inch adj
O-ring, Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
PIPE, TUBE case drain
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE, 16-1/2 inch (420 mm) long, housing drain, upper
HOSE, 27-7/8 inch (706 mm) long, forward lower pressure
O-RING, -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x .139" Thk,
TUBE, forward pressure, not shown
PIPE, TUBE forward pressure, with power guide axle
HOSE, 21-5/8 inch (550 mm) long, forward pressure, upper
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS, If used, Includes Ref. 21
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
SUPPORT, hydrostatic tube, rear
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, BRACKET tube support, rear
SUPPORT, BRACKET tube support, front
SHIN, CLAMP half, tube
STRIP, SLEEVE pressure tube clamp
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
SPACER, 3/8" ID x 1
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
CLAMP, CLAMP split flange, 1 inch
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-08 HYDROSTATIC PUMP AND MOTOR SYSTEM, TWO SPEED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-08 HYDROSTATIC PUMP AND MOTOR SYSTEM, TWO SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
REF
1343743C1
1979955C2
238-6219
238-6018
1979929C1
1541757C2
1347141C2
201-130
Кол-во
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
8 237-6012
9 238-6021
10 201-351
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
237-6012
238-6021
1979932C1
238-6021
1979936C1
1979953C3
238-6219
1979928C1
1541756C2
1347124C2
1347126C1
201-907
238-6018
201-100
24 237-6004
25 238-6011
26 201-303
1
1
1
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
6
9
6
6
6
237-6004
238-6011
1979941C1
409-7616
231-5146
1347034C1
1347033C1
1347156C1
187935C1
413-516
425-105
492-11031
Описание
INSTRUCTION, PUMP ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, parts list Figs. 6-16 thru 6-25A
MOTOR, ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, parts list pages 6-32 thru 6-37A
HOSE, 33-7/8 inch (860 mm) long, reverse pressure
O-RING, -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, With power guide axle
TUBE, reverse pressure, not shown
PIPE, TUBE reverse pressure, with power guide axle
HOSE, 35 inch (889 mm) long, housing drain, lower
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 1-7/16-12 face seal x
1-1/16-12 inch O-ring boss, Incl.: Ref. 8 and 9
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 45є, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS, 45 degree, 1-7/16-12 face seal x 1-1/16-12 inch adj
O-ring boss
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk, Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
PIPE, TUBE case drain
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE, 16-1/2 inch (420 mm) long, housing drain, upper
HOSE, 27-7/8 inch (706 mm) long, forward lower pressure
O-RING, -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x .139" Thk,
TUBE, forward pressure, not shown
PIPE, TUBE forward pressure, with power guide axle
HOSE, 21-5/8 inch (550 mm) long, forward pressure, upper
HOSE, 167 inch (4250 mm) long, charge pressure
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS, If used, Includes Ref. 22
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 9/16-18 face seal x 7/16-20
inch O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 24 and 25
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS, 90 degree, 9/16-18 face seal x 7/16-20 inch adj O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 27 and 28
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
SUPPORT, hydrostatic tube, rear
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, BRACKET tube support, rear
SUPPORT, BRACKET tube support, front
SHIN, CLAMP half, tube
STRIP, SLEEVE pressure tube clamp
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-08 HYDROSTATIC PUMP AND MOTOR SYSTEM, TWO SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
40
41
42
43
44
45
1979761C1
413-632
231-5146
S97224
413-728
492-11044
Кол-во
6
6
6
16
32
32
SPACER, 3/8" ID x 1
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
CLAMP, CLAMP split flange, 1 inch
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-10 FOOT-N-INCH PEDAL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-10 FOOT-N-INCH PEDAL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
863426R1
163425C1
1321960C92
1280291C1
1281794C1
1281816C3
213-125
398763R2
1321935C1
REF
1327764C1
1327765C1
135270
231-5145
425-155
327-5094
432-612
413-640
232-4136
413-632
1330152C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
Описание
PAD, pedal
PEDAL, Foot-N-Inch
SUPPORT, ASSEMBLY pedal, Includes: Ref. 4
BUSHING, 3/4 inch (19 mm) diameter, support assembly
PLATE, pivot shaft support
SUPPORT, pivot shaft
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, 5/16"-24,
SPRING, pedal return
SEAL, pedal
INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSEMBLY Foot-N-Inch, parts list Fig. 6-12
SCREW, BOLT hex flange, polyseal, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, hex flange, self-locking, 3/8 inch NC
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5, Hex
PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16" x .940", clevis, 5/16 x 15/16 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/2 inch
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-12 FOOT-N-INCH VALVE SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-12 FOOT-N-INCH VALVE SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1986875C1
1986876C1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
398709R2
237-6004
398710R1
NSS
539751R1
398708R1
398707R1
398701R91
237-6010
530575R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
413-632
231-5146
201-411
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15 238-6014
16 201-332
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
237-6006
1541795C1
1327829C1
196764C1
218-591
175760C2
REF
196517C1
409-7612
231-5146
183820C1
413-428
496-21028
231-5144
196868C2
135270
231-5145
218-5478
1541796C1
1541849C1
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSEMBLY Foot-N-Inch, 6000 psi, housing stamped 60-75, used with corn and grain units
1 VALVE, ASSEMBLY Foot-N-Inch, 6500 psi, housing stamped 65-76, used with rice units only,
Includes: Ref. 2 thru 38
1 SEAT, poppet valve
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 POPPET, VALVE,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING valve
1 SPRING, poppet
1 STOP, ROD poppet spring
1 GUIDE, RETAINER oil seal
1 SEAL, oil
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT relief valve, Includes: Ref. 11
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.007 inch
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.042 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Br, 13/16-16 inch swivel face branch x face x face, Includes:
Ref. 15
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, 90 degree, 13/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 inch adj
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 17
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 TUBE, upper
1 PIPE, TUBE center, Foot-N-Inch valve
1 TUBE ASSY., lower
1 TEE, 7/16"-20, 37є, TEE, 7/16-20 inch flare branch x flare x flare
2 HOSE ASSY., 10 inch (254 mm) long
1 INSTRUCTION, MOTOR ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, parts list Figs. 6-26 thru 6-37A
1 SUPPORT, tube
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 CLAMP, tube
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 1/4 NC x 1-3/4 inch
1 WASHER, .281" x 5/8" x .075", HDN, flat, 9/32 x 5/8 x 5/64 inch, hardened
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 SUPPORT, PLATE
1 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 TEE, 37є, 7/16"-20 x 7/16"-20, Fem Sw Run, TEE, 7/16-20 inch flare branch x flare x swivel
1 FITTING, CONNECTOR special, 7/16-20 fem x 9/16-18 inch female
1 COUPLING, ASSEMBLY diagnostic, Includes: Ref. 37 and 38
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-12 FOOT-N-INCH VALVE SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
38 H434163
Кол-во
1 DUST CAP, dust, coupler
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-14 PROPULSION CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-14 PROPULSION CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
183508C94
27-8343
432-816
1301180C92
61-3068
1994832C1
1994977C1
1994980C1
496-81010
231-1447
198826C1
1339382C1
425-155
213-125
427-5094
432-612
193281C1
135270
231-5145
195593C1
937875R1
231-5144
362666R1
159688R91
1994779C1
493-41033
425-105
1994757C1
492-11044
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Описание
LEVER, propulsion control
PIN, CLEVIS, 1/2" x 3 7/16'", 1/2 x 3-7/16 inch, hardened
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
HANDLE, control, propulsion lever, Includes: Ref. 7
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #6-32 x 1/2", BOLT hex socket, No. 6 NC x 1/2 inch
SUPPORT, lever pivot, threaded bolt
WASHER, friction, special
WASHER, Belleville
WASHER, flat, 15/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch, hardened
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB,
GROMMET, 3/4 inch ID, hydrostatic drive control cable
CABLE, control, hydrostatic drive
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5, Hex
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, 5/16"-24,
PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16" x .940", Hardened
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
ANGLE, control cable mounting
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CLAMP, control cable
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
CLIP, CLAMP retaining, cable
BEARING, THRUST, pivot support
LEVER, control, pump
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 5/16", external tooth lock, 5/16 inch
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
SUPPORT, BRACKET cable to pump
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-16 HYDROSTATIC PUMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-16 HYDROSTATIC PUMP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1
1343716C2
108113A1
108113A1C
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
413-556
92740C1
107593A2
133760C2
140754C1
NSS
142398C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
92741C2
461-3086
142408C1
NSS
278548
237-6004
9672438
237-6004
142386C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5234
NSS
413-714
142407C2
238-5237
238-5234
224669C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSEMBLY new, corn and grain, parts list figures 6-16 thru 6-24
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSEMBLY new, rice, parts list Figs. 6-16 thru 6-22 and 6-25A
1 CORE-INJECTION PUMP, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return pump assembly core for
credit, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 79
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3-1/2 inch
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY charge, corn and grain, parts list Fig. 6-24
1 PUMP, ASSEMBLY charge, rice, parts list Fig. 6-25A
1 GASKET, charge pump
5 PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER end pump
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT end cover, Includes: Ref. 7
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.003 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.015 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.030 inch
1 GASKET, end cover
6 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #8-32 x 3/8", BOLT hex socket, No. 8 NC x 3/8 inch
2 RETAINER, servo
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING pump
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 13
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 15
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT trunnion bearing, Includes: Ref. 16
6 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.002 inch
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.015 inch
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.025 inch
2 O-RING, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x .139" Thk,
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TRUNNION pump
6 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 7/8 inch
2 KIT, SLEEVE servo
2 O-RING, -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x .139" Thk,
2 O-RING, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x .139" Thk, Servo sleeve
2 PISTON, servo, Includes: Ref. 24 thru 59
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW hex socket
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RETAINER servo spring
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING servo, heavy
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING servo, light
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN link
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING link retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LINK servo
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-16 HYDROSTATIC PUMP
Ссылка Номер детали
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
413-748
140769C1
140770C1
238-6113
1980171C1
140766C1
142408C1
133756C1
133755C94
413-528
413-516
1346255C1
1346254C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
140754C1
1980169C1
NSS
142399C1
NSS
413-720
1346205C1
426-732
56694H
ST863
399933C91
399934C1
400983R91
530741R1
1986739C1
NSS
237-6010
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6006
80369C1
Кол-во
6
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
12
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 3 inch
VALVE, CHECK, ASSEMBLY, Includes: Ref. 33 and 34
RING, backup, check valve
O-RING, -113, 90 Duro, .549" ID x .103" Thk,
HOUSING, PLATE swash
PIN, pivot, servo linkage
RETAINER, servo, linkage pin
GASKET, control valve
VALVE, ASSEMBLY control, parts list Fig. 6-22
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-3/4 inch
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
PLATE, valve, pump
KIT, rotating group, cylinder, Includes: Ref. 46 thru 51
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON cylinder block
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retaining, clear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT hold down, piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BARREL cylinder
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE bearing
PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
SHAFT, input, Includes: Ref. 54
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING snap
GASKET, mounting flange
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FLANGE mounting
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
KIT, GASKET, SEAL shaft, three-piece
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 2 inch, grade 8
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, input shaft
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, input shaft
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-25/32 inch ID, trunnion
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-57/64 inch O.D., trunnion
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/16 inch ID, input shaft
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-17/32 inch O.D., input shaft
KIT, REPAIR, KIT spool, internal pressure override, rice combine only, Includes: Ref. 66 thru 75
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT shim
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING override
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL override
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROLLER short
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROLLER long
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG valve, Includes: Ref. 75
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
PLATE, thrust
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-16 HYDROSTATIC PUMP
Ссылка Номер детали
77 NSS
78 413-832
79 186852C1
Кол-во
Описание
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STRAP shipping, shown for reference only
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2 inch
4 NUT, hex, self-locking, special, 1/2 inch NC, grade 8
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-22 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CONTROL VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-22 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CONTROL VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
133755C94
NSS
9625178
1978048C2
238-5012
1267111C1
80269C1
133756C1
404782R2
493-11033
425-145
326-528
413-516
1272750C1
238-5012
237-6006
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
3
Описание
VALVE, ASSEMBLY control, pump, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. Ref. 3
SHAFT, ASSEMBLY valve, control, Includes: Ref. 5 and 6
O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, SEAL shaft, if used
RING, O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16 inch wide, not included with valve assembly
GASKET, control valve
HANDLE, control valve shaft
WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 5/16",
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5, hex, jam, 5/16 inch NC
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G8,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
ORIFICE, 0.057 inch, control valve
O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-24 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CHARGE PUMP, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-24 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CHARGE PUMP, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
92740C1
1 133760C2
2 238-5041
3 140764C1
4 140771C1
5 393885R91
6 237-6014
7 393887R1
8 238-6117
9 NSS
10 9672438
10A 237-6004
11 413-556
Кол-во
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
Описание
PUMP, ASSY. charge, 10 gallon, corn and grain, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 11
GASKET, charge pump
O-RING, -041, 70 Duro, 2.989" ID x .070" Thk,
LINK, PIN dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
VALVE, relief, low pressure
KIT, GASKET, relief valve seal, Includes: Ref. 6, 7, and 8
O-RING, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x .118" Thk,
BACK-UP RING,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY pump
PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 10A
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3-1/2 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-25A HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CHARGE PUMP, RICE COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-25A HYDROSTATIC PUMP, CHARGE PUMP, RICE COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
107593A2
NSS
133760C2
140754C1
1986741C1
NSS
237-6008
237-6014
238-6117
9672438
237-6004
86512512
237-6010
326-564
326-536
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
11
Описание
PUMP, ASSY. charge, rice combine, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY charge pump
GASKET, charge pump
PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, ASSY. low, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE relief, includes 237-6008 O-ring, Ref. 5 below
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
O-RING, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x .118" Thk,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Tube, Incl. Ref. 8A
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, Incl. Ref. 10
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G8,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G8,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-26 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, SINGLE SPEED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-26 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, SINGLE SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
1343610C1
1343611C1
1 1343609C2
2 1346205C1
10 1971432C2
140747C92
12 NSS
13 NSS
14 NSS
15 413-664
16 37-1516
17 217-430
18 218-5158
19 237-6012
20 ST863
21 56694H
22 1980137C1
23 NSS
1980138C1
25 NSS
26 NSS
27 NSS
28 NSS
29 NSS
30 NSS
31 140754C1
36 1980139C1
37 140754C1
38 1980140C1
39 413-732
40 413-748
1343609C2
41 400983R91
42 530741R1
142398C91
44 NSS
44 NSS
44 NSS
44 NSS
44 NSS
44 NSS
45 NSS
49 61-33148
Кол-во
Описание
1 REMAN-MOTOR HYDRAUL, ASSY. hydrostatic, remanufactured North America only, component
parts shown on this figure do not apply to the remanufactured assembly
1 CORE-MOTOR HYDRAULIC, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return motor core for credit
when using a remanufactured assembly
1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSY. hydrostatic, new, parts list Figs. 6-26 thru 6-30, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 50
1 KIT, GASKET, SEAL shaft, three-piece
1 VALVE, BLOCK ASSY. relief, parts list Fig. 6-30
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT valve block seal, Includes: Ref. 12, 13, and 14
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING square, 3/4 x 7/8 x 1/16 inch
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16 inch
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING backup
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 4 inch
1 DOWEL, 5/16" x 1", PIN hardened, 5/16 x 1 inch
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27,
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, hex, 1-1/16-12 inch O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 19
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, output shaft
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, output shaft
1 SHAFT, ASSY. output
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE swash, fixed
1 KIT, rotating, cylinder, Includes: Ref. 25 thru 30
9 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON cylinder block
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retaining, clear
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT hold down
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BARREL cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE bearing
2 PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
1 PLATE, valve
3 PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
1 GASKET, end cover
2 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 2 inch
6 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 3 inch
1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, ASSY., hydrostatic, Includes: Ref. 44
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/16 inch ID, output shaft
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-17/32 inch O.D., output shaft
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT bearing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.003 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.015 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.030 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER end
2 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3", BOLT hex socket, 5/16 NC x 3 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-26 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, SINGLE SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
50
56
56
57
58
59
92734C1
413-824
413-828
80679
283856C1
166506C1
Кол-во
1
4
4
4
4
1
Описание
WASHER, sealing
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
WASHER, flat, 17/32 x 1 x 3/16 inch
GASKET, mounting
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-30 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, SINGLE SPEED, RELIEF VALVE BLOCK
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-30 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, SINGLE SPEED, RELIEF VALVE BLOCK
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1971432C2
140747C92
NSS
NSS
NSS
393885R91
237-6014
393887R1
238-6117
145559C91
NSS
237-6010
145560C1
NSS
NSS
140761C1
1971415C2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
413-664
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
4
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
20
21
22
23
Описание
VALVE, BLOCK ASSEMBLY relief, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 22
KIT, SEALS, KIT valve block seal, Includes: Ref. 1, 3, and 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING square, 3/4 x 7/8 x 1/16 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 3/4 x 7/8 x 3/32 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING backup
KIT, GASKET, relief valve seal, Includes: Ref. 6, 7, and 8
O-RING, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x .118" Thk,
BACK-UP RING,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
KIT, shuttle valve, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG valve
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
SPRING, shuttle valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE shuttle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL shuttle
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, ASSEMBLY low
VALVE, ASSEMBLY feathering relief, replaces 1971415C1, Includes: Ref. 17 thru 21
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CONNECTOR special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1/4 inch O.D. tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL steel, 1/4 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CARTRIDGE valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLOCK valve
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-32 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, TWO SPEED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-32 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, TWO SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
1343744C1
1343745C1
1343743C1
1
2
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
56
NSS
1346205C1
ST863
56694H
142399C1
1980137C1
142408C1
140766C1
1980174C1
1980175C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
140754C1
1980139C1
140754C1
NSS
142408C1
461-3086
145309C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
145308C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
142407C1
238-5237
238-5234
413-720
Кол-во
Описание
1 REMAN-MOTOR HYDRAUL, hydrostatic, North America only, component parts shown on this figure
do not apply to the remanufactured assembly
1 MOTOR, RETURN NUMBER use this part number to return motor core for credit when using a
remanufactured assembly
1 MOTOR, ASSEMBLY hydrostatic, new, parts list Fig. 6-32 thru 6-37A, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 52 and 61
thru 92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FLANGE mounting
1 KIT, GASKET, SEAL shaft, three-piece
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, housing
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, input shaft
1 GASKET, mounting flange
1 SHAFT, ASSEMBLY output
4 RETAINER, servo
2 PIN, pivot, linkage
1 HOUSING, PLATE swash, variable
1 KIT, rotating, cylinder, Includes: Ref. 21 thru 27
9 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON cylinder block
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retainer
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE retainer, clear
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT hold down, cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BARREL cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE bearing
2 PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
1 PLATE, valve
1 PIN, dowel, 5/16 x 5/8 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING motor
2 RETAINER, servo
6 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #8-32 x 3/8", BOLT hex socket, No. 8 NC x 3/8 inch
1 PISTON, ASSEMBLY servo, Includes: Ref. 36 thru 39
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LINK piston servo
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN link
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON servo
1 PISTON, ASSEMBLY servo, Includes: Ref. 43 thru 49
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LINK piston servo
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN link
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON servo
4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM servo piston
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER servo piston
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT hex, spacer to piston
2 KIT, SLEEVE servo
2 O-RING, -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x .139" Thk,
2 O-RING, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x .139" Thk,
12 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-32 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, TWO SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
69
70
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
78
78
78
78
78
79
80
81
83
84
85
85
85
85
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
166506C1
413-828
80679
283856C1
REF
REF
145337C1
413-528
218-5133
218-5103
175760C1
237-6004
REF
140747C92
140769C1
238-6113
140770C1
NSS
413-732
413-748
142398C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
530741R1
400983R91
140756C2
399934C1
399933C91
142386C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5234
NSS
413-714
218-5158
237-6012
278548
237-6004
Кол-во
1
4
4
4
Описание
GASKET, mounting
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
WASHER, flat, 17/32 x 1 x 3/16 inch
INSTRUCTION, MOTOR ASSEMBLY hydrostatic
1 INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSEMBLY control parts list Fig. 6-36
1 GASKET, control valve
6 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-3/4 inch
1 ELBOW, 45є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, ELBOW 45 degree, 7/16-20 inch flare x adj O-ring boss
3 ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 90 degree, 7/16-20 inch flare x adj O-ring boss
2 HOSE ASSY., 10 inch (254 mm) long, valve to block
2 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 INSTRUCTION, BLOCK ASSEMBLY relief parts list Fig. 6-37A
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT valve block seal, valve block parts list Fig. 6-37A
2 VALVE, CHECK, ASSEMBLY
2 O-RING, -113, 90 Duro, .549" ID x .103" Thk,
2 RING, backup, check valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING end cover
2 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 2 inch
6 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G5, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 3 inch
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT end cover, Includes: Ref. 78
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.003 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.015 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 inch
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.030 inch
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-17/32 inch O.D., input shaft
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/16 inch ID, input shaft
1 GASKET, end cover
2 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-57/64 inch O.D., trunnion
2 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-25/32 inch ID, trunnion
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT trunnion bearing, Includes: Ref. 85
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM trunnion, 0.002 inch, 6 in kit
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM trunnion, 0.005 inch, 4 in kit
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM trunnion, 0.010 inch, 4 in kit
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM trunnion, 0.015 inch, 4 in kit
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM trunnion, 0.025 inch, 4 in kit
2 O-RING, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x .139" Thk,
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TRUNNION motor
6 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 7/8 inch
1 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, hex, 1-1/16-12 inch O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 90
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Not shown
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, Not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-36 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, TWO SPEED, CONTROL VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-36 HYDROSTATIC MOTOR, TWO SPEED, CONTROL VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
145336C92
1272954C1
145338C2
237-6008
238-5012
92647C1
NSS
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
145337C1
NSS
92649C1
Описание
VALVE, ASSEMBLY motor control, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 8
GASKET, valve body, control block, Part of control valve body plug kit 92649C1
SOLENOID, control valve, Includes: Ref. 3 and 4
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, retaining, orifice
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG valve body, order 92649C1 kit, Part of control valve body plug
kit 92649C1
1 GASKET, control valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve, three-piece
KIT, service, control valve body plug , Includes Refs. 1 and 6
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-37A HYDROSTATIC MOTOR ASSEMBLY, RELIEF VALVE BLOCK, TWO SPEED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-37A HYDROSTATIC MOTOR ASSEMBLY, RELIEF VALVE BLOCK, TWO SPEED
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1971432C2
140747C92
NSS
NSS
NSS
393885R91
237-6014
393887R1
238-6117
145559C91
NSS
237-6010
145560C1
NSS
NSS
140761C1
1971415C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
413-664
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
4
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Описание
VALVE, BLOCK ASSEMBLY relief valve, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 23
KIT, SEALS, KIT valve block seal, Includes: Ref. 1, 3, and 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING square, 7/8 x 1/16 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 7/8 ID x 3/32 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING backup
KIT, GASKET, relief valve seal, Includes: Ref. 6, 7, and 8
O-RING, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x .118" Thk,
BACK-UP RING,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
KIT, shuttle valve, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG port, order 145559C91 kit
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
SPRING, shuttle valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE shuttle, order 145559C91 kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL shuttle, order 145559C91 kit
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, ASSEMBLY low
VALVE, ASSEMBLY feathering relief, Includes: Ref. 17 thru 21
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CONNECTOR special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING 1/4 inch O.D. tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING ball guide
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL steel, 1/4 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CARTRIDGE valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLOCK valve, order 1971432C2
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-38 TRANSMISSION, GEAR SHIFT CONTROL
*For use on combines with two-speed propulsion motor only.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-38 TRANSMISSION, GEAR SHIFT CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
224865C1
439-5840
432-1216
193194C2
1321289C3
17045R1
495-81112
194445C1
432-812
47822D
1276181C1
A63366
135270
231-5145
1329390C1
213-126
425-156
427-6106
432-612
194442C1
413-620
492-11038
495-11041
194439C1
194437C1
195108C2
432-824
192689C1
138-2053
196511C1
1310827C2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
8
8
1
2
2
2
3
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
33
34
35
36
470-10620
95-81108
138526
225-14106
2
2
2
2
Описание
LEVER, gear shift
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 2 1/2", 1/2 x 2-1/2 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
HANDLE, GRIP lever, hand control
CABLE, transmission linkage
PIN, LOCK, 5/32" x 1 3/8", Slotted,
WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 inch
ROD, spring anchor
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
SPRING, shifting retractor
BRACKET, SUPPORT gear shift
BEARING, pivot
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CABLE ASSY., control, shift rail
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", adjustable, 3/8 inch NF
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5,
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 1/16", Hardened
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
SUPPORT ASSY., shift linkage
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
LEVER ASSY., shift, lower
LINK, shift rail control
PIN, LARGE, pivot, shift plug
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 1/2",
PIN, shift rail extension
PIN, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Coiled,
PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT cable nut
SWITCH, lockout, third gear, parts list Fig. 4-10, For use on combines with two-speed propulsion motor
only.
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 6 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, #6, flat, 5/32 x 3/8 x 3/64 inch
WASHER, internal tooth lock, special, No. 6
NUT, #6-32,
*For use on combines with two-speed propulsion motor only.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-40 TRANSMISSION, HOUSING AND DIFFERENTIAL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-40 TRANSMISSION, HOUSING AND DIFFERENTIAL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24A
24B
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
401873R2
426-1024
392-21062
221-887
217-442
184167C1
401860R1
413-612
404085R1
1968235C1
404081R1
NSS
NSS
361061R3
404084R1
393637R2
404171R2
29-218
ST2096
ST981
100-21393
REF
ST265
358059R1
184341C1
219-14
184341C2
219-45
27653R1
654049R1
21864R1
1309012C1
402725R2
221-1114
144098
61991R91
574273R91
184131C1
1342912C1
Кол-во
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
15
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
Описание
HOUSING, transmission
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 1-1/2 in., grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8", 5/8"
PLUG, square socket, drain, magnetic, 3/4 in. PT
PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-14, hex socket, 3/4 in. PT
COVER ASSY, transmission housing
GASKET, housing cover
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
GEAR, driven, 66 teeth
DIFFERENTIAL, ASSY. transmission, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 18
CASE ASSY., housing, differential, 10 and 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING, differential, right hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING, differential, left hand
PINION, GEAR, differential, 15 teeth
PINION, GEAR bevel, differential, 28 teeth
SPIDER, DIFF.,
SCREW, BOLT special, differential housing
NUT, 1/2"-20, G8, Hvy, hex, 1/2 in. NF, grade 8
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, differential
BEARING SET, tapered roller, differential
RING, SNAP, 3.938", Int, #393,
INSTRUCTION, HOUSING brake, see Fig. 7-04, Ref. 9
BEARING, BALL, ball, differential shaft
RING, SNAP, snap, bearing
SLEEVE, COUPLING ASSY., axle drive shaft, assembly axle, Replaced by 184341C2, Includes: Ref. 2
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, grease, straight, 1/4 drive type x 9/16 in.
RING, COUPLING, ASSY., axle drive shaft, Replaces 184341C1, Includes: Ref. 24B
NIPPLE, LUBE, 65є, 1/4" NPT x .77" lg, Drive, FITTING grease, 65 deg., 1/4 drive type x 3/4 in.
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 3-1/2 in., grade 8
NUT, hex, self locking, 3/8 in. NC
PIN, retaining, S type
SHAFT, final drive, left hand
SHAFT, final drive, right hand
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8" NPT x 4 1/2",
REDUCER, COUPLING, 1/4 PT to 1/8 in. PT
BREATHER, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer, FITTING housing, 1/8 in. PT
BEARING, ball, housing cover
RING, SNAP, #393, 4.234", Int, bearing retaining
SHAFT, differential
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-42 TRANSMISSION, DIFFERENTIAL PINION SHAFT AND GEARS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-42 TRANSMISSION, DIFFERENTIAL PINION SHAFT AND GEARS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
11
11
13
14
15
15
15
15
16
17
18
401873R2
188893C1
530704R2
131312C1
871244R1
238-5240
A61415
530699R1
401879R1
196693H1
401878R1
1349043C1
1349045C1
ST791
ST951
401883R1
401884R1
401885R1
184195C1
403363R1
413-622
413-620
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOUSING, transmission
1 CAGE, HOUSING bearing, left hand
1 WASHER, thrust
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, left hand pinion shaft, 2-27/32 in. O.D.
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, left hand pinion shaft
2 O-RING, -240, 70 Duro, 3.734" ID x .139" Thk,
2 BEARING, NEEDLE, needle, spool gear
1 PINION, GEAR, spool, 59, 39 and 27 teeth
1 SPACER, spool gear
2 RING, snap, change gear
1 PINION, SHAFT, 14 teeth
1 GEAR, driven, 34 teeth, corn and grain combine
1 PINION, GEAR driven, 38 teeth, rice combine
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, right hand pinion shaft
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, right hand pinion shaft
UAR SHIM, 0.003 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.005 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.007 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.030 in. thick
1 HOUSING, CAGE bearing, right hand
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/8", G5, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-3/8 in.
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-44 TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT GEAR AND SHIFTER RAILS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-44 TRANSMISSION, INPUT SHAFT GEAR AND SHIFTER RAILS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
10
REF
180944C1
573985R1
R21491
238-5348
130503H
300426R91
401890R1
76349
64600C1
211-1016
211-1014
50213V
50212VA
530700R1
401889R1
1349042C1
1349044C1
290099C91
290100C1
238-5240
401883R1
401884R1
401885R1
184195C1
130791C1
38-31624
G10450
121658C4
121659C2
401897R2
425-156
413-622
413-616
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 INSTRUCTION, HOUSING, tranmission parts see Figure 6-40, see Ref. 1
1 HOUSING ASSY., input shaft
2 SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 3/8"-24 x 1", set, shifter fork, 3/8 NF x 1 in.
1 BEARING, NEEDLE, needle, input shaft, 1-3/4 in. ID
1 O-RING, -348, 70 Duro, 4.35" ID x .210" Thk,
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, input shaft, 3-17/64 in. O.D.
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, input shaft, 1-25/32 in. ID
1 SHAFT, gear, input pinion, 26 teeth
2 PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. Ref. 10
2 SPRING, shifter detent
2 BALL, 1/2" Dia, Chrome alloy steel, grade 24
2 BALL, 7/16" Dia, chrome alloy steel, shifter detent, grade 24
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, left hand drive shaft, 2-3/4 in. O.D.
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, lrft hand drive shaft, 1-5/16 in. ID
1 GEAR, second and third sliding, 26 and 46 teeth
1 GEAR, first sliding, 58 teeth
1 SHAFT, drive, 38 teeth, gear, corn and grain combine
1 SHAFT, drive, 34 teeth, rice combine
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, right hand drive shaft, 2-7/8 in. O.D.
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, right hand drive shaft, 1-9/16 in. ID
1 O-RING, -240, 70 Duro, 3.734" ID x .139" Thk,
UAR SHIM, 0.003 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.005 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.007 in. thick
UAR SHIM, 0.030 in. thick
1 CAP, bearing retainer
3 PIN, ROLL, 1/4" x 1 1/2", Coiled,
4 SEAL, oil, shifter rail
1 SHAFT, second and third gear shifter
1 SHAFT, first gear shifter
2 FORK, gear shifter
2 NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5,
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/8", G5, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-3/8 in.
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-46 DRIVE AXLE, AXLE EXTENSION, SINGLE WHEEL, SHORT EXTENSION
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-46 DRIVE AXLE, AXLE EXTENSION, SINGLE WHEEL, SHORT EXTENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1
1302712C1
175916A1
184451C2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
177336C1
163909C1
REF
426-1020
495-81030
232-51310
REF
326-1024
396-41066
169256C2
122150A1
128264A1
21
22
23
23
24
25
1330108CX
177345C3
163909C1
184223C1
184224C1
326-1236
426-1244
26 492-11075
27 496-11081
28 429-1012
29 REF
Кол-во
Описание
1 AXLE, drive, without gussets, axle
1 AXLE, drive, axle
1 AXLE, drive, with gussets, included in kit 128264A1 see below , Part includes gusset kit, two front post
gussets, two main sill gussets and instructions 128264A1
2 COVER, end plate, axle
4 BUSHING, tapered, end plate, drive axle
1 INSTRUCTION, SUPPORT, separator side, right hand, see Fig. 9H-06 Ref. 14, drive axle
22 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, hex, 5/8 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8, drive axle
14 WASHER, 21/32" x 2" x .179", flat, 21/32 x 2 x 11/64 in., drive axle
30 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12, hex, serrated flange, 5/8 in. NC, grade 8, drive axle
1 INSTRUCTION, POST separator front, right hand, see Fig. 9H-06, Ref. 12, drive axle
8 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, Drive axle
4 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16 in. hardened, drive axle
12 WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 18 in., drive axle
UAR STRIP, PROTECTION, TRIM edge, 7 in., 179 mm, long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim, see below,
drive axle
1 PACKAGE, KIT gusset, includes two front post gussets, two main sill gussets and instructions, drive
axle
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk, 600 in, 15240 mm, long, drive axle
2 EXTENSION, drive axle, 6 in., axle extension, single wheel short extension
8 BUSHING, tapered, end plate, axle extension, single wheel short extension
1 SHAFT, axle, left hand, axle extension, single wheel short extension
1 SHAFT, axle, right hand, axle extension, single wheel short extension
12 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8, Axle extension, single wheel short extension
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 3/4", G8, hex, 3/4 NC x 2-3/4 in., grade 8, axle extension, single wheel short
extension
16 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4", axle extension, single wheel, short extension
8 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .065", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64 in., axle extension, single
wheel short extension
16 NUT, 3/4"-10, G8, hex, 3/4 in. NC, grade 8, axle extension, single wheel short extension
1 INSTRUCTION, AXLE drive, see Ref. 1, axle extension, single wheel short extension
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-48 AXLE EXTENSION, DUAL WHEEL, EXTRA WIDE SINGLE WHEEL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-48 AXLE EXTENSION, DUAL WHEEL, EXTRA WIDE SINGLE WHEEL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
184364C1
184365C1
163909C1
184375C1
184376C1
426-1236
426-1240
492-11075
496-11081
429-1012
REF
184358C1
232-41320
Кол-во
1
1
8
1
1
12
4
16
8
16
1
1
4
Описание
EXTENSION, AXLE, left hand
EXTENSION, AXLE, right hand
BUSHING, tapered, end plate
SHAFT, axle drive, left hand
SHAFT, axle drive, right hand
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 2-1/4 in., grade 8
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 2-1/2 in., grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .065", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64 in.
NUT, 3/4"-10, G8, hex, 3/4 in. NC, grade 8
INSTRUCTION, AXLE, drive parts see Fig.6-46
ROD, reinforcement, extension
NUT, LOCK, 1 1/4"-7, GC,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-50 FINAL DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-50 FINAL DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
6
6
7
8
11
12
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
34
34
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44A
44B
44
1342937C1
86851C2
217-442
86839C2
326-824
326-620
396-21053
396-21041
1315484C91
565130R3
401905R91
283445C91
130809C1
1342906C1
130808C1
66116R91
403896R1
147030R1
432-840
1997637C1
403895R1
401911R91
61012R1
1342907C1
196454C91
360325R1
94649C2
401914R91
326-628
86895C1
86896C1
86897C1
86898C1
426-1232
392-21075
326-1236
496-11081
163909C1
141621
221-90
61991R91
184341C1
184341C2
219-45
219-14
Кол-во
Описание
2 DRIVE ASSY., final, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 34
1 HOUSING, final drive
2 PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-14, hex socket, 3/4 in. PT
1 COVER, housing
12 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd,
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd,
12 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
6 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/32 x 13/16 x 3/32 in.
1 SHAFT, ASSY., drive, final, Includes: Ref. 8
10 BOLT, wheel, standard wheels only
1 SEAL, oil, outer bearing
1 BEARING, ASSY., two piece, includes bearing and cup, outer
1 SPACER, gear
1 GEAR, drive, 75 teeth
1 SPACER, gear
1 BEARING, ASSY., two piece, includes bearing and cup, inner
1 DISC, WASHER final drive
1 NUT, hex, slotted, special, shaft retaining
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 2 1/2", 1/8" x 2 1/2", no longer used, order Ref. 23A 1997637C1
1 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, lock
1 COVER, CAP main shaft
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/4 in. ID, outer
1 BEARING SET, tapered roller, 3-11/16 in. O.D., outer
1 SHAFT, pinion
1 BEARING, tapered roller, 2-1/4 in. ID, inner
1 BEARING SET, tapered roller, 4-1/8 in. ID, inner
1 CAGE, inner bearing
1 SEAL, oil, double lip, cage
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G8, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-3/4 in., grade 8
UAR SHIM, pinion inner gear, 0.003 in. thick
UAR SHIM, pinion inner gear, 0.005 in. thick
UAR SHIM, pinion inner gear, 0.007 in. thick
UAR SHIM, pinion inner gear, 0.030 in. thick
10 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8, hex, 3/4 NC x 2 in., grade 8
14 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8,
4 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .065", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64 in.
4 BUSHING, tapered, end plate
1 ELBOW, 90є, 3/4" NPT Street, 90 deg., 3/4 male x 3/4 PT female, rice only
2 REDUCER, Hex, 3/4" x 1/8" NPT, REDUCER pipe, 3/4 male x 1/8 in. female
2 BREATHER, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer, FITTING housing, 1/8 in. PT
2 SLEEVE, COUPLING ASSY., axle drive shaft, replaced by 184341C2
2 RING, COUPLING, ASSY., axle drive shaft, replaces 184341C1
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 65є, 1/4" NPT x .77" lg, Drive, FITTING grease, 65 deg., 1/4 drive type x 9/16 in.
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4" x .56" lg, Drive, grease stright, 1/4 drive type x 9/16 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-50 FINAL DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
45
46
47
49
49
113-2293
21864R1
654049R1
1309012C1
402725R2
Кол-во
2
2
2
1
1
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8,
PIN, retaining, S type
NUT, hex, self locking, 3/8 in. NC
SHAFT, final drive, left hand
SHAFT, final drive, right hand
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-52 DRIVE WHEELS AND SPACERS, DUAL WHEEL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
6-52 DRIVE WHEELS AND SPACERS, DUAL WHEEL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
4
8
9
9
13
13
14
15
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
196197C3
184480C2
184482C2
429-1112
396-31081
184403C1
417194C1
383697R1
179482C1
407184C1
184352C1
184458C1
184456C1
184430C1
329-1512
184403C1
429-1112
Кол-во
2
2
2
20
20
20
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
20
10
20
20
Описание
WHEEL ASSY., drive, 28L x 26 in. tire, drive wheels and spacers
WHEEL ASSY., drive, 30.5L x 32 in. tire, drive wheels and spacers
WHEEL ASSY., drive, 234.5 x 32 in. tire, drive wheels and spacers
NUT, 3/4"-16, G5, hex, 3/4 in. NF, grade 8, drive wheels and spacers
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, Not used with spacer, drive wheels and spacers
SPACER, flat, 13/16 x 2 x 3/8 in. used with drive axle extension, drive wheels and spacers
PLUG, valve hole, for tubeless tire, drive wheels and spacers
PLUG, valve hole, for tube type tire, drive wheels and spacers
VALVE STEM, inflation, 7/16 in. dia., drive wheels and spacers
VALVE STEM, CORE inflation, drive wheels and spacers
RIM, drive, dual 18.4 x 38 in. tire, dual wheel
RIM, drive, dual, 18.4 x 42 in. tire, dual wheel
RIM, drive, dual, 20.8 x 42 in. tire, dual wheel
BOLT, wheel, dual wheel
NUT, Jam, 3/4"-10, G8, Dual wheel
SPACER, flat, 13/16 x 2 x 3/8 in., dual wheel
NUT, 3/4"-16, G5, hex, 3/4 in. NF, grade 8, dual wheel
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-02 MASTER BRAKE, CONTROLS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-02 MASTER BRAKE, CONTROLS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
863426R1
1321926C1
1321927C1
614251R1
1321925C91
1280291C1
1280117C1
1281794C1
182652A1
1280116C1
1321383C1
1327560C1
1281882C2
1321935C1
1327764C1
1327765C1
19938R1
477-73112
231-5145
413-532
829-1310
427-6106
432-612
Кол-во
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
9
13
2
2
2
2
Описание
PAD, pedal brake
PEDAL, brake, left hand
PEDAL, brake, right hand
BAR, brake locking
SUPPORT, ASSY., brake pedal, Includes: Ref. 6
BUSHING, support assembly pedal
SHAFT, support pivot
PLATE, pivot shaft support
SPRING, pedal return
SPACER, support pivot
ANGLE, support pivot shaft
ANGLE, spring hook
LINK ASSY., brake
SEAL, pedal
SCREW, BOLT, hex flange, polyseal, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, hex flange, self locking, 3/8 in. NC
PIN, 1/8" x 7/8", Coiled, 1/8" x 7/8", Coiled
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5,
NUT, M10, Cl 10, Hex
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 1/16", Hardened
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-04 MASTER BRAKES
Items 1 - 22 and 53 and 54 are included with the transmission assembly.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-04 MASTER BRAKES
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
1349008C2
1349009C2
184202C93
NSS
1276923C2
A41865
211-1028
7
8
9
10
359859R2
425-158
1342950C1
37-1516
11 380-21028
12
12
12
13
14
15
16
401898R1
401899R1
401900R1
184072C1
238-5427
1981196C2
37-11496
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
413-832
80679
1321923C1
27-10137
432-816
184321C1
1321973C1
312824R1
184282C2
231-5144
1277201C3
1308992C1
432-812
412-412
136969C1
1329740C2
1329739C2
662620R1
662616R1
1281779C1
84940C1
51906H
34
35
36
38
39
Кол-во
Описание
8 BRAKE DISC, middle, Included with the transmission assembly.
4 BRAKE DISC, intermediate, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 DISC, ASSY., brake actuating, Includes: Ref. 3 thru 8, Included with the transmission assembly.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, DISC, actuating , Included with the transmission assembly.
2 LINK, actuating, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 STUD, link, Included with the transmission assembly.
6 BALL, 7/8" Dia, chrome alloy steel, 7/8 in., grade 24, replaces 17028R1, Included with the transmission
assembly.
3 SPRING, extension, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 NUT, Jam, 1/2"-20, G5, , Included with the transmission assembly.
2 HOUSING ASSY., brake, Includes: Ref. 10, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 DOWEL, 5/16" x 1", PIN, 5/16 x 1 in., hardened, replaces 20020R1, Included with the transmission
assembly.
8 SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", BOLT, 12 point flange, 5/8 NC x 1-3/4 in., Included with the
transmission assembly.
UAR SHIM, brake housing, 0.003 in. thick, Included with the transmission assembly.
UAR SHIM, brake housing, 0.005 in. thick, Included with the transmission assembly.
UAR SHIM, brake housing, 0.007 in. thick, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 SEAL, oil, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 O-RING, -427, 70 Duro, 4.725" ID x .275" Thk, , Included with the transmission assembly.
2 COVER, ASSY., brake housing, Includes: Ref. 16, Included with the transmission assembly.
1 DOWEL, 7/8" x 6", dowel, hardened, 7/8 x 6 in., replaces 28333R1, Included with the transmission
assembly.
8 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2 in., Included with the transmission assembly.
8 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", , Included with the transmission assembly.
2 CLEVIS, YOKE, brake pull, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 PIN, CLEVIS, 5/8" x 1 3/8", clevis, 5/8 x 1-3/8 in., Included with the transmission assembly.
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1", , Included with the transmission assembly.
2 COVER, BOOT brake housing
2 ROD, brake pull
2 SPRING, brake lever return
2 BAR, brake adjustment
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
2 LEVER, brake
2 PIN, brake lever
4 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G2, BOLT carriage, 1/4 NC x 3/4 in., grade 2
2 FASTENER, NUT push on type, 1/4 in., brake lever
1 SUPPORT ASSY., ACTUATOR, brake right hand
1 SUPPORT ASSY., ACTUATOR, brake left hand, Includes: Ref. 34 thru 50
1 COVER, BOOT , Part included in wheel cylinder repair kit 1288942C92
1 PISTON, wheel cylinder , Part included in wheel cylinder repair kit 1288942C92
1 PIN, LARGE, brake piston spacer
1 SPRING, wheel cylinder , Part included in wheel cylinder repair kit 1288942C92
2 CUP, wheel cylinder , Part included in wheel cylinder repair kit 1288942C92
Items 1 - 22 and 53 and 54 are included with the transmission assembly.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-04 MASTER BRAKES
Ссылка Номер детали
37
40
41
44
48
49
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
184325C2
NSS
NSS
85105C1
218-441
217-430
660901R1
574273R91
184131C1
413-612
495-81129
1327797C1
95-51028
231-4144
1288942C92
Кол-во
Описание
1 PIN, LARGE, PLUNGER, wheel cylinder
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT actuator, left hand, order 1329740C2
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT actuator, left hand, order 1329739C2
2 EXPANDER, CUP, wheel cylinder , Part included in wheel cylinder repair kit 1288942C92
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/16"-20, 37є x 1/8"-27, NPTF, straight, 7/16 - 20 flare x 1/8 in., PT
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27,
2 VALVE, bleeder
2 BEARING, ball, housing cover, Included with the transmission assembly.
2 RING, SNAP, #393, 4.234", Int, bearing retaining, Included with the transmission assembly.
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
4 WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 in.
2 CLAMP, U BOLT, 1/4 NC x 1-1/4 in.
4 WASHER, 1/4", flat, 9/32 x 1/2 x 1/16 in.
4 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
1 KIT, repair, wheel cylinders, Includes: Ref. 34, 35, 38, 39 and 44
Items 1 - 22 and 53 and 54 are included with the transmission assembly.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-08 MASTER BRAKE CYLINDERS RESERVOIR, CONNECTIONS AND MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-08 MASTER BRAKE CYLINDERS RESERVOIR, CONNECTIONS AND MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
1281890C2
214-1704
1281889C1
198824C1
1285312C1
1281888C1
1281891C1
260-1458
REF
409-7516
231-5145
1327561C2
477-73812
477-73820
495-11041
231-5146
1281885C1
1546436C1
237-3004
218-5228
1321476C2
1321475C2
1321514C1
1321513C1
1321511C2
218-441
Кол-во
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
3
1
1
5
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
RESERVOIR, brake fluid
CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable
HOSE, return, 24 in., 610 mm, long
GROMMET, rubber brake hose
TEE, FITTING, stem, Y type
HOSE, return, 6 in., 152 mm, long
CLAMP, reservoir mounting, brake fluid
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips, No.10 - 16 x 1/2 in.
INSTRUCTION, CYLINDER master, see parts list Fig. 7-10
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, master brake cylinder
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PIPE, TUBE equalizer
FITTING, ADAPTER straight, 7/16 - 20 in. flare x O-ring boss, purchase O-ring separately
O-RING, 4-1, Cl 3, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, 37є Fem Sw, ELBOW, 90 deg., 7/16 - 20 in. flare x swivel
PIPE, TUBE, brake, upper right hand
PIPE, TUBE, brake, upper left hand
PIPE, TUBE, brake, lower right hand
PIPE, TUBE, brake, lower left hand
PIPE, TUBE, brake, center
CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/16"-20, 37є x 1/8"-27, NPTF, straight, 7/16 - 20 flare x 1/8 in. PT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-10 MASTER BRAKE CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-10 MASTER BRAKE CYLINDER ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1281884C91
85108C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8
9
10
11
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
12 NSS
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
NSS
NSS
NSS
85109C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1288941C91
Кол-во
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
CYLINDER, ASSY., 1 (25) ID x 1-1/2 inch (37 mm) stroke, master brake, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 21
KIT, inlet port seal and connector, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CONNECTOR port inlet
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL adapter , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL valve , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL flow valve , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE flow
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET adapter , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit
1288941C91
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ADAPTER flow valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY brake
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STEM valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL center valve , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit
1288941C91
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER curved , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit
1288941C91
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUNGER valve
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL gland , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
1 BELLOWS, BOOT master brake cylinder , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining , Part of master brake cylinder repair kit 1288941C91
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER retaining
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROD push
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RETAINER spring
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING return
UAR PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT master brake cylinder, Includes: Ref. 3, 4, 5, 7, 11, 12, 15, 16 and 17
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-12 PARKING BRAKE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
7-12 PARKING BRAKE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1277202C1
166149C91
170273C1
213-113
177802C1
702093C1
REF
631252R1
432-812
427-3103
432-48
477-73112
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
PLATE, SECTOR parking brake
CABLE, ASSY., parking brake, 125 in., Includes: Ref. 3
HANDLE, control, parking brake cable
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, #10-32, adjustable, No. 10 NF parking brake cable, replaces 117824
BAR, parking brake ratchet
STRAP, CABLE, tie, 3 in. maximum, parking vrake cable
INSTRUCTION, SUPPORT, brake actuator, see parts list Fig. 7-06
PIN, HEADED, 3/8" x 4 1/8", headed, 3/8 x 4-1/8 in.
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/16" x 1 1/32", hardened, 3/16 x 1-1/32 in.
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2",
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-02(1) HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, PRIOR TO P.I.N JCC0105804
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-02(1) HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, PRIOR TO P.I.N JCC0105804
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1343660C1
NSS
1272941C1
104407A1
923745C91
244600R92
238-5114
1979829C1
1347146C1
409-7512
231-5145
217-411
218-5161
237-6020
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Описание
RESERVOIR, ASSEMBLY, hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TANK hydraulic reservoir
CAP, breather, non vented, replaces 1346309C1, Includes: Ref. 3
SCREEN, filter, fill cap, not shown
BREATHER ASSY., reservoir
SIGHTGLASS, GAUGE oil level
O-RING, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
SUPPORT, hydraulic reservoir
CLAMP, reservoir
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-14,
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 5/8"-12 ORB, hex, 1-5/8-12 inch O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 13
O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-02(2) HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, P.I.N. JJC0105804 AND AFTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-02(2) HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR, P.I.N. JJC0105804 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
1343660C2
1 NSS
2 1272941C2
3 104407A1
4 923745C91
5 132865A1
6 238-5114
7 1979829C1
8 1347146C1
9 409-7512
10 231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
Описание
TANK, HYDRAULIC OIL, RESERVOIR ASSY., 10 gallon, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TANK, hydraulic reservoir and after
BREATHER, reservoir, non vented, Includes: Ref. 3
SCREEN, filter, fill cap, not shown
BREATHER ASSY., reservoir
SIGHTGLASS, GAUGE, oil level
O-RING, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
SUPPORT, hydraulic reservoir
CLAMP, reservoir
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-04 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR DRAIN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-04 HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR DRAIN
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
1343660C1
217-44
301803R1
1954736C1
1347032C2
1977169C1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
217-411
702093C1
119254A1
1977294C3
1954736C1
1977169C1
1347070C2
1977295CX
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
Описание
RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig. 8-02
REDUCER, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF, REDUCER, 1/2 PT x 3/8 in. female PT
VALVE, SHUT-OFF, reservoir drain
CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable
HOSE, reservoir oil drain, 53 - 1/8 in. (1350 mm) long, cut from 1977295CX bulk hose, see below
TEE, oil drain, no longer available, order 2 of Ref.12 1977169C1 tee, 1 of Ref. 13 1347070C2 hose, 2
of Ref. 4 1954736C1 clamp
2 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-14,
2 STRAP, CABLE, tie, 3 in. maximum, nylon, retaining
1 CROSS, oil drain
1 HOSE, oil drain, 22 - 7/8 in. (580 mm) long, cut from 1977295CX bulk hose PTO, see below
2 CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable, replaced 112700R1 hose
2 TEE, oil drain
1 HOSE, LARGE, 3 in. (75 mm) long, cut from 1977295CX bulk hose, see below
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 5/8 (16) x 7/8 (22) x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref. 5, 10 and 13
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-06 HYDROSTATIC PUMP SYSTEM, RESERVOIR TO PUMP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-06 HYDROSTATIC PUMP SYSTEM, RESERVOIR TO PUMP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1343660C1
217-317
3
4
5
237-6020
214-3232
1541688C1
6
7
8
9
10
11
217-184
237-6016
217-355
237-6020
87784C91
REF
1541953C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig.8-02
1 FITTING, 45є, 1 1/4" Hose x 1 5/8"-12 ORB Beaded, 45 deg., 1-1/4 stem end x 1-5/8 - 12 in. adj.
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 3
1 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
4 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
2 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 26 in. (660 mm) long, cut from 1541953C1 bulk hose charge pump suction, see
below
1 FITTING, 1 1/4" Hose X 1 5/16"-12 ORB, Beaded, Includes Ref. 7
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
2 FITTING, 90є, 1 1/4" Hose x 1 5/8"-12 ORB Beaded, Adjustable, Includes Ref. 9
1 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1 FILTER ASSY., hydrostatic charge pump, suction, see Figs. 8-10
1 INSTRUCTION, PUMP ASSY., hydrostatic parts see Figs. 6-16 to 6-25A
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1-1/4, 32 mm, ID x 300 in. (7620 mm) long, used for Ref. 5
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-08 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM RETURN FILTER, CORN, GRAIN AND RICE COMBINE, FILTER MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-08 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM RETURN FILTER, CORN, GRAIN AND RICE COMBINE, FILTER MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
87784C91
NSS
A177605
93196C1
1989296C3
409-7612
409-7616
231-5146
1541545C2
413-616
425-106
231-5146
495-71041
1329214C1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Описание
FILTER ASSY., hydraulic system return, used with corn, grain and rice units, Includes: Ref. 1, 2, and 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HEAD filter, part of kit 1329214C1, see below
FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, element , Part of filter element kit 1329214C1
O-RING, GASKET filter element , Part of filter element kit 1329214C1
SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, return filter
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr, Return filter mounting
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, Return filter mounting
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
STEM, ROD, return filter mounting
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in., return filter mounting
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5, Return filter mounting
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Return filter mounting
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 in., return filter mounting
KIT, SERVICE, KIT filter element, Includes: Ref. 2 & 3
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-10 HYDRAULIC CHARGE PUMP FILTER, CHARGE FILTER MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-10 HYDRAULIC CHARGE PUMP FILTER, CHARGE FILTER MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
87784C91
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
NSS
A177605
93196C1
1347113C2
409-7616
231-5146
413-610
492-11038
1347116C2
1329214C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 FILTER ASSY., PUMP charge, used with corn, grain and rice units, charge pump filter, Includes: Ref. 1
2, and 3
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HEAD filter, charge pump filter
1 FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, ELEMENT, charge pump filter, Part of filter element kit 1329214C1
1 O-RING, GASKET filter element, charge pump filter, Part of filter element kit 1329214C1
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, charge filter mounting
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, Charge filter mounting
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Charge filter mounting
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 5/8", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 5/8 in., charge filter mounting
2 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8", Charge filter mounting
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET, charge filter, charge filter mounting
1 KIT, SERVICE, KIT filter, Includes Ref. 2 and 3, charge filter mounting
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-12 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-12 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
111078A3
214-1516
1343660C1
217-352
5
6
7
8
9
10
237-6016
1979763C2
1979731C1
218-478
1324941C1
121298A1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1343716C2
178995C1
237-6012
1979762C2
1979658C1
1347071C1
413-536
495-21038
231-5145
364361C1
Кол-во
1
8
1
1
Описание
COOLER, ASSY., hydraulic oil, see Fig. 8-20
CLAMP, HOSE, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, See Fig. 8-02
FITTING, 90є, 1" Hose x 1 5/16"-12 ORB Beaded, 90 deg., 1 stem end x 1-5/16-12 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 5
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, cooler to reservoir, 15-1/2 in. (394 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 TUBE, cooler return
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 5/16"-12, 37є x 1 5/16"-12, 37є, ELBOW, 90 deg., 1-5/16-12 in. flare x flare
1 PIPE ASSY., TUBE, oil cooler return
2 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 35 in. (890 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose at cooler, replaces (1040 mm)
length, see below
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSY., see Figs. 6-16 to 6-25A
1 ELBOW, 90 deg., special 1 in. barb end x 1-1/16 in. PT, Includes: Ref. 13
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, cooler to pump, 27-1/4 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 TUBE, oil cooler supply
2 CLAMP, CLAMP, 1 in. O.D.
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in., if used
2 WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1 (25) ID x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref 6, 10 and 14
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-14 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE, WITH POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-14 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, CORN AND GRAIN COMBINE, WITH POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1343660C1
1979760C1
237-6016
214-1404
1343558C1
1979655C1
214-1516
1979764C2
1979731C1
218-478
1324941C1
121298A1
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1343716C2
178995C1
237-6012
1979762C2
1979658C1
111078A3
1347071C1
413-536
495-21038
231-5145
364361C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
Описание
RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig. 8-02
TEE, return, at reservoir
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adj
VALVE, bypass power guide axle
TEE, return, hose to bypass valve
CLAMP, HOSE, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
HOSE, cooler return to tee, 10-1/2 in. (367 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
TUBE, cooler return
ELBOW, 90є, 1 5/16"-12, 37є x 1 5/16"-12, 37є, ELBOW, 90 deg., 1-5/16-12 in. flare x flare
PIPE ASSY., TUBE, oil cooler return
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, at cooler, 35 in. (890 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, replaces (1040 mm)
length, see below
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSY., see Figs. 6-16 to 6-25A
1 ELBOW, 90 deg., special 1 in. barb end x 1-1/16 in. PT, Includes: Ref. 15
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, cooler to pump, 24-1/2 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 TUBE, oil cooler supply
1 COOLER, ASSY., see Figure 8-20
2 CLAMP, CLAMP, 1 in. O.D. tube, retaining
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in., if used
2 WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1 (25) ID x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref. 8, 12 and 16
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-16 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE COMBINE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-16 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE COMBINE, WITHOUT POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
111078A3
84659C3
214-1516
1979766C1
D55776
87707C2
7
8
1979658C1
1979762C2
9 178995C1
10 237-6012
11 87707C2
12 87707C2
13 1979762C2
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1979672C1
87707C2
1324941C1
218-478
1979731C1
1979762C2
217-352
237-6016
1347071C1
413-536
495-21038
231-5145
1343660C1
108113A1
364361C1
364360C1
Кол-во
1
1
16
1
1
1
Описание
COOLER, ASSY., hydraulic oil standard, see Fig. 8-20
COOLER, OIL, ASSY., oil auxiliary, hydraulic, see Fig. 8-22
CLAMP, HOSE, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
HOSE, tee to auxiliary cooler, 16 in. (406 mm) long, cut from 364360C1 bulk hose, see below
TEE, hose stem, cooler supply
HOSE, supply pump to auxiliary cooler, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 TUBE, oil cooler suppl to pump
1 HOSE, supply pump to auxiliary cooler, 24-1/4 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 ELBOW, 90 deg., special 1 in. barb end x 1-16 in. PT, Includes: Ref. 10
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, supply tee to standard cooler, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 HOSE, return auxiliary cooler to tee, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 HOSE, returm standard cooler to tee, 24-1/4 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 TEE, cooler return, 1 in. stem end
1 HOSE, return to reservoir, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 PIPE ASSY., TUBE, oil cooler return to reservoir
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 5/16"-12, 37є x 1 5/16"-12, 37є, ELBOW, 90 deg., 1-5/16-12 in. flare x flare
1 TUBE, cooler return to reservoir
1 HOSE, cooler to reservoir, 15-1/2 in. (394 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 FITTING, 90є, 1" Hose x 1 5/16"-12 ORB Beaded, 90 deg., 1 stem end x 1-5/16-12in. adj. O-ring boss
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
2 CLAMP, CLAMP, 1 in. O.D. tube, retaining.
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in.
2 WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig. 8-02
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSY., see Figs. 6-16, 6-22 and 6-25A
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1 (25) ID x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref., 6, 8, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 19
UAR HOSE, bulk, 3/4 (19) x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref., 4
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-18 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE COMBINE, WITH POWER GUIDE AXLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-18 OIL COOLER SYSTEM, RICE COMBINE, WITH POWER GUIDE AXLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
111078A3
84659C3
214-1516
1979766C1
D55776
87707C2
7
8
1979658C1
1979762C2
9 178995C1
10 237-6012
11 87707C2
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
87707C2
1979762C2
1979672C1
87707C2
1324941C1
218-478
1979731C1
1979764C2
1979655C1
1343558C1
214-1404
1979760C1
237-6016
1347071C1
413-536
495-21038
231-5145
1343660C1
108113A1
364361C1
364360C1
Кол-во
1
1
16
1
1
1
Описание
COOLER, ASSY., hydraulic oil standard, see Fig. 8-20
COOLER, OIL, ASSY., hyfdraulic oil, see Fig. 8-22
CLAMP, HOSE, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
HOSE tee to auxiliary cooler, 16 in. (406 mm) long, cut from 364360C1 bulk hose, see below
TEE, cooler supply
HOSE, supply pump to auxiliary cooler, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 TUBE, oil cooler supply to pump
1 HOSE, supply pump to auxiliary cooler, 24-1/4 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 ELBOW, 90 deg., special 1 in. barb end x 1-1/16 in. PT, Includes: Ref. 10
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, supply tee to standard cooler, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 HOSE, return auxiliary cooler to tee, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 HOSE, return standard cooler to tee, 24-1/4 in. (610 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 TEE, 1 in. stem end, cooler return
1 HOSE, return to reservoir, 18-7/8 in. (480 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 PIPE ASSY., TUBE, oil cooler return to reservoir
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 5/16"-12, 37є x 1 5/16"-12, 37є, ELBOW, 90 deg., 1-5/16-12 in. flare x flare
1 TUBE, cooler return
1 HOSE, cooler return to tee, 10-1/2 in. (267 mm) long, cut from 364361C1 bulk hose, see below
1 TEE, return, hose to bypass valve
1 VALVE, bypass power guide axle
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adj
1 TEE, return, at reservoir, Includes: Ref. 24
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
2 CLAMP, CLAMP, 1 in. O.D. tube, retaining
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in.
2 WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig. 8-02
1 HYDROSTATIC PUMP, ASSY., see Figures 6-16, 6-22 and 6-25A
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1 (25) ID x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref. 6, 8, 11, 12, 13, 15 and 19
UAR HOSE, bulk, 3/4 (19) x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref, 4
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-20 OIL COOLER AND MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-20 OIL COOLER AND MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
111078A3
93198C1
238-5020
A189029
273916
237-6016
1541786C4
1541787C2
1324914C3
409-7512
231-5145
199953C1
495-21038
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
3
4
3
Описание
COOLER, ASSY., hydraulic oil, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 6
VALVE, bypass
O-RING, -020, 70 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk,
SPRING, bypass valve
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 5/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 6
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
SUPPORT, oil cooler, left hand
ANGLE, SUPPORT, oil cooler, upper right hand
ANGLE, SUPPORT, oil cooler, lower right hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-22 AUXILIARY OIL COOLER, RICE COMBINE ONLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-22 AUXILIARY OIL COOLER, RICE COMBINE ONLY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
20
21
84659C3
93198C1
238-5020
A189029
273916
237-6016
199953C1
1979632C2
1979674C1
1979787C2
1979633C2
1979727C1
409-7512
231-5145
477-73112
1970461C1
28627R1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
6
8
2
2
2
Описание
COOLER, OIL, ASSY., oil hydraulic, auxiliary, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 6
VALVE, bypass
O-RING, -020, 70 Duro, .864" ID x .070" Thk,
SPRING, bypass valve
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 5/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 6
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
SUPPORT, oil cooler, upper left hand
SUPPORT, oil cooler, upper right hand
SUPPORT, oil cooler, lower right hand
SUPPORT, oil cooler strap, left hand
SUPPORT, oil cooler, lower left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
GROMMET, rubber, 1-3/8 x 2 x 5/16, 1-12 x 1-1/8 x 7/16 in.
GROMMET, 1 1/8" ID x 1 3/4" x .062", Diag cut, 1-1/8 x 1-3/4 x 7/16 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-24 HEADER LIFT SUPPLY SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-24 HEADER LIFT SUPPLY SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1343660C1
217-178
3
4
5
6
237-6020
1989365C2
1994653C2
217-178
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
237-6020
201-104
237-6012
238-6018
238-6018
1989281C2
1980050C2
201-419
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
35
37
40
41
44
45
46
238-6018
1989509C2
1989475C3
237-6010
214-3232
1542679C2
201-104
237-6012
238-6017
1989362C1
413-536
1347127C1
231-4115
1272346C1
237-6012
196868C2
409-7512
231-5145
1541953C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallon, see Fig. 8-02
1 FITTING, 1 1/4" Hose X 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Beaded, ADAPTER straight, 1-1/4 stem end x 1-5/8-12 in.
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 3
1 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1 HOSE, header lift suction, 16-1/4 in. (412 mm) long, cut from 15419853C1 bulk hose, see below
1 PUMP, ASSY., auxiliary drive header lift, see fig. 8-56
1 FITTING, 1 1/4" Hose X 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Beaded, ADAPTER straight, 1-1/4 stem end x 1-5/8-12 in.
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 7
1 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 9 and 10
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 TUBE, pressure header lift
1 HOSE, auxiliary pump pressure, 29 in. (737 mm) long
1 TEE, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 3/16"-18 Sw Br, 1-13/16-12 in. swivel face branch x face seal x face seal,
Includes: Ref. 15
2 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, lift pressure, 24 in. (610 mm) long
1 TEE, adj., special 5/8 O-ring boss x 3/4 x 3/8 in.
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
2 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
1 VALVE, ASSY., header lift, see Fig. 8-46
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 23 and 24
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 O-RING, -017, 90 Duro, .676" ID x .070" Thk, 3/4 ID x 1/16 in. wide
3 CLAMP, two piece, 3/4 in. and 1/2 in. O.D. tubes
3 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in.
6 PLATE, clamp hydraulic tube
3 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
1 FILTER, inline valve pressure line, Includes: Ref. 41
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 SUPPORT, PLATE
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1-1/4 (32 mm) ID x 300 in. (7620 mm) long, used for Ref. 4
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-26 HEADER LIFT RETURN SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-26 HEADER LIFT RETURN SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
6
1343660C1
1541642C1
237-6016
1541694C1
217-354
7
8
9
237-6020
87784C91
201-122
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
238-6021
237-6020
1989283C1
214-3228
1989530C1
1542679C2
238-6018
1980050C2
413-444
231-5144
1542686C1
201-141
22 238-6018
23 237-6008
24 201-358
25 238-6018
26 237-6008
32 201-350
33
34
40
41
237-6010
238-6018
214-3228
1541692C1
42 217-316
43 237-6016
44 201-419
45 238-6018
1541952C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
RESERVOIR, ASSY., hydraulic oil, 10 gallons, see Fig. 8-02
TEE, special, beaded tube, Includes: Ref. 3
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
HOSE, reservoir to filter, 28-3/16 in. (715 mm) long, cut from 1541952C1 bulk hose, see below
FITTING, 90є, 1" Hose x 1 5/8"-12 ORB Beaded, ELBOW, 90 deg., 1 stem end x 1-5/8-12 in. adj.
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 7
1 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1 FILTER ASSY., charge pump, suction, see Fig. 8-10
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 1-7/16-12 face seal x
1-5/8-12 in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 10 and 11
1 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
2 O-RING, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x .118" Thk,
1 TUBE, valve return
2 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
1 HOSE, 33-7/8 in. (860 mm) long
1 VALVE, ASSY., header lift, see Fig. 8-46
2 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, relief valve drain, 29 in. (737 mm) long
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 3/4", G5, hex, 1/4 NC x 2-3/4 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 VALVE, relief, 2500 psi
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 1-3/16-12 face seal x
3/4-16 in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 22 and 23
3 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
2 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 3/4"-16, Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-3/16-12 face seal x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 25 and 26
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-3/16-12 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 33 and 34
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
2 CLAMP, HOSE, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner, Adjustable
1 HOSE, FLEXIBLE, reel drive suction, 25-3/16 in. (640 mm) long, cut from 1541952C1 bulk hose, see
below
1 FITTING, 45є, 1" Hose x 1 5/16"-12 ORB Beaded, ELBOW, 45 deg., 1 stem end x 1-5/16-12 in. adj.
O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 43
1 O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
1 TEE, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 3/16"-18 Sw Br, 1-3/16-12 in.swivel face branch x face seal x face seal,
Includes: Ref. 45
2 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1 (25) ID x 300 in. (7620 mm) long, used for Ref. 5
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-28 AUXILIARY PUMP DRIVE
See Figure 8-56 for auxiliary pump mounting.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-28 AUXILIARY PUMP DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
41
42
43
426-840
495-11053
425-118
492-11038
396-41053
231-5148
413-8124
495-11053
1541612C1
413-620
1541761C1
A144861
466176R92
658089R91
181338C2
232-41112
495-81044
434-820
413-820
495-11053
80679
425-108
1541699C1
1330517C1
188068C1
217-90
274844R91
192865C1
194729C2
194652C1
191823C1
432-1216
495-81287
V368
1541718C1
1989254C1
1330488C1
196482C2
495-81073
432-1624
413-828
Кол-во
3
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
5
7
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
Описание
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 2-1/2 in., grade 8
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
NUT, 1/2"-20, G5, hex, 1/2 in. NF
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 7 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 1/2 in. NC x 1-1/2 in.
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
HUB, hydraulic pump
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x x1-1/4 in.
PULLEY ASSY., auxiliary pump drive, Includes: Ref. 13, 14, and 15
BEARING, PULLEY, outer
SEAL, PULLEY
BEARING, BALL, PULLEY, outer
SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET, auxiliary drive, rear
NUT, LOCK, 3/4"-10, GC,
WASHER, 25/32" x 1 3/4" x .120", flat, 25/32 x 1-3/4 x 7/64 in.
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
BELT, drive pump
LEVER, auxiliary pump drive, Includes: Ref. 26
BUSHING, lever
FITTING, VALVE, 1/8 in. PT
BEARING, idler pulley
PULLEY, idler, 8 in. O.D.
SUPPORT, pump drive pivot
PIVOT, rod drive
ROD, auxiliary drive jackshaft
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 in.
SPRING, drive rod
SPACER, 7-9/16 (192 mm) long
SPACER, 6-1/2 (165 mm) long
PULLEY, drive, auxiliary pump, 8.65 in. O.D.
HUB, drive pulley
WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 in.
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
See Figure 8-56 for auxiliary pump mounting.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-30 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER SYSTEM, WITH THIRD LIFT CYLINDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-30 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER SYSTEM, WITH THIRD LIFT CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1542679C2
201-412
3
4
5
6
7
237-6008
238-6014
1989666C1
201-903
201-423
8
9
238-6014
201-320
10 238-6014
11 1989667C1
12 201-348
13 237-6008
14 238-6014
15 201-305
16 237-6008
17 238-6014
18 201-416
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
238-6014
127779C94
1989343C1
409-7612
231-5146
1989653C1
515-23206
413-432
495-11028
231-5144
299269C91
425-1410
470375C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., header lift parts
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 face branch x face x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring, Includes:
Ref. 3 and 4
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, header cylinder supply, 96-7/8 in. (2460 mm) long
1 NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 13/16"-16, hex, lock, bulkhead 13/16 in. NF
1 TEE, 9/16"-18, Blkhd, Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 in. face seal branch x face seal x bulkhead face seal,
Includes: Ref. 8
3 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS, ELBOW, 90 deg., 13/16-16 in. face seal x swivel
face seal, Includes: Ref. 10
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
3 HOSE, header lift system, 36 in. (915 mm) long
3 ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16. Adj, ORFS, Includes Ref. 13 and 14, Two 45 deg. elbows used at
outer cylinders on 47-1/2 in. feeder without rock trap. The 47-1/2 feeder with rock trap and all 54 in.
fedders use three 45 deg. elbows.
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 13/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring boss,
if used, Incl.: Ref. 16 and 17, Used at third, center, cylinder on 47-1/2 in. feeder without rock trap. All
other models use Ref. 12 elbow at this location
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run, 13/16-16 in. face branch x face x swivel face, Includes:
Ref. 19
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
2 CYLINDER, ASSY., 2-5/8 (67) ID x 20-1/2 inch (521 mm) stroke, header lift, parts list Fig. 8-34
1 ANGLE BAR, tube support
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, header cylinder fitting
1 CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, hose, closed coated, header lift
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5,
1 WASHER, 1/4", SAE, flat, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in.
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 CLAMP, retaining, single, header lift and steering hose
1 NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, hex, jam, 5/8 in. NC
2 CLAMP, double header lift and steering hoses
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-32 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER SYSTEM, WITHOUT THIRD LIFT CYLINDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-32 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER SYSTEM, WITHOUT THIRD LIFT CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1542679C2
201-412
3
4
5
6
7
237-6008
238-6014
1989666C1
201-903
201-423
8
9
238-6014
201-320
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
238-6014
1989667C1
201-348
237-6008
238-6014
127779C94
1989343C1
409-7612
231-5146
1989653C1
299413C1
413-432
495-11028
231-5144
299269C91
425-1410
470375C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., header lift, see Fig. 8-46
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 face branch x face x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 3 and 4
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, header cylinder supply, 96-7/8 in. (2460 mm) long
1 NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 13/16"-16, hex, lock, bulkhead, 3/16 in. NF
1 TEE, 9/16"-18, Blkhd, Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 in. face seal branch x face seal x bulkhead face seal,
Includes: Ref. 8
3 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS, ELBOW, 90 deg., 13/16-16 in. face seal x swivel
face seal, Includes: Ref. 10
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
2 HOSE, header lift cylinder, 36 in. (915 mm) long
2 ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16. Adj, ORFS, Includes Ref. 13 and 14
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
2 CYLINDER, header lift, see Fig. 8-34
1 ANGLE BAR, tube support
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, header cylinder fitting
1 CLAMP, hose, closed coated, header lift
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5,
1 WASHER, 1/4", SAE, flat, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 in.
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 CLAMP, retaining, single, header lift and steering hose
1 NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, hex, jam, 5/8 in. NC
2 CLAMP, double header lift and steering hose
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-34 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC COUPLINGS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-34 HEADER LIFT CYLINDER, HYDRAULIC COUPLINGS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15
15
16
17
17
21
24
25
27
28
127779C94
NSS
127780C2
NSS
142568C2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
224718C92
573762R1
195822C1
432-1628
1320845C1
1319896C1
1272399C2
1282338C91
A47221
1954133C1
401758R1
Кол-во
Описание
UAR CYLINDER, ASSY., header lift, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 10
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY cylinder, header lift cylinder
1 ROD, PISTON header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING stop, piston rod, header lift cylinder
1 HEAD, GLAND cylinder, front, header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O RING, front head, 2-1/2 x 2-11/16 in., header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, O-ring backup, header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL, piston rod, header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining, header lift cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER, piston rod, header lift cylinder
1 PACKAGE, SEALS, KIT
UAR PIN, LARGE, header lift cylinder, 1 x 5-5/32 in.
UAR PIN, header lift cylinder, 1 x 9 in.
UAR PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 3/4", Header lift cylinder
UAR TUBE, cylinder extension lift, for 54 in. feeder, header lift cylinder
UAR SUPPORT ASSY., SLEEVE, lift cylinder extension, for 47-1/2 in. feeder, header lift cylinder
UAR COUPLING, QUICK, MALE, self sealing, male, 7/8 in. NF, hydraulic
UAR COUPLING, QUICK, FEMALE, self sealing, female, 7/8-14 in., hydraulic, Includes: Ref. 25
1 SEAL, RING sealing, included with 1282338C91, hydraulic couplings
UAR DUST CAP, coupling, dust, hydraulic, Includes: Ref. 28
UAR WASHER, dust plug, hydraulic couplings
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-36 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITHOUT FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-36 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITHOUT FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
1989498C5
1986775C3
1541613C1
1989370C2
231-5144
107981A2
1267035C94
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
124857A1
1542678C1
1542679C2
107957A1
107959A1
238-6016
A34493
1542680C3
1542681C1
1301630C2
238-6012
L31330
1301634C2
238-6012
L31330
107984A1
238-6016
A34493
107985A1
238-6016
A34493
106439A1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
9
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
3
27
28
29
30
31
32
REF
201-104
237-6012
238-6018
1272346C1
237-6012
218-5320
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
33 237-6008
34 201-125
1
1
35 238-6012
1
Описание
VALVE ASSY., control, not available for service, order individual components
VALVE ASSY., control, not available for service, order individual components, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 26
SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, valve, front, stack
SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, valve, rear, stack end
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
VALVE, ASSY., unload, single bi-directional, reel lift, see Fig. 8-40
VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloader swing, see fig. 8-42, no longer available, order 124857A1,
BSN JJC105314
VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloader swing, see Fig. 8-43A, ASN JJC105314
VALVE, ASSY., flow divider, see Fig. 8-44
VALVE, ASSY., header lift, see Fig. 8-46, Includes: Ref. 8 thru 11
POPPET, VALVE, raise check
SPRING, poppet
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup, large tube
VALVE, ASSY., header, lower, see Fig. 8-48, replaces 1542680C2
VALVE, ASSY., feeder clutch, see Fig. 8-50
TUBE, through, small, Includes: Ref. 15 and 16
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup
PLUG, cap, small, Includes: Ref. 18 and 19
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup
PISTON, TUBE through, large, includes seals, Includes: Ref. 21 and 22
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup, large tube O-ring
PISTON, PLUG, cap, large, includes seals, Includes: Ref. 24 and 25
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup, large tube O-ring
STEM, ROD tie, valve sections, used, on models without field tracker attachment, There is one large
and one small connector tube used between the header lift and the lower valves. The large tube is
pressed into the header lift valve and is not serviced sepoerately. you must use a new valve. See
Figure 8-46
INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSY., control, Includes: Ref. 28 thru 59
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 28 and 29
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
FILTER, inline, valve pressure line, Includes: Ref. 31
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 90 deg., 7/16-20 flare x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 33
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x
7/16-20 in.O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 35 and 36
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-36 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITHOUT FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
Ссылка Номер детали
36 237-6004
37 201-106
38 237-6008
39 238-6012
40 201-321
42 238-6014
43 201-350
44
45
46
47
48
49
51
238-6018
237-6010
1989475C3
237-6010
1541849C1
H434163
201-412
52
53
41
50
237-6008
238-6014
237-6006
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 38 and 39
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, 45 deg., 13/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 41 and 42
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-3/16-12 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 44 and 45
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 TEE, special, 5/8 O-ring boss adj., 3/4 x 3/8 in., Includes: Ref. 47
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 COUPLING, ASSY., diagnostic, Includes: Ref. 49 and 50
1 DUST CAP, dust, coupler
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 face branch x face x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring, Includes:
Ref. 52 and 53
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-38 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITH FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-38 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITH FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
Ссылка Номер детали
1989497C5
1986776C3
1
2
3
5
6
1541613C1
1989370C2
231-5144
107981A2
1267035C94
6
7
124857A1
1267035C94
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
124857A1
1542678C1
1542679C2
107957A1
107959A1
238-6016
A34493
1542680C3
1542681C1
1301630C2
238-6012
L31330
1301634C2
238-6012
L31330
107984A1
238-6016
A34493
107985A1
238-6016
A34493
106440A1
29
30
31
32
33
REF
201-104
237-6012
238-6018
1272346C1
237-6012
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE ASSY., control, not available for service, order individual component parts seperately, Includes:
Ref. 1 thru 58
1 VALVE ASSY., control, not available for service, order individual component parts seperately, Includes:
Ref. 1 thru 28
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, valve, front
2 SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, valve, rear
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 VALVE, ASSY., unload, single bi-directional, reel lift see Fig. 8-40
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloading swing, see Fig. 8-42, no longer available, order 124857A1,
BSN JJC105314
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloader swing, see Fig. 8-43A, ASN JJC105314
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, reel for and aft, see Fig. 8-42, no longer available, prder 124857A1,
BSN JJC105314
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, reel for and aft, see Fig. 8-43A, ASN JJC105314
1 VALVE, ASSY., flow divider, see Fig. 8-44
1 VALVE, ASSY., header lift, see Fig. 8-46, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 13
1 POPPET, VALVE, raise check
1 SPRING, poppet
2 O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
2 RING, backup, large tube O-ring
1 VALVE, ASSY., header, lower, see Fig. 8-48, replaces 1542680C2
1 VALVE, ASSY., feeder clutch, see Fig. 8-50
9 TUBE, through, small, Includes: Ref. 17 and 18
2 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
2 RING, backup
4 PLUG, cap, small, Includes: Ref. 20 and 21
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 RING, backup
1 PISTON, TUBE through, large, includes seals., Includes: Ref. 23 and 24
2 O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
2 RING, backup, large tube O-ring
1 PISTON, PLUG cap, large, includes seals, Includes: Ref. 26 and 27
2 O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
2 RING, backup, large tube O-ring
3 STEM, ROD tie, valve sections, used on models without field tracker attachment, There is one large
and one small connector tube used between the header lift and the lower valves. The large tube is
pressed into the header lift valve and is not serviced seperately. you must use a new valve. See
Figure 8-46
1 INSTRUCTION, VALVE ASSY. control, Includes: Ref. 29 thru 58
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Includes Ref. 30 and 31
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 FILTER, inline, valve pressure line, Includes: Ref. 33
1 O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-38 CONTROL VALVE AND MOUNTING, WITH FORE AND AFT ATTACHMENT
Ссылка Номер детали
34 218-5320
35 237-6008
36 201-125
37 238-6012
38 237-6004
39 201-106
40 237-6008
41 238-6012
42 201-321
44 238-6014
45 201-350
46
47
48
49
50
51
53
238-6018
237-6010
1989475C3
237-6010
1541849C1
H434163
201-106
54 237-6008
55 238-6012
56 201-412
57
58
43
52
237-6008
238-6014
237-6006
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
2 ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 90 deg., 7/16-20 flare x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 35
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x
7/16-20 in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 37 and 38
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 40 and 41
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, 45 deg., 13/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 43 and 44
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90є, 1 3/16"-12 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-13/16-12 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 46 and 47
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 TEE, special, 5/8 O-ring boss adj. x 3/4 x 3/8 in., Includes: Ref. 49
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 COUPLING, ASSY. diagnostic, Includes: Ref. 51 and 52
1 DUST CAP, dust, coupler
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 54 and 55
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 face branch x face x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring, Includes:
Ref. 57 and 58
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
See Field Tracker parts catalog, Bur 8-8860, for field tracker attachment parts.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-40 UNLOAD/SINGLE BI-DIRECTIONAL VALVE, FOR REEL LIFT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-40 UNLOAD/SINGLE BI-DIRECTIONAL VALVE, FOR REEL LIFT
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
107981A2
NSS
107966A1
238-6015
238-5018
107970A1
107967A1
237-6010
107968A1
238-6019
107972A1
1301641C2
1301642C1
1301643C1
1301644C1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1301821C1
1301646C1
1301639C1
238-6010
112988A1
1301627C1
1301640C1
110550A1
1301648C1
1301624C1
1346430C1
238-6010
1301632C1
1301633C1
107825
225-20210
1282280C1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., unload/single, bi-directional, reel lift, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 28
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
SEAT, poppet
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
O-RING, -018, 70 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
POPPET, VALVE,
SPRING, poppet
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
PLUG, hex, special, end
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
VALVE, SOLENOID ASSY., normally open, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 17
SLEEVE, TRANSMISSION, poppet, solenoid valve
WASHER, spring, retaining
VALVE, ARMATURE
PIN, POPPET valve, Order 1301644C2. Also Order BUSHING 1301646C2 and SLEEVE 1301641C2
for initial replacement
SPRING, poppet
BUSHING, poppet, armature
PISTON, ORIFICE valve, 0.022 in. opening
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
VALVE, SOLENOID ASSY., normally closed, Includes: Ref. 18 thru 28
STUD, SLEEVE poppet, solenoid valve
SPRING, poppet, sleeve
POPPET, VALVE,
ARMATURE, valve
BUSHING, poppet, armature
RESTRICTOR, ORIFICE valve, 0.062 in. opening
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk, , Part includesvalve seal kit 1282280C1
CAP, COVER coil
COIL, valve
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
NUT, #10-32, Brass,
O-RING, KIT valve seal, Includes: Ref. 3, 4, 7, 9, 17 and 24, Also includes 1 of 529909R1 O-ring, not
used in this application
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-42 DOUBLE PILOTED VALVE,1267035C94, FOR UNLOADER AUGER SWING & REEL FORE AND AFT,PRIOR TO PIN JJC105314
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-42 DOUBLE PILOTED VALVE,1267035C94, FOR UNLOADER AUGER SWING & REEL FORE AND AFT,PRIOR TO PIN JJC105314
Ссылка Номер детали
1267035C94
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
9
NSS
1301686C1
1301689C1
1282278C2
237-6010
238-6019
238-6010
238-6014
238-6114
1301687C1
1301627C2
1301642C1
1301640C1
110550A1
1301648C1
1301624C1
1301625C1
1986831C2
NSS
238-6114
NSS
1267160C2
238-6014
NSS
1267162C1
NSS
1301637C1
1301632C1
1301633C1
107825
225-20210
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
2 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, no longer available, order 124857A1 valve shown on Fig. 8-43A,
Includes: Ref. 1 thru 30, BSN JJC105314
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve, order 124857A1 valve shown on Fig. 8-42A
2 CAP, PLUG hex, special, end
2 SPRING, spool, plug
1 KIT, SEALS, valve seal, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 9
2 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
2 O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk,
2 O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -114, 90 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
2 RETAINER, RETAINER spring
2 SLEEVE, poppet, valve
2 WASHER, spring, retaining
2 SPRING, poppet, sleeve
2 POPPET, VALVE,
2 ARMATURE, valve
2 BUSHING, poppet, piole
2 ORIFICE, valve
2 PACKAGE, VALVE ASSY., cross check, Includes: Ref. 18 thru 30
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY check valve
1 O-RING, -114, 90 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING poppet
2 VALVE, POPPET
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAT valve
1 VALVE, POOL shuttle
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL valve, order 124857A1 valve shown on Fig. 8-43A
2 ORIFICE, ORIFICE valve
2 CAP, hex, 1/2 in. NF
2 COIL, valve
2 NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
2 NUT, #10-32, Brass,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Not used in this application, not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-43A DOUBLE PILOTED VALVE, 124857A1, FOR UNLOADER AUGER SWING & REEL FOR AND AFT, PIN JJC105314 AND AFTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-43A DOUBLE PILOTED VALVE, 124857A1, FOR UNLOADER AUGER SWING & REEL FOR AND AFT, PIN JJC105314 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
124857A1
NSS
100475A1
100474A1
1282278C2
237-6010
238-6019
238-6010
238-6014
238-6114
1301687C1
1301627C2
1301642C1
1301640C1
110550A1
1301648C1
1301624C1
1301625C1
124775A1
238-6114
1272887C1
124771A1
238-6014
1267163C1
124777A1
NSS
238-8019
1301632C1
1301633C1
107825
225-20210
237-6006
2
1
2
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
9
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 30, ASN JJC105314
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
PLUG, end cap
SPRING, centering, plug
KIT, SEALS, valve, seal, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 9
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk, Not used in this application, not shown
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -114, 90 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
RETAINER, RETAINER spring
SLEEVE, poppet, valve
WASHER, spring, retaining
SPRING, poppet, sleeve
POPPET, VALVE,
ARMATURE, valve
BUSHING, poppet, pole
ORIFICE, valve
CAP, BODY check valve
O-RING, -114, 90 Duro, .612" ID x .103" Thk,
SPRING, poppet
POPPET, VALVE,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
SEAT, valve
SPOOL, shuttle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL valve
O-RING, -019, Cl 8, .801" ID x .070" Thk,
CAP, COVER coil
COIL, valve
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
NUT, #10-32, Brass,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Not used in this application, not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-44 FLOW DIVIDER VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-44 FLOW DIVIDER VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
25
25
25
25
26
21
1542678C1
NSS
1301674C1
1301675C1
1301677C1
211-1008
237-6010
1301636C1
238-6014
1301654C1
1301679C1
1301678C1
1301686C1
237-6010
107961A1
1301662C1
107975A1
9625178
530575R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
105945A1
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., flow divider, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 26
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
1 NUT, hex, special, 1 in.
1 SCREW, PLUG valve
1 PIN, GUIDE spring
1 BALL, 1/4" Dia, chrome alloy steel, 1/4 in., grade 24
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 SPRING, poppet
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 NUT, ORIFICE valve
1 SPRING, orifice
1 VALVE, POPPET, end
1 CAP, PLUG hex, special
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
1 SPRING, spool
1 WASHER, RETAINER spring
1 SPOOL, valve
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. Ref. 21
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT relief valve, Includes: Ref. 25
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM relief valve, 0.002 in.
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM relief valve, 0.007 in.
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM relief valve, 0.020 in.
UAR NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM relief valve, 0.042 in.
1 PORT, DISC field tracker, if used, not shown
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-46 HEADER LIFT VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-46 HEADER LIFT VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1542679C2
NSS
1301657C1
238-6015
238-5018
107956A1
1301660C1
237-6010
1301661C1
238-6019
1301646C2
1301644C2
1301643C1
1301642C1
1301641C2
1301730C1
1301632C1
107825
1301821C1
107965A1
238-6010
107953A1
107955A1
L31750
425-154
107969A1
107962A1
237-6008
NSS
107957A1
107959A1
238-6016
A34493
225-20210
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., header lift, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 33
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
PISTON, ORIFICE valve, poppet
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 70 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
POPPET, VALVE, piston
SPRING, poppet
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
PLUG, hex
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk,
BUSHING, LARGE, poppet, pole
SPOOL, valve
VALVE, ARMATURE
WASHER, spring, retaining, backup
SLEEVE, TRANSMISSION, poppet
VALVE, COIL
CAP, COVER coil
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
SPRING, poppet
PORT, ORIFICE valve
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
NEEDLE, OVERRIDE ASSY., manual, includes O-ring and backup ring
PLUG, GUIDE valve
CIRCLIP, 0.562", Int, #56, 0.562", Int, #56
NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5,
WASHER, flat, special
SEAT, valve
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TUBE through, valve
POPPET, VALVE,
SPRING, poppet
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
RING, backup
NUT, #10-32, Brass,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-48 HEADER LOWER VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-48 HEADER LOWER VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1542680C3
NSS
1301730C1
1301632C1
107825
1301627C3
1301640C1
1301647C1
1301648C1
1301624C1
238-6019
1301625C1
238-6010
238-5018
107951A3
1301665C1
238-5014
1301660C1
107963A1
238-5006
237-6010
107958A1
329-156
414-616
225-20210
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., header lower, replaces 1542680C2, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 28
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
VALVE, COIL
CAP, COVER coil
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
SLEEVE, poppet
SPRING, poppet
POPPET, poppet
ARMATURE, valve, support
BUSHING, poppet, pole
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk,
ORIFICE, valve
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 70 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
POPPET, VALVE, replaces 107951A2
PISTON, POPPET
O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
SPRING, poppet
RETAINER, PLUNGER adjusting
O-RING, -006, 70 Duro, .114" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
PLUG, adjusting
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G8,
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-24 x 1", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NF x 1 in.
NUT, #10-32, Brass,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-50 FEEDER CLUTCH VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-50 FEEDER CLUTCH VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1542681C1
NSS
1301687C1
107960A1
1301686C1
237-6010
107825
1301632C1
1301730C1
1301648C1
238-6019
1301624C1
1301627C2
1301642C1
1301640C1
110550A1
1301625C1
238-6010
86625138
237-6010
225-20210
NSS
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., feeder clutch, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
RETAINER, RETAINER spring
SPRING, poppet
CAP, PLUG hex, special, end
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
CAP, COVER coil
VALVE, COIL
ARMATURE, valve, support
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk,
BUSHING, poppet, pole
SLEEVE, poppet
WASHER, spring, retaining, backup
SPRING, poppet
POPPET, VALVE,
ORIFICE, valve
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 21
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
NUT, #10-32, Brass,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL valve
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-52 REEL DRIVE SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-52 REEL DRIVE SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1994653C2
1272619C93
1541633C2
238-6018
238-6014
1541634C1
237-6010
238-6018
201-306
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10 237-6010
11 238-6016
12 201-420
1
1
1
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
238-6016
237-6010
1541753C2
1980050C2
1989495C1
1345266C1
201-103
238-6016
237-6010
1272399C2
1989496C1
201-306
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
237-6010
238-6018
1282338C91
1989476C1
1989283C1
424-564
1347127C1
1347072C1
1989362C1
231-4115
413-536
1541827C1
237-6010
238-6018
238-6012
196868C2
409-7512
495-11034
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Описание
PUMP, ASSY., auxiliary drive, reel, see Fig. 8-56
VALVE, ASSY., hydraulic, reel drive, see Fig. 8-58
TEE, special, branch, feeder clutch valve, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, ASSY., relief, pressure regulator, Includes: Ref. 7 and 8
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-14 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 10 and 11
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Run, ORFS, 1-14 face branch x face x 7/8-14 in, adj. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref.
13 and 14
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
TUBE, reel drive valve supply, includes Ref. 45 O-ring
HOSE, reel pump to valve, 29 in. (737 mm) long
HOSE, reel motor supply, 136 in. (3455 mm) long
WASHER, lock, white, special
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes Ref. 21 and 22
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
COUPLING, QUICK, MALE, self sealing, male, 7/8 in. NF
HOSE, reel drive motor return, 102-1/2 in. (2605 mm) long
ELBOW, 90є, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 1-14 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 26 and 27
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk, 5/8 ID x 1/16 in. wide
COUPLING, QUICK, FEMALE, self sealing, female, 7/8-14 in.
PIPE, TUBE return, reel drive
TUBE, valve return
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 4 in., grade 2
PLATE, clamp, hose
CLAMP, tube, 3/4 in. O.D.
CLAMP, tube, two piece
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 2-1/4 in. NC
TEE, seperator clutch, special, Includes: Ref. 38, 39, and 40
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
SUPPORT, PLATE
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-52 REEL DRIVE SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
44
45
46
47
48
49
231-5145
238-6018
1541538C1
1541537C1
413-436
231-4144
Кол-во
2
1
1
1
2
2
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, two piece, 3/4 in. O.D. tube
PLATE, clamp
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/4", G5,
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-54 REEL DRIVE, COUPLING MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-54 REEL DRIVE, COUPLING MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1957656C3
1321990C1
68530C1
1321989C2
231-5144
1989500C1
306132C1
1989477C1
434-620
432-620
1954133C1
401758R1
409-7612
231-5146
26613R1
409-7620
231-5146
515-23190
409-7612
Кол-во
1
1
6
1
6
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
3
1
4
1
1
Описание
SUPPORT, feeder hoses
CLAMP, coupling, ISO
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 1/4 NC x 3/4 in.
SUPPORT, coupling
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
SLEEVE, hose, cordura
STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 in., nylon
SUPPORT, feeder hoses
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1 1/4", 3/32" x 1 1/4"
DUST CAP, coupling, dust, Includes: Ref. 15
WASHER, dust plug
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
CLAMP, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-7/8 in. dia., closed
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-56 AUXILIARY PUMP AND MOUNTING
See Figure 8-28 for auxiliary pump drive.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-56 AUXILIARY PUMP AND MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1994653C2
1543179C1
1543180C1
1543181C1
1543182C1
1543183C1
1543196C1
1541733C1
231-5148
409-7824
413-840
495-81164
231-4118
R29799
1541732C2
413-624
495-81135
492-11038
425-106
1541737C1
413-824
496-21053
231-5148
1541736C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
4
12
4
4
2
6
12
6
6
1
3
3
3
1
Описание
PUMP, ASSY., auxiliary drive, header lift and reel drive, Includes: kits
KIT, GASKET, seal, pump
PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT seal, relief valve
PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT flow control valve
PUMP, HYDRAULIC, KIT, front
PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT pump, rear
KIT, GASKET, shaft seal
PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT auxiliary pump
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 Nc x 2-1/2 in.
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 3/4" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-3/4 x 11/64 in.
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self locking, 1/2 in. NC
SHOCK ABSORBER, INSULATOR rubber, mount
SUPPORT ASSY., isomount, auxiliary pump
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
SUPPORT, lower isomount
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT, upper isomount
See Figure 8-28 for auxiliary pump drive.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-58 REEL DRIVE VALVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-58 REEL DRIVE VALVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
27
27A
28
29
16
1272619C93
NSS
92669C2
114555A1
1301632C1
107825
92670C1
G108725
NSS
238-6010
L31750
107969A1
425-154
92671C1
237-6010
G108725
238-6010
237-6012
115466A1
115467A1
62-3108
115468A1
115465A1
413-540
413-544
495-81117
495-81123
231-5145
237-6006
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., hydraulic, reel drive, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 26
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve
SWITCH, SOLENOID,
SOLENOID, COIL
CAP, COVER coil
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF
KIT, service, manual override, Includes: Ref. 7 thru 12
BACK-UP RING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PINTLE manual override
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
CIRCLIP, 0.562", Int, #56, 0.562", Int, #56
WASHER, flat, special
NUT, Jam, 1/4"-28, G5,
KIT, service, valve, small parts, Includes: Ref. 15 thru 25
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Solenoid
BACK-UP RING,
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
PORT, ORIFICE valve, 0.025 in.
SPRING, spool
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", BOLT hex socket, No. 10 NF x 1/2 in.
CAP, PLUG hex, special, spool
PORT, ORIFICE valve, 0.031 in.
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5, Replaced by 413-544 bolt and 495-8117 washer
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 3/4", G5, Replaces 413-540 bolt and 495-81117 washer
WASHER, .344" x 1" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 7/16 in., used with 413-544 bolt only
WASHER, .344" x 1 3/4" x .079", flat, 11/32 x 1-3/4 x 11/64 in., used with 443-540 or 413-544 bolt
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Solenoid
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-60 REEL LIFT SYSTEM, REEL FORE AND AFT SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-60 REEL LIFT SYSTEM, REEL FORE AND AFT SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
107981A2
201-125
3
4
5
6
237-6004
238-6012
1989470C1
201-362
7
8
9
10
237-6010
238-6012
1282338C91
1267035C94
10 124857A1
11 201-106
12
13
14
15
16
237-6008
238-6012
1282338C91
1272399C2
201-362
17 237-6010
18 238-6012
19 201-139
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
237-6010
238-6012
1541792C1
1989470C1
1989471C1
515-23127
409-7612
231-5146
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., unload, single bi-directional, reel lift, see Fig. 8-40, reel lift system
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x
7/16-20 in. O-ring boss, reel lift system, Includes: Ref. 3 and 4
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk, Reel lift system
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Reel lift system
1 HOSE, reel, left, 114 in. (2895 mm) long, reel lift system
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, ELBOW, 90 deg., 11/16-16 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj.
O-ring boss, reel lift system, Includes: Ref. 7 and 8
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Reel lift system
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Reel lift system
1 COUPLING, QUICK, FEMALE, self sealing, female, 7/8-14 in., reel lift system
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, prior to P.I.N. JJC105314, see Fig. 8-42, no longer available, order
1234857A1 valve, reel fore and aft syatem
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, P.I.N. JJC 105314 and after, see Fig. 8-43A, reel for and aft syatem
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
in. O-ring boss, reel fore and aft system, Includes: Ref. 12 and 13
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 COUPLING, QUICK, FEMALE, self sealing, female, 7/8-14 in., reel fore and aft system
1 COUPLING, QUICK, MALE, self sealing, male, 7/8 in. NF, reel fore and aft system
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, ELBOW, 90 deg., 11/16-16 face seal x 7/8-14 in. adj.
O-ring boss, reel fore and aft system, Includes: Ref. 17 and 18
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 7/8-14
in. O-ring boss, reel fore and aft system, Includes: Ref. 20 and 21
1 O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Reel fore and aft system
1 WASHER, LOCK, lock, red, special, reel fore and aft system
1 HOSE, reel lift, 114 in. (2895 mm) long, reel fore and aft system
1 HOSE, reel aft, 150 in. (3810 mm) long, reel fore and aft system
1 CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P type, harness, closed, 1/2 in. ID, reel fore and aft system
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr, Reel fore and aft system
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Reel fore and aft system
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-62 FEEDER CLUTCH SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-62 FEEDER CLUTCH SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
1542681C1
133405C92
201-304
5
6
7
238-6012
1541793C1
201-106
9 238-6012
10 201-321
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
4
8
11
19
238-6014
1541573C2
1541633C2
238-6014
238-6018
1541849C1
H434163
299264C91
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., feeder clutch, see Fig. 8-50
1 CYLINDER, ASSY., feeder clutch, 2, 51, ID x 2-1/2 in. (63.5 mm) stroke, see Fig. 8-70
2 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 11/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. adj. O-ring
boss, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
2 HOSE, feeder clutch cylinder, 120 in. (3050 mm) long
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, ADAPTER straight, 11/16-16 face seal x 3/4-16
in. O-ring boss, Includes: Ref. 8 and 9
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 45є, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, 45 deg., 13/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE ASSY., feeder clutch valve, 18-3/4 in. (475 mm) long
1 TEE, feeder clutch valve, special, branch, Includes: Ref. 15 and 16
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
2 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 COUPLING, ASSY., diagnostic, Includes: Ref. 18 and 19
1 DUST CAP, dust, coupler
1 CLAMP, P type, hose, feeder clutch system, not shown
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-64 SEPARATOR CLUTCH SYSTEM, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROLS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-64 SEPARATOR CLUTCH SYSTEM, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROLS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
1301171C91
133408C92
201-304
5
6
8
9
10
11
238-6012
218-5057
1280792C1
598931R91
1541716C1
187619C2
12 178036C1
14
15
16
17
214-1704
238-6012
702093C1
218-5105
19 187505C91
20 133408C92
21 201-304
23
24
25
26
28
29
238-6012
1280792C1
598931R91
218-5057
1541716C1
178036C1
31 187619C2
32
33
34
35
214-1704
702093C1
238-6012
218-5105
22
4
7
13
18
27
30
36
364357C1
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
237-6006
Кол-во
Описание
1 VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, see Fig. 8-68, control concepts
1 CYLINDER, ASSY., separator clutch, 2, (51) ID x 12-1/2 in. (318 mm) stroke, control concepts
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 11/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. adj. O-ring
boss, control concepts, Includes: Ref. 4 and 5
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Control concepts
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Control concepts, Incl. Ref. 7
1 HOSE, separator clutch disengage, 20 in. (508 mm) long, control concepts
1 HOSE, seperator clutch engage, 17 in. (432 mm) long, control concepts
1 HOSE, seperator clutch pressure, 35 in. (890 mm) long, control concepts
1 HOSE, separator clutch return, 22 in. (559 mm) long, cut from 364357C1 bulk hose, see below, control
concepts
1 CONNECTOR, ADAPTER straight, special, beaded tube, hose, 3/8 in. barb end x 9/16 in. PT, control
concepts, Includes: Ref. 13
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable, Control concepts
2 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Control concepts
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, retaining, nylon, 3 in. maximum, control concepts
2 ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg., 9/16-18 in. flare x adj. O-ring boss, control
concepts, Includes: Ref. 18
1 VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, see Fig. 8-68, modular controls
1 CYLINDER, ASSY., separator clutch, 2 (51) ID x 12-1/2 in. (318 mm) stroke, modular controls
1 ELBOW, 90є, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90 deg., 11/16-16 face seal x 9/16-18 in. adj. O-ring
boss, modular controls, Includes: Ref. 22 and 23
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Modular controls
1 HOSE, separator clutch disengage, 20 in. (508 mm) long, modular controls
1 HOSE, separator clutch engage, 17 in. (432 mm) long, modular controls
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Modular controls, Incl. Ref. 27
1 HOSE, separator clutch pressure, 35 in.(890 mm) long, modular controls
1 CONNECTOR, ADAPTER straight, hose, special, 3/8 in. barb end x 9/16 in. PT, modular controls,
Includes: Ref. 30
1 HOSE, separator clutch return, 22 in. (559 mm) long, cut from 364357C1 bulk, see below, modular
controls
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adjustable, Modular controls
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, retaining, nylon, 3 in. maximum, modular controls
2 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Modular controls
2 ELBOW, 90є, 9/16"-18, 37є x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg., 9/16-18 in. flare x adj. O-ring boss, modular
controls, Includes: Ref. 36
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 3/8 (10) ID x 600 in. (1524 mm) long, used for Ref. 11 and 31, modular controls
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, 15/16 ID x 4/64 in. wide, modular controls
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Control concepts
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Control concepts
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Control concepts
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Control concepts
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Modular controls
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Modular controls
1 O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Modular controls
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-66 SEPARATOR CLUTCH VALVE MOUNTING, MODULAR CONTROLS, CONTROL CONCEPTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-66 SEPARATOR CLUTCH VALVE MOUNTING, MODULAR CONTROLS, CONTROL CONCEPTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
187505C91
187506C1
413-432
495-81113
231-5144
413-412
1301171C91
1301037C1
413-436
413-412
231-5144
Кол-во
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
3
2
5
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, see Fig. 8-68, modular controls
SUPPORT, separator clutch valve, modular controls
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5, Modular controls
WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .179", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 3/16 in., modular controls
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, Modular controls
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, Modular controls
VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, see Fig. 8-68, control concepts
ANGLE, BRACKET mounting, separator clutch valve, control concepts
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/4", G5, Control concepts
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, Control concepts
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, Control concepts
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-68 FEEDER AND SEPARATOR CLUTCH VALVE, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-68 FEEDER AND SEPARATOR CLUTCH VALVE, CONTROL CONCEPTS, MODULAR CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
1301171C91
1301687C1
1301728C1
1301686C1
237-6010
1301631C1
107825
1301632C1
1301730C1
1301648C1
238-6019
1301624C1
1301627C1
1301642C1
1301729C1
1301647C1
1301625C1
238-6010
1301649C1
86625138
529909R1
NSS
NSS
187505C91
187851C1
187849C1
187850C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
187852C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, control concepts, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 23
RETAINER, RETAINER spring, control concepts
SPRING, valve, control concepts
CAP, PLUG hex, special, end, control concepts
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk, Control concepts
SCREW, PLUG, valve body, seal, control concepts
NUT, Stamped, 1/2"-20, hex, 1/2 in. NF, control concepts
CAP, COVER coil, control concepts
VALVE, COIL control concepts
ARMATURE, valve, control concepts
O-RING, -019, 90 Duro, .801" ID x .070" Thk, Control concepts
BUSHING, poppet, pole, control concepts
STUD, SLEEVE poppet, valve, control concepts
WASHER, spring, retaining, control concepts
SPRING, poppet, control concepts
POPPET, POPPET, control concepts
ORIFICE, valve, control concepts
O-RING, -010, 90 Duro, .239" ID x .070" Thk, Control concepts
SCREW, PLUG orifice, control concepts
PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Control Concepts, Includes Ref. 21
O-RING, 7/64 ID x 1/4 in. wide, control concepts
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY valve, control concepts
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL valve, control concepts
VALVE, ASSY., feeder and separator clutch, modular control, Includes: Ref. 32 thru 44
BODY, valve, modular control
VALVE, SOLENOID, solenoid, 4 way, cartridge only, modular control
KIT, SEALS, KIT seal replacement, O-ring and washer, modular control, Includes: Ref. 34 thru 40
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, upper, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, middle, large, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, middle, small, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, lower, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, backup, large O-ring, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, backup, small O-ring, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Part includes O-ring and service seal kit 63884C92
SWITCH, KIT solenoid coil, modular control, Includes: Ref. 41 thru 44
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COIL AND HOUSING ASSY., solenoid, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE name, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT valve, modular control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE cover, modular control
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-70 FEEDER CLUTCH CYLINDER, SEPARATOR CLUTCH CYLINDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-70 FEEDER CLUTCH CYLINDER, SEPARATOR CLUTCH CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
133405C92
2
3
4
NSS
108641C1
NSS
5
NSS
6
7
8
108639C1
232-41110
NSS
9
NSS
10 NSS
11 108640C2
12 NSS
13 NSS
63884C92
133408C92
22 NSS
23 108641C1
24 NSS
25 NSS
26 108639C1
27 232-41110
28 NSS
29 NSS
30 NSS
31 108640C2
32 NSS
33 NSS
63884C92
Кол-во
Описание
1 CYLINDER, ASSY., feeder clutch, 2 (51) ID x 2-1/2 in. (63.5 mm) stroke, feeder clutch cylinder,
Includes: Ref. 2 thru 13
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY cylinder, feeder clutch cylinder
1 GLAND, cylinder, front, feeder clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-5/8 x 2 in., feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER O-ring backup, feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 ROD, PISTON, cylinder, feeder clutch cylinder
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC, Feeder clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER, piston rod seal, feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL piston rod, urethane, feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes
O-ring and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE retaining, feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring and
service seal kit 63884C92
1 PISTON, cylinder, feeder clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-5/8 x 2 in., feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER backup, O-ring, feeder clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT, O-ring and seal service, Includes: Ref. 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 12 and 13
1 CYLINDER, ASSY., separator clutch, 2 (51) ID x 12-1/2 in. (318 mm) stroke, separator clutch cylinder,
Includes: Ref. 22 thru 33
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY cylinder, separator clutch cylinder
1 GLAND, cylinder, front, separator clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-5/8 x 2 in., separator clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring
and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER backup, O-ring, seperator clutch cylinder, Part includes
O-ring and service seal kit 63884C92
1 ROD, PISTON, cylinder, separator clutch cylinder
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC, Separator clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER, piston rod seal, separator clutch cylinder, Part includes
O-ring and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL urethane, piston rod, separator clutch cylinder, Part includes
O-ring and service seal kit 63884C92
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE retainer, separator clutch cylinder, Part includes O-ring and
service seal kit 63884C92
1 PISTON, cylinder, separator clutch cylinder
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-5/8 x 2 in., separator clutch cylinder
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER backup, O-ring, included in kit 63884C92, separator clutch
cylinder
1 KIT, SEALS, KIT seal, O-ring and seal service, Includes Ref., 4, 5, 8, 9, 10, 12, 12, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30,
32 and 33
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-72 ACCUMULATOR MOUNTING AND SYSTEM, ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY, 1978111C1 & 128191A1, MOUNTING AND SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-72 ACCUMULATOR MOUNTING AND SYSTEM, ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY, 1978111C1 & 128191A1, MOUNTING AND SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1978111C1
1
2
3
NSS
1341920C1
276-14912
4
5
6
7
8
1978142C1
NSS
1978143C1
1978144C1
1978158C1
1341919C1
128191A1
1
2
3
NSS
1341920C1
276-14912
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1978142C1
NSS
1978143C1
1978144C1
1978158C1
1341919C1
S301363
S301364
S301365
414-812
80679
495-81025
1979278C2
409-7516
231-5145
214-1480
201-102
237-6008
238-6014
201-349
23
24
25
26
237-6008
183510C1
1989665C1
201-412
27 238-6014
Кол-во
Описание
1 TANK, ACCUMULATOR ASSY., 1978111C1, hydraulic, with welded ends, no longer available, order
128191A1 accumulator, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 8
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY accumulator, assembly 1978111C1
1 PROTECTOR, GUARD valve, gas, accumulator assembly 1978111C1
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", self tapping, hex head, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in., accumulator
assembly 1978111C1
1 VALVE, ASSY., charge, accumulator 1978111C1, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 7
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE accumulator, charging, assembly 1978111C1
1 PISTON, CORE valve, accumulator assembly 1978111C1
1 CAP, valve, accumulator assembly 1078111C1
1 O-RING, O RING sealing, valve, accumulator assembly 1978111C1
1 KIT, GASKET, seal, accumulator, valve, not shown, accumulator assembly 1978111C1
1 ACCUMULATOR, ASSY., 128181A1, hydraulic, with threaded ends, replaces 1978111C1, Includes:
Ref. 1 thru 11
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 PROTECTOR, GUARD valve, gas, accumulator assembly 128191A1
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", WIRE retaining, feeder clutch cylinder, accumulator
assembly 128191A1
1 VALVE, ASSY., charge, accumulator assembly 128191A1, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 11
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE, accumulator charging assembly 128191A1
1 PISTON, CORE valve, accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 CAP, valve, accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 O-RING, O-RING valve, sealing, accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 KIT, GASKET, seal, accumulator, valve, not shown, accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 GLAND, accumulator assembly 128191A1
1 PISTON, accumulator assembly 128191A1
2 RING, wear, teflon, piston, accumulator assembly 128191A1
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 1/2 NF x 3/4 in., mounting and system
3 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", Mounting and system
3 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 5/32 in., mounting and system
1 SUPPORT, accumulator, mounting and system
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr, Mounting and system
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, Mounting and system
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #80, 4.62/5.50 Type F Worm, Adj., Mounting and system
2 CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Mounting and system, Includes Ref. 20 and 21
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Mounting and system
1 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, Mounting and system
1 ELBOW, 90є, 13/16"-16 Adj x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, ORFS, 90 deg., 13/16-16 swivel face seal x 3/4-16
in. adj. O-ring boss, mounting and system, Includes: Ref. 23
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Mounting and system
1 VALVE, needle, mounting and system
1 HOSE, accumulator, 32 in. (815 mm) long, mounting and system
1 TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS, 13/16-16 face branch x face x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring, mounting
and system, Includes: Ref. 27 and 28
2 O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk, Mounting and system
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-72 ACCUMULATOR MOUNTING AND SYSTEM, ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY, 1978111C1 & 128191A1, MOUNTING AND SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
28 237-6008
Кол-во
Описание
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk, Mounting and system
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-74 UNLOADER TUBE SWING CYLINDER SYSTEM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-74 UNLOADER TUBE SWING CYLINDER SYSTEM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
1282488C92
218-5103
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
237-6004
218-5053
237-6004
1317623C1
66880C1
218-671
218-1252
196751C1
218-5320
12 237-6008
13 1267035C94
13
14
15
16
17
18
124857A1
183824C1
413-416
231-5144
214-1432
163489C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 CYLINDER ASSY., unloader swing, 1-12 (38) ID x 20 in. (508 mm) stroke, see Fig. 8-76
1 ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 90 deg., 7/16-20 in. flare x adj. O-ring boss, Includes:
Ref. 3
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, ADAPTER, Incl. Ref. 5
1 O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
1 PIPE, TUBE, unloader swing cylinder
4 HOSE ASSY., unloader swing, 20 in. (508 mm) long
2 FITTING, Blkhd, 7/16"-20, 37є x 7/16"-20, 37є, ADAPTER straight, 7/16-20 in. flare x bulkhead flare
2 NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 7/16"-20, hex, lock, bulkhead, 7/16 in. NF
2 PIPE, TUBE, unloader swing cylinder
2 ELBOW, 90є, 7/16"-20, 37є x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 90 deg., 7/16-20 flare x 3/4-16 in. adj. O-ring boss,
Includes: Ref. 12
1 O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloader swing, see Fig. 8-42, no longer available, order 124857A1
valve, BSN JJC105314
1 VALVE, ASSY., double piloted, unloader swing, see Fig. 8-43A, ASN JJC105314
2 CLAMP, unloader swing tubes
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 CLAMP, HOSE, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm, Adjustable
1 STRIP, INSULATOR rubber, 1/4 ID x 1-13/64 in. long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-76 UNLOADER TUBE SWING CYLINDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
8-76 UNLOADER TUBE SWING CYLINDER
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
1282488C92
NSS
1252291C1
NSS
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
NSS
1285720C1
NSS
NSS
1285719C1
NSS
1
1
1
1
1
2
11
12
13
14
15
NSS
9411658
NSS
9672438
NSS
2
1
1
1
1
17 28196R1
18 432-816
1272677C94
2
2
1
Описание
CYLINDER ASSY., hydraulic, swing, 1-1/2 (38) ID x 20 in. (508 mm) long, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE cylinder
HEAD, GLAND cylinder. front
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1-5/16 x 1-1/2 in., class 6 , Part includes gasket seal kit
1272677C94
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING backup , Part includes gasket seal kit 1272677C94
ROD, piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL rod , Part includes gasket seal kit 1272677C94
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER rod , Part includes gasket seal kit 1272677C94
PISTON, cylinder
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, seal, 1-3/16 x 1-3/8 in., class 5 , Part includes gasket seal kit
1272677C94
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING seal , Part includes gasket seal kit 1272677C94
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC, hex, self locking, 5/8 in. NF, grade 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE retaining , Part includes gasket seal kit 1272677C94
PLUG, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING, 1/4 in., O.D. tube, class 6 , Part includes gasket seal kit
1272677C94
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, clevis, 5/8 x 2-1/4 in.
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
KIT, GASKET, seal, Includes Ref. 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12 and 15
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-02 BELT DRIVE, FAN JACKSHAFT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-02 BELT DRIVE, FAN JACKSHAFT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
191529C91
556448R1
495-11081
219-87
174520C2
425-108
432-1216
495-11053
495-81025
191777C1
231-5146
477-73816
194652C1
155311C1
663887R91
425-1410
413-1048
492-11062
495-11066
191305C1
191603C2
183325C1
193948C1
188298C2
425-1012
32-1620
492-11075
192011C1
231-5146
477-73816
Кол-во
1
2
9
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
LEVER ASSY., fan jackshaft drive, Includes: Ref. 2
BUSHING, LEVER
WASHER, 3/4", SAE,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
ROD, jackshaft drive lever
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 5/32 in.
SUPPORT, drive rod, fan jackshaft
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
PIVOT, rod
SPRING, rod
PULLEY, drive, 8 in. O.D., fan jackshaft idler
NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, hex, jam, 5/8 in. NC
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 3 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
V-BELT, drive, 112 in. over center, fan jackshaft
PULLEY, drive, 12 in. O.D., feeder
PULLEY, driven, 13 in. O.D., fan jackshaft
PULLEY, drive, 9-3/4 in. O.D., cleaning unit
STUD, PIN pivot, jackshaft drive lever
NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4",
WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
SUPPORT, idler drive, fan jackshaft
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-04 BELT DRIVE, RIGHT HAND SIDE
*Combine with straw chopper. **Combine with discharge beater. from ref 59 down, *Combine without straw chopper. **Combine with
straw chopper.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-04 BELT DRIVE, RIGHT HAND SIDE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
17
18
19
20
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
53
54
193447C91
556448R1
495-11081
191531C2
425-108
432-1216
495-11053
495-81162
219-87
1315483C1
413-516
425-105
492-11031
193948C1
47-49
413-640
492-11038
181055C1
186509C2
188253C2
154273C1
231-5146
673214R91
425-1010
413-1040
495-11066
492-11062
195161C1
193682C1
495-11034
188298C2
425-1012
432-1620
493-41078
495-81137
183325C1
104235
413-620
231-4116
495-81129
186588C2
182676C2
409-7612
477-73816
425-146
Кол-во
Описание
1 ARM, elevator jacjkshaft idler, Includes: Ref. 2
2 BUSHING, lever, idler
UAR WASHER, 3/4", SAE,
1 ROD, idler lever, elevator drive
2 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
5 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 11/64 in.
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
1 BRACKET, SUPPORT, elevator drive rod
11 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
7 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
15 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 PULLEY, drive, 9-3/4 in. O.D., cleaning unit, Includes: Ref. 18
16 RIVET, FH, 1/4" x 9/16", flat head solid, 1/4 x 9/16 in.
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/2 in.
7 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 BELT, drive, 201 in. over center, cleaning unit, Combine with straw chopper
1 BELT, drive, 255 in. over center, elevator drive, Combine with discharge beater
1 SUPPORT, elevator drive, fixed idler
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
12 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 PULLEY, elevator drive and fixed idler, 7-5/16 in. (186 mm) O.D.
3 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 2-1/2 in.
5 WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
1 PULLEY, drive, 8-3/8 in. O.D., beater drive
1 PULLEY, driven, 25 in. O.D., shaker shaft
4 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in.
1 STUD, PIN pivot, elevator jackshaft, idler driven
2 NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
1 WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 3/4", external tooth lock, 3/4 in.
3 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .224", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 15/64 in.
1 PULLEY, driven, 13 in. O.D., jackshaft, driven, Includes: Ref. 44
24 RIVET, FH, 3/16" x 1/2",
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
3 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking, 3/8 in. NC
6 WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 in.
1 CHANNEL, pivot arm support
2 SUPPORT, elevator pivot
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1 NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, hex, jam, 3/8 in. NC
*Combine with straw chopper. **Combine with discharge beater. from ref 59 down, *Combine without straw chopper. **Combine with
straw chopper.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-04 BELT DRIVE, RIGHT HAND SIDE
Ссылка Номер детали
55
56
57
58
59
60
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
1302352C2
179464C1
1302068C2
495-81138
1302350C1
413-612
425-106
495-11041
413-1048
425-1410
1302353C1
1302351C1
477-73108
231-5145
564737R1
194652C1
155311C1
413-1048
95-81018
Кол-во
1
2
1
3
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
SUPPORT, GUIDE elevator belt, upper
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
GUIDE, elevator belt, lower
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .179", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 11/64 in.
SHIELD, elevator fixed idler, Combine without straw chopper
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 3 in.
NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, hex, jam, 5/8 in. NC
GUARD, SHIELD, elevator fixed idler, Combine with straw chopper
DEFLECTOR, elevator rear shield, Combine with straw chopper
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SPACER, 7/8" Tube x 2 1/16", 21/32 x 7/8 x 2-1/16 in., Combine with straw chopper
PIVOT, rod, arm
SPRING, arm rod
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 3 in.
WASHER, 21/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
*Combine with straw chopper. **Combine with discharge beater. from ref 59 down, *Combine without straw chopper. **Combine with
straw chopper.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-08 SEPARATOR, JACKSHAFT DRIVE, WITHOUT STRAW CHOPPER
For combine with straw chopper, see page 9F-13 and 9F-15.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-08 SEPARATOR, JACKSHAFT DRIVE, WITHOUT STRAW CHOPPER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
193923C4
1330054C1
194665C1
219-86
238-5226
194654C91
194394C1
188309C2
231-5146
477-73816
413-12152
329-1412
194464C2
191542C2
191595C91
1300502C1
1300501C1
425-116
492-11038
NSS
NSS
NSS
426-720
492-11044
188848C1
188846C1
191544C2
326-828
392-21050
329-108
Кол-во
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
6
6
6
Описание
BELT, rotor variable drive, see Fig. 9B-6
PULLEY, rotor drive variable, 17-1/2 in. O.D., Includes: Ref. 3
BUSHING, pulley
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8" x .62" lg, Drive, grease, self tap, 1/8 PT x 5/8 in.
O-RING, -226, 70 Duro, 1.984" ID x .139" Thk,
BEARING, jackshaft thrust
HUB, FITTING, variable pulley, female
SUPPORT, variable pulley, limit switch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 9 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 9-1/2 in.
NUT, Jam, 3/4"-10, G8,
SPROCKET, variable pulley, male, 25 teeth
COUPLING, SPLINED, universal joint
JOINT ASSY., universal drive, Includes: Ref. 20 thru 26
KIT, bearing, journal
U-BOLT, retaining, universal joint
NUT, 3/8"-24, G5, Hex
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT drive
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, YOKE drive
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FLANGE drive
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-1/4 in. grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
PULLEY, rotor drive, stationary, 17-1/2 in. O.D.
HUB, ASSY., rotor drive pulley, Includes: Ref. 34
PIN, pulley
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", 1/2"
NUT, 1/2"-13, G8,
For combine with straw chopper, see page 9F-13 and 9F-15.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-10 SEPARATOR, JACKSHAFT SUPPORT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-10 SEPARATOR, JACKSHAFT SUPPORT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
25
181333C1
409-7816
425-108
80679
413-820
181165C1
413-816
181166C1
495-81162
181167C1
231-5148
360-820
434-820
495-81287
181164C1
181172C1
181171C1
425-1110
495-81017
434-824
194901C1
434-612
1345342C1
Кол-во
1
2
7
19
8
1
8
1
1
1
6
1
5
9
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
Описание
SUPPORT ASSY., jackshaft
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
SUPPORT ASSY., jackshaft, left hand, separator
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
SUPPORT, jackshaft, right hand, separator
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 11/64 in.
SUPPORT, jackshaft, upper, separator
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 in.
SUPPORT, separator jackshaft
SUPPORT, jackshaft support, rear
ROD, cross, support
NUT, 5/8"-18, G5,
WASHER, 17/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 3/4 x 1/8 in.
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
ROD, belt support, separator clutch
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
BAND, PLATE, jackshaft shield
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-12 SEPARATOR, DRIVE SHIELDS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-12 SEPARATOR, DRIVE SHIELDS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
25
1308774C1
231-5146
477-73816
492-11038
495-61041
413-616
425-106
185395C92
REF
477-73812
181168C1
434-820
80679
425-108
181169C1
432-1216
495-11053
188440C1
191961C2
193686C1
526602R1
Кол-во
Описание
1 GUARD ASSY., SHIELD, drive pulley
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
3 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
2 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
2 WASHER, 3/8" x 1" x .063",
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
2 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1 PROTECTION PLATE, ASSY., driven pulley, Includes: Ref. 9
1 INSTRUCTION, DECAL Caution, engine compartment, see Fig. 9H-35A for correct decal
6 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 38/ NC x 3/4 in.
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET shield, outer, belt drive
5 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
5 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
5 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET, drive belt guide
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
1 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
1 HOSE, separator channel, 4-1/2 in. (115 mm) long, cut from 526602R1 bulk hose, see below
1 SUPPORT, drive belt
1 ANGLE, drive belt support, channel
UAR HOSE, bulk, 19/32 (15) ID x 600 in. (15240 mm) long, used for Ref. 20
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-14 SEPARATOR, DRIVE PULLEY AND IDLER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-14 SEPARATOR, DRIVE PULLEY AND IDLER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
195457C92
1302308C1
1315229C2
432-1216
495-81176
195459C1
432-1224
495-81073
174757C1
559205R91
193284C1
413-612
492-11038
194220C1
231-5146
409-7620
196676C1
425-106
492-11038
413-656
186747C3
195432C1
432-612
427-6178
REF
1303058C1
425-1010
495-81029
186748C1
186744C1
186745C1
186746C1
191461C1
191241C3
REF
186749C1
38-11612
1979908C1
135270
231-5145
1979527C1
179464C1
231-5146
1979526C2
1979751C2
Кол-во
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
Описание
LEVER, ASSY., drive belt clutch
BUSHING, drive belt clutch lever, 1 ID x 1-1/4 O.D. x 1-1/8 in. wide, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
PIN, pivot, separator clutch arm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .060", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 3/64 in.
PIN, LARGE, lever, drive belt clutch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 1/2",
WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 in.
PULLEY, idler, 8 in. O.D., separator belt idler
BEARING, drive belt idler pulley
ROD, belt guide, cluth pulley belt guide
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
BAR, cylinder anchor
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
SPACER, cylinder anchor bar
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 3-1/2 in.
PIVOT, separator drive arm, replaces 186747C2
TUBE, BUSHING, cylinder extension
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1.781", Hardened
INSTRUCTION, CYLINDER ASSEMBLY, separator clutch, parts list Fig. 8-70
ROD, separator drive tightener
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
WASHER, 21/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 2 x 7/64 in.
BRACKET, drive tightener rod
TUBE, SLEEVE, tightener rod, inner
SPRING, belt tightener, rod
TUBE, HOUSING belt tightener, outer
PULLEY, drive, 11 in. O.D., separator drive
BELT, drive, 130 in. over center, separator, replaces 191441C2
INSTRUCTION, PULLEY, separator jackshaft driven, see Fig. 9A-16
BRACKET, BRACKET tightener rod, separator rod
PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 3/4", Slotted, 1/4" x 3/4", Slotted
CLIP, rocking wrench
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
WRENCH-HOOK, rocking
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 Nc x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
HANDLE, SUPPORT, wrench handle, rocking
BAR, rotor rocker
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-16 JACKSHAFT BEARING BLOCK, FOR USE WITH DISCHARGE BEATER
For combine with straw chopper, see pages 9F-12 and 9F-14.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-16 JACKSHAFT BEARING BLOCK, FOR USE WITH DISCHARGE BEATER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
181369C1
219-1
61991R91
191452C2
189419C1
156229C1
188183C1
188184C1
378691R1
61802C91
61801C1
188931C1
384386R91
1957657C2
191518C2
188930C1
162678C1
160191C2
433-828
396-41053
80679
425-108
426-516
492-11031
496-21106
232-41316
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOUSING, BLOCK bearing
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
1 BREATHER, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer, FITTING, housing breather, 1/8 in. PT
1 PULLEY, driven, 14-3/4 in. O.D.
1 HUB, rear bearing
UAR SHIM, bearing hub, 0.005 in. thick
UAR SHIM, bearing hub, 0.007 in. thick
UAR SHIM, bearing hub, 0.010 in. thick
2 RING, retaining
2 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-15/32 in. ID, jackshaft
2 BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, 2-31/64 in. O.D., jackshaft
1 SEAL, hub, front
1 SEAL, hub, rear
1 SHAFT, drive
1 SPACER, jackshaft, rear
1 RING, SPACER, front
UAR WASHER, flat, special, 1-1/2 x 2 x 1/16 in., jackshaft
1 WASHER, flat, special, 1-12/ x 2 x 3/16 in.
6 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5, 1/2 NC x 1-3/4 in.
6 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
6 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
6 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1 in., grade 8
4 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 WASHER, 1 1/16" x 2" x .209", flat, hardened, 1-1/16 x 2 x 13/64 in.
2 NUT, LOCK, 1"-8, GC,
For combine with straw chopper, see pages 9F-12 and 9F-14.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-18 FEEDER, FEEDER DRIVE AND FAN GEAR HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-18 FEEDER, FEEDER DRIVE AND FAN GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
191388C1
188126
144164
195429C1
237-6016
195319C91
238-5210
188589C91
F53473
1315597C1
197609R91
197608R1
195484C2
NSS
NSS
NSS
938294R91
238-5250
191245C2
618023R91
618024R1
192527C1
191396C1
195428C1
195485C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5259
191248C1
935915R1
192528C1
191384C1
191397C2
191249C1
219-434
80679
413-816
492-11038
413-620
413-824
231-5148
496-21094
231-46114
413-512
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
17
10
2
2
2
1
7
Описание
CASE, HOUSING gear
PIPE, Nipple, 3/8" NPT x 2", PIPE drain
O-RING, drain pipe
TUBE, oil gauge
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk,
GAUGE ASSY., oil, Includes: Ref. 7
O-RING, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x .139" Thk,
HOSE, bank lube, 22 in., 559 mm, long
NUT, special
GEAR SET, drive, 18 and 31 teeth
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/8 in. ID
BEARING, CUP, CONE tapered, roller bearing, 3 in. O.D., inner
KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, rear housing, Includes: Ref. 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 in.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.007 in.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 in.
SEAL, oil, input shaft, inner
O-RING, -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x .139" Thk,
HUB, bell, rear
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, 1-3/8 in. ID
BEARING, CUP, CONE tapered, roller, 2-1/2 in. O.D., outer
SEAL, oil, input shaft, outer
SHAFT, input
NUT, input and output shaft
KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, right hand housing, Includes: Ref. 24
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 in.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 in.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 in.
O-RING, -259, 70 Duro, 6.234" ID x .139" Thk,
HUB, bell, right
SHIM, bell housing, right, 0.015 in. thick
SEAL, oil, output shaft
SHAFT, output
GASKET, cover
COVER, gear housing
BREATHER, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer, VALVE vent, includes felt washer, 1/8 PT x 1 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN,
NUT, LOCK, 7/8"-14, GB, hex, self locking, 7/8 in. NF
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-18 FEEDER, FEEDER DRIVE AND FAN GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
42 496-21094
Кол-во
1 WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-20 FEEDER DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-20 FEEDER DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
20
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
50
50
51
52
188043C2
477-73812
231-5146
194380C2
179464C1
188045C2
194357C2
PO23
194356C1
186890C4
495-81225
194216C2
425-108
495-81163
23304R1
432-612
432-1240
194369C2
413-816
231-5148
439-1652
432-812
194383C3
161945C1
231-5145
195109C1
477-73816
192105C93
NSS
174757C1
559205R91
1302308C1
219-36
432-1624
495-81069
1321886C1
495-11041
185414C2
477-73816
192111C1
432-1216
194358C1
1989323C2
432-1216
192131C3
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, belt guard, lower
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 GUIDE, belt
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
1 SUPPORT ASSY., belt guard, rear
1 CHANNEL, CLIP tightener, special
1 SPRING, tightener rod
1 TUBE, SPACER spring rod
1 PIVOT, spring rod, replaces 186890C3
1 WASHER, 1 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-17/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/64 in.
1 ROD, tightener, feeder drive
3 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 in.
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 1 9/16",
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 2 1/2",
1 SUPPORT, cylinder
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 PIN, HEADED, 3/8" x 3 1/4", 3/8 x 3-1/4 in., grade 2
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
1 BRACKET, support, upper
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 ROD ASSY., BRACKET belt trap rod
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1 LEVER, ASSY. idler, Includes: Ref. 35 thru 38
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LEVER idler, order 192105C93
1 PULLEY, idler, 8 in. O.D.
1 BEARING, PULLEY
2 BUSHING, LEVER, 1 ID x 1-1/4 O.D. x 1-1/8 in. wide
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg,
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2",
6 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 in.
1 COVER, belt, upper
1 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1 SUPPORT, pivot
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1 ROD, retainer
3 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
1 GUIDE, belt retainer, without rock trap
1 SUPPORT, GUIDE belt retainer, with rock trap
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
1 SUPPORT, belt guard
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-20 FEEDER DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
53
54
58
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66
194364C2
409-7620
192738C1
1315168C1
1305297C1
188315C1
937059R1
413-48
231-1444
126177
186189C93
188199C1
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
82
83
84
85
87
88
90
91
92
94
95
96
97
97A
98
100
101
102
REF
100-11150
194521C1
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
495-51053
191497C1
1319406C1
191399C1
477-73812
231-5146
191496C1
REF
186081C1
477-73108
231-5145
186080C2
191603C2
1315085C1
477-73812
231-5146
179464C1
1315075C1
1315083C1
1989332C3
1989332C5
413-628
477-73816
49139D
1989328C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
HINGE, pivot
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
V-BELT, drive, feeder, 150-1/4 in., without rock trap
V-BELT, drive feeder, 166-1/2 in., with rock trap
PULLEY, driven, feeder, 22-9/16 in. O.D.
DOOR, access, belt drive cover
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
DISC, wing, door, 1/4 in. NC
GUARD, SHIELD belt, includes decal, Includes: Decal
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, DECAL caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine before
removing shield
1 INSTRUCTION, CYLINDER ASSY. feeder, see Fig. 8-64
1 RING, SNAP, #150, Ext, Spring rod
1 SUPPORT, gear case
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
4 WASHER, 1/2", flat, 17/32 x 1 x 1/16 in.
1 STRIP, SEAL support, 10-5/8 in., 270 mm, long
2 SCREW, CrossSerr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", trus head Phillips, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in..
1 SUPPORT, gear housing, rear
5 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted trus head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 STRIP, SEAL, 11-7/8 in., 300 mm, long
1 INSTRUCTION, JOINT ASSY., drive, see Fig. 9A-8
1 ANGLE, shield, upper
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 SUPPORT, shield, upper
1 PULLEY, drive, 12 in. O.D.
1 GUARD, SHIELD belt, extension, with rock trap
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
1 ANGLE, SUPPORT shield, rear extension
1 SUPPORT, shield, lower extension, with rock trap
1 SUPPORT, belt guide, upper, with rock trap, replaced by 1989332C4 and 198332C5
1 SUPPORT, belt guide, upper, with rock trap, replaces 1989332C3 and 1989332C4
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5,
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1 WASHER, flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 31/64 in.
1 COVER, drive belt, upper
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-24 FEEDER, JACKSHAFT DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-24 FEEDER, JACKSHAFT DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
28
29
31
32
33
33
34
34
35
37
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
663562R1
1307583C1
434-816
231-5148
455112R11
455111R91
1319482C2
1321645C1
Q1376
1313095C2
1313097C3
182322C1
434-612
231-5146
495-81069
413-472
231-4144
219-90
1321982C1
176581C1
495-71053
PO3A
197410C1
425-108
182323C1
434-612
231-5146
169256C2
1345410C1
135260A1
413-1096
425-1010
232-41110
492-11062
396-21066
176579C1
1305220C91
610435C1
1305393C1
1305154C2
181579C1
185955C1
584608R1
495-81093
1305375C1
Кол-во
Описание
2 FLANGE, bearing, left hand, round design
2 FLANGE, bearing, left hand, square design
4 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, carriage, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 COLLAR, locking, bearing
1 BEARING, BALL, ball, jackshaft, left hand
1 SHAFT, cross, jackshaft
1 PULLEY, driven, feeder, 13-1/2 in. O.D.
1 KEY, square tapered, 3/8 x 2-1/4 in.
1 V-BELT, drive, 47 in. feeder
1 BELT, drive, 146 in. over center
1 SUPPORT, pivot, idler
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 in.
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 4 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 1/4 NC x 4-1/2 in.
2 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive, grease, 45 deg., 1/4-28 special taper x 13/16 in.
1 ARM, tightener
1 SPACER, spring, adjusting bolt
2 WASHER, 1/2", flat, 17/32 x 1-3/4 x 3/32 in.
1 SPRING, tightener bolt
1 BOLT, idler draw
1 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 SUPPORT, idler
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
1 BUSHING, pulley, 17 x 35 x 15 mm
1 SCREW, BOLT hex, special, 5/8 NC x 5 in.
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 6", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 6 in., if used
1 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5, If used
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
UAR WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, hardened, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 in.
1 PULLEY, drive tightener, 8 in. O.D.
1 HUB ASSY., clutch outer, Includes: Ref. 42
1 BUSHING, hub
1 SPACER, feeder pivot shaft, left hand, 2-35/64 in. long
1 HUB, slip clutch
2 LINING, DISC friction, clutch
1 PLATE, friction
1 SPACER, clutch, 3-3/8 in. long
UAR WASHER, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
4 SPACER, drive lug
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-24 FEEDER, JACKSHAFT DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
85
85
86
87
88
89
90
92
93
94
101
105
106
Q3959
1305692C2
1345355C1
256873
231-5145
135270
480523R1
1345358C1
1345199C1
477-73812
231-5146
619333R1
434-816
231-5148
664598R11
664597R91
1305297C1
1305288C1
326-656
492-11038
329-106
M74461
495-81069
1315319C1
231-4116
495-81143
1320160C3
1305370C3
495-81129
495-81093
1315316C1
1345357C1
1321841C1
1321966C1
480523R1
1327779C1
1321851C1
434-612
231-5146
1321853C1
256873
231-5145
194652C1
485-13116
425-105
Кол-во
Описание
2 KEY, Gib, 3/8" Sq x 4 1/2",
8 SPRING, slip clutch, 10 with rock trap
1 GUARD ASSY., SHIELD support, front
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
1 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair
1 GUARD, SHIELD, jackshaft, end
2 SUPPORT, HINGE shield, feeder jackshaft
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 FLANGE, bearing, right hand
4 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, carriage, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 COLLAR, lock, bearing
1 BEARING, ball jackshaft, right hand
1 PULLEY, driven, 22-9/16 in. O.D.
1 PULLEY, drive, feeder, 16-11/16 in. O.D.
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8,
4 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
4 NUT, 3/8"-16, G8,
1 SPACER, 1" Pipe x 3/4", Support pin
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 in., used as a shim
8 BOLT, hex, special, 3/8 x 6 in., grade 8
8 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking, 3/8 in. NC
16 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 in.
1 SHAFT, conveyor, feeder, see Fig. 9A-34 for cotter pins
8 SPACER, spring clutch
8 WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 in.
5 WASHER, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in., not shown
2 SUPPORT, spring, slip clutch, with rock trap
1 GUARD, SHIELD jackshaft end, left hand
1 GUARD, SHIELD jackshaft drive, 47 in. feeder
1 SUPPORT, SHIELD jackshaft drive, 54-1/2 in. feeder
4 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair
1 SUPPORT, shield, upper rear
1 SUPPORT, shield, lower rear
3 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, SHIELD lower front
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 PIVOT, rod
2 SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", set, square head, cup point, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
2 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-24 FEEDER, JACKSHAFT DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
107 1957636C1
Кол-во
1 HOLDER, BRACKET shield, retainer
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-28 FEEDER, HOUSING AND ADAPTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-28 FEEDER, HOUSING AND ADAPTER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1A
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
43
44
44
45
46
120871A2
120873A2
D80270
1324576C1
185820C1
1324578C1
1313970C1
415-820
477-73816
433-1028
186852C1
1319840C1
496-81008
231-14110
1989330C2
1338021C1
231-1435
495-11034
367833R1
177138C1
179024C1
18518R1
495-81175
138-2005
177141C1
1321735C2
329-108
439-5836
495-11053
432-1216
231-5145
1327737C2
95-81018
184853C1
184854C1
135270
1319474C1
1319479C1
409-7516
495-21038
495-81001
232-4115
231-5345
1321640C1
1327752C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6-8
6
8
4-6
6
6
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
10
2
2
1
1
10
1
1
12
5
7
5
7
2
1
Описание
HOUSING, feeder, includes decal, 47 in. feeder, replaces 120871A1
HOUSING, feeder, includes decal, 54-1/2 in. feeder, repalces 120873A1, Includes: Ref. 1A
STRIP, PAD anti skid, not shown
PLATE, lower support, 47 in. feeder
SHEET, PLATE lower support, perforated, 47 in. feeder
PLATE, lower support, 54-1/2 in. feeder
PANEL, PLATE lower support, perforated, 54-1/2 in. feeder
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5, 5/8 NC x 1-3/4 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
NUT, Flg, 3/8"-16, G8, hex flange, special, 3/8 in. NC
WASHER, 1 1/16" x 1 7/8" x .134", HDN, sqare hole, 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 in.
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GB, hex, self locking, 5/8 in. NC
SHIELD, ADAPTER feeder
PIN, retaining
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, Hex, self locking
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in.
SPRING, rod, latch
ROD, latch
HINGE, HANDLE lock, latch
PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 1", Slotted,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 7/64 in.
PIN, 1/4" x 1", Coiled,
PIN, pivot, handle
BOLT, EYE adjusting
NUT, 1/2"-13, G8,
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 2 1/4", headed, 1/2 x 2-1/4 in.
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, COVER feeder, side
WASHER, 21/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
DEFLECTOR, front, left hand
DEFLECTOR, front, right hand
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
BAND, COVER feeder, top
COVER, feeder, adapter
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 in.
WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 in.
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18, hex flange, self locking, 5/16 in. NC
GROMMET, cover, adapter
SEAL, side, left hand
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-28 FEEDER, HOUSING AND ADAPTER
Ссылка Номер детали
47
48
49
50
51
1327753C1
109253A1
1957434C1
434-816
231-5148
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
SEAL, side, right hand
PLATE, LARGE, STRIP feeder cover
SUPPORT, jackshaft bearing, left hand
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, carriage, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-30 FEEDER, LIFT BRACKET AND SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-30 FEEDER, LIFT BRACKET AND SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
REF
477-73816
434-824
434-820
635503R1
167570C1
495-11053
80679
425-108
1345329C1
1541620C1
1541619C1
197554C3
586591R1
439-1652
186852C1
197849C1
432-812
M296
495-11034
231-5146
1327992C2
256873
488837C1
415-820
187101C2
Кол-во
Описание
1 INSTRUCTION, HOUSING feeder, see Fig. 9A-28 for correct assembly
16 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
UAR BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
4 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
2 SPRING, latch, lower door
2 CHAIN, latch, lower door
2 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
4 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
4 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 SUPPORT, feeder housing, reinforcement
1 SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET lift support, includes decal, 47 in. feeder
1 SUPPORT ASSY., BRACKET lift support, includes decal, 54-1/2 feeder
1 CHANNEL, lift cylinder, lock
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), hair, 1/8 in.
1 PIN, HEADED, 3/8" x 3 1/4", 3/8 x 3-1/4 in., grade 2
16 NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
1 ROD, cylinder lift, lock
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
1 SPRING, compression
1 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in.
16 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 GUARD, SHIELD sensor, feeder
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
2 NUT, speed, 5/16 in. NC
16 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET auxiliary lift cylinder, welded to assembly
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-32 FEEDER, COVERS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-32 FEEDER, COVERS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28A
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
REF
193362C2
1319963C1
1319961C1
1319965C1
197429C1
443-11012
196922C1
193364C2
477-73812
231-5146
159012C1
197426C4
434-816
186852C1
411-636
413-48
1322144C1
231-5144
154273C1
231-5146
634204R1
180555C91
197418C1
175906C1
1321431C1
186354A1
415-824
195-81030
186852C1
1321395C1
396-31081
425-1012
184645C1
7422T
495-11041
425-106
1321638C1
425-148
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
52
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1
4
3
1
1
1
2
1
8
Описание
INSTRUCTION, HOUSING feeder, see Fig. 9A-28 for correct assembly
DOOR, lower, bottom feeder
STRIP, SEAL, feeder bottom support, rear
SUPPORT, feeder, bottom, rear
BAR, spacer, support
STRIP, SEAL door, strip
SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, flat Phillips, No. 10 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, No. 10
HINGE, door, feed plate
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ROD, hinge, door
COVER, feeder, upper
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G2, BOLT carriage, 3/8 NC x 2-1/4 in., grade 2
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
ANGLE, door stop
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SEAL, fedder, top
DOOR ASSY., feeder, upper, top
SUPPORT, ANGLE seal support
ROD, hinge, door
PROTECTION PLATE, PANEL hinged, feeder top, 47 in. feeder
SHEET, PANEL hinged, upper, 54-1/2 in. feeder, replaces 1321432C2
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in., grade 8
WASHER, flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
BOLT, adjusting, level
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN,
NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
CLIP, latch, door
SPRING, latch, door
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
COVER, upper, front
NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-34 FEEDER, CONVEYOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-34 FEEDER, CONVEYOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
31
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
117865A1
117869A1
117864A1
117871A1
118268A1
118270A1
189709C1
425-108
80679
495-81162
197211C1
176508C1
425-1010
187218C1
425-1010
495-81026
396-21066
396-21066
1330461C1
1306680C1
557995R11
619738R91
1957437C1
187207C2
1338287C3
1338288C3
1319875C5
1319875C5
1319876C4
1319876C5
179665C91
178780C2
178781C2
1970248C1
197643C1
1320160C3
432-2040
495-81083
495-81092
1300464C91
44
45
46
47
185818C1
185819C1
477-73812
231-5146
Кол-во
Описание
1 CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., conveyor, with 9 serrated slats, 54-1/2 in. feeder, rice, A557
1 CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., conveyor, with 10 smooth slats, 47 in. feeder, corn and grain, A557
1 CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., conveyor, with 10 serrated slats, 47 in. feeder, corn and grain, A557
1 CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSY., conveyor, with 12 smooth slats, 54-1/2 in. feeder
UAR SLAT, ASSY., smooth, includes channel and hardware, 47 or 54-1/2 in. feeder, corn and grain
UAR SLAT, ASSY., serrated, includes channel with angle and hardware, 54-1/2 or 60 in. feeder, rice
2 BOLT, hex, special
2 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
2 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
2 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 11/64 in.
2 SPACER, stop, drum
2 BOLT, tightening, special
4 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
2 BOLT, hex, special, 5/8 NC x 4-1/2 in.
4 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
UAR WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/64 in.
UAR WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, hardened, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 in.
2 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, hardened, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 in.
4 FLANGE, bearing, drum
12 NUT, LOCK, hex flange, self locking, special, 3/8 in. NC
2 COLLAR, bearing, locking, with set screw
2 BEARING, ball, drum, conveyor
1 DRUM, conveyor, without stone retarder
1 ROD, SHAFT drum, feeder
2 ARM, drum, left hand, replaces 1338291C2
2 ARM, drum, right hand, replaces 1338292C2
1 ARM, drum, left hand, replaced 1319875C5
1 ARM, drum, left hand, replaces 1319875C4
1 ARM, drum, right hand, replaced by 1319876C5
1 ARM, drum, right hand, replaces 1319876C4
2 BEARING, BALL, ball, shaft
1 SPACER, sprocket, left hand
1 SPACER, sprocket, right hand
2 SPROCKET ASSY., chain, conveyor
4 SCREW, set, sprocket
1 SHAFT, conveyor
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 5/16" x 2 1/2", 5/16" x 2 1/2"
UAR WASHER, 1 3/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
UAR WASHER, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
1 PACKAGE, KIT stripper, feeder pivot, Includes: Ref. 44 thru 47, Stripper plates in Kit have a welded
wear bar
1 STRIPPER ASSY., pivot, left hand
1 STRIPPER ASSY., pivot, right hand
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-34 FEEDER, CONVEYOR
Ссылка Номер детали
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
57
60
63
64
65
66
68
69
70
71
72
187347C1
1345418C1
433-1036
425-1010
492-11062
498-81008
187225C1
187217C1
1957439C3
1989692C1
1329837C2
1324835C1
1324294C1
426-616
1306680C1
326-656
314148R1
231-1446
112047A2
73 112046A2
Кол-во
Описание
2 PLATE, BAR adjusting, upper stop
2 ANGLE, stop bar, upper
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G5, 5/8 NC x 2-1/4 in.
2 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
2 WASHER, 41/64" x 1 1/4" x .060", Sq Hole, square hole, 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 in.
2 BAR, adjusting, upper stop, with stone retarder
2 SPACER, 7/8" Tube x 1 13/16",
1 DRUM, conveyor, with stone retarder
UAR LINK, attaching, 3 link section, includes brackets, does not include chain mounting hardware
UAR PIN, roller, S type, A557 chain
UAR LINK, OFFSET, offset, includes pin, conveyor, A557 chain
UAR LINK, CONNECTING, connecting, includes pin, conveyor, A557 chain
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd, A557 chain
UAR NUT, LOCK, hex flange, self locking, special, 3/8 in. NC, A557 chain
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8,
2 SPACER, 3/8" X-Strng Pipe x .469", Pivot arm
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB,
1 PACKAGE, KIT filler strip, consists of 4 strips, use to service 1957439C3 conveyor drum, models with
stone retarder, Includes: Ref. 73
4 STRIP, PROTECTION, filler
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-38 ROCK TRAP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-38 ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
1327628C3
409-7516
231-5145
1320279C1
135270
495-81135
179665C91
1327925C4
409-7612
1320254C1
195202C1
231-5146
154273C1
326-16128
232-41316
495-11106
1324907C1
NSS
1320154C1
1320149C1
1324880C1
1319834C1
1324438C1
1320921C2
434-624
425-106
492-11038
1327502C1
477-73812
231-5146
432-2040
495-81092
495-81093
1320268C1
1320269C1
162172C1
1320151C1
432-1216
188915A1
413-816
231-4118
1324742C1
174608C2
425-106
1320128C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOUSING, rock trap
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
27 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 ANGLE, wear, rock trap
12 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
6 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 in.
2 BEARING, BALL, ball, beater
1 COVER ASSY, housing, rock trap, beater
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 PLATE, backup seal
2 SEAL, feeder
11 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
7 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
2 BOLT, Hex, 1"-8 x 8", G8, Replaces 326-16104
2 NUT, LOCK, 1"-8, GC,
4 WASHER, 1", SAE, flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 1/8 in., replaces 396-31106
1 INSPECTION DOOR, ASSY., rock trap, Includes: Ref. 18, 19, and 20
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, DOOR rock trap
1 HINGE, door, rock trap
1 ROD, door hinge
1 ANGLE, door
1 BEATER, feed, trap
3 KNIFE, EXTENSION blade, beater
3 BLADE, beater, serrated
15 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 in.
15 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
15 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 SHAFT, beater drive
5 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
5 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 5/16" x 2 1/2", 5/16" x 2 1/2"
UAR WASHER, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/64 in.
UAR WASHER, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", flat, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 7/64 in.
1 SPACER, sprocket, left hand
1 SPACER, sprocket, right hand
1 SPACER, 1-13/16 x 2-1/4 x 1-15/16 in.
1 ROD, door latch
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
1 HANDLE, door, left hand, replaces 1324752C1
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
2 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self locking, 1/2 in. NC
1 SUPPORT, latch stop
3 BOLT, hex, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 in.
3 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
2 LINK, connecting
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-38 ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
50
51
52
66
413-616
232-4136
1320846C1
1957362C1
1957278C1
67 1324775C1
68 413-616
69 232-4136
Кол-во
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
SUPPORT ASSY., ANGLE
SUPPORT, latch stop
LATCH, KIT rock trap latch support, includes instructions, Includes: Ref. 67, 68, and 69
SUPPORT, latch, center
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-42 FEEDER REVERSER, WITH ROCK TRAP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-42 FEEDER REVERSER, WITH ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
28
29
33
34
35
36
36
36
37
38
39
40
41
44
45
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
245927C91
413-636
231-5146
1321534C1
409-7816
495-91167
Q51
1329717C1
1321537C91
1321539C1
187620C1
219-87
100-21315
597537R91
1321523C1
896-16036
38-33248
1321780C2
1321710C1
154273C1
231-5146
120867A1
480523R1
1329840C1
1329838C2
1329720C2
1329719C2
1320110C3
125407A1
541857R92
413-1072
232-41110
495-11066
396-31066
1321528C2
1321933C3
413-1060
1330032C1
1321531C93
630836C91
1327991C1
1327990C1
425-1012
492-11075
396-31081
Кол-во
Описание
1 MOTOR, STARTER, ASSY., feeder reverser, See Fig. 4-46
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SHAFT, reverser
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
2 WASHER, 17/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 2 x 7/64 in.
2 KEY, 3/8" Sq x 2 1/2", Par,
1 SPROCKET, drive, 20 teeth
1 FLYWHEEL, motor, reverser
1 HOUSING, shaft, reverser
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT hex flange, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 in.
3 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
2 RING, SNAP, 3.156", Int, #315,
2 BEARING, BALL, ball
1 SPACER, bearing
1 WASHER, M39 x 78.5 x 7, HT, flat, hardened, 39 x 78 x 7 mm
1 PIN, 1/2" x 3", Coiled, 1/2" x 3", Coiled
1 SUPPORT, shield
1 SUPPORT, shield
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 GUARD, SHIELD feeder reverser, includes decal
4 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair
1 BRACKET, support, rear
1 BRACKET, support, front
1 SPROCKET, driven, 40 teeth
1 SPROCKET, beater driven, rock trap, 20 teeth, if used
1 SPROCKET, beater driven, rock trap, 32 teeth, if used
1 SPROCKET, beater driven, rock trap, 30 teeth, replaces 1320110C3
1 SPROCKET, idler, 15 teeth
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G5,
UAR NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
UAR WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
1 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .188", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/16 in.
1 SUPPORT, idler, outer
1 SUPPORT, idler
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 3-3/4 in.
1 SPRING, return, idler
1 SPROCKET, idler, fixed, Includes: Ref. 51
1 BEARING, NEEDLE, neddle, 1-19/64 in. O.D.
2 BUSHING, bearing, inner
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4, Drilled, Idler
1 NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
2 WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-42 FEEDER REVERSER, WITH ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
57 1321529C95
58 187217C1
60 413-628
111714A1
111716A1
Кол-во
Описание
1 CHAIN, 88-1/2 in. long, 118 links, see below 111714A1 and 111716A1
1 SPACER, 7/8" Tube x 1 13/16",
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5,
UAR CLIP, SPRING, KIT connecting link, includes link, O-rings, link plate, pin, lube pack, and instructions,
not shown
UAR LINK, CHAIN, link extension, 2-1/4 in. long, includes 3 links, not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-44 FEEDER REVERSER, WITHOUT ROCK TRAP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-44 FEEDER REVERSER, WITHOUT ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
13
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
28
29
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
44
47
48
50
51
52
55
58
59
245927C91
413-636
231-5146
1321534C1
409-7816
495-91167
Q51
1329717C1
1321537C91
1321539C1
187620C1
219-87
100-21315
597537R91
1321523C1
896-16036
38-33248
1979317C1
154273C1
231-5146
120866A1
480523R1
1329840C1
1329838C2
1979299C2
25253R1
495-81002
232-4136
1979303C1
1979305C1
326-888
232-4118
629972R91
413-1064
495-11066
396-31066
232-41110
1330032C1
1329720C2
1321524C94
60 UA17298
61 1979304C1
62 154397C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 MOTOR, STARTER, ASSY., feeder reverser, see Figure 4-46
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SHAFT, reverser
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
2 WASHER, 17/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 2 x 7/64 in.
2 KEY, 3/8" Sq x 2 1/2", Par,
1 SPROCKET, drive, 20 teeth
1 FLYWHEEL, motor, reverser
1 HOUSING, shaft, reverser
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT hex flange, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 in.
2 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
2 RING, SNAP, 3.156", Int, #315,
2 BEARING, BALL, ball
1 SPACER, bearing
1 WASHER, M39 x 78.5 x 7, HT, flat, hardened, 39 x 78 x 7 mm
1 PIN, 1/2" x 3", Coiled, 1/2" x 3", Coiled
1 SUPPORT ASSY., shield
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 GUARD, SHIELD feeder reverser, includes decal
3 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair
1 BRACKET, support, rear
1 BRACKET, support, front
1 SUPPORT, idler bar
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 7", G8, hex, 3/8 NC x 7 in., grade 8
1 WASHER, 3/8", flat, 7/16 x 1-3/8 x 5/64 in.
1 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
1 SPACER, TUBE
1 ARM, SUPPORT idler
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5 1/2", G8,
1 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
1 DRIVE SPROCKET, idler, 15 teeth
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 4 in.
4 WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
1 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .188", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/16 in.
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
1 SPRING, return, idler
1 SPROCKET, driven, 40 teeth
1 CHAIN, 57 in. long, 76 links, Part includes connecting link kit, O-rings, link plate, pin, lube pack and
instructions, not shown
1 SPACER, 7/8" Tube x 1 1/16", 7/8 x 1-1/6 in.
1 SPACER, spring
1 SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1 1/4", tubular, 5/8 O.D. x 1-1/4 in. long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-44 FEEDER REVERSER, WITHOUT ROCK TRAP
Ссылка Номер детали
111714A1
Кол-во
Описание
1 CLIP, SPRING, KIT connecting link, includes link, O-rings, link plate, lube pack and instructions, not
shown, also includes Ref. 59 chain,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-46 HEADER HEIGHT INDICATOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9A-46 HEADER HEIGHT INDICATOR
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1979355C1
1312482C2
1312488C1
326-512
1312483C1
934666R1
439-1428
432-612
1312489C1
1312492C1
932265R1
3168318R2
715945R91
1312485C2
495-81024
153528C1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Описание
KIT, INDICATOR ASSY., header height attachment, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 17
SUPPORT, height indicator
CAP, height indicator
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd,
ANGLE, BRACKET height indicator
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Slotted Pan Hd, M4.8 x 9.5, self tapping, pan head, 10 x 10 mm
PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 3/4", G2, 1/4 x 1-3/4 in., grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
SPRING, tension, indicator
HOOK, indicator
PIN, LOCK, M3 x 24, Slotted, 3 x 24 mm
CABLE, height indicator
CLAMP, height cable
SUPPORT ASSY., indicator
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 in.
PIN, hair type
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-02 ROTOR DRIVE, MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-02 ROTOR DRIVE, MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
20
1315340C4
181315C1
413-824
80679
181314C2
188141C1
188142C1
188143C1
413-1244
495-81030
425-1010
432-1216
439-5832
360-820
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
38
39
41
42
434-820
231-5148
413-616
492-11038
1338395C1
194066C91
238-5210
193946C1
135270
231-5145
214-1404
194043C1
194058C1
413-828
80679
194077C1
413-848
396-41053
1979327C1
S118466X
100395A1
413-512
492-11031
100398A1
432-1216
1979265C1
495-11034
439-5521
432-812
231-4116
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
Кол-во
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
Описание
HOUSING, ASSY., rotor drive, see Fig. 9B-10
PLATE, support, gear housing, front
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
BLOCK, housing support, front
SUPPORT, gear housing anchor
SUPPORT, gear housing anchor
EYEBOLT, EYE gear housing
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 3/4", G5, hex, 3/4 NC x 2-3/4 in.
WASHER, 21/32" x 2" x .179", flat, 21/32 x 2 x 11/64 in.
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 2", 1/2 x 2 in.
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8, replaces
409-7820
4 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
4 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 SUPPORT ASSY., rotor drive, gear housing
1 DIPSTICK, GAUGE ASSY., rotor gear housing
2 O-RING, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x .139" Thk,
1 TUBE, gear housing gauge
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/7 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, Adj, retaining
1 HOSE, 19 in. (483 mm) long, cut from S118466X bulk hose, see below
1 SUPPORT, gear housing, rear
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
4 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
2 SPACER, gear housing
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 3 in.
4 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
1 SPACER, lever, rotor gear housing shift
UAR HOSE, LARGE, bulk, 1/2 (13) ID x 300 in. (7620 mm) long
1 SUPPORT, gear housing pivot
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 LEVER ASSY., rotor drive shift
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
1 BUSHING, shift lever
1 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 in.
1 PIN, HEADED, 5/16" x 1 5/16", headed, 5/16 x 1-5/16 in.
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
1 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking, 3/8 in, NC
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-02 ROTOR DRIVE, MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
56
57
61
62
71
72
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
413-620
495-21044
188272C1
237-6008
186648C2
1979564C1
413-820
231-5148
198825C1
163493C1
1315304C2
1319996C2
429-106
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
Описание
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 8/16 x 1 x 5/64 in.
ELBOW, gear housing, 90 deg., special
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
ROD, lever shaft control linkage
SUPPORT, shift lever
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
GROMMET, control rod, 5/8 in. ID
STRIP, SLEEVE oil hose cover, 3/4 (19) ID x 1-13/64 in. (46 mm) long
PLATE, torque spring, removal
ROD ASSY., BOLT torque sensing spring, special, 11-1/2 in. plate
NUT, 3/8"-16, G8, hex, 3/8 in. NC, grade 8
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-06 ROTOR DRIVE, PULLEY AND CAM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-06 ROTOR DRIVE, PULLEY AND CAM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
194058C1
413-828
80679
194077C1
413-848
396-41053
1315340C4
1315291C2
184489C1
1315292C2
310-1824
193923C4
1315294C3
193965C91
NSS
15
16
17
18
537602R1
219-1
1315521C1
184486C1
184478C1
NSS
193941C1
1315344C2
1315343C1
194167C1
425-1110
1315297C2
360171R1
370255R2
1315288C1
1315304C2
1319996C2
429-106
188839C92
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Кол-во
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
3
2
Описание
SUPPORT, rear gear housing
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
SPACER, gear housing
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 3 in.
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
HOUSING, ASSY., rotor drive, see Figure 9B-10
HUB, fixed variable pulley, welded
HUB, fixed variable pulley, machined, forged
PULLEY, fixed variable
BOLT, Locking, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, self locking, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in., grade 8
BELT, rotor variable drive, 85 in. over center
PULLEY, ASSY., adjustable variable
SEAL, pulley , Part included in bushing and seal repair kit 188839C92
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING pulley , Part included in bushing and seal repair kit
188839C92
1 RING, retaining, pulley
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
1 STOP, WASHER thrust, rotor drive
1 SPRING, 9-1/32 in., free length
1 CAM, ASSY., follower, torque sensing
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAM ASSY., follower, torque sensing
2 BUSHING, yoke pivot
1 HUB, cam follower, torque sensing
2 BEARING, cam follower
2 SCREW, BOLT, cam follower, yoke pivot
2 NUT, 5/8"-18, G5,
1 HUB, CAM torque sensing, drive rotor
1 RING, retaining, hub cam follower
1 WASHER, flat, hardened, 57/64 x 1-7/8 x 7/32 in.
1 NUT, hex, self locking, special, 7/8 in. NC
UAR PLATE, torque spring
2 ROD ASSY., BOLT torque sensing spring, special, 11-1/2 in.
UAR NUT, 3/8"-16, G8, hex, 3/8 in. NC, grade 8
UAR BUSHING, KIT repair, seal, variable pulley, Includes: Ref. 13 and 14
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-08 ROTOR DRIVE, SPEED ADJUSTMENT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-08 ROTOR DRIVE, SPEED ADJUSTMENT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
34
35
126573C1
111787A1
413-412
413-432
495-81137
492-11025
55825C1
194338C1
38-11020
495-11066
Q5024
55826C1
183227C1
183227C2
409-7616
495-81135
231-5146
113485A1
425-104
188203C3
179464C1
184478C1
477-73812
231-5146
194336C2
477-73816
495-71041
231-5146
194337C1
485-12512
425-144
1302173C1
413-624
495-11041
492-11038
425-106
NSS
Кол-во
1
1
3
2
3
2
1
1
1
8
1
2
2
1
8
8
8
2
2
1
2
2
6
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
Описание
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, variable speed , BSN JJC0105560
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, variable speed , ASN JJC0105560
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, Used with 126573C1 motor
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5, Used with 111787A1 motor
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .224", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 15/64 in., used with 126573C1 motor
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4", Used with 111787A1 motor
BUSHING, electric motor
GEAR, rotor gear
PIN, LOCK, 5/32" x 1 1/4", Slotted, 5/32" x 1 1/4", Slotted
WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
KEY, 3/16" Sq x 1", Par,
BUSHING, gear shaft
SUPPORT ASSY., motor, with three motor mounting holes, used with 126573A1
SUPPORT, motor, with five motor mounting holes, used with 111787A1
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 in., Includes: Ref. 13 thru 16
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SPACER, 17 mm, used with 111787A1 motor
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, Used with 111787A1 motor
SUPPORT, rotor adjusting, left hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
CAM, ASSY., follower, torque sensing, Includes: Ref. 19 and 20
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, rotor adjusting, right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SPROCKET, control, 8 teeth
SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", set, square head, cup point, 1/4 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Jam, 1/4"-20, G5,
PAD, motor support
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5,
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CHAIN ASSY., variable drive, use 31 links of No. 2040 chain, 1
connecting link 457113R91 and 2 offset links 457114R90
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-10 ROTOR DRIVE, GEAR HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-10 ROTOR DRIVE, GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1315340C4
194064C91
37-1820
ST863
ST783A
1338222C1
194047C1
194051C1
13363D
13367DC
194057C1
193828C1
619085C91
193824C1
194059C1
194069C1
100400A1
211-1014
107234C1
129998
G10450
194039C3
413-832
495-11053
1957654C1
370255R2
1315288C1
237-6005
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
24
Описание
HOUSING, ASSY., gear, rotor drive, Includes: Ref. 20 thru 34
HOUSING ASSY., rotor gear, Includes: Ref. 3
DOWEL, 1/2" x 1 1/4", PIN, hardened, 1/2 x 1-1/4 in.
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, housing
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, housing
BREATHER, 1/8"-27, Short, Housing
BUSHING, input shaft
SEAL, oil
BEARING SET, tapered roller, gear
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, gear
WASHER, THRUST,
PINION, GEAR driven, 47 teeth
BEARING, NEEDLE,
PINION, GEAR driven, 58 teeth
SHAFT, rotor drive output
COLLAR, shift
FORK, SHIFTER,
BALL, 7/16" Dia, chrome alloy steel, shifter rail, grade 24
SPRING, compression
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-20 ORB, Incl. Ref. 24
SEAL, oil, shift rail
COVER, rotor gear housing
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2 in.
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
SHAFT, input, rotor drive
WASHER, flat, hardened, 57/64 x 1-7/8 x 7/32 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, special, 7/8 in. NC
O-RING, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072" Thk,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-12 ROTOR, CORN AND GRAIN
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-12 ROTOR, CORN AND GRAIN
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
1302214C96
191545C1
191546C2
439-51272
432-1620
1957446C3
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
16
NSS
361-45024
326-828
396-41053
199528A1
326-844
326-848
1308829C2
1324583C2
3
9
9
39
24
3
3
12
12
16A 1994891C1
12
17
18
19
20
20
426-620
396-21041
232-4136
1308668C1
1324582C1
24
24
24
9
9
20A 1994890C1
9
21
22
23
24
24
426-620
396-21041
232-4136
1303038C2
1324580C1
18
18
18
3
3
24A 1302103C3
3
25
26
30
32
33
34
35
35
21
21
1
6
6
12
3
3
409-7620
231-5146
1345307C1
326-848
80679
540468R1
183253C2
1309185C1
41 424-1228
1
Описание
ROTOR, ASSY., threshing, Includes: Ref. 12 thru 35
SHAFT, rotor, front
IMPELLER, rotor, front
PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 4 1/2", G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
SET OF BLADES, KIT rotor blade, set of 3, replaces 1957446C1 and 1957446C2, Includes: Ref. 7 thru
13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLADE rotor
SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", BOLT hex socket, 1/1 NC x 1-1/2 in., replaces 426-826
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8, Replaces 426-328
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
NUT, hex, self locking, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8, replaces 232-4118
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 3/4", G8,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8, Replaces 426-848
BAR, helical rasp
BAR, helical rasp support, chrome, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be
purchased separately
BAR, helical smooth, not shown, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be
purchased separately
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/32 x 13/16 x 3/32 in.
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
RASP BAR, straight, rasp
BAR, straight, rasp, chrome, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be
purchased separately
RASP BAR, straight, smooth, not shown, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must
be purchased separately
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/32 x 13/16 x 3/32 in.
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
BAR, straight, rotor, rear
BAR, straight, rotor, rear, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be purchased
separately
BAR, rotor, with teeth, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be purchased
separately
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COUPLING, rotor drive
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8, Replaces 426-848
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
WASHER, flat, hardened, special, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 in.
BAR, PLATE wear
SUPPORT, PLATE wear, chrome, This Ref. is not part of 1302214C96 rotor assembly and must be
purchased separately
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G2, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 1-3/4 in., grade 2
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-12 ROTOR, CORN AND GRAIN
Ссылка Номер детали
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
67
70
71
72
73
74
75
77
77
77
77
85
86
492-11075
495-81097
183335C3
326-620
396-21041
231-5146
70330C1
193282C91
1309076C1
179464C1
231-5146
161945C1
231-5145
413-824
80679
425-108
183449C1
219-87
1979965C1
1301239C1
193163C5
409-7816
409-7820
231-5148
1308967C1
161945C1
231-5145
1324031C1
1324208C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
182845C4
409-7612
Кол-во
Описание
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
UAR WASHER, 2 1/32" x 2 3/4" x .075", flat, 2-1/32 x 2-3/4 x 1/16 in.
3 SUPPORT, BRACKET rotor extension
6 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd,
6 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, flat, hardened, 13/32 x 13/16 x 3/32 in.
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 WASHER, flat, special, rotor front shaft, 25/32 x 2-1/2 x 1/4 in.
1 BEARING, BALL, rotor front
1 HOUSING, rotor front bearing
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
3 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
3 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 WASHER, flat, special, front bearing housing
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
1 ROTOR, ROTOR multi position tachometer
1 SUPPORT, rotor tachometer
1 SUPPORT, front bearing
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 BAR, front door hold down
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 PACKAGE, KIT grain rotor separator, angle bar support
1 KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, rotor rasp, Includes: Ref. 77
28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.010 in.
28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.030 in.
28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.053 in.
28 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.093 in.
1 SHIELD, sensor
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-16 ROTOR, SPECIALTY CROP
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-16 ROTOR, SPECIALTY CROP
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1347121C2
1317405C91
1
1
2
3
4
5
1317405C92
104347A1
191545C2
191546C2
439-51272
432-1620
1957446C3
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
16
17
NSS
361-45024
326-828
396-41053
199528A1
326-844
326-848
1317690C1
1968967C1
360-820
19
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
23
186852C1
1309175C1
1309336C1
1309175C1
1309336C1
1968743C1
1309336C1
111709A1
1968743C1
1968970C1
360-820
24
30
32
33
34
35
36
36
41
42
43
186852C1
1345307C1
326-848
80679
540468R1
1309185C2
1318976C1
1968969C2
424-1228
492-11075
495-81097
Кол-во
Описание
1 ROTOR, ASSY., threshing, without spiked bars
1 ROTOR, ASSY., threshing, includes 21 rasp bars with spikes and 33 rasp bars without spikes, rice and
edible bean, no longer available, order 1317405C92, BSN JJC0106005
1 ROTOR, ASSY., threshing, rice, with spiked bars, includes 54 rasp bars with spikes, ASN JJC0106005
1 ROTOR, ASSY., threshing, without spiked bars, corn and edible bean, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 43
1 SHAFT, rotor, front
1 IMPELLER, rotor, front
1 PIN, HEADED, 3/4" x 4 1/2", G5, 3/4 x 5-1/2 in.
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
1 SET OF BLADES, KIT rotor blade, set of 3, replaces 1957446C1 kit and 1957446C2, Includes: Ref. 7
thru 13
3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLADE rotor
9 SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", BOLT hex socket, 1/2 Nc x 1-1/2 in.
9 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8, Replaces 426-828
UAR WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
24 NUT, hex, self locking, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8, replaces 232-4118
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 3/4", G8,
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8, Replaces 426-848
3 ANGLE, kicker
3 KIT, ANGLE kicker, chrome
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8, replaces
409-720
6 NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
21 BAR, rasp, with spike, rice , BSN JJC0106005
33 BAR, rasp, without spike, rice , BSN JJC0106005
21 BAR, rasp, with spike, rice , ASN JJC0106005
48 BAR, rasp, without spike, edible bean
48 BAR, rasp, without spike, chrome, edible bean
42 BAR, rasp, without spike, corn and edible bean
42 RASP BAR, rasp, without spike, corn
33 BAR, rasp, without spike, chrome, 24 in. special rotor
21 BAR, rasp, with spike, chrome
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8, replaces
409-7820
UAR NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 in. NC, grade 8
1 COUPLING, rotor drive
6 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8, Replaces 426-848
6 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
12 WASHER, flat, hardened, special, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 in.
3 BAR, wear, chrome
6 BAR, separator, not chromed
3 BAR, separator, chrome
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G2, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 1-3/4 in., grade 2
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
UAR WASHER, 2 1/32" x 2 3/4" x .075", flat, 2-1/32 x 2-3/4 x 1/16 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-16 ROTOR, SPECIALTY CROP
Ссылка Номер детали
49
50
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
67
70
71
72
73
74
75
80
81
70330C1
193282C91
1309076C1
179464C1
231-5146
161945C1
231-5145
413-824
80679
425-108
183449C1
219-87
1979965C1
1301239C1
193163C5
409-7816
409-7820
231-5148
1308967C1
161945C1
231-5145
182845C4
409-7612
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
7
1
4
4
1
3
Описание
WASHER, flat, rotor front shaft, special, 25/32 x 2-1/2 x 1/4 in.
BEARING, BALL, rotor front
HOUSING, rotor front bearing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 Nc x 1-1/2 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, flat, special, front bearing housing
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
ROTOR, ROTOR multi position tachometer
SUPPORT, rotor tachometer
SUPPORT, front bearing
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BAR, front door hold down
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SHIELD, sensor
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-20 CONE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-20 CONE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
22
23
188029C1
496-21041
432-816
M296
193436C3
160638C1
135270
231-5145
1300208C91
1302515C1
REF
135270
231-5145
1317770C3
1309419C2
154273C1
409-7820
231-5146
231-5148
195202C1
195409C1
231-5145
Кол-во
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
2
6
Описание
LATCH, separator, front door
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
SPRING, front door latch
INSPECTION DOOR, separator, front
HANDLE, door, rotor front
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
DOOR, ASSY., access, rotor front
DOOR, rotor, front support, without decal, not shown, Includes: Decal
INSTRUCTION, DECAL danger, see Fig. 9H-34 for correct decal
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CONE, transition, grain, Replaces 1317770C2
CONE, transition, rice
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in., corn and grain
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr, Rice
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Corn and grain
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, Rice
SEAL, feeder
PLATE, with weld bolt, seal backup
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-22 CAGE, FRONT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-22 CAGE, FRONT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
13
13
14
18
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
38
38A
39
40
41
42
43
43
47
48
48
48
49
50
51
52
53
192297C2
477-73812
231-5146
1994848C1
1338045C2
135320A1
1302160C1
135270
231-5145
193152C1
135270
1338056C1
1338044C1
1302160C1
1318829C1
1318419C2
188333C1
185386C1
1319250C1
931008R1
1302143C1
425-148
231-5148
193862C1
135270
488837C1
186169C1
477-73108
186168C1
186168C4
191498C1
318103R2
186797C2
1309191C1
1319250C1
135320A1
183323C1
198822C1
198824C1
195803C1
186785C2
1302143C1
231-5148
1318899C1
1979540C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, lower seal
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, rotor cage, left hand front
1 SUPPORT, rotor cage, right hand front
6 SCREW, BOLT round head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
4 SCREW, LOCK, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4",
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, front
9 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
2 SUPPORT, rotor cage, left hand intermediate
1 SUPPORT, rotor cage, right hand intermediate
18 SCREW, LOCK, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4",
1 CAGE, SUPPORT rotor, left hand, solid
1 CAGE, SUPPORT rotor, right hand
1 SUPPORT, cage, right hand
1 SUPPORT, cage, left hand
15 SCREW, BOLT hex flange, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
2 BOLT, hex, 1/2 NC x 3-1/2 in.
2 BOLT, hex flange, special, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
2 NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 SUPPORT, gear housing, inner extension
3 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
2 NUT, speed, 5/16 in. NC
1 SUPPORT, grain tank to cage, top
10 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 in.
1 SUPPORT, side panel to cage, forward, no longer available, order 186168C4, Ref 38A
1 SHEET, SUPPORT side panel to cage, Replaces 186168C1 support
1 STRIP, SEAL grain tank support, 20-13/16 in. (528 mm) long
2 SEAL, 9-1/2 in. (243 mm) long, cut from 73220C1 bulk seal, grain tank support, see below
2 SUPPORT, PLATE cage filler, rear
1 SUPPORT, cage, left hand
1 SCREW, BOLT hex flange, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
19 SCREW, BOLT round head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
1 STRAP, cage grate
1 GROMMET, grain tank to cage support, 1/4 in. ID,
1 GROMMET, grain tank to cage support, rubber, 1/2 in. ID
1 GROMMET, 3/8 in., housing inner sheet hole
1 REINFORCEMENT, cage reinforcement, front
1 BOLT, hex flange, special, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 SUPPORT, rotor cage, left hand front
2 COVER, rotor separator, upper right hand
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-22 CAGE, FRONT
Ссылка Номер детали
54 1324105C1
73220C1
Кол-во
Описание
8 BOLT, flat raised head, special
UAR STRIP, FILLING, SEAL bulk, adhesive backed, 1/2 (13) x 3/4 (19) x 48 in. (1219 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-24 CAGE, REAR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-24 CAGE, REAR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
1994850C2
477-73812
231-5146
1302160C1
135270
231-5145
182929C1
193168C2
477-73812
231-5146
191191C2
191192C1
135270
231-5145
193169C1
477-73812
231-5146
135270
231-5145
193170C1
409-7512
231-5145
193966C1
135270
231-5145
182545C2
191398C2
477-73812
231-5146
1309111C1
1308695C1
1302160C1
231-5146
182634C3
1302143C1
231-5148
Кол-во
2
16
24
8
12
12
1
1
21
21
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
12
12
1
10
7
1
9
9
1
1
4
4
1
1
7
7
1
2
2
Описание
SUPPORT, rotor cage, rear
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, LOCK, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4",
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, cage, lower rear
SUPPORT, rotor, upper rtear
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
STRIP, SEAL dust, drive line
BAR, dust seal
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, discharge side
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
COVER, discharge, top
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, discharge, back
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, , BSN 4444444444
HOUSING, RETAINER rotor gear
GUARD, SUPPORT gear housing, inner
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SEAL, SEAL rubber, gear housing support, 28-9/16 in. (725 mm) long, if equipped
SUPPORT, rotor, rear, upper
SCREW, LOCK, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, STIFFENER, cage grate, rear
BOLT, hex flange, special, 1/2 NC x 1 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-26 VANE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-26 VANE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
186984C1
135270
231-5145
186985C3
135270
231-5145
495-81116
195355C3
135270
151446C1
231-1445
231-5145
193179C2
135270
231-5145
193175C2
1324105C1
231-5146
1318418C1
1324105C1
231-5146
55805C1
570052R1
Кол-во
Описание
2 GUIDE, VANE cone extension
4 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 GUIDE, VANE cone, upper front
5 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
5 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 in.
4 GUIDE, VANE cone, front
24 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 in.
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
24 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
3 GUIDE, VANE transport extension
5 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
5 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
13 GUIDE, VANE transport
13 BOLT, flat raised head, special, vane adjusting
39 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
6 BAR, PLATE vane
UAR BOLT, flat raised head, special, vane adjusting
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
10 WASHER, flat, special, 13/32 x 2-1/2 x 5/32 in.
2 WASHER, square, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-28 CONCAVES, CONCAVES AND GRATES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-28 CONCAVES, CONCAVES AND GRATES
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
6
7
10
11
12
10
11
12
13
14
13
14
15
16
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
1309208C3
1302602C2
193859C1
1302606C5
1302601C2
193859C1
1319406C1
231-5146
1318553C1
1318561C1
1318551C1
1318560C1
1309210C3
1302602C2
193859C1
1302607C4
1302601C2
193859C1
1318554C1
1318561C1
1318552C1
1318560C1
410-7616
231-5146
1300673C91
1309425C1
1300716C91
1309424C1
191536C1
191536C1
135270
231-5145
191538C3
191538C3
1302562C1
1319750C1
410-7616
410-7620
231-5146
1324046C3
Кол-во
Описание
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., front, small wire, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
30 ROD, concave, 3/16 x 29 in. long
2 PLATE, concave, wire retaining
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., front, large wire, hardened, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
14 STEM, ROD concave, 1/4 x 29 in. long
2 PLATE, concave, wire retaining
UAR SCREW, CrossSerr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", self locking, truss head Phillips, special, 3/8 NC x 1 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., small wire extension, Includes: Ref. 7
30 PIN, LARGE, small wire
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., large wire extension, Includes: Ref. 7
14 PIN, LARGE, wire
2 CONCAVE, ASSY., No. 2 and 3 small wire, Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
30 ROD, concave, 3/16 x 29 in. long
2 PLATE, concave, wire retaining
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., No. 2 and 3 large wire, grain, Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
14 STEM, ROD cancave, 1/4 x 29 in. long
2 PLATE, concave, wire retaining
1 CONCAVE, ASSY., No. 2 and 3 small wire extension, Includes: Ref. 14
30 PIN, LARGE, small wire
2 CONCAVE, ASSY., No. 2 and 3 large wire extension, Includes: Ref. 14
14 PIN, LARGE, wire
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, G8, BOLT hex serrated flange, 3/8 NC x 1 in., grade 8
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 PACKAGE, KIT concave filler, small wire, set of 6, Includes: Ref. 18
6 CHANNEL, concave filler, small wire
1 CHANNEL, KIT concave filler, large wire set of 6, Includes: Ref. 18
6 CHANNEL, concave filler, large wire
7 CHANNEL, grate adjusting, corn
21 CHANNEL, grate adjusting, grain
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
3 GRATE ASSY., slotted
1 GRATE ASSY., slotted, corn, if equipped
1 DIA KIT, HARVESTER, keystock
1 GRATE, smooth, sunflower seed
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, G8, BOLT hex serrated flange, 3/8 NC x 1 in., grade 8
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in., grade 8
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR BAR, concave, interrupter, small wire
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-30 CONCAVES, ANCHOR SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-30 CONCAVES, ANCHOR SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
1338040C2
1338039C2
1338052C1
232-51310
1338079C1
1317229C1
1302142C1
231-5148
1317233C1
426-848
396-41053
232-4118
195255C1
396-21066
1317280C1
425-108
193790C3
1318433C1
410-7616
231-5146
439-1823
586591R1
1317660C1
937059R1
231-5144
1317348C1
25933R1
1317349C1
425-108
192890C2
413-824
231-5148
1317388C1
177662C2
434-824
496-21053
80679
Кол-во
1
1
5
5
5
1
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
10
6
12
1
1
12
12
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
2
4
4
1
2
2
4
2
Описание
SUPPORT, concave anchor, rear
SUPPORT, concave anchor, front
SCREW, BOLT hex flange, self locking, special, 5/8 NC x 1-1/2 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12, hex serrated flange, 5/8 in. NC, grade 8
NUT, hex flange, self locking, special, 5/8 in. NC
SUPPORT, concave, right hand
SCREW, BOLT hex flange, special, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT, concave strap
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, hardened, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 in.
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
PIPE, concave control
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, hardened, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 in.
BOLT, EYE concave
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
TUBE, PIPE concave control
SUPPORT, concave anchor
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, G8, BOLT hex serrated flange, 3/8 NC x 1 in., grade 8
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 1 7/16", headed, 1/2 x 1-7/16 in., grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), hair, 1/8 in.
SUPPORT, concave indicator
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
BOLT, EYE concave adjusting
NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G8, hex, jam, 1/2 in. NC
SUPPORT, BRACKET concave, adjusting, eyebolt
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
HUB, concave control shaft
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BAR, concave support
EYEBOLT, EYE anchor support
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 in.
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-32 CONCAVES, CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-32 CONCAVES, CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
191423C1
439-1823
432-1216
188168C1
276-1458
192888C1
439-1848
439-1838
432-1216
192886C1
170282C1
126-116
192885C1
231-14110
396-11066
38-11620
192883C93
551068R1
568921R1
179464C1
231-5146
182577C1
477-73812
231-5146
186784C2
600179R1
326-832
496-21053
232-4118
Кол-во
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
3
6
6
5
6
Описание
LEVER ASSY., concave control
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 1 7/16", headed, 1/2 x 1-7/16 in., grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
PLATE, concave indicator
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2", hex head, self tapping, No. 10 NC x 1/2 in.
PLATE, concave control upper
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 3", headed, 1/2 x 3 in., grade 2
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 2 3/8", headed, 1/2 x 2-3/8 in. grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
NUT, concave control, adjusting, special
HANDLE, concave control
KEY, WOODRUFF, #9, 3/16" x 3/4", HT,
SHAFT, concave adjusting
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GB, hex, self locking, 5/8 in. NC
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN, flat, hardened, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in.
PIN, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Slotted, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Slotted
SUPPORT, HOUSING ASSY., concave control, Includes: Ref. 21 and 22
BUSHING, concave control, housing
BUSHING, concave control, housing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ANGLE, BRACKET mounting, control housing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BAR, grate hanger
SPACER, 1/2" X-Strng Pipe x 9/16", Grate and cage bar
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-34 AUGER BED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-34 AUGER BED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
4
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
185038C5
193414C2
1319548C1
1345013C3
1308541C1
1321373C1
193554C1
1309225C1
188359C1
571424R1
195293C91
REF
1319163C91
1309426C1
1302112C1
1302113C1
214-1428
231-5145
135270
433-636
232-4136
495-11041
477-73108
495-81191
495-11106
231-5146
477-73816
161945C1
166667C1
Кол-во
1
4
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
75
58
12
12
12
13
8
8
7
4
4
4
Описание
BOTTOM, TROUGH auger
BOARD, front auger bearing
BAR, COVER grain sensor
SUPPORT, center, front auger
AUGER, right hand rotation
PLATE, PANEL filler, rotor to auger drive, support
SUPPORT, pan
SUPPORT, auger drive gear
ANGLE, auger support stiffener
FLANGE, bearing, auger
BEARING, BALL, auger drive
INSTRUCTION, GEAR auger drive bevel, matched set, see Fig. 9B-36
COVER, auger trough cleanout, Includes: Ref. 19
STRIP, cleanout trough cover
STRIP, PLATE auger bed grain spreader
BAR, grain spreader plate, strip
CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm, Adjustable
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5, 3/8 NC x 2-1/4 in.
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 in.
WASHER, 1 5/32" x 2" x .060", flat, 1-5/32 x 2 x 3/64 in.
WASHER, 1", SAE, flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 1/8 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 in.
SCREW, BOLT wing, cleanout cover
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-36 SHAKER SHAFT AND AUGER DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-36 SHAKER SHAFT AND AUGER DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
47
48
49
50
51
1322573C1
1989251C1
1979383C1
1345226C1
156816C91
181383C1
1970192C1
126-124
1322624C1
477-73816
425-106
492-11038
232-41112
425-1412
1979580C1
495-81215
225265R1
1300639C1
186589C1
575186R1
1322574C1
B12170
413-840
231-4118
1979190C1
1979191C1
1330336C1
231-5146
477-73812
REF
1303136C1
19302K
388418C1
566516R91
219-87
1302221C1
180955C1
182544C1
38-32032
Кол-во
1
2
1
2
3
4
1
2
2
8
8
16
1
2
1
1
5
5
1
2
1
2
5
5
2
1
1
5
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
Описание
CAM, shaker shaft, pitman drive, left hand
ARM, PITMAN shaker shaft, Includes: Ref. 3
BUSHING, shaker shaft
BEARING, BALL, ball, pitman shaker shaft
BEARING, BALL, ball, shaker shaft
FLANGE, bearing, shaker shaft
SHAFT, shaker
KEY, WOODRUFF, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT,
RETAINER, RING internal, pitman bearing, 5-1/8 in.
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, LOCK, 3/4"-10, GC,
NUT, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5, hex, jam, 3/4 in. NC
WASHER, shaker cam
WASHER, 1 13/32" x 2 1/4" x .120", flat, 1-13/32 x 2-1/4 x 7/64 in.
CLAMP, auger bed gear
GEAR-SET, auger drive, set of two, 14 teeth
SUPPORT, center bearing, auger drive
RING, LOCKING, retaining, shaker shaft, pitman
CAM, shaker shaft, pitman drive, right hand
RATCHET, clutch, shaker shaft drive slip clutch
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2-1/2 in.
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self locking, 1/2 in. NC
RETAINER, RING
WASHER, flat, 1-1/5 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
WASHER, flat, special, 29/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 in.
INSTRUCTION, PULLEY shaker shaft driven, right hand drive, see Fig. 9A-4
HUB, drive slip clutch, shaker shaft
SPRING, shaker shaft drive slip clutch
WASHER, special, slip clutch retainer
PULLEY ASSY., drive, straw spreader drive, 9-3/4 in. O.D.
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
RETAINER, shaker shaft
FLANGE, bearing, center shaker shaft bearing
SHIELD, shaker shaft spring,
PIN, 5/16" x 2", Coiled, 5/16" x 2", Coiled
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-38 CHAFFER DRIVE HANGER LEVER AND SUPPORT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-38 CHAFFER DRIVE HANGER LEVER AND SUPPORT
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1957467C2
1957467C3
1330323C2
1979251C1
432-1228
495-81057
495-81056
426-1072
2
2
1
1
2
6
4
2
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
326-1076
426-1084
232-41110
169256C2
219-90
1302644C2
186651C91
372756R91
G10642
413-816
231-5148
409-7512
231-5145
1957462C1
131198A1
413-828
425-108
80679
1989251C1
1979383C1
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
12
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Описание
LEVER, chaffer drive hanger , BSN JJC0106005
LEVER, chaffer drive hanger , ASN JJC0106005
BUSHING, chaffer drive hanger arm, 5/8 x 1-1/2 x 2-57/64 in.
SHAFT, hanger arm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 3/4",
WASHER, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 29/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 in.
WASHER, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 29/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/64 in.
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 4-1/2 in., grade 8, used with 1957462C1 pitman
stabilizer bar
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 3/4", G8, Used with 131198A1 Pitman stabilizer bar
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 5 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 5-1/4 in., grade 8
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive, grease, 45 deg., 1/4-28 special taper x 13/16 in.
SEAL, chaffer rail, front pivot
SUPPORT ASSY., front hanger, Includes: Ref. 16 and 17
SEAL, support bearing, hanger support
BEARING, NEEDLE, neddle, front hanger support
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BAR, pitman stabilizer , BSN JJC0106005
BRACKET, pitman stabilizer , ASN JJC0106005
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
ARM, PITMAN, shaker shaft, Includes: Ref. 29
BUSHING, chaffer drive hanger arm
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-40 SHOE SIEVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-40 SHOE SIEVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
169256C2
1957450C1
1330324C1
433-1064
326-1080
232-41110
182684C2
425-105
135270
492-11031
1319238C1
1979900C3
1979210C1
231-5145
1325324C1
1325325C1
231-5144
937059R1
1325323C5
1994961C4
1970358C4
129935A1
129936A1
129937A1
129938A1
426-616
429-106
495-81129
492-11038
1979901C4
1957460C2
186675C1
434-48
126177
1325320C1
1325321C1
1319285C1
1319286C1
1319284C1
1319300C1
413-412
425-104
492-11025
197493A1
40 187187A1
Кол-во
12
2
2
2
2
4
2
8
26
8
1
1
1
18
2
2
18
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
18
27
27
1
2
Описание
WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
ARM, HANGER shoe, front, Includes: Ref. 3
BUSHING, front hanger
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5, BOLT carriage, 5/8 NC x 4 in.
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 5", G8,
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
CLIP, shoe, front support
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
ANGLE, BRACKET shoe sieve
RAIL ASSY., SUPPORT shoe, side, left hand
HOUSING, PAN bottom
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SEAL, shoe sieve, for shoe seal extension kit, see Refs. 40 thru 45
RETAINER, shoe sieve seal
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 1-1/8 in. slat, replaces 1325323C4
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 1-5/8 in. slat, replaces 1994961C3
SIEVE shoe, 18 mm round holes, replaces 1994961C2
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 13 mm round holes
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 10 mm round holes
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 5 mm round holes
SIEVE, GRAIN, shoe, 2.5 mm round holes
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd,
NUT, 3/8"-16, G8, hex, 3/8 in. NC, grade 8
WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
RAIL ASSY., SUPPORT shoe side, righjt hand, replaces 1979901C3
LEVER, ASSY., shoe, see Fig. 9B-44 Ref. 30 for bushing
INDICATOR, shoe lever
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
DISC, 1/4 in. NC
SUPPORT ASSY., forward shoe, left hand
SUPPORT, forward shoe, right hand
SCREEN, perforated side section
SCREEN, perforated mid section
BAR, wood spacer
BAR, screen fastener backing
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
PACKAGE, KIT shoe extension, Includes: Ref. 40 thru 45
PLATE, shoe rail extension
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-40 SHOE SIEVE
Ссылка Номер детали
41
42
43
44
45
37
187204A1
187207A1
199953C1
477-82512
231-5144
413-420
Кол-во
2
2
4
6
6
9
Описание
BAR, shoe sieve seal extension
SEAL, shoe sieve
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", serrated slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-44 CHAFFER SIEVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-44 CHAFFER SIEVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
24A
25
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
34
35
36
38
39
40
192056C1
231-5145
477-73108
1312156C1
360-512
175114C1
1312476C1
192048C2
281-1478
192047C1
192044C1
409-7512
192052C2
645342C1
426-636
232-4136
495-81138
1325332C1
1325331C1
1979206C1
1979207C1
1325334C3
1325333C3
1957455C1
1330324C1
426-10112
426-1064
426-1072
232-41110
425-1410
169256C2
495-81057
1330357C1
1330324C1
1957460C2
1330323C2
426-1096
433-1080
1968827C1
1968828C1
231-5146
409-7612
443-13116
425-105
495-81112
Кол-во
Описание
1 GRAIN PAN,
24 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
20 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 in.
1 SUPPORT, chaffer pan
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 3/4 in., grade 8
20 FINGER, auger bed, short
20 FINGER, auger bed, long
1 BAR, SEAL chaffer frame, front
UAR SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
1 SEAL, STRIP chaffer frame, front
1 SUPPORT, chaffer frame
8 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
2 BAR, chaffer frame seal, short
2 SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1", chaffer sieve support, front, 3/8 ID x 1 in.
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/4 in., grade 8
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
4 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .179", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 11/64 in.
2 BAR, chaffer frame seal, long
2 STRIP, SEALING, chaffer frame
1 RAIL, chaffer, left hand
1 RAIL, chaffer, right hand
1 SUPPORT, chaffer support, right hand
1 SUPPORT, chaffer support, left hand
2 ARM, rear hanger, Includes: Ref. 22
2 BUSHING, front hanger
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 7", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 7 in., grade 8
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 4 in., grade 8
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 4-1/2 in., grade 8
10 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
3 NUT, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, hex, jam, 5/8 in. NC
28 WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 in.
2 WASHER, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 29/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 in.
2 ARM, shoe, rear, Includes: Ref. 28
1 BUSHING, shoe arm
2 LEVER, ASSY., shoe, Includes: Ref. 30
3 BUSHING, shoe lever, 5/8 x 1-1/2 x 2-57/64 in.
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 6", G8, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 6 in., grade 8
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 5", G5, BOLT carriage, 5/8 NC x 5 in.
1 SUPPORT, shoe lever, left hand
1 SUPPORT, shoe lever, right hand
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
UAR SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1",
2 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
4 WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 7/64
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-44 CHAFFER SIEVE
Ссылка Номер детали
41
42
44
44
44
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
63
64
65
66
492-11031
1325336C2
1957314C6
1957316C5
1957315C6
1970516C6
120668A1
412-48
126177
326-644
429-106
492-11038
1319258C1
1327799C1
492-11038
413-412
492-11025
425-104
120667A1
495-21031
492-11025
612233R1
119997A1
409-7412
495-81107
231-5144
Кол-во
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
1
2
2
8
8
8
1
3
3
2
1
4
4
4
Описание
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
BAR, PIPE chaffer support
SIEVE, GRAIN, close slat chaffer, 1-5/8 in. extended, replaces 1957314C5
SIEVE, GRAIN, adjustable chaffer, 1-1/8 in, extended, replaces 1957316C4
SIEVE, GRAIN, corn slat chaffer, 1-5/8 in. extended, replaces 1957315C5
SIEVE, GRAIN, Peterson extended chaffer, replaces 1970516C5
PLATE, LARGE, chaffer lever, upper
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G2, BOLT carriage, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in., grade 2
DISC, 1/4 in. NC
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 3/4", G8,
NUT, 3/8"-16, G8, hex, 3/8 in. NC, grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
COVER, chaffer finger
SCREW, BOLT hex washer head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
PLATE, chaffer lever, lower
WASHER, 1/4", flat, 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16 in.
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1 1/8", 13/32 x 5/8 x 1-3/16 in.
DEFLECTOR, sieve
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/4 NC x 3/4 in.
WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .060", flat, 9/32 x 7/8 x 3/64 in.
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-50 GRAIN PAN SIDE HILL DIVIDERS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9B-50 GRAIN PAN SIDE HILL DIVIDERS
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
180771C91
185115C1
185116C1
185114C1
231-5144
937059R1
3
1
1
1
11
11
1
2
3
4
5
Описание
KIT, KIT grain pan dividers, Includes: Ref. 1 and 5
DIVIDER, chaffer pan, front
RETAINER, chaffer divider
DIVIDER, chaffer sieve
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 in.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-02 DISCHARGE BEATER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-02 DISCHARGE BEATER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
34
34A
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
180955C1
492-11038
425-106
156816C91
1302175C2
495-81211
495-81210
632147R1
495-81211
1319402C1
326-840
396-21053
232-4118
195161C1
413-516
492-11031
425-105
195113C1
154273C1
231-5146
194760C1
409-7612
231-5146
1302104C1
117051A1
413-636
231-4116
1319266C1
477-73812
231-5146
1319269C1
477-73812
231-5146
181092C2
181093C2
413-616
413-620
495-11041
492-11038
425-106
Кол-во
4
6
6
2
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
2
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
12
12
3
15
15
1
1
13
3
16
16
16
Описание
FLANGE, bearing, beater
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
BEARING, BALL, ball, discharge beater
SHAFT, discharge beater, replaces 1302175C1
WASHER, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 1-11/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
WASHER, 1 11/32" x 2" x .060", flat, 1-11/32 x 2 x 3/64 inch
SPACER, beater driven pulley
WASHER, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 1-11/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
HUB, beater drive pulley
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
PULLEY, drive, 8-3/8 inch O.D., beater drive
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
SUPPORT, beater drive
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special 3/8 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, BRACKET beater drive shield
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
HUB, beater, fixed
HUB, beater, fixed 20.3 mm
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5,
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking 3/8 inch NC
HUB, beater
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, BLADE beater
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT ASSY., beater, left hand
SUPPORT, beater, right hand
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-04 DISCHARGE BEATER BOTTOM, CORN AND GRAIN, FIXED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-04 DISCHARGE BEATER BOTTOM, CORN AND GRAIN, FIXED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
192028C2
193909C2
477-73812
231-5146
182929C1
477-73812
231-5146
193452C1
477-73812
231-5146
193453C1
195426C3
413-616
25553R1
492-11038
232-4116
REF
Кол-во
1
1
9
9
1
10
10
1
12
12
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
Описание
SUPPORT, beater discharge
SUPPORT, beater pan, front
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, cage, lower rear housing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
DEFLECTOR, discharge, right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
DEFLECTOR, discharge, right hand
SUPPORT ASSY., PAN beater rear
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", HDN, flat, 13/32 x 1-1/8 x 9/64 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
INSTRUCTION, BEATER ASSEMBLY, discharge, parts list Fig. 9C-2
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-06 DISCHARGE BEATER BOTTOM, RICE, SPRING LOADED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-06 DISCHARGE BEATER BOTTOM, RICE, SPRING LOADED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
REF
182891C1
182898C1
477-73812
231-5146
182929C1
477-73812
231-5146
182946C1
182947C1
477-73812
231-5146
182924C2
182896C2
326-620
396-31041
232-4116
182892C2
495-81162
425-108
182981C1
391745R1
439-1828
432-1216
182894C1
477-73812
231-5146
182977C1
Кол-во
1
2
1
7
7
1
10
10
1
1
12
12
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
10
10
1
Описание
INSTRUCTION, BEATER ASSEMBLY, discharge, parts list Fig. 9C-2
PLATE, bulkhead filler, rear
SUPPORT, PLATE filler, housing, rear
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, cage, lower rear housing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
DEFLECTOR, discharge, left hand
DEFLECTOR, discharge, right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
DOOR, PAN beater
SUPPORT, spring bottom
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd,
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN,
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
BOLT, eye, beater bottom
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 11/64 inch
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
SPACER, SLEEVE spring, beater bottom
SPRING, beater bottom
PIN, HEADED, 1/2" x 1 3/4", headed, 1/2 x 1-3/4 inch, grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
HINGE, pan, beater bottom
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ROD, lower hinge, bottom
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-08 CLEANING FAN, HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-08 CLEANING FAN, HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
12
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1989379C1
1347012C2
1347013C2
477-73108
409-7512
231-5145
1541641C2
1541543C1
231-5148
409-7816
231-5148
191703C3
477-73812
231-5146
1541536C1
1541535C1
434-512
231-5145
1989611C1
1541628C1
477-73112
231-5145
1989377C2
477-73112
409-7512
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
14
9
21
1
2
4
4
4
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
7
9
16
Описание
HOUSING, cleaning fan
PLATE, end, left hand fan housing
PLATE, end, right hand fan housing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, housing mounting brackets, front
BRACKET, mounting, fan housing, front
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 inch NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT ASSY., fan housing, rear
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PLATE, LARGE, lock, fan cutoff, right hand
PLATE, LARGE, lock, fan cutoff, left hand
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
HOOD, PLATE fan cutoff
HOOD, DOOR cleaning fan, top
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, PLATE filler, fan to auger bed
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-10 CLEANING FAN, SHAFT AND SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-10 CLEANING FAN, SHAFT AND SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
76079C1
434-816
434-824
425-108
231-5148
1541554C1
668719R92
582816R11
1541555C1
120870A1
409-7616
495-71041
231-5146
1541935C3
1989550C3
1541560C1
1541570C1
413-548
495-11034
230-4135
1541631C1
437157R1
Кол-во
4
6
2
2
8
1
2
1
1
2
6
6
6
1
1
3
3
6
12
6
72
3
Описание
FLANGE, fan shaft bearing
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd, carriage, 1/2 NC x 1 inch
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting, fan speed pickup
BEARING, BALL, ball, fan shaft
COLLAR, bearing lock, includes set screw
SPROCKET, fan speed tachometer, 1-3/4 inch ID
SUPPORT, fan shaft bearing, includes decal
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
FAN, ASSEMBLY cleaning, replaces 154935C1, Includes: Ref. 14 thru 20
SHAFT, cleaning fan, replaces 1989550C1
DISC, fan blade, right hand
DISC, fan blade, left hand
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3 inch
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA, hex, self locking, 5/16 inch NC
PADDLE, BLADE cleaning fan
RING, SNAP, #37, Ext, #37, Ext, not shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-12 CLEANING FAN, DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-12 CLEANING FAN, DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
1541552C1
NSS
1541551C1
238-5327
1541775C1
219-87
1541553C1
326-856
396-31053
232-4118
1302181C2
1302180C2
413-580
495-81117
231-4115
1541569C1
194853C3
413-58
495-81122
185129C1
1302143C1
100-16125
126-125
192418C1
1302725C91
360936R1
152926C1
413-624
231-5146
183325C1
183288C1
115745A1
185286C91
37-1856
183333C1
238-5218
183274C2
168215C92
1541632C1
409-7612
477-73112
231-5146
231-5145
193948C1
413-640
Кол-во
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
2
6
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
3
1
3
Описание
PULLEY ASSY., fan drive, adjustable, 11-1/4 inch O.D.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PULLEY fan drive, adjustable, 11-1/4 inch O.D.
BUSHING, pulley
O-RING, -327, 70 Duro, 1.725" ID x .210" Thk,
SEAL, 1-47/64 ID x 2-21/64 inch O.D. grease, lip type
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
PULLEY ASSY., fan drive, fixed, 11-1/4 inch O.D.
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/2", G8,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .188", HDN, flat, 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/16 inch, hardened
NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GC,
SPRING, adjustment, fan drive
BUSHING, spacer, adjustment spring
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5", G5,
WASHER, .344" x 1" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
BELT, drive, 71-1/2 inch long
SHAFT, elevator and fan drive
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64
WASHER, flat, special, retaining, fan bearing
BOLT, hex flange, special 1 inch
RING, SNAP, #125, Ext, Inner bearing
KEY, WOODRUFF, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT, Elevator and fan drive shaft
HUB, elevator and fan drive
BEARING, BALL, self aligning adapter, elevator and fan drive
RING, snap, fan and drive shaft
SPACER, 1-15/16 x 1-5/8 x 1-7/8 inch bearing
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PULLEY, driven, fan jackshaft, parts list Fig. 9A-2, Ref. 25
PULLEY, driven, 11-1/4 inch O.D. fan
SCREW, BOLT special, fan driven pulley
HUB, fan driven pulley, adjusting
DOWEL, 1/2" x 3 1/2", Hardened
HUB, fixed pulley, fan driver
O-RING, -218, 70 Duro, 1.234" ID x .139" Thk,
WASHER, flat, special, 1-9/32 x 1-7/8 x 3-16 inch fan bearing retainer
BEARING, THRUST, ball, thrust fan jackshaft
SUPPORT, fan hub
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PULLEY, drive, 9-3/4 inch O.D. cleaning unit drive, parts list Fig. 9A-4, Ref. 17
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/2 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-12 CLEANING FAN, DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
45 495-81129
46 231-4116
Кол-во
Описание
6 WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64
3 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking, 3/8 inch NC
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-14 CLEANING FAN, DRIVE SPEED CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-14 CLEANING FAN, DRIVE SPEED CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
26
27825R1
181206C1
413-516
492-11031
495-11034
181199C2
413-612
231-5146
181202C1
425-1010
38-11216
495-81177
1302054C1
181205C1
55826C1
55825C1
126573C1
111787A1
113485A1
413-432
425-104
495-81138
413-412
492-11025
186283C1
439-1624
432-812
495-11041
495-81142
194850C2
413-532
425-105
492-11031
495-11034
194852C2
412-520
477-73816
Кол-во
Описание
2 SPACER, 1/2" Tube x 1/2",
1 BLOCK, shaft, fan speed control
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
1 SUPPORT, speed control motor, replaces 181199C1
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SHAFT ASSY., adjusting gear
4 NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
1 PIN, LOCK, 3/16" x 1", Slotted,
2 WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .030", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 1/32 inch
2 WASHER, thrust, fan control
1 SPACER, adjusting gear shaft
2 BUSHING, gear shaft
1 BUSHING, electric motor
1 MOTOR, ELECTRIC, variable speed , BSN JJC0105560
1 MOTOR, ELECTRIC, variable speed , ASN JJC0105560
2 SPACER, 17 mm, used with 111787A1 motor only
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5, Used to mount 111787A1 motor
2 NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, Used to mount 111787A1 motor
3 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .179", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 11/64 inch used to mount 126573C1 motor
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, Used to mount 126573C1 motor
3 WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
1 SUPPORT, fan drive control
1 PIN, HEADED, 3/8" x 1 1/2", headed, 3/8 x 1-1/2 inch, grade 2
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
3 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
2 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
2 SUPPORT, fan control
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5,
3 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
3 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
UAR WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
1 SUPPORT, fan driver
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G2, BOLT carriage, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch grade 2
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-16 CLEANING FAN DRIVE SHIELD, RIGHT-HAND SIDE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-16 CLEANING FAN DRIVE SHIELD, RIGHT-HAND SIDE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
1312758C2
111252A2
194756C2
409-7512
231-5145
1312759C1
23323H
1312760C1
409-7520
495-21038
1254276C1
409-7512
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
5
Описание
GUARD, SHIELD fan drive, right hand side
SUPPORT, fan shield, lower front
ANGLE, fan drive pulley shield
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
HOLDER, BRACKET fan shield, lower, rear
SPACER, 1/4" Pipe x 1/2", 1/4 x 1/2 inch shield bracket
WASHER, rubber, special shield bracket
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, 5/16", flat, 3/8 x 7/8 x 3/32 inch
NUT, push on type, 5/16 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-18 CLEANING FAN SHIELDS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-18 CLEANING FAN SHIELDS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
26
27
28
1989686C2
1541763C2
409-7512
231-5145
494307C1
439-1424
432-812
188103C1
L105124
470-11020
231-51409
1277909C1
409-7524
495-81121
231-5145
1541758C2
409-7624
495-81138
425-106
Кол-во
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
Описание
SHIELD, fan inlet and drive, right hand
PLATE, LARGE, HINGE fan shield, plate
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
LATCH, hold down, shield
PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
BRACKET, BRACKET hood anchor
HOOK, LATCH, HOOK
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 10 NC x -1/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
SPACER, shield
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch
WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
GUARD, SHIELD fan inlet, bottom
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .179", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 11/64 inch
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-20 CLEANING FAN SHIELDS, RIGHT-HAND FAN INLET AND DRIVE SHIELD
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9C-20 CLEANING FAN SHIELDS, RIGHT-HAND FAN INLET AND DRIVE SHIELD
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
182846C5
561277R1
413-620
231-5146
495-81135
181496C1
470-11012
231-51409
L105124
494307C1
413-516
231-51409
182859C2
182861C1
1302723C2
Кол-во
1
2
2
2
4
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Описание
HOUSING, SHIELD fan inlet and drive, right hand, replaces 182846C4
SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1/2", 113/32 x 5/8 x 7/16 inch
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
SHIELD, GUARD latch
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan head slotted No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
HOOK, LATCH, HOOK latch, fan shield bracket
LATCH, hold down, latch shield
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24, hex serrated flange, 5/16 inch NC
SUPPORT, fan shield rear, right hand
ANGLE, shield, right hand, front
HOOK, inlet shield, replaces 1302723C1
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-02 HORIZONTAL GRAIN DELIVERY, AND DISTRIBUTOR AUGER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-02 HORIZONTAL GRAIN DELIVERY, AND DISTRIBUTOR AUGER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
18
19
20
21
24
25
31
1318912C3
214366C91
409-7512
231-5145
156011C92
455102R21
557995R11
670375R11
939461R1
477-73812
231-5146
1321129C1
477-73108
231-5145
126-125
162103C91
83-1448
50591
Кол-во
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
Описание
AUGER, delivery, horizontal
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger, left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger, right hand
COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw, left hand
COLLAR, bearing, with set screw, right hand
FLANGE, FLANGE bearing, right hand
FLANGE, bearing, right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PLATE, SUPPORT bearing, auger, right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
KEY, WOODRUFF, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT,
AUGER, distributor
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 7/16"-14 x 1/2", set, hex socket headless, 7/16 NC x 1/2 inch, cup point
FLANGE, bearing
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-04 GRAIN AUGER TROUGH
*Item 37 may be alternated with Items 50, 51 and 52.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-04 GRAIN AUGER TROUGH
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
30
30
31
31
32
35
36
37
38
39
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
1541821C1
1541638C1
413-512
256873
231-5145
1541635C1
256873
231-5315
1317418C1
186717C1
231-5146
1541637C1
231-5315
256873
188285C1
409-7512
231-5315
191716C1
477-73108
231-5145
413-512
231-5315
1327668C1
1302142C1
1302143C1
231-5148
1317454C1
1317452C1
413-520
424-516
231-4115
1317484C1
156011C92
1317250C91
231-5146
557995R11
939460R91
939461R1
117657A1
231-5146
1541823C1
409-7512
231-5145
281-14816
156011C92
Кол-во
1
1
12
10
12
1
7
7
1
1
2
1
7
7
1
6
6
1
12
12
5
5
1
1
9
10
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
14
14
4
1
Описание
TROUGH, clean grain, perforated
TROUGH, clean grain, non perforated
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch used with 1541638C1
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr, Used with 1541821C1
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, trough, left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
ANGLE, trough support, left hand
PLATE, SUPPORT collecting auger, left hand
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, trough, right hand
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
RETAINER, trough support, right hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
EXTENSION, SUPPORT trough
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, trough auger
SCREW, hex flange, special, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch
BOLT, hex flange, special, 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
CLAMP, auger trough, perforated
CLAMP, auger trough, non perforated
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch, grade 2, perforated clamp
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, Non perforated clamp
AUGER, grain
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger, left hand
BEARING, FLANGED, auger, right hand , May be alternated with Refs. 50, 51, and 52
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COLLAR, bearing, with set screw
FLANGE, bearing with 45 degree lube fitting
FLANGE, bearing, grooved
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 2",
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COVER, grain trough used with perforated bottom trough
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 1", self tapping, hex washer head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger , May be alternated with Refs. 37, 51 and 52
*Item 37 may be alternated with Items 50, 51 and 52.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-04 GRAIN AUGER TROUGH
Ссылка Номер детали
51 581469R1
52 1979642C1
Кол-во
Описание
2 FLANGE, bearing retainer , May be alternated with Refs. 37, 50 and 52
1 SPACER, bearing flange , May be alternated with Refs. 37, 50 and 51
*Item 37 may be alternated with Items 50, 51 and 52.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-06 GRAIN ELEVATOR, HOUSING AND BOOT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-06 GRAIN ELEVATOR, HOUSING AND BOOT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
40
41
44
1318585C2
1317673C2
1317271C1
1317273C1
409-7512
231-5145
1317276C1
1317841C1
413-5120
155909C1
316039R1
439-1420
432-812
232-4115
1317270C1
409-7612
154273C1
231-5146
1317362C4
1327667C1
409-7612
231-5146
1317376C4
1317688C1
1317698C1
477-73108
231-5145
495-81121
1317193C2
1317192C1
Q1443
1321334C92
241-15113
23442R1
241-18113
1317613C92
241-12113
1321443C92
1317480C2
413-620
495-11041
232-4136
49 1317493C1
50 477-73112
51 1317625C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 PLATE, SIDE, SIDE boot, outer
1 BASE, SIDE boot, inner
1 COVER, boot, rear
1 COVER, boot, front
20 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
22 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 DOOR, boot, non perforated
1 DOOR, boot, perforated
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch
1 LATCH, door
1 BOLT, U, latch, 5/16 inch NC
1 PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 1/4", headed, 1/4 x 1-1/4 inch, grade 2
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
3 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
1 GUARD, DEFLECTOR grain, bottom
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET lower, replaces 1317362C3
1 SUPPORT, elevator
5 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 HOUSING, elevator
1 PLATE, seal
1 PLATE, SUPPORT rear seal
16 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
16 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
7 WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
3 SPACER, sprocket
1 SPROCKET, drive
1 KEY, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/2", Par,
1 CHAIN, ELEVATOR, CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY, Includes: Ref. 36 thru 41
UAR LINK, CONNECTING, connecting, single pitch, No. C550, 1-5/8 inch
UAR PIN, roller, S type No. 550 chain
UAR LINK, CHAIN, offset, single pitch No. C550, 1-5/8 inch
UAR PALLET, FLIGHT ASSEMBLY, conveyor, rubber
2 LINK, CHAIN, roller, single pitch
UAR FLIGHT, STEEL, ASSEMBLY, conveyor, steel, Includes: Flight, bolt, washer, and nut
1 FLIGHT, RUBBER, conveyor
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
2 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
1 BRACKET, ANGLE tank bottom stiffener, left hand
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 SUPPORT, elevator housing, lower
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-06 GRAIN ELEVATOR, HOUSING AND BOOT
Ссылка Номер детали
52 409-7620
Кол-во
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
Описание
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-08 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, HORIZONTAL
*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.\n*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-08 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, HORIZONTAL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
13
18
20
22
23
24
25
30
31
32
32
33
39
40
41
43
44
45
46
48
49
50
52
53
54
58
59
60
62
63
64
67
73
76
77
80
1321126C1
1319901C1
256873
231-5145
1321139C1
256873
231-5145
1321553C1
409-7512
121369A1
1319952C1
477-73108
424-5112
492-11031
425-105
1317222C1
1321128C1
1319942C1
409-7516
409-7512
231-5145
1319959C1
409-7512
231-5145
1317251C2
1310040C1
231-5145
1317250C91
231-5146
557995R11
1317429C1
495-81202
1317192C1
126-125
1317193C2
820430C1
1317474C1
256873
409-7512
231-5145
1321228C1
1321496C1
1321155C1
1979472C1
1321618C2
Кол-во
1
1
9
9
1
16
20
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
13
13
1
4
4
2
4
8
2
4
2
1
6
2
1
2
2
1
10
8
28
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
PLATE, SIDE head, right hand
PLATE, SIDE, SIDE elevator head, left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, SUPPORT left hand side, head
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BRACKET, support cutoff end
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
SUPPORT, head, left hand, includes 1319494C1 decal
PLATE, SECTION cutoff, head
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 7 inch, grade 2
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
PLATE, deflector
COVER, head, front
COVER, rear, elevator head
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, tightener, conveyor
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, headshaft
BAR, guide bearing
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BEARING, FLANGED, auger, right headshaft, May be alternated with Ref. 100 thru 103
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COLLAR, bearing, with set screw headshaft
PIN, LARGE, SHAFT headshaft sprocket
WASHER, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-9/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
SPROCKET, drive headshaft
KEY, WOODRUFF, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT,
SPACER, sprocket
BOLT, hex, special, 1/2 NC x 5-1/2 inch
CHANNEL, lock, tightener
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
EXTENSION, head, lower
SUPPORT, side panel, left hand
SPACER, spacer
SHEET, PANEL side, right hand
PLATE, SUPPORT cover, auger
*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.\n*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-08 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, HORIZONTAL
Ссылка Номер детали
83
85
86
87
89
90
91
92
95
96
97
100
101
102
103
1321832C1
1321231C1
256873
231-5145
1321232C1
1321130C1
477-73108
477-73112
1321262C1
1321129C1
477-73108
1979642C1
557995R11
581469R1
156011C92
Кол-во
1
1
4
30
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
4
2
Описание
BRACKET, front cover strap
PLATE, sealing, front
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, sealing, rear
TROUGH, auger
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
SEAL, flanged, side head
PLATE, SUPPORT bearing, auger right hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
SPACER, bearing flange, May be alternated with Ref. 46
COLLAR, bearing with set screw , May be alternated with Ref. 46
FLANGE, bearing retainer, May be alternated with Ref. 46
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger, May be alternated with Ref. 46
*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.\n*Item 46 may be alternated with items 100 through 103.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-12 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, INCLINED
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-12 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, INCLINED
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
1319908C1
256873
231-5145
1319901C1
1321232C1
1319942C1
409-7512
1319959C1
1317474C1
1319943C1
477-73112
1321231C1
820430C1
1317251C2
1310040C1
557995R11
1317250C91
231-5146
1317429C1
495-81202
126-125
1317192C1
1317193C2
1317222C1
1321553C1
1321832C1
121370A1
1321551C2
1319952C1
424-5112
492-11031
425-105
477-73108
1321154C1
409-7516
1321097C2
1321060C1
1321496C1
1321155C1
1321262C1
1321554C1
1321556C1
256873
231-5145
1321557C2
Кол-во
1
53
76
1
1
1
37
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
6
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
12
18
1
Описание
PLATE, SIDE, SIDE elevator head
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, SIDE, SIDE elevator head, left hand
PLATE, sealing, rear
COVER, rear, elevator head
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
SUPPORT, tightener, conveyor
CHANNEL, lock, tightener
PLATE, COVER head, front
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
PLATE, sealing, front
BOLT, hex, special, 1/2 NC x 5-1/2 inch
SUPPORT, headshaft
BAR, guide headshaft
COLLAR, bearing, with set screw
BEARING, FLANGED, auger, right headshaft
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PIN, LARGE, SHAFT headshaft sprocket
WASHER, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-9/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
KEY, WOODRUFF, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT,
SPROCKET, drive headshaft
SPACER, sprocket
PLATE, deflector extension, bottom
BRACKET, support
BRACKET, front cover head
PLATE, side, left hand front, includes decal
SUPPORT, PANEL rear support
PLATE, SECTION cut off
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 7 inch, grade 2
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
PANEL, side, right hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
COVER, auger
SUPPORT, mounting, auger
SUPPORT, side panel, left hand
SPACER, spacer
SEAL, flanged, head
PLATE, BAR filler
COVER, U joint, auger
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
TUBE, trough, lower
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-12 GRAIN ELEVATOR HEAD, INCLINED
Ссылка Номер детали
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
63
64
1321560C2
409-7512
1321568C3
1321569C3
1979134C1
477-73108
256873
231-5145
1321552C2
Кол-во
1
7
1
1
1
2
6
16
1
Описание
TROUGH, trough, upper
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
ANGLE, BRACKET support, front
ANGLE, BRACKET support, rear
SUPPORT, PLATE auger, bearing
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, PLATE side, front
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-16 GRAIN ELEVATOR DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-16 GRAIN ELEVATOR DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
31
32
33
39
40
41
42
43
Кол-во
1321347C1
581306R1
192139C2
631905R91
413-1044
425-1010
492-11062
495-81175
432-1224
1345064C1
495-81041
1345066C1
A63366
409-7512
231-5145
1317476C3
477-73108
231-5145
582018R1
413-1056
232-41110
495-81175
1319759C1
1317429C1
495-81202
126-125
1317412C1
1321039C1
1317250C91
231-5146
557995R11
523677R1
425-106
495-71041
432-612
1321308C91
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
6
5
2
2
2
2
1
1
6
2
2
1
2
4
2
1
2
4
1
1
43 1321307C91
1
45 1318912C3
46 670375R11
47 939461R1
1
1
1
Описание
SHAFT, elevator drive
KEY, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/4", Par,
SPROCKET, drive, 25 teeth
SPROCKET, idler drive
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 2-3/4 inch
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 1/2",
SUPPORT, idler sprocket, pivot tightener
WASHER, 25/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 25/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16
PLATE, tightener support
BEARING, pivot
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
ANGLE BAR, stiffener, block replaces 1317476C2
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BLOCK, tightener
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/2", G5,
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
DRIVE SPROCKET, idler, horizontal
PIN, LARGE, SHAFT head, sprocket elevator
WASHER, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-9/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
KEY, WOODRUFF, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT,
SPROCKET, headshaft, one used on inclined elevator
SPROCKET, driven, auger, used on inclined elevator
BEARING, FLANGED, auger, right headshaft
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COLLAR, bearing, with set screw
SPRING, tightener
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), drive, 165 inch long, use 259 links of 1791D bulk chain, (3) 241-1315
connecting links and (2) 241-1115 roller links, horizontal delivery auger elevator, Use 259 links of
1791D chain, (3) connecting links of 1310D and (2) roller links of 1309D
CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), ASSEMBLY, drive 153-3/4 inch long, use 241 links of 1792D chain, (3)
241-1315 connector links and (2) 241-1115 roller links inclined delivery auger elevator, Use 241 links
of 1792D chain, 3 connector links of 1310D and 2 roller links of 1309D
AUGER, delivery, horizontal parts list Fig. 9D-2
FLANGE, FLANGE bearing, horizontal delivery auger elevator
FLANGE, horizontal, delivery auger elevator
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-16 GRAIN ELEVATOR DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
48 477-73812
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
57
231-5146
156011C92
557995R11
1345005C1
427-6240
385-13820
425-146
S113843
Кол-во
Описание
3 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch horizontal
delivery auger elevator
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Horizontal delivery auger elevator
1 BEARING, BALL, ball, horizontal delivery auger elevator
1 COLLAR, bearing, with set screw, horizontal delivery auger elevator
1 EYEBOLT, ROD chain tightener
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 3/8" x 2.406", clevis, 3/8 x 2-13/32 inch, hardened
4 SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", set, square head, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, cup point
4 NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, hex, jam, 3/8 inch NC
1 BUSHING, eyebolt
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-20 TAILINGS DELIVERY AUGER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-20 TAILINGS DELIVERY AUGER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
19
21
22
24
25
26
27
185225C1
477-73112
492-11031
231-5145
186700C1
477-73112
231-5145
193225C1
495-11106
T38017
G13609
1324840C1
151670C1
574940R91
564592R91
219-90
413-516
425-105
492-11031
495-81076
Кол-во
Описание
1 TUBE ASSY., delivery auger
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
6 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 COVER, FLANGE tube
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 AUGER, delivery
1 WASHER, 1", SAE, flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 1/8 inch
2 WASHER, thrust, auger
1 BEARING, THRUST, needle, auger
1 HUB, bearing
4 PLATE, LOCKING, SHIM pin, spacer washer
2 BEARING, NEEDLE, needle auger hub
2 SEAL, hub bearing
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive, grease, 45 degree, 1/4-28 special taper x 13/16 inch
6 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
6 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
6 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 2 x 1/16 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-22 INCLINED DELIVERY AUGER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-22 INCLINED DELIVERY AUGER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
35
36
38
38A
39
40
42
43
44
1321039C1
453771R1
1321020C1
413-816
425-108
80679
219-87
219-434
1321021C1
185413C1
238633R1
618024R1
618023R91
100-21256
380200R92
1321055C91
1321056C1
1321057C1
1321058C1
1321059C91
426-724
492-11044
517645R11
611583R91
181383C1
434-612
231-5146
1968853C2
455102R21
214366C91
50591
409-7512
231-5145
1994833C1
409-7512
231-5145
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
Описание
SPROCKET, driven auger
PLUG, CAP housing, drive housing
HOUSING, drive
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
BREATHER, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer, FITTING housing, 1/8 inch
SHAFT, auger drive
NUT, hex, self locking, special, 7/8 inch NC
WASHER, flat, 29/32 x 2-3/64 x 1-1/64 inch
BEARING, CUP, CONE tapered roller
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller
RING, SNAP, 2.562", Int, #256,
SEAL, oil housing
UNIVERSAL JOINT, ASSEMBLY, auger drive, Includes: Ref. 20 thru 23
YOKE, YOKE shaft
CLEVIS, YOKE center
CLEVIS, YOKE flange
SPIDER, U-JOINT, KIT journal and bearing
BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/2", G8, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
COLLAR, locking, with set screw
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger
FLANGE, bearing
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
AUGER, delivery
COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw
BEARING, BALL, ball, auger
FLANGE, bearing
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BAR, support
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-24 TAILINGS AUGER TROUGH
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-24 TAILINGS AUGER TROUGH
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25A
26
27
27
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1346956C1
409-7512
477-73112
495-11034
231-5145
1347436C1
1347437C1
1346999C1
413-512
232-4115
199953C1
185195C1
185198C1
425-105
492-11031
495-11034
231-5315
413-512
160324C2
477-73108
191734C1
495-81065
482303R92
455102R21
180383C91
477-73112
126435A1
199953C1
192693C1
195078C1
424-516
477-73116
232-4115
231-5145
192357C2
199953C1
937517R1
1338343C1
1338344C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 TROUGH, auger
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
7 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
2 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
15 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 ANGLE BAR, RETAINER rear chaffer seal, left hand (upper)
1 ANGLE BAR, RETAINER rear chaffer seal, right hand
1 SEAL, chaffer, rear cross
8 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
8 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
1 DOOR, trough cover
1 ROD, door auger
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
10 NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
9 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
1 FLANGE, mounting auger cover
5 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
1 AUGER, tailings
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/64 inch
2 BEARING, ball, auger
2 COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw
2 FLANGE, bearing
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 2",
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
1 CLAMP, extension, non perforated
1 CLAMP, extension, perforated
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch, grade 2
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
10 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BAR, PLATE bearing support
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
2 FLANGE, bearing
1 RETAINER, rear chaffer seal, lower left hand
1 RETAINER, rear chaffer seal, lower right hand
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-26 TAILINGS AUGER TROUGH PANEL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-26 TAILINGS AUGER TROUGH PANEL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
1970519C1
1346963C1
1347000C1
1970532C1
413-512
231-5145
186909C2
186736C3
540815R2
495-11041
432-616
409-7512
231-5145
122850A1
477-73108
477-73112
256873
231-5145
106744A1
340-1108
231-51409
106743A1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
2
2
2
2
6
7
1
14
13
4
34
2
2
2
1
Описание
SHEET ASSY., PANEL tailings return
SUPPORT, tailings, pan
SEAL, tailings panel
SUPPORT, tailings door
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
HOOD, GATE trough
ROD, PIN latch, replaces 186736C2
SPRING, lock pin
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1",
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
STRAP, retainer, panel seal
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr, Not shown
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CLIP, retainer handle extension
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips No.10 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
HANDLE, extension
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-28 CLEANING SHOE DOOR AND SHIELDS, MODELS WITH STRAW AND CHAFF
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-28 CLEANING SHOE DOOR AND SHIELDS, MODELS WITH STRAW AND CHAFF
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
106743A1
106744A1
340-1108
231-51409
126835A1
409-7512
231-5145
123291A2
126836A1
477-73112
231-5145
186736C3
540815R2
432-612
495-51041
586591R1
137576A2
137527A1
477-73112
495-81116
231-5145
122639A3
Кол-во
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
5
5
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
10
6
10
1
Описание
HANDLE, extension
CLIP, retainer, handle extension
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
SUPPORT, dribble sheet
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
DOOR, cleaning shoe
ANGLE BAR, HINGE door
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
ROD, PIN latch
SPRING, PIN latch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 47/64 x 1/16 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), hair
SUPPORT, shield
SUPPORT, strip
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
GUARD, SHIELD cleaning, shoe door
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-30 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, HOUSING AND CONVEYOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-30 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, HOUSING AND CONVEYOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
191778C2
409-7620
231-5146
495-81135
191771C1
477-73108
231-5145
156910C1
174193C1
232-4115
413-5104
155909C1
439-1420
432-812
664360R1
231-1444
191790C2
477-73112
231-5145
1303114C91
1303123C91
1303116C1
185315C1
1303124C92
1303116C1
1303125C1
413-520
495-11034
232-4115
241-15113
23442R1
241-18113
241-12113
168683C1
21696R1
495-81072
Y24430
Кол-во
Описание
1 TUBE ASSY., HOUSING elevator
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
8 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
1 BOOT, elevator
8 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
8 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 DOOR, boot, non perforated
1 DOOR, boot, perforated
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 6 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 6-1/2 inch
1 LATCH, door
1 PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 1/4", headed, 1/4 x 1-1/4 inch, grade 2
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
1 BOLT, U, door
2 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
1 END, HINGE bottom
4 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 CHAIN, ELEVATOR, CONVEYOR ASSEMBLY
27 CONVEYOR, FLIGHT ASSEMBLY, rubber
1 FLIGHT, RUBBER, conveyor
2 RIVET, flight, 3/8 x 5/8 inch
UAR FLIGHT, RUBBER, ASSEMBLY, two piece, does not include conveyor seal
1 FLIGHT, RUBBER, conveyor
1 FLIGHT, STEEL, conveyor
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
2 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
2 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
UAR LINK, CONNECTING, connecting, single pitch No. C550, 1-5/8 inch
UAR PIN, roller, S type, No. 550 chain
UAR LINK, CHAIN, offset, single pitch No. C550, 1-5/8 inch
UAR LINK, CHAIN, roller, single pitch
1 SPROCKET, drive conveyor
1 SPACER, 1" Pipe x 1 3/8", pipe, 1 ID x 1-3/8 inch
1 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .030",
1 KEY, 1/4" Sq x 1 1/2", Par, square parallel, 1/4 x 1-1/2 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-32 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, HEAD
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-32 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, HEAD
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
195201C1
409-7520
231-5145
181366C1
181367C1
188119C1
477-73108
477-73112
231-5145
191776C1
191782C1
181327C1
181376C1
181375C1
425-106
492-11038
495-71041
667486R1
27828R1
424-5112
425-105
492-11031
495-11034
191783C1
191785C1
495-81065
495-81073
50591
1979640C2
516327R1
27829R1
181364C1
231-5145
214490C91
455102R21
168683C1
126-124
409-7512
Кол-во
Описание
1 SUPPORT, upper
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 PLATE, SIDE, COVER head, left hand
1 PLATE, SIDE, COVER head, right hand
1 TROUGH, head
24 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
11 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
36 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 SUPPORT, COVER head
1 SUPPORT, COVER head, lower
1 BOTTOM, COVER head, lower
1 CLAMP, tightener
1 SUPPORT, BAR tightener
1 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1 WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
2 SCREW, BOLT hex
1 SPACER, 1" Pipe x 1 9/16", Sprocket, RH
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7", G2, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 7 inch, grade 2
1 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
2 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
1 COVER, TOP, COVER head
1 SHAFT, head
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/64 inch
2 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
2 FLANGE, bearing
2 PLATE, LARGE, SPACER bearing flange
1 SPACER, 1" Pipe x 2 3/4", Sprocket, LH
1 SPACER, 1/4" Pipe x 5 13/16", Sprocket, RH
2 SUPPORT, shaft
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 BEARING, BALL, ball
2 COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw
1 SPROCKET, drive train conveyor
1 KEY, WOODRUFF, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT,
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-34 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-34 TAILINGS ELEVATOR, DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
1321347C1
192139C2
581306R1
1327724C92
1
1
1
1
5
6
7
8
12
13
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
30
31
32
REF
126-124
191785C1
1345472C1
485-13816
425-146
631905R91
411-1040
425-1010
492-11062
495-11066
498-81009
1302069C2
495-81113
485-13816
425-106
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
3
1
1
Описание
SHAFT, elevator drive, jackshaft
SPROCKET, drive, 25 teeth
KEY, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/4", Par,
CHAIN (AGRICULTURE), tailings, drive, use 155 links of 1791D bulk chain, (2) 1310D connecting links
(1) 1315D offset link and (1) 1309D roller link
INSTRUCTION, AUGER delivery, parts list Fig. 9D-20
KEY, WOODRUFF, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT,
SHAFT, head elevator
SPROCKET, chain drive, 27 teeth
SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", set, square head, 3/8 NC x 1 inch, cup point
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, hex, jam 3/8 inch NC
SPROCKET, idler
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/2", G2, BOLT carriage, 5/8 NC x 2-1/2 inch, grade 2
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 inch
WASHER, 41/64" x 1 1/4" x .105", Sq Hole, square hole, 21/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/32 inch
SUPPORT, BRACKET sprocket
WASHER, .344" x 3/4" x .179", flat, 11/32 x 3/4 x 3/16 inch
SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", set, square head, 3/8 NC x 1 inch, cup point
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-36 ELEVATOR DRIVE JACKSHAFT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-36 ELEVATOR DRIVE JACKSHAFT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
42
43
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
1321347C1
425-1316
495-31022
427-3175
432-48
473092R1
939462R91
231-5146
492-11100
473097R92
183274C2
183325C1
183210C91
936744R1
413-620
232-4136
492-11038
495-11041
586879R1
219-87
1319232C1
B12170
1319235C1
194835C2
186916C2
413-6104
425-106
492-11038
495-11081
495-81037
C13263
495-81143
192139C2
485-13816
581306R1
225265R1
413-836
231-4118
455104R11
100-16125
195-2120
192138C2
477-73812
231-5146
1317435C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 SHAFT, elevator, drive jackshaft
1 NUT, SLOTTED, 1"-14, G5, hex, slotted, 1 inch NS
UAR WASHER, #10,
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 3/16" x 1 3/4", clevis, 3/16 x 1-3/4 inch
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/16" x 1/2",
2 FLANGE, bearing
2 FLANGE, bearing
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 1", 1"
2 BEARING, BALL, ball, jackshaft
UAR WASHER, flat, special, 1-9/32 x 1-7/8 x 3/16 inch
1 PULLEY, driven, jackshaft
1 HUB, slip clutch, Includes: Ref. 17
2 BUSHING, hub
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
3 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GC,
3 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
3 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1 KEY, square parallel, 5/16 x 2 inch
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
1 HUB, clutch plate
2 RATCHET, clutch
1 RING, retaining
1 RETAINER, PLATE clutch
3 BUSHING, clutch
3 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 6 1/2", G5, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 6-1/2 inch
10 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
3 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
UAR WASHER, 3/4", SAE,
UAR WASHER, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/64 inch
3 SPRING, clutch
3 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
2 SPROCKET, drive, 25 teeth
4 SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", set, square head, 3/8 NC x 1 inch, cup point
2 KEY, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/4", Par,
2 CLAMP, auger bed, gear sprocket
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/4", G5,
2 NUT, LOCK, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self locking, 1/2 inch NC
1 COLLAR, locking, bearing
1 RING, SNAP, #125, Ext, Sprocket
UAR WASHER, 1 9/32" x 2" x .238", flat, 1-9/32 x 2 x 1/4 inch
1 BRACKET, outer, jackshaft
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, jackshaft, bearing, inner
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9D-36 ELEVATOR DRIVE JACKSHAFT
Ссылка Номер детали
57
58
59
61
8
477-73112
231-5145
154273C1
425-146
477-73816
Кол-во
6
6
1
1
3
Описание
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, hex, jam, 3/8 inch NC
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-02 GRAIN TANK AND UPPER SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-02 GRAIN TANK AND UPPER SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
6
15
1321917C93
495-81116
477-73108
231-5145
477-73812
231-5146
477-73112
195397C3
192855C1
192765C1
181682C2
192767C2
188414C3
195398C3
192769C2
477-73816
477-73816
Кол-во
Описание
1 TANK, grain, includes decals, replaces 1321917C92
3 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 ANGLE, grain tank, top, left hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank tie
1 SUPPORT, grain tank tie, front
1 SUPPORT, grain tank tie, rear
1 STEM, ROD grain tank tie
1 ROD, grain tank tie
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, top, right hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, diagonal, right hand
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-03A GRAIN TANK LOWER SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-03A GRAIN TANK LOWER SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
14
192770C3
192768C2
192771C2
193531C1
477-73108
231-5145
477-73812
231-5146
409-7512
477-73112
409-7612
154273C1
1347380C2
192777C2
192775C1
192773C1
154273C1
409-7816
231-5148
192772C2
192474C1
192774C1
181392C2
199953C1
409-7612
409-7816
186118C1
409-7820
413-824
477-73816
Кол-во
Описание
1 COVER, SUPPORT grain tank, left hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, diagonal, left hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, center, left hand
4 SUPPORT, filler
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, left hand rear, fixed, replaces 1347380C1
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, left hand rear, replaces 192777C1
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, vertical, left hand rear
1 ANGLE, BRACKET grain tank, lower, left hand rear
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 inch
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, center, right hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, right hand
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, lower, right hand rear
1 SUPPORT, grain tank, vertical, right hand rear
16 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 1/2 NC x 1 inch
1 SUPPORT ASSY., grain tank, rear
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-04 GRAIN TANK EXTENSIONS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-04 GRAIN TANK EXTENSIONS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39
40
1327651C6
409-7512
231-5145
1327590C3
409-7512
231-5145
1321813C1
1321810C1
409-7512
231-5145
409-7612
231-5146
1327639C1
409-7516
231-5145
1327644C2
167800C1
470-11012
492-11010
225-14110
167570C1
409-7416
495-11028
231-5144
231-4144
1317644C2
409-7512
231-5145
1321757C1
477-73112
231-5145
183157C2
183276C2
477-73112
231-5145
Кол-во
1
23
23
1
19
19
1
1
20
20
5
5
1
12
12
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
6
4
16
6
1
1
15
15
Описание
EXTENSION, SUPPORT grain tank, front
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SHIELD, EXTENSION grain tank, rear
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
GUARD, EXTENSION grain tank, left hand front
EXTENSION, grain tank, left hand rear
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PROTECTION PLATE, EXTENSION grain tank, right hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, DOOR extension
FASTENER, door retaining clip
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, #10,
NUT, #10-24,
CHAIN, latch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr,
WASHER, 1/4", SAE, flat, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
SUPPORT, center extension
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PLATE, BAR extension
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, front extension grain tank, rice only
SUPPORT, rear extension grain tank, rice only
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-06 GRAIN TANK, BOTTOM AUGERS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-06 GRAIN TANK, BOTTOM AUGERS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
192784C2
192789C1
409-7512
231-5145
214366C91
455102R21
83-1254
462360R1
409-7512
231-5145
1321082C2
1321089C1
434-516
492-11031
496-21034
425-105
1321242C1
409-7612
231-5146
1979940C1
Кол-во
2
2
10
10
4
4
1
8
12
12
2
4
20
20
20
20
4
8
8
1
Описание
AUGER, grain tank, lower
RETAINER, lower auger
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BEARING, BALL, ball, bottom auger
COLLAR, locking, bearing, includes set screw, bottom auger, Includes: Ref. 7
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 1/4"-20 x 1/4", set, hex socket, headless, 1/4 NC x 1/4 inch, cup point
FLANGE, bearing, auger
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
COVER, auger
PLATE, EXTENSION auger cover
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
WASHER, 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN,
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
SUPPORT, auger cover, end
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
COVER, rear cross auger
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-08 UNLOADER, CLUTCH CONTROL
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-08 UNLOADER, CLUTCH CONTROL
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
193196C1
193194C2
495-81177
438-11220
432-1216
193201C1
161650C2
326-628
492-11038
329-106
18465D
561277R1
326-628
231-5146
195549C1
396-31041
195050C2
195551C1
409-7512
231-5145
409-7620
231-5146
193209C1
193208C1
195550C2
425-105
427-5071
432-612
159716C1
413-828
496-21053
231-5148
195553C1
409-7520
231-5145
193207C1
193795C1
185059C93
194893C1
495-11053
432-1216
198821C1
Кол-во
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
10
10
2
2
3
4
1
2
1
1
3
3
6
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
ROD, LEVER control unloader
HANDLE, GRIP lever control
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .030", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 1/32 inch
PIN, LOCK, 3/16" x 1 1/4", Slotted,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
BUSHING, control lever
ARM, control
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G8, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-3/4 inch, grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G8,
WASHER, control arm
SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1/2", 13/32 x 5/8 x 7/17 inch
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G8, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-3/4 inch, grade 8
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
LINK, control, support
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN,
CHANNEL, SUPPORT control lever
SUPPORT, pulley
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
CLIP, BRACKET control cable pulley
PULLEY, control cable
CABLE, unloader control
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
PIN, CLEVIS, 5/16" x .719", 5/16 x 23/32 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 3/4",
SPACER, 3/4" Tube x 5/8", tubular, 17/32 x 3/4 x 9/16 inch
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
PIN, cable pulley
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
ANGLE, BRACKET cable guide
SUPPORT, rear pulley
LEVER ASSY., ARM, belt tightener
PIVOT, control cable, rear
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
GROMMET, unloader cable, 1/8 inch ID
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-10 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, BELT DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-10 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, BELT DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18A
18B
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
195168C4
409-7512
231-5145
154273C1
231-5146
192870C2
409-7620
1347453C1
1347454C1
1989207C3
413-820
231-1448
1347494C1
432-1624
495-81202
586879R1
663887R91
1994762C2
485-13116
425-145
413-1060
425-1010
492-11062
496-21066
1989216C1
1347378C1
658089R91
A144861
466176R92
219-87
185062C1
409-7516
231-5145
185061C1
425-108
432-1216
495-81287
391745R1
194652C1
193820C1
432-816
495-81129
191464C3
231-5145
409-7520
Кол-во
1
2
2
6
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
Описание
GUIDE, belt unloader
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, ANGLE front
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
SUPPORT, ANGLE center , belt guide
SUPPORT, ANGLE lower rear, belt guide
SUPPORT ASSY., GUIDE belt upper
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, 1/2"-13, GB, hex, self locking, 1/2 inch NC
SHAFT, unloader jackshaft pulley, vertical
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2", Not shown
WASHER, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-9/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
KEY, square parallel, 5/16 x 2 inch
PULLEY, drive tightener, belt
PULLEY, driven unloader jackshaft, replaces 1004762C1
SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", set, square head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch, cup point
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5, hex, jam, 5/16 inch NC
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 3-3/4 inch
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 inch, hardened
BELT, drive, 134-1/2 inch over center unloader
HUB, PULLEY ASSEMBLY, auxiliary pump drive, Includes: Ref. 25, 26, and 27
BEARING, BALL, ball, pulley, inner
BEARING, pulley, outer
SEAL, pulley
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
SUPPORT, spring
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
ROD, tightener
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1", 3/16" x 1"
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 inch
SPRING, beater bottom arm, tightener
PIVOT, rod
ROD, retainer
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
WASHER, 13/32" x 3/4" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 3/4 x 7/64 inch
SUPPORT, tightener arm
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-10 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, BELT DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
495-81039
432-1620
185059C93
382638R2
1302225C1
219-87
194894C1
1541743C1
413-628
495-81135
492-11038
425-106
180955C1
409-7612
565672R92
455104R11
231-5146
Кол-во
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
3
1
1
3
inch
Описание
WASHER, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .120", flat, 25/32 x 1-1/4 x 7/64 inch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/4", 1/4" x 1 1/4"
LEVER ASSY., ARM, belt tightener, Includes: Ref. 47, 48, and 49
BUSHING, arm
BUSHING, arm
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
ROD, belt, upper
SUPPORT ASSY., belt guide, upper
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
FLANGE, bearing beater
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
BEARING, BALL, ball
COLLAR, locking, bearing
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-14 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, CHAIN DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-14 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, CHAIN DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
45
46
47
188354C1
162679C1
1347402C1
126-133
192922C1
Q53
495-81070
495-81069
1347360C1
1347384C1
495-81202
413-516
231-1445
126-147
432-1624
180955C1
409-7612
231-5146
192925C1
1347399C1
565672R92
455104R11
565442R91
434-832
425-108
80679
498-81005
496-21053
485-13116
425-145
192901C1
409-7512
231-5145
1347379C1
409-7612
231-5146
1319469C1
413-628
231-5146
193779C1
477-73112
231-5145
936878R1
434-820
80679
Кол-во
Описание
3 WASHER, flat
UAR DISC, flat, special alignment, not shown
1 SPROCKET, driven, 33 and 57 teeth
1 KEY, WOODRUFF, #D, 5/16" x 1 1/4", HT,
1 SPROCKET, driven, front
2 KEY, 1/4" Sq x 1", Par,
8 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
4 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
1 SPROCKET, drive, Includes: Ref. 11
1 BEARING, BUSHING sprocket
2 WASHER, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060", flat, 1-9/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/16 inch
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
1 KEY, WOODRUFF, #28, 5/16" x 2 1/8", HT,
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2",
2 FLANGE, bearing beater
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SPROCKET, driven, rear
1 HUB, HUB unloader, drive
1 BEARING, BALL, ball
1 COLLAR, locking, bearing
1 SPROCKET, tightener
1 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 2 inch
1 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
UAR WASHER, 17/32" x 1" x .060", Sq Hole, square hole, 17/32 x 1 x 1/16 inch
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
2 SET SCREW, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", set, square head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch, cup point
2 NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5, hex, jam, 5/16 inch NC
1 SUPPORT, BRACKET, sprocket
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 SUPPORT, jackshaft, outer
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 CHANNEL, support
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5,
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, PLATE
3 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BLOCK, tightener, front auger drive
1 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch
1 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-14 GRAIN TANK UNLOADER, CHAIN DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
48
50
51
52
54
55
425-108
1302435C2
477-73112
231-5145
113200A1
1303207C91
1
1
8
8
1
1
58
59
60
61
62
1302434C2
183351C1
3102155R1
413-520
231-1445
1
1
1
6
6
Описание
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
SUPPORT, shield
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
CHAIN, drive, use 149 links of 1790D bulk chain and (1) 1301D connecting link lower auger
CHAIN, drive, use 127 links of 1791D bulk chain, (2) 1310D connecting links, (1) 1315D offset link and
(1) 1309D roller link unloader
GUARD, SHIELD drive unloader
PLATE, side, drive shield
HOLDER, shear bolt
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-18 LOWER GRAIN TANK, UNLOADER AUGER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-18 LOWER GRAIN TANK, UNLOADER AUGER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
32
33
34
35
1347389C1
1989350C1
1347177C1
154273C1
409-7620
231-5146
413-824
80679
1347337C1
1347402C1
1347336C1
NSS
1989462C1
1989564C1
1989563C1
217-439
221-667
221-671
779103R91
518819R1
1989464C1
1989463C1
1989581C1
61-33836
1347432C2
20879D
ST991
18437R91
1327731C1
126-133
188354C1
A21619
Кол-во
Описание
1 AUGER, vertical, unloader
1 CASE ASSY., GEARBOX, vertical unloader, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 35
1 SUPPORT, gear box
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking,special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
9 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
6 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch
6 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
UAR SHIM, lower gear
1 SPROCKET, driven, 33 and 57 teeth
1 GEARBOX ASSY, housing, Includes: Ref. 10 thru 28
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CASE, assembly gear box
1 SHAFT, input, auger 1-1/2 inch O.D.
2 KEY, square, parallel, 3/8 inch
1 RING, SNAP, RING snap, shaft
1 PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14, hex socket, headless, 1/2 inch PT
1 PLUG, DRAIN, Hex Soc, 1/2" NPT, square socket, magnetic, 1/2 inch PT
1 PLUG, DRAIN, Hex Soc, 1/4" NPT, Magnetic
3 BEARING, CONE, tapred roller
3 BEARING, CUP, CONE tapered, roller, inner
2 PINION, GEAR drive, auger
1 SHAFT, output, 1-3/8 inch O.D. auger
2 SEAL, shaft
1 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", BOLT hex socket, 3/8 NC x 1-2/4 inch, not shown
2 SEAL, oil bearing
1 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller cone
1 BEARING, CUP, tapered, roller
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 NPT x .50" lg, Press Relief, VALVE pressure relief, 1/8 inch PT
7 WASHER, THRUST, flat, special, 1-13/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 inch
1 KEY, WOODRUFF, #D, 5/16" x 1 1/4", HT,
3 WASHER, flat
1 CIRCLIP, RING snap, input shaft retaining
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-20 LOWER GRAIN TANK, UNLOADER HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-20 LOWER GRAIN TANK, UNLOADER HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
18
20
22
23
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
47
192475C3
477-73108
1338394C1
178134C2
409-7512
191087C1
1970539C1
393069R1
155909C1
439-1420
432-812
195332C1
191110C1
192834C1
192848C1
409-7624
231-5146
192847C1
192828C1
477-73108
231-5145
192829C1
477-73112
231-5146
1338393C2
1319406C1
231-5146
1338388C1
409-7612
231-5146
477-73116
231-5145
477-73812
231-1444
Кол-во
1
28
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
20
58
1
2
9
1
3
3
1
10
3
7
7
2
2
Описание
HOUSING, unloader, lower
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
TUBE, ASSEMBLY, auger vertical, Includes: Ref. 4
RING, tube, upper
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
PLATE, COVER unloader housing, front, bottom
FLAP, DOOR auger, lower, with decal
PIN, ROD pivot door
LATCH, door
PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 1/4", headed, 1/4 x 1-1/4 inch, grade 2
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
U-BOLT, type
SUPPORT, COVER unloader housing, rear, bottom
CHANNEL, support
ROD, SUPPORT rear housing
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ROD, SUPPORT front housing
SUPPORT, housing, left hand
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, housing, right hand
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ANGLE, SUPPORT vertical auger
SCREW, CrossSerr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", self locking, truss head, Phillips, special, 3/4 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, unloader cylinder
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-22 UNLOADER, UPPER TUBE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-22 UNLOADER, UPPER TUBE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
193417C94
193418C3
413-628
151670C1
186657C2
492-11038
425-106
193472C2
178158C1
231-5145
1317738C1
1317873C1
1317734C4
1317783C4
1317899C3
409-7612
154273C1
231-5146
182837C2
113488A1
477-73112
409-7516
477-73120
495-81121
231-5145
231-4115
178165C2
178166C1
185856C1
492-11031
425-105
113488A1
115867A1
1338869C1
113-250
231-5146
1338692C1
425-104
477-73116
231-5145
Кол-во
Описание
1 ELBOW, ASSEMBLY, unloader, upper tube, Includes: Ref. 2
1 FLANGE, unloader elbow
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5,
UAR PLATE, LOCKING, SHIM pin spacer
1 SUPPORT, front keeper
4 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
4 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1 PLATE, unloader tube keeper
1 PLATE, inspection, front tube
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 TUBE, unloader, plain, front, 89.96 in.
1 TUBE, unloader, perforated, front, 89.96 in.
1 TUBE, unloader, rear, 136 inch, replaces 1317734C2
1 TUBE, unloader, rear, 82.47 inch, replaces 1317783C2
1 TUBE, unloader, rear, 118.031 inch, replaces 13177899C2
18 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
24 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 CAP, CAP, unloader tube
1 SPOUT, down, unloader tube
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
7 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4",
18 WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
13 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
4 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
1 COVER, auger tube, perforated
4 CLAMP, tube retaining
4 SCREW, hex, special, 5/16 NC x 2 inch
4 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
4 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1 SPOUT, down, unloader tube, 18 holes
1 DOOR, grain saver
2 SPRING, compressor tension
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1",
4 NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-24 UNLOADER, UPPER AUGER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-24 UNLOADER, UPPER AUGER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
1347351C1
426-612
492-11038
1989215C4
1347499C4
182838C1
50591
434-512
492-11031
425-105
160796C91
564853R11
409-7516
231-5145
937779R91
937781R92
937782R92
219-438
219-8
134744C1
F53473
203389C91
1317859C1
1317680C2
1321147C2
1989388C2
409-7512
1277949C1
360936R1
Кол-во
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
3
2
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Описание
HOUSING, ASSEMBLY, upper gear, unloader parts list Fig. 9E-32
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch, grade 8
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
AUGER unloader, one piece, 136 inch, replaces 1989215C3
AUGER unloader, one piece, 172 inch, replaces 1347499C3
SUPPORT, bearing, outer
FLANGE, bearing
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
BEARING, BALL, ball, unloader, outer
COLLAR, locking, bearing, outer
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, grease, 22 inch (559 mm) long
HOSE, grease, 27 inch (686 mm) long
HOSE, grease, 31 inch (787 mm) long
ADAPTER, 45є, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, FITTING grease, 45 degree, special
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg,
RING, PLATE mounting, lubrication hose
NUT, special hose adapter
BEARING, BALL, ball, unloader, split auger only
SUPPORT, bearing, unloader, split auger only
AUGER, unloader, rear split, 172 inch, replaces 1317680C1
AUGER, unloader, rear split, 208 inch, replaces 1321147C1
AUGER, unloader, front split, 172 inch, replaces 1989388C1
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
SPACER, split auger, unloader only
RING, snap, auger bearing
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-26 UNLOADER, SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-26 UNLOADER, SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
2
3
3
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1327529C2
154273C1
409-7516
231-5146
231-5145
495-81175
413-1048
496-21066
492-11062
425-1010
554480R1
425-1110
1979616C2
1317516C1
193625C1
1979494C1
409-7620
231-5146
425-108
231-5148
1338378C1
409-7620
231-5146
186691C1
409-7512
231-5145
Кол-во
1
8
8
8
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
1
4
4
3
3
3
Описание
BRACKET, SUPPORT rod anchor
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 21/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5, hex, 5/8 NC x 3 inch
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 inch, hardened
WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
NUT, 5/8"-11, G5,
NUT, hex, special, 5/8 inch NF
NUT, 5/8"-18, G5,
ROD, ROD unloader, anchor support
SUPPORT, anchor, rod
ROD, unloader, front lower
ROD, unloader, front lower
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
ROD, BRACE support, unloader
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PLATE, support rod
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-28 UNLOADER, SWING CYLINDER SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-28 UNLOADER, SWING CYLINDER SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
22
27
28
30
1282488C92
427-10225
432-816
1321541C2
426-732
492-11044
429-107
329-147
1321509C2
477-73820
154273C1
231-5146
1321508C1
413-832
496-21053
80679
425-108
1338388C1
427-10225
151670C1
1338393C2
Кол-во
Описание
1 CYLINDER ASSY., 1-1/2 (38) ID x 20 inch (508 mm) stroke unloader swing, parts list Fig. 8-76
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 5/8" x 1 1/4", clevis, 5/8 x 2-1/4 inch
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
1 SUPPORT, cylinder unloader, replaces 1321541C1, not shown
6 BOLT, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8, BOLT hex, 7/16 NC x 2 inch, grade 8
6 WASHER, LOCK, 7/16",
6 NUT, 7/16"-14, G8, hex, 7/16 inch NC, grade 8
6 NUT, Jam, 7/16"-14, G8,
1 SUPPORT, upper, rear
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, BOLT hex, self locking, special, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 PLATE, cylinder anchor
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 2 inch
8 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
4 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
4 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 SUPPORT, unloader cylinder, see Fig. 9E-20 for mounting hardware
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 5/8" x 1 1/4", clevis, 5/8 x 2-1/4 inch
UAR PLATE, LOCKING, SHIM pin spacer, unloader tube keeper
1 ANGLE, SUPPORT vertical auger, see Fig. 9E-20 for mounting hardware
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-30 UNLOADER, TUBE SADDLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-30 UNLOADER, TUBE SADDLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
1321500C2
409-7620
495-81143
231-5146
1321498C1
477-82512
231-4144
1319222C1
409-7512
231-5145
1321499C1
439-5436
432-812
1317870C1
409-7520
231-5145
480523R1
Кол-во
1
4
8
4
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Описание
STIRRUP, BRACKET support, unloader tube, saddle
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
PAD, saddle support bracket
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
SUPPORT, angle saddle
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
ROLLER, WHEEL unloader saddle
PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 2 1/4", G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
CLAMP, retaining, unloader tube
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair, retaining
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-32 UNLOADER, UPPER GEAR HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9E-32 UNLOADER, UPPER GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
1347351C1
NSS
NSS
1347260C1
83-1316
1347431C1
1347339C1
1347312C1
100-16125
1347338C1
219-90
426-612
492-11038
Кол-во
Описание
1 HOUSING, ASSEMBLY, upper gear, unloader, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING upper gear, 1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING upper gear, 2
2 PINION, GEAR, 18 teeth, upper housing unloader
4 SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 5/16"-18 x 3/8", set, hex socket headless, 5/16 NC x 3/8 inch, cup point
4 BEARING, CONE, tapered roller gear housing
2 SEAL, oil bearing housing
2 RETAINER, gear housing
2 RING, SNAP, #125, Ext,
UAR SHIM, upper bearing
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45є, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive, grease, 45 degree, 1/4-28 special taper x 13/16 inch
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch, grade 8
4 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-02 STRAW SPREADER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-02 STRAW SPREADER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
3A
4
5
6
6A
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
231-5315
194198C2
192252C1
140190A1
188218C6
111179A1
571424R1
462360R1
195293C91
192240C1
128440A1
409-7520
194194C1
NSS
152261C1
195138C5
192242C4
186506C1
1345024C1
109487A1
1345025C1
109488A1
409-7512
231-5145
409-7516
38-32424
495-81068
38-31624
413-512
492-11031
425-105
413-516
495-11034
515-23190
409-7512
231-5145
477-73112
495-81069
120270A2
A33497
702093C1
140430A1
140431A1
140432A1
108000A1
Кол-во
24
12
2
2
2
12
14
14
7
2
2
24
2
Описание
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
SKID/SHOE, STRAP rubber straw spreader
RETAINER, strap
DISC, RETAINER bat
CONE, SUPPORT straw spreader, replaces 188218C4 and 188218C5
BAT, straw spreader
FLANGE, bearing, used with Ref. 15 and 17 support
FLANGE, bearing, used with Refs. 16 and 18 support
BEARING, BALL, auger drive, straw spreader
SHAFT, straw spreader, used with Refs. 15 and 17 supports
SHAFT, straw spreader, 12 inch long, used with Refs. 16 and 18 supports
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, BOLT hex serrated flange, 5/16 NC x 1-1/4 inch
GEAR, GEAR two piece set, spreader, Includes: Ref. 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR spreader drive, 14 tooth
2 SPACER, 1 1/4" Tube x 1 7/8", 1-1/4 x 5/8 inch cross bar
1 SUPPORT, dust shield
1 SHAFT, BAR cross
1 SUPPORT, PLATE bearing, spreader
1 SUPPORT, spreader drive, left hand , BSN JJC0106005
1 SUPPORT, spreader drive, left hand , ASN JJC0106005
1 SUPPORT, spreader drive, right hand , BSN JJC0106005
1 SUPPORT, spreader drive, right hand , ASN JJC0106005
28 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
53 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
1 PIN, 3/8" x 1 1/2", Coiled, 3/8" x 1 1/2", Coiled
UAR WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .030", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/32 inch
2 PIN, ROLL, 1/4" x 1 1/2", Coiled,
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
8 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
8 NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
4 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
1 CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
12 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Not shown
6 WASHER, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
2 PIN, lock retainer
4 PIN, LINCH, lock
6 STRAP, CABLE, tie, 3 inch maximum
2 COUPLING, anti wrap
2 TUBE, PIPE, 1-3/4 (45) ID x 1-15/16 (48) O.D. x 3 inch (75 mm) long
2 BOOT, BOOT coupler
2 COUPLING, vertical shaft
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-02 STRAW SPREADER
Ссылка Номер детали
44 477-73116
Кол-во
Описание
12 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-04 STRAW SPREADER, DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-04 STRAW SPREADER, DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
196371C1
566516R92
1315275C1
566518R91
1315269C1
1979591C1
1979989C1
219-87
181196C2
194652C1
1315223C1
181152C1
1315197C1
495-81163
425-108
432-816
232-4115
396-21034
326-536
413-848
496-31081
496-11053
80679
425-108
80679
495-11053
409-7512
231-5145
413-516
492-11031
425-105
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
5
5
5
Описание
BELT, drive straw spreader
PULLEY, drive, 9-3/4 inch, O.D.
SUPPORT ASSY., drive tightener
PULLEY, drive tightener, 6-3/4 inch O.D.
PULLEY, drive, 4-3/8 inch O.D. idler
LEVER, ASSEMBLY, tightener arm, Includes: Ref. 7
BUSHING, tightener lever
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
PULLEY, driven, 10 inch O.D. spreader
PIVOT, rod tightener
SPRING, spreader drive
ROD, adjusting, spreader drive idler
SPACER, spreader drive
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 7/64 inch
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
WASHER, .344" x 11/16" x .089", HDN, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 3/32 inch, hardened
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G8,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 3 inch
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN, flat, 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 7/32 inch, hardened
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .095", HDN,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-06 STRAW SPREADER, SHIELDS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-06 STRAW SPREADER, SHIELDS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1308916C2
256873
1308912C3
515-23190
231-5146
409-7612
1308915C4
231-5145
232-4115
495-81116
409-7512
1309121C3
1308913C1
477-73108
1309354C1
1308914C4
140286A1
140287A1
Кол-во
2
10
2
4
8
4
1
8
8
8
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
Описание
SHIELD, SHIELD side, straw spreader
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
PIPE, shield, replaces 1308912C2
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Retaining
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
SUPPORT, straw spreader, right hand shield, replaces 1308915C1 and 1308915C2
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GC,
WASHER, .344" x 1" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 3/64 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
SUPPORT, drive shield
SUPPORT, straw, spreader shield
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
SUPPORT, CHANNEL drive shield
SUPPORT, straw spreader, left hand shield replaces 1308914C1
STRIP, STRIP steel, shield, front
STRIP, STRIP steel, shield, rear
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-08 STRAW SPREADER, CORN COMBINE, PULLEY SHIELD AND BELT GUIDE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-08 STRAW SPREADER, CORN COMBINE, PULLEY SHIELD AND BELT GUIDE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
1324423C1
477-73820
495-11041
231-5146
1324419C1
Кол-во
1
3
3
3
1
Описание
GUARD, SHIELD straw spreader pulley
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
GUIDE, belt
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-10 STRAW CHOPPER, DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-10 STRAW CHOPPER, DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
1315264C1
1315265C1
1315264C1
1315251C1
413-616
231-5146
495-81135
1315249C91
559154R1
219-87
495-11106
432-1624
1315248C1
432-1224
1315357C1
413-816
231-5148
1315259C1
617794R1
326-832
329-108
496-21053
392-21050
1315260C1
425-1012
1315256C1
1315247C1
14145H
432-816
413-1072
396-21066
232-41110
194759C6
477-73108
231-5145
181142C1
1315364C1
1302709C1
1345048C1
396-11066
Кол-во
Описание
1 PULLEY, chopper drive
1 BELT, chopper drive
1 PULLEY, chopper drive
1 SUPPORT, idler arm pivot
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
4 WASHER, 13/32" x 1" x .120", flat, 13/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
1 LEVER, ASSEMBLY, idler arm, Includes: Ref. 14
2 BUSHING, lever
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
2 WASHER, 1", SAE, flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 1/8 inch
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/4" x 1 1/2",
1 TUBE, LEVER idler arm
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 1/2",
1 SUPPORT, tension rod pivot
2 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 BOLT, tension rod eye, special
1 SPACER, 3/4" Tube x 1 1/16", eye bolt
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8,
1 NUT, 1/2"-13, G8,
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
1 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2", 1/2"
1 CONNECTOR, tension rod
1 NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
1 ROD, tension, slider
1 SPRING, idler tension
1 PIN, CLEVIS, 1/2" x 2.094",
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1",
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G5,
1 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 inch, hardened
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-11, GC,
1 GUARD, SHIELD fan drive
8 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
8 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 SUPPORT, chopper drive shield
1 CHANNEL, tension rod lock
UAR SHIM, idler pivot support
1 PULLEY, drive, idler
UAR WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN, flat, 32/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 inch, hardened
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-12 STRAW CHOPPER, GEAR HOUSING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-12 STRAW CHOPPER, GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
33
34
181271C1
181211C1
566206R2
429-1110
492-21062
396-21066
181363C1
181278C1
433-828
425-108
80679
396-41053
221-841
181274C1
413-620
492-11038
238-5250
298029R91
ST874A
181287C1
181288C1
184394C1
232-41316
231-41120
496-21106
396-31131
181269C1
181255C1
181256C1
181257C1
181258C1
181259C1
181260C1
181261C1
181262C1
181263C1
181264C1
181265C1
181266C1
191245C2
217-84
195484C2
35 NSS
35 NSS
35 NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 PULLEY, drive, 15 inch O.D. jackshaft
1 HUB, drive pulley, jackshaft
3 BOLT, BOLT hub
3 NUT, 5/8"-18, G8,
3 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8", 5/8"
3 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32 inch, hardened
UAR SHIM, pulley
1 HOUSING, HOUSING jackshaft gear
6 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5, 1/2 NC x 1-3/4 inch
6 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
6 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
6 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN, flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 3/16 inch, hardened
2 PLUG, hex socket, 1/4 inch PT gear housing
1 HUB, jackshaft bearing
10 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
10 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
2 O-RING, -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x .139" Thk,
2 BEARING, CONE, tapered, roller
2 BEARING, CUP, tapered, roller
1 SEAL, jackshaft hub, front
1 SEAL, jackshaft hub, rear
1 SHAFT, three splined, separator
1 NUT, LOCK, 1"-8, GC,
1 NUT, LOCK, 1 1/4"-7, GB,
1 WASHER, 1 1/16" x 2" x .209", flat, 1-1/16 x 2 x 13/64 inch, hardened
1 WASHER, 1 3/8" x 2 1/2" x 1/4", HDN, flat, 1-3/8 x 2-1/2 x 1/4 inch, hardened
1 SPACER, jackshaft, rear
1 RING, SNAP, RING retaining, 0.102 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.105 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.108 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.111 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.114 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.117 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.120 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.123 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.126 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.129 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.132 inch
1 SNAP RING, retaining, 0.135 inch
1 HUB, bell, chopper drive
2 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass, hex, 1/8 inch PT
2 KIT, SHIM, KIT shim, rear housing, Includes: Ref. 35
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.005 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.007 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHIM, 0.020 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-12 STRAW CHOPPER, GEAR HOUSING
Ссылка Номер детали
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
ST2071
17498D
618023R91
618024R1
192527C1
181195C1
425-1314
432-828
496-21094
396-11119
54-2006
55-2006
181156C1
1315264C1
181281C1
413-512
492-11031
217-46
219-436
188814C1
62 NSS
62 NSS
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
Описание
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, hub inner
BEARING, CUP, tapered roller, bearing hub, inner
BEARING, CONE, tapered roller, bearing hub, outer
BEARING, CUP, CONE tapered roller, bearing hub, outer
SEAL, oil, chopper drive shaft
SHAFT, drive chopper
NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G5,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN,
WASHER, 1 3/16" x 2 1/4" x .134", HDN, flat, 1-3/16 x 2-1/4 x 9/64 inch, hardened
NUT, LOCK, Bearing, 1.1811" Bore, bearing lock, TN-06
WASHER, LOCK, Type TW-106, Bearing lock
SPACER, SPACER driven pulley, inner
PULLEY, chopper drive
COVER, gear housing
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
REDUCER, 3/4"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF, REDUCER, 3/4 PT x 3/8 inch female
BREATHER, 3/8"-18 NPT, Short, w/washer, straight, 3/8 PT x 1-1/2 inch
GEAR, BEVEL, matched set, drive end and driven chopper, Includes: Ref. 62
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR, 24 teeth
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR, 23 teeth
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-16 STRAW CHOPPER, ROTOR AND CONCAVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-16 STRAW CHOPPER, ROTOR AND CONCAVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
185099C93
413-816
231-5148
1346984C1
197124C1
495-81063
495-81062
495-81211
181156C1
425-1314
432-828
936133R91
455112R11
936131R1
936130R2
425-108
80679
181096C1
413-616
413-620
495-11041
492-11038
425-106
185135C91
1302763C1
1302764C1
104236
186736C3
432-616
495-51041
540815R2
185141C3
25553R1
182898C1
477-73812
231-5146
182946C1
182947C1
182891C1
182894C1
182977C1
182929C1
181209C1
425-148
181208C3
Кол-во
Описание
1 ROTOR ASSY., straw chopper, Includes: Ref. 2, 3, and 4
56 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
56 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
18 PLUG, plastic closure
14 PACKAGE, BLADE straw chopper rotor, set of 2
2 WASHER, 29/32" x 2" x .179", flat, 29/32 x 2 x 5/32 inch
1 WASHER, 29/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 29/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
6 WASHER, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 1-11/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
2 SPACER, SPACER driven pulley, inner root
1 NUT, SLOTTED, 7/8"-14, G5,
1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
2 BEARING, BALL, ball, flange
2 COLLAR, locking, bearing
2 RING, bearing
2 FLANGE, bearing, replaces 936130R1
8 NUT, 1/2"-13, G5,
8 WASHER, LOCK, 1/2",
1 SUPPORT, rotor, left hand
19 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
16 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
20 WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
16 NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
1 BAR, ASSEMBLY, straw chopper concave
12 KNIFE, BLADE double chopper concave, Includes: Ref. 22, 23, and 23A
1 KNIFE, BLADE single chopper concave
26 RIVET, FH, 3/16" x 5/8",
2 ROD, PIN latch, replaces 186736C1 and 186736C3
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/32" x 1",
UAR WASHER, 3/8", flat, 13/32 x 47/64 x 1/16 inch
2 SPRING, lock pin, concave bar latch
1 PLATE, PAN straw chopper deflector, replaces 185141C2 bottom
4 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", HDN, flat, 13/32 x 1-1/8 x 9/64 inch
1 SUPPORT, PLATE filler cage, rear
29 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
29 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 DEFLECTOR, discharge, left hand
1 DEFLECTOR, discharge, right hand
2 PLATE, bulkhead filler, rear
1 HINGE, pan deflector, bottom
1 ROD, lower hinge
1 SUPPORT, cage, lower rear
1 SUPPORT, sensor
4 NUT, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5,
1 SUPPORT, COVER sensor
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9F-16 STRAW CHOPPER, ROTOR AND CONCAVE
Ссылка Номер детали
42
43
44
45
46
280-1478
413-620
477-73112
231-5145
181097C1
Кол-во
2
4
10
10
1
Описание
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4-14 x 1/2 inch
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, rotor, right hand
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-02 CAB, FRAME
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-02 CAB, FRAME
Ссылка Номер детали
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
1327763C1
1327764C1
1327765C1
1329477C3
1276305C1
261-1356
1330064C1
196742C3
1987299C1
1990501C1
1957276C1
180607C2
1321545C1
1990501C1
1321286C3
1987173C1
261-1356
1301129C1
377363R2
1301128C2
1301130C1
198244C1
180604C2
198247C1
180605C2
198184C1
180606C2
109594C1
198131C2
1300025C1
1263038C1
1987172C1
1301233C2
261-6458
1301234C1
440-11010
495-31022
196922C1
170404C1
440-11012
495-31022
183585C1
896274C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 INSTRUCTION, CAB ASSEMBLY, ROPS, machinery item, order from Machinery Price List, with
heater and air conditioner
8 SCREW, hex washer head, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
8 SCREW, BOLT hex flange, polyseal, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch
18 NUT, hex flange, self locking, 3/8 inch NC
1 DOOR, ASSEMBLY, cab parts list Fig. 9G-6
1 SUPPORT, hose cover, left hand
6 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 3/8 inch
6 NUT, hex flange, self locking, polyseal, 5/16 inch NC
5 PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT windshield retainer
6 SCREW, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
6 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, BOLT hex, special locking, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1 GLASS, cab windshield
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 225 inch (5715 mm) long, cut from 198131C2 bulk, windshield glass
1 HANDLE, grab
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, hex, special locking, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1 LINING, SHEET foam insulation, rear panel, acoustical
1 PANEL ASSY., SUPPORT filler, right hand
6 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 3/8 inch
1 DOOR, clean out
2 SCREW, clean out cover
2 NUT, U type, 1/4 inch NC
1 STRIP, seal, 9-11/16 inch (246 mm) long, cut from 1300025C1 bulk hose, clean out door seal
1 GLASS, left hand rear
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 87 inch (2210 mm) long, cut from 109131C2 bulk trim cab, left hand rear glass
1 GLASS, cab rear
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 123 inch (3124 mm) long, cut from 198131C2 bulk trim cab, rear glass
1 GLASS, cab
1 STRIP, SEAL, 130-1/2 (3315 mm) long, cut from 108131C2 bulk cab, right hand front glass
1 SEAL, weather, right hand rear window
UAR SEAL, WINDOW, bulk, 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR GASKET, STRIP seal, 12 inch (305 mm)
UAR SEAL, bulk, 300 inch (7620 mm) long
1 GLASS, right hand, rear window
1 HINGE, right hand, rear window
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10 NF x 1/2 inch
1 STRIP, SHIM hinge, right rear window
4 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 5/8", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 5/8 inch
4 WASHER, #10,
UAR NUT, hex, self locking window
1 HANDLE, right rear window lock
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
2 WASHER, #10,
1 STRIP, SHIM right rear window strip
6 BUSHING, window retainer cushion
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-02 CAB, FRAME
Ссылка Номер детали
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
1281761C2
260-1356
NSS
1327768C1
1327545C1
1329797C1
180637C2
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
1330146C1
495-11034
492-11031
1280157C1
1340345C1
1304647C1
230-4215
182747C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 SPRING, window latch
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/8 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FRAME cab, order assembly
10 SCREW, self tapping, special, 5/16 inch
4 SCREW, self tapping, special, 5/16 inch
1 PLUG, rubber tube
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 220 inch (5588 mm) long, cut from 182747C1 bulk trim body to headliner joint seal,
see below
2 BOLT, hex washer head, special, 3/8 NC x 1-1/2 inch
2 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
1 WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
1 GAS STRUT, SPRING gas, door control
2 PIN, BALL, STUD ball
2 CLIP, retaining
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA,
UAR STRIP, TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-06 CAB, DOOR ASSEMBLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-06 CAB, DOOR ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1329477C3
NSS
198184C1
180606C2
111606A1
1329468C1
111632A1
180618C1
180617C1
198131C2
198522C1
1330108CX
Кол-во
Описание
1 DOOR, ASSEMBLY, cab, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 6
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, cab
1 GLASS, cab door
1 STRIP, SEAL, 130-1/2 (3315 mm) long, cut from 198131C2 bulk door glass
1 SEAL, 162 inch (4115 mm) long, cut from 198522C1 bulk
1 HANDLE, ASSEMBLY, door parts list Fig. 9G-8
4 RUBBER SEAL, door wedge
2 STRIP, TRIM edge, 54 inch (1372 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim cab door opening
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 26-1/8 inch (664 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim cab door opening, top
UAR SEAL, WINDOW, bulk, 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR STRIP, SEAL, 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-08 CAB, DOOR HANDLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-08 CAB, DOOR HANDLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1329468C1
1 1329440C1
2 1329441C1
3 1329442C1
4 1329443C1
5 1330184C1
6 489-11012
7 261-63512
8 393-41020
9 392801R3
10 442-1258
11 493-51026
12 1970178C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
1
2
2
1
Описание
HANDLE, ASSEMBLY, door, upper, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 4
HANDLE, door, outside lock
GASKET, handle
HANDLE, door, inside
LATCH, door, inside
BRACKET, ANGLE support latch
SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10"-32 x 3/4", machine, oval Phillips No. 10 NF x 3/4 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10 NF x 3/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, #10, external tooth lock, 3/16 inch
LATCH, STRIKER, door catch
SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", machine, oval Phillips 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Csk Tooth, 1/4", countersunk, external tooth lock, 1/4 inch
KEY, lock, set of 2
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-10 CAB, INSULATION AND FLOOR MAT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-10 CAB, INSULATION AND FLOOR MAT
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
23
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
1329711C2
1326885C1
1338051C1
98123C4
98008C2
198075C1
187581C1
1321935C1
1324844C1
196587C7
91793C2
91790C2
1301219C2
91797C2
196598C2
1322927C2
91792C3
1327567C1
1327568C1
1330107C2
98131C2
101301A1
1301236C1
198600C2
477-73112
231-5145
275-1478
495-11028
1330108CX
1954475C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 MAT, floor
1 INSULATOR, PAD, floor mat, sound
1 BRACKET, hold down, floor mat, J type, 1352 mm
1 SHEET ASSY., SUPPORT seat platform
1 INSULATOR, PAD center rear support
1 INSULATOR, PAD steering pedestal
1 ANGLE, steering pedestal
3 SEAL, pedal
1 SEAL, steering pedestal
1 INSULATOR, PAD, right hand floor, sound cover
1 INSULATOR, PAD, center floor, sound cover
1 INSULATOR, PAD, center rear sound
1 SHEET, PAD insulation, right hand console sound, outer cover
1 SHEET, PAD insulation, right hand, inner console, sound cover
1 SHEET, PAD insulation, left hand, outer console sound cover
1 INSULATOR, PAD, left hand panel
1 SHEET ASSY., PAD insulation, manual box sound
1 PLATE, boot hold down, left hand
1 PLATE, boot hold down, right hand
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 27-1/2 inch long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim rear, inside to cab
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 12-1/2 inch (318 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim, left inside edge to cab
3 TAPE insulation, 24 inch (610 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk trim, left inside edge to cab
1 SEAL, cab to deck, 31 inch (787 mm) long, not shown
1 STRIP, SEAL cab to deck, 156 inch (3962 mm) long, not shown
6 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", hex, self tapping, 1/4-14 x 1/2 inch
4 WASHER, 1/4", SAE, flat, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16 inch
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR ROLL, TAPE, bulk, 2-1/2 (63.5) wide x 360 (9150) long x 1/8 inch (3 mm) thick
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-12 CAB, HEADLINER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-12 CAB, HEADLINER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
30
31
31
31
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
1329973C93
NSS
1329975C3
1280402C1
109227C1
1321268C2
97135C1
117621C2
1276293C2
118345C1
111666C2
109240C1
143481C2
84157C1
109282C2
97135C1
1321259C1
1283457C3
1283459C4
1276270C1
1280092C1
1276235C2
1280093C2
1276271C1
353-412
1324515C1
1324516C1
1280182C2
1321384C1
395467R2
353-406
353-411
353-404
1327770C2
477-73812
231-5146
261-33724
1250628C2
117995C1
1276052C1
260-53424
260-1356
495-61020
260-14412
445435
Кол-во
Описание
1 PANEL ASSY., headliner, Includes: Ref. 1 and 2
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PANEL headliner
4 INSULATOR, accoustical headliner
4 PANEL, louver frame
1 VENTILATOR, louver
3 COVER, defroster vent
3 KNOB, filter grille, recirculation panel
1 DOOR, recirculating air
1 ROD, control
1 BUMPER, recirculating door, attach to roof assembly
1 SUPPORT, door
1 AIR CLEANER, FILTER air recirculation
1 AIR CLEANER, FILTER air recirculation intake
2 SEAL, STRIP recirculation door seal, 39-13/32 inch (1001 mm) long
1 SIEVE, GRILLE recirculating
6 KNOB, filter grille recirculation
1 PANEL, recirculation control trim
1 SEAL, GROMMET monitor harness, right hand rear
1 GROMMET, SEAL left hand rear corner
1 PANEL, headliner trim, left hand, front
1 PANEL, headliner trim, left hand, rear
1 PANEL, headliner, rear
1 PANEL, headliner trim, right hand, rear
1 PANEL, headliner trim, right hand, front
1 PLUG, Dome, 1.093" hole, Nylon, button, 1-3/32 inch headliner panel, plastic
1 PANEL, cab control, heater only
1 PANEL, cab control includes decal, heater and air conditioning
1 PANEL, radio trim and clock
1 PANEL, radio insert
2 CLIP, retaining, heater hose attaching
UAR PLUG, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon, button, 5/8 inch
1 PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon, Heater only
1 PLUG, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon, Heater only
1 SEAL, cab harness hose, right hand, rear
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips 1/4 NC x 1-1/2 inch
6 NUT, grille spacer
UAR PACKAGE, KIT fastener, plastic toggle, includes 5 fasteners
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #8 x 1 3/4", self tapping, oval head No. 8-18 x 1-3/4 inch
UAR SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 8-18 x 1-1/2 inch
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/8 inch
2 WASHER, 13/64" x 1/2" x .060", flat, 13/64 x 3/4 x 1/16 inch
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 3/4", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 8-18 x 3/4 inch
2 NUT, U, #10-24, U spring, No. 8-18
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-12 CAB, HEADLINER
Ссылка Номер детали
46 260-1346
47 1327506C1
48 260-13728
Кол-во
Описание
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 8-18 x 3/8 inch
10 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated,
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1 3/4", self tapping, pan Phillips 1/4-14 x 1-3/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-14 CAB, ROOF
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-14 CAB, ROOF
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
1344179C1
1276339C2
1281980C2
1276337C2
5
6
7
8
10
1276336C2
1276338C2
1281740C2
180637C2
1990977C1
REF
117727C2
1281996C1
143006C3
1276340C2
83872C2
REF
353-402
353-406
198825C1
353-252
111618C2
445406
1327767C1
179093
353-408
118084C1
1327515C2
182747C1
1327666C1
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
27
30
30
33
Кол-во
1
3
1
1
Описание
ROOF, ASSEMBLY, cab, Includes: Ref. 2 thru 7
INSULATOR, PANEL, top 1 inch (305 mm) long, cut from 1327515C1 bulk hose
INSULATOR, PANEL, left hand, top, 12 inch (305 mm) long, cut from 1327515C1 bulk insulation
INSULATOR, RUBBER, SEAL, 10-1/2 (266) x 38-1/8 (970) x 1/2 inch (13 mm) thick, cut from
1327515C2 bulk, right hand rear
1 INSULATOR, PANEL, right hand, front, 12 inch (305 mm) long, cut from 1327515C1 bulk insulation
1 INSULATOR, PANEL, left hand side, 12 inch (305 mm) cut from 1327515C bulk insulation
1 INSULATOR, PANEL, rear, 60 inch (1524 mm) long, cut from 1327515C1 bulk insulation
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 220 inch (5588 mm) long, cut from 182747C1 bulk roof seal
1 COVER ASSY, windshield wiper motor, Includes Decal
1 INSTRUCTION, DECAL axial flow, parts list Fig. 9H-28 Ref. 25
3 ROD, filter latch
2 SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, 72 inch (1829 mm) long, cut from 1327666C1 bulk
1 PANEL, roof access cover
1 INSULATOR, COVER, access
1 SEAL, access cover
1 INSTRUCTION, FILTER cab, parts list Fig. 9G-12, Ref. 12
1 PLUG, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon,
2 PLUG, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon, button, 5/8 inch
2 GROMMET, light harness, left, 1 x 1-3/8 inch
1 PLUG, 1", button, 1 inch
14 SCREW, self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1 inch
14 NUT, Tinn, 1/4"-14, spring, 1/4 inch
4 SCREW, self tapping, hex washer head, polyseal, 5/16 NC x 5/8 inch
6 BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 9/32", 9/32 inch ID
2 PLUG, Dome, .750" hole, Nylon, button, 3/4 inch
3 WASHER, rubber
UAR INSULATOR, SEAL bulk sheet, 54 (1372) wide x 120 (3048) long x 1/2 inch (13 mm) thick
UAR STRIP, TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240) mm) long
UAR SEAL, TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-16 CAB, RIGHT-HAND CONSOLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-16 CAB, RIGHT-HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
1321966C3
193031C3
195992C2
195991C1
1317106C1
1283101C2
1987556C2
111614A1
193033C2
1301218C2
1301334C1
1301210C6
198988C1
1994886C1
1994841C1
1280162C3
1280424C1
1280422C1
1327501C1
1301228C1
23 187788C1
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
34
34
35
38
39
40
41
42
1338050C1
101301A1
1280125C1
1280158C2
1280159C1
87366C1
1327827C2
245334C1
195917C2
1330108CX
1954475C1
1276211C1
1280167C2
1957290C1
1957291C1
1957292C1
187573C1
1327985C1
91705C1
353-402
183617C1
409-7612
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Описание
SUPPORT, console, rear right hand
SUPPORT, console, right hand front
SUPPORT, console extension, right hand
SUPPORT, console extension, lower right hand
SUPPORT, console extension, front right hand
SUPPORT, console extension, lower front right hand
COVER, SUPPORT console, front
PLATE, LARGE, inner right hand console
ANGLE, lower right hand console, lower outer
COVER, PLATE outer right hand console
SUPPORT, outer cover, right hand
SUPPORT, outer console, right hand
COVER, hydrostatic drive, support console
COVER, inner plate propulsion control
SUPPORT, hydrostatic drive
SUPPORT, fuse block
BRACKET, SUPPORT rear lamp machine control
BRACKET, SUPPORT rear lamp, front control
SUPPORT, front panel
STRIP, adhesive backed, 26-11/16 inch (678 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk seal, right hand
console cover
2 STRIP, adhesive backed, 27-13/64 inch (691 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk seal, right hand
console cover
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 2 inch (51 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk, rear support
1 TAPE insulation, 24 inch (610 mm) long, cut from 1954475C1 bulk, 2 for left hand, 1 for right hand
1 FRAME, control panel front
1 PANEL, control front
1 DECAL, header control panel
1 COVER, instrument panel, right hand console
1 DECAL, right hand console instructions
3 PLUG, panel switch cover, right hand side
UAR STRIP, SEAL bulk, foam, adhesive backed, 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR ROLL, TAPE bulk, 2-1/2 (63.5) wide x 360 (9150) long x 1/8 inch (3 mm) thick
1 PANEL, machine control
1 DECAL, control panel (English)
1 DECAL, control panel (French)
1 DECAL, control panel (German)
1 DECAL, control panel (Spanish)
1 COVER, fuse panel
1 PLATE, hole cover, right hand front
1 PLATE, BAR right hand lower console
2 PLUG, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon,
1 PLUG, right hand console
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-16 CAB, RIGHT-HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
43
44
45
46
409-7616
231-5146
409-7512
143306C1
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
231-5145
1254276C1
477-73112
409-7516
281-34712
265-13512
261-1478
477-82512
231-5144
440-11012
231-51409
495-81117
260-13512
261-1378
281-14816
353-403
353-254
281-34712
265-13516
1329968C1
260-1358
395-31022
1321784C1
Кол-во
Описание
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
10 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
UAR SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", pan head, cross, slotted No. 10-16 x 1/2 inch,
polyseal
14 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 NUT, push on type, 5/16 inch
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
6 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
UAR SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, oval Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
3 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
3 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
4 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
3 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
3 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 1", self tapping, hex washer head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
3 PLUG, Dome, .437" hole, Nylon,
1 PUSH BUTTON, 1 1/4", 1-7/32 inch
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 1", self tapping, oval Phillips No. 10-16 x 1 inch
4 WASHER, oval head, finishing
3 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 1/2 inch
3 WASHER, #10, flat, 7/32 x 1/2 x 1/16 inch
2 PLUG, nylon, 5/16 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-20 CAB, LEFT-HAND CONSOLE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-20 CAB, LEFT-HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
193065C9
477-73812
231-5146
1321719C3
477-73112
1330152C1
231-5145
353-404
1345009C1
1324177C2
396-31041
87063C2
A165449
489-1108
225-13210
1324176C1
91878C3
477-82508
1330155C1
1330157C1
231-5144
281-34712
98129C2
1329876C1
409-748
1327958C2
281-1478
1283280C2
91776C2
143306C1
29
30
31
32
33
34
1285417C2
265-13512
198823C1
198826C1
198820C1
192280
1330108CX
187786C1
1330167C1
1330168C1
1330169C1
1330171C1
1330170C1
101301A1
35
35
35
35
35
35
36
Кол-во
Описание
1 BRACKET, SUPPORT left hand console, rear
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT, left hand console, lower
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 PLUG, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon,
1 GROMMET, wiring harness
1 PLATE, SUPPORT manual box, rear
1 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN,
1 STRIP, TRIM edge, 16-5/16 inch (414 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk
1 ASH TRAY, cab
2 SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10"-32 x 1/2", machine, oval Phillips No. 10 NF x 1/2 inch
2 NUT, #10-32,
1 PLATE, SUPPORT manual box, lower
1 SUPPORT, manual box cover, left hand
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
2 BOLT, self locking, hex flange, special, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
2 NUT, self locking, hex flange, special, 1/4 inch NC
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
12 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", self tapping, hex flange head, 1/4 NC x 3/4 inch
1 PANEL, trim, gray
1 PLATE, COVER manual box
4 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr,
1 PLATE, COVER outer, left hand console
16 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 SUPPORT, connector panel, left hand console
1 PLATE, left hand inner console
7 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", pan head cross slotted No. 10-16 x 1/2 inch,
polyseal
1 COVER, console, left hand
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 3/4", self tapping, oval Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch
3 GROMMET, rubber, 3/8 inch ID
2 GROMMET, hydrostatic drive control cable, 3/4 inch ID
UAR GROMMET, PLUG lower console
1 BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 1 1/4", 1-1/4 inch ID
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR STRIP, SEAL adhesive backed, 23 inch (584 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk, console cover
UAR SEAL adhesive backed, 4 inch (102 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk
UAR SEAL adhesive backed, 18-1/8 inch (460 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk console cover
UAR SEAL, adhesive backed, 10-5/16 inch (262 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk console cover
UAR SEAL adhesive backed, 14 inch (356 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulkconsole cover
UAR SEAL adhesive backed, 7-5/8 inch (194 mm) long, cut from 195917C2 bulk console cover
1 TAPE insulation, 24 inch (610 mm) long, cut from 1954475C1 bulk outer console cover
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-20 CAB, LEFT-HAND CONSOLE
Ссылка Номер детали
42
43
44
45
46
50
51
195239C2
1330155C1
1330157C1
1330179C1
1979493C3
1999442C1
1971376C1
1954475C1
195917C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 BAR, H pattern filler plate
3 BOLT, hex, self locking, hex flange, special, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch, black
3 NUT, hex, self locking, hex flange, special, 1/4 inch NC, black
1 PLATE, COVER
1 SUPPORT, manual box
1 RETAINER, GROMMET
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 1 inch
UAR ROLL, TAPE bulk, 2-1/2 (63.5) wide x 360 (9150) long x 1/8 inch (3 mm) thick
UAR GASKET, SEAL bulk, foam, adhesive backed 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-22 OPERATORS SEAT, MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-22 OPERATORS SEAT, MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1979726C3
1330156C1
892-11008
614-8020
1345209C1
353-411
413-580
1301216C3
192999C1
256873
434-512
196970C1
496-21034
1330064C1
1983395C1
440-1258
Кол-во
2
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
Описание
SUPPORT, BRACKET seat supporting
BOLT, self locking, hex flange, special 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,
HARNESS, seat switch
PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5", G5, Seat mounting
ARMREST, seat
SUPPORT, arm rest mounting
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd,
KNOB, arm rest
WASHER, 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN,
NUT, hex flange, self locking, polyseal, 5/16 inch NC
SWITCH, IGNITION, SEAT
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-24 SEAT, SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-24 SEAT, SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
2
3
4
5
91757C2
1330152C1
1979504C1
280-13712
143306C1
1
2
1
4
12
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
91695C1
231-5145
91703C2
1330152C1
1330064C1
477-73812
231-5146
199953C1
1
2
1
7
7
1
1
1
Описание
PANEL ASSY., center, rear
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
SUPPORT ASSY., seat
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4-14 x 3/4 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1/2", pan head, cross slotted No. 10-16 x 3/4 inch,
polyseal
CHANNEL, center
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BRACKET, ANGLE reservoir
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, hex flange, self locking, polyseal 5/16 inch NC
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16", Not Shown
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-26 MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, CUSHIONS AND SLIDES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-26 MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, CUSHIONS AND SLIDES
Ссылка Номер детали
1990651C1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
1981820C1
1999693C1
700712452
1981815C2
127369A1
1981816C2
1999781C1
1344248C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
413-512
230-4225
1981818C1
413-528
495-11034
417-512
1981813C3
NSS
1343826C2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1999691C1
NSS
413-524
NSS
1999779C1
1999691C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY, mechanical suspension also includes Refs. on parts list Fig. 9G-28 and 9G-30,
Includes: Ref. 1 thru 31
1 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT back cover service, Includes: Ref. 1
1 KIT, CLIP christmas tree, package of 14
1 CUSHION, SEAT,
1 CUSHION, SEAT, KIT seat cushion
1 COVER, BACKREST, CUSHION backrest
1 PACKAGE,SERVICE, KIT backrest cushion
1 SUPPORT, SEAT, PLATE slide adapter
1 SLIDE, KIT double locking, Includes: Ref. 6 thru 9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE locking, with handle, left hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE locking, right hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB fore/aft, Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE slide latch, not shown
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
8 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA, hex, self locking 5/16 inch NC
1 ARMREST, KIT left hand
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-3/4 inch
4 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
4 BOLT, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G2, BOLT square head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch, grade 2
1 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT seat and backest, Includes kit, and Ref. 21 thru 25
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT seat and backrest cushion, includes Refs. 1, 3, and 4, shown
above, Includes shaft assembly
1 SHAFT ASSY., tilt seat, narrow, Includes: Ref. 18, 19, and 20
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAMSHAFT seat tilt
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAM seat tilt
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, 5/32 x 1 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN spiral
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB seat tilt , Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, 5/32 x 1 inch , Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB seat, backrest tilt , Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW machine, oval head cross recess, 6 x 12 mm , Part includes
seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
1 PACKAGE,SERVICE, KIT seat knob, lumbar , Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, 5/32 x 1 inch , Part includes seat knob kit, top 1999691C1
1 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat
1 PACKAGE, STRIPPER, KIT christmas tree, backrest, package of 4, not shown
1 PACKAGE,SERVICE, KIT seat knob, top
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-28 MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-28 MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
1990651C2
1
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
1981819C1
1981787C1
1344249C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1981789C1
1981793C1
1981794C1
1344250C1
NSS
NSS
A49529
1981821C1
NSS
16 NSS
17 NSS
18 NSS
19
20
21
22
23
NSS
NSS
NSS
118578C1
NSS
24 NSS
25 NSS
26 NSS
27 NSS
28 NSS
29 NSS
31 131-425
32 230-4216
Кол-во
Описание
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY, mechanical suspension, also includes Refs. on parts list Fig. 9G-26 and 9G30,
Includes: Ref. 1 thru 39
1 PACKAGE, REPAIR, KIT seat suspension, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 39
1 CASE, HOUSING lower
1 ROLLER ASSY., KIT tube and bearing, Includes: Ref. 2 and 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TUBE rolleer suspension
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAM low profile, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18,
23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER spacer, plastic
1 DIPPER, ARM suspension
2 BUMPER, seat
2 SPRING, external, Part of weight adjustment spring kit, includes Refs. 10, 55 and 60
1 SHOCK ABSORBER, KIT, Includes: Ref. 11 and 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ABSORBER shock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING shock absorber
2 SHAFT, bushing tube
1 HOUSING, upper
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAM follower, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18,
23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING cam follower, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15,
16, 18, 23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING height adjustment, Part of height adjustment kit, includes
Refs. 17, 29, 37 and 44
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, LATCH cam follower, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15,
16, 18, 23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RACE thrust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING thrust
1 BUTTON, KNOB ASSEMBLY weight, Part of knob and shaft assembly kit, includes Refs. 22, 25 and 57
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18,
23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN cam follower, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16,
18, 23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, 5/16 x 1-1/4 inch, Part of knob and shaft assembly kit,
includes Refs. 22, 25 and 57
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18,
23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER height adjustment, Part of height adjustment kit, includes
Refs. 17, 29, 37 and 44
2 NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", push on type
2 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GA,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-28 MECHANICAL SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
33 NSS
34 NSS
35 NSS
37 NSS
38 440-11010
39 230-42409
1999901C1
123966A1
123967A1
123968A1
123969A1
1990651C2
41 NSS
44 NSS
45 1981786C1
46 132872A1
1987116C1
54 128115A1
55 NSS
56 NSS
57 NSS
58 NSS
59 NSS
60 NSS
61 151-537
1999901C1
123966A1
123967A1
123968A1
123969A1
Кол-во
Описание
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GUIDE weigth adjuster, Part of spring and weight adjustment kit,
includes Refs. 17, 33, 34, and 35
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TAPE weight adjuster, Part of spring and weight adjustment kit,
includes Refs. 17, 33, 34, and 35
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING suspension, Part of spring and weight adjustment kit,
includes Refs. 17, 33, 34, and 35
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TIE cable, Part of height adjustment kit, includes Refs. 17, 29, 37 and
44
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 5/8", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 5/8 inch retaining
2 NUT, LOCK, #10-24, GA, hex, self locking, No. 10 NC
1 KIT, spring and weight adjustment, includes Refs. 17, 33, 34, and 35
1 PACKAGE, KIT height adjustment, includes Refs. 17, 29, and 37 and 44
1 PACKAGE, KIT cam follower, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18, 23, 24, 26, and 41
1 PACKAGE, KIT weight adjustment spring, includes Refs. 10, 55, and 60
1 BUTTON, KIT knob and shaft assembly, includes Refs. 22, 25 and 57
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY, mechanical suspension, also includes Refs. on parts list Fig. 9G-26, Includes: Ref.
41 thru 61
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN cam follower, Part of cam follower kit, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16,
18, 23, 24, 26 and 41
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, Part of height adjustment kit, includes Refs. 17, 29, 37 and 44
1 KIT, boot, suspension, Includes: Ref. 46
1 KIT, PIN retaining
1 PACKAGE, KIT weight adjustment, Includes: Ref. 54 thru 60
1 SHAFT, spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING spring, Part of weight adjustment spring kit, includes Refs.
10, 55 and 60
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN roll, 5/32 x 5/8 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT weight adjustment, Part of knob and shaft assembly kit,
includes Refs. 22, 25 and 57
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BAR weight adjustment
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER weight adjustment
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING retaining, Part of weight adjustment spring kit, includes Refs.
10, 55 and 60
UAR RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .650", break mandrel, 1/8 x 5/8 inch, not shown
1 KIT, spring and weight adjustment, includes Refs. 17, 33, 34, and 35
1 PACKAGE, KIT height adjustment, includes Refs. 17, 29, 37, and 44
1 PACKAGE, KIT cam follower, includes Refs. 6, 15, 16, 18, 23, 24, 26 and 41
1 PACKAGE, KIT weight adjustment spring, includes Refs.10, 55 and 60
1 BUTTON, KIT knob and shaft assembly, includes Refs. 22, 25 and 57
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-32 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, CUSHIONS AND SLIDES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-32 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, CUSHIONS AND SLIDES
Ссылка Номер детали
1990653C2
1
1974713C2
2
1999693C1
3
136336A1
3B 132885A1
4 132886A1
4 1974702C2
4A NSS
4B NSS
5 134180A1
1344248C1
6 NSS
7 NSS
8 1981829C1
9 NSS
10 413-512
11 230-4225
12 1981818C1
13 1959679C1
14 814-8035
15 495-11034
16 417-512
17 230-4225
18 NSS
19 NSS
20 38-11016
21 NSS
22 NSS
23 38-11016
24 NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY, operators air suspension, also includes Refs. on parts list Fig. 9G-34 and 9G-34A,
Includes: Ref. 1 thru 3
1 PACKAGE, KIT backrest cover and retainers, Includes: Ref. 2, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat
cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
1 KIT, CLIP christmas tree, package of 14, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and backrest,
without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
1 CUSHION, SEAT, KIT, cushion pad only, cloth with horizontal center lines, not shown, replaces
1974701C2, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth,
replaces 1344004C3
1 CUSHION, seat pad only, cloth
1 BACKREST, KIT cloth, complete with lumbar knob, without armrest, if used, Includes: Ref. 4 thru 31
1 PACKAGE,SERVICE, CUSHION, backrest, includes 44 retainer rings, Part includes seat assembly kit,
seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PAD backrest
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING hog, not shown
1 PLATE, seat adapter, replaces 199990C1
1 SLIDE, KIT double locking slide, Includes: Ref. 6 thru 9
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE locking, with handle, left hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLIDE locking, right hand
1 STAY, WINDOW, KNOB fore/aft, no longer available, order 1999691C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIRE slide latch, not shown
4 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
4 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA, hex, self locking, 5/16 inch NC
1 ARMREST, KIT armrest, left hand
4 SPACER, tubular
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8,
4 WASHER, 5/16", SAE, flat, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16 inch
4 BOLT, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G2, BOLT square head, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch, grade 2
8 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GA, hex, self locking, 5/16 inch NC
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAMSHAFT seat tilt, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion
and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CAM seat tilt, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and
backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
2 PIN, LOCK, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and
backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN spiral, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and
backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB seat tilt, order 1999691C1 kit , Part includes seat assembly kit,
seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
1 PIN, LOCK, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, order 1999691C1, Part includes seat assembly kit,
seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB seat, backrest tilt, order 1999691C1, Part includes seat
assembly kit, seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-32 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, CUSHIONS AND SLIDES
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
25 NSS
26 NSS
27 1987286C2
1
28 38-11016
1
29 1999779C1
30 413-524
1
1
31 NSS
1344004C4
1999691C1
1
1
Описание
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW machine, oval head cross recess, 6 x 12 mm, 1999691C1
kit, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces
1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLIP retaining, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat cushion and
backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
CUSHION, SEAT, KIT cushion, no longer available, order 1999691C1, Part includes seat assembly kit,
seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
PIN, LOCK, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, order 1999691C1 kit, Part includes seat assembly
kit, seat cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
PACKAGE, STRIPPER, KIT christmas tree, backrest, package of 4, not shown
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", G5, hex, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch, Part includes seat assembly kit, seat
cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER flat
SEAT ASSY., KIT, seat cushion and backrest, without suspension, replace 1344004C3
PACKAGE,SERVICE, KIT seat knob, top, includes Refs. 8, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27 and 28, shown above
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-34 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-34 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
1990654C2
1
2
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
34
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
1990648C4
1981852C2
1987186C1
226560A1
A45054
132872A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
1990642C1
1990643C1
A49529
230-4216
1981842C1
131-425
180594A2
1999947C3
NSS
440-1086
1344250C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
443-13812
413-68
A45519
230-4715
1981848C2
495-31022
L18337
1981849C2
1999692C1
1990654C2
1990648C4
1343833C1
1990647C1
132872A1
A49679
1981845C1
434-48
231-1444
495-11041
1990548C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY operators, also includes Refs. shown on parts list Fig. 9G-32, Includes: Ref. 1, 2,
and 4
1 PACKAGE, KIT suspension service, replaces 1990648C1, Includes: Ref. 1, 2, and 4
1 SWITCH, IGNITION, ASSEMBLY, air control, Includes: Ref. 2
1 BUTTON, KNOB switch, Part includes knob kit 1999692C1
1 HOUSING, lower, replaces 1981834C1 housing, also order 132872A1 kit, and A45054 bumper
1 BUMPER, seat, not shown
1 KIT, KIT boot pin, package of 23 retainers and 3 dome nuts, Includes: Ref. 5, 6, and 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, FASTENER christmas
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT acorn
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLIP retaining
1 HOUSING, upper, suspension
1 FRAME ASSY, ARM scissor, suspension
1 SHAFT, bushing tube
1 NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GA,
1 SPRING, air
1 NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", push on type, 1/2 inch
1 PACKAGE, rollers and bearings
1 COMPRESSOR, KIT, Includes valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE check
1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8", machine, pan Phillips No. 8 NC x 3/8 inch
1 SHOCK ABSORBER, KIT, Includes: Ref. 21, 22, and 23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ABSORBER shock, seat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING shock absorber
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING shock absorber
1 SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", machine, flat Phillips, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
1 WASHER, flat, plastic, special. 33/64 x 1-1/8 x 1/16 inch
1 NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-24, GA, Hex
1 HARNESS, wire
4 WASHER, #10,
2 STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, tie, nylon retaining
2 SHOCK ABSORBER, BUMPER rubber
1 LEVER, ASSY AND KNOB, KIT
1 SEAT, ASSEMBLY operators
1 PACKAGE, KIT suspension service, replaces1990648C1, Includes: Ref. 40 thru 57
2 TUBE, GUARD corrugated, 3/8 ID x 24 inch long
1 PACKAGE, KIT boot, suspension, Includes: Ref. 42
UAR KIT, PIN retaining
2 BUSHING, rubber
1 ANGLE, mounting
2 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd,
2 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GB,
2 WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1 PACKAGE, KIT air line and fittings, Includes: Ref. 48 thru 52
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-34 AIR SUSPENSION SEAT, SUSPENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1990645C1
NSS
55 276-24812
1990646C1
56 NSS
57 NSS
58 NSS
180594A2
59 NSS
60 NSS
61 NSS
62 131-425
63 NSS
64 NSS
65 NSS
66 NSS
67 NSS
1999692C1
Кол-во
1
2
1
1
1
1
Описание
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ELBOW, 90 degree, 1/8 PT x 5/32 inch tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TEE, 1/8 x 1/4 inch tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ADAPTER straight, PT x 1/4 inch tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TUBE nylon, 1/4 O.D. x 9-1/2 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TUBE nylon, 1/4 O.D. x 28 inch
LATCH, ASSEMBLY, isolator, for and aft, Includes: Ref. 54
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KNOB isolator, fore and aft , Part includes seat assembly kit, seat
cushion and backrest, without suspension cloth, replaces 1344004C3
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4",
SHOCK ABSORBER, KIT, includes Refs. 43 and 44, Includes: Ref. 56 and 57
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ABSORBER shock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING shock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPACER shock
PACKAGE, KIT rollers and bearings, Includes: Ref. 59 thru 67
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROLLER bearing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, ROLLER tube
NUT, LOCK, Push, 1/2", push on type, 1/2 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING isolator tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING shock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING suspension shock, upper
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING suspension shock, lower
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING patch bar, not used, not shown
LEVER, ASSY AND KNOB, KIT
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-36 CAB, EVAPORATOR HEATER CORE AND BLOWER MOUNTING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-36 CAB, EVAPORATOR HEATER CORE AND BLOWER MOUNTING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
1276238C1
1255878C91
104033C2
84123C1
84124C1
135776C2
1250522C3
1276252C1
1327566C1
109239C2
195806C1
143469C2
1990758C2
1250439C1
1327504C1
17 1301250C1
18
20
21
22
23
24
1327503C1
143309C1
395-31022
104033C2
111618C2
362126R1
1974632C3
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
NSS
1990756C1
1250463C2
1250464C2
238-5015
238-5013
306132C1
1974883CX
198091C1
187874C1
Кол-во
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
Описание
SUPPORT, mounting blower box
BLOWER ASSY., cab pressurizer, parts list Fig. 9G-38
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, self tapping, truss head
STRIP, SEAL core front
STRIP, SEAL core rear
HOUSING, blower core
ELBOW, straight, special drain hose to housing
HOSE ASSY., 94 inch (2388 mm) long, cut from 198091C1 bulk hose condensate, left hand
HOSE ASSY., 134 inch (3404 mm) long, cut from 198091C1 bulk hose condensate, right hand
VALVE, check
GROMMET, condensate hose, 3/4 inch ID
RESERVOIR, air conditioning system, replaced by 1990758C2 reservoir Ref. 14A
RECEIVER-DRYER, air conditioning, replaces 143469C2 reservoir Ref. 14
CLAMP, receiver drier
SEAL ASSY., 50 inch (1270 mm) long, cut for 187874C1 bulk seal cut from 187874C1 bulk seal,
support headliner
2 SEAL ASSY., foam, adhesive backed 10 inch (254 mm) long, cut from 187874C1 bulk seal support
and headliner
4 SEAL ASSY., 6-1/2 inch (165 mm) long, cut from 187874C1 bulk seal, core to housing
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10-16 x 1/2", self tapping, pan Phillips head
4 WASHER, #10, flat, 7/32 x 1/2 x 1/16 inch
12 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Wash Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated, self tapping, truss head
4 SCREW, self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1 inch
3 CLIP, CLAMP, right hand condensate hose
1 EVAPORATOR, CORE ASSEMBLY, heater and evaporator, replaces 1974632C2 core, Includes: Ref.
28 thru 33
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CORE evaporator
1 VALVE, expansion, replaces 98370C3
1 GROMMET, rubber evaporator tubes
2 GROMMET, rubber heater tubes
1 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
3 STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 inch
UAR SEAL, bulk, adhesive backed, 1/2 (13) x 1-1/2 (38) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR HOSE, bulk, 1/2 (13) ID x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR GASKET, bulk, adhesive backed, 1/8 (3) x 3/8 (10) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-38 BLOWER ASSEMBLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-38 BLOWER ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
1255878C91
117785C2
1344175C1
1262098C1
1255876C1
1344176C1
190333A1
539077R2
539018R2
1344177C1
260-1456
66299C1
261-2436
280-1478
275-14716
Кол-во
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
8
2
7
1
Описание
BLOWER ASSY., cab pressurizer, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 12
HOUSING ASSY., blower
RETAINER, RING blow, housing inlet
SUPPORT ASSY., resistor
RESISTOR, blower motor
SUPPORT, BRACKET motor mounting
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, blower, 12 volt
FAN, wheel, right hand
FAN, wheel, left hand
RETAINER, RING motor mounting
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/8 inch
NUT, hex, Keps. No. 10-32
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 6 NC x 3/8 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 x 1/2 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 1", hex, self tapping, 1/4-14 x 1 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-40 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, CHASSIS CONNECTIONS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-40 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, CHASSIS CONNECTIONS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
19
19
19
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
40
41
42
43
44
301803R1
217-44
1954736C1
221-92
1977959C1
98042C2
238-5015
222-981
154695C2
1301387C2
1321292C4
238-5011
84581C1
92038C1
98043C2
238-5015
238-5013
222-981
291207C1
702093C1
198825C1
198826C1
198827C1
198828C1
1958955C1
1979229C1
1301342C1
221-92
98045C2
238-5011
1954736C1
231-5145
477-73112
194756C2
515-23381
409-7512
1301560C1
199953C1
477-73112
231-5145
1324915C2
1994983C2
97252CX
Кол-во
Описание
2 VALVE, SHUT-OFF, heater
1 REDUCER, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF, REDUCER, 1/2 PT x 3/8 inch, female PT
2 CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable hose
1 REDUCER, Hex, 3/4" x 3/8" NPT, REDUCER pipe, 3/4 male x 3/8 inch female
1 COMPRESSOR, ASSEMBLY air conditioning, parts list Fig. 9G-46
1 HOSE ASSY., 187 inch (4750 mm) long, compressor to cab
1 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk, Includes: Ref. 7 and 8
1 NUT, Cap, 3/8"-24, 45є Fl, hex, 7/16-20 inch female, 45 degree flare seal
UAR CLAMP, hose, heater only
UAR CLIP, CLAMP square hose heater and air conditioning
1 HOSE, 187 inch (4743 mm) long, condenser to cab, Includes: Ref. 11
1 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
1 CONDENSER, air conditioning
1 SENSOR, SWITCH high pressure
1 HOSE ASSY., 71 inch (1800 mm) long, compressor to condenser, Includes: Ref. 15, 16, and 17
1 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
2 NUT, Cap, 3/8"-24, 45є Fl, hex, 7/16-20 inch, female, 45 degree flare seal
UAR CLAMP, STRAP tie, 14 inch long maximum bundle
UAR STRAP, CABLE, tie, 3 inch maximum
3 GROMMET, light harness, left 1 x 1-3/8 inch hose
3 GROMMET, hydrostatic, drive control cable, 3/4 inch ID hose
4 GROMMET, heater hose, 7/8 inch ID
1 GROMMET, deck harness, right, 1 inch ID
1 HOSE, LARGE, 255 inch (6477 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk hose heater
1 HOSE, LARGE, 358 inch (9100 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk hose heater
2 FITTING, ADAPTER straight, special heater hose inlet
1 REDUCER, Hex, 3/4" x 3/8" NPT, REDUCER, pipe, 3/4 male x 3/8 inch female
1 HOSE ASSY., 62 inch (1560 mm) long, condenser to cab, Includes: Ref. 29
1 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
4 CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable hose
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 ANGLE, fan drive pulley shield, clamp mounting, front
1 CLAMP, 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, Coated medium, closed
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
2 SUPPORT, BRACKET mounting clamp, rear
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
2 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 SUPPORT, BRACKET condenser
3 CLAMP, hose, heater and air conditioning
UAR HOSE, bulk, 5/8 (16) x 1 (25) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-42 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING, CAB CONNECTIONS, PRIOR TO P.I.N JJC0039510
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-42 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING, CAB CONNECTIONS, PRIOR TO P.I.N JJC0039510
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1974632C3
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1327782C2
1321290C2
1327781C2
1954736C1
1331087C1
111282C1
1989808C1
1989809C1
100-3325
1954626C1
1989810C1
1276164C1
238-5015
222-981
1276163C2
238-5011
1990758C2
1990758C2
1250438C1
238-5011
1990756C1
83822C1
238-5015
238-5013
1321363C2
1327506C1
260-1356
109311H
306132C1
98158C1
1327506C1
515-23254
116494C1
231-5146
87435C1
1330108CX
97252CX
1954475C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 EVAPORATOR, CORE ASSEMBLY, heater, includes 1990756C1 valve, Ref. 21, 238-5015 O-ring Ref.
23 and 238-5013 O-ring Ref. 23A, parts list Fig. 9G-36, replaces 1974632C2
1 HOSE, LARGE, 130 inch (3302 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk hose heater to chassis junction
1 HOSE, 5 inch (127 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk hose heater to valve return
1 HOSE, 115 inch (2921 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk hose heater to valve to chassis return
4 CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable, hose retaining
1 VALVE, CONTROL, control heater
1 KNOB, KNOB control heater
1 SUPPORT, cable, heater valve control
1 ARM, LEVER heater control
2 RING, LOCKING, #25, .207" Dia, E-Type,
1 CLAMP, CLIP retaining cable
1 CABLE, control heater valve
1 HOSE, ASSEMBLY, evaporator discharge, Includes: Ref. 14 and 15
2 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 NUT, Cap, 3/8"-24, 45є Fl, hex, 7/16-20 inch female, 45 degree flare seal
1 HOSE, drier to cab, Includes: Ref. 17
2 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
1 RECEIVER-DRYER, air conditioning system reservoir, replaced by Ref. 18A 1990758C2
RECEIVER-DRYER, air conditioning, replaces 143469C2
1 TUBE ASSY., receiver drier, Includes: Ref. 20
2 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
1 VALVE, expansion, replaces 98370C3
1 TAPE, ADHESIVE, 24 inch (610 mm) long, cut from 1954475C1 bulk
1 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
4 STRAP, retaining hose
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated,
3 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8", self tapping, pan Phillips No. 10-16 x 3/8 inch
1 NUT, hex, jam, 7/16-28 NF
1 STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 inch
1 BRACKET, heater valve support
6 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated,
1 CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Hose, retaining
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2",
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 MOLDING, TRIM edge, 3 inch (76 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk heater and air conditioning hose
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR HOSE, bulk, 5/8 (16) x 1 (25) x 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR ROLL, TAPE bulk, 2-1/2 (63.5) wide x 360 (9150) long x 1/8 inch (3 mm) thick
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-43A HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING, CAB CONNECTIONS, P.I.N. JJC0035300 AND AFTER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-43A HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING, CAB CONNECTIONS, P.I.N. JJC0035300 AND AFTER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1974632C3
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1327782C2
1321290C2
1327781C2
1954736C1
1331087C1
111282C1
123855A1
1276164C1
238-5015
222-981
1276163C2
238-5011
1990758C2
1990758C2
1250438C1
238-5011
1990756C1
83822C1
238-5015
238-5013
1321363C2
1327506C1
109311H
306132C1
98158C1
1327506C1
515-23254
116494C1
231-5146
87435C1
1330108CX
97252CX
1954475C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 EVAPORATOR, CORE ASSEMBLY, heater, includes 1990756C1 valve, Ref. 17, 238-5015 O-ring Ref.
19 and 238-5013 O-ring Ref. 19A, parts list Fig. 9G-36, replaces 1974632C2
1 HOSE, LARGE, 130 inch (3302 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk heater from chassis inlet
1 HOSE, 5 inch (127 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk heater to valve
1 HOSE, 115 inch (2921 mm) long, cut from 97252CX bulk heater to valve to chassis
4 CLAMP, HOSE, adjustable hose retaining
1 VALVE, CONTROL, control heater
1 KNOB, KNOB control heater
1 CONTROL, CABLE heater valve
1 HOSE, ASSEMBLY, evaporator discharge, Includes: Ref. 10 and 11
2 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 NUT, Cap, 3/8"-24, 45є Fl, hex, 7/16-20 inch female, 45 degree flare seal
1 HOSE, drier to cab, Includes: Ref. 13
2 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
1 RECEIVER-DRYER, air conditioning system, replaced by 1990758C2
RECEIVER-DRYER, air conditioning, replaces 143469C2
1 TUBE ASSY., receiver drier, Includes: Ref. 16
2 O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
1 VALVE, expansion, replaces 98370C3
1 TAPE, ADHESIVE, 24 inch (610 mm) long, cut from 1954475C1 bulk
1 O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
1 O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
4 STRAP, retaining hose
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated,
1 NUT, hex, jam, 7/16-28 NF
1 STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 inch
1 BRACKET, heater valve support
2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19, Coated,
1 CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, Hose, retaining
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2",
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
2 MOLDING, TRIM edge, 3 inch (76 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk heater and air conditioning hose
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 (15240 mm) long
UAR HOSE, bulk, 5/8 (16) x 1 (25) x 600 inch 600 inch (15240 mm) long
UAR ROLL, TAPE bulk, 2-1/2 (63.5) wide x 360 (9150) long x 1/8 inch (3 mm) thick
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-44 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, COMPRESSOR MOUNTING AND DRIVE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-44 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, COMPRESSOR MOUNTING AND DRIVE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
1977959C1
A189155
396829R1
84715C1
814-10130
896-12010
832-41310
614-10030
84716C1
614-10035
892-11010
896-12010
832-41310
306132C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
2
3
2
2
Описание
COMPRESSOR, ASSEMBLY, air conditioning, parts list Fig. 9G-46
PULLEY, compressor drive
BELT, compressor drive
BRACKET, compressor mounting
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 130, 8.8,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, flat, 11 x 21 x 2.5 mm, hardened
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10, hex, self locking, 10 mm - 1.5, class 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8,
SUPPORT, STRAP adjusting compressor
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd,
WASHER, LOCK, M10,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, flat, 11 x 21 x 2.5 mm, hardened
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10, hex, self locking, 10 mm - 1.5, class 10
STRAP, CABLE, .30" x 14.5", tie, 14 inch, nylon
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-46 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-46 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM, COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
4
5
6
8
9
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1977959C1
1981779C1
NSS
NSS
A49668
1958959C1
A49669
A49666
A49667
A49664
A49665
A49664
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1981776C1
NSS
NSS
Кол-во
Описание
1 COMPRESSOR, ASSEMBLY, air conditioning, Includes: Ref. 1 thru 22
1 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR, 6 inch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING compressor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE compressor valve
1 KIT, GASKET, valve plate
1 COVER, HEAD cylinder
5 SCREW, BOLT hex flange
1 O-RING, rubber
1 PLUG, hex oil filter
1 CIRCLIP, RING snap, seal seat
1 KIT, GASKET, SEAL, front, Includes: Ref. 15 and 19
1 CIRCLIP, RING snap, seal seat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING felt
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAT seal, shaft
1 COVER, dust, clutch, replaces 1958961C1, Includes: Ref. 21 and 22
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER external teeth
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW dust cover
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-48 REAR VIEW MIRROR, RIGHT-HAND
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-48 REAR VIEW MIRROR, RIGHT-HAND
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1281917C1
1990501C1
1330064C1
1987299C1
1281914C1
1281916C3
121-230
122379A1
1283403C1
122379A1
Кол-во
4
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
Описание
ANGLE, bracket mounting
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, hex, special locking, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, hex flange, self locking, polyseal, 5/16 inch NC
SCREW, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
TUBE, BRACKET mirror mounting, right hand
LEVER, SUPPORT mirror bracket, right hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, hex serrated flange, 3/8 inch NC
MIRROR, rear view, right hand
NUT, hex serrated flange
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-50 REAR VIEW MIRROR, LEFT-HAND, FIRE EXTINGUISHER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-50 REAR VIEW MIRROR, LEFT-HAND, FIRE EXTINGUISHER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1281911C1
1987299C1
1281913C1
121-230
122379A1
1283403C1
122379A1
1990501C1
549975C91
549978C91
Кол-во
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
Описание
TUBE, BRACKET mirror mounting, left hand
SCREW, BOLT hex, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch
TUBE, SUPPORT mirror bracket, left hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, hex serrated flange, 3/8 inch NC
MIRROR, rear view, left hand
NUT, hex serrated flange, 3/8 inch NC
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, BOLT hex, special locking, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
FIRE EXTINGUISHER, ABC dry chemical,
BRACKET, extinguisher mounting, fire
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-52 SUNVISOR
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9G-52 SUNVISOR
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
1970227C2
1329974C1
1979389C1
1971367C2
5
6
1329968C1
1281913C1
Кол-во
1
2
2
2
Описание
VISOR, SUN, cab
SPACER, 1/4 x 1 inch (6 x 25 mm) sunvisor
SCREW, self tapping, oval head Phillips No. 10-16 x 1-3/4 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Cross Oval Hd, #10-16 x 3/4", self tapping, oval head Phillips No. 10-16 x
3/4 inch
4 WASHER, oval head, finishing
7 TUBE, CLIP retaining harness, plastic
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-02 ENGINE SHIELD AND SERVICE DECK
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-02 ENGINE SHIELD AND SERVICE DECK
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
188419C1
193435C2
192959C6
477-73112
409-7516
188368C4
1979830C1
192960C6
193146C4
1979874C1
1979827C1
1977155C2
186695C1
188377C1
1347060C2
1302703C2
1330481C2
1541854C2
231-5145
194477C2
194478C1
186197C93
160638C1
1302413C1
568257R1
1541839C3
1541955C2
1347130C1
413-532
281-1478
477-73108
477-82508
231-5144
256873
477-73116
495-81117
231-5315
495-81024
567532R1
1979316C2
480523R1
D55216
477-73108
231-5145
167800C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 CHANNEL, BRACKET grain tank, upper left hand, rear
1 SUPPORT, engine service deck
5 SUPPORT, deck
UAR BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
1 ANGLE, BRACKET deck support, left hand
1 SUPPORT, deck
1 ANGLE BAR, deck, right hand
1 ANGLE, engine deck, rear support
1 PLATE, engine compartment, front
1 PLATE, DECK engine compartment
1 DOOR, service deck
1 HINGE, door, service deck
1 ANGLE, shield stiffener, upper left hand
1 SUPPORT, rear, upper left hand trim
1 SHEET ASSY., PLATE rotor cover to service deck
1 SUPPORT, upper shield, left hand, rear
1 SUPPORT, door and hood
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 HINGE, rotor cover door, front
1 ROD, rotor door hinge
1 TRAP DOOR, engine and rotor drive cover, includes decal
1 HANDLE, door rotor
1 PROP, front, door hold up
1 SPACER, 1/2" Tube x 3/8", 1/2 x 3/8 inch
1 SUPPORT, upper cover, rear
1 SUPPORT, air cleaner
1 PROTECTION PLATE, SUPPORT engine, left hand rear
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5,
20 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
29 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
18 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
18 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
19 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
3 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
2 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .120", flat, 11/32 x 1 x 7/64 inch
2 NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
1 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 inch
1 WASHER, WASHER flat, special, 21/64 x 1/2 x 5/32 inch
1 SUPPORT, engine compartment door
1 SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, hair, 9/64 inch diameter
10 STRIP, ANTI-SKID, anti skid, not shown
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
2 FASTENER, door, retaining clip
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-02 ENGINE SHIELD AND SERVICE DECK
Ссылка Номер детали
44
45
46
47
440-1108
231-51409
1977286C3
D80270
Кол-во
2
2
1
5
Описание
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 1/2 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
SUPPORT, air shield
STRIP, anti skid
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-06 SEPARATOR DOORS, SIDES AND SUPPORTS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-06 SEPARATOR DOORS, SIDES AND SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
1989327C1
192533C2
1978738C1
120868A1
1970184C2
186178C91
160638C1
186188C91
167800C1
1327695C8
188315C1
185125C3
1970464C3
1317554C5
186199C91
195316C1
1324970C2
196315C2
426-1020
181085C2
1319395C1
232-51310
495-11041
409-7624
353-252
426-824
496-21053
186852C1
477-73108
231-5145
440-1108
231-51409
396-41066
426-1024
169256C2
426-816
232-5138
413-48
126177
232-4114
477-82508
432366
477-73112
231-5146
477-73812
Кол-во
Описание
2 RETAINER, BLOCK feeder pivot
2 ROD, feeder pivot block
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), cotter, hair, 3/16 inch
1 SUPPORT ASSY., POST, side, left hand, front, includes ZA740950 decal
1 STIFFENER, FRAME separator, left hand
1 DOOR, separaror, left hand, front
3 HANDLE, door separator
1 DOOR, separator, left hand
14 FASTENER, door, retaining clip
1 SUPPORT, separator, main, left hand
1 DOOR, access, belt drive cover separator, right hand
1 SUPPORT ASSY., POST separator, right hand
1 SIDE ASSY., separator, right hand
1 SUPPORT, separator, right hand, main
1 DOOR, separator, right hand, front
1 SUPPORT ASSY., engine deck
1 PLATE, engine deck
2 BAR, separator frame, diagonal support
26 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd, hex, 5/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch, grade 8
2 DOOR, separator side
1 CONDUIT, convoluted, 12-1/8 inch long
34 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12, hex serrated flange, 5/8 inch NC, grade 8
UAR WASHER, 3/8", SAE, Flat, (13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16")
1 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr,
1 PLUG, 1", button, 1 inch
5 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
5 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
5 NUT, hex, self locking, special, 1/2 inch NC, grade 8
6 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
16 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
14 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2", machine, pan Phillips No. 10 NC x 1/2 inch
14 NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
4 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN, flat, 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16 inch, hardened
8 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 5/8 NC x 1-1/2 inch, grade 8
12 WASHER, flat, special, 41/64 x 1-1/2 x 1/8 inch
13 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd, BOLT hex, 1/2 NC x 1 inch, grade 8
13 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8,
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 DISC, 1/4 inch NC
1 NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-20, GC,
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 BUTTON, HOLE PLUG, 1 3/8", button, 1-3/8 inch dia.
10 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
16 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-06 SEPARATOR DOORS, SIDES AND SUPPORTS
Ссылка Номер детали
50 353-411
51 188062C2
1338148CX
48 477-73816
Кол-во
Описание
1 PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon,
4 SEAL, 5-1/2 inch (140 m) long, cut from 1338148CX bulk seal door, for use between separator side
doors and auger bed
UAR SEAL, bulk, foam, adhesive backed 600 inch, (15240 mm) long
NC
12 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-08 SEPARATOR SIDES
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-08 SEPARATOR SIDES
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
5
7
8
9
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
32
33
34
4
192378C9
477-73112
231-5145
231-5146
192309C2
477-73116
1300294C91
488837C1
183-123
186971C1
1317744C6
477-73108
1324988C3
409-7512
1541957C1
477-73812
199953C1
488837C1
194305C1
1302105C2
1302106C2
1302698C93
185442C1
1319485C1
1321019C1
115498A2
477-73816
Кол-во
1
23
67
14
1
3
2
4
4
1
1
32
1
8
1
8
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
Описание
SHEET, SIDE separator, left hand, replaces 192378C7
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
ANGLE, rear support
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
SUPPORT, hood, rear access, includes decals
NUT, speed, 5/26 inch, rear hood support
SCREW, thumb with shoulder, 5/16 NC x 3/4 inch rear hood support, replaces 176978C1
ANGLE, rear deck support
SHEET, SUPPORT rear deck
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
DEFLECTOR, straw discharge, replaces 1324988C2
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
SHEET, SUPPORT engine deck
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x 13/16",
NUT, speed, 5/16 inch
ANGLE, deflector stiffener
DEFLECTOR, SUPPORT corner, left hand, replaces 1302105C1
DEFLECTOR, SUPPORT corner, right hand, replaces 1302106C1
SUPPORT, SIDE separator, right hand, includes decals, Includes decal
DECAL, caution, engine must be shut off, not shown
DEFLECTOR, rear hood, if used
DEFLECTOR, guard, if used
DEFLECTOR, rear hood
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-10 SERVICE LADDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-10 SERVICE LADDER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
41
42
43
185399C2
194311C1
477-73112
231-5145
1347489C1
477-73116
409-7512
1327607C1
1319722C1
1321975C1
1319766C93
432-1212
495-11066
1329715C1
1321698C1
495-81024
1319739C1
1319740C1
38-1813
540815R2
185404C5
185405C4
488837C1
1327997C1
1319738C1
111044A1
231-5148
231-5144
409-748
1321701C1
164191C1
231-5145
Кол-во
1
2
24
29
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
4
4
Описание
CHANNEL, ladder, upper support
ANGLE, BRACKET mounting, upper support ladder
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, BRACKET upper step ladder
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
PLATE, STEP angle, upper ladder
BAR, upper step support
BRACKET, ladder stop
LADDER, rear service, includes decal, replaces 1319766C91
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 3/4",
WASHER, 5/8", SAE, flat, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 inch
HANDLE, ladder
LINK, ladder slip
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060", flat, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16 inch
BRACKET, ladder pin
PIN, ladder support
PIN, LOCK, 1/8" x 13/16", Slotted, 1/8" x 13/16", Slotted
SPRING, lock pin ladder support
SIDE PLATE, BRACE ladder, left hand
SIDE PLATE, BRACE ladder, right hand, not shown
NUT, speed, 5/16 inch
ANGLE, BRACKET mounting, channel, upper step
BRACKET, ladder pivot
PLATE, LARGE, SUPPORT ladder front opening
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr,
STEP, ladder extension
SCREW, Sltd, Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch, extension
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, Extension
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-12 SERVICE DECK HAND RAILS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-12 SERVICE DECK HAND RAILS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
193089C2
193089C2
477-73112
231-5145
495-81121
409-7512
1541843C2
1338059C2
409-7516
477-73116
1338058C3
Кол-во
1
1
7
10
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Описание
GRAB RAIL, hand, service deck, left hand, if used
GRAB RAIL, hand, service deck, left hand, if used
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
WASHER, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060", flat, 11/32 x 1-1/2 x 1/16 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
GRAB RAIL, hand service deck, right hand
RAIL, hand, service deck to grain tank
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
BAR, engine deck support
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-14 PIVOTING LADDER
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-14 PIVOTING LADDER
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
1317520C91
187941C1
187949C2
256873
231-5145
1978738C1
187951C1
187952C1
187953C1
219-87
219-93
409-7616
231-5146
187955C3
187984C3
409-7512
231-5145
1301172C3
1990501C1
231-5315
187957C1
187962C1
1318805C2
182652A1
1301262C2
409-7620
1301260C1
413-624
425-106
492-11038
183544C2
1324845C1
326-632
396-31041
1324841C2
1321370C1
281-1476
1317397C1
196955C1
1318785C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
6
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
9
12
1
1
9
9
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
10
2
Описание
LADDER, pivoting mounting with decal
SUPPORT, pivot extension
SUPPORT, pivot extension center lever
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), cotter, hair, quick attachable
RETAINER, pivot outer
RETAINER, pivot ring
RETAINER, pivot ring lube
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 90є, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive, grease, 90 degree 1/4-28 special taper x 3/4 inch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
FLANGE, ladder pivot
SUPPORT, ladder patch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr,
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
SUPPORT, ladder latch adjusting
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, BOLT hex, special locking, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
NUT, LOCK, Flg, 5/16"-18,
LEVER, ladder pivot latch
SUPPORT, latch hinge
SUPPORT, CHANNEL ladder extension
SPRING, pedal return
STOP, SUPPORT latch
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr,
BOLT, special, latch adjusting
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5,
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, 3/8",
SUPPORT, ladder pivot
ROD, HANDLE pivot ladder
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G8,
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN,
GRIP, handle pivot ladder lever
SUPPORT, pivoting ladder, upper
SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/8", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 3/8 inch
ROD, HANDRAIL ladder support, upper
BOLT, curved head, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch
TUBE, HANDRAIL ladder support, lower
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-16 FIXED LADDER AND LADDER EXTENSION
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-16 FIXED LADDER AND LADDER EXTENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
198478C1
409-7612
495-81140
231-5146
198482C2
1345017C1
1979515C1
184398C1
196625C1
326-632
231-4116
196633C2
184452C1
196634C2
196626C1
196625C1
426-616
426-636
196846C2
196977C2
477-73812
411-632
645342C1
187712C1
196832C1
409-7616
196836C1
196837C1
1317397C1
1318804C2
1978738C1
1317520C91
256873
231-5145
196955C1
1318785C1
184395C1
409-7820
495-91167
231-5148
Кол-во
Описание
UAR SUPPORT, operators platform extension 3.5 inch
UAR BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr,
UAR WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060",
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SUPPORT ASSY., operators platform extension, 7 inch
1 SUPPORT, operators ladder, 10-1/2 inch platform
1 SUPPORT, platform extension, 14 inch
UAR SUPPORT ASSY., platform extension for dual wheel and extra wide axle
1 RAIL, hand, front short extension, for use with 17.5 inch and longer extension
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G8,
UAR NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, hex, self locking, 3/8 inch NC
1 GRAB RAIL, hand, rear short extension for use with 14 inch and shorter extension and axle extension
2 RAIL, hand, rear for extra wide axle and dual wheels
1 GRAB RAIL, hand, rear long extension
2 RAIL, hand, front long extension, dual wheel only
2 RAIL, hand, front short extension, extra wide axle
UAR BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd,
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/4 inch, grade 8
1 ANGLE, SUPPORT hand rail extension, for use with 10-1/2 and 14 inch extension and axle extension
2 SUPPORT, hand rail extension hook, for use with 10-1/2 and 14 inch extension and axle extension
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
UAR BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 3/8"-16 x 2", G2, BOLT carriage, 3/8 NC x 2 inch, grade 2
UAR SPACER, 5/8" Tube x 1", 3/8 ID x 1 inch
UAR SHIM, BAR platform extension
1 SUPPORT, ladder extension
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr,
1 SUPPORT, ladder side, left hand
1 SUPPORT, ladder side, right hand
2 ROD, HANDRAIL ladder support, upper
1 SUPPORT, ladder, upper
2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), cotter, hair, quick attachable
1 LADDER, pivoting lower frame, with decal
3 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
13 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
10 BOLT, curved head, 5/16 NC x 1-1/2 inch
2 TUBE, HANDRAIL ladder support, lower
1 STEM, SUPPORT ladder platform extension
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
3 WASHER, 17/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-18 SHIELDS, SUPPORTS AND TRIM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-18 SHIELDS, SUPPORTS AND TRIM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
25A
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34
35
36
37
139776A3
193733C3
477-73108
231-5145
188103C1
439-1424
494307C1
432-812
363660R1
183444C1
183242C1
182834C2
L105124
470-11012
231-51409
188156C2
188160C2
488837C1
193443C2
477-73112
194604C3
194452C2
231-5146
193811C6
193812C5
193812C5
488837C1
193734C7
1319563C1
256873
1251832C2
231-5148
186790C1
139777A3
477-73116
194639C2
194640C3
1346947C2
1345118C1
22 477-73816
Кол-во
1
1
63
98
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
4
8
8
1
1
2
1
31
1
1
8
1
1
1
6
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
NC
2
Описание
DOOR ASSY., left hand, front, forward grain tank trim
PANEL, SHIELD rear trim, left hand, replaces 193733C3 support
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x /12 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
BRACKET, BRACKET hood anchor
PIN, HEADED, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2,
LATCH, hold down, latch
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 3/4",
CLIP, CLAMP console harness, twisted trim panel brace
ROD, tank, lower door, left hand
ROD, tank, lower door, right hand
SUPPORT, latch, left hand front
HOOK, LATCH, HOOK latch
SCREW, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", machine, pan head slotted, No. 10 NC x 3/4 inch
NUT, Flg, USR, #10-24,
SUPPORT, trim, rear catch
SUPPORT ASSY., PLATE cab, lower right hand front
NUT, speed, 5/16 inch
SUPPORT, feeder drive, upper
BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
ANGLE BAR, shield support
SUPPORT, gear case, front
NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
SUPPORT, tail lamp, left hand, replaces 193811C5
SHEET, SUPPORT tail lamp, right hand, replaces 193812C4
SHEET, SUPPORT tail lamp, right hand, replaces 193812C4, not shown
NUT, speed, 5/16 inch
PANEL, SHIELD rear trim, right hand, replaces 193734C5
SUPPORT, handle
BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr,
HANDLE, assist
NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
SUPPORT, grain tank trim, right hand front
HOOD, DOOR right hand, forward, replaces 186790C1, not shown
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
ANGLE, right hand front shield support
CONDUIT, SUPPORT shield, right hand, front
SHEET ASSY., SUPPORT lower, right hand, front
SUPPORT, BRACKET front right hand latch
SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-20 VALVE BOX
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-20 VALVE BOX
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1989346C1
477-73108
231-5145
1989344C2
D55216
409-748
1989553C1
1989347C1
231-5144
1338306C1
1989613C1
477-73812
231-5146
1338304C2
1338305C3
477-73108
1989373C3
409-7516
1330108CX
Кол-во
Описание
1 CHANNEL, valve box, top
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 COVER ASSY, valve top box
5 STRIP, ANTI-SKID, anti skid
6 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr,
2 CATCH, magnetic
1 HINGE, valve box support
6 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20,
1 SHEET, SUPPORT valve box, rear
1 SEAL, TRIM edge, 20-1/2 inch (521 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX, bulk trim valve box support
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SHEET ASSY., SUPPORT valve box, left hand side
1 SUPPORT, valve box, front
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
2 SUPPORT, valve stack
8 BOLT, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr,
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-22 OPERATORS PLATFORM
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-22 OPERATORS PLATFORM
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
46
47
413-816
231-5148
193021C7
187645C2
196591C1
195715C1
193428C1
193022C3
196950C2
195507C6
117722C4
1327564C2
195520C3
1321937C4
276-1478
193029C2
477-73112
195518C8
195519C6
195521C4
195557C7
195516C4
196592C3
NSS
NSS
183680C1
183668C2
183669C2
183678C1
183679C1
413-820
413-836
87281C1
413-1276
232-41112
495-81085
425-1012
495-81085
434-58
231-5145
413-848
496-21053
477-73812
231-5146
477-73116
Кол-во
Описание
UAR BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd,
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 ANGLE, SUPPORT operators platform, front
1 ROD, operators platform extension
4 WASHER, flat, special isolation mount
2 BAR, rear mounting channel, 1/2 inch
2 BAR, rear mounting channel, 5/8 inch
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, rear
2 MOUNTING PARTS, INSULATOR vibration, rear
2 SUPPORT, operators platform, side
2 INSULATOR, vibration, front
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, front
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, left hand
1 PLATFORM, operators plate
4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
1 PLATE, brake access, rear
11 BOLT, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4",
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, right hand
1 SUPPORT, operators platform
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, center
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, left center
1 SUPPORT, operators platform, rear
2 BAR, platform spacer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STRIP support, 2 inch, cut from 87281C1 bulk seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STRIP support, 26 inch, cut from 87281C1 bulk seal
1 ANGLE, stiffener platform, left hand
1 PLATE, platform, right hand front
1 PLATE, platform, left hand front
1 PLATE, platform, right hand rear
1 PLATE, platform, left hand rear
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, hex, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/4", G5,
UAR SEAL, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
4 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 3/4", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 4-3/4 inch
4 NUT, LOCK, 3/4"-10, GC,
4 WASHER, 1 5/32" x 1 5/8" x .060", flat, 1-5/32 x 1-5/8 x 3/64 inch
4 NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
4 WASHER, 1 5/32" x 1 5/8" x .060", flat, 1-5/32 x 1-5/8 x 3/64 inch
20 BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, BOLT carriage, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5, hex, 1/2 NC x 3 inch, not used
4 WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", Hardened
2 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
7 NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
1 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1 inch
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-22 OPERATORS PLATFORM
Ссылка Номер детали
49
50
51
52
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
25754R1
165648C2
492-11075
425-1412
3102155R1
424-432
492-11025
425-104
1994748C1
1994749C1
413-1268
493-41078
492-11075
425-1012
1345349C1
1345351C1
1327979C1
1284365C2
1330108CX
45 477-73816
Кол-во
Описание
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/4", G8, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 4-1/4 inch
4 BOLT, eye, leveling
4 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
4 NUT, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5, hex, jam, 3/4 inch NC
1 HOLDER, shear bolt
3 BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 X 2", G2, BOLT hex, 1/4 NC x 2 inch, grade 2
3 WASHER, LOCK, 1/4",
3 NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
6 SHIM, deck mount
2 SPACER, 3/4 x 2-23/64 inch
2 BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/4", G5, BOLT hex, 3/4 NC x 4-1/4 inch
2 WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 3/4", external tooth lock, 3/4 inch
2 WASHER, LOCK, 3/4", 3/4"
2 NUT, 3/4"-10, G5,
4 PLUG, Cap, .240" OD, plastic, 7/32 inch hole
3 PLUG, Cap, .428" OD, 11/32 inch hole
1 MOLDING, TRIM edge, 6 inch (152 mm) long, cut from 1330108CX bulk
1 REFLECTOR, amber, not shown
UAR SEAL ASSY., TRIM edge, bulk 600 inch (15240 mm) long
5 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-26 OPERATORS PLATFORM EXTENSION
*Extra wide and dual axle.
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-26 OPERATORS PLATFORM EXTENSION
Ссылка Номер детали
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
27
28
29
30
15
32
196642C2
198548C2
196967C2
198541C3
198543C3
1338309C2
198535C4
198547C3
198542C3
183761C1
231-5146
477-73812
495-81140
413-640
413-632
281-1478
477-73108
231-5145
326-844
231-5148
184395C1
495-91167
409-7820
231-5148
477-73816
477-73816
*Extra wide and dual axle.
Кол-во
Описание
1 RAIL, hand, platform extension, rear
1 RAIL, hand, platform extension, front
1 BOLT, front hand rail hook, special
1 SUPPORT ASSY., platform extension, front
1 SUPPORT, platform extension, left hand
1 SUPPORT, operators platform extension
1 SUPPORT, extension
1 PLATE, LARGE, TREAD platform extension
1 SUPPORT, extension, right hand
1 ANGLE, rear extension
UAR NUT, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16,
UAR SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4", slotted truss head, special, 3/8 NC x 3/4 inch
3 WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .060",
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, hex, 3/8 NC x 2-1/2 inch
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5,
6 SCREW, SELF TAPPING, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2", self tapping, hex washer head, 1/4 NC x 1/2 inch
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", slotted truss head, 5/16 NC x 1/2 inch
4 NUT, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18,
1 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 3/4", G8,
1 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
1 STEM, SUPPORT ladder platform extension
3 WASHER, 17/32" x 2" x .120", flat, 17/32 x 2 x 7/64 inch
2 BOLT, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr,
2 NUT, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13,
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
4 SCREW, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1", Special
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-28 DECALS, COMBINE
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-28 DECALS, COMBINE
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
10
13
14
15
15
15
15
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
1979680C1
1979681C1
114807A1
114808A1
1970481C1
1957515C1
1324787C1
1280159C1
1280167C2
1957290C1
1957292C1
1957291C1
1327827C2
1973426C1
186681C1
407263R1
1321787C3
1957293C1
1957295C1
1957294C1
196685C1
1283031C2
1283479C2
1327548C1
1327549C3
1284374C1
NSS
1987144C1
Кол-во
Описание
1 DECAL, Case International, left hand
1 DECAL, Case International, right hand
1 DECAL, stripe, 1666 Axial flow, left hand
1 DECAL, stripe, 1666 Axial flow, right hand
1 DECAL, stripe, right hand side, front
1 DECAL, vane location
2 DECAL, stripe, left hand and right hand rear
1 DECAL, header control panel
1 DECAL, control panel combine
1 DECAL, control panel (French)
1 DECAL, control panel (Spanish)
1 DECAL, control panel (German)
1 DECAL, right hand console
1 DECAL, Case International, rear
1 PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Diesel
1 PRODUCT GRAPHIC, SMV emblem, replaces 321-4311
1 DECAL, fuse location
1 DECAL, fuse location (French)
1 DECAL, fuse location (Spanish)
1 DECAL, fuse location (German)
1 PRODUCT GRAPHIC, shift pattern
1 DECAL, heater/air conditioning control panel
1 DECAL, heater controls
1 DECAL, steering column, front
1 DECAL, steering column, upper rear
UAR REFLECTOR, red
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, MEDALLION axial flow, order 1987144C1
1 DECAL, Axial flow
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-30 DECALS, GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-30 DECALS, GENERAL INSTRUCTIONS
Ссылка Номер детали
1
3
8
8
8
8
10
10
10
10
11
11
11
11
12
20
20
20
20
22
23
23
23
23
24
24
24
24
25
25
25
25
A189007
184445C1
186671C4
1300121C4
1300483C2
1300484C2
186672C4
1300122C4
1300561C4
1300560C4
1327687C1
1327688C2
1327689C2
1327690C2
179245C1
188217C1
1300129C1
1300373C1
1300372C1
1312068C1
185036C1
1300059C1
1300343C1
1300342C1
184649C1
1300110C1
1300365C1
1300364C1
184863C2
1300111C2
1300389C1
1300388C1
Кол-во
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Описание
DECAL, warranty, fuel pump
DECAL, dual wheel nut torque instructions
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, right hand
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, right hand (French)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, right hand (Spanish)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, right hand (German)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, left hand
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, (French)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, (Spanish)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, (German)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, upper
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, upper (French)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, upper (Spanish)
DECAL, lubrication guide, recommended hours, upper (German)
DECAL, lubrication, 10 hour
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, concave indicator
DECAL, concave indicator, (French)
DECAL, concave indicator, (Spanish)
DECAL, concave indicator, (German)
DECAL, concave indicator export only
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, grain tank unloader
DECAL, grain tank unloader, (French)
DECAL, grain tank unloader, (Spanish)
DECAL, grain tank unloader, (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, stone retarder adjustment
DECAL, stone retarder adjustment, (French)
DECAL, stone retarder adjustment, (Spanish)
DECAL, stone retarder adjustment, (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, drum lower stop
DECAL, drum lower stop, (French)
DECAL, drum lower stop, (Spanish)
DECAL, drum lower stop, (German)
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-32 DECALS, IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-32 DECALS, IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
1321318C4
1321320C2
1321319C2
1321321C2
1970399C2
1970415C2
1970416C2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
5
1970414C1
2
7
7
7
7
16
16
16
186051C1
1300115C1
1300347C1
1300346C1
180409C1
1300109C1
1300329C1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
16 1300328C1
2
17
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
19
19
19
19
20
20
20
1347067C1
180180C1
1300049C1
1300393C1
1300392C1
1347323C1
1347326C1
1347327C1
1347324C1
173881C1
1300039C1
1300395C1
1300394C1
185427C1
1300112C1
1300351C1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20 1300350C1
1
26
26
26
26
27
27
1
1
1
1
1
1
1095361R1
1300133C1
1300355C1
1300354C1
1302721C2
1300398C2
Описание
DECAL, Important, road travel limitations tire chart, 180 bushel
DECAL, Important, road travel limitations (French) tire chart
DECAL, Important, road travel limitations (Spanish) tire chart
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, road travel limitations (German) tire chart
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel nuts to 350 foot pounds torque
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel nuts to 350 foot pounds torque (French)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel nuts to 350 foot pounds torque
(Spanish)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel nuts to 350 foot pounds torque
(German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, use I.H. 135 HEP lubricant only
DECAL, Important, use I.H. 135 HEP lubricant only (French)
DECAL, Important, use I.H. 135 HEP lubricant only (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, use I.H. 135 HEP lubricant only (German)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 110 foot pounds torque
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 110 foot pounds torque (French)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 110 foot pounds torque
(Spanish)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 110 foot pounds torque
(German)
DECAL, Important, DOT 3 brake fluid
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, check on level in reservoir daily
DECAL, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (French)
DECAL, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, check on level in reservoir daily
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (French)
DECAL, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, check on level in reservoir daily (German)
DECAL, Important, keep engine and engine compartment clean
DECAL, Important, keep engine and engine compartment clean (French)
DECAL, Important, keep engine and engine compartment clean (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, keep engine and engine compartment clean (German)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 125 foot pounds torque
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 125 foot pounds torque (French)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 125 foot pounds torque
(Spanish)
DECAL, Important, after first hour of operation, retighten wheel bolts to 125 foot pounds torque
(German)
DECAL, Important, operator's ladder is to be assembled in correct length position
DECAL, Important, operator's ladder is to be assembled in correct length position (French)
DECAL, Important, operator's ladder is to be assembled in correct length position (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, operator's ladder is to be assembled in correct length position (German)
DECAL, Important, high speed drive/slow speed drive
DECAL, Important, high speed drive/slow speed drive (French)
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-32 DECALS, IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS
Ссылка Номер детали
Кол-во
27
27
28
28
28
28
29
1300400C2
1300399C2
1957261C1
1979075C1
1979078C1
1979076C1
1305104C2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
30
30
30
30
33
33
33
33
34
34
34
34
36
36
36
36
37
1979123C2
1979125C2
1979126C2
1979124C2
186507C1
1300118C1
1300345C1
1300344C1
185441C1
1300113C1
1300387C1
1300386C1
1989469C1
1989643C1
1989645C1
1989644C1
1989314C1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
37 1989648C1
1
37 1989650C1
1
37 1989649C1
1
38
38
38
38
39
39
39
39
40
40
40
40
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1989604C1
1989607C1
1989605C1
1989608C1
105951A1
105952A1
105953A1
105954A1
103655A1
105946A1
105947A1
105948A1
Описание
DECAL, Important, high speed drive/slow speed drive (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, high speed drive/slow speed drive (German)
DECAL, Important, grain elevator drive chain routing
DECAL, Important, grain elevator drive chain routing (French)
DECAL, Important, grain elevator drive chain routing (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, grain elevator drive chain routing (German)
DECAL, Important, when installing new drum arm, ream the hole used with 1338291C3 and
1338292C3 arms only
DECAL, Important, crankcase breather hose
DECAL, Important, crankcase breather hose (French)
DECAL, Important, crankcase breather hose (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, crankcase breather hose (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, ladder must be in up position
DECAL, Important, ladder must be in up position (French)
DECAL, Important, ladder must be in up position (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, ladder must be in up position (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Important, discharge beater bottom
DECAL, Important, discharge beater bottom (French)
DECAL, Important, discharge beater bottom (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, discharge beater bottom (German)
DECAL, Important, fill this side of gearcase with 135 HEP lubricant
DECAL, Important, fill this side of gearcase with 135 HEP lubricant (French)
DECAL, Important, fill this side of gearcase with 135 HEP lubricant (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, fill this side of gearcase with 135 HEP lubricant (German)
DECAL, Important, horizontal auger should be positioned 90 degrees from trailing edge of vertical
auger
DECAL, Important, horizontal auger should be positioned 90 degrees from trailing edge of vertical
auger (French)
DECAL, Important, horizontal auger should be positioned 90 degrees from trailing edge of vertical
auger (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, horizontal auger should be positioned 90 degrees from trailing edge of vertical
auger (German)
DECAL, Important, drive return hose must always be connected to drive pressure coupler
DECAL, Important, drive return hose must always be connected to drive pressure coupler (French)
DECAL, Important, drive return hose must always be connected to drive pressure coupler (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, drive return hose must always be connected to drive pressure coupler (German)
DECAL, Important, tighten spring to 6 inches proper chain tension
DECAL, Important, tighten spring to 6 inches proper chain tension (French)
DECAL, Important, tighten spring to 6 inches proper chain tension (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, tighten spring to 6 inches proper chain tension (German)
DECAL, Important, clean grain elevator
DECAL, Important, clean grain elevator (French)
DECAL, Important, clean grain elevator (Spanish)
DECAL, Important, clean grain elevator (German)
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-34 DECALS, CAUTION, DANGER, WARNING
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-34 DECALS, CAUTION, DANGER, WARNING
Ссылка Номер детали
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6A
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
11
11
11
11
13
13
13
13
245693C1
245695C1
245694C1
245696C1
2754442R1
1300076C1
222847C1
1300338C1
1319494C1
1319919C1
1319923C1
1319921C1
1319495C1
1319920C1
1319924C1
1319922C1
188198C1
1300126C1
1300371C1
1300370C1
188199C1
1300127C1
1300331C1
1300330C1
188200C1
1300128C1
1300333C1
1300332C1
181597A1
2753929R5
1300134C3
1300391C3
1300390C3
179749C2
1300048C1
1300323C1
1300322C1
189922C3
1300130C2
1300377C2
1300376C2
188815C1
1300339C1
1300341C1
1300340C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
7
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Описание
DECAL, Caution, electrical system is 12 negative ground
DECAL, Caution, electrical system is 12 negative ground (French)
DECAL, Caution, electrical system is 12 negative ground (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, electrical system is 12 negative ground (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, keep off while machine is in motion
DECAL, Caution, keep off while machine is in motion (French)
DECAL, Caution, keep off while machine is in motion (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, keep off while machine is in motion (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 102 x 121 mm
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 102 x 121 mm (French)
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 102 x 121 mm (Spanish)
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 102 x 121 mm (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 152 x 149 mm
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 152 x 149 mm (French)
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 152 x 149 mm (Spanish)
DECAL, Danger, do not enter grain tank, 152 x 149 mm (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine (French)
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine before removing shield
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine before removing shield (French)
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine before removing shield (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, disengage separator clutch and shut off engine before removing shield (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, keep out of engine compartment, replaced by 181597A1 decal, Ref. 6A
DECAL, Caution, keep out of engine compartment (French)
DECAL, Caution, keep out of engine compartment (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, keep out of engine compartment (German)
DECAL, Warning, do not enter drive area when engine is running, replaces 188200C1, Ref. 6
DECAL, Caution, for safe operation
DECAL, Caution, for safe operation (French)
DECAL, Caution, for safe operation (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, for safe operation (German)
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, do not open until engine and all mechanisms have stopped
DECAL, Caution, do not open until engine and all mechanisms have stopped (French)
DECAL, Caution, do not open until engine and all mechanisms have stopped (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, do not open until engine and all mechanisms have stopped (German)
DECAL, Danger, always place feeder lock in position
DECAL, Danger, always place feeder lock in position (French)
DECAL, Danger, always place feeder lock in position (Spanish)
DECAL, Danger, always place feeder lock in position (German)
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before shifting rotor drive
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before shifting rotor drive (French)
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before shifting rotor drive (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before shifting rotor drive (German)
1666 CASE IH AXIAL-FLOW COMBINE (1/93-12/94)
9H-34 DECALS, CAUTION, DANGER, WARNING
Ссылка Номер детали
14
14
14
14
16
16
16
16
18
18
18
18
19
19
19
19
21
21
21
21
27
27
27
27
28
28
28
28
29
29
29
29
185035C1
1300058C1
1300353C1
1300352C1
185442C1
1300114C1
1300385C1
1300384C1
1327760C1
1329722C1
1329723C1
1329724C1
1327761C1
1329725C1
1329726C1
1329727C1
1310710C1
1300613C1
1300689C1
1300614C1
1541591C1
1541608C1
1541604C1
1541605C1
1546335C1
107046A1
107047A1
107048A1
144385A1
1326076C1
1326077C1
1326078C1
Кол-во
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
Описание
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Caution, shut off engine before adjusting concave
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before adjusting concave (French)
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before adjusting concave (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, shut off engine before adjusting concave (German)
DECAL, Caution, engine must be shut off
DECAL, Caution, engine must be shut off (French)
DECAL, Caution, engine must be shut off (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, engine must be shut off (German)
DECAL, Danger, keep hand out of auger sump
DECAL, Danger, keep hand out of auger sump (French)
DECAL, Danger, keep hand out of auger sump (Spanish)
DECAL, Danger, keep hand out of auger sump )German)
DECAL, Warning, avoid injury from rotating spreader or thrown material
DECAL, Warning, avoid injury from rotating spreader or thrown material (French)
DECAL, Warning, avoid injury from rotating spreader or thrown material (Spanish)
DECAL, Warning, avoid injury from rotating spreader or thrown material (German)
DECAL, Caution, do not engage four wheel drive
DECAL, Caution, do not engage four wheel drive (French)
DECAL, Caution, do not engage four wheel drive (Spanish)
DECAL, Caution, do not engage four wheel drive (German)
DECAL, Warning, the vertical unloader auger will drop free
DECAL, Warning, the vertical unloader auger will drop free (French)
DECAL, Warning, the vertical unloader auger will drop free (Spanish)
DECAL, Warning, the vertical unloader auger will drop free (German)
DECAL, Warning, the force required to lower this ladder changes
DECAL, Warning, the force required to lower this ladder changes (French)
DECAL, Warning, the force required to lower this ladder changes (Spanish)
DECAL, Warning, the force required to lower this ladder changes (German)
DECAL, Warning, shields are provided, replaces ZA740950
DECAL, Warning, shields are provided, replaces ZA740950 (French)
DECAL, Warning, shields are provided, replaces ZA740950 (Spanish)
DECAL, Warning, shields are provided, replaces ZA740950 (German)
Download PDF
Similar pages