standalone automatic height control - Bug

INSTRUCTIONS
AND
PARTS MANUAL
STANDALONE
AUTOMATIC HEIGHT
CONTROL
CAS-2100 SERIES
Please record your equipment identification information below for future reference. This information can be
found on your machine nameplate.
Model Number
Serial Number
Date of Purchase
Whenever you request replacement parts or information on this equipment, always supply the information
you have recorded above.
LIT-CAS-2100-IPM-0218
Bug-O Systems is guided by honesty, integrity and
ethics in service to our customers and in all we do.
A DIVISION OF WELD TOOLING CORPORATION
280 TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
CANONSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA
15317-9564 USA
PHONE: 412-331-1776 http://www.bugo.com FAX: 412- 331- 0383
SAFETY
PROTECT YOURSELF AND OTHERS FROM SERIOUS INJURY OR
DEATH. KEEP CHILDREN AWAY. BE SURE THAT ALL INSTALLATION,
OPERATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR PROCEDURES ARE
PERFORMED ONLY BY QUALIFIED INDIVIDUALS.
ELECTRIC SHOCK can kill.
1)The equipment is not waterproof. Using the unit in a wet environment may result in serious injury. Do not touch equipment when wet or standing in a wet location.
2)The unused connectors have power on them. Always keep the unused connec-
tors covered with the supplied protective panels. Operation of the machine without the protective panels may result in injury.
3) Never open the equipment without first unplugging the power cord or serious injury may result.
4) Verify the customer-supplied power connections are made in accordance with all applicable local and national electrical safety codes. If none exist, use International Electric Code (IEC) 950.
5) Never remove or bypass the equipment power cord ground. Verify the equipment is grounded in accordance with all appli-
cable local and national electrical safety codes. If none exist, use International Electric Code (IEC) 950.
EQUIPMENT DAMAGE
POSSIBLE.
1) Do not plug in the power cord without first verifying the equipment is OFF and the cord input voltage is the same as required by the machine or serious damage may result.
2) Always verity both the pinion and wheels are fully engaged before applying power
or equipment damage may occur.
3) Do not leave the equipment unattended.
4) Remove from the work site and store in a safe location when not in use.
FALLING EQUIPMENT
can cause serious
personal injury and
equipment damage.
Faulty or careless user installation is
possible. As a result, never stand or
walk underneath equipment.
MOVING PARTS can
cause serious injury.
READ INSTRUCTIONS.
Read the instruction manual before
installing and using the equipment.
2
1) Never try to stop the pinion from moving except by removing power or by using the STOP control.
2) Do not remove any protective panels, covers or guards and operate equipment.
HIGH FREQUENCY WARNINGS
SPECIAL PRECAUTIONS ARE REQUIRED WHEN USING PLASMA,
TIG OR ANY WELDING PROCESS THAT USES HIGH FREQUENCY
TO STRIKE AN ARC.
WARNING: HIGH FREQUENCY CAN EFFECT MACHINE
OPERATION AND THEREFORE, WELD QUALITY.
Read the precautions below before installing and using the equipment.
PRECAUTIONS:
1) Some plasma or welding cables are strong sources of high frequency interference. NEVER lay a plasma or welding cable across the controls of the machine.
2)
Always physically separate the plasma or welding cable leads from the machine cables. For example, the plasma or welding cable leads should NEVER be bundled with a pendant cable or the machine power cord. Maximize the separation between any machine cables and the plasma or welding cables.
3) Strictly follow the grounding procedures specified for the plasma or welding unit. NOTE: Some plasma and welding units produce exceptionally large amounts of high frequency noise. They may require a grounding rod be driven into the earth within six feet (2 meters) of the plasma or welding unit to become compatible with an automatic cutting or welding process.
4) If the high frequency is produced using a spark gap, adjust the points so the gap is as small as possible. The larger the gap, the higher the voltage and the higher the inter-
ference.
5)
Some plasma or welding units will inject high frequency interference into the AC power line. Use separate power line branches whenever possible to power the plasma or welding source and the machine. Do not plug them into the same outlet box.
6)
High frequency noise may enter the machine through the plasma or welding supply remote contactor leads. Some plasma and welding sources can produce noise spikes of up to several thousand volts. These sources are not compatible with automated cutting and welding equipment. It is recommended that the remote contactor leads on these plasma or welding sources not be connected to the machine. An alternate solution is to purchase a separate remote contactor isolation box.
3
STANDALONE AUTOMATIC
HEIGHT CONTROL
CAS-2100 SERIES
INSTRUCTIONS AND PARTS MANUAL
TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE
5............ Introduction / Overview / Available Models / Specifications
6-7......... Setup
8............ CAS-2100 Standalone Torch Height Control
9............ CAS-1500 Height Slide Assembly / Exploded View / Parts List
10.......... CAS-1550 Hall Effect Current Sensor Assembly / Parts List
11........... PCB-1213 Adjustment Pot
12.......... CAS-2110 Control Box, AMP Sensing / Exploded View
13.......... CAS-2110 Control Box, AMP Sensing / Parts List
14.......... CAS-2110-WD Control Box, AMP Sensing / Wiring Diagram
15.......... Trouble Shooting
16.......... Warranty
4
Patents Pending
INTRODUCTION
CAS-2100 Series are Standalone Automatic Height Controls that control the welding tip to work
distance and maintain a constant weld current, which assists in providing uniform weld penetration.
Available in three models, by voltage. Automatic Height Control senses the actual weld current,
compares this value to the set point, and raises or lowers the welding gun accordingly. It features
a built-in time delay after the arc is struck, and automatically shuts off when current drops too low
(generally below 60 amps).
OVERVIEW
CAS-2100 Standalone Automatic Height Control is a retrofit unit designed to provide Automatic Height
Control on BUG-O and other mechanized welding systems. CAS-1500 Height Slide Assembly replaces
the welding clamp originally supplied. It requires a 7/8" (22.2 mm) diameter rod for mounting. Likewise
the CAS-2110 Control Box is mounted on a 7/8" (22.2 mm) diameter rod. In both instances BUG-O
offers many different Torch Supports and Cable Anchor designs to accomplish proper mounting of both
units. Consult BUG-O “Supports and Accessories” or “Heavy Duty Tool Positioning System” brochures
for available mounting options.
AVAILABLE MODELS
CAS-210X Standalone Automatic Torch Height Control Consisting of:
CAS-1500 Height Slide Assembly
CAS-1550 Hall Effect Current Sensor Assembly
CAS-211X Control Box, AMP Sensing
“X” based on Voltage the unit will operate on:
X = 0 for 120VAC/50/60 Hz/1Ph
X = 2 for 240VAC/50/60 Hz/1Ph
X = 4 for 42VAC/50/60 Hz/1Ph
SPECIFICATIONS
Weight (Net):
Travel: Carrying Capacity: Operating Range:
14.5 lbs (6.6 kg)
2" (50.8 mm)
10 lbs (4.5 kg)
60 to 500 Amps
ALL BUG-O Automatic Height Controls require
a Constant Voltage (CV) Power Source.
5
SETUP
CAS-2110 Control Box, AMP Sensing
A clamp, BUG-5295 Rod Mount Assembly is provided mounted to the bottom of CAS-2110 Control Box.
This Rod Mount requires a 7/8” (22.2 mm) diameter rod for mounting. Typically, customers will mount
the Control Box to the “Cable Mounting Assembly” already on the BUG-O. Consult with your Local
Bug-O distributor or the factory for assistance if you require help with mounting the control box.
CAS-1500 Height Slide Assembly
A clamp, CAS-1510 Dual Position Clamp Block is provided mounted to the bottom of the Height Slide
Assembly. This Clamp Block requires a 7/8” (22.2 mm) diameter rod for mounting. Typically, clients
mount the Height Slide Assembly to the welding group already on the BUG-O. Consult with your Local
Bug-O distributor or the factory for assistance if you require help with mounting the control box.
Position and clamp welding gun with CAS-1500 installed on Welding Torch Mounting Group, secure
welding gun in the clamp located on the end of the Height Slide Assembly. Arrange cables so that they
do not interfere with the movement of the machine before securing the cable in the cable anchor at the
rear of the machine.
Connect Control Cables
Connect weld contact outlet, pins A&B on the unit, to the wire feeder contact circuit.
Install Current Sensor
Connect CAS-1550 Hall Effect Current Sensor “in-line” on either the welding power source ground
cables or the positive electrode cable (Torch Cable). As long as one lead of the CAS-1550 is connected
to the work piece and the other lead is connected to the power source, the system will function properly.
Plug in the CAS System
Inspect power cord before each use. Do not use if damaged. Plug in the machine to a power receptacle
of the appropriate voltage.
Power ON the Drive System with AHC
CAUTION: machine may start moving as soon as it is powered “ON.” Use the power switch on the
Drive Unit to turn the power “ON” and “OFF” to the machine. For operator safety, set the Drive Unit to
“OFF” before turning on the machine.
Position Welding Gun
Proper setup of the welding gun is critical to a successful weld. In addition to manually positioning
the welding gun within the clamp, the welding gun must also be properly set with respect to three
mechanical controls: The Welding Mounting Group, the Automatic Height Controller (AHC) and the
tractor position.
6
Height Slide Assembly:
The slide assembly has 2” (50.8 mm) of travel available. For best results, position the slide assembly in the middle of the total range before setting the welding gun. Use the torch manual jog switch (located on CAS-2110 Control Box) to position the height slide.
Tractor Position:
Use the tractor “Forward/ Off/ Reverse” switch to position drive unit with AHC at the start of the weld. The operator can increase or decrease the tractor travel speed at any time using the speed control on the drive unit.
SETUP, CONT’D
Welder, Wire-feeder, Welding Gun, Weld and Automatic Height Control Setup
On – Off
Toggle Switch
Up – Down JOG
Toggle Switch
Pilot Light
Amp Dial
Speed
Potentiometer
Manual – Automatic
Toggle Switch
CAS-2110 CONTROL BOX
MAKE SURE THE WELDING POWER SOURCE is a Constant Voltage model and that it is in CV
MODE!!! If your welding power source is not or does not have a Constant Voltage option the Automatic
Height Control WILL NOT WORK!
To set your AUTOMATIC HEIGHT CONTROL:
(Reference CAS-2110 Control Box)
● Connect CAS-1550 Hall Effect Sensor Box in-line on negative work lead (ground cable)
● Set the height control (Manual - Automatic Toggle Switch) to manual mode.
● Set the torch height manually (Up - Down JOG Toggle Switch) to where you want it.
● Make a small weld and record the AMP reading from the power source.
● Now, dial this number, AMP reading, into the Height Control (Amp Dial).
● Turn the height control (On - Off Toggle Switch) back on.
● Run the system and it should run at the same height and thus current.
If the above does not work, it is possible that the slide on the Height Control is reacting opposite from
what it should.
If this happens;
● Physically turn the slide over, or reverse the motor leads.
● Then repeat the “running procedure” above again.
─ If it works now, check that (Up - Down JOG Toggle Switch) work in the proper direction.
If not, they can be fixed by rotating the switch in the panel, 180 degrees.
If this does not work please consult “Trouble Shooting Page” in the back of this manual.
The operator can temporarily override Automatic Height Control using the manual jog switch on CAS2110 Control Box while welding. AHC resumes as soon as the jog switch is released. To disable the
AHC, move the Manual -- Automatic Toggle Switch on the CAS-2110 Control Box to manual.
7
CAS-2100 SERIES STANDALONE AUTOMATIC HEIGHT CONTROL
3
2
1
ITEM
1
2
3
4
8
4
QTY
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
BUG-2708
CAS-1500
CAS-1550
CAS-2110
DESCRIPTION
Clamp with 7/8" Rod (22.2 mm)
Height Slide Assembly
Hall Effect Sensor Assembly
Control Box, AMP Sensing
CAS-1500 HEIGHT SLIDE ASSEMBLY / EXPLODED VIEW / PARTS LIST
1
4
2
19
5
F1
19
22
F3
8
6
F5
19
20
16
F4
9
7
F8
14
21
10
F2
22
11
15
17
F5
F6
9
14
13
18
ITEM
QTY
1
1
2
1
3
2
4
1
5
2
6
1
7
1
8
2
9
2
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
2
17
1
18
1
19
4
20
2
21
1
22
1
F1
2
F2
8
F3
4
F4
4
F5
8
F6
8
F7
6
F8
6
F9
6
*
1
* Not Shown
F9,F7
PART NO.
CAS-1512
CAS-1509
CAS-1523
CAS-1505
PWS-1028
CAS-1522
CAS-1511
CAS-1517
CAS-1510
PRS-1025
CAS-1518
CAS-1521
CAS-1519
BUG-1034
CAS-1503-P
PWS-1029
CAS-1590
BUG-2708
GOF-3036
GOF-3037
AVC-2116
SWT-0809
MET-0975-SS
MET-0553-SS
MET-0559-SS
MET-0147-SS
MET-0542-SS
MET-0541-SS
FAS-1305
FAS-1204
WAS-0201
CAS-1557
12
DESCRIPTION
Torch Mount Plate
Height Arm Mounting Bar
End Cap
Height Arm Assembly
Fixed Wheel & Leg Assembly
Mounting Plate
Steel Pinion
CAS Drive Motor Cover Mount Angle
Dual Position Clamp Block
Motor
CAS Drive Motor Cover Panel A
CAS Drive Motor Outer Cover
CAS Drive Motor Cover Panel B
Panel Connector, 4-T, M
Arm Cover
Adjustable Wheel & Leg Assembly
Torch Holder Assembly
Clamp
Qd Female, Fully Insulated
Terminal, QD, Insulated
Amp-Volt, Legend Plate
Toggle Switch, DPDT, On-None-On
Flt Hd Soc Scr M6 x 14
Soc Hd Cap Scr M4 x 10
Soc Hd Cap Scr M4 x 20
Pan Hd Phil Scr M3 x 16
Soc Hd Cap Scr M3 x 8
Soc Hd Cap Scr M3 x 6
Hex Nut # 4-40
But Hd Sk Hd Scr # 4-40 x 3/8
#4 Internal Star Lockwasher
Control to Slide Cable 3ft
9
CAS-1550 HALL EFFECT SENSOR ASSEMBLY / PARTS LIST
1
7 (PCB-1213)
F6
F4,F5
F8,F7,F9
6
8
9
9
5
8
9
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
*
7
8
9
10 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8 F9 QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2 x 20
4
12"
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
* Not Shown
10
2
PART NO.
CAS-1552
PWS-0303
PWS-0304
CAS- 1551
PWS-0307
PWS-0305
PWS-0306
PCB-1213
CWO-6001
CWO-8061
CWO-6029
MET-0578-SS
WAS-0243
WAS-0240
FAS-2301
WAS-0281
MET-0141-SS
WAS-5541-SS
MET-1340-SS
MET-0143-SS
3
4
F1,F2,F3
10 (3" LONG, 4 PLACES)
DESCRIPTION
Hall Effect Current Sensor Assembly
Insulator Block
Brass Current Bar
500A Current Sensor
1" Cord Grip .63" to .75" Cable
Main Current Sense Harness
Sensor Harness
Hall Effect Interface Board
2/0 Weld Cable
Lug, 1/0-2/0 Welding
Heat Shrink Tube
Soc Hd Cap Scr M6 x 18
1/4" Split Lock Washer
1/4" Sae Flat
Hex Hd Cap Scr 1/2-13 x 1-1/4"
1/2" Split Lock Washer
Pan Hd Phil Scr M3 x 6
M3 Lock Washer
M3 Hex Nut
Pan Hd Phil Scr M3 x 10
PCB-1213 ADJUSTMENT POT
Adjustment Screw
The Amp Dial setting from CAS-2110 Control Box may not exactly match the Amp Dial on the power
source. If precise matching is important, one can calibrate the system so that they match using the
Adjustment Pot (PCB-1213) found inside the CAS-1550 Hall Effect Sensor Assembly.
While the system is welding and the Auto Height Control is “ACTIVE”, turn the Adjusting Screw using
a small “Jeweler’s Style” screw driver.
As this screw is turned, the Amp Dial on the power source will change. When the display on the
welding power source matches the Amp Dial setting, the system is calibrated.
NOTE: This adjustment is not normally needed.
11
CAS-2110 CONTROL BOX, AMP SENSING / EXPLODED VIEW
1
2
5
F5
7
F3
F6
6
3
4
F1
F4
22
23
19
8
9
F1
24
10
20
12
16,25
18
21
17
F1
26
15
14
13
F2
12
11
CAS-2110 CONTROL BOX, AMP SENSING / PARTS LIST
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 *
*
*
*
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
PART NO.
BUG-5295
CAS-1019
BUG-5001**
CAS-1770
CAS-1060-500
MUG-1156
BUG-9628
BUG-9856
BUG-5323
BUG-9677
BUG-9676
BUG-9621
BUG-1572
BUG-1415**
ABP-1069
CAS-2111
FAS-3150
BUG-9445**
BUG-5321**
BUG-2924
BUG-9446
BUG-2923** BUG-1393** BUG-2626
CAS-2113
BUG-1415-A
FAS-0114
FAS-0124
FAS-0204
FAS-1305
FAS-1320
WAS-0221
BUG-2005
BUG-9234**
CAS-1010-WG
CNN-0228
DESCRIPTION
Rod Mount Assembly
Rear Cover
Transformer
Speed Control (Iron Rotor)
Arc Sensing Control Board
Panel Connector, 4-T, F
Cap & Chain Assembly
Panel Connector, 2-T, F
SPDT, Toggle, (ON)-OFF-(ON)
Potentiometer
Dial Counter
Knob, Straight Molded Phenolic
Pot
Pilot Light
Toggle Switch
Front Panel, Hall Effect
Nut, Cord Grip
Power Cord (120V Shown)
Single Power Receptacle
Reset Seal, Transparent
Cord Grip
Circuit Breaker
Volt Trap
SPDT, ON-NONE-ON
Legend Plate Hall Effect
Speed Nut
Pan Hd Scr 6-32 x 3/8 BLACK
8-32 x 3/8 PAN Hd, Di-Chrome
Rnd Hd Slt Scr 4-40 x 3/8 Zinc
Hex Nut 4-40
Hex Nut 8-32
#8 Internal Star Lockwasher
Label/BUG-O
Voltage Label
Wire Group
Housing 8 Pin
* Item Not Shown
**See Wiring Diagram for 240VAC & 42VAC Part Numbers
13
CAS-2110-WD CONTROL BOX, AMP SENSING / WIRING DIAGRAM
8 CONDUCTOR
RIBBON
+
PNK
ORG
BLU
GRY
RED
BLU
BRN
YEL
CB1
RED
BLU
WHT
BLK
SLIDE MOTOR
1
WHT
B
BLK
VT
DA
CB
BLU
RED
BLK
BLK
SW3
MAN
ITEM
120 VAC
CB
BUG-2923
LINE
BUG-9445
PL
BUG-1415
REC
BUG-5321
T
BUG-5001
VT
BUG-1393
CB1
CB2
CN1
CN2
PT1
PT2
SW1
SW2
SW3
14
Part
WHT
REC
CN1
UP
SW1
MANUAL
POSITION
BLK
PL
WHT
CURRENT
T
CB
BLK
BLK
LINE
PT2
8V
BRN
BLU
YEL
TAN
BLU
TAN
BLK
+
DOWN
BLU
RED
2
SW2
1
2
3
CAS-1050-500
CONTROL BOARD
+
-
CN2
A
-
PT1
SPEED
KEYWAY
CB
LINE
PL
REC
T
VT
CB1
CB2
CN1
CN2
PT1
PT2
SW1
SW2
SW3
Component
120 VAC
BUG-2923
BUG-9445
BUG-1415
BUG-5321
BUG-5001
BUG-1393
Item
240 VAC
BUG-2952
GOF-3115
BUG-1428
BUG-9595
BUG-5002
BUG-1563
CAS-1770
CAS-1050
MUG-1156
BUG-9856
BUG-9677
BUG-1572
BUG-5323
ABP-1069
BUG-2626
BILL OF MATERIALS
Description
42VAC
BUG-2933
CIRCUIT BREAKER
BUG-9442
POWER CORD (120V SHOWN)
BUG-1427
PILOT LIGHT
BUG-5321
POWER RECEPTACLE (120V SHOWN)
BUG-5003
TRANSFORMER
BUG-1393
VOLT TRAP
SPEED CONTROL (IRON MOTOR)
ARC SENSING CONTROL BOARD
PANEL CONNECTOR, 4T, F
PANEL CONNECTOR, 2-T, F
POTENTIOMETER 10K 
5-TURN 10K  POT
SPDT, TOGGLE, (ON)-OFF-(ON)
TOGGLE SWITCH
SPDT, ON-NONE-ON
AUTO
POWER SOURCE
240 VAC
42 VAC
BUG-2952
BUG-2933
GOF-3115
BUG-9442
BUG-1428
BUG-1427
BUG-9595
BUG-5321
BUG-5002
BUG-5003
BUG-1563
BUG-1393
CAS-1770
CAS-1060-500
MUG-1156
BUG-9856
BUG-9677
BUG-1572
BUG-5323
ABP-1069
BUG-2626
DESCRIPTION
Circuit Breaker
Power Cord (120V shown)
Pilot Light
Power Receptacle (120V shown)
Transformer
Volt Trap
Speed Control (Iron Motor)
Arc Sensing Control Board
Panel Connector, 4-T, F
Panel Connector, 2-T, F
Potentiometer 10K
5-Turn 10K Pot
SPDT, Toggle, (ON)-OFF-(ON)
Toggle Switch
SPDT, ON-NONE-ON
TROUBLESHOOTING
If the setting is lower than that of the actual welding current, the Height Control should back out of the joint.
If the setting is higher than that of the actual welding current, the Height Control should dive into the joint.
To test set 100 Amp setting (no less than 100 to avoid minimum) and a close stick-out, Height Control should
back out. 500 Amp and a large stick-out and the Height Control should dive in.
If you cannot fix Automatic Height Control with the above information, please provide the following:
1. How old is the system?
2. Did it ever work correctly?
3. Does the height slide move up & down in the proper directions when jogged in manual mode?
4. Do they have the CAS-1550 Hall Effect sensor box connected in-line on negative work lead (ground
cable)?
5. Is the welding power source CV (constant voltage)?
6. Give some indication on how it failed the above procedures.
15
WARRANTY
Limited 3-Year Warranty
MODEL ____________________________
SERIAL NO. ________________________
DATE PURCHASED: _________________
WHERE PURCHASED: _______________
For a period ending one (1) year from the date of invoice, Manufacturer warrants that any new machine or part is free from defects in materials and workmanship and Manufacturer agrees to repair or
replace at its option, any defective part or machine. HOWEVER, if the invoiced customer registers
the Product Warranty by returning the Warranty Registration Card supplied with the product within
90 days of the invoice date, or by registering on-line at www.bugo.com, Manufacturer will extend the
warranty period an additional two (2) years which will provide three (3) total years from the date of
original invoice to customer. This warranty does not apply to machines which, after Manufacture’s
inspection are determined by Manufacturer to have been damaged due to neglect, abuse, overloading, accident or improper usage. All shipping and handling charges will be paid by the customer.
The foregoing express warranty is exclusive and Manufacturer makes no representation or warranty
(either express or implied) other than as set forth expressly in the preceding sentence. Specifically,
Manufacturer makes no express or implied warranty of merchantability or fitness for any particular
purpose with respect to any goods. Manufacturer shall not be subject to any other obligations or liabilities whatsoever with respect to machines or parts furnished by Manufacturer.
Manufacturer shall not in any event be liable to Distributor or any customer for any loss of profits, incidental or consequential damages or special damages of any kind. Distributor’s or customer’s sole
and exclusive remedy against Manufacturer for any breach of warranty, negligence, strict liability or
any other claim relating to goods delivered pursuant hereto shall be for repair or replacement (at
Manufacturer’s option) of the machines or parts affected by such breach.
Distributor’s Warranty:
In no event shall Manufacturer be liable to Distributor or to any customer thereof for any warranties,
representations or promises, express or implied, extended by Distributor without the advance written consent of Manufacturer, including but not limited to any and all warranties of merchantability or
fitness for a particular purpose and all warranties, representations or promises which exceed or are
different from the express limited warranty set forth above. Distributor agrees to indemnify and hold
Manufacturer harmless from any claim by a customer based upon any express or implied warranty
by Distributor which exceeds or differs from Manufacturer’s express limited warranty set forth above.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE:
IF YOU THINK THIS MACHINE IS NOT OPERATING PROPERLY, RE-READ THE INSTRUCTION
MANUAL CAREFULLY, THEN CALL YOUR AUTHORIZED BUG-O DEALER/DISTRIBUTOR. IF
THEY CANNOT GIVE YOU THE NECESSARY SERVICE, WRITE OR PHONE US TO TELL US
EXACTLY WHAT DIFFICULTY YOU HAVE EXPERIENCED. BE SURE TO MENTION THE MODEL
AND SERIAL NUMBERS.
16
Download PDF
Similar pages