RODOTTI
RICAMBI
PR
ODOTTI / RI
CAMBI
PRODUCTS/
SPAREPARTS
PR
ODUCTS / SP
AREPARTS
PRODUITS/
PIECESDET
ACHEES
PRODUITS / PI
ECESDETACHEES
PRODUKTE/
ERSATZTEILE
PRODUKTE/ ERS
ATZTEILE
PRODUCTOS/
REPUESTOS
PRODUCTOS / REP
UESTOS
Master 1 with Double Nossle
1
CARROZZERIA MASTER COFFEE 1
CABINET MASTER COFFEE 1
! SPECIFICARE COLORE / SPECIFY COLOR
07300179
03000518
03000517
05000110
14100034
03001306
! 05000201
! 05000101
! 03001330
! 05000202
05000131.0
05000133.0 SELF
05000112.1
03001308
03001316
! 05000204
03000504
05000113
03000262
! 03001334
! 05000205
01000015
03001324
05000107 A
05000118 B
03001301
03001320
98001001
03001312
11600002
05000015
00300005
05000037
05000114
05000095
03000604
! 05000106
00300017
02590009
00000089
00000114
VASCHETTA EROG. COMPLETA 80004007
COMPLETE DELIVERY GROUP
KIT SCARICO FONDI DIRETTO
DIRECT DESCARGE KIT
80016010
TAV. 1
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
M
A
S
T
E
R
1!
CARROZZERIA MASTER CAPPUCCINO 1
CABINET MASTER CAPPUCCINO 1
! SPECIFICARE COLORE / SPECIFY COLOR
03001306
! 05000201
03000548
03001331
05000132.0
05000134.0 SELF
05000112.1
! 05000202
! 05000204
! 03001335
! 05000205
03001317
03001309
03001325
03001302
! 05000116
05000135.0
03001321
05000115.1
09300001
05000114
11600002
03001313
05000015
05000037
03000604
05000095
00300017
! 05000106
02590009
00000114
00000089
TAV. 2
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
ASSIEME GRUPPO EROGAZIONE
DISPENSING GROUP COMPONENTS
00000107
07300325
07300323
00300011
07300307
08000015
Ø36 07300313
Ø43 07300344
06100011
07300301
00300020
00000046
08000015
00000002
08000049
04600001
04600002
07300316
08000047
03000602
07300327
08000045
03000603
07300326
08000051
00000108
03000600
07300306
Ø43 03000614
Ø36 03000607
03001342
03000608
01000061
00000112
00000111
09500006
00300018
Ø36 80004013
Ø43 80004048
07300203
06100010
12W 14100030
14W 14100035
00000115
ASSIEME GRUPPO EROGAZIONE
DISPENSING GROUP COMPONENTS
Ø 36 80004001
Ø 43 80004041
TAV.3
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
ASSIEME PISTONE SUPERIORE-INFERIORE
UPPER-LOVER PISTON COMPONENTS
00300018
07300300
08000024 Ø 36
08000044 Ø 43
07300201
Ø 36 07300315
Ø 43 07300346
02280010
Ø 36 02290017
Ø 43 02290020
00300022
03000067 Ø 36
03000069 Ø 43
Ø 36 07300314
Ø 43 07300345
02290019
80004012
07300308
08000025
00300019
07300317
07300318
PISTONE INF. COMPLETO + CAMERA
COMPLETE LOWER PISTON + CHAMBER
TAV. 4
Ø 36 80004004
Ø 43 80004044
PISTONE SUP. COMPLETO
COMPLETE UPPER PISTON
Ø 36 80004006
Ø 43 80004046
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
ASSIEME MOVIMENTO INFERIORE
INFERIOR MOVIMENT COMPONENTS
ASSIEME MOVIMENTO INFERIORE
INFERIOR MOVIMENT COMPONENTS
80004005
TAV.5
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
ASSIEME MACININO
GRINDER COMPONENTS
15000040
80005011
ASSIEME MACININO
GRINDER COMPONENTS
TAV.6
01100001
COMPONENTI IDRAULICI ED ELETTRICI
HYDRAULIC-ELECTRIC COMPONENTS
03001339
04900170
04900123
T 04900184
U 04900185
03001338
26 VIE 04000097
34 VIE 04000167
04900120
04900121
03000510
04200044 12A
04200046 16A
04200063
03001327
04200033
09100003
80007000
09200006
04200042
80006000
04000010
04500033
01300004
03001342
04200043
07300111
09000016
04000126
04100042
07300116
07300005
010000107
07300017
07300068
01000108
07300450
07300203
04100045
07300218
TAV.7
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
RUBINETTO VAPORE-ACQUA CALDA - CAPPUCCINATORE
STEAM-HOT WATER TAPS -MILKFOAMER
08000013
02290016
07300324
07300107
07300113
02280010
80007005
02000002
75006016
02000002
05000032
02000003
01000112
11600002
05000031
08000005
01000112
CAPPUCCINATORE MASTER 1
MILKFOAMER MASTER 1
07300110
07300034
07300119
02590009
02280011
02290016
07300113
00300012
02280014
07300105
07300108
07300104
08000015
07300107
08000013
02280010
80006006
05000039
75006015
TAV. 8
RUBINETTO VAPORE COMPLETO
COMPLETE STEAM TAPS
80006000
RUBINETTO ACQUA CALDA COMPLETO
COMPLETE HOT WATER TAPS
80007000
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
GRUPPO IDRAULICO E BOILER
HYDRAULIC GROUP BOILER
07300298
07300125
98004001
04100009
04100011
04100028/UL
11740001
07300374
80003044
80003039
80003031
80003036
80003043
98003016
04100012
04100024
07300116
07300091
80003041
04100012
09500004
1800W 14100029
2500W 14100038
80003027
04900027
1800W 02280009
2500W 02060037
98004002
80003024
01000023
09000005
80003026
98010020
80003033
80003042
05000210
80003038
72012007
80003001
80003035
14100037
80003025
BOILER
BOILER
80003000
07300130
TAV. 9
RUBINETTO VAPORE - BECCO EROGAZIONE
STEAM VALVE - DELIVERY NOZZLE
07300113
07300107
00300001
02290016
08000013
07300112
02280010
82007002
75006032
RUBINETTO VAPORE
STEAM VALVE
82007003
00300012
07300110
02280011
08000005
08000015
98008004
07300104
07300354
07300355
07300221
05000022
02280014
05000317
G
05000318.A L
02280010
02060040
00000140
02280011
03001110
08000027
01000102
07300293
02280004
07300295
03001108
00300020
05000001 DIA.10
00000037
82006002
03001126
75006015
07300418
02280010
02290017
05000316
05000315
05000314
TAV. 7
C
A
F
F
E
T
T
E
R
I
A
I
T
A
L
I
A
N
A
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
UNITÀ FRIGO
FREEZE UNIT
01200021
V.12 04100010
04100007
V. 115 01200004
01200005
V. 230 01200003
01200009
STARTER
CLIXON RELÉ
01200019
V. 115 01200008
V. 230 01200007
01200001
TAV. 10
GRUPPO FRIGO
FREEZE UNIT
01200006
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
SCALDATAZZE
CUPWARMER
TAV. 11
M CODICE
A 00000002
00000046
S 00000089
00000107
T 00000108
00000111
E 00000112
00000114
R 00000115
00000118
00300005
1 00300011
00300012
00300017
00300018
00300019
00300020
00300022
00300023
01000015
01000023
01000061
01000107
01000108
01000112
01100001
01100002
01100003
01200001
01200003
01200004
01200005
01200006
01200007
01200008
01200009
01200019
01200021
01300004
02000002
02000003
02060037
02280009
02280010
02280011
02280014
02290016
02290017
02290019
02290020
02300017
02590009
03000067
03000069
03000262
03000504
03000510
03000517
03000518
03000528
03000529
03000548
03000600
03000602
03000603
03000604
DESCRIZIONE
VITE AQ M5X35 TE
RONDELLA ZINC. M6 6.4X12.5X1.6
VITE INOX M4X12
VITE INOX M6X25 TE
VITE INOX M6X30 TE
VITE AQ M6X16 TE 8.8 ZINC.
VITE INOX M6X20 BRUCOLA
GRANO M4X30
VITE M10X30 BRUCOLA
VITE INOX M4X12 BRUCOLA
DADO OTTONE 1/8 GAS
DADO OTTONE 3/8
DADO OTTONE 3/8 GAS ES2 SPESS 6
DADO AUTOBLOCCANTE INOX M4
DADO AUTOBLOC. INOX M8
GRANO INOX M4X8
DADO AUTOBLOC. INOX M6
VITE INOX M4X14 TC
DADO AUTOBLOC. INOX M5
SERRATURA INVOLUCRO COMANDI
VALVOLA SFIATO
ISOLANTE GRUPPO
SILENZIATORE 1/8
RUBINETTO MRF 1/8 F-F
CAPPUCINATORE REG. LATTE+ARIA
MACINACAFFE’ COMPLETO
CONTENITORE CAFFE'
SUPPORTO MACINACAFFE’
GRUPPO FRIGO MASTER 230 V
COMPRESSORE 220-240V 50/60 Hz
COMPRESSORE 115V 60Hz
FILTRO
CONDENSATORE A PACCO ALETTATO
VENTILATORE 230 V
VENTILATORE 115 V
TERMOSTATO FRIGO MASTER
CLIXON E RELE' PER COMPRESS. 220-240V 50/60Hz
PORTA PER APERTURA FRIGO DX
POMPANTE VOLUMETRICO MASTER 50 l/h
OR SUP. CAPPUCCINATORE
OR INF. CAPPUCCINATORE
GUARNIZIONE OR PER TAPPO
GUARNIZIONE OR DIA 40 MM
GUARNIZIONE OR DIA. 12 MM
GUARNIZIONE OR DIA. 11 MM
GUARNIZIONE OR DIA. 7 MM
GURANIZIONE OR 115 DIA.17 VAITON
GUARNIZIONE OR AN22 SILICONE
GUARNIZIONE OR R6
GUARNIZIONE OR D.41.5 SILICONE
RACCORDO 1/4 3/8
GUARNIZIONE PISTONCINO 12X4
DOCCIA INOX D.34 X M4
DOCCIA INOX D.40 X M4
PIASTRINA SERRATURA MASTER
SUPPORTO VASCHETTA FONDI
STAFFA CERNIERA INVOLUCRO COMANDI
PIATTO PORTATAZZE
CHIUSURA INOX DX SUPERIORE
FIANCO DX. TELAIO MASTER 1
FIANCO SX. TELAIO MASTER
PIATTO PORTATAZZE SX MASTER
PROTEZIONE FRONTALE GRUPPO
LEVA COLLEGAMENTO CARRELL. CAMMA
CAMMA ROTAZIONE GR MASTER LAVORATA
STAFFA SUPPORTO VASCHETTA EROG.
DESCRIPTION
AQ HEXAGON CAP SCREW M5X35
WASHER M6 6.4X12.5X1.6
STAINLESS STEEL SCREW M4X12
STAINLESS SCREW M6X25
STAINLESS SCREW M6X30
SCREW M6X16
STAINLESS ALLEN SCREW M6X20
GRUB SCREW M6X30
ALLEN SCREW M10X30
STAINLESS ALLEN SCREW M4X12
BRASS NUT 1/8
BRASS NUT 3/8
BRASS NUT 3/8 GAS ES2
STAINLESS STEAL SELF-LOCKING NUT M4
STAINLESS SELF-LOCKING NUT M8
STAINLESS GRAIN M4X8
STAINLESS SELF-LOCKING NUT M6
STAINLESS STEEL SCREW M4X14
STAINLESS SELF-LOCKING NUT M5
DOOR LOCK
ANTIVACUUM VALVE
INSULATION
SILOENCER 1/8
FAUCET MRF 1/8 F-F
MILK FOAMER
COMPLETE GRINDER
COFFEE BEANS CONTAINER
GRINDER MOTOR SUPPORT
FRIGO GROUP 230 V
COMPRESSOR 220-240V 50/60 HZ
COMPRESSOR 115V 60HZ
FILTER
CONDENSER
FAN 230V
FAN 115V
THERMOSTAT REFRIGERATOR
CLIXON AND RELAY
RIGHT REFRIGERATOR DOOR
VOLUMETRIC PUMP
MILKFOAMER UPPER O’RING
MILKFOAMER LOWER O’RING
O'RING FOR TAP
O’RING DIA. 40 MM
O’RING DIA. 12 MM
O’RING DIA. 11 MM
O’RING DIA. 7 MM
O’RING DIA. 17 VAITON
O'RING AN22 SILICON
O'RING R6
O0RING D.41.5. SILICON
FITTING 1/4 3/8
PISTON GASKET STEAM PIPE
STAINLESS SHOWER D.34 X M4
STAINLESS SHOWER D.40 X M4
LOCK METAL PLATE
DREGS TRAY METAL SUPPORT
COMMAND BOX HASP BRACKET
STAINLESSUPPER PANEL
STAINLESS STEEL RIGHT UPPER PANEL
RIGHT FRAME
LEFT FRAME
STAINLESS LEFT UPPER PANEL
GROUP FRONTAL PROTECTION
CONNECTION LEVER
ROTATION CAM MASTER
ST. STEEL DELIVERY NOZZLE SUPPORT
CODICE
03000605
03000606
03000607
03000608
03000609
03000610
03000614
03000901
03000911
03000914
03000915
03000917
03000920
03001301
03001302
03001303
03001306
03001308
03001309
03001312
03001313
03001316
03001317
03001320
03001321
03001324
03001325
03001326
03001327
03001330
03001331
03001332
03001334
03001335
03001336
03001338
03001339
03001342
04000010
04000097
04000126
04000167
04080043
04100009
04100009
04100010
04100011
04100012
04100024
04100028
04100042
04100045
04200033
04200034
04200042
04200043
04200044
04200046
04200063
04500031
04500033
04600001
04600002
04900027
04900120
04900121
DESCRIZIONE
STAFFA DX FULCRO LEVA
STAFFA SX FULCRO LEVA
CAMMA RASATRICE CAFFE X GR. 36MM
LAMIERA SUPERIORE GR MASTER LAVORATA
LEVA PORTACUSCINETTO DX
LEVA PORTACUSCINETTO SX
CAMMA RASATRICE CAFFE X GR. 43MM
CESTO PORTA TAZZE
SUPPORTO COLONNA SCALDATAZZE
PROLUNGA PIANO CENTRALE SCALDATAZZE
CHIUSURA INF. PIANO CENTRALE
VASCHETTA SUP. SCALDA TAZZE
COLONNA ASSEMBLATA SCALDATAZZE
BASAMENTO MASTER COFFEE 1
BASAMENTO MASTER CAPP.
BASAMENTO SCALDATAZZE
SUPPORTO MACININO MASTER
CHIUSURA INT. INVOLUCRO COMANDI
CHIUSURA INT. INVOLUCRO SX.
PIATTO RACCOGLIACQUA MASTER 1
PIATTO RACCOGLIACQUA MASTER CAPP.
PARETE FRONTALE MASTER
PARETE FRONTALE MASTER CAPP.
PARETE INF. FRONTALE MASTER
PARETE INF. FRONTALE MASTER CAPP.
RETINA PIANO LAVORO MASTER 1
RETINA PIANO LAVORO MASTER CAPP.
PIANO LAVORO SCALDATAZZE
STAFFA MICROINTERRUTTORE PORTA
CARENA RETRO MASTER
CARENA RETRO SUP. MASTER CAPP.
CARENA RETRO SUP. SCALDATAZZE
CARENA RETRO INF. MASTER 1
CARENA RETRO INF. MASTER CAPP.
CARENA RETRO INF. SCALDATAZZE
SUPPORTO CENTRALINA MASTER
COPERCHIO CENTRALINA MASTER 1
PROTEZIONE ELETTROVALVOLA LATTE
CONDENSATORE 6 µF
CAVO 26 VIE
CAVO ELETTRICO 3 X 1,5 2 M
CAVO 34 VIE
CAVO ELETTRICO 3 X 0,75
ELETTROVALVOLA 3 VIE 230V 50/60 Hz
ELETT. 3 VIE 1/8 FORO 2,5 mm 230 V 50/60 Hz
ELETTROVALVOLA A 3 VIE A SEPARAZIONE
ELETT. EROG. MASTER 230V 50/60 Hz
ELETTROVALVOLA 2 VIE AL 1/4 230 V 50/60 Hz
ELETTROVALVOLA 2 VIE CON REGOLATORE
ELETT. EROGAZ. MASTER UL 208-240V 60Hz
ELETTROVALVOLA 2 VIE 230 V 1/8
ELETTROVALVOLA 2 VIE 1/8 M
INTERRUTTORE 3A 13X19
INTERRUTTORE LUMINOSO 3A 13X9
MICROINTERRUTTORE CAMMA MASTER
MICRO INTERR. PORTA CASSETTO MASTER
RELE' MASTER
RELE' MASTER 16 A
MICROINTERRUTTORE PORTA
MOTORE ELE. MACINACAFFE’
MOTORE ELETTRICO MASTER
MOTORIDUTTORE GRUPPO 230 V 50 HZ
MOTORIDUTTORE GRUPPO 200-220 V 60 HZ
DOSATORE VOLUMETRICO
SCHEDA EROGAZIONE MASTER
SCHEDA EROG. CON DISPLAY MASTER 1
DESCRIPTION
RIGHT LEVER SUPPORT
LEFT LEVER SUPPORT
COFFEE SHAVE CAM X GR. 36MM
GROUP SUPPORT MASTER
RIGHT BEARING SUPPORT
LEFT BEARING SUPPORT
COFFEE SHAVE CAM X GR. 43MM
CUP HOLDER BASKET
CUPWARMER COLUMN SUPPORT
CUPWARMER CENTRAL PANEL PROLUNG.
CENTRAL PANEL LOWER LOCK
CUPWARMER UPPER BOX
CUPWARMER COLOMN
MASTER COFFEE BASE
MASTER CAPPUCCINO BASE
CUPWARMER BASE
GRINDER SUPPORT MASTER
INTERNAL PANEL COVER
INTERNAL PANEL LEFT COVER
DRIP TRAY MASTER 1
DRIP TRAY MASTER CAPP.
FRONT PANEL
FRONT PANEL
LOWER FRONTAL PANEL MASTER 1
LOWER FRONTAL PANEL MASTER CAPP.
PERFORATED WORK TOP MASTER 1
PERFORATED WORK TOP MASTER CAPP
CUPWARMER WORK TOP
DOOR MICROSWITCH BRACKET
METAL BACK PANEL
UPPER BACK PANEL MASTER CAPP.
UPPER BACK PANEL CUPWARMER
LOWER BACK PANEL MASTER 1
LOWER BACK PANEL MASTER CAPP.
LOWER BACK PANEL CUPWARMER
ELECTRONIC UNIT BRACKET
ELECTRONIC UNIT COVER
MILK SOLENOID VALVE PROTEC. COVER
CAPACITOR 6 µF
26 WAYS CABLE
ELECTRICAL CABLE 3X1,5 2M
34 WAYS CABLE
ELECTRICAL CABLE 3X0,75
3 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 230V 50/60 Hz
3 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 1/8 230V 50/60 Hz
3 WAY SOLENOID VALVE WITH SEPARATION
DELIVERY SOLENOID VALVE 230V 50/60 Hz
2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 1/4 230 V 50/60 Hz
2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE WITH REGULATOR
DELIVERY SOLENOID VAL. UL 208-240V 60Hz
2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 230 V 1/8
2 WAY SOLENOID VALVE 230 V 1/8 M
3 AMP. SWITCH 13X19
3 AMP LIGHT SWITCH 13X9
CAM MICROSWITCH
DOOR- DREGS DRAWER MICROSWITCH
RELAY
RELAY 16 A
DOOR MICROSWITCH
GRINDER MOTOR
ELECTRIC MOTOR
GROUP MOTORIDUCTOR 230V 50 HZ
GROUP MOTORIDUCTOR 220V 60 HZ
FLOWMETER
ELECTRONIC TOUCHPAD MASTER 1
ELEC. TOUCHPAD WITH DISPLAY MASTER 1
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
M CODICE
A 04900123
04900170
S 04900184
04900185
T 05000015
05000031
E 05000032
05000037
R 05000039
05000095
05000101
1 05000106
05000107
05000108
05000110
05000112.1
05000113
05000114
05000115.1
05000116
05000118
05000131.0
05000132.0
05000133.0
05000134.0
05000135.0
05000150
05000201
05000202
05000204
05000205
05000210
06100010
06100011
07300005
07300034
07300068
07300091
07300104
07300105
07300107
07300108
07300110
07300111
07300113
07300116
07300119
07300125
07300130
07300170
07300179
07300201
07300203
07300203
07300218
07300298
07300300
07300301
07300302
07300306
07300307
07300308
07300309
07300311
07300313
07300314
DESCRIZIONE
CENTRALINA ELETTRONICA MASTER 1
BLOCCHETTO CHIAVI
CHIAVE VISUALIZZAZIONE T
CHIAVE VISUALIZZAZIONE U
RACCORDO PORTATUBO WES 6R 1/8
ANELLO REGOLAZIONE CAPPUCCINATORE
POMELLO FILETTATO
GHIERA FILETTATA PER PANNELLI M4 BIANCA
MANOPOLA RUB. VAPORE SX
BECCO PER VASC. EROG. MASTER
INVOLUCRO COMANDI MASTER 1
VASCHETTA EROGAZIONE MASTER
VASCHETTA FONDI MASTER
CONVOGLIATORE CAFFE’
RACCORDO DECAFFEINATO
SUPPORTO MASCHERINA MASTER
SCIVOLO PER VASCHETTA FONDI
CHIUSURA VASCHETTA EROGAZIONE
SUPPORTO MASCHERINA MASTER + FRIGO
INVOL. COMANDI MASTER+FRIGOGREZZO
VASCHETTA FONDI CON FORO
MASCHERINA MASTER 1
MASCHERINA MASTER CAPP.
MASCHERINA MASTER 1 SELF
MASCHERINA MASTER CAPP. SELF
MASCHERINA LOGO MASTER 1/CAPP.
FRONTALE MODULO SCALDATAZZE
CARENA DX SUPERIORE
CARENA SX SUPERIORE MASTER 1
FIANCO DX. INFERIORE MASTER 1
FIANCO SX. INFERIORE MASTER 1
VASCHETTA SCARICO MASTER 1
SUPPORTO AL GRUPPO EROG.
CARRELLO ALLUMINIO SUP.
PORTAGOMMA ANGOLARE 1/8 X 7
PISTONCINO 12X4.5X4
RACCORDO L M-M 3/8
RACCORDO T 1/4 M-F-M
SPINOTTO RUBINETTO VAPORE
ASTA COMANDO PISTONCINO
PORTA MOLLA TUBO VAPORE
FORCELLA PORTA MANOPOLA
TAPPO PORTA MOLLA
RACCORDO L 3/8 M-F
SNODO RUBINETTO VAPORE
RACCORDO T 1/4 M-M-F
CORPO RUBINETTO VAPORE
GIGLEUR M8 X 6
TAPPO 3/8 GAS
PROLUNGA FISSAGGIO FRONTALE
PERNO FISSAGGIO VASCHETTA SUP.
RACCORDO CIL. 6/4 M6
PORTAGOMMA 1/8”
PORTAGOMMA CILINDRICO
RACCORDO A L 1/8 M-F
PORTAGIGLEUR MASTER 1/8-1/4 M8
ALBERO PISTONE SUPERIORE
PERNO INOX CARRELLO
LEVA VERICALE MOVIMENTO
VITE M8 PER CAMMA
BOCCOLA FILETTATA ALBERO SUP.
BOCCOLA FILETTATA ALBERO INF.
PERNO INOX D.6 PER CUSCINETTO
INVOLUCRO SAGOMATO CUSCINETTO
INSERTO CARRELLO PER GRUPPO 36MM
PISTONE INFERIORE
DESCRIPTION
ELECTRONIC UNIT MASTER 1
KEY BLOC
VISUALIZATION KEY T
VISUALIZATION KEY U
PIPE-HOLDER FITTING 6R 1/8
MILKFOAMER REGULATION RING
FILLET KNOB
FERRULE FOR PANEL M4
LEFT STEAM TAP HANDLE
SPOUT FOR DELIVERY NOZZLE
FRONT DOOR
DELIVERY NOZZLE
WASTE BOX
COFFEE CONVEYOR
DECAFFEINATED CONVEYOR
MASTER STICKER SUPPORT
DESCHARGE PLASTIC CONVEYOR
PLASTIC NOZZLE COVER
MASTER+FRIGO STICKER SUPPORT
FRONT DOOR MASTER
WASTE BOX WITH HOLE
STICKER MASTER 1
STICKER MASTER CAPP
STICKER MASTER 1 SELF
STICKER MASTER CAPP. SELF
LOGO STICKER MASTER 1/CAPP.
CUPWARMER FRONTAL
RIGHT SIDE PANEL
LEFT SIDE PANEL
LOWER RIGHT SIDE PANEL
LOWER LEFT SIDE PANEL
DRAIN TANK
DELIVERY GROUP SUPPORT
ALUMINIUM CARRIAGE
1/8” ANGOLAR TUBE CONNECTION
PISTON 12X4.5X4
L FITTING M-M 3/8
T FITTING 1/4 M-F-M
STEAM TAP PIN
ACTUATOR PISTON PIN
SPRING HOLDER
KNOB HOLDER FORK
SPRING HOLDER TAP
L FITTING 3/8 M-F
STEAM TAP SWIVEL JOINT
T FITTING 1/4 M-M-F
STEAM TAP BODY
GIGLEUR M8X6
TAP 3/8 GAS
FRONTAL FASTENER PROLUNGATION
UPPER BOX FASTENER PIN
FITTING 6/4 M6
1/8” TUBE CONNECTION
CILINDRIC TUBE CONNECTION
L FITTING 1/8 M-F
GIGLEUR HOLDER 1/8-1/4 M8
UPPER PISTON SHAFT
STAINLESS S. SLIDE PIN
VERTICAL LEVER DOWN MOVEMENT
CAM SCREW M8
UPPER PISTON REGISTER
LOWER PISTON GASKET NUT
STAINLESS BEARING PIN
MOULDED BEARING HOLDER
SLIDE INSERT FOR GROUP 36MM
LOWER PISTON
CODICE
07300315
07300316
07300317
07300318
07300319
07300321
07300323
07300324
07300325
07300326
07300327
07300330
07300344
07300345
07300346
07300374
07300450
08000005
08000013
08000015
08000024
08000025
08000044
08000045
08000046
08000047
08000049
08000050
08000051
08000052
08000060
08000061
09000005
09000016
09100003
09200006
09300001
09500004
09500006
11600002
11740001
14100029
14100030
14100034
14100035
14100036
14100037
14100038
15000040
15000042
15000043
15000044
15000050
15000064
15050001
15050009
72012007
75006015
75006016
80003000
80003001
80003024
80003025
80003026
80003027
80003031
DESCRIZIONE
PISTONE SUPERIORE
COLONNA GRUPPO
ALBERO PISTONE INFERIORE
PORTAMOLLA PISTONE INFERIORE
BOCCOLA FULCRO LEVA
BOCCOLA MOVIMENTO INFERIORE
REGISTRO INSERTO CARRELLO
ATTACCO RUBINETTO ACQUA
PERNO PLASTICA
RONDELLA D.16 F.8.5
RONDELLA TEFLON 20X6.5X0.5
PERNO INOX M5-M6
INSERTO CARRETTO PER GRUPPO 43MM
PISTONE INFERIORE D.43
PISTONE SUPERIORE D.43
RACCORDO DIR M. CON.6 1/8
RACCORDO T 1/8 M-F-M
MOLLA TUBO VAPORE 6 ST
MOLLA TUBO VAPORE
SEEGER RS5
MOLLA PISTONE EROGAZIONE 15X2X61 36MM
MOLLA PISTONE SCARICO 16,5X5,2X80
MOLLA PISTONE EROGAZIONE 15X2X61 43MM
SEEGER INTERNO J30
SEEGER INTERNI J19
SEEGER ESTERNO A10
MOLLA CAMMA RASATRICE
CUSCINETTO MOVIMENTO INFERIORE 625 2RS
CUSCINETTO CAMMA 6200
CUSCINETTO MOVIMENTO INF. 626 2RS
MOLLA FISSAGGIO FRONTALINO
MOLLA FISSAGGIO RESISTENZA
SONDA AUTOLIVELLO COMPLETA
RUBINETTO ALLACCIO RETE IDRICA 3/8
MANOMETRO DOPPIA SCALA
PRESSOSTATO MACCHINA
TERMOMETRO FRIGO MASTER
TERMOSTATO RIARMO MANUALE 135°C
TERMOSTATO 261
TUBO SILICONE
TUBO TEFLON 4X6
RESISTENZA CALDAIA MASTER 1800W
RESISTENZA GRUPPO 12W
RESISTENZA PER PIATTO PORTA TAZZE
RESISTENZA GRUPPO 14W
RES. ELETTR. 70W 230V PIANO SCALDATAZZE
RESISTENZA A CARTUCCIA 600W 3/8
RESISTENZA CALDAIA MASTER 2500W
CHIUSURA CAMPANA MDX/L
POMELLO REGISTRO
PORTAMACINE INFERIORE MM65
PORTAMACINE SUPERIORE MM65
COPERCHIO CAMPANA
DADO FERMA PORTAMACINE
COPPIA MACINE MM64
CONDENSATORE 10 µF 230V
VALVOLA NEPLAX COMPLETA
BECCO VAPORE INOX
BECCO ACQUA CALDA INOX
CALDAIA MASTER COMPLETA
CALDAIA MASTER
TUBO COLL. ELETTROVALVOLA LIVELLO
TUBO COLLEGAM. T 1/4 - VALVOLA NEPLAX
TUBO COLLEGAM. DOSATORE-SCAMBIATORE
TUBO ELETTROVALVOLA 3 VIE-SCAMBIATORE
TUBO SCARICO E.V. 3 VIE - RACC. SCARICO
DESCRIPTION
UPPER PISTON
GROUP COLUMN
LOWER PISTON SHAFT
LOWER PISTON REGISTER
FULCRUM SLEEVE LOWER MECANISM
LEVER SLEEVE LOWER MECANISM
SLIDE INSERT REGISTER
HOT WATER TAP ATTACHMENT
PLASTIC NUT
WASHER D.16
TEFLON WASHER 20X6.5X0.5
STAINLESS PIN M5-M6
SLIDE INSERT FOR GROUP 43MM
LOWER PISTON D.43
UPPER PISTON D.43
FITTING 1/8
T FITTING 1/8 M-F-M
STEAM PIPE SPRING
STEAM PIPE SPRING
SEEGER RS5
UPPER PISTON SPRING 36MM
LOWER PISTON SPRING
UPPER PISTON SPRING 43MM
INTERNAL SEEGER J30
INTERNAL SEEGER J19
EXTERNAL SEEGER A10
SCOOP SPRING
BEARING 625 2RS LOWER MECANISM
CAM BEARING 6200
BEARING626 2RS LOWER MECANISM
FRONTAL FASTENER SPRING
ELEMENT FASTENER SPRING
COMPLETE LEVEL PROBE
INLET WATER TAP 3/8”
DOUBLE SCALE GAUGE
PRESSOSTAT
FRIGO THERMOMETER MASTER
MANUAL RESETTABLE THERMOSTAT 135°
THERMOSTAT 261
SILICON TUBE
TEFLON TUBE 4X6
BOILER ELEMENT 1800W
GROUP ELEMENT 12W
UPPER PANEL ELEMENT
GROUP ELEMENT 14W
CUPWARMER ELEMENT
ELEMENT 600W 3/8
BOILER ELEMENT 2500W
COFFEE BEANS CONTAINER CLOSING
GRINDER REGISTER HANDLE
LOWER BLADE SUPPORT MM65
UPPER BLADE SUPPORT MM65
COFFEE BEANS CONTAINER COVER
BLADE SUPPORT BLOCK NUT
BLADES
CAPACITOR 10 µF 230V
COMPLETE SAFETY VALVE
STAINLESS STEAM NOZZLE
STAINLESS HOT WATER NOZZLE
COMPLETE BOILER
BOILER
LEVEL SOLENOID VAL. CONNECTION TUBE
SAFETY VALVE - T FITTING 174 CONN. TUBE
HEATER EXC. -FLOWMETER CONNEC. TUBE
HEATER EXCHANGE - SOLENOID VAL. TUBE
DRAIN FITTING-SOLENOID VAL. DRAIN TUBE
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
M
A
S
T
E
R
1
80003033
80003035
80003036
80003038
80003039
80003041
80003042
80003043
80003044
80004001
80004004
80004005
80004006
80004007
80004012
80004013
80004041
80004044
80004046
80004048
80005011
80006000
80006000
80006006
80007000
80007000
80007005
80016010
98001001
98003016
98004001
98004002
98013020
TUBO RACC. SCARICO-VASCHETTA SCAR.
TUBO VASCHETTA SCARICO - CALDAIA
TUBO COLLEGAMENTO T 1/4 - DOSATORE
TUBO CALDAIA - T VAPORE MISCELATORE
TUBO VALVOLA RITEGNO - MISCELATORE
TUBO MISCELATORE-RUBINETTO ACQUA
TUBO CALDAIA - MISCELATORE
TUBO RUBINETTO VAPORE - MISCELATORE
TUBO VALVOLA SICUREZZA CON MISC.
GRUPPO EROGAZIONE COMPLETO D.36
GR IN OTTONE+PISTONE DI SCARICO 36MM
GRUPPO MOVIMENTO SCARICO
PISTONE EROGAZIONE COMPLETO 36MM
VASCHETTA EROGAZ. MASTER COMPLETA
BOCCOLA OTTONE CON OR
GRUPPO OTTONE MASTER D.36
GRUPPO EROGAZIONE COMPLETO D.43
GR IN OTTONE+PISTONE DI SCARICO 43MM
PISTONE EROGAZIONE COMPLETO 43MM
GRUPPO OTTONE MASTER D.43
CONVOGLIATORE CAFFE’ COMPLETO
RUBINETTO VAPORE COMPLETO
GRUPPO RUBINETTO VAPORE MASTER
LANCIA VAPORE INOX
RUB. ACQUA CALDA COMPLETO
RUBINETTO ACQUA CALDA MASTER
LANCIA ACQUA CALDA INOX
KIT SCARICO DIRETTO FONDI
PIEDE MACCHINA
VALVOLA RITEGNO
FILTRO INOX DIAMETRO 8
SCAMBIATORE DI CALORE 3/8
VALVOLA SICUREZZA 1/4 1,8 BAR
DRAIN TANK - DRAIN FITTING TUBE
BOILER - DRAIN TANK TUBE
FLOWMETER - FITTING 1/4 TUBE
T MIXER - BOILER TUBE
MIXER - RETAIN VALVE TUBE
WATER TAP - MIXER TUBE
MIXER - BOILER TUBE
MIXER - STEAM TAP TUBE
SAFETY VALVE TUBE
COMPLETE DELIVERY UNIT D36
BRASS GROUP + LOWER PISTON 36MM
LOWER DESCARGE MECHANISM
COMPLETE UPPER PISTON 36MM
COMPLETE DELIVERY NOZZLE
BRASS BUCKLE WITH OR
BRASS GROUP D.36
COMPLETE DELIVERY UNIT D43
BRASS GROUP + LOWER PISTON 43MM
COMPLETE UPPER PISTON 43MM
BRASS GROUP D.43
COMPLETE COFFEE CONVEYOR
COMPLETE STEAM TAP
STEAM TAP GROUP
STAINLESS STEAM PIPE
COMPLETE HOT WATER TAP
HOT WATER TAP
STAINLESS HOT WATER PIPE
DIRECT DESCARGE KIT
FOOT
RETAIN VALVE
STAINLESS FILTER DIAMETER 8
HEATER EXCHANGE 3/8
SAFETY VALVE 1/4 1,8 BAR
1)
RUBINETTO INGRESSO ACQUA
INLET WATER VALVE
4)
VALVOLA NEPLAS
EXPANSION VALVE
7)
SCAMBIATORE DI CALORE
HEAT EXCHANGER
10) SCARICO CALDAIA
BOILER DRAIN TAP
12) MANOMETRO
GAUGE
2)
POMPA
PUMP
5)
DOSATORE VOLUMETRICO
FLOWMETER
8)
13) PRESSOSTATO
PRESSOSTAT
3)
VALVOLA DI RITEGNO
RETAINING VALVE
6)
ELETTROVALVOLA DI LIVELLO
WATER LEVEL SOLENOID VALVE
9)
ELETTROVALVOLA EROGAZIONE
11) ECONOMIZZATORE
COFFEE POURING SOLENOID VALVE
ACQUA CALDA
HOT WATER
VALVOLA SICUREZZA CALDAIA
ECONOMIZER
BOILER SAFETY VALVE
9
19
16
20
14) VAPORE
STEAM
15) CAPPUCCINATORE
MILK-FOAMER
8
7
16) VALVOLA ANTIRISUCCHIO
LIQUIDI IN CALDAIA
ANTI VACUUM VALVE
11
17) DEPURATORE
WATER SOFTENER
14
18) ELETTROVALVOLA LATTE
MILK SOLENOID VALVE
MILK
15
13
10
6
20) SONDA LIVELLO
LEVEL PROBE
12
BLU
BLUE
ROSSO
RED
= ACQUA FREDDA
= COLD WATER
= ACQUA CALDA
= HOT WATER
5
19) ELETTROVALVOLA
CAPPUCCINO
CAPPUCCINO
SOLENOID VALVE
4
17
1
2
3
SCHEMA IDRAULICO (HYDRAULIC PLAN) MASTER CAPPUCCINO
Coffee- Cappuccino Cycle
Coffee
Adjustable
Discharge time (1÷10 sec)
Grinder
Motor
Riductor
Adjustable
Pump
Delivery
Solenoid
Valve
To increase
the pressure
Coffee Delivery Time
Cappuccino and/or Caffe-Latte
Milk
Solenoid
Valve
Steam
Solenoid
Valve
Caffe-Latte
Cappuccino
Auto
washing
MALFUNCTIONS LIST
ERROR
CAUSE
Flowmeter Error
The control unit has detected a malfunction in the flowmeter
Delivery Error
The machine has reached the delivery time limit of 2 minutes
Group Error
The control unit has detected a malfunction in the mechanical unit
Refill Error
The machine has reached the maximum time of the automatic boiler
water filling
Milk Dose Error
The milk dose has not been programmed
Dose Not Allowed
The water dose for the coffee has been programmed
fig.1
Legenda
1) Contenitore caffè
Coffee container
Kaffeebehälter
Reservoir café
Contenedor café
4) Manopola vapore
Steam handle
Dampfgriff
Poignèe vapeur
Manopola vapor
7) Piano lavoro
Perforated work grill
Abstellfläche
Basine
Plano de trabaco
10) Chiave chiusura
Closing key
Verschluss-Schlüßel
Clé de fermeture
Liave cierre
2) Pannello comandi
Control panel
Schaltbrett
Tableau de commande
Panel controles
5) Lancia vapore
Steam pipe
Dampfauslaufrohr
Tuyau vapor
Tubo salida vapor
8) Cassetto fondi
Coffee grounds box
Kaffeeschublade
Tiroir a marc
Depósito de borra
11) Convogliatore decaffeinato
Decaffeinated convoy
Koffeinfrei zugang
Convoyeur cefé decafeiné
Entrada para descafeinado
3) Porta anteriore
Front door
Vorne tür
Porte anterieure
Puerta anterior
6) Lancia acqua calda
Hot water pipe
Heisswasser auslaufrohr
Tuyau eau chaude
Tubo salida agua caliente
9) Becco erogazione
Nozzle
Kauffeeauslaß
Bec
Pico de erogación
12) Porta contenitore latte
Milk container’s door
Milchbehälter tür
Frigo conteneur du lait
Deposito contenedor leche
1
fig. 2
fig. 3
Legenda
1)
Tasto 1 caffè corto
1 small coffee
1kleiner kaffee
1 café serré
1 café corto
4)
Tasto lavaggio
Washing
Reinigung Taste
Lavage
Limpieza
7)
Chiave programmazione
Programming key
Programmierung schlüßel
Clè programmation
Llave programación
13) Stop manuale
Manual stop
Hand stop
Stop manuel
Stop manual
2)
Tasto 2 caffè corti
2 small coffees
2 kleine Kaffees
2 cafés serrés
2 cafes cortos
5)
Display LCD
LCDdisplay
LCDdisplay
LCDdisplay
LCDpanel demandos
8)
Tasto acqua calda
Hot water key
Heisswasser
Eau chaude
Agua caliente
14) Tasto ciclo continuo
Continous cycle
Durchgehender ablauf
Cycle continu
Ciclo continuo
3)
Tasto decaffeinato
Decaffeinated coffee
Koffeinfreier kaffee
Décaféiné
Descafeinado
6)
Tasto On-off
On-off key
On-off
On-off
On-off
9/12) Tasti programmazione
Programming
Programmierung Tasten
Clès de programmation
Llaves de programación
2
15) Tasto 2 caffè lunghi
2 long coffees
2 große Kaffees
2 cafés légers
2 cafés largos
fig. 2b
fig. 3b
16) Tasto 1 caffè lungo
1 long coffee key
1 grosser Kaffee
1 café long
1 café largo
19)
Tasto ciclo continuo - stop
Continous cycle
Durchgehender Ablauf
Cycle continu
Ciclo continuo
17)
20)
Tasto 1 latte caldo
1 Hot milk key
1 heiß - milch
1 lait chaud
1 leche caliente
21)
Tasto 1 caffè latte
1 caffe latte key
1 Kaffee milch
1 café au lait
1 café con leche
Tasto raddoppio selezione
Double selection
Doppelte Auswahl
Double selection
Redoble seleccion
18) Tasto decaffeinato - lavaggio
Decaffeinated - washing
Koffeinfreier Kaffee reinigung
Décaréine - lavage
Descafeinado - limpieza
22) Tasto 1 cappuccino
1 cappuccino
1 cappuccino
1 cappuccino
1 cappuccino
3
fig.4
Legenda
1) Rubinetto
Tap
Hahn
Robinet
Grifo
4
2) Carico
Inlet
Belastung
Charge
Carga
3) Scarico
Discharge
Abfluss
Vidange
Descarga
FCI Micro finecorsa inferiore
Inferior final run microswitch
Gruppenumschalter oben
Microswitch fin cycle inferieur
Micro final de bajada
fig.5
FCS Micro finecorsa superiore
Superior final run microswitch
Gruppenumschalter unten
Microswitch fin cycle superieur
Micro final de subida
DOS.Dosatore volumetrico
Flowmeter
Turbine
Doseur d’eau éléctronique
Dosador volumetrico
MF
Micro cassetto fondi
C o ffee ground container
microswitch
Microschalter für Schußlade
Micro switch tiroir à marc
Micro deposito de borra
EL
Elettovalvola latte
Milk electrovalve
Milch-Ventil
Electrovanne lait
Electrovalvula leche
V
Elettrovalvola vapore
Steam electrovalue
Dampf-Ventil
Electrovanne vapeur
Electrovalvula vapor
MG Micro gettoniera
Token system swich
Jetongerät Microschalter
Micro boîte à jetons
Micro Monedera
BG Bobina gettoniera
Token system coil
Jetongerät Spule
Bobine boîte à jetons
Bobina monedera
MASTER/CAPPUCCINO 230 V. monofase con gruppo Ø 43
FUSIBILI - FUSE - SCHERUNG - FUSIBLE - FUSIBLE
F1
F2
F3
F4
F5
1.6 Amp. M
3.15 Amp. G
1 Amp. E
1 Amp. H
3.15 Amp. P
F6
F7
F8
F9
F10
1 Amp. L
1 Amp. R
1 Amp.
1 Amp. V
1 Amp. V
F11
F12
F13
F14
F15
1 Amp
1 Amp.
1 Amp.
160 mA
0.5 Amp. EL
7 bis
ENGLISH
SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
This book is an integral and essential part of the product and must be given to
the user. Read this book carefully. It provides important information concerning safety
of installation, use and maintenance. Save it
for future reference.
After un packing, make sure the
appliance is complete. In case of doubts, do
not use the appliance, but consult a qualified
technician. Packaging items which are
potentially dangerous (plastic bags, polystyrene foam, nails, etc.) must be kept out of
c h i l d r e n ’s reach and must not be disposed
of in the environment.
system. For the electrical safety of the
appliance, it is necessary to equip the
system with the proper grounding. This must
be carried out by a qualified electrician who
must ensure that the electric power of the
system is sufficient to absorb the maximum
power input stated on the plate.
In particular that the size of the wiring cables
is sufficient to absorb power input.
The use of adapters, multiple sockets or
extensions is strictly forbidden. If they prove
necessary, call a fully qualified electrician.
- do not use the appliance when barefoot;
- do not use extensions in bath or shower
rooms
- do not pull the supply cord out of the
socket to disconnect it from the mains
CAUTION: RISK OF POLLUTION.
The machine must be installed
according to the local standards in force with
regard to plumbing systems. For this reason, the plumbing connections must be carried out by a qualified technician.
This appliance must only be used
as described in this handbook. The manufacturer shall not be liable for any damage
caused due to improper, incorrect and
unreasonable use.
Before connecting the appliance
make the rating plate data correspond with
the mains. This plate is on the front panel of
the appliance at the top and to the right. The
appliance must be installed by qualified
technicians in accordance with current standards and manufacturer’s instructions.
The manufacturer is not liable for any damage caused due to failure to ground the
24
The following basic rules must be
observed when using any electric appliance:
- do not touch the appliance when hands or
feet are wet;
CAUTION: RISK OF ELECTRIC SHOCK.
- do not leave the appliance exposed to
atmospheric agents (rain, sun, etc.) unless
expressly provided for rain;
- do not let the appliance be used by children, unauthorised staff or staff who have
not read and fully understood the contents
of this handbook.
Before servicing the appliance, the
authorised technician must first switch off
the appliance and remove the plug.
Once a machine wash cycle has been
started, do not interrupt it, as detergent residues
may then be left inside the delivery group.
CAUTION: RISK OF INTOXICATION.
Use the steam nozzle with care and never
place hands below the jet of steam. Do not touch
the nozzle immediately after use.
The user must not replace the
appliance supply cord. If the cord is damaged, switch off the appliance and have a
qualified technician change the cord.
To clean the appliance, set the
machine to the “0” energy level, that is, “with
the machine switched off and the plug removed from the mains” and follow the instructions in this handbook.
If the appliance breaks down or
fails to work properly, switch it off. Any intervention is strictly forbidden. Contact qualified experts only.
Repairs should only be made by the manufacturer or authorized service centres. Only
original spare parts must be used.
Failure to observed the above, could damage the appliance or make it unsafe.
If no longer using the appliance, we
recommend making it inoperative, after
removing the plug from the mains electricity,
cut the power supply cable.
CAUTION: RISK OF POLLUTION.
Do not dispose of the machine in the environment. To dispose of the machine, use an
authorised centre, or contact the manufacturer for relative information.
CAUTION: RISK OF BURNS OR SCALDING.
We remind you that before carrying out
any installation, maintenance, unloading or adjustment operations, the qualified operator must put on
work gloves and protective footwear.
For installation, the qualified electrician must fit an omnipolar switch in accordance with the safety regulations in force
and with over 3 mm between contacts.
When adding coffee beans, the machine
operator must not place his/her hands inside the
container.
CAUTION: RISK OF CUTTING.
To avoid dangerous overheating,
make sure the supply cord is fully uncoiled.
Do not obstruct the extraction
and/or dissipator grids, especially of the cup
warmer.
To ensure that the machine is properly
ventilated, place it with the ventilation side at a
distance of 15 cm from walls or other.
25
Congratulations,
upon the wise choice you have made by purchasing the MASTER model.
In fact, you are now the owner of not just a simple coffee dispenser, but a true espresso coffee-making machine which is fully automatic and
completely controlled by a microprocessor. This means absolute reliability and simple to use.
We are certain that our MASTER model will increase your confidence in Nuova Simonelli and that you will undoubtedly recommend others to
purchase the MASTER model, since the MASTER model has been chosen to increase the profitability of the coffee shop, thus fully optimising running costs.
This machine has been manufactured in compliance with the EEC directives 89/392, 89/336, 73/23, 89/109 and subsequent modifications.
With best wishes
Nuova Simonelli s.r.l.
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
DIMENSIONI / DIMENSION mm
SERIE
SERIES
PESO NETTO
NET WEIGHT
MASTER COFFEE
55 Kg. 120 Lb.
60 Kg. 132 Lb.
2400 W.
Lt. 3,5 1 GAL.
420 16,5”
320 12,6”
700 27,5”
400 15,8”
510 20,0”
MASTER CAPPUCCINO
75 Kg. 165 Lb.
90 Kg. 198 Lb.
2600 W.
Lt. 3,5 1 GAL.
680 26,8”
575 22,6”
700 27,5”
400 15,8”
510 20,0”
MASTER COFFEE SERVICE
55 Kg. 120 Lb.
60 Kg. 132 Lb.
2400 W.
Lt. 3,5 1 GAL.
420 16,5”
320 12,6”
700 27,5”
400 15,8”
510 20,0”
MASTER CAPPUCCINO SERVICE
75 Kg. 165 Lb.
90 Kg. 198 Lb.
2600 W.
Lt. 3,5 1 GAL.
680 26,8”
575 22,6”
700 27,5”
400 15,8”
510 20,0”
CUP WARMER
20 Kg. 44 Lb.
22 Kg. 48 Lb.
230 W.
300 11,8”
200 7,9”
640 25,2”
400 15,8”
510 20,0”
26
PESO LORDO POT. TERMICA
GROSS WEIGHT
EL. POWER
CAP. CALDAIA
BOILER CAP.
A
B
C
D
E
TRANSPORT AND HANDLING
Machine Identification
Always quote the machine serial number
in all communications to the manufacturer,
Nuova Simonelli.
The machine is transported on pallets
which also contain other machines - all
boxed and secured to the pallet with supports.
Prior to carrying out any transport or
handling operation, the operator must:
- put on work gloves and protective
f o o t w e a r, as well as a set of overalls
which must be elasticated at the wrists
and ankles.
The pallet must be transported using a
suitable means for lifting (e.g., forklift).
CAUTION: RISK OF IMPACT
OR CRASHING.
During all handling operations, the operator must ensure that there are no persons,
objects or property in the handling area.
The pallet must be slowly raised to a height of 30 cm and moved to the loading
area. After first ensuring that there are no
persons, objects or property, loading operations can be carried out.
Upon arrival at the destination and after
ensuring that there are no persons,
objects or property in the unloading area,
the proper lifting equipment (e.g. forklift)
shoud be used to lower the pallet to the
ground and then to move it (at approx. 30
cm from ground level), to the storage
area.
when the supports are cut, it will not fall.
The operator, who must first put on work
gloves and protective footwear, will proceed to cut the supports and to storing the
product. To carry out this operation, the
technical characteristics of the product
must be consulted in order to know the
weight of the machine and to store it
accordingly.
CAUTION: RISK OF POLLUTION.
Once the machine has been removed
from the pallet or container, these latter
items must not be disposed of in the environment, due to the risks of pollution.
CAUTION: RISK OF IMPACT
OR CRASHING.
Before carrying out the following operation, the load must be checked to ensure
that it is in the correct position and that,
27
INSTALLATION AND ADJUSTMENT
Installation Instructions
for the “MASTER” Model
Master Version: LCD, rel. 4.1
CAUTION: RISK OF POLLUTION.
Do not dispose of packaging in the environment.
Before carrying out any installation and
adjustment operations, the qualified technician must put on work gloves and protective
footwear, as well as be sure that he/she has
read and fully understood the safety instructions in this handbook.
After checking that the box of accessories
is contained in the packaging, position the
machine as required and ensure that it is
perfectly level, adjusting the feet if necessary.
Place the water softener into the compartment provided. Please remember that for all
versions of the MASTER machine, the
pump is fully incorporated making all connection operations much simpler.
Before connecting the machine to the plumbing system, it is necessary to flush the
water softener thoroughly to eliminate any
impurities and greasy deposits.
28
At this point, the qualified member of staff
shall carry out the connection to the plumbing and electrical system, as shown in
Figures 4 - 5.
The qualified member of staff must, if the
electric cable supplied is not suff i c i e n t ,
always use another of the same section.
Check that the mains power supply has an
efficient grounding system, which should be
connected to the machine using the green
and yellow wire.
CAUTION: RISK
OF SHORT CIRCUITS.
We would like to remind the qualified electrician that THE MACHINE MUST A LWAY S
BE PROTECTED WITH AN A U TO M AT I C
SWITCH WITH SUFFICIENT P O W E R
(220 - 240V/12A).
The company cannot be held responsible for damage to things or injury to persons caused by failure to comply with
the safety instructions and installation
and maintenance instructions contained
in this handbook (we remind you that
the above operations must only be carried out by qualified staff).
For the correct functioning and long life
of your machine, we recommend that
you install a water softener and filter (no
wider than 150 microns) to the inlet tube.
Make sure that there are at least 2 bars
of pressure and if this is not so, adjust
the hot water mixer accordingly. To gain
access to the mixer, remove the right
hand side panel of the machine.
Mixer adjustment: when releasing hot
water, use the central knob over the boiler, moving it slightly to vary the temperature of the water as it leaves the
machine.
Furthermore, water supply pressure
should not exceed 4 bars. If this is not
the case, fit a pressure reducer
upstream of the water softner.
CAUTION: RISK
OF SHORT CIRCUITS.
Before connecting the machine to the
mains power supply, please check that the
supply voltage corresponds to the machine
voltage (see the technical characteristics on
page 26).
Connect the machine to the power supply.
In the Master/Cappuccino version, the refrigerator will start up automatically.
The machine is now on “standby” and the
key which starts the machine will begin to
flash.
S TA R T-UP: Start the machine by pressing
the machine start key
; the machine
will begin to carry out a self-diagnostic
check and unit positioning cycle and, if
necessary, it will fill the boiler by means of
the automatic water filling system.
NOTE: The maximum automatic refill time
for the machine ranges from 60 to 90
seconds. After this time, refilling will be
nterrupted and the display will read:
REFILL ERROR. If this error occurs during
the initial installation phase, switch off the
machine (by holding down the start key
for at least 1 second), and then restart it in order to finish filling the boiler.
Once the filling operation has been concluded, the electric resistance of the machine
unit and boiler will start up. The time required for the machine to reach working temperature is approximately 20 minutes. Once
the self-diagnostic check has been completed, the display will read GROUP HEATING.
When the unit reaches its optimum temperature, the display will read M A C H I N E
READY.
29
ADJUSTMENTS TO BE MADE BY A QUALIFIED TECHNICIAN
gauge (fig. 6)
pressostat (fig.8)
Having read and fully understood the safety
instructions in this handbook.
There is a double-scale pressure gauge inside
the machine, which measures the boiler pressure (0-2,5 bars) and the volumetric pump
pressure (0-15 bars) (Fig. 6).
Pressostat adjustment
Grinding adjustment
(boiler temperature)
- switch off the machine using the PLUG
To increase or reduce pressure (therefore
the corresponding temperature), the qualified technician must:
- remove the top cup-holder plate
- turn the adjusting screw (Fig. 8) clockwise to decrease and counter-clockwise to
increase.
recommended value 0,8-1,4 bars
key
.
The following operation must be carried
out with dry hands.
- Open the control door to gain access to
the grinding adjusting ring nut (Fig. 9).
Following the direction of the arrows,
grinding of the coffee beans can be adjusted to more coarse (counter-clockwise)
or finer (clockwise).
Close the door again.
Pump adjustment
To adjust the pump the qualified technician must:
- pull out the coffee-grounds box
- loosen the adjusting screw until the screw lock nut is
freed (Fig. 7)
- increase (turn clockwise) or decrease (turn counterclockwise) the pump pressure; recommended values 7-9
bars
- tighten the lock nut.
(fig. 7)
pump (fig.7)
30
grinding (fig.9)
Freezer’s temperature adjustment
(Master Cappuccino version)
To reach the adjustment’s thermostat remove the drip tray and the container. Turn the
grip clockwise to lower the temperature, anticlockwise to increase it. A t e m p e r a t u r e
between 4 and 7 °C is advisable.
The temperature is shown by the thermometer on the frontal part of the machine.
USE AND PROGRAMMING
Before using the machine, the operator must
ensure that he/she has read and fully understood the safety instructions contained in this
handbook.
S TA R T-UP: By pressing the key, the
machine will begin to carry out a self-diagnostic check at the end of which (if the
machine is cold, this cycle may last as long
as 20-25 minutes), the display will read
MACHINE READY. In the event that malunctions or breakdowns are shown after the
self-diagnosis operation, call the technical
assistance centre. The operator must not
intervene.
- press the key for either 1 SHORT ESPRESSO
or 1 LONG ESPRESSO
.
This key doubles the dose of a short
or long espresso.
Cappuccino.
Caffè latte.
Hot Milk.
WASHING CYCLE (Master/Coffee Version):
Continuous Delivery:
This key makes it possible to deliver automatically a programmed number of cups of coff e e
and to vary the amount set (min. 1, max. 99)
1 Long Espresso
Press the Continuous Delivery key
and the display will show the number of cups
to be delivered. It is possible to vary the programmed amount using the arrow keys ▼▲.
NOTE: By pressing the key ENTER after
varying the programmed amount, the new
number of cups to be delivered is stored in
the machine’s memory.
Press one of the flashing keys.
NOTE: To interrupt the programmed cycle,
2 Long Espressos
press the Continuous Delivery key
SWITCHING OFF: By holding down the
key for at least one second, the machine
will switch off and the display will read OFF.
1 Short Espresso
2 Short Espressos
1 Decaffeinated Coffee (not avaible in
self-service versions):
To deliver decaffeinated coffee, proceed as
follows:
- open the small door located next to the
coffee beans jar on the upper cup storage
surface and insert the dose of decaffeinated coffee (Fig. 1, n. 11).
- press the DECAFFEINATED key
HOT WATER: This allows the timed
delivery of hot water and, if pressed a
second time, its interruption. (Please see
Dose Programming, p. 33).
NOTE, KEY FUNCTIONS: Key U, abilitation
full programmable settings; key T, only reading functions, it does not allow any setting’s
modification.
.
allows you to interrupt the delivery of
coffee, cappuccino, white coffee and milk in
advance.
NOTE: in the self-service versions, if you
want to interrupt the delivery of coffee and
cappuccino in advance you have to press a
second time the key of the delivery choosed.
Press the WASHING CYCLE key
or
press the arrow key ▼ followed by ENTER.
The machine will begin the washing cycle (15
deliveries of 10 seconds each, with a 10second interval plus a final delivery lasting 20
seconds). If you wish to wash the machine
with specific detergent tablets, place one of
these tablets inside the decaffeinated coff e e
compartment and then press the washing key.
Once the washing phase has been started,
DO NOT INTERRUPT, otherwise detergent
residues may remain inside the delivery group.
CAUTION: RISK OF INTO X I C AT I O N .
When the washing phase is finished, deliver
a cup of coffee in order to eliminate possible
detergent residues.
During the washing phase, all keys are disabled, except for the on/off key
and the
hot water key
.
We recommend that you carry out a
“WASHING CYCLE” at least once a day to
keep the delivery section clean. A
“ WASHING CYCLE” should also be carried out at least once a week, using spe-
31
cial tablets of detergent (Please see
Cleaning and Maintenance, p. 37).
NOTE: In the “SELF S E RV I C E ” version in
order to proceed to the “WASHING” phase,
insert the U or the T key.
WASHING CYCLE
(Master/Cappuccino Version):
For a complete washing cycle, press the
arrow key ▼ followed by the ENTER, key.
The display will read C O M P L E T E
WASHING. Using the arrow key ▼, it is possible to select the following:
MILK WASHING
(Milk Foamer washing cycle washing time
240 sec.);
GROUP WASHING
(Coffee Unit washing cycle);
COMPLETE WASHING ( C o ffee Unit and
Milk Foamer washing cycle).
Select the desired cycle and press ENTER
to start.
NOTE: During this phase (without the U-key
or T-key to enable programming inserted),
when the functions COMPLETE WASHING
or MILK WASHING are selected, the line
to remove the milk from the box/refrigerator
is not opened; washing will only be carried
out for the milk foamer and two tubes up to
the milk solenoid valve.
We recommend that you carry out a
“COMPLETE WASHING” cycle at least
ONCE ADAY in order to keep the delivery
section clean, using special detergent
(Please see Cleaning and Maintenance,
p. 37).
NOTE: In the “SELF S E RV I C E ” version in
order to proceed to the “WASHING” phase,
insert the U or the T key.
DELIVERY COUNT: To display and, if required, reset the counter for the number of cups
delivered, insert the U-key to enable programming and move the arrow key ▼, until the
32
display reads DELIVERY COUNT. Select the
key for the delivery you wish to check and, if
you wish to reset, press the RESET key.
To display and reset the number of cups of
d e c a ffeinated coffee delivered, once the
display reads D E L I V E RY COUNT, press
the decaffeinated key
and select the
key for the delivery you wish to check and,
if you wish to reset, press the RESET key.
To exit the delivery counter/reset phase,
press
to return to the M A C H I N E
READY setting or the arrow key ▼ to pass
on to the next programming stage.
In self-service versions press twice the arrow key
▼ to return to the MACHINE READY setting.
NOTE: When the words D R AWER FULL
appear on the display, it means that the
drawer has reached the full limit for coffee
grounds. Therefore, it is necessary to remove and clean the drawer. The machine
does, in any case, permit a further 10 delivery cycles to be performed, after which,
the display will read D I S C H A R G E
DRAWER and it will no longer be possible
to use the delivery keys. To release the
keys, you must first remove the coff e e
grounds drawer, which you should the clean
and put back into its original position.
Using Steam
CAUTION: RISK OF BURNS OR
SCALDING.
During steam delivery, never touch the
steam jet with any part of the body or place
your hands underneath it.
To use steam, it is sufficient to pull the steam
lever towards you (Fig. 1, no. 4). This lever
makes it possible to regulate the steam gradually as it leaves the tube (Fig. 1, no. 5) as
well as allowing locking the maximum output
position. The steam tube is movable.
To obtain froth when heating the milk, place
the nozzle in a container which is 3/4 full
(and preferably shaped like a cut-off cone).
Once the milk has boiled, lower the container and bring the surface of the milk into
contact with the steam nozzle. By making
small, circular movements with the container,
the desired froth will be formed.
At the end of every steam delivery, carefully
clean the tube with a damp cloth.
PROGRAMMING
COFFEE DOSE PROGRAMMING: T h i s
function allows to programme the quantity
of water for coffee, as well as to programme
the time for hot water. Insert the U-key to
enable programming and move the arrow
key ▼ until the display reads PROGRAM
COFFEE DOSES. Select the dose to be
programmed and, when this operation has
been completed, press
(follow the
same procedure for other doses). In the
SELF SERVICE version press the selected
key a second time once the desired dose
has been delivered.
NOTE: To programme the dose for hot
water, press the
key and the machine
will begin to deliver hot water. Once the desired dose has been delivered, press the
key again. The maximum hot water
delivery time is 2 minutes.
To exit the dose programming function,
press RESET the display will read MACHINE READY).
MILK DOSE PROGRAMMING: This function
allows to programme the time for cappuccino, white coffee and hot milk. Insert the U-key
o enable programming and move the arrow
key ▼ until the display reads MILK DOSE
PROG. Select the dose to be programmed,
when the desired dose has been delivered,
press
(follow the same procedure for
he other doses). In the SELF SERVICE version once the desired has been delivered,
press the selected key a second time.
To exit the dose programming function,
press RESET (the display will read MACHINE READY).
PROGRAMMING GRINDING TIMES: This
unction allows you to programme grinding
imes for the different selections possible.
Insert the U-key to enable programming and
move the arrow key ▼ until the display reads
GRINDING TIME . Select the key for the
ime you wish to set (programmed grinding
imes are shown on the top line of the
display); increase or reduce the time using
he arrow keys ▼▲ and press the ENTER
key to confirm the time set. To exit the
GRINDING TIME function, press R E S E T
the display will read MACHINE READY).
INSTALLATION: This page contains the following functions:
AUTO WASHING: This function automatically washes the milk foamer at the end of each
delivery of cappuccino, white coffee and hot
milk. This washing cycle function can be programmed.
CAPPUCCINO PRODUCTION : Offers the
opportunity to make cappuccino choosing
whether to deliver coffe first and then milk or
vice versa.
DOUBLE CYCLE: This function allows you
to select the delivery of 2 cups of coffee in
one cycle (SINGLE CYCLE) or in 2 cycles
(DOUBLE CYCLE).
DATE-TIME: To set or change the day of the
week or the time.
PROGRAM ON-OFF: To set the times for
the machine to switch on - off automatically
as well as to set the weekly day off.
DISCHARGE TIME: This function allows you
to programme the drying time for the coffee
grounds after delivery.
DISCHARGE OPTION: This function allows
you to programme the machine according to
the type of container which will be used to
hold the discharged tablets of coff e e
grounds (standard internal container or
external container). In the first case (standard internal container), it is also possible to
programme the maximum number of
grounds (min. 20, max. 40), while in the
second case (external container), the number is fixed at 200.
CHOOSE LANGUAGE: This function allows
you to choose the language used on the
LCD display.
MANUAL STOP: In the SELF SERVICE version, this function enables to stop delivery of
coffee by pushing the same button.
STANDARD PROG.: This page contains the
following functions:
COFFEE DOSES: To set the standard
quantity of water for coffee delivery and the
hot water delivery times.
MILK TIMES: To set the standard delivery
times for cappuccino, white coffee and
warm milk.
DISCHARGE AND GRINDING TIMES: To set
the standard discharge and grinding times.
VARIOUS SETTINGS: To program the
standard number of continuous deliveries,
milk washing times, washing times, single
and double cycle settings, English language option and the number of coff e e
grounds for discharge drawer management
Insert the U-key to enable programming and
move the arrow key ▼ until the display reads
INSTALLATION. Press ENTER and use the
arrow keys ▼▲ to choose from the options:
A U TO WA S H I N G, CAPPUCCINO PRODUCTION, DOUBLE CYCLE, DATE-TIME,
PROGRAMM. ON-OFF , DISCHARGE
TIME, DISCHARGE OPTION, C H O O S E
L A N G U A G E, MANUAL S TO P, P R O G .
STANDARD.
A U TO WA S H I N G: Press ENTER and use
the arrow keys ▼▲ to set the desired time
(min. 0.5 seconds, max. 5 seconds).
To confirm this setting, press E N T E R. To
return to the INSTALLATION function, press
RESET and to exit the programming function
press RESET (the display will read MACHINE READY).
CAPPUCCINO PRODUCTION : Press
E N T E R, then by means of ▼ ▲ you can
choose between the options C O F F E E
MILK or MILK COFFEE. Press ENTER to
confirm. To return to the I N S TA L L AT I O N
function, press RESET and to exit the programming function press RESET again (the
display will read MACHINE READY).
DOUBLE CYCLE: Press ENTER and use
the arrow keys ▼ ▲ to choose from the
options 2 COFFEE WITH DOUBLE CYCLE
or 2 COFFEES WITH SINGLE CYCLE. To
confirm this setting, press ENTER.
To return to the I N S TA L L AT I O N function,
press RESET and to exit the programming
function press RESET again (the display will
read MACHINE READY).
33
D AT E - T I M E: press ENTER to display the
time already set. The set time will begin to
blink and using the ▼▲ arrow keys, it is possible to change the hour. Press ENTER to
pass on to the minutes setting, repeat the setting operation using the arrow keys, then
press ENTER to confirm and to pass on to the
day of the week. Use the arrow keys to change the day setting and confirm with the
ENTER k e y. To return to the INSTALLATION
menu, press RESET and to quit the programming phase, press RESET again (the machine display will read MACHINE READY).
PROGRAMM. ON-OFF: press ENTER to
display the day of the week and the program
status (machine ON and OFF times or altern a t i v e l y, the DAY OFF). If the weekly day off
is set and you wish to set the ON-OFF times,
press ENTER followed by RESET and the
previously set times will appear on the
d i s p l a y. Use the ▼▲ arrow keys to change
the hour and press ENTER to confirm and to
pass on to the minutes setting. Use the ▼▲
arrow keys to change the minutes and press
ENTER to confirm and to pass on to the following day. PLEASE NOTE: To set or change
the weekly day off, you must display the day
required and press ENTER. Press RESET
from the line displaying the ON - OFF times
and the display will read DAY O F F. Press
ENTER to confirm and to pass on to the following day. When all times and the weekly
day off have been set, you can return to the
PROGRAMM. ON-OFF menu by pressing
RESET. To return to the I N S TA L L AT I O N
menu, press RESET and to quit the programming phase, press RESET again (the machine display will read MACHINE READY).
DISCHARGE TIME: Press ENTER, the pilot
lights on the programmable keys will begin
to blink; press one of these keys and use the
34
arrow keys ▼▲ to set the desired time. To
confirm the setting, press ENTER. Repeat
this operation for the remaining keys. To exit
the programming function, press RESET.
To return to the I N S TA L L AT I O N function,
press RESET and to exit the programming
function press RESET again (the display will
read MACHINE READY).
DISCHARGE OPTION: press the ENTER
key once to display the set number. Use the
arrow keys ▼▲ to choose from the options
FREE DISCHARGE or WITH DRAW E R.
When choosing the function W I T H
DRAWER, press ENTER to programme the
DREGS NR.. Use the arrow keys ▼ ▲ to
change the number of coffee grounds (min.
20, max. 40), and press ENTER to confirm
this selection. When choosing the F R E E
D I S C H A R G E function (grounds fixed at
200), press ENTER to confirm. To exit the
programming function press R E S E T ( t h e
display will read MACHINE READY).
CHOOSE LANGUAGE: Press ENTER and
use the arrow keys ▼▲ to choose from the
options ENGLISH or ITALIAN. To confirm this
setting, press E N T E R. To return to the
INSTALLATION function, press RESET and
to exit the programming function press RESET
(the display will read MACHINE READY).
M A N U A L S TO P: Available only in the
SELF S E RVICE version push ENTER and
through ▼ ▲ arrows, select “ENABLED”
(allowing manual stop through the same
botton) or “NOT ENABLED” (excluding
manual stop).
PROG. STANDARD.: There are five ways to
input standard programming functions:
One: Hold down the E N T E R key for 5
seconds. The display will read COFFEE
DOSES and, after 5 seconds, the machine will
return to the MACHINE READY status, inserting all standard doses, times and settings.
Two: Press the E N T E R key once. T h e
display will read COFFEE DOSES. Press
the ENTER key once more to confirm, then
set coffee delivery times and the standard
hot water delivery times. The machine will
automatically return to the PROG. STA NDARD function. To return to the MACHINE
READY status, press the RESET key twice.
Three: Press the E N T E R key once. T h e
display will read COFFEE DOSES. Press
the ▼ key and the display will read MILK
TIMES. Press ENTER to confirm and to set
the standard times for cappuccino, white coffee and hot milk. The machine will automatically return to the PROG. STANDARD function. To return to the MACHINE READY
status, press the RESET key twice.
Four: Press the E N T E R key once. T h e
display will read COFFEE DOSES. Press
the ▼ key twice and the display will read
DISCHARGE TIMES AND GRINDING.
Press ENTER to confirm and to set the standard times for coffee grounds discharge and
for coffee grinding. The machine will automatically return to the PROG. STA N D A R D
function. To return to the M A C H I N E
READY status, press the RESET key twice.
Five: Press the E N T E R key once. T h e
display will read COFFEE DOSES. Press
the ▼ key three times and the display will
read VARIOUS SETTINGS. Press ENTER
to confirm and to set the standard variables
for all other functions. The machine will
automatically return to the PROG. STA NDARD function. To return to the MACHINE
READY status, press the RESET key twice.
PROGRAM STANDARD CONFIGURATION
Master Coffee/Cappuccino
Coffee Dose Delivery:
1 Short Espresso 90 water counts
2 Short Espressos 130 water counts
(with single cycle)
2 Short Espressos 85 water counts
(with double cycle)
1 Long Espresso 110 water counts
2 Long Espressos 160 water counts
(with single cycle)
2 Long Espressos 95 water counts
(with double cycle)
Milk Delivery Time:
Cappuccino 12 seconds
White Coffee 12 seconds
Hot Milk
16 seconds
Hot Water Delivery Time: 8 seconds
N° of Continuous Delivery Cycles:
5 cycles
Coffee Grinding Time:
1 Short Espresso 3.2 seconds
2 Short Espressos 3.2 seconds
1 Long Espresso 3.2 seconds
2 Long Espressos 3.2 seconds
Milk Washing Time:
40 seconds
Discharge Time:
1 Short Espresso 5 seconds
2 Short Espressos 6 seconds
1 Long Espresso 6 seconds
2 Long Espressos 7 seconds
Auto Washing Time:
3 seconds
Double/Single Cycle:
Double Cycle
Choose Language:
English
Discharge Option: With drawer No. 35
LIST OF DISPLAY MESSAGES
- NOT A L L O W E D: The functions are not
enabled. Insert the “U” key
- GROUP HEATING : The unit is being heated
- MACHINE READY : The machine is ready
for dose selection
- MANUAL STOP: The manual stop control
has been used before the programmed
dose has been effected
- DECAF. SELECTED: Decaffeinated coffee
delivery selected
- PROG. CONTINUE: Continues program in
function
- PROGRAM DOSES: Delivery dose programming phase
- GRINDING TIME: Grinding times programming phase
- DELIVERY COUNT: Display of dose counters selected
- DISCHARGE OPTION: Grounds discharge programming phase
- UNIT CLEANING: Unit cleaning and repositioning phase
- DRAWER FULL: Grounds drawer full prealarm
- DISCHARGE DRAW E R: The Machine is
locked because the grounds drawer is full
- D R AWER OPEN: The grounds drawer is
missing or badly positioned
- DOUBLE CYCLE: Double cycle selected
- DOOR OPEN: Front door open
MALFUNCTIONS LIST
CAUTION: GENERAL RISK.
It is strictly forbidden for the operator to
intervene on the machine in the event that
one of the following malfunctions occurs.
Always use a qualified technician.
- FLOWMETER ERROR: The control unit
has detected a malfunction in the flowmeter
- D E L I V E RY E R R O R: The machine has
reached the delivery time limit of 2 minutes
- GROUPERROR: The control unit has detected a malfunction in the mechanical unit
- REFILL ERROR: The machine has reached the maximum time of the automatic
boiler water filling
- MILK DOSE ERROR : The milk dose has
not been programmed
- DOSE NOT ALLOWED : The water dose
for the coffee has not been programmed
35
CUP WARMER MODULE
N U O VA SIMONELLI has designed and
developed the Master Cup Wa r m e r
Module to heat up cups and thus guarantee the quality of the coffee.
INSTALLATION AND USE
Place the Cup Warmer Module next to the
coffee machine.
Check to see that the module is level and
if necessary, level it.
Ensure that your hands are dry and then
plug in the module.
Turn the On/Off switch to the On position.
The machine is now working.
The ideal position for the Cup Wa r m e r
Module is next to the coffee machine.
Leave the cups to heat well for half one
hour and then use as necessary.
36
With clean hands, place the previously
washed coffee cups into the baskets.
During cleaning and maintenance operations, the Master Cup Warmer Module is
turned to the “0” energy level in the following manner:
- Turn the On/Off switch to the Off position.
CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE
Cleaning the Body
Before carrying out any cleaning operations,
set the machine to the “O” energy level,
(machine switched off and plug removed
from the mains).
CAUTION: Never use solvents, abrasives or
chlorine-based products.
Cleaning the work area: Remove the workop, lifting it up from the front and sliding it
out. Remove the water collection dish underneath and clean everything with hot water
and detergent. Cleaning the external surfaces: To clean the panels, use a soft, damp
cloth.
Cleaning the Delivery Unit
and Milk Foamer:
The MASTER/COFFEE version is already
equipped to wash the delivery unit. To carry
out the washing cycle function, proceed as
follows:
press the
WASHING CYCLE key or
press the arrow key ▼ followed by the
ENTER key and the machine will begin a
wash cycle that consists of hot water delive-
ries alternated with pauses. The whole cycle
lasts approximately 4 minutes.
We recommend that you carry out a
GROUP WASHING CYCLE at least once a
day in order to keep the delivery point
clean.
Group washing should be carried out at
least ONCE A WEEK, using the proper
tablets of detergent.
CAUTION: RISK OF INTO X I C AT I O N .
We remind you not to interrupt a washing
cycle using detergent tablets once started,
otherwise detergent residues may remain
inside the machine.
Proceed as follows:
- Insert the tablet of detergent into the door
situated alongside the bell-jar of coff e e
beans on the top cup storage surface
(Fig.1, no.11).
- Press the WASHING CYCLE key or the
arrow key ▼, followed by the ENTER key:
the machine will automatically start its
wash cycle.
Repeat the washing operation, this time
without inserting the detergent tablet, in
order to eliminate any detergent residues completely.
- The Master Cappuccino Version is equipped
to wash the milk foamer, delivery group and
the tube which takes the milk from the inside
of the cooler. To carry out a complete
washing cycle, proceed as follows:
Remove the milk suction tube from the
container and position it in another container along with the proper detergent solution. Insert the U-key for programming, and
press the arrow key ▼ once, followed by
the E N T E R k e y. The display will read
“COMPLETE WASH” and, when ENTER is
pressed, the machine will begin to suck up
detergent to clean the tubes and the milk
f o a m e r. At the same time, the delivery
group wash cycle will begin. When the suction and detergent wash cycle have finished, repeat the washing operation, this
time replacing the detergent with hot water,
in order to eliminate any possible residues
from the tubes. We recommend that you
to carry out this washing operation at
the end of every day and in any case,
every time that you switch off the
machine for any period of time.
The group washing cycle should be carried out using the proper detergent
tablets at least once a week.
CAUTION: RISK OF INTO X I C AT I O N .
We remind you not to interrupt a washing
cycle using detergent tablets once started.
Proceed as follows:
- Insert the tablet of detergent into the door
situated alongside the bell-jar of coff e e
beans on the top cup storage surface
(Fig.1, no.11).
- Carry out the complete washing cycle as
described above.
- Repeat the washing operation, this time
without inserting the detergent tablet, in
order to eliminate any detergent residues
completely.
37
Coffee Delivery Unit Cleaning
CAUTION: RISK OF BURNS
OR SCALDING.
All cleaning operations must be carried out
using the small brush supplied. This ensures
that the operator does not come into contact
with heated parts.
- Set the machine to the “O” energy level;
- Open the control unit door;
- Remove any coffee residues deposited on
the delivery unit sides.
Regenerating the resins in the
water softener
( To be carried out by qualified staff )
To prevent scale forming in the boiler and in
the heat exchanger, the water sortener
must always be efficient. Regeneration of
the ionic resins must therefore be established regularly and on precise dates.
Regeneration times depend on the amount
of coffee used each day and the hardness
of the water in the area.
As a guide, the times may be taken from the
diagram relating to the KD/8, KD/12 softener.
(fig. 10)
DAYS / REGENERATION
CUPS
DAY
38
Regeneration
Once the regeneration times have been
established, proceed as follows:
- Set the machine to the “0” energy level
(that is, machine switched off and the
plug removed from the mains) and place
a container with a capacity of at least 2
litres under pipe “E” (Fig. 11 / A )
- turn levers “C” and “D” to the right (Fig.
11/B).
- unscrew knob “G” and remove the plug.
- put in normal cooking salt (1 Kg for the
KD/8 model; 1.5 Kg for the KD/12).
- replace the plug and turn just lever “C” to the
left (Fig. 11/C) letting water drain out of pipe
“F” until it is no longer salty (about 1/2 hour).
- turn lever “D” to the left (Fig. 11 / D ) .
*Coarse sea salt
Grobes Meersalz
Gros sel de cuisine
Sal grueso de cocina
Installation and regulation of
the cappuccino maker (fig. 12)
The MASTER/COFFEE model may be supplied with an optional cappuccino maker for
the instant cappuccino; it can be inserted
directly on to the coffee outlet nozzle.
The following operations must be carried
out by a qualified technician.
Installation:
- turn off the machine with the PLUG key
- open the front door;
- draw out and remove the standard steam
nozzle by loosening the screw fixing it to
the tap.
- mount the new steam fitting supplied in
the kit and tighten the screw after having
re-inserted the conical spring, being careful not to damage the "O"-ring;
- connect the steam fitting to the cappuccino
maker (detail 2 point A) by the silicon tube;
- insert the other tube (for suction of the
milk) into the connection of part 5;
- fit the cappuccino maker into the space
made on the coffee output nozzle.
Setting:
- fit the cappuccino maker, keeping the ring
nut (4) fully screwed down on the nozzle
body (3);
- put the tube (8) inside the milk container
so that it can draw up the liquid;
- partially unscrew the ring nut (4) which
regulates the density of the froth in order
to obtain the density required;
- check that the boiler is at 0.8 bars pressu-
re min. (fig. 5), otherwise reclose the door
and switch the machine on again;
- open the steam tap with the relative lever;
milk will start to flow out of the cappuccino
maker;
- close the door and switch on the machine
again.
Attention: check that the tube drawing up
the milk is neither flattened or clogged.
- at this point, with the machine under pressure, check the density of the froth at this
setting.
Cleaning: Before proceeding to disassembly and cleaning, we remind you to set the
machine to “0” energy level (that is, machine switched off and the plug removed from
the mains).
Wash the cappuccino maker thoroughly,
dismantling it piece by piece at least once
a day.
Should more than one hour pass between
one cappuccino and another, it is advisable to clean the cappuccino maker by putting tube (8) into the hot water instead of
in the milk.
Disposal
Do not dispose of the machine in the environment. To dispose of the machine, use
an authorised centre, or contact the
manufacturer for relative information.
CAUTION: RISK OF POLLUTION.
(fig. 12)
- should it not be up to the requirements,
repeat the above operations, loosening
and tightening the ring nut (4), being careful to check that holes C of part (6) are
clean.
Note: It is advisable to use full fat milk and in
case whenever the type of milk is changed, it
will be necessary to re-set.
39
Download PDF
Similar pages