10/100M Adaptive Media Converter
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
2.
Built in 128Kb RAM for data buffer.
3.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
4.
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
5.
Forward 1600 bytes packets for management.
6.
Supports link fault pass through function.
7.
Supports far end fault function.
8.
Built in a watchdog timer to monitor internal switch error.
9.
Supports USB power supply.
10. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
2.
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
3.
Connectorsone UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector or one LC connector.
4.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
5.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
6.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
7.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
9.
Dimensions94mm*71mm*26mm
10/100/1000M Adaptive Media Converter
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
3.
Contains a highly efficient SDRAM data storage space and an 1K look-up table, 4-way hash is built in.
4.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
5.
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard. IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard, IEEE 802.3z
standard
2.
Connectorsone UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector or one LC connector.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
9.
Dimensions94mm*71mm*26mm
10/100/1000M Slide-in Media Converter
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
3.
Contains a highly efficient SDRAM data storage space and an 1K look-up table, 4-way hash is built in.
4.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex
5.
.Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard,IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard, IEEE 802.3z
standard
2.
Connectorsone UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector or one LC connector
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameterinside AC 110-265V,50-60Hz
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
9.
Dimensions158mm*126mm*32mm
10/100/1000M SFP Adaptive Media Converter
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
2.
Contains a highly efficient SDRAM data storage space and an 1K look-up table, 4-way hash is built in.
3.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
4.
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
5.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard. IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard, IEEE 802.3z
standard
2.
Connectorsone UTP RJ-45 connector,oneSC/ST connector or one LC connector.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
8.
Dimensions94mm*71mm*26mm
Fiber mode converter
Picture
Fiber Connection Parameters
1.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
2.
Distance
3.
155M,multi-mode2Km. 1.25G,multi-mode550m.
4.
single mode2-80Km, can reach 120Km according to customer requirements.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocols Mode switching module and ATM/sonet, FDDI,Fast Ethernet, Ethernet and taken
Ring protocols and cabling standards are compatible.From 0-1M, 10M low-speed Ethernet to OC3
(100M) ,can be transmitted at any speed.
2.
ConnectorsSC/FC/ST optical connector.
3.
LED indicatorPWR,SD
4.
Operation mode full duplex mode
5.
Power supply parameterexternal 5V DC 1A, or internal110-220/50Hz or DC 48V
6.
Environmental temperature 0℃-70℃
7.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
8.
Dimensions:
a)
95mm*70mm*25mm (external power supply),
140mm*110mm*30mm(internal power supply),
185mm*120mm*30mm(internal dual power supply)
9.
Working wavelength
a)
Single-mode1310nm,1550nm. Multi-mode1310nm,850nm
Industrial media converter
Picture
1. Characteristics
1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
2.
Built in 288Kb RAM for data buffer.
3.
Built in 1K capacity MAC address table.
4.
Flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3/x standard and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
5.
Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
6.
Can forward a packet of 2046 B length When works in the exchange mode,but in conversion mode it can
forward a packet of 9000 B length.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorsone SC/ST connector,one UTP RJ-45 connector.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameter 9-48V DC
5.
Environmental temperature -40℃-85℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
LTSG06 Series 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two SFP ports
Picture
Introduction
LTSG06 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets.
Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T、
1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and
reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber
Ethernet.
Specification
1.
It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP port (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)
2.
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex.
3.
The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.
4.
Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.
5.
Supports VLAN and QoS.
6.
Supports max 10K bytes frame.
7.
It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.
8.
Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
9.
MAC address table 1K,Frame buffer memory:1MKb,Switching capacity:12G
10. Connector UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;
11. SFP slot:1000Mbps;
12. Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
13. Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
14. Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km)
15. Flow control:Full Duplex IEEE802.3x flow control;
16. Half Duplex back pressure flow control
17. LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000;
18. Power Requirement AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A
19. Ambient Temperature:0 ~ +50℃;
20. Storage Temperature:-20 ~ +70℃;
21. Humidity:5% ~ 90%;
22. Dimensions:30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm;
Standalone 10/100/1000M media converter with SNMP,Telnet
Picture
Main features
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
Two selectable remote Management modes
a) IP-Based remote management
b) In-Band OAM 802.3ah (remote device managed by local peer)
SNMP v1, v2, networks for upgrade availability. Support Telnet(Optional).
Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X
configuration.
Autio-negotiation for 10/100/1000 Base-TX.
a) Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations
over a link.
Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
Transparent Link Pass Through.Transparent Link Pass Through sends a link-loss signal over the fiber,
instructing the remote converter to shut down the copper port—thus notifying the end device—while
maintaining the fiber link between the two converters.
OAM Function. A trouble shooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with Link Pass Through to
notify both end devices of a loss of link.
Remote Loopback
This feature puts a converter in a special mode that enables the device to loop back the signal from the
RX port to the TX port on either media for testing and troubleshooting purposes.
IEEE 802.1p QOS packet classification with 4 egress queues
Ipv4 IP TOS and DiffServ QOS classification, IPv6 Traffic class .IEEE 802.1q VLAN, 4096 entries
Static MAC, 64 entries
Double VLAN tagging (QinQ)
IEEE 802.1x Port based security
RMON counters for each port ,Bandwidth allocation per port
DMI Optical Management
IPv4 IGMP v1/v2 snooping
Cable diagnostic function for TP ports
8K MAC addresses
Remote Firmware Upgrade
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Warranty A three years replacement and maintenance for lifetime service.
10/100M Bandwidth Control Media Converter
Picture
Main features
1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard
3. 2. Built in 2888Kb RAM for data buffer.
4. 3. Supports 1K capacity MAC address table
5. 4. IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex
6. 5. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
7. 6. Can forward a packet of 2046 B length When works in the exchange mode,but in pass through mode it
can forward a packet of 9000 B length.
8. 7.Supports link fault pass through function
9. 8.Supports far end fault function.
10. 9. Supports bandwidth control in the form of buttons(32KXN or 512KXN)
11. 10. LED displays the value of the bandwidth
12. 11. Buzzer will alarm if there is failure in link
13. 12. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorsone UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector or one LC connector.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Gigabit 1 fiber 2 port switch
Picture
Introduction
The built-in efficient data storage space and earn an SRAM lookup, equipped with four lk hash algorithms;
Specification
1.
Support back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3*and half-duplex;
2.
Support parallel lines and crossover switch;
3.
Internal and external buy power optional;
4.
SC, ST, FC, LC light mouth type optional;
5.
The LED indicator light display equipment working condition;
6.
Comply with the FCC and 15 scale-up A and CE standard
7.
IEEE802.3 10 Base - with IEEE 802.3 u T, 100Base - TX, IEEE802.3 z standards;
8.
a fiber interface, two RJ45 interface;
9.
support full-duplex and half-duplex mode;
10. power 110 - AC;265V
11. running environment temperature 0 ℃ - 50 ℃;
12. relative humidity 5% - 90%;
13. electricity mouth support without shielded twisted-pair5 kinds cable;
14. applicableFiber
15. Multimode 50/125, gathered 822,000/125 or 100/140 microns
16. Single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 microns
17. shape dimension
18. Announced 94 mm (long)*71 mm (wide)*26 mm (high)
19. Electric 150 mm (long)*110 mm (wide)*28 mm (high)
20. The power card 158 mm (long)*126 mm (wide)*32 mm (high )
8 Ports Modular Fiber Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
3.
Built in 1.625Mb RAM for data buffer.
4.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
5.
Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
6.
Forward 1600 bytes packets for management
7.
Supports categories of service type.
8.
Broadcast storm protection.
9.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
10. Power input range110-265V AC.
Technical parameters
1.
Optical ports and electrical port can be freely configured
2.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
3.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
4.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
5.
5. Transfer fiber
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
6.
Dimensions436mm*202mm*44mm
10/100/1000M 2FO+4TP Switch
Picture
Main features
1.
Four RJ-45 connectors and two optical connectors,that achieves a seamless connection on the ethernet
signals between the twisted pair and fiber, as well as the ports.
2.
RJ45 ports can be adaptive 10/100/1000M rate, full/half duplex mode, direct line/cross-wire connection.
3.
Optical ports support full-duplex mode at a rate of 1000M
4.
Supports the flow control function and prevents broadcast storms
5.
Supports VLAN,QoS,TPv4, TPv4
6.
Supports a packet of maximum 10K length.
7.
Low power consumption, less heat, good stability
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE 802.3/u/z/ab standard,10 Base-T standard,100Base-TX standard, 1000Base-T
and 1000 Base-SX/LX standard
2.
MAC address table capacity1K.
3.
Cache capacity1M Kb.
4.
Board back bandwidth12G, can achieve wire-speed forwarding without blocking.
5.
ConnectorRJ-45 connector 10/100/1000 Mbps(adaptive), optical connector 1000Mbps
6.
Cable type, UTP category 5E and category 6(Maximum distance to 10 m)
7.
Fiber(multi mode) 50/125, 62.5/125μm(Maximum distance to 550/224 m)
8.
Fiber(single mode) 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm(Maximum distance to 100 Km)
9.
Flow control flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3/x standard, back pressure flow control for half duplex.
10. LED indicator lamps PWR,Link/Act,100M ,1000M.
11. Power supply DC5V,2A
12. Environmental temperature 0℃-50℃.
13. Storage temperature -40℃-70℃
14. Relative humidity 5%-90%
15. Dimensions202mm*90mm*26mm
8TP Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1. In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
2. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
3. Supports 1K capacity MAC address table.
4. IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
5. Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire.
6. Forward 1552/1536 bytes packets for management
7. In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorseight UTP RJ-45connectors.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameter
5.
Input100-240V AC,output DC 9V 1A
6.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
7.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
8.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
9.
Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
10. Dimensions
a)
135mm*92mm*37mm(external power)
b)
222mm*116mm*37mm(internal power).
10/100M 2FO+6TP Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX
standard.
2.
Supports 1K capacity MAC address table
3.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
4.
Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
5.
Forward 1552/1536 bytes packets for management
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorssix UTP RJ-45 connectors,two SC/ST connector
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameterInput100-240V AC,output 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
9.
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Dimensions
i.
135mm*92mm*37mm(external power)
ii.
222mm*116mm*37mm(internal power).
10/100M 1FO+7TP Smart Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX
standard.
2.
Supports 1K capacity MAC address table.
3.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex
4.
Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
5.
Forward 1552/1536 bytes packets for management.
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorsone SC/ST connector,seven UTP RJ-45 connectors
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
9.
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Dimensions160mm*83mm*26mm.
10/100M 1FO+4TP Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard. In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Supports 1K capacity MAC address table.
3.
Flow control for full duplex IEEE 802.3/x standard and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
4.
Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
5.
Forward 1552/1536 bytes packets for management.
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard
2.
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
3.
2.Connectorsfour UTP RJ-45 connectors,one SC/ST connector.
4.
3. Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
5.
4. Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
6.
5. Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
7.
6. Relative humidity 5%-90%
8.
7. TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
9.
8. Transfer fiber
a)
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
b)
single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
10. Dimensions120mm*84mm*27mm.
10/100M 1FO+2TP Switch
Picture
Characteristics
1.
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
2.
Supports 1K capacity MAC address table
3.
IEEE802.3*for full duplex and back pressure flow control for half duplex.
4.
Automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
5.
Forward 1552/1536 bytes packets for management.
6.
In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS A and CE MARK.
Technical parameters
1.
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standard, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
2.
Connectorstwo UTP RJ-45 connectors,oneSC/ST connector.
3.
Operation mode full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4.
Power supply parameteroutside 5V DC 1A
5.
Environmental temperature 0℃-60℃
6.
Relative humidity 5%-90%
7.
TP cable Cat5 UTP cable
8.
Transfer fiber
9.
multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
10. single mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
11. Dimensions120mm*84mm*27mm.
14 Slots Media Converters Rack
Picture
Characteristics
1.
The main power supply and backup power configurations to ensure that the system can work without
interruption.
2.
AC220V and DC48V two kinds of power supply to make the system work in a broader range
3.
Supports a variety of desktop optical transceivers with external power supplies in working simultaneously,
that greatly enhances application performance of the system
4.
Each fiber optic transceiver has hot-swappable feature.
Technical parameters
1.
The number of slots14.
2.
LED instructionsPOWER
3.
Power input AC100-260V or DC48V
4.
DC output DC 5V,12A.
5.
Power configuration Single power supply or dual power supply hot backup
6.
Rack dimensions90mm*485mm*230mm 19-inch, 2U height
7.
Desktop transceiver dimensions 94mm*71mm*26mm
8.
Diameter of DC block2.5/5.5mm
9.
Environmental temperature 0℃-55℃, Storage temperature -20℃-70℃
10. Relative humidity 5%-95%
11. In conformity to safety code of FCC Class A,CE Mark VCCI Class A,C-Tick.
16 Slots Media Converters Rack
Picture
Technical parameters
1.
The number of slots16.
2.
LED instructionsPOWER.
3.
Power input AC100-260V or DC48V.
4.
DC output DC 5V,12A
5.
Power configuration Single power supply or dual power supply hot backup
6.
Rack dimensions90mm*485mm*230mm 19-inch, height 2U
7.
Dimensions of desktop transceiver PCB 75mm*100mm
8.
Diameter of DC block2.5/5.5mm.
9.
Environmental temperature 0℃-55℃, Storage temperature -20℃-70℃.
10. Relative humidity 5%-95%
11. In conformity to safety code of FCC Class A,CE Mark VCCI Class A,C-Tick.
10/100M 17-Slot NMS Media Converter
Picture
Technical parameters
1.
Ethernet interfaces
2.
standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
3.
Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 10/100Mbps, full duplex / half duplex adaptive
4.
Physical interface RJ45
5.
The connection cable can be used five categories / ultra-Category 5 UTP, transmission distance up to
100 meters
Optical interfaces
1.
physical interface ST, SC, FC 3 categories
2.
mode and the wavelength 850nm 1310nm multimode and single-mode 1310nm 1550nm
3.
can be used to connect fiber 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm multi-mode fiber and 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9 / 125,
10/125μm single-mode fiber
4.
Work Specification
5.
Operating temperature 0 ~ 50 ℃
6.
Storage Temperature -10 ~ 70 ℃
7.
Humidity 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
8.
Chassis Dimensions 432mm (W) × 365mm (depth) × 112mm (H)
9.
Desktop Size 158mm (W) × 200mm (depth) × 38mm (H)
10. AC Power 85VAC ~ 265VAC
11. DC Power-40VDC ~-57VDC
1. Network Management Card instructions for use
1. Brief Introduction
2.
Network card features, panel instructions, installation methods, and operational guidelines. Users should
carefully read this chapter before using the network management unit
3.
Checklist
4.
Please carry out an inventory in accordance with the following before use
5.
Network Management Card (1)
6.
Serial cable (1)
7.
CD-ROM for network Management Software (1)
8.
3. Function
9.
The company's management card in network management system, which is responsible for network
management information collection and control of optical transceivers on the rack (or other card facilities),
may be plug-in three sub-frame through the cascade interface to manage up to 128 electro-optical interface.
Network software supports FTP-line upgrades. Offers five kinds of management (specific methods for using,
see subsequent chapters)
10. Using a browser, through the WEB pages remote access, display card equipment, working status and
configuration of its functions;
11. Using standard SNMP management;
12. NetView running in the background, which is the central office-specific software,it stores the collected
information in the network management PC's hard disk in the form of database
4. The use of super-terminal, which is the WINDOWS system, built-in, through the rack serial ports for local
network management
13. Command-line management, with TELNET
System Description
1.
Description
2.
It can remotely manage 10M/100M Ethernet fiber optic transceivers, which is a highly cost-effective
Managed transceiver. It has all of the non-Network transceiver features a variety of rates,
single-mode/multi-mode, single fiber/fiber pairs. Network management interface, simple to set up,
full-featured. This series transceivers support a variety of network management methods, including SNMP,
WEB and the Console etc. Moreover it can centrally managed rack.
Technical parameters
Ethernet interfaces
1) standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
2) Rate 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 10/100Mbps, full duplex / half duplex adaptive
3) Physical interface RJ45
4) The connection cable can be used five categories / ultra-Category 5 UTP, transmission distance up to 100
meters
Optical interfaces
1) physical interface ST, SC, FC 3 categories
2) mode and the wavelength 850nm 1310nm multimode and single-mode 1310nm 1550nm
3) can be used to connect fiber 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140μm multi-mode fiber and 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9 / 125,
10/125μm single-mode fiber
Work Specification
Operating temperature 0 ~ 50 ℃
Storage Temperature -10 ~ 70 ℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Chassis Dimensions 432mm (W) × 365mm (depth) × 112mm (H)
Desktop Size 158mm (W) × 200mm (depth) × 38mm (H)
AC Power 85VAC ~ 265VAC
DC Power-40VDC ~-57VDC
Network Management Card instructions for use
Brief Introduction
Network card features, panel instructions, installation methods, and operational guidelines. Users should
carefully read this chapter before using the network management unit
2. Checklist
Please carry out an inventory in accordance with the following before use
- Network Management Card (1)
- Serial cable (1)
- CD-ROM for network Management Software (1)
3. Function
The company's management card in network management system, which is responsible for network
management information collection and control of optical transceivers on the rack (or other card facilities),
may be plug-in three sub-frame through the cascade interface to manage up to 128 electro-optical interface.
Network software supports FTP-line upgrades. Offers five kinds of management (specific methods for using,
see subsequent chapters)
1. Using a browser, through the WEB pages remote access, display card equipment, working status and
configuration of its functions;
2. Using standard SNMP management;
3. NetView running in the background, which is the central office-specific software,it stores the collected
information in the network management PC's hard disk in the form of database
4. The use of super-terminal, which is the WINDOWS system, built-in, through the rack serial ports for local
network management
5. Command-line management, with TELNET
14 Slots Media Converters Rack
Picture
Introduction
It is acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10M, 100M, or 1000M Media Converters within a rack-mountable
chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, the Rack not only reduce the
links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.
Characteristics
The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply,
the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at
fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of the RACK.
Supplying the Converters or Powers to be plugged and played.
It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and
maintenance
2U high 19-inch standard design
Specification
1.
Capacity 14 slots available
2.
Power Input AC 100 ~ 260V, 50~60HZ
3.
Output DC +5V 12A
4.
Power protection protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
5.
Working temperature:0~50℃
6.
Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃
7.
Relative Humidity:5%~95%
8.
Dimensions 485 (wide) × 245 (length) × 90 (high) mm
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card
Picture
Introduction
It is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which
is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, it can not only reduce the links, simplify the
structure, but also ease for management and maintenance.
GT-RACK can be tidily placed at any network environment. The external form of RACK is simple and tidy. It is
ready for 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps Converter Card to be plugged in, and will be the best solution of
network connections for the continuous development of network.
Characteristics
The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply,
the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at
fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of the RACK.
Supplying the converters or powers to be plugged and played.
2U high 19 inch standard design
It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply, and ease for management and
maintenance.
Specification
1.
Capacity 16 slots available. Every 10/100M Converter Card occupies one slot, every 10/100/1000M
Converter Card occupies two slots.
2.
Power input AC 100~260V,50~60Hz; output:DC +5V 12A
3.
Vein ≤50mv
4.
Noise:≤50mv
5.
Power protection protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit
6.
Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃ and Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃
7.
Humidity:5% ~ 90% and Dimensions 485(wide)*245(length)*90(high) mm
19inch 3.5U 14 slots chassis
Picture
Main Features:
1.
2.
4.
The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power.
Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would
extend. When
one power supply is at fault, the other one can still work independently. It would enhance the reliability of
the RACK.
AC220V and DC-48V power supply ensure the rack working under
5.
different environment;
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
Acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10/100M 1 fiber port 2/4 RJ45 ports fiber
switch (external power supply) or 10/100/1000M 1 fiber port 2 RJ45 ports
fiber switch(external power supply) within a rack-mountable chassis which
is supplied with unified external power supply;.
Supplying the Converters or Powers to be plugged and played.
It is possessed of stable performance, large capacity of power supply,
and ease for management and maintenance.
3.5U high 19-inch standard design.
3.
Technical Specifications
1.
Capacity 14 slots available.
2.
Power Input AC 100 ~ 260V or DC48V is optional, 50~60HZ;
3.
4.
Power Output DC +5V 12A.
Power protection protection from over voltage, over current and short circuit.
5.
Working temperature:0~50℃.
6.
Storage temperature:-20℃~70℃.
7.
Relative Humidity:5%~95%.
8.
Dimensions 423 (wide) × 230 (length) × 153 (high) mm. High3.5U
9.
Safety Certificate:FCC Class A,CE Mark VCCI Class A,C-Tick
Download PDF
Similar pages