Repair Parts Manual
COUNTRY
ZERO
TURN
MOWER
AV 1:.l'I U 1:. Ali li (())
BOU•
1:. VARD
B2li(())
P-13374
COUNTRY CLIPPER
AVENUE-A110 & BOULEVARD-B210
ZERO TURN RADIUS MOWER
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION 1 – MOWER DECKS AND RELATED PARTS
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
42” DECK ASSEMBLY
48” DECK ASSEMBLY
54” DECK ASSEMBLY
60” DECK ASSEMBLY
DISCHARGE CHUTE ASSEMBLY
DECK SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
DOUBLE IDLER & RELATED PARTS (42” DECK)
DOUBLE IDLER & RELATED PARTS (48”, 54” & 60” DECK)
BELT TENSION LEVER
FIXED IDLERS & RELATED PARTS
LIFT HANDLE ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS
DECK SCISSOR & RELATED PARTS
SECTION 2 – TRACTOR FRAME AND RELATED PARTS
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
FOOT DECK & TIRES (AVENUE)
FOOT DECK & TIRES (BOULEVARD)
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS
FRONT PANEL ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS (CONT)
BATTERY BOX
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
SECTION 3 – TRACTOR DRIVE AND RELATED PARTS
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY
JOYSTICK CONTROL & RELATED PARTS
JOYSTICK ASSEMBLY
JOYSTICK ASSEMBLY MOUNTING & RELATED PARTS
CONTROL PANEL
FENDER ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS (AVENUE & BOULEVARD)
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY & RELATED PARTS (BOULEVARD)
SEAT BASE & RELATED PARTS
ENGINE
ENGINE & CLUTCH MOUNTING & RELATED PARTS
WIRE HARNESS & RELATED PARTS
WIRE HARNESS SCHEMATIC
Country Clipper Division Shivvers Manufacturing Inc. 613 W English St. Corydon, IA 50060-0467 Ph. 641-872-2544 Fax. 641-872-1593
42" DECK ASSEMBLY
{714F-002A}
BELT TENSION LEVER
(SEE PG 9)
8
DOUBLE IDLER ASS'Y
(SEE PG 7)
9
C)
19
12
9
13
18
14
3
CHUTEASS'Y
(SEE PG 5)
17
SPINDLE ASS'Y
(SEE PG 6)
ITEM# QTY PART#
700-058P
1
1
714-009A
2
1
714-052A
1
3
714-179P
4
4
714-383P
5
3
4
6
714-424P
714A-005P
7
1
D-3948
8
1
F-2030
9
4
F-2063
10
18
11
F-2066
6
F-2122
12
8
13
2
F-2152
14
2
F-2232
15
4
F-2234
16
2
F-2250
17
2
H-2959
H-2968
18
2
P-10935
19
1
P-10941
20
1
P-11949
21
1
22
1
P-12706
23
1
P-12712
DESCRIPTION
GUIDE, BELT
42" PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS
42" DECK W/ DECALS
PLATE, ADJUSTMENT W/FLANGE
DECK HANGER TAB
PLT, CLAMP
DECK STIFFENER, 42"
BELT, SANDO, B-122
HEX, WASHER HEAD SCREW, 1/4 X 5/8", SELF-TAPPING, YZ
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18 X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5, FULL THD
NUT, 1/2-13 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
SHCS, 5/8" X 2-1/2", CZ
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3" FULL THREAD
CLIP, FIR TREE, 1/4" X 1", BLACK NYLON
WEAR PAD
ANTI-SCALP WHEEL, 5" X 2-1/2"
DECAL, "WARNING ROTATING DRIVE"
DECAL "DANGER ROTATING BLADES"
DECAL, DECK SIZE, 42
WARNING DECAL, DISCHARGE CHUTE
DECAL WRANGLER BELT ROUTING
1
P-13374
48" DECK ASSEMBLY
{714G-002A}
0
DOUBLE IDLER ASS'Y
{SEE PG 8)
23
10
18
SPINDLE ASS'Y
{SEE PG 5)
13
18
23
4
21
3
CHUTEASS'Y
(SEE PG 5)
2
ITEM# QTY
1
1
2
1
3
1
4
3
5
4
6
4
7
4
2
8
1
9
10
1
11
4
4
12
13
4
14
24
4
15
16
8
17
3
18
3
19
4
20
2
21
3
22
2
23
2
24
1
25
1
26
1
27
1
17
FIXED IDLER
ASS'Y, FRONT
{SEE PG 10)
PART#
DESCRIPTION
714-124A
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, TRIM
714-123A
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, DISCHARGE
48" DECK W/ DECALS
714-053A
714-133P
BUSHING, ROLLER BRACKET
714-179P
PLATE, ADJUSTMENT W/FLANGE
714-383P
DECK HANGER TAB
714-424P
PLT, CLAMP
714-426P
PLT, DECK STOP
714B-005P DECK STIFFENER, 48"
D-3949
BANDL BELT B-144
F-1106
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4, YZ, GR5
F-1671
CARRIAGE BOLT,5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
F-2030
HEX, WASHER HEAD SCREW, 1/4 X 5/8", SELF-TAPPING, YZ
F-2063
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
F-2066
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18 X 1", YZ, GR5
F-2122
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5, FULL THD
F-2151
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
F-2222
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2", YZ, GR5
F-2234
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3" FULL THREAD
F-2250
CLIP, FIR TREE, 1/4" X 1", BLACK NYLON
H-2768
ROLLER, 3-3/4 DIA. X 4"
H-2959
WEAR PAD
P-10935
DECAL, "WARNING ROTATING DRIVE"
P-10941
DECAL, "DANGER ROTATING BLADES"
P-11932
DECK BELT ROUTING
P-11950
DECAL, DECK SIZE, 48
P-12706
WARNING DECAL, DISCHARGE CHUTE
2
P-13374
BELT TENSION LEVER
54" DECK ASSEMBLY
(SEE PG 9)
{714H-002A}
DOUBLE IDLER ASS'Y
(SEE PG 8)
9
23
27
FIXED IDLER ASS'Y, REAR
(SEE PG 10)
16
FIXED IDLER
ASS'Y, FRONT
(SEE PG 10)
16
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
QTY
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
4
24
8
8
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
PART#
714-124A
714-123A
714-094A
714-133P
714-179P
714-383P
714-424P
714C-005P
D-3950
F-1671
F-2030
F-2063
F-2066
F-2122
F-2151
F-2222
F-2234
F-2250
H-2768
H-2938
H-2939
H-2959
P-10935
P-10941
P-11932
P-12706
P-13131
DESCRIPTION
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, TRIM
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, DISCHARGE
54" DECK W/ DECALS
BUSHING, ROLLER BRACKET
PLATE, ADJUSTMENTW/FLANGE
DECK HANGER TAB
PLT, CLAMP
DECK STIFFENER, 54"
BANDL BELT B-154
CARRIAGE BOLT,5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
HEX, WASHER HEAD SCREW, 1/4 X 5/8", SELF-TAPPING, Y2
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18 X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4", VZ, GR5, FULL THO
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2", YZ, GR5
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3" FULL THREAD
CLIP, FIR TREE, 1/4" X 1", BLACK NYLON
ROLLER, 3-3/4 DIA. X 4"
PLATE, ROLLER BRACKET
PLATE, ROLLER BRACKET
WEAR PAD
DECAL, "WARNING ROTATING DRIVE"
DECAL, DANGER
DECK BELT ROUTING
WARNING DECAL, DISCHARGE CHUTE
DECAL, DECK SIZE, 54
3
P-13374
60" DECK ASSEMBLY
DOUBLE IDLER ASS'Y
{714J-002A}
(SEE PG 8)
12
1
24
10
20
4
17
7
14
24
FRONT
ONLY
4
FIXED IDLER
ASS'Y, FRONT
(SEE PG 10)
CHUTEASS'Y
(SEE PG 5)
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
QTY
1
1
1
5
4
4
2
4
1
1
4
4
24
8
8
5
5
4
2
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
PART#
714-124A
714-123A
714-095A
714-133P
714-179P
714-383P
714-404P
714-424P
714D-005P
D-3951
F-1671
F-2030
F-2063
F-2066
F-2122
F-2151
F-2222
F-2234
F-2250
H-2768
H-2938
H-2939
H-2959
P-10935
P-10941
P-11932
P-11952
P-12706
DESCRIPTION
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, TRIM
PULLEY COVER W/ DECALS, DISCHARGE
60" DECK W/ DECALS
BUSHING, ROLLER BRACKET
PLATE, ADJUSTMENT W/FLANGE
DECK HANGER TAB
REINFORCEMENT PLATE, 60"
PLT, CLAMP
DECK STIFFENER, 60"
BANDL BELT B-166
CARRIAGE BOLT,5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
HEX, WASHER HEAD SCREW, 1/4 X 5/8", SELF-TAPPING, YZ
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5, FULL THD
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2", YZ, GR5
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18 X 3" FULL THREAD
CLIP, FIR TREE, 1/4" X 1", BLACK NYLON
ROLLER, 3-3/4 DIA. X 4"
PLATE, ROLLER BRACKET
PLATE, ROLLER BRACKET
WEAR PAD
DECAL, "WARNING ROTATING DRIVE"
DECAL, "DANGER ROTATING BLADES"
DECK BELT ROUTING
DECAL, DECK SIZE, 60
WARNING DECAL, DISCHARGE CHUTE
4
P-13374
DISCHARGE
CHUTEASS'Y
& RELATED PARTS
5
5
USE ITEM #6 FOR 48" DECKS
COMPLETE ASSEMBLIES
714-01 0A - INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 3 (qty 4), 4 & 7
643-111A- INCLUDES ITEMS 1, 3 (qty 4), 4 & 6
ITEM# QTY
1
1
2
2
3
6
4
4
5
2
1
6
7
1
1
8
PART#
714-112P
F-1009-02
F-2063
F-2066
F-2120
H-2723
H-2946
P-13266
DESCRIPTION
HINGE, DECK CHUTE
WASHER, FLAT
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 5/16-18 X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
CHUTE, DISCHARGE, SMALL
DECK CHUTE
DECAL, MISSING CHUTE
5
P-13374
DECK SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
{D-3917}
TORQUE TO:
13* 75 FT/LBS
7
USE ITEM #8 FOR 48" DECK
USE ITEM #9 FOR 54" DECK
5*
BLADE PART NUMBERS
6*
42" & 60" DECK
H-2885
H-2886
H-2661
H-2667
HIGH LIFT W/O FUSION (STANDARD)
HIGH LIFT W/ FUSION
LOW LIFT
GATOR
48" DECK
2*
H-2882 HIGH LIFT W/O FUSION (STANDARD)
H-2659 LOW LI FT
H-2665 GATOR
54" DECK
H-2883
H-2884
H-2660
H-2666
HIGH LIFT W/O FUSION (STANDARD)
HIGH LIFT W/ FUSION
LOW LI FT
GATOR
1 1*
--~~~
16
PARTS MARKED "*" ARE PART
OF COMPLETE ASS'Y D-3917
TORQUE TO: 100 FT/LBS
ITEM# QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
PART#
DESCRIPTION
660-099P
WASHER, BLADE, 5/8
SPINDLE HOUSING
SPINDLE SPACER
SPINDLE HARD WASHER
SPINDLE OUTER SPACER
SPINDLE RETAINIG RING
PULLEY, 5.195, A-B, DECK
PULLEY, 4.039, A-B, DECK
PULLEY, 4.513, A-B, DECK
D-3990
D-3989
D-3991
D-3918
D-3919
D-3920
ITEM#
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
6
QTY
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
PART#
DESCRIPTION
D-3961
D-3962
F-2073
F-2143
F-2147
F-2151
SEE LIST
SPINDLE SHAFT
SPINDLE BRG
HHCS, 5/8-11 X 1-1/2", GR8, YZ
FHCS, 1/2-13X 1", Y2, GR5
FHCS, 3/8-16X 1-1/2", YZ, GR5
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BLADE, HL, 16.928
P-13374
DOUBLE IDLER
DRIVE BELT IDLER
42" DECK
14
7
DECK----+
* WHEN REPLACING ITEM #4
20
BELT TENSION LEVER
(SEE PG 9)
IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT
YOU ALSO REPLACE ITEM #3
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
6
1
PART#
620-201P
660-110P
660-135P
660-147A
668-021P
668-029P
D-3730
D-3923
D-3924
F-1009-03
F-1268
DESCRIPTION
WASHER BEARING CAP
BELT KEEPER, B BELT
MOUNTING PIN
IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY
SPACER, BELT GUARD
BELT GUARD
BUSHING, DU 5/8 DIA X 1/2 LG
PULLEY, V-IDLER, 4 .59OD, AB, NTN
PULLEY FLAT IDLER 4.25 OD NTN DBL INSERT
WASHER, FLAT, STD, STEEL 3/8" W SERIES
HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2-1 /4", YZ, GRS
ITEM#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
7
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
PART#
F-1464
F-1489
F-1521
F-1616
F-1822
F-1966
F-1976
F-2102
F-2151
DESCRIPTION
LOCKWASHER 1/2"
NUT, HEX, JAM, 1/2-13, YZ
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM, YZ
CAPSCREW, 3/8-16 X 3-1/4 GR. 5
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4", YZ, GRS
NUT THIN 1/2-13 NYLOC YZ
BOLT,CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 2", YZ, GRS
WASHER, 2.25 OD X .406 ID X 7GA, YZ
NUT 3/8-16 NYLOC FLANGED YZ
P-13374
DOUBLE IDLER DRIVE BELT IDLER
48", 54" & 60" DECK
USE ITEM #8 ON 54" DECK
ORIENTATION
FOR48" DECK
* WHEN REPLACING ITEM #5
IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT
YOU ALSO REPLACE ITEM #4
~~-------24
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
6
PART#
620-201P
660-081P
660-110P
660-135P
660-147A
668-021P
668-029P
714-183P
D-3730
D-3923
D-3924
F-1005-03
F-1009-03
DESCRIPTION
WASHER, BEARING CAP
EXTENSION, SPRING
BELT KEEPER B BELT
MOUNTING PIN
IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY
SPACER, BELT GUARD
BELT GUARD
BELT GUARD, 54"
BUSHING, DU 5/8 DIAX 1/2 LG
PULLEY V-IDLER 4.590D AB NTN
PULLEY, FLAT IDLER, 4.25 OD, NTN, DBL INSERT
NUT, 3/8-16, CENTERLOCK, VZ, GR5
WASHER FLAT 3/8 YZ
DO NOT USE
ON 48" DECK
23 USE ONLY ON 60" DECK
ITEM# QTY
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
2
23
2
24
3
8
PART#
F-1268
F-1394
F-1464
F-1489
F-1521
F-1733
F-1822
F-1966
F-1976
F-2102
F-2151
DESCRIPTION
HHCS, 3/8-16 X 2-1/4", YZ, GR5
HHCS,3/8-16NC X 1",GR.5, YELLOW PLATED
LOCKWASHER 1/2"
NUT, HEX, JAM, 1/2-13, Y2
WASHER 1/2" CUSTOM YZ
DRIVE SCREW, 1/4" X 1/2", RND HD
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 1/2-13 X2-1/4", YZ, GR5
NUT, THIN, 1/2-13, NYLOC, YZ
BOLT,CARRIAGE, 3/8-16 X 2", YZ, GR5
WASHER 2.25 OD X .406 ID X 7GA YZ
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
P-13374
BELT TENSION LEVER
USE ITEM #3 (SHOWN BELOW)
ON 48", 54" & 60" DECKS
1
DOUBLE IDLER ASS'Y
(SEE PG 7 & 8)
11
DECK
3
REPLACES ITEM #1 ON
48", 54" & 60" DECKS
G
ORIENTATION ON
48", 54" & 60" DECKS
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
PART#
660-031P
660-184P
714-180P
F-1005-03
F-1005-05
F-1009-03
F-1019-03
F-1521
F-1526
F-1966
F-2124
F-2125
F-2141
F-2151
H-2405
H-2619
DESCRIPTION
BELT TIGHTENER ARM
HANDLE, BELT TENSIONER
BELT TENSION ARM
NUT, 3/8-16, CENTERLOCK, YZ, GR5
NUT, 1/2-13, CENTERLOCK, YZ, GR5
WASHER, FLAT, STD, STEEL 3/8" W SERIES
LOCKWASHER, HVY, 3/8, YZ
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM , YZ
HHCSCREW, 1/2-13 UNC X 1-1/2 GR. 5 YELLOW PLATED
NUT, THIN , 1/2-13, NYLOC, YZ
FHCS , 3/8-16 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
FHCS , 3/8-16 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5
FHCS , 3/8-16 X 1", YZ, GR5
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BALL, 1-1/4",3/8-16THRD, BLKTHERMOPLASTIC STEEL INSERT
SPRING, 5 X 1-1/2, TAPERED ENDS
9
P-13374
FIXED IDLER ASSEMBLIES
REAR
FRONT
1
4
4
il~
3
DECK
DECK
10
USE ITEM #8
ON 42" DECK
13
15
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
QTY
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART#
620-201P
660-114P
660-148P
D-3904
F-1009-05
F-1464
F-1489
F-1518
F-1521
F-1707
F-1966
F-2063
F-2106
F-2152
F-2269
DESCRIPTION
WASHER, BEARING CAP
BELT KEEPER, SINGLE END
SPACER, IDLER MOUNT
PULLEY, FLAT IDLER, 5"
WASHER, FLAT, 1/2, YZ
LOCKWASHER, 1/2"
NUT, HEX, JAM, 1/2-13, YZ
CAPSCREW, 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 F.T. ZINC PLATED GR2
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM, YZ
CARRIAGE BOLT, 5/16-18X 2-1/4 ZINC PLATED
NUT, THIN, 1/2-13, NYLOC, YZ
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
BOLT, CARRIAGE, 1/2-13X3-1/2", YZ, GR5
NUT, 1/2-13 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 1/2-13 X 3-3/4", YZ GR8
10
P-13374
DECK LIFT
HANDLE ASS'Y
2
11
14
1
7
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
3
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
PART#
714-049W
714-364P
720-041 P
720-042P
721-012P
F-1009-02
F-2063
F-2123
F-2220
F-2248
H-1850
H-1926
H-2960
H-2963
H-3013
P-13271
DESCRIPTION
WLD'T, LIFT HANDLE
PLT, CUT HT LEVER
PLATE, CATCH
SPACER, LATCH PIVOT
PLT, HEIGHT ADJUST, INSIDE
WASHER, FLAT
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-3/4", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 4" ,YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 2-1/4", YZ, GR8
GRIP, VINYL
1/4" X 1" HANDLE GRIP
HANGER BEARING
SPACER.HANDLE
DECK HEIGHT PIN
DECAL, 4-1/2" DECK HEIGHT
11
P-13374
DECK SCISSOR
LIFT ASS'Y
16
LEFT SIDE SHOWN
USE ITEM #7
FOR RIGHT SIDE
USE ITEM#3
FOR RIGHT SIDE
1O USE ITEM #9
FOR RIGHT SIDE
ADJUSTMENT PLATE
(SEE DECK ASSEMBLY)
15
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY PART#
714-028P
4
714-045P
1
1
714-207W
1
714-208W
2
714-260P
1
714-273P
1
720-024W
720-025W
720-029W
720-030W
1
F-1009-02
2
DESCRIPTION
BEARING, DECK PIVOT
PIN , REAR STOP
WLDT, DROP LINK, RH
WLDT, DROP LINK, L
SLEEVE, ROLLER
PIN, DECK HINGE
WLDT, SCISSOR BAR, R
WLDT, SCISSOR BAR, L
WLDT, DECK MOUNT, R
WLDT, DECK MOUNT, L
WASHER, FLAT
ITEM# QTY
12
4
13
6
14
2
15
2
16
2
17
2
18
2
19
6
20
2
21
2
12
PART#
F-1491
F-1521
F-2009
F-2151
F-2222
F-2223
F-2236
H-2239
H-3038
H-3039
DESCRIPTION
COTTER PIN, 1/8 X 1
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM, YZ
ROLL PIN, SPIROL, 1/4 X 1-1/2"
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 5-1/2", YZ, GR5
HHCS, 5/16-18 X 1/2", NY PATCH, ZINC, GR5
CASTLE NUT, 1/2-20
1/2" RUE RING
SPACER, SCISSOR
WASHER, SPECIAL, 1/2" X 1-1/4
P-13374
FOOT DECK
& TIRES
{AVENUE}
TORQUE TO:
75 FT/LBS
12 (APPLYCOAT
OF GREASE)
REAR DRIVE Tl RES
3
19
4
10
11
FOR USE ON AVENUE
54" MODELS
PIECE PARTS COVERED BY COMPLETE ASS'Y
:~
@
13
TORQUE TO:
75 FT/LBS
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
1
2
2
4
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
COMPLETE ASSEMBLIES AVAILABLE
UPON REQUEST
9
PART#
714-046P
714-225P
714-227W
714-277P
720-047P
720-048P
D-2008-02
D-3432
D-3729
D-3870
D-3956
FOR USE ON AVENUE
42" MODELS
714-228A- LEFT
714-229A - RIGHT
DESCRIPTION
PLATE FLOOR
SPACER, CASTER BEARING
WLD'T, CASTER YOKE
CAP BEARING SMALL
DRAG RING
SPACER, BEARING, CASTER
BEARING SPD SF-16-32
BEARING, 5/81.D. X 1-3/8 0.D.
TIRE, 18 X 8.5-8 TURFMASTER
TIRE 18 X 9.50-8 TURF MASTER
TIRE ASS'Y, 13 X 5-8, WHITE, SM BEARING, SMOOTH
ITEM#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
13
QTY
2
8
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
PART#
D-3969
F-1499
F-1521
F-1663
F-2141
F-2143
F-2151
F-2152
F-2179
H-1056
DESCRIPTION
0-RING, -224, 70 DURO NITRILE
LUG NUT, 1/2-20, VZ
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM, VZ
HHCS 1/2-13X7-1/2" VZ GR5
FHCS, 3/8-16X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 1/2-13 X 1", YZ, GR5
NUT 3/8-16 NYLOC FLANGED YZ
NUT, 1/2-13 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
WASHER, CASTER, .531 ID X 2.25 OD X .25THK, YZ
1/4" GREASE FITTING
P-13374
FOOT DECK
& TIRES
{BOULEVARD}
3
17
REAR DRIVE TIRES
2
TORQUE TO
75 FT/LBS
1
14
8
FOR USE ON
BOULEVARD
48" MODELS
4
12
10
13
ITEMS #12 & #13 ARE
PART OF ITEM #10
FOR USE ON
BOULEVARD
54" & 60" MODELS
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
2
2
1
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
PART#
659-092P
714-219W
714-046P
714-252P
720-047P
720-048P
D-2008-02
D-3353
D-3787
D-3957
D-3969
DESCRIPTION
WHEEL BACKING PLATE
WLD'T, CASTER YOKE
PLATE, FLOOR
CAP BEARING SMALL 3/4"
DRAG RING
SPACER BEARING CASTER
BEARING SPD SF-16-32
TIRE ASS'Y, 20 X 10-10
TIRE ASS'Y 20 X 12-10
TIRE ASS'Y, 13 X 6.5-6, WHITE, SM BEARING, SMOOTH
O-RING, -224, 70 DURO NITRILE
ITEM#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
14
QTY PART#
2
D-3977
4
D-3978
F-1499
8
F-2141
2
2
F-2143
F-2151
2
2
F-2179
2
F-2194
F-2195
2
2
H-1056
DESCRIPTION
SPACER FOR D-3957
BEARING FOR D-3957
LUG NUT, 1/2-20, YZ
FHCS 3/8-16X 1" YZ GR5
FHCS, 1/2-13 X 1", YZ, GR5
NUT 3/8-16 NYLOC FLANGED YZ
WASHER, CASTER, .531 ID X 2.25 OD X .25THK, YZ
HHCS, 3/4-10 X 9-1/2",YZ, GRS
NUT, FLANGE NYLOC, YZ
1/4" GREASE FITTING
P-13374
FRONT PANEL ASS'Y
& RELATED PARTS
3
11
I
USE ITEM #20
FOR AVENUE
USE ITEM #1 FOR AVENUE
13
6
BRAKE HANDLE
ASSEMBLY
(SEE DETAIL}
NOTE:
ITEMS #14, 17, 18, 19, 21
ARE PART OF ASS'Y #2
BRAKE HANDLE ASSEMBLY
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
8
8
PART#
714-020A
714-021A
714-290P
714-345P
714-346P
714-349P
714-351P
F-1009-01
F-1009-02
F-2063
F-2120
DESCRIPTION
FRONT PANEL W/ DECALS, AVENUE
FRONT PANEL W/ DECALS BOULEVARD
PLATE, BASE, SEAT MOUNT
CRANK PLATE, PARK BRAKE
HANDLE PARK BRAKE
BAR, LINK, PARK BRAKE
BRACE, FRONT PANEL
WASHER,FLAT STD, STEEL, 1/4" YELLOW PLATED
WASHER, FLAT
NUT 5/16-18 NYLOC FLANGED VZ
FHCS, 5/16-18X3/4", YZ, GR5
ITEM#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
15
QTY
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART#
F-2132
F-2162
F-2229
H-2934
H-2935
P-12557
P-13000
P-13312
P-13313
P-13314
DESCRIPTION
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4" YZ GR5
NUT, RIVET, 1/4-20, OPEN END, .027-.165 MArL THK
PIVOT, BRAKE CRANK
PLATE BRAKE HANDLE
DECAL, "CAUTION FUEL"
DECAL, MADE IN THE USA
DECAL LOGO CHROME w/BLK LG
DECAL, AVENUE
DECAL BOULEVARD
P-13374
FRONT PANEL ASS'Y
& RELATED PARTS (CON'T)
JOYSTICK ASS'Y
(SEE PG 20)
FUEL TANK ASS'Y
(SEE PG 19)
AVENUE
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
QTY
1
3
3
3
4
3
1
PART#
D-3975
F-1009-01
F-2132
F-2162
F-2219
H-1920
H-1926
BOULEVARD
DESCRIPTION
WLDT, FRAME, FIXED FRONT END
WASHER.FLAT STD, STEEL, 1/4" YELLOW PLATED
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC , FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
HFCS, 3/8-16 X 3/4", CZ, THD FORMING
SPRING, SEAT
1/4" X 1" HANDLE GRIP
16
P-13374
BATTERY BOX
4
2
3
{BLVD ONLY)
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
7
1
2
PART#
714-034P
714-430P
721-029P
E-6604
E-6612
F-2063
F-2120
F-2132
F-2162
F-2219
H-2990
DESCRIPTION
BOX, BATTERY
PLT, BATTERY HOLD DOWN
PLT, TANK MOUNT
BATTERY, 12V, 150CCA
SOLENOID, 12V STARTER, 4 TERM, UNSEALED
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4" , YZ, GR5
HFCS, 3/8-16 X 3/4", CZ, THD FORMING
WEATHER-RESISTANT NEOPRENE FOAM (ADHESIVE) 1/2"
17
P-13374
BRAKE ASSEMBLY
BRAKE HANDLE ASS'Y
(SEE PG 15)
17
10
-w--- - - s
(BLVD ONLY)
6
(AVE ONLY)
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
QTY
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
1
PART#
659-159P
E-6297
F-1009-01
F-1022-26
F-1448
F-1492
F-2063
F-2120
F-2122
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE LINK
BRAKE SWITCH
WASHER FLAT STD, STEEL, 1/4" YELLOW PLATED
MACHINE SCREW,RND, 10-32 X 5/8, SLOTTED, CZ
LOCKNUT, 10-32 NYLOC YELLOW PLTD
RUE RING, 5/16
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS 5/16-18 X 3/4" YZ GRS
FHCS 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" YZ GR5, FULL THD
ITEM#
10
11
12
13
18
QTY
5
4
1
1
14
2
15
16
17
2
2
1
PART#
F-2132
F-2134
F-2162
H-1635
H-1637
H-2921
H-2924
H-2953
DESCRIPTION
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
HFCS 1/4-20 X 0.625" YZ SELF TAPPING
FHCS 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ GR5
SPRING, EXT, 3/4" OD X 4" OAL
COMPRESSION SPRING, .045 X .420 X 1.25
FLANGE BEARING-0.500"
BRAKE LINK ROD
WLDT PARK BRAKE
P-13374
FUEL TANKASSEMBLY
2
1 KOHLER - 44"
KAWASAKI - 46"
2
10
8*
KOHLER-23"
5 KAWASAKI 32"
3*
6
11*
IF A TANK IS REQUIRED IT CAN ONLY
BE PURCHASED AS A COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
{PARTS MARKED"*" ARE INCLUDED IN ASS'Y)
ITEM# QTY
1
1
2
2
3
1
4
1
1
5
1
6
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
PART#
H-1648
H-1687
H-2678
H-2679
H-2697
H-2698
H-2724
H-2741
H-2742
H-2743
P-12922
DESCRIPTION
FUEL LINE, 1/2" O.D., 1/4" I.D.
1/2 O.D. HOSE SPRING CLAMP
KELCH REMOTE VENT
KELCH REMOTE VENT GROMMET
HOSE, FUEL LINE .188 ID X .406 OD
CLAMP, .406 OD FUEL LINE
ASSEMBLY, FUEL TANK, SMALL
GROMMET, PICK UP TUBE (DAPCO #12240)
PICK UP TUBE CDAPCO INDUSTRIES)
3.50" GARB CAP W/ TETHER
VENDOR SUPPLIED EPA CERT. LABEL
19
P-13374
JOYSTICK CONTROL
& RELATED PARTS
21
ITEMS MARKED "*" ARE
ONLY REQUIRED ON
BOULEVARD MODELS
11
PART OF #6
20...__
~
USE IN PLACE OF
~
ITEM #19 FOR AVENUE
19
USE ITEM#20
FOR AVENUE
18
(SEE PG 21)
23
INSTALL AFTER
BOLTS (ITEM #16)
ARE SECURED
TO PANEL
ITEM# QTY PART#
1
1
625-100P
625-107P
2
2
625-116P
2
3
625-119P
4
1
625-126P
5
1
625-171A
1
6
720-038P
7
1
F-1011-01
8
2
F-1020-01
1
9
F-1448
10
2
F-1462
11
1
F-1521
12
1
F-2063
13
5
F-2100
14
2
F-2103
15
1
F-2120
16
3
F-2122
17
1
F-2132
18
2
H-1991
19
1
H-2947
20
1
H-2964
21
1
H-2990
22
1
H-3025
23
2
20
DESCRIPTION
TUBE, PIVOT, JOYSTICK
BUSHING, .375 ROD END
BUSHING, .375 ROD END, SHORT
PIN, PIVOT, JS, LONG
SPACER JOYSTICK PANEL
JOYSTICK ASS'Y, SHORT
PLT, BOOT RETAINER
NUT HEX 1/4-20 UNC-2B YELLOW PLATED
CAPSCREW 1/4-20 X 3-1/2" YZ GR5
LOCKNUT, 10-32 NYLOC YELLOW PLTD
HEX JAM NUT 1/2-20 CZ
WASHER, 1/2" CUSTOM, YZ
NUT,5/16-18,NYLOC,FLANGED,YZ
HHMS, 10-32X 7/8", CZ
SHCS, BUTTON HD, 1/4-20 X 1", CZ
FHCS 5/16-18X3/4" VZ GR5
FHCS 5/16-18 X 1-1/4" YZ GR5 FULL THD
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, VZ
JOY STICK BOOT
BOOT, LOW PROFILE
HANDLE, JOYSTICK
WEATHER-RESISTANT NEOPRENE FOAM (ADHESIVE! 1/2"
LINKAGE, UPPER, 1/4-28 X 5
P-13374
JOYSTICK ASSEMBLY
{625-171A}
9
10 (SEE DETAIL)
17 20
25
8
13--'\::t-'
PART OF #8
16
15
19
YOKE, SWIVEL, ASS'Y
(625-169A)
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
PART#
625--096P
625--099P
625-103P
625-106P
625-124P
625-125P
625-127W
625-128A
625-154P
625-169A
659-285P
709-169A
D-3784
D-3931
DESCRIPTION
YOKE SWIVEL, JOYSTICK
TUBE, GUIDE, CONTROL ROD
TAB CAM DETENT
PIN, PIVOT, JS
TUBE-SPACER, DETENT CAM
SPACER, CAM DETENT
NEUTRAL PLATE WELDMENT
PIVOT ASSEMBLY
HOUSING, JOYSTICK
YOKE, SWIVEL ASSEMBLY
MOUNT SWITCH
ROD ASSEMBLY, SHORT, 1/2"
BUSHING, DU 1/2 DIA X 3/8 WIDE
THRUST BEARING
ITEM# QTY
15
1
16
3
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
2
27
1
21
PART#
E-6474
F-1005-01
F-1005-05
F-1293
F-1503
F-1521
F-2103
F-2135
F-2136
F-2137
H-2704
H-2705
H-2710
DESCRIPTION
SWITCH SNAP MOUNT
NUT, 1/4-20 w/NYLOC, YZ
NUT 1/2-13 CENTERLOCK, YZ GR5
HHCS, 1/2-13 X 2", YZ, GR5
PIN,SPIROL 3/16 DIA X 1 X .010 THK
WASHER 1/2" CUSTOM YZ
SHCS, BUTTON HD, 1/4-20 X 1", CZ
SCREW, PANHEAD, PHILLIPS #12-24 X 1.75 CZ
WASHER FLAT, #12 PLAIN CZ
NUT, #12-24, NYLOCK
SPRING, BELLEVILLE, .50 X 1 X .073
RING, RETAINING , .75 EXT.
SPRING, DETENT, JOYSTICK
P-13374
JOYSTICK ASSEMBLY MOUNTING
& RELATED PARTS
JOYSTICK ASS'Y
(SEE PG 20)
FRONT PANEL ASS'Y
(SEE PG 15)
11
5
14
2
12
USE HOLE #1 FOR 42"
USE HOLE #2 FOR 48"
USE HOLE #3 FOR 54"
USE HOLE #4 FOR 60"
FOR DECK ASSIST SPRING #10
BOLT #7 AND NUT #6
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
QTY PART#
2
625-107P
1
714-084A
2
F-1019-01
2
F-1539
6
F-2132
F-2151
1
1
F-2160
4
F-2162
2
F-2202
1
H-2900
2
H-2921
H-2954
1
1
H-2990
2
H-3021
DESCRIPTION
BUSHING, .375 ROD END
ASSEMBLY, PIVOT PLATE
WASHER, LOCK, 1/4, YZ
HHCS, 1/4-20 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC , FLANGED, YZ
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC , FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 4-1/2", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
NUT, 1/4-20, NYLOC, YZ
SPRING, DECK COUNTER BALANCE
FLANGE BEARING-0.500"
WLDT, JS PIVOT SHAFT
FOAM PAD, 1/2 X 2" x 2"
LINKAGE, CONTROL LOWER
22
P-13374
CONTROL PANEL
5
714-022A-AVENUE {KAWASAKI}
714-023A- AVENUE {KOHLER}
714-024A- BOULEVARD
4
(BOULEVARD ONLY)
PART OF #1 & #2
USE ITEM #1
FOR AVENUE
12
USE ITEM #11
FOR KAWASAKI
ENGINE
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
PART#
DESCRIPTION
714-027A CONTROL PLATE W/ DECAL, AVENUE
714-031A CONTROL PLATE W/ DECAL, BOULEVARD
E-5873
KEY ASSEMBLY, 3 POSITION
E-5878
HOUR METER
E-6403
PTO SWITCH
E-6445
KEY SET OF TWO
F-1022-26 MACHINE SCREW,RND, 10-32 X 5/8, SLOTTED, CZ
F-1071
WASHER, FLAT #10, ZINC PLATED #10 SAE FLAT WASHER
F-1448
LOCKNUT, 10-32 NYLOC YELLOW PLTD
H-2287
CHOKE CABLE, 43-1/2"
H-2610
THROTTLE CABLE, 38"
H-2611
THROTTLE CABLE, 57"
P-13195
DECAL, CONTROL PANEL, AVE & BLVD
23
P-13374
FENDER ASSEMBLY
& RELATED PARTS
9
JOYSTICK ASS'Y
(SEE PG 20)
PART OF #1
B PART OF #2
1
2
7
PART OF #1 & #2
ITEMS #4 & #7 TORQUE SPEC= 5 FT/LBS
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
QTY
1
1
4
4
9
2
9
1
1
2
PART#
DESCRIPTION
714-037A FENDER, RH W/ DECAL
714-038A FENDER, LH W/ DECAL
714-323P TAB, FENDER MOUNT
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ, GR5, LOCK PATCH
F-2119
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
F-2132
F-2134
HFCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625", YZ, SELF TAPPING
F-2162
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
P-11370
DECAL, WARNING
P-13188
DECAL, INSTRUCTIONS
P-13366
DECAL, CIC LOGO, SM, VINYL
24
P-13374
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
& RELATED PARTS
(LOOKING AT BOTTOM)
12 USE ITEM #9
FOR AVENUE
13
USE ITEM #10
FOR AVENUE
2
USE ITEM #1
FOR AVENUE
4
USE ITEM #5 FOR- - - - - - AVENUE LEFT SIDE
USE ITEM #6 FOR
AVENUE RIGHT SIDE
DAMPER
CONNECTION TO
TRANSMISSION
37
16
27
36
25
23
DAMPER
CONNECTION
TO FRAME
20
IDLER ARM ASS'Y
{714-256A}
ITEM# QTY PART#
1
1
659-120P
659-173P
2
1
1
714-058P
3
714-098P
4
2
1
714-168P
5
714-169P
6
1
714-256A
7
1
2
D-3730
8
9
1
D-3783--01
10
1
D-3783--02
11
1
D-3924
12
1
D-3954--01
13
1
D-3954--02
14
2
F-1009-03
F-1011-02
15
2
F-1071
16
4
17
2
F-1448
F-1492
18
2
19
2
F-1521
F-1864
20
1
DESCRIPTION
HYDRO BRACE
HYDRO BRACE CBOULEVARDl
PIN, IDLER PIVOT
TAB, DUMP VALVE IBOULEVARDl
TAB LCM DUMP VALVE L
TAB, LCM DUMP VALVE, R
ASSY IDLER ARM
BUSHING DU 5/8 DIA X 1/2 LG
TRANSAXLE,EZT,RH
TRANSAXLE,EZT,LH
PULLEY FLAT IDLER 4.25 OD NTN DBL INSERT
TRANSAXLE,ZT-2800 w/RTN, RH fBOULEVARDl
TRANSAXLE ZT-2800 w/RTN LH IBOULEVARDl
WASHER, FLAT, 3/8, Y2
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
WASHER FLAT #10 ZINC PLATED
LOCKNUT, 10-32 NYLOC YELLOW PLTD
RUE RING, 5/16
WASHER 1/2" CUSTOM YZ
HHCS, 1/2-13 X 2-1/4", YZ, GR5
25
ITEM#
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
QTY
1
1
10
2
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
PART#
F-2007
F-2048
F-2063
F-2129
F-2132
F-2151
F-2152
F-2177
F-2178
F-2216
F-2218
F-2221
H-2896
H-2907
H-2942
H-2943
H-2961
H-2962
DESCRIPTION
HHCS, 3/6-16 X 12", Y2, GR8 CBOULEVARDl
HHCS 3/6-16 X 12" Y2 GR5
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1-1/2", YZ, GR5
NUT 1/4-20 NYLOC FLANGED YZ
NUT, 3/6-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
NUT 1/2-13 NYLOC FLANGED YZ
FHCS 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 YZ GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 3", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 1/4-20X 1-3/4, Y2, GR5
FHCS 3/8-16 X 2-1/4" YZ GR5
HHMS, 10-32X 1-1/4"
DAMPER-300 N-AVM
SPRING,5.43 X 1-1/2", TAPERED ENDS
PLT, IDLER ARM, TOP
PLT, IDLER ARM, BOTTOM
BUSHING, DAMPLER MOUNT
SPACER IDLER
P-13374
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
& RELATED PARTS CON'T
{BOULEVARD}
2
8
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
QTY PART# DESCRIPTION
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
F-2132
F-2162
H-2567
H-2517
H-2762
H-3033
H-3084
H-3089
NUT, 1/4-20 NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
TRANSAXLE OIL FILTER
VENT TUBE ADAPTER
VENT TUBE ADAPTER
HYDRO TANK ASSEMBLY
HOSE, 1/2" DIA X 16-1/2" 300 PSI W.P.
HOSE CLAMP, 7/8"
26
P-13374
SEAT BASE
& RELATED PARTS
18
BOULEVARD SEAT
3
AVENUE ARM RESTS
19
9
AVENUE SEAT
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
PART#
714-026P
714-431P
714-432P
720-017P
720-071P
E-e374
F-1009-03
F-1486
F-1785
F-2063
F-2120
DESCRIPTION
PAN, SEAT MOUNT
PLT, ARM REST MOUNT, AVE, R
PLT, ARM REST MOUNT, AVE, L
MOUNT PLATE, ARM REST, R
PLT, ARM REST, LH, JS
SEAT SWITCH, NC
WASHER, FLAT, 3/8, YZ
NUT, JAM, 3/8-16, YZ
SCREW,HX WASHER HD #14X3/4, CZ
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
ITEM#
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
27
QTY PART#
4
F-2121
4
F-2134
3
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
F-2141
F-2148
F-2151
H-2604
H-2753
H-2763
H-2764
H-2974
DESCRIPTION
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1", LOCK PATCH, YZ, GR5
HFCS, 1/4-20 X 0.625", YZ, SELF TAPPING
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 1", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 1", YZ, GR5
NUT, 3/8-16 NYLOC, FLANGED, Y2
SEAT ASS'Y w/N.C. SWITCH
PAD, ARM REST, MOLDED
PAD, ARM REST, SEAT KING
HANDLE, JOYSTICK
SEAT, MILSCO
P-13374
ENGINES
7
10
KAWASAKI 18HP FR600V
USE ITEM #2
FOR AVENUE
(USE THROTTLE CABLE H-2610
& CHOKE CABLE H-2287)
9
KOHLER 23HP KT730
(USE THROTTLE CABLE H-2611
& CHOKE CABLE H-2287)
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
QTY
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
PART#
621-113P
D-3929
D-3935
F-1015-15
F-1019-02
F-1228
F-2049
H-2589
H-2888
M-5406
P-10077-11
ITEM# QTY PART#
1
1
621-113P
2
1
D-3929
1
F-1228
3
4
1
F-2243
H-2590
5
1
1
H-2906
6
7
1
M-5402
P-10077-11
8
1
DESCRIPTION
SQUARE KEY 1/4 X 1/4 X 1-1/4
PULLEY MOTOR O.D. 3.8."
PULLEY, MOTOR, O.D 4.731 BORE
HHCS 5/16-18X 1" YZ GR5
LOCKWASHER
SET SCREW, SOCKET, 1/4-20 X 1/4", W/NYLOC
M6-1 X 20 H.F. FORM SCREW
OIL DRAIN VALVE IKOHLERl
MUFFLER,KOHLER,COMPACT
ENGINE KOHLER 23HP KT730 3400RPM
DECAL, "PERIODIACALLY CLEAN"
28
DESCRIPTION
SQUARE KEY 1/4X 1/4X 1-1/4
PULLEY MOTOR O.D. 3.8."
SET SCREW SOCKET 1/4-20X 1/4" W/NYLOC
HHCS, MB-1.25 X 12, YZ, GRB
OIL DRAIN VALVEIKAWASAKll
MUFFLER, COMPACT, KAWASAKI, FR600
ENGINE, KAWASAKI 18HP, FR600V
DECAL "PERIODIACALLY CLEAN"
P-13374
ENGINE & CLUTCH
MOUNTING &
RELATED PARTS
6
9
4 ROUTE CLUTCH (ITEM #5)
PIGTAIL & SECURE
ITEM #6 TORQUE SPEC = 60 FT/LBS
ITEM #9 TORQUE SPEC = 32 FT/LBS
ITEM #10 TORQUE SPEC= 42 FT/LB
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
PART#
714-398P
D-3885
D-3891
E-5842
E-6613
F-1766
F-2063
F-2120
F-2125
F-2238
H-2907
P-12918
DESCRIPTION
GUARD, MUFFLER
V-BELT, AP64 RAW EDGE LAMINATED
V-BELT, AP65 RAW EDGE LAMINATED
WIRE TIE
MS CLUTCH , 1" BORE, 125FT-LB, 4.4 A DIA, EXT PULLEY, #5219-187
HHCS, 1/4-20 X 3-1/4", YZ, GR5
NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC, FLANGED, YZ
FHCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4", YZ, GR5
FHCS, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4", YZ, GR5
HFCS, 3/8-16 X 1-1/4", CZ, THD FORMING
SPRING,5.43 X 1-1/2", TAPERED ENDS
DECAL, HYDRO BELT ROUTING
29
P-13374
WIRE HARNESS
RELATED PARTS
2
6
5~
~
·~
BATTERY(-)
BATTERY(+)
SOLENIOD
0
HR METER
4
IGNSW
CLUTCH
(E-6613)
CJ
CJCJ
CJCJ
D
D
PTO
REGULATOR
(KAWASAKI)
f---------,~~~-~----!m~-----~--~~---$~--OOJJ
ENGINE
(KOHLER)
0
SOLENIOD
o
ENGINE GND
6
SOLENIOD SW
(E-6054)
Ci
OIL PRESSURE SW
(E-6307 KOHLER)
SEAT SW
(E-6374 AVE,
& E-6580 BLVD)
(go--\~~d'.Q)
STARTER
DD
DD
DD
DD
BRAKE SW
(E-6297)
JOYSTICK SW
(E-6474)
3
ITEM#
1
2
3
4
5
6
PART#
E-5873
E-5878
E-6207
E-6403
E-6445
E-6600
DESCRIPTION
KEY SWITCH (INCLUDES #5)
HOUR METER
FUSE, #ATC-30
PTO SWITCH
KEY SET (INCLUDED IN #1)
WIRE HARNESS, AVENUE & BOULEVARD
30
P-13374
KC\ WQSC\ki Engine
Connector
wire Side
Red
Fuse!
12G°'
Red 19
l0G°'
Red
Engine Plug, ChC\rge
Green 25A
To Engine Oil Pressure Switch
Blue 13
Engine Plug MC\g Ground
YEL I
YEL !~Blue 2B
Red 8
Blk 10
Blue 26
Blue 13
Fuse 1
Red 9
key Switch
Joy
Stick
in olrive
Blue 2
YEL 2
RH
Blk 11
Joystick
YEL I
Blue 2
ND
Blk 11
31
NC
Blue 2B
Fuse2
Blk 10
TD Engine
StC\rter
Blue 26
Red 914G°'
C
Blk 3
ND
Se°' t
C
NC
E-6297
Switch
BrC\ke on
Blue 14
C
Switch
E-6054
Solenoid
YEL 3
Un-occupieol
Blk 40
Red 5 16G°'
Blk 16
To StC\rt:
POSITION
CIRCUIT "MAKE"
1.0FF
G+M
2. RUN
B+L
3. START
B+L+S
Clutch not engC\ged 2,
Deck Clutch
sea. t
un-occupieol
If Clutch is on C\nd
sea. t
is not occupied
Circuit
St°'rt
SC\fety Circuit
Power Circuit
Ground Circuit
Hr Mtr Circuit
Blk 17 12G°'
Engine Block
Ground
Steering Levers in Neutro.l
Engine Kill: If Steering levers in drive
&: bro.Ke is on or
Solder
Joint
___l_E_l_l_o_w_
______filu_e__
~
~
Green
P-13374
NOTES / SERVICE RECORDS:
DATE
SERVICE WORK COMPLETED
NOTES / SERVICE RECORDS:
DATE
SERVICE WORK COMPLETED
Repair Parts Manual
Country Clipper Division
Shivvers Manufacturing Inc.
613 W. English St.
Corydon, IA 50060-0467
Ph. 641-872-2544
Fax 641-872-1593
P-13374
Download PDF
Similar pages