Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH

Product information
Managed Fast Ethernet Power Rail Switches - Lite RSPL20-08002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S06.0.
Industrial Ethernet:Power Rail Switches:RSPL - Lite Switches:with HiOS 6.0:Managed Fast Ethernet Power Rail Switches - Lite
https://www.e-catalog.beldensolutions.com:443/link/57078-24455-202442-279206-460715-460716/en/RSPL20-08002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S06.0./uistate
Name
Managed Fast Ethernet Power Rail Switches - Lite
Managed, Industrial Switch DIN Rail, fanless design. Fast Ethernet type.
Delivery informations
Availability
available
Product description
Description
Managed, Industrial Switch DIN Rail, fanless design. Fast Ethernet type.
Port type and quantity
8 Ports in total, Ports Fast Ethernet: 2 x SFP slot (100 Mbit) ; 6 x (100MBit) Twisted Pair / RJ45; Gigabit Ethernet Ports: 0
Type
RSPL20-08002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S06.0.
Order No.
RSPL20-08002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S06.0.
More Interfaces
Power supply/signaling contact
2 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin, 1 x plug-in terminal block, 2-pin
V.24 interface
1 x RJ11 socket
SD-card slot
1 x SD card slot to connect the auto configuration adapter ACA31
Network size - length of cable
Twisted pair (TP)
0 m ... 100 m
Multimode fiber (MM) 50/125 µm
see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Multimode fiber (MM) 62.5/125 µm
see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Single mode fiber (SM) 9/125 µm
see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
Single mode fiber (LH) 9/125 µm (long haul
see SFP Fiber Module M-Fast SFP-xx
transceiver)
Network size - cascadibility
Line - / star topology
any
Ring structure (HIPER-Ring) quantity switches
MRP, RSTP
Power requirements
Operating voltage
2 x 24/36/48 VDC (18-60 VDC)
Power consumption
10 W
Power output in Btu (IT) h
24
Software
Management
TFTP; SFTP; SCP; LLDP (802.1AB); LLDP-MED; SSHv2; V.24; HTTP; HTTPS; Traps; SNMP v1/v2/v3; Telnet
Diagnostics
Management Address Conflict Detection; MAC Notification; Signal Contact; Device Status Indication; TCPDump; LEDs; Syslog; Persistent Logging on ACA; Port
Monitoring with Auto-Disable; Link Flap Detection; Overload Detection; Duplex Mismatch Detection; Link Speed and Duplex Monitoring; RMON (1,2,3,9); Port
Mirroring 1:1; Port Mirroring 8:1; Port Mirroring N:1; System Information; Self-Tests on Cold Start; Copper Cable Test; SFP Management; Configuration Check
Dialog; Switch Dump; Snapshot Configuration Feature
Configuration
Automatic Configuration Undo (roll-back); Configuration Fingerprint; Text-based Configuration File (XML); BOOTP/DHCP Client with Auto-Configuration; DHCP
Server: per Port; DHCP Server: Pools per VLAN; AutoConfiguration Adapter ACA31 (SD card); HiDiscovery; DHCP Relay with Option 82; Command Line Interface
(CLI); CLI Scripting; Full-featured MIB Support; Web-based Management; Context-sensitive Help
Security
MAC-based Port Security; Port-based Access Control with 802.1X; Guest/unauthenticated VLAN; Integrated Authentication Server (IAS); RADIUS VLAN
Assignment; Automatic Denial-of-Service Prevention; Access to Management restricted by VLAN; Device Security Indication; Audit Trail; CLI Logging; HTTPS
Certificate Management; Restricted Management Access; Appropriate Use Banner; Configurable Password Policy; Configurable Number of Login Attempts;
SNMP Logging; Multiple Privilege Levels; Local User Management; Remote Authentication via RADIUS; User Account Locking
Redundancy functions
Link Aggregation with LACP; Link Backup; Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP) (IEC62439-2); RSTP 802.1D-2004 (IEC62439-1); RSTP Guards
Industrial Profiles
IEC61850 Protocol (MMS Server, Switch Model); ModbusTCP
Switching
Independent VLAN Learning; Fast Aging; Static Unicast/Multicast Address Entries; QoS / Port Prioritization (802.1D/p); TOS/DSCP Prioritization; Interface Trust
Mode; CoS Queue Management; Flow Control (802.3X); Egress Interface Shaping; Ingress Storm Protection; VLAN (802.1Q); VLAN Unaware Mode; Voice VLAN;
Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH www.beldensolutions.com
13-07-2017
Page 1 of 2
Industrial Ethernet:Power Rail Switches:RSPL - Lite Switches:with HiOS 6.0:Managed Fast Ethernet Power Rail Switches - Lite
https://www.e-catalog.beldensolutions.com:443/link/57078-24455-202442-279206-460715-460716/en/RSPL20-08002Z6TTSCCZ9HSE2S06.0./uistate
IGMP Snooping/Querier per VLAN (v1/v2/v3); Unknown Multicast Filtering; Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP); Multiple MAC Registration Protocol
(MMRP); Multiple Registration Protocol (MRP)
Ambient conditions
Operating temperature
0 ºC ... 60 ºC
Storage/transport temperature
-40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Relative humidity (non-condensing)
10 % ... 95 %
Mechanical construction
Dimensions (W x H x D)
90 mm x 164 mm x 120 mm
Mounting
DIN Rail
Weight
990 g
Protection class
IP30
Mechanical stability
IEC 60068-2-27 shock
15 g, 11 ms duration, 18 shocks
IEC 60068-2-6 vibration
1 mm, 2 Hz-13.2 Hz, 90 min.; 0.7 g, 13.2 Hz-100 Hz, 90 min.; 3.5 mm, 3 Hz-9 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min.; 1 g, 9 Hz-150 Hz, 10 cycles, 1 octave/min
EMC interference immunity
EN 61000-4-2 electrostatic discharge (ESD)
8 kV contact discharge, 15 kV air discharge
EN 61000-4-3 electromagnetic field
35 V/m (80-2700 MHz); 1 kHz, 80% AM
EN 61000-4-4 fast transients (burst)
4 kV power line, 4 kV data line
EN 61000-4-5 surge voltage
power line: 2 kV (line/earth), 1 kV (line/line), 1 kV data line, IEEE1613: power line 5 kV (line/earth)
EN 61000-4-6 conducted immunity
3 V (10 kHz-150 kHz), 10 V (150 kHz-80 MHz)
EN 61000-4-16 mains frequency voltage
30 V, 50 Hz continous; 300 V, 50 Hz 1 s
EMC emitted immunity
FCC CFR47 Part 15
FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
EN 55022
EN 55022 Class A
Approvals
Basis Standard
CE, FCC, EN61131
Scope of delivery and accessories
Scope of delivery
Device, terminal block, operating manual
For more information please contact:
Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH
Stuttgarter Strasse 45-51
72654 Neckartenzlingen
Germany
Phone: +49 7127/14-1809
E-Mail: inet-sales@belden.com
The information published in the websites has been compiled as carefully as possible. It is subject to alteration without notice in technical as well as in price-related/commercial respect.
The complete information and data were available on user documentation. Mandatory information can only be obtained by a concrete query.
Hirschmann Automation and Control GmbH www.beldensolutions.com
13-07-2017
Page 2 of 2
Download PDF
Similar pages