MODEL DC8570/8571
Page A -1
No.
Page A-1
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
V57C013210
Front cover
33
003043010
Hand wheel bushing pin (3*10)
2
VG7F004210
Face plate complete
34
V640263003
Needle position plate
3
V61403000
Heat resistant plate
35
004240056
Set screw (M4*6 B)
4
VG7F003210
Face plate
36
004300096
Washer (4*8*0.5)
5
V630593000
Thread cutter
37
V640183003
Zigzag width cam
6
003020053
CS ring
38
V640153003
Zigzag width crank
7
004240046
Set screw (M4*10 B)
39
V640273006
Zigzag width crank rod
8
004240106
Set screw (M4*8 A)
40
003010036
E-Ring (ETW-3)
9
V670085210
Sewing table complete
10
V610323210
Sewing table body cover
11
V670083210
Sewing table body
12
V57P013005
Front plate (DC8570)
12
V57P023021
13
V61503005
Plate (1) (DC8570)
13
V61503021
Plate (1) (DC8571)
14
F30103000
Pattern display window
15
008465000
Sticker
16
Z70105000
Collar complete
17
Z70103003
Collar
18
004240503
Set screw (M4*4 C)
19
V540064000
Bobbin winder frame complete
20
V640123000
Feed regulator cam
21
V57R013210
Feed regulator dial complete (DC8570)
21
V57R023210
Feed regulator dial complete (DC8571)
22
003010046
E-Ring (ETW-4)
23
V630193000
Feed regulator gear
Front plate (DC8571)
24
003043008
Spring pin (∮3*8*0.6)
25
V640105006
Bobbin winder frame
26
F20213000*
Bobbin winder rubber pulley
27
V61165000*
Bobbin winder crank complete
28
003010053
E-Ring (ETW-5)
29
V61563003*
Bobbin winder crank spring
30
V57W013210
Zigzag dial complete
31
V640304000
Zigzag width dial complete
32
V640173006
Zigzag width dial plate
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page A –2
No.
Page A-2
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
VG7B023210
Back cover
36
V61043003
Rod
2
004230646
Set screw (M3*16.7 B)
37
J31413000
Free arm base felt
3
004706013
Nut (9/64*40 t=3)
38
VG7A014210
Dial tension supporter plate complete
4
E1A2393000
Bobbin winder stopper
39
VG7A013210
Dial tension supporter plate cover
5
004106162
Set screw (9/64*40*16 B)
40
004240176
Set screw (M4*6)
6
V610243210
Handle
41
V61873001
Thread guide
7
V610443210
Spool pin base
42
003010043
E-ring (ETW-4)
8
V61523210
Plate (2)
43
V880203003
Dial tension waft plate
9
004240306
Set screw (M4*10 B)
44
V60243002
Dial tension supporter plate
10
V610155000
Thread guide complete
45
003043010
Hand wheel bushing pin (3*10)
11
004230326
Set screw (M3*12 B)
46
003020453
Thread guide spring washer (C-4.5)
12
004240106
Set screw (M4*8 A)
47
V60303000
Thread guide spring
13
V61253006
Handle bracket
48
E1A2333001
14
004240046
Set screw (M4*10B)
49
J30423001
15
V610265210
Free arm base complete
50
R10593000
16
V610273210
Bed cover
51
NB10 83000
Dial tension spring
17
R12453002
Hook cover spring
52
K50193000
Dial tension regulator
18
V610283210
Hook cover
53
V60273006
Dial tension spring plate
19
V610195000
Bobbin winder thread guide complete
54
R10583210
Dial tension knob
20
V610213001
Bobbin winder thread guide adjusting screw
55
004500360
Washer (WW-5)
21
H13153001
Bobbin winder thread guide spring
56
004300643
Washer (5.2*10*0.5)
22
H13133001
Bobbin winder spring disc
57
H11103001
Dial tension guide spring tube
23
V610223001
Bobbin winder thread guide
58
004300136
Washer (4.2*8*0.8)
24
V610233006
Spacer
59
004240982
Set screw (M4)
25
003010036
E-Ring (ETW-3)
60
004240146
Set screw (M4*15 B)
26
V610363001
Thread guide
61
V61383323
Plate
27
V610203210
Bobbin winder thread guide base
62
004230016
Set screw (M3X6A)
28
V60984000
Zigzag width regulating cam box
63
004300586
Washer (5.2*16*1)
29
V61013003
Zigzag regulator crank
30
004106053
Set screw (9/64*40*11)
31
004300493
Washer (∮14*∮6.2*3)
32
V60993003
Zigzag cam contact supporter shaft
33
V61003003
Zigzag width regulating cam box
34
V61033003
Zigzag width spring
35
003010053
E-Ring (ETW-5)
Dial tension disc
Dial tension disc (1)
Dial tension spring regulator
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page B
No.
Page B
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
V60033000
Arm shaft
36
H13093003
Set washer
2
003043018
Spring pin (∮3*18)
37
V60045000
Crank connecting rod complete
3
R10393000
Arm shaft clutch annulus spring
38
E 1 A 2 5 3 40 0 0
Thread take up lever complete
4
R10403000
Arm shaft collar
39
V61475000
Arm shaft balance complete
5
V10183210
Hand wheel
40
R10304000
Arm shaft collar complete
6
004300586
Hand wheel washer (5.2*16*1)
41
G4A 0535000
Feed cam complete
7
004250346
Hand wheel set screw (M5*10)
42
V60084000
Arm shaft worm complete
8
V16893210
Hand wheel decorated plate
9
E4A0143210
Arm shaft drive belt pulley
10
004300853
Washer (10.2*15*0.5)
11
003010093
E-ring (ETW-9)
12
R10293000
Arm shaft bushing
13
V60113003
Arm shaft bushing holder plate
14
004240106
Set screw (M4*8)
15
V60093000
Arm shaft worm
16
004240033
Set screw (M4*5)
17
V60053000
Crank connecting rod cam
18
004107063
Set screw (11/64*40*12)
19
V60063000
Crank connecting rod
20
004240056
Set screw (M4*6)
21
V60073003
Crank connecting rod cover
22
G4A0533000*
Feed cam
23
004240503*
Set screw (M4*4)
24
R10313000
Arm shaft collar
25
004250203
Set screw (M5*5)
26
004400080
Endure attrition washer (10.2*16*0.5)
27
V61473000
Arm shaft balance
28
004240223
Set screw (M4*6)
29
003043524
Arm shaft balance pin (∮3.5*24)
30
007156XXL5
Motor drive belt (156XXL)4.8mm
31
V10543000
Arm shaft balance pin
32
E1A2513001
Thread take up lever
33
V10523000
Thread take up lever supporter
34
003010043
E-ring (ETW-4)
35
V60223003
Thread take up lever supporter shaft
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page C
No.
Page C
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
VE40013000
Arm
36
V10333000
Presser bar lifter lever
2
V620163210
Presser bar regulating screw
37
V60163000
Presser bar lifter lever screw washer
3
V70153002
Presser bar
38
004240106
Set screw (M4*8 A)
4
V70163003*
Presser bar spring
39
004240033
Set screw (M4*5)
5
H10525000
Presser bar bracket complete
40
V60143003
Tension lever regulating plate
6
H10533002
Presser bar bracket
41
V620235000
Shuttle driver shaft gear
7
004260023
Set screw (M6*5)
42
V10995000
Open shuttle race complete
8
H10723003*
Tension lever lifter spring
43
V11003002*
Open shuttle race
9
V60153003
Tension lever lifter
44
V11573001*
Shuttle hook holder
10
006910008
Shank complete
45
V11583002*
Shuttle hook holder spring
11
004106221
Shank complete screw (9/64*40 山*8)
46
H71093003*
Shuttle hook holder spring screw
12
006806008
Zigzag presser foot complete (J)
47
K81125000
Shuttle driver complete
13
V70273000
Needle bar
48
K81123002*
Shuttle driver
14
V61753002
Needle bar supporter
49
K81143003*
Shuttle driver spring
15
R12723003
Needle bar supporter pin
50
004103043*
Shuttle driver spring screw
16
003010053
E-ring (ETW-5)
51
V62043000
Shuttle hook (4.6mm)
17
004106202
Set screw (9/64*40*5)
52
006084009
Bobbin
18
TA11034000
Needle clamp complete
53
H71185000
Bobbin case complete
19
TA11033002
Needle clamp
54
H71186001*
Bobbin case
20
G10176002
Needle clamp set screw
55
H13803001*
Bobbin case spring
21
006046148
Needle (#14)
56
H13973002*
Bobbin case spring set screw
22
V60175003
Needle bar driving rod complete
57
H71155000
Shuttle driver shaft collar complete
23
E1A2433000
Needle bar driving rod pin
58
E1A2434000
Needle bar driving rod pin complete
24
004400210
Endure attrition washer (8.2*16*0.5)
59
H13093003
Set washer
25
H50583003*
Needle bar supporter spring
60
F4A3343000
Needle bar crank rod
61
003010056
E-ring (ETW-5)
26
H10195000*
Needle bar bracket complete
27
H10253000*
Needle bar bracket (1)
28
H10263000*
Needle bar bracket (2)
29
004240503*
Set screw (M4*0.7*4 C)
30
H71153003
Shuttle driver shaft collar
31
R12734000
Needle bar supporter pin complete
32
V620233000
Shuttle driver shaft gear
33
004107293
Set screw (11/64*40*4)
34
V620033001
Needle plate
35
004240851
Needle plate complete set screw (M4)
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page D
No.
Page D
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
V670144000
Pattern cam contact complete
36
004300843
Washer dial shaft (7.2*12*1)
2
V60613008
Pattern cam contact plate (front)
37
V60683000
Feed regulator cam
3
V60633008
Pattern cam contact plate (back)
38
V60843000
Pattern selector cam
4
V60703008
Zigzag cam contact supporter
39
V60863000
BH pattern selector cam
5
V60713003
Zigzag cam contact
40
V60733000
Zigzag regulator nut
6
V60723003
Zigzag regulator plate
41
V60934000
Reverse plate complete
7
003042512
Spring pin (∮2.5*12)
42
V60943003
Reverse plate
8
003010063
E-Ring (ETW-6)
43
V60953003
Reverse rod
9
V60783003
Feed regulator crank
44
003010036
E-Ring (ETW-3)
10
V60803003
BH regulator plate
45
M7 0093 000
Spring
11
V10693003
Zigzag cam contact spring
46
V670123210
Reverse button
12
R11103006
Selector dial shaft
47
V57D013210
Pattern display pulley (DC8570)
13
V60813003
BH spring
47
VG7D013210
Pattern display pulley (DC8571)
14
V670033003
Reverse lever
48
003020053
CS-Ring (cstw-5)
15
V60853003
Pattern selector cam plate
49
V61453210
Selector dial
16
V60873003
Pattern plate
50
V60914000
Selector dial complete
17
V60883003
Feed regulator
51
V60923003
Selector dial plate
18
V60673003
Pattern cam shaft spring
52
V60743003
SS cam contact supporter
19
004240106
Set screw (M4*8 A)
53
V60763003
SS cam contact
20
004230016
Set screw (M3*6 A)
54
V60773003
SS cam contact spring
21
003010053
E-Ring (ETW-5)
55
V60663000
SS cam
22
004240706
Set screw
56
V60865000
BH pattern selector cam complete
23
004840106
Nut (ALN-4)
24
004240056
Set screw (M4*6 B)
25
004230316
Set screw (M3*10 B)
26
004240166
Set screw (M4*8)
27
004300823
Washer (8.2*12*0.25)
28
004300186
Set screw (6.2*12*0.5)
29
003010063
E-Ring (ETW-6)
30
004240503
Set screw (M4*4 C)
31
V60823003
Pattern cam contact supporter shaft
32
V60643003
Pattern cam shaft
33
V60693000
Zigzag cam contact supporter shaft
34
V610343003
Pattern selector cam shaft
35
V60653000
Pattern cam
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
E
Page E
Page E
No.
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
002423118
Lamp holder complete (only for 220V-240V)
36
VG40123000
Shield
2
002424118
Lead wire ass‘y
37
V610293210
Ferr arm foot buse
3
004230056
Set screw (M3*5 B)
38
K82133003
Base plate adjustment screw
4
005240011
Lamp (240V 15W E-12)
39
K82073003
Base plate adjustment screw spring
5
V61213003
Clutch rod plate
40
H70043000
Free arm base cushion rubber
6
V61233003
Clutch rod
41
E1A2503000
Free atm base cushion rubber
7
003010053
E-Ring (E-5)
42
004830016
Nut (M3*2.3)
8
V61243003*
Clutch rod spring
43
004240056
Set screw (M4*6 B)
9
008059302
Cushion rubber
10
001164209
Motor complete (for 230V) HF(S)-07250
11
002397025
Motor bracket
12
004241428
Set screw (M4*10.2)
13
002396029*
Belt wheel
14
002145029
Motor feed regulator collar
15
003010036
E-Ring (ETW-3)
16
004300306
Washer (5.4*10*0.9)
17
004600296
Spring washer (5.2*9*1)
18
004250086
Set screw (M5*12)
19
004230286
Set screw (M3*8 B)
20
002248129
Receptacle holder cover
21
004230865
Set screw (M3*20)
22
002621129
Concert insulation plate
23
002624129
Receptacle
24
002252129
Receptacle holder
25
004240066
Set screw (M4*8)
26
002425118
Switch ass‘y
27
AA0463000
End termed
28
002027129
Cord clip
29
004840120
Nut (M3*4)
30
004830016
Nut (M3 t=2.3)
31
004240056
Set screw (M4*6 B)
32
004230796
Set screw (M3*8)
33
001165209
Foot controller (KD-2902) 230V
34
V61283006
Lamp bracket
35
004240106
Set screw(M4*8)
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page F
No.
Page F
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
V60574000
Feed lifting rock crank complete
36
V60563003
Bushing holder plate
2
V60583003
Feed lifting rock crank
37
V60513003
Feed dog frame shaft
3
K81243000*
Sew screw knob
38
003010036
E-Ring (ETW-3)
4
004250323
Sew screw
39
003090043
Nut(SPN-4)
5
004840022
Nut (M4 t=3)
40
V60483000
Feed rock shaft
6
003010063
E-Ring (ETW-6)
41
V60544000
Feed rock crank complete
7
V60593003
Feed lifting rock shaft
42
004240146
Set screw (M4*15 B)
8
004600026
Washer (4.2*7.2*1.2)
43
004300093
Washer (4*8*0.5)
9
004240146
Set screw (M4*15)
44
V60553003
Feed rock crank
10
V620073000*
Lower shaft gear
45
004840073
Feed rock crank Nut (M4)
11
004111043
Lower shaft gear set screw
46
003010043
E-Ring (ETW-4)
12
004111033
Lower shaft gear set screw
47
V60453003*
Frok rod
13
V11553003
Lower shaft collar
48
V60463003*
Frok rod spring
14
004240503
Set screw (M4*4)
49
V11533000
Feed regulating block
15
004400410
Endure attrition washer
50
V60443000
Feed regulating shaft
16
V60343000
Feed rock bushing
51
V60433000
Feed rdgulating
17
R11643003
Feed rock bushing holder plate
52
V60393003
Feed regulating plate
18
004240106
Set screw (M4*8)
53
V60423003*
Feed rod
19
V61533000
Feed lifting rock cam
54
003010046
E-Ring (E-4)
20
004240033
Set screw (M4*5)
55
004106053
Set screw (9/64*40*11)
21
V620223000
Lower shaft
56
004400180
Washer(5.7*10.5*0.5)
22
V60363000
Crank connecting rod crank
57
H11935000
Pattern cam shaft collar complete
23
004250203
Set screw (M5*5)
58
V11564000
Lower shaft collar complete
24
V10833003
Crank connecting rod crank pin
59
V10835000
Crank connecting rod crank pin complete
25
003010053
E-Ring (ETW-5)
60
V60354000
Crank connecting rod crank complete
26
004706013
Nut (9/64*40 t=3)
27
V70063003*
Feed regulating spring
28
H11943003
Pattern cam shaft collar
29
004240503
Set screw (M4*4)
30
V60493003
Feet rock frame
31
004230056
Set screw (M3*5B)
32
V620053000
Feet dog
33
V60503003
Feed dog frame
34
004300136
Washer (4.2*8*0.8)
35
V60533003
Feed dog frame spring
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Page G
Page G
Standard accessories
No.
Part No.
Optional accessories
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
006806008
Zigzag foot (J)
A
006804008
Satin stitch foot
2
006905008
Zipper foot (I)
B
006803008
Overcastting foot (G)
3
006909008
Buttonhole foot (B)
C
006812008
Blind hem foot (L)
4
006914008
Button sew-on foot
D
006016008
Embroidery
5
006093009
Screw drive (L)
E
006800008
Hammer foot
6
006099008
Brush & seam ripper complete
F
006810008
Cording foot
7
006013009
Oilier
G
006815008
Walking foot
8
R60033210
Second spool pin
H
006160008
Twin needle
9
R12373210
Spool set plate (big)
I
006916008
Quilting foot
10
006014148
Needle
J
006917008
Gathering foot
11
006008001
Quilting bar
12
006084009
Bobbin
13
006117009
Embroider plate
14
006011009
Accessories bag
15
TA10943210
Spool holder (Small)
16
006015009
Spool pin felt
NOTE: When you order any spare parts from us, please cooperate with us by writing.
(1)Section & Sequence No.
(2) Name of parts
(3) Voltage, if necessary
(4) Others, if any
A210V5723
AUG 21, ‘07
"*"means : These spare parts are not supplied individually , but cam be obtained by minimum quantity at 300 pcs.
Download PDF
Similar pages