DIGITUS Professional mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25 Gbps, 20km

DIGITUS Professional mini GBIC (SFP) Module, 1.25
Gbps, 20km
DN-81001
EAN 4016032305668
DIGITUS 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 20km Singlemode, LC Duplex
Connector 1000Base-LX, 1310nm
The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest
quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to
switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide
product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage
of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source
Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party
manufacturers.
The plug and play fiber connection
•
•
•
•
Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
Compatible with the following manufacturers: Allied Telesis, Allnet,
CISCO, Dell, D-Link, Edimax, Hirschmann, Huawei, Intellinet, KTI
Networks, Level One, Linksys, Netgear, PLANET, Tenda, TP-Link,
TRENDnet, ZyXEL, ZTE
High quality and excellent reliability
1.25 Gbps Maximum Data Rate
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Compliant to IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
Easy plug-and-play installation
MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant
Hot pluggable
Connector: 1x LC Duplex
1000Base-LX - For Long Haul
Wavelength: 1310nm
Transmission power: minimum -8 dBm, maximum -3 dBm
Sensitivity receiving power: minimum -24 dBm
For a Distance of up to 20km
Suitable for 09/125µm Singlemode Fiber Cables
Safe fast-locking mechanism
3.3V power supply
Lieferumfang
•
SFP module
Logistische Daten
Anzahl
(Stück)
Gewicht
(kg)
Tiefe
(cm)
Breite
(cm)
Höhe
(cm)
cm³
Karton-VPE
240
8,50
50,00
29,00
54,50
79.025,00
Innen-VPE
30
1,06
7,00
20,00
30,00
4.200,00
Einzel-VPE
1
0,04
9,00
12,00
3,00
324,00
Netto einzeln ohne VP
1
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
0,00
www.digitus-professional.com
Druckfehler, Irrtümer und technische Änderungen sind vorbehalten. | Printing errors, falsities and technical changes remain reserved.
Weitere Anwendungsbilder:
www.digitus-professional.com
Druckfehler, Irrtümer und technische Änderungen sind vorbehalten. | Printing errors, falsities and technical changes remain reserved.
Download PDF
Similar pages