hhc series - Hyundai Power Equipment

HHC SERIES
USER GUIDE
©2015 Hyundai Power Equipment. All Rights Reserved.
Licensed by Hyundai Corporation, Korea.
HHC_UG_EN_2016-05-17
Thanks for choosing the HHC Series!
You're excited to power up, so we'll keep this brief.
Let's get started!
THIS PRODUCT MEETS ALL
CERTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS FROM:
WE'VE GOT YOU COVERED!
Contact us by phone at 1-877-528-3772,
email us at support@hyundaipower.ca, or visit us online
at www.hyundaipower.ca if you have any questions
SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS - This user guide contains
important instructions for your product, that should be followed
during installation and mainteneance of the generator and batteries.
This user guide covers the safety, operation and maintenance
procedures for all HHC series electric air compressors.
All information in this publication is based on the latest product
information available at the time of print.
Visit www.hyundaipower.ca for user guide updates
and operation notices.
No part of this publication may be reproduced
without written permission.
WARRANTY INFORMATION
YOU CAN REGISTER EASILY USING OUR ONLINE FORM:
www.hyundaipower.ca/warranty.php
See page 33 for more information.
Product registration will allow you to request warranty support in
the future. Product registration is required for all product support
and warranty coverage.
Warranty support, operation assistance and product support
is provided by Midland Power Inc., a licensed manufacturer of
Hyundai Power Equipment. Please contact us directly for any
warranty service questions.
1-877-528-3772
support@hyundaipower.ca
www.hyundaipower.ca
CONTENTS
PAGE
Safety First
8
Specifications
12
Features
13
Start-up & Operation
16
Maintenance
18
Parts List
20
Troubleshooting
30
Glossary
32
Warranty
33
Chapter 1 — Safety
General operation safety
1. Always perform a pre-operation check before using the air
compressor.
2. Operators of the unit should always be wearing appropriate
approved eye and hearing protection. Under some conditions,
long durations of use may contribute to hearing loss.
3. Always operate the air compressor according to the instructions
for safe and dependable service.
4. Always clean and properly maintain the equipment after use.
5. To avoid harm, never operate the compressor in an enclosed
area.
6. Pay attention to all warning labels and be careful not to touch
the marked parts of the compressor during and immediately
after operation because they may cause burns.
Air Tank Safety
1. Drain the tank daily or after each use. Make sure to properly
drain condensed water from the tank in order to prevent rust
and/or thinning of the steel tank.
2. If the tank develops a leak, replace it immediately with a new
tank or new compressor outfit.
3. Do not attempt to modify or repair the compressor tank. Never
drill, weld, or make any modifications of any kind to the tank or
its attachments.
4. Do not attempt to modify the pressure switch, safety valve, or
any other components that control tank pressure. The tank is
designed to withstand specific operating pressures. Never make
adjustments or substitute parts to alter the factory set operating
pressures.
8
AC Safety Guidelines
Before connecting the compressor to an electrical device or power
cord:
1. Make sure that all parts are in right working order. Faulty
devices or power cords can lead to an electrical shock.
2. Turn off the air compressor immediately if the device begins to
operate abnormally. Then disconnect the device and investigate
the problem.
Maintenance Safety
1. Turn off the air compressor before performing any maintenance.
Otherwise, it can cause severe personal injury and/or death.
2. Allow the air compressor to cool down before performing any
maintenance.
3. Only qualified, licensed, and/or certified maintenance personnel
with knowledge of fuels, electricity, and machinery hazards
should perform maintenance procedures.
Attachments and Accessories Safety
1. Do not exceed the pressure rating of air tools, spray guns, air
operated accessories, air tires, hoses, and other inflatables.
Exceeding pressure ratings may cause them to explode or
become damaged, resulting in serious injury.
2. Make sure to follow the equipment manufacturer’s
recommendation and never exceed the maximum allowable
pressure rating of attachments.
3. Never use the compressor to inflate small, low pressure objects,
such as children’s toys.
9
Risk of Explosion or Fire
1. Make sure the air compressor is in a well-ventilated area, free
of any combustible or flammable materials, gasoline, or solvent
vapours.
2. Make sure to keep the compressor at least 20 feet away when
spraying flammable materials.
3. Keep all flammable materials in a secure location away from the
air compressor.
4. Do not restrict any of the compressor’s ventilation openings.
This may cause overheating and could cause a fire.
5. Make sure to operate the compressor in an open area at least
three feet away from any wall or obstruction that could restrict
the airflow of the compressor.
Risk of Bursting
1. Make sure to drain the tank after each use. If the tank develops a
leak, replace it immediately with a new tank or new compressor
outfit.
2. Do not attempt to modify or repair the tank. Any drilling,
welding, or other forms of modification may result in serious
injury to you and/or others.
3. Do not adjust regulator to result in output higher than marked
maximum pressure of attachment.
Risk of Electrical Shock
1. Do not operate in wet environments.
2. Do not expose the compressor to rain.
3. Make sure the compressor is properly grounded. Failure to
ground the unit may increase the risk of electrical shock.
4. All electrical work must be performed by a qualified or licensed/
certified electrician.
10
Risk to Breathing
1. Always operate the compressor in a well-ventilated area.
2. Wear appropriate safety masks to reduce the risk of inhaling any
harmful vapours.
3. Do not breathe compressed air from the compressor. The
compressed air is not breathable and may contain carbon
monoxide, toxic vapours, and/or solid particles.
4. Sprayed materials such as paint, paint solvents, paint remover,
insecticides, weed killers, etc. contain harmful vapours and
poisons.
Risk of Burn
1. Do not touch any exposed metal components during or
immediately after use of the compressor. The compressor will
remain hot for several minutes after it has been shutdown.
2. Do not move the unit while the compressor is running.
Risk of Falling
1. Make sure that the compressor is in a stable and secure
position before operating.
Risk of Moving Parts
1. The compressor cycles automatically when the pressure switch
is in the ON position.
2. Do not remove and safety guards or covers. If guards and/
or covers are damaged or removed, do not operate the
compressor.
3. Make sure to release pressure, turn off, and disconnect the
compressor before performing any maintenance or repairs.
4. Secure any and all loose clothing, hair, or jewellery that may be
caught in the moving parts or the air vents of the compressor.
5. attachments.
6. Never use the compressor to inflate small, low pressure objects,
such as children’s toys.
11
TANK
SIZE
2
3
4
6
8
6
8
MODEL
HHC2G
12
HHC3G
HHC4G
HHC6G
HHC8G
HHC6Q
HHC8Q
1.5 HP
1.5 HP
1.5 HP
1.5 HP
1.5 HP
1/2 HP
1/2 HP
HORSE
POWER
135
135
125
125
125
100
100
MAX
PSI
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
3.5
1.0
1.0
SCFM
@40 PSI
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
2.5
0.8
0.8
SCFM
@90 PSI
68dB
68dB
95dB
95dB
95dB
93dB
93dB
SOUND
LEVEL
28.5kg
62.7lb
27.2kg
59.8lb
24.2kg
53.2lb
23.2kg
51.0lb
18.5kg
40.7lb
8.0kg
17.6lb
7.2kg
15.8lb
MODEL
WEIGHT
Chapter 2 - Specifications
Chapter 3 - Features
Pressure Switch
This controls the power to the motor and the cut-in/cut-out pressure
settings. Also serves as the Auto-On/Off positions for the unit.
Safety Valve
This valve allows excess tank pressure to escape into the
atmosphere. It should open when tank pressure exceeds the
maximum pressure rating.
Check Valve
This valve closes when the pump is not in operation in order to retain
air pressure in the tank.
Tank Pressure Gauge
Indicates the reserve air pressure in the tank.
Outlet Pressure Gauge
Indicates the outgoing air pressure to the tool or accessory.
Regulator
Controls the air pressure leaving from the tank.
Drain Valve
Used to drain excess moisture and condensation from the tank.
Air Compressor Pump
Oil-free pump that compresses the air.
Pressure Release Valve
This valve automatically releases compressed air momentarily when
the compressor reaches cut-out pressure.
Universal Quick Connect Body
Allows for easy attachment and removal of the air hose.
Motor Thermal Overload Protector
If the motor begins to overheat, this protector will shut off the motor.
13
Safety Valve
Quick Coupler
Output Pressure Gauge
Regulator
Tank Pressure Gauge
Power Switch
Circuit Breaker
Utility Tray
Handle
Storage
Air Tank
Drain Valve
Feet
14
Safety Valve
Tank Pressure Gauge
Regulator
Output Pressure Gauge
Quick Coupler
Power Switch
Utility Tray
Handle
Storage
Air Tank
Foot Grip
Wheels
Drain Valve
15
Chapter 4 - Start-Up & Operation
Initial Inspection
All air compressors have been inspected carefully before leaving the
factory. It is possible that poor handling during transport caused some
damage to the compressor. Fully inspect the compressor before use.
1. Inspect the entire unit for any concealed and/or visible damage.
2. Make sure any damaged parts are replaced and any mechanical issues are repaired by a qualified and licensed/certified
mechanic.
Pre-Start Checklist
1. Make sure that the ON/OFF switch is in the OFF position.
2. Make sure that the tank is fully drained.
3. Make sure that the tank pressure gauge reads 0 PSI.
4. Make sure that the drain valves are closed.
5. Make sure that all covers and safety guards are properly
installed and in place.
Initial Break-In Procedure
The following instructions should be followed before the first time the
compressor is operated in order to optimize the life of the compressor
and to help prevent any damage to the unit.
1. Make sure the regulator knob is turned counter-clockwise.
2. Plug the power cord into a properly grounded power outlet.
3. Open the drain valve in order to allow air to escape and prevent
pressure from building up inside the tank.
4. Turn the ON/OFF switch to the ON position.
5. Allow the compressor to run for approximately 15 minutes.
6. Close the drain valve, allowing pressure to build to the cut-out
pressure. The compressor will shut off automatically.
7. Use the compressed air in the tank with an approved
attachment or allow it to bleed out.
16
Start-up
1. Make sure the regulator knob is turned counter-clockwise.
2. Plug the power cord into a properly grounded power outlet.
3. Turn the ON/OFF switch to the ON position.
4. Allow the compressor to reach the cut-out pressure. The
compressor will shut off automatically.
5. Attach a hose and the desired accessory to the unit.
6. Adjust the regulator knob to the desired pressure.
Shutdown
1. Make sure that the ON/OFF switch is in the OFF position.
2. Unplug the power cord from the outlet.
3. Turn regulator knob counter-clockwise until the regulated
pressure gauge reads 0 PSI.
4. Remove the attached hose and accessory.
5. Drain all air and water from the air tank.
6. Once the tank is fully drained, close the drain valve.
7. Store in a safe, dry, non-freezing area.
Storage
1. Do not store the compressor in areas that are humid and/or
subject to temperature fluctuations. This may result in excess
moisture or water forming in the tank, which may affect the
compressors cycle times.
2. Do not store in areas with excessive dust.
3. After the ON/OFF switch is in the OFF position, unplug and
properly store the power cord in a protected and safe position.
17
Chapter 5 - Maintenance
Proper maintenance is important in order to ensure safe, economical,
and trouble-free operation. Improper maintenance may cause the air
compressor to malfunction and can lead to serious injuries or death.
Shut off the compressor before performing any maintenance.
When the engine is running, make sure the area is well
ventilated. The compressed air may contain harmful vapours or
particles.
Use authorized parts or their equivalent. The use of replacement
parts which are not equivalent quality may damage the
compressor.
NOTE: Some of these maintenance techniques can be
dangerous and must be performed by a qualified technician.
18
In order to maintain high performance and extend the service life of the
compressor, periodical inspection and adjustments should be done
based on the following maintenance schedule:
PROCEDURES
DAILY OR
BEFORE
EACH USE
General Inspection
X
Drain condensation
in tank(s)
X
Check for unusual
noise/vibration
X
Check for air leaks
X
Check safety relief
valve
X
AFTER
EACH USE
Inspect air filter,
replace if necessary
Approx. every
100 hours
Clean exterior of
compressor
Oil exposed metal
and moving parts.
OTHER
X
X
NOTICE:
1. Service more frequently when used in dusty areas.
2. Should be serviced by an authorized service dealer.
3. Must be serviced by an authorized Hyundai Service Dealer.
Failure to do so will void the warranty.
19
20
23
24
22
16
15
14
12
13
8
9
10
11
25
50.2
6
17
4
26
18
19
3
1
30
27
5
2
32
6
7
29
31
HHC2G and HHC3G Assembly
23
28
Chapter 6 - Part Lists
21
Tanks
50.2 2 Gallon Air Tank
50.3 3 Gallon Air Tank
Earth symbol
Drain valve
Bolt 2
Rubber foot
Power cable
Switch
Fuse
Screw 5
Shroud R
Shroud L
Shroud cover
Bolt
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Quick coupler
Safety Valve
Regulator ASM
40 gauge - Output
40 gauge - Tank
Adaptor
End cap
Exhaust pipe
Connector
Gasket 3
Spring 2
Nut
Spring washer
Stand bar
Pressure switch
Pump support
Nylon pipe
Bolt 1
Clip
Tank
NO. NAME
NO. NAME
2
22
3
1
9
37
16
39
38
40
10
11
42
8
4
14
41
15
12
17
7
6
5
19
20
21
18
36
15
35
64
65
34
25
24
32
50/51
63
61
62
30
33
22
23
66
24
25
45
44
31
26
43
27
29
28
HHC4G, HHC6G, HHC8G, HHC6Q and HHC8Q Assembly
23
Bolt - M8 × 30
Flat washer - 8
Spring washer - 8
Nut - M8
Non-return valve
Exhaust pipe - ø10
Nut G3/8
Rubber gasket - ø10
Unloading pipe - ø6
Nut - G1/8
Wheel
Axle - M8 x ø12.5 x 42.5
Drain valve
Rubber foot
Bolt - M5 x 12
Power plug
U-terminal
O-terminal
O ring
Screw - M5 x 10
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Bolt - M5 x 10
Shroud cover
Left shroud
Right shroud
Bolt - ST4.2 x 16
Bolt - M5 x 18
Flat washer 5
Bolt - ST4.2 x 25
Regulator
Gauge (outlet)
Gauge (tank)
Safty valve - 140Psi
Plug
Adaptor 90 degree
Quick coupler
Nylon pipe 8
Pressure switch
Adaptor - NPT1/4
Nut - G3/8
Gasket
NO. NAME
NO. NAME
Wire clip
Handle
Handle (Q Series)
Screw Knob
End cap
Q Series Only
61 Capacitor - 90μF/250V
62 Sleeve
63 Capacitor cover
64 O-shape rubber cover
65 Bolt - M5 x 8
66 Shock pad
Tanks
50.4 4 Gallon Air Tank
50.6 6 Gallon Air Tank
50.8 8 Gallon Air Tank
51.6 6 Gallon Q Series Air Tank
51.8 8 Gallon Q Series Air Tank
42
43.1
43.2
44
45
NO. NAME
24
26
27
25
24
23
22
21
19
18
20
32
17
8
16
12
11
10
9
3
2
1
15
4
5
6
7
14
13
28
29
33
34
30
31
1/3 HP Motor Assembly (HHC2G, HHC3G)
25
Crankshaft
Cover for C.Rod
Piston ring
Connecting rod
Bearing for rod
Pin
Spring washer
Motor
Motor cover
Fan
Snap ring
Elbow
Clip
Screw 4
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
M5*50 Bolt
Spring Washer 1
Support Plate
Screw 1
Gasket 1
Spring 1
Rubber Seal
Cylinder Head
Valve Reed
Kits for Reed
Gasket 2
Cylinder
Screw 2
Washer
Gear
Bearing
Crankcase
Spring Washer 2
Screw 3
Axle
NO. NAME
NO. NAME
26
33
29
32
31
15
30
16
17
18
5
14
3
19
26
2
21
1213
11
10
7
8
9
8
7
6
4
2
1
20
29
25
24
23
22
28
27
1.5 HP Motor Assembly (HHC4G, HHC6G, HHC8G)
27
Bearing
Screw - M6 x 18
Rod cover
Pinston ring
Connecting rod
Screw - M4 x 20
Washer - ø4
Nut - M4
Circlip
Centrifugal switch
Fan
Fan cover
Screw - M5 x 12
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Head screw - M6 x 80
Washer - ø6
Cylinder head
Elbow
Air filtor
Head gasket
Valve plate
Valve reed
Valve gasket
Cylinder gasket upper
Cylinder
Tooth washer - ø8
Nut - M8 (white)
Running capacitor
Starting capacitor
Screw - M3 x 6
Washer - ø3 65Mn
Motor
Screw - M6 x 40
Crank shaft
NO. NAME
NO. NAME
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
9
8
11
12
13
14
15
18
17
16
39
38
36
37
35
24
25
26
20
21
22
23
19
34
30
31
32
33
29
28
27
1.5 HP Ultra Quiet Motor Assembly (HHC6Q, HHC8Q)
29
Screw - M4 x 6 GB/T823
Lift limiter
Valve reed
Tablet
Screw - M4 x 8 GB/T823
Screw - M5 x 20 GB/T70
Fan
Bolt - M5 x 182
Spring washer - 5 GB/T93
Iinflaming wire buckle
Tooth washer - 4 GB/T862.1
Ground mark
Screw - M4 x 6 GB/T818
Plug
Screw - M8 x 10 GB/T77
Screw - M5 x 20 GB/T70
Bearing - 6203RZ
Stator - 110V/60Hz ø135
Rotor - 110V/60Hz 4P
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Snap ring - 14 GB/T894.1
Fan
Crank case
Crank shaft - 6.5
Bearing - 6006RZ
Connecting rod
Piston ring
Ring cover
Cylinder - ø63.5×23
Seal gasket
Valve plate
Elbow - ZG1/4-G3/8
Cylinder head
Spring washer - 5 GB/T93
Screw - M5 x 30 GB/T70
Air filtor - ZG1/4
Connecting pipe
O-ring - ø13 x 2
Unloading valve
Seal gasket
NO. NAME
NO. NAME
Section 7 - Troubleshooting
Many troubleshooting procedures present hazards which
can result in severe personal injury or death. Only trained
and experienced service personnel with knowledge of fuels,
electricity, and machinery hazards should perform service
procedures. Review Safety Precautions.
A hot compressor can cause severe burns. Always allow the
compressor set to cool before performing any maintenance
service.
PROBLEM
Compressor
does not
start.
Compressor
does not
supply
enough
pressure to
operate.
Excessive
tank
pressure;
Safety
relief valve
releasing.
Moisture in
discharged
compressed
air.
30
CAUSE
CORRECTION
•Blown fuse or circuit
•Check for cause and
•Loose electrical
•Check wiring
•Overheated motor.
•Use reset button.
•Wait for automatic reset.
•Check valve manually:
breaker tripped.
connections.
•Air leak in safety valve.
•Restricted air filter.
•Defective check valve.
•Defective pressure
switch or improper
adjustment.
replace or reset.
connections.
pull upward on rings.
If condition persists,
replace valve.
•Clean or replace air filter.
•Replace check valve.
•Check for proper
adjustment and if
problem persists,
replace pressure switch.
•Condensation in air tank •Drain tank.
caused by humidity.
•Relocate the
•Compressor located in
compressor.
damp or humid area.
•Purchase In-Line air filter
system.
Compressor •Defective motor or
does not or is pump.
slow to come •Defective pressure
up to speed.
switch.
•Use of an extension
cord.
Compressor •High duty cycles.
runs
•Compressor unit cannot
excessively
supply enough air.
hot.
•Extremely dusty
atmosphere.
Excessive
noise /
vibration
during
operation.
Excessive
starting and
stopping.
Air leaks.
•Check valve is loose or
broken.
•Defective motor or
pump.
•Contact Hyundai Power
Customer Service.
•Replace the pressure
switch.
•If possible, eliminate
extension cord.
•Run compressor for
lighter cycles.
•If accessory’s required
CFM is higher than
pressure supply, larger
compressor is required.
•Relocate the
compressor.
•Clean or replace check
valve.
•Contact Hyundai Power
Customer Service.
•Hose, hose connections, •Check for leaks and
or attached accessory
leaks.
•Condensation in air tank,
high humidity.
•Fittings are not tight
enough.
•Defective pressure
switch.
•Rusted or damaged air
tank.
•Fittings not tight enough.
•Air leaks at hose or
accessory.
•Rusted or damaged
tank.
replace if necessary.
•Drain tank.
•Tighten any loose
fittings.
•Replace defective
switch.
•Replace tank
immediately. Do not
attempt to repair the
tank.
•Tighten any loose
fittings.
•Check for leaks and
replace if necessary.
•Replace tank
immediately. Do not
attempt to repair the
tank.
31
Chapter 8 - Glossary
CFM
Cubic Feet per Minute.
Cut-In Pressure
The tank’s lowest pressure point at which the motor restarts
automatically to build pressure.
Cut-Out Pressure
The tank’s maximum pressure point at which the motor shuts off
automatically.
Cycle
The series of steps that a compressor performs.
Cycle Time
The amount of time for a compressor to complete one cycle.
HP
Horsepower required at the compressor shaft to perform.
PSI
Pounds per Square Inch; A unit of measure of pressure.
Regulator
Device used to change the pressure from the compressor.
SCFM
Standardized Cubic Feet per Minute; a measure of airflow.
32
Chapter 9 - Warranty
This product is warranted to be free of defects in materials and
workmanship for one year from the original date of purchase. This
limited warranty guarantees that any defective parts will be repaired or
replaced, at the warrantor’s discretion, at no cost, including diagnosis
and replacement parts.
1 Year Limited Warranty:
The warranty coverage is continual from the initial date of purchase
and does not restart at anytime under any circumstances. This limited
warranty is valid only when the air compressor receives all necessary
preventative maintenance, as described in the Hyundai Air Compressor
User Manual. The repair or replacement of a compressor will take place
within a reasonable period of time during normal business hours.
All repaired and replacement parts shall be warranted for 90 days after
the initial date of installation or purchase.
Limitations of Remedies and Disclaimers
THE FOREGOING LIMITED WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE OF AND IN
LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS
FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND OF ANY OTHER WARRANTY,
WHETHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED.
Midland Power Inc. disclaims any responsibility for any indirect,
incidental, or consequential loss or damage caused by any defects in
material or workmanship.
This limited warranty will be voided if the compressor is used for
commercial purposes.
33
All expenses incurred in maintaining and replacing parts for the
compressor shall be incurred by the purchaser. This warranty coverage
does not include parts affected by accident and/or collision, corrosion
or rust, normal wear, use in an application for which the product was
not intended, service from an unauthorized service dealer, or any other
misuse, neglect, incorporation or use of unsuitable attachments and/
or parts. Under this warranty, the warrantor is not obligated to bear any
transportation fees of any product to/from an authorized service dealer.
Unauthorized alteration, installation, or any cause other than defects in
material or workmanship of the product will not be covered under this
warranty.
Not covered by this Limited Warranty:
1. Normal motor/pump wear.
2. Damage caused by a lack of maintenance as described in the
Hyundai User Manual.
3. Damage caused by accidents, improper installation or storage.
4. Damage caused by water ingestion, submersion, or external
water damage.
5. Damage or non-performance caused by operation of the
compressor set in a marine application.
6. Damage caused by operation with improper pressure,
conditions, or modifications contrary to published specifications.
7. Items not supplied by Hyundai, such as, but not limited to,
external wiring, filters, etc.
8. Repairs made during the warranty period without first obtaining
a case number from Hyundai.
Product Registrations
Product registration is required for all product support and warranty
coverage. The purchaser must provide the original proof of purchase.
You should keep the your receipt for proof of purchase. Once your
registration is complete, your receipt will be on file and any future
warrenty claims will be easily created.
34
YOU CAN REGISTER EASILY USING OUR ONLINE FORM:
www.hyundaipower.ca/warranty.php
Warranty Claim Procedure
Warranty service must be performed by a Hyundai authorized service
dealer. If you feel your compressor is malfunctioning due to a defect
or misuse, simply contact our customer support center for technical
advice, a warranty claim, or general information.
Proof of purchase may be required for warranty claims. Keep a copy of
the original receipt, UPC code and serial number with this user guide.
Do not return your compressor to the place of purchase or repair.
MIDLAND POWER INC. MUST BE CONTACTED TO PROVIDE A
CASE NUMBER BEFORE ANY WARRANTY WORK CAN BEGIN.
To obtain warranty service, contact our customer support center:
Toll Free: 1-877-528-3772
E-mail: support@hyundaipower.ca
Website: www.hyundaipower.ca
Midland Power Inc.
376 Magnetic Drive
Toronto, ON M3J 2C4
Canada
35
Download PDF
Similar pages