﹥﹥Industrial Ethernet Switches
IES615-2F-2D (RS-232)
3-port 10/100Base-T(x) + 2-port 100Base-FX + 2-port RS-232
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
Features
1.
Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.1W
2.
Support 2 port RS-232 serial device server
3.
Support based on socket application access
4.
Support TCP Sever, TCP Client and UDP based mode; TCP Sever and UDP advanced mode
5.
SW-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery time<20ms
6.
Support RSTP, way exchange time<50ms
7.
Support static multicast and IGMP Snooping
8.
Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
9.
Support QOS function
10.
Support rate control, port trunking and port mirroring
11. Support WEB and SNMP configuration
12. Support MAC address learning, aging automatic
13. Support DHCP server and port frame statistics
14. Support configuration file up and download
15. Support 2 power supply input and 1 channel relay alarm output
16. Industrial grade design, -40-75work temperature
17.
IP30 protection grade, DIN-Rail mounting
18.
No fan deign
Introduction
IES615-2F-2D (RS-232) is an integrated serial server function of the
design, IP30, corrugate high strength iron shell, the performance is
managed industrial Ethernet switches. The industrial Ethernet switch
more steadily. It accorded with CE, FCC standard and industrial
consists of 3-port 10/100Base-T(x), 2-port 100Base-FX and 2-port
grade design, DIN rail installation and wide operating temperature
TM
RS-232. It adopted SW-Ring
redundant technology (Recovery
time<20ms), users can set the redundant easily to increase network
reliability, furthermore. It adopted no fan, low power consumption
Dimension
Unit (mm)
1
(-40~75), it can satisfied some kinds of industrial environment, it
can provide reliable and quickly solution for your Ethernet device.
﹥﹥Industrial Ethernet Switches
Specification
1550nm, 80/100/120Km
Technology
Standard:
Support
IEEE802.3,
IEEE802.3u,
IEEE802.3x,
IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D/W
Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, SW-Ring,
RSTP, SNMP
RS-232: 15m
LED indicator
Run indicator: Run
Power supply indicator: PWR1, PWR2
Flow control: IEEE802.3x, back pressure control
Ethernet interface indicator: Link (1~5)
Function
Serial port indicator: Tx (1~2), Rx (1~2)
Switch function: SW-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port
Power supply
trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, port flow
Input voltage: 1248VDC
statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration
Type of input: 4 bit 7.62mm pitch terminal block
file, user name access system
Over-current protection: 4.0A
SW-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing
Consumption
Exchange attribute
Unload consumption: 2.5W@24VDC
100M forward speed: 148810pps
Full load consumption: 3.0W@24VDC
Transmit mode: store and forward
Working environment
Switching fabric capacity: 1.0Gbps
Working temperature: -4075
MAC address table: 2K
Storage temperature: -4085
Memory: 1Mbit
Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)
Interface
Mechanical Structure
Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full
Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect
Installation: DIN-Rail mounting
100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector
Weight: 900g
Alarm port: 2 bit 7.62mm terminal block,
Size (W×H×D): 53mm×105mm×136mm
1 channel relay alarm output
Industry Standard
Current load capacity 1A@30VDC
EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
Serial Port: RS-232 (DB9 male)
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4
Serial
EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3
RS-232 signal: DCD, RXD, TXD, RTS, CTS, DTR, DSR, GND, RI
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4
Parity: None, Even, Odd, Space, Mark
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4
Data bit: 5bit, 6bit, 7bit, 8bit
EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3
Stop bit: 1bit, 1.5bit, 2bit
EN61000-4-8, Level 5
Band rate; 300115200bps
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Connector: DB9 male
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Transfer distance
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)
Certification
Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km
Warranty: 5 years
Ordering Information
IES615-2F (M)-2D (RS-232): 3 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 2 port 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 2 port RS-232, 12~48VDC
IES615-2F (S)-2D (RS-232): 3 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 2 port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 2 port RS-232, 12~48VDC
IES615-2F (SS)-2D (RS-232): 3 port 10/100Baes-T(X) + 2 port 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC + 2 port RS-232, 12~48VDC
2
﹥﹥Serial Device Servers
Packing List
1. Industrial Ethernet switch (plus terminal block) ×1
2. CD
1
3. User manual
1
4. Certificate of quality
5. Warranty card
1
6. DIN-Rail mounting kit
3
1
1
Download PDF
Similar pages