Warnings
SAFETY:
- This Model is not a toy, and is not intended for users under the age of 15. Please use with caution.
- Sharp and potentially dangerous tools are require for assembly. If you are not comfortable handling tools, seek help.
- During operation, certain components may become very hot. Please use caution to avoid potential fires or burns.
- Nitro Engines produce toxic fumes during operation. Only use outside or in a well ventilated area.
- Adult supervision is required for all minors.
WARNING:
RC models should only be used in appropriate environments. Do not use around traffic, people, animals or
any other situations which may cause bodily harm or property damage.
Do not use this model around open flames, ignition sources, rivers, lakes or other sources of water. Do not use this
model during inclement weather (no matter how minor it appears) or around power lines and other utility equipment.
Do not use this model if there are any signs of damage to the transmitter, receiver or battery pack. Discontinue use if
you experience any radio inteference.
RADIOSISTEMI and its affiliates will not be held liable for damages to persons or property as a direct or indirect result
of the improper use of this model or its support equipment. End User assumes ALL risks.
ACCESSORIES::
Required to complete this kit: Engine, Muffler, Transmitter w/ Reciever, (2) Servos, Battery, Starter Box, Glow
Ignitor, Fuel, Fuel Bottle, Polycarbonate Paint, Silicone Diff & Shock Oil.
It is recommended to use only genuine Radiosistemi accessories and parts for best results.
Tools
Hex Tip Drivers
1.5, 2.0, 2.5, 3.0mm
Screwdrivers
Flat Blade
Wrench
Camber Link
Nut Drivers
5.5, 8.0mm
4-Way Drivers
Pliers
Cutters
Caliper
Hobby
Knife
Lexan
Scissors
Reamer
CA Glue
Thread Lock
Silicone Oil
Assembly Guides
Apply
Grease
Fill With
Oil
LOCTITE
M3x8
3.5x13
M3x4
M4x12
X2
LL
RR
Apply
Thread Lock
Cap
Screw
Button
Screw
Set
Screw
Countersunk
Screw
Washer
Shim
Two
Sided
X2
02
Quantity
Assembly
Step
Note
Attention
We would like to thank you for choosing Radiosistemi products. If you have any assembly or technical questions and
concerns we are available to help. Please email any comments to RR8@radiosistemi.it or contact your local distributor.
00
BAG 01
Differential Assembly
Front & Rear
M3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
X4
ROND4X10X03
TPSCE3X10ZN
STEI3X4
0133008
0133008C
Anteriore
Front
Oil: 7.000 CPS
x1
X2
M3x4
0133009C
x1
X8
M3x10
ROND6X18X02
X4
ROND8X10X01
X2
ROND4X10X03
X8
0133008F
0133008H
Posteriore
Rear
0.2MM
Oil: 2.000 CPS
ROND6X18X02
0133008G
0133008B
0133008D
8X14X4
0133067
Oil Level
O-Ring
6x18 Washer
GLUE
8x10 Shim
M3x4
STEI3X4
ROND8X10X01
0.1MM
Shock Absorber Assembly
Front & Rear
Front Oil 500 CPS
Rear Oil 400 CPS
0133047A
0133047M
Front
DADO25X38ZB
X4
Rear
0133048H 0133049M
X4
0133047N
ROND7X25X03
MA 2,5
0133047P
Rear
Front
0133047S
0133091S
0133091A
Rear
Front
0133047F
0133091F
0133047G
0133047G
0133047C
0133047H
0133047U
0133047B
O-Ring
0133047L
x2
Anteriore
Front
x2
Posteriore
Rear
0133047D
Bushing
O-Ring
Bushing
01
BAG 02
CV Axles
Front
Rear
0133053A
Note: Align the hole in the cover with the
threaded hole on the CV joint. This
allows the cover to remain in place.
0133054A
0133053R
X2
0133053P
0133053K
0133053C
0133053P
Differential Bulkhead
Front
TCCE3X14ZN
0133020
0.5
X6
TCCE3X14ZN
M3x14
X2
TCCE3X10ZN
M3x14
X2
M3x10
X1
M4x4
0133013
STEI4X4
X1
M4x4
LOCTITE
STEI4X4
X2
0.5 0133020
0133012
Note: Due to manufacturing tolerances,
you must test fit the bevel and pinion
gears before final assembly. This will
require trial and error, as this can not be
calculated. The gears should not be
shimmed too tight as to create a
resistance or notchy feeling. The gears
must spin smoothly, but also must not
be too loose.
0133016
8X16X5
0133016
8X16X5
0133012
0133009P
X2
01
M3x14
TCCE3X14ZN
0133097
X2
TCCE3X10ZN
Per prevenire l’ingresso di polvere nella cellula
differenziale, applicare lungo il bordo del grasso.
To prevent fine dust from entering the gearbox,
apply a thin bead of grease along the edge
of the case.
M3x10
X2
TCCE3X14ZN
M3x14
02
BAG 03
Front Suspension
0133045A
LL
RR
TPSCE3X10ZN
X2
TPSCE3X10ZN
X8
M3x10
X4
OPT.
X4
TCCE3X8ZN
M3x10
M3x8
X2
TCCE3X16ZN
0133045
0133092C
M3x16
STEI4X10
X2
X2
M4x10
0133045R
X2
STEI5X5
M5x5
STEI3X10
0133044
X2
M3x10
0133092
0133090
X2
OPTIONAL
0133092E
X2
STEI3X3
M3x3
LL
RR
X2
0133092A
0133092D
LL
RR
0133089
LOCTITE
LOCTITE
OPT.
LOCTITE
TCCE3X8ZN
X4
X4
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
M3x8
0133028U
0133092B
LL
RR
LL
RR
0133034
0133022
15X21X4
X2
X2
STEI3X3
0133028T
X2
STEI3X10
M3x4
0133016
0133028Z
0133028U
0133035
8X16X5
M3x3
X2
STEI4X10
M4x10
0133035B
TCCE3X16ZN
X2
LOCTITE
M3x16
LL
RR
STEI5X5
0133031F
X2
M5x5
0133035P
LL
RR
03
BAG 04
Front End Assembly
0.5
0133020
X2
0.5 0133020
X2
TCCE3X30ZN
Note: Different Sway Bar Tuning Options
0133089A 2,3 mm
0133089B 2.5 mm
0133089C 2.7 mm
0133089D 3.0 mm
M3x30
Note: Sway bars
should move freely
throughout entire range
of motion.
X2
X4
TCCE2X8ZN
M2x8
0133089B
02
D. 2,5
0.5
0133020
0133030
0133028P
TCCE2X8ZN
0133030D
X4
M2x8
03
LL
RR
0133005
0133030A
0133030D
0133020
0.5
0133017
Barra.
47 mm
Note: When installing different diameter
bars you must allow room for bar to
move. Select the appropriate retainer
and adjust screws as needed.
0133030A
65 mm
X2
TCCE3X30ZN
M3x30
Steering & Ackerman
0133084
31 mm.
0133019
0133082
0133082
0133072
05
0133079B
0133079G
0133073
X2
TBCE3X20ZN
M3x20
TPSCE3X10ZN
0133079M
05
M3x10
0133080
LOCTITE
X2
0133081
0133079P
X8
X2
0133079P
0133079C
M3x8
M3
TPSCE3X8ZN
0133081A
0133079A
M4x12
X2
TPSCE4X12ZN
X8
TPSCE3X8ZN
6X10X3
TPSCE4X12ZN
DADO3X05ZN
TBCE3X20ZN
M3x8
M4x12
TPSCE3X10ZN
X2
M3x20
M3x10
X2
04
BAG 05
Steering Assembly
X1
STEI3X10
X1
TPSCE3X8ZN
M3x16
M3x10
0133079Z
X2
M3x8
TBCE3X16ZN
STEI3X10
0133079U
M3x10
M3x8
04
X2
0133043
TPSCE3X8ZN
servo centering point
0133026
04
TBCE3X12ZN
M3
M3x12
DADO3X05ZN
0133079U
LOCTITE
M3x12
X2
0133027
0 mm.
0133020
TCCE3X10ZN
M3x10
X1
TBCE3X12ZN
0
LOCTITE
TCCE3X10ZN
X2
X2
M3x10
TPSCE4X10ZN
TPSCE4X10ZN
M4x10
X4
X4
M4x10
X2
3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
DADO3X05ZN
X2
TBCE3X20ZN
X2
M3x20
M3
X2
M3x20
X2
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
TBCE3X20ZN
05
BAG 06
Front Chassis Brace
X1
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x12
LOCTITE
0133003C
X1
TPSCE3X8ZN
X3
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x8
M3x12
05
0133003A
TPSCE3X8ZN
X1
LOCTITE
M3x8
0133003B
0133003M
ANE23
0133003
0133003D
X2
Note: You can run the brace in flex mode
with the screw turned out, or you can lock
the brace by turning the screw in.
M3x8
TPSCE3X8ZN
LOCTITE
Center Differential
X4
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
46T
0133064
ROND4X10X03
X4
M3x10
STEI3X4
X1
M3x4
0133071C
0133008C
ROND6X18X02
X2
ROND8X10X01
X1
ROND4X10X03
X4
0133008F
0.2MM
0133008H
ROND6X18X02
0133008G
0133008D
0.1MM
ROND8X10X01
0133067
x1
8X14X4
Centrale
Central
Oil: 5.000 CPS
GLUE
Oil Level
X1
M3x4
STEI3X4
0133008B
6x18 Shim
O-Ring
8x10 Shim
06
BAG 07
Brake Assembly
X4
TBCE3X16ZN
0133057
M3x16
GLUE
TPSCE3X8ZN
X4
TPSCE3X10ZN
X4
M3x8
X4
M3x10
0133064F
0133074
TBCE3X16ZN
0133059
STEI3X4
X2
M3x4
3X6X2.5
X4
STEI3X3
0133059A
X2
M3x3
M3x16
06
0133059
0133062
TPSCE3X10ZN
X4
M3x10
Ream Holes
As Shown
6,0 mm.
0133006
TPSCE3X8ZN
0133050
X4
5X8X2.5
Note: The front disc brake cover is molded
into the body and requires trimming to
remove the part.
M3x8
X2
LOCTITE
LOCTITE
0133028U
0133076A
0133077
Pay careful attention to the direction
and length of the brake arms. The
throttle linkage or carburetor should
not touch the brake arms.
M3x4
M3x3
X2
0133076
0133076
9-10 mm.
0133028U
07
BAG 08
Center Assembly
TPSCE4X10ZN
X4
M4x10
07
06
X4
M4x10
TPSCE4X10ZN
Differential Bulkhead
X2
0.5
Rear
TCCE3X14ZN X2
TCCE3X30ZN
TCCE3X30ZN
0133020
X2
M3x30
M3x14
X4
TCCE3X14ZN
M3x14
M3x30
X2
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x12
0133015
STEI4X4
X1
M4x4
X2
0.5 0133020
0133012
X2
TBCE3X12ZN
X2
TCCE3X10ZN
M3x10
0133025
M3x12
01
0133043A
LOCTITE
0133009P
STEI4X4
X1
M4x4
M3x10
TCCE3X14ZN
TCCE3X10ZN
X2
0133012
0133016
8X16X5
03
X2
M3x14
Per prevenire l’ingresso di polvere nella cellula
differenziale, applicare lungo il bordo del grasso.
To prevent fine dust from entering the gearbox,
apply a thin bead of grease along the edge of the case.
Note: Due to manufacturing tolerances, you must test fit the bevel and
pinion gears before final assembly. This will require trial and error, as this
can not be calculated. The gears should not be shimmed too tight as to
create a resistance or notchy feeling. The gears must spin smoothly, but
also must not be too loose.
08
BAG 09
Rear Suspension
LL
RR
LL
RR
0133045A
0133032
X2
X2
0133045
8X16X5
0133044
0133016
0133022
0133045R
15X21X4
0133024A
X2
0133024B
M4x10
X2
STEI4X10
STEI4X10
M4x10
0133010
0133011
0133020
0.5
X2
0133020
0
X2
0133020
0
30,0 mm.
LL
RR
LL
RR
STEI5X5
M5x5
X2
X2
X2
0133020
0133035
M5x5
DADOF3X05ZN
0.5
X4
M3
X2
STEI5X5
LL
RR
0133035P
X2
0133035B
M3 n.2
LL
RR
X2
X2
DADOF3X05ZN
0133030C
X2
M3 n.2
DADOF3X05ZN
0133032D
0133030B
09
BAG 10
Rear Assembly
X2
X2
X2
LL
RR
TCCE3X14ZN
M3x14
X2
X2
STEI3X3
TCCE3X20ZN
M3x3
M3x20
X2
TCCE3X16ZN
M3x16
0133028U
0133028T
X4
TCCE2X8ZN
M2x8
X2
STEI3X10
0.5
X4
0133020
M3x10
09
0133028Z
X2
STEI3X3
X2
M3x3
M3x16
X2
STEI3X10
TCCE3X16ZN
M3x10
X4
M2x8
TCCE2X8ZN
0133028C
Note: Sway bars should move
freely throughout entire range
of motion.
0133028P
08
X2
LL
RR
TCCE3X20ZN
Barra.
Note: When installing different diameter
bars you must allow room for bar to move.
Select the appropriate retainer
and adjust screws as needed.
Note: Different Sway Bar Tuning Options
0133089A 2,3 mm
0133089B 2.5 mm
0133089C 2.7 mm
0133089D 3.0 mm
0.5
0133020
DADO3X05ZN
X2
0133014
M3
X2
M3x14
TCCE3X14ZN
0133030A
65mm
10
BAG 11
Wing Support
TCCE3X16ZN
TCCE3X16ZN
M3x16
X4
0133039
X4
M3x16
0133039
L
R
Note: By using all four holes
you can adjust the angle and
position of the rear wing.
0133039
Rear Chassis Brace
ANE23
0133002
0133303M
0133004A
0133004B
LOCTITE
0133003
0133003D
TBCE3X12ZN
ANE23
X1
0133003D
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x12
X1
M3x12
TPSCE3X10ZN
X2
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
X2
M3x10
10
Note: You can run the brace in flex mode
with the screw turned out, or you can lock
the brace by turning the screw in.
11
BAG 12
Rear Assembly
DADO3X05ZN
X2
TCCE3X16ZN
X2
M3x20
X2
M3x16
X2
TBCE3X20ZN
M3
11
X2
TCCE3X16ZN
M3
M3x16
DADO3X05ZN
L
R
TBCE3X20ZN
11
M3x20
X2
DADOF3X05ZN
X2
M3
DADOF3X05ZN
X2
M3
TPSCE4X10ZN
M4x10
TPSCE3X8ZN
M3x8
X4
X2
08
X4
M4x10
TPSCE4X10ZN
LOCTITE
X2
M3x8
TPSCE3X8ZN
12
BAG 13
Radio Tray
TPSCE3X8ZN
X3
M3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
X4
TPSCE3X8ZN
M3x8
X3
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
M3x8
X4
0133055
0133056
0133049
X3
TBCE3X8ZN
X2
M3x12
M3x10
TPSCE3X12ZN
M3x8
X1
TBCE3X10ZN
TBCE3X16ZN
X8
TBCE3X16ZN
M3x12
M3x16
X8
Receiver
(Not Included)
Servos
(Not Included)
0133052
TBCE3X8ZN
M3x8
X3
0133052
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
X1
Battery
(Not Included)
M3x10
X3
X3
DADO3X05ZN
M3
TBCE3X10ZN
X1
0133052
0133058
Depending on setup and driver
preference, the battery box can be
placed forwards (as shown) for more
steering or backwards for more
rear grip.
M3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
TBCE3X10ZN
X1
X4
M3x10
TBCE3X10ZN
GLUE
0133052
If a switch is to be used, cut along
the marked lines inside of the
receiver box lid. Use a rubber
shield to protect the swtich.
0133051
Position servo leads in cutouts to prevent wire damage.
13
BAG 14
Radio Tray & Linkages
X6
TPSCE3X10ZN
M3x10
X2
TBCE3X8ZN
M3x8
13
X2
TCCE25X10
M2,5x10
STEI3X3
X3
M3x3
X1
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x12
12
X6
M3x10
TPSCE3X10ZN
THROTTLE & BRAKE LINKAGE SET
0133036
0133023
TCCE25X10ZN
M2,5x10
0133037
Use the appropriate servo
horn to match the number of
teeth on your servos.
X2
X2
X3
STEI3X3
n° 25 Futaba,
savox, ecc.
X1
n° 23 KO Propo,
ecc.
X1
LOCTITE
0133076
M3x3
TBCE3X8ZN
X2
n° 24 Hitec,
sanwa, ecc.
M3x8
X1
X1
DADO3X05ZN
X1
M3
15
M3x12
TBCE3X12ZN
LOCTITE
14
BAG 15
Clutch & Engine Assembly
Note: The number and location of shims will vary based
on type and model of engine used. Aim for 0.2-0.3mm of
end play.
TCCE3X14ZN
M3x14
X1
TCCE3X8ZN
The pinion might differ from that shown.
M3x8
X4
14z
M3x14
Engine (Not Included)
X4
TCCE3X14ZN
0133087B
0133069
ROND7X14X03
X4
ROND8X12X02
X4
0133069D
5x10x4
0133068
ROND5X12X01
ROND7X14X03
ROND8x12x02
ROND5X12X02
TCCE3X8ZN
ROND5X12X01
ROND5X12X02
0133018
Engine & Fuel Tank
ROND5X12X01
X4
ROND5X12X02
X4
Tuned Pipe (Not Included)
X2
Note: Graphics were simplified
for clarified view of components
to be assembled.
M3x8
X2
TBCE3X12ZN
M3x12
X4
M3x12
TPEI5X12ZN
LOCTITE
DO NOT disassemble kit!
X1
M5x12
TBCE3X12ZN
TPSCE4X10ZN
X3
M4x10
0133098
STEI4X4
M4x4
X1
STEI4X4
M4x4
LOCTITE
0133094
0133096
0133093
0133096
NOTE: Attach fuel line clips before
installing fuel tank.
14
X4
Note: To help
facilitate a proper
gear mesh between
the spur and pinion,
it is recommended to
use a strip of paper
and place it between
the gears before
tightening down the
engine mount
screws.
TPEI5X12ZN
M5x12
LOCTITE
X2
M4x10
TPSCE4X10ZN
TPSCE4X10ZN
M4x10
X1
15
BAG 16
Final Assembly
LL
RR
X2
TCCE3X14ZN
01
X2
M3x14
Rear
TCCE3X14ZN
X4
TCCE3X20ZN
M3x14
X2
M3x20
0133097A
0133021
X6
DADO3X05ZN
0133021
M3
0133041A
TCCE3X25ZN
0133041
X2
X2
M3x25
TCCE3X25ZN
M3 n.2
X4
M3x25
DADO3X05ZN
DADO3X05ZN
LL
RR
TCCE3X20ZN
X2
M3 n.2
Rear
X2
X2
0133060
AIR FILTER SET:
0133060K
0133060S
01
M3x20
0133060K
Zip Ties
Expanded View
0133060S
Carburetor
LL
RR
X2
Expanded View
Front
01
X2
M3x20
TCCE3X20ZN
LL
RR
01
X2
Front
0133029
Trim with
Lexan
Scissors
0133041
Ream
Mounting Holes
X2
0133041A
M3 n.2
DADO3X05ZN
0133095
TCCE3X25ZN
Note: Use only
polycarbonate safe paint.
X2
0133097A
M3x25
16
Parts Listing
0133002
0133003
0133003A
0133003B
0133003C
0133003D
0133003M
0133004A
0133004B
0133005
0133006
0133008
0133008B
0133008C
0133008D
0133008F
0133008G
0133008H
0133009C
0133009P
0133010
0133011
0133012
0133013
0133014
0133015
0133016
0133017
0133018
0133019
0133020
0133021
0133022
0133023
0133024A
0133024B
0133025
0133026
0133027
0133028C
0133028P
0133028T
0133028U
0133028Z
0133029
0133030
0133030A
0133030B
0133030C
0133030D
Rear Brace Mount
Brace Mount (Lower)
Front Brace Upper
Front Brace Lower
Front Brace Mount (Upper)
Brace Crosspin
Brace Spring
Rear Brace Upper
Rear Lower Brace
Front Bumper
Center Diff Plate
Center Outdrive Set (2)
Differential Housing
Differential Spider Gear Set (6)
Differential Cross Shaft Set (2)
Differential Gasket Set (3)
Differential Internal Crosspin (10)
Differential O-Ring Set (10)
Differential Helical Bevel Gear (43T)
Input Pinion Gear (13T)
Rod End Set (Rear)
Turnbuckle (Rear)
Differential Bulkhead
Suspension Block (FR)
Suspension Block (RR)
Suspension Block (RF)
8x16x5 Bearing
Suspension Block (FF)
Engine Mount Set (2)
Pivot Ball (Steering) (2)
Suspension Bushing Inserts
Rear Wing (Black)
15x21x4 Bearing (10)
Thottle/Brake Linkage Set
Pivot Ball (Rear, Inner) (2)
Pivot Ball (Rear, Outer) (2)
Shock Tower (Rear)
Upper Ackerman Plate
Suspension Block (UF)
Sway Bar (Rear, 2.7mm)
Sway Bar Retainer Set
Pivot Ball (Anti-Sway, Upper) (4)
Rod End Set (Short) (4)
Pivot Ball (Anti-Sway, Lower) (4)
Body Clips (10)
Adjustment Clip Set (14)
Hinge Pin (F/R, Inner) (4)
Hinge Pin (Rear, Outer) (2)
Hinge Pin (Camber Link) (2)
Hinge Pin (Front, Upper) (2)
0133031F
0133031R
0133032
0133032D
0133034
0133035
0133035B
0133035P
0133036
0133037
0133039
0133040C
0133040W
0133041
0133041A
0133042
0133043
0133043A
0133044
0133045
0133045A
0133045R
0133047A
0133047B
0133047C
0133047D
0133047E
0133047F
0133047G
0133047H
0133047L
0133047M
0133047N
0133047P
0133047S
0133047U
0133047Z
0133048M
0133049
0133049M
0133050
0133051
0133052
0133053A
0133053C
0133053K
0133053P
0133053R
0133054A
0133055
Suspension Arm (Front, Lower) (2)
Suspension Arm (Rear) (2)
Rear Hub Carrier Set
Lower Hub Spacer Set
Suspension Arm Set (Front, Upper)
Wheel Hex (Lightened) (2)
Wheel Nut (Lightened) (2)
M3x17 Pin Set (4)
Throttle Servo Arm Set
Steering Servo Arm Set
Rear Wing Mount
RR8 Decal Set
RR8 Wing Decal Set
Shock Mount (4)
Shock Mount Bushing (4)
Shock Springs (4)
Body Post (Front)
Body Post (Rear)
Wheel Axle (2)
CV Driveshaft (Outboard) (2)
CV-Joint Pin Set (4)
CV-Joint Coupler Barrel
Shock Cap (2)
Shock Seal Bushing (Lower) (4)
Pivot Ball (Shock, Lower) (2)
Shock Seal Bushing (Middle) (4)
Spring Adjust Nut O-Ring (4)
Shock Body (Rear) (2)
Spring Adjust Nut (2)
Shock O-Ring Set (8)
Lower Shock Cap (2)
Shock Bladder Set (4)
Shock Boot Set (4)
Spring Retaining Collar (4)
Shock Shaft (Rear) (2)
Rod End Set (Shock) (4)
—
Front Spring Set (Medium) (2)
Servo Mount Set (4)
Rear Spring Set (Medium) (2)
5x8x2.5 Flanged Bearing (2)
Rubber Switch Cover
Receiver & Battery Box Set
Center CV Driveshaft (Front)
CV Joint Retaining Cover
CV Joint
CV Joint Pin Set (Center) (10)
CV Joint Coupler Barrel (Center)
Center CV Driveshaft (Rear)
Aluminum Servo Tray
Parts Listing
0133056
0133057
0133058
0133059
0133059A
0133060
0133060K
0133060S
0133062
0133064
0133064F
0133067
0133068
0133069
0133069A
0133069B
0133069C
0133069D
0133069E
0133069F
0133071C
0133072
0133073
0133074
0133076
0133076A
0133077
0133079A
0133079B
0133079C
0133079G
0133079M
0133079P
0133079U
0133079Z
0133080
0133081
0133081A
0133082
0133084
0133087B
0133089
0133089B
0133090
0133091A
0133091F
0133091S
0133092
0133092A
0133092B
Servo Tray Support Set (4)
Brake Metal Backing Pad Set (4)
Antenna Tube
Center Diff Mount & Guides Set
3x6x2.5 Bearing (2)
Low Profile Air Filter Set
Air Filter & Boot
Air Filter Element Set (6)
Brake Rotor (2)
Outdrives (Center) (2)
Brake Pad Set (4)
8x14 Bearing
5x10x4 Bearing (2)
Adjustable Clutch Assembly
Flywheel
Aluminum Clutch Shoe Set (3)
Carbon Clutch Shoe Set (3)
Clutch Nut
Clutch Springs (3)
Flywheel Adjustment Cap
Lightened Spur Gear (46T)
Side Guard Set
3mm Main Chassis
Brake Cam (2)
Brake Lever Arm Set (2)
Pivot Ball (Brake) (2)
Turnbuckle (Brake)
6x10x3 Bearing (4)
Servo Saver O-Ring (10)
Servo Saver Tube
Servo Saver Spring Nut
Servo Saver Spring
Steering Ackerman Plastic Set
Rod End Set (Servo) (2)
Pivot Ball Set (Servo) (2)
Steering Post (2)
Ackerman Plate
Ackerman Retainer Nut (2)
Rod End Set (Steering) (4)
Turnbuckle (Steering) (2)
Clutchbell (14T)
Pivot Ball Stud (Lower) (2)
Sway Bar (Front, 2.5mm)
Pivot Ball Stud (Upper) (2)
Shock Piston (6 x 1.3mm) (4)
Shock Body (Front) (2)
Shock Shaft (Front) (2)
Front Steering Knuckle Set (2)
Pivot Ball (4)
Pivot Ball Retaining Nut (4)
0133092C
0133092D
0133093
0133094
0133095
0133096
0133097
0133097A
0133098
ANE23
DADO25X38ZB
DADO3X05ZN
DADOF3X05ZN
ROND4X10X03
ROND5X12X01
ROND6X18X02
ROND7X14X03
ROND7X25X03
ROND8X10X01
STEI3X10
STEI3X3
STEI3X4
STEI4X10
STEI4X4
STEI5X5
TBCE3X10ZN
TBCE3X12ZN
TBCE3X16ZN
TBCE3X18ZN
TBCE3X20ZN
TCCE2X8ZN
TCCE3X10ZN
TCCE3X12ZN
TCCE3X14ZN
TCCE3X16ZN
TCCE3X20ZN
TCCE3X25ZN
TCCE3X30ZN
TCCE3X8ZN
TPEI5X12ZN
TPSCE3X10ZN
TPSCE3X12ZN
TPSCE3X8ZN
TPSCE4X10ZN
TPSCE4X12ZN
Knuckle Steering Arm (2)
Pivot Ball Bushing Set (4)
Pipe Mount
Pipe Wire
Bittydesigns Body (RR8)
Tank Mounts
Shock Tower (Front)
Shock Retaining Washer (4)
Fuel Tank (125cc)
Circlip (10)
M2.5 Locknut (10)
M3 Locknut (10)
M3 Flanged Locknut (10)
4x10 Shim (0.3) (10)
5x12 Shim (0.1) (10)
6x18 Shim (0.2) (10)
7x14 Washer (0.3) (10)
7x2.5 Washer (0.3) (10)
8x10 Shim (0.1) (10)
M3x10 Set Screw (10)
M3x3 Set Screw (10)
M3x4 Set Screw (10)
M4x10 Set Screw (10)
M4x4 Set Screw (10)
M5x5 Set Screw (10)
M3x10 Button Screw (10)
M3x12 Button Screw (10)
M3x15 Button Screw (10)
M3x18 Button Screw (10)
M3x20 Button Screw (10)
M2x8 Cap Screw (10)
M3x10 Cap Screw (10)
M3x12 Cap Screw (10)
M3x14 Cap Screw (10)
M3x16 Cap Screw (10)
M3X20 Cap Screw (10)
M3x25 Cap Screw (10)
M3x30 Cap Screw (10)
M3x8 Cap Screw (10)
M5x12 Engine Screw (10)
M3x10 Countersunk Screw (10)
M3x12 Countersunk Screw (10)
M3x8 Countersunk Screw (10)
M4x10 Countersunk Screw (10)
M4x12 Countersunk Screw (10)
Optional Parts
XS3009A
S0133071C
XS2871-44
XS2871-43
XS2871-42
0133087A
0133087B
0133087C
0133069C
0133069B
0133089A
0133089B
0133089C
0133089D
0133028A
0133028B
0133028C
0133028D
0133048S
0133048M
0133048H
0133049S
0133049M
0133049H
0133092E
XS3035L
XS3028
0133091A
Underdrive Gear Set (40/12)
Lightened Spur Gear (46T)
Lightened Spur Gear (44T)
Lightened Spur Gear (43T)
Lightened Spur Gear (42T)
Clutchbell (13T)
Clutchbell (14T)
Clutchbell (15T)
Carbon Clutch Shoe Set (3)
Aluminum Clutch Shoe Set (3)
Sway Bar (Front, 2.3)
Sway Bar (Front, 2.5)
Sway Bar (Front, 2.7)
Sway Bar (Front, 3.0)
Sway Bar (Rear, 2.3)
Sway Bar (Rear, 2.5)
Sway Bar (Rear, 2.7)
Sway Bar (Rear, 3.0)
Front Spring Set (Soft) (2)
Front Spring Set (Medium) (2)
Front Spring Set (Hard) (2)
Rear Spring Set (Soft) (2)
Rear Spring Set (Medium) (2)
Rear Spring Set (Hard) (2)
Front Hub Weight Set (2)
Wide Wheel Hex (2)
Aluminum Sway Bar Block
Shock Piston (6 x 1.3mm) (4)
Setup Sheet
DATE:
NAME:
LOCATION:
TEMPERATURE:
Open
Rough
TRACK: Indoor
Tight
Wet
Hard packed
Smooth
Dry
Loamy/Loose
Outdoor
Other
Blue Groove
Low Bite
High Bite
Dusty
Med Bite
Other
FRONT:
Body type:
Front:
Toe:
Ride Height:
Camber:
Wheel Hex:
Sway Bar:
Shock lenght:
Piston:
Oil:
Spring:
Droop:
Rear:
Short
Inside
Bump Steer:
Chassis
stiffener:
Additional
pivot weight:
Outside
Long
Rigid
Yes
Flex
No
REAR:
Wing type:
Front:
Toe:
Ride Height:
Camber:
Wheel Hex:
Sway Bar:
Shock lenght:
Piston:
Oil:
Spring:
Droop:
Rear:
Chassis
stiffener:
NOTE:
Inside
Inside
Outside
DIFFERENTIALS:
std
other
Front:
OIL
Center:
OIL
Rear:
OIL
Front:
13/43
12/40
Rear:
13/43
12/40
ENGINE:
Rigid
Flex
Outside
Clutch info:
Engine:
Glow Plug:
Pipe:
Tyres:
Fuel:
Type:
Head Clearance:
Compound:
Gearing:
Insert:
FRONT:
REAR:
COMMENTS:
SETUP
Setup Sheet
DATE:
NAME: Riccardo Rabitti
LOCATION:
TEMPERATURE: 30°
Open
Rough
TRACK: Indoor
Tight
Wet
Hard packed
Smooth
Dry
Loamy/Loose
Body type:
Outdoor
Blue Groove
Low Bite
High Bite
Dusty
Med Bite
Other
FRONT:
RR8
Front: 4mm
Toe:
Ride Height:
Camber:
Wheel Hex:
Sway Bar:
Shock lenght:
Piston:
Oil:
Spring:
Droop:
Rear: 3,6mm
8mm
Short
Inside
RR8
Outside
Toe:
Ride Height:
Camber:
Wheel Hex:
Sway Bar:
Shock lenght:
Piston:
Oil:
Spring:
Droop:
46
Rear: 2mm
Inside
Outside
Front:
5.000
OIL
Center:
7.000
OIL
Rear:
2.000
OIL
Front: 13/43
Rear:
13/43
std
other
12/40
Outside
Yes
No
Engine:
OS «RR»
Glow Plug:
OS
Pipe:
OS
13/46
STD RR8
Tyres:
RUNNER TIME 25%
Head Clearance:
Gearing:
+2,5°
27mm
-1,5°
STD 4mm
2,5mm
MAX
6 x 1,3
400
MEDIUM
121mm
Clutch info:
ENGINE:
Fuel:
12/40
Flex
Chassis
Rigid
Flex
stiffener:
NOTE:
Battery location : FRONT
Inside
DIFFERENTIALS:
Rigid
REAR:
30mm
13
Front: 2mm
+1°
23mm
-1°
STD 4mm
2,3mm
MAX
6 x 1,3
500
MEDIUM
102mm
Bump Steer:
Chassis
stiffener:
Additional
pivot weight:
Long
Wing type:
Other
STD
Type:
PC
FRONT:
HOT DICES
Compound: GREEN
Insert:
ORANGE
REAR:
HOT DICES
GREEN
ORANGE
COMMENTS:
SETUP
Download PDF
Similar pages