© 2016 SVP Worldwide - All Rights Reserved.
140S
Parts list
23 Nov 2016
104 24 52-96
A
2
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
24
27
28
30
35
36
37
416526101
416680201
416727301
416680801
68002086
416427701
416800101
416765401
FREE ARM FOOT
SET SCREW (M6×10 )
SPRING
ADJUSTMENT SCREW
FREE ARM BASE CUSHION
ARM SHAFT
ARM SHAFT BALANCE
SCREW(M4×6 C)
ARM SHAFT BUSING
ARM SHAFT SPROCKET
SPRING PIN(∮3×18)
E-RING (ETW-9)
MOTOR DRIVE BELT
ARM SHAFT WORM
SET SCREW(M4×4 C)
ARM SHAFT COLLAR
ARM SHAFT DRIVER BELT PULLEY
ARM SHAFT BUSHING HOLDER PLATE
SET SCREW(M4×8 A)
THREAD TAKE UP LEVER SUPPORTER
SET WASHER
MOTOR DRIVE BELT
HAND WHEEL COMPLETE FOR 140s
#1
#2
ARM SHAFT COLLAR COMPLETE
THREAD TAKE UP LEVER COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
3
B
4
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
11
12
22
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
42
43
44
68003182
FEED ROCK SHAFT
E-RING (ETW-3)
SET SCREW (M3×8 B)
PATTERN CAM
SS CAM
WASHER(∮8.2×∮14×0.5)
E-RING(ETW-6)
FEED REGULATOR CAM
SET SCREW (M4×8 A)
PATTERN SELECTOR CAM SHAFT
PATTERN SELECTOR CAM
WASHER (∮4.2×∮9×0.5 )
BH PATTERN SELECTOR CAM
SPRING PIN (∮2.5×16)
SET SCREW(M4×5 B)
SET SCREW(M4×10 B)
SET SCREW(M4×8 B)
#1
#2
#3
PATTERN CAM SHAFT COLLAR COMPLETE
ZIGZAG RELEASE PLATE COMPLETE
FEED ADJUST & ZIGZAG COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
5
C
6
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
19
28
FEED REGULATOR DIAL SHAFT
WASHER
E-RING (ETW-5)
SPRING PIN (?2.5×16)
FEED REGULATOR GEAR
WASHER (3.2×8×0.8)
SET SCREW (M3×8 B)
BH LEVER PLATE COMPLETE
SET SCREW(M4×8 A)
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
7
D
8
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
24
25
32
35
36
37
38
39
44
45
46
47
48
416580201
416409701
416801301
416477001
416430601
820258096
416613201
416235801
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER PIN
WASHER (WW-6)
THREADING GUIDE
SCREW (M3×6 A)
THREADING SHAFT SPRING
THREADING PLATE
SCREW (M2×4B)
NEEDLE BAR
NEEDLE HOOK COMPLETE
NUT (M2 T=1.6)
SCREW (M2×3.5)
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER PIN
E-RING (ETW-4)
THREADING STOP HOLDER
SCREW (M2×4)
NEEDLE BAR DRIVING ROD PIN
SCREW(M4×5C)
PRESSER BAR LIFTER LEVER
PRESSER BAR LIFTER LEVER SCREW WASHER
SET SCREW (M4×10 B)
PRESSER BAR
PRESSER BAR SPRING
SHANK COMPLETE
SCREW
ALL PURPOSE FOOT
PRESSER BAR REGULATING SCREW
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
PRESSER BAR BRACKET COMPLETE
NEEDLE CLAMP COMPLETE
THREADING STOPPER COMPLETE
NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD COMPLETE
ZIGZAG WIDTH CRANK ROD COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
9
E
10
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
2
3
4
5
6
7
14
16
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
416149601
68003195
416631201
416683901
FEED REGULATING
SET SCREW (M4×4 C)
WASHER(6.7×11.8×0.5)
FEED ROCK BUSHING
WASHER(6.7×12×1)
E-RING(ETW-5)
FEED REGULATING BLOCK
FEED ROCK SHAFT
FEED DOG
FEED LIFTING ROCK CRANK
SET SCREW(M4×8 A)
SET SCREW (M4×0.7 L9)
FEED DOG SPRING
FEED CRANK SHAFT
BELT ADJUSTING PLATE
BELT ADJUSTING PLATE PULLEY
E-RING (ETW-4)
#2
#3
#4
FEED REGULATING CRANK COMPLETE
FEED CRANK COMPLETE
FEED ROCK SHAFT COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
11
F
12
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
2
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
16
18
19
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
416197201
416479801
416125901
416145401
416155801
FEED ROCK CAM
LOWER SHAFT GEAR
SET SCREW(M4×5 C)
LOWER SHAFT SPRING
FEED LIFTING ROCK CAM
ENDURE ATTRITION WASHER
LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
WASHER(8.2×12×0.5)
E-RING(ETW-6)
SET SCREW(M4×6 C)
NEEDLE PLATE COVER
SET SCREW(M3×12)
SET SCREW(M4×8 A)
SHUTTLE HOOK HOLDER
BOBBIN SHAFT WASHER (3)
ENDURE ATTRITION WASHER
BOBBIN SHAFT WASHER (2)
BOBBIN SHAFT
BOBBIN SHAFT OIL CLOTH
#1
#2
LOWER SHAFT COLLAR COMPLETE
LOWER SHAFT BELT PULLEY COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
13
G
14
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
24
27
28
29
416700601
416149201
WASHER
ZIGZAG WIDTH DIAL
WASHER (4.2×10×0.5)
SET SCREW (M4×10 B)
BOBBIN WINDER FRAME PLATE COMPLETE
BOBBIN WINDER CRANK COMPLETE
BOBBIN WINDER RUBBER PULLEY
E-RING (ETW-5)
AUTO THREADED LEVER SPRING
SET SCREW
REVERSE BUTTON
#1
#2
REVERSE LEVER COMPLETE
ZIGZAG REGULATOR CRANK COMPLETE
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
15
H
16
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
4
5
6
8
9
13
14
15
17
19
20
22
24
25
26
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
416198701
416162601
416153601
416146301
416526801
416153801
416827001
416144001
416735401
416803401
416155201
416147501
416315101
416122901
68000175
416687801
416803301
DIAL TENSION SUP. PLATE COVER 140
THREAD GUIDE
WASHER (4.2×8×0.8)
THREAD GUIDE SPRING
CS-RING (CSTW-5)
SET SCREW (M4×6)
DIAL TENSION GUIDE SPRING TUBE
DIAL TENSION DISC (1)
DIAL TENSION DISC
DIAL TENSION SPRING REGULATOR
DIAL TENSION REGULATOR
DIAL TENSION KNOB 140/160
WASHER (WW-5)
E-RING(E-4)
TENSION LEVER REGULATING PLATE
SHUTTLE HOOK COMPLETE
ROTARY HOOK PLATE
NEEDLE PLATE
NEEDLE PLATE SUPPORTER
NEEDLE PLATE COVER
NEEDLE PLATE COVER OPEN
NEEDLE PLATE SPRING
NEEDLE PLATE COVER PLATE
NEEDLE PLATE COVER SPRING
SET SCREW(M2.5×3)
SET SCREW (M4×6)
BOBBIN
#1
#2
#3
ROTARY HOOK PLATE (2) COMPLETE
DIAL TENSION SUP. PLATE CPL
NEEDLE PLATE CPL.
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
17
ALL VOLTAGE APPLICATION & SPEC. ,PLEASE CHECK NEXT PAGE.
I
18
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
10
11
12
14
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
28
416528001
416430001
416528301
416803501
416803601
416183301
416468201
416523901
MOTOR COMPLETE (HF-07150) US
MOTOR COMPLETE (HF-07250) EU
MOTOR COMPLETE (HF-07250) AU
CUSHION RUBBER
BELT WHEEL
BELT WHEEL COMPLETE
E-RING (ETW-3)
WASHER (5.4×10×0.9)
SPRING WASHER (5.2×9×1)
SET SCREW (M5×12)
LED HOLDER CPL 120V
LED HOLDER CPL 220-240V
RECEPTACLE
CONCERT INSULATION PLATE
SET SCREW (M3×20 B)
NUT (M3 T=2.3) RECEPTACLE HOLDER COVER
FOR 220V~240V
SET SCREW (M3×8 B)
FOR 220V~240V
SET SCREW (M4×10 A)
CORD CLIP
SET SCREW (M3X5)
FOOT CONTROLLER (FC-1902A) US
FOOT CONTROLLER (FC-2902A) EU
FOOT CONTROLLER (KD-2902) AUS Smarter by Pfaff 140S
19
J
20
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
416482201
416804401
416469501
416804501
416804601
416554101
416804901
FRONT COVER CPL 140 & 160
ARM FRONT COVER SET PLATE
SET SCREW (M4×8 A)
BACK COVER
ARM BACK COVER SET PLATE
CAPS
ARM TOP COVER 140
HANDLE
HANDLE BRACKET
PIN
THREAD GUIDE COMPLETE
THREAD GUIDE
SPOOL PIN BASE
BOBBIN WINDER
SET SCREW (9/64×40×16)
NUT (9/64×40 T=3)
FREE ARM BASE
TOOTH LEVER ARM
CS-RING (CSTW-5)
SET SCREW (M4×10 B)
#1
BOBBIN WINDER THREAD GUIDE CPL
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
21
K
22
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
416526101
416172501
416806101
416424401
FREE ARM FOOT BASE
SCREW (M4×8 A)
SCREW(M3×8)
FREE ARM BASE CUSHION
STITCH LENGTH DIAL CPL 140s
SELECTOR DIAL CPL 140s
FACE PLATE 140s
FACE CUTTER PLATE
THREAD CUTTER
SCREW(M3×8)
FACE PANEL 140s
CAPS 140s
MOTOR DRIVE BELT COVER 140s
MOTOR DRIVE BELT COVER FRAME
SCREW (M4×6 D)
SEWING TABLE BODY
SEWING TABLE BODY GUIDE SPRING
SEWING TABLE BODY GUIDE
SEWING TABLE BODY COVER
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
23
L
24
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
No.
Part No.
Description
#1
416807101
820258096
820256096
820248096
412850201
412381501
413190401
412371102
412371101
412610701
68000175
620098796
416483701
416806701
416806801
416807001
ACCESSORY CPL PFAFF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
22
ALL PURPOSE FOOT
BLIND HEM FOOT
ZIPPER FOOT
CLEAR VIEW FOOT
SCREWDRIVER
BRUSH/SEAM RIPPER
SPOOL HOLDER (LARGE)
SPOOL HOLDER (SMALL)
FELT PAD
BOBBIN
PACK OF NEEDLE
EDGE/QUILTING GUIDE
SPOOL PIN
BUTTONHOLE FOOT
HARD CASE CPL 140
Smarter by Pfaff 140S
25
Download PDF
Similar pages