CTOUCH Wallom Mobile lift Installation manual

CTOUCH Wallom Mobile lift
Installation manual
Vesa:
600x600mm
400x400mm
200x200mm
Height adjustable
500mm. stroke
length,centre
position monitor
1000mm - 1500mm
optional:
bigger wheels
80mm
Parts:
B
D
A
E
F
G
C
Mounting kit:
H
Optional accessories:
Parts:
Mounting kit:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
4x M8x16
4x M8x65
7x M8x70
4x M6x8
19x M8 ring
4 x M6 ring
1x Cable holder
4x End caps
4x Wheels
4x Wheel bolts
For advanced use of your mobile lift solution
1. Pushrod
4. Wheels
Power supply
Interface
Base
Frontplate
Column
Electric lift
Remote
Powercable EU / UK
150mm
3. Tray
110mm
2. Extender
-
Changes or modifications void any warranty and exclude any liability.
This user manual includes detailed instructions for your product.
Figures and illustrations in this user manual are provided for reference
only and may differ from actual equipment appearance. Equipment
design and specifications may be changed without notice.
CTOUCHDSA151124
WWW.CTOUCH.EU
1
Place the end caps and wheels on the
chasis (C). Connect the chasis (C) to the
Column (E). We advice to use the two
frontwheels with the break function.
2
Place the lift (F) in the base of the Chasis (C). !Beware of cable management
remote
E
power
supply
F
C
power
cable
C
C
4x wheels
4x wheel bolts
4 x end caps
3 x M8x35
3 x M8 ring
3
Lock the lift (F) by placing the Frontcover (D). Fasten screws after locking.
Remender to have all the parts at hand.
4 x M8x70
4 x M8 ring
4
Connect the interface (B) on the top of
the lift (F). Test the lift by connecting
the power supply (A)
B
Remote
Power supply
D
F
A
4 x M6x8
4 x M6 ring
5
4 x M8x70
4 x M8 ring
Place the top two screws in back of the
monitor. (monitor supplied seperately)
Then place the monitor on the interface
(B) and fix the top screws. Fasten the
lower and top bolts and the lift is ready
to use.
monitor
M8x16 + ring
5mm.
2 x M8x16
2 x M8x65
4 x M8ring
B
CTOUCHDSA151124
WWW.CTOUCH.EU
Download PDF
Similar pages