engine parts diagram / parts list evo-system 200 engine.

®
®
ENGINE PARTS DIAGRAM / PARTS LIST
EVO-SYSTEM 200 ENGINE.
Frame, Engine & Annular Ring
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System breakdown
3 2
1
No. Decription
QTY
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
Frame
Nut
Bolt
WingNut
Internal bolt
Wheel
Cover
Handle
Centre leg
Frame leg
Female Stabiliser
Long bolts
GX200 engine
Annular Ring
External Ring
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
7
4
14
5
8
6
11
15
12
®
9
10
13
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System breakdown
No. Decription
QTY
8
1
MOUNT - ACCESSORY 2
2BELLEVILLE WASHER4
3
BRACKET - ACCESSORY MOUNT
1
4
CENTRE - FRAME LOCK
2
5
BRACKET - FOLDING 1
6
FOLLOWER - CAM PLATE
2
7
BRACKET - FOOT
2
8HANDLE1
9
HANDLE - FRAME LOCK
2
10
WHEEL2
11
PIN - BRAKE AXLE
2
12
FRAME - ENGINE
1
13
AVM - M8 TWIN STUD
4
14
TUBE - BLACK PVC
2
15
SPRING2
16
FOOT - ENGINE FRAME
1
17COACH_BOLT_M8X50L 2
18
NUT - M8 FLANGE HEADED
19
FLANGE_NUT_M84
20 FLANGED_SCREW_M8_20L
2
21 FLANGED_SCREW_M8_40L
2
22GRUBSCREW_M6X12_CUP-POINT 2
23
Hand nut§2
24
R-CLIP2
25
SCREW M8 100L
26
SCREW M8 70L
2
27
SPLIT PIN2
30
STOCK FOOT3
31
EN125-A WASHER, A13 (12mm)
2
32
EN125-A WASHER, A8.4 (8mm)
2
33
FOLLOWER - CAM PLATE (RHS)
1
34
FOLLOWER - CAM PLATE (LHS)
1
12
21
17
15
9
27
2
14
10
4
22
11
6
18
5
26
7
17
3
13
1
16
19
20
25
24
®
23
3.petrol tank
2. exhaust/silencer
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Initial Engine breakdown
2
1. air filter
1
3
4. crankcase cover
8. carburettor
8
4
6
7
7. starter system
®
6.crankshaft
& camshaft
5. crankcase
5
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Air Filter / Muffler System / Petrol Tank
2. exhaust/silencer
1. air filter
3.petrol tank
No. DecriptionQTY
No. DecriptionQTY
No. DecriptionQTY
1.
Wing nut1
2.
Wing Nut Washer
1
3.
Air Cleaner Cover
1
4.
Filter element
1
5.
Gasket1
6.
Air cleaner base
1
7.
Air cleaner elbow
1
8.
Air cleaner base
1
9.
Washer1
1.
Exhaust silencer
1
2.
Spark Arrestor
1
3.
Heat Shield
1
4.
Screw M5×8 4
5.
Muffler1
6.
Exhaust gasket
1
1
Fuel filler cap
1
2Fuel tank1
3
Fuel Filler cap gasket
1
4Filter cup1
3
1
4
2
1
1
6
2
9
3
2
5
4
7
3
4
5
®
6
8
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
6
8
5
7
1
3
9
2
®
4
4. crankcase cover
No.
DecriptionQTY
1.
Bolt M8*33
8
2.
Oil plug/dipstick assy
2
3.
Oil plug/dipstick
2
4.
Seal2
5.
Bearing 6205
1
6.
Crankcase cover
1
7.
Oil Seal,Crankshaft
1
8.
Crankcase Gasket
1
9.
Pin Dowel1
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
8
7
6
5. crankcase
3
No. DecriptionQTY
4
5
2
1
10
®
11
1.
Oil drain plug
2
2.
washer2
3.
Oil Seal1
4.
Bearing 6205
1
5.Crankcase 1
6.
Governor shaft
1
7.
washer1
8.
Split pin1
9.
Oil sensor
1
10.
Bolt M6*14
2
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
1
6.crankshaft
3
2
No. DecriptionQTY
4
1.
Crankshaft assy
1
2.
Gear (A)1
3.Crankshaft 1
4.
Gear (B)1
6
No. DecriptionQTY
1.
Camshaft1
2.
Piston1
3.
Flywheel1
4.
Connecting Rod
1
5.
Piston Ring Set
1
®
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
1
3
2
7. starter system
6
No. DecriptionQTY
4
5
®
1.
Bolt M6×124
2.
Handle1
3.
Fan hood assy
1
Engine switch1
4.
5.
Recoil Starting System
1
6.
Rope1
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
1
2
3
8. carburetor
4
No. DecriptionQTY
1.Inlet gasket
2.
Connecting block
3.
Carburetor gasket
4.
Carburetor assy
5.
Air cleaner gasket
6.
Stud Bolt M6*113
5
6
®
1
1
1
1
1
2
ENGINE PARTS LIST
Evo-System Engine
9. valve system
9
14
15
13
12
11
10
No. DecriptionQTY
6
2
1
7
4
3
®
5
8
1.
Lock nut2
2.
Sleeve2
3.
Valve rocker2
4.
Adjusting bolt2
5.
Guide plate1
6.
Push Rod2
7.
Cam Follower2
8.
Extension spring1
9.
Camshaft Assy1
10.
Exhaust valve1
11.
Intake valve1
12.
Valve spring2
13.
Intake valve spring retainers
1
14.
Exhaust valve spring retainers
1
15.
Rotator1
10. Uni-Coupling
ENGINE PARTS LIST
No. DecriptionQTY
Breakdown of uni-coupling
1.
Coupling System1
2.
Handle1
3.
Micro Switch 6A
1
4.
Screw2
5.
Ring Clamp1
6.
Plate Lock1
7.
Plastic Annular Ring
2
8.
Screw3
9.
Driving Hub/sprocket
1
10.
Rubber Coupling1
11.
Bush - Rubber coupling
1
12.
Spring - Cushion Drive
1
13.
Eng Drive Dog Clutch
1
14.
Bolt - Flexible Drive
1
15.
Spring Retainer2
16.
Screw M8 20L
2
17. Housing - flexible Drive
1
18. Pin Guide3
19.
Spring2
20.
Bracket - Microswitch
1
2
5
4
3
6
7
8
13
19
1
16
20
18
15
17
®
9
10
11
12
14
Download PDF
Similar pages