Product and Solutions Guide Premise Networks Division

EMEA
PRODUCTS
Product and Solutions Guide
Premise Networks Division
Bringing Advanced Physical Layer Lifecycle
Management to Enterprises Worldwide
Table of Contents
Section
Title
A
B
Advanced
Physical Layer
Management
Copper Solutions
UTP/FTP
Brands
Performance
Level
Product Families
MIIM™
Category 6A
Category 6
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
Scanner
Patch Panel
Outlet Terminator
Software
Category 6A
Category 6
Category 5E
Cable
Patch Cords
Patch Panels
Connectors
Modules/Outlets/Wallplates
Consolidation Points
PowerCat™
C
Voice Solutions
KATT™
Category 3
Cable
Patch Panels
Modules/Outlets
Adapter Units
D
PDS Solutions
UTP
110®
Category 6
Category 5E
Termination Blocks
Connectors
Patch Cords
Racks
E
Free Space
Optics
Canobeam™
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
Lightband™
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OM4 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
OS2 (9/125µm)
F
Fibre Optic
Solutions
Canobeam Kits
Cable
Patch Panels & Enclosures
Patch Cords
Connectors & Adapters
Modules/Outlets/Wallplates
Table of Contents
Section
Title
G
H
Pre-Terminated
Solutions
Media
Configurable
I
Industrial
Solutions
J
Cable
Management
K
Tools & Testers
L
Order No.
Reference
Brands
Performance
Level
Product Families
ModLink™
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OM4 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
OS2 (9/125µm)
Cassettes
Panels
Cables
MUTO
USP
WM-12
Category 6
Category 5E
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
Multimedia Modules
PowerCat™
Lightband™
Category 5E
OM1 (62.5/125µm)
OM2 (50/125µm)
OM3 (50/125µm)
OS1 (9/125µm)
Outlets
Patch Cords
Vertical Rack Manager
Ring Run Panels
110 Style
SLT3S
Tools
Testers
Termination Kits
110® is a registered trademark of AT&T
Canobeam™ is a registered trademark of Canon
Contura™, DataGate™, Euromod™, KATT™, Laserstream™, MIIM™, ModLink™, MOD-SNAP™, PowerCat™, SLT3S™, Synergy™ and USO II™ are trademarks of Molex Incorporated
ST® and LC, MT-RJ® & MTP® are registered trademark of Lucent Technologies, AMP Technologies and US Conec Ltd respectively.
Whether you require one product or a total end-to-end solution, Molex
Premise Networks is committed to assisting you in making the right choice
for your business requirements.
Our team of technical experts will provide you with a true and honest
assessment of your business requirements and design a customised
system to support your business today, whilst providing the necessary
performance to future-proof your requirements for tomorrow.
Whether you require
one product or a total
end-to-end solution, we
are poised to deliver what
you need, when you need
it.
By choosing Molex you can be safe in the knowledge that whatever the
project, our goal is to ensure that your upgrade to a new system runs
smoothly. We work closely with our Business Partners to maintain the
highest standards, regardless of the complexity of the project.
This commitment to our customers is reflected in our 25 year System
Performance and Application Assurance Warranty and the ongoing support
we provide to our business partners.
e c o c a r e
MOLEX IS COMMITTED TO PRESERVING THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT
We understand that preservation of the global environment is an important
issue for everyone, and that our business operations have an effect on the
global environment. As a responsible corporate citizen, we are committed
to using environmentally conscious practices during the design and
manufacture of our products. These environmental practices are designed
to ensure that Molex is developing sustainability through environmental
preservation activities.
kk Establish and implement effective Environmental Management
Systems
kk Comply with all relevant environmental, health and safety, legal and
other requirements
kk Operate our facilities in a way that considers the efficient use of
natural resources and provides a safe and healthy workplace.
kk Develop products that minimise environmental impact
kk Continually improve our environmental, health and safety
performance and operations
kk Advise Molex employees and business partners of the importance of
adhering to this Policy
kk Reduce or eliminate emissions and discharges through pollution
prevention activities: Prevent injury and illness through
management practices
kk Educate employees to work in an environmentally responsible and
safe manner
Our worldwide
manufacturing sites
are certified to the ISO
14001 environmental
management system
standard, which requires
that a broad range of
environmental processes
and policies be in place
to minimise environmental
impact and maintain
compliance with
environmental regulations.
Bringing Advanced Physical Layer Lifecycle Management
to Enterprises Worldwide
Molex Premise Networks (MPN) commits to delivering comprehensive
Advanced Physical Layer Lifecycle Management (APLLM) solutions providing
enterprises with the ability to manage their Physical Layer infrastructure
with a level of visibility and integration unique within the structured
cabling industry. Using a combination of software, electronics, traditional
data transport solutions and Infrastructure Deployment Services, APLLM
allows businesses to track and manage their infrastructure investment
starting from planning through to design, procurement, installation, daily
management of moves, adds and changes (MACS) and the eventual
upgrade of that infrastructure including attached assets.
The Technology Behind APLLM
The MPN portfolio is comprised of our innovative MIIM solutions alongside a
full complement of UTP, FTP copper and fibre Data Transport Systems (DTS)
- which integrate seamlessly to add exciting new dimensions to network
management.
MIIM™ Solution
MIIM is a comprehensive solution focused on enhancing network
management at the physical layer, network security, asset management
and increased productivity and visibility.
In addition to MAC & work order management, the solution detects network
device connect/disconnects regardless of power or broken cables and
MIIM's Device Discovery Toolkit, including Global, Directed and Event-Driven
Discovery populate the MAC and IP addresses of discovered devices to the
MIIM database, enabling continuous monitoring & mapping the physical
layer. Compelling MIIM differentiators include true centralised management
of the channel beyond the wire closet out to remote work areas regardless
of LAN topology, guided patching impervious to human error and collection/
reporting/alarming of real time Layer 1 data, registering minimal impact on
network resources.
Data Transport Solutions
A broad selection of standards-compliant, end-to-end structured cabling
solutions including copper, fibre and free space optics that connect
businesses to their mission critical applications.
Infrastructure Deployment Services
As demonstrated infrastructure experts, MPN leverages know-how in LAN
cabling to provide a suite of solutions-based services which deliver value
to Owners and Business Partners. These include Solutions Training on
installation practices delivered in a variety of convenient formats, including
e-learning, as well as MIIM APLLM deployment services. Additionally, guided
by our experience and knowledge of customer challenges, MPN offers
Project Control services driving new visibility and control of infrastructure
deployments from planning and design through to bid management, project
implementation and even ongoing maintenance.
Whatever your requirement, we have a solution that supports it.
Advanced Physical Layer
Management
MIIMTM
The MIIM™ solution enables complete
real-time monitoring of the physical channel,
while supporting easy communication to SNMP
based network management tools. MIIM's
Device Discovery Toolkit, including Global,
Directed and Event-Driven Discovery populate
the MAC and IP addresses of discovered devices
MIIM Scanner
MIIM scanners monitor activity on a MIIM enabled
system. Each 1U scanner can be connected to up
to 48 patch panels, providing monitoring of up to
1152 separate physical channels. Standard RJ45
patch cords are used as the data bus connection
between scanners and patch panels.
A
MIIM scanners can be configured and activated
independently of the software. When the MIIM
application software is connected to the scanner,
it “discovers” active hardware and devices on the
network and uploads this information onto the
MIIM application software. Scanners monitor the
connection state of MIIM channels and pass state
change data to the MIIM application software.
This triggers MIIM's Event-Driven Discovery
function which queries the associate switch and
updates the software.
PowerCat
Patch cords
Page B-9
to the MIIM database, enabling continuous
monitoring & mapping the physical layer. It
facilitates work order management, including
scheduling and recording of moves, adds and
changes (MACs), and enables patch guidance
for technicians, with LEDs on the patch panels to
indicate ports with pending work orders.
n Event-Driven Discovery enables continuous updating of MIIM with minimal impact to the network
n Simple scanner configuration
n Auto discovery of active hardware/devices & automatic database population
n Mission critical port disconnection alerts
n Low power consumption with no fans or cooling required
n Automatic Rediscovery/Re-synchronization after outage or system failure
n Transaction queues record events for later delivery if the scanner is disconnected from the MIIM application
n Data bus connection between the scanner and patch panel is via an industry standard RJ45 patch cord
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
IMS-00100
183240000
MIIM 576 Channel Scanner
IMS-00101
183240008
MIIM 96 Channel Scanner
MIIM Patch Panels
MIIM Patch Panels are used within the MIIM
System. Each 1U 24 Port Patch Panel has one
data bus connection port located on the rear of
the panel.
The data bus connection port connects the panel
to the MIIM scanner via a standard RJ45 patch
cord. The patch panel is able to detect
connectivity at both the patch panel and work
area outlet. Two in-built power status indicators
on the panel ensure visibility of power from the
scanner.
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Solid Cable
Assemblies
Page B-10
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00221
183200000
MIIM Category 6, 1U 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B
PID-00235
183200002
MIIM Category 6, 1U Angled 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B
PID-00231
183210000
MIIM Category 6A, 1U 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B
MIIM 24 Port Duplex LC Fibre Panel
MIIM Fibre Optic panels are used within the MIIM
System. The adapter interface is 24 duplex LC
adapters. Each 1U 24 Port enclosure has one
data bus connection port located on the rear of
the panel that connects the panel to a MIIM
scanner via a standard RJ45 patch cord. Two
in-built power status indicators on the panel
ensure visibility of power from the scanner. When
connected to a MIIM scanner, the panels detect
connection activity on each duplex LC port. The
patch panel works as a conventional patch panel
when not connected to the MIIM system
A-1
24 Ports 1U
EIA 568A/B wired
Standard 19” rack mount
Two power status indicators to ensure proper connection of power supply from the scanner
Data bus connection to the MIIM Scanner is via an industry standard RJ45 patch cord
Integral cable management shelf ensures bend radius compliance
International hardware kit contains both ANSI and metric hardware
Can be terminated using industry standard
punch-down tools
RoHS Compliant
n Two power status indicators to ensure proper connection of power supply from the scanner
n Uses standard RJ45 patch cords for data bus connection to the MIIM scanner
n Panel options for Singlemode and Multimode
n Slide out cable management shelf
n Recessed mounting provides adequate space for routing patch cords, even in free standing enclosures with the front door closed
n ANSI and international metric hardware kit provided
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
RFR-00300
183230000
MIIM Singlemode 24P Duplex LC Fibre Patch Panel
RFR-00301
183230001
MIIM Multimode 24P Duplex LC Fibre Patch Panel
www.molexpn.com
Advanced Physical Layer
Management
MIIMTM
MIIM Fibre Patch Cords
MIIM Fibre Optic Patch Cords are used to connect
MIIM fibre panels within the MIIM System. MIIM
patch cords incorporate a monitoring cable along
with contact points on the patch cord connectors
that activate the detection mechanism in the MIIM
patch panel. When used with the rest of the MIIM
system, the patch cords will provide connectivity
information to the MIIM system.
1m
2m
patch panels
fibres contained in an outer jacket
(OM1, OM2, OM3) constructions
n MIIM patch cords are constructed from two n Available in Singlemode (OS1) and multimode 3m
Description
91.PP.6A2.00100
91.PP.6A2.00200
91.PP.6A2.00300
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.5A2.00100
91.PP.5A2.00200
91.PP.5A2.00300
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.3A2.00100
91.PP.3A2.00200
91.PP.3A2.00300
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.8A2.00100
91.PP.8A2.00200
91.PP.8A2.00300
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 LS0H - 3mm
5m
10m
Description
91.PP.6A2.00500
91.PP.6A2.01000
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.5A2.00500
91.PP.5A2.01000
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.3A2.00500
91.PP.3A2.01000
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 LS0H - 3mm
91.PP.8A2.00500
91.PP.8A2.01000
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 LS0H - 3mm
MIIM Outlet Terminator
The MIIM Outlet Terminator is used at the work
area outlet to allow the MIIM system to monitor
the connection of the horizontal cable to the
work area outlet. The MIIM Outlet Terminator is
effectively a stuffer cap with in-built components
that work exclusively in the Molex MIIM solution.
It enables the MIIM system to determine circuit
integrity to the work area outlet. Communications
between the MIIM Outlet Terminator and the MIIM
Scanner are transparent to the data channel and
operate outside the Ethernet bandwidth. The
MIIM system can function independently of the
MIIM Outlet Terminator. However, the
terminator provides enhanced functionality in
terms of monitoring spare or unused channels.
n Confirms circuit integrity between the MIIM patch panel and the work area outlet
n Enables monitoring of changes and detects the presence of devices at the outlet
n Transparent to the Data Channel
n RoHS Compliant
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
IMT-00100
IMT-00101
183220000
183220001
MIIM Category 6 Outlet Terminator (pack of 24)
MIIM Category 6A Outlet Terminator (pack of 24)
MIIM Application Software
MIIM Application Software is a client server based
Software program and is the central data
manager for the MIIM System. It manages OSI
Layer 1 assets and provides instantaneous
information to the IT Manager regarding
connectivity on MIIM enabled channels. The
software documents planned and unplanned
changes to the network. It allows continuous
monitoring of the complete physical channel
from work area outlet to the active network
device. It automatically monitors all
connections/disconnections, updates all MACs to
the database, identifies and confirms port
availability and notifies the IT Manager of all
unscheduled or unauthorised network changes.
Event-Driven Discovery gathers device
information attached to outlets and is triggered
by updates to the scanner. The software allows
global network access and cost effective network
management.
www.molexpn.com
n Monitoring contact interfaces with MIIM fibre Order No.
SAP No.
Description
IMA-00101
IMA-00102
IMM-00101
IMM-00102
183250003
183250004
183250002
183250005
MIIM
MIIM
MIIM
MIIM
n Hierarchal view of entire enterprise layer 1
infrastructure to the port/outlet
n Event monitoring of all connections/
disconnections
n Event-Driven Discovery keeps data current and minimises network bandwidth usage
n Monitors connectivity and devices, even if the device is turned off
n Enables guided patching
n Search feature to easily locate assets and information
n Event logs for audit trails
n Layer 1 assets linked to building maps
n Open systems architecture can link with other network management applications
n Suite of management reports available
n Unrestricted number of users per license
96 Channel PP License
Server Application License
96 Channel PP License Software Maintenance
Server Support/Maintenance
A-2
A
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
Designed to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet
(10GBase -T), Category 6A is an optimum speed
structured cabling solution offering superior
performance where speed, reliability, future
proofing or long term tenancy is required. It is
the system of choice for Data Centres, financial
institutions and enterprises requiring the
PowerCat 6A DataGate™ Shielded Jack
The DataGate Jack is the cornerstone of the
Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6A System
performance. The product offers superior alien
crosstalk suppression, excellent insertion loss
protection and enhanced electromagnetic
interferance (EMI) protection. Protection is
provided by utilising a robust die-cast zinc alloy
connector body housing.
B
maximum performance level for their
businesses. The PowerCat 6A shielded solution
is designed specifically for high speed data
transmissions demanding little room for error,
whilst offering exceptional alien crosstalk
suppression, excellent insertion loss protection
and protection against Electromagnetic
Interference (EMI). (RoHS Compliant)
n
n
n
n
This shielded jack features a unique spring-loaded
shutter that not only protects it from dust and
contaminants, but the ingenious spring-loaded
design also ejects improperly seated patch cords.
The product is dual colour coded for either 568A
or 568B wiring schedules and is backwards
compatible with Shielded C6 and C5E systems.
Also available in side entry variation, ideal for
use in work area outlet applications with limited
back box space.
360° Shielded RJ45 Jack
Robust die-cast zinc alloy housing
Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not fatigue when terminated
n Patented spring-loaded shutter
n RJ-11 compatible
n Accepts colour coded port identification labels
n Supplied with all C6A patch panels and wall outlets
n Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Side entry jack allows cable termination either side
n 100% factory tested
n RoHS compliant
n Molex 4 Pair Termination Tool or industry standard 110 termination tool compatible
DataGate Shutter Operation
Shutter
Jack Module
Contact
Shutter
Patch Cord
Shutter
As the patch cord plug is inserted into jack opening,
the patented DataGate Shutter slides to the
back wall of the jack module - out of sight.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00062-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Jack RJ45 568A/B Shielded
KSJ-00073-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry Jack Shielded
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Panels
The Molex PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Patch
Panels can be configured to provide the exact
number of modular ports required. DataGate
Category 5E UTP, Category 6 UTP, or Category
6A shielded jacks can be terminated to cable and
then snapped into this DataGate patch panel.
The patch panel and rear cable manager are
constructed of cold-rolled steel for strength and
durability.
Order No.
SAP No.
PID-00258
180810031
PID-00259
180810032
PID-00260
180810033
PID-00261
180810034
KSJ-00005-0*
Consult Molex
n Available in 1U 24P Flat, 1U 24P Angled, 2U 48P Flat, 2U 48P Angled
n Easy snap in DataGate UTP or Shielded Jacks (sold separately)
Modularity provides installation flexibility
Front portable labelling
Individually removable patch panel ports
Removable cable management shelf ensures bend radius compliance
n ANSI and metric hardware kit included
n Grounding screws included
n
n
n
n
Description
PowerCat 24 Port
- 1U
PowerCat 24 Port
Shielded - 1U
PowerCat 48 Port
- 2U
PowerCat 48 Port
Shielded - 2U
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
Single Position Blank Module (Bag of 25)
* Colour Options - 2 = White, 4 = Black
B-1
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
PowerCat 6A Unloaded DataGate Adapter
Plate
The Unloaded Adapter Plate 3 x C6A DataGate
Jacks is designed for applications where fibre
and copper are required in a single panel. The
Adapter Plate is designed to accept the DataGate
Category 6A Jack (part number KSJ-00062-0*) and
snap fits into the Multi-Functional or Specification
Grade Fibre Optic Panels. The Adapter Plate can
also be combined with Fibre Optic 6 Fibre Adapter
Plates for multi-media applications.
1U Multi-Function
Enclosure
Page F-5
n Accommodates 3 x PowerCat 6A DataGate Jacks
n For use within Molex Multi-Functional or
Specification Grade Fibre Panels
n Allows multi-media flexibility within a single enclosure/panel
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00441
Consult Molex
Adapter Plate 3x PowerCat 6A DataGate (with grounding screws)
unloaded
PowerCat 6A Shielded Patch Panels
PowerCat 6A Patch Panels features the unique
DataGate shielded connector. This shielded
connector offers superior alien crosstalk
suppression, excellent insertion loss protection
and provides enhanced electromagnetic
interference (EMI) protection by utilising robust
die-cast zinc alloy connector body housing.
Patch Panels are made from robust sheet metal
and are supplied with removable rear cable
management trays for cable strain relief and
neat cable dressing, front and rear port
numbering and individual ports may be colour
coded using connector icon labels for site specific
network administration.
n
n
n
n
n
24 Ports 1U & 48 Port 2U
EIA 568A/B wired
ETL Verified
Standard 19” rack mount
IDC contacts that flex not fatigue when
terminated
n Pointed IDC towers to speed termination and enhance cable retention
n Integral cable management shelf ensure bend radius compliance
n Grounding screws included
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00217
0182960000
PowerCat 6A 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B Shielded - 1U
PID-00219
0182960002
PowerCat 6A 48 Port Patch Panel 568A/B Shielded - 2U
PID-00218
182960001
PowerCat 6A 24 Port Angled Patch Panel 568A/B Shielded - 1U
PID-00220
182960003
PowerCat 6A 48 Port Angled Patch Panel 568A/B Shielded - 2U
Consult Molex
Blank Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
Accessories
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
CSP-00021-**
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey, RD = Red, BL = Blue, GR = Green, YL = Yellow,
RG = Orange, PP = Purple
PowerCat 6A Consolidation Point Enclosure
MUTO
Consolidation Points or Multi-User
Telecommunications Outlets (MUTO) are intended
to provide increased flexibility and economy for
installations where open office spaces require
frequent re-configuration.
www.molexpn.com
n Allows moves, adds and changes without
re-terminating and re-testing of cable
8 port capacity
Rugged enclosure
Factory assembled
PowerCat 6A Shielded DataGate Modules included
n RoHS compliant
n
n
n
n
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CPT-00053
0180080065
PowerCat 6A 8 Port Consolidation Point Enclosure, Shielded
B-2
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
The PowerCat 6A system is ETL tested and
verified by Intertek for Category 6A compliance
to TIA/EIA-568 C.2 and ISO/IEC 11801:2002/
Amend 1:2008
PowerCat 6A Patch Cords
Molex PowerCat 6A Shielded Patch Cords are key
components of the PowerCat 6A shielded endto-end solution. Designed to support high speed
10GBASE-T networks, they are also backward
compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T networks.
The patch cable is made from high quality four
pair 26 AWG stranded copper wire. Available in a
range of colours and lengths, PowerCat 6A patch
cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and
feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots.
B
n
n
n
n
n
n
4 pair 26AWG shielded stranded copper cable
Pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs
Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots
Suitable for EIA 568A/B wiring applications
LS0H jacket
10G Performance when installed as a
complete PowerCat 6A Shielded System
n RoHS Compliant
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-07000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 1m
PCD-07001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 2m
PCD-07002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 3m
PCD-07004-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 5m
PCD-07006-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 7m
PCD-07009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 10m
** Colour Options - 0C = Red, 0E = Grey, 0H = Blue, 0J = Green, 0K = Yellow, 0W = White, 0P = Purple, 0N = Orange, BK = Black
Standard Stocked Colours - Grey, Red, Blue. All other colours and lengths may be subject to MOQ’s, longer lead times and variable pricing.
PowerCat 6A U/FTP Cable
n Supports high speed data network
applications such as 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-T)
n Enhanced performance individually screened 4 pair U/FTP LS0H cable
n Minimises alien crosstalk, provides excellent signal isolation and provides superior
electromagnetic interference (EMI)
protection.
n ETL verified to TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 Category Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CAA-0322L-VL
0183020011
PowerCat 6A U/FTP LS0H Cable, Violet - 500m
Category 7 Cable
Category 7 S/FTP Cable (each pair has individual
shield plus a common shield for the cable made
of tinned copper braid) is a complementary
product for shielded PowerCat 6 and PowerCat 6A
(with limitations) systems.
n Transmission performance C7 in a 1-600MHz range as per IEC 61156-5
n Provides significant margins for NEXT, Power
Sum NEXT, PowerSum ELFEXT
n Alien NEXT is significantly reduced so it can The cable is suitable for horizontal cabling in high
speed data transmission networks as well as
vertical cabling for data. Small outer diameter,
high flexibility and superior electrical
performance are key features of the product.
B-3
6A standard
n Resistant to alien crosstalk
n Colour coded for ease of termination
n 500m Reel
be used for 10G Application
n Small outer diameter, high flexibility
n 1000m lengths on wooden, fully recyclable reels
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CAA-00358
Consult Molex
Category 7 S/FTP Cable, 4 Pairs 23AWG LS0H, Violet - 1000m
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
PowerCat 6A Contura™ Module
The PowerCat 6A Contura Module was designed
to combine aesthetics with functionality. The
contemporary design of the product is ideal for
the modern office and provides the user with
the flexibility of modularity. Compatible with
Contura wallplates, the module is supplied with
a protected label facility and the angled design
reduces patch cord bend radius. This product is
shipped complete with the shielded C6A
DataGate™ jack. Individual ports may be colour
coded for site-specific network administration by
fitting connctor icon labels (part no.
CSP-00021-0**).
Contura
Wallplate
Page B-26
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
SAP No.
Description
MGB-00006-02
0183010004
PowerCat 6A Angled Contura RJ45 Module, 568A/B Shielded White
MOD-SNAP
Wallplates
Page B-26
www.molexpn.com
B
n
n
n
n
n
Protected labelling facility
25 x 50mm fascia
Compatible with Euromod wallplates
Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Side entry jack allows cable termination either side
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MEU-00065-**
0183010005
PowerCat 6A Angled Euromod II Module, RJ45, 568A/B, Shielded
MEU-00070-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Angled Side Entry Euromod II Module, RJ45 568A/B,
Shielded
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
PowerCat 6A MOD-SNAP™ III Module
The MOD-SNAP III Module is ideal for UK floor box
applications and may be used with the MOD-SNAP
wallplate range. The module is supplied with a
protected label facility and the angled design
reduces patch cord bend radius. The product is
shipped complete with the shielded C6A
DataGate™ jack and the 38.5 x 25mm (BT6C
size) fascia.
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Contemporary design
Protected labelling facility
25 x 50mm fascia
Compatible with Contura wallplates
Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
Order No.
PowerCat 6A Euromod™ II Module
The Euromod modular system provides a
flexible and versatile method of installation,
allowing the user the choice of installing as
many data outlets as required. Compatible with
the Euromod range of wallplates, the module is
supplied with a protected label facility and the
angled design reduces patch cord bend radius.
The product is shipped complete with the
shielded C6A DataGate jack and 25 x 50mm
fascia. Individual ports may be colour coded for
site-specific network administration by fitting
connctor icon labels (part no. CSP-00021-0**).
Euromod
Wallplates
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Protected labelling facility
UK floorbox compatible
Compatible with MOD-SNAP wallplates
Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Side entry jack allows cable termination either side
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MMS-00017-**
0183010003
PowerCat 6A Angled MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45, 568A/B, Shielded
MMS-00019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Angled Side Entry MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45 568B,
Shielded
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
B-4
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
All of Molex’s most popular modules now feature
the PowerCat 6A connector. This superior
connector features a unique integral shutter that
not only protects the connector from dust and
contaminants, but its spring-loaded design also
ejects improperly seated patch cords.
PowerCat 6A Legrand® Compatible Module
These PowerCat 6A shielded modules are
compatible with the Legrand range of 45 x 45mm
bezels. The angled design reduces patch cord
bend radius and features a protected labelling
feature. Individual ports may be colour coded
using a connector icon, for site-specific network
administration.
B
The PowerCat 6A connector offers 10G channel
performance when installed in an
end-to-end PowerCat 6A shielded System.
Modules are also available in traditional rear or
side entry variations, ideal for use in work area
outlet applications with limited back box space
n Protected labelling facility
n 22.5 x 45mm & 45 x 45mm fascia
n Compatible with Legrand Mosaic™ wallplates (not supplied)
n Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
n Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Side entry jack allows cable termination either side
Label
Kits
Page B-26
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MLG-00030-**
183010006
PowerCat 6A 22.5 x 45mm Legrand compatible Module
MLG-00031-**
183010007
PowerCat 6A 45 x 45mm Legrand compatible Module
MLG-00034-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 45 x 45mm Side Entry Module RJ45 568A/B
MLG-00035-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 22.5 x 45mm Side Entry Module RJ45 568A/B
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
PowerCat 6A BTicino Compatible Module
The PowerCat 6A BTicino compatible module is
compatible with the BTicino ‘Living International’
and ‘Light’ range of wallplates (not supplied).
The modules are supplied with a protected label
facility and the angled design reduces patch cord
bend radius. The product is shipped complete
with the shielded C6A DataGate™ jack.
Individual ports may be colour coded for
site-specific network administration by fitting
connector icon labels (part no. CSP-00021-0**).
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n Protected labelling facility
n BTicino ‘Living International’ wallplate compatible (not supplied)
n Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MIT-00019-04
183010009
PowerCat 6A Bticino Compatible Module, Shielded - Black
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
PowerCat 6A Tool-less Keystone Shielded
Jack
The PowerCat 6A Tool-less Keystone Shielded
Jack is designed for installation in systems
accepting Keystone standard modules. The jack
is terminated without the use of a Punch Down
tool. Cables are cut and then pressed into IDC
while closing the socket housing. The module is
designed for use in two connector permanent link
or channel configuration, with the Molex
PowerCat 6A DataGate patch panel installed in a
distribution closet and keystone modules installed
in telecommunications outlets.
n Designed for 360° shielding and protection against electromagnetic interference
n RJ45 Jack
n Easy and fast termination
n Ability to attach the cable in either 568A or B sequence
n Meets TIA/EIA-568-C.2 and Class EA acc. ISO/
IEC 11801 (Ed2.2) and EN 50173-1:2009/A1 requirements
n Can be combined with DataGate panels in two connector permanent link or channel
configuration
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00079
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Tool-less Keystone Jack, RJ45, 568A/B, Shielded
Keystone
Wallplates
Page B-25
B-5
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6A
Shielded
PowerCat 6A MOD-Clip™ DataGate™ Jack
The PowerCat 6A MOD-Clip DataGate jack offers
superior alien crosstalk suppression, excellent
insertion loss protection, and provides enhanced
electromagnetic interference (EMI) protection by
utilising robust die-cast zinc alloy connector
body housing. This shielded connector also
features a unique spring-loaded shutter that not
only protects it from dust and contaminants, but
the ingenious spring-loaded design also ejects
improperly seated patch cords. The shielded
connector is dual colour coded for either 568A or
568B wiring schedules.
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
SAP No.
Description
MMC-00017-**
0183010020
PowerCat 6A MOD-Clip Jack 8W 568A/B Shielded
MMC-00020-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry MOD-Clip DataGate Jack, RJ45, 568A/B
Shielded
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
PowerCat 6A
Shielded Jack
Page B-1
www.molexpn.com
n
n
n
n
n
n
Protected labelling facility
50 x 50mm fascia
DIN 49075 compatible
Supplied with DataGate C6A jack
1 and 2 Port versions
Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Side entry jack allows cable termination either side
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WNC-00044-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 1 Port DIN Module Shielded
WNC-00045-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 2 Port DIN Module Shielded
WNC-00050-**
Consult Molex
WNC-00051-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry DIN Module 1 Port DataGate RJ45 568A/B
Shielded
PowerCat 6A Side Entry DIN Module 2 Port DataGate RJ45 568A/B
Shielded
** Colour Options - 08 = Almond, 02 = White
PowerCat 6A Synergy™ Surface Box
The Shielded PowerCat 6A Synergy Surface Box
is ideal for use in open office cabling. The
attractive contemporary design comes complete
with the DataGate shuttered shielded connector.
Synergy Surface Boxes offer simple and
organised installation in areas where surface
mount is the only option. Cable can be installed
from the sides or base of the box. Individual ports
can also be colour coded for site-specific network
administration using connector icon labels.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
ETL Verified
Robust die-cast zinc alloy housing
Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not fatigue when terminated
n Spring-loaded shutter
n Available in either traditional rear or side entry variations
n Accepts colour coded port identification labels
n RoHS Compliant
n Designed for use with Molex’s MOD-Clip
wallplates
n Designed to fit the Clipsal®, HPM® and PDL®
system of wallplates
Order No.
PowerCat 6A DIN Module
The PowerCat 6A DIN module is compatible with
the 50 x 50mm DIN 49075 standard. Available
as single or dual ports, the modules are supplied
with a protected label facility and the angled
design reduces patch cord bend radius. The
product is shipped complete with the shielded
C6A DataGate jack. Individual ports may be
colour coded for site-specific network
administration by fitting connector icon labels
(part no. CSP-00021-0**).
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Stylish design
Simple, organised cable entry and installation
Screw fixing
Clear and concise labelling
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
SBX-00009-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B Shielded White (loaded)
SSY-00014-02
181340013
PowerCat 6A 2 Port Synergy Surface Box, Unloaded - White
SSY-00015-02
181340016
PowerCat 6A 4 Port Synergy Surface Box, Unloaded - White
SSY-00016-02
181340019
PowerCat 6A 6 Port Synergy Surface Box, Unloaded - White
B-6
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
Molex’s Category 6 Product Range, PowerCat 6,
is designed to meet or exceed the requirements
of current international standards and has
been independently tested and verified
by ETL SEMKO for Category 6 component
compliance.
PowerCat 6 UTP DataGate™ Jack
The DataGate Jack is the cornerstone of the
Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6 System
performance.
B
The solution features cable, patch cords, patch
panels and wall outlet solutions suitable for a
wide range of territorial requirements.
n Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
n Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not This jack features a unique spring-loaded shutter
that not only protects it from dust and
contaminants, but the ingenious spring-loaded
design also ejects improperly seated patch cords.
The product is dual colour coded for either 568A
or 568B wiring schedules and is backwards
compatible with C5E systems.
n
n
n
n
fatigue when terminated
Patented spring-loaded shutter
RJ-11 compatible
Accepts colour coded port identification labels
Molex 4 Pair Termination Tool or industry standard 110 termination tool compatible
DataGate Shutter Operation
Shutter
Jack Module
Contact
Shutter
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Patch Cord
Shutter
As the patch cord plug is inserted into jack opening,
the patented DataGate Shutter slides to the
back wall of the jack module - out of sight.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00018-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 DataGate Jack 8W 568A/B
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black
PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Panels
The Molex PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Patch
Panels can be configured to provide the exact
number of modular ports required. DataGate
Category 5E UTP, Category 6 UTP, or Category
6A shielded jacks can be terminated to cable and
then snapped into this DataGate patch panel.
The patch panel and rear cable manager are
constructed of cold-rolled steel for strength and
durability.
Order No.
SAP No.
PID-00258
180810031
PID-00259
180810032
PID-00260
180810033
PID-00261
180810034
KSJ-00005-0*
Consult Molex
n Available in 1U 24P Flat, 1U 24P Angled, 2U 48P Flat, 2U 48P Angled
n Easy snap in DataGate UTP or Shielded Jacks (sold separately)
Modularity provides installation flexibility
Front portable labelling
Individually removable patch panel ports
Removable cable management shelf ensures bend radius compliance
n ANSI and metric hardware kit included
n Grounding screws included
n
n
n
n
Description
PowerCat 24 Port
- 1U
PowerCat 24 Port
Shielded - 1U
PowerCat 48 Port
- 2U
PowerCat 48 Port
Shielded - 2U
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
Single Position Blank Module (Bag of 25)
* Colour Options - 2 = White, 4 = Black
PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Adapter Plate
The Unloaded Adapter Plate 3 x DataGate Jacks is
designed for applications where fibre and copper
are required in a single panel. The Adapter Plate
is designed to accept the DataGate UTP Jack and
snap fits into the Multi-Functional or Specification
Grade Fibre Optic Panels. The Adapter Plate can
also be combined with Fibre Optic 6 Fibre Adapter
Plates for multi-media applications.
n Accommodates 3 x DataGate Jacks
n For use within Molex Multi-Functional or
Specification Grade Fibre Panels
n Allows multi-media flexibility within a single enclosure/panel
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00440
Consult Molex
Adapter Plate 3x PowerCat DataGate unloaded
1U Multi-Function
Enclosure
Page F-5
B-7
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
Keystone Jack
Utilising patented IDC V-shaped contacts that flex
not fatigue when terminated, the RJ-45 Keystone
Jack is compatible with any product that accepts
the standard keystone profile.
n Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
n Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not fatigue when terminated
n Features pointed IDC towers to speed
termination and enhance cable retention
n RJ-11 & RJ-12 compatible
n Moulded category identification on jack face
n Molex 4 Pair Termination Tool or industry Keystone
Wallplate
Page B-25
standard 110 termination tool compatible
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00033-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Jack, Category 6, 8W, 568A/B
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond 02 = White 04 = Black
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
PowerCat 6 Keystone Patch Panel
The Molex 24 Port Modular Keystone Patch
Panel is a flexible patching solution for small to
medium size installations. The panel is shipped
unloaded and can be configured to provide the
exact number of ports required. The Keystone
Jacks snap in easily and can be removed if
required.
n
n
n
n
n
n
Available in 24 Ports 1U
Modularity provides installation flexibility
Easy snap in Keystone Jacks
Rear cable management included
Graphite grey finish
Accepts UTP Keystone Jacks only
The patch panel features an integral rear
cable management tray for ease of installation
and cable dressing. Port identification can be
provided by utilising the silk screened areas
shown on the front of the panel.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00210
0180810023
24 Port Keystone Patch Panel, Unloaded - 1U
PowerCat 6 Patch Panels
PowerCat 6 Patch Panels feature the shuttered
DataGate Connector which is dual colour coded
for either 568A or 568B wiring. The panels come
complete with an integral cable management
tray for cable strain relief and tidy cable
dressing. Available in 24 or 48 port versions, with
front and rear port labelling. Individual ports can
be colour coded using an icon for site-specific
network administration.
n Shuttered DataGate RJ45
n 24 Port 1U, 48 Port 2U
n EIA 568A/B colour coded
n Integral rear cable management tray
n Standard 19” rack mount
n Graphite grey finish
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00141
182040009
PowerCat 6 24 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 1U
PID-00142
182040010
PowerCat 6 48 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 2U
Label
Kits
Page B-26
www.molexpn.com
B-8
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
PowerCat 6 Angled Patch Panels
Angled Patch Panels are ideal for installations of
high density or which utilise extensive side and
end-of-the-rack cable management. The angled
feature provides enhanced port access and
minimises patch cord bend radius to the rack.
Each port features a patented spring-loaded
shutter and can be colour coded using an icon
for site specific network administration. The
panel provides both front and rear port number
identification.
B
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Shuttered DataGate™ RJ45
24 Ports 1U & 48 Port 2U
Category 6 performance
EIA 568A/B wired
Standard 19” rack mount
Individually removable patch panel ports
Integral cable rear management
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00156
182080297
PowerCat 6 24 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 1U
PID-00157
182080299
PowerCat 6 48 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 2U
PowerCat 6 Consolidation Point Enclosures
Consolidation Points provide increased flexibility
and economy for installations where open office
spaces require frequent re-configuration. They
feature 6 or 8 shuttered PowerCat 6 modules and
allow ready access to the Consolidation Point to
Telecommunication Outlet Links. The product is
TIA/EIA TSB75 compliant. Two enclosures may be
interconnected, allowing for expansion.
n Allows moves, adds and changes without
re-terminating and re-testing of cable
n 6 or 8 port DataGate modules
n Rugged graphite grey enclosure
n TSB 75 compliant
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CPT-00032
0180080065
PowerCat 6 6 Port Consolidation Point Enclosure RJ45 568B UTP
CPT-00033
0180080073
PowerCat 6 8 Port Consolidation Point Enclosure RJ45 568B UTP
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cords
Molex PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cords are key
components of PowerCat 6 U/UTP End-to-End
Solution. The PowerCat 6 Patch Cords are
designed to support data networks for
10/100BASE-T and 1000BASE-T applications. The
patch cable is made from high quality four pair
24 AWG stranded copper wire. Available in a
range of colours and lengths, PowerCat 6 Patch
Cords are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and
feature anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots.
n
n
n
n
4 pair 24 AWG stranded wire
Pre-terminated with WE8W plugs
Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots
Suitable for EIA 568A or 568B wiring
applications
n LS0H sheath
n RoHS Compliant
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-02000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 0.5m
PCD-02001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1m
PCD-02002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1.5m
PCD-02003-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 2m
PCD-02005-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 3m
PCD-02009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 5m
PCD-02013-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 7m
PCD-02019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 10m
** Colour Options - OC = Red, OE = Grey, OH = Blue, OJ = Green, OK = Yellow, OW = White, OP = Purple, ON = Orange, BK = Black
Standard Stocked Colours - Grey, Red, Blue. All other colours and lengths may be subject to MOQ’s, longer lead times and variable pricing.
Standard Stocked Lenths - 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10 metres
B-9
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Cable
PowerCat 6 4 pair cable has been designed to
support high-speed data transmission systems.
The cable features a cross-member designed to
keep individual pairs separated for the
reduction of NEXT and ELFEXT. The cable is
available in PVC and LS0H sheaths on 500m
reels and 305m reel in a box.
ELFEXT
n Colour coded pairs for ease of termination
n Independently tested
n 500m reel and 305m reel in a box
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CAA-00302
181740038
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 305m Reel in a Box - Grey
CAA-00305
181740056
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable LS0H IEC 332.1 U/UTP, 305m Reel
in a Box - Violet
CAA-00326
181740058
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel - Grey
CAA-00325
181740057
CAA-376-0H
Consult Molex
CAA-376-0E
Consult Molex
CAA-00277-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel - Blue (SA only)
CAA-00277-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel - Grey (SA only)
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable LS0H IEC 332.1, 500m Reel Violet
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 305m Reel in a Box - Blue
(SA only)
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 305m Reel in a Box - Grey
(SA only)
PowerCat 6 Solid Cable Assemblies
PowerCat 6 Solid U/UTP Cable Assemblies are
designed for implementation in Category 6
installations, where Consolidation Points or Cross
Connect equipment cords are required. The
product is available in PVC and LS0H Solid Cable
to meet all requirements within LAN and Data
Centre environments.
www.molexpn.com
n Unshielded 4 Pair PVC and LS0H Cable
n Central separator for the reduction of NEXT &
n
n
n
n
Category 6 performance
PVC and LS0H versions
100% Factory Tested
Strain relief boots for protection against cable tension
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-00456-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey - 4m
PCD-00457-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey - 6m
PCD-00458-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey - 8m
PCD-00459-0E
Consult Molex
PCD-00460-0E
Consult Molex
PCD-00461-0E
Consult Molex
PCD-00462-0E
Consult Molex
Order No.
SAP No.
PCD-00464-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00465-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00466-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00467-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00468-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00469-0P
Consult Molex
PCD-00470-0P
Consult Molex
PowerCat
10m
PowerCat
20m
PowerCat
30m
PowerCat
40m
6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly PVC Grey -
Description
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 4m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 6m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 8m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 10m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 20m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 30m
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord Assembly LS0H Violet 40m
B-10
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
PowerCat 6 Angled MOD-SNAP™ III Module
The angled MOD-SNAP III Module is ideal for floor
box applications. The product is a fully assembled
unit featuring the shuttered DataGate™
connector. The angled design reduces patch
cord bend radius particularly in shallow floor
box installations. The angled MOD-SNAP Module
can also be used in the MOD-SNAP range of
wallplates.
B
MOD-SNAP
Wallplates
Page B-26
SAP No.
Description
MMS-00013-**
0181780003
PowerCat 6 Angled MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45 568A/B UTP
MMS-00014-**
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Module Blank
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
** Colour Options - 02 = White 04 = Black
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
B-11
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
n
n
n
n
Contemporary design
Shuttered RJ45 DataGate Module
Protected labelling facility
Module and Blank 22 x 50mm
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MGB-00001-02
0181770082
PowerCat 6 Angled Contura Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
MGB-00002-02
0181770216
Contura Module Blank - White
PowerCat 6 Euromod™ II Module
The Euromod modular system provides a flexible
and versatile method of installation, allowing
the user the choice of installing as many data
outlets as required. The modules are fully
assembled units featuring the Molex shuttered
DataGate™ connector in a 25 x 50mm fascia.
Individual ports can also be colour coded for
site-specific network administration using
connector icon labels.
Euromod
Wallplates
Page B-26
Shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
Protected labelling facility
Floor box and wallplate compatible
38.5 x 25mm fascia (BT6C size)
Order No.
PowerCat 6 Contura™ Module
The Contura product family is designed to
combine aesthetics with functionality. The
PowerCat 6 Contura module is a fully assembled
unit featuring the shuttered DataGate connector.
The angled design of the module reduces patch
cord bend radius and features a protected
labelling facility. Individual ports may be colour
coded for site-specific network administration by
fitting connector icon labels.
Contura
Wallplate
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n Shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
n 25 x 50mm fascia
n Individual port colour coding option
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MEU-00056-02
0181730016
PowerCat 6 Euromod II Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
MEU-00056-04
0181730017
PowerCat 6 Euromod II Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - Black
17-0412-02
0180060060
Euromod Quarter (12.5 x 50mm) Blank - White
17-0413-02
0180060061
Euromod Half (25 x 50mm) Blank - White
17-0414-02
0180060062
Euromod Full (50 x 50mm) Blank - White
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
PowerCat 6 Legrand® Compatible Module
The PowerCat 6 22.5 x 45mm and 45 x 45mm
modules are compatible with the Legrand
Mosaic™ range of 45 x 45mm bezels. Two
modules or a single module and a blank may be
installed in this format. The product is a fully
assembled unit featuring the shuttered
DataGate™ connector. The angled design
reduces patch cord bend radius and features a
protected labelling facility. Individual ports may
be colour coded using a connector icon for
site-specific network administration
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Order No.
SAP No.
MLG-00021-02
188000016
MLG-00024-02
188000068
16.A0012
180070055
Description
PowerCat 6 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
PowerCat 6 45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B
UTP - White
22.5 x 45mm Blank Module - White
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module
The PowerCat 6 BTicino compatible module is
designed to fit the BTicino “Living International”
and “Light” range of wallplates. The products
are fully assembled units featuring the shuttered
DataGate connector. The angled design reduces
patch cord bend radius and features a protected
labelling facility. Individual ports may be colour
coded using a connector icon for site-specific
network administration.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
www.molexpn.com
n BTicino “Living International” and “Light” bezel compatible
n Shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Angled fascia
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MIT-00011-04
180410068
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - Black
MIT-00011-02
180410067
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
PowerCat 6 DIN Module
The PowerCat 6 DIN module is designed for
compatibility with the 50 x 50mm DIN 49075
standard. The product is a fully assembled unit
featuring the shuttered DataGate connector. The
angled design reduces patch cord bend radius
and features a protected labelling facility.
Individual ports may be colour coded using a
connector icon label for site-specific network
administration. The PowerCat 6 DIN module is
available as a single or double port product and
is supplied with a grid-plate.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n Legrand Mosaic 45 x 45mm bezel compatible
n Shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Angled fascia
n
n
n
n
n
DIN 49075 compatible
Shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
Protected labelling facility
Angled fascia
1 and 2 Port versions
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WNC-00030-02
180410071
PowerCat 6 1 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
WNC-00031-02
180410073
PowerCat 6 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
B-12
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6 UTP
PowerCat 6 MOD-Clip™ DataGate™ Jack
The MOD-Clip DataGate jack is designed to maintain clean and secure connections. The RJ45 jack
features a patented spring-loaded shutter which
protects it from dust and contaminants as well
as providing tactile feedback. The spring-loaded
shutter pops out an improperly seated patch
cord - all with single-handed plug-in and removal.
Available in seven colours, MOD-Clip DataGate
jacks utilise patented IDC V-shaped contacts that
flex not fatigue when terminated.
B
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
B-13
incomplete mating
n IDC contacts that flex not fatigue when
terminated
n Pointed IDC towers to speed termination and enhance cable retention
n 568 A/B wiring configuration
n Allows rear and side entry cable termination
n RoHS Compliant
n Designed to fit the Clipsal®, HPM® and PDL®
system of wallplates
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MMC-00010-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 MOD-Clip DataGate Jack 568 A/B
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 04 = Black, 08 = Light Grey, RD = Red, BL = Blue, GR = Green, YL = Yellow
PowerCat 6 Synergy™ Surface Boxes
Synergy Surface Boxes are ideal for use in open
office cabling. The attractive contemporary
designed product family comprises of 1, 2, 4
and 6 port variants complete with the DataGate
shuttered connector. Synergy Surface Boxes offer
simple, organised installation in areas where
surface mount is the only option. Cable can
be installed from the sides or base of the box.
Individual ports can also be colour coded for
site-specific network administration using
connector icon labels.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n ETL Verified
n Patented spring-loaded shutter prevents n
n
n
n
n
Stylish design
Simple, organised cable entry and installation
Screw fixing
Clear and concise labelling
DataGate Jacks included
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
SBX-00005-02
181770326
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00007-02
181770323
PowerCat 6 2 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00008-02
181770324
PowerCat 6 4 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00009-02
181770325
PowerCat 6 6 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6
Shielded
The PowerCat 6 FTP System features the
FTP DataGate™ Category 6 connector which
provides 360° shielded protection by utilising
a two piece tin/nickel plated brass can that
encloses the RJ45 connector.
Designed to meet or exceed the requirements of
current international standards.
PowerCat 6 DataGate™ Jack
The DataGate Jack is the cornerstone of the
Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 6 shielded
system performance. The jack provides 360°
shielded protection by utilising a two piece tin/
nickel plated brass can that encloses the RJ45
IDC.
n 360° shielded RJ45 jack
n Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
n Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not fatigue when terminated
n Patented spring-loaded shutter
n RJ-11 compatible
n Accepts colour coded port identification This shielded jack features a unique spring-loaded
shutter that not only protects it from dust and
contaminants, but the ingenious spring-loaded
design also ejects improperly seated patch cords.
The product is dual colour coded for either 568A
or 568B wiring schedules and is backwards
compatible with Shielded C6 and C5E systems.
labels
n Supplied with all PowerCat 6 patch panels and wall outlets
n Molex 4 Pair Termination Tool or industry standard 110 termination tool compatible
DataGate Shutter Operation
Shutter
Jack Module
Contact
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Shutter
Patch Cord
Shutter
PowerCat 6 Shielded DataGate Patch Panel
The PowerCat 6 Shielded Patch Panel features the
shuttered shielded DataGate connector, which is
dual colour coded for either 568A or 568B wiring.
The panel comes complete with an integral cable
management tray for cable strain relief and tidy
cable dressing. Port numbering is provided on the
front and rear of the panel and individual ports
may be colour coded using connector icon labels
for site-specific network administration.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
n
n
n
n
n
n
24 Ports 1U
Rear cable management included
Colour coded port option
360° shielded shuttered DataGate connector
568A/B wiring schedule
Graphite grey finish
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00182
0181520015
PowerCat 6 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B Shielded - 1U
PowerCat 6 F/UTP Cable
PowerCat 6 F/UTP 4 Pair cable has been designed
to support Category 6 transmission systems. The
four twisted pairs and drain-wire are enclosed in
a shielding foil. A cross-member is provided to
keep individual pairs separated for the reduction
of NEXT and ELFEXT. The cable is available in PVC
and LS0H sheaths on 500m reels.
www.molexpn.com
As the patch cord plug is inserted into jack opening,
the patented DataGate Shutter slides to the
back wall of the jack module - out of sight.
n Shielded 4 pair PVC and LS0H cable
n Central separator for the reduction of NEXT
& ELFEXT
n Colour coded for ease of termination
n 500 metre reel
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CAA-00161
CAA-00251
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 F/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel - Grey
PowerCat 6 F/UTP 4 Pair Cable IEC 332.1 LS0H, 500m Reel - Violet
0181700050
B-14
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6
Shielded
PowerCat 6 Shielded Patch Cords
Molex’s PowerCat 6 Shielded patch cords are
manufactured using high quality shielded 4
pair Category 6 stranded cable. Available in
a range of colours and lengths, PowerCat 6
Shielded patch cords are pre-terminated with
RJ45 shielded plugs and feature cable strain relief
boots with a plug latch protection cap. Suitable
for high speed data transmission, PowerCat
6 Shielded patch cords have been designed
to exceed the highest electrical performance
standards in the industry and have been
independently tested and verified by ETL SEMKO
for Category 6 component compliance. B
n Shielded 4 pair stranded PVC cable
n Pre-terminated with WE8W shielded plugs
n Strain relief boots
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-00305-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 1m
PCD-00307-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 2m
PCD-00309-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 3m
PCD-00312-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 5m
PCD-00314-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 7m
PCD-00317-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC - 10m
* Colour Options - OC = Red, 0E = Grey, 0H = Blue, 0J = Green, 0K = Yellow. Stocked Colours - Grey, Red, Blue PVC.
All other colours and lengths may be subject to MOQ’s, longer lead times and variable pricing.
PowerCat 6 Shielded Tool-less Keystone
Jack
The PowerCat 6 Shielded Tool-less Keystone Jack
is designed for installation in systems accepting
Keystone standard modules. The module is
terminated without the use of a Punch Down tool.
Cable is cut and then pressed into IDC while
closing the socket housing. The module is
designed for use in two connector permanent link
or channel configuration, with the PowerCat 6
shielded DataGate patch panel installed in a
distribution closet and keystone modules
installed in telecommunications outlets.
Keystone
Wallplates
Page B-25
B-15
against electromagnetic interference
n RJ45 Jack
n Easy and fast termination
n Ability to attach the cable in either 568A or B sequence
n Meets TIA/EIA-568-C.2:2009 and Class E acc. EN 50173-1:2011 and ISO/IEC 11801:2011 (Ed2.2) requirements
n Can be combined with DataGate panels in two connector permanent link or channel configuration
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00078
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Tool-less Keystone Jack, RJ45, 568A/B, Shielded
PowerCat 6 Shielded MOD-SNAP™ III Module
The PowerCat 6 shielded angled MOD-SNAP III
Module is ideal for floor box applications. The
product is a fully assembled unit featuring the
shuttered shielded DataGate connector in a 38.5
x 25mm fascia (BT6C size). The angled design
reduces patch cord bend radius particularly
in shallow floor-box applications. The angled
MOD-SNAP III module can also be used in the
MOD-SNAP range of wallplates.
MOD-SNAP
Wallplates
Page B-26
n Designed for 360° shielding and protection n 38.5 x 25mm fascia
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate
module
n Protected labelling facility
n Floor box and wallplate compatible
n Angled fascia
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MMS-00015-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Angled MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded White
MMS-00014-02
181170009
MOD-SNAP Module Blank - White
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6
Shielded
PowerCat 6 Shielded Contura™ Modular
Wall Outlets
Molex’s modular wall outlet range Contura
was designed to combine aesthetics with
functionality. Its contemporary design is ideal
for the modern office and provides the user with
the flexibility of installing as many modules as
required. The shielded Contura module features
the shielded RJ45 DataGateTM connector, which
provides 360° shielded protection by utilising
a two piece tin/nickel plated brass can that
encloses the RJ45 IDC. The angled design of
the module reduces patch cord bend radius.
Individual ports may be colour coded for
site-specific network administration by fitting
connector icon labels.
Contura
Wallplate
Page B-26
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
SAP No.
Description
MGB-00003-02
0181770215
PowerCat 6 Angled Contura Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded - White
MGB-00002-02
0181770216
Contura Module Blank - White
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
www.molexpn.com
n 25 x 50mm fascia
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Euromod wallplate compatible
n Angled fascia
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MEU-00058-02
0181790002
PowerCat 6 Angled Euromod II RJ45 568A/B Shielded - White
MEU-00058-04
0181790003
PowerCat 6 Angled Euromod II RJ45 568A/B Shielded - Black
PowerCat 6 Shielded Legrand® Compatible
Module
The PowerCat 6 Shielded 22.5 x 45mm and
45 x 45mm modules are compatible with the
Legrand Mosaic™ range of 45 x 45mm bezels.
Two modules or a single module and a blank may
be installed in this format. The product is a fully
assembled unit featuring the shielded shuttered
DataGate connector. The angled design reduces
patch cord bend radius and features a protected
labelling facility. Individual ports may be colour
coded using a connector icon for site-specific
network administration.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
B
module
n Protected labelling facility
n Module & Blank - 50 x 22mm
Order No.
PowerCat 6 Shielded Euromod™ II Module
The Shielded Euromod modular system provides
a flexible and versatile method of installation,
allowing the user the choice of installing as many
data outlets as required. The module is
compatible with the Euromod range of wallplates
and its angled design reduces patch cord bend
radius. The Shielded Angled Euromod II module
features the shuttered shielded DataGate jack
and 25 x 50mm fascia.
Euromod
Wallplates
Page B-26
n Contemporary Design
n Single and Double Gang Wallplates
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate
Order No.
SAP No.
MLG-00022-02
Consult Molex
MLG-00025-02
188000069
16.A0012
180070055
n Legrand bezel compatible
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Angled fascia
Description
PowerCat 6 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White
PowerCat 6 45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B
Shielded - White
22.5 x 45mm Blank Module - White
B-16
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 6
Shielded
PowerCat 6 Shielded BTicino
Compatible Module
The PowerCat 6 Shielded BTicino compatible
module is designed to fit the BTicino “Living
International” and “Light” range of wallplates.
Each module is a fully assembled unit featuring
the shuttered shielded DataGate connector. The
angled design reduces patch cord bend radius
and features a protected labelling facility.
Individual ports may be colour coded using a
connector icon for site-specific network
administration.
B
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Order No.
SAP No.
MIT-00014-0E
Consult Molex
MIT-00014-02
Consult Molex
B-17
connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Angled fascia
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded Black
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded White
n DIN 49075 compatible
n 1 and 2 Port versions
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate
connector
n Protected labelling facility
n Angled fascia
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WNC-00036-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 1 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded
WNC-00037-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
** Colour Options - 02 = White, 06 = Almond
PowerCat 6 Synergy™ Surface Box
The Shielded PowerCat 6 Synergy Surface
Box is ideal for use in open office cabling. The
attractive contemporary design comes complete
with a DataGate shuttered shielded connector.
Synergy Surface Boxes offer simple, organised
installation in areas where surface mount is the
only option. Cable can be installed from the
sides or base of the box. Individual ports can
also be colour coded for site-specific network
administration using connector icon labels.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
bezel compatible
n 360° shielded shuttered RJ45 DataGate
Description
PowerCat 6 Shielded DIN Module
The PowerCat 6 Shielded DIN module is designed
for compatibility with the 50 x 50mm DIN 49075
standard. The product is a fully assembled unit
featuring the shuttered shielded DataGate
connector. The angled design reduces patch cord
bend radius and features a protected labelling
facility. Individual ports may be colour coded
using a connector icon label for site-specific
network administration. The PowerCat 6 Shielded
DIN module is available as a single or double port
product and is supplied with a grid-plate.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n BTicino “Living International” and “Light” n
n
n
n
n
Stylish design
Simple, organised cable entry and installation
Screw fixing
Clear and concise labelling
DataGate Jack included
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
SBX-00008-02
181770218
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B Shielded White
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E UTP
Molex’s Category 5E product range is known as
the PowerCat system and is designed to
meet or exceed the requirements of current
international standards.
PowerCat 5E UTP DataGate™ Jack
The DataGate Jack is the cornerstone of the
Molex Premise Networks PowerCat 5E System
performance.
The product range offers backwards
compatibility with Category 5 systems, with
enhanced performance.
n Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
n Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not This jack features a unique spring-loaded shutter
that not only protects it from dust and
contaminants, but the ingenious spring-loaded
design also ejects improperly seated patch cords.
The product is dual colour coded for either 568A
or 568B wiring schedules.
n
n
n
n
fatigue when terminated
Patented spring-loaded shutter
RJ-11 compatible
Accepts colour coded port identification labels
Molex 4 Pair Termination Tool or industry standard 110 termination tool compatible
DataGate Shutter Operation
Shutter
Jack Module
Contact
Shutter
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
Patch Cord
Shutter
As the patch cord plug is inserted into jack opening,
the patented DataGate Shutter slides to the
back wall of the jack module - out of sight.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00024-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E DataGate Jack 8W 568A/B
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey, RD = Red, BL = Blue, GR = Green
YL = Yellow, RG = Orange, PP = Purple
PowerCat DataGate™ Patch Panel
PowerCat Category 5E DataGate Panels feature
the shuttered DataGate connector. These panels
come with integral rear cable management
trays and are available in 24 and 48 port
versions. Individual ports can be colour coded
using an icon for site-specific network
administration.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
19” Shuttered DataGate Category 5E Panel
EIA 568A/B colour coded
Integral cable management tray
Graphite grey finish
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00174
182080372
PowerCat 5E 24 Port DataGate Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 1U
PID-00175
0182080374
PowerCat 5E 48 Port DataGate Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 2U
PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Panels
The Molex PowerCat Unloaded DataGate Patch
Panels can be configured to provide the exact
number of modular ports required. DataGate
Category 5E UTP, Category 6 UTP, or Category
6A shielded jacks can be terminated to cable and
then snapped into this DataGate patch panel.
The patch panel and rear cable manager are
constructed of cold-rolled steel for strength and
durability.
Order No.
SAP No.
PID-00258
180810031
PID-00259
180810032
PID-00260
180810033
PID-00261
180810034
KSJ-00005-0*
Consult Molex
n Available in 1U 24P Flat, 1U 24P Angled, 2U 48P Flat, 2U 48P Angled
n Easy snap in DataGate UTP or Shielded Jacks (sold separately)
Modularity provides installation flexibility
Front portable labelling
Individually removable patch panel ports
Removable cable management shelf ensures bend radius compliance
n ANSI and metric hardware kit included
n Grounding screws included
n
n
n
n
Description
PowerCat 24 Port
- 1U
PowerCat 24 Port
Shielded - 1U
PowerCat 48 Port
- 2U
PowerCat 48 Port
Shielded - 2U
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
DataGate Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded
DataGate Angled Patch Panel, Unloaded UTP or
Single Position Blank Module (Bag of 25)
* Colour Options - 1 = Almond, 2 = White, 5 = Ivory, 4 = Black , 8 = Light Grey
www.molexpn.com
B-18
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E UTP
Keystone Jack
Utilising patented IDC V-shaped contacts that flex
not fatigue when terminated, the RJ-45 Keystone
Jack is compatible with any product that accepts
the standard keystone profile.
B
n Dual Colour coding allows 568A/B wiring
n Patented IDC V-Shaped contacts that flex not fatigue when terminated
n Features pointed IDC towers to speed
termination and enhance cable retention
n RJ-11 & RJ-12 compatible
n Moulded category identification on jack face
Keystone
Wallplate
Page B-25
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KSJ-00032-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Jack, Category 5E, 8W, 568A/B
4 Pair
Termination Tool
Page K-1
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond 02 = White 04 = Black
PowerCat 5E Keystone Patch Panel
The Molex 24 Port Modular Keystone Jack patch
panel is a flexible patching solution for small to
medium size installations. The panel is shipped
unloaded and can be configured to provide the
exact number of ports required. The Keystone
Jacks snap in easily and can be removed if
required.
n
n
n
n
n
n
Available in 24 Ports 1U
Modularity provides installation flexibility
Easy snap in Keystone Jacks
Rear cable management included
Graphite grey finish
Accepts UTP Keystone Jacks only
The patch panel features an integral rear
cable management tray for ease of installation
and cable dressing. Port identification can be
provided by utilising the silk screened areas
shown on the front of the panel.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00210
0180810023
24 Port Keystone Patch Panel, Unloaded - 1U
KSJ-00064-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Blank
* *Standard Stocked Colours - 02 = White, 04 = Black.
PowerCat Standard Grade Patch Panels
PowerCat Standard Grade Patch Panels are
a cost effective and versatile means for
connecting horizontal cabling. Featuring an
integral rear cable management tray for ease
of installation and cable dressing. Port labelling
is also featured for site-specific network
administration.
B-19
n
n
n
n
n
n
24 Ports 1U
PCB mounted KATT IDC
EIA 568B wired
Standard 19" rack mounted
Integral cable management tray
Graphite grey finish
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00058
181530012
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568B UTP - 1U
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E UTP
PowerCat Angled Patch Panels
Angled Patch Panels are ideal for installations of
high density or which utilise extensive side and
end-of-the-rack cable management. The angled
feature provides enhanced port access and
minimises patch cord bend radius to the rack.
Each port features a patented spring-loaded
shutter and can be colour coded to match
jack outlets and provides both front and rear
labelling options.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Angled design
Shuttered DataGate RJ45
24 Ports 1U & 48 Port 2U
Category 5E performance
EIA 568A/B wired
Standard 19” rack mount
Individually removable patch panel ports
Integral cable management tray
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00154
0182020245
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 1U
PID-00155
0182080295
PowerCat 5E 48 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B UTP - 2U
PowerCat UTP High Density Patch Panels
PowerCat High Density Patch Panels are ideal for
installations where cabinet/rack space is at a
premium. Providing 48 ports in 1U, this patch
panel offers an integral rear cable management
tray specifically designed for neat and easy
cable dressing. The front of the panel has a
clear port labelling facility for site-specific
network administration.
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
PowerCat (Category 5E) performance
48 Ports 1U
PCB mounted KATT IDC
EIA 568B wired
Standard 19” rack mounted
Integral cable management tray
Graphite grey finish
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00073
0181820012
PowerCat 5E 48 Port High Density Patch Panel RJ45 56B UTP - 1U
PowerCat UTP Patch Cords
Molex PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cords are key
components of PowerCat 5E U/UTP End-to-End
Solution. PowerCat Patch Cords were designed
to support data networks for 10/100BASE-T
and 1000BASE-T applications. The patch cable
is made from high quality four pair 24 AWG
stranded copper wire. Available in a range of
colours and lengths, PowerCat 5E patch cords
are pre-terminated with RJ45 plugs and feature
anti-snag slim strain relief slip on boots.
n
n
n
n
4 pair 24 AWG stranded wire
Pre-terminated with WE8W plugs
Slim clear anti-snag slip on boots
Suitable for EIA 568A or 568B wiring
applications
n LS0H sheath
n RoHS Compliant
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-01000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 0.5m
PCD-01001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1m
PCD-01002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1.5m
PCD-01003-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 2m
PCD-01005-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 3m
PCD-01009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 5m
PCD-01013-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 7m
PCD-01019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 10m
** Colour Options - OC = Red, OE = Grey, OH = Blue, OJ = Green, OK = Yellow, OW = White, OP = Purple, ON = Orange, BK = Black
Standard Stocked Colours - Grey, Red, Blue. All other colours and lengths may be subject to MOQ’s, longer lead times and variable pricing.
Standard Stocked Lenths - 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10 metres
www.molexpn.com
B-20
B
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E UTP
PowerCat U/UTP Cable
PowerCat Category 5E U/UTP 4 Pair cable has
been designed to support high speed data
transmission systems. The cable is available in
PVC and LS0H sheaths on a 305m Reel-in-a-Box
designed to facilitate transportation and cable
access.
B
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
181770242
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable U/UTP - Grey
39-504-5E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair LS0H Cable IEC 332.1 U/UTP - Violet
CAA-00274-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 305m Reel in a Box - Blue (SA only)
CAA-00274-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 305m Reel in a Box - Grey (SA only)
CAA-00375-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 500m Reel - Blue (SA only)
CAA-00375-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 500m Reel - Grey (SA only)
The Molex Category 5E RJLP RJ45 connector
offers a low profile, space saving design that
enables easy installation in shallow backboxes
and trunking.
B-21
n
n
n
n
Fascia size 38.5 x 25mm (BT6C)
Cut out dimension 37.5 x 22mm
Category 5E RJ45 RJLP connector
Space saving low profile design enables installation in shallow backboxes and trunking
n Spring-loaded shutter
n Protected labelling facility
n Compatible with MOD-SNAP wallplates
n Ideal for floorbox applications
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
42.1B.011.A003*
0182080061
PowerCat 5E MOD-SNAP RJLP Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
MMS-00014-0*
181170009
MOD-SNAP Module Blank - White
** Colour Options - 2 = White 4 = Black
PowerCat UTP Euromod™ Modules
The PowerCat Euromod module is part of the
Euromod range of modular wall outlets
featuring a 25 x 50mm fascia size. The product
comes complete with a Category 5E, RJ45 RJLP
connector.
Euromod
Wallplates
Page B-26
U/UTP 4 pair PVC and LS0H cable
Colour coded for ease of termination
Independently tested
305 metre box
39.A0360
PowerCat UTP MOD-SNAP™ Modules
The PowerCat MOD-SNAP modular system
provides a flexible and versatile method of
installation, allowing the user the choice of
installing as many data outlets as required.
Providing a fascia size of 38.5 x 25mm (BT6C)
MOD-SNAP modules are ideal for floorbox
applications.
MOD-SNAP
Wallplates
Page B-26
n
n
n
n
n 25 x 50mm fascia
n Enhanced performance RJ45 RJLP connector
n Space saving low profile design enables installation in shallow backboxes and trunking
n Spring-loaded shutter
n Protected labelling facility
n Compatible with Euromod wallplates
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
17.1B.011.A0042
0182080033
PowerCat 5E Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
MEU-00019-02
0182080034
PowerCat 5E Angled Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
17-0412-02
0180060060
Euromod Quarter (12.5 x 50mm) Blank - White
17-0413-02
0180060061
Euromod Half (25 x 50mm) Blank - White
17-0414-02
0180060062
Euromod Full (50 x 50mm) Blank - White
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E UTP
PowerCat UTP Legrand® Compatible
Module
The 22.5 x 45mm module has been designed
specifically to be compatible with the Legrand
Mosaic™ range of 45 x 45mm bezels. Two
modules or a single module and a blank may be
installed in this format. Molex’s PowerCat 22.5
x 45mm module features the Category 5E, RJ45
RJLP connector, designed to support high speed
data transmission systems.
SAP No.
Description
MLG-00001-02
182990003
MLG-00002-02
0188000021
16.A0012
180070055
PowerCat 5E 45 x 45mm Angled Legrand Compatible Module RJ45
568B UTP - White
PowerCat 5E 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module RJ45 568B
UTP - White
22.5 x 45mm Blank Module - White
n Busch Jaegar®, Peha®, Jung®, Gira®, Niko® bezel compatible
n Two Ports protected by spring-loaded shutters
n Category 5E RJLP RJ45 Connectors
n EIA 568B wired
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WNC-00020-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
WNC-00020-06
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568B UTP - Almond
PowerCat UTP Synergy™ Surface Boxes
Synergy Surface boxes are ideal for use in
open office environments. This product family
comprises of 1, 2, 4 and 6 port variants offering
simple, organised installation in areas where
surface mount is the only option. Cable can be
installed from the sides or base of the box.
www.molexpn.com
B
Order No.
PowerCat UTP DIN 49075 Module
The PowerCat DIN Module has been designed for
compatibility with the 50 x 50mm DIN 49075
standard. The product is a fully assembled unit
featuring a fascia, complete with 2 PowerCat
RJLP RJ45 connectors protected by spring-loaded
shutters.
Label
Kits
Page B-26
n Legrand mosaic bezel compatible
n Enhanced performance RJ45 connector
n EIA 568B wired
n Simple, organised cable entry and installation
n Screw fixing
n Clear and concise labelling
n 568A/B wired
n DataGate Jacks included
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
SBX-00006-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00010-02
181770327
PowerCat 5E 2 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00011-02
181770328
PowerCat 5E 4 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
SSY-00012-02
181770329
PowerCat 5E 6 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
B-22
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E
Shielded
Molex’s Category 5E Shielded product range,
PowerCat™, is designed to meet or exceed
requirements of all current international
standards.
PowerCat Shielded Patch Cords
PowerCat Shielded Patch Cords are
manufactured using high quality shielded
Category 5E stranded cable. Available in a range
of colours and lengths, PowerCat Shielded patch
cords are pre-terminated with shielded RJ45
plugs and feature a strain relief boot and a plug
latch protection cap.
B
The product range offers backwards
compatibility with Category 5 systems, with
enhanced performance.
n Shielded 4 Pair stranded PVC cable
n Pre-terminated with WE8W Plugs
n Strain relief boots
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PCD-00341-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 1m
PCD-00342-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 2m
PCD-00343-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 3m
PCD-00344-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 5m
PCD-00345-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 7m
PCD-00346-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC Shielded - 10m
* Colour Options - OC = Red, 0E = Grey, 0H = Blue, 0J = Green, 0K = Yellow. Stocked Colours - Grey, Red, Blue PVC.
All other colours and lengths may be subject to MOQ’s, longer lead times and variable pricing.
PowerCat Shielded Patch Panel
The 24 Port Shielded Patch Panel offers
through-shield continuity and is a versatile
method of connecting horizontal cabling in a
shielded environment.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00030
181430008
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Patch Panel with Cover 568A/B Shielded - 1U
PowerCat F/UTP Cable
PowerCat F/UTP 4 pair cable with overall shield
and drain-wire is available in PVC, LS0H IEC
332.1 variants. Available in 305m boxes.
B-23
n 24 Port 1U
n 568A/B wired
n Integral rear cable management
n Port identification
n 19” rack mounted
n Graphite Grey finish
n 4 pair PVC or LS0H Cable
n Colour coded pairs for ease of termination
n 305m easy spool box
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
39A-504-FT
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair Cable PVC F/UTP - 305m Box, Yellow
39A-504-LS
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair Cable LS0H F/UTP IEC 332.1 - 305m Box, Violet
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
PowerCatTM 5E
Shielded
PowerCat Shielded MOD-SNAP™ Module
The PowerCat MOD-SNAP modular system
provides a flexible and versatile method of
installation, allowing the user the choice of
installing as many data outlets as required. The
modules are fully assembled units featuring the
low profile Category 5E RJ45 RJLP connector,
a 38.5 x 25mm fascia (BT6C size), shutter and
spring assembly.
Molex’s Category 5E RJLP RJ45 connector offers
a low profile, space saving design that enables
installation in shallow backboxes and trunking.
The shielded connector provides continuity of
the cable shield by providing a termination point
for the drain wire.
MOD-SNAP
Wallplates
Page B-26
n Category 5E RJ45 RJLP connector
n Space saving low profile design enables installation in shallow backboxes and trunking
n Spring-loaded shutter
n Protected labelling facility
n Compatible with MOD-SNAP wallplates
n Ideal for floorbox applications
n EIA 568B wired
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MMS-00004-**
182160000
MOD-SNAP RJLP Module RJ45 568B FTP Category 5E - White
B
** Colour Options - 02 = White 04 = Black
PowerCat Shielded Euromod™ Modules
The PowerCat Euromod modular system
provides a flexible and versatile method of
installation. This modular system offers a wide
range of wallplates and modules that allow the
user to install as many data outlets as required.
The modules are fully assembled units featuring
the low profile Category 5E RJLP connector and a
25 x 50mm fascia, shutter and spring assembly.
n Enhanced performance RJ45 RJLP connector
n Space saving low profile design enables installation in shallow backboxes and
trunking
n Spring-loaded shutter
n Compatible with Euromod wallplates
n EIA 568B wired
Molex’s Category 5E RJLP RJ45 connector offers
a low profile, space saving design that enables
installation in shallow backboxes and trunking.
The shielded connector provides continuity of
the cable shield by providing a termination point
for the drain wire.
Euromod
Wallplates
Page B-26
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MEU-00020-02
0181900002
Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 568B FTP Category 5E - White
PowerCat Shielded Legrand® Compatible
Module
The 22.5 x 45mm and 45 x 45mm modules have
been designed specifically to be compatible
with the Legrand Mosaic™ range of 45 x 45mm
bezels. Molex’s PowerCat 45 x 45mm module
features an enhanced performance Category 5,
RJ45 RJLP connector.
www.molexpn.com
Order No.
SAP No.
MLG-00004-02
182990001
MLG-00005-02
182990002
n Legrand Mosaic bezel compatible
n Category 5E RJ45 connector
n EIA 568B wired
Description
22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module 568B Shielded Category
5E - White
45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module 568B Shielded Category
5E - White
B-24
Copper Solutions
Wallplates
Fixed Wallplates
Fixed wallplates are ideal for space-limited areas
such as power-poles and desk-top trunking, or
areas where an unchanging number of ports are
to be installed and modularity is not required.
B
n UK standard 86 x 86mm fascia
n Category 5E RJ45 RJLP connector
n Spring-loaded shutters
n 1, 2 and 4 port options available
n EIA 568B wired
The wallplates are a complete assembly and
include the patented RJLP RJ45 connector,
offering a low profile, space saving design that
enables installation in shallow backboxes and
trunking.
Order No.
SAP No.
WNC-00007-02
0182080074
WNC-00008-02
0182080046
WNC-00009-02
0182080127
Description
PowerCat 5E 1 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate RJ45 568B UTP White
PowerCat 5E 2 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate RJ45 568B UTP White
PowerCat 5E 4 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate RJ45 568B UTP White
Keystone™ Jack Wallplates
Unloaded Keystone Wallplates are available in 1
or 2 port variants and are designed specifically
to accept jacks that fit the Keystone profile.
The Wallplate kit comes complete with screws,
individual installation labelling and shutters for
protection against dust ingress. Jacks are sold
separately.
UTP Keystone
Keystone
Jack
Tool-less Jack
Pages B-8, B-19
Page B-5
Order No.
SAP No.
WPJ-00025-02
0181280006
WPJ-00026-02
0181280007
connecting
n Clear concise labelling
n Rear loading to reduce tampering
n Accommodates Keystone jacks
Description
Keystone Jack Wallplate, 1 port, 86 x 86mm, shuttered, unloaded
- White
Keystone Jack Wallplate, 2 port, 86 x 86mm, shuttered, unloaded
- White
PowerCat 6 Fixed Synergy Wallplates
Fixed Synergy Wallplates are ideal for spacelimited areas such as power-poles and desk-top
trunking, or areas where a fixed number of ports
are to be installed and modularity is not required.
The products fit a standard UK back box (86 x
86mm outer dimension) and come complete with
1, 2 or 4 DataGate™ shuttered connectors and
fixing screws. Provision for site-specific labelling
is a useful feature and individual ports can also
be colour coded using connector icon labels.
B-25
n Single Gang - 86mm x 86mm
n Low Profile for inconspicuous network
n UK standard 86 x 86mm fascia
n Protected labelling facility and service I.D. icons
n Ideal for space-limited areas
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WSY-00021-02
180880000
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
WSY-00022-02
180880001
PowerCat 6 2 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
WSY-00023-02
180880002
PowerCat 6 4 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
www.molexpn.com
Copper Solutions
Wallplates & Label Kits
Contura™ Wallplates
The Molex modular wall outlet range Contura was
designed to combine aesthetics with
functionality. The contemporary design of the
products is ideal for the modern office and
provides the user with the flexibility of installing
as many modules as required. Contura wallplates
are available as either single or double gang
wallplates with a grid-plate and are designed to
accept the Contura 50 x 22mm module.
n Contemporary design
n Single and double gang wallplates
n Single gang - 86 x 86mm - external
50 x 45mm - internal aperture
n Double gang - 86 x 145mm - external
50 x 90mm - internal aperture
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WGB-00001-02
181770083
Single Gang wallplate (includes grid plate) - White
WGB-00002-02
181770084
Double Gang wallplate (includes grid plate) - White
MGB-00002-02
181770216
Contura Module Blank - White
Euromod™ and MOD-SNAP™ Wallplates
The Euromod and MOD-SNAP wallplate
systems provide a flexible and versatile method
of installation. Available in single and double
gang versions the wallplates are designed to
accept Euromod (25 x 50mm fascia) and
MOD-SNAP (38.5 x 25mm fascia) modular ranges.
n Euromod - 50 x 50mm single & double gang
n Euromod snap-in collar - 1 port & 2 port
n MOD-SNAP - 38.5x25mm aperture - 1, 2 & 4
port
n Flexible system allowing the installation of as
many modules as required
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
17-0111-02
180060058
Labelled Single Gang Euromod Wallplate - 86 x 86 x 10mm
17-0112-02
181390002
Labelled Double Gang Euromod Wallplate - 86 x 145 x 10mm
17-0231-02
Consult Molex
Euromod Snap-in Adapter Collar (half) 25mm x 50mm
17-0232-02
Consult Molex
Euromod Snap-in Adapter Collar (full) 50mm x 50mm
42-311-02
0181400006
Single Gang MOD-SNAP 1 Aperture - 86 x 86mm
42-312-02
0181400005
Single Gang MOD-SNAP 2 Aperture - 86 x 86mm
42-314-02
0181400008
Double Gang MOD-SNAP 4 Aperture - 86 x 146mm
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
35-X002
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (100) for Euromod/MOD-SNAP C5E
35-X003
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (250) for Euromod Wallplate
35-X004
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (100) for C5E Fixed Wallplates
CSP-00031
Consult Molex
CSP-00038
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (20) for DataGate modules
Label holder and label pack (100) for Synergy Wallplates and
Surface boxes
CSP-00021-**
Consult Molex
Blank Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
CSP-00022-**
Consult Molex
Data Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
CSP-00023-**
Consult Molex
Voice Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
Label Kits
CSP-00021
CSP-00022
Wallplate label
holders and
Labels
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey, RD = Red, BL = Blue, GR = Green, YL = Yellow,
RG = Orange, PP = Purple
CSP-00023
www.molexpn.com
B-26
B
Voice Solutions
The Molex Voice Solution provides a range of
products to allow the termination of dedicated
voice cabling in a structured cabling
environment. The range includes 50 Port Voice
panels, Telco Panels and Line Adapter Units.
Category 3 Multi-pair U/UTP Cable
Molex 25, 50 and 100 pair Category 3 cable has
been designed to support telephony voice
wiring applications. The cable has been
designed and tested in accordance with UL 444,
EIA/TIA568 & ISO/IEC 11801 standards.
C
n
n
n
n
Supports telephony voice wiring applications
25, 50 and 100 pair Cable
PVC and LS0H Sheaths
Colour coded pairs for ease of termination
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CAA-00341
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
CAA-00342
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
CAA-00343
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
CAA-00344
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
CAA-00345
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
CAA-00346
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
CAA-00379
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair PVC cable - per metre
CAA-00380
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
CAA-00381
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair PVC cable - per metre
CAA-00382
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
CAA-00383
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair PVC cable - per metre
CAA-00384
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
50 Port Voice Panel
The 50 Port 1U Voice Panels are a cost-effective
product range designed to utilise the minimum
of rack/cabinet space to support 2, 25 or 50 pair
cables in a voice backbone.
Supporting two or three pair connectivity for
analogue or digital telephone services, the
panels feature logical port numbering for easy
configuration of the pairs (1-2, 3-6, 4-5), using
dual colour coded (568A/B) KATT IDC
connectors. 19” rack mountable, the panel
features an integral rear management tray.
n 50 Port 1U
n Category 3 compliant
n 2 or 3 pair variants
n Integral cable management tray
n 19” rack mountable
n Full range of Telco cable assemblies available
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
PID-00145
0182040013
50 Port Voice Panel RJ45 UTP 1U - Pairs 3/6, 4/5
PID-00162
Consult Molex
50 Port Voice Panel RJ45 UTP 1U - Pairs 1/2, 3/6, 4/5
Line Adapter Units and Modules
Line Adapter Units allow telecommunications
equipment fitted with standard BT telephone
plugs to be connected to RJ45 based structured
cabling systems.
C-1
The range also offers a cost effective and simple
way to feed PBX or other voice circuits into an
installation.
n Ideal for floorbox applications
n OFTEL GA5 approved
n Converts a direct line to RJ45 cabling system
n Flying lead for flexibility
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
42-111-1A
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket - 150mm Cord (PSTN)
42-111-2A
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket - 150mm Cord (PABX)
42-114
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket - 150mm Cord Secondary
42.A0020
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit ISDN Basic Rate - 150mm cord
17.10.012.A0022
Consult Molex
Euromod Line Jack LJLP Module (Mastered) - White
42.10.012.A0012
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Secondary Line Jack Low Profile (LJLP) Module
42.10.012.A0022
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Master Line Jack Low Profile (LJLP) Module
www.molexpn.com
Voice Solutions
Modules - Disconnect and Connection
Both disconnect and connection type modules
are available for all voice applications, markets
and regulatory requirements. The modules
accommodate up to 10 pairs in a small footprint,
enabling high density interconnection facilities.
Gas Arrestor Module
An over-voltage system is available to protect
circuits from voltage surges from lightning
strikes or similar events. These modules are
industry compliant and compatible with other
voice cabling systems.
C
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
DCN-00001
0182030001
10 Pair Disconnect Module
DCN-00002
0182030002
10 Pair Connection Module
DCN-00006
0182030006
Gas Arrestor Magazine equipped with Tripolar GAT’s
DCN-00007
0182030007
Gas Arrestor Magazine without GAT’s
DCN-00018-TP
0182030008
Siemens Tripolar Gas Arrestor Tube (GAT) 230V 3 pin
DCN-00080
Consult Molex
8 Pair Category 6 Disconnection Module
DCN-00081
Consult Molex
10 Pair Category 6 Disconnection Module
Back Mount Frames
A number of different size wall mount frames
are available to accommodate the modules to
suit a variety of application and environments.
The frames accommodate modules, overvoltage protection and labelling equipment for a
complete system.
Distribution Boxes
A variety of enclosures are available to house
the termination modules and cabling to suit
many applications and environments. The
enclosures feature module mounting hardware,
removable covers for easy access and a secure
locking system.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
DCN-00003
0182030003
Back Mount Frame, 30 pair (3 module)
DCN-00004
0182030004
Back Mount Frame, 50 pair (5 module)
DCN-00005
0182030005
Back Mount Frame, 100 pair (10 module)
DCN-00014
0182030014
Distribution Box, 20 Pair, unloaded
DCN-00015
0182030015
Distribution Box, 30 Pair, unloaded
DCN-00016
0182030016
Distribution Box, 50 Pair, unloaded
DCN-00017
0182030017
Distribution Box, 100 Pair, unloaded
DCN-00008
Consult Molex
Label Holder for Back Mount frame
DCN-00013
0182030013
DCN-00019
0182030019
DCN-00020
0182030020
Label holder for modules
DCN-00012
0182030012
Disconnection Plug
DCN-00010
0182030010
Test Cord 2 Wire Version
DCN-00011
0182030011
Test Cord 4 Wire Version
Accessories
www.molexpn.com
Dust Cover (for use with 100 pair Back Mount Frame without gas
arrestor magazine)
Dust Cover (for use with 100 pair Back Mount Frame with gas
arrestor magazine)
C-2
PDS Solutions
Category 6
The Category 6 Premise Distribution System
(PDS) incorporates a unique pair separation
design on the 4 Pair connector. This unique
design feature enables 96 pairs to a base,
making it one of the highest density Category 6
pair management blocks on the market.
Category 6 4 Pair IDC Connectors
The 4 Pair IDC block is a high-performance
connector capable of providing high-speed data
transmission. The design utilises split-pair
technology to provide Category 6 performance.
The Molex Category 6 PDS system is
independently tested and verified by ETL Semko
to ensure compliance to channel and component
performance criteria according to international
standards.
n High performance IDC
n Independently tested
n Gas tight termination
D
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPD-00088
0181980071
4 Pair IDC Connectors (Each) C6
Category 6 PDS 96 Pair Termination Block
Kits
The 96 Pair Termination Block Base is the key
component of the C6 PDS system and has the
same footprint as the Category 5E 100 Pair
Termination Block Base. Category 6 performance
is guaranteed by the unique pair separation
(for the reduction of cross-talk) designed into
the base. Manufactured from flame retardant
thermoplastic, the termination block base
features cut-outs for easy cable routing and is
available with or without legs. Supplied with
label cards and label holders and 24 4 Pair IDC
connectors.
n
n
n
n
n
Industry standard wall mount format
Available with or without mounting legs
Supplied with label cards and holders
Features cut-outs for cable routing
Available as a kit with IDC connectors or as stand alone bases
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPD-00078
0181980088
96 Pair Base Without Legs (24 Category 6 4 Pair IDC Connectors) C6
KPD-00079
0181980068
96 Pair Base With Legs (24 Category 6 4 Pair IDC Connectors) C6
KPD-00089
0181980072
96 Pair Base Without Legs (No Connectors) C6
KPD-00090
0181980073
96 Pair Base With Legs (No Connectors) C6
Category 6 19” PDS Rack Mount Panels
Combining all the advantages of a blockbased system with frame mounted active
equipment, the Category 6 19” Rack Mount
PDS is available as a 3U 192 pair system with
1U cable management rings or as a 4U
192 pair system with 2U cable management
rings.
Order No.
SAP No.
KPD-00080
181980085
KPD-00081
Consult Molex
n
n
n
n
n
n
19” Rack Mount format
192 pair 3U or 4U
3U - Single shallow management rings
4U - Double shallow management rings
Supplied with label cards and holders
Features cut-outs for cable routing
Description
192 Pair Rack Mount Panel (48 Category 6 4 Pair IDC Connectors)
C6 - 3U
192 Pair Rack Mount Panel (48 Category 6 4 Pair IDC Connectors)
C6 - 4U
Accessories
D-1
36.B0160
180410008
Purple Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0170
180410009
Grey Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0180
180410010
Blue Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0190
180410011
Brown Designation Labels - Bag of 100
www.molexpn.com
PDS Solutions
Category 6
Category 6 PDS Patch Cords
Category 6 PDS Patch Cords are available as 4
Pair to 4 Pair assemblies or 4 Pair to RJ45
variants. The Category 6 PDS Patch Cord is
polarised to prevent accidental reversal of the
cord. A moulded-in arrow on the top of the
connector provides a visual indication of the
correct orientation. Integral strain relief holds
the cable in place during lacing and provides
proper cable retention for the terminated
Category 6 PDS connector.
n 4 Pair - 4 Pair & 4 Pair - RJ45 variations
available
n Circuits can be easily changed by untrained personnel without using a punch down tool
n Available in 1, 2, 3 and 5m lengths
D
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPC-00161-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 1m
KPC-00162-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 2m
KPC-00163-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 3m
KPC-00165-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 5m
KPC-00171-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 1m
KPC-00172-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 2m
KPC-00173-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 3m
KPC-00175-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 5m
KPC-00181-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 1m
KPC-00182-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 2m
KPC-00183-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 3m
KPC-00184-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 1m
KPC-00185-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 2m
KPC-00186-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 3m
PDS Wall Mount Frames
Available as a 900 pair PDS, the Wall Mount
Frame provides a complete communications
facility. The frame accommodates 100 pair
bases, horizontal and vertical cable
management rings and drip trays. Its design
allows ample space behind the unit for incoming
cable. The Wall Mount Frame, Drip Trays, and
Ring Run Panels are constructed of rugged,
black powder coated steel.
n Rugged steel frame
n Easily installed
n Ring runs and cable management
accessories available
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
36.C0064
0180410045
PDS Wall Mount Frame, 900 pair - unloaded
36.C0074
0180410035
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Drip Tray
36.C0084
0180410036
PDS Wall Mount Frame Drip Tray
36.C0094
0180410037
PDS Wall Mount Frame Shallow Ring Run
36.C0104
0180410038
PDS Wall Mount Frame Deep Ring Run
36.C0114
0180410034
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Ring Run
Multi-Pair Category 6 PDS IDC Connector
Termination Tool
The multi-pair termination tool is designed to
terminate the Molex Category 6 4 Pair IDC
connector providing a gas tight, reliable, high
impact termination.
n For use solely with Molex Category 6 PDS 4 Pair IDC Connector
n Provides gas tight, reliable, high impact termination
n Tool head compatible with standard 110
handle
The uniquely designed Molex Category 6 IDC
connector can only be terminated with the
specifically designed Molex multi-pair
termination tool.
For terminating individual pairs, a standard 110
style termination tool can be used.
www.molexpn.com
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPD-00087
0181980070
Category 6 110 Style Multi-Pair Termination Tool with Head and
Handle
KPD-00086
0181980069
Category 6 Multi-Pair IDC Connector Termination Tool Head
D-2
PDS Solutions
Category 5E
The Category 5E Premise Distribution System
comprises 100 or 300 pair Termination Blocks,
Rack Mount Panels, 110 Connectors and patch
cords. Molex’s PDS System is ideal for use in
high density environments where space is at a
premium and is one of the most cost effective
110 Style Connector
Molex’s 110 Style Connector is a
high-performance IDC capable of providing all
your voice and data interconnect needs.
high-density patching systems on the market
today.
n Available in 4 pair (8 pos) and 5 pair (10 pos) versions
n Category 5E performance
n IDC contact accepts one conductor only
D
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPD-00058
0181980022
110-C4 Connectors (bag of 100)
KPD-00059
0181980023
110-C5 Connectors (bag of 100)
Category 5E PDS 100 Pair Termination
Blocks
The 100 Pair Blocks are the key component in the
wall mount Category 5E PDS System. The solidly
constructed unit is compatible with the popular
110 IDC PDS connector. These connectors are
colour coded to allow easy identification when
installing 25 Pair backbone cable.
n
n
n
n
Industry standard wall mount format
Available with or without mounting legs
Supplied with label cards and holders
Features cut-outs for cable routing for easier installation
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPD-00026
181980018
100 Pair Termination Block Base (no legs)
KPD-00027
181980019
100 Pair Termination Block Base with legs
KPD-00028
181980020
300 Pair Termination Block
KPD-00053
0181980039
1U Ring Run
Category 5E PDS Rack Mount Panels
This cross-connect system combines the
advantages of a block-based system with frame
mounted active equipment. This block-based
format affords individual cable pair management
not possible with an RJ patching field; the
installer has the advantage of defining cross
connections as either 1, 2, 4 or 5 pair at the
installation stage rather than at the initial design
stage.
n Standard 19” rack mount
n 200 pair capacity
n 3U - small cable management rings for low density applications
n 4U - large cable management rings for high density applications
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
36.B040G
0180410015
200 Pair PDS Panel - 3U (no connectors)
36.B022G
0180410012
200 Pair PDS Panel - 4U (no connectors)
36.B0160
180410008
Purple Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0170
180410009
Grey Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0180
180410010
Blue Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0190
180410011
Brown Designation Labels - Bag of 100
Accessories
D-3
www.molexpn.com
PDS Solutions
Category 5E
110 PDS Patch Cords
110 PDS Category 5E patch cords complete
the system and are available in 1, 2 and 4
pair pre-terminated versions for easy pair
administration. 110 PDS patch cords are
polarised to prevent accidental reversal.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
KPC-00050
180420057
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00051
180420058
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00052
180420059
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00053
180420060
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
KPC-00054
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00055
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00056
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00057
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
KPC-00058
182080109
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00059
182080037
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00060
180420065
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00061
180420066
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
KPC-00062
180420067
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00063
182080107
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00064
180420068
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00065
180420069
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
KPC-00125
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00126
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00127
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00128
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
KPC-00129
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00130
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
KPC-00131
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
KPC-00132
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
PDS Wall Mount Frames
Available as a 900 pair PDS, the Wall Mount
Frame provides a complete communications
facility. The frame accommodates 100 pair
bases, horizontal and vertical cable
management rings and drip trays. Its design
allows ample space behind the unit for incoming
cable. The Wall Mount Frame, Drip Trays, and
Ring Run Panels are constructed of rugged,
black powder coated steel.
www.molexpn.com
n Category 5E performance
n 1, 2 and 4 pair
D
n Rugged steel frame
n Easily installed
n Ring runs and cable management
accessories available
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
36.C0064
0180410045
PDS Wall Mount Frame, 900 pair - unloaded
36.C0074
0180410035
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Drip Tray
36.C0084
0180410036
PDS Wall Mount Frame Drip Tray
36.C0094
0180410037
PDS Wall Mount Frame Shallow Ring Run
36.C0104
0180410038
PDS Wall Mount Frame Deep Ring Run
36.C0114
0180410034
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Ring Run
D-4
Free Space Optics
CanobeamTM
Canobeam™* is a free space optics solution that
provides a point-to-point wireless optical beam
transmission system. Typically set up to transmit
data between two structures (buildings),
Canobeam can transmit data where fibre or
copper cabling cannot - over roads, bodies of
water, railways or where the cost of installing
fibre is prohibitive. Canobeam is a highly reliable
and secure technology which requires no FCC
licensing. It is also protocol independent and
transmits any higher layer protocol including
Ethernet, SDH, ATM, TCP/IP up to Gigabit speeds.
Free Space Optics Product Range
The Canobeam family incorporates real-time beam auto-tracking to provide high availability pointto-point wireless connectivity, designed to support high-speed applications.
As part of the Molex structured cabling solution, Canobeam is ideal for campus and building-tobuilding connectivity as either a primary or backup backbone link. The robust Canobeam can be
installed outside or in a window for point-to-point applications.
The options available offer different transmission speeds, distances and fibre cable models:
E
Transmission Speed
Transmission Distance
Mode
Model Part Number
25-156Mbps
20-500m
MM
MFSO-110MM-KIT
SM
MFSO-110SM-KIT
MM
MFSO-120MM-KIT
SM
MFSO-120SM-KIT
MM
MFSO-130SX-KIT
SM
MFSO-130LS-KIT
25-156Mbps
1.25Gbps
100-2000m
100-1000m
Each pair of Free Space Optics transmission heads are packed with two SFP (Small Form Plugs) and two
pan swivel heads, in a convenient kit pack.
n Protocol independent
n Real-time auto tracking functions maintains beam alignment compensating for changes in
n
n
n
n
installation due to environmental factors
Requires no radio frequency allocations, permits or licences
Highly secure data links
Economical installation and operating costs
SNMP Management available
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MFSO-110MM-KIT
180600117
Canobeam FSO 110 MM 25-156Mbps 20-500m
MFSO-110SM-KIT
180600118
Canobeam FSO 110 SM 25-156Mbps 20-500m
MFSO-120MM-KIT
180600119
Canobeam FSO 120 MM 25-156Mbps 100-2000m
MFSO-120SM-KIT
180600120
Canobeam FSO 120 SM 25-156Mbps 100-2000m
MFSO-130SX-KIT
180600121
Canobeam FSO 130 SX 1.25Gbps 100-1000m
MFSO-130LX-KIT
180600122
Canobeam FSO 130 LX 1.25Gbps 100-1000m
*Canobeam™ is a registered trademark or trademark of Canon
E-1
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Cable
Molex manufactures some of the most
comprehensive fibre systems in the structured
cabling market, incorporating a variety of
connector technologies, such as; ST®, Duplex SC
and LC. Molex offers total fibre solutions, ideal
for either Backbone or To-The-Desk applications.
Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered
Molex Fibre Cable is available in multiple cores.
Using tight buffered 9/125µm, 50/125µm and
62/125µm distribution grade fibre that either
meets or exceeds, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1
and OS2 standards.
The Molex Fibre product range consists of
Management Panels, Enclosures, Adapter Plates,
Connectors, Modules, Cable, Pre-Terminated
Solutions, Adapters, Patch Cords, Splicing
Equipment, Field Termination Connectors, Tool
Kits and Testers.
n
n
n
n
Internal or dry/free draining duct installation
“E glass” yarn strength member
900µm secondary coated fibre
All meet or exceed OS2 Singlemode, OM1,
OM2, OM3 and OM4 Multimode standards
n LS0H sheaths
OM1 (62.5/125)
SAP No.
OM2 (50/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00408
Consult Molex
CFR-00373
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00409
Consult Molex
CFR-00374
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00410
Consult Molex
CFR-00375
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00411
Consult Molex
CFR-00376
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00412
Consult Molex
CFR-00377
Consult Molex
16
CFR-00413
Consult Molex
CFR-00378
Consult Molex
24
CFR-00599
Consult Molex
36
CFR-00600
Consult Molex
48
CFR-00601
Consult Molex
72
CFR-00602
Consult Molex
96
OM3 (50/125)
SAP No.
OM4 (50/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00380
Consult Molex
CFR-00584
180580370
4
CFR-00381
Consult Molex
CFR-00585
180580371
6
CFR-00382
Consult Molex
CFR-00586
180580372
8
CFR-00383
Consult Molex
CFR-00587
180580373
12
CFR-00384
Consult Molex
CFR-00588
180580374
16
CFR-00385
Consult Molex
CFR-00589
180580375
24
CFR-00603
Consult Molex
CFR-00607
Consult Molex
36
CFR-00604
Consult Molex
CFR-00608
Consult Molex
48
CFR-00605
Consult Molex
CFR-00609
Consult Molex
72
CFR-00606
Consult Molex
CFR-00610
Consult Molex
96
OS1 & 2 (9/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00387
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00388
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00389
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00390
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00391
Consult Molex
16
CFR-00392
Consult Molex
24
CFR-00611
Consult Molex
36
CFR-00612
Consult Molex
48
CFR-00613
Consult Molex
72
CFR-00614
Consult Molex
96
F
Please contact internal sales for SAP numbers.
www.molexpn.com
F-1
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Cable
Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
Molex multi-purpose fibre optic loose tube cable
is suitable for LAN backbones, telecom access
lines and campus backbones. The cable is a gel
filled central loose tube design with swellable
glass yarns as a strength member and rodent
protection. The outer jacket is a blue HFFR
(halogen free flame retardant) material.
F
n
n
n
n
Loose tube
Gel filled
Glass strength member
HFFR sheath
OM1 (62.5/125)
SAP No.
OM2 (50/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00564
Consult Molex
CFR-00569
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00565
Consult Molex
CFR-00570
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00566
Consult Molex
CFR-00571
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00567
Consult Molex
CFR-00572
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00568
Consult Molex
CFR-00573
Consult Molex
24
OM3 (50/125)
SAP No.
OM4 (50/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00574
Consult Molex
CFR-00594
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00575
Consult Molex
CFR-00595
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00576
Consult Molex
CFR-00596
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00577
Consult Molex
CFR-00597
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00578
Consult Molex
CFR-00598
Consult Molex
24
OS2 (9/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00579
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00580
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00581
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00582
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00583
Consult Molex
24
Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured Loose
Tube
Molex Loose Tube Armoured Fibre Cable is
constructed of gel filled loose tubes (4-12
fibres). The core is water blocked, wrapped in
polyester tape with an inner and outer MDPE
sheath. Corrugated steel armouring makes the
cable rodent resistant. The cable is designed
for direct burial, outdoor data communication
applications.
n
n
n
n
Outdoor direct burial
Corrugated steel armoured
Rodent resistant
Gel filled loose tube construction
OM1 (62.5/125)
SAP No.
OM2 (50/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00537
Consult Molex
CFR-00544
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00538
Consult Molex
CFR-00545
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00539
Consult Molex
CFR-00546
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00540
Consult Molex
CFR-00547
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00541
Consult Molex
CFR-00548
Consult Molex
16
CFR-00542
Consult Molex
CFR-00549
Consult Molex
24
OM3 (50/125)
SAP No.
OS1 & 2 (9/125)
SAP No.
No. of Cores
CFR-00551
Consult Molex
CFR-00558
Consult Molex
4
CFR-00552
Consult Molex
CFR-00559
Consult Molex
6
CFR-00553
Consult Molex
CFR-00560
Consult Molex
8
CFR-00554
Consult Molex
CFR-00561
Consult Molex
12
CFR-00555
Consult Molex
CFR-00562
Consult Molex
16
CFR-00556
Consult Molex
CFR-00563
Consult Molex
24
Note: OM4 Available on request subject to MOQ’s, please contact internal sales for more information and SAP numbers.
F-2
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Patch Cords & Pigtails
Fibre Patch Cords
Molex offers a comprehensive range of fibre
optic patch cords for Singlemode and Multimode
applications. Fibre Patch Cords are available as
standard in 1m, 2m, 3m, and 5m lengths.
n Ruggedised cable construction
n Insertion loss better than 0.35 dB
n All meet or exceed OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 Multimode and OS2 Singlemode standards
OM1 (62.5/125)
SAP No.
OM2 (50/125)
SAP No.
Description
91.11.672.00100
180590889
91.11.572.00100
180590913
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.11.672.00200
180590890
91.11.572.00200
180590914
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.11.672.00300
180590891
91.11.572.00300
180590915
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.11.672.00500
180590892
91.11.572.00500
180590916
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.19.672.00100
180590893
91.19.572.00100
180590917
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.19.672.00200
180590894
91.19.572.00200
180590918
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.19.672.00300
180590895
91.19.572.00300
180590919
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.19.672.00500
180590896
91.19.572.00500
180590920
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.99.672.00100
180590897
91.99.572.00100
180590921
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.99.672.00200
180590898
91.99.572.00200
180590922
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.99.672.00300
180590899
91.99.572.00300
180590923
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.99.672.00500
180590900
91.99.572.00500
180590924
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.LL.672.00100
180590901
91.LL.572.00100
180590925
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.LL.672.00200
180590902
91.LL.572.00200
180590926
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.LL.672.00300
180590903
91.LL.572.00300
180590927
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.LL.672.00500
180590904
91.LL.572.00500
180590928
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.9L.672.00100
180590905
91.9L.572.00100
180590929
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.9L.672.00200
180590906
91.9L.572.00200
180590930
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.9L.672.00300
180590907
91.9L.572.00300
180590931
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.9L.672.00500
180590908
91.9L.572.00500
180590932
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.1L.672.00100
180590909
91.1L.572.00100
180590933
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.1L.672.00200
180590910
91.1L.572.00200
Consult Molex
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.1L.672.00300
180590911
91.1L.572.00300
Consult Molex
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.1L.672.00500
180590912
91.1L.572.00500
Consult Molex
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 5m
OM3 (50/125)
SAP No.
OM4 (50/125)
SAP No.
OS2 (9/125)
SAP No.
Description
91.11.372.00100
180590934
91.11.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.11.872.00100
180590955
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.11.372.00200
180590935
91.11.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.11.872.00200
180590956
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.11.372.00300
180590936
91.11.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.11.872.00300
180590957
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.11.372.00500
180590937
91.11.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.11.872.00500
180590958
ST/ST DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.19.372.00100
180590938
91.19.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.19.872.00100
180590959
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.19.372.00200
180590939
91.19.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.19.872.00200
Consult Molex
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.19.372.00300
180590940
91.19.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.19.872.00300
Consult Molex
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.19.372.00500
180590941
91.19.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.19.872.00500
Consult Molex
ST/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.99.372.00100
180590459
91.99.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.99.872.00100
180590960
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.99.372.00200
180590460
91.99.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.99.872.00200
180590961
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.99.372.00300
180590461
91.99.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.99.872.00300
180590962
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.99.372.00500
180590462
91.99.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.99.872.00500
180590963
SC/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.LL.372.00100
180590946
91.LL.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.LL.872.00100
180590964
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.LL.372.00200
180590947
91.LL.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.LL.872.00200
180590965
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.LL.372.00300
180590948
91.LL.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.LL.872.00300
180590966
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.LL.372.00500
180590949
91.LL.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.LL.872.00500
180590967
LC/LC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.9L.372.00100
180590950
91.9L.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.9L.872.00100
180590968
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.9L.372.00200
180590951
91.9L.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.9L.872.00200
180590969
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.9L.372.00300
180590952
91.9L.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.9L.872.00300
180590970
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.9L.372.00500
180590953
91.9L.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.9L.872.00500
180590971
LC/SC DPX, LS0H - 5m
91.1L.372.00100
180590954
91.1L.472.00100
Consult Molex
91.1L.872.00100
180590942
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 1m
91.1L.372.00200
Consult Molex
91.1L.472.00200
Consult Molex
91.1L.872.00200
180590943
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 2m
91.1L.372.00300
Consult Molex
91.1L.472.00300
Consult Molex
91.1L.872.00300
180590944
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 3m
91.1L.372.00500
Consult Molex
91.1L.472.00500
Consult Molex
91.1L.872.00500
180590945
ST/LC DPX, LS0H - 5m
www.molexpn.com
F
F-3
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Patch Cords & Pigtails
Fibre Pigtails
n Ruggedised cable construction
Molex offers a comprehensive range of fibre
n Insertion loss better than 0.35 dB
optic pigtails for Singlemode and Multimode
n All meet or exceed OM1, OM2 and OM3 Multiapplications. Fibre Pigtails are available as
mode and OS1 Singlemode standards
standard in 1m lengths.
OM1
(62.5/125) SAP No.
OM2 (50/125)
SAP No.
Description
F
91.10.632.00100
180610088
91.10.532.00100
180610081
ST Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.30.632.00100
180610089
91.30.532.00100
180610091
SC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.L0.632.00100
180610090
91.L0.532.00100
180610092
LC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
OM3 (50/125)
SAP No.
OM4 (50/125)
SAP No.
Description
91.10.332.00100
180610082
91.10.432.00100
Consult Molex
ST Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.30.332.00100
180610093
91.30.432.00100
Consult Molex
SC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.L0.332.00100
180610094
91.L0.432.00100
Consult Molex
LC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
OS2 (9/125)
SAP No.
Description
91.10.832.00100
180610080
ST Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.30.832.00100
180610095
SC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
91.L0.832.00100
180610096
LC Pigtail, LS0H - 1m
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cords
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
91.LL.27S.00100
180591048
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 1m
91.LL.27S.00200
180591049
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 2m
91.LL.27S.00500
180591050
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 5m
91.LL.37M.00100
180591054
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 1m
91.LL.37M.00200
180591055
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 2m
91.LL.37M.00500
180591056
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 5m
91.LL.47M.00100
180591057
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4) MM, LS0H - 1m
91.LL.47M.00200
180591058
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4) MM, LS0H - 2m
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cords
F-4
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
91.99.27B.00100
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 1m
91.99.27B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 2m
91.99.27B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM, LS0H - 5m
91.99.37B.00100
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 1m
91.99.37B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 2m
91.99.37B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3) MM, LS0H - 5m
91.99.47B.00100
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4) MM, LS0H - 1m
91.99.47B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4) MM, LS0H - 2m
91.99.47B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4) MM, LS0H - 5m
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Enclosures
1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure
The 1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure is a configurable rack mount unit for storing and terminating
incoming fibre cable. The fibre enclosure has been designed to accommodate various termination
types and adapter configurations. The floor of the enclosure is constructed to allow maximum
flexibility in routing fibres. The enclosure incorporates a heavy duty ball bearing slide mechanism,
allowing easy access to fibres. The interchangeable front plate facilitates upgrades as required. The
enclosure has an optional front locking kit and an optional front cable management to securely route
patch cords.
n Accommodates up to 4 ModLink Quick Connect Cassettes which allows 12-24 fibre connections per cassette with various interfacing adapters
n Accommodates up to 4 Modular Splice Cassettes which allows 6-24 fibre connections per cassette. The cassettes allow for splice termination while protecting individual fibres
n Compatible with preloadedadapter plates in various fibre counts and adapter configurations.
n Self-Adhesive fibre management hub is stackable and can be segmented providing individualisation
of fibre routing
n Optional 24 fibre splice tray available to maximise port capacity while providing fibre management
for excess fibre.
n Optional front cable management allows for secure routing of patch cords and can be retrofitted.
n Optional locking kits provide security
n Compatible with Molex’s 6 Fibre Adapter plates that allow 6-24 fibre connections per
plate, 72 Fibre MTP connections and 3 x DataGate Copper/Synergy connections per plate.
n Rugged steel construction in graphite finish
n Compatible with Molex 3 x DataGate Jack UTP or C6A Adapter Plate for Multimedia applications
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
RFR-00311
Consult Molex
1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure
Optional Enhancements
RFR-00312
180370278
Locking Front Assembly
AFR-00471
180600218
Front Cable Management Extension
Adapter Plates
Loaded
SAP No.
Unloaded
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00452-BL
180600187
AFR-00476
180600223
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00452-GR
180600188
AFR-00476
180600223
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00453-BG
180600189
AFR-00476
180600223
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00453-AQ
180600190
AFR-00476
180600223
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00456-BL
180600195
AFR-00478
180600225
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00456-GR
180600196
AFR-00478
180600225
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00457-BG
180600197
AFR-00478
180600225
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00457-AQ
180600198
AFR-00478
180600225
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00460-BL
180600203
AFR-00480
180600225
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00460-GR
180600204
AFR-00480
180600225
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00461-BG
180600205
AFR-00480
180600225
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00461-AQ
180600206
AFR-00480
180600225
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00454-BL
180600191
AFR-00477
180600224
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00454-GR
180600192
AFR-00477
180600224
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00455-BG
180600193
AFR-00477
180600224
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00455-AQ
180600194
AFR-00477
180600224
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00462-BL
180600207
AFR-00481
180600228
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00462-GR
180600208
AFR-00481
180600228
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00463-BG
180600209
AFR-00481
180600228
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00463-AQ
180600210
AFR-00481
180600228
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00458-BL
180600199
AFR-00479
180600226
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00458-GR
180600200
AFR-00479
180600226
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Singlemode - Green
AFR-00459-BG
180600201
AFR-00479
180600226
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00459-AQ
180600202
AFR-00479
180600226
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unshuttered, Multimode - Aqua
AFR-00464
180600211
-
-
FC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00465
180600212
-
-
FC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode
AFR-00466
180600213
-
-
ST Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00467
180600214
-
-
ST Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode
-
www.molexpn.com
-
AFR-00468
180600215
Adapter Plate/ MTP (Cassette 4 x Adapter Plates or
ModLink Cassettes)
F-5
F
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Enclosures
AFR-00470
F
KFR-00034
AFR-00472
1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure
Accessories
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00470
180600217
Universal Splice Tray, 24 Fibre with built in Cable Management, 1U
Global Enclosure (Self Adhesive, 2 pcs)
AFR-00472
180600219
Self Adhesive Cable Management Hub (3 pcs)
KFR-00034
Consult Molex
Kevlar Retention Clamp
91.A0860
Consult Molex
Gland 4-8mm M20
91.A0870
Consult Molex
Gland 7.5-10mm M20
91.A0880
Consult Molex
Gland 9.5-13.2mm M20
91.A0890
Consult Molex
Gland 13-18mm M20
CSP-00030
Consult Molex
Mounting Adapter Screw (24 pack)
91.A08**
Specification Grade Fibre Enclosures
Specification Grade Fibre Optic Enclosures are
a configurable rack mount unit for storing and
terminating incoming fibre cable. Designed to
accommodate both the needs of the installer for
the initial assembly and the end user for access,
maintenance and fibre protection. Great care has
gone into the design to protect fibre optic cables
and patch cords from damage and to maintain
stable optical integrity throughout the life and
use of the enclosure.
n Standard 19” rack mount
n Lightweight, lockable, and removable
n
n
n
n
n
Modular Splice
Cassettes
Page G-2
Splice Trays Adapter Plates
Page F-8
Page F-16
ModLink
Cassettes
Page G-1
aluminium hinged front and rear doors
provide security
Externally mounted cable strain relief bracket mounts to accommodate cable routing from above or below
Labelling incorporated on hinged, drop-down metal front door
1U Fibre Enclosure - accommodates up to 4
6, 12 or 24 fibre plates, 4 ModLink™ Cassettes & 2 Splice Trays
2U Fibre Enclosure - accommodates up to 8
6, 12 or 24 fibre plates, 8 ModLink™ Cassettes & 8 Splice Trays
4U Fibre Enclosure - accommodates up to 24
6, 12 or 24 fibre plates, 24 ModLink™
Cassettes & 12 Splice Trays
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
RFR-00201
180370259
24-48 Port Specification Grade Fibre Enclosure - 1U
RFR-00202
180370260
48-96 Port Specification Grade Fibre Enclosure - 2U
RFR-00204
180660016
144-288 Port Specification Grade Fibre Enclosure - 4U
Consult Molex
Universal Splice Tray Mounting Bracket
Accessories
AFR-00222
601 Fibre Enclosure
The 601 Fibre series wall mount system interface
products are compact units for fibre optics.
Available in ST, Duplex SC and LC versions they
provide either 6, 8 or 12 fibre ports. The 601 fibre
enclosure has a low profile design and provides
the proper internal fibre management to ensure
the integrity of the optical network. There is
also provision for a user supplied seal for added
security.
n Compact unit - 184mm x 127mm x 38mm
n Up to 24 Ports
n Available in Singlemode and Multimode fibre versions
n Available in ST, Duplex SC & LC versions
n Accepts up to 8 fusion or mechanical splices
n Top, bottom and rear access
Unloaded
Singlemode
Multimode
Description
WFR-00009-02
WFR-00011-02
WFR-00010-02
6 Port ST 601 Enclosure
WFR-00024-02
WFR-00026-02
WFR-00025-02
8 Port ST 601 Enclosure
WFR-00027-02
WFR-00029-02
WFR-00028-02
8 Port Duplex SC 601 Enclosure
WFR-00033-02
WFR-00035-02
WFR-00034-02
12 Port LC 601 Enclosure
Please contact internal sales for SAP numbers.
F-6
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Enclosures
Fibre Swing-Out Plastic Patch Panel
The Swing-Out Plastic Patch Panel is a
light-weight, robust fibre optic patch panel
designed for the installation of up to 48
standard fibre optics. The panel offers an
economic alternative to metal fibre enclosures.
The lower tray is designed to pivot enabling
access to the pre-formed fibre and splice
management areas for easy cable dressing and
installation.
n
n
n
n
High density, economic, 48 fibre enclosure
Compatible with all common fibre adapters
Manufactured from high-strength,
light-weight material
Lower tray of the panel pivots out for access to splice tray and pigtail routing area
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
RFR-00205
0180660017
Swing-Out Fibre Panel Chassis - 1U
RFR-00206
0180660018
Swing Out Fibre Panel Front Plate Blank
RFR-00207
0180660019
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 6 Duplex SC SM
RFR-00208
0180660020
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 6 SC MM
RFR-00209
0180660021
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 12 Duplex LC SM
RFR-00210
0180660022
Swing Out Fibre Panel Front Plate 12 ST SM/MM
RFR-00212
180660024
Swing-Out Panel Shuttered Front Plate 12 DLC MM
RFR-00213
180660025
Swing-Out Panel Unshuttered Front Plate 6 DSC SM
RFR-00214
180660026
Swing-Out Panel Unshuttered Front Plate 6 DSC MM
KFR-00037
182680002
Bend Limiting Tube (Pack 20)
KFR-00038
182680003
Front Plate Label Sheet (Pack 20)
KFR-00039
182680004
Cable Anchor Bracket Kit (1 x cable anchor bracket, 1 x 435mm
bend limiting tube)
KFR-00040
182680005
45mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.2mm (o.d.)
F
Accessories
WM-12
The WM-12 is a wall mounted steel enclosure
that provides up to 18 fibre ports in a minimum
of space. The WM-12 has an integral
configurable panel that accepts up to 6 USO II
modules. Its design also guarantees that all of
the media will be protected and proper fibre bend
radius is maintained.
USO II FIbre
Modules
Page F-13
www.molexpn.com
n Fully configurable using fibre or copper
modules
n Up to 12 Ports
n Available with a fully lockable steel cover
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WFR-00018
0180090008
WM-12 Wall Mounted Steel Enclosure
F-7
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Adapter Plates
Molex makes it easy to field configure many of
its fibre optic products by offering an extensive
line of Adapter Plates. The plates are loaded
with high quality adapters and require no tools
- the plates install with a simple snap rivet,
making installation and/or changes simple.
6 Fibre Adapter Plates
6 Fibre Adapter Plates fit directly into most
Molex fibre management enclosures. The simple
design requires no tooling as the plates install
with a simple snap rivet.
F
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00357
180600135
ST 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00358
180600136
SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00360
180600138
SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00363
180600141
6 Fibre Blank Plastic pack of 4
AFR-00372
180600150
SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode OM3 - Aqua
F-8
n
n
n
n
RoHS Compliant
Accommodates 6 fibres
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
n Unique shuttered feature protects from harmful light emissions
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00114
182080069
Shuttered ST-SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00116
180600040
Shuttered ST-SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode
AFR-00118
180600042
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00120
180600044
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode
AFR-00229
180600100
Shuttered SC/APC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode
AFR-00311
180600078
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode OM3
12 Fibre Adapter Plates
12 Fibre Adapter Plates fit directly into most
Molex fibre management enclosures. The simple
design requires no tooling as the plates install
with a simple snap rivet.
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
RoHS Compliant
Accommodates 6 or 12 fibres
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
Order No.
6 Fibre Shuttered Adapter Plates
6 Fibre Shuttered Adapter Plates fit directly into
most Molex fibre management enclosures. The
simple design requires no tooling as the plates
install with a simple snap rivet. Shuttered 6
Fibre Plates feature Molex’s unique shuttered
technology which protects installers and end
users from LED/Laser light emissions.
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
RoHS Compliant
Accommodates 12 fibres
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00362
180600140
SC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00368
180600146
SC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00374
180600152
SC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode OM3 - Aqua
AFR-00365
180600143
LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Singlemode - Blue
AFR-00366
180600144
LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode - Beige
AFR-00376
Consult Molex
LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate, Multimode OM3 - Aqua
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Adapter Plates
12 Fibre Shuttered Adapter Plates
12 Fibre Shuttered Adapter Plates fit directly into
most Molex fibre management enclosures. The
simple design requires no tooling as the plates
install with a simple snap rivet. Shuttered 12
fibre plates feature Molex’s unique shuttered
technology which protect installers and end users
from LED/Laser light emissions.
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
RoHS Compliant
Accommodates 12 fibres
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
n Unique shuttered feature protects from
harmful light emissions
F
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00370
180600148
LC Quad 12 Fibre MM Adapter Plate - Beige
AFR-00369
180600147
LC Quad 12 Fibre SM Adapter Plate - Blue
AFR-00375
180600153
LC Quad 12 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate - Aqua
12 Fibre Keyed LC Adapter Plates
Molex’s Keyed LC Adapters used in conjunction
with compatible connectors provides mechanical
security and prevent cross connection while
allowing for high density layouts without
performance compromise.
Molex’s Keyed LC Fibre Optic Adapter Plates are a
modular platform compatible with various Molex
Enclosures and Fibre Splicing Systems. The Molex
Plates require no tools for installation.
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
n
n
n
n
n Available in 7 different Keyed LC Adapter types
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
n Upgradeable - can be used with Molex’s standard fibre optic splicing options or with our new Modular Splice Cassette
n 100% factory tested - guaranteed
performance
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00420-0C
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Red
AFR-00420-0K
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Yellow
AFR-00420-0J
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Green
AFR-00420-0H
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Blue
AFR-00420-0N
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Orange
AFR-00420-AQ
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Aqua
AFR-00420-04
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Black
24 Fibre Adapter Plates
24 Fibre Adapter Plates fit directly into most
Molex fibre management enclosures. The simple
design requires no tooling as the plates install
with a simple snap rivet.
n
n
n
n
RoHS Compliant
Accommodates 24 fibres
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00377
180600155
LC Quad 24 Fibre MM OM1 Adapter Plate - Beige
AFR-00378
180600156
LC Quad 24 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate - Aqua
AFR-00379
180600157
LC Quad 24 Fibre SM OS1 Adapter Plate - Blue
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
www.molexpn.com
F-9
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Connectors
Molex offers a comprehensive range of adapters
and connectors in both Multimode and
Singlemode variants. Designed to the highest
performance specifications, meeting
international standards and providing low
insertion loss, the connectors are available as
heat-cured, cold cured and field terminable
variants. The adapters feature either snap or
flange mount fixings and are designed with the
latest polymer and ceramic materials.
Connectors - Oven Cure
LC Connectors
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM Ferrule
Boot
Colour
Action
18262-0041
182620041
LC Oven Cure Connector
SM
Zirconia
900µm
Blue
Epoxy
18262-0034
182620034
LC Oven Cure Connector
MM
Zirconia
900µm
Beige
Epoxy
SC Connectors
F
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM Ferrule
Boot
Colour
Action
18262-0043
182620043
SC Oven Cure Connector
SM
Zirconia
900µm
Blue
Epoxy
18262-0033
182620033
SC Oven Cure Connector
MM
Zirconia
900µm
Beige
Epoxy
Keyed LC Connectors - Secure Connectors
Molex Keyed LC Connectors used in connection
with the Keyed LC Adapters, provide mechanical
security and prevent inadvertent cross
connection while allowing for high density
layouts without performance compromise.
F-10
Order No.
SAP No.
106021-0130
1060210130
106021-0131
1060210131
106021-0230
1060210230
106021-0231
1060210231
106021-0330
1060210330
106021-0331
1060210331
106021-0430
1060210430
106021-0431
1060210431
106021-0530
1060210530
106021-0531
1060210531
106021-0630
1060210630
106021-0631
1060210631
106021-0730
1060210730
106021-0731
1060210731
n Seven keyed colour connector combinations
n Small form factor
Description
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Red
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Red
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Yellow
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Yellow
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Green
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Green
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Blue
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Blue
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Orange
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Orange
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, SM - Aqua
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule, epoxy
action, MM - Aqua
Universal Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule,
epoxy action, SM - Black
Universal Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic ferrule,
epoxy action, MM - Black
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Connectors
Connectors - Anaerobic, Xpress
The Molex Xpress Connectors provide quick, cost
effective and reliable field terminations for fibre
optic LAN’s. These connectors do not require
power or special tooling and can be terminated
on site with the use of adhesive.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
n
n
n
n
Typical insertion loss: 0.32dB
Minimal tooling required
Typical termination time: 2 minutes
12 connectors, adhesive & accelerant in each kit
MM/SM Ferrule
Boot
Colour Action
106000-2000 1060002000
Xpress Termination ST
MM
12/pk
Zirconia
900/3mm Black
Anaerobic
106000-2100 1060002100
Xpress Termination SC
MM
12/pk
Zirconia
900/3mm Beige
Anaerobic
106000-2300 1060002300
Xpress Termination SC
SM
12/pk
Zirconia
900/3mm Blue
Anaerobic
106000-3100 1060003100
Xpress Termination LC
MM
12/pk
Zirconia
900µm
Beige
Anaerobic
106000-4200 1060004200
Xpress Termination LC
SM
12/pk
Zirconia
900µm
Blue
Anaerobic
Accessories
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
86719-5000
0867195000
Xpress Termination Consumables Kit
86710-5000
0867105000
Consumable Kit - Multimode
86710-5100
Consult Molex
Consumable Kit - Singlemode
Connectors - Pre-Polished, Pre-Assembled,
Xpress G2
Molex’s Xpress G2 (second generation)
Pre-Polished, Pre-Assembled Connectors provide
quick reliable terminations and are easy to use.
n Quick assembly
n Low tooling investment - only strip and
cleaving tool required
endurance as conventional connectors
n Reliable performance - same environmental n Multiple formats available - SC and LC form factors
n Available in Singlemode, Multimode, Angled Polish in 900μm & 250μm format
www.molexpn.com
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00387
182620013
LC Multimode OM1 250/900μm Beige 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00388
182620014
LC Multimode OM2 250/900μm Black 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00389
182620015
LC Multimode OM3 10g 250/900μm Aqua 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00390
182620016
LC Singlemode OS1 250/900μm Blue 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00391
182620017
SC Multimode OM1 250/900μm Beige 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00392
182620018
SC Multimode OM2 250/900μm Black 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00393
182620019
SC Multimode OM3 10g 250/900μm Aqua 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00394
182620020
SC Singlemode OS1 250/900μm Blue 10 x Connector Kit
AFR-00395
182620021
SC/APC Singlemode OS1 250/900μm APC Green 10 x
Connector Kit
F-11
F
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Adapters
ST Adapters
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM
Sleeve
Colour
AFR-00200
180600093
ST/ST Duplex
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Mount
Flange
AFR-00201
180600094
ST/ST Duplex
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Flange
18282-0065
182820065
ST Simplex
SM/MM
Zirconia
Metal
Double-D
18282-0057
182820057
ST Simplex
SM/MM
P Bronze
Metal
Double-D
F
SC Adapters
Duplex Adapters
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM
Sleeve
Colour
Mount
AFR-00202
180600130
SC/SC Duplex
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Flange
MM
AFR-00203
180600128
SC/SC Duplex
P Bronze
Beige
Flange
106166-0500
1061660500
SC/SC Duplex w/Shutter SM
Zirconia
Blue
Flange
106167-0510
1061670510
SC/SC Duplex w/Shutter MM
P Bronze
Beige
Flange
18282-0074
182820074
SC/SC Duplex
SM
P Bronze
Blue
Snap
18282-0034
182820034
SC/SC Duplex
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Snap
LC Adapters
Duplex Adapters
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM
Sleeve
Colour
Mount
106127-0310
106127-0310
LC Duplex w/Shutter
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Flange
106127-1300
106127-1300
LC Duplex w/Shutter
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Flange
18282-0041
182820041
LC Duplex
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Flange
18282-0045
182820045
LC Duplex
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Flange
18282-0046
182820046
LC Duplex
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Snap
18282-0042
182820042
LC Duplex
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Snap
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MM/SM
Sleeve
Colour
Mount
Quad Adapters
F-12
106123-1450
1061231450
LC Quad w/Shutter
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Snap
106123-0450
1061230450
LC Quad w/Shutter
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Snap
106123-3450
1061233450
LC Quad w/Shutter
MM OM3
P Bronze
Aqua
Snap
18282-0050
182820050
LC Quad
MM
P Bronze
Beige
Snap
18282-0051
182820051
LC Quad
MM OM3
P Bronze
Aqua
Flange
18282-0054
182820054
LC Quad
SM
Zirconia
Blue
Snap
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Fibre-To-The-Desk
50 x 50mm Angled Modules
50 x 50mm Angled modules ensure that correct
bend radius is maintained in a fibre-to-the-desk
environment and feature shuttered adapters,
protecting the user from harmful light emissions.
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode
versions
n Permits a 30mm bend radius
n For use within Euromod and USO II System of
Wallplates
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-26
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MEU-00005-02
184000314
Angled ST Module, Multimode - 4 Adapters
MEU-00006-02
Consult Molex
Angled ST Module, Singlemode - 4 Adapters
MEU-00007-02
Consult Molex
Angled ST Module, Multimode - 2 Adapters
MEU-00009-02
181210016
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Multimode -2 Adapters
MEU-00010-02
182620000
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Singlemode -2 Adapters
MEU-00011-02
Consult Molex
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Multimode -1 Adapter
MEU-00012-02
Consult Molex
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Singlemode -1 Adapter
MEU-00013-02
182620001
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module, Multimode - 2 Adapters
MEU-00014-02
182620002
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module, Singlemode - 2 Adapters
MEU-00048-02
181210017
Angled Shuttered LC, Singlemode - 2 Adapters
MEU-00049-02
182620005
Angled Shuttered LC, Multimode - 2 Adapters
25x50mm Modules
25x50mm modules provide a Singlemode or
Multimode solution, supporting SC, ST and LC
fibre technology.
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode
versions
n For use within USO II System of Wallplates
n For use within WM-12 wall mount fibre
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-26
Media
Configurable
Pages F-6, H-1
management system
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
17.A0162
0181210015
25 x 50mm Duplex SC Module, Multimode - 1 Adapter
17.A0172
0181210014
25 x 50mm Duplex SC Module, Singlemode - 1 Adapter
17.A0182
0182620006
25 x 50mm Duplex SC-ST Module, Multimode - 1 Adapter
17.A0192
0182620007
25 x 50mm Duplex SC-ST Module, Singlemode - 1 Adapter
17.A0202
0184000467
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Multimode - 1 Adapter
17.A0212
0184000466
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC Module, Singlemode - 1 Adapter
17.A0222
0182620008
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module, Multimode - 1 Adapter
MEU-00029-02
0181490006
25 x 50mm LC Module, Singlemode - 2 Adapters
MEU-00067-02
0182620012
25 x 50mm LC Module, Multimode - 2 Adapters
Single Bezel ST Modules
Designed for use within the Molex Synergy range
of wallplates and surface blocks, ST jacks are
available in five colours and provide Singlemode
and Multimode performance.
n RoHS Compliant
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode
versions
n DataGate footprint
n Available in 5 colours
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MSY-00003-**
Consult Molex
Single ST Module, Singlemode/Multimode
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-6
Media
Configurable
Page H-1
www.molexpn.com
F-13
F
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Fibre-To-The-Desk
Molex offers a comprehensive range of fibre-tothe-desk modular systems to suit all applications
and market requirements. Elegantly designed,
these products offer a low profile and versatile
modular construction, allowing the user to easily
expand the network as it grows.
Single Bezel SC Modules
Designed for use within the Molex Synergy range
of wallplates and surface blocks, SC jacks are
available in five colours and provide Singlemode
and Multimode performance.
Supporting SC, LC and ST fibre adapters, Molex’s
work area solutions are suitable for both
Singlemode and Multimode installations and
include Molex’s unique “shuttered” technology
protecting the user from harmful light emissions.
n RoHS Compliant
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode
versions
n Designed to fit into Synergy, Streamline,
Signature & USO II system of wallplates and
surface blocks
n Available in 5 colours
n SC adapter available with or without shutter
n DataGate footprint
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-6
Media
Configurable
Page H-1
F
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MSY-00018-**
Consult Molex
Simplex Shuttered SC Module, Singlemode
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey
Single Bezel LC Modules
Designed for use within the Molex Synergy range
of wallplates and surface blocks, LC modules are
available in five colours and provide Singlemode
and Multimode performance.
n RoHS Compliant
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode
versions
n Designed to fit into Synergy, Streamline,
Signature & USO II system of wallplates and
surface blocks
n Available in 5 colours
n DataGate footprint
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-6
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MSY-00040-**
Consult Molex
Single LC Module, Multimode
Media
Configurable
Page H-1
** Colour Options - 01 = Almond, 02 = White, 04 = Black, 05 = Ivory, 08 = Light Grey
Secure Keyed LC Duplex Synergy Modules
Molex’s Keyed LC Adapters used in conjunction
with compatible connectors provide mechanical
security and prevent inadvertent cross
connection while allowing for high density layouts
without performance compromise.
Combining this with Molex’s Fibre-to-the-Desk
applications prevents unauthorised connections
at the desk.
Work Area
Solutions
Page B-6
F-14
Media
Configurable
Page H-1
n Available in Singlemode versions
n Designed to fit into Synergy, Streamline,
Signature & USO II system of wallplates and
surface blocks
n Available in 7 different Keyed LC Adapter
types
n DataGate footprint
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MSY-00129-OC-01
182630007
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-OK-01
182630008
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-OJ-01
182630009
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-OH-01
182630010
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-ON-01
182630011
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-AQ-01
182630012
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-04-01
182630013
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Almond
MSY-00129-OC-02
182630000
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-OK-02
182630001
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-OJ-02
182630002
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-OH-02
182630003
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-ON-02
182630004
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-AQ-02
182630005
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-04-02
182630006
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - White
MSY-00129-OC-08
182630028
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-OK-08
182630029
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-OJ-08
182630030
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-OH-08
182630031
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-ON-08
182630032
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-AQ-08
182630033
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
MSY-00129-04-08
182630034
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module - Grey
www.molexpn.com
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
Fibre-To-The-Desk
Fibre Management Backbox
The Fibre Management Backbox provides
enough space for direct termination or splicing
of up to eight fibres and is designed to maintain
the minimum bend radius requirements for
fibre optic cable when used in conjunction with
Euromod Angled Modules.
n Fits inside 32mm UK standard double gang
backbox for surface mount applications
n Up to 8 fusion splices can be accommodated
securely
n Provides storage for up to 8m of 900µm tight
buffered fibre
n Correct bend radius maintained when used
This product is also suitable for applications
which require copper modules and can
accommodate up to 2 flat Euromod PowerCat
or secondary voice modules as well as 4 fibres.
It is packaged complete with threaded inserts
for trunking applications and adhesive strip for
mounting in a surface mount backbox.
with angled modules
n No additional backbox required for trunking
applications
n Mixed media capability
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WFR-00044-02
Consult Molex
Fibre Management Backbox
F
Euromod
Modules
Page F-13
www.molexpn.com
F-15
Fibre Optic Solution
LightbandTM
AFR-00338
AFR-00337
AFR-00334
AFR-00335
Fusion Splice
Protectors
F
AFR-00470
Universal Splice Trays & Fusion Splice
Protectors
The Universal Splice Tray is a configurable
enclosure for both mechanical and fusion splices.
Loose tube cable is routed into and out of the
tray through adjustable tube grips located at
each corner. Grips eliminate the need for cable
ties and can be tightened and loosened
preventing over-compression of the loose tube
cable.
n Accepts mechanical and fusion splices
n Adjustable grips on each corner
n Prevents over-compression of the loose tube cable
n Accommodates up to 12 splices
n Fusion Splice Protectors are available in 45mm and 61mm lengths
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00001
0180600027
Universal Splicing Tray
AFR-00334
180690050
5 Fibre Mechanical Splice Holder
AFR-00336
180690052
Universal Splice Tray - 24 Fibres
AFR-00338
180690054
Universal Splice Tray - Unloaded
AFR-00190
Consult Molex
Low Profile 24 Fibre Fusion Splice
AFR-00335
180690051
6 Fibre Fusion Splice Holder
AFR-00337
180690053
12 Fibre Fusion Splice Holder
AFR-00470
180600217
Universal Splice Tray, 24 Fibre with built in Cable Management for
1U Global Enclosure (Self Adhesive, 2 pcs)
AFR-00472
180600219
Self Adhesive Cable Management Hub (3 pcs)
KFR-00008
0180600025
45mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.4mm (o.d.)
KFR-00009
0180600026
61mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.4mm (o.d.)
KFR-00040
182680005
45mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.2mm (o.d.)
 Compatible with Specification Grade Enclosures
AFR-00472
Fibre optic Breakout Kits
Fibre Optic Breakout Kits are for use on multifibres-per-tube loose tube cables to modify the
cable for direct termination. Each kit breaks out
250µm fibres from a multi-fibre loose tube into
individual 900µm buffer tubes. The fibres can
then be terminated using the connector
man­u­fac­tur­er's rec­om­mend­ed termination
procedures for 900µm tight buffered fibres.
Each kit is in­di­vid­u­al­ly packaged in a sealed
plastic bag.
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
91.B0610
0180600022
4 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
91.B0620
0180600023
6 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
91.B0630
0180580057
8 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
91.B0640
0182080065
12 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
91.B0650
182540001
24 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
Pocket Fault Locator
The Pocket Fault Locator is designed for either
Singlemode or Multimode use. This pen-sized unit
allows you to visually locate micro-bends, fibre
breaks and other sources of optical attenuation in
fibre patch cords, patch panels and enclosures.
F-16
n
n
n
n
Visible 650nm Laser
Small pocket sized design
Contiguous or Modulated Light Source
Supports Singlemode & Multimode
applications
n Battery operated
n 2.5mm Universal Ferrule Adapter
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00323
0180600096
Pocket Fault Locator
www.molexpn.com
Pre-Terminated Solutions
ModLinkTM Fibre
Plug & Play
ModLink is an ideal solution for mission critical
applications such as Data Centres and Storage
Area Networks, where fast installation is
paramount and where moves adds and changes
are frequent or managed in-house.
ModLink Cassette
ModLink is a cost-effective, quick and easy fibre
system, for backbone and to-the-desk
applications. The ModLink system provides
premium factory controlled optical performance,
enabling flexible system configuration and fast,
economical installation. Simply plug the cable
into the rear of the unit and the link is
operational - an excellent solution for fast-track
installations.
62.5/125
(OM1)
MLCDSC12OM1
SAP No.
50/125
0181810140
MLCDSC12OM2
(OM2)
convert the MTP/MPO interface to a standard SC or LC adapter
n For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
n Front port identification plus labelling field on cassette top for fibre documentation
n Low insertion loss standard
SAP No.
Description
0181810145
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC
MLCDLC12OM1
0181810142
MLCDLC12OM2
0181810147
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC
0180370268
MLCQLC12OM2
0180370267
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC
SAP No.
50/125
SAP No.
Description
MLCDSC12OM3
0181810150
MLCDSC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC
MLCDLC12OM3
0181810152
MLCDLC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC
MLCQLC12OM3
0180370266
MLCQLC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC
9/125
(OM3)
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
(OM4)
SAP No.
Description
MLCDSC12OS2
0181810135
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC
MLCDLC12OS2
0181810137
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC
MLCQLC12OS2
0180370269
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC
(OS2)
Keyed LC ModLink Advanced Fibre
Cassettes
Molex’s Keyed LC Adapters, used in conjunction
with compatible connectors, provide mechanical
security and prevent inadvertent cross
connection while allowing for high density
layouts without performance compromise.
Combining this with Molex’s Plug and Play
Advanced Fibre Optic Systems offers premium
factory-controlled optical performance, enables
flexible system configuration and fast,
economical installation.
www.molexpn.com
n Self-contained fibre optic patching enclosures MLCQLC12OM1
50/125
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
ModLink is also a viable tool for rapid
deployment of an alternate data recovery
system. In the event of damage or failure to a
vital fibre backbone, the link can be quickly
re-established without the need of technicians.
G
n Self-contained fibre optic patching enclosures convert MPO/MTP interface to Keyed LC
Adapters
n Available in 7 different Keyed LC Adapter types
n Cassettes in 12 fibre format
n Test results with each cassette
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MLCKLC12OS1-0C
183090000
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Red
MLCKLC12OS1-0K
183090001
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Yellow
MLCKLC12OS1-0J
183090002
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Green
MLCKLC12OS1-0H
183090003
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Blue
MLCKLC12OS1-0N
183090004
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Orange
MLCKLC12OS1-AQ
183090005
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Aqua
MLCKLC12OS1-04
183090006
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OS1 - Black
MLCKLC12OM1-0C
183090007
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Red
MLCKLC12OM1-0K
183090008
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Yellow
MLCKLC12OM1-0J
183090009
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Green
MLCKLC12OM1-0H
183090010
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Blue
MLCKLC12OM1-0N
183090011
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Orange
MLCKLC12OM1-AQ
183090012
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Aqua
MLCKLC12OM1-04
183090013
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM1 - Black
MLCKLC12OM2-0C
183090014
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Red
MLCKLC12OM2-0K
183090015
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Yellow
MLCKLC12OM2-0J
183090016
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Green
MLCKLC12OM2-0H
183090017
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Blue
MLCKLC12OM2-0N
183090018
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Orange
MLCKLC12OM2-AQ
183090019
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Aqua
MLCKLC12OM2-04
183090020
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM2 - Black
MLCKLC12OM3-0C
183090021
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Red
MLCKLC12OM3-0K
183090022
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Yellow
MLCKLC12OM3-0J
183090023
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Green
MLCKLC12OM3-0H
183090024
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Blue
MLCKLC12OM3-0N
183090025
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Orange
MLCKLC12OM3-AQ
183090026
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Aqua
MLCKLC12OM3-04
183090027
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette OM3 - Black
G-1
Pre-Terminated Solutions
ModLinkTM Fibre
Plug & Play
24 Port Duplex SC ModLink Cassettes
ModLink Cassettes provide a cost-effective,
quick and easy fibre system for backbone and
to-the-desk applications. 24 Port Duplex SC
ModLink Cassettes provide premium
factory-controlled optical performance, enabling
flexible system configuration and fast,
economical installation. Simply plug the cable
into the rear of the unit and the link is
operational - an excellent solution for fast-track
installations.
G
G-2
convert the MTP/MPO interface to a standard SC adapter
n RoHS Compliant
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
n Front port identification plus labelling field on cassette top for fibre documentation
n For use within Molex’s Fibre Management Systems
n Low Insertion Loss standard
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MLCQLC24OM1
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM1 62.5μm Multimode
MLCQLC24OM2
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM2 50μm Multimode
MLCQLC24OM3
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM3 50μm Multimode
MLCQLC24OM4
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM4 50μm Multimode
MLCQLC24OS2
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OS2 Singlemode
Modular Splice Cassettes
Molex’s Modular Splice Cassette is an excellent
way of managing vulnerable fibre optics,
protecting them from dust and damage as a
result of routine maintenance. The modular
design is upgradeable and reusable. The
Cassette is available in a number of pre-loaded
kits or in a unloaded configuration.
Rack
Enclosures
Page F-5
n Self-contained fibre optic patching enclosures n Fully integrated into Molex’s Specification Grade Enclosures
n Maximises density - maximum 24 fibre
capacity
n Provides perfect bend radius for splices
n Integrated cable management - prevents damage
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
AFR-00340
183190000
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Singlemode OS1 Duplex SC
AFR-00341
183190001
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Multimode OM1 Duplex SC
AFR-00342
183190002
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Multimode OM2 Duplex SC
AFR-00343
183190003
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Multimode OM3 Duplex SC
AFR-00344
183190004
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Singlemode OS1 Duplex SC
AFR-00345
183190005
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM1 Duplex SC
AFR-00346
Consult Molex
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM2 Duplex SC
AFR-00347
183190007
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Duplex SC
AFR-00348
183190008
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Singlemode OS1 Duplex LC
AFR-00349
183190009
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM1 Duplex LC
AFR-00350
183190010
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM2 Duplex LC
AFR-00351
183190011
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre Multimode OM3 Duplex LC
AFR-00352
183190012
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre Singlemode OS1 Quad LC
AFR-00353
183190013
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre Multimode OM1 Quad LC
AFR-00354
183190014
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre Multimode OM2 Quad LC
AFR-00355
183190015
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre Multimode OM3 Quad LC
AFR-00382
183190017
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Singlemode OS1 ST
AFR-00383
183190018
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Multimode OM1 ST
AFR-00384
183190019
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre Multimode OM2 ST
AFR-00380
183190016
Modular Splice Cassette Housing and Lid
AFR-00337
180690053
12 Fibre Fusion Splice Holder
www.molexpn.com
Pre-Terminated Solutions
ModLinkTM Fibre
Plug & Play
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel
The 48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel is a self
contained patching enclosure which converts
four MTP/MPO interfaces to twelve standard Quad
LC adapters. The LC ModLink panel offers
industry leading low insertion loss and features
robust slack management enabling up to 5
metres of cable per individual cable to be stored.
n Self-contained fibre optic patching enclosures n
n
n
n
convert the MTP/MPO interface to a standard LC adapter
Easy snap-in removable slack management accessories designed to store up to 5 metres of Molex ModLink cable
RoHS Compliant
Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
Panel mounts flush to rails - no interference
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
RTMLPQLC48OM1
0181810154
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM1 62.5μm Multimode, 0.90dB
RTMLPQLC48OM2
0181810155
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM2 50μm Multimode, 0.90dB
RTMLPQLC48OM3
0181810156
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM3 50μm Multimode, 0.75dB
RTMLPQLC48OS1
0181810153
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OS1 Singlemode, 0.90dB
ModLink Cables
n LS0H rated ribbon cables are factory terminated on both ends with multi-fibre MTP® connectors for maximum fibre density
n Round, flexible outer jacket is easy to bend, route and install
n Patented flexible transition sleeve maintains the routing feature of the round cable, absorbs vibration shock and provides an ideal surface to secure the MTP connector
G
n ModLink advanced fibre optic cables are 100%
tested n Pulling eyes installed to protect the assembly during installation
n 4.5mm o.d.
n Standard and Low Loss versions available
Polarity A
Polarity B
Polarity C
Description
91-X2222-2YYY
91-X2244-2YYY
91-X2233-2YYY
ModLink Cable OM1 MM LS0H Standard
Loss
91-X2222-6YYY
91-X2244-6YYY
91-X2233-6YYY
ModLink Cable OM2 MM LS0H Standard
Loss
91-X2222-6EYYY
91-X2244-6EYYY
91-X2233-6EYYY
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Standard
Loss
91-X2222-8EYYY
91-X2244-8EYYY
91-X2233-8EYYY
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Standard
Loss
91-X2222-4YYY
91-X2244-4YYY
91-X2233-4YYY
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Standard
Loss
Polarity A
Polarity B
Polarity C
Description
91-X2222-6LYYY
91-X2244-6LYYY
91-X2233-6LYYY
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Low Loss
91-X2222-8LYYY
91-X2244-8LYYY
91-X2233-8LYYY
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Low Loss
91-X2222-4LYYY
91-X2244-4LYYY
91-X2233-4LYYY
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Low Loss
YYY Replace for Cable Length
Fibre Harness Assemblies
Molex’s pre-terminated fibre harness assemblies
offer premium factory controlled performance
using a variety of connectors that enable fast
and economical installation. Ideal for mission
critical backbone applications such as Data
Centres, disaster recovery sites, or where on-site
installation time is restricted or limited.
n Wide variety of connector and cable types available
n Manufactured to order
n Factory terminated and tested
n Optical performance guaranteed
Ordering information
Part numbers allocated at the time of ordering - contact Internal Sales
www.molexpn.com
G-3
Pre-Terminated Solutions
ModLinkTM Copper
Plug & Play
Factory terminated Plug & Play solutions offer
enterprises a number of advantages over
traditional cabling systems. Deployment is faster,
performance is guaranteed, on site testing is
eliminated. Plug and Play solutions are ideal for
installations where quality and speed of
implementation are paramount, and are ideal for
Copper ModLink Panels
The 48 port ModLink Copper Panel consists of 4
12 port ModLink Copper cassettes loaded into
a 1U Rack Mount Enclosure. The cassettes slide
easily in and out of the panels, allowing speedy
installation. Simple cassette design allows for fast
upgrades or expansion of systems with minimum
installation time. All cassettes are 100% factory
tested, enabling flexible configuration and cost
effective installation, while minimising the need
for on-site testing.
G
n Utilises the patented Molex iPass™ connector,
providing reliable 10/100/1000BASE-T
performance
n Modular Cassettes convert the iPass interface to a standard RJ45 interface
n ModLink panels are modular in design and accept up to 4 ModLink cassettes
n Panels feature integral rear cable
management
n Cassettes are configured with 12 ports (2 rows
x 6 RJ45 ports)
n 100% factory tested
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CMP-00007
183170006
48 Port Copper ModLink Panel, with all cassettes loaded - 1U
CMP-00008
183170007
24 Port Copper ModLink Panel, with all cassettes loaded - 1U
CMP-00005
0183170004
Copper ModLink Panel, Unloaded - 1U
Copper ModLink Cassettes
ModLink cassettes slide easily in and out of the
panels, allowing speedy installation. The simple
cassette design allows for fast upgrades or
expansion of systems with minimum
installation time. All cassettes are 100% factory
tested, enabling flexible configuration and cost
effective installation, while minimising the need
for on-site testing.
n ModLink cassettes slide easily in and out of the panels
n 100% factory tested
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CMP-00010
183170009
6 Port Copper ModLink Cassette
CMP-00009
183170008
12 Port Copper ModLink Cassette
Hydra Cable Assemblies
Hydra Cable assemblies are comprised of 6 RJ45
plugs to an iPass connector on the other end.
They are specifically designed to connect Molex’s
range of ModLink copper cassettes from panel to
panel or from the switch to the panel links.
G-4
high density environments such as Data
Centres, Storage Area Networks (SAN’s) and
Server rooms. The ModLink Copper Plug & Play
solution when installed in a channel
configuration has been certified by ETL Semko
as compliant with IEE 802.3ab-1999 for Zero Bit
Rate 1000 Base-T transmission.
n Hydra cable assemblies feature patented iPass high density, robust die-cast connectors on one end & 6 RJ45 plugs on the other end
n 100% factory tested
n Custom cable assembly lengths in increments from 1m - 90m, enabling flexible configuration and cost effective installation
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
ICA-00150-08
183030149
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 1m - Grey
ICA-00151-08
183030150
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 2m - Grey
ICA-00152-08
183030151
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 3m - Grey
ICA-00153-08
183030152
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 5m - Grey
ICA-00154-08
183030153
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 7m - Grey
ICA-00155-08
183030154
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 10m - Grey
www.molexpn.com
Pre-Terminated Solutions
ModLinkTM Copper
Plug & Play
Distribution Cables
Distribution Cables provide speeds up to 1000
BASE-T and are specifically designed to connect
Molex’s range of ModLink copper cassettes.
Utilising Molex’s patented iPass™ connector,
Distribution Cables are used as the
interconnection cable between cassettes and are
made as iPass to iPass cable assemblies.
www.molexpn.com
n
n
n
n
Utilises the patented Molex iPass™ connector
The iPass connector supports 6 X RJ45 ports
100% factory tested
LS0H cable sheaths
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
ICA-00138-08
183030137
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 25m - Grey
ICA-00139-08
183030138
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 30m - Grey
ICA-00140-08
183030139
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 35m - Grey
ICA-00141-08
183030140
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 40m - Grey
ICA-00142-08
183030141
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 45m - Grey
ICA-00143-08
183030142
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 50m - Grey
G
G-5
Media Configurable
Frequently, the need arises to integrate multiple
media types within the one cabling system. It
is becoming common for example for UTP, fibre
optics, audio and video media to be used in the
same environment.
Audio & Video Modules
Audio and Video modules are versatile modules
for unique applications where pre-connectorised
cables must be mated. Single Position Modules
fit into Molex’s configurable panels and wallplate
systems that accept Molex’s DataGate jack.
To support these situations, Molex has designed
a range of wiring closet and work area products,
which accommodate UTP, fibre optics, audio and
video media types using modular designs.
n Enables line extensions for legacy cabling systems
n Single Position Modules are designed to fit into Molex’s Synergy & USO II system of
wallplates and surface blocks
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
MSY-00002-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position F Video Module
MSY-00032-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position S Video Coupler Module
MSY-00033-R*
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler Red Module
MSY-00033-W*
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler White Module
MSY-00033-Y*
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler Yellow Module
MSY-00036-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position BNC Coupler Module
MUS-00096-0*
Consult Molex
1 Port Fascia (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
MUS-00097-0*
Consult Molex
2 Port Fascia (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
MUS-00185
Consult Molex
Blank Module (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
KSJ-00005-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position Blank Module (Bag of 25)
Accessories
H
MUS-00096-0*
MUS-00097-0*
* Colour Options - 1 = Almond, 2 = White, 5 = Ivory, 4 = Black , 8 = Light Grey
Multi User Telecommunications Outlet
(MUTO)
The Multi User Telecommunications Outlet
(MUTO) is the ideal solution for high-density fibre
or copper requirements in the office environment.
This sleek product holds up to twelve 25 x 50mm
Euromod Modules or USO II fascias and is easily
mounted near file servers, active devices, and
workstations. The MUTO can also accommodate
up to six 50 x 50mm Angled Fibre Modules.
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Aluminium main body
Two metal end caps (angled)
Two plastic end caps (flat)
Four end cap screws
Two plastic end plugs (for metal end caps)
Two Snapz™ icon trees (alpha)
Accommodates 25 x 50mm USO II fascias, enabling Category 5E or Category 6
performance
n Accommodates ST, SC, MT-RJ & LC Euromod 25 x 50mm and 50 x 50mm Angled Fibre Modules
USO II Fibre
Modules
Page F-13
H-1
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CPT-00004
0180080020
Multi User Telecommunications Outlet (MUTO)
PowerCat 6 UTP
DataGate Jacks
Page B-7
www.molexpn.com
Industrial Solutions
Molex’s Industrial Solutions are specifically
designed for installations within harsh
environments. Ideally suited for manufacturing
facilities, water treatment plants, transportation
hubs and food and beverage facilities, the
industrial solution features a unique bayonet
Industrial Copper Assemblies
Enabling side and rear entry termination, the
Industrial Ethernet Connector, Plugs and Patch
Cords are housed within a rugged Polyester
covering and feature a bayonet style latch
receptacle for quick and easy connection and
proper mating depth. The latching mechanism
provides one sealing surface which protects
the plug from dust, moisture, dirt, vibration,
chemicals, electromagnetic interference and
temperature extremes, reducing the likelihood
of product failure.
latching system that ensures network
performance is constantly maintained.
n
n
n
n
n
n
Category 5E
One sealing surface
Bayonet style latch receptacle
Suitable for extreme environments
Water and dust tight for functional integrity
IP 67 and NEMA 6P ratings
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
84700-0001
0847000001
Industrial Ethernet Coupler
84700-0003
0847000003
Industrial Ethernet Dust Cap Assembly
84702-0006
0847020006
IDC Connector Category 5E
84702-2003
0847022003
Industrial Ethernet Patch Cord - 3ft
Industrial UTP Patch Cords
Available in multiple lengths, the RJ45 plugs
are housed within a rugged Polyester covering
which features a bayonet style latch receptacle
for quick and easy connection and proper
mating depth. The latching mechanism
provides one sealing surface which protects
the plug from dust, moisture, dirt, vibration,
chemicals, electromagnetic interference and
temperature extremes, reducing the likelihood
of product failure.
Order No.
SAP No.
84702-1***
Consult Molex
84702-2***
Consult Molex
n
n
n
n
n
n
Category 5E
One sealing surface
Bayonet style latch receptacle
IP 67 and NEMA 6P ratings
Suitable for extreme environments
Water and dust tight for functional integrity
Description
PowerCat Industrial UTP Patch Cord, Bayonet RJ45 - Bayonet RJ45 Grey Sheath
PowerCat Industrial UTP Patch Cord, Bayonet RJ45 - RJ45 - Grey
Sheath
*** Replace for Cable Length - 003 = 1m, 005 = 1.5m, 007 = 2m, 010 = 3m
LC Connector
The LC Industrial Connector is housed within
a rugged Polyester covering. The connector
features a bayonet style latch receptacle for
quick and easy connection and proper mating
depth. The latching mechanism provides one
sealing surface which protects the connector
from dust, moisture, dirt, vibration, chemicals,
electromagnetic interference and temperature
extremes, reducing the likelihood of product
failure.
www.molexpn.com
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
n 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance
n LC connector designed to Telcordia
GR-326-CORE
Suitable for indoor and outdoor applications
One Sealing Surface
Bayonet style latch receptacle
IP 67 and NEMA 6P ratings
Suitable for extreme environments
Water and dust tight for functional integrity
Potted/Sealed version available for extra durability
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
106259-0200
0860590200
Phosphor Bronze Multimode Adapter
106259-0210
0860590210
Zirconia Singlemode Adapter
I-1
I
Industrial Solutions
Industrial LC Patch Cords
Available in multiple lengths, Industrial LC Patch
Cords are housed within a rugged Polyester
covering which features a bayonet style latch
receptacle for quick and easy connection and
proper mating depth. The latching mechanism
provides one sealing surface which protects
the plug from dust, moisture, dirt, vibration,
chemicals, electromagnetic interference and
temperature extremes, reducing the likelihood
of product failure.
n Available in Singlemode & Multimode versions
n 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance
n LC connector designed to Telcordia
GR-326-CORE
Suitable for indoor and outdoor applications
One Sealing Surface
Bayonet style latch receptacle
IP 67 and NEMA 6P ratings
Suitable for extreme environments
Water and dust tight for functional integrity
Potted/Sealed version available for extra durability
n
n
n
n
n
n
n
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
Consult Molex*
Consult Molex
Industrial LC Patch Cords
* Part numbers allocated at time of order
Industrial Wallplates
n Stainless Steel Robust design
n Low profile for inconspicuous network connecting
n Single Gang - 120mm x 70mm x 11mm
n IP 67 rated
I
I-2
n Totally protected from the ingress of dust
n Protects against temporary immersion in water between 15cm - 1m for 30 minutes
n Accommodates Molex’s Industrial Connector
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
WSS-00008
0181260001
1 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, RJ45 Aperture - Unloaded
WSS-00009
0181260002
2 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, RJ45 Aperture - Unloaded
WSS-00010
0181260003
1 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, LC Aperture - Unloaded
WSS-00011
0181260004
2 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, LC Aperture - Unloaded
www.molexpn.com
Cable Management
Solutions
Cable Management is an important part of any
installation. Combining aesthetics with
functionality, the Molex range of rack mountable
cable management products offer cable
management with minimal effort, ensuring long
term manageability of the wiring closet.
Ring Run Panels
n Available in various ring sizes for different cable densities
n Standard 19” rack mount 1U and 2U panels
n Styling complements Molex Patch Panel range
1U Order No.
SAP No.
n Robust construction to handle harsh
treatment
n Flexible rings for convenient operation
n Rounded edges to prevent damage to patch cords
2U Order No.
Description
25.B016G
0180320002
25.B013G
0180320001
Ring Run
25.B035G
0180320007
25.B058G
0180320008
Deep Ring Run
25.A018G
Consult Molex
25.A019G
Consult Molex
Blank Panels
25.A029G
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
Cable Brush Tidy
-
Vertical Rack Manager (VRM)
Used in conjunction with the Molex 42U, 19
inch Open Bay Rack, or equivalent, the VRM
provides a robust and efficient way of managing
cables and patch cords. It’s ergonomic design
ensures the necessary support for bundled patch
cords, moving them from panels to the frame,
maintaining bend radii at all times. Cable routing
is flexible, and rapid re-routing can be achieved
via the Quick Fit cable spools. Quick snap finger
grooves enable flexible equipment management,
and allow for expansion from 1U to whatever size
required.
n Fits EIA standard 19” open bay racks
n Allows for upgrading current installations while maintaining current investment in
hardware
n Maximises building Infrastructure
n Excels in space utilisation freeing up valuable floor space
n Strong & flexible poly carbonate finger guides
n Robust construction perfectly aligns cables, maintaining critical bend radii
n Snap grooved finger guides allow easy
modification to 2/3U configuration
n Replacements finger guides ensures ongoing flexibility for future fit-out requirements
n Cable retainers click on to the end of finger guides, ideal for holding cables horizontally in place during maintenance
n Quick lock door allows for fast easy access with instantaneous left or right door opening with flush mounted handles
n Quick fit spool for easy single handed fit and removal of spools saving time and effort
n The design allows flexibility in fit out with
additional spools and door kits available
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
CMA-00083
0181050000
12” Vertical Rack Cable Manager - Front/Back & Front Door
CMA-00084
0181050001
8” Vertical Rack Cable Manager - Front/Back & Front Door
CMA-00085
0181050006
1U Horizontal Cable Manager
CMA-00087
0181050006
2U Horizontal Cable Manager
CMA-00088
0181050012
12” Vertical Cable Retainer - 5 Pack
CMA-00089
0181050013
Spools - 2 Pack
CMA-00090
0181050014
Finger Guides - 5 Pack
CMA-00091
0181050015
12” Door Kit
CMA-00092
0181050016
8” Door Kit
CMA-00096
0181050017
8” Vertical Cable Retainer - 5 Pack
RAA-00002
180310026
Open Bay Rack
2U Horizontal Cable Manager
www.molexpn.com
SAP No.
Cable Retainer
Spools
J-1
J
Copper Products
Tools and Testers
Molex offers a range of tools and testers to aid
installation of copper and fibre systems.
DataGate™ 4 Pair Termination Tool
The Molex DataGate 4 Pair Termination Tool is a
robust and reliable product that offers faultless
gas-tight terminations of all four pairs
simultaneously. The tool frame is manufactured
from high grade steel with die-cast termination
heads. Designed specifically for use with Molex
DataGate™, MOD-Clip™ and Keystone style
jacks, the 4 Pair Termination Tool Frame is
supplied unloaded into which either the UTP
Termination Head (for termination of the UTP
DataGate, MOD-Clip and Keystone jacks) or the
C6A Termination Head (for termination of the
C6A shielded DataGate and MOD-Clip jacks) is
fitted.
n Designed specifically for the DataGate,
MOD-Clip, Keystone and C6A Shielded Jacks
n Simple to operate
n Cables are terminated and neatly trimmed in one operation
n Tool Frame supplied unloaded. UTP and C6A Termination Heads supplied separately
Operation is uncomplicated and efficient. The
jack is placed over the four cables that have
been securely seated in the Termination Head.
The Termination Head and jack are then pivoted
into the cutting position and the handles
depressed, resulting in cables that are firmly
and accurately seated and neatly trimmed, in
one simple operation.
K
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
31.0011
Consult Molex
4 Pair Termination Tool Frame
31.0012
Consult Molex
Termination Head UTP
31.0013
Consult Molex
Termination Head C6A
Termination Tools & Terminating Puck
The Category 6 110 Style Multi Pair Termination
Tool provides 4-pair high impact termination
specifically for Molex 110 Style Category 6
Connector termination.
Order No.
The Punch-Down Terminating Puck is a handy
twisted pair termination aid that works with
Molex RJ45 DataGate jacks.
SAP No.
Description
0181980070
Category 6 110 Style Multi-Pair Termination Tool with Head and
Handle
31-001
0180380001
110 Punchdown Termination Tool
CSP-00018-04
180400053
Punchdown Terminating Puck (Black)
KPD-00087
SLT3S™ Tester
The SLT3S Tester is a rugged, lightweight product
designed to verify the integrity of 1, 2, 3, and 4
pair UTP channels. Incorporating a unique 3-in-1
design, this tester features built-in modular jacks
for USOC, EIA 568A and 568B wiring sequences.
Simply connect the master and slave unit to
each end of the cable under test, and the SLT3S
automatically verifies correct cable sequence, as
well as open and short circuits.
K-1
The IDC Punchdown Tool provides reliable
terminations and is compatible with 110 Style.
n Innovative 3-in-1 design features modular jacks for testing USOC, EIA 568A and 568B cabling systems
n Accurately verifies the continuity and
sequence of 1, 2, 3 and 4 pair UTP and FTP channels
n Continuously-sequencing LED display provides a diagnostic readout that immediately detects shorts, opens, reversals and mis-wires at a glance
Order No.
SAP No.
Description
33A-100-10
0180390011
SLT3S Tester (Master and Slave Units) with 9 Volt battery
www.molexpn.com
Order No. Reference
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
31.001
Consult Molex
Termination Tool Frame
K-1
31.001
Consult Molex
UTP Termination Head
K-1
31.001
Consult Molex
Category 6A Shielded Termination Head
K-1
31.001
Consult Molex
Replacement Termination Head screws and
springs
K-1
106000-2000
1060002000
Xpress Termination ST 12/pk, MM, Zirconia,
900/3mm boot, Anaerobic action, Black
F-11
106000-2100
1060002100
Xpress Termination SC 12/pk, MM, Zirconia,
900/3mm boot, Anaerobic action, Beige
F-11
106000-2300
1060002300
Xpress Termination SC 12/pk, SM, Zirconia,
900/3mm boot, Anaerobic action, Beige
F-11
106000-3100
1060003100
Xpress Termination LC 12/pk, MM,
Zirconia,900µm boot, Anaerobic action, Beige
F-11
106000-4200
1060004200
Xpress Termination LC 12/pk, SM,
Zirconia,900µm boot, Anaerobic action, Blue
F-11
106021-0130
1060210130
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Red
F-10
106021-0131
1060210131
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Red
F-10
106021-0230
1060210230
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Yellow
F-10
106021-0231
1060210231
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Yellow
F-10
106021-0330
1060210330
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Green
F-10
106021-0331
1060210331
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Green
F-10
106021-0430
1060210430
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Blue
F-10
106021-0431
1060210431
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Blue
F-10
106021-0530
1060210530
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Orange
F-10
106021-0531
1060210531
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Orange
F-10
106021-0630
1060210630
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Aqua
F-10
106021-0631
1060210631
Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, ceramic
ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Aqua
F-10
106021-0730
1060210730
Universal Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, F-10
ceramic ferrule, epoxy action, SM - Black
106021-0731
1060210731
106123-0450
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
17-0414-02
180060062
Euromod Full (50 x 50mm) Blank - White
B-11,
B-21
18262-0033
182620033
SC Oven Cure Connector, MM, Zirconia Ferrule
- Beige
F-10
18262-0034
182620034
LC Oven Cure Connector, MM, Zirconia Ferrule
- Beige
F-10
18262-0041
182620041
LC Oven Cure Connector, SM, Zirconia Ferrule,
Blue
F-10
18262-0043
182620043
SC Oven Cure Connector, SM, Zirconia Ferrule,
Blue
F-10
18282-0034
182820034
SC/SC Duplex Adapter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve,
Snap mount - Beige
F-12
18282-0041
182820041
LC Duplex Adapter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve,
Flange mount - Beige
F-12
18282-0042
182820042
LC Duplex Adapter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve, Snap F-12
mount - Beige
18282-0045
182820045
LC Duplex Adapter, SM, Zirconia Sleeve, Flange F-12
mount - Blue
18282-0046
182820046
LC Duplex Adapter, SM, Zirconia Sleeve, Snap
mount - Blue
F-12
F-12
18282-0050
182820050
LC Quad Adapter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve, Snap
mount - Beige
18282-0051
182820051
LC Quad Adapter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve, Flange F-12
mount - Aqua
18282-0054
182820054
LC Quad Adapter, SM, Zirconia Sleeve, Snap
mount - Blue
F-12
18282-0057
182820057
ST Simplex Adapter, SM/MM, P Bronze sleeve,
Double D Mount - Metal
F-12
18282-0065
182820065
ST Simplex Adapter, SM/MM, Zirconia sleeve,
Double D Mount - Metal
F-12
18282-0074
182820074
SC/SC Duplex Adapter, SM, P Bronze Sleeve,
Snap mount - Blue
F-12
25.A018G
Consult Molex
Blank Panels, 1U
J-1
25.A019G
Consult Molex
Blank Panels, 2U
J-1
25.A029G
Consult Molex
Cable Brush Tidy, 1U
J-1
25.B013G
180320001
Ring Run, 2U
J-1
25.B016G
180320002
Ring Run, 1U
J-1
25.B035G
180320007
Deep Ring Run, 1U
J-1
25.B058G
180320008
Deep Ring Run, 2U
J-1
31-001
180380001
110 Punchdown Termination Tool
K-1
Universal Keyed LC Duplex Connector Bare Fib, F-10
ceramic ferrule, epoxy action, MM - Black
33A-100-10
180390011
SLT3S Tester (Master and Slave Units) with 9
Volt battery
K-1
1061230450
LC Quad w/Shutter, SM, Zirconia Sleeve, Snap
mount - Blue
F-12
35-X002
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (100) for Euromod/ B-26
MOD-SNAP C5E
106123-1450
1061231450
LC Quad w/Shutter, MM, P Bronze Sleeve, Snap F-12
mount - Beige
35-X003
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (250) for Euromod
Wallplate
106123-3450
1061233450
LC Quad w/Shutter, MM OM3, P Bronze Sleeve,
Snap mount - Aqua
35-X004
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (100) for C5E Fixed B-26
Wallplates
106127-0310
106127-0310 LC Duplex w/Shutter, MM, P Bronze sleeve,
Snap/Screw mount, Beige
F-12
106127-1300
106127-1300 LC Duplex w/Shutter, SM, Zirconia sleeve,
Snap/Screw mount, Blue
F-12
106166-0500
1061660500
SC/SC Duplex Adapter, SM, Zirconia, Flange
mount - Blue
F-12
106167-0510
1061670510
SC/SC Duplex Adapter w/shutter, MM, P
Bronze, Flange mount - Beige
F-12
F-12
106259-0200
860590200
Phosphor Bronze Multimode Adapter
I-1
106259-0210
860590210
Zirconia Singlemode Adapter
I-1
16.A0012
180070055
22.5 x 45mm Blank Module - White
B-12,
B-16,
B-22
17.10.012.A0022
Consult Molex
Euromod Line Jack LJLP Module (Mastered) White
C-1
17.1B.011.A0042
182080033
PowerCat 5E Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 568B
UTP - White
B-21
17.A0162
181210015
25 x 50mm Duplex SC Module, MM - 1 Adapter
F-13
17.A0172
181210014
25 x 50mm Duplex SC Module, SM - 1 Adapter
F-13
17.A0182
182620006
25 x 50mm Duplex SC-ST Module, MM - 1
Adapter
F-13
25 x 50mm Duplex SC-ST Module, SM - 1
Adapter
F-13
17.A0192
182620007
17.A0202
184000467
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC Module, MM
- 1 Adapter
F-13
17.A0212
184000466
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC Module, SM
- 1 Adapter
F-13
17.A0222
182620008
25 x 50mm Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module,
MM - 1 Adapter
F-13
17-0111-02
180060058
Labelled Single Gang Euromod Wallplate - 86
x 86 x 10mm
B-26
17-0112-02
181390002
Labelled Double Gang Euromod Wallplate - 86
x 145 x 10mm
B-26
17-0231-02
Consult Molex
Euromod Snap-in Adapter Collar (half) 25mm
x 50mm
B-26
17-0232-02
Consult Molex
Euromod Snap-in Adapter Collar (full) 50mm
x 50mm
B-26
17-0412-02
180060060
Euromod Quarter (12.5 x 50mm) Blank - White
B-11,
B-21
17-0413-02
180060061
Euromod Half (25 x 50mm) Blank - White
B-11,
B-21
www.molexpn.com
B-26
36.B0160
180410008
Purple Designation Labels - Bag of 100
36.B0170
180410009
Grey Designation Labels - Bag of 100
D-1
D-1
36.B0180
180410010
Blue Designation Labels - Bag of 100
D-1
36.B0190
180410011
Brown Designation Labels - Bag of 100
D-1
36.B022G
180410012
200 Pair PDS Panel - 4U (no connectors)
D-3
36.B040G
180410015
200 Pair PDS Panel - 3U (no connectors)
D-3
36.C0064
180410045
PDS Wall Mount Frame, 900 pair - unloaded
D-2,
D-4
36.C0074
180410035
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Drip Tray
D-2,
D-4
36.C0084
180410036
PDS Wall Mount Frame Drip Tray
D-2,
D-4
36.C0094
180410037
PDS Wall Mount Frame Shallow Ring Run
D-2,
D-4
36.C0104
180410038
PDS Wall Mount Frame Deep Ring Run
D-2,
D-4
36.C0114
180410034
PDS Wall Mount Frame Vertical Ring Run
D-2,
D-4
39.A0360
181770242
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable U/UTP Category
- Grey
B-21
39-504-5E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair LS0H Cable IEC 332.1
U/UTP - Violet
B-21
39A-504-FT
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair Cable PVC F/UTP - 305m
Box, yellow
B-23
39A-504-LS
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair Cable LS0H F/UTP IEC 332.1 B-23
- 305m Box, Violet
42.10.012.A0012
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Secondary Line Jack Low Profile
(LJLP) Module
C-1
42.10.012.A0022
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Master Line Jack Low Profile (LJLP)
Module
C-1
42.1B.011.A003*
182080061
PowerCat 5E MOD-SNAP RJLP Module RJ45
568B UTP - White
B-21
42.A0020
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit ISDN Basic Rate - 150mm
cord
C-1
42-111-1A
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket 150mm Cord (PSTN)
C-1
42-111-2A
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket 150mm Cord (PABX)
C-1
42-114
Consult Molex
Line Adapter Unit RJ45 to BT6L Socket 150mm Cord Secondary
C-1
L-1
L
Order No. Reference
Part No.
L
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
42-311-02
181400006
Single Gang MOD-SNAP 1 Aperture - 86 x
86mm
B-26
42-312-02
181400005
Single Gang MOD-SNAP 2 Aperture - 86 x
86mm
B-26
42-314-02
181400008
Double Gang MOD-SNAP 4 Aperture - 86 x
146mm
B-26
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
F-3
91.1L.872.00300
180590944
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
91.1L.872.00500
180590945
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.30.332.00100
180610093
SC Fibre Pigtail, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.30.432.00100
Consult Molex
SC Fibre Pigtail, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.30.532.00100
180610091
SC Fibre Pigtail, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
84700-0001
847000001
Industrial Ethernet Coupler
I-1
91.30.632.00100
180610089
SC Fibre Pigtail, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-4
84700-0003
847000003
Industrial Ethernet Dust Cap Assembly
I-1
91.30.832.00100
180610095
SC Fibre Pigtail, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.99.27B.00100
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.99.27B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 2m
F-4
91.99.27B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 5m
F-4
F-3
84702-0006
847020006
IDC Connector Category 5E
I-1
84702-1***
Consult Molex
PowerCat Industrial UTP Patch Cord, Bayonet
RJ45 - Bayonet RJ45 - Grey Sheath
I-1
84702-2***
Consult Molex
PowerCat Industrial UTP Patch Cord, Bayonet
RJ45 - RJ45 - Grey Sheath
I-1
84702-2003
847022003
Industrial Ethernet Patch Cord - 3ft
I-1
86710-5000
867105000
Consumable Kit - MM
F-11
86710-5100
Consult Molex
Consumable Kit - SM
F-11
86719-5000
867195000
Xpress Termination Consumables Kit
F-11
91.10.332.00100
180610082
ST Fibre Pigtail, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.10.432.00100
Consult Molex
ST Fibre Pigtail, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.10.532.00100
180610081
ST Fibre Pigtail, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.10.632.00100
180610088
ST Fibre Pigtail, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.10.832.00100
180610080
ST Fibre Pigtail, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.11.372.00100
180590934
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.99.372.00100
180590459
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
91.99.372.00200
180590460
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.372.00300
180590461
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.99.372.00500
180590462
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.99.37B.00100
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.99.37B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 2m
F-4
91.99.37B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 3m
F-4
91.11.372.00200
180590935
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.11.372.00300
180590936
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.99.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.11.372.00500
180590937
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.99.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.11.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.99.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.11.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.47B.00100
Consult Molex
F-4
91.11.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 1m
91.99.47B.00200
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 2m
F-4
91.99.47B.00500
Consult Molex
SC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 3m
F-4
F-3
91.11.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.11.572.00100
180590913
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.11.572.00200
180590914
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.11.572.00300
180590915
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.99.572.00100
180590921
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
91.11.572.00500
180590916
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.99.572.00200
180590922
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.11.672.00100
180590889
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.99.572.00300
180590923
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.11.672.00200
180590890
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.572.00500
180590924
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.11.672.00300
180590891
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.99.672.00100
180590897
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.11.672.00500
180590892
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.99.672.00200
180590898
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.11.872.00100
180590955
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.99.672.00300
180590899
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.11.872.00200
180590956
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.672.00500
180590900
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.11.872.00300
180590957
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.99.872.00100
180590960
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.11.872.00500
180590958
Fibre Patch Cord ST/ST DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.99.872.00200
180590961
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.19.372.00100
180590938
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.99.872.00300
180590962
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.19.372.00200
180590939
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.99.872.00500
180590963
Fibre Patch Cord SC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.19.372.00300
180590940
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.9L.372.00100
180590950
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.19.372.00500
180590941
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.9L.372.00200
180590951
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.19.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.9L.372.00300
180590952
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.19.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.9L.372.00500
180590953
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.19.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.9L.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.19.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.9L.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.19.572.00100
180590917
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.9L.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.19.572.00200
180590918
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.9L.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.19.572.00300
180590919
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.9L.572.00100
180590929
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.19.572.00500
180590920
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.9L.572.00200
180590930
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.19.672.00100
180590893
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.9L.572.00300
180590931
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.19.672.00200
180590894
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.9L.572.00500
180590932
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.19.672.00300
180590895
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.9L.672.00100
180590905
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.19.672.00500
180590896
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.9L.672.00200
180590906
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.19.872.00100
180590959
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.9L.672.00300
180590907
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.19.872.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.9L.672.00500
180590908
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.19.872.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.9L.872.00100
180590968
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.19.872.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.9L.872.00200
180590969
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.1L.372.00100
180590954
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.9L.872.00300
180590970
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.1L.372.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.9L.872.00500
180590971
Fibre Patch Cord LC/SC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.1L.372.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.A0860
Consult Molex
Gland 4-8mm M20
F-6
91.1L.372.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.A0870
Consult Molex
Gland 7.5-10mm M20
F-6
91.1L.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.A0880
Consult Molex
Gland 9.5-13.2mm M20
F-6
91.1L.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.A0890
Consult Molex
Gland 13-18mm M20
F-6
91.1L.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.B0610
180600022
4 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
F-16
91.1L.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.B0620
180600023
6 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
F-16
91.1L.572.00100
180590933
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.B0630
180580057
8 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
F-16
91.1L.572.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.B0640
182080065
12 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
F-16
91.1L.572.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.B0650
182540001
24 Fibres Per Tube Breakout Kit
F-16
91.1L.572.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.L0.332.00100
180610094
LC Fibre Pigtail, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.1L.672.00100
180590909
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.L0.432.00100
Consult Molex
LC Fibre Pigtail, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.1L.672.00200
180590910
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.L0.532.00100
180610092
LC Fibre Pigtail, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.1L.672.00300
180590911
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.L0.632.00100
180610090
LC Fibre Pigtail, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.1L.672.00500
180590912
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.L0.832.00100
180610096
LC Fibre Pigtail, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.LL.27S.00100
180591048
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.1L.872.00100
180590942
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.1L.872.00200
180590943
Fibre Patch Cord ST/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
L-2
www.molexpn.com
Order No. Reference
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
91.LL.27S.00200
180591049
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 2m
F-4
91-X2222-8EYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
91.LL.27S.00500
180591050
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord (OS2) SM,
LS0H - 5m
F-4
91-X2222-8LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
91-X2233-2YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM1 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-4LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-4YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-6LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-6YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM2 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-8EYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2233-8LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity C
G-3
91-X2244-2YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM1 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-4LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-4YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-6EYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-6LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-6YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM2 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-8EYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91-X2244-8LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM4 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity B
G-3
91.LL.372.00100
180590946
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.LL.372.00200
180590947
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.LL.372.00300
180590948
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.LL.372.00500
180590949
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM3, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.LL.37M.00100
180591054
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.LL.37M.00200
180591055
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 2m
F-4
91.LL.37M.00500
180591056
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM3)
MM, LS0H - 3m
F-4
91.LL.472.00100
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.LL.472.00200
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.LL.472.00300
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.LL.472.00500
Consult Molex
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM4, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.LL.47M.00100
180591057
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 1m
F-4
91.LL.47M.00200
180591058
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 2m
F-4
91.LL.47M.00500
180591059
LC Bend Insensitive Patch Cord 50μm (OM4)
MM, LS0H - 3m
F-4
91.LL.572.00100
180590925
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.LL.572.00200
180590926
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.LL.572.00300
180590927
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.LL.572.00500
180590928
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.LL.672.00100
180590901
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.LL.672.00200
180590902
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.LL.672.00300
180590903
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.LL.672.00500
180590904
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OM1, LS0H - 5m
F-3
AFR-00001
180600027
Universal Splicing Tray
F-16
AFR-00114
182080069
Shuttered ST-SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate,
Singlemode
F-8
AFR-00116
180600040
Shuttered ST-SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate,
Multimode
F-8
A-2
AFR-00118
180600042
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate,
Singlemode
F-8
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 3mm, LS0H,
2 metre
A-2
AFR-00120
180600044
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate,
Multimode
F-8
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 3mm, LS0H,
3 metre
A-2
AFR-00190
Consult Molex
Low Profile 24 Fibre Fusion Splice
F-16
AFR-00200
180600093
ST/ST Duplex Adapter, SM, Zirconia sleeve,
Flange Mount - Blue
F-12
AFR-00201
180600094
ST/ST Duplex Adapter, MM, P Bronze sleeve,
Flange Mount - Beige
F-12
AFR-00202
180600130
SC/SC Duplex Adapter, SM, Zirconia Ferrule,
Flange mount - Blue
F-12
AFR-00203
180600128
SC/SC Duplex Adapter, MM, P Bronze Ferrule,
Flange mount - Beige
F-12
F-6
91.LL.872.00100
180590964
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 1m
F-3
91.LL.872.00200
180590965
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 2m
F-3
91.LL.872.00300
180590966
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 3m
F-3
91.LL.872.00500
180590967
Fibre Patch Cord LC/LC DPX, OS2, LS0H - 5m
F-3
91.PP.3A2.00100
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 3mm, LS0H,
1 metre
91.PP.3A2.00200
Consult Molex
91.PP.3A2.00300
Consult Molex
91.PP.3A2.00500
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 3mm, LS0H,
5 metre
A-2
91.PP.3A2.01000
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM3 3mm, LS0H,
10 metre
A-2
91.PP.5A2.00100
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 3mm, LS0H,
1 metre
A-2
91.PP.5A2.00200
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 3mm, LS0H,
2 metre
A-2
91.PP.5A2.00300
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 3mm, LS0H,
3 metre
A-2
91.PP.5A2.00500
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 3mm, LS0H,
5 metre
A-2
91.PP.5A2.01000
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM2 3mm, LS0H,
10 metre
A-2
91.PP.6A2.00100
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 3mm, LS0H,
1 metre
A-2
91.PP.6A2.00200
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 3mm, LS0H,
2 metre
A-2
AFR-00222
Consult Molex
Universal Splice Tray Mounting Bracket
AFR-00229
180600100
Shuttered SC/APC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate, F-8
Singlemode
AFR-00311
180600078
Shuttered SC Duplex 6 Fibre Adapter Plate,
Multimode OM3
F-8
AFR-00323
180600096
Pocket Fault Locator
F-16
AFR-00334
180690050
5 Fibre Mechanical Splice Holder
F-16
AFR-00335
180690051
6 Fibre Fusion Splice Holder
F-16
AFR-00336
180690052
Universal Splice Tray - 24 Fibres
F-16
AFR-00337
180690053
12 Fibre Fusion Splice Holder
F-16,
G-2
F-16
91.PP.6A2.00300
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 3mm, LS0H,
3 metre
A-2
AFR-00338
180690054
Universal Splice Tray - Unloaded
91.PP.6A2.00500
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 3mm, LS0H,
5 metre
A-2
AFR-00340
183190000
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre SM OS1 Duplex G-2
SC
91.PP.6A2.01000
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP MM OM1 3mm, LS0H,
10 metre
A-2
AFR-00341
183190001
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre MM OM1
Duplex SC
G-2
91.PP.8A2.00100
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 3mm, LS0H, 1
metre
A-2
AFR-00342
183190002
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre MM OM2
Duplex SC
G-2
91.PP.8A2.00200
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 3mm, LS0H, 2
metre
A-2
AFR-00343
183190003
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre MM OM3
Duplex SC
G-2
91.PP.8A2.00300
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 3mm, LS0H, 3
metre
A-2
AFR-00344
183190004
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre SM OS1
Duplex SC
G-2
91.PP.8A2.00500
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 3mm, LS0H, 5
metre
A-2
AFR-00345
183190005
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM1
Duplex SC
G-2
91.PP.8A2.01000
Consult Molex
MIIM OFPC LC-LC DUP SM OS1 3mm, LS0H,
10 metre
A-2
AFR-00346
Consult Molex
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM2
Duplex SC
G-2
91-X2222-2YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM1 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
AFR-00347
183190007
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM3
Duplex SC
G-2
91-X2222-4LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
AFR-00348
183190008
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre SM OS1
Duplex LC
G-2
91-X2222-4YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OS1/2 SM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
AFR-00349
183190009
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM1
Duplex LC
G-2
91-X2222-6EYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
AFR-00350
183190010
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM2
Duplex LC
G-2
91-X2222-6LYYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM3 MM LS0H Low Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
AFR-00351
183190011
Modular Splice Cassette 12 Fibre MM OM3
Duplex LC
G-2
91-X2222-6YYY
Consult Molex
ModLink Cable OM2 MM LS0H Standard Loss,
Polarity A
G-3
www.molexpn.com
L-3
L
Order No. Reference
Part No.
Description
Page
No.
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
AFR-00352
183190012
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre SM OS1
Quad LC
G-2
AFR-00458-BL
180600199
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded, SM
- Blue
F-5
AFR-00353
183190013
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre MM OM1
Quad LC
G-2
AFR-00458-GR
180600200
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded SM
- Green
F-5
AFR-00354
183190014
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre MM OM2
Quad LC
G-2
AFR-00459-AQ
180600202
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded MM
- Aqua
F-5
AFR-00355
183190015
Modular Splice Cassette 24 Fibre MM OM3
Quad LC
G-2
AFR-00459-BG
180600201
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded MM
- Beige
F-5
AFR-00460-BL
180600203
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded,
SM - Blue
F-5
AFR-00460-GR
180600204
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
SM - Green
F-5
AFR-00461-AQ
180600206
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Aqua
F-5
AFR-00461-BG
180600205
SC Duplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Beige
F-5
AFR-00462-BL
180600207
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded SM
- Blue
F-5
AFR-00462-GR
180600208
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded SM
- Green
F-5
AFR-00357
180600135
ST 6 Fibre SM Adapter Plate
F-8
AFR-00358
180600136
SC Duplex 6 Fibre SM Adapter Plate - Blue
F-8
AFR-00360
180600138
SC Duplex 6 Fibre MM Adapter Plate - Beige
F-8
AFR-00362
180600140
SC Duplex 12 Fibre MM Adapter Plate - Beige
F-8
AFR-00363
180600141
6 Fibre Blank Plastic pack of 4
F-8
AFR-00365
180600143
LC Duplex 12 Fibre SM Adapter Plate - Blue
F-8
AFR-00366
180600144
LC Duplex 12 Fibre MM Adapter Plate - Beige
F-8
AFR-00368
180600146
SC Duplex 12 Fibre SM Adapter Plate - Blue
F-8
AFR-00369
180600147
LC Quad 12 Fibre SM Adapter Plate - Blue
F-9
AFR-00370
180600148
LC Quad 12 Fibre MM Adapter Plate - Beige
F-9
AFR-00372
180600150
SC Duplex 6 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate Aqua
F-8
AFR-00374
180600152
SC Duplex 12 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate Aqua
F-8
AFR-00375
180600153
LC Quad 12 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate - Aqua
F-9
AFR-00376
Consult Molex
LC Duplex 12 Fibre MM OM3 Adapter Plate Aqua
F-8
AFR-00377
180600155
LC Quad 24 Fibre MM OM1 LC Adapter Plate
- Beige
F-9
AFR-00378
180600156
LC Quad 24 Fibre MM OM3 LC Adapter Plate
- Aqua
AFR-00379
180600157
AFR-00463-AQ
180600210
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded MM
- Aqua
F-5
AFR-00463-BG
180600209
Quad LC 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded MM
- Beige
F-5
AFR-00464
180600211
FC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded, SM
F-5
AFR-00465
180600212
FC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded, MM F-5
AFR-00466
180600213
ST Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded, SM
AFR-00467
180600214
ST Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded, MM F-5
F-5
F-9
AFR-00468
180600215
Adapter Plate/ MTP (Cassette 4 x Adapter
Plates or ModLink Cassettes)
F-5
LC Quad 24 Fibre SM OS1 LC Adapter Plate Blue
F-9
AFR-00470
180600217
Universal Splice Tray, 24 Fibre with built in
Cable Management (Self Adhesive, 2 pcs)
F-6,
F-16
AFR-00380
183190016
Modular Splice Cassette Housing and Lid
G-2
AFR-00471
180600218
Front Cable Management Extension
F-5
AFR-00382
183190017
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre SM OS1 ST
G-2
AFR-00472
180600219
Self Adhesive Cable Management Hub (3 pcs)
F-6,
F-16
F-5
AFR-00383
183190018
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre MM OM1 ST
G-2
AFR-00384
183190019
Modular Splice Cassette 6 Fibre MM OM2 ST
G-2
AFR-00387
182620013
LC MM OM1 250/900μm Beige 10 x Connector
Kit
F-11
AFR-00388
182620014
LC MM OM2 250/900μm Black 10 x Connector
Kit
F-11
LC MM OM3 10g 250/900μm Aqua 10 x
Connector Kit
F-11
AFR-00389
L
SAP No.
182620015
AFR-00476
180600223
SC Simplex Fibre Adapter Plate, Unloaded
AFR-00477
180600224
LC Duplex Fibre Adapter Plate, Unloaded
F-5
AFR-00478
180600225
SC Duplex Fibre Adapter Plate, Unloaded
F-5
F-5
AFR-00479
180600226
Quad LC 96 Fibre Adapter Plate, Unloaded
AFR-00481
180600228
Quad LC Fibre Adapter Plate, Unloaded
F-5
CAA-00161
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 F/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m
Reel - Grey
B-14
AFR-00390
182620016
LC SM OS1 250/900μm Blue 10 x Connector Kit F-11
CAA-00251
181700050
AFR-00391
182620017
SC MM OM1 250/900μm Beige 10 x Connector
Kit
F-11
PowerCat 6 F/UTP 4 Pair Cable IEC 332.1 LS0H, B-14
500m Reel - Violet
CAA-00274-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 305m Reel in a
Box - Grey (SA only)
B-21
CAA-00274-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, 305m Reel in a
Box - Blue (SA only)
B-21
CAA-00277-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel B-10
- Grey (SA only)
CAA-00277-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m Reel B-10
- Blue (SA only)
CAA-00302
181740038
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 305m
Reel in a Box - Grey
B-10
CAA-00305
181740056
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable LS0H IEC 332.1
U/UTP, 305m Reel in a Box - Violet
B-10
CAA-00325
181740057
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable LS0H IEC 332.1, B-10
500m Reel - Violet
AFR-00392
182620018
SC MM OM2 250/900μm Black 10 x Connector
Kit
F-11
AFR-00393
182620019
SC MM OM3 10g 250/900μm Aqua 10 x
Connector Kit
F-11
AFR-00394
182620020
SC SM OS1 250/900μm Blue 10 x Connector Kit F-11
AFR-00395
182620021
SC/APC SM OS1 250/900μm APC Green 10 x
Connector Kit
AFR-00420-04
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Black F-9
AFR-00420-0C
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Red
F-9
AFR-00420-0H
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Blue
F-9
AFR-00420-0J
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Green
F-9
AFR-00420-0K
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Yellow F-9
AFR-00420-0N
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate Orange
F-9
CAA-00326
181740058
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, 500m
Reel - Grey
B-10
AFR-00420-AQ
Consult Molex
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre Adapter Plate - Aqua
F-9
CAA-00341
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
C-1
AFR-00440
Consult Molex
Adapter Plate 3x PowerCat DataGate unloaded
B-7
CAA-00342
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
C-1
AFR-00441
Consult Molex
Adapter Plate 3x PowerCat 6A DataGate (with
grounding screws) unloaded
B-2
CAA-00343
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
C-1
CAA-00344
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
C-1
CAA-00345
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair PVC cable - 2km reel
C-1
CAA-00346
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair LS0H cable - 2km reel
C-1
CAA-00358
Consult Molex
Category 7 S/FTP Cable, 4 Pairs 23AWG LS0H,
Violet - 1000m
B-3
CAA-00375-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, Grey - 500m
Reel (SA only)
B-21
CAA-00375-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 4 Pair PVC Cable, Blue - 500m
Reel (SA only)
B-21
CAA-00379
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair PVC cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-00380
Consult Molex
Category 3 25 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-00381
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair PVC cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-00382
Consult Molex
Category 3 50 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-00383
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair PVC cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-00384
Consult Molex
Category 3 100 Pair LS0H cable - per metre
C-1
CAA-0322L-VL
183020011
PowerCat 6A U/FTP LS0H Cable, Violet - 500m
B-3
CAA-376-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, Grey 305m Reel in a Box (SA only)
B-10
CAA-376-0H
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP 4 Pair Cable PVC, Blue 305m Reel in a Box (SA only)
B-10
CFR-00373
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00374
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
F-11
AFR-00452-BL
180600187
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded,
SM - Blue
F-5
AFR-00452-GR
180600188
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
SM - Green
F-5
AFR-00453-AQ
180600190
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Aqua
F-5
AFR-00453-BG
180600189
SC Simplex 24 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Beige
F-5
AFR-00454-BL
180600191
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded,
SM - Blue
F-5
AFR-00454-GR
180600192
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded SM
- Green
F-5
AFR-00455-AQ
180600194
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Aqua
F-5
AFR-00455-BG
180600193
LC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Beige
F-5
AFR-00456-BL
180600195
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded,
SM - Blue
F-5
AFR-00456-GR
180600196
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
SM - Green
F-5
AFR-00457-AQ
180600198
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Aqua
F-5
AFR-00457-BG
180600197
SC Duplex 48 Fibre Adapter Plate, Loaded
MM - Beige
F-5
L-4
www.molexpn.com
Order No. Reference
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
Part No.
CFR-00375
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00376
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00377
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
CFR-00378
Consult Molex
CFR-00380
Description
Page
No.
CFR-00563
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00564
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
F-1
CFR-00565
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
24 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00566
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00567
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM1 62.5/125µm
CFR-00381
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00568
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM1 62.5/125µm
CFR-00382
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00569
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00383
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00570
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00384
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00571
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00385
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00572
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM2 50/125µm
CFR-00387
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00573
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM2 50/125µm
CFR-00388
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00574
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00389
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00575
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00390
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00576
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00391
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00577
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM3 50/125µm
CFR-00392
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CFR-00578
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM3 50/125µm
CFR-00408
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00579
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OS2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00409
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00580
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OS2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00410
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00581
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OS2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00411
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00582
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OS2 9/125µm
CFR-00412
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00583
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OS2 9/125µm
CFR-00413
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM1 62.5/125µm
F-1
CFR-00584
180580370
4 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00537
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00585
180580371
6 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00538
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00586
180580372
8 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00539
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00587
180580373
12 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00540
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00588
180580374
16 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00541
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00589
180580375
24 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00542
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM1 62.5/125µm
F-2
CFR-00594
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM4 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00544
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00595
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM4 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00545
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00596
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube
OM4 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00546
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00597
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM4 50/125µm
CFR-00547
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00598
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Multi-Purpose Loose Tube F-2
OM4 50/125µm
CFR-00548
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00599
Consult Molex
36 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00549
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM2 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00600
Consult Molex
48 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00551
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00601
Consult Molex
72 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00552
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00602
Consult Molex
96 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM2 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00553
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00603
Consult Molex
36 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00554
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00604
Consult Molex
48 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00555
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00605
Consult Molex
72 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00556
Consult Molex
24 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OM3 50/125µm
F-2
CFR-00606
Consult Molex
96 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM3 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00558
Consult Molex
4 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00607
Consult Molex
36 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00559
Consult Molex
6 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00608
Consult Molex
48 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00560
Consult Molex
8 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00609
Consult Molex
72 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00561
Consult Molex
12 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00610
Consult Molex
96 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OM4 50/125µm
F-1
CFR-00562
Consult Molex
16 Core Fibre Cable - Direct Burial Armoured
Loose Tube OS1&2 9/125µm
F-2
CFR-00611
Consult Molex
36 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
www.molexpn.com
SAP No.
L-5
L
Order No. Reference
Part No.
Description
Page
No.
CFR-00612
Consult Molex
48 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
ICA-00154-08
CFR-00613
Consult Molex
72 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
ICA-00155-08
CFR-00614
Consult Molex
96 Core Fibre Cable - Internal/External Tight
Buffered OS1&2 9/125µm
F-1
CMA-00083
181050000
12” Vertical Rack Cable Manager - Front/Back
& Front Door
J-1
CMA-00084
181050001
8” Vertical Rack Cable Manager - Front/Back &
Front Door
J-1
CMA-00085
181050006
1U Horizontal Cable Manager
J-1
CMA-00087
181050006
2U Horizontal Cable Manager
J-1
CMA-00088
181050012
12” Vertical Cable Retainer - 5 Pack
J-1
CMA-00089
181050013
Spools - 2 Pack
J-1
CMA-00090
181050014
Finger Guides - 5 Pack
J-1
CMA-00091
181050015
12” Door Kit
J-1
CMA-00092
181050016
8” Door Kit
J-1
CMA-00096
181050017
8” Vertical Cable Retainer - 5 Pack
J-1
CMP-00005
183170004
Copper ModLink Panel, Unloaded - 1U
G-4
CMP-00007
183170006
48 Port Copper ModLink Panel, with all
cassettes loaded - 1U
G-4
CMP-00008
183170007
24 Port Copper ModLink Panel, with all
cassettes loaded - 1U
G-4
CMP-00009
183170008
12 Port Copper ModLink Cassette
G-4
CMP-00010
183170009
6 Port Copper ModLink Cassette
G-4
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
ModLink Fibre Harness Assemblies
G-3
Consult Molex*
Consult Molex
Industrial LC Patch Cords
I-2
CPT-00004
180080020
Multi User Telecommunications Outlet (MUTO)
H-1
CPT-00032
180080065
PowerCat 6 6 Port Consolidation Point
Enclosure RJ45 568B UTP
B-9
CPT-00033
180080073
PowerCat 6 8 Port Consolidation Point
Enclosure RJ45 568B UTP
B-9
PowerCat 6A 8 Port Consolidation Point
Enclosure, Shielded
B-2
CPT-00053
L
SAP No.
180080065
CSP-00018-04
180400053
Punchdown Terminating Puck (Black)
K-1
CSP-00021-**
Consult Molex
Connector Icon Label
B-2,
B-26
CSP-00022-**
Consult Molex
Data Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
B-26
CSP-00023-**
Consult Molex
Voice Connector Icon Labels 6-Pack
B-26
CSP-00030
Consult Molex
Mounting Adapter Screw (24 pack)
F-6
CSP-00031
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (20) for DataGate
modules
B-26
CSP-00038
Consult Molex
Label holder and label pack (100) for Synergy
Wallplates and Surface boxes
B-26
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
183030153
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 7m
- Grey
G-4
183030154
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 10m
- Grey
G-4
A-2
IMA-00101
183250003
MIIM 96 Channel PP License
IMA-00102
183250004
MIIM Server Application License
A-2
IMM-00101
183250002
MIIM 96 Channel PP License Software
Maintenance
A-2
IMM-00102
183250005
MIIM Server Support/Maintenance
A-2
IMS-00100
183240000
MIIM 576 Channel Scanner
A-1
IMS-00101
1832400008
MIIM 96 Channel Scanner
A-1
IMT-00100
183220000
MIIM Category 6 Outlet Terminator
A-2
IMT-00101
183220001
MIIM Category 6A Outlet Terminator
A-2
KFR-00008
180600025
45mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.4mm (o.d.)
F-16
KFR-00009
180600026
61mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.4mm (o.d.)
F-16
KFR-00034
Consult Molex
Kevlar Retention Clamps
F-6
F-7
KFR-00037
182680002
Bend Limiting Tube (Pack 20)
KFR-00038
182680003
Front Plate Label Sheet (Pack 20)
F-7
KFR-00039
182680004
Cable Anchor Bracket Kit (1 x cable anchor
bracket, 1 x 435mm bend limiting tube)
F-7
KFR-00040
182680005
45mm Fusion Splice Protector - 2.2mm (o.d.)
F-7,
F-16
D-4
KPC-00050
180420057
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
KPC-00051
180420058
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
KPC-00052
180420059
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
KPC-00053
180420060
1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
KPC-00054
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
D-4
KPC-00055
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
KPC-00056
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
KPC-00057
Consult Molex
2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
KPC-00058
182080109
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
D-4
KPC-00059
182080037
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
KPC-00060
180420065
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
KPC-00061
180420066
4 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
KPC-00062
180420067
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
D-4
KPC-00063
182080107
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
KPC-00064
180420068
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
KPC-00065
180420069
4 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
KPC-00125
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
D-4
KPC-00126
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
KPC-00127
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
KPC-00128
Consult Molex
1 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
DCN-00001
182030001
10 Pair Disconnect Module
C-2
KPC-00129
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 4ft
D-4
DCN-00002
182030002
10 Pair Connection Module
C-2
KPC-00130
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 7ft
D-4
DCN-00003
182030003
Back Mount Frame, 30 pair (3 module)
C-2
KPC-00131
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 10ft
D-4
DCN-00004
182030004
Back Mount Frame, 50 pair (5 module)
C-2
KPC-00132
Consult Molex
2 Pair RJ45 PDS Patch Cord - 15ft
D-4
DCN-00005
182030005
Back Mount Frame, 100 pair (10 module)
C-2
KPC-00161-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 1m
D-2
DCN-00006
182030006
Gas Arrestor Magazine equipped with Tripolar
GAT’s
C-2
KPC-00162-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 2m
D-2
DCN-00007
182030007
Gas Arrestor Magazine without GAT’s
C-2
KPC-00163-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 3m
D-2
DCN-00008
Consult Molex
Label Holder for Back Mount frame
C-2
KPC-00165-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - 4 Pair, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 5m
D-2
DCN-00010
182030010
Test Cord 2 Wire Version
C-2
KPC-00171-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 1m
D-2
KPC-00172-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 2m
D-2
KPC-00173-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 3m
D-2
KPC-00175-0E
Consult Molex
4 Pair - RJ45, Category 6 PDS Patch Cord - 5m
D-2
KPC-00181-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 1m
D-2
KPC-00182-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 2m
D-2
KPC-00183-0E
Consult Molex
1 Pair - 1 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 3m
D-2
KPC-00184-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 1m
D-2
KPC-00185-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 2m
D-2
KPC-00186-0E
Consult Molex
2 Pair - 2 Pair PDS Patch Cord - 3m
D-2
KPD-00026
181980018
100 Pair Termination Block Base (no legs)
D-3
DCN-00011
182030011
Test Cord 4 Wire Version
C-2
DCN-00012
182030012
Disconnection Plug
C-2
DCN-00013
182030013
Dust Cover (for use with 100 pair Back Mount
Frame without gas arrestor magazine)
C-2
DCN-00014
182030014
Distribution Box, 20 Pair, unloaded
C-2
DCN-00015
182030015
Distribution Box, 30 Pair, unloaded
C-2
DCN-00016
182030016
Distribution Box, 50 Pair, unloaded
C-2
DCN-00017
182030017
Distribution Box, 100 Pair, unloaded
C-2
DCN-00018-TP
182030008
Siemens tripolar Gas Arrestor Tube (GAT) 230V
3 pin
C-2
DCN-00019
182030019
Dust Cover (for use with 100 pair Back Mount
Frame with gas arrestor magazine)
C-2
KPD-00027
181980019
100 Pair Termination Block Base with legs
D-3
KPD-00028
181980020
300 Pair Termination Block
D-3
DCN-00020
182030020
Label holder for modules
C-2
KPD-00053
181980039
1U Ring Run
D-3
DCN-00080
Consult Molex
8 Pair Category 6 Disconnection Module
C-2
KPD-00058
181980022
110-C4 Connectors (bag of 100)
D-3
DCN-00081
Consult Molex
10 Pair Category 6 Disconnection Module
C-2
KPD-00059
181980023
110-C5 Connectors (bag of 100)
D-3
ICA-00138-08
183030137
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 25m - Grey
G-5
KPD-00078
181980088
96 Pair Base Without Legs (24 Category 6 4
Pair IDC Connectors) C6
D-1
KPD-00079
181980068
96 Pair Base With Legs (24 Category 6 4 Pair
IDC Connectors) C6
D-1
KPD-00080
181980085
192 Pair Rack Mount Panel (48 Category 6 4
Pair IDC Connectors) C6 - 3U
D-1
KPD-00081
Consult Molex
192 Pair Rack Mount Panel (48 Category 6 4
Pair IDC Connectors) C6 - 4U
D-1
KPD-00086
181980069
Category 6 Multi-Pair IDC Connector
Termination Tool Head
D-2
KPD-00087
181980070
Category 6 Multi-Pair IDC Connector
Termination Tool Head and Handle
D-2,
K-1
ICA-00139-08
183030138
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 30m - Grey
G-5
ICA-00140-08
183030139
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 35m - Grey
G-5
ICA-00141-08
183030140
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 40m - Grey
G-5
ICA-00142-08
183030141
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 45m - Grey
G-5
ICA-00143-08
183030142
iPass 24 pair Gigabit UTP LS0H 50m - Grey
G-5
ICA-00150-08
183030149
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 1m
- Grey
G-4
ICA-00151-08
183030150
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 2m
- Grey
G-4
ICA-00152-08
183030151
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 3m
- Grey
G-4
ICA-00153-08
183030152
iPass RJ45 Cable Assembly, 6 port PVC, 5m
- Grey
G-4
L-6
KPD-00088
181980071
4 Pair IDC Connectors (Each) C6
D-1
KPD-00089
181980072
96 Pair Base Without Legs (No Connectors) C6
D-1
KPD-00090
181980073
96 Pair Base With Legs (No Connectors) C6
D-1
www.molexpn.com
Order No. Reference
Part No.
KSJ-00005-0*
SAP No.
Consult Molex
Description
Page
No.
Single Position Blank Module (Bag of 25)
B-1,
B-7,
B-18,
H-1
KSJ-00018-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 DataGate Jack 8W 568A/B
B-7
KSJ-00024-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E DataGate Jack 8W 568A/B
B-18
KSJ-00032-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Jack, Category 5E, 8W, 568A/B
B-19
KSJ-00033-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Jack, Category 6, 8W, 568A/B
B-8
KSJ-00062-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Jack RJ45 568A/B Shielded
B-1
KSJ-00064-**
Consult Molex
Keystone Blank
B-19
KSJ-00073-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry Jack Shielded
B-1
KSJ-00078
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Tool-less Keystone Jack, RJ45,
568A/B, Shielded
B-15
KSJ-00079
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Tool-less Keystone Jack, RJ45,
568A/B, Shielded
B-5
MEU-00005-02
184000314
Angled ST Module, Multimode - 4 Adapters
F-13
MEU-00006-02
Consult Molex
Angled ST Module, Singlemode - 4 Adapters
F-13
MEU-00007-02
Consult Molex
Angled ST Module, Multimode - 2 Adapters
F-13
MEU-00009-02
181210016
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, MM - 2
Adapters
MEU-00010-02
182620000
MEU-00011-02
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
MLCDSC12OS2
181810135
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC, OS2
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-04
183090013
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Black
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-0C
183090007
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Red
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-0H
183090010
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Blue
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-0J
183090009
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Green
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-0K
183090008
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Yellow
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-0N
183090011
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Orange
G-1
MLCKLC12OM1-AQ
183090012
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM1 - Aqua
G-1
MLCKLC12OM2-04
183090020
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Black
G-1
MLCKLC12OM2-0C
183090014
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Red
G-1
F-13
MLCKLC12OM2-0H
183090017
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Blue
G-1
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, SM - 2
Adapters
F-13
MLCKLC12OM2-0J
183090016
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Green
G-1
Consult Molex
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, MM - 1
Adapter
F-13
MLCKLC12OM2-0K
183090015
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Yellow
G-1
MEU-00012-02
Consult Molex
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC Module, SM -1
Adapter
F-13
MLCKLC12OM2-0N
183090018
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Orange
G-1
MEU-00013-02
182620001
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module, MM - 2 F-13
Adapters
MLCKLC12OM2-AQ
183090019
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM2 - Aqua
G-1
183090027
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Black
G-1
MEU-00014-02
182620002
Angled Shuttered Duplex SC-ST Module, SM - 2 F-13
Adapters
MLCKLC12OM3-04
MEU-00019-02
182080034
PowerCat 5E Angled Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 B-21
568B UTP - White
MLCKLC12OM3-0C
183090021
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Red
G-1
MEU-00020-02
181900002
Euromod RJLP Module RJ45 568B FTP Category
5E - White
B-24
MLCKLC12OM3-0H
183090024
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Blue
G-1
MEU-00029-02
181490006
25 x 50mm LC Module, Singlemode - 2
Adapters
F-13
MLCKLC12OM3-0J
183090023
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Green
G-1
MLCKLC12OM3-0K
183090022
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Yellow
G-1
MLCKLC12OM3-0N
183090025
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Orange
G-1
MLCKLC12OM3-AQ
183090026
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OM3 - Aqua
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-04
183090006
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Black
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-0C
183090000
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Red
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-0H
183090003
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Blue
G-1
MEU-00048-02
181210017
Angled Shuttered LC, Singlemode - 2 Adapters
F-13
MEU-00049-02
182620005
Angled Shuttered LC, Multimode - 2 Adapters
F-13
MEU-00056-02
181730016
PowerCat 6 Euromod II Module RJ45 568A/B
UTP - White
B-11
MEU-00056-04
181730017
PowerCat 6 Euromod II Module RJ45 568A/B
UTP - Black
B-11
MEU-00058-02
181790002
PowerCat 6 Angled Euromod II RJ45 568A/B
Shielded - White
B-16
MEU-00058-04
181790003
PowerCat 6 Angled Euromod II RJ45 568A/B
Shielded - Black
B-16
MEU-00065-**
183010005
PowerCat 6A Angled Euromod II Module, RJ45,
568A/B, Shielded
B-4
MEU-00067-02
182620012
25 x 50mm LC Module, Multimode - 2 Adapters F-13
MEU-00070-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Angled Side Entry Euromod II
Module, RJ45 568A/B, Shielded
B-4
MFSO-110MM-KIT
180600117
Canobeam FSO 110 MM 25-156Mbps 20-500m
E-1
MFSO-110SM-KIT
180600118
Canobeam FSO 110 SM 25-156Mbps 20-500m
E-1
MFSO-120MM-KIT
180600119
Canobeam FSO 120 MM 25-156Mbps 1002000m
E-1
MFSO-120SM-KIT
180600120
Canobeam FSO 120 SM 25-156Mbps 1002000m
E-1
Canobeam FSO 130 LX 1.25Gbps 100-1000m
E-1
MFSO-130LX-KIT
180600122
MFSO-130SX-KIT
180600121
Canobeam FSO 130 SX 1.25Gbps 100-1000m
E-1
MGB-00001-02
181770082
PowerCat 6 Angled Contura Module RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-11
MGB-00002-02
181770216
Contura Module Blank - White
B-11,
B-16,
B-26
MGB-00003-02
181770215
PowerCat 6 Angled Contura Module RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White
B-16
MGB-00006-02
183010004
PowerCat 6A Angled Contura RJ45 Module,
568A/B Shielded - White
B-4
MIT-00011-02
180410067
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-12
MIT-00011-04
180410068
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B UTP - Black
B-12
MIT-00014-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White
B-17
MIT-00014-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 BTicino Compatible Module RJ45
568A/B Shielded - Black
B-17
MIT-00019-04
183010009
PowerCat 6A Bticino Compatible Module
Shielded - Black
B-5
MLCDLC12OM1
181810142
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC , OM1
G-1
MLCDLC12OM2
181810147
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC , OM2
G-1
MLCDLC12OM3
181810152
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC , OM3
G-1
MLCDLC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC, OM4
G-1
MLCDLC12OS2
181810137
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex LC, OS2
G-1
MLCDSC12OM1
181810140
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC, OM1
G-1
MLCDSC12OM2
181810145
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC, OM2
G-1
MLCDSC12OM3
181810150
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC, OM3
G-1
MLCDSC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Duplex SC, OM4
G-1
www.molexpn.com
MLCKLC12OS1-0J
183090002
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Green
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-0K
183090001
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Yellow
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-0N
183090004
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Orange
G-1
MLCKLC12OS1-AQ
183090005
Keyed LC Duplex 12 Fibre ModLink Cassette
OS1 - Aqua
G-1
G-1
MLCQLC12OM1
180370268
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC, OM1
MLCQLC12OM2
180370267
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC, OM2
G-1
MLCQLC12OM3
180370266
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC, OM3
G-1
MLCQLC12OM4
Consult Molex
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC, OM4
G-1
MLCQLC12OS2
180370269
12 Fibre ModLink, Quad LC, OS2
G-1
MLCQLC24OM1
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM1
62.5μm Multimode
G-2
MLCQLC24OM4
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM4 50μm G-2
Multimode
MLCQLC24OM2
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM2 50μm G-2
Multimode
MLCQLC24OM3
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OM3 50μm G-2
Multimode
MLCQLC24OS2
Consult Molex
24 Port ModLink Cassette, Quad LC, OS2
Singlemode
G-2
MLG-00001-02
182990003
PowerCat 5E 45 x 45mm Angled Legrand
Compatible Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
B-22
MLG-00002-02
188000021
PowerCat 5E 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible B-22
Module RJ45 568B UTP - White
MLG-00004-02
182990001
22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module
568B Shielded Category 5E - White
B-24
MLG-00005-02
182990002
45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible Module 568B
Shielded Category 5E - White
B-24
MLG-00021-02
188000016
PowerCat 6 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible
Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
B-12
MLG-00022-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 22.5 x 45mm Legrand Compatible
Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded - White
B-16
MLG-00024-02
188000068
PowerCat 6 45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible
Module RJ45 568A/B UTP - White
B-12
MLG-00025-02
188000069
PowerCat 6 45 x 45mm Legrand Compatible
Module RJ45 568A/B Shielded - White
B-16
MLG-00030-**
183010006
PowerCat 6A 22.5 x 45mm Legrand compatible B-5
Module
L-7
L
Order No. Reference
Part No.
Description
Page
No.
Part No.
SAP No.
Description
Page
No.
MLG-00031-**
183010007
PowerCat 6A 45 x 45mm Legrand compatible
Module
B-5
PCD-00317-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 10m
B-15
MLG-00034-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 45 x 45mm Side Entry Module
RJ45 568A/B
B-5
PCD-00341-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 1m
B-23
MLG-00035-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 22.5 x 45mm Side Entry Module
RJ45 568A/B
B-5
PCD-00342-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 2m
B-23
PCD-00343-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 3m
B-23
PCD-00344-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 5m
B-23
PCD-00345-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 7m
B-23
PCD-00346-0*
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E Patch Cord RJ45 568A/B PVC
Shielded - 10m
B-23
PCD-00456-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 4m
B-10
MMC-00010-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 MOD-Clip DataGate Jack 568 A/B
B-13
MMC-00017-**
183010020
PowerCat 6A MOD-Clip Jack 8W 568A/B
Shielded
B-6
MMC-00020-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry MOD-Clip DataGate
Jack, RJ45, 568A/B Shielded
B-6
MMS-00004-**
182160000
MOD-SNAP RJLP Module RJ45 568B FTP
Category 5E - White
B-24
MMS-00013-**
181780003
PowerCat 6 Angled MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45
568A/B UTP
B-11
MMS-00014-02
181170009
MOD-SNAP Module Blank - White
B-21
MMS-00014-**
Consult Molex
MOD-SNAP Module Blank
B-11,
B-21
PCD-00457-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 6m
B-10
MMS-00015-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Angled MOD-SNAP III Module RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White
B-15
PCD-00458-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 8m
B-10
B-4
PCD-00459-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 10m
B-10
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 20m
B-10
MMS-00017-**
L
SAP No.
183010003
PowerCat 6A Angled MOD-SNAP III Module,
RJ45 568A/B, Shielded
MMS-00019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Angled Side Entry MOD-SNAP III
Module RJ45 568B Shielded
B-4
PCD-00460-0E
MSY-00002-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position F Video Module
H-1
PCD-00461-0E
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
Single ST Module, SM/MM
F-13
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 30m
B-10
MSY-00003-**
MSY-00018-**
Consult Molex
Simplex Shuttered SC Module, Singlemode
F-14
PCD-00462-0E
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly PVC Grey - 40m
B-10
MSY-00032-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position S Video Coupler Module
H-1
PCD-00464-0P
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler Red Module
H-1
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 4m
B-10
MSY-00033-R*
MSY-00033-W*
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler White Module
H-1
PCD-00465-0P
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
Single Position RCA Coupler Yellow Module
H-1
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 6m
B-10
MSY-00033-Y*
MSY-00036-0*
Consult Molex
Single Position BNC Coupler Module
H-1
PCD-00466-0P
Consult Molex
Consult Molex
Single LC Module, Multimode
F-14
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 8m
B-10
MSY-00040-**
MSY-00129-04-01
182630013
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Almond
F-14
PCD-00467-0P
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 10m
B-10
MSY-00129-04-02
182630006
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- White
F-14
PCD-00468-0P
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 20m
B-10
MSY-00129-04-08
182630034
Keyed Black LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Grey
F-14
PCD-00469-0P
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 30m
B-10
MSY-00129-AQ-01
182630012
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Almond
F-14
PCD-00470-0P
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Solid Cable Patch Cord
Assembly LS0H PPL - 40m
B-10
PCD-01000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 0.5m
B-20
PCD-01001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1m
B-20
PCD-01002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1.5m
B-20
PCD-01003-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 2m
B-20
PCD-01005-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 3m
B-20
PCD-01009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 5m
B-20
PCD-01013-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 7m
B-20
PCD-01019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 10m
B-20
PCD-02000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 0.5m
B-9
PCD-02001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1m
B-9
PCD-02002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 1.5m
B-9
PCD-02003-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 2m
B-9
PCD-02005-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 3m
B-9
PCD-02009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 5m
B-9
PCD-02013-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 7m
B-9
PCD-02019-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 U/UTP Patch Cord LS0H - 10m
B-9
MSY-00129-AQ-02
182630005
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- White
F-14
MSY-00129-AQ-08
182630033
Keyed Aqua LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Grey
F-14
MSY-00129-OC-01
182630007
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Almond
F-14
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- White
F-14
MSY-00129-OC-02
182630000
MSY-00129-OC-08
182630028
Keyed Red LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Grey
F-14
MSY-00129-OH-01
182630010
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Almond
F-14
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- White
F-14
F-14
MSY-00129-OH-02
182630003
MSY-00129-OH-08
182630031
Keyed Blue LC Duplex Synergy Single Module
- Grey
MSY-00129-OJ-01
182630009
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- Almond
MSY-00129-OJ-02
182630002
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- White
PCD-07000-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 1m
B-3
PCD-07001-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 2m
B-3
Keyed Green LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- Grey
PCD-07002-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 3m
B-3
PCD-07004-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 5m
B-3
PCD-07006-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 7m
B-3
PCD-07009-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded - 10m
B-3
PID-00030
181430008
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Patch Panel with cover
568A/B Shielded - 1U
B-23
MSY-00129-OJ-08
182630030
MSY-00129-OK-01
182630008
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- Almond
MSY-00129-OK-02
182630001
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- White
MSY-00129-OK-08
182630029
Keyed Yellow LC Duplex Synergy Single Module F-14
- Grey
PID-00058
181530012
182630011
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single
Module - Almond
F-14
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568B
UTP Category - 1U
B-19
MSY-00129-ON-01
PID-00073
181820012
182630004
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single
Module - White
F-14
PowerCat 5E 48 Port High Density Patch Panel
RJ45 56B UTP - 1U
B-20
MSY-00129-ON-02
PID-00141
182040009
182630032
Keyed Orange LC Duplex Synergy Single
Module - Grey
F-14
PowerCat 6 24 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B
UTP - 1U
B-8
MSY-00129-ON-08
PID-00142
182040010
Consult Molex
1 Port Fascia (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
H-1
PowerCat 6 48 Port Patch Panel RJ45 568A/B
UTP - 2U
B-8
MUS-00096-0*
MUS-00097-0*
Consult Molex
2 Port Fascia (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
H-1
MUS-00185
Consult Molex
Blank Module (Bag of 10) - 25 x 50mm
H-1
PCD-00305-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 1m
B-15
PCD-00307-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 2m
B-15
PCD-00309-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 3m
B-15
PCD-00312-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 5m
B-15
PCD-00314-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 Patch Cord 568A/B Shielded PVC
- 7m
B-15
L-8
PID-00145
182040013
50 Port Voice Panel RJ45 UTP 1U - Pairs 3/6, 4/5 C-1
PID-00154
182020245
PowerCat 5E 24 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45
568A/B UTP - 1U
B-20
PID-00155
182080295
PowerCat 5E 48 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45
568A/B UTP - 2U
B-20
PID-00156
182080297
PowerCat 6 24 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45
568A/B UTP - 1U
B-9
PID-00157
182080299
PowerCat 6 48 Port Angled Patch Panel RJ45
568A/B UTP - 2U
B-9
PID-00162
Consult Molex
50 Port Voice Panel RJ45 UTP 1U - Pairs 1/2,
3/6, 4/5
C-1
PID-00174
182080372
PowerCat 5E 24 Port DataGate Patch Panel RJ45 B-18
568A/B UTP - 1U
www.molexpn.com
Order No. Reference
Description
Page
No.
Part No.
Description
Page
No.
PID-00175
Part No.
SAP No.
182080374
PowerCat 5E 48 Port DataGate Patch Panel
RJ45 568A/B UTP - 2U
B-18
SSY-00016-02
SAP No.
181340019
PowerCat 6A 6 Port Synergy Surface Box,
Unloaded - White
B-6
PID-00182
181520015
PowerCat 6 24 Port Patch Panel 568A/B
Shielded - 1U
B-14
B-8,
B-19
WFR-00009-02
Consult Molex
6 Port ST 601 Enclosure, Unloaded
F-6
WFR-00010-02
Consult Molex
6 Port ST 601 Enclosure, MM
F-6
WFR-00011-02
Consult Molex
6 Port ST 601 Enclosure, SM
F-6
WFR-00018
180090008
WM-12 Wall Mounted Steel Enclosure
F-7
WFR-00024-02
Consult Molex
8 Port ST 601 Enclosure, Unloaded
F-6
WFR-00025-02
Consult Molex
8 Port ST 601 Enclosure, MM
F-6
PID-00210
180810023
24 Port Keystone Patch Panel, Unloaded - 1U
PID-00217
182960000
PowerCat 6A 24 Port Patch Panel, Shielded - 1U B-2
PID-00218
182960001
PowerCat 6A 24 Port Angled Patch Panel,
Shielded - 1U
PID-00219
182960002
PowerCat 6A 48 Port Patch Panel, Shielded - 2U B-2
WFR-00026-02
Consult Molex
8 Port ST 601 Enclosure, SM
F-6
PID-00220
182960003
PowerCat 6A 48 Port Angled Patch Panel,
Shielded - 2U
B-2
WFR-00027-02
Consult Molex
8 Port Duplex SC 601 Enclosure, Unloaded
F-6
WFR-00028-02
Consult Molex
8 Port Duplex SC 601 Enclosure, MM
F-6
WFR-00029-02
Consult Molex
8 Port Duplex SC 601 Enclosure, SM
F-6
WFR-00033-02
Consult Molex
12 Port LC 601 Enclosure, Unloaded
F-6
WFR-00034-02
Consult Molex
12 Port LC 601 Enclosure, MM
F-6
WFR-00035-02
Consult Molex
12 Port LC 601 Enclosure, SM
F-6
WFR-00044-02
Consult Molex
Fibre Management Backbox
F-15
WGB-00001-02
181770083
Single Gang wallplate (includes grid plate) White
B-26
WGB-00002-02
181770084
Double Gang wallplate (includes grid plate) White
B-26
WNC-00007-02
182080074
PowerCat 5E 1 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate
RJ45 568B UTP - White
B-25
WNC-00008-02
182080046
PowerCat 5E 2 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate
RJ45 568B UTP - White
B-25
B-2
PID-00221
183200000
MIIM Category 6, 1U, 24 Port Patch Panel
568A/B
A-1
PID-00231
183210000
MIIM Category 6A, 1U, 24 Port Patch Panel
568A/B
A-1
PID-00235
183200002
MIIM Category 6, 1U Angled 24 Port Patch
Panel 568A/B
A-1
PID-00258
180810031
PowerCat 24 Port DataGate Patch Panel,
Unloaded UTP or Shielded - 1U
B-1,
B-7,
B-18
PID-00259
180810032
PowerCat 24 Port DataGate Angled Patch
Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded - 1U
B-1,
B-7,
B-18
PID-00260
180810033
PowerCat 48 Port DataGate Patch Panel,
Unloaded UTP or Shielded - 2U
B-1,
B-7,
B-18
PID-00261
180810034
PowerCat 48 Port DataGate Angled Patch
Panel, Unloaded UTP or Shielded - 2U
B-1,
B-7,
B-18
RAA-00002
180310026
Open Bay Rack
J-1
RFR-00201
180370259
24-48 Port Specification Grade Fibre Enclosure
- 1U
F-6
RFR-00202
180370260
48-96 Port Specification Grade Fibre Enclosure
- 2U
F-6
RFR-00204
180660016
144-288 Port Specification Grade Fibre
Enclosure - 4U
F-6
RFR-00205
180660017
Swing-Out Fibre Panel Chassis - 1U
F-7
RFR-00206
180660018
Swing Out Fibre Panel Front Plate Blank
F-7
RFR-00207
180660019
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 6
Duplex SC SM
F-7
RFR-00208
180660020
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 6
SC MM
F-7
F-7
WNC-00009-02
182080127
PowerCat 5E 4 Port Fixed Shuttered Wallplate
RJ45 568B UTP - White
B-25
WNC-00020-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568B
UTP - White
B-22
WNC-00020-06
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568B
UTP - Almond
B-22
WNC-00030-02
180410071
PowerCat 6 1 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B
UTP - White
B-12
WNC-00031-02
180410073
PowerCat 6 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B
UTP - White
B-12
WNC-00036-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 1 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B
Shielded
B-17
WNC-00037-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6 2 Port DIN Module RJ45 568A/B
Shielded
B-17
WNC-00044-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 1 Port DIN Module Shielded
B-6
WNC-00045-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 2 Port DIN Module Shielded
B-6
WNC-00050-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry DIN Module 1 Port
DataGate RJ45 568A/B Shielded
B-6
WNC-00051-**
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A Side Entry DIN Module 2 Port
DataGate RJ45 568A/B Shielded
B-6
RFR-00209
180660021
Swing Out Fibre Panel Shuttered Front Plate 12
Duplex LC SM
RFR-00210
180660022
Swing Out Fibre Panel Front Plate 12 ST SM/MM F-7
RFR-00212
180660024
Swing-Out Panel Shuttered Front Plate 12 DLC
MM
F-7
WPJ-00025-02
181280006
Keystone Jack Wallplate, 1 port, 86 x 86mm,
shuttered, unloaded - White
B-25
RFR-00213
180660025
Swing-Out Panel Unshuttered Front Plate 6
DSC SM
F-7
WPJ-00026-02
181280007
Keystone Jack Wallplate, 2 port, 86 x 86mm,
shuttered, unloaded - White
B-25
RFR-00214
180660026
Swing-Out Panel Unshuttered Front Plate 6
DSC MM
F-7
WSS-00008
181260001
1 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, RJ45
Aperture - Unloaded
I-2
RFR-00300
183230000
MIIM Singlemode 24P Duplex LC Fibre Patch
Panel
A-1
WSS-00009
181260002
2 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, RJ45
Aperture - Unloaded
I-2
RFR-00301
183230001
MIIM Multimode 24P Duplex LC Fibre Patch
Panel
A-1
WSS-00010
181260003
1 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, LC
Aperture - Unloaded
I-2
RFR-00311
Consult Molex
1U Multi-Function Fibre Enclosure
F-5
WSS-00011
181260004
180370278
Locking Front Assembly
F-5
2 Port, Industrial Solution Wallplate, LC
Aperture - Unloaded
I-2
RFR-00312
RTMLPQLC48OM1
181810154
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM1 62.5μm
Multimode, 0.90dB
G-3
WSY-00021-02
180880000
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-25
RTMLPQLC48OM2
181810155
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM2 50μm
Multimode, 0.90dB
G-3
WSY-00022-02
180880001
PowerCat 6 2 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-25
WSY-00023-02
180880002
PowerCat 6 4 Port Synergy Wallplate RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-25
RTMLPQLC48OM3
181810156
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OM3 50μm
Multimode, 0.75dB
G-3
RTMLPQLC48OS1
181810153
48 Port Quad LC ModLink Panel, OS1 Singlemode, 0.90dB
G-3
SBX-00005-02
181770326
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-13
SBX-00006-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 5E 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-22
SBX-00008-02
181770218
PowerCat 6 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White
B-17
SBX-00009-02
Consult Molex
PowerCat 6A 1 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B Shielded - White (loaded)
B-6
SSY-00007-02
181770323
PowerCat 6 2 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-13
SSY-00008-02
181770324
PowerCat 6 4 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-13
SSY-00009-02
181770325
PowerCat 6 6 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-13
SSY-00010-02
181770327
PowerCat 5E 2 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-22
SSY-00011-02
181770328
PowerCat 5E 4 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-22
SSY-00012-02
181770329
PowerCat 5E 6 Port Synergy Surface Box RJ45
568A/B UTP - White
B-22
SSY-00014-02
181340013
PowerCat 6A 2 Port Synergy Surface Box,
Unloaded - White
B-6
SSY-00015-02
181340016
PowerCat 6A 4 Port Synergy Surface Box,
Unloaded - White
B-6
www.molexpn.com
L-9
L
EMEA
Hampshire, England
Tel: +44 844 815 0955
Fax: +44 2392 205801
Africa
Fourways, South Africa
Tel: +27 11 513 4223
Fax: +27 11 513 3068
Middle East
Dubai, U.A.E.
Tel: +971 4 2990430
Fax: +971 4 2994590
Corporate Headquarters
Illinois, U.S.A.
Tel: +866 733 6659
Fax: +1 630 813 9770
www.molexpn.com
Order No. UK-NK
Printed in UK/4k/NK/2013.02
©2013 Molex
Download PDF
Similar pages