E a s y N e t w o r k , Tr u s t a b l e
8GE+2 SFP-Port
Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch
ST3310GF
Features :
> 8* 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, 2*10/100/1000 Mbps SFP Ports
> 20 Gbps switching fabric capacity
> Supports broadcast storm control
> Supports multiple VLANs
> Supports Spanning Tree Protocol
> Supports Link Aggregation( IEEE 802.3ad ) for 8 groups of link aggregators with up to 8 ports per-group
> Port isolation function to enhance port security
> Supports IGMP snooping v1 and v2 and v3
> Supports Multicast VLAN Registration
> Supports powerful security functions like ACL, dynamic ARP inspection and more
> Supports SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management
> Supports SSH v1/v2 switch management
What it does :
The 8GE+2 SFP-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch ST3310GF is ideal for medium to large Internet bar or
enterprise, and it fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3ab/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides
8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Ports . It also provides powerful management functions,
including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q
(VLANs), 802.1x and more. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.
8GE+2 SFP-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP Switch
ST3310GF
Specification :
Hardware
Interface
8 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports( Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX )
2 Gigabit SFP Slots
LED
Power Supply
PWR, SYS, LINK/ACT, Speed
100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
Cabling Type
10BASE-T:UTP Cat.3 or up
100 BASE-TX:UTP Cat.5 or up
Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
Dimensions (L x W x H )
280x173x 44 mm
Switching Features
Standards
Switching Fabric Capacity
MAC Address Table
Transmission Method
Packet Buffer Memory
Link Aggregation
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE802.3z
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1s
20 Gbps
8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Store and Forward
4.1 Mbits
Cisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Up to 8 Trunk groups
Up to 8 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN)
Loopback detection
Multicast
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
Q-in-Q tunneling
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
Quality of Service (QoS)
DHCP
Security
8 priority queues
Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
Traffic-policing policies
DHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
DHCP option 82
IEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List(ACL)
Dynamic ARP inspection
MAC Binding
Broadcast Storm Control
Management
Console / Telnet Command Line Interface
Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,
SSH v1/v2
Others
Port mirroring
Flow mirroring
LLDP(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control
Others
Certification
FCC Part 15 Class B, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Package
1 *ST3310GF
1 * Power Cord
1 * RS232 Console Cable
2 * Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings
1 * Quick Installation Guide
Specifications are subject to change without notice. Netisis a registered trademark of Netis Systems Co., Ltd. Other brands and product names are trademarks or
registered trademarks of their respective holders. No part of the specifications maybe reproduced in any form or by any means or used to make any derivative such
as translation, transformation, or adaptation without permission fromNetis Systems Co., Ltd.
Download PDF
Similar pages