VMPL3 Instruction Manual
We are here to help!
Please contact Customer Service with any questions.
Customer Service
Americas: 800-359-5520 • 952-225-6013 • info@sanus.com
UK: 0800-056-2853
Europe, Middle East, and Africa: +31 (0) 495 580 852 • europe.sanus@milestone.com
Asia Pacific: 86 755 8996 9226 • sanus.ap@milestone.com
SANUS • 6436 City West Parkway • Eden Prairie, MN • 55344 • USA
©2014 Milestone AV Technologies. All rights reserved. Sanus is a division of Milestone.
All other brand names or marks are used for identification purposes and are trademarks of their respective owners.
sanus.com
English - How to use this manual
Suomi - Oppaan käyttäminen
For best results, reference both the text and illustrations.
OR Select one item or the other.
Saavutat parhaan tuloksen tutustumalla sekä tekstiin että kuviin.
Leikkaa katkoviivaa pitkin ja yhdistä kuvat ja suomenkielinen teksti.
OR Valitse toinen vaihtoehdoista.
OPT This item is optional
English Text Pages 3-11
OPT Tämä vaihtoehto on valinnainen.
Suomenkielinen teksti on sivulla 24-25
Français - Utilisation de ce guide
Svenska - Så här använder du denna bruksanvisning
Pour obtenir de meilleurs résultats, reportez-vous à la fois au texte
et aux illustrations. Couper le long de la ligne pointillée pour faire
correspondre les illustrations à votre langue de préférence.
OR Sélectionnez un article ou l’autre.
För bästa resultat, hänvisa till både text och bilder när du använder
denna bruksanvisning. Klipp längs de streckade linjerna för att
matcha ditt språk med bilderna.
OR Välj ett objekt eller det andra.
OPT Cet article est facultatif.
Texte français page 12-13
OPT Detta objekt är valfritt.
Svensk text sida 26-27
Deutsch - Verwendung dieses Handbuchs
Русский - Как пользоваться данной инструкцией
Die Montage ist am einfachsten, wenn Sie den Text und die
Abbildungen zusammen verwenden. Schneiden Sie daher den Text
in Ihrer Sprache aus (gestrichelte Linien), um ihn den Abbildungen
gegenüberstellen zu können.
OR Sie haben die Wahl zwischen einem Element oder einem anderen.
Для получения наилучшего результата ориентируйтесь
как на текст, так и на иллюстрации, приведенные в данном
руководстве. Отрежьте по пунктирной линии, чтобы совместить
нужный язык с иллюстрациями.
OR Выберите один из вариантов.
OPT Dieses Element ist optional.
Deutscher Text Seite 14-15
OPT Эта деталь может не входить в комплект поставки.
Русский текст: стр. 28-29
Español - Cómo usar este manual
Polski - Jak używać tej instrukcji
Para obtener mejores resultados, consulte el texto y las
ilustraciones. Corte por las líneas discontinuas para hacer coincidir
su idioma con las ilustraciones.
OR Seleccione uno de los elementos.
W celu uzyskania najlepszych rezultatów, korzystając z tej instrukcji,
należy zwrócić uwagę zarówno na tekst, jak i na ilustracje. Przeciąć
wzdłuż przerywanych linii w celu dopasowania języka do ilustracji.
OR Wybrać jedną pozycję lub drugą.
OPT Este elemento es opcional.
Texto en español página 16-17
OPT Ta pozycja jest opcjonalna.
Tekst w języku polskim na stronach 30-31
Português -Como usar este manual
Česky - Jak používat tuto příručku
Para obter melhores resultados, consulte o texto e as ilustrações.
Recorte nas linhas tracejadas para combinar seu idioma com as
ilustrações.
OR Selecione um item ou o outro.
Nejlepších výsledků dosáhnete, budete-li při používání této
příručky srovnávat text s ilustracemi. Odstřihněte podél čárkované
čáry, aby bylo možno české instrukce přiřadit k ilustracím.
OR Vyberte si jednu nebo druhou položku.
OPT Este item é opcional.
Texto em português Página 18-19
OPT Tato položka je volitelná.
Český text se nachází na straně 32-33
Nederlands - Gebruik van deze handleiding
中文 - 如何使用本说明书
Voor de beste resultaten moet u zowel de tekst als de illustraties
raadplegen. Gebruik de stippellijnen om uw taal bij de illustraties
te plaatsen.
OR Selecteer een van beide items.
请同时参阅文字说明和插图以获得最佳阅读效果。请沿着虚线
裁剪,将您的语言与插图匹配起来。
OPT Dit item is optioneel.
Nederlandse tekst op pagina 20-21
OR
选择一项或另一项。
OPT
此项可选。
中文文字说明请参见第 34-35 页
Italiano - Uso del manuale
Per risultati ottimali, fare riferimento sia al testo che alle illustrazioni
di questo manuale. Tagliare lungo le linee tratteggiate per abbinare
il testo nella propria lingua alle illustrazioni.
OR Selezionare uno o l’altro elemento.
OPT Questo elemento è opzionale.
Testo in italiano alle pagine 22-23
2
6901-002348 00
English
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS – SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS – PLEASE READ ENTIRE MANUAL PRIOR TO USE
Specifications





Weight capacity-DO NOT EXCEED: 127 kg (280 lb.) includes TV and any accessories
Tilt: +6° to –12°
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property damage!
Do not use this product for any purpose not explicitly specified by manufacturer.
The wall must be capable of supporting five times the weight of the TV and mount combined.
This product includes directions and hardware for use with wood stud, solid concrete and concrete block walls - DO NOT install into
drywall alone!
If you do not understand these instructions, or have doubts about the safety of the installation, assembly or use of this product, contact
Customer Service or call a qualified contractor.
Manufacturer is not responsible for damage or injury caused by incorrect assembly or use.


Features and Benefits
An extremely versatile wall mount, the VMPL3 can be mounted in either tilting or low profile positions. The wall plate extends to almost
twice its width, and TV brackets include extensions to accommodate a wide range of TV sizes.
A.
B.
C.
D.
A
Low profile brackets (included) hold your TV at just over 39 mm (1½ in.) from your wall
Tilting brackets (included) allow you to tilt your TV from +6° to –12°
Wall plate extensions [01] (included) extend the wall plate up to 1067 mm (42 in.)
TV bracket extensions [05] (included) extend brackets verically up to 686 mm (27 in.)
39 mm
1½ in.
B
C, D
+6° to –12°
[05]
[01]
6901-002348 00
3
Required Tools
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
5.5 mm
(7/32 in.)
10 mm
(3/8 in.)
Supplied Parts and Hardware
WARNING: This product contains small items that could be a choking hazard if swallowed.
Before starting assembly, verify all parts are included and undamaged. If any parts are missing or damaged, do not return the damaged
item to your dealer; contact Customer Service. Never use damaged parts!
NOTE: M4, M5, M6, or M8 describes the diameter, mm describes the length of screws that are labeled M# X ##mm. Not all hardware
included will be used.
[01] x 1
[02] x 1
[03] x 1
10-32 x 1/4 in.
[04] x 2
[06] x 2
[05] x 4
5⁄16 x 2 3⁄4 in.
[10] x 6
M4 x 12mm
M5 x 12mm
[13] x 4
[14] x 4
M4 x 35mm
[19] x 4
4
M6/M8
[23] x 4
[24] x 4
[08] x 8
M6 x 12mm
[15] x 4
M5 x 35mm
M6 x 20mm
[12] x 6
M8 x 16mm
[16] x 4
[17] x 4
M6 x 35mm
[21] x 4
M8 x 20mm
[18] x 4
M8 x 35mm
[22] x 4
1/4 - 20 x 7/8 in.
[25] x 4
[09] x 8
Fischer UX 10 x 60
.695 x .350 x.075 in.
[11] x 6
[20] x 4
M4/M5
[07] x 4
[26] x 2
3/16 in.
[27] x 1
6901-002348 00
1 Determine Wall Plate Assembly Width
The VMPL3 wall plate extends from 686 mm (27 in.) to 1067 mm (42 in.). Measure the width between mounting holes on the back of your
TV. If the width is 635 mm (25 in.) or less, skip this step and proceed to step 2. If the width is greater than 635 mm (25 in.), complete steps
1-1 through 1-3.
686 mm (25 in.)
1067 mm (47 in.)
1-1 Remove the front plate
1.
1
2.
(W)
[01]
(N)
Lay your TV face-down on a soft surface. Remove the nuts (N) and
washers (W) from the threaded studs (A) of the wall plate [01].
Lift the center plate (C) of the wall plate [01] up and away from
the back plates (B).
2
(A)
(C)
(B)
(B)
1-2 Adjust back plates
Set the back plates (B) evenly
over the mounting holes in
the back of your TV. Threaded
studs (A) should point out.
(A)
51 mm
2 in.
NOTE: Be sure the back
plates (B) do not protrude
from the sides of the TV.
Ideally, there should be 51
mm (2 in.) between the edges
of the back plates (B) and the
outer edges of your TV.
(B)
(B)
1-3 Re-attach front plate
[01]
(N)
(W)
(A)
(C)
6901-002348 00
Gently set the center plate
(C) down evenly over the
threaded studs (A). Reattach
the nuts (N) and washers (W)
to the threaded studs (A).
CAUTION: To avoid
personal injury or property
damage, all four threaded
studs (A) must be securely
fastened to center plate (C).
5
2 Mount the Wall Plate
Wood stud
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
5.5 mm
(7/32 in.)
2-1 Locate studs
≤ 16 mm
(5/8 in.)
406 mm
(16 in.)
Verify the center of the stud(s) using an awl, a thin nail, or an edge
to edge stud finder.
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property
damage!
 Drywall covering the wall must not exceed 16 mm (5/8 in.).
 Minimum wood stud size: common 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.)
nominal 38 x 89 mm (1½ x 3½ in.).
 Minimum horizontal space between fasteners: 406 mm (16 in.).
2-2 Mark the wall
For assistance in determining wall plate location, see Height Finder
at sanus.com. Level the wall plate [01] and mark the hole locations.
[01]
2-3 Drill pilot holes
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!
Pilot holes MUST be drilled to a depth of 75 mm (3 in.), using a 5.5
mm (7/32 in.) diameter drill bit.
75 mm
(3 in.)
2-4 Tighten lag bolts
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of
the lag bolt. To avoid potential injuries or property damage:
[01]
[10]
6

DO NOT over-tighten the lag bolts [10].

Tighten the lag bolts [10] only until the washers [11] are pulled
firmly against the wall plate [01].
[11]
6901-002348 00
2 Mount the Wall Plate
13 mm
(1/2 in.)
Solid concrete or concrete block
10 mm
(3/8 in.)
2-1 Mark the wall
For assistance in determining wall plate location, see Height
Finder at sanus.com.
[01]
406 mm
(16 in.)
Level the wall plate [01] and mark the hole locations.
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!
 Mount the wall plate [01] directly onto the concrete surface.
 Minimum solid concrete thickness: 203 mm (8 in.).
 Minimum concrete block size: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x
16 in.).
 If wall plate [01] is extended, ensure at least two lag bolts
[10] washers [11] and anchors [12] are fastened to each of
the three plates. All six fasteners must be used.
 Minimum horizontal space between fasteners: 406 mm (16
in.).
406 mm
(16 in.)
2-2 Drill pilot holes
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!


Pilot holes MUST be drilled to a depth of 75 mm (3 in.) using
a 10 mm (3/8 in.) diameter drill bit.
Never drill into the mortar between blocks.
75 mm
(3 in.)
2-3 Insert anchors and lag bolts
[12]
Insert lag bolt anchors [12]. Then insert lag bolts [10] through the washer [11], wall plate
[01] and into the anchors [12].
CAUTION: Improper use could reduce the holding power of the lag bolt. To avoid
potential injuries or property damage:
 Be sure the anchors [12] are seated flush with the concrete surface.
 Tighten the lag bolts [10] only until the washers [11] are pulled firmly against the
wall plate [01].
 DO NOT over-tighten the lag bolts [10].
[01]
[10]
[11]
[10]
[11]
6901-002348 00
7
3 Assemble TV Brackets
3-1 Determine bracket type and length
A. If you want your TV to sit in a low profile position, use bracket [04].
A
B
B. If you want the tilt function, use brackets [02] and [03].
[06,
07]
[04]
Measure the vertical distance between the mounting holes on your TV. For distances of 400 mm (15¾
in.) or less, use the brackets without extensions. For distances greater than 400 mm (15¾ in. ) and up to
673 mm (26½ in.), use the TV bracket extensions [05].
3-2 Attach TV bracket extensions
CAUTION: To avoid personal injury or property
damage, ensure TV bracket extensions [05] are securely
fastened to TV brackets [02, 03], or [04].
[08]
[09]
[09]
[08]
[05]
[04]
[02, 03]
[05]
[05]
Optionally, install adjustable latch extensions [06] to
the low profile TV brackets [04].
[06]
[07]
[06]
[07]
8
6901-002348 00
4 Select TV Hardware and Mount TV Brackets
4-1 Select the hardware diameter and length
Your TV type will help you determine which hardware configuration
to use. Match your type of TV to the suggested hardware
configuration on the next page.
A. Installation option without spacers (TVs with flat backs)
B. Installation option using spacers (TVs with irregular backs)
Hand thread screws into the threaded inserts on the back of your TV
to determine the correct screw diameter (M4, M5, M6, or M8).
CAUTION: Avoid potential personal injuries and property
damage! Verify that there are adequate threads to secure the
brackets to the TV. If you encounter resistance, stop immediately
and contact customer service. Use the shortest screw and spacer
combination to accommodate your needs. Using hardware that is
too long may damage your TV.
A
B
4-2 Attach brackets to a TV with a flat back
Confirm that the brackets are level on the back of the TV.
If you require additional space for cables, recesses, or protrusions,
choose one of the following configurations.
Tilting brackets are shown. Complete the same steps if you chose
the low profile brackets.
Standard configurations are shown. For special applications, or if
you are uncertain about your hardware selection, contact Customer
Service.
M4/M5/M6/M8
[13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18]
[23, 24]
6901-002348 00
9
4-2 Attach brackets to a TV with an irregular back
Confirm that the brackets are level on the back of the TV.
Tilting brackets are shown. Complete the same steps if you chose
the low profile brackets.
Standard configurations are shown. For special applications, or if
you are uncertain about your hardware selection, contact Customer
Service.
M4/M5/M6/M8
[19, 20, 21, 22]
[23, 24]
[25]
10
6901-002348 00
5 Hang TV onto the Wall Plate
5-1 Tilting brackets
HEAVY! You will need assistance with this step.
CAUTION: Avoid potential injuries or property damage!
Ensure the locking screws [26] are secure. Periodic tightening may be
required.
[02], [03]
[02], [03]
[26]
[01]
[01]
[27]
5-1 Low profile brackets
OPT
The low profile brackets have holes for an optional padlock to
secure your TV. Padlock is not included.
[04]
[01]
OPT
6901-002348 00
11
Français
CONSIGNES DE SÉCURITÉ IMPORTANTES – CONSERVEZ CES INSTRUCTIONS – VEUILLEZ LIRE ATTENTIVEMENT
LE MANUEL AVANT D’UTILISER CE PRODUIT
Caractéristiques techniques






Voir à la page 3
Capacité de charge – NE PAS DÉPASSER : 127 kg (280 lb) incluant le téléviseur et tous les accessoires.
Inclinaison : de +6° à -12°
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures!

Ne pas utiliser ce produit à d’autres fins que celles spécifiées par le fabricant.
Le mur doit pouvoir supporter cinq fois le poids total du téléviseur et du support.
Ce produit n’est pas conçu pour être utilisé sur des murs dont les montants sont en métal!
Si vous ne comprenez pas toutes ces instructions ou si vous avez des doutes sur la sécurité de l'installation, du montage ou de l’utilisation
de ce produit, veuillez contacter un installateur qualifié ou le service à la clientèle.
Le fabricant n’est pas responsable des blessures ou des dommages causés par une mauvaise utilisation ou un montage incorrect.
Fonctions et avantages Voir à la page 3
Un support mural très polyvalent, le VMPL3 peut être installé en position inclinée ou en retrait. La largeur de la plaque murale peut presque être
doublée et les supports de téléviseur incluent des extensions pouvant loger une vaste gamme de grandeurs de téléviseur.
A. Les supports à profil mince (inclus) maintiennent votre téléviseur à 39 mm (1½ po) du mur.
B. Les supports inclinables (inclus) vous permettent d'incliner le téléviseur de +6° à –12°.
C. Les extensions de plaque murale [01] (incluses) augmentent la largeur de la plaque jusqu'à 1067 mm (42 po).
D. Les extensions de support à téléviseur [05] (incluses) allongent verticalement les supports jusqu'à 686 mm (27 po).
Outils nécessaires Voir à la page 4
Pièces et quincaillerie fournies Voir à la page 4
AVERTISSEMENT : Ce produit contient de petites pièces qui peuvent représenter un risque d’étouffement.
Avant de commencer l’assemblage, assurez-vous que toutes les pièces sont présentes et qu’elles ne sont pas endommagées. Si une pièce est
manquante ou endommagée, ne retournez pas les pièces endommagées à votre revendeur. Contactez plutôt le service clientèle. N’utilisez jamais
de pièces endommagées!
REMARQUE : M4, M5, M6, ou M8 décrit le diamètre et mm décrit la longueur des vis qui sont identifiées M# X ## mm. Les pièces comprises ne
doivent pas nécessairement être toutes utilisées.
1 Déterminez la largeur de l'ensemble de la plaque murale
La plaque murale du support VMPL3 s'étire de 686 mm (27 po) à 1067 mm (42 po). Mesurez la largeur entre les trous de montage à l'arrière de
votre téléviseur. Si la largeur est de 635 mm (25 po) ou moins, passez cette étape pour aller à l'étape 2. Si la largeur est de plus de 635 mm (25 po),
complétez les étapes 1-1 à 1-3.
1-1 Retirez la plaque avant
1.
2.
Installez le téléviseur inversé sur une surface douce. Retirez les écrous (N) et les rondelles (W) des goujons filetés (A) de la plaque murale [01].
Soulevez la plaque centrale (C) de la plaque murale [01] des plaques arrière (B).
1-2 Ajustez les plaques arrière
Installez les plaques arrière (B) de façon égale sur les trous de montage à l'arrière de votre téléviseur. Les goujons filetés (A) devraient ressortir.
REMARQUE : Assurez-vous que les plaques arrière (B) ne dépassent pas des côtés du téléviseur. Idéalement, il devrait y avoir 51 mm (2 po) entre le
bord des plaques arrière (B) et le bord extérieur de votre téléviseur.
1-3 Réinstallez la plaque avant
Déposez doucement la plaque centrale (C) de façon égale sur les goujons filetés (A). Réinstallez les écrous (N) et les rondelles (W) sur les goujons filetés (A).
ATTENTION : Pour éviter blessures ou dommages matériels, les quatre (4) goujons filetés (A) doivent être fixés solidement à la plaque centrale (C).
2 Installation de la plaque murale Montant de bois
2-1 Trouvez les montants
Vérifiez le centre du montant à l’aide d’un poinçon ou d’un clou fin, ou utilisez un localisateur bord à bord.
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures!
 L’épaisseur du matériau de revêtement de mur ne doit pas excéder 16 mm (5/8 po).
 Dimension minimale du montant de bois : commune 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 po) nominale 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 po).
2-2 Marquez l'emplacement sur le mur
Pour obtenir de l'aide afin de déterminer l’emplacement de la plaque murale, consultez le site sanus. com sous la rubrique « Height Finder ».
Mettez la plaque murale [01] à niveau et marquez les emplacements des trous.
2-3 Percez des trous de guidage
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Les avant-trous DOIVENT être percés à une profondeur de 63,5 mm (2½ po)
à l’aide d’un foret de 5,5 mm (7/32 po).
2-4 Serrez les boulons tire-fond
ATTENTION : Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout dommage matériel
ou blessure :  NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [02].
 Serrez les boulons tire-fond [02] jusqu'à ce que les rondelles [03] s’appuient fermement sur la plaque murale [01].
12
6901-002348 00
2 Installation de la plaque murale Béton coulé ou blocs de béton
2-1 Marquez l'emplacement sur le mur
Pour obtenir de l'aide afin de déterminer l’emplacement de la plaque murale, consultez le site sanus. com sous la rubrique « Height Finder ».
Mettez la plaque murale [01] à niveau et marquez les emplacements des trous.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure!
 Montez la plaque murale [01] directement sur la surface de béton.
 Épaisseur minimale du béton coulé : 203 mm (8 po)
 Dimension minimale du bloc de béton : 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 po)
 Si la plaque murale [01] est allongée, assurez-vous qu'au moins deux (2) boulons tire-fond [02], rondelles [03] et douilles [04] sont fixés
à chacune des trois (3) plaques.
 Espace horizontal minimal entre deux fixations : 406 mm (16 po).
2-2 Percez des trous de guidage


ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure!
Les avant-trous DOIVENT être percés à une profondeur de 63,5 mm (2½ po) à l’aide d’un foret de 13 mm (1/2 po).
Ne jamais percer dans le mortier entre les blocs.
2-3 Insérez les douilles à expansion et les boulons tire-fond
Insérez les douilles à expansion des boulons tire-fond [04]. Insérez ensuite les boulons tire-fond [02] dans les rondelles [03], la plaque murale [01]
et dans les douilles [04].
ATTENTION : Une utilisation inadéquate peut réduire la force de rétention du boulon tire-fond. Afin d’éviter tout dommage matériel ou blessure :  Assurez-vous que les douilles à expansion [04] ne dépassent pas de la surface de béton.
 Serrez les boulons tire-fond [02] jusqu'à ce que les rondelles [03] s’appuient fermement sur la plaque murale [01].
 NE PAS trop serrer les boulons tire-fond [02].
3 Installation des montants de téléviseur
3-1 Déterminez le type et la longueur des supports
A. Si vous désirez que votre téléviseur soit installé en retrait, utilisez les supports [08].
B. Si vous désirez utiliser l'incliner, utilisez les supports [06] et [07].
Mesurez la distance verticale entre les trous de montage de votre téléviseur. Pour les distances de 400 mm (15¾ po) ou moins, utilisez les supports
sans extensions. Pour les distances de plus de 400 mm (15¾ po) et jusqu'à 673 mm (26½ po), utilisez les extensions de supports de téléviseur [05].
3-2 Fixez les extensions de supports de téléviseur
ATTENTION : Pour éviter blessures ou dommages matériels, assurez-vous que les extensions [05] sont fixées solidement aux supports de
téléviseur [06], [07], ou [08].
Vous pouvez, si vous le souhaitez, installer des extensions de verrou [09] aux supports à profil mince [08].
4 Sélectionnez la quincaillerie et le support de fixation pour le téléviseur
4-1 Sélectionnez le diamètre et la longueur de la quincaillerie
Le type de téléviseur vous aidera à choisir la configuration de la quincaillerie à utiliser. Faites correspondre votre type de téléviseur à l'une des
configurations de quincaillerie suggérées à la page suivante.
A. Option d'installation sans entretoises (téléviseur à dos plat).
B. Option d'installation avec des entretoises (téléviseur avec dos irrégulier).
Serrez à la main les vis dans les orifices filetés au dos du téléviseur afin de déterminer le diamètre de vis approprié (M4, M5, M6, ou M8).
ATTENTION : Évitez les dommages matériels et les blessures! Assurez-vous qu’il y a suffisamment de filets pour installer solidement les
supports sur le téléviseur. Si vous sentez une résistance, arrêtez immédiatement et contactez le Service à la clientèle. Utilisez la combinaison la
plus courte possible de vis et d’entretoise nécessaire. L'utilisation d'une quincaillerie trop longue pourrait endommager le téléviseur.
4-2 Attachez les brides de montage au téléviseur dont l’arrière est plat
À l'étape 1-1, si vous avez choisi : le boulon M4 x 16 mm [13] utilisez la rondelle M4 [21] et l'entretoise [27].
le boulon M5 x 16 mm [14] utilisez la rondelle M5 [22] et l'entretoise [27].
le boulon M6 x 16 mm [15] utilisez la rondelle M6 [23] et l'entretoise [28].
le boulon M8 x 16 mm [16] utilisez la rondelle M8 [24] et l'entretoise [28].
Assurez-vous que les supports sont l’horizontale (à niveau) derrière le téléviseur.
Si vous avez besoin de plus d’espace à cause des câbles, des creux ou des protubérances, sélectionnez l'une des configurations ci-dessous.
Les supports inclinables sont illustrés. Effectuez les mêmes étapes si vous choisissez les supports à profil mince.
4-2 Attachez les brides de montage au téléviseur dont l’arrière est irrégulier
À l'étape 1-1, si vous avez choisi : le boulon M4 x 35 mm [17] utilisez la rondelle M4 [21] et l'entretoise [27].
le boulon M5 x 35 mm [18] utilisez la rondelle M5 [22] et l'entretoise [27].
le boulon M6 x 40 mm [19] utilisez la rondelle M6 [23] et l'entretoise [28].
le boulon M8 x 40 mm [20] utilisez la rondelle M8 [24] et l'entretoise [28].
Assurez-vous que les supports sont l’horizontale (à niveau) derrière le téléviseur.
Les supports inclinables sont illustrés. Effectuez les mêmes étapes si vous choisissez les supports à profil mince.
5 Accrochez le téléviseur à la plaque murale
5-1 Supports inclinables
LOURD! Vous aurez besoin de quelqu’un pour vous aider à cette étape.
ATTENTION : Évitez tout dommage matériel ou blessure! Assurez-vous que les boulons de sécurité [29] sont bien serrés. Il est possible
qu’il faille périodiquement les serrer.
5-1 Supports à profil mince
OPT
Les supports à profil mince sont munis de trous pour installer un verrou facultatif pour fixer solidement
le téléviseur. Verrou non compris.
6901-002348 00
13
Deutsch
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITSHINWEISE – BEWAHREN SIE DIESE HINWEISE SORGFÄLTIG AUF – LESEN SIE VOR DEM
GEBRAUCH DES PRODUKTS BITTE DAS GESAMTE HANDBUCH
Technische Daten






Siehe Seite 3
Höchstzulässiges Gesamtgewicht-NICHT ÜBERSCHREITEN: 127 kg (280 lb.) inkl. Fernseher und Zubehör
Neigungswinkel: +6° bis -12°
ACHTUNG: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!

Verwenden Sie dieses Produkt nur für den vom Hersteller ausdrücklich angegebenen Zweck.
Die Wand muss das Fünffache des Gesamtgewichts von Fernseher und Halterung tragen können.
Dieses Produkt ist nicht für die Verwendung an Wänden mit Metallträgern geeignet!
Falls Sie diese Anleitung nicht verstehen sollten oder Zweifel bezüglich der sicheren Montage, des Zusammenbaus oder der Verwendung
des Produkts haben, kontaktieren Sie den Kundendienst oder einen qualifizierten Auftragnehmer.
Der Hersteller haftet nicht für Schäden oder Verletzungen, die durch falsche Montage oder Verwendung verursacht werden.
Merkmale und Vorteile Siehe Seite 3
Die VMPL3 ist eine äußerst vielseitige Wandhalterung, die geneigt oder flach an der Wand anliegend montiert werden kann. Die Wandplatte lässt
sich fast auf das Doppelte ihrer Breite verlängern. Die Anschlussplatten für den Fernseher können an die meisten Fernsehergrößen anpasst werden
(Verlängerungen im Lieferumfang inbegriffen).
A. Flache Anschlussplatten (mitgeliefert) halten Ihren Fernseher genau 39 mm (1½ in.) von der Wand entfernt.
B. Neigungsplatten (mitgeliefert) ermöglichen eine Neigung Ihres Fernsehers von +6° bis –12°.
C. Wandplattenverlängerungen [01] (mitgeliefert) ermöglichen eine Wandplattenbreite von bis zu 1067 mm (42 in.).
D. Anschlussplattenverlängerungen [05] (mitgeliefert) ermöglichen eine vertikale Verlängerung der Anschlussplatten für den Fernseher auf bis
zu 686 mm (27 in.).
Erforderliche Werkzeuge Siehe Seite 4
Mitgelieferte Teile und Befestigungsmaterialien Siehe Seite 4
WARNUNG: Dieses Produkt enthält kleine Teile, die beim Verschlucken zum Erstickungstod führen können.
Prüfen Sie vor Montagebeginn, ob alle Teile vorhanden und unbeschädigt sind. Falls Teile fehlen oder beschädigt sind, bringen Sie das Produkt
nicht zum Händler zurück, sondern wenden Sie sich an den Kundendienst. Verwenden Sie niemals beschädigte Teile!
HINWEIS: Bei Schrauben mit der Bezeichnung M# X ##mm steht M4, M5, M6 oder M8 für den Durchmesser und mm für die Länge. Es wird nicht das
gesamte mitgelieferte Befestigungsmaterial verwendet.
1 Bestimmen Sie die Breite der Wandplattenvorrichtung
Die VMPL3 Wandplatte lässt sich von 686 mm (27 in.) auf 1067 mm (42 in.) verlängern. Messen Sie den Abstand zwischen den Montagebohrungen
auf der Rückseite Ihres Fernsehers. Wenn der Abstand 635 mm (25 in.) oder weniger beträgt, überspringen Sie diesen Schritt und gehen Sie weiter
zu Schritt 2. Wenn der Abstand mehr als 635 mm (25 in.) beträgt, führen Sie die Schritte 1-1 bis 1-3 aus.
1-1 Entfernen Sie die Mittelplatte
1.
Legen Sie den Fernseher mit der Bildschirmseite nach unten auf eine weiche Unterlage. Entfernen Sie die Muttern (N) und Unterlegscheiben (W)
von den Gewindebolzen (A) der Wandplatte [01].
Heben Sie die Mittelplatte (C) der Wandplattenvorrichtung [01] von den Verlängerungsplatten (B) weg hoch.
2.
1-2 Passen Sie die Verlängerungsplatten an
Legen Sie die Verlängerungsplatten (B) über die Montagebohrungen auf der Rückseite des Fernsehers. Die Gewindebolzen (A) sollten hervorstehen.
HINWEIS: Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Verlängerungsplatten (B) nicht seitlich über den Rand des Fernsehers hinausragen. Idealerweise sollte ein
Abstand von 51 mm (2 in.) zwischen dem Ende der Verlängerungsplatten (B) und der Außenkante des Fernsehers eingehalten werden.
1-3 Bringen Sie die Mittelplatte wieder an
Legen Sie Mittelplatte (C) vorsichtig über die Gewindebolzen (A). Bringen Sie Muttern (N) und Unterlegscheiben (W) wieder auf den Gewindebolzen (A) an.
ACHTUNG: Um Verletzungen und Sachschäden zu vermeiden, muss die Mittelplatte (C) sicher an allen vier Gewindebolzen (A) befestigt werden.
2 Montage der Wandplatte Holzbalken
2-1 Suchen Sie die Balken
Stechen Sie mit einer Ahle oder einem dünnen Nagel die Mitte des Balkens bzw. der Balken an, oder verwenden Sie einen Kante-zu-Kante-Balkensucher.
ACHTUNG: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
 Jegliches Material, das die Wand bedeckt, darf 16 mm (5/8 in.) nicht überschreiten.
 Mindestmaße der Holzbalken: üblich 51 x 102 mm/2 x 4 in. (nominell 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 in.).
2-2 Markieren Sie Bohrstellen an der Wand
Hilfe zum Bestimmen der geeigneten Wandplattenposition finden Sie unter Height Finder auf sanus.com. Richten Sie die Wandplatte [01] aus und
markieren Sie die Stellen für die Bohrlöcher.
2-3 Bohren Sie Vorbohrungen
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Vorborhrungen MÜSSEN mit einem 5,5 mm-Bohrer (7/32 in.) bis zu 63,5 mm
(2½ in.), tief gebohrt werden.
2-4 Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben an
VORSICHT: Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
 Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [02] NICHT zu fest an.
 Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [02] nur so weit an, bis die Unterlegscheiben [03] fest an der Wandplatte [01] anliegen.
14
6901-002348 00
2 Montage der Wandplatte Massivbeton und Betonblöcke
2-1 Markieren Sie Bohrstellen an der Wand
Hilfe zum Bestimmen der geeigneten Wandplattenposition finden Sie unter Height Finder auf sanus.com. Richten Sie die Wandplatte [01] aus und
markieren Sie die Stellen für die Bohrlöcher.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
 Montieren Sie die Wandplatte [01] direkt an der Betonfläche.
 Mindestdicke der Massivbetonwand: 203 mm (8 in.)
 Mindestmaße der Betonblöcke: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
 Stellen Sie bei Verlängerung der Wandplatte [01] sicher, dass jede der drei Platten mithilfe von mindestens zwei Ankerschrauben [02],
Unterlegscheiben [03] und Dübeln [04] befestigt ist.
 Horizontaler Mindestabstand zwischen den Befestigungsteilen: 406 mm (16 in.)
2-2 Bohren Sie Vorbohrungen


VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden!
Vorbohrungen MÜSSEN mit einem 13 mm-Bohrer (1/2 in.) bis zu 63,5 mm (2½ in.) tief gebohrt werden.
Bohren Sie niemals in den Mörtel zwischen Steinen.
2-3 Setzen Sie die Dübel und Ankerschrauben ein
Setzen Sie die Ankerschraubendübel [04] ein. Führen Sie dann die Ankerschrauben [02] durch die Unterlegscheiben [03] und die Wandplatte [01]
in die Dübel [04] ein.
VORSICHT: Eine unsachgemäße Verwendung kann die Haltekraft der Ankerschraube verringern. Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden:
 Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Dübel [04] bündig mit der Betonoberfläche abschließen.
 Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [02] nur so weit an, bis die Unterlegscheiben [03] fest an der Wandplatte [01] anliegen.
 Ziehen Sie die Ankerschrauben [02] NICHT zu fest an.
3 Montieren der Anschlussplatten für den Fernseher
3-1 Bestimmen Sie Typ und Länge der Anschlussplatten
A. Wenn Sie Ihren Fernseher flach an der Wand anliegend anbringen möchten, verwenden Sie die Anschlussplatte [08].
B. Wenn Sie die Neigungsfunktion nutzen möchten, verwenden Sie die Anschlussplatten [06] und [07].
Messen Sie den vertikalen Abstand zwischen den Montagebohrungen auf der Rückseite Ihres Fernsehers. Für Abstände bis 400 mm (15¾ in.)
können Sie die Anschlussplatten ohne Verlängerungen verwenden. Verwenden Sie für Abstände von 400 mm (15¾ in.) bis 673 mm (26½ in.) die
Anschlussplattenverlängerungen [05].
3-2 Befestigen Sie die Verlängerungen der Anschlussplatten für den Fernseher
VORSICHT: Um Verletzungen und Sachschäden zu vermeiden, müssen die Anschlussplatten für den Fernseher [06], [07] oder [08] sicher an
den Anschlussplattenverlängerungen [05] befestigt werden.
Optional können Sie auch verstellbare Verriegelungsverlängerungen [09] an den flachen Anschlussplatten [08] montieren.
4 Auswählen der Befestigungsmaterialien und Montieren der Anschlussplatten
für den Fernseher
4-1 Auswählen der Konfiguration der Befestigungsmaterialien
Ihr Fernsehertyp wird Ihnen beim Bestimmen der richtigen Konfiguration der Befestigungsmaterialien behilflich sein. Stimmen Sie Ihren
Fernsehertyp mit den Befestigungsmaterialien nach den auf der nächsten Seite angegebenen Konfigurationsvorschlägen ab.
A. Montage ohne Abstandhalter (Fernseher mit flacher Rückseite)
B. Montage mit Abstandhaltern (Fernseher mit unebener Rückseite)
Bestimmen Sie den geeigneten Schraubendurchmesser (M4, M5, M6 oder M8), indem Sie die Schrauben mit der Hand in die Gewindeeinsätze an
der Rückseite Ihres Fernsehers schrauben.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Stellen Sie sicher, dass geeignete Gewindegänge für die Befestigung der
Anschlussplatten am Fernseher vorhanden sind. Falls Sie auf Widerstand stoßen, brechen Sie die Montage unverzüglich ab und rufen Sie den
Kundendienst an. Verwenden Sie die kürzeste Schrauben-Abstandshalter-Kombination, die unter den gegebenen Montagebedingungen möglich
ist. Durch die Verwendung von zu langen Schrauben kann Ihr Fernseher beschädigt werden.
4-2 Befestigen der Anschlussplatten an einem Fernseher mit flacher Rückseite
Verwenden Sie in Schritt 1-1 mit.
M4 x 16 mm-Schrauben [13], die M4-Sicherungsscheiben [21] und die Unterlegscheiben [27].
M5 x 16 mm-Schrauben [14], die M5-Sicherungsscheiben [22] und die Unterlegscheiben [27].
M6 x 16 mm-Schrauben [15], die M6-Sicherungsscheiben [23] und die Unterlegscheiben [28].
M8 x 16 mm-Schrauben [16], die M8-Sicherungsscheiben [24] und die Unterlegscheiben [28].
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Anschlussplatten flach an der Rückseite des Fernsehers anliegen.
Wenn Sie mehr Platz für Kabel, Vertiefungen oder Überstände benötigen, wählen Sie eine der nachstehenden Konfigurationen.
In der Abbildungen sind Neigungsplatten dargestellt. Führen Sie bei Verwendung der flachen Anschussplatten die gleichen Schritte aus.
4-2 Befestigen der Anschlussplatten an einem Fernseher mit unebener Rückseite
Verwenden Sie in Schritt 1-1 mit.
M4 x 35 mm-Schrauben [17], die M4-Sicherungsscheiben [21] und die Unterlegscheiben [27].
M5 x 35 mm-Schrauben [18], die M5-Sicherungsscheiben [22] und die Unterlegscheiben [27].
M6 x 40 mm-Schrauben [19], die M6-Sicherungsscheiben [23] und die Unterlegscheiben [28].
M8 x 40 mm-Schrauben [20], die M8-Sicherungsscheiben [24] und die Unterlegscheiben [28].
Vergewissern Sie sich, dass die Anschlussplatten flach an der Rückseite des Fernsehers anliegen.
In der Abbildungen sind Neigungsplatten dargestellt. Führen Sie bei Verwendung der flachen Anschussplatten die gleichen Schritte aus.
5 Einhängen des Fernseher an der Wandplatte
5-1 Neigungsplatten
VORSICHT, SCHWER! Bei diesem Schritt werden Sie Hilfe benötigen.
VORSICHT: Vermeiden Sie Verletzungen und Sachschäden! Stellen Sie sicher, dass die Sicherungsschrauben [29] fest sind. Regelmäßiges
Festziehen kann erforderlich sein.
5-1 Flache Anschlussplatten OPT Die flachen Anschlussplatten haben Löcher für ein optionales Vorhängeschloss zum Sichern des
Fernsehers TV. Das Vorhängeschloss ist nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten.
6901-002348 00
15
Español
INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD IMPORTANTES. CONSÉRVELAS. LEA TODO EL MANUAL ANTES
DE UTILIZAR ESTE PRODUCTO.
Especificaciones






Ver página 3
Peso máximo admitido —NO LO EXCEDA—: 127 kg (280 libras), incluidos el televisor y los accesorios.
Inclinación: +6° a -12°
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.

No utilice este producto para ningún otro propósito que no sea el explícitamente especificado por el fabricante.
La pared debe soportar cinco veces el peso del televisor y del soporte juntos.
Este producto no está diseñado para ser instalado en paredes con montantes metálicos.
Si no entiende las instrucciones o si tiene dudas acerca de la seguridad de la instalación, del ensamblado o del uso del producto, contáctese
con el servicio de atención al cliente o llame a un técnico calificado.
El fabricante no se responsabiliza por ningún daño o lesión resultante del montaje incorrecto o del uso indebido.
Descripción y beneficios Ver página 3
El VMPL3, un soporte mural extremadamente versátil, puede montarse en una posición inclinable o de perfil bajo. La placa mural se expande hasta
practicamente el doble de su ancho, y las placas de sujeción del televisor incluyen extensiones para ajustarse a televisores de una amplia variedad
de tamaños.
A. Las placas de sujeción de perfil bajo (incluidas) sostienen su televisor a poco más de 39 mm (1½ pulgadas) de su pared.
B. Las placas de sujeción inclinables (incluidas) le permiten inclinar su televisor de +6° a –12°.
C. Las extensiones para placa mural [01] (includas) expanden la placa mural hasta 1067 mm (42 pulgadas).
D. Las extensiones para la placa de sujeción del televisor [05] (includas) expanden las placas de sujeción verticalmente hasta 686 mm (27 pulgadas).
Herramientas necesarias Ver página 4
Piezas y elementos de sujeción suministrados Ver página 4
ADVERTENCIA: Este producto contiene piezas pequeñas que, si fuesen tragadas, podrían producir asfixia.
Antes de iniciar el ensamblaje, compruebe que todas las piezas estén incluidas y en buenas condiciones. Si faltan piezas o alguna está dañada,
no devuelva el artículo al distribuidor; póngase en contacto con el servicio de atención al cliente. Nunca utilice piezas deterioradas.
NOTA: M4, M5, M6 y M8 hacen referencia al diámetro. El símbolo mm indica la longitud de los tornillos identificados como M# x ##mm. No todos
los accesorios incluidos deberán utilizarse.
1 Determinar el ancho del ensamblaje de la placa mural
La placa mural del modelo VMPL3 se extiende de 686 mm (27 pulgadas) a 1067 mm (42 pulgadas). Mida el ancho que existe entre los orificios de
montaje de la parte trasera de su televisor. Si el ancho es de 635 mm (25 pulgadas) o menos, omita este paso y prosiga con el paso 2. Si el ancho es
mayor a 635 mm (25 pulgadas), complete los pasos 1-1 a 1-3.
1-1 Extraiga la placa frontal
1.
2.
Coloque su televisor boca abajo sobre una superficie blanda. Retire las tuercas (N) y las arandelas (W) de los pernos roscados (A) de la placa mural [01].
Levante la placa central (C) de la placa mural [01] hacia arriba y retírela de las placas traseras (B).
1-2 Ajuste las placas traseras
Coloque las placas traseras (B) en forma pareja sobre los orificios de montaje que se encuentran en la parte trasera de su televisor. Los pernos
roscados (A) deben apuntar hacia fuera.
NOTA: Asegúrese de que las placas traseras (B) no sobresalgan por los lados del televisor. Idealmente, debería haber 51 mm (2 pulgadas) entre los
bordes de las placas traseras (B) y los bordes externos de su televisor.
1-3 Reinstale la placa frontal
Con cuidado y de forma pareja, coloque la placa central (C) sobre los pernos roscados (A). Vuelva a ajustar las tuercas (N) y las arandelas (W) a los
pernos roscados (A).
PRECAUCIÓN: Para evitar lesiones personales o daños materiales, los cuatro pernos roscados (A) deben quedar firmemente ajustados a la
placa central (C).
2 Instalar la placa mural Montantes de madera
2-1 Localice los montantes
Verifique el centro de los montantes con un punzón o un clavo delgado, o bien utilice un detector de bordes de montantes.
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
 El material que recubre la pared no debe exceder los 16 mm (5/8 de pulgada).
 Tamaño mínimo del montante de madera: común 51 mm x 102 mm (2 x 4 pulgadas) nominal 38 mm x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 pulgadas).
2-2 Marque la pared
Si necesita ayuda para determinar la ubicación de la placa mural, utilice la herramienta Height Finder disponible en sanus.com. Nivele la placa
mural [01] y marque la ubicación de los orificios.
2-3 Realice los orificios guía
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. Los orificios guía DEBEN realizarse con una mecha de 5,5 mm (7/32 de pulgada) de
diámetro hasta una profundidad de 63,5 mm (2½ pulgadas).
2-4 Ajuste los tornillos tirafondo
PRECAUCIÓN: El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños materiales:
 NO ajuste en exceso los tornillos tirafondo [02].
 Ajuste los tornillos tirafondo [02] solamente hasta que las arandelas [03] queden firmes contra la placa mural [01].
16
6901-002348 00
2 Instalar la placa mural Hormigón o bloques de cemento
2-1 Marque la pared
Si necesita ayuda para determinar la ubicación de la placa mural, utilice la herramienta Height Finder disponible en sanus.com. Nivele la placa mural
[01] y marque la ubicación de los orificios.
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
 Instale la placa mural [01] directamente sobre la superficie de hormigón.
 Espesor mínimo del hormigón: 203 mm (8 pulgadas)
 Tamaño mínimo del bloque de cemento: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 pulgadas)
 Si expande la placa mural [01], asegúrese de que haya al menos dos tornillos tirafondo [02], arandelas [03] y anclajes [04] ajustados a cada una
de las tres placas.
 Espacio horizontal mínimo entre los elementos de sujeción: 406 mm (16 pulgadas).
2-2 Realice los orificios guía


PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales.
Los orificios guía DEBEN realizarse con una mecha de 13 mm (1/2 de pulgada) de diámetro hasta una profundidad de 63,5 mm (2½ pulgadas).
Nunca perfore el cemento que une los bloques.
2-3 Insertar los anclajes y los tornillos tirafondo
Inserte los anclajes para tornillos tirafondo [04]. Luego, pase los tornillos tirafondo [02] por las arandelas [03] y la placa mural [01] e insértelos en
los anclajes [04].
PRECAUCIÓN: El uso indebido podría reducir la capacidad de retención de los tornillos tirafondo. Para evitar lesiones y daños materiales:
 Cerciórese de que los anclajes [04] hayan quedado nivelados respecto de la superficie de hormigón.
 Ajuste los tornillos tirafondo [02] solamente hasta que las arandelas [03] queden firmes contra la placa mural [01].
 NO ajuste en exceso los tornillos tirafondo [02].
3 Armar las placas de sujeción del televisor
3-1 Determine el tipo y la longitud de las placas de sujeción
A. Si desea que el televisor quede en una posición de perfil bajo , utilice la placa de sujeción [08].
B. Si desea utilizar la función de inclinación, utilice las placas de sujeción [06] y [07].
Mida la distancia vertical entre los orificios de montaje de su televisor. Para distancias de 400 mm (15¾ pulgadas) o menos, use las placas de sujeción
sin extensiones. Para distancias mayores a 400 mm (15¾ pulgadas) y de hasta 673 mm (26½ pulgadas), use las extensones de las placas de sujeción
del televisor [05].
3-2 Instale las extensiones de las placas de sujeción del televisor
PRECAUCIÓN: Para evitar lesiones personales o daños materiales, asegúrese de que las extensiones de las placas de sujeción del televisor
[05] queden firmemente ajustadas a las placas de sujeción del televisor [06], [07], u [08].
Opcionalmente, instale extensiones con traba ajustable [09] en las placas de sujeción de perfil bajo del televisor [08].
4 Seleccionar los elementos de sujeción e instalar las placas de sujeción del televisor
4-1 Seleccione el diámetro y la longitud de los elementos de sujeción
El tipo de televisor le ayudará a determinar la configuración de elementos de sujeción que debe utilizar. Compruebe la configuración de elementos
de sujeción recomendada para su tipo de televisor en la página siguiente.
A. Opción de instalación sin espaciadores (televisores con dorso plano)
B. Opción de instalación con espaciadores (televisores con dorso irregular)
Enrosque manualmente los tornillos en los encastres roscados de la parte posterior del televisor a fin de determinar el diámetro correcto de los
tornillos (M4, M5, M6 o M8).
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. Verifique que las roscas sean adecuadas para fijar las placas de sujeción al televisor.
Si encuentra resistencia, deténgase de inmediato y contáctese con el servicio de atención al cliente. Utilice la combinación más corta de tornillo
y separador según las necesidades. Si usa elementos de sujeción demasiado largos puede dañar el televisor.
4-2 Fije las placas de sujeción al televisor de dorso plano
Si en el paso 1-1 seleccionó el:
tornillo M4 x 16 mm [13], use la arandela de presión M4 [21] y la arandela [27].
tornillo M5 x 16 mm [14], use la arandela de presión M5 [22] y la arandela [27].
tornillo M6 x 16 mm [15], use la arandela de presión M6 [23] y la arandela [28].
tornillo M8 x 16 mm [16], use la arandela de presión M8 [24] y la arandela [28].
Verifique que las placas de sujeción hayan quedado niveladas en el dorso del televisor.
Si necesita espacio adicional para cables, huecos o protuberancias, elija una de las configuraciones siguientes.
Se muestran las placas de sujeción inclinables Complete los mismos pasos si eligió las placas de sujeción de perfil bajo.
4-2 Fije las placas de sujeción al televisor de dorso irregular
Si en el paso 1-1 seleccionó el:
tornillo M4 x 35 mm [17], use la arandela de presión M4 [21] y la arandela [27].
tornillo M5 x 35 mm [18], use la arandela de presión M5 [22] y la arandela [27].
tornillo M6 x 40 mm [19], use la arandela de presión M6 [23] y la arandela [28].
tornillo M8 x 40 mm [20], use la arandela de presión M8 [24] y la arandela [28].
Verifique que las placas de sujeción hayan quedado niveladas en el dorso del televisor.
Se muestran las placas de sujeción inclinables Complete los mismos pasos si eligió las placas de sujeción de perfil bajo.
5 Colgar el televisor en la placa mural
5-1 Placas de sujeción inclinables
¡ELEMENTO PESADO! Necesitará ayuda en este paso.
PRECAUCIÓN: Evite lesiones y daños materiales. Verifique que los tornillos de seguridad [29] estén firmes. Puede ser necesario ajustar los
tornillos periódicamente.
5-1 Placas de sujeción de perfil bajo
OPT
Las placas de sujeción de perfil bajo tienen orificios para un cerrojo opcional para
inmovilizar su televisor. El cerrojo no está incluido.
6901-002348 00
17
Português
INFORMAÇÕES DE SEGURANÇA IMPORTANTES – GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUÇÕES – LEIA O MANUAL INTEIRO ANTES DE
USAR
Especificações






Consulte a página 3
Capacidade de peso—NÃO EXCEDER: 127 kg (280 lb.), incluindo TV e acessórios.
Inclinação: +6° a -12°
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade!

Não use este produto para uma finalidade diferente daquela explicitamente especificada pelo fabricante.
A parede tem que ser capaz de suportar cinco vezes o peso da TV e do suporte combinados.
Este produto não foi projetado para uso em paredes com parafusos de metal!
Se houver dúvida sobre essas instruções ou sobre a segurança da instalação, montagem ou uso deste produto, entre em contato com
o Atendimento ao Cliente ou ligue para um prestador de serviços qualificado.
O fabricante não se responsabiliza por danos ou ferimentos causados por montagem ou uso incorretos.
Características e benefícios Consulte a página 3
Oferecendo uma montagem na parede extremamente versátil, o VMPL3 pode ser montado em posições inclinadas ou de perfil baixo. A placa de
parede estende-se até quase o dobro da sua largura, e os suportes da TV incluem extensões para acomodar TVs de diversos tamanhos.
A. Os suportes de perfil baixo (incluídos) seguram a TV a apenas 39 mm (1½ pol.) da parede.
B. Os suportes inclinados (incluídos) permitem inclinar a TV entre +6° a –12°.
C. As extensões da placa de parede [01] (incluídas) estendem a placa a até 1067 mm (42 pol.).
D. As extensões dos suportes da TV [05] (incluídas) estendem os suportes verticalmente a até 686 mm (27 pol.).
Ferramentas necessárias Consulte a página 4
Peças e ferramentas fornecidas Consulte a página 4
AVISO: Este produto contém itens pequenos que podem oferecer risco de sufocamento se engolidos.
Antes de iniciar a montagem, verifique se todas as peças estão incluídas e intactas. Se qualquer peça estiver faltando ou se estiver danificada, não
devolva o item danificado para seu fornecedor; entre em contato com o Atendimento ao Cliente. Nunca use peças danificadas!
OBSERVAÇÃO: M4, M5, M6 ou M8 descrevem o diâmetro, mm descreve o comprimento dos parafusos identificados como M# X ## mm. Nem todas
as peças incluídas serão usadas.
1 Determine a largura do conjunto da placa de parece
A placa de parede do VMPL3 estende-se de 686 mm (27 pol.) a 1067 mm (42 pol.). Meça a largura entre os orifícios de montagem na parte traseira
da TV. Se a largura for de 635 mm (25 pol.) ou menos, pule esta etapa e siga para a etapa 2. Se a largura for maior que 635 mm (25 pol.), complete as
etapas 1-1 até 1-3.
1-1 Remova a placa frontal
1.
2.
Repouse a TV com a tela para baixo em uma superfície macia. Remova as porcas (N) e arruelas (W) dos pinos com rosca (A) da placa de parede [01].
Levante a placa central (C) da placa de parede [01] e remova-a das placas traseiras (B).
1-2 Ajuste as placas traseiras
Coloque as placas traseiras (B) de maneira uniforme sobre os orifícios na parte traseira da TV. Os pinos rosqueados (A) devem ficar para fora.
OBSERVAÇÃO: Certifique-se de que as placas traseiras (B) não se sobressaem nas laterais da TV. Idealmente, deve haver um espaço de 51 mm (2 pol.)
entre as bordas das placas de parede (B) e as bordas externas da TV.
1-3 Recoloque a placa frontal
Coloque gentilmente a placa central (C) de maneira uniforme sobre os pinos rosqueados (A). Recoloque as porcas (N) e arruelas (W) nos pinos
rosqueados (A).
CUIDADO: Para evitar ferimentos pessoais ou dano à propriedade, os quatro pinos rosqueados (A) devem ser presos firmemente na
placa central (C).
2 Monte a placa de parede Pino de madeira
2-1 Encontre os pinos
Verifique o centro do(s) pino(s) com um furador ou um prego fino, ou use um localizador de pino borda a borda.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade!
 Qualquer material que cubra a parede não deve exceder 16 mm (5/8 pol.).
 Tamanho mínimo do pino de madeira: comum 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 pol.) nominal 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 pol.).
2-2 Marque a parede
Para obter assistência na determinação do local da placa da parede, consulte sanus.com. Nivele a placa de parede [01] e marque os locais
dos orifícios.
2-3 Faça os furos-piloto
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! Os furos-piloto DEVEM ser perfurados até uma profundidade de 63,5 mm
(2½ pol.), usando uma broca de 5,5 mm (7/32 pol.) de diâmetro.
2-4 Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários
CUIDADO: O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar possíveis ferimentos ou dano
à propriedade:
 NÃO aperte demais os parafusos interfragmentários [02].
 Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários [02] somente até as arruelas [03] serem puxadas contra a placa da parede [01].
18
6901-002348 00
2 Monte a placa de parede Concreto sólido ou bloco de concreto
2-1 Marque a parede
Para obter assistência na determinação do local da placa da parede, consulte sanus.com. Nivele a placa de parede [01] e marque os locais dos orifícios.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade!
 Monte a placa da parede [01] diretamente na superfície de concreto.
 Espessura mínima do concreto sólido: 203 mm (8 pol.)
 Tamanho mínimo do bloco de concreto: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 pol.)
 Se a placa de parede [01] estiver estendida, certifique-se de que há pelo menos dois parafusos interfragmentários [02] arruelas [03] e âncoras
[04] prendendo cada uma das três placas.
 Espaço horizontal mínimo entre os fixadores: 406 mm (16 pol.).
2-2 Faça os furos-piloto


CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade!
Os furos-piloto DEVEM ser perfurados até uma profundidade de 63,5 mm (2½ pol.) usando uma broca de 13 mm (1/2 pol.) de diâmetro.
Nunca perfure na argamassa entre os blocos.
2-3 Insira as âncoras e parafusos interfragmentários
Insira as âncoras do parafuso interfragmentário [04]. Depois insira os parafusos interfragmentários [02] através das arruelas [03], placa de parede
[01] e nas âncoras [04].
CUIDADO: O uso incorreto pode reduzir a potência de fixação do parafuso interfragmentário. Para evitar possíveis ferimentos ou dano
à propriedade:
 Certifique-se de que as âncoras [04] estejam assentadas de forma plana na superfície de concreto.
 Aperte os parafusos interfragmentários [02] somente até as arruelas [03] serem puxadas contra a placa da parede [01].
 NÃO aperte demais os parafusos interfragmentários [02].
3 Monte os suportes da TV
3-1 Determine o tipo e o comprimento do suporte
A. Se você deseja que a TV fique numa posição de perfil baixo, use o suporte [08].
B. Se você deseja a função de inclinação, use os suportes [06] e [07].
Meça a distância vertical entre os orifícios de montagem na TV. Para distâncias de 400 mm (15¾ pol.) ou menos, use os suportes sem extensões.
Para distâncias maiores que 400 mm (15¾ pol.) e até 673 mm (26½ pol.), use as extensões [05].
3-2 Prenda as extensões dos suportes da TV
CUIDADO: Para evitar ferimentos pessoais ou dano à propriedade, certifique-se de que as extensões [05] estão presas firmemente nos
suportes da TV [06], [07] ou [08].
Opcionalmente, instale extensões ajustáveis com trava [09] nos suportes de perfil baixo [08].
4 Selecione o tipo da TV e monte os suportes
4-1 Selecione o diâmetro e o comprimento
O tipo da TV ajudará a determinar qual configuração que deve ser usada. Combine o tipo da sua TV com a configuração na próxima página.
A. Instalação sem espaçadores (TVs com a parte traseira plana)
B. Instalação usando espaçadores (TVs com parte traseira irregular)
Rosqueie manualmente os parafusos nas inserções rosqueadas, na parte traseira da TV, para determinar o diâmetro correto do parafuso (M4, M5,
M6, ou M8).
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos pessoais e dano à propriedade! Verifique se há roscas adequadas para prender os suportes na TV.
Se você encontrar resistência, pare imediatamente e contate o serviço ao cliente. Use a combinação mais curta de parafuso e espaçador para
acomodar suas necessidades. Sua TV pode ser danificada se você usar hardware longo demais.
4-2 Prenda os suportes a uma TV com a parte traseira plana
Na etapa 1-1, se você selecionou o:
Parafuso M4 x 16 mm [13], use a arruela M4 [21] e a arruela [27].
Parafuso M5 x 16 mm [14], use a arruela M5 [22] e a arruela [27].
Parafuso M6 x 16 mm [15], use a arruela M6 [23] e a arruela [28].
Parafuso M8 x 16 mm [16], use a arruela M8 [24] e a arruela [28].
Confirme que os suportes estão nivelados na parte de trás da TV.
Se você precisar de mais espaço para cabos, recuos ou protuberâncias, escolha uma das seguintes configurações.
Os suportes inclinados são exibidos. Complete as mesmas etapas se você escolheu os suportes de perfil baixo.
4-2 Prenda o suporte a uma TV com a parte traseira irregular
Na etapa 1-1, se você selecionou o:
Parafuso M4 x 35 mm [17], use a arruela M4 [21] e a arruela [27].
Parafuso M5 x 35 mm [18], use a arruela M5 [22] e a arruela [27].
Parafuso M6 x 40 mm [19], use a arruela M6 [23] e a arruela [28].
Parafuso M8 x 40 mm [20], use a arruela M8 [24] e a arruela [28].
Confirme que os suportes estão nivelados na parte de trás da TV.
Os suportes inclinados são exibidos. Complete as mesmas etapas se você escolheu os suportes de perfil baixo.
5 Prenda a TV na placa de parede
5-1 Suportes inclinados
PESADO! Você precisará de ajuda nessa etapa.
CUIDADO: Evite possíveis ferimentos ou dano à propriedade! Verifique se os parafusos de segurança [29] estão firmes. Pode ser necessário
apertá-los periodicamente.
5-1 Suportes de perfil baixo
OPT
Os suportes de perfil baixo possuem orifícios para acomodar um cadeado opcional para proteger a
TV. O cadeado opcional não está incluído.
6901-002348 00
19
Nederlands
BELANGRIJKE VEILIGHEIDSINSTRUCTIES – BEWAAR DEZE INSTRUCTIES – LEES DE VOLLEDIGE HANDLEIDING
VOORAFGAAND AAN HET GEBRUIK
Specificaties







Zie pagina 3
Gewichtscapaciteit-NIET OVERSCHRIJDEN: 127 kg (280 lb.) inclusief tv en accessoires.
Kanteling: +6° tot –12°
LET OP: Voorkom mogelijk persoonlijk letsel en materiële schade!
Gebruik dit product niet voor doeleinden die niet expliciet zijn gespecificeerd door de fabrikant.
De wand moet geschikt zijn om vijf keer het gecombineerde gewicht van de tv en de montagesteun te ondersteunen.
Dit product is niet ontworpen voor gebruik aan een muur met een metalen constructie!
Als u deze instructies niet begrijpt of twijfelt over de veiligheid van de installatie, de montage of het gebruik van dit product, neemt u contact
op met de klantenservice of belt u met een erkend vakman.
De fabrikant is niet verantwoordelijk voor schade of letsel als gevolg van onjuiste montage of verkeerd gebruik.
Kenmerken en voordelen zie pagina 3
De VMPL3 is een zeer veelzijdige muursteun die geschikt is voor kantelmontage of montage met een laag profiel. De wandplaat kan worden
verlengd tot bijna twee keer de oorspronkelijke breedte en de tv-beugels bevatten verlengstukken, zodat u een groter aantal verschillende
tv-formaten kunt gebruiken.
A. Beugels voor een laag profiel (meegeleverd) plaatsen uw tv op slechts 39 mm (1½ inch) van de wand.
B. Kantelbeugels (meegeleverd) zorgen ervoor dat u de tv kunt kantelen van +6° tot –12°.
C. Verlengstukken voor de wandplaat [01] (meegeleverd) zorgen ervoor dat de wandplaat kan worden verlengd tot 1067 mm (42 inch).
D. Verlengstukken voor tv-beugels [05] (meegeleverd) zorgen ervoor dat de beugels verticaal kunnen worden verlengd tot 686 mm (27 inch).
Benodigd gereedschap Zie pagina 4
Bijgeleverde onderdelen en materialen Zie pagina 4
WAARSCHUWING: Dit product bevat kleine onderdelen die verstikkingsgevaar kunnen opleveren als ze worden ingeslikt.
Controleer voor de montage of alle onderdelen onbeschadigd aanwezig zijn. Mochten er onderdelen ontbreken of beschadigd zijn, breng het
beschadigde item dan niet terug naar de dealer, maar neem contact op met de klantenservice. Gebruik nooit beschadigde onderdelen!
OPMERKING: Met M4, M5, M6 of M8 wordt de diameter beschreven, met mm wordt de lengte beschreven van schroeven die zijn voorzien van
het label M# X ##mm. Niet alle bijgeleverde materialen zullen worden gebruikt.
1 De breedte van de wandplaat bepalen
De wandplaat van de VMPL3 kan worden verlengd van 686 mm (27 inch) tot 1067 mm (42 inch). Meet de breedte tussen de montagegaten aan
de achterkant van de tv. Als de breedte 635 mm (25 inch) of minder is, slaat u deze stap over en gaat u verder met stap 2. Als de breedte meer dan
635 mm (25 inch) is, voert u stap 1-1 tot en met 1-3 uit.
1-1 De frontplaat verwijderen
1.
Leg de tv omgekeerd op een zachte ondergrond. Verwijder de moeren (N) en plaatjes (W) van de dragers met schroefdraad (A) van de
wandplaat [01].
Til de middenplaat (C) van de wandplaat [01] af en weg van de achterplaten (B).
2.
1-2 De achterplaten aanpassen
Plaats de achterplaten (B) gelijkmatig over de montagegaten aan de achterkant van de tv. De dragers met schroefdraad (A) moeten naar buiten
zijn gericht.
OPMERKING: Zorg ervoor dat de achterplaten (B) niet uitsteken aan de zijkanten van de tv. Idealiter moet er 51 mm (2 inch) vrij zijn tussen de
randen van de achterplaten (B) en de buitenste randen van de tv.
1-3 De frontplaat terugplaatsen
Plaats de middenplaat (C) voorzichtig en gelijkmatig over de dragers met schroefdraad (A). Bevestig de moeren (N) en plaatjes (W) weer aan de
dragers met schroefdraad (A).
LET OP: Om persoonlijk letsel of materiële schade te voorkomen, moeten alle vier de dragers met schroefdraad (A) stevig aan de middenplaat
(C) worden bevestigd.
2 De wandplaat bevestigen Houten drager
2-1 De dragers zoeken
Controleer het midden van de drager(s) met een priem of een dunne spijker, of gebruik een balkzoeker van rand tot rand.
LET OP: Voorkom persoonlijk letsel of materiële schade!
 Materialen die de muur bedekken, mogen niet dikker zijn dan 16 mm (5/8 inch).
 Minimale grootte houten drager: gebruikelijk 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 inch) nominaal 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 inch).
2-2 Markeringen op de wand aanbrengen
Voor hulp bij het bepalen van de locatie voor de wandplaat, raadpleegt u de Height Finder op sanus.com. Plaats de wandplaat [01] waterpas en
markeer de locaties van de gaten.
2-3 Montagegaten boren
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of materiële schade! De montagegaten MOETEN tot een diepte van 63,5 mm (2½ inch) worden
geboord met behulp van een boorkop van 5,5 mm (7/32 inch).
2-4 De bouten vastdraaien
VOORZICHTIG: Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Zo voorkomt u persoonlijk letsel of materiële schade:
 Draai de bouten [02] NIET te strak.
 Draai de bouten [02] alleen vast tot de plaatjes [03] stevig tegen de wandplaat [01] zitten.
20
6901-002348 00
2 De wandplaat bevestigen Massief beton of betonblok
2-1 Markeringen op de wand aanbrengen
Voor hulp bij het bepalen van de locatie voor de wandplaat, raadpleegt u de Height Finder op sanus.com. Plaats de wandplaat [01] waterpas en
markeer de locaties van de gaten.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of materiële schade!
 Bevestig de wandplaat [01] rechtstreeks op het betonnen oppervlak.
 Minimale dikte massief beton: 203 mm (8 inch).
 Minimale grootte betonblok: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 inch).
 Als de wandplaat [01] wordt verlengd, zorg dan dat u minstens twee bouten [02], plaatjes [03] en ankers [04] bevestigt op elk van de drie platen.
 Minimale horizontale afstand tussen bevestigingen: 406 mm (16 inch).
2-2 Montagegaten boren


VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of materiële schade!
De montagegaten MOETEN tot een diepte van 63,5 mm (2½ inch) worden geboord met behulp van een boorkop van 13 mm (1/2 in).
Boor nooit in het cement tussen blokken.
2-3 Ankers en bouten plaatsen
Plaats de ankers voor de bouten [04]. Steek vervolgens de bouten [02] door de plaatjes [03] en de wandplaat [01] in de ankers [04].
VOORZICHTIG: Een onjuist gebruik kan de grip van de bout verminderen. Zo voorkomt u persoonlijk letsel of materiële schade:
 Zorg ervoor dat de ankers [04] helemaal in het betonoppervlak worden geplaatst.
 Draai de bouten [02] alleen vast tot de plaatjes [03] stevig tegen de wandplaat [01] zitten.
 Draai de bouten [02] NIET te strak.
3 De tv-beugels monteren
3-1 Het beugeltype en de beugellengte bepalen
A. Als u de tv met een laag profiel wilt plaatsen, gebruikt u beugel [08].
B. Als u de kantelfunctie wilt gebruiken, gebruikt u beugel [06] en [07].
Meet de verticale afstand tussen de montagegaten op de tv. Voor afstanden van 400 mm (15¾ inch) of minder gebruikt u de beugels zonder
verlengstukken. Voor afstanden van meer dan 400 mm (15¾ inch) en tot 673 mm (26½ inch) gebruikt u de verlengstukken voor de tv-beugels [05].
3-2 De verlengstukken voor de tv-beugels bevestigen
VOORZICHTIG: Om persoonlijk letsel of materiële schade te voorkomen, zorgt u ervoor dat de verlengstukken voor de tv-beugel [05] stevig
zijn bevestigd aan tv-beugel [06], [07] of [08].
U kunt eventueel ook verstelbare haakstukken [09] bevestigen aan de tv-beugels voor een laag profiel [08].
4 Tv-materialen en tv-beugels voor montage selecteren
4-1 De diameter en lengte van de materialen selecteren
Op basis van het type tv kunt u bepalen welke materialenconfiguratie u moet gebruiken. Zoek de voorgestelde materialenconfiguratie voor uw
type tv op de volgende pagina.
A. Installatieoptie zonder afstandsringetjes (tv's met een vlakke achterkant)
B. Installatieoptie met afstandsringetjes (tv's met een onregelmatige achterkant)
U moet de schroeven in de schroefinzetten aan de achterkant van de tv handmatig vastdraaien, zodat u de juiste schroefdiameter kunt bepalen
(M4, M5, M6 of M8).
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk persoonlijk letsel en materiële schade! Controleer of er voldoende schroefdraad is om de beugels aan
de tv te bevestigen. Als u weerstand voelt, moet u onmiddellijk stoppen en contact opnemen met de klantenservice. Gebruik de kortst mogelijke
combinatie van schroef en afstandsringetje om te voorzien in uw behoeften. Als u materialen gebruikt die te lang zijn, kunt u hiermee mogelijk uw
tv beschadigen.
4-2 De beugels bevestigen aan een tv met een vlakke achterkant
Als u in stap 1-1 het volgende hebt geselecteerd:
M4 x 16 mm bout [13], gebruik dan het M4-borgringetje [21] en het plaatje [27].
M5 x 16 mm bout [14], gebruik dan het M5-borgringetje [22] en het plaatje [27].
M6 x 16 mm bout [15], gebruik dan het M6-borgringetje [23] en het plaatje [28].
M8 x 16 mm bout [16], gebruik dan het M8-borgringetje [24] en het plaatje [28].
Controleer of de beugels waterpas op de achterkant van de tv liggen.
Als u extra ruimte nodig hebt voor kabels, uitsparingen of uitsteeksels, kiest u een van de volgende configuraties.
In de afbeelding worden kantelbeugels getoond. Voer dezelfde stappen uit als u kiest voor de beugels voor een laag profiel.
4-2 Beugels bevestigen aan een tv met een onregelmatige achterkant
Als u in stap 1-1 het volgende hebt geselecteerd:
M4 x 35 mm bout [17], gebruik dan het M4-borgringetje [21] en het plaatje [27].
M5 x 35 mm bout [18], gebruik dan het M5-borgringetje [22] en het plaatje [27].
M6 x 40 mm bout [19], gebruik dan het M6-borgringetje [23] en het plaatje [28].
M8 x 40 mm bout [20], gebruik dan het M8-borgringetje [24] en het plaatje [28].
Controleer of de beugels waterpas op de achterkant van de tv liggen.
In de afbeelding worden kantelbeugels getoond. Voer dezelfde stappen uit als u kiest voor de beugels voor een laag profiel.
5 De tv aan de wandplaat hangen
5-1 Kantelbeugels
ZWAAR! Voor het uitvoeren van deze stap is assistentie vereist.
VOORZICHTIG: Voorkom mogelijk letsel of materiële schade! Zorg ervoor dat de veiligheidsbouten [29] stevig vastzitten. Het kan nodig
zijn deze regelmatig aan te draaien.
5-1 Beugels voor een laag profiel OPT De beugels voor een laag profiel zijn voorzien van gaten voor een optioneel hangslot om de
tv mee vast te zetten. Het hangslot wordt niet meegeleverd.
6901-002348 00
21
Italiano
ISTRUZIONI DI SICUREZZA IMPORTANTI – CONSERVARE QUESTE ISTRUZIONI – LEGGERE TUTTE LE ISTRUZIONI
PRIMA DI USARE QUESTO PRODOTTO
Specifiche







Vedere pagina 3
Portata-NON ECCEDERE: 127 kg (280 libbre) per televisore e accessori.
Inclinazione: da +6° a -12°
ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose!
Non utilizzare il prodotto per qualsiasi scopo non esplicitamente specificato dal produttore.
La parete deve essere in grado di sostenere cinque volte il peso complessivo del televisore e di tutti i supporti.
Questo prodotto non è progettato per l'uso su pareti con montanti metallici.
Se le istruzioni risultassero poco chiare o in casi dubbi riguardo la sicurezza dell'installazione, dell'assemblaggio o dell'utilizzo del prodotto,
contattare l'Assistenza clienti oppure rivolgersi a un tecnico qualificato.
Il produttore non è responsabile per danni o lesioni personali derivanti dall'assemblaggio o dall'uso non corretti.
Caratteristiche Vedere pagina 3
VMPL3, una montatura a parete estremamente versatile, può essere installata in una posizione inclinabile o in una posizione a basso profilo. La
piastra a muro è estendibile quasi due volte tanto la sua larghezza e le staffe del televisore comprendono delle estensioni che consentono
il montaggio di un'ampia gamma di dimensioni di televisori.
A. Le staffe a basso profilo (incluse nella confezione) consentono il montaggio del televisore a poco più di 39 mmm (1½ poll.) dalla parete.
B. Le staffe inclinabili (comprese nella confezione) consentono di inclinare il televisore da +6° a –12°.
C. Le estensioni della piastra a muro [01] (comprese nella confezione) consentono di estendere la piastra a muro fino 1067 mm (42 poll.).
D. Le estensioni delle staffe del televisore [05] (comprese nella confezione) consentono di estendere verticalmente le staffe fino a 686 mm (27 poll.).
Strumenti richiesti Vedere a pagina 4
Parti e componenti forniti in dotazione Vedere a pagina 4
ATTENZIONE - Questo prodotto comprende elementi di piccole dimensioni che potrebbero causare il soffocamento in caso di ingestione.
Prima di iniziare il montaggio, assicurarsi di avere tutti i pezzi, e che questi non siano stati danneggiati. Se qualsiasi pezzo manca o risulta
danneggiato, non riportare l'elemento danneggiato in negozio, rivolgersi invece all'Assistenza clienti. Non usare mai pezzi danneggiati!
NOTA - M4, M5, M6 o M8 descrive il diametro, mm descrive la lunghezza delle viti etichettate M# X ##mm. Non tutti i componenti inclusi nella
confezione verranno usati.
1 Determinazione della larghezza del gruppo piastra a muro
Si può estendere la piastra a muro VMPL3 da 686mm (27 poll.) a 1067mm (42 poll.). Misurare la larghezza compresa tra i fori di montaggio sul retro
del televisore. Se la larghezza è pari o inferiore a 635 mm (25 poll.), saltare questo punto e procedere al punto 2. Se la larghezza è superiore a 635 mm
(25 poll.), eseguire le operazioni da 1-1 a 1-3.
1-1 Rimuovere la piastra anteriore
1.
2.
Porre il televisore a faccia in giù su una superficie morbida. Rimuovere i dadi (N) e le rondelle (W) dai perni filettati (A) della piastra a muro [01].
Sollevare e allontanare la piastra centrale (C) della piastra a muro [01] dalle piastre posteriori (B).
1-2 Regolare le piastre posteriori
Sistemare le piastre posteriori (B) sopra i fori di montaggio del retro del televisore. I perni filettati (A) devono puntare verso l'esterno.
NOTA -Verificare che le piastre posteriori (B) non protrudano dai lati del televisore. L'ideale sarebbe avere 51 mm (2 poll.) tra i bordi delle piastre
posteriori (B) e i bordi esterni del televisore.
1-3 Rimettere al suo posto la piastra anteriore
Sistemare con delicatezza e in modo uniforme la piastra centrale (C) sopra i perni filettati (A). Fissare i dadi (N) e le rondelle (W) ai perni filettati (A).
ATTENZIONE -Per evitare lesioni personali o danni alle cose, tutti e quattro i perni filettati (A) devono essere saldamente fissati alla piastra
centrale (C).
2 Montaggio della piastra a muro Montanti in legno
2-1 Trovare i montanti
Verificare il centro del montante o dei montanti con un punteruolo, un chiodo sottile, oppure con un cercamontanti per rilevare la distanza da
bordo a bordo.
ATTENZIONE -Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone e di danni alle cose!
 Lo spessore di qualsiasi materiale che copre la parete non deve superare i 16 mm (5/8 poll.).
 Dimensioni minime del montante di legno: normale 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 poll.), nominale 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 poll.)
2-2 Contrassegnare la parete
Per assistenza nel determinare la posizione della piastra a muro, consultare Height Finder sul sito sanus.com. Mettere a livello la piastra a muro [01]
e contrassegnare la posizione dei fori.
2-3 Praticare i fori guida
ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose! I fori guida DEVONO avere una profondità di 63,5 mm (2½ poll.)
e per la perforazione occorre usare una punta per trapano del diametro di 5,5 mm (7/32 poll.).
2-4 Serrare i tirafondi
ATTENZIONE - Un utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la possibilità di danni lesioni alle
persone o danni alle cose:
 NON serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [02].
 Serrare i tirafondi [02] solo fino a quando le rondelle [03] non sono a livello con la piastra a muro [01].
22
6901-002348 00
2 Montaggio della piastra a muro Calcestruzzo pieno o in blocchi
2-1 Contrassegnare la parete
Per assistenza nel determinare la posizione della piastra a muro, consultare Height Finder sul sito sanus.com. Mettere a livello la piastra a muro [01]
e contrassegnare la posizione dei fori.
ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose!
 Montare la piastra a muro [01] direttamente sulla superficie di calcestruzzo.
 Spessore minimo del calcestruzzo: 203 mm (8 poll.)
 Dimensioni minime del blocco di calcestruzzo: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 poll.)
 Se la piastra a muro [01] viene estesa, verificare che almeno due tirafondi [02], rondelle [03] e tasselli [04] siano fissati a ognuna delle tre piastre.
 Spazio orizzontale minimo tra gli elementi di fissaggio: 406 mm (16 poll.).
2-2 Praticare i fori guida


ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose!
I fori guida DEVONO avere una profondità di 63,5 mm (2½ poll.) e per la perforazione occorre usare una punta per trapano del diametro di
13 mm (1/2 poll.).
Non praticare mai i fori nei giunti di malta tra i blocchi di calcestruzzo.
2-3 Inserire i tasselli e i tirafondi
Inserire i tasselli dei tirafondi [04]. Inserire quindi i tirafondi [02] attraverso le rondelle [03], la piastra a muro [01] e nei tasselli [04].
ATTENZIONE - Un utilizzo improprio potrebbe ridurre la capacità di tenuta dei tirafondi. Per evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o
danni alle cose:
 Verificare che i tasselli [04] siano inseriti allo stesso livello della superficie di calcestruzzo.
 Serrare i tirafondi [02] solo fino a quando le rondelle [03] non sono a livello con la piastra a muro [01].
 NON serrare eccessivamente i tirafondi [02].
3 Montaggio delle staffe del televisore
3-1 Determinare il tipo e la lunghezza delle staffe
A. Se il televisore va installato in una posizione di basso profilo, utilizzare le staffe [08].
B. Se si è scelta l'inclinazione, usare le staffe [06] e [07].
Misurare la distanza verticale tra i fori di montaggio presenti nel televisore. Per distanze pari o inferiori a 400 mm (15¾ poll.), usare le staffe senza
estensioni. Per distanze superiori a 400 mm (15¾ poll.) e fino a 673 mm (26½ poll.), usare le estensioni delle staffe del televisore [05].
3-2 Fissare le estensioni delle staffe del televisore
ATTENZIONE - Per evitare lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose, verificare che le estensioni delle staffe del televisore [05] siano saldamente
fissate alle staffe del televisore [06], [07] oppure [08].
Si possono installare, a propria discrezione, le estensioni regolabili del dispositivo di chiusura [09] alle staffe del televisore a basso profilo [08].
4 Selezione dei componenti e delle staffe di montaggio del televisore
4-1 Selezionare il diametro e la lunghezza dei componenti
Il tipo di televisore può aiutare a determinare la configurazione dei componenti da usare. Confrontare il tipo di televisore con la configurazione dei
componenti suggerita nella pagina successiva.
A. Opzione di installazione senza distanziatori (televisori con retro piatto)
B. Opzione di installazione con distanziatori (televisori con il retro irregolare)
Presentare le viti negli inserti filettati sul retro del televisore per determinare il diametro corretto (M4, M5, M6 o M8).
ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose! Verificare che la parte filettata sia sufficiente a fissare le staffe
al televisore. Se si avverte resistenza, fermarsi subito e contattare l’Assistenza clienti. In base alle proprie esigenze, utilizzare la combinazione vite/
distanziatore più corta. L'uso di componenti troppo lunghi potrebbe danneggiare il televisore.
4-2 Fissare le staffe a un televisore con il retro piatto
Al punto 1-1, se si seleziona:
bullone M4 x 16 mm [13], utilizzare la rondella M4 [21] e la rondella [27].
bullone M5 x 16 mm [14], utilizzare la rondella M5 [22] e la rondella [27].
bullone M6 x 16 mm [15], utilizzare la rondella M6 [23] e la rondella [28].
bullone M8 x 16 mm [16], utilizzare la rondella M8 [24] e la rondella [28].
Verificare che le staffe siano livellate sul retro del televisore.
Se è necessario uno spazio maggiore per sistemare cavi, incassi o sporgenze, scegliere una delle seguenti configurazioni.
L'illustrazione mostra le staffe inclinabili. Completare la stessa procedura se si scelgono le staffe a basso profilo.
4-2 Fissaggio delle staffe a un televisore con il retro irregolare
Al punto 1-1, se si seleziona:
bullone M4 x 35 mm [17], utilizzare la rondella M4 [21] e la rondella [27].
bullone M5 x 35 mm [18], utilizzare la rondella M5 [22] e la rondella [27].
bullone M6 x 40 mm [19], utilizzare la rondella M6 [23] e la rondella [28].
bullone M8 x 40 mm [20], utilizzare la rondella M8 [24] e la rondella [28].
Verificare che le staffe siano livellate sul retro del televisore.
L'illustrazione mostra le staffe inclinabili. Completare la stessa procedura se si scelgono le staffe a basso profilo.
5 Aggancio del televisore alla piastra a muro
5-1 Staffe inclinabili
PESANTE! Per questa operazione, si avrà bisogno di assistenza tecnica.
ATTENZIONE - Evitare la possibilità di lesioni alle persone o danni alle cose! Verificare che i bulloni di sicurezza [29] siano saldamente fissati.
Potrà essere necessario serrare i bulloni periodicamente.
5-1 Staffe a basso profilo OPT Le staffe a basso profilo dispongono di fori per l'uso di un lucchetto facoltativo per la massima sicurezza
del televisore. Il lucchetto non è incluso nella confezione.
6901-002348 00
23
Suomi
TÄRKEITÄ TURVALLISUUSOHJEITA – SÄILYTÄ NÄMÄ OHJEET – LUE OPAS KOKONAAN ENNEN LAITTEEN
KÄYTTÄMISTÄ
Tekniset tiedot






katso sivu 3
Painokapasiteetti-ÄLÄ YLITÄ: 127 kg (280 lb.) mukaan lukien TV ja mahdolliset lisälaitteet.
Kallistus: +6° - -12°
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!

Käytä laitetta vain valmistajan ilmoittamiin käyttötarkoituksiin.
Seinän täytyy kestää viisi kertaa television ja telineen yhteispaino.
Laitetta ei voi asentaa seinälle, jossa on metallikoolaus!
Jos et ymmärrä näitä ohjeita, tai jos sinulla on laitteen kokoamiseen, asennukseen tai käyttämiseen liittyviä kysymyksiä, ota yhteyttä
asiakaspalveluun tai soita valtuutetulle rakentajalle.
Valmistaja ei ole vastuussa virheellisen kokoamisen tai käytön aiheuttamista vaurioista tai vahingoista.
Ominaisuudet ja edut Katso sivu 3
Erittäin monipuolinen seinäkiinnitys, VMPL3 voidaan kiinnittää joko kallistettuun tai matalaprofiiliseen asentoon. Seinälevy jatkuu lähes
kaksinkertaiseksi kokoonsa nähden, ja TV-kiinnikkeissä on jatko-osia, jotta sitä voidaan käyttää useiden TV-kokojen kanssa.
A. Matalaprofiiliset kiinnikkeet (toimitettu pakkauksen mukana) kiinnittävät TV:n vain 39 mm (1½ in.) päähän seinästä.
B. Kallistuskiinnikkeet (toimitettu pakkauksen mukana) mahdollistavat TV:n kallistamisen +6° to –12° verran.
C. Seinälevyn jatko-osat [01] (toimitettu pakkauksen mukana) jatkavat seinälevyä jopa 1067 mm (42 in.).
D. TV-kiinnikkeen jatko-osat [05] (toimitettu pakkauksen mukana) jatkavat kiinnikkeitä pystysuunnassa jopa 686 mm (27 in.).
Tarvittavat työkalut katso sivu 4
Toimitetut osat ja kiinnitysosat katso sivu 4
VAROITUS: Laite sisältää pieniä osia, jotka voivat aiheuttaa tukehtumisvaaran.
Varmista ennen kokoamista, että pakkaus sisältää kaikki osat ja ettei osissa ole vaurioita. Jos osia puuttuu tai ne ovat vaurioituneita, ota yhteyttä
asiakaspalveluun; älä palauta vaurioituneita osia valmistajalle. Älä käytä vaurioituneita osia!
HUOMAUTUS: M4, M5, M6 tai M8 kertoo ruuvin halkaisijan, mm ruuvin pituuden. Ruuvien merkintätapa on M# X ##mm. Kaikkia laitteen mukana
toimitettuja kiinnitysosia ei käytetä.
1 Seinälevykokoonpanon leveyden määrittäminen
VMPL3-seinälevy jatkuu 686 mm:stä (27 in.) 1067 mm:iin (42 in.). Mittaa television takapuolella olevien kiinnitysreikien välinen etäisyys. Jos etäisyys on
635 mm (25 in.) tai vähemmän, ohita tämä vaihe ja siirry vaiheeseen 2. Jos etäisyys on suurempi kuin 635 mm (25 in.), suorita vaiheet 1-1 - 1-3.
1-1 Poista etulevy
1.
2.
Aseta TV näyttöpuoli alaspäin pehmeälle alustalle. Poista mutterit (N) ja aluslevyt (W) seinälevyn [01] kierretapeista (A).
Nosta seinälevyn [01] keskilevy (C) pois takalevyistä (B).
1-2 Säädä takalevyt
Aseta takalevyt (B) tasaisesti TV:n takapuolen kiinnitysreikien päälle. Kierretappien (A) täytyy osoittaa ulospäin.
HUOMAUTUS: Varmista, että takalevyt (B) eivät työnny esiin TV:n sivuilta. Parhaassa tapauksessa takalevyn reunojen (B) ja TV:n ulkoreunojen välillä
tulisi olla 51 mm (2 in.).
1-3 Kiinnitä etulevy takaisin paikalleen
Paina keskilevy (C) varovaisesti kierretappien päälle (A). Kiinnitä mutterit (N) ja aluslevyt (W) kierretappeihin (A).
VAROITUS: Henkilö- tai laitteistovahinkojen välttämiseksi, kaikki neljä kierretappia (A) täytyy kiinnittää keskilevyyn (C).
2 Seinälevyn kiinnittäminen Koolauspuut
2-1 Etsi koolauspuut
Etsi koolauspuiden keskikohta lävistimellä, ohuella naulalla tai mittarilla.


VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Seinää peittävän materiaalin paksuus saa olla enintään 16 mm (5/8 in.).
Koolauspuiden vähimmäiskoko: tavallinen 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.) nimellinen 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 in.).
2-2 Merkitse reikien paikat seinälle
Jos tarvitset apua seinälevyn sijainnin määrittämisessä, tutustu Height Wizard -laitteeseen osoitteessa sanus.com. Kohdista seinälevy [01] ja
merkitse reikien sijainnit.
2-3 Poraa ohjausreiät
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Ohjausreikien syvyyden TÄYTYY olla vähintään 63,5 mm (2½ in.) ja ne
täytyy porata halkaisijaltaan 5,5 mm:n (7/32 in.) terällä.
2-4 Kiristä kansiruuvit
VAROITUS: Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot:
 ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [02] liikaa.
 Kiristä kansiruuveja [02] vain siihen asti, kunnes aluslevyt [03] painuvat tiukasti seinälevyä [01] vasten.
24
6901-002348 00
2 Seinälevyn kiinnittäminen Betoni tai betoniharkko
2-1 Merkitse reikien paikat seinälle
Jos tarvitset apua seinälevyn sijainnin määrittämisessä, tutustu Height Wizard -laitteeseen osoitteessa sanus.com. Kohdista seinälevy [01] ja merkitse
reikien sijainnit.
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
 Kiinnitä seinälevy [01] suoraan betonipinnalle.
 Betonin vähimmäispaksuus: 203 mm (8 in.).
 Betoniharkon vähimmäiskoko: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.).
 Jos seinälevyä [01] on jatkettu, varmista että jokaisen kolmeen levyyn on kiinnitetty vähintään kaksi kansiruuvia [02] aluslevyä [03] ja ankkuria [04].
 Kiristimien välinen vähimmäisetäisyys vaakasuunnassa: 406 mm (16 in.).
2-2 Poraa ohjausreiät


VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot!
Ohjausreikien syvyyden TÄYTYY olla vähintään 63,5 mm (2½ in.) ja ne täytyy porata halkaisijaltaan 13 mm:n (1/2 in.) terällä.
Älä poraa harkkojen välissä olevaan laastiin.
2-3 Kiinnitä ankkurit ja kansiruuvit
Kiinnitä kansiruuvin ankkurit [04]. Kiinnitä sitten kansiruuvit [02] aluslevyjen [03] ja seinälevyn [01] läpi ankkureihin [04].
VAROITUS: Virheellinen käyttö voi alentaa kansiruuvien pitovoimaa. Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot:
 Varmista, että ankkurit [04] ovat samassa tasossa betonipinnan kanssa.
 Kiristä kansiruuveja [02] vain siihen asti, kunnes aluslevyt [03] painuvat tiukasti seinälevyä [01] vasten.
 ÄLÄ kiristä kansiruuveja [02] liian tiukalle.
3 TV-kiinnikkeiden kokoaminen
3-1 Määritä kiinniketyyppi ja koko
A. Jos haluat TV:n olevan matalaprofiilisessa asennossa, käytä kiinnikettä [08].
B. Jos haluat kallistustoiminnon, käytä kiinnikkeitä [06] ja [07].
Mittaa TV:n kiinnitysreikien etäisyys pystysuunnassa. Jos etäisyys on 400 mm (15¾ in.) tai vähemmän, käytä kiinnikkeitä ilman jatko-osia.
Jos etäisyys on yli väliltä 400 mm (15¾ in.) ja 673 mm (26½ in.), käytä TV-kiinnikkeen jatko-osaa [05].
3-2 Kiinnitä TV-kiinnikkeen jatko-osat
VAROITUS: Henkilö- tai laitevahinkojen välttämiseksi, varmista että TV-kiinnikkeen jatko-osat [05] ovat tiukasti kiinni TV-kiinnikkeissä [06],
[07], tai [08].
Tai asenna vaihtoehtoisesti säädettävä saranan jatko-osa [09] matalaprofiilisille TV-kiinnikkeille [08].
4 Valitse TV:n kiinnitysosat ja kiinnitä TV-kiinnikkeet
4-1 Valitse kiinnitysosan halkaisija ja pituus
Television tyyppi auttaa määrittämään käytettävät kiinnitysosat. Katso tyyppikohtaiset kiinnitysosat seuraavalta sivulta.
A. Asennus ilman välikappaleita (TV:t, joiden takaosa on tasainen)
B. Asennus välikappaleiden kanssa (TV:t, joiden takaosa on epäsäännöllinen)
Ruuvaa ruuveja käsin TV:n takaosaan määrittääksesi oikean halkaisijakoon (M4, M5, M6 tai M8).
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Varmista, että kiinnittimen kiinnittämiseksi televisioon on sopivat kierteet.
Jos kohtaat vastustusta, lopeta välittömästi ja ota yhteyttä asiakaspalveluun. Käytä lyhintä mahdollista, tarkoitukseen sopivaa ruuvi-välikappaleyhdistelmää. Liian pitkien kiinnitysosien käyttäminen voi vaurioittaa TV:tä.
4-2 Kiinnikkeiden kiinnittäminen televisioon, jonka takaosa on tasainen
Jos kohdassa 1-1 valitaan:
M4 x 16 mm pultti [13], käytä M4-aluslevyä [21] ja välikappaletta [27].
M5 x 16 mm pultti [14], käytä M5-aluslevyä [22] ja välikappaletta [27].
M6 x 16 mm pultti [15], käytä M6-aluslevyä [23] ja välikappaletta [28].
M8 x 16 mm pultti [16], käytä M8-aluslevyä [24] ja välikappaletta [28].
Varmista, että kiinnikkeet ovat tasaisesti TV:n takaosaa vasten.
Jos tarvitset lisätilaa johtoja, syvennyksiä tai ulokkeita varten, käytä jotakin alla esitetyistä asennustavoista.
Kuvassa kallistettavat kiinnikkeet. Toista samat vaiheet mikäli valitsit matalaprofiiliset kiinnikkeet.
4-2 Kiinnikkeiden kiinnittäminen televisioon, jonka takaosa on epätasainen
Jos kohdassa 1-1 valitaan:
M4 x 35 mm pultti [17], käytä M4-aluslevyä [21] ja välikappaletta [27].
M5 x 35 mm pultti [18], käytä M5-aluslevyä [22] ja välikappaletta [27].
M6 x 40 mm pultti [19], käytä M6-aluslevyä [23] ja välikappaletta [28].
M8 x 40 mm pultti [20], käytä M8-aluslevyä [24] ja välikappaletta [28].
Varmista, että kiinnikkeet ovat tasaisesti TV:n takaosaa vasten.
Kuvassa kallistettavat kiinnikkeet. Toista samat vaiheet mikäli valitsit matalaprofiiliset kiinnikkeet.
5 Television kiinnittäminen seinälevyyn
5-1 Kallistuvat kiinnikkeet
PAINAVA! Tämän toimenpiteen suorittamisessa tarvitaan avustajaa.
VAROITUS: Vältä mahdolliset henkilövahingot ja laitevauriot! Varmista, että turvapultit [29] ovat kiinni. Pulttien ajoittainen kiristäminen
voi olla tarpeellista.
5-1 Matalaprofiiliset kiinnikkeet
OPT
Matalaprofiilisissa kiinnikkeissä on reiät valinnaista lukkoa varten, jonka avulla TV voidaan
kiinnittää. Lukkoa ei toimiteta pakkauksen mukana.
6901-002348 00
25
Svenska
VIKTIGA SÄKERHETSANVISNINGAR – SPARA DESSA ANVISNINGAR – LÄS HELA BRUKSANVISNINGEN INNAN DU
ANVÄNDER DENNA PRODUKT
Specifikationer






Se sidan 3
Viktkapacitet – ÖVERSKRID INTE: 127 kg (280 lb.), inkluderar TV och tillbehör.
Lutning: +6° till -12°
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!

Använd inte denna produkt för andra ändamål än dem som uttryckligen omnämns av tillverkaren.
Väggen måste kunna bära en vikt på upp till fem gånger TV och upphängning tillsammans.
Produkten är inte avsedd för användning på väggar med metallreglar!
Om du inte förstår dessa anvisningar eller är tveksam om installationen, monteringen eller användningen är säker, kontakta kundtjänst eller
en kvalificerad tekniker.
Tillverkaren kan inte hållas ansvarig för skador eller olycksfall som förorsakats av felaktig montering eller användning.
Funktioner och fördelar Se sidan 3
VMPL3 är ett mycket flexibelt väggfäste som kan monteras antingen i lutande läge eller med låg profil. Väggplattan kan förlängas till nästan dubbel
bredd och TV-fästena har förlängningar som passar en rad olika TV-storlekar.
A. Fästen för låg profil (medföljer) gör det möjligt att montera TV:n precis över 39 mm (1½ tum) från väggen.
B. Lutningsfästen (medföljer) gör det möjligt att luta TV:n från +6° till –12°.
C. Förlängningar till väggplatta [01] (ingår) förlänger väggplattan upp till 1 067 mm (42 tum).
D. Förlängningar till TV-fäste [05] (medföljer) förlänger fästen vertikalt upp till 686 mm (27 tum).
Verktyg som behövs Se sidan 4
Medföljande delar och monteringstillbehör Se sidan 4
VARNING: Den här produkten innehåller små delar som kan utgöra kvävningsrisk om de sväljs.
Innan du påbörjar hopmonteringen ska du kontrollera att alla delar finns med och är intakta. Om någon del saknas eller är skadad ska du inte
returnera den skadade produkten till din återförsäljare, utan vända dig direkt till kundtjänst. Använd aldrig skadade delar!
OBS! M4, M5, M6 eller M8 anger diameter, mm anger längden på de skruvar som betecknas M# X ##mm. Alla monteringstillbehör som medföljer
kommer inte att användas.
1 Fastställ väggplattans bredd
Väggplattan VMPL3 kan förlängas från 686 mm (27 tum) till 1 067 mm (42 tum). Mät bredden mellan monteringshålen på TV:ns baksida. Om bredden
är 635 mm (25 tum) eller mindre kan du hoppa över det här steget och gå vidare till steg 2. Om bredden är mer än 635 mm (25 tum), genomför steg
1-1 till 1-3.
1-1 Avlägsna framplattan
1.
2.
Lägg TV:n med framsidan nedåt på en mjuk yta. Ta bort muttrar (N) och brickor (W) från de gängade tapparna (A) på väggplattan [01].
Lyft mittenplattan (C) på väggplattan [01] uppåt och bort från bakplattorna (B).
1-2 Justera bakplattorna
Placera bakplattorna (B) jämnt över monteringshålen på TV:ns baksida. De gängade tapparna (A) ska sticka ut.
OBS: Kontrollera att bakplattorna (B) inte sticker ut från TV:ns sidor. Det ska helst vara 51 mm (2 tum) mellan kanterna på bakplattorna (B) och TV:ns
ytterkanter.
1-3 Sätt tillbaka framplattan
Placera försiktigt mittenplattan (C) jämnt över de gängade tapparna (A). Sätt tillbaka muttrar (N) och brickor (W) på de gängade tapparna (A).
FÖRSIKTIGT: För att undvika personskada eller materiell skada måste alla fyra gängade tappar (A) vara ordentligt fastsatta på mittenplattan
(C).
2 Montera väggplattan Träreglar
2-1 Leta upp reglarna
Markera regelns/reglarnas mitt med en pryl eller en smal spik, eller använd en regelsökare (kant till kant).
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik personskada och materiell skada.
 Material som täcker väggen får inte överstiga 16 mm (5/8 tum).
 Minsta storlek på träregel: gemensam 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 tum) nominell 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 tum).
2-2 Markera på väggen
Du kan få hjälp med att besluta var väggplattan ska placeras genom att gå till höjdfinnaren (Height Finder) på sanus.com. Se till att mallen för
väggplattan [01] är rak och markera hålplatserna.
2-3 Borra pilothål
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Pilothålen MÅSTE borras till ett djup av 63,5 mm (2½ tum) med en
5,5 mm (7/32 tum) borrspets.
2-4 Dra åt träskruvarna
FÖRSIKTIGT: Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador och materiella skador:
 DRA INTE åt träskruvarna [02] för hårt.
 Dra endast åt träskruvarna [02] tills brickorna [03] sitter ordentligt fast jäms med väggplattan [01].
26
6901-002348 00
2 Montera väggplattan Massiv betong eller betongblock
2-1 Markera på väggen
Du kan få hjälp med att besluta var väggplattan ska placeras genom att gå till höjdfinnaren (Height Finder) på sanus.com. Se till att mallen för
väggplattan [01] är rak och markera hålplatserna.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
 Montera väggplattan [01] direkt på betongytan.
 Minimitjocklek på massiv betong: 203 mm (8 tum).
 Minimistorlek på betongblock: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 tum).
 Om väggplattan [01] är förlängd, kontrollera att minst två träskruvar [02], brickor [03] och ankare [04] är fästa på var och en av de tre plattorna.
 Minsta horisontella avstånd mellan fästena: 406 mm (16 tum).
2-2 Borra pilothål


FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador!
Pilothålen MÅSTE borras till ett djup av 63,5 mm (2½ tum) med en 13 mm (1/2 tum) borrspets.
Borra aldrig i fogarna mellan cementblocken.
2-3 Sätt i ankare och träskruvar
Sätt i träskruvsankare [04]. För sedan in träskruvarna [02] genom brickorna [03], väggplattan [01] och in i ankarna [04].
FÖRSIKTIGT: Olämplig användning kan minska träskruvens hålleffekt. För att undvika risk för personskador och materiella skador:
 Se till att ankarna [04] sitter plant mot betongytan.
 Dra endast åt träskruvarna [02] tills brickorna [03] sitter ordentligt fast jäms med väggplattan [01].
 DRA INTE åt träskruvarna [02] för hårt.
3 Montera TV-fästena
3-1 Bestäm typ och längd på fäste
A. Om du vill montera TV:n med låg profil, använd fäste [08].
B. Om du vill använda lutningsläge, använd fäste [06] och [07].
Mät det vertikala avståndet mellan monteringshålen på TV:n. För avstånd på mindre än 400 mm (15¾ tum) eller mindre, använd fästena utan
förlängningar. För avstånd som är större än 400 mm (15¾ tum ) och upp till 673 mm (26½ tum), använd förlängningarna till TV-fästena [05].
3-2 Montera förlängningar till TV-fäste
FÖRSIKTIGT: För att undvika personskada och materiell skada, se till att förlängningarna till TV-fästet [05] sitter ordentligt fast på TV-fästena
[06], [07] eller [08].
Du kan också montera justerbara spärrförlängningar [09] på TV-fästen med låg profil [08].
4 Välj TV-monteringstillbehör och montera TV-fästen
4-1 Välj diameter och längd på monteringstillbehören
Med hjälp av din TV-typ avgör du vilka monteringstillbehör du ska använda. Se vilka monteringstillbehör du behöver till din typ av TV på nästa sida.
A. Installationsalternativ utan distansbrickor (TV med plan baksida).
B. Installationsalternativ med distansbrickor (TV med ojämn baksida).
Skruva in skruvarna för hand i de gängade insatserna på baksidan av TV:n för att fastställa korrekt skruvdiameter (M4, M5, M6 eller M8).
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Kontrollera att gängorna är tillräckligt långa för att säkra fästena till TV:n.
Om du känner motstånd, sluta omedelbart och kontakta kundtjänst. Använd den kortaste kombination av skruv och bricka du behöver. Om du
använder monteringstillbehör som är för långa kan de skada TV:n.
4-2 Montera fästen på en TV med plan baksida
Om du i steg 1-1 valde:
M4 x 16 mm skruv [13] ska du använda M4 låsbrickan [21] och bricka [27].
M5 x 16 mm skruv [14] ska du använda M5 låsbrickan [22] och bricka [27].
M6 x 16 mm skruv [15] ska du använda M6 låsbrickan [23] och bricka [28].
M8 x 16 mm skruv [16] ska du använda M8 låsbrickan [24] och bricka [28].
Kontrollera att fästena är i jämnhöjd på baksidan av TV:n.
Välj ett av följande installationsalternativ om du behöver mer plats för kablar, fördjupningar eller utskjutande delar.
Lutningsfästena visas. Genomför samma steg om du väljer fästena med låg profil.
4-2 Montera fästen på en TV med ojämn baksida
Om du i steg 1-1 valde:
M4 x 35 mm skruv [17] ska du använda M4 låsbrickan [21] och bricka [27].
M5 x 35 mm skruv [18] ska du använda M5 låsbrickan [22] och bricka [27].
M6 x 40 mm skruv [19] ska du använda M6 låsbrickan [23] och bricka [28].
M8 x 40 mm skruv [20] ska du använda M8 låsbrickan [24] och bricka [28].
Kontrollera att fästena är i jämnhöjd på baksidan av TV:n.
Lutningsfästena visas. Genomför samma steg om du väljer fästena med låg profil.
5 Häng TV:n på väggplattan
5-1 Lutningsfästen
TUNGT! Du kommer att behöva hjälp under den här delen av monteringen.
FÖRSIKTIGT: Undvik risk för personskador och materiella skador! Kontrollera att säkerhetsbultarna [29] är ordentligt fastsatta. Regelbunden
efterspänning kan vara nödvändig.
5-1 Fästen med låg profil
6901-002348 00
OPT
Fästena med låg profil har hål för ett valfritt hänglås för att låsa TV:n. Hänglås medföljer inte.
27
Русский
ВАЖНЫЕ ИНСТРУКЦИИ ПО ТЕХНИКЕ БЕЗОПАСНОСТИ – СОХРАНИТЕ ЭТИ ИНСТРУКЦИИ —
ПЕРЕД ЭКСПЛУАТАЦИЕЙ ПОЛНОСТЬЮ ПРОЧТИТЕ ДАННОЕ РУКОВОДСТВО
Технические характеристики







См. стр. 3
Нагрузка на изделие – НЕ ПРЕВЫШАТЬ: 127 кг (280 фунтов), включая телевизор и все необходимые принадлежности.
Угол наклона: от +6° до -12°
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества!
Не используйте изделие для какой-либо цели, явно не оговоренной производителем.
Стена должна выдерживать нагрузку, в пять раз превышающую общий вес телевизора и кронштейна.
Данное изделие не предназначено для установки на стену с металлическим каркасом!
Если вы не понимаете приведенные инструкции или не уверены в безопасности установки, сборки или эксплуатации данного изделия,
обратитесь в центр послепродажного обслуживания или позвоните квалифицированному подрядчику.
Производитель не несет ответственности за повреждение оборудования или получение травмы по причине неправильной сборки или
эксплуатации изделия.
Возможности и преимущества См. стр. 3
Универсальный стенной кронштейн VMPL3 можно установить с любым наклоном и низкопрофильным положением. Расширить стеновую
пластину можно практически до двух ее ширин, при этом в комплекте с кронштейнами телевизора поставляются удлинители для установки
телевизоров самых разнообразных размеров.
А. Низкопрофильные кронштейны (входят в комплект поставки) удерживают телевизор на расстоянии чуть более 39 мм (1½ дюйма) от
стены.
B. Наклонные кронштейны (входят в комплект поставки) позволяют наклонять телевизор в диапазоне от +6° до –12°.
C. Удлинители стеновой пластины [01] (входят в комплект поставки) позволяют увеличить стеновую пластину до 1067 мм (42 дюйма).
D. Удлинители кронштейна телевизора [05] (входят в комплект поставки) позволяют увеличить размер кронштейнов по вертикали до
686 мм (27 дюймов).
Необходимые инструменты См. стр. 4
Поставляемые комплектующие и крепежные элементы См. стр. 4
ПРЕДУПРЕЖДЕНИЕ. В изделии есть мелкие детали, которые могут стать причиной удушения при попадании в дыхательные пути.
Перед сборкой убедитесь, что все детали имеются в наличии и не повреждены. Если какие-либо детали отсутствуют или повреждены,
не возвращайте поврежденную деталь продавцу; обратитесь в центр послепродажного обслуживания. Никогда не используйте
поврежденные детали!
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ. M4, M5, и M6 или M8 обозначают диаметр, "мм" обозначает длину винтов, которые имеют маркировку M# X ## мм.
При монтаже используются не все включенные в комплект поставки крепежные элементы.
1 Определение ширины узла стеновой пластины
Стеновую пластину VMPL3 можно увеличить с 686 мм (27 дюймов) до 1067 мм (42 дюйма). Измерьте расстояние между монтажными
отверстиями на задней панели телевизора. Если расстояние составляет 635 мм (25 дюймов) или меньше, пропустите этот шаг и переходите
к шагу 2. Если расстояние больше 635 мм (25 дюймов), выполните шаги с 1-1 по 1-3.
1-1 Снимите переднюю пластину
1.
2.
Положите телевизор на мягкую поверхность лицевой стороной вниз. Снимите гайки (N) и шайбы (W) с резьбовых шпилек (A) стеновой
пластины [01].
Поднимите центральную пластину (C) стеновой пластины [01] вверх и отведите в сторону от задних пластин (B).
1-2 Отрегулируйте задние пластины
Установите задние пластины (B) равномерно над монтажными отверстиями задней части телевизора. Резьбовые шпильки должны (A)
выступать наружу.
ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ. Убедитесь, что задние пластины (B) не выходят за края телевизора. В идеале, расстояние между краями задних пластин (B)
и внешними краями телевизора должно составлять 51 мм (2 дюйма).
1-3 Установите переднюю пластину на место
Аккуратно установите центральную пластину (C), равномерно опустив ее на резьбовые шпильки (A). Накрутите гайки (N) и шайбы (W)
обратно на резьбовые шпильки (A).
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Во избежание получения травм или повреждения имущества все четыре резьбовые шпильки (A) должны
быть надежно закреплены на центральной пластине (C).
2 Установка стеновой пластины Деревянный каркас
2-1 Определение положения стоек
Определите центр стойки (стоек) с помощью шила или тонкого гвоздя; также для этого можно использовать искатель краев.
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества!
 Толщина материала, покрывающего стену, не должна превышать 16 мм (5/8 дюйма).
 Минимальный размер деревянной стойки: общий: 51 x 102 мм (2 х 4 дюйма); номинальный: 38 x 89 мм (1,5 х 3,5 дюйма).
2-2 Разметка стены
Для определения расположения стеновой пластины воспользуйтесь приложением Height Finder на sanus.com. Выровняйте стеновую плиту
[01] и отметьте расположение отверстий.
2-3 Сверление направляющих отверстий
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте осторожность для предотвращения возможных травм или повреждения имущества!
С помощью сверла диаметром 5,5 мм (7/32 дюйма) ДОЛЖНЫ быть просверлены направляющие отверстия глубиной 63,5 мм (2½ дюйма).
2-4 Затяжка болтов
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Неправильное использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных
травм или повреждения имущества:
 НЕ затягивайте болты [02] слишком сильно.
 Затягивайте болты [02] только до тех пор, пока шайбы [03] не будут подтянуты к стеновой пластине [01].
28
6901-002348 00
2 Установка стеновой пластины Стена из бетона или бетонных блоков
2-1 Разметка стены
Для определения расположения стеновой пластины воспользуйтесь приложением Height Finder на sanus.com. Выровняйте стеновую плиту
[01] и отметьте расположение отверстий.
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте осторожность для предотвращения возможных травм или повреждения имущества!
 Установите стеновую пластину [01] непосредственно на бетонную поверхность.
 Минимальная толщина бетонной стены: 203 мм (8 дюймов).
 Минимальный размер бетонного блока: 203 x 203 x 406 мм (8 x 8 x 16 дюймов).
 При расширении стеновой пластины [01] убедитесь, что каждая из трех пластин закреплена как минимум двумя болтами [02]
с шайбами [03] и дюбелями [04].
 Минимальное горизонтальное пространство между креплениями: 406 мм (16 дюймов).
2-2 Сверление направляющих отверстий


ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте осторожность для предотвращения возможных травм или повреждения имущества!
С помощью сверла диаметром 13 мм (1/2 дюйма) ДОЛЖНЫ быть просверлены направляющие отверстия глубиной 63,5 мм (2½ дюйма).
Ни в коем случае не сверлите отверстия в швах между блоками.
2-3 Вставка дюбелей и болтов
Вставьте дюбели для болтов [04]. Затем вставьте болты [02] через шайбы [03] и стеновую пластину [01] в дюбели [04].
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Неправильное использование может уменьшить прочность соединения болта. Во избежание возможных травм
или повреждения имущества:
 Убедитесь, что дюбели [04] установлены заподлицо с бетонной поверхностью.
 Затягивайте болты [02] только до тех пор, пока шайбы [03] не будут подтянуты к стеновой пластине [01].
 НЕ затягивайте болты [02] слишком сильно.
3 Монтаж телевизионных кронштейнов
3-1 Определение типа и длины кронштейна
A. Если вы хотите, чтобы ваш телевизор находился в низкопрофильном положении, воспользуйтесь кронштейном [08].
B. Если нужно использовать функцию наклона, используйте кронштейны [06] и [07].
Измерьте расстояние по вертикали между монтажными отверстиями телевизора. Для расстояний в 400 мм (15¾ дюйма) или меньше,
используйте кронштейны без удлинителей. Для расстояний от 400 мм (15¾ дюйма) до 673 мм (26½ дюйма) используйте удлинители
кронштейнов телевизора [05].
3-2 Установка удлинителей кронштейнов телевизора
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Во избежание получения травм или повреждения имущества убедитесь, что удлинители кронштейнов
телевизора [05] надежно прикреплены к кронштейнам телевизора [06], [07] или [08].
При желании можно установить регулируемые удлинители с защелкой [09] для низкопрофильных кронштейнов телевизора [08].
4 Выбор деталей крепежа и монтажных кронштейнов для телевизора
4-1 Определение диаметра и длины крепежных элементов
Выбор варианта крепежа зависит от типа телевизора. Сравните тип телевизора с предлагаемым вариантом крепежа на следующей странице.
A. Вариант установки без втулок (для телевизоров с ровной задней панелью).
B. Вариант установки с втулками (для телевизоров с неровной задней панелью)
Вставьте винты в отверстия с резьбой на задней панели телевизора для определения соответствующего диаметра винта (M4, M5, M6 или
M8).
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте правила безопасности, чтобы предотвратить возможные травмы и повреждение имущества!
Убедитесь, что длина резьбы достаточна для крепления кронштейнов к телевизору. Если винты затягиваются плохо, немедленно
прекратите установку и обратитесь в отдел технической поддержки. Используйте сочетание винта и прокладки наименьшей подходящей
длины. Использование слишком длинных крепежных элементов может привести к повреждению телевизора.
4-2 Крепление кронштейнов к телевизору с ровной задней панелью
Если на шаге 1-1 был выбран:
болт M4 x 16 мм [13], используйте стопорную шайбу M4 [21] и шайбу [27].
болт M5 x 16 мм [14], используйте стопорную шайбу M5 [22] и шайбу [27].
болт M6 x 16 мм [15], используйте стопорную шайбу M6 [23] и шайбу [28].
болт M8 x 16 мм [16], используйте стопорную шайбу M8 [24] и шайбу [28].
Убедитесь в том, что кронштейны на задней панели телевизора установлены по уровню.
Если требуется дополнительное пространство, чтобы уложить кабель, подогнать утопленные или выпуклые поверхности, выберите один
из следующих вариантов.
Затягивание кронштейнов показано на рисунке. Выполните те же шаги, если выбраны низкопрофильные кронштейны.
4-2 Крепление кронштейнов к телевизору с неровной задней панелью
Если на шаге 1-1 был выбран:
болт M4 x 35 мм [17], используйте стопорную шайбу M4 [21] и шайбу [27].
болт M5 x 35 мм [18], используйте стопорную шайбу M5 [22] и шайбу [27].
болт M6 x 40 мм [19], используйте стопорную шайбу M6 [23] и шайбу [28].
болт M8 x 40 мм [20], используйте стопорную шайбу M8 [24] и шайбу [28].
Убедитесь в том, что кронштейны на задней панели телевизора установлены по уровню.
Затягивание кронштейнов показано на рисунке. Выполните те же шаги, если выбраны низкопрофильные кронштейны.
5 Крепление телевизора к настенной пластине
5-1 Затягивание кронштейнов
БОЛЬШОЙ ВЕС! Для выполнения этого шага вам понадобится помощь.
ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕ. Соблюдайте осторожность для предотвращения возможных травм или повреждения имущества! Убедитесь
в том, что предохранительные болты [29] закреплены. Может понадобиться их периодическая подтяжка.
5-1 Низкопрофильные кронштейны OPT В низкопрофильных кронштейнах предусмотрены отверстия для висячего замка,
обеспечивающего дополнительную защиту вашего телевизора. Висячий замок не входит в комплект поставки.
6901-002348 00
29
Polski
WAŻNE INSTRUKCJE BEZPIECZEŃSTWA – ZACHOWAĆ TE INSTRUKCJE – PRZED UŻYCIEM
PRZECZYTAĆ CAŁY PODRĘCZNIK
Dane techniczne






Patrz strona 3
Nośność — NIE PRZEKRACZAĆ: 127 kg (280 funtów), w tym telewizor i akcesoria.
Nachylenie: od +6° do –12°
PRZESTROGA: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia!

Produkt nie powinien być wykorzystywany do celów innych niż określonych przez producenta.
Nośność ściany powinna pięciokrotnie przekraczać łączny ciężar telewizora oraz uchwytu.
Produkt nie jest przeznaczony do użycia na ścianach ze słupami metalowymi!
W razie niejasności instrukcji lub wątpliwości co do bezpieczeństwa montażu, zespołu lub korzystania z produktu prosimy o kontakt z obsługą
klienta lub z odpowiednią firmą usługową.
Producent nie odpowiada za uszkodzenia i obrażenia spowodowane nieprawidłowym montażem albo użytkiem.
Funkcje i zalety Patrz strona 3
Cechujący się niezwykłą wszechstronnością uchwyt do montażu na ścianie VMPL3 może być mocowany w pozycji nachylonej lub blisko ściany.
Płytę ścienną wydłużyć można niemalże dwukrotnie a wsporniki do telewizora wyposażono w elementy przedłużające umożliwiające dopasowanie
uchwytu do telewizorów o różnym rozmiarze.
A. Wsporniki do mocowania przy ścianie (w zestawie) pozwalają na montaż telewizora w odległości zaledwie 39 mm (1½ cala) od ściany.
B. Wsporniki do mocowania w pozycji nachylonej (w zestawie) pozwalają na nachylenie telewizora w zakresie od +6° do –12°.
C. Elementy przedłużające do płyty ściennej [01] (w zestawie) pozwalają na rozszerzenie płyty ściennej do rozmiaru 1067 mm (42 cale).
D. Elementy przedłużające do wsporników do telewizora [05] (w zestawie) pozwalają na pionowe przedłużenie wsporników do rozmiaru
686 mm (27 cali).
Wymagane narzędzia Patrz strona 4
Dostarczone części i osprzęt Patrz strona 4
OSTRZEŻENIE: Produkt zawiera małe elementy, które mogą grozić zakrztuszeniem w przypadku połknięcia.
Przed rozpoczęciem montażu prosimy upewnić się, czy zestaw zawiera wszystkie części, i czy nie są one uszkodzone. W razie braków lub
uszkodzenia nie zwracać towaru do sprzedawcy. Skontaktować się z obsługą klienta. Nie wolno używać uszkodzonych części!
UWAGA: M4, M5, M6 oraz M8 to opis średnicy, mm to parametr opisujący długość wkrętów oznaczonych jako M[średnica] X [długość]mm. Nie cały
osprzęt zostanie wykorzystany.
1 Ustalenie szerokości zespołu płyty ściennej
Rozmiar płyty ściennej VMPL3 można zwiększyć z 686 mm (27 cali) do 1067 mm (42 cale). Zmierzyć odstęp pomiędzy otworami montażowymi z tyłu
telewizora. Jeśli wynosi on 635 mm (25 cali) lub mniej, pominąć ten krok i przejść do kroku 2. Jeśli odstęp wynosi 635 mm (25 cali), wykonać czynności
podane w punktach od 1-1 do 1-3.
1-1 Zdejmowanie płyty przedniej
1.
Położyć telewizor z ekranem skierowanym w dół na miękkiej powierzchni. Zdjąć nakrętki (N) i podkładki (W) z gwintowanego pręta (A) płyty
ściennej [01].
Podnieść płytę środkową (C) z płyty ściennej [01] i odłożyć ją na bok z dala od płyt tylnych (B).
2.
1-2 Regulacja płyt tylnych
Ustawić płyty tylne (B) równo na otworach montażowych z tyłu telewizora. Gwintowane pręty (A) skierowane powinny być na zewnątrz.
UWAGA: Upewnić się, iż płyty tylne (B) nie wystają z boku telewizora. Optymalna odległość płyt tylnych (B) od krawędzi zewnętrznych telewizora
wynosi 51 mm (2 cale).
1-3 Ponowne zakładanie płyty przedniej
Ostrożnie ustawić płytę ścienną (C) na gwintowanych prętach (A). Ponownie zamocować nakrętki (N) i podkładki (W) na gwintowanych prętach (A).
PRZESTROGA: Aby uniknąć obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia sprzętu, należy upewnić się, iż wszystkie cztery gwintowane pręty (A) zostały mocno
przymocowane do płyty środkowej (C).
2 Montaż płyty ściennej Belki drewniane
2-1 Odszukanie słupa
Sprawdzić położenie środka słupa za pomocą szydła, długiego gwoździa albo wykrywacza belek.
PRZESTROGA: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia!
 Grubość materiału stanowiącego pokrycie ściany nie może przekraczać 16 mm (5/8 cala).
 Minimalny rozmiar belki drewnianej: typowe: 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 cale), nominalne: 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 cala).
2-2 Oznaczanie ściany
Aby uzyskać pomoc w określeniu położenia na płycie ściennej, patrz Height Finder na stronie sanus.com. Wyrównać płytę ścienną [01] i zaznaczyć
położenie otworów.
2-3 Wywiercanie otworów pilotażowych
OSTRZEŻENIE: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Otwory pilotażowe MUSZĄ być nawiercone na głębokość 63,5
mm (2½ cala) za pomocą wiertła o średnicy 5,5 mm (7/32 cala).
2-4 Dokręcanie wkrętów montażowych
OSTRZEŻENIE: Nieprawidłowe użycie może zmniejszyć siłę wkrętów montażowych. Aby uniknąć groźby obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
 NIE WOLNO dokręcać za mocno wkrętów montażowych [02].
 Wkręty montażowe należy dokręcić [02] tylko do momentu, aż podkładki [03] będą dobrze przylegać do płyty ściennej [01].
30
6901-002348 00
2 Montaż na ścianie Lany beton i bloczki betonowe
2-1 Oznaczanie ściany
Aby uzyskać pomoc w określeniu położenia na płycie ściennej, patrz Height Finder na stronie sanus.com. Wyrównać płytę ścienną [01] i zaznaczyć
położenie otworów.
OSTRZEŻENIE: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu!
 Zamontować płytę ścienną [01] bezpośrednio na ścianie betonowej.
 Minimalna grubość betonu: 203 mm (8 cali).
 Minimalny rozmiar bloczka betonowego: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 cali).
 W przypadku rozłożonej płyty ściennej [01] należy dopilnować, aby przynajmniej dwa wkręty montażowe [02], podkładki [03] i kotwy [04]
przymocowane były do każdej z trzech płyt.
 Minimalna przestrzeń w poziomie pomiędzy mocowaniami: 406 mm (16 cali).
2-2 Wywiercanie otworów pilotażowych


OSTRZEŻENIE: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu!
Otwory pilotażowe MUSZĄ być nawiercone na głębokość 63,5 mm (2½ cala) za pomocą wiertła o średnicy 13 mm (1/2 cala).
Nie wolno wiercić otworów w zaprawie między cegłami.
2-3 Wkładanie kotw i wkrętów montażowych
Włożyć kotwy wkrętów montażowych [04]. Następnie przełożyć wkręty montażowe [02] przez podkładki [03] i płytę ścienną [01] do kotw [04].
OSTRZEŻENIE: Nieprawidłowe użycie może zmniejszyć siłę wkrętów montażowych. Aby uniknąć groźby obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu:
 Sprawdzić, czy kotwy [04] są równe z powierzchnią betonowej ściany.
 Wkręty montażowe należy dokręcić [02] tylko do momentu, aż podkładki [03] będą dobrze przylegać do płyty ściennej [01].
 NIE WOLNO dokręcać za mocno wkrętów montażowych [02].
3 Montowanie wsporników do telewizora
3-1 Określić typ i długość wsporników
A. Jeśli telewizor zamocowany ma zostać blisko ściany, użyć wspornika [08].
B. Jeśli telewizor zamocowany ma zostać w pozycji nachylonej, użyć wsporników [06] i [07].
Zmierzyć odległość w pionie pomiędzy otworami montażowymi na telewizorze. W przypadku odległości 400 mm (15¾ cala) i mniej, użyć wsporników
bez elementów przedłużających. W przypadku odległości powyżej 400 mm (15¾ cala) do 673 mm (26½ cala) wykorzystać elementy przedłużające do
wsporników do telewizora [05].
3-2 Montaż elementów przedłużających do wsporników do telewizora
OSTRZEŻENIE: Aby uniknąć obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia sprzętu, należy upewnić się, iż elementy przedłużające [05] zostały mocno
przymocowane do wsporników do telewizora [06], [07] lub [08].
Do wsporników do mocowania przy ścianie [08] można również zamocować regulowane przedłużenia zaczepów [09].
4 Wybór osprzętu i montaż wsporników do telewizora
4-1 Wybór średnicy i długości osprzętu
Konfigurację sprzętu można określić na podstawie typu telewizora. Dopasować typ telewizora do konfiguracji sprzętu zasugerowanej na
następnej stronie.
A. Opcja instalacji bez elementów dystansowych (telewizory z płaskim tyłem)
B. Opcja instalacji z użyciem elementów dystansowych (telewizory z nieregularnym tyłem)
Do otworu montażowego z tyłu telewizora włożyć ręcznie wkręt, określając w ten sposób jego właściwą średnicę (M4, M5, M6 lub M8).
OSTRZEŻENIE: Należy unikać potencjalnych obrażeń ciała i uszkodzenia mienia! Sprawdzić, czy dostępne są połączenia gwintowane
wystarczające do zamocowania wsporników do telewizora. W przypadku odczuwania oporu należy natychmiast przerwać i skontaktować się
z działem obsługi klienta. Połączenie najkrótszych wkrętów i podkładki pozwala na dopasowanie instalacji do potrzeb. Zbyt długie połączenia
mogą spowodować uszkodzenie telewizora.
4-2 Mocowanie wsporników do telewizora z płaskim tyłem
Jeśli w punkcie 1-1 wybrano:
Wkręt M4 x 16 mm [13]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M4 [21] i podkładki [27].
Wkręt M5 x 16 mm [14]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M5 [22] i podkładki [27].
Wkręt M6 x 16 mm [15]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M6 [23] i podkładki [28].
Wkręt M8 x 16 mm [16]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M8 [24] i podkładki [28].
Sprawdzić, czy uchwyty z tyłu telewizora są wyrównane.
Jeżeli potrzeba będzie więcej miejsca na kable, wgłębienia lub występy, należy wybrać jedną z konfiguracji poniżej.
Ilustracja przedstawia wsporniki do mocowania w pozycji nachylonej. Wykonać te same czynności w przypadku wybrania wsporników do
mocowania przy ścianie.
4-2 Mocowanie wsporników do telewizora z nieregularnym tyłem
Jeśli w punkcie 1-1 wybrano:
Wkręt M4 x 35 mm [17]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M4 [21] i podkładki [27].
Wkręt M5 x 35 mm [18]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M5 [22] i podkładki [27].
Wkręt M6 x 40 mm [19]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M6 [23] i podkładki [28].
Wkręt M8 x 40 mm [20]: użyć podkładki zabezpieczającej M8 [24] i podkładki [28].
Sprawdzić, czy uchwyty z tyłu telewizora są wyrównane.
Ilustracja przedstawia wsporniki do mocowania w pozycji nachylonej. Wykonać te same czynności w przypadku wybrania wsporników do
mocowania przy ścianie.
5 Zawieszanie telewizora na płycie ściennej
5-1 Wsporniki do mocowania w pozycji nachylonej
CIĘŻKIE! Do tej czynności potrzebna będzie pomoc drugiej osoby.
OSTRZEŻENIE: Należy uważać na możliwość obrażeń i uszkodzenia sprzętu! Sprawdzić, czy śruby zabezpieczające [29] zostały dokręcone.
Być może co pewien czas trzeba je będzie dokręcać.
5-1 Wsporniki do mocowania przy ścianie OPT Wsporniki do mocowania przy ścianie wyposażone są w otwory do montażu
opcjonalnej blokady (do nabycia osobno).
6901-002348 00
31
Česky
DŮLEŽITÉ BEZPEČNOSTNÍ POKYNY – BEZPEČNĚ SI JE ULOŽTE – PŘED POUŽITÍM TOHOTO VÝROBKU
SI PŘEČTĚTE CELOU PŘÍRUČKU
Specifikace






viz str. 3
Nosnost-NEPŘEKRAČOVAT: 127 kg (280 lb.) zahrnuje televizor a všechna příslušenství.
Náklon: +6° až -12°
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!

Nepoužívejte tento výrobek k žádnému účelu, který nebyl výslovně specifikován výrobcem.
Stěna musí být schopná unést zatížení ve výši pětinásobku součtu hmotností televizoru a držáku.
Tento produkt není určen pro použití na stěnách nesených kovovými sloupky!
Pokud nerozumíte těmto pokynům nebo máte pochybnosti o bezpečnosti instalace, montáže nebo používání tohoto výrobku, kontaktujte
oddělení služeb zákazníkům nebo kvalifikovaného montéra.
Výrobce neodpovídá za poškození ani poranění způsobená nesprávným sestavením nebo používáním.
Funkce a výhody viz str. 3
Neobyčejně mnohostranný nástěnný držák VMPL3 lze namontovat do nakloněných nebo nízkoprofilových poloh. Tento nástěnný držák se
prodlužuje do téměř dvojnásobku své délky a televizní konzoly zahrnují nástavce k přizpůsobení se široké řadě velikostí televizorů.
A. Nízkoprofilové držáky (jsou součástí dodávky) udržují televizor přes 39 mm (1½ in.) ode zdi.
B. Sklopné držáky (jsou součástí dodávky) umožňují naklonit televizor v rozsahu +6° až –12°.
C. Nástavec nástěnné desky [01] (jsou součástí dodávky) prodlužují nástěnnou desku až na 1 067 mm (42 in.).
D. Nástavce držáku televizoru [05] (jsou součástí dodávky) prodlužují držáky vodorovně až na 686 mm (27 in.).
Požadované nářadí viz str. 4
Materiál a součástky obsažené v dodávce viz str. 4
VAROVÁNÍ: Tento výrobek obsahuje malé součástky; při jejich polknutí hrozí riziko zadušení.
Před zahájením montáže si ověřte, zda jsou v balení všechny součástky a zda jsou nepoškozené. Pokud některé součástky chybí nebo jsou
poškozené, nevracejte je prodejci, ale kontaktujte oddělení služeb zákazníkům. Nikdy nepoužívejte poškozené součástky!
POZNÁMKA: Označení M4, M5, M6 nebo M8 označuje průměr, mm označuje délku šroubů, které jsou označeny M# X ##mm. Nebude nutné
použít všechny dodané součástky.
1 Stanovení šířky sestavy nástěnné desky
Nástěnnou desku VMPL3 lze prodloužit z 686 mm (27 in.) na 1 067 mm (42 in.). Změřte šířku mezi montážními otvory na zadní stěně televizoru.
Pokud je šířka 635 mm (25 in.) nebo kratší, přeskočte tento krok a pokračujte krokem 2. Je-li šířka delší než 635 mm (25 in.), proveďte kroky 1-1 až 1-3.
1-1 Odstranění čelní desky
1.
2.
Položte televizor přední stranou na měkký povrch. Odšroubujte šrouby (N) a podložky (W) ze svorníků (A) na nástěnné desce [01].
Zvedněte středovou desku (C) z nástěnné desky [01] a z opěrných desek (B).
1-2 Nastavení opěrných desek
Nasaďte opěrné desky (B) souměrně na montážní otvory v zadní části televizoru. Svorníky (A) by měly směřovat ven.
POZNÁMKA: Zkontrolujte, zda ze stran televizoru nevyčnívají opěrné desky (B). Ideálně by mezi hranami opěrných desek (B) a vnějšími hranami
televizoru měla být mezera široká 51 mm (2 in.).
1-3 Opětné připevnění čelní desky
Jemně usaďte středovou desku (C) souměrně nad svorníky (A). Šrouby (N) a podložky (W) našroubujte na svorníky (A).
POZOR: Abyste předešli úrazu nebo hmotným škodám, všechny čtyři svorníky (A) musí být pevně přišroubovány ke středové desce (C).
2 Montáž nástěnné desky Dřevěné nosníky
2-1 Vyhledání nosníků
Střed nosníků ověřte pomocí šídla, tenkého hřebíčku nebo použijte detektor nosníků.
POZOR: Vyvarujte se potenciálních osobních zranění a věcných škod!
 Jakýkoli materiál pokrývající stěnu nesmí být silnější než 16 mm (5/8 in.).
 Minimální velikost dřevěného nosníku: obecná 51 x 102 mm (2 x 4 in.) jmenovitá 38 x 89 mm (1,5 x 3,5 in.).
2-2 Označení zdi
Pomoc s určením umístění montážní desky viz Height Finder (Výškoměr) na webových stránkách sanus.com. Vyrovnejte nástěnnou desku [01]
a označte si umístění otvorů.
2-3 Vyvrtání vodicích otvorů
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Vodicí otvory MUSÍ být vyvrtány do hloubky 63,5 mm (2½ in.) vrtákem o průměru
5,5 mm (7/32 in.).
2-4 Utažení kotevních šroubů
POZOR: Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotevního šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo věcným škodám:
 NEUTAHUJTE kotevní šrouby [02] příliš velkou silou.
 Kotevní šrouby [02] utahujte jen do té míry, než se podložky [03] pevně dotknou nástěnné desky [01].
32
6901-002348 00
2 Montáž nástěnné desky Masivní beton nebo betonový panel
2-1 Označení zdi
Pomoc s určením umístění montážní desky viz Height Finder (Výškoměr) na webových stránkách sanus.com. Vyrovnejte nástěnnou desku [01]
a označte si umístění otvorů.
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
 Nástěnnou desku [01] připevněte přímo na betonový povrch.
 Minimální tloušťka betonové stěny: 203 mm (8 in.)
 Minimální velikost betonové tvárnice: 203 x 203 x 406 mm (8 x 8 x 16 in.)
 Je-li nástěnná deska [01] prodloužena, ujistěte se, zda jsou nejméně dva kotevní šrouby [02], podložky [03] a kotvy [04] připevněny ke každé
ze tří desek.
 Minimální vodorovná mezera mezi upevňovacími prvky: 406 mm (16 in.).
2-2 Vyvrtání vodicích otvorů


POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám!
Vodicí otvory MUSÍ být vyvrtány do hloubky 63,5 mm (2½ in.) vrtákem o průměru 13 mm (1/2 in.).
Nikdy nezapouštějte šrouby do malty mezi cihly.
2-3 Zapuštění kotev a kotvicích šroubů
Zatlučte kotvy šroubů [04]. Potom zašroubujte kotevní šrouby [02] skrze podložku [03], nástěnnou desku [01] a do kotev [04].
POZOR: Nesprávné použití by mohlo snížit únosnost kotevního šroubu. Abyste předešli možným úrazům nebo věcným škodám:
 Ujistěte se, zda kotvy [04] lícují s betonovým povrchem.
 Kotevní šrouby [02] utahujte jen do té míry, než se podložky [03] pevně dotknou nástěnné desky [01].
 NEUTAHUJTE kotevní šrouby [02] příliš velkou silou.
3 Sestavení televizních držáků
3-1 Určení typu a délky držáku
A. Chcete-li umístit televizor do nízkoprofilové polohy, použijte držák [08].
B. Chcete-li využívat funkci náklonu, použijte držáky [06] a [07].
Změřte vodorovnou vzdálenost mezi montážními otvory na televizoru. Pro vzdálenosti 400 mm (15¾ in.) a kratší použijte držáky bez nástavců.
Pro vzdálenosti větší než 400 mm (15¾ in.) a až do 673 mm (26½ in.) použijte nástavce televizního držáku [05].
3-2 Přichycení nástavců držáků televizoru
POZOR: Abyste předešli úrazu nebo hmotným škodám, zkontrolujte, zda jsou nástavce držáků televizoru [05] pevně přišroubovány k držákům
televizoru [06], [07] nebo [08].
Volitelně můžete namontovat nástavce západky [09] k nízkoprofilovým držákům televizoru [08].
4 Výběr spojovacího materiálu a montáž držáků televizoru
4-1 Výběr průměru a délky spojovacího materiálu
Typ televizoru vám pomůže stanovit, kterou konfiguraci spojovacího materiálu použít. Typ televizoru přiřaďte ke konfiguraci spojovacího materiálu
doporučené na další straně.
A. Instalace bez použití rozpěrek (televizory s plochou zadní stěnou)
B. Instalace s použitím rozpěrek (televizory s nepravidelnými zadními stěnami)
Rukou zašroubujte šrouby do závitových otvorů v zadní části televizoru, abyste stanovili správný průměr šroubu (M4, M5, M6 nebo M8).
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Zkontrolujte, zda jsou pro zajištění držáků k televizoru k dispozici vyhovující závity.
Pokud ucítíte, že materiál klade odpor, okamžitě přerušte činnost a kontaktujte zákaznické centrum. Použijte co nejkratší kombinaci šroubu a
rozpěrky, jaká je zapotřebí. Použití příliš dlouhého spojovacího materiálu by mohlo způsobit poškození televizoru.
4-2 Připojení držáků na televizory s plochou zadní stěnou
Pokud jste v kroku 1-1 vybrali:
Šroub M4 x 16 mm [13], použijte pojistnou podložku M4 [21] a podložku [27].
Šroub M5 x 16 mm [14], použijte pojistnou podložku M5 [22] a podložku [27].
Šroub M6 x 16 mm [15], použijte pojistnou podložku M6 [23] a podložku [28].
Šroub M8 x 16 mm [16], použijte pojistnou podložku M8 [24] a podložku [28].
Ověřte, zda jsou konzoly v rovině se zadní stěnou televizoru.
Pokud potřebujete další prostor pro kabely, výklenky nebo výstupky, vyberte si jednu z následujících konfigurací.
Zobrazeny jsou sklopné držáky. Postupujte podle stejných kroků, pokud jste zvolili nízkoprofilové držáky.
4-2 Připojení držáků na televizory s nepravidelnou zadní stěnou
Pokud jste v kroku 1-1 vybrali:
Šroub M4 x 35 mm [17], použijte pojistnou podložku M4 [21] a podložku [27].
Šroub M5 x 35 mm [18], použijte pojistnou podložku M5 [22] a podložku [27].
Šroub M6 x 40 mm [19], použijte pojistnou podložku M6 [23] a podložku [28].
Šroub M8 x 40 mm [20], použijte pojistnou podložku M8 [24] a podložku [28].
Ověřte, zda jsou konzoly v rovině se zadní stěnou televizoru.
Zobrazeny jsou sklopné držáky. Postupujte podle stejných kroků, pokud jste zvolili nízkoprofilové držáky.
5 Zavěšení televizoru na nástěnnou desku
5-1 Sklopné držáky
TĚŽKÉ! K tomuto kroku budete potřebovat pomocníka.
POZOR: Zabraňte možným úrazům a hmotným škodám! Zkontrolujte, zda jsou bezpečnostní šrouby [29] zajištěné. Může být nutné šrouby
pravidelně utahovat.
5-1 Nízkoprofilové držáky
OPT
Nízkoprofilové držáky mají otvory pro volitelný visací zámek k zajištění televizoru. Visací zámek není
součástí dodávky.
6901-002348 00
33
中文
重要安全说明 – 保存这些说明 – 使用本产品之前,请阅读完本说明书
规格
参见第 3 页
承重能力 - 请勿超过:127 kg(280 磅)
(含电视机及任何附件)。
竖向摆动:+6° 至 –12°


注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁!





请勿将此产品用于制造商明确指定以外的其他目的。
墙壁的承重力必须至少达到电视机和墙壁支架总重量的五倍。
本产品不适用于金属墙柱墙!
如您不理解这些说明,或对本产品的安全安装、拆卸或使用存有疑问,请联系客户服务部门,或致电合格的承建商以咨询相关信息。
对因不当安装或不当使用而造成的损失或伤害,制造商不承担任何责任。
功能和益处 参见第 3 页
VMPL3 是一种超多功能墙壁支架,可在倾斜位置或近墙面位置安装。壁板几乎可以扩展到其宽度的两倍,电视机托架包括扩展件,可适应多
种电视机尺寸。
A. 近墙面托架(已包含)可以将电视机保持在离开墙壁仅 39 mm(1½ 英寸)的位置。
B. 倾斜托架(已包含)允许您将电视机倾斜 +6° 至 –12°。
C. 壁板扩展件 [01](已包含)可将壁板扩展到最大 1067 mm(42 英寸)。
D. 电视机托架扩展件 [05](已包含)可沿竖直方向将托架扩展到最大 686 mm(27 英寸)。
需要的工具 参见第 4 页
提供的零件和配件 参见第 4 页
警告:此产品包含若吞咽可能引致窒息危险的小部件。
在开始装配以前,先确定所有零件均已提供且完好无损。如果有零件缺失或受损,请勿将受损零件返回至经销商;请联系客户服务部门。
切勿使用受损零件!
注意:M4、M5、M6 或 M8 描述直径,mm 描述标识为 M# X ##mm 的螺钉的长度。并非包含的所有配件均要使用。
1 确定壁板组件宽度
VMPL3 壁板的扩展范围是 686 mm(27 英寸)至 1067 mm(42 英寸)。测量电视机背面上的安装孔之间的宽度。如果宽度是 635 mm(25 英寸)或
更小,则跳过此步骤,转到步骤 2。如果宽度大于 635 mm(25 英寸),则完成步骤 1-1 至 1-3。
1-1 拆除前面板
将电视机正面向下放在柔软表面上。从壁板 [01] 的螺栓 (A) 上拆卸螺母 (N) 和垫圈 (W)。
上抬壁板 [01] 的中心面板 (C) 以使其脱离背板 (B)。
1.
2.
1-2 调节背板
将背板 (B) 均匀地放置在电视机背面的安装孔的上方。螺栓 (A) 应该探出。
注意:确保背板 (B) 不从电视机两侧伸出。最佳状态下,背板 (B) 的边沿与电视机外沿之间的距离应该是 51 mm(2 英寸)。
1-3 重新安装前面板
轻轻将中心面板 (C) 均匀地向下放置在螺栓 (A) 上。将螺母 (N) 和垫圈 (W) 重新安装到螺栓 (A) 上。
注意:为避免人身伤害和财产损毁,必须将所有四个螺栓 (A) 牢靠地固定在中心面板 (C) 上。
2 安装壁板 木墙柱
2-1 确定墙柱位置
使用尖钻或细钉或者使用边到边墙柱查找器确定墙柱的中心。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁!


墙上覆盖的任何东西不能超过 16 mm(5/8 英寸)。
最小木墙柱尺寸:通常 51 x 102 mm(2 x 4 英寸);标称 38 x 89 mm(1.5 x 3.5 英寸)。
2-2 标记墙
如需帮助确定壁板的位置,请参考 sanus. com 网站上的 Height Finder(测高器)。将壁板 [01] 放置水平并标注孔位置。
2-3 打钻导孔
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!使用直径 5.5 mm(7/32 英寸)的钻头打钻导孔,深度必须达到 63.5 mm(2½ 英寸)。
2-4 紧固方头螺栓
注意:不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
 请勿过度紧固方头螺栓 [02]。
 紧固方头螺栓 [02] 直到将垫圈 [03] 牢牢固定在壁板 [01] 上。
34
6901-002348 00
2 安装壁板 实心混凝土或混凝土砌块
2-1 标记墙
如需帮助确定壁板的位置,请参考 sanus. com 网站上的 Height Finder(测高器)。将壁板 [01] 放置水平并标注孔位置。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!
 直接安装壁板 [01] 到混凝土表面上。
 最小实心混凝土厚度:203 mm(8 英寸)。
 最小混凝土砌块尺寸:203 x 203 x 406 mm(8 x 8 x 16 英寸)。
 如果扩展了壁板 [01],请确保将至少两组方头螺栓 [02]、垫圈 [03] 和锚栓 [04] 固定到三个面板中的各个面板上。
 扣件之间最小的水平间隔:406 mm(16 英寸)。
2-2 打钻导孔
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!


使用直径 13 mm(1/2 英寸)的钻头打钻导孔,深度必须达到 63.5 mm(2½ 英寸)。
切勿钻入砌块之间的灰浆层中。
2-3 插入锚栓和方头螺栓
插入方头螺栓锚栓 [04]。然后将方头螺栓 [02] 穿过垫圈 [03]、壁板 [01] 并插入锚栓 [04]。
注意:不当使用可能减少方头螺栓的保持力。要避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁:
 确保锚栓 [04] 与混凝土表面平齐。
 紧固方头螺栓 [02] 直到将垫圈 [03] 牢牢固定在壁板 [01] 上。
 请勿过度紧固方头螺栓 [02]。
3 安装电视机托架
3-1 确定托架类型和长度
A. 如果您想将电视机固定在近墙面的位置,请使用托架 [08]。
B. 如果您需要倾斜功能,请使用托架 [06] 和 [07]。
测量电视机上的安装孔之间的竖向距离。如果距离为 400 mm(15¾ 英寸)或更小,则使用托架而不使用扩展件。如果距离大于 400 mm
(15¾ 英寸) 且不超过 673 mm(26½ 英寸),则使用电视机托架扩展件 [05]。
3-2 安装电视机托架扩展件
注意:为避免人身伤害和财产损毁,请务必将电视机托架扩展件 [05] 牢靠地固定到电视机托架 [06]、[07]、或 [08]。
可选择性地将可调节型栓锁扩展件 [09] 安装到近墙面电视机托架 [08]。
4 选择电视机配件并安装电视机托架
4-1 选择配件直径和长度
可根据电视机类型来确定使用的配件配置。将电视机类型与下页建议的配件配置匹配起来。
A. 不使用隔圈的安装选项(背面呈平面的电视机)
B. 使用隔圈的安装选项(背面不规则的电视机)
请先用手将螺钉旋进电视机背面的螺纹导衬,以确定正确的螺钉直径(M4、M5、M6 或 M8)。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害和财产损毁!确认是否有足够的螺纹将托架固定到电视机。如果遇到阻力,请立即停止安装并联系客户服务
部门。使用最短螺钉和隔圈组合以适应您的需求。使用太长的配件可能会损坏电视机。
4-2 安装托架到背面平直的电视机
在步骤 1-1 中,如果您选择:
M4 x 16 mm 螺栓 [13] 使用 M4 锁定垫圈 [21] 和垫圈 [27]。
M5 x 16 mm 螺栓 [14] 使用 M5 锁定垫圈 [22] 和垫圈 [27]。
M6 x 16 mm 螺栓 [15] 使用 M6 锁定垫圈 [23] 和垫圈 [28]。
M8 x 16 mm 螺栓 [16] 使用 M8 锁定垫圈 [24] 和垫圈 [28]。
确定托架在电视机背面呈水平状态。
如果您需要额外的空间来处理电缆、凹陷或突起,选择以下配置之一。
图中所示为倾斜托架。如果您选择近墙面托架,请完成同样的步骤。
4-2 将托架安装到背面不规则的电视机
在步骤 1-1 中,如果您选择:
M4 x 35 mm 螺栓 [17] 使用 M4 锁定垫圈 [21] 和垫圈 [27]。
M5 x 35 mm 螺栓 [18] 使用 M5 锁定垫圈 [22] 和垫圈 [27]。
M6 x 40 mm 螺栓 [19] 使用 M6 锁定垫圈 [23] 和垫圈 [28]。
M8 x 40 mm 螺栓 [20] 使用 M8 锁定垫圈 [24] 和垫圈 [28]。
确定托架在电视机背面呈水平状态。
图中所示为倾斜托架。如果您选择近墙面托架,请完成同样的步骤。
5 将电视机挂在壁板上
5-1 倾斜托架
重物!您需要帮助来完成此步骤。
注意:避免潜在人身伤害或财产损毁!确保安全螺栓 [29] 稳固。可能需要定期紧固。
5-1 近墙面托架
6901-002348 00
OPT
近墙面托架具有安装可选挂锁的孔,挂锁可将电视机固定牢靠。不包含挂锁。
35
English
Milestone AV Technologies and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, “Milestone”),
intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes no claim that the
information contained herein covers all details, conditions, or variations. Nor does it provide for every
possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The information
contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone
makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the information contained
herein. Milestone assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the
information contained in this document.
Suomi
Milestone AV Technologies sisar- ja tytäryhtiöineen (yhdessä Milestone) on pyrkinyt tekemään
tästä oppaasta mahdollisimman kattavan ja tarkan. Milestone ei kuitenkaan takaa, että oppaan
tiedot kattavat kaikki yksityiskohdat, käyttöolosuhteet tai vaihtelut. Opas ei myöskään kata kaikkia
laitteen asennukseen ja käyttöön liittyviä mahdollisuuksia. Tämän asiakirjan tietoja voidaan muuttaa
sitoumuksetta ja ilman erillistä ilmoitusta. Milestone ei anna suoria tai epäsuoria takuita, jotka
koskevat tämän oppaan tietoja. Milestone ei ota vastuuta tämän asiakirjan tietojen tarkkuudesta,
täydellisyydestä tai riittävyydestä.
Svenska
Français
Milestone AV Technologies et ses sociétés affiliées et ses filiales (collectivement dénommées
« Milestone »), se sont efforcées de rendre ce manuel précis et complet. Cependant, Milestone ne
garantit pas que les informations qu’il contient couvrent tous les détails et toutes les conditions
ou variations. Il ne pare pas non plus à toute éventualité relative à l’installation ou à l’utilisation de
ce produit. Les informations contenues dans ce document peuvent faire l’objet de modifications
sans avertissement ou obligation préalable quelconque. Milestone ne donne aucune garantie
explicite ou implicite quant aux informations contenues dans le manuel. Milestone n’assume aucune
responsabilité quant à l’exactitude, l’exhaustivité ou la suffisance des informations contenues dans
ce document.
Deutsch
Die Milestone AV Technologies und ihre angegliederten Unternehmen und Tochtergesellschaften
(Sammelbegriff: “Milestone”) sind um genaue und vollständige Abfassung dieser Anleitung
bemüht. Milestone beansprucht jedoch nicht, dass die hierin enthaltenen Informationen alle
Details, Bedingungen oder Varianten umfassen. Auch sind darin nicht alle Eventualitäten in
Verbindung mit Montage oder Gebrauch dieses Produkts abgedeckt. Die in diesem Dokument
enthaltenen Informationen können ohne Ankündigung oder Verpflichtung jeder Art geändert
werden. Milestone haftet weder ausdrücklich noch stillschweigend für die in diesem Dokument
enthaltenen Informationen. Milestone übernimmt keine Haftung für Genauigkeit, Vollständigkeit
oder Hinlänglichkeit der in diesem Dokument enthaltenen Informationen.
Español
Milestone AV Technologies y sus empresas asociadas y filiales (colectivamente “Milestone”) tienen
la intención de que este manual sea preciso y completo. Sin embargo, Milestone no garantiza que
la información que contiene incluya todos los detalles condiciones y variaciones, ni que contemple
toda posible contingencia en conexión con la instalación y uso de este producto. La información
contenida en este documento es susceptible de ser modificada sin aviso ni obligación de ningún
tipo. Milestone no hace ninguna manifestación de garantía, explícita o implícita, respecto a la
información contenida este documento. Milestone no asume ninguna responsabilidad por la
exactitud, integridad o suficiencia de la información contenida en este documento.
Português
A Milestone AV Technologies e as suas companhias aliadas e subsidiárias (colectivamente: “a
Milestone”), tencionam elaborar um manual exacto e completo. No entanto a Milestone não alega
que a informação no presente manual cubra todos os detalhes, condições ou alternativas Nem
alega que o manual descreva todas as possíveis situações de contingência em relação à instalação
ou utilização deste produto. A informação contida neste documento está sujeita a alterações sem
aviso prévio ou obrigação qualquer. A Milestone não oferece garantias de natureza alguma, expressa
ou implícita, em relação à informação contida no presente documento. A Milestone não assume
responsabilidade pela precisão, integridade ou suficiência da informação contida neste documento.
Nederlands
Milestone AV Technologies en haar aangesloten bedrijven en dochterondernemingen (verder samen
te noemen: “MIlestone”) hebben de intentie deze montagehandleiding zo accuraat en volledig
mogelijk te maken. Echter, Milestone claimt niet dat de informatie in deze montagehandleiding een
weergave vormt van alle denkbare details, voorwaarden en variaties. Milestone claimt ook niet dat
het rekening heeft gehouden met iedere mogelijke eventualiteit in verband met de installatie of het
gebruik van dit product. De informatie in deze montagehandleiding is onderhevig aan verandering
zonder dat Milestone verplicht is zulks te berichten, en zonder dat Milestone dienaangaande
enigerlei andere verplichtingen heeft. Milestone doet geen enkele uitspraak van waarborg, expliciet
noch impliciet, met betrekking tot de informatie die in deze montagehandleiding is opgenomen.
Milestone aanvaardt geen enkele verantwoordelijkheid voor de accuraatheid, volledigheid of
geschiktheid van de informatie die in dit document is opgenomen.
Milestone AV Technologies och dess dotterbolag och (tillsammans under namnet “Milestone”), strävar
efter att göra denna bruksanvisning noggrann och komplett. Milestone kan dock inte garantera att
den information som ges här är fullständig och att den täcker alla detaljer, tillstånd eller variationer.
Den täcker inte heller alla tänkbara möjligheter vad det gäller monteringen av produkten.
Informationen som ingår i detta dokument kan ändras utan föregående varsel och utan förpliktelser
av något slag. Milestone gör inga föreställningar om garanti, uttryckt eller underförstådd, angående
informationen som ingår här. Milestone tar inte på sig något ansvar för hur noggrann, fullständig eller
tillräcklig information som ingår i dokumentet är.
Русский
Milestone AV Technologies и связанные с ней корпорации и дочерние предприятия
(упоминаемые здесь под общим названием “Milestone”) стремятся сделать это руководство
точным и полным. Однако Milestone не гарантирует, что содержащаяся в нем информация
охватывает все детали, условия и модификации. Кроме того, в нем рассматриваются не все
возможные нештатные ситуации, касающиеся установки и использования данного изделия.
Информация, содержащаяся в данном документе, может быть изменена без предварительного
уведомления и каких-либо обязательств. Milestone не дает гарантии, как прямой, так и
косвенной, относительно содержащейся в нем информации. Milestone не несет ответственности
за точность, полноту и достаточность информации, содержащейся в данном документе.
Polski
Zamiarem firmy Milestone AV Technologies oraz związanych z nią korporacji i filii (nazwa zbiorowa
“Milestone”) było stworzenie dokładnej i kompletnej instrukcji. Jednakże firma Milestone zastrzega,
że informacje tu zawarte nie obejmują wszystkich szczegółów, warunków lub wersji. Ani też wszelkich
innych możliwych okoliczności związanych z instalacją i użytkowaniem produktu. Informacje zawarte
w tym dokumencie podlegają zmianie bez uprzedzenia i bez żadnych zobowiązań. Firma Milestone
nie składa żadnych zapewnień gwarancyjnych, wyrażonych wprost lub dorozumianych, odnośnie
informacji tu zawartych. Firma Milestone nie bierze na siebie odpowiedzialności za dokładność,
kompletność oraz wystarczającą ilość informacji zawartych w tym dokumencie.
Česky
Společnost Milestone AV Technologies a její sesterské a dceřiné společnosti (společně nazývané
„Milestone“) si přejí, aby byla tato příručka přesná a úplná. Společnost Milestone nijak netvrdí, že
informace, které jsou zde obsaženy, zahrnují všechny podrobnosti, podmínky nebo varianty. Ani
nezajišťuje veškeré možné eventuality, které mohou nastat ve spojení s instalací nebo používáním
tohoto výrobku. Informace obsažené v tomto dokumentu se mohou měnit bez upozornění nebo
jakýchkoli povinností. Společnost Milestone nedává žádné záruky, ať výslovné či implicitní, ve spojení
se zde obsaženými informacemi. Společnost Milestone nepřebírá žádnou odpovědnost za přesnost,
úplnost nebo dostatečnost informací, které jsou v tomto dokumentu obsaženy.
中文
Milestone AV Technologies 及其联营公司和子公司(通称为 “Milestone”)旨在使本手册准确而完
整。然而,Milestone 无法断言此处所含信息包括所有详情、条件或变更。Milestone 也无法保证
安装或使用本产品不会出现任何可能的意外。本文档所含信息如有变更,恕不另行通知或承担任
何义务。在此处所含信息内,无论明示或隐含,Milestone 未做出任何保修陈述。对于本文档所
含信息的准确性、完整性或充分性,Milestone 概不负责。
Italiano
Milestone AV Technologies e le sue società affiliate e controllate (congiuntamente denominate
(“Milestone”) si propongono di redigere il presente manuale in modo preciso e completo. Milestone,
tuttavia, non rilascia alcuna garanzia che le informazioni ivi contenute coprano tutti i dettagli, le
condizioni o le modifiche, né che lo stesso preveda tutti i possibili imprevisti connessi all’installazione
o all’uso del presente prodotto. Le informazioni contenute nel presente documento sono soggette
a modifica senza preavviso od obbligo di alcun genere. Milestone non rilascia alcuna garanzia,
espressa o implicita, circa le informazioni ivi contenute. Milestone declina ogni responsabilità
in merito all’accuratezza, completezza o sufficienza delle informazioni contenute nel presente
documento.
36
6901-002348 00
Download PDF
Similar pages