Owner's Manual
CIR-TM8000-G
Full Commercial Treadmill
Full Commercial
Light Commercial
Install Date: _________________________
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
Serial Number: ________________________
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
Call Toll free at (800) 269-7130
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS …………………………………………………………………..2-8
Important voltage information, grounding instructions, how often you exercise,
how hard you exercise, how long you exercise, beginner treadmill program,
target heart rate zone.
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ……………………………………………….…………....9
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY …………………………………………………………...10-18
Parts, hardware kit and assembly drawing
WARM UP & COOL DOWN ……………………………………………………….….........19
CONTROL PANEL ………………..…………………………………………….…….…20-21
Display and Keys
PROGRAMS ……………………………..………………………………………...….….22-66
Control panel function and programs
OPERATION ……………………………………………………………………….…..…67-68
BELT ADJUSTMENT ……………………………………………………………….……….69
CARE & MAINTENANCE ………………………………………………………….........70-71
TROUBLE SHOOTING …………………………………………………………….……72-73
PARTS LIST ………………………………………………………………………..…….74-75
EXPLODED DRAWINGS ……………………………………………………………….76-79
WARRANTY ……………………………………………………………………………...80-82
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
1
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Location of the Treadmill
Before assembling the unit, verify the chosen site meets the following criteria:
 Area is well lit and well ventilated.
 Surface is structurally sound and properly leveled.
 Free area for access to the unit and emergency dismount. Minimum clearance is 24 inches (0.6 meters)
on the sides of the unit and 78.7 inches (2.0 meters) behind the unit.
 Adjacent units may share the free area.
 Place in a location away from direct sunlight. The intense UV light can cause discoloration on the plastics.
 Locate your treadmill in an area with cool temperatures and low humidity.
 Do not install, use or store the treadmill in an area of high humidity, such as in the vicinity of a steam room,
sauna, indoor pool, garage, covered patio, near water or outdoors. Exposure to extensive water vapor,
chlorine and/or bromine could adversely affect the electronics as well as other parts of the unit.
The below minimum spacing recommendations are based on a combination of the ASTM (U.S.) voluntary standards and
EN (European) regulations as of October 1, 2012, for access, passage around, and emergency dismount:
ASTM standards are voluntary and may not reflect current industry standards. The actual area for access, passage around,
and emergency dismount is the responsibility of the facility. The facility should consider the total space requirements for
training on each unit, voluntary and industry standards, and any local, state, and federal regulations. Standards and
regulations are subject to change at any time.
Careful consideration should be given to the requirements of the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA), US Code 28 CFR
(see Section 305).
In compliance with the ADA (American Disabilities Act) there must be clear floor space of at least 30 inches by 48 inches
and be served by an accessible route for at least one of each type of exercise equipment. If the clear space is enclosed on
three sides (e.g., by walls or the equipment itself), the clear space must be 36 inches by 48 inches.
Important: These spacing recommendations should be used when positioning equipment away from sources of heat,
such as radiators, heat registers, and stoves. Avoid temperature extremes.
12”
300mm
24”
600mm
24”
600mm
24”
600mm
79”
2000mm
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
2
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Environment
The unit is designed to function normally in an environment with a relative humidity range of 30% to 75%. The unit can be
shipped and stored in a relative humidity range of 10% to 90%. Climatic dry air may cause static electricity. During a
workout, a user may experience a shock due to a buildup of static electricity on the body and the discharge path of the unit.
If static electricity is experienced, increase humidity to a comfortable level through the use of a humidifier.
Temperature
The unit is designed to function in an environment with an ambient temperature range of 50°F (10°C) to 104°F (40°C).
The unit can be shipped and stored in an environment with an ambient temperature range of 32°F (0°C) to 140°F (60°C).
Electrical Power Requirements
The power requirements for this treadmill are a grounded, dedicated circuit rated for the following:
 115 VAC, 50/60 HZ, 20A
Shock and electrocution hazard.
WARNING
WARNING
 Connect unit to a grounded outlet.
 Do not use a voltage adapter or extension cord.
 Important Voltage Information
 Before plugging the power cord into an electrical outlet, verify that the voltage requirements for your area match the
voltage of the treadmill that you have received. The power requirements for the treadmill include a grounded,
dedicated circuit, rated for one of the following figure. See the serial number decal for the exact voltage
requirements of your treadmill.
 WARNING: Don't attempt to use this unit with an unapproved voltage adapter.
approved and supplied by Green Series Fitness prior to use.
All voltage adapters MUST be
 Don't attempt to use this unit with an extension cord which does not meet Green Series Fitness criteria of the following;
12 gauge SO3, maximum of 25 foot length with a 20 amp rating.
Grounding Instructions
This equipment must be grounded. If it should malfunction or break down, grounding provides
a path of least resistance for electric current to reduce the risk of electric shock.
This equipment is equipped with a cord having an equipment-grounding conductor and a grounding plug. The plug must be
plugged into an appropriate outlet that is properly installed and grounded in accordance with all local codes and ordinances.
Please make sure that the equipment is connected to an outlet having the same configuration as the plug. Do not use a
ground plug adapter to adapt the power cord to a non-grounded outlet.
120V
NEMA 5-20
EURO PLUG 208-240V
CEE 7/7
NEMA 6-15
The power requirements for the equipment includes a grounded, dedicated circuit, rated for one of the
following:
120 VAC 5%, 60HZ and 20 amps;
208/240 VAC, 60HZ, 15 amps
240 VAC 5%, 50HZ and 15amps.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
3
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
Waste Disposal
Products are recyclable. At the end of its useful life please dispose of this
article correctly and safely (local refuse sites).
▪The running belt must be set up on firm even ground. Ensure that the power cable is not pinched and that on-one can trip
over it.
▪Never touch the moving belt with your hands. Also ensure that there are no objects close to the belt or the rollers which
could be pulled into it thus causing injury or damaging the unit itself.
▪Repairs on the electrical components in the unit should be carried out by qualified persons only.
▪The treadmill has an emergency stop mechanism for your safety. Before starting your workout, fasten the cord of the safety
key to your clothing. If the treadmill has been shut down by removing the safety key, restart it by reinserting the key. An
automatic restart of the treadmill belt does not occur. Further instructions concerning the handling of the safety cut-out can
be found in the operating instructions for the training computer.
Thank you for your purchasing our products. Even though we go to great efforts to ensure the quality of each product,
occasional error, and/or omissions do occur. In any event should you find this product to be defective or missing parts
please contact us.
IMPORTANT: Read all instructions and warnings before assembly and operation.
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
When using equipment, basic precautions should always be followed, including the following:
Read all instructions before using the Treadmill.
DANGER - To reduce the risk of electric shock:
Always unplug this appliance from the electrical outlet
immediately after using and before cleaning.
WARNING - To reduce the risk of burns, fire, electric shock, or injury to persons:
1. The equipment should never be left unattended when plugged in. Unplug from outlet when not in use and before
putting on or taking off parts.
2. Close supervision is necessary when the equipment is used by, on, or near children, invalids, or disabled
persons.
3. Use the equipment only for its intended use as described in this manual.
recommended by the manufacture.
Do not use attachments not
4. Never operate the equipment if it has a damaged cord or plug, if it is not working properly, if it has been dropped
or damaged, or dropped into water. Return the equipment to a service center for examination and repair.
5. Do not carry the equipment by supply cord or use cord as a handle.
6. Keep the cord away from heated surfaces.
7. Never operate the equipment with the air openings blocked. Keep the air openings free of lint, hair, and the like.
8. Never drop or insert any object into any opening.
9. Do not use outdoors.
10. Do not operate where aerosol (spray) products are being used or where oxygen is being administered.
11. To disconnect, turn all controls to the OFF position, then remove plug from outlet.
12. Connect the equipment to a properly grounded outlet only.
See Grounding Instructions.
13. The equipment is intended for commercial use.
14. Store the safety key in a secured location while not in use and keep away from children.
15. Maximum user weight: 450Ibs (204 kg) .
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
4
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
EMERGENCY DISMOUNT:
In case you must leave the equipment in an EMERGENCY SITUATION,
grab the handrail and set both feet on the right and left foot platform
beside the running belt. Now you pull out the safety switch, in order to
slow down the equipment.
The function of the immobilization method:
If you would like to stop the equipment, then you can stop it either with
the switch on the console or pull out the safety switch. If you pull the
safety switch, in this case the computer shut down all functions
automatically and the running belt slow down immediately.
Attach the safety key
to your waist.
SAFETY KEY
Check if the safety key at the console and the clip at your clothes are secured. The safety key is intended for interrupting the
main connection in case you should fall. Thus, it was developed to bring the equipment to an immediate stop. For higher
speeds this can be unpleasant and somewhat dangerous as well. Please only use the safety key for an emergency stop. In
order to stop the equipment during training under normal circumstances in a safe, comfortable and complete manner, use the
STOP button.
ENTER AND LEAVE THE TREADMILL
Be careful when entering and leaving the treadmill. Use the handle bars. Do not position yourself on the treadmill when
preparing the use. Spread your feet and put them on the two side platforms next to the running surface. Put your feet on the
treadmill only if it has started moving at constant speed. For your own safety, only enter the treadmill if it is not running faster
than 2 km/h. Always look to the front during the training sessions. Never try to turn around on the treadmill as long as the
treadmill is activated. After having finished your training session, you can stop the treadmill by pressing the STOP button.
Wait until the treadmill has stopped completely before trying to leave the treadmill. In case you feel unsure regarding the
speed you should hold on to the handle bars, lift your feet from the treadmill, and position yourself on the side platforms next
to the running surface. These side platforms are an appropriate position to relax before starting the training again. For your
own safety and comfort, always start your training sessions at low speed.
CONSULT A PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY
Warning: before starting any exercise program consult your physician. This is especially
important for individuals over the age of 35 or persons with preexisting health problems. Read all instructions
before using any fitness equipment. We assume no responsibility for personal injury damage sustained by or
through the use of this treadmill.
How often you exercise:
You should exercise three to four times a week to improve your cardiovascular and muscle fitness.
How hard you exercise:
Intensity of exercise is reflected in your heart rate. Exercise must be sufficiently rigorous to strengthen your heart muscle
and condition your cardiovascular system. Only your doctor can prescribe the target training heart range for you. Before
starting any exercise program consult your physician.
How long you exercise:
Sustained exercise conditions your heart, lungs and muscles. The longer you are able to sustain exercise within your target
heart range, the greater the aerobic benefits. To begin maintain 2~3 minutes of steady, rhythmic exercise, then check your
heart rate.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
5
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
EMERGENCY DISMOUNT:
In case you must leave the equipment in an EMERGENCY SITUATION, grab the handrail and set both feet on the right and
left foot platform beside the running belt. Now you pull out the SAFETY KEY from the console to slow down and stop the
equipment.
The function of the immobilization method:
If you would like to stop the equipment, then you can stop it either with the STOP switch on the console or pull out the
SAFETY KEY from the console. If you pull the SAFETY KEY from the console, this case the computer shut down
all functions automatically and the running belt slow down
and come to a stop immediately.
SAFETY KEY
Check if the SAFETY KEY at the treadmill and the clip at your clothes are secured. The SAFETY KEY is intended for
interrupting the mains connection in case you should fall. Thus, it was developed
to bring the treadmill to an immediate stop. For higher speeds this can be unpleasant and somewhat dangerous as well.
Please only use the SAFETY KEY for an emergency stop. In order to stop the treadmill during training under normal
circumstances in a safe, comfortable and complete manner, use the STOP button.
ENTER AND LEAVE THE TREADMILL
Be careful when entering and leaving the treadmill. Use the handle bars. Do not position yourself on the treadmill when
preparing the use. Spread your feet and put them on the two side platforms next to the running surface. Put your feet on the
treadmill only if it has started moving at constant speed. For your own safety, only enter the treadmill if it is not running faster
than 2 km/h. Always look to the front during the training sessions. Never try to turn around on the treadmill as long as the
treadmill is activated. After having finished your training session, you can stop the treadmill by pressing the STOP button.
Wait until the treadmill has stopped completely before trying to leave the treadmill. In case you feel unsure regarding the
speed you should hold on to the handle bars, lift your feet from the treadmill, and position yourself on the side platforms next
to the running surface. These side platforms are an appropriate position to relax before starting the training again. For your
own safety and comfort, always start your training sessions at low speed.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
6
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
CONSULT A PHYSICIAN IMMEDIATELY
Warning: before starting any exercise program consult your physician. This is especially
important for individuals over the age of 35 or persons with preexisting health problems. Read all instructions
before using any fitness equipment. We assume no responsibility for personal injury damage sustained by or
through the use of this treadmill.
How often you exercise:
You should exercise three to four times a week to improve your cardiovascular and muscle fitness.
How hard you exercise:
Intensity of exercise is reflected in your heart rate. Exercise must be sufficiently rigorous to strengthen your heart muscle
and condition your cardiovascular system. Only your doctor can prescribe the target training heart range for you. Before
starting any exercise program consult your physician.
How long you exercise:
Sustained exercise conditions your heart, lungs and muscles. The longer you are able to sustain exercise within your target
heart range, the greater the aerobic benefits. To begin maintain 2~3 minutes of steady, rhythmic exercise, then check your
heart rate.
Emergency Stop switch
The function of the EMERGENCY STOP is to help the user to get off the treadmill safely in case of an emergency. In case
of emergency, press the STOP key, hold the handrails and get off when the belt stops.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
7
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
BEGINNER TREADMILL PROGRAM
WEEK 1
WEEK 2
WEEK 3
WEEK 4
WEEK 5
WEEK 6
WEEK 7
U
EXERT6BSAFETY ION LEVEL
Easy
Easy
Moderate
Moderate
Moderate
Slightly higher or slightly lower
Add interval training
DURATION
6~12 minutes
10~16 minutes
14~20 minutes
18~24 minutes
22~28 minutes
20 minutes
3 minutes at moderate exertion with 3 minutes at higher
exertion for 24 minutes
TARGET HEART RATE ZONE
You do not want to workout at your maximum heart rate.
The recommended Heart Rate Zone is a percentage of
your maximum heart rate. Between 65% and 85% of your
maximum heart rate.
* Lower limit of Target Heart Rate Zone =maximum heart
rate X 0.6
* Upper limit of Target Heart Rate Zone =Maximum heart
rate X 0.75
(This is recommended by American Heart Association.
Before starting exercise program, please consult your
physician to understand your physical situation)
220-your age = maximum heart zone
1* Advantage of using the treadmill is consumers can strengthen the cardiopulmonary function and physical fitness.
*This appliance is not intended for use by persons (including children) with reduced physical sensory or mental capabilities,
or lack of experience and knowledge, unless they have been given supervision or instruction concerning use of the
appliance by a person responsible for their safety.
*The noise value list below is when it is at top speed with unloading status : LpAeq(dB) < 70dB
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
8
TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
SERIAL NUMBER:
The serial number contains ten values.
The location of the serial number is shown below.
SPECIFICATIONS:
Length: 83” (212 cm)
Width: 36” (92 cm)
HEIGHT: 57” (145 cm)
Running area: 22” x 60” (55cm x 153cm)
Weight of product: 462 lbs (210 kg)
User Weight Capacity: 500lbs (227 kg)
Speed Range: 0.2 to 17.2 mph (0.48 to 25 km)
Power elevation: 0~20% motorized (front incline)
Emergency stop: Pull the safety key, press emergency stop switch.
Programs: Over 20 including 5 courses, 3 goals, 8 tests (including Gerkin and Military), 4HRC.
Manual mode: Yes
Standard features: Total used time, distance, heart rate, calories, speed, incline, hand pulse, fan, quick speed / incline
button, Wireless HR receiver, Blue Tooth.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
9
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
PARTS
#3-3
#3-4
#3-2
#3-1
Main body
Right console
mast
Console
Left console mast
(Left console mast with
transparent bag)
#3-5
#3-6
Right handlebar
Left handlebar
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
#1-23
#1-22
Adjustable pad cover
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
10
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
HARDWARE KIT
#3-8
#3-9
Step2
M8x20mm / 8pcs
(Console mast set)
#3-11
M8 S washer / 8pcs M8 washer / 8pcs
(Console mast set) (Console mast set)
#3-10
#3-11
Step3
M8x15mm / 6pcs
(Console mast set)
M8 washer / 6pcs
(Console mast set)
#3-7
#3-11
Step6
M8x25mm / 4pcs
(Console /
Handlebar set)
M8 washer / 4pcs
(Console /
Handlebar set)
#3-14
Step7
M3x12mm / 1pc
Power cord /1pcs
Allen wrench /
1pcs (5mm)
Allen wrench /
1pcs (6mm)
Allen wrench /
1pcs (6mm)
#3-13
Power cord locker
/ 1pc (Power cord)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
11
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
IMPORTANT: Read all instructions and warnings before assembly and operation.
This unit has been 100% assembled, tested for all functions including
vibration sensors and then disassembled. Any misalignments
causing stripped out threads is not coved by warranty due to installer
not reinstalling correctly per the following steps #1 thru #8.
Unpacking your treadmill where will be using it. Being careful not to damage. Place your treadmill on a level flat surface. It is
recommended that you place a protective covering on your floor.
*Notice: Because of heavy weight, please assemble this treadmill more than two people.
Step1: Loosen the motor cover screws, lift up and then set the motor cover aside.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
12
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 2: Assemble the Console Mast on the Main Body
WARNING:
The tightening sequence MUST be adhered to when performing assembly.
1) Place the Right Console Mast and the Left Console Mast on the Main Body.
2) Using a 6mm Hex wrench, fit (8) M8x20mm bolts, (8) M8 Lock Washers and (8) M8 Flat Washers into the Right and
Left Console Masts to Main Body. (Do not tighten until Step 3).
#3-8
M8x20mm
X8
M8 S washer
#3-9
X8
#3-11
M8
X8
Allen wrench /
1pcs (6mm)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
13
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 3: Assemble Console to Console Mast.
1).
Place the Network Cable into the right Console Mast.
2).
Place the console on top of the two Console Masts.
3).
Using a 5mm Hex wrench, tighten the (6) M8x15mm Bolts and (6) Flat Washers.
4).
Using a 6mm Hex wrench, tighten the Console Mast to the Main Body.
#3-10
M8x15mm
X6
#3-11
M8
washer
X6
Allen wrench /
1pcs (5mm)
Allen wrench /
1pcs(6mm)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
14
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 4: Connect the Network Cable.
1).
Pull the Network Cable through the bottom of the Right Mast and connect to the Inverter.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
15
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 5: Installing Motor Cover.
1).
Using a Phillips head screw driver, tighten the (2) M5x50mm Bolts.
#1-34
M5x50mm
X2
Allen wrench /
1pcs (5mm)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
16
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 6: Assemble the Handle Bars to the Console.
1). Using a 6mm Hex wrench, tighten the Console to Handle Bar with (4) M8x25mm Bolts and (4) M8
flat Washers. (Torque value should be between 210 – 230 Kgf-cm while locking up)
#3-7
M8x25mm
X4
M8 washer
#3-11
X4
Allen wrench /
1pcs (6mm)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
17
UNPACKING & ASSEMBLY
Step 7: Assembling power cord locker to power cord.
1). Plug in the power cord.
2). Fasten power cord and the power cord locker using the Hex wrench and (1) M3x12mm screw.
#3-13
#3-14
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
18
WARM UP & COOL DOWN
A successful exercise program consists of a warm up, aerobic exercise and a cool down. Warming up is an important part
of your workout, and should begin every session. It prepares your body for more strenuous exercise by heating up and
stretching out your muscles. At the end of your workout, repeat these exercises to reduce sore muscle problems. We
suggest the following warm-up and cool-down exercises:
HEAD ROLLS
Rotate your head to the right for one count, feeling the stretch up the left side of your neck. Next rotate
your head back for one count, stretching your chin to the ceiling and letting your mouth open. Rotate
your head to the left for one count, and finally, drop your head to your chest for one count.
Repeat this action for several times.
SHOULDER LIFTS
QUADRICEPS STRETCH
Lift your right shoulder up toward your
ear for one count. Then lift your left
shoulder up for one count as you lower
your right shoulder. Repeat this action
for several times.
With one hand against a wall for
balance, reach behind you and pull
your right foot up. Bring your heel as
close to your buttocks as possible.
Hold for 15 seconds and repeat with
left foot up.
SIDE STRETCHES
CALF/ACHILLES STRETCH
Open your arms to the side and
continue lifting them until they
are over your head. Reach your
right arm as far upward toward
the ceiling as you can for one
count. Feel the stretch up your
right side. Repeat this action with
your left arm.
Step your right foot in front of your
body. Lean against a wall with your
arms and stretch your left foot
backward your body. Bend
forwards your right foot, and slightly
push your buttock toward to the
wall for 15 seconds.
Repeat the action with front left foot
and rear right foot for another 15
seconds.
INNER THIGH STRETCH
Sit with the soles of your feet
together with your knees pointing
outward. Pull your feet as close
into your groin as possible. Gently
push your knees toward the floor.
Hold for 15 seconds.
Repeat this action 3-5 times.
TOE TOUCHES
Slowly bend forward from
your waist, letting your back
and shoulder relax as you
stretch toward your toes.
Reach down as far as you
can and hold for 15 seconds.
HAMSTRING STRETCHES
Keep your right leg straight and the left foot on the floor; try to stretch your right hand toward the toe,
hold this posture for 15 seconds. Relax, and then repeat the action for left leg.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
19
PANEL CONTROL
Display and Keys
Message window, display program profiles and messages
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
20
PANEL CONTROL
Display Function
Display
Definition
Time
Displays time remaining or total time.
Calories
Displays calories burned.
Incline
Displays current incline level.
Heart Rate
Displays hand grip and wireless Heart Rate reading.
Distance
Displays total distance KM/Mi.
Speed
Displays the running speed.
Key function
Key
Start
Stop
Incline▲
Incline▼
Keypad 0-9
Rest / Clear
Enter
Speed┼
Speed ─
Quick Speed
Quick Incline
Cool Down
Program keys
Bluetooth
Clear
Function
Quick start or program start.
Press to pause when in use.
Adjusts the incline while in use.
Adjusts program types and program values.
Adjusts the incline while in use.
Adjusts program types and program values.
Set the running speed while in use.
Set program values.
Clear the setting value while setting.
Confirm value entered.
Adjusts the speed while in use.
Adjusts program types and program values.
Adjusts the speed while in use.
Adjusts program types and program values.
Adjusts speed to a predetermined value.
There are 4 speed quick keys.
Adjusts incline to a predetermined value.
There are 4 incline quick keys.
Program will gradually lower the speed.
Select program directly.
Turn on the Bluetooth function and search for the device to connect
with App.
Hold 3 second to Clear
Bluetooth Connect with FitGoal
1. Download and install the application FitGoal via Google Play.
2. Press BLUETOOTH button on the console, it will show the module name which is S/N: T-XXXX-XXXX.
3. Turn ON Bluetooth and FitGoal on your mobile phone, press the START button on FitGoal, it will display the Bluetooth
devices which have been searched. Select the name which is a match to the module name on console (S/N:
T-XXXX-XXXX).
4. It will show BT CONNECTED on the console if connecting successfully. Press the START button once again on FitGoal
and it will show “please press the button on the treadmill to start”. You may select the programs or directly press the
GO button on console to start.
5. The records will automatically be saved in Fit Goal when you press the STOP button on console.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
21
PROGRAMS
1.1. Press Manual to enter Setting mode. Time will display as “’0:00”, Distance as “0.0”, Speed as “0.0”, Incline
as “0.0”, and Calories as “0”. Heartrate, if entered, will display “- - -“, while the manual indicator will be lit up
and the Goal Bar indicator will be off.
1.2. Set Time: The Time display will display “0:00” flashing. Press once to interrupt flashing. The window will
then display SET TIME 16:00-99:00 THEN PRESS ENTER.
1.3. The time can be set using the key pad. The setting ranges are 0:00 - 16: 00 and 17: 00 - 99: 00. The
minimum set time is 16:00, the maximum set time is 99:00. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to
the next setting.
1.4. When using the "Speed Fast", "Speed Slow", "Incline Up," "Incline Down" functions, their values will
change by increments of 1:00. All minimum set values are 0:00, except the minimum set time value which
is 16:00. The maximum set time value is 99:00. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to the next
setting.
1.5. Set User Weight: Time window will display Set Weight flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The
window will display SET WEIGHT THEN PRESS ENTER. Use key pad to input settings directly, or use
"Speed Fast", "Speed Slow", "Incline Up", "Incline Down" to change settings by increments of 0.1kg /
1Lb. When finished, press ENTER. The window will display PRESS GO TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO
RESET. Press ENTER again to return to 1.2 or press RUN to start your program.
1.6 Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep three times. All values
will start accumulating in the Execution Mode. The preset Speed is 0.8 KPH / 0.5 MPH, Incline is preset as
0.
1.7. The window is preset at Program Profile Mode. Each Bar displays at its minimum value. The graphics will
change along with the changes in the incline. Your position is displayed once every half second. You can
use any interface to adjust Speed and Incline.
1.8. When setting the time, Time / 32 will change the Bar, and the incline value will change. The Bar behind it
will change. Previous Bars will be saved, up to a maximum of 32.
1.9. When there is no set time, the program will change after every minute. When the incline changes, the bar
behind it will change. Previous Bars will be saved. When more than 32 Bars have been saved, only
the last one will be executed, and all Bars will move forward by one Bar each time.
1.10. When the time count-down is completed, the buzzer beeps three times to indicate that the program is
finished. Press END OFF WORKOUT to exit.
2.1. Press COURSE to access program selection. The window will display 1. HILL, 2. FATBURN, 3.CARDIO,
4. STRENGTH, 5. INTERVAL streaming. This is the Setting Mode.
2.2. Select Program: Use key pad to select Program 1 - 5 (No need to press enter. Input out of the 1-5 range
will be ignored.)
2.3. Set Level: the window will display SET LEVEL 1 TO 7 THEN PRESS ENTER once, after which it will
display the Profile L3 graphics. The Time window will display L3. Use the key pad to input settings directly
(if setting is out of range, the setting will return to the preset value, the window will again display SET
LEVEL 1 TO 7 THEN PRESS ENTER and display the Profile L3 graphics). Alternatively, to set Speed
Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down, select a level from L1 - L7. The Level value will change,
and the Profile graphics will change. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to the next setting.
2.4. Set Time: Time window displays 32:00 flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The window will
display SET TIME 16: 00 - 99: 00 THEN PRESS ENTER. Use key pad to input settings directly, or use
Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down. The minimum set time is 16:00, the maximum set
time is 99:00. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to the next setting.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
22
PROGRAMS
2.5
Set User Weight: Time window displays Preset Weight flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The
window will display SET WEIGHT THEN PRESS ENTER. Use the key pad to input settings directly (if
setting is out of range, the setting will return to the preset value). Alternatively, set Speed Fast, Speed
Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down by increments of 0.1kg / 1Lb. When finished, press ENTER. The
window will display PRESS GO TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO RESET. Press ENTER again to return to 2.1
or press RUN to start your program.
2.6. Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep three times. All values
will start accumulating in the Execution Mode.
2.7. The program is executed according to SPEED and INCLINE as defined in the following table.
2.8. The window display Profile graphics. The execution values will flash every half second. On all devices
SPEED and INCLINE can be adjusted, and the Profile graphics and bar will not change.
2.9 When count-down is completed, the buzzer beeps three times to indicate the program is finished. Press
END OFF WORKOUT Mode to exit.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
23
PROGRAMS
Hill Program Profile(SPEED in %)
100% SpeedL1=6kph/3.7mph, L2=7kph/4.3mph, L3=7kph/4.3mph, L4=8kph/5mph, L5=8kph/5mph, L6=9kph/5.6mph,
L7=10kph/6.2mph
L2
L3
L4
L5
L6
L7
SEG
Speed
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
1
100
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
2
100
0
0
1
1
2
2
2
3
95
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
4
95
1
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
90
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
6
90
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
7
90
2
2
3
4
4
5
5
8
85
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
9
85
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
10
80
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
11
80
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
12
80
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
13
75
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
14
75
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
15
75
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
16
70
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
17
70
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
18
75
5
5
6
7
8
8
8
19
75
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
20
75
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
21
80
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
22
80
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
23
80
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
24
85
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
25
85
3
3
4
4
5
5
5
26
90
2
2
3
3
4
5
5
27
90
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
28
90
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
29
95
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
30
95
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
31
90
0
0
1
1
2
2
2
32
90
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
L1
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
24
PROGRAMS
Fat Burn Program Profile(SPEED in %)
SpeedL1=6kph/3.7mph, L2=7kph/4.3mph, L3=7kph/4.3mph, L4=8kph/5mph, L5=8kph/5mph, L6=9kph/5.6mph,
L7=10kph/6.2mph
L2
L3
L4
L5
L6
L7
SEG
Speed
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
1
100
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
2
95
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
90
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
85
1
2
3
3
4
4
4
5
85
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
75
2
3
3
4
4
4
5
7
75
3
3
4
4
4
5
6
8
75
3
3
4
4
4
5
6
9
75
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
10
75
3
4
4
5
5
5
6
11
75
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
12
70
4
4
5
6
6
6
7
13
70
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
14
70
4
5
5
6
7
7
7
15
70
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
16
70
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
17
70
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
18
70
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
19
70
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
20
70
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
21
70
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
22
70
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
23
70
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
24
70
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
25
70
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
26
70
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27
70
4
5
6
6
7
8
8
28
75
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
29
80
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
30
80
2
2
3
3
3
4
1
31
85
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
32
85
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
L1
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
25
PROGRAMS
CARDIO Program Profile(SPEED in %)
SpeedL1=6kph/3.7mph, L2=7kph/4.3mph, L3=7kph/4.3mph, L4=8kph/5mph, L5=8kph/5mph, L6=9kph/5.6mph,
L7=10kph/6.2mph
L2
L3
L4
L5
L6
L7
SEG
Speed
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
1
50
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
2
50
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
3
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
4
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
5
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
80
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
9
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
10
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
80
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
12
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
13
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
14
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
15
80
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
16
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
17
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
18
60
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
19
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
20
80
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
21
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
22
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
23
100
0
0
1
1
2
2
3
24
80
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
25
70
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
26
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
27
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
28
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
29
80
1
1
2
2
2
3
4
30
70
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
31
60
3
4
4
4
4
5
6
32
50
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
L1
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
26
PROGRAMS
STRENGTH Program Profile(SPEED in %)
Speed L1=6kph/3.7mph, L2=7kph/4.3mph, L3=7kph/4.3mph, L4=8kph/5mph, L5=8kph/5mph, L6=9kph/5.6mph,
L7=10kph/6.2mph
L2
L3
L4
L5
L6
L7
SEG
Speed
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
Incline
1
100
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
2
100
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
3
90
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
4
90
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
5
90
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
80
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
80
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
80
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
70
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
10
70
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
11
70
4
5
5
7
7
8
9
12
60
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
13
60
5
6
6
7
8
9
9
14
50
6
6
6
8
8
9
10
15
50
6
6
7
8
9
9
10
16
50
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
17
50
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
18
50
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
19
60
5
6
7
9
10
11
10
20
60
5
6
6
8
9
10
10
21
70
4
5
5
7
8
9
10
22
70
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
23
70
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
24
80
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
25
80
3
4
4
5
5
5
6
26
80
3
3
4
4
4
4
5
27
90
2
3
3
4
4
4
4
28
90
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
29
90
2
2
3
4
4
3
3
30
100
1
2
2
3
4
3
2
31
100
1
1
2
2
3
2
1
32
100
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
L1
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
27
PROGRAMS
INTERVAL Program Profile(SPEED in %)
Speed L1=6kph/3.7mph, L2=7kph/4.3mph, L3=8kph/5mph, L4=9kph/5.6mph, L5=10kph/6.2mph, L6=11kph/6.8mph,
L7=12kph/7.5mph
SEG
Speed
Incline
1
50
0
2
50
0
3
100
0
4
100
0
5
100
0
6
50
0
7
50
0
8
50
0
9
100
0
10
100
0
11
100
0
12
50
0
13
50
0
14
100
0
15
100
0
16
100
0
17
50
0
18
50
0
19
100
0
20
100
0
21
100
0
22
50
0
23
50
0
24
100
0
25
100
0
26
50
0
27
50
0
28
100
0
29
100
0
30
100
0
31
50
0
32
50
0
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
28
PROGRAMS
3.1
3.2
3.2.1
Press CUSTOMIZE. The window will display the lowest graphics as the Starting Mode.
How to set each Bar.
Set Time: Time window displays Stored Value flashing (the first time this is preset at 0:00; afterward it will
display the stored values). Press the button to interrupt flashing. The Bar in the window will flash. Use the
keypad to directly input settings, or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down. The
minimum set time is 0:00, the maximum set time is 99:00 (0:00-1: 00-2:00-99: 00). When finished, press
ENTER to proceed to setting SPEED / INCLINE.
3.2.2 Set SPEED / INCLINE: Speed & Incline will display Stored Value flashing (the first time these are preset
as Speed 0.8, Incline 0; afterward it will display the stored values). Press the button to interrupt flashing.
The Bar in the window will flash. Use the keypad to directly input settings, or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow,
Incline Up, Incline Down. When finished, press ENTER to set the next Bar. After the last bar,
press ENTER to finish. The window will display PRESS GO TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO RESET. Press
Enter to return to Bar-1 in accordance with the reset process in 1.2.1.
3.3
Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep every second. All
values will begin to accumulate in Execution Mode.
3.4
The window is preset as Profile preset mode. The set value display graphics will follow the changes in
incline. Your position will flash every half second. The Goal Bar is not displayed.
3.5
You may use any interface to change Speed and Incline. When incline values change, the Bar does not
change. For each Bar the execution time is equal to the set time. The Time window displays time left.
When the set time is finished, the next Bar is executed. When the set time of a bar is zero, execution will
terminate, and the program will move on to the next bar.
3.6
After all Bars have been executed, press END OFF WORKOUT mode to exit.
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.3.1
4.3.2
4.3.3
4.3.4
Press Goal to select your goal. The window will display 1.TIME, 2.DISTANCE, 3.CALORIES as the
Setting Mode.
Select Goal: Use keypad to select Goal 1 - 3 (No need to press enter. Input out of range will be ignored.)
Goal setting:
Set Goal Time : Time window displays 10:00 flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The window
will display SET TIME THEN PRESS ENTER. Use keypad to input settings directly (if setting is out of range
it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down. The
minimum set time is 10:00, the maximum set time is 99:00. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to the
next setting.
Set Goal Distance: Distance window displays 1.0 flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The
window will display SET DISTANCE THEN PRESS ENTER. Use keypad to input settings directly (if setting
is out of range it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline
Down. The minimum set distance is 0.5, the maximum set distance is 99.9. When finished, press ENTER
to proceed to the next setting.
Set Goal Calories: Calories window displays 100 flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The
window will display SET CALORIES THEN PRESS ENTER. Use keypad to input settings directly (if setting
is out of range it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline
Down. The minimum set calories is 10, the maximum set distance is 999. When finished, press ENTER
to proceed to the next setting.
Set User Weight: Time window displays Weight preset value flashing. Press the button to interrupt
flashing. The window will display SET WEIGHT THEN PRESS ENTER. Use keypad to input settings
directly (if setting is out of range it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline
Up, Incline Down to change values by increments of 0.1 Kg/1 Lb. When finished, press ENTER. The
window will display PRESS GO TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO RESET. Press ENTER again to return to
4.1,or press RUN to start your program.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
29
PROGRAMS
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep every second. All
values will begin to accumulate in Execution Mode.
The window display is preset as Program Profile Mode. Each Bar displays at its minimum value. The
graphics will change along with the changes in the incline. Your position is displayed every half second.
The Goal Bar displays your accumulated value as a percentage of your set value.
Speed and Incline can be changed through all Speed programs. The Profile graphics in the display
window change along with the changes in incline. When setting Time, the Time / 32 Bar will change one
bar at a time. As the incline changes, the last bar will change. Executed Bars are saved to a maximum of
32.
When the Time or Distance or Calories count-down has completed, the buzzer beeps three times to
indicate the program is finished. Press END OFF WORKOUT mode to exit.
5.1
Press Test. The preset display window will display 1.GERKIN, 2.COOPER, 3.USMC PFT, 4.ARMY PRT,
5.NAVY PRT, 6.USAF PFT, 7.FEDERAL LAW, 8.Fitness streaming as the Setting Mode.
5.2 Select the test program: Use the keypad to select 1-8. (No need to press ENTER. Input out of range will be
ignored.)
5.3 Set GENDER: The window displays GENDER: 1 MALE, 0 Female. Use the keypad to select. . (No need to
press enter. Input out of range will be ignored.)
5.3.1 Set Age: The Time window displays Age preset flashing. To interrupt flashing, press the button. The
window will display SET AGE THEN PRESS ENTER. Use keypad to input settings directly (if setting is out
of range it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down.
Press ENTER to proceed to the next setting.
5.3.2 Set User Weight: The Time window displays Weight preset value flashing. Press the button to interrupt
flashing. The window will display SET WEIGHT THEN PRESS ENTER. Use the keypad to input settings
directly (if setting is out of range it will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline
Up, Incline Down to change values by increments of 0.1 Kg/1 Lb. When finished, press ENTER. The
window will display PRESS GO TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO RESET. Press ENTER again to return to 5.1, or
press RUN to start your program.
5.3.3 Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep every second. All values
will begin to accumulate in Execution Mode. Each program will run in accordance with the following table.
5.3.4 The window displays Program Profile preset mode. Each Bar displays at its minimum value. The
graphics will change along with the changes in the incline. Your position is displayed every half second.
The Goal Bar is not displayed.
5.3.5 You may use any interface to change Speed and Incline. The Profile graphics in the display window
change along with the changes in incline. In Fitness mode, Speed and Incline cannot be changed through
the device.
5.3.6 When setting Time, the Time / 32 Bar will change one bar at a time. As the incline changes, the last bar will
change. Executed Bars are saved to a maximum of 32.
5.3.7 When Time has not been set, all displays are refreshed once every minute. When the incline value
changers, the Bar behind it will change. As the incline changes, the last bar will change. Executed Bars
are saved to a maximum of 32.
5.3.8 When you press STOP when the program has not been completed, the buzzer will beep three times, and
you will enter END OFF WORKOUT mode to exit. When the program has been completed, the buzzer will
beep three times, and you will enter TEST RESULT mode. When choosing Fitness mode, you will enter
entered END OFF WORKOUT mode and next to IDLE mode.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
30
PROGRAMS
GERKIN: (You must a wireless heart rate monitor. When setting this program, check first whether a heartbeat is
detected. Only after a heart beat is detected can you proceed to setting up the program.)
The program must be implemented in accordance with the following table. Immediately stop the
program under the following circumstances: When your heartbeat exceeds MHR 85% (MHR =
(220-Age) X 85%) for 10 seconds. When you press PAUSE or STOP, or when the program is
completed, the program will enter TEST RESULT mode. During the program, the Profile graphics will
not change, and Speed and Incline cannot be manually adjusted or raised. As the program starts, the
window will display WARM UP once and then your Profile graphic. The Bar will be displayed once
every 30 seconds. After three minutes the WARM UP display will change to BEGINNING and your
program will begin and display your Profile graphic.
STAGE WARM
UP
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Time 3minutes 0:01- 1:01- 2:01- 3:01- 4:01- 5:01- 6:01- 7:01- 8:01- 9:011:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
Spd
4.8/
7.2/ 7.2/ 8/
8/ 8.8/ 8.8/ 9.6/ 9.6/ 10.4/ 10.4/
(kph/
3
4.5 4.5
5
5
5.5 5.5
6
6
6.5 6.5
mph)
Incline
0
0
2
2
4
4
6
6
8
8
10
11
10:0111:00
11.2/
7
10
VO2 MAX values in the TEST RESULT Mode will be displayed as follows. When you finish or stop the
program, refer to this table to find your corresponding VO2 MAX value. For example: 1:29 = 32.55
Time
1:00
VO2MAX 31.15
Time
3:45
VO2MAX 46.2
Time
6:30
VO2MAX 58.8
Time
9:15
VO2MAX 72.1
1:15
32.55
4:00
46.5
6:45
60.2
9:30
73.1
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
1:30
33.6
4:15
48.6
7:00
61.2
9:45
73.8
1:45
34.65
4:30
50
7:15
62.3
10:00
74.9
2:00
35.35
4:45
51.4
7:30
63.3
10:15
76.3
2:15
37.45
5:00
52.8
7:45
64
10:30
77.7
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
2:30
39.55
5:15
53.9
8:00
65
10:45
79.1
2:45
41.3
5:30
54.9
8:15
66.5
11:00
80
3:00
43.4
5:45
56
8:30
68.2
3:15
44.1
6:00
57
8:45
69
3:30
45.15
6:15
57.7
9:00
70.7
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
31
PROGRAMS
COOPER: This program assesses your fitness through the distance you can run in 12 minutes. Assessments can be
inferred from the table below. The display window will follow the changes in your Speed, and the Speed indicator will
display as follows. After 12 minutes you will enter TEST RESULT Mode. If you stop before the 12 minutes are over, you will
enter END OF WORKOUT.
AGE
13-14
15-16
17-20
21-29
30-39
40-49
Over 50
AGE
13-14
15-16
17-20
21-29
30-39
40-49
Over 50
GENDER
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
VERY GOOD
>2.7 KM
>2.0 KM
>2.8 KM
>2.1 KM
>3.0 KM
>2.3 KM
>2.8 KM
>2.7 KM
>2.7 KM
>2.5 KM
>2.5 KM
>2.3 KM
>2.4 KM
>2.2 KM
GOOD
2.4-2.7 KM
1.9-2.0 KM
2.5-2.8 KM
2.0-2.1 KM
2.7-3.0 KM
2.1-2.3 KM
2.4-2.8 KM
2.2-2.7 KM
2.3-2.7 KM
2.0-2.5 KM
2.1-2.5 KM
1.9-2.3 KM
2.0-2.4 KM
1.7-2.2 KM
AVERAGE
2.2-2.39 KM
1.6-1.89 KM
2.3-2.49 KM
1.9-1.99 KM
2.5-2.69 KM
1.8-2.09 KM
2.2-2.39 KM
1.8-2.19 KM
1.9-2.29 KM
1.7-1.99 KM
1.7-2.09 KM
1.5-1.89 KM
1.6-1.99 KM
1.4-1.69 KM
BAD
2.1-2.19 KM
1.5-1.59 KM
2.2-2.29 KM
1.6-1.89 KM
2.3-2.49 KM
1.7-1.79 KM
1.6-2.19 KM
1.5-1.79 KM
1.5-1.89 KM
1.4-1.69 KM
1.4-1.69 KM
1.2-1.49 KM
1.3-1.59 KM
1.1-1.39 KM
VERY BAD
<2.1 KM
<1.5 KM
<2.2 KM
<1.6 KM
<2.3 KM
<1.7 KM
<1.6 KM
<1.5 KM
<1.5 KM
<1.4 KM
<1.4 KM
<1.2 KM
<1.3 KM
<1.1 KM
GENDER
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
Male
Female
VERY GOOD
>1.68 Mile
>1.25 Mile
>1.75 Mile
>1.31 Mile
>1.87 Mile
>1.43 Mile
>1.75 Mile
>1.68 Mile
>1.68 Mile
>1.56 Mile
>1.56 Mile
>1.43 Mile
>1.50 Mile
>1.37 Mile
GOOD
1.50-1.68 Mile
1.18-1.68 Mile
1.56-1.75 Mile
1.25-1.31 Mile
1.68-1.87 Mile
1.31-1.43 Mile
1.50-1.75 Mile
1.37-1.68 Mile
1.43-1.68 Mile
1.25-1.56 Mile
1.31-1.56 Mile
1.18-1.43 Mile
1.25-1.50 Mile
1.06-1.37 Mile
AVERAGE
1.37-1.49 Mile
1.00-1.17 Mile
1.43-1.55 Mile
1.18-1.24 Mile
1.56-1.67 Mile
1.12-1.30 Mile
1.37-1.49 Mile
1.12-1.36 Mile
1.18-1.42 Mile
1.06-1.24 Mile
1.06-1.30 Mile
0.93-1.17 Mile
1.00-1.24 Mile
0.87-1.05 Mile
BAD
1.31-1.36 Mile
0.93-0.99 Mile
1.37-1.42 Mile
1.00-1.17 Mile
1.43-1.55 Mile
1.06-1.11 Mile
1.00-1.36 Mile
0.93-1.11 Mile
0.93-1.17 Mile
0.87-1.05 Mile
0.87-1.05 Mile
0.75-0.92 Mile
0.81-0.99 Mile
0.68-0.86 Mile
VERY BAD
<1.31 Mile
<0.93 Mile
<1.37 Mile
<1.00 Mile
<1.43 Mile
<1.06 Mile
<1.00 Mile
<0.93 Mile
<0.93 Mile
<0.87 Mile
<0.87 Mile
<0.75 Mile
<0.81 Mile
<0.68 Mile
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
32
PROGRAMS
USMC PFT: This test determines a score based on the time you need to run a distance of 4.8 Km / 3 miles. The display
window will follow the changes in your Speed. After 4.8 Km / 3 miles you will enter TEST RESULT Mode. If you stop before
4.8 Km / 3 miles, you will enter END OF WORKOUT.
Score calculation for men: With 18:00 minutes, Points=100. For every 10 seconds after, 1 Point is subtracted. For example:
For 18:01-18:10, Points=99, for 18:11-18:20 Points=98, etc.
Time
Points
Time
18:00
100
19:40
18:10
99
19:50
18:20
98
20:00
18:30
97
20:10
18:40
96
20:20
18:50
95
20:30
19:00
94
20:40
19:10
93
20:50
19:20
92
21:00
Points
90
89
88
87
86
85
84
83
82
19:30
91
Score calculation for women: With 21:00 minutes, Points=100. For every 10 seconds after, 1 Point is subtracted. For
example: For 21:01-21:10, Points=99, for 21:11-21:20 Points=98, etc.
Time
Points
Time
21:00
100
22:40
21:10
99
22:50
21:20
98
23:00
21:30
97
23:10
21:40
96
23:20
21:50
95
23:30
22:00
94
23:40
22:10
93
23:50
22:20
92
24:00
Points
90
89
88
87
86
85
84
83
82
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
22:30
91
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
33
PROGRAMS
Army Physical Readiness Test (Army PRT): This test determines a score based on the time you need to run a distance of
3.2 Km / 2 miles. The display window will follow the changes in your speed. After 3.2 Km / 2 miles you will enter TEST
RESULT Mode. If you stop before 3.2 Km / 2 miles, you will enter END OF WORKOUT. Scores for men and women are
calculated according to age-related standards.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
34
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
35
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
36
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
37
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
38
PROGRAMS
Calculation of scores for women: Different standards apply to different ages, as shown below:
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
39
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
40
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
41
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
42
PROGRAMS
US Air Force Physical Fitness Test (USAF PFT): This test determines a score based on the time you need to run a distance
of 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles. The display window will follow the changes in your speed. After 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles you will enter TEST
RESULT Mode. If you stop before 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles, you will enter END OF WORKOUT.
Scores for men are calculated according to age-related standards.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
43
PROGRAMS
Scores for men are calculated according to age-related standards.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
44
PROGRAMS
Scores for women are calculated according to age-related standards.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
45
PROGRAMS
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
46
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: This test determines a score based on the time you need to run a distance of 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles. The
display window will follow the changes in your speed. After 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles you will enter TEST RESULT Mode. If you
stop before 2.4 Km / 1.5 miles, you will enter END OF WORKOUT.
Scores for men are calculated according to age-related standards.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
47
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 25-29):
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
48
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 30-34)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
49
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 35-39)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
50
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 40-44)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
51
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 45-49)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
52
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 50-54)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
53
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 55-59)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
54
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: MALE (Age: 60+)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
55
PROGRAMS
Scores for women are calculated according to age-related standards.
FEDERAL LAW:Female(Age:<=24)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
56
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 25-29)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
57
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 30-34)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
58
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 35-39)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
59
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 40-44)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
60
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 45-49)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
61
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 50-54)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
62
PROGRAMS
FEDERAL LAW: Female (Age: 55+)
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
63
PROGRAMS
Fitness: This program runs according to the table below. It takes 17 minutes and cannot be adjusted. The program stops
under the following circumstances: when you press the STOP or EMERGENCY BUTTON, or when the program has been
completed. The program cannot be paused while in progress. During the program, the Profile graphics will not change, and
Speed and Incline cannot be manually adjusted. As the program starts, the window will display WARM UP once, and then
your Profile graphic. The Bar will be displayed once every 30 seconds.
BAR
Period (sec)
Speed(KPH)
Incline
1
2
30 s
30 s
4
4
0
0
3
30 s
4
0
4
30 s
4
0
5
30 s
6.2
0
6
30 s
6.2
0
7
30 s
6.2
0
8
30 s
6.2
0
9
30 s
6.2
3
10
30 s
6.2
3
11
30 s
6.2
3
12
30 s
6.2
3
13
30 s
6.2
6
14
30 s
6.2
6
15
30 s
6.2
6
16
30 s
6.2
6
17
30 s
6.2
9
18
30 s
6.2
9
19
30 s
6.2
9
20
30 s
6.2
9
21
30 s
6.2
12
22
30 s
6.2
12
23
30 s
6.2
12
24
30 s
6.2
12
25
30 s
6.2
15
26
30 s
6.2
15
27
30 s
6.2
15
28
30 s
6.2
15
29
30 s
4
3
30
30 s
4
3
31
30 s
4
3
32
30 s
4
0
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
Time
2 min
The window will display WARM UP once at 00:00
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
3-4 min
5-6 min
7-8 min
9-10 min
11-12 min
13-14 min
15-17 min
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
64
PROGRAMS
6.1.
6.2.
6.2.1.
6.2.2.
6.2.3.
6.2.4.
6.2.5.
6.2.6.
6.2.7.
6.2.8.
6.2.9
Press HRC. The window will display 1.FAT BURN, 2.AEROBIC, 3.PERFORMANCE, 4.CUSTOMIZE
streaming. This is the Setting Mode.
Select Sport Mode: Use the keypad to select 1-4 (No need to press enter. Values out of ranger will be ignored.)
Set Age : Time window displays Age preset value flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The window
will display SET AGE THEN PRESS ENTER. Use key pad to input settings directly (if setting is out of range it
will return to the preset value), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down. When finished,
press ENTER to proceed to the next setting. The heart rate window will calculate your heart rate based on
your age. FAT BURN = (220-Age) X 65%, CARDIO = (220-Age) X 75%, PERFORMANCE = (220-Age) X 85%,
CUSTOMIZE = 150.
Set Heart Rate (select CUSTOMIZE): The Heart Rate window displays 15" flashing. The matrix window
displays SET HEART RATE THEN PRESS ENTER. Use the keypad to input settings directly (if the set vale is
out of range it will return to the preset value), with a minimum set value of (220-Age) X 60, and a maximum set
value of 195), or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down. When finished, press ENTER to
proceed to the next setting.
Set Time: The time window displays 32:00 flashing. Press the button to interrupt flashing. The matrix window
will display SET TIME 16: 00 - 99: 00 THEN PRESS ENTER. Use the keypad to input settings directly or use
Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up , Incline Down, with a minimum set time of 16:00, and a maximum set
time of 99:00. When finished, press ENTER to proceed to the next setting.
Set User Weight: The time window displays WEIGHT Preset Value flashing. Press the button to interrupt
flashing. The matrix window will display SET WEIGHT THEN PRESS ENTER. Use the keypad to input settings
directly or use Speed Fast, Speed Slow, Incline Up, Incline Down, by increments of 0.1 Kg / 1 Lb. When
finished, press ENTER. The matrix window will display PRESS RUN TO BEGIN OR ENTER TO RESET. Press
ENTER again to return to 6.1, or press RUN to start your program.
Press RUN. The window will display 3 → 2 → 1 → GO and the buzzer will beep once every second. All
values will begin to accumulate in Execution Mode.
The matrix window is preset to display Program Profile Mode. Each Bar displays at its minimum value. The
graphics will change along with the changes in the incline. Your position is displayed every half second. The
Goal Bar displays your current Heart Rate value as a percentage of your set value.
You may use any interface to change Speed and Incline. The Profile graphics in the display window change
along with the changes in incline.
When setting Time, the Time / 32 Bar will change one bar at a time. As the Incline changes, the last bar will
change along. Executed Bars are saved to a maximum of 32.
This program detects your heartbeat value once every 30 seconds, based on the detected value it will make
the following adjustments:
If detection value <= set value -10, then at first detection Speed + 0.2, at second detection Incline + 1, at
third detection Speed + 0.2 ... and so on.
If detection value <= set value +10, then at first detection Speed - 0.2, at second detection Incline - 1, at
third detection Speed -+ 0.2 ... and so on.
If detection value <= set value -3, then at first detection Speed + 0.1, at second detection Incline + 1, at
third detection Speed + 0.1 ... and so on.
If detection value <= set value -3, then at first detection Speed – 0.1, at second detection Incline - 1, at third
detection Speed – 0.1 ... and so on.
6.2.10 The program has two operation modes to choose from: SPEED + INCLINE or INCLINE. In SPEED + INCLINE
operation mode, when you select INCLINE, SPEED turns to manual mode and INCLINE is run by the program.
in INCLINE operation mode, when SPEED runs, INCLINE runs as well. In SPEED operation mode, when
INCLINE runs, SPEED runs as well.
6.2.11 When the Time or Distance or Calories count-down is completed, the buzzer beeps three times to indicate the
program is finished. Press END OFF WORKOUT mode to exit.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
65
PROGRAMS
:
7.1. Hold 3 second to Clear.
7.2. Display show “Clearing all information” and program return to initial setting, includes Calories, Distance, Time and
Goal Bar. Speed and Incline will not change.
7.3. Clear will not able to operate at –Warm up, Bluetooth, Cool Down and Fitness Test mode.
7.4. To avoid too much disturbance on the program, at program Course Speed and Incline will still follow the preset value
once press Clear.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
66
OPERATION
1. Quick Shift:
Speed Quick Shift: Press
Quick Shift up to increase speed or down to decrease speed.
Incline Quick Shift: Press Quick Shift to incline or down to decline.
Speed Button
Incline button
2. FOLLOW THESE INSTRUCTIONS TO LEVEL YOUR TREADMILL:
An uneven floor or improper adjustable pad level can cause the treadmill to wobble during use
as well as the incline adjustment to function incorrectly. Please follow the procedure
described below to make sure the treadmill adjustable pad is adjusted correctly prior to use.
You may need the assistance of another person to perform this adjustment.
First locate the two adjustable pads under the running deck frame. Loosen the screws
of adjustable pad cover, and remove the adjustable pad cover. Then simply rotate them
in or out to adjust the level of the treadmill. When properly adjusted the treadmill
should sit firmly on both adjustable pads and all cushions.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
67
OPERATION
3. Running Belt Travel Area:
The running belt should be centered and adjusted within the area which has been indicated by the arrows on
right roller cover and left roller cover. The running belt can be worn and damaged if the running belt travels
beyond this scope.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
68
BELT ADJUSTMENT
BELT ADJUSTMENT
You may need to adjust the running belt during the first weeks of use. All running belts are properly
set at the factory. It may stretch or be off-center after use. Stretching is normal during the break-in
period.
ADJUSTING THE BELT TENSION
If the running belt feel as though it is "slipping" or hesitating when you plant your foot during a run,
the tension on the running belt may have to be increased.
TO INCREASE THE RUNNING BELT TENSION
A) Place 6mm wrench on the left belt tension bolt. Turn the wrench clockwise 1/4 turn to draw the rear roller and
increase the belt tension.
B) Repeat STEP "A" for the right belt tension bolt. You must be sure to run both bolts the same number of turns, so
the rear roller will stay square relative to the frame.
C) Repeat STEP "A" and STEP "B" until the slipping is eliminated.
D) Be careful not to tighten the running belt tension too much as you can create excessively pressure on the front
and rear roller bearings. An excessively tightened running belt may damage the roller bearings that would result
in bearing noise from the front and rear rollers.
TO DECREASE THE TENSION ON THE RUNNING BELT, TURN BOTH BOLTS COUNTERCLOCKWISE THE SAME
NUMBER OF TURNS.
CENTERING THE RUNNING BELT
When you run, you may push off harder with one foot than with another. The severity of the deflection depends on the
amount of force that one foot exerts in the relation to the other. This deflection can cause the belt to move off-center. This
deflection is normal and the running belt will balanced or no body is on the running belt. If the running belt remains
consistently off-center, you will need to center the running belt manually.
A) Start the treadmill without anyone on the running belt, press SPEED UP button until speed reached 6 kph.
B) Observe whether the running belt is toward the right or left side of the deck.
a.
If toward the left side of the deck:
Using wrench, turn the left adjustment bolt clockwise 1/4 turn and the right adjustment bolt
counterclockwise 1/4.
b.
If toward the right side of the deck:
Using wrench, turn the right adjustment bolt clockwise 1/4 turn and the left adjustment bolt
counterclockwise 1/4.
c.
If the belt is still not centered, repeats the above steps until the running belt is on center.
C) After the belt is centered, increase the speed to 16kph and verify that it is running smoothly. Repeat the above
steps if it is necessary. If the above procedure is unsuccessful in resolving the off-center, you may need to
increase the belt tension.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
69
CARE & MAINTENANCE
U
CARE & MAINTENANCE
Always remove the key and unplug the power cord before cleaning, lubricating, or performing any maintenance.
Other parts maintenance:
Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Checking Item
Console Screws
Frame
Running Surface
Power Code
Overlay
Handle bar
Handle bar screws
Front Roller & Groove
Rear Roller
Safety Key
Drive Belt
Running belt tension
Motor Control
Motor Pulley & Groove
Daily
Week
Month
Season
Wipe
Clean(dust)
Wipe
Wipe
6 Months
Checking
Checking
Checking
Checking
Checking
Checking
Checking
Wipe
Checking
Checking
Wipe
Wipe
Checking
Checking
Clean(dust)
Checking
CARE & MAINTENANCE
Always remove the key and unplug the power cord before cleaning, lubricating, or performing any maintenance.
HOW DO I CLEAN MY MACHINE?
Clean with soap and water cleaners only. Never use solvents on plastic parts. Cleanliness of your treadmill and its
operating environment will keep maintenance problems and service calls to a minimum. For this reason, Customer Tech
Support recommends that the following preventive maintenance schedule be followed.
DAILY
• Unplug the treadmill. Clean entire machine using water and a mild soap or other Green Series Fitness approved solution
(cleaning agents should be alcohol and ammonia free).
MONTHLY or QUARTERLY (depending on usage or dirty environments)
• Unplug the treadmill and remove the motor cover. Check for debris and clean with a dry cloth and small vacuum nozzle.
DO NOT vacuum directly on electronics board.
Either blow with mouth or compressed air to clean electronic components.
WARNING: Do not plug the treadmill in until the motor cover has been reinstalled.
RECOMMENDED CLEANING TIPS
Preventative maintenance and daily cleaning will prolong the life and look of your equipment.
A
Use a soft, clean cotton cloth. DO NOT use paper towels to clean surfaces on the treadmill. Paper towels are abrasive
and can damage surfaces.
B Use a mild soap and damp cloth. DO NOT use ammonia based cleaner or alcohol. This will cause discoloring of the
aluminum and plastics it comes into contact with.
C
Do not pour water or cleaning solutions on any surface. This could cause electrocution.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
70
CARE & MAINTENANCE
D Wipe the console, heart rate grip, handles and side rails after each use.
E Brush away any wax deposits from the deck and belt area. This is a common occurrence until the wax is worked into the
belt material.
F
Be sure to remove any obstructions from the path of the elevation wheels including power cords.
G For cleaning console displays, use distilled water in an atomizer spray bottle. Spray distilled water onto soft, clean, dry
cloth and wipe display until clean and dry. For very dirty displays, adding vinegar is recommended.
CAUTION: Be sure to have proper assistance to install and move the unit in order to avoid injury or
damage to the treadmill.
CHECK FOR DAMAGED PARTS
DO NOT use any equipment that is damaged or has worn or broken parts. Use only replacement parts supplied by Green
Series Fitness.
MAINTAIN LABELS AND NAMEPLATES Do not remove labels for any reason. They contain important information. If
unreadable or missing, contact Green Series Fitness for a replacement or an authorized service provider.
MAINTAIN ALL EQUIPMENT Preventative maintenance is the key to smooth operating equipment, as well as keeping the
user’s liability to a minimum. Maintain a clean area around the equipment, free from dust and dirt. Equipment needs to be
inspected at regular intervals. Defective components must be replaced immediately. Improperly working equipment must be
kept out of use until it is repaired. Ensure that any person(s) making adjustments or performing maintenance or repair of
any kind is qualified to do so.
DECK AND BELT REPLACEMENT
One of the most common wear and tear items on a treadmill is the deck and belt combination. If these two items are not
properly maintained they can cause damage to other components. This product has been provided with the most advanced
maintenance free lubricating system on the market.
WARNING: Do not run the treadmill while cleaning the belt and deck. This can cause serious injury and can damage
the machine. Maintain the belt and deck by wiping the sides of the belt and deck with a clean cloth. The user can also wipe
under the belt 2 inches (~51mm) on both sides removing any dust or debris. The deck can be flipped and reinstalled or
replaced by an authorized service technician. Please contact Green Series Fitness for more information.
STORAGE
Store your treadmill in a clean and dry environment. Ensure the master power switch is OFF and is unplugged from the
electrical wall outlet.
MOVING
This treadmill has been designed and equipped with wheels for easy mobility.
Before moving, ensure the master power switch is in the OFF position and the power cord is unplugged from the electrical
outlet.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
71
TROUBLE SHOOTING
SYMPTOM
Console display
does not illuminate
CAUSE
A). No power to treadmill.
B). Console wire is not
connected or incompletely.
C). Overload, protecting has
started.
D). Console power source
damaged
SOLUTION
A). Check the on-off switch is ON. Switch indicator
should be lit. If not lit, check AC power source.
B). Check console wire and ensure that the
connector points connect correctly, including
outward and connector point insert PINs.
C). Check fuse (near ON-OFF switch) is working
or not. If it is working, push it back, and restart
again. If it is working, please perform maintenance
on the running belt and deck.
D). Turn OFF the power then open the motor
cover. Turn ON the power and check the console
power pilot lamp (LED2) on the interface PCB. It
should be lit completely, if not, replace the
console.
A). Replace the console PCB.
Console does not
A). Console damaged.
B). Check power, turn OFF the power then open
completely display B). Console source power
the motor cover. Turn ON the power and check the
information
unstable.
console power pilot lamp (LED1) on the interface
PCB. It should be lit completely, if not, replace the
console.
A). Re-start the power, make sure the console wire
Shows Err
Communication between
is not damaged or a connector pin is not bent.
console and inverter error.
B). Check the error messages in the engineering
manual instruction.
C). After re-starting the power, if the error is still
present, then replace the inverter.
If the supply cord is damaged, it must be replaced by the manufacturer or your service provider or a similarly qualified
person to avoid a hazard.
Walking Belt Slipping, Jerking, Slowing
When a walking belt slips, jerks or slows when walking on it generally indicates a tension problem.
Walking Belt:
The walking belt tension is different depending on the thickness of the walking belt. The thicker the belt, the loser it may be.
Walking belt tension should be as loose as possible without slipping for the longest life span of the walking belt. Refer to the
owner’s manual has instructions on how to adjust the walking belt.
Worn Walking Belt:
Walking belts have a grip system on the underside just like the top. If you have already adjusted the tension of the walking
belt and it is still slipping, feel the underside of the walking belt. If the underside of the walking belt feels smooth, you may
need to replace the walking belt.
Lubricant:
Each new treadmill deck and walking belt comes pre-lubricated. To check for lubricant, run your fingers on the underside of
the walking belt. If your fingers come out with a shiny gloss (not wet) there is plenty of lubricant. If it is rough and dry, a
single application of approved lubricant may be applied to the walking belt. If the treadmill has been in storage or not used
for an extended period of time, the lubricant may dry out and need a new application. Multiple applications of lubricant are
NOT necessary and may result in damage to the walking belt and or deck.
Type of Lubricant:
Use only approved lubricant on the walking belt and deck. Green Series Fitness requires the use of Silicon lubricant.
Using wax or spray type lubricant, or others, will result in a buildup of a sticky substance on the walking belt and deck.
This buildup will result in the replacement of the walking belt and potentially the deck. The usage of non-approved
lubricants will result in the walking belt and deck warranty to be void. It will be the responsibility of the customer to pay
the costs associated for the parts and labor to replace such components.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
72
TROUBLE SHOOTING
Treadmill Breaker or Main Service Breaker Tripping
Worn Deck:
One of the indicators of a worn treadmill deck is the tripping of the treadmill breaker and/or the main service breakers. A
worn treadmill deck causes additional resistance between the walking belt and the surface of the deck. This added
resistance will cause an increase of the power required to operate the treadmill and potentially cause the power inverter and
the walking belt to overheat thus causing the breakers to trip. With your hand, reach in between the walking belt and the
deck. Feel the surface of the deck. If the deck is smooth and without “ridging”, then the cause is likely elsewhere. If the
you or technician feels that the deck is rough to the touch or has ridges running the length of the deck, then the deck is likely
the cause of the tripping breakers and the deck needs replacement.
Power Inverter or Lower Board:
If it has been determined that the walking belt and deck are not the cause of the breakers tripping, then the next step is to
verify the correct operation of the Power Inverter or lower board. If it is possible, exchange the power inverter with a power
inverter of a treadmill which is not experiencing this problem. If the problem follows the exchanged power inverter, then
replace the power inverter. If the problem does not follow the power inverter, then the problem is elsewhere and additional
troubleshooting is required to locate the problem.
If you do not have another treadmill to exchange components with, feel the surface of the power inverter to determine if it is
hot to the touch. If it is hot to the touch, replace the power inverter.
This treadmill has been designed and equipped with wheels for easy mobility.
Before moving, ensure the master power switch is in the off position and the power cord is unplugged from the electrical
outlet.
Hand pulse
Before/after running, to put your feet separately on
each side rein, then hold the hand grip, so as to avoid
any shaking.
If the heart beat is too high or irregular, please have
your hands out of the hand grip until the pulse display
returns to " 0 ", then redoing the test. Don't do this test
while running.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
73
PARTS LIST
ITEM
Part No.
1-1
1-2
1-3
1-4
1-5
1-6
1-6-1
1-6-2
1-6-3
1-6-4
1-6-5
1-6-6
1-6-7
1-6-8
1-6-9
1-7
1-8
1-9
1-10
1-11
1-12
1-13
1-14
1-15
1-16
1-17
1-18
1-19
1-20
1-21
1-22
1-23
1-24
1-25
1-26
1-27
1-28
1-29
1-30
1-31
1-32
1-33
1-34
1-35
1-36
1-37
1-38
1-39
1-40
1-41
1-42
1-43
1-44
1-45
1-46
1-47
1-48
1-49
1-50
1-51
1-52
1-53
1-54
1-55
1-56
1-57
1-58
1-59
1-60
1-61
1-62
1-63
1-64
1-65
1-66
1-67
1-68
1-69
1-70
1-71
F500414-001
F060000-000
H020674-001
H022314-001
H021130-005
F880333-000
F500413-000
F300346-000
F290051-001
H020302-017
H021109-039
H021205-000
H022303-000
F330030-000
H020626-003
F298026-001
F299021-003
H020626-005
H020608-001
H021209-000
F580028-000
F270674-000
F330059-000
H022302-000
H020638-001
F330031-001
H020840-000
H020840-002
H041031-001
F300303-000
F300417-000
F300418-000
H020801-002
F300602-103
F916436-001
F270735-000
H020838-000
F301005-000
H020601-002
F913016-000
F913017-000
H020176-000
F500552-000
F376002-000
H020200-001
F090012-000
F091001-001
F080080-000
H021300-000
F373057-001
F083121-000
F270737-000
H020806-000
F372049-002
F900900-001
F330076-000
H020307-004
H020307-002
F301006-000
H021133-001
H021205-000
F991028-001
F300037-000
H020302-014
H022303-000
H020302-017
H021109-039
F270739-002
F270740-002
F270741-000
H020310-002
H020133-000
H022401-001
F205015-000
F205016-000
F300606-001
F300603-101
F916273-159
F916273-160
F570060-001
DESCRIPTION
Running deck frame
Bushing
Bolt / 1/2"x13UNC-82Lmm
Nut / 1/2"x13UNCx8t mm
Washer / ψ13.1xψ26.1x2t mm
Incline rack set
Incline rack
Mobile wheel
Wheel axle center
Bolt / M10x1.5-70L mm
Washer / ψ10.1xψ25.2x1.5t mm
S Washer / ψ10.7xφ16.9x2.2t mm
Nut / M10x1.5x10t mm
Rubber piece
Bolt / M8x1.25-20L mm
Front roller
Rear roller
Bolt / M8x1.25-35L mm
Bolt / M8x1.25-70L mm
S Washer / ψ8.4xφ13.7x2t mm
Running deck
Tooth plate
Rubber cushion 37L
Nut / M8x1.25x6.8t mm
Bolt / M8x1.25-20L mm
Rubber cushion 15L
Bolt / M8*1.25-40Lmm
Bolt / M8*1.25*35L mm
Drive belt
Adjustable pad
Left adjustable pad cover
Right adjustable pad cover
Bolt / M5x0.8-12L mm
Upper motor cover / K90
Logo
Velcro Set Plate
Bolt / M4*0.7P*10L mm
Velcro Support
Bolt / M5x0.8-12L mm
Lower Velcro
Upper Velcro
Bolt / M5*1P*55L
Power cord plate
Electric socket
Bolt / M3-8L mm
On-off switch
Fuse
Grounding wire
Washer / φ5.3xφ10x1t mm
Fan
Fan power wire
Fan Support
Bolt / M4x0.7-10L mm
Inverter
Motor
Rubber plate, motor
Bolt / 3/8"x16UNC-50L mm
Bolt / 3/8"x16UNC-25L mm
Transistor washer
Washer / ψ10xψ25x3t mm
S Washer / ψ10.7xφ16.9x2.2t mm
Incline motor
Incline motor Bushing
Bolt / M10x1.5-45L mm
Nut / M10x1.5x10t mm
Bolt / M10x1.5-70L mm
Washer / ψ10.1xψ25.2x1.5t mm
Left Side Rail / Black
Right Side Rail / Black
Side Rail Support
Bolt / M6x1-163L mm
Washer / ψ1/4"*1"*1.5t
Nut / M6x1x6t mm
Left Upper Side Rail / K90
Right Upper Side Rail / K90
Anti-Silp Rail
Roller cover / K90
Right side rail sticker
Left side rail sticker
Running belt
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
Q’TY
ITEM
Part No.
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
8
8
8
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
18
1
1
2
8
2
6
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
8
8
10
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1-72
1-73
1-74
1-75
1-76
F083104-004
H021120-004
F377007-001
H020123-000
F303024-000
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
DESCRIPTION
Q’TY
Power cord
Washer / ψ8.2xψ18x2t mm
Wave filter
Bolt / M4*0.7-10Lmm
Spacer
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
1
8
1
2
2
74
PART LIST
ITEM
Part No.
DESCRIPTION
Q’TY
ITEM
Part No.
2-1
2-2
2-3
2-4
2-5
2-6
2-6-1
2-6-2
2-6-3
2-6-4
2-6-5
2-6-6
2-6-7
2-6-8
2-6-9
2-6-10
2-6-11
2-6-12
2-6-13
2-6-14
2-6-15
2-6-16
2-6-17
2-6-18
2-6-19
2-7
2-8
2-9
2-10
2-11
2-12
2-13
2-14
2-15
2-16
2-17
2-18
2-19
2-20
2-21
2-22
2-23
2-24
2-25
F500434-001
F270750-000
F270751-000
F270556-000
H020206-000
F900941-000
F301007-000
F301009-000
F301008-000
F301010-000
H020174-000
F080221-000
F301011-103
F301012-000
F373406-001
F080222-000
H029114-101
H020201-002
H021110-001
H020252-000
F303033-001
F010504-001
F301013-101
H020806-000
H021107-001
F373405-000
F080221-001
F080221-002
H020603-010
H021120-012
F300608-106
F300609-101
F330075-000
H020252-000
F301016-001
H020200-001
F301017-001
F300616-101
H020201-002
F080093-000
F373387-000
F080245-000
F080198-000
F900485-000
Console frame
Display Support
Display Support A
Display Support B
Bolt / M5-12L mm
Hand Pulse Asm.
Left Lower Hand Pulse Plate
Right Lower Hand Pulse Plate
Left Upper Hand Pulse Plate
Right Upper Hand Pulse Plate
Bolt / M3-15L mm
Hand Pulse Transfer, 700mm
Emergency Stop Base / K90
Emergency Stop Cover
Emergency Stop Key
Emergency Stop Cable
Spring
Bolt / M3-6L mm
Washer / φ4.3xφ10x1t mm
Bolt / M4-10L mm
Electronic spring
Safety Key Thread
Emergency Stop Lower Cover /
Bolt
K90 / M4x0.7-10L mm
Washer / φ5.2xφ10x0.8t mm
Heart Rate PCB
Transfer Cable / 100mm
Transfer Cable / 410mm
Bolt / M8x1.25-12L mm
Washer / ψ8.2xψ18x2t mm
Upper Console Base / K90
Bottle Holder / K90
Rubber Pad, Bottle Holder
Bolt / M4-10L mm
Quick shift base cover (left) / K90
Bolt / M3-8L mm
Quick shift base cover (right) / K90
Upper Console Cover / K90
Bolt / M3-6L mm
Network Cable / 1800mm
BT board
Membrane grounding / 30cm
BT cable
Fan Asm
1
2
8
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
6
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
38
1
20
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
2-62
F080231-004
USB board cable
1
3-1
3-2
3-3
3-4
3-5
3-6
3-7
3-8
3-9
3-10
3-11
3-12
3-13
3-14
F900908-011
F500415-010
F500416-010
F900940-005
F900911-000
F900912-000
H020602-004
H020626-003
H021209-000
H020603-004
H021120-004
F916438-001
F270222-000
H020201-003
Main body / K90
Console mast (left) / Black
Console mast (right)/ Black
Console / K90
Right handlebar
Left handlebar
Bolt / M8x1.25-25L mm
Bolt / M8x1.25-20L mm
S Washer / ψ8.4xφ13.7x2t mm
Bolt / M8x1.25-15L mm/K90
Washer / ψ8.2xψ18x2t mm/K90
Logo
Power cord locker
Bolt M3X12L
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
8
6
18
2
1
1
4-1
4-1-1
4-1-2
4-1-3
4-1-4
4-1-5
4-1-6
4-1-7
4-1-8
4-1-9
4-1-10
4-1-11
4-1-12
4-1-13
4-1-14
4-1-15
F900909-000
F090020-000
F080223-000
F270757-000
F301018-000
H020806-000
H029113-000
H020690-000
H020120-000
H022832-000
F913014-000
H022111-006
F301019-000
F301020-000
F301021-000
H020177-000
Quick shift (left)
Switch
Quick Shift Cable
Quick Shift Base
Quick Shift Pedestal
Bolt / M4x0.7-10L mm
Spring
Bolt / M5*0.8
Bolt / M6*1P*10L
Nut / M6
Position Locker
Nut
Shifter Base
Shifter Base Cover
Shifter back cover
Bolt / M5*0.8P*75L
1
4
2
2
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2-26
2-27
2-28
F301014-101
F270756-000
F270433-000
Fan Cover/K90
Fan Cover Plate
Fan Asm. Plate
1
2
2
4-1-16
4-1-17
4-1-18
H021605-001
H021107-002
F301022-000
2
2
2
2-29
F373338-000
Quick shift board
2
4-1-19
F270759-000
2-30
2-31
2-32
2-33
F301015-001
F290104-000
H023102-001
F303010-100
Up/Down Adjust Button / K90
Adjust Button Axle
C-Ring
Axle Plate
2
2
4
4
4-1-20
4-1-21
4-1-22
4-2
F270760-000
H020122-000
H020801-002
F900910-000
2-34
F303011-100
Ajust Button Switch
2
4-2-1
F270761-000
S Washer / φ5.3xφ8.4x1.2t mm
Washer / φ5.2xφ10x0.8t
Shifter front Cover
Front Quick Shift Base
Locker-Left
Rear Quick Shift Back Locker
Bolt / M3*0.5P-8L mm
Bolt / M5x0.8-12L mm
Quick shift (right)
Front Quick Shift Base
Locker-Right
2-35
2-36
2-37
H020220-000
H029112-000
F300610-101
Bolt / M2-5L mm/
Spring
Lower Console Base / K90
8
4
1
2-38
2-39
2-40
H020806-000
F300611-103
F300612-105
Bolt / M4x0.7-10L mm
Lower Console Cover / K90
External TV Cover / K90
2
1
1
2-41
2-42
2-43
2-44
2-45
2-46
2-47
2-48
2-49
H020252-001
H020801-002
H021132-000
F916403-002
F916404-008
F340059-003
F340060-003
F373407-001
F300625-102
Bolt / M4-20L mm
Bolt / M5x0.8-12L mm
Washer / ψ5“*ψ16”*1.5t
Upper Overlay / K90
Lower Overlay / K90
Upper Membrane
Lower Membrane
Panel, console
Right Console Cover Rib
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2-50
2-51
2-52
F300626-102
H021101-001
F270555-000
Left Console Cover Rib
M6 Washer
Display support
1
4
1
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
DESCRIPTION
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
Q’TY
1
2
2
8
1
1
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
75
2-53
H020823-000
Bolt M6x10 mm
2
2-54
2-55
F373424-000
F080243-001
Csafe PCB
Csafe power
1
1
2-56
2-57
F300646-100
F901112-000
Csafe cover
USB module
1
1
2-58
F302003-101
Sound Jack Holder
1
2-59
2-60
H020109-016
F346007-000
Bolt M3x16mm
Cooper Tube
4
1
2-61
F916438-000
logo
1
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
76
EXPLODED DRAWING
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
77
EXPLODED DRAWING
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
78
EXPLODED DRAWING
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
79
EXPLODED DRAWING
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
80
Limited Warranty
6000 SERIES LIGHT COMMERCIAL WARRANTY
The Green Series™ 6000 light commercial warranty is intended for non-dues-paying facilities where equipment use is generally up to six (6) hours
per day.
7000 SERIES FULL COMMERCIAL WARRANTY The Green Series™ 7000 full commercial warranty is intended for facilities where equipment
use is regularly in excess of eight (8) hours per day.
non-dues-paying facilities.
All dues-paying facilities fall into the category of a full commercial warranty as well as many
Please note that any warranty services or questions must be accompanied by the model number and serial number from the transaction through
which the warranted product was purchased. The serial number serves as your warranty number and must be retained. GREEN SERIES™
cannot provide warranty service without this number.
GREEN SERIES™ Cardio Machines warrant this product and its parts against defects in materials or workmanship for ten (10) years frame, five (5)
years motor, three (3) years parts, two (2) years wearables and one (1) year labor from the initial install date. During this period, GREEN SERIES™
will repair or replace defective parts or equipment with new or reconditioned parts at GREEN SERIES™ option, without charge to customer. This
limited warranty extends only to the original purchaser and is non-transferable. (Excluding Indoor Cycling Bikes)
GREEN SERIES™ Indoor Cycling Bikes warrant this product and its parts against defects in materials or workmanship for five (5) years frame, two (2)
years parts, one (1) year wearable and no labor from the initial install date. During this period, GREEN SERIES™ will repair or replace defective
parts or equipment with new or reconditioned parts at GREEN SERIES™ option, without charge to customer. This limited warranty extends only to
the original purchaser and is non-transferable
Shipping fees incurred from returns for under-warranty service in the warranty time-line will be paid by GREEN SERIES™. All shipping fees both to
and from GREEN SERIES™ following this warranty time-line period must be paid by the customer. All returns, both during and following the
warranty time-line period, must be affected via the Procedures for Obtaining Warranty Service described below.
All original parts (parts installed by GREEN SERIES™ at the original system build) replaced by GREEN SERIES™, its authorized service center or
authorized service technician, become the property of GREEN SERIES™. Any after-market additions or modifications void all warranties. The
original purchaser is responsible for the payment, at current rates, for any service or repair outside the scope of this limited warranty.
GREEN SERIES™ makes no other warranty, expressed or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a
particular purpose, or conformity to any representation or description, with respect to this warranty other than as set forth below. GREEN
SERIES™ makes no warranty or representation, either expressed or implied, with respect to any other manufacturer’s product or documentation, its
quality, performance, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or conformity to any representation or description.
Except as provided below, GREEN SERIES™ is not liable for any loss, cost, expense, inconvenience or damage that may result from use or inability to
use the equipment. Under no circumstances shall GREEN SERIES™ be liable for any loss, cost, expense, inconvenience or damage exceeding the
purchase price of the equipment.
The warranty and remedies set forth below are exclusive and in lieu of all others, oral or written, expressed or implied.
employee is authorized to make any modification, extension or addition to this warranty.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
No reseller, agent or
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
81
Warranty Conditions and Restrictions
The above Limited Warranty is subject to the following conditions:
1.
This warranty extends only to products distributed and/or sold by GREEN SERIES™. It is effective only if the products are purchased and
operated in the USA, (Within the USA including US 48 States, Alaska and Hawaii), Puerto Rico, Canada and Mexico. All countries outside
the USA for warranty service do not include labor rates.
2.
This warranty covers only normal use of the equipment. GREEN SERIES™ shall not be liable under this warranty if any damage or defect
results from (i) misuse, abuse, neglect, improper shipping or installation; (ii) disasters such as fire, flood, lightning or improper electric
current; or (iii) service or alteration by anyone other than an authorized GREEN SERIES™ representative; (iv) damages incurred through
irresponsible use, including those resulting from equipment placed into humid environments, unfinished structures, structures under
construction or remodel or placed in an outdoors setting, or other non-recommended practices.
3.
GREEN SERIES™ shall not be held liable or responsible for any damages to the units caused during the install of any product.
4.
GREEN SERIES™ shall not be held liable or responsible for any structural or cosmetic damages to facilities caused by the placement or
operation of any equipment sold and installed by a GREEN SERIES™ authorized service technician or installer.
5.
Changes in the cosmetic appearance of components and parts within the unit that do not affect its performance will not be covered by
any part of this warranty.
6.
Damage due to normal wear and tear as defined by items subject to normal use and/or exposure, consumables, and cosmetic items,
including, but not limited to the following: grips, seats, paint scratches, and labels.
7.
Travel costs associated with service more than 100 miles or two hours outside the service area of GREEN SERIES™ service technicians shall
be the responsibility of the customer.
8.
Any and all shipping damages, visible or hidden, shall be the responsibility of the shipper. Note: Damage caused by common carrier is,
by federal law, the carrier’s responsibility and must be claimed with the carrier at the time of delivery. The recipient who signed for the
equipment is responsible for the filling of the damage claim and notification to GREEN SERIES™.
9.
The end user of the equipment shall ensure that the facility has proper height, width and length clearances, including ADA requirements,
for the product(s) being placed into operation. GREEN SERIES™ will not be held liable or responsible for the fitment of equipment sold
to the customer.
10. Customer must retain bill of sale or other proof of purchase and register equipment within thirty (30) days of installation to receive
warranty service. Registration of the equipment ensures GREEN SERIES™ the ability to provide prompt and complete service.
11. No warranty extension will be granted for any replacement part(s) furnished to the purchaser in fulfillment of this warranty.
12. GREEN SERIES™ and its Authorized Service Center, dealers or authorized technicians accept no responsibility for any parts of any products
returned for repair to GREEN SERIES™.
13. GREEN SERIES™ makes no warranty either expressed or implied regarding third-party (non-GREEN SERIES™) installed parts, accessories or
modifications.
14. All GREEN SERIES™ equipment shall be properly cleaned and cared for in accordance to the procedures outlined the in the owner’s
manual.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
82
Return of Non-Defective Products
A non-defective product may be returned to GREEN SERIES™ within thirty (30) days of the invoice or installation date for a refund of the original
purchase price, not including shipping fees, under the following conditions/fees:
1.
GREEN SERIES™ will refund the cost of equipment only.
from the product(s) return.
Customer is responsible for shipping and handling fees incurred to and
2.
No refund will be granted for equipment which has been opened, used, or tampered with in any way which jeopardizes GREEN
SERIES™ ability to remarket or resell the product. GREEN SERIES™ maintains full discretion in decisions regarding product
returns.
3.
Any non-defective returns are subject to a twenty-five percent (25%) restocking fee.
equipment purchase price refund less any shipping or handling charges.
This fee will be deducted from the
To return a defective product, please contact the selling dealer or Green Series Customer Service Department for a Return Merchandise
Authorization (RMA) number and follow the Return of Products Instructions below. The RMA is valid for thirty (30) days from date of issuance.
Returns will not be accepted without an RMA. Manufacturer restrictions do apply. Any item missing the UPC on the original packaging may not
be returned.
Procedures for Obtaining Warranty Service
RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) Policy:
The customer must obtain an RMA number and provide proof of purchase. RMA and services are rendered by GREEN SERIES™ only. Any shipping
costs after the for-mentioned warranty lengths (starting from the original date of install) on any item returned for repair or replacement is the
customers’ responsibility. All returned parts and equipment must have an RMA number written clearly on the outside of the package along with a
letter detailing the problems and a copy of the original proof of purchase. No COD packages will be accepted. No package will be accepted
without a RMA number written on the outside of the package. RMA numbers are only valid for thirty (30) days from the date of issue.
Should you have any problems with your equipment, please follow these procedures to obtain the service:
1.
2.
3.
If the equipment must be repaired, contact our Customer Care Department and a Service Order Number will be issued by Customer Care
for dispatch of an authorized technician.
Upon receiving the technician service report, GREEN SERIES™ will repair or replace your defective parts and will ship replacement parts to
the location specified (dependent on parts availability) via UPS.
GREEN SERIES™ will pay for shipping to and from the customer only within the time allocated under the warranty time-line following the
original product installation date. Following this period all shipping fees for post warranty repairs are the sole responsibility of the
customer. The customer also assumes full liability for losses or damages resulting from shipping as well as all responsibility to pursue
remuneration for such issues with their selected carrier.
After Warranty – Post Warranty Repair
For post warranty repair, the procedure is the same as outlined above for service and shipping. However, customer is responsible for shipping
charges both ways, labor, trip charges and the current price of part(s) needed to repair the product(s).
WARRANTY EXCLUSIONS
GREEN SERIES™ does not offer technical support for any product or parts installed by other manufacturers. Technical support should be pursued
through channels offered by the equipment’s individual technician support. GREEN SERIES™ accepts no liability for problems caused by
after-market hardware modifications or additions. GREEN SERIES™ is not responsible for giving any technical support concerning the installation
or integration of any component the customer did not pay GREEN SERIES™ to install. GREEN SERIES™ is not responsible for loss of time, even with
hardware failure. GREEN SERIES™ is not responsible for any loss of work (“down time”) caused by a product requiring service. This warranty is null
and void if the defect or malfunction was due to damage resulting from operation not within manufacturer specifications. It will also be null and
void if there are indications of misuse and/or abuse. GREEN SERIES™ has the option of voiding the warranty if anyone other than a GREEN SERIES™
authorized technician attempts to service the product. GREEN SERIES™ will not warrant any problems arising from an act of God (lighting,
flooding, tornado, etc.), electrical spikes or surges, or problems arising out of hardware or additional devices added to complement any
system/component bought at GREEN SERIES™. Under no circumstances will GREEN SERIES™ be responsible for any refund or remuneration
exceeding the original purchase price of the product less any shipping fees. GREEN SERIES™ will not be held responsible for typographical errors
on sales receipts, repair tickets, or on our websites. GREEN SERIES™ makes every effort to ensure all information on our websites, owner’s
manuals, marketing and other published materials is accurate.

By using this product, I indicate that I understand and agree to the terms of this warranty.
www.GreenSeriesFitness.com
John C. Jensen
©April 2017
CIR-TM8000-G
Revision 1.2
all Toll free at 800-269-7130
83
Download PDF
Similar pages