Villain Parts List
Parts shown in bold are optional accessories. Part categories and individual part listings are arranged alphabetically.
Motors and Electronics
Decals and Accessories
3544
1518
1518R
1518X
1517
1589
3543
Boat stand (plastic) ......................................................................8.75
Decal set, Villain IV (blue and white) ......................................10.00
Decal Sheet, Villain ....................................................................12.00
Decal sheet, Villain EX ............................................................12.00
Deck rails & horns (chrome)/ steering wheel ..........................5.00
Double-sided adhesive tape (25mm x 25mm) (2) ........................Call
Velcro, adhesive (3 hook/ 3 loop) ............................................2.50
Driveline Components
1526
1528
1521X
1521R
Drive gear (28-tooth) w/ grub screw (1) ......................................3.00
Drive shaft/ drive shaft housing/ oilite bushings (2) ....................4.00
Motor mounting bracket/ gear cover (1) ......................................3.00
Motor mounting bracket/ gear cover (2)/ motor plate,
T6 aluminum (1)/ 3x10 RM (8)/ 3x10CS (4) ..............................15.00
1522X Motor plate, T6 aluminum ............................................................6.00
1522 Motor heat sink (1) ......................................................................5.00
1585 Motor, Titan Marine 550............................................................20.00
1275 Performance motor, Stinger™ (20-turns) ....................................20.00
1532 Outdrive connecting rod/ nylon ball connector ends (4)/
chrome ball connectors (4)/ steering servo rods (2)/
steering servo horn with 2.6 x 8mm screw ..................................5.00
1529 Outdrive housing /propeller shaft/oilite bushings (2) ....................3.00
1529X Propeller shaft (1), for 3/16” ID propellers/ drive dog (1)/
4.0 GS (1)/ 4x8mmTW (2)/ 4.0 NL (1) (2 sets required
for Villain) ............................................................................................7.50
1584 Propeller, left/ 4.0mm GS (set screw) (1) ....................................3.00
1583 Propeller, right/ 4.0mm GS (set screw) (1) ..................................3.00
3540 Rubber grommet for driveshaft (stuffing) tube (1)
(drive shaft seal)/ water cooling grommets (2) ............................3.00
1539R U-joints (2)/ 3mm grub screws (4)................................................5.00
1580 Water Cooling Kit, dual motor (includes aluminum coils
(2)/ tubing/ cable ties (4)/ tee fitting, and instructions)............26.00
1581 Watercooling kit, EVX Marine ESC (heat sink (1)/ water
pickup (1)/ backing plate (1)/ 3x12RM (stainless) (2)/
tubing (1ft.) ..................................................................................5.00
1582 Watercooling kit, XL-10M ESC (heat sink (1)/ water pickup (1)/
backing plate (1)/ 3x12RM (stainless) (2)/ tubing (1ft) ..................8.00
1588 Water pick-up/ backing plate/ tee-fitting ......................................2.00
Hardware
1726
3296
1747
1545
1547
1546
3159
2560
2561
1541
1548
1551
1572
1549
1588
Antenna, tube (1)/ vinyl antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1) ..........1.00
Fittings, inlet (nipple) for fuel or water cooling (2) ........................2.75
Nuts, 4mm nylon locking (10) ......................................................2.00
Oil bottle/ oil bottle ring/ rubber “T” oil tube/
oil tube connector ......................................................................5.00
Oilite bushings (10) (marine drive system) ..................................3.00
Screw assortment: roundhead self-tapping screws/
roundhead machine screws (stainless for marine use)................4.00
Screws, 3x10mm caphead machine (hex drive) (6)/
lockwashers (6)/ hex wrench........................................................2.75
Screws, 3x10mm roundhead machine (6) ..................................1.50
Screws, 3x12mm roundhead machine (6) ..................................1.50
Servo rod connectors (2)/ 3mm grub screws ..............................5.00
Set (grub) screws, 3x4mm (8)/ 4x4mm (stainless) (4) ................2.00
Tool set ........................................................................................5.00
Twist-Lock thumbscrew (1)/ o-ring (1)/ retaining ring (1) ............2.00
Washers, Teflon® 4x6x.5mm ........................................................2.00
Water pick-up/ backing plate/ tee-fitting ......................................2.00
See Hardware parts list online for more items.
Hull, Deck and Attachments
1574
1726
1577
1513R
1579
1578
1514
1511R
1571
1570
1573
1572
1588
Antenna boot (rubber) (1)/ on-off switch cover (rubber) (1) ........1.50
Antenna, tube (1)/ vinyl antenna cap (1)/ wire retainer (1) ..........1.00
Boots, pushrod (2) (rubber, for steering rods)..............................2.00
Deck (upper) for Villain ..............................................................24.00
Gasket, wire (for XL-10M ESC) (1)/ silicon grease ......................Call
Gasket, wire (for EVX Marine ESC) (1)/ silicon grease ..........2.00
Glue for ABS/ battery pads (4) ....................................................4.00
Hull, Villain (fully assembled) ....................................................60.00
Radio box lid (clear)/ rubber gasket (1)........................................8.00
Radio box/ 3x10WM (4) ..............................................................5.00
Twist-Lock post (1)/ mounting base (w flats) (1),
(w/o flats) (1)/ 4.0NL (1)/ 3x12RM (2) ..........................................4.75
Twist-Lock thumbscrew (1)/ o-ring (1)/ retaining ring (1) ............2.00
Water pick-up/ backing plate/ tee-fitting ......................................2.00
Manuals
1599X Operating instructions, Villain ......................................................5.00
Model 1506 REV 050519
1589
3017
3015
3147X
1521X
1521R
1522X
1275
1588
1582
2031
2032
2033
2034
2035
2036
1522
1585
2019
2010
2041
2055
2018
2223
2224
2017
2222
1580
1581
Double-sided adhesive tape (25mm x 25mm) (2) ........................Call
Electronic speed control, XL-10 Marine (water cooled) ..........................Call
Electronic speed control, EVX Marine (14+volt,
water cooled) ..........................................................................180.00
Fuel line (610mm or 2ft) ..............................................................3.50
Motor mounting bracket/ gear cover (1) ......................................3.00
Motor mounting bracket/ gear cover (2)/ Motor plate,
T6 aluminum (1)/ 3x10 RM (8)/ 3x10CS (4) ..............................15.00
Motor plate, T6 aluminum ............................................................6.00
Performance motor, Stinger™ (20-turns) ....................................20.00
Water pick-up/ backing plate/ tee-fitting ......................................2.00
Watercooling kit, XL-10M ESC (heat sink (1)/ water pickup (1)/
backing plate (1)/ 3x12RM (stainless) (2)/ tubing (1ft) ..................8.00
Crystal set, channel 1, Brown, 26.995 MHZ ..............................12.00
Crystal set, channel 2, Red, 27.045 MHZ..................................12.00
Crystal set, channel 3, Orange, 27.095 MHZ ............................12.00
Crystal set, channel 4, Yellow, 27.145 MHZ ..............................12.00
Crystal set, channel 5, Green, 27.195 MHZ ..............................12.00
Crystal set, channel 6, Blue, 27.255 MHZ ................................12.00
Motor heat sink (1) ......................................................................5.00
Motor, Titan Marine 550............................................................20.00
Receiver, 2-channel 27Mhz, without BEC
(for use with electronic speed control) ......................................28.00
Gear set (for 2018 servos) ..........................................................4.00
Servo case (for 2018 servo) ........................................................3.00
Servo, high-torque....................................................................28.00
Servo, standard ..........................................................................24.00
Battery door (For use with TQ and TQ-3 pistol grip transmitters) ............4.00
Steering wheel foam grip ............................................................3.00
Telescoping antenna for use with all Traxxas transmitters ..............6.00
Transmitter, TQ (2-channel) (Transmitter only) ..........................60.00
Water Cooling Kit, dual motor (includes aluminum coils
(2)/ tubing/ cable ties (4)/ tee fitting, and instructions)............26.00
Watercooling kit, EVX Marine ESC (heat sink (1)/ water
pickup (1)/ backing plate (1)/ 3x12RM (stainless) (2)/
tubing (1ft.) ..................................................................................5.00
Prop and Outdrive Components
1577
1532
Boots, pushrod (2) (rubber, for steering rods)..............................2.00
Outdrive connecting rod/nylon ball connector ends (4)/
chrome ball connectors (4)/steering servo rods (2)/
steering servo horn with 2.6 x 8mm screw ..................................5.00
1529 Outdrive housing /propeller shaft/oilite bushings (2) ....................3.00
1529X Propeller shaft (1), for 3/16” ID propellers/ drive dog (1)/
4.0 GS (1)/ 4x8mmTW (2)/ 4.0 NL (1). (2 sets req. for
Villain EX)..........................................................................................7.50
1584 Propeller, left/ 4.0mm GS (set screw) (1) ....................................3.00
1583 Propeller, right/ 4.0mm GS (set screw) (1) ..................................3.00
3540 Rubber grommet for driveshaft (stuffing) tube (1)
(drive shaft seal)/ water cooling grommets (2) ......................3.00
1531 Trim adjustment bracket (inner)/ trim adjustment bracket (outer)/
trim adjustment lever/ 3x16mm shoulder screw/ 2.6 x 10mm
self-tapping screws (4)/ convex and concave trim lever washers/
4x21mm double shoulder screw/ brass washers/ nuts ........................5.00
1539R U-joints (2)/ 3mm grub screws (4)................................................5.00
Pinion Gears
3942
1887
3943
3944
1525
3945
Gear, 12-T
Gear, 12-T
Gear, 13-T
Gear, 14-T
Gear, 14-T
Gear, 15-T
pinion (32-p) (mach. steel)/ set screw....................3.25
pinion (32-p)/ set screw (Brass) ............................3.00
pinion (32-p) (mach. steel)/ set screw....................3.25
pinion (32-p) (mach. steel)/ set screw....................3.25
pinion (32-p)/ set screw (Brass) ................................3.00
pinion (32-p) (mach. steel)/ set screw....................3.25
2514
9950
9909
Decal sheet, racing sponsors ......................................................3.00
Official Team Traxxas racing decal set(flag logo/ 6-color) ............4.50
Traxxas racing banner, red & black (3x7 feet)............................15.00
Team Traxxas Items
See Radio System parts list for electronic components.
If you have questions or need technical assistance, call Traxxas at:
1- 8 8 8 - T R A X X A S
(1-888-872-9927) (U.S. residents only)
For orders, calls outside the U.S., and other information,
call 972-265-8000, or fax to 972-265-8011
e-mail Traxxas at support@Traxxas.com
www.TRAXXAS.com
Form 1506PART
Specifications and pricing on this page are subject to change without notice. Every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of this parts list, however Traxxas cannot be held responsible for typographical or other errors.
Download PDF
Similar pages