306934ZAA - Air-Powered Ram, Instructions - Parts List

Instructions – Parts List
55 GALLON (200 LITER) DRUM SIZE
Air-Powered Ram
306934ZAA
EN
150 psi (1 MPa, 10 bar) Maximum Air Inlet Pressure
Part No. 253017, Series A
Part No. 207279, Series L
Part No. 241988, Series A
Part No. C50007, Series A
For use with high pressure extrusion pumps.
Part No. 196078, Series A
Part No. 196079, Series A
For use with VRHM systems.
Part No. 241252, Series A
Part No. 241253, Series A
Part No. 954419, Series A
Important Safety Instructions.
Read all warnings and instructions in this manual.
Save these instructions.
ti4177a
Table of Contents
Symbols
Warning Symbol
Warnings . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
Pump Mounting Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Setup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
Operation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
Troubleshooting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
Service . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Parts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Dimensions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Technical Data . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Graco Standard Warranty . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
Graco Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
WARNING
This symbol alerts you to the possibility of serious
injury or death if you do not follow the instructions.
Caution Symbol
CAUTION
This symbol alerts you to the possibility of damage to
or destruction of equipment if you do not follow the
instructions.
WARNING
EQUIPMENT MISUSE HAZARD
Equipment misuse can cause the equipment to rupture or malfunction and result in serious injury.
INSTRUCTIONS
D This equipment is for professional use only.
D Read all instruction manuals, tags, and labels before operating the equipment.
D Use the equipment only for its intended purpose. If you are not sure, call your Graco distributor.
D Do not alter or modify this equipment.
D Check equipment daily. Repair or replace worn or damaged parts immediately.
D Do not exceed the maximum working pressure stated on the equipment or in the Technical Data
for your equipment. Do not exceed the maximum working pressure of the lowest rated component
in your system.
D Wear hearing protection when operating this equipment.
D Comply with all applicable local, state, and national fire, electrical, and safety regulations.
MOVING PARTS HAZARD
Moving parts, such as the pump’s priming piston and the wiper plate, can pinch or amputate your
fingers.
D Keep clear of all moving parts when starting or operating the pump.
D Keep hands and fingers away from the priming piston during operation and whenever the pump is
charged with air.
D Keep your hands away from the wiper plate and the lip of the drum while the ram is operating.
D Before servicing the equipment, follow the Pressure Relief Procedure on page 9 to prevent the
equipment from starting unexpectedly.
2
306934
Pump Mounting Chart
This chart lists the parts necessary to mount various Graco pumps on the ram.
Refer to pages 6–8 for mounting instructions. Refer to page 30 for parts.
For pump mounting and application information, contact your Graco distributor.
Ram Mounting Kit
224829
Ram
Mounting Kit 222776
(must order
separately)
Monarkr and Presidentr
Check-Matet 450 Pumps
(see page 6)
Yes
Yes
Bulldogr and Senatorr
Check-Matet 450 Pumps
(see page 6)
No
Yes
Kingt, Bulldogr, and
Senatorr Check-Matet 800
Pumps (see page 6)
No
Yes
Kingt
Check-Matet 1000 Pumps
(see page 6)
No
Yes
Kingt, Bulldogr, and
Viscountr Check-Matet 2100
Pumps (see page 6)
No
Yes
Kingt, Bulldogr, and
Senatorr Power-Flor Pumps
(see page 7)
Yes
No
Presidentr and Monarkr
Check-Matet 200 Pumps
(see page 7)
Yes
No
Bulldogr and Kingt Pumps
with intake housing
mounting flange (see page 8)
Yes
No
Fire–BallR 300, 50:1
(see page 7)
247335 and 247336
No
Fire–BallR 425, 10:1, 50:1,
75:1 (see page 7)
247335 and 247337
No
Pump Type
306934
3
Setup
General Information
NOTE: Reference numbers and letters in parentheses
in the text refer to the callouts in the figures and the
parts drawing.
Accessories are available from Graco. Make certain all
accessories are adequately sized and pressure-rated
to meet your system’s requirements.
Fig. 1 is only a guide for selecting and installing system components and accessories. Contact your Graco
distributor for assistance in designing a system to suit
your particular needs.
Hydraulic Operation
To convert the ram from air to hydraulic operation,
install Piston Kit 220501. See page 29. Contact your
Graco distributor for details.
Location
Position the ram so the air regulators for the pump and
the ram will be easily accessible. Ensure that there is
sufficient overhead clearance when the ram is fully
raised. Refer to Dimensions on page 31.
Using the holes in the ram base as a guide, drill holes
for 1/2 in. (13 mm) anchors.
Check that the ram base is level in all directions. If
necessary, level the base using metal shims. Secure
the base to the floor using 13 mm (1/2 in.) anchors
which are long enough to prevent the ram from tipping.
Air Line Components and Accessories
D The main air bleed valve (E) is required in your
system to shut off the air supply to the pump and
ram (see the WARNING at left). When closed, the
valve will bleed off all air in the ram and pump, and
the ram will slowly drop. Be sure the valve is easily
accessible from the pump, and is located upstream
from the air manifold (F).
D The pump air bleed valve (H) is required in your
system to relieve air trapped between it and the air
motor when the valve is closed (see the WARNING
at left). Be sure the valve is easily accessible from
the pump, and is located downstream from the
pump air regulator (G).
D The pump air regulator (G) controls pump speed
and outlet pressure by adjusting the air pressure to
the pump. Locate the regulator close to the pump,
but upstream from the pump air bleed valve.
D The air manifold (F) has a swivel air inlet. It
mounts to the ram, and provides ports for connecting lines to air-powered accessories.
D An air line filter (J) removes harmful dirt and moisture from the compressed air supply. Also, install a
drain valve (W) at the bottom of each air line drop,
to drain off moisture.
Refer to Fig. 1.
WARNING
A main air bleed valve (E) and pump air bleed
valve (H) are required. These accessories help
reduce the risk of serious injury, including fluid
injection and splashing of fluid in the eyes or on the
skin, and injury from moving parts if you are adjusting or repairing the pump.
The main air bleed valve (E) shuts off and relieves
the air to the pump and ram. The ram will hold
pressure if the ram director valve (U) is in the
horizontal (neutral) position. To relieve air pressure
in the ram, close the main air bleed valve (E) and
move the director valve (U) to DOWN. The ram will
slowly drop.
The pump air bleed valve (H) relieves air trapped
between it and the pump after the air is shut off.
Trapped air can cause the pump to cycle unexpectedly. Locate the valve close to the pump.
4
306934
D A second bleed-type air valve (K) isolates the air
line accessories for servicing. Locate upstream
from all other air line accessories.
D The ram air regulator (T) controls the air pressure
to the ram.
D The ram director valve (U) controls the raising
and lowering of the ram.
D The air release valve (V) opens and closes the
flow of air to assist raising the wiper plate (C) out of
an empty drum.
D The check valve (CC) bleeds air from under the
wiper plate (C) to assist in priming the pump.
Setup
KEY
A
B
C
D
E
F
Pump
Ram
Wiper Plate
Electrically Conductive Air Supply Hose
Main Air Bleed Valve (required, for pump
and ram)
Air Manifold
G
H
J
K
Pump Air Regulator
Pump Air Bleed Valve
(required, for pump)
Air Line Filter
Bleed-Type Air Valve
(for accessories)
T
U
V
Y
W
CC
Ram Air Regulator
Ram Director Valve
Air Release Valve
Pump Ground Wire (required)
Air Line Drain Valve
Check Valve
J
B
K
V
T
U
Y
A
D
W
H
E
G
F
CC
C
ti4178a
Fig. 1
306934
5
Setup
Mounting Check-Mate 450, 800, 1000, and
2100 Pumps
NOTE: The Pump Mounting Chart on page 3 lists the
parts necessary to mount Check-Mate 450, 800, 1000,
and 2100 Pumps on this ram. Installing other pumps
on the ram may require alternate parts. For information, contact your Graco distributor.
NOTE: This installation requires Mounting Kit 222776
and 224829 which must be ordered separately. See
Accessories on page 29.
3. Attach the motor to the mounting brackets (57) or
mounting plate (A) with the fasteners supplied (*),
as applicable. See Fig. 2.
4. Place the gasket (K) from Mounting Kit 222776 on
the ram plate (63). See Fig. 3. Loosen the mounting bracket setscrews (35), and carefully lower the
pump onto the gasket and plate. Secure the
pump’s intake flange (N) to the plate with the
screws (L) and lugs (M) included in the mounting
kit.
1. Position the mounting brackets (57) so that the top
of the pump will clear the support beam (3).
N
2. For President and Monark Check-Mate 450 Pumps
only, install the mounting plate (A) from kit 224829
onto the mounting brackets (57) using four screws
(B) and lockwashers (C). See Fig. 2. Note that the
plate is oriented differently for the President than
for the Monark.
For President Pumps
L
M
K
63
B
A
C
J
L
02940
Fig. 3
35
57
ti4179a
For Monark Pumps
B
C
A
*
*
57
Fig. 2
6
306934
35
ti4180a
Setup
Mounting Power-Flo, Check-Mate 200,
Fire–Ball 300 and Fire–Ball 425 pumps.
NOTE: The Pump Mounting Chart on page 3 lists the
parts necessary to mount Power-Flo, Check-Mate 200,
Fire–Ball 300 and Fire–Ball 425 pumps on this ram.
Installing other pumps on the ram may require alternate parts. For information, contact your Graco distributor.
1. Position the mounting brackets (57) so that the top
of the pump will clear the support beam (3).
2. For President, Monark Check-Mate 200, and
Fire–Ball Pumps only, install the mounting plate
(A) onto the mounting brackets (57) using four
screws (B) and lockwashers (C). See Fig. 4. Note
that the plate is oriented differently for the President and Fire–Ball 425 than for the Monark and
Fire–Ball 300.
For President and Fire–Ball 425 Pumps
B
A
C
3. Attach the motor to the mounting brackets (57) or
mounting plate (A) with the fasteners supplied, as
applicable.
NOTE: Before proceeding to step 4, install Adapter Kit
224267 for the Fire–Ball 300 pump. Install Adapter Kit
224266 for Fire–Ball 425, 50:1 and 75:1 Pump.
4. Slide the top seal plate (G) up over the pump
intake valve and push the seal (F) onto the pump
intake housing. Leave the bottom seal plate (G)
and gasket (H) in place. See Fig. 5.
5. Loosen the mounting bracket setscrews (35), and
carefully lower the pump until the intake valve is
below the gasket (H), then tighten the setscrews.
6. Push the seal (F) down firmly against the bottom
seal plate (G).
7. Align the holes in the top seal plate with the holes
in the ram plate (63). Secure tightly to the ram
plate with the four screws (D) and washers (C).
35
57
F
D,C
ti4179a
G
For Monark and Fire–Ball 300 Pumps
B
A
C
G
H
63
57
35
ti4180a
02938
Fig. 5
Fig. 4
306934
7
Setup
Mounting Pumps with an Intake Housing
Flange
N
NOTE: The Pump Mounting Chart on page 3 lists the
parts necessary to mount pumps with an intake housing flange on this ram. Installing other pumps on the
ram may require alternate parts. For information,
contact your Graco distributor.
H
1. Position the mounting brackets (57) so that the top
of the pump will clear the support beam (3).
63
2. Attach the motor to the mounting brackets (57)
with the fasteners supplied, as applicable.
D
C
02939
Fig. 6
3. Loosen the mounting bracket setscrews (35), and
carefully lower the pump until the intake valve is
below the gasket (H), then tighten the setscrews.
4. Align the holes in the intake housing flange (N)
with those in the gasket (H) and ram plate (63).
Secure tightly to the ram plate with the four
screws (D) and washers (C). See Fig. 6.
8
306934
NOTE: Ram 241988 does not include an inductor
plate. Pumps may be mounted by connecting the air
motor to bracket 161822 and connecting the inductor
plate (C58391) and o-ring (109482) to the inlet of the
pump by means of the included setscrew.
Operation
Pressure Relief Procedure
WARNING
SKIN INJECTION HAZARD
The system pressure must be manually
relieved to prevent the system from
starting or spraying accidentally. Fluid
under high pressure can be injected through the
skin and cause serious injury. Get immediate
surgical treatment. To reduce the risk of an injury
from injection, splashing fluid, or moving parts,
follow the Pressure Relief Procedure whenever
you:
D
D
D
D
are instructed to relieve the pressure,
stop spraying/dispensing,
check or service any of the system equipment,
or install or clean the spray tip/nozzle.
1. Lock the gun/valve trigger safety.
2. Close the pump air bleed valve (H, required in your
system).
3. Shut off the main air bleed valve (E, required in
your system). Set the ram director valve (U) to
DOWN. The ram will slowly drop.
4. Unlock the gun/valve trigger safety.
5. Hold a metal part of the gun/valve firmly to the side
of a grounded metal pail, and trigger the gun/valve
to relieve pressure.
6. Lock the gun/valve trigger safety.
7. Open the drain valve (required in your system)
and/or the pump bleeder valve (DD), having a
container ready to catch the drainage.
8. Leave the drain valve open until you are ready to
spray again.
If you suspect that the spray tip/nozzle or hose is
completely clogged, or that pressure has not been fully
relieved after following the steps above, very slowly
loosen the tip guard retaining nut or hose end coupling
and relieve pressure gradually, then loosen completely.
Now clear the tip/nozzle or hose.
Starting and Adjusting the Ram
1. Refer to Fig. 7. Close all air regulators and air
valves.
2. Open the main air bleed valve (E) and set the ram
air regulator (T) to 2.8 bar (40 psi). Pull up on the
director valve (U) handle so the arrow points to UP,
and let the ram rise to its full height.
3. Set a full drum of fluid on the ram base, slide it
back against the tube stop, and center it under the
wiper plate (C). Use the drum clamps (17) to
center, hold, and properly align the drum with the
ram. Then remove the drum cover and smooth the
surface of the fluid with a straightedge.
WARNING
MOVING PARTS HAZARD
Moving parts can pinch or amputate your
fingers. When the pump is operating and
when raising or lowering the ram, keep
your fingers and hands away from the pump intake,
wiper plate, and lip of the drum.
NOTE: Do not use drums that have side bungs or
large dents with this ram. Rough bung openings or
large dents will damage the wipers or stop the wiper
plate, resulting in a runaway pump.
4. Push down on the director valve handle so the
arrow points to DOWN, and lower the ram until the
wiper plate is just ready to enter the drum, then set
the valve to neutral. Reposition the drum as necessary so the wipers will not hit the drum lip, then
open the check valve (CC) on the wiper plate.
5. Set the director valve to DOWN and continue to
lower the ram until fluid appears at the check
valve (CC). Set the director valve to neutral and
close the check valve.
306934
9
Operation
Starting and Adjusting the Pump
2. Before raising wiper plate, locate push button on
air release valve (V) .
1. Be sure the pump air regulator (G) is closed. Then
set the ram air regulator (T) to about 3.5 bar (50
psi). Set the director valve (U) to DOWN.
See Fig. 7.
3. Set director valve (U) to UP to raise wiper plate. At
the same time, carefully equalize pressure in drum
by operating air release valve.
2. Start the pump as explained in the separate pump
instruction manual.
3. Keep the director valve (U) set to DOWN while the
pump is operating.
NOTE: Increase air pressure to the ram if the pump
does not prime properly with heavier fluids. If fluid is
forced out around the top wiper, ram pressure is too
high and the air pressure should be decreased.
Changing Drums
4. Raise wiper plate until it is completely out of drum.
5. Remove empty drum.
6. Inspect wiper plate and, if necessary, remove any
remaining material or material build-up.
7.
Place full drum on ram base.
8. Lower the ram and adjust the position of the drum
relative to the wiper plate, as explained under
“Starting and Adjusting the Ram” on page 9.
Shutdown and Care of the Pump
1. Set the director valve (U) to neutral.
WARNING
MOVING PARTS HAZARD
Moving parts can pinch or amputate your
fingers. When the pump is operating and
when raising or lowering the ram, keep
your fingers and hands away from the pump intake,
wiper plate, and lip of the drum.
1. Stop the pump. Close the pump air bleed
valve (H).
10
306934
WARNING
To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you
are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the
Pressure Relief Procedure on page 9.
2. Relieve the pressure.
3. Follow the pump shutdown instructions in your
separate pump manual.
Operation
Ram Shown with Bulldog Pump
V
T
U
H
G
E
DD
C
17
CC
ti4181a
Fig. 7
306934
11
Troubleshooting Chart
WARNING
To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you
are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the
Pressure Relief Procedure on page 9.
PROBLEM
CAUSE
Ram will not raise or Closed air valve or clogged air line.
lower.
1. Relieve the pressure.
2. Check all possible causes and problems before
disassembling the pump.
SOLUTION
Clear the air line; increase the air supply.
Check that the valves are open.
Not enough air pressure to ram.
Increase the air pressure, but do not exceed 150
psi (10 bar).
Worn or damaged piston.
Service. See page 15.
Director valve is closed or clogged.
Open the valve; clear.
Ram raises and lowers Air pressure to ram is too high.
too fast.
Decrease the air pressure.
Fluid squeezes past Air pressure to ram is too high.
the wiper plate.
Decrease the air pressure.
Worn or damaged wiper.
Pump will not prime Closed air valve or clogged air line.
properly or pumps air.
Replace. See the separate wiper plate manual.
Clear the air line; increase the air supply.
Check that the valves are open.
Not enough air pressure to ram.
Increase the air pressure, but do not exceed 150
psi (10 bar).
Worn or damaged piston.
Service. See page 15.
Director valve is closed or clogged.
Open the valve; clear.
Director valve is dirty, worn, or dam- Clean; service.
aged.
Wiper plate check valve is open.
Air director valve will Closed air valve or clogged air line.
not hold drum down or
lift plate up.
12
306934
Close the check valve.
Clear the air line; increase the air supply.
Check that the valves are open.
Not enough air pressure to ram.
Increase the air pressure, but do not exceed 150
psi (10 bar).
Valve passage clogged.
Clean.
Service
Replacing Wipers
1. To replace worn or damaged wipers (59 or 60),
raise the wiper plate up out of the drum. Remove
the drum from the base. Wipe the fluid off the
wiper plate.
2. Separate the wiper joint (A) and bend back the
strapping (65) covering the clamp setscrew (B).
See Detail A of Fig. 8. Loosen the setscrew, pull
the end of the strapping through the clamp (72)
and remove the wiper.
3. Slide the strapping (65) through the new wiper (59
or 60). Slide the clamp (72) onto the new strapping
and bend the strapping back approximately 3 in.
(76 mm). Insert the strapping through the clamp a
second time. See Detail B of Fig. 8.
4. Install the wipers on the wiper plate. Position the
wipers so that their joints (A) are 180_ apart.
NOTE: You will need the special banding tool (C)
shown in Detail C of Fig. 8 to tighten the strapping.
See Accessories.
5. Grip the strapping (65) with the tool (C) as shown.
With your thumb on the gripper lever (E), turn the
tool handle (F) clockwise to apply tension.
NOTE: Be careful not to pull the cutting handle (D)
until you are ready to cut the strapping in step 7.
6. Continue turning the tool handle until you see the
strapping stop moving through the clamp (72).
Stop turning the handle.
7. Tighten the setscrew (B) with a wrench (G). Pull
the cutting handle (D) to cut. Remove the tool (C).
Bend the strapping back over the clamp (72).
8. Pound the wiper all the way around with a rubber
mallet until the joints (A) are butted tightly together.
1
B
Detail A
59 or 60
Detail B
72
65
02949
59 or 60
A
H
3
72
65
02946
72
Detail C
B
G
E
C
D
2
1
Slide the clamp onto the strapping and bend the
strapping back approximately 3 in. (76 mm).
2
Turn clockwise to apply tension.
3
Cut the strapping and bend it back over the clamp.
F
65
05712
Fig. 8
306934
13
Service
Replacing Wipers (Model 196078)
6. Slide the second wiper ring up from the bottom of
the plate to the bottom ring groove.
Clean the seal groves as follows:
1. Using a wooden or plastic tool to prevent damage
to the wiper, clean all material from the seal
grooves.
Install the wiper ring seals as follows:
1. Slide the first upper wiper ring (A) up from the
bottom of the plate to the top ring groove as shown
in fig. 1.
7. Install the first lower band over the wiper ring on
the bottom groove, placing it in the top groove of
the bottom wiper.
CAUTION
Do not over tighten the screw in the band. Over tightening the screw will deform the wiper ring.
8. Secure the top band using the screw in the band.
2. Install the first upper band (B) over the wiper ring,
placing it in the top groove of the wiper.
CAUTION
9. Install the second lower band onto the bottom of
the wiper ring on the bottom groove of the wiper
ring.
10. Secure the top band using the screw in the band.
Do not over tighten the screw in the band. Over tightening the screw will deform the wiper ring.
3. Secure the top band using the screw in the band.
4. Install the second upper band onto the bottom of
the wiper ring on the top groove of the wiper ring.
5. Secure the top band using the screw in the band.
CAUTION
Make sure the wipers are lubricated. Without lubrication, the wipers may tear.
11. using a lubricant compatible with the material to be
pumped, lubricate the ram plate wipers.
A
ÉÉÉÉ
ÉÉÉÉ
ÉÉÉÉ
ÉÉÉÉ
ÉÉÉÉ
ÉÉÉÉ
02945
B
03288
14
306934
Service
Piston Rod Packing Service
WARNING
To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you
are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the
Pressure Relief Procedure on page 9.
1. If air leaks around the piston rod packing nut (46),
tighten the nut. If the air leak continues, relieve
the pressure and continue as follows.
2. Remove the four nuts (37) and lockwashers (36)
holding the support beam (3) to the rod (68), and
remove the support beam. Screw the packing nut
(46) out of the housing (70) and slide it up off the
rod (68). See Fig. 9.
3. Remove the bearing (49), female gland (42),
packings (47), male gland (43) and spring (44) and
slide them up off the rod (68).
4. Inspect the parts for wear or damage. Replace as
necessary.
5. Slide the spring (44) and male gland (43) onto the
rod (68). Lubricate the packings (47) and slide
them onto the rod one at a time, with the lips
facing down. Slide the female gland (42) onto the
rod and push all of the packings into the housing
(70). Slide the bearing (49) onto the rod.
6. Slide the packing nut (46) onto the rod (68) and
screw it into the housing (70). Tighten just snug;
do not overtighten or the packings may be damaged.
7. Reinstall the support beam (3) on the rods (68),
using the nuts (37) and lockwashers (36).
Ram Piston Service
NOTE: Some older series of Model 207279 Ram use
a different piston assembly than current models. For
Series A through H of Model 207279, order Repair
Kit 220501. This kit is also necessary to convert the
ram from air to hydraulic operation. See page 29 for
parts.
WARNING
To reduce the risk of serious injury whenever you
are instructed to relieve pressure, always follow the
Pressure Relief Procedure on page 9.
1. Relieve the pressure.
2. Remove the support beam (3) as explained under
Piston Rod Packing Service.
3. Remove the cylinder cap (67) and slide it up off the
piston rod (68). Loosen the packing nut (46) and
carefully slide the packing nut, bearing (49), and
housing assembly (70) up off the rod. See Fig. 9.
4. Carefully pull the piston rod (68) straight up out of
the cylinder (2). If the rod is cocked to one side,
the piston or inside surface of the cylinder could be
damaged.
5. Carefully lay the piston and rod down so the rod
will not be bent. Remove the piston retainer
nut (37), washer (36), piston (78), outer piston
seal (54), inner piston seal (41) and spring (52).
6. Install the piston seals (41 and 54) on the
piston (78) and lubricate the piston and seals.
Reinstall the spring (52), piston (78), washer (36)
and nut (37) on the piston rod (68).
7. Carefully insert the piston into the cylinder (2) and
push the rod (68) straight down into the cylinder.
Slide the housing, bearing (49), and packing nut
(46) down onto the piston rod (68). Tighten the
packing nut just snug; do not overtighten or the
packings may be damaged.
8. Reinstall the cylinder cap (67) and beam (3).
306934
15
Service
1
Lubricate.
2
Lips of v-packings must face down.
37
36
3
Packing Detail
68
46 (Ref)
49
70
67
46
54
42
1
2
47
See Packing Detail at left
2 (Ref)
70
43
2
52
44
1
41
1
54
78
36
1
37
02944
Fig. 9
16
306934
Notes
306934
17
Parts
Detail A
Part No. 253017, Series A
Part No. 207279, Series L
1
See Detail A
2
See Detail B
3
4
81
37
36
82
67
84
46
21
49
42
77
*47
43
44
70
69
57
68
35
54*
69 (Ref)
22 (Ref)
52
*41
78
*54
36
37
4
1
2
63
23
45
22
Detail B
2
*59
2
*60
71
59 or 60 (Ref)
1
*65
72*
86
02949
18
306934
85
ti4182a
Parts
Part No. 253017, Series A
Part No. 207279, Series L
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
111162
ELBOW, tube; 1/4 in. OD tube x
1/8 npt(m)
RAM BASE & AIR CYLINDER
BEAM, support
AIR CONTROL VALVE ASSY
ADAPTER, union; 1/8 npt (m) x
1/4 npsm (f)
HOSE, air; 3/8 in. (9.5 mm) ID;
cpld 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt (mbe);
48 in. (1.2 m) long
BALL VALVE; 3/8 npt (fbe)
PLUG, pipe, square hd; 3/4 npt
SCREW, square hd cup point;
3/8–16 x 1 in. (25.4 mm) long
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
GLAND, female packing
GLAND, male packing
SPRING, helical compression
NIPPLE, reducing; 1/2 npt x 3/8 npt
NUT, packing; air cylinders
V-PACKING, pre-formed
BEARING, piston rod
SPRING, helical compression
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
BRACKET, pump mounting
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
67.56 in. (1.72 m) long
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
66.88 in. (1.70 m) long
2
3
4
21
215335
167646
113896
113915
22
208048
23
34
35
114363
104663
100672
36{{
37{{
41{{*
42{{
43{{
44{{
45
46{{
47{{*
49{{
52{{
54{{*
57
59z‡*
101533
101535
156401
157636
157638
158388
158979
159046
159314
160093
160138
160258
161822
162230
60z‡* 162231
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
2
10
2
2
2
2
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
63‡*
191991
63z
C56136
65z‡*
67
68{{
69
70{{
71
72‡*
77
78{{
81
82
177973
166552
167651
167652
176630
054123
101817
189559
183020
110319
110318
84
156823
85
114243
86
156849
PLATE, ram; aluminum
(Model 207279 only.)
PLATE, ram; PTFE coated
(Model 253017 only.)
BAND, wiper
CAP, cylinder
ROD, ram piston
ROD, tie
HOUSING, packing
TUBE, nylon; 1/4 in. (6.4mm) OD,
CLAMP, strapping; wipers
PLATE, end
PISTON
GAUGE, air pressure
AIR REGULATOR
See Manual 308167 for parts
UNION, adapter, swivel;
1/4 npt(m) x 1/4 npsm(f)
VALVE, check, carbon steel,
3/8 npt(f) X2
NIPPLE, pipe
*
Qty.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
Keep these spare parts on hand to reduce down time.
{{ Part of Piston Assembly 238928 which contains parts for
one side, not both.
‡
Part of Plate Assembly 238929. Model 207279 only.
z Part of Plate Assembly C56135. Model 253017 only.
1
1
306934
19
Parts
Part No. 196078, Series A
Part No. 196079, Series A (shown)
Detail A
*65
See Detail A for 238929 only.
2
See Detail B for 196078 only.
5
6
3
59 or 60 (Ref)
1
67
46
72*
28
27
49
42
47*
43
44
70
02949
77
69
26
68
54*
52
*41
78
*54
36
Detail B
37
69 (Ref)
83
62
80
56
2
02945
2
63
1
*59
1
*60
22 (Ref)
25
31
62
*61
23
45
22
71
1
86
20
306934
85
TI4183
Parts
Part No. 196078, Series A
Part No. 196079, Series A
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
111162
ELBOW, tube; 1/4 in. OD tube x
1/8 npt(m)
RAM BASE & AIR CYLINDER
BEAM, support
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
FRAME, Hydra-Matet
See manual 308930
HOSE, air; 3/8 in. (9.5 mm) ID;
cpld 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt (mbe);
48 in. (1.2 m) long
BALL VALVE; 3/8 npt (fbe)
SCREW, hex hd cap;
3/8–16 x 1–1/4 in. (31 mm) long
SCREW, cap
LOCKWASHER, spring
NUT
LOCKWASHER, spring; 3/8 in.
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
GLAND, female packing
GLAND, male packing
SPRING, helical compression
NIPPLE, reducing; 1/2 npt x 3/8 npt
NUT, packing; air cylinders
V-PACKING, pre-formed
BEARING, piston rod
SPRING, helical compression
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
SEAL, ram plate, standard
2
3
5
6
7
215335
621386
101533
101535
902755
22
208048
23
25
114363
100004
26
27
28
31
36{{
37{{
41{{*
42{{
43{{
44{{
45
46{{
47{{*
49{{
52{{
54{{*
56
100679
100018
100321
100133
101533
101535
156401
157636
157638
158388
158979
159046
159314
160093
160138
160258
161452
Qty.
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
3
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
59‡*
162230
60‡*
162231
61*
62
63‡l
65‡*
67
68{{
69
70{{
71
72‡*
77
78{{
162788
162789
191991
177973
166552
167651
167652
176630
054123
101817
189559
183020
570313
112256
112102
206831
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
67.56 in. (1.72 m) long
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
66.88 in. (1.70 m) long
GASKET; cork
PLATE, seal, standard
PLATE, ram; aluminum
BAND, wiper
CAP, cylinder
ROD, ram piston
ROD, tie
HOUSING, packing
TUBE, nylon; 1/4 in. (6.4mm) OD
CLAMP, strapping; wipers
PLATE, end
PISTON
PLATE ASSEMBLY
BAND, wiper
SEAL, wiper ring
VALVE, check, carbon steel,
3/8 npt (fbe)
80l
83l
85
*
Qty.
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
A/R
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
Keep these spare parts on hand to reduce down time.
{{ Part of Piston Assembly 238928 which contains parts for
one side, not both.
‡
Part of Plate Assembly 238929 (Model 196079).
l Part of Plate Assembly 570313 (Model 196078).
306934
21
Parts
Part No. 241252, Series A
Part No. 241253, Series A
1
2
Detail A
4
See Detail A.
See Detail B.
37
3
36
81
82
67
84
46
21
49
77
42
*47
43
44
70
69
57
68
35
54*
69 (Ref)
22 (Ref)
52
*41
78
*54
36
37
4
1
2
63
22
71
Detail B
2
*59
2
*60
59 or 60 (Ref)
1
*65
72*
86
02949
22
306934
85
ti4184a
Parts
Part No. 241252, Series A
Part No. 241253, Series A
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
111162
2
3
4
21
215335
167646
113896
113915
22
208048
35
100672
36{{
37{{
41{{*
42{{
43{{
44{{
46{{
47{{*
49{{
52{{
54{{*
57
59‡*
101533
101535
156401
157636
157638
158388
159046
159314
160093
160138
160258
161822
162230
ELBOW, tube; 1/4 in. OD tube x
1/8 npt(m)
1
RAM BASE & AIR CYLINDER
1
BEAM, support
1
AIR CONTROL VALVE ASSY
1
ADAPTER, union; 1/8 npt (m) x
1/4 npsm (f)
1
HOSE, air; 3/8 in. (9.5 mm) ID;
cpld 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt (mbe);
48 in. (1.2 m) long
1
SCREW, square hd cup point;
3/8–16 x 1 in. (25.4 mm) long
4
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
6
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
6
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
2
GLAND, female packing
2
GLAND, male packing
2
SPRING, helical compression
2
NUT, packing; air cylinders
2
V-PACKING, pre-formed
10
BEARING, piston rod; aluminum
2
SPRING, helical compression
2
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
2
BRACKET, pump mounting
2
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
67.56 in. (1.72 m) long
1
WIPER, poly-vinyl chloride hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
67.56 in. (1.72 m) long (Model 241252) 1
WIPER, ethylene-propylene hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
66.88 in. (1.70 m) long
1
WIPER, poly-vinyl chloride hose;
1.25 in. (31.8 mm) ID;
66.88 in. (1.70 m) long (Model 241252) 1
C03062
60‡*
162231
C03061
Qty.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
63‡
65‡*
67
68{{
69
70{{
71
72‡*
77
78{{
81
82
191991
177973
166552
167651
167652
176630
054123
101817
189559
183020
110319
110318
1
2
2
2
2
2
A/R
2
2
2
1
84
156823
85
114243
86
156849
PLATE, ram; aluminum
BAND, wiper
CAP, cylinder
ROD, ram piston
ROD, tie
HOUSING, packing
TUBE, nylon; 1/4 in. (6.4mm) OD
CLAMP, strapping; wipers
PLATE, end
PISTON
GAUGE, air pressure
AIR REGULATOR
See Manual 308167 for parts
UNION, adapter, swivel;
1/4 npt(m) x 1/4 npsm(f)
VALVE, check, carbon steel,
3/8 npt (fbe)
NIPPLE, pipe
*
1
1
1
1
Keep these spare parts on hand to reduce down time.
{{ Part of Piston Assembly 238928 which contains parts for
one side, not both.
‡
Part of Plate Assembly 238929 (Model 241253) and
241251 (Model 241252) .
306934
23
Parts
Part No. C50007, Series A
Detail A
1
4
See Detail A.
3
37
36
67
46
21
49
42
77
*47
43
44
69 (Ref)
70
57 66
68
54*
31
33
35
52
*41
78
*54
36
37
4
1
2
22
71
1
ti4185a
24
306934
Parts
Part No. C50007, Series A
Includes parts 1 through 78
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
111162
ELBOW, tube; 1/4 in. OD tube x
1/8 npt(m)
RAM BASE & AIR CYLINDER
BEAM, support
AIR CONTROL VALVE ASSY
ADAPTER, union;
1/8 npt (m) x 1/4 npsm (f)
HOSE, air; 3/8 in. (9.5 mm) ID;
cpld 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt (mbe);
48 in. (1.2 m) long
BALL VALVE; 3/8 npt (fbe)
LOCKWASHER, spring;
1/4 in.; not shown
SCREW, hex hd cap; 1/4–20 x
3/4 in. (19 mm) long; not shown
SCREW, hex hd cap; 5/16–18 x
3/4 in. (19 mm) long; not shown
LOCKWASHER, spring;
5/16 in.; not shown
NUT, hex jam; 3/8–16
SCREW, square hd cup point;
3/8–16 x 1 in. (25.4 mm) long
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
2
3
4
21
215335
167646
113896
113915
22
208048
23{
26{
114363
100016
27{
100022
29{
100057
32{
100214
33{
35{
100340
100672
36{{
101533
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
37{{
41{{*
42{{
43{{
44{{
46{{
47{{*
49{{
52{{
54{{*
57{
66{
67
68{{
70{{
71
77
78{{
101535
156401
157636
157638
158388
159046
159314
160093
160138
160258
161822
166016
166552
167651
176630
054123
189559
183020
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
6
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
2
GLAND, female packing
2
GLAND, male packing
2
SPRING, helical compression
2
NUT, packing; air cylinders
2
V-PACKING, pre-formed
10
BEARING, piston rod
2
SPRING, helical compression
2
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
2
BRACKET, pump mounting
2
BRACKET, mounting; air regulator kit 1
CAP, cylinder
2
ROD, ram piston
2
HOUSING, packing
2
TUBE, nylon; 1/4 in. (6.4mm) OD
A/R
PLATE, end
2
PISTON
2
Qty.
3
2
*
4
6
{{ Part of Piston Assembly 238928 which contains parts for
one side, not both.
Keep these spare parts on hand to reduce down time.
306934
25
Parts
Part No. 241988, Series A
37
36
3
Detail A
4
67
46
49
77
42
47*
44
70
43
21
69
68
79
57
52
41*
78
54*
36
37
80
35
2
4
1
22
71
1
See Detail A.
1
ti4186a
26
306934
Parts
Part No. 241988, Series A
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
111162
ELBOW, tube; 1/4 in. OD tube x
1/8 npt(m)
RAM BASE & AIR CYLINDER
BEAM, support
AIR CONTROL VALVE ASSY
ADAPTER, union;
1/8 npt (m) x 1/4 npsm (f)
HOSE, air; 3/8 in. (9.5 mm) ID;
cpld 1/4 npt x 3/8 npt (mbe);
48 in. (1.2 m) long
SCREW, square hd cup point;
3/8–16 x 1 in. (25.4 mm) long
LOCKWASHER, spring; 7/8 in.
NUT, hex; 7/8 in.
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
GLAND, female packing
GLAND, male packing
SPRING, helical compression
NUT, packing; air cylinders
2
3
4
21
215335
167646
113896
113915
22
208048
35
100672
36{{
37{{
41{{*
42{{
43{{
44{{
46{{
101533
101535
156401
157636
157638
158388
159046
Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
Qty.
47{{*
49{{
52{{
54{{*
57
67
69
68{{
70{{
71
77
78{{
79
80
159314
160093
160138
160258
161822
166552
C54625
167651
176630
054123
189559
183020
108068
551294
V-PACKING, pre-formed
BEARING, piston rod; aluminum
SPRING, helical compression
SEAL, o-ring; nitrile rubber
BRACKET, pump mounting
CAP, cylinder
ROD, tie
ROD, ram piston
HOUSING, packing
TUBE, nylon; 1/4 in. (6.4mm) OD,
PLATE, end
PISTON
PIN, spring, straight
COLLAR, shaft
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
A/R
2
2
2
2
*
Keep these spare parts on hand to reduce down time.
{{ Part of Piston Assembly 238928 which contains parts for
one side, not both.
306934
27
Parts
Part No. 954419, Series A
3
4
5
1
2
6
7
Front View
28
306934
Side View
Parts
Part No. 954419, Series A
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
3
4
054123
113208
238928
215335
TUBE, nylon (3.6 ft.)
FITTING, tube
PISTON, 55 gal ram
BASE, ram
Qty.
1
1
2
1
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
5
6
7
166552
100132
100464
CAP, cylinder
WASHER, flat
SCREW, lag
Qty.
2
4
4
Accessories
Piston Repair Kit 220501
Mounting Kit 222776
For repairing Series A through H rams only, and also
for converting all Series rams from air to hydraulic
operation. Includes:
Required for mounting Check-Mate 450, 800, 1000,
and 2100 Pumps on the ram.
Part No.
Name
Wiper Ring 165601
188052
172580
160020
160095
156401
Washer
Spreader
Cup Packing
Piston
O-Ring
Qty
4
4
4
2
2
22 in. (560 mm) O.D.
White neoprene; Food grade;
Replaces items 59 and 60.
Banding Tool 168092
188052
156401
172580
160095
160020
Drum Clamp Set 206537
(Includes two clamps)
Attach to ram cylinders to center drum in place and
prevent drum from moving.
For tightening strapping when replacing wipers.
Regulator Mounting Bracket
Part No.
Name
Qty
237962
190747
100021
102040
BRACKET
BRACKET
SCREW, 1/4–20 unc–3a
NUT, hex, locking 1/4–20 unc–3b
1
1
4
4
237962
102040
190747
100021
306934
29
Mounting Kit 224829
See pages 6–8 for mounting instructions.
Required for mounting President and Monark
Check–Mate 450 pumps.
Mounting Kit 247336
Ref.
No.
A
B
Part No.
184140
100101
Ref.
No.
A
B
Part No.
184140
100101
C
D
100133
100004
C
100133
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
161452
162789
162788
100016
102025
100270
15B588
Description
Qty.
PLATE, mounting
1
SCREW, hex hd, cap
3/8–16 x 1 in (25.4 mm)
4
LOCKWASHER, spring, 3/8 in
8
SCREW, hex hd, cap;
3/8–16 x 1–1/4 in (31 mm)
4
SEAL, ram plate, standard
1
PLATE, seal, standard
2
GASKET; cork
1
WASHER, lock
2
NUT, hex, regular
2
SCREW, cap, hex
2
SCREW, cap, socket
2
Mounting Kit 247335
See page 7 for mounting instructions.
Required for mounting Fire–Ball 300 and Fire–Ball 425
Pumps.
Ref.
No.
C
D
Part No.
100133
100004
F
G
H
160098
162789
162788
30
306934
Description
Qty.
LOCKWASHER, spring, 3/8 in
4
SCREW, hex hd, cap;
3/8–16 x 1–1/4 in (31 mm)
4
SEAL, ram plate
1
PLATE, seal, standard
2
GASKET; cork
1
See page 7 for mounting instructions.
Required for mounting Fire–Ball 300, 50:1 Pumps.
Description
Qty.
PLATE, mounting
1
SCREW, hex hd, cap
3/8–16 x 1 in (25.4 mm)
4
LOCKWASHER, spring, 3/8 in
4
Mounting Hardware (Pump to Plate A)
100022
SCREW, hex hd, cap
1/4–20 x .75 in
100016
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
100015
NUT, hex, 1/4–20
2
2
2
Mounting Kit 247337
See page 7 for mounting instructions.
Required for mounting Fire–Ball 425, 10:1, 50:1 and
75:1 Pumps.
A
B
162225
100101
C
100133
PLATE, mounting
SCREW, hex hd, cap
3/8–16 x 1 in (25.4 mm)
LOCKWASHER, spring, 3/8 in
Mounting Hardware (Pump to Plate A)
100022
SCREW, hex hd, cap
1/4–20 x .75 in
100016
LOCKWASHER, 1/4
1
4
4
2
2
Dimensions
B
A
C
D
Four 0.56 in. (14.2 mm)
Diameter Holes
E
G
F
H
Weight: Approximately 405 lb (183.7 kg).
Ram
Model
253017
207279
A
(raised)
B
(lowered)
C
101.4 in.
62 in.
50 in.
(2576 mm) (1575 mm) (1270 mm)
D
(diameter)
E
F
G
H
J
(air inlet)
21.25 in.
(540 mm)
38 in.
(965 mm)
42 in.
(1067 mm)
21 in.
(533 mm)
25 in.
(635 mm)
1/4
npsm(f)
C50007
Technical Data
Maximum air inlet pressure
150 psi (1.0 MPa, 10 bar)
Wetted parts . . . . . Cast Aluminum, ethylene-propylene
306934
31
Graco Standard Warranty
Graco warrants all equipment manufactured by Graco and bearing its name to be free from defects in material and workmanship on the
date of sale to the original purchaser for use. With the exception of any special, extended, or limited warranty published by Graco,
Graco will, for a period of twelve months from the date of sale, repair or replace any part of the equipment determined by Graco to be
defective. This warranty applies only when the equipment is installed, operated and maintained in accordance with Graco’s written
recommendations.
This warranty does not cover, and Graco shall not be liable for general wear and tear, or any malfunction, damage or wear caused by
faulty installation, misapplication, abrasion, corrosion, inadequate or improper maintenance, negligence, accident, tampering, or substitution of non–Graco component parts. Nor shall Graco be liable for malfunction, damage or wear caused by the incompatibility of
Graco equipment with structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco, or the improper design, manufacture,
installation, operation or maintenance of structures, accessories, equipment or materials not supplied by Graco.
This warranty is conditioned upon the prepaid return of the equipment claimed to be defective to an authorized Graco distributor for
verification of the claimed defect. If the claimed defect is verified, Graco will repair or replace free of charge any defective parts. The
equipment will be returned to the original purchaser transportation prepaid. If inspection of the equipment does not disclose any defect
in material or workmanship, repairs will be made at a reasonable charge, which charges may include the costs of parts, labor, and
transportation.
THIS WARRANTY IS EXCLUSIVE, AND IS IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING BUT
NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY OR WARRANTY OF FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
Graco’s sole obligation and buyer’s sole remedy for any breach of warranty shall be as set forth above. The buyer agrees that no other
remedy (including, but not limited to, incidental or consequential damages for lost profits, lost sales, injury to person or property, or any
other incidental or consequential loss) shall be available. Any action for breach of warranty must be brought within two (2) years of the
date of sale.
Graco makes no warranty, and disclaims all implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose in connection
with accessories, equipment, materials or components sold but not manufactured by Graco. These items sold, but not manufactured
by Graco (such as electric motors, switches, hose, etc.), are subject to the warranty, if any, of their manufacturer. Graco will provide
purchaser with reasonable assistance in making any claim for breach of these warranties.
In no event will Graco be liable for indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages resulting from Graco supplying equipment
hereunder, or the furnishing, performance, or use of any products or other goods sold hereto, whether due to a breach of contract,
breach of warranty, the negligence of Graco, or otherwise.
FOR GRACO CANADA CUSTOMERS
The parties acknowledge that they have required that the present document, as well as all documents, notices and legal proceedings
entered into, given or instituted pursuant hereto or relating directly or indirectly hereto, be drawn up in English. Les parties reconnaissent avoir convenu que la rédaction du présente document sera en Anglais, ainsi que tous documents, avis et procédures judiciaires
exécutés, donnés ou intentés à la suite de ou en rapport, directement ou indirectement, avec les procedures concernées.
Graco Information
For the latest information about Graco products, visit www.graco.com.
TO PLACE AN ORDER, contact your Graco distributor, or call one of the following numbers
to identify the distributor closest to you:
1–800–328–0211 Toll–Free
612–623–6921
612–378–3505 Fax
All written and visual data contained in this document reflects the latest product information available at the time of publication.
Graco reserves the right to make changes at any time without notice.
Original instructions. This manual contains English. MM 306934
Graco Headquarters: Minneapolis
International Offices: Belgium, China, Japan, Korea
GRACO INC. AND SUBSIDIARIES S P.O. BOX 1441 S MINNEAPOLIS MN 55440–1441 S USA
www.graco.com
Copyright 1966, Graco Inc. All Graco manufacturing locations are registered to ISO 9001.
Revised 01/2012
32
306934
Download PDF
Similar pages