250 EXC-F EU 2008
SPARE PARTS MANUAL: CHASSIS
ENGLISH
ART.NO.: 3CF8103H9EN
250 EXC-F EU 2008
INDEX
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
4x
FRAME
5x
SWING ARM
9x
EXHAUST SYSTEM
SIDE / CENTER STAND
7x
MONOSHOCK
10x
AIR FILTER
14x
1
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
MONOSHOCK DISASSEMBLED
11x
TANK, SEAT, COVER
15x
8x
12x
MASK, FENDERS
16x
17x
250 EXC-F EU 2008
INDEX
DECAL
FRONT WHEEL
18x
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
19x
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
23x
LIGHTING SYSTEM
WIRING HARNESS
20x
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
24x
INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM
27x
2
REAR WHEEL
22x
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
25x
26x
29x
x
ACCESORIES KIT
28x
250 EXC-F EU 2008
INDEX
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
All information contained is without obligation. KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG particularly reserves the right to modify any equipment, technical
specifications, prices, colors, shapes, materials, services, service work, constructions, equipment and the like so as to adapt them to local
conditions or to cancel any of the above items, all without previous announcement and without giving reasons. KTM may stop manufacturing
certain models without previous notice. KTM shall not be held liable for any deviations of availability and/or ability to deliver, illustrations,
descriptions, printing and/or other errors. The illustrated models partly contain extra equipment, which is not applied to standard models.
© by KTM-SPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen AUSTRIA; All rights reserved; Reprint, also in extracts, with written allowance of
KTMSPORTMOTORCYCLE AG, Mattighofen only.
x
3
FRONT FORK, TRIPLE CLAMP
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
3*
4*
5*
6
9
32
34
36
38
39
81
82
84
85*
86
91
92*
PART NUMBER
14187D04
0025080256
0025080306
0025080356
0912100250
0017060204
59001132120
59001034120
54801036000
59001038200
59001039100
54201081100
54601084100
54601184000
7800108500004
54201086000
59001092050
7800109400004
085030113 / C085480112
4
DESCRIPTION
FORK WP D=48 MA250/300 EXC 08
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40
AH SCREW DIN6912-M10X25,10.9,L
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
BOT.TRIP.CL.CPL. X=20MM/D=60MM
TOP TRIPLE CLAMP X=20MM/D=54MM
STEER.HEAD SCREW M20X1,5 WS=27
HANDLEBAR CLAMP D=28MM 2000
HANDLEBAR SUPPORT 28MM SC'99
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING CPL. 06
O-RING SUPPORT W. SEALING LIP
STEARING HEAD GASKET TOP
CLAMP FOR SPEED CABLE D=6MM 08
STEERING HEAD COVER
SPECIAL SCREW M6X12,5 WS=8
FORK PROTECTOR LE+RI ORANGE 08
* NEW PART
QTY
1
4
12
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
3
4
5
12*
13*
15
16
17*
18
19
22
24
30
31
33
34
35
36
38
38
38
38
38
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
47*
51
52
55
58
59
PART NUMBER
48600564S
48600481
48600009
48600693
48600698
48600429
48600013
48600347
48600070
48600400
48600428
48600557S
48600559
48600568
48600277
48600298
48600444
48600113
91410012S
91410013S
91410014S
91410015S
91410016S
91410017S
48600021
48600525
48600556S
48600299
48600511
48600513
48600382
48600060
48600042
40540486
48600081
48600048
087800130 / C087800130
5
DESCRIPTION
SETTING KNOB + SCREW
VENT SCREW M4X8
O-RING NBR 3,7X1,6
OUTER TUBE L577 D54/60MM 2L BL
FORK PROTECTION RING
08
DU-BUSH D48XD52X12DDL02
SUPPORT RING 50 X 57,6 X 1,5
OIL SEAL RING 48X57,8X9,5 03
LOCK WASHER SB58
DUST CAP D=48 58,4X11,8
DU-BUSH D47XD49X20DDL02
HYDR.STOP L=200 D=31,9 CPL. 07
ADJUSTING TUBE L=520
07
PISTON ROD D=12 L=554 ALU
ADJUSTER NEEDLE
07
O-RING 2X1,5 NBR
REBOUND SPRING C=4N/MM
WASHER 32X42X2,5
SPRING 3,8N/MM SET D=4,9MM
SPRING 4,0N/MM SET D=5,0MM
SPRING 4,2N/MM SET D=5,0MM
SPRING 4,4N/MM SET D=5,1MM
SPRING 4,6N/MM SET
SPRING 4,8N/MM SET
INTERM. RING 26,2 X 43 X 3
GUIDING BUSH REBOUND SPRING
SCREW SLEEVE M29,3X1 L=90 CPL.
O-RING 6X1,2 NBR
REBOUND SPRING L=32 C=17
TAP REBOUND
07
SHUTTLE VALVE SPRING C=0,4
PISTON RING 5X1X84
PISTON REBOUND D=27,7
NUT M6X0,5 REBOUND
TUBE 29,3X1X390 D=8,5MM
O-RING NBR 46 X 2
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
x
x
x
x
x
x
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT FORK DISASSEMBLED
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
60*
61*
62*
63
64
69
71
72
73
81
82
83
85
86
87
88
89
98
99*
PART NUMBER
48600237S2
48600238S3
0025080256
48600163
48600202
48600586S
48600047
46811499
35480320
48600004
48600141
48600401S1
48600431S1
48600038
48600037
48600036
48600053
T511
R14015
087800130 / C087800130
6
DESCRIPTION
AXLE CLAMP L/S + TUBE CPL. 08
AXLE CLAMP R/S + TUBE CPL. 08
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
CHECK VALVE NUT M6X0,5 D=2
SPRING CHECK VALVE D=0,7
TAP COMPRESSION CPL.
07
PISTON COMPRESSION D=27,9
O-RING NBR 21X2
O-RING NBR 24X2
COPPER WASHER 29,5X33,5X1
RUBBER CAP D=35MM
FORK OIL SAE5 5L
2005
PRE-LOAD ADJ. M51X1,5 CPL. 07
SPACER 42X26,5X10
SPACER 42X26,5X5
SPACER 42X26,5X2,5
SPACER 42X26,5X1,5
SILICONE GREASE F. DUST STRI
REPAIR-KIT EXC FRONT FORK 2008
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
HANDLEBAR, CONTROLS
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2
3
4
5
6
8*
10
12
13
17
18
18
19
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
44
45*
63
69
90*
92
93
94
94
PART NUMBER
5480200130017
59002002000
13011070060
0934040003
0084040223
0985040203
58007016300
50311070000
54802013000
59402010000
54802039000
44011076100
44011076200
50301089000
50311029000
54802030044
54802031000
54802032000
54802003000
54802051000
54802052000
00062030000
54802037000
54802038100
54802046000
58012040150
54802005100
78002050000
54832063000
59411074000
78031078000
77002091000
58412040050
58412040000
58412041000
087800213 / C087800213
7
DESCRIPTION
HANDLEBAR NEKEN D=28MM EXC 07
HANDLEBAR PAD
05
ADAPTER FOR FLASHER SWITCH '98
HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 4
CYL.HEAD SCREW DIN0084-M 4X22A
FLAT HEAD SCREW DIN7985-M 4X20
HOSE 7x11x30MM
H.LIGHT SWITCH CEV 2/4TAKT '98
TWIST GRIP COVER RENTHAL 04
THROTTLE GRIP CPL. RACING 2004
FIXED GRIP RENTHAL
04
CABLE TIE 100/2,5MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
SPACER BUSHING 6X10X5
FLASHER SWITCH CEV
'98
MASTER CYLINDER CPL.
06
CLUTCH LEVER CPL. BREMBO 06
REP. KIT PISTON
06
COVER HYD. CLUTCH CPL.
VALVE
BOLT KPL.
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
PROTECTION CAP
06
LEVER SCREW CPL.
06
PUSH ROAD CPL.
CLAMP FOR MIRROR
'94
CLAMP CPL.
06
LEVER F. COLD START ACT. 08
CLUTCH PIPE
06
STARTER CONTROL
04
CABLE F. COLD START ACT. 08
THROTTLE CABLE 250 SXF 2005
SUPPORT FOR MIRROR LC4 '98
MIRROR L/S
98
MIRROR R/S
98
* NEW PART
QTY
1
x
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SIDE / CENTER STAND
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
PART NUMBER
78003023044
58605083014
78003023090
78003023080
0770180020
78003023070
78003024000
8
9
9
78003023082
0019080206S
0025080306
10
11
12
13
0770120020
78003023083
0770125015
78003023081
14
78003024100
29
50303018000
085230360 / C085230360
8
DESCRIPTION
SIDE STAND CPL.
08
SCREW M5X14 TORX 25
07
SUPPORT SIDE STAND SPRING 08
SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC USA 08
O-RING 18,00X2,00 NBR 70
SPACER BUSHING SPRING BRACKET
SIDE STAND SPRING EXC
08
ONLY FOR EXC
SIDE STAND STOP SCREW M10x30
FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40
ONLY FOR EU
O-RING 12,00X2,00 NBR 70
WASHER F. SIDE STAND 12,2X29,5
O-RING 12,5X1,5 NBR
SIDE STAND BUSHING EXC-EU 08
ONLY FOR EU
SIDE STAND SPRING
08
ONLY FOR XC
RUBBER L=145MM
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRAME
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4*
5*
6*
7
8
9
12
14*
15
20*
25
26
27*
28*
36
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
50*
59*
62*
63*
64*
PART NUMBER
7700310120030
77303002000
78003002010
78003002020
77003113000
78003035000
50307012000
59001037000
0934080003
54603013000
0019080206S
56530079000
54403135000
54310086200
54310086100
0025080306
0025060406
59003040250
59003041250
54803044000
54603041000
0125100003
0094032253
5030314013390
50303089000
55007016001
77003096000
77303053000
77303139000
77303094000
77303053010
087800313 / C087800313
9
DESCRIPTION
FRAME 250 EXC-F EU "GC08" 08
SUB FRAME SX "Q7" 07
SUB FRAME APPLICATION LEFT 08
SUB FRAME APPLICATION RIGHT 08
REINFORCING B. 250 SX-F 07
STEERING HEAD LOCK
08
ADH. FOIL TRANSP. 80X80 MM 04
SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10
HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 8
ENGINE BRAC.SCR. M10X105 WS=13
FLAT HEAD SCREW M. ISA45 M8X20
COLLAR SCREW M8X42 WS=13 10.9
PLASTIC CAP SFL10
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
SELF LOCKING NUT M10 CU WS=14
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X30 TX40
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X40 TX30
FOOT PED L/S SILVER
02
FOOT PED R/S SILVER
02
BOLT FOR FOOT PED
03
FOOTREST SPRING L/S & R/S
WASHER DIN0125-A10,5
PIN DIN0094-3,2X25 STEEL
FOOTREST L.+R. CPL. 03
ANGEL PIECE
'97
PVC-HOSE 7X10 PER METER
SPROCKET COVER 250 SX-F 07
CHAIN SLIDING PIECE BELOW 07
BLIND RIVET NUT EM6-60LF/HX
FRAME PROTECTION STICK. SET 07
CHAIN SLIDING P. BELOW CPL. 07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
4
3
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
x
1
1
4
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
SWING ARM
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
2*
3*
4*
5
6*
7*
8
9
10
11
12
14*
15*
16*
17*
18
19
20*
21*
24*
25
26
27
28*
29*
99*
PART NUMBER
77304030044
77304066000
77304066050
0009050103
77313047000
0025060106
54804034000
0760253270
54804032000
58033097000
54603036000
77304070000
0025060166
0025060506
77304070030
50304090044
50329000044
78004060000
56509064100
55009086000
77304037000
54804038000
58404041100
77304066010
54603055051
54804230210
085030491 / C085030491
10
DESCRIPTION
SWINGARM CPL.
07
CHAIN SLIDING PROTECTION
BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07
SPECIAL SCREW M 5,0X10
BRAKE HOSE GUIDE LOWER 07
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30
BUCKET F. SHAFT SEAL RING 03
SHAFT SEAL RING 25X32X7
BUSHING SLEEVE F. SWING ARM 03
NEEDLE BEARING HK 2216
STOP DISK 22,2X31,7X1
CHAIN GUIDE REAR CPL.
07
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X16 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X50 TX30
INSERTION NUT F. CHAIN GUIDE
PIVOT BEARING+BUSHES PDS '99
TOOL BEARING MOUNTING PDS
CHAIN GUARD
08
SELF LOCKING NUT M6
10.9
PLUG SFL13
SWINGARM BOLT M16X1,5
07
SELF LOCK.NUT M16X1,5 WS=19 03
CLOSING COVER ROUND
03
CHAIN GUARD CPL.
06
PRESS IN NUT M6 STEEL ZINC
SWINGARM REPAIR KIT 05-07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
6
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
x
1
x
X AS REQUIRED
MONOSHOCK
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
8*
10*
PART NUMBER
0025120506S
12187D04
085030410 / C085480412
11
DESCRIPTION
HH COLLAR SCREW M12X50 TX45
MONOSH. PDS B07MA250/300EXC 08
* NEW PART
QTY
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
MONOSHOCK DISASSEMBLED
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2
3
4
8
12
19
20
21
35*
36
37
40
40
40
40*
40*
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
51*
52*
57
58
70
71
72*
73
74
75*
76*
79
PART NUMBER
50180597S1
50180213S10
46180007
R12012
50180095
52000041
46810893
36120151
46811208
50180520S
50180327
50180114
91210047
91210053S
91210054S
91210068S
91210069S
50180273
50180463S
50180352
50180141
50180099
50180135
50180446
50180601
50180210
50180516
50180197
50180513
46811265
50180603S
50180113
50180107
50180604
50180605S
50180103
087800430 / C087800431
12
DESCRIPTION
TOP PART CPL. M57,5X1 H30,5 08
DCC-COMPR.DAMP.CONTROL CPL. 07
ADAPTOR BUSH KGW 12X24
REP. KIT BEAR./SEAL UP. 07
BLEED PLUG R 1/8
WP CAUTION (PDS KTM) 58X83
O-RING NBR 5,28X1,78
SCREW PLUG M5X6
RUBBER CAP "DO NOT OPEN"
SPRING RETAINER M57,5X1 +SCREW
AH SCREW M5X30 DIN912
INTERM.RING SCREW SPRING RET.
SPRING250 76N/MM D12,5 (62)ORA
SPRING 250 63N/MM ORANGE
SPRING 250 66N/MM ORANGE
SPRING 250 69N/MM ORANGE
SPRING 250 72N/MM ORANGE
CIRCLIP 58,2X2
SPRING RET. D=80 W. O-RING 05
O-RING VITON 66,27X3,53
PISTON ROD NUT M16X1
O-RING VITON 44,17X1,78
PISTON RING 50-8
PISTON 6+6X3,5/4,5
HOLDER D=16 M16X1 L=44 08
WASHER 16X21X1
REBOUND DISC D=34, H=5
PISTON 6+6X7/4,5
NEEDLE L=171
O-RING VITON 2,2X1,6
ADAPTOR CPL. D=50 H=28 08
STEEL DISC 18X,5X43,7X6
REBOUND RUBBER
SHIM D29,75 X D19 X T0,4 08
SEAL D18X30X5
08
O-RING 41X5
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
x
x
x
x
x
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
MONOSHOCK DISASSEMBLED
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
80
81*
85
86
87*
90
91
92
93
94
96
97
98
99*
PART NUMBER
46180119
50180606
50180126
50180511
50180600
50180512S1
50180105
50180297
40540603
48600028
50180222
50180434S
50180342S1
R12015
087800430 / C087800431
13
DESCRIPTION
DU-BUSH 18X20X12
DUST SEAL 1828
08
CIRCLIP 53X1,75
COVER D=50
07
BUMP RUBBER D58 D17 H59 2008
MONOSHOCK LOWER PART CPL. 07
THREADED BUSH M12 PDS
RUBBER PLUG D=8
STEEL BALL D=3MM
SPRING D=2,9 L=7,9
O-RING NBR 4X1,5
ADJUSTING SCREW REBOUND TRAVEL
SHOCK ABSORBER FLUID 5 LT '03
REPAIR KIT 5018 PDS
08
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
EXHAUST SYSTEM
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2
4
5
8
10
11
12
13
14
16
19
20
22
30
34
35
40*
41*
42
43
PART NUMBER
77005081000
77308013050
77005081050
59405169000
77005081009
0137060003
77305069000
54605068000
54603048100
0025060306
77005081065
77005081055
50305016000
58605083010
77005081006
58705078350
77005081016
77005007100
77005009033
0025080256G
59405069000
087800515 / C087800515
14
DESCRIPTION
SILENCER EXC-F THROTTLED 07
THERMAL PROTECTION FOIL 07
SILENCER HOUSING EXC-F 07
BUSHING SIL.-SMR REAR 2004
SIL. CONNECT. CAP CPL.EXC-F 07
SPRING WASHER DIN0137-B 6
BUSHING 7.5x12x28x7.6
07
EXHAUST BRACKET RUBBER BLACK
RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X30 TX30
THROTTLE ELEMENT CPL. EXC 07
SIL. ELEMENT EXC-F
07
TEN.SPRING L=62MM EY.MOVEABLE
SCREW TORX M5X10
05
ENDCAP EXC-F
07
STUFFINGYARN 350 GRAMM '99
STUFFING YARN EXC-F
07
EXHAUST MANIFOLD 250 EXC-F 07
CATALYST WELDED EXC
08
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X25 TX40
BUSHING FOR EXHAUST SUPPORT 03
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
2
1
1
3
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
AIR FILTER
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
3*
4
7
8
9
10
12*
15
16
17
18
19
26
27
51
52*
79
PART NUMBER
7730600101030
7730600300030
77306001020
54806008051
54806108052
54806008050
77306010000
78006012000
77306015000
77306016000
77306017000
77306018000
77306019000
77006026100
46005058000
0017060204
0017060203
77304066050
087800613 / C087800613
15
DESCRIPTION
FILTER WALL SX BLACK 07
FILTER BOX COVER SX BLACK 07
REAR PART FILTER BOX
07
QUICK RELEASE-NIPPLE
03
BLIND RIVET 3,3X9,7 GROOVED 04
QUICK RELEASE-SPRING HANGER
FENDER FOR FILTER BOX
THROTTLE CAP CPL. EXC
08
AIR FILTER 07
FILTER CARRIER 4S SX
07
FILTER SUPPORT CPL.
07
FILTER SUPPORT BUSH
07
FASTEN. DEVICE FILTER S. SX 07
CABURETOR CONNECTING 07
HOSE CLAMP 40-60MM
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
BUSHING F. CHAIN SLIDING PR.07
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
x
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
TANK, SEAT, COVER
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
5
6
7*
8*
11*
14
15*
17
18
19*
22
35*
38*
50*
PART NUMBER
7700721306630
54807004000
0770110021
78007000270
7800700804404
77307026000
50307014000
54807016100
58031005000
0017060203
0017060204
51030022000
77307040000
77307040050
7730805000030D
51*
7730805100030D
52
61*
62*
63*
50308052000
0025060206
0025060126
0024060273
085030710 / C085030711
16
DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK CPL. 9,5L EXC 08
GAS COCK ON/OFF/RES
03
O-RING 11X2 VITON
PVC-HOSE 5,6X10X270MM
TANK PLUG CPL. XCF-W
08
TANK BUSHING
07
TANK ROLLER 12X26X12
'98
FUEL HOSE 2ST EXC
08
CLAMP YDNAC 10128 12MM
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
ANGLE PIECE 90 DEGREE M10X1
SEAT SX
07
SEAT COVER
07
SPOILER L/S BLACK EXC
08
WITH DECAL
SPOILER R/S BLACK EXC
08
WITH DECAL
BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30
COLLAR SCREW M6X27
TX
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
x
1
1
3
1
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
MASK, FENDERS
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2*
3*
4
5*
6
7*
9
10*
11*
20*
21*
22
23
24*
25
26*
30*
31*
32*
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
PART NUMBER
7730800704404
7800800100004
7730802200004
0017060204
0024060106
50211086000
7800802200004
54808020000
7730801000004
0024060206
7800801300004
0025050206
50314057050
54807048000
0025060256
50308052000
0025050166
78008016000
78008016050
0017060303
0017060203
58412080000
0966050163
40006006000
58412080050
0125050003
0985050003
085030811 / C085030811
17
DESCRIPTION
NUMBER PLATE CPL. ORANGE 07
HEAD LIGHT MASK ORANGE 08
BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ORANGE 07
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 ALU WS=6
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30
MASK RUBBER UFO WP '95
BRAKE HOSE GUIDE ORANGE 08
SPACER BUSHING
03
FRONT FENDER
07
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
REAR PART EXC ORANGE
08
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X20 TX30
COLLAR NUT M12X1/WS17 H=5MM
BUSHING FOR SEAT FASTENING 03
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
BUSH FOR SPOILER 6X11X16X5 MM
HH COLLAR SCREW M5X16 TX30
NUMBER PL. CARRIER TOP PART 08
NUMBER PL. CARRIER LOW PART 08
SPECIAL SCREW T60 6X30 WS=6
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98
OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16
WASHER 6MM
BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR
WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3
SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
X AS REQUIRED
DECAL
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
2*
PART NUMBER
77008191400
087800834 / C087800834
18
DESCRIPTION
DISPLACEME.STICKER 250EXC-F 08
* NEW PART
QTY
1
X AS REQUIRED
FRONT WHEEL
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2
3
4
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
20
21
30
32
33
38
40
PART NUMBER
7800900104430
78009010044
54809011000
0625069068
0760354771
78009012000
78009074226
50309072100
5480907000030
50309073000
78009015000
51009100100
50310090050
77309060100
59009062013
77309081000
54809082000
54809081050
55003135000
54809081070
085230910 / C087800910
19
DESCRIPTION
FRONT WHEEL.1,6X21"EXCEL 08
FRONT WHEEL HUB CPL.
08
BEA.SPACERTUBE 35X2 L=79,4 03
GR.BALL BEAR.6906 DDU2CG23S6NM
SHAFT SEAL RING 35X47X7 TC
SPACER BUSHING F. FR. WHEEL 08
SPOKE M4,5X226-21"
08
SPOKE NIPPLE M4,5X0,75 8X21
FRONT RIM 1,6X21" EXCEL AL7
RIM BAND 21"
FRONT WHEEL REP. KIT
RIM LOCK VM1 (1,60")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
BRAKE DISC FRONT 260
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
WHEEL SPIN.FR. D=26 M24x1,5 07
SPINDLE SCREW M24X1,5 WS=27 03
PLUG BUSHING WS=27
03
PLUG FOR RIM
AUXILIARY SCREW FRONT
06
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
36
36
1
1
x
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
x
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2*
3
4
5
6
7*
8*
9
10
11
12
13
15*
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
21*
22
23
23
24
24
24
33
34
38
39
40
41
PART NUMBER
7801000104430
78010010044
59010011000
0625060058
0472047175
0760324771
78010016000
78010074193
58309072000
5481007000030
77310060000
59009062013
50310073200
78010015000
58310051038
58310051042
58310151040
58310151045
58310151048
58310151049
58310151050
58310151051
58310151052
0019080266S
54310086200
50310165118
50310800118
50310166000
50310366000
50310866000
54010100100
50310090050
55003135000
50210086000
77310085044
50310084000
085481010 / C085481010
20
DESCRIPTION
REAR WHEEL 2,15X18"EXCEL 08
REAR HUB CPL.
08
BUSHING SPACER TUBE 121,5MM 01
GR.BALL BEAR.6005 DDU2CG23S6NM
CIRCLIP DIN0472-47X1,75
SHAFT SEAL RING 32X47X7 BSL
BUSHING FOR HUB
08
SPOKE M5X193- 18"
08
SPOKE NIPPLE M5-TA (8X21MM)
REAR RIM 2,15X18" EXCEL AL7
BRAKE DISC REAR 220
SPECIAL SCREW M6X13 WS=8 10.9
RIM BAND 18" AND 19"
REAR WHEEL REP. KIT
REAR SPROCKET 38-T
REAR SPROCKET 42-T
REAR SPROCKET 40-T
REAR SPROCKET 45-T
REAR SPROCKET 48-T
REAR SPROCKET 49-T
REAR SPROCKET 50-T
REAR SPROCKET 51-T
REAR SPROCKET 52-T
COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
CHAIN 5/8X1/4" MX
CHAIN Z-RING 5/8X1/4"
CONNECTING LINK F. 50310165118
CONNECTING LINK F. 50310800118
MASTER LINK FOR 50310800118
RIM LOCK VM3 (2.15")
NUT FOR WHEEL HOLDER
'96
PLUG FOR RIM
COVERING CAP SFL16
WHEEL SPINDLE RE. CPL.265MM 07
CHAIN TENSIONER R/S
2000
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
36
36
1
1
6
1
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
x
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
x
x
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR WHEEL
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
42
43
44
PART NUMBER
50304040100
58414030000
50310099000
085481010 / C085481010
21
DESCRIPTION
SCREW M10X1,25X50 WS=10
HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13
HEXAGON NUT M20X1,5
'98
* NEW PART
QTY
2
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
WIRING HARNESS
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2*
5
5
7
8
11
12
13
14*
15
16*
18
21
22
23
23
34
36*
40
45
53
54
55*
56
58
59
67
68
69
73
80
81
88
96
PART NUMBER
54811083100
59411075150
44011076200
44011076305
44611207200
58211031100
50311050100
50311060000
80011034000
0024060106
59011061000
0024060156
54603048100
57013070000
0912050083
57013072000
57013072100
58111076000
0025060126
58011109110
49111425000
77311053000
50303018000
78011055000
58711086000
58211058000
55111059000
58411097100
58411098100
58440099000
0985060003
59011080100
59011081100
0902060083
0017060203
087801113 / C087801113
22
DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT BRACKET EXC
2005
WIRING HARNESS 250-525EXC EU06
CABLE TIE 200/3,6MM BLACK
CABLE TIE 300/4,8MM BLACK
FLASHER UNIT
97
BRACKET FOR FLASHER RELAISE
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FRONT 2002
DC HORN 12V K80/L LEB
VOLTAGE REGULATOR
04
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X10 TX30
BRACKET
2001
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X15 TX30
RANGE CHANGE METAL NUT M6
PVC-CLAMP 7/16" HEYCO 3377
AH SCREW DIN 912 M 5X8
WIRING HOLDER 12MM
WIRING HOLDER 16MM
CABLE SUPPORT KHS NR.150-47610
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30
FUSE 10 A
2000
BULB 12V 1,2W (W2X4,6D)
BATTERY 12V 4AH 07
RUBBER L=145MM
BARRERY CASING
WIRING HARNESS BATTERY DUKE'99
STARTER RELAY 12V
'99
STARTERCABLE 1100MM
07
GROUND CABLE D=6MM L=140MM '97
CONTACT WASHER M6 VSV-K6
PROTECTION CAP F. STARTER ENG.
SELF LOCK. NUT DIN0985-M 6
FLASH. WIRINGHARNESS FRONT 06
FLASH. WIRINGHARNESS REAR 06
AH OVAL SCREW ISO 7380 M 6X8
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
x
x
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
x
x
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER FRONT
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
15*
21
30
35
PART NUMBER
59013015144
54613205000
54613206000
54613210100
54613212000
50313030200
60013020000
54613218000
0025080356S
59013011000
0603100141
50213025000
085031360 / C085231360
23
DESCRIPTION
BRAKECALIPER FRONT BREMBO 2000
REPAIR KIT 28MM
REPAIR KIT PISTON 28MM
BOLT CPL. 6X56
RETAINING PLATE SET BREMBO
BRAKEP.SET FR.TOSHIBA TT2701HH
BLEEDER SCREW WITH CAP
CUP SET SHORT
HH COLLAR SCREW M8X35 TX40
BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
BRAKE CALIPER REAR
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
PART NUMBER
54813080144
50313081200
54813082000
54813090300
54813083000
54813018000
54613218000
54813070000
54813020000
0603100141
085481390 / C085481390
24
DESCRIPTION
BRAKE CALIPER REAR CPL. 2005
REPAIR KIT SEALING RINGS 26MM
BOLT SET FOR BRAKE CALIPER 03
BRAKE PAD SET REAR TOYO
BRAKE PISTON 26MM
2003
RETAINING SPRING SET 2003
CUP SET SHORT
BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM
03
BLEEDER HOLLOW SCREW M10X1
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X AS REQUIRED
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
9
10
11
12
15
20
21
23
25
30
31
32
50
80
PART NUMBER
54813001300
50313003000
54813008200
50313005000
0025060256
50313006100
54813002100
54813007200
50313004000
58012040150
59013011000
50213025000
0603100141
50311050100
00062030000
087801310 / C087801310
25
DESCRIPTION
HAND BRAKE CYLINDER CPL.EXC 06
HANDBRAKE CYL.COVER CPL.NATURE
REP.SET PISTON D=10MM 2006
CLAMP CPL. NATURE
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
LEVER SCREW CPL. 2001
HAND BRAKE LEVER + SPRING 2006
ADJUSTING SCREW CPL. EXC 2006
PROTECTION CAP HAND BRAKE CYL.
CLAMP FOR MIRROR
'94
BRAKEHO. FRONT 1300MM 2000
HOLLOW SCREW M10X1X19
COPPER GASKET DIN7603-10X14X1
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FRONT 2002
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
x
1
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
REAR BRAKE CONTROL
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
2
3
4
6
7
9
10
11
12*
13
14*
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
35*
64
80*
PART NUMBER
54813060100
54813061200
54813062100
54813063000
50311051100
54813070000
42013226000
54813050044
54813051000
0025050126
54603062000
0025060206
54813056000
0934060003
54813055000
0912100406
59001037000
46030045000
0625060002
54630044000
0025060126
54813064200
00062030000
085031331 / C087801330
26
DESCRIPTION
REAR BRAKE CYLINDER CPL. 2004
REPAIR KIT PISTON 13MM 06
REAR BRAKE CYL. COVER CPL. 04
FOOT-BRAKE CYL. GASKET SX 03
BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH REAR '98
BRAKE HOSE REAR 655MM
03
CU-SEAL RING DIN7603-10X16X1
FOOT BRAKE LEVER CPL.
03
STEP PLATE FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M5x12 TX30
RETURN SPRING FOR BRAKE LEVER
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X20 TX30
PUSH ROD L=28MM
03
HEXAGON NUT DIN0934-M 6
SWIVEL HEAD KA6
03
AH SCREW DIN6912 M10X40 10.9
SPECIAL SCREW M8X26 WS=10
COLLAR NUT M8 WS=10
BALL BEARING SKF 6000-2RS1
COLLAR NUT M10
WS=13
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X12 TX30
BELLOWS FOR REPAIR KIT 06
BRAKE FLUID DOT5.1 0,25L
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
LIGHTING SYSTEM
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1*
2
3
4*
7
8
20*
24*
25*
28*
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
PART NUMBER
78014001000
54814001050
44111038000
0081500181
49011435100
54811001050
78014040000
78011093000
75014047000
0081250181
0017060203
54814025100
54814026100
44111015100
0125100003
0797100003
58414030000
54814028000
085031410 / C085031410
27
DESCRIPTION
HEAD LIGHT CPL. EXC-EU 08
RUBBER CAP FOR HEAD LIGHT 05
BILUX-BULB 12V 35/35W BA20D
SCREW FOR PLASTIC D=5X18
BULB 12V 5W (W2,1X9,5D) PHIL.
CABLE FOR HEAD LIGHT 2005
REAR LIGHT EXC-EU
2008
WIRING H. LICENSE PL. ILLUM.08
LICENSE PLATE ILLUMINATION 07
SCREW FOR PLASTIC 50X18 T20
EJOT PT SCREW K60X20 WS=6
FLASHER CPL.FRONT L/S REAR R/S
FLAHER CPL. FRONT R/S REAR L/S
BULB 12V 10W (BA15S)
WASHER DIN0125-A10,5
LOCK WASHER DIN6797-J10,5 ZI
HH COLLAR NUT M10X1,25 WS=13
FLASHER LENS L/S R/S
05
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
X AS REQUIRED
INSTRUMENTS / LOCK SYSTEM
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
1
PART NUMBER
54814069000
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
19
20
21*
22
23
24*
25
26
30
31
42
50*
54814069010
58314068000
54814069020
54814068100
55011022100
54814069050
0471009104
0021050003
54814060000
0081050121
58214069051
31008060000
0024060256
58314060050
78014033000
58011021300
58011024300
54813026000
78003035000
087801432 / C087801432
28
DESCRIPTION
SPEEDOMETER KM/H F. 21" 2005
REPROGRAMMABLE: KM/H - MPH
BATTERY COVER F. SPEEDOM. 2005
BATTERY F. SPEEDOM. M.A.E. 02
SPEEDOMETER TOP PART
05
CABLE FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 06
CLAMP D=6/8MM, BLACK
MAGNET FOR DIGITAL SPEEDOM. 03
CIRCLIP DIN0471- 9X1 INOX
WASHER DIN9021-A 5,3
SPEEDOMETER BRACKET
05
SCREW FOR PLASTIC K50X12 T20
RUBBER GROMMET 16X10,8X3 02
RUBBER SLEEVE D=8MM OPEN
HH COLLAR SCREW M6X25 TX30
SPACER BUSH. F. SPEEDOMET.BRA.
FLASHER BRACKET EXC
08
H.BEAM INDICATOR LIGHT BLUE'98
FLASHER INDICAT.LIGHT GREEN'98
CABLE SUPPORT 10/6MM
06
STEERING HEAD LOCK
08
* NEW PART
QTY
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
X AS REQUIRED
ACCESORIES KIT
250 EXC-F EU 2008
FIG
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
29
30
31
32
33
34
PART NUMBER
0019080266S
0125050003
0966050163
0985050003
312305
312313
3210039
40006006000
50033029013
5030314013390
50310900116
54310086200
58012040150
58310151052
58412040000
58412040050
58412041000
58412080000
58412080050
7700207900004
77303192000
77303193000
3211228
3CF8103H9EN
3CM089311HEN
77029099100
53012028200
50329080000
50329071000
60029070200
77029072000
087802001 / C087802007
29
DESCRIPTION
COUNTER-SUNK SCREW ISA45 M8X26
WASHER DIN0125-A 5,3
OVAL HEAD SCREW DIN0966-M 5X16
SELF LOCKING NUT DIN0985-M 5
DOCUMENTS BAG
2006
KTM BALLPOINT ORANGE
CUSTOMER WELCOME LETTER
WASHER 6MM
SPROCKET 13-T
FOOTREST L.+R. CPL. 03
CHAIN X-RING 116 R
SELF LOCKING NUT M8
10.9
CLAMP FOR MIRROR
'94
REAR SPROCKET 52-T
MIRROR L/S
98
SUPPORT FOR MIRROR LC4 '98
MIRROR R/S
98
REFLECTOR RED LC4 '98
BRACKET FOR REFLECTOR
HAND GUARDS CPL.L/S+R/S OR. 06
PROTECTIVE FILM FRAME LEFT 07
PROTECTIVE FILM FRAME RIGHT 07
OWNERS MAN.250SX-F/XCF-W/EXC08
SPM CHASSIS 250 EXC-F EU 08
SPC ENGINE 250 EXC-F 2008
TOOL KIT
07
GRIP ORANGE B&F
WRENCH WS=17/21/27/32
WRENCH WS=13/17
T-WRENCH WS=6/8/10 TX=45 B&F
SPARK PLUG KEY 250 SX-F
* NEW PART
QTY
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X AS REQUIRED
NOTICE
250 EXC-F EU 2008
NOTICE
250 EXC-F EU 2008
NOTICE
250 EXC-F EU 2008
*3CF8103H9EN*
3CF8103H9EN
5/2007
Art.Nr.: 3CF8103H9EN
KTM Group Partner
KTM-Sportmotorcycle AG
A-5230 Mattighofen
www.ktm.at
Download PDF
Similar pages