Shaan Complete Parts Catalogue

FOREWORD
We are pleased to present the 3rd edition of Supplementary Parts Catalogue for “MAHINDRA SHAAN Multi Utility Tractor”.
This Catalogue gives the list of exclusive (uncommon) parts used in SHAAN. For other common parts refer the
regular Parts Catalogue.
However All Arjun Parts used in SHAAN are displayed in this Parts Catalogue.
The following points will help you to understand the Usage of the Supplementary Parts Catalogue.
• Suffix “A” written against Reference Number denotes, Arjun Part used in SHAAN Tractors.
• Suffix “R” written against References Number denotes, Regular 255 Part used in SHAAN Tractors.
• Suffix “$” written against Reference Number denotes a remark which is given at the foot note of the page.
• Symbol “‡” given in the Part Number column denotes, Part is Not Serviced Seperately. Also the remark is
given below each page.
• Symbol “*” denotes, Part is Not Illustrated.
• Where Assembly consist of Exclusive/Uncommon & Regular Parts. The Exclusive/Uncommon Parts are
highlighted whereas the Regular Part are indicated “Light Grey” in colour.
We hope this Parts Catalogue will serve useful to you. For any further help or queries contact at the below
mentioned address.
Customer Care Department
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.,
Farm Equipment Sector,
Akurli Road,
Kandivli (E)
Mumbai - 400 101
Parts Catalogue No. :- 0SHAANSPC03
Rev - 01 / Dec - 07
I N D E X
DESCRIPTION
ENGINE
PAGES
Engine, Air Intake System & Cooling System ------------------------------------------------ 4-5
Exhaust System ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4-5
Valve Housing Cover & Oil Pan ------------------------------------------------------------------ 6-7
Lubrication System --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6-7
Fuel System ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 8-9
CHASSIS & SHEET METAL
Front Axle And Front Axle Support -------------------------------------------------------------- 10-11
Front Wheel Hub & Steering Knuckle ---------------------------------------------------------- 10-11
Steering Knuckle, Arm, Drag Link & Tie Rod ------------------------------------------------- 12-13
Steering Wheel And Steering Gear Assembly ----------------------------------------------- 14-15
Steering Gear Assembly --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16-17
Wheel Rim & Disc ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16-17
Clutch Link Assembly ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 18-19
Hand Accelerator & Hand Brake Assembly --------------------------------------------------- 18-19
Footplate And Foot Accelerator ------------------------------------------------------------------ 20-21
Foot Brake And Linkages -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20-21
Seat ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 20-21
PTO Linkages ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22-23
Hi - Low Linkages ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 22-23
Hood Complete & Bumper Assy. ---------------------------------------------------------------- 24-25
Hood Mounting Structure Assy. ------------------------------------------------------------------ 26-27
Mainframe & Fuel Tank Assy. -------------------------------------------------------------------- 28-29
Rear Leaf Spring------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 30-31
Flooring And Engine Cover Assy. --------------------------------------------------------------- 32-35
Canopy Assembly ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 36-37
Windscreen & Wiper Assembly ----------------------------------------------------------------- 38-41
Windscreen Canopy Kit --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 42-43
TRANSMISSION
Transmission Case --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 44-45
Transmission Gears & Shafts ------------------------------------------------------------------- 44-45
Gears Shifter Mechanism & Transmission Case Cover Front -------------------------- 46-47
Differential --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 46-47
Rear Axle Carrier & Rear Axle ------------------------------------------------------------------- 48-49
HYDRAULICS & ELECTRICALS
Hydraulic Piping - Yuken Control Valve ------------------------------------------------------ 50-51
Hydraulic Piping - Walvoil Control Valve ------------------------------------------------------- 52-53
Hydraulic Parts --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 54-55
Linkage Three Point -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 56-57
Electrical Cpte. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 58-59
NUMERICAL INDEX ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 60-62
ENGINE, AIR INTAKE & COOLING SYSTEM
EXHAUST SYSTEM
4
ENGINE, AIR INTAKE & COOLING SYSTEM
Part Number
ENGSACTORDILS
Ref.
*
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
ENGINE Cpte.
1
TWIN AIR CLEANER Assy Comprising of
1
000011105P02
1$
000011103P02
2
BRACKET Clamp Mounting
1
006001755B91
3
PRECLEANER Complete
1
000010524P02
4
HOSE Air Intake
1
000010594P02
5
SPRING Air Intake hose
1
000010281P02
6
MANIFOLD Air Intake
1
000015417RD
7
GASKET Intake Manifold
1
000010561P02
8
BELT Alternator
1
006005558B1
*
BOLT Thermostat Cover
3
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
EXHAUST SYSTEM
008000517G1
1
000704613R1
2 ‘R’
EXHAUST Manifold
1
GASKET Exhaust Pipe Flange
2
008000516G1
3
PIPE Exhaust, Down Swept
1
000030020R1
4 ‘R’
BOLT M10 x 1.5 x 25
3
001082012R2
5 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock M10
3
005554365R2
6 ‘R’
NUT M10 x 1.5
2
008000228G1
7
SILENCER Cpte.
1
008000114G1
8
CLAMP Silencer
2
008000542G1
9
BRACKET Silencer
1
000179840
10 ‘R’
BOLT Exhaust Pipe Mounting
2
001082012R1
11 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock M10
2
005550700R1
12 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock
2
000179891
13 ‘R’
BOLT
2
$ - All parts inside Twin Air Cleaner Assy. same as Regular.
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
A/188/F08/42
5
VALVE HOUSING COVER & OIL PAN
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
2
3
1
6
VALVE HOUSING COVER & OIL PAN
Part Number
Ref.
006004148H1
1
Description Of Part
COVER Valve Housing
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
1
006002025A1
2
CAP Oil Filler
1
000010146P02
3
OIL PAN
1
006005452B91
4
DIPSTICK Engine Oil Pan
1
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
000010493P02
‡
000010344P02
1$
PUMP Lub Oil Complete
1
2
COVER Oil Pump
1
3
OIL Strainer Assembly.
1
$ - All parts inside Pump lube oil cpte. except ref. no. 2 & 3 are regular parts,
‡ - Part Not Serviced Seperately
7
FUEL SYSTEM
8
FUEL SYSTEM
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
000010818P02
1
PIPE Fuel Spill Return
000010586P02
2
PIPE Supply Fuel
1
000010586P02
2
PIPE FIP to Tank Return
1
000010550P02
3
BRACKET FIP
1
000010830P02
4
BRACKET, Fuel Filter Mounting
1
000010809P02
5
FUEL Float
1
000010816P02
6
PIPE Cpte. Feed Pump to Filter
1
000010817P02
7
PIPE Cpte. Filter to Injection Pump
1
006005363B91
*
PIPE FIP lubrication
1
O.E.Part
*
PUMP Fuel Injection (FIP)
1
Revised
Part No./
1
9
FRONT AXLE AND FRONT AXLE SUPPORT
FRONT WHEEL HUB & STEERING KNUCKLE
10
FRONT AXLE AND FRONT AXLE SUPPORT
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
000011814P02
1
FRONT Axle Support
1
000010815P02
2
BOLT
4
001082015R2
3 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock
4
008000055G91
4
FRONT Axle Complete
1
5
BUSH, Stg. Knuckle Sleeve
4
NIPPLE Grease
3
FRONT - Axle Pivot Pin Bush
1
000010497P02
000109462
6 ‘R’
000011472P02
7
000705593R1
8 ‘R’
FRONT Axle Pivot Pin Sleeve Bush
1
000186285
9 ‘R’
BOLT
1
000022079RD
10 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
1
000010958P02
11
PIN Front Axle Pivot
1
001082012R2
12 ‘R’
WASHER M10 Spring Lock
1
000102635
13 ‘R’
NUT Zinc Plated
1
000011706P02
14
SHIM Front Axle Pin
Revised
Part No./
4 to 6
FRONT WHEEL HUB & STEERING KNUCKLE
000011594P02
1
FRONT WHEEL Hub
008000220G1
2
GASKET Front Wheel HUB Cap
2
008000219G1
3
CAP Front Wheel HUB
2
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
2
11
STEERING KNUCKLE, ARM, DRAG LINK & TIE ROD
12
STEERING KNUCKLE, ARM, DRAG LINK & TIE ROD
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
000010160P02
1
KNUCKLE Steering cpte. RH
000010161P02
2
KNUCKLE Steering cpte. LH
1
000010159P02
3
STEERING Knuckle Arm LH
1
000010162P02
1
STEERING Knuckle Arm RH
1
000271565
5 ‘R’
BOLT Hex HD
4
000102639
6 ‘R’
NUT Hex
4
001082015R2
7 ‘R’
WASHER
2
008000413G1
8
TIE ROD Assembly Comprising of
1
001232792R91
9 ‘R’
110146791
4
10
BALL Joint Assembly
2
NIPPLE Grease
4
001127914R1
11 ‘R’
WASHER Lock
4
000933471R1
12 ‘R’
NUT 12 mm slotted Head
4
000010155P02
13
001232792R91
9 ‘R’
110146791
10
DRAG LINK Assembly
1
BALL Joint Assembly
2
NIPPLE Grease
4
001231413R91
14 ‘R’
BEARING Steering knuckle Thrust
2
000010429P02
15
WASHER M24
2
000010428P02
16
NUT M24 x 3
2
000103398
17 ‘R’
PIN COTTER
2
001121485R2
18 ‘R’
SHIM 0.3 mm, Steering Knuckle Thrust Bearing
A/R
001121486R2
18 ‘R’
SHIM 0.1 mm, Steering Knuckle Thrust Bearing
A/R
00114745
19 ‘R’
KEY Woodruff
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
2
13
STEERING WHEEL AND STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY
13
12
7
8
11
6
9
10
5
2
3
4
14
1
STEERING WHEEL AND STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY
Part Number
008000061G11
Ref.
1
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
BRACKET Steering Assembly
1
000010290P02
2
STEERING Gear Assembly
1
008000209G1
3
BOLT M16 x 2.00 x 50
4
000020308SH
4
WASHER M16 Spring Lock
4
008000154G1
5
INTERMEDIATE column assembly
1
008000210G1
6
CLAMP Upper column mounting
2
000022245RD
7 ‘R’
BOLT M8 x 1.25 x 25
4
000934309R1
8 ‘R’
WASHER M8 spring lock
4
000120393
9
WASHER M8 Plain
4
000020417SH
10
NUT M8 x 1.25
4
008000117G1
11
UPPER column assembly
1
008000155B1
12 ‘R’
STEERING Wheel
1
000060869M01
13 ‘R’
STG. WHEEL Cap
1
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
15
STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
25
15
5
1
2
3
6
13
16
4
6
22
23
21
17
20
19
2
24
1
WHEEL RIM & DISC
1
16
2
18
STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Part Number
Ref.
008000796G1
1
SCREW Steering Gear Assly
008000797G1
2
LOCK WASHER Steering Gear Assly
8
008000798G1
3
HOUSING CAP Steering Gear Assly
1
008000799G1
4
SHIM Worm Cover Steering Gear Assly
1
008000800G1
SHIM Worm Cover Steering Gear Assly
2
008000801G1
SHIM Worm Cover Steering Gear Assly
2
008000802G1
5
BALL CUP Big Steering Gear Assly
1
008000803G1
6
RETAINER Ball Assly Steering Gear Assly
2
008000804G1
7
SHAFT NUT Steering Gear Assly
1
008000805G1
8
LOCK WASHER Steering Gear Assly
1
Revised
Part No./
8
008000806G1
9
STEERING ARM Steering Gear Assly
1
008000807G1
10
OIL SEAL Gear Shaft Steering Gear Assly
1
008000808G1
11
PLUG Oil Filler Steering Gear Assly
1
‡
12
HOUSING Steering Gear Assly
1
008000810G1
13
BUSHING Steering Gear Assly
2
008000811G1
14
GEAR SHAFT Assly
1
008000812G1
15
WASHER Shaft Thrust Steering Gear Assly
1
‡
16
SHAFT COVER Steering Gear Assly
1
008000814G1
17
O RING Steering Gear Assly
1
008000815G1
18
LOCK NUT Steering Gear Assly
1
008000816G1
19
GASKET Steering Gear Assly
1
008000817G1
20
SNAP RING Steering Gear Assly
1
008000818G1
21
SCREW Adjusting Steering Gear Assly
1
008000819G1
22
BALL CUP Small Steering Gear Assly
1
008000820G1
23
WORM Column Assly
1
008000821G1
24
OIL SEAL Column Steering Gear Assly
1
008000822G1
25
DUST SEAL Steering Gear Assly
1
WHEEL RIM & DISC
000020759SH
1
RIM & DISC, Front Wheel 4J*15 - WI
2
000010983P02
2
RIM & DISC, Rear Wheel
2
‡ - Part Not Serviced Seperately
A/188/F08/42
17
CLUTCH LINK ASSEMBLY
HAND ACCELERATOR & HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
18
CLUTCH LINK ASSEMBLY
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Part Number
Ref.
008000415G1
1
LINK Clutch
1
000010192P02
2
CLAMP Clutch
1
008000414G1
3
PEDAL Clutch
1
000010231P02
4
PIN Headed Clutch Linkage
2
000607891R1
5 ‘R’
WASHER
2
000103373
6 ‘R’
COTTER Pin
2
000181379
7 ‘R’
BOLT Hex HD
2
000751872R1
8 ‘R’
NUT Hex
2
Revised
Part No./
HAND ACCELERATOR & HAND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
000017113P02
ROD, Hand Accelerator
1
000225507
2 ‘R’
1
SCREW
1
000016559R1
3 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
3
008000210G1
4
CLAMP
1
000704681R2
5 ‘R’
000017112P02
6
0003047323R1
FIBRE Washer
2
PLATE Assy. Hand Accelerator
1
7 ‘R’
SPRING Hand Accelerator
1
000020179
8 ‘R’
NUT Nyloc
1
001232850R1
9 ‘R’
PIN Roll
1
000010864P02
10
BRACKET Hand Accelerator Mounting
1
000010558P02
11
CABLE Hand Accelerator
1
000020289SH
12
BOLT M8x1.25x30 L
2
000010549P02
*
BRACKET Accelerator Cable Routing
1
008000719G11
13
HAND BRAKE Lock Assy.
1
000041943C11
14
000010808P02
*
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
CABLE Hand Brake
1
PIN Hand Brake Cable
1
A/188/F08/42
19
FOOTPLATE AND FOOT ACCELERATOR
2
3
1
FOOT BRAKE AND LINKAGES
SEAT
20
FOOT PLATE AND FOOT ACCELERATOR
Part Number
Ref.
008000460G1
1
008000459G1
2
005553826R1
3 ‘R’
007601914C2
007603241B1
000010558P02
*
*
*
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
FOOT Control Assy.
1
Revised
Part No./
BRACKET Spring Accelerator
1
SPRING Foot accelerator
1
A/188/F08/42
CABLE Pull To Stop
CABLE Hour Meter
CABLE Foot Accelerator
1
1
1
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
FOOT BRAKE AND LINKAGES
008000383G1
008000384G1
1
2
PEDAL Foot Brake cpte LH
PEDAL Foot Brake cpte RH
1
1
007604098B11
2
PEDAL Foot Brake Cpte. RH
1
008000273G11
3
LINK Brake Assy.
2
008000381G1
4
BRAKE LEVER RH
1
008000382G1
5
BRAKE LEVER LH
1
000124556
KEY Woodruff
1
008000418G1
7
BRAKE SHAFT Cpte.
1
000010862P02
8
PIN BRAKE Link
6
000010145P02
9
PIN BRAKE Link
4
COTTER Pin
12
000103374
6 ‘R’
10 ‘R’
008000693G11
11
BRACKET for Brake Pedal
1
007604094B91
11
BRACKET for Brake Pedal
1
008000699G11
12
PIN Cpte Pivot Clutch & Brakes Pedal
1
008000183G1
13 $
BRAKE Assy. RH
1
008000214G1
14 $
BRAKE Assy. LH
1
008000724G1
*
SPRING For Brake Pedal
2
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
SEAT
007604235B91
1
SEAT Assembly
1
000020289SH
2
BOLT Seat mtg. M8 x 1.25 x 30L
4
000934309R1
3 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock M8
4
$ - All Inside Parts of Brake Assy. are same as Regular 255 Model.
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
A/188/F08/42
21
PTO LINKAGES
HI - LOW LINKAGES
22
PTO LINKAGES
Part Number
008000728G11
Ref.
1
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
PTO Shifter Level Assembly.
1
KNOB PTO Shifter Lever
1
005557109R3
2 ‘R’
005553017R1
3 ‘R’
008000727G1
4
SPRING for PTO Lever
1
000012137P02
5
LINK PTO Shifter
1
000026869R1
6 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
000103373
7 ‘R’
COTTER PIN
2
LEVER PTO Shifter Cpte
1
000010100P02
8
HEX Nut M8 X 1.25
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
1
HI - LOW LINKAGES
008000452G11
1
BRACKET Assy. Hi/Low Shifter Mtg.
1
000032138B12
2 ‘A’
KNOB Hi/Low Shifter Lever
1
000032140B12
3 ‘A’
NUT Hex M12X1.5
1
007604034B91
4
LEVER Hi/Low Shifter Cpte.
1
008000367G1
5
LINK Hi/Low Shifter
1
000102394
6 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
000103373
7 ‘R’
COTTER Pin
2
00001068P02
LINK HUB HI/Low Shifter
1
000179860
9 ‘R’
8
BOLT Hex
2
001082013R3
10 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock
2
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
A/188/F08/42
23
HOOD COMPLETE & BUMPER ASSY.
45
46
24
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
Part Number
Ref.
007700590B91
45
LAMP Side Maker
2
A/188/F08/42
000013034P04
46
LAMP Combination
2
A/188/F08/42
007505310C1
47
LOGO Mahindra
1
A/188/F08/42
HOOD COMPLETE & BUMPER ASSY.
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
007501028B91
1
HOOD Complete Assy.
1
007536595B91
2
HINGE Fixed Hood Assy LH
1
007536598B91
3
HINGE Fixed Hood Assy RH
1
007536611B1
4
WASHER Nylon
4
0060000663F1
5 ‘R’
NUT Hex M8
4
000061115M01
6 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
001082012R2
7 ‘R’
WASHER Spring
4
001231889R1
8 ‘R’
NUT Nyloc M10
2
000030184R1
9 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
2
007536870B91
10
HOOD Catch Assy.
2
000061046M01
11 ‘R’
SCREW Hex M6 X 25
4
000060685M01
12 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
4
001233808R1
13 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
4
007501007B1
14 ‘R’
GRILL Perforated
1
007535366D1
15 ‘R’
SCREW Cross Recessed Pan Head M6 X 10
14
001082017R2
16 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
14
005555955R1
17 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
14
007537434B91
18
DASHBOARD Assy.
1
000060971M01
19 ‘R’
SCREW Head Philip M6 X 20
3
005555955R1
20 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
3
001082017R2
21 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
3
007537427B1
22
DASHBOARD Panel Plate
1
000060972M01
23 ‘R’
SCREW Head Philips M4 X 20
6
000060809M01
24 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock M4
6
000061184M01
25 ‘R’
WASHER Special For M4 Screw
6
007500873B91
26
HEAD LAMP Cover Assy LH
1
007500874B91
27
HEAD LAMP Cover Assy RH
1
000012904P04
28 ‘R’
SCREW Cross Recessed Pan Head M4 X 10
4
000060809M01
29 ‘R’
WASHER Spring Lock M4
4
000061184M01
30 ‘R’
WASHER Special For M4 Screw
4
007500876B1
31
SIDE PANEL Louver LH
1
007500877B1
32
SIDE PANEL Louver RH
1
007500878B1
33
WASHER Lock For Side Panel Louver
8
007536649B2
34
RUBBER Beading Front
2
007536650B2
35
RUBBER Beading Side
2
007537575B91
36
FRONT Bumper Assy
1
005554365R1
37 ‘R’
NUT Hex M10
2
000030184R1
38 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
2
005555988R1
39 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M10
2
008000480G1
40
SHIELD Radiator
1
007537426B1
*
RUBBER Beading Dashboard
2
008000733G1
41
Product Graphic Upper LH
1
008000734G1
42
Product Graphic Upper RH
1
008000735G1
43
Shaan Side Logo LH & RH
2
008000736G1
44
Shaan Front Logo With Mahindra
1
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
25
HOOD MOUNTING STRUCTURE ASSY.
26
HOOD MOUNTING STRUCTURE ASSY.
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
007536485B93
1
HOOD MTG STRUCTURE ASSY
1
000020255E05
2 ‘R’
BOLT Hex.Flange Head M8 x 45
6
007535860D1
3 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
6
000934309R1
4 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
6
007537133B91
5 ’R’
BRACKET Mirror Mtg.
1
000020311E05
6 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
000016559R2
7 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
8 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
007536619B3
9
HOOD MOUNTING STRUCTURE Cover Plate LH
1
000020307E05
10 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
3
007535860D1
11 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
3
007536623B1
12
RUBBER Central Locking
1
000020311E05
13 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
000016559R2
14 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
15 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
001233807R1
16 ‘R’
NUT Hex M6
2
007536621B1
17
BRACKET Rubber mtg Central Locking
1
000020311E05
18 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
000016559R2
19 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
20 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
001233807R1
21 ‘R’
NUT Hex M6
2
007536620B1
22
BRACKET Central Locking
1
000020311E05
23 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
000016559R2
24 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
25 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
001233807R1
26 ‘R’
NUT Hex M6
2
007536425B92
27
HOOD MOUNTING STRUCTURE Verticle Support Assy RH
1
000020254’E05
28 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
2
007535860D1
29 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
000934309R1
30 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
2
001233891R1
31 ‘R’
BOLT Hex M10 X 30
1
000030184R1
32 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
1
005555988R1
33 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M10
1
000020777E05
34 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
2
007536424B92
35
HOOD MOUNTING STRUCTURE Verticle Support Assy LH
1
000020254’E05
36 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
2
007535860D1
37 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
000934309R1
38 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
2
001233891R1
39 ‘R’
BOLT Hex M10 X 30
2
000030184R1
40 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
2
005555988R1
41 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M10
2
000020777E05
42 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
2
007536891B1
43
000020307E05
44 ‘R’
008000763G1
*
HANDLE Driver Assist
1
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
2
MIRROR Side
2
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
27
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractor.
MAINFRAME & FUEL TANK ASSY.
28
MAINFRAME & FUEL TANK ASSY.
Part Number
007536691B92
Ref.
1
Description Of Part
PLATFORM ASSY
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
1
000020314E05
2 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M10 x 35
4
000030184R1
3 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
4
005555988R1
4 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M10
4
007536604B2
5
FRONT Flap
2
000020307E05
6 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
4
007535860D1
7 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
000934309R1
8 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
4
007536600B92
9
REAR Flap Assy
2
000020307E05
10 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
4
007535860D1
11 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
000934309R1
12 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
4
007536841B91
13
SIDE Climber Assy LH
1
000020306E05
14 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
2
000020258E05
15 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 65
1
000934309R1
16 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
1
007535860D1
17 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
3
007536582B93
18
SIDE Climber Assy RH
1
000020306E05
19 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
2
000020258E05
20 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 65
1
000934309R1
21 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
1
007535860D1
22 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
3
REAR Climber Assy
2
NUT Nyloc M10
2
007536576B91
23
001231889R1
24 ‘R’
000030184R1
25 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M10
2
007536592B92
26
MAIN FRAME Assy
1
A/188/F08/42
007515481B91
27
FUEL Tank Assy
1
A/229/F11/06
000020306E05
28 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
4
007535860D1
29 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
001127926R1
30 ‘R’
PLUG Drain
1
000017306P03
31 ‘A’
ADAPTOR Water Drain
1
000061056M01
32 ‘R’
WASHER Copper
1
001121752R2
33 ‘R’
WASHER Rubber
1
007515296B1
34
CAP Fuel Tank
1
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractor
‘A’ - Part used on Arjun Tractor
A/188/F08/42
29
REAR LEAF SPRING
Leaf Spring Assy.
30
REAR LEAF SPRING
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
008000121G11
1
ASSEMBLY SHACKLE
2
008000127G1
2
SHACKLE Plate
2
008000124G1
3
LEAF Spring Rear Assy Comprising of
2
008000771G1
13
LEAF Spring 1
1
008000772G1
14
LEAF Spring 2
1
008000773G1
15
LEAF Spring 3
1
008000774G1
16
LEAF Spring 4
1
008000775G1
17
LEAF Spring 5
1
008000776G1
18
LEAF Spring 6
1
008000777G1
19
LEAF Spring 7
1
008000778G1
20
LEAF Spring 8
1
008000779G1
21
LEAF Spring 9
1
008000780G1
22
LEAF Spring 10
1
008000781G1
23
LEAF Spring 11
1
008000782G1
24
BUSH
2
008000783G1
25
CLIP Inner
2
008000784G1
26
CLIP Outer
2
008000785G1
27
RIVET
4
008000786G1
28
BOLT
1
008000787G1
29
NUT
1
008000092G1
4
PIVOT PIN
2
008000753G1
5
ROLLER
4
008000752G1
6
WASHER Retainer
4
005556479R1
7 ‘R’
NUT M12 x 1.25
4
008000081G1
8
SPRING Clamping Plate
2
007603427B1
8
SPRING Clamping Plate
2
A/188/F08/42
008000080G1
9
HEX Bolt M16 x 190 L Leaf Spring mtg.
6
A/188/F08/42
007601333C1
10
HEX Bolt M16 x 300 L Leaf Spring Mtg.
2
008000670G1
11
BUMP STOP FRONT
2
008000447G1
12
BUMP STOP-REAR
2
31
FLOORING AND ENGINE COVER ASSY.
32
FLOORING AND ENGINE COVER ASSY.
Part Number
007537472B91
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
1
ENGINE Cover Assy.
1
007536386B92
2
UTILITY Box Top Cover Assy
1
007536409B2
3
UTILITY Box Hinge Pin
2
000016559R2
4 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
6
000013894P04
5 ‘R’
COTTER Pin Split
2
007536401B92
6
LATCH Assy Utility Box
1
001127613R1
7 ‘R’
RIVET Pop Head
2
007536880B91
8 ‘R’
BONNET Bumper Assy.
4
007537600B1
9 ‘R’
BEADING Rubber Fixed Side Baffle
1
007536610B2
10
BEADING Rubber
3
007535307D1
11
GROMMET Rubber
2
007536870B91
12
HOOD Catch Assy
2
000020312E05
13 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
4
000016559R2
14 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
4
001233808R1
15 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
4
007537046B1
16
ENGINE Side Cover
1
000020312E05
17 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
5
000016559R2
18 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
5
001233807R1
19 ‘R’
NUT Hex M6
5
007537498B91
20
FIX Side Baffle Assy
1
000020307E05
21 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
2
007535860D1
22 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
007536557B92
23
000020307E05
24 ‘R’
REAR Floor Assy
1
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
18
007535860D1
007537571B1
25 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
18
26
FRONT Floor LH
1
007515296B1
*
CAP Fuel with Lock & Key
1
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
33
FLOORING AND ENGINE COVER ASSY.
34
FLOORING AND ENGINE COVER ASSY.
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
Qty/
Tractor
000020307E05
27 ‘R’
007535860D1
28 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
6
007537572B1
29
FRONT Floor RH
1
Revised
Part No./
6
000020307E05
30 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
6
007535860D1
31 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
6
007537614B91
32
MIDDLE Floor RH Assy
1
000020307E05
33 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x20
5
007535860D1
34 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
6
007536558B92
35
CENTER Floor Assy
1
007537612B91
36
MIDDLE Floor LH Assy
1
000020307E05
37 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
3
007535860D1
38 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
3
007536638B92
39
BATTERY Box Assy
1
007536645B91
40
BATTERY Clamp Assy
1
007535860D1
41 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
000020777E05
42 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
4
007536648B1
43
TRAY Battery Box
1
008000211B2
44 ‘R’
PAD Battery
1
000020307E05
45 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
3
007535860D1
46 ‘R’
007536880B91
47
000020777E05
48 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
3
BUMPER Bonnet Assy
2
NUT Flange M8
2
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
007536401B92
49
LATCH Assy Utility Box
1
001127613R1
50 ‘R’
RIVET Pop Head
2
007537425B1
51 ‘R’
HANDLE Engine Cover
2
007535525D1
52 ‘R’
SCREW Philip Pan Head M5x20
4
007537285B1
53
HOT Air Deflector
1
A/188/F08/42
007537599B1
54
CAN Holder
1
A/188/F08/42
007537662B1
55
SCREW Self Tapping
3
A/188/F08/42
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
35
CANOPY ASSEMBLY
36
CANOPY ASSEMBLY
Part Number
007536689B93
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
1
SOFT Top Canopy (Kit)
1
000020306E05
2 ‘R’
BOLT HEX Head M8 x 30
28
007535860D1
3 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
28
000934309R1
4 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
28
000020792’E05
5 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Head M8 x 70
8
007535860D1
6 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
8
000934309R1
7 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
8
000020777E05
8 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
30
007537210B1
9
REAR Canopy
1
007537920B91
007537921B91
007537922B91
*
*
*
TOP FRAME Assembly
MAIN FRAME Assembly
FRAME Side Assembly LH
1
1
1
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
007537923B91
*
FRAME Side Assembly RH
1
A/188/F08/42
007537924B91
*
FRAME Rear Assembly LH
1
A/188/F08/42
007537925B91
*
FRAME Rear Assembly RH
1
A/188/F08/42
007537926B91
*
BAR Side Assembly RH
1
A/188/F08/42
007537927B91
*
BAR Side Assembly LH
1
A/188/F08/42
007537928B91
*
CANOPY Canvas
1
A/188/F08/42
007537929B91
*
SIDE BAR Top Bracket
1
A/188/F08/42
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
37
WINDSCREEN & WIPER ASSEMBLY
38
WINDSCREEN & WIPER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
WINDSCREEN Mtg Structure Bottom LH Assy
Qty/
Tractor
007536971B91
1
000020254’E05
2 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
4
000020260’E05
3 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x115
2
000020257’E05
4 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 60
2
007535860D1
5 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
10
000934309R1
6 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
8
000020777E05
7 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
8
007536991B91
8
WINDSCREEN Mtg Structure Bottom RH Assy
1
1
000020254’E05
9 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
4
000020260’E05
10 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x115
2
000020257’E05
11 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 60
2
007535860D1
12 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
10
000934309R1
13 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
8
000020777E05
14 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
8
007536974B91
15
WINDSCREEN Mtg Structure Upper Assy
1
000020254’E05
16 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
10
000020257’E05
17 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 60
2
007535860D1
18 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
12
001082012R2
19 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
6
000020777E05
20 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
6
007537032B91
21
WIPER MOTOR Resting Bracket S/A
1
000020307E05
22 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
2
000020311E05
23 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
007535860D1
24 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
000934309R1
25 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
2
000016559R2
26 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
27 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
007537194B91
28
WIPER MOTOR Cover Assy
1
000020311E05
29 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
2
000016559R2
30 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
001233808R1
31 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
2
LOWER Screen Assy
1
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
6
007536926B91
32
000020311E05
33 ‘R’
000016559R2
34 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
6
001233808R1
35 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
6
000020777E05
36 ‘R’
NUT Flange M8
6
007535860D1
37 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
2
007536989B91
38
SIDE Bracket Assy
2
000020307E05
39 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
2
000020306E05
40 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
2
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
39
WINDSCREEN & WIPER ASSEMBLY
40
WINDSCREEN & WIPER ASSEMBLY
Part Number
Ref.
007535860D1
41 ‘R’
007537029B91
007536986B91
007537866B1
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
WASHER Plain
4
42
ASSY BOTTOM CHANNEL Windscreen
1
43
TOP Frame Mtg Bracket Assy
3
44
TIE ROD ASSY Windscreen
2
000020254’E05
45 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
4
007535860D1
46 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
000934309R1
47 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
4
007537201B1
48
SPACER Windscreen Tie Rod
2
007537202B1
49
CENTRAL Mirror Mtg Bracket (Only with Windscreen)
1
007537219B91
50
CENTRAL Mirror (Only with Windscreen)
1
000020312E05
51 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
3
000016559R2
52 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
3
000060683M01
53 ‘R’
NUT Nyloc M6
3
008000763G1
54
MIRROR For Canopy (Only with Windscreen)
1
000020312E05
55 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
2
000016559R2
56 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
2
000060683M01
57 ‘R’
NUT Nyloc M6
2
007536983B91
59
GLASS FRAME Upper Assy
1
000012904P04
60 ‘R’
SCREW Cross Recessed Pan Head M4 X 10
2
000020306E05
61 ‘R’
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
6
007535860D1
62 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
6
000934309R1
63 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
6
007536982B91
64
000020312E05
65 ‘R’
GLASS FRAME Lower Assy
1
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
6
000016559R2
66 ‘R’
WASHER Plain M6
6
001233808R1
67 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M6
6
LOWER SCREEN Holder Small LH
2
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
4
007536903B91
68
000020307E05
69 ‘R’
007535860D1
70 ‘R’
WASHER Plain
4
000934309R1
71 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
4
007536647B2
72
WINDSCREEN Mtg Bracket LH
1
007536647B2
73
WINDSCREEN Mtg Bracket RH
1
007536984B1
74
WINDSCREEN GLASS
1
007536985B1
75
RUBBER Bead Top
1
007536708B2
76
RUBBER Bead Bottom
1
007536923B91
77
WIPER Arm & Blade Assy
1
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
41
WINDSCREEN CANOPY KIT
42
WINDSCREEN CANOPY KIT
Part Number
007537223B91
Ref.
Description Of Part
KIT WINDSCREEN CANOPY
Qty/
Tractor
Revised
Part No./
1
007536971B91
WINDSCREEN Mtg. Stru. Bottom LH Assy.
1
007536991B91
WINDSCREEN Mtg. Stru. Bottom RH Assy.
1
007536974B91
WINDSCREEN Mtg. Stru. Upper Assy.
1
007537032B91
RESTING BKT S/A Wiper Motor
1
007537194B91
COVER ASSY Wiper Motor
1
007536989B91
SIDE BRACKET Assy.
2
007537029B91
ASSY BOTTOM CHANNEL Windscreen
1
007536986B91
MOUNTING BRACKET ASSY Top Frame
3
007537866B1
TIE ROD ASSY Windscreen
2
007537201B1
SPACER Windscreen Tie Rod
2
007537202B1
CENTRAL Mirror Mtg Bkt (Only With Windscreen)
1
007537219B91
CENTRAL Mirror (Only With Windscreen)
1
008000763G1
MIRROR For Canopy(only With Windscreen)
1
007537210B1
REAR CANOPY
1
007536983B91
GLASS FRAME Upper Assy
1
007536982B91
GLASS FRAME Lower Assy
1
007536903B91
LOWER SCREEN Holder Small
2
007536904B91
LOWER SCREEN Holder Small RH
1
007537180 B91
WINDSCREEN Mtg Bkt LH
1
007537181B91
WINDSCREEN Mtg Bkt RH
1
007536689B93
SOFT TOP Canopy (kit)
1
007536984B1
WINDSCREEN Glass
1
007536985B1
RUBBER BEAD Top
1
007536708B2
RUBBER BEAD Bottom
1
007536923B91
WIPER Arm & Blade Assy
1
007536926B91
LOWER Screen Assy
1
000012904P04
CROSS Recessed Pan Head Screw M4 X 10
2
000020311E05
BOLT Hex Flange M6x16
16
000020312E05
BOLT Hex Flange M6 x 20
5
000060683M01
NYLOC Nut M6
5
001233808R1
WASHER Spring M6
10
000016559R2
WASHER Plain M6
21
000020307E05
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 20
8
000020306E05
BOLT Hex Flange M8 x 30
20
000020254’E05
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 45
22
000020257’E05
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x 60
6
000020792’E05
BOLT Hex Head M8 x 70
8
000020260’E05
BOLT Hex Flange Head M8 x115
4
000020777E05
NUT Flange M8
46
000934309R1
WASHER Spring M8
66
007535860D1
WASHER Plain 8.5x19x3
74
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
43
TRANSMISSION CASE
TRANSMISSION GEARS & SHAFTS
44
TRANSMISSION CASE
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Part Number
Ref.
TRANSACTOR
*
TRANSMISSION Skid Cpte.
1
006504918B1
1
TRANSMISSION CASE
1
000011757P02
2
GASKET Trans Case Cover Rear
1
00720976B1
3
STOPPER Bolt
1
007203036B1
4
LOCK Nut
1
007202641B1
5
STOPPER Bracket
1
Revised
Part No./
TRANSMISSION GEARS & SHAFTS
008000042G91
1
SET Of Two
1
006503100B1
2
CAGE Trans Spline Shaft Bearing
1
006501521B1
3
SPACER Transmission Spline Shaft T.R. Bearing
1
45
GEARS SHIFTER MECHANISM & TRANSMISSION CASE COVER FRONT
DIFFERENTIAL
46
GEARS SHIFTER MECHANISM & TRANSMISSION CASE COVER FRONT
Ref.
008000050G1
1
LEVER CPTE Gear Shifter
1
000010068P02
2
LINK HUB Hi/Low Shifter
1
008000467G1
3
SPRING Gear Shifter Lever
1
000010844P02
4
LEVER End Gear Shifter Assy.
1
000010991P02
5
SHIELD GEAR Shifter Swivel Housing
1
006505245B1
6
DIPSTICK Cpte
1
006505088B1
7
005554915R1
8 ‘R’
000010522P02
*
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Part Number
KEY Gear Shifter Lever
1
BOLT M10 x 40
1
BUSH Pin Gear Shifter Lever
1
Revised
Part No./
DIFFERENTIAL
008000009G1
1
CAGE BULL LH
1
008000010G1
2
CAGE BULL RH
1
008000007G1
3
SHAFT BULL RH
2
008000039G11
4
DIFFERENTIAL Case Cpte.
1
006504381B1
5
TRB with Corner Radius
2
* Remaining Parts are same as regular
47
REAR AXLE CARRIER & REAR AXLE
48
REAR AXLE CARRIER & REAR AXLE
Ref.
008000006G1
1
GEAR Bull
2
008000003G1
2
AXLE REAR - 18 Splines
1
000031267B12
3 ‘A’
WASHER Gear Retainer Cpte.
2
008000041G1
4
GASKET Rear Axle Carrier
2
008000004G1
5
CARRIER Rear Axle LH
1
006505379B1
5
CARRIER Rear Axle LH
1
008000005G1
6
CARRIER Rear Axle RH
1
006505380B1
6
CARRIER Rear Axle RH
1
005555927R1
7 ‘R’
LOCK PLATE Bull Gear Washer
2
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
Part Number
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
49
HYDRAULIC PIPING - YUKEN VALVE
50
HYDRAULIC PIPING - YUKEN VALVE
Part Number
Ref.
008000531G1
Y$
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
CONTROL Valve Cpte
1
007203132B91
*
SEAL KIT for Yuken Control Valve
1
008000743G1
1
PIPE Return
1
008000742G1
2
PIPE PRESURE Valve to Cylinder
1
008000740G1
3
PIPE SUCTION Pump to Filter
1
008000741G1
4
PIPE PRESURE Pump to Valve
1
007201684C1
5 ‘R’
Z - HOSE SUCTION Filter
1
008000739G1
6
PIPE Filter to Strainer
1
008000747G1
7
TUBE ROCKSHAFT Lubrication
1
000051191D01
8 ‘R’
HOSE Suction Filter
1
000051193D01
9 ‘R’
CLIP Hose
4
007202765B1
10
SUCTION STRAINER Pipe Assy.
1
007202652B1
11
GASKET Suction Strainer
1
$ - Yuken Control Valve is Provided on Tractor Serial No. NSS101 to NSS300
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
51
HYDRAULIC PIPING - WALVOIL CONTROL VALVE
52
HYDRAULIC PIPING - WALVOIL CONTROL VALVE
Part Number
007202934B91
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
1$
CONTROL VALVE Sactor
007203209B91
*
SEAL KIT - Walvoil Valve
007203057B1
2
PIPE Pump To Filter
1
007203059B1
3
PRESSURE PIPE Pump To Valve
1
007203058B1
4
PIPE SUCTION Filter To Strainer
1
007203060B1
5
PRESSURE PIPE Pump To Valve
1
007203061B1
6
RETURN PIPE Valve To Hsg
1
000051193D01
7
CLIP Hose
4
007201684C1
8
Z HOSE Suction Filter
1
005552915R91
9
HOSE Clip
2
000051672D01
10
HOSE For Dia 18 Pipe
1
000051191D01
11
HOSE Suction Filter
1
007202765B1
12
SUCTION Strainer Pipe Assly
2
000051215D01
13
SUCTION Filter
1
000051180D01
14
SUCTION Filter Head
1
000051188D01
15
O-RING Filter Head
1
007203007B1
16
CLOSURE Plug For Dia 12 Pipe
1
007203006B1
17
SWIVEL -t M20 For 12 Diapipe
1
000020421SH
18
PUMP Cpte Hydraulic –Dowty
1
007203040B91
19
CONTROL VALVE Lever Assly
1
007203037B1
20
KNOB Control Valve Lever
1
000012192P04
21
CIRCLIP External Dia 20
1
007203034B11
22
CONTROL VALVE Mtg Bracket
1
000020266E05
23
STUD M8 X 1.25 X 55
1
005553017R1
24
NUT M8 X 1.25
1
000020258E05
25
FLANGED Hex Head Bolt M8 X 1.25 X 65
2
007202735B91
26
LIFT UNIT Assembly
1
BOLT Banjo
Revised
Part No./
1
008000939B1
*
1
A/188/F08/42
001082253R1
*
SCREW
2
A/188/F08/42
000706053R1
*
WASHER Spring Lock
2
A/188/F08/42
000051187D01
*
'O' Ring
1
A/188/F08/42
000051565D01
*
MANIFOLD Pressure
1
A/188/F08/42
001082252R1
*
SCREW Allen
2
A/188/F08/42
000706072R1
*
WASHER Spring Lock
2
A/188/F08/42
000377952R1
*
'O' RING
1
A/188/F08/42
000051686D01
*
STUD Coupling
1
A/188/F08/42
007200346C1
*
BOLT Banjo M20
1
A/188/F08/42
007200348C1
*
BODY Banjo M20
1
A/188/F08/42
007604159B1
*
SPRING for Z Hose
1
A/188/F08/42
53
HYDRAULIC PARTS
54
HYDRAULIC PARTS
Part Number
Ref.
007202735B91
23
007202638B1
1
003044434R1
2 ‘R’
007000009B1
007202635B1
Description Of Part
LIFT Unit Assy. Cpte. Comprising of
Qty/
Tractor
1
HOUSING Hydraulic
1
HYDRAULIC Cylinder Sleeve
1
3
BUSH Rockshaft
2
4
ROCK SHAFT
1
007202413C1
5
ROCKER Arm
1
007000053B1
6
ROCKER Arm Hex Bolt
1
7
007000010B1
OIL Seal
2
8 ‘R’
PISTON Assembly
1
007202636B1
9
CONNECTING Rod
1
007000042B1
10
SPRING Dowel
1
007202651B1
11
GASKET Head Cylinder
1
000051526D01
007202634B1
HYDRAULIC Cylinder Head
1
13 ‘R’
BOLT
8
007000048B1
14
SHIMS
2
007202716B1
15
LIFT Arm
2
000032060B12
16 ‘R’
007202771B1
17
000179860
12
ROCKSHAFT Circlip
2
LOCK PLATE
1
2
000060387M01
18 ‘R’
BOLT Hex M8 x 15
000934309R1
19 ‘R’
WASHER Spring M8
2
008000765G1
20
BOLT Banjo for Return Line
1
008000747G1
21
TUBE ROCKSHA8FT Lubrication
1
007200347C1
22 ‘R’
SUCTION Port Banjo Body - Yuken Control Valve $
1
007200342C1
22 ‘R’
SUCTION Port Banjo Body - Walvoil Control Valve $
1
005554657R91
* ‘R’
AIR Breather Assy.
1
000051686D01
* ‘R’
MALE STUD Coupling
1
000704337R1
* ‘R’
WASHER Sealing Dowty
3
007200824C1
* ‘R’
BANJO Bolt
3
007202321C1
* ‘R’
WASHER Copper
6
000381871R1
* ‘R’
O - Ring
1
$ - Yuken Control Valve is Provided on Tractor Serial No. NSS101 to NSS300
Walvoil Control Valve is Provided on Tractor Serial No. NSS301 onwards
‘R’ - Part used on Regular Tractors
Revised
Part No./
55
LINKAGE THREE POINT
56
LINKAGE THREE POINT
Part Number
000011793P02
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
1
LIFT ROD Assy. Cpte. RH
008000165G11
2
LIFT ROD Cpte. LH
1
000011790P02
3
LOWER LINK Assembly
2
008000171G11
4
BRACKET Mtg. Lower Link LH
1
008000170G11
5
BRACKET Mtg. Lower Link RH
1
008000167G1
6
BRACKET Check Chain Mtg. LH
1
Revised
Part No./
1
007603430B1
6
BRACKET Check Chain Mtg. LH
1
008000658G1
7
BRACKET Check Chain Mtg. RH
1
007603282B1
000010426P02
7
8
BRACKET Check Chain Mtg. RH
PIN TOP Link (Long)
1
1
A/188/F08/42
A/188/F08/42
57
ELECTRICAL CPTE.
58
ELECTRICAL CPTE.
Part Number
Ref.
Description Of Part
Qty/
Tractor
000010418P02
1
BRACE Alternator
1
000010416P02
2
BRACKET Alternator
1
000010545P02
3
BRACKET Mounting Alternator
1
007700693B91
4
CLUSTER Instrument
1
007700587B91
5
WIPER MOTOR Assy. Comprising of
1
007700587B91
6
WIPER MOTOR
007536964B91
7
WHEEL Box Assy.
2
007536961B1
8
TUBE Bundy (Motor to Wheel Box)
1
007536962B1
9
TUBE Bundy (Wheel Box to Wheel Box)
1
007536963B1
10
TUBE Bundy (Outer)
1
007536966B1
11
PAD Rubber
1
007536965B91
12
STRAP
1
007700561B91
13
SWITCH Wiper Motor
1
007700562B91
*
WIRING HARNESS Wiper Motor
1
007700590B91
*
SIDE MARKER LAMP - Signal Lamp
1
008000126G1
*
WIRING HARNESS Rear
1
000010602P02
*
WIRING HARNESS Front
1
000010599P02
*
WIRING HARNESS Main
1
000010819P02
*
CABLE Battery to Solenoid
1
000010820P02
*
CABLE Earth for Battery
1
007700562B91
*
WIPER Harness Wiper Motor
1
007700561B91
*
SWITCH Wiper Motor
1
1
Revised
Part No./
A/188/F08/42
59
Download PDF
Similar pages