Parts Catalog
SG13
S-Series Slicer
Smart Manual
Model: SG13
2/01/2018 Rev. M
IMPORTANT!
TO EXPEDITE SHIPMENT OF PARTS, ALWAYS SPECIFY MODEL, REV,
PART NUMBER, AND SERIAL NUMBER OF UNIT.
GLOBE FOOD EQUIPMENT COMPANY
2215 East River Road
Dayton, Ohio 45439
Parts Department
Toll Free 1-800-745-6238 · Fax (937) 290-0585
E-Mail: info@globefoodequip.com
Website: www.globefoodequip.com
Not for resale
© Globe Food Equipment Company, 2018
995107 ECN 0339
Table of Contents
Description
SG13 Knife Drive Assembly Components
SG13 Index Knob Components
SG13 Base Shroud Components
SG13 Gauge Plate Components
SG13 Index Slide Assembly Components
SG13 Ring Guard Assembly Components
SG13 Electrical Base Components
SG13 Knife Drive Motor Components
SG13 Transport Arm Assembly Components
SG13 Lift Lever Base Components
SG13 Carriage and End Weight Assembly Components
SG13 Knife and Knife Cover Components
SG13 Sharpener Assembly Components
SG13 Removable Carriage Components - Option
SG13 Wiring Schematic
Page
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
20
22
26
28
30
32
34
36
SG13 Knife Drive Assembly Components
2
3
1
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
9
13
14
15
4
© Globe Food Equipment Company
4
SG13 Knife Drive Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
450211
420088
520244
450115
510033
810229
810275
Description
Q.
Qty
Knife Drive Assembly
Knife Drive Bearing Assembly
Knife Cover Bumper
Shaft, Knife Drive
Knife Drive Bearing Mount
Ball Bearing, Sealed
Outer Ring, Bearing Spacer
Inner Ring, Bearing Spacer
Retaining Ring 5101-98 Bowed External
Retaining Ring N5002-200
Knife Drive Boot
Knife Drive Pulley
Nut 7/8-20 Hex (Zinc)
Socket Hd. 1/4-20x3/4 Cap Screw, SST
Bellville Disc Spring Washer .255 ID x .50 OD
(Incl. items 2-15)
(Incl. items 3-10)
5
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
Serial Number
SG13 Index Knob Components
10
14
13
11
16
4
9
15
8
12
7
1
5
3
6
2
6
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Index Knob Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
500044
500022
800136
450214
800104
500049
520350
800105
300054
800138
Description
Q.
Qty
Index Knob Assembly
Index Knob
Index Knob Tension Spring
Index Bearing Hub Assembly Kit
Index Knob Bearing Hub
Mach. Screw #10-24x5/8 Flat Hd Slotted
Index Knob Bearing
Spacer, Index Bearing
Beveled Retaining Ring
Index Cam with Stop Assembly
Index Cam
Set Screw, Knurl Grip Cup Pt 1/4-28x3/4 (SST)
Socket Cap Screw #10-32x3/4 Flat Hd (SS)
Socket Cap Screw #10-32x5/8 Button-Hd
Cam Stop
Button Hd Cap Screw #10-32 x 3/8 SST
(Incl. items 2-3)
(Incl. items 5-9)
(Incl. items 11-16)
7
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
Serial Number
SG13 Base Shroud Components
13
12
14
15
1
11
2
10
7
9
4
5
8
8
© Globe Food Equipment Company
6
3
SG13 Base Shroud Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
871-2
300122
300102
510035
810422
910192
121062
810423
510031
920202
920200
920198
920201
920199
Description
Q.
Qty
Slicer Base
Globe Logo Decal 3.5"
User Interface Panel Assembly
User Interface Panel
User Interface Panel Gasket
Nylon Locknut 6-32
Membrane Switch, Smart Manual
Display Assembly
Mach. Screw #4-40 x 1/4, 18-8 PH Cr (SST)
Slicer Foot
Globe Logo Decal, S-Series
Warning Label, Large
Warning Label, Large French
Warning Label, Small
Warning Label, Small French
(Incl. items 4-6)
9
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
Serial Number
SG13 Gauge Plate Components
6
1
3
2
5
4
10
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Gauge Plate Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
450212
450054
500001
890411
870030
450070
Description
Q.
Qty
Gauge Plate Base Assembly
Post Nut, Gauge Plate Ball Joint
Gauge Plate Seal
Cap Screw 3/8-16x1-1/2, Hex Hd with Nylon Patch
Flat Washer, Steel, Fits Screw
Gauge Plate
11
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
2
2
1
Serial Number
SG13 Index Slide Assembly Components
24
15
1
14
25
21
7
22
8
23
9
10
2
3
6
11
19
12
13
5
17
16
26
18
4
20
28
27
29
36
31
38
30
35
34
33
32
12
© Globe Food Equipment Company
37
SG13 Index Slide Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
400140
810400
810379
800091
400121
890390
800144
800146
800145
400122
800152
800058
810431
810432
450057
450050
800168
800043
400128
810003
121079
800077
870087
Description
Q.
Qty
Index Slide Kit
Index Slide with Bushings
Set Screw #10-32x3/8 Cup Pt.
Retaining Clip Ring 5304-18
Follower Adjustment Post
Set Screw #8-32 x 3/16 Knurled Grip - Cup Pt.
Cam Follower Kit
Follower
Wave Spring Cam Follower
Flat Washer .266 ID, .625 OD Type A
Jam Nut 3/8-24 Sharpener Wheel
Cap Screw 1/4-28x1-1/4 Socket Hd
Set Screw 5/16-18x3 Sq. Hd Cup Point
Cam Stop Bracket
Nut 1/4-28 Hex
Index Slide Shaft Kit
Index Slide Shaft
Index Spring
Retaining Ring (Klipring) 5304-75
Washer 5/16-18-1 Hex Hd Tapping Screw
Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Hd
Nut, Thin 1/4-20 Hex
Screw, Anti-Rotation
Ball Joint Rest
Gauge Plate Spacer Kit
Nut 7/8-14 UNF Hex Jam
Anti-Rotation Plate Kit
Anti-Rotation Plate
(Incl. items 2-26)
(Incl. items 8-13)
(Incl. items 17-20)
(Kit of 4)
(Incl. items 28-29)
Screw 1/4-20x3/4 Crossed Rec., Flat Hd, Tapping
Index Close Switch Kit
Switch Mounting Plate
Mach. Screw #2-56x7/16 Pan Hd. Phillips
Lock Washer #2 Internal Tooth
Micro Switch, Pin Action
Micro Switch Insulator
Nut Plate
Mach. Screw #10-24x3/8 Button Hd Cap (SST)
Washer, Flat #10
(Incl. items 31-38)
13
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
Serial Number
SG13 Ring Guard Assembly Components
12
13
Item 1
Ring Guard Assembly
22
23
16
15
14
2
9
8
4
10
3
11
24
5
7
6
14
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Ring Guard Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
500047
520316
520243
810438
520242
810358
810345
450213
460064
520242
810438
460069-01
450131-01
800185
800184
810483
460069-02
450131-02
800185
800184
810483
810358
810345
450130
Description
Q.
Qty
Ring Guard Assembly Kit
Ring Guard
Round Boot, Ring Guard
Nylon-Insert Nut 1/4-20 Grade 5 Stl Zinc Plated
Oval Boot, Ring Guard
Mach. Screw 1/4-20x1 Truss Hd
Flat Washer 1/4 Screw Thread (18-8 SST)
Ring Guard Spacer Assembly
Spacer, Ring Guard
Oval Boot, Ring Guard
Nylon-Insert Nut 1/4-20 Grade 5 Stl Zinc Plated
Sharpener Mount Kit, Standard
Sharpener Mount Assembly, Standard
Acorn Nut, 1/4-28 SST
Curved Disk Spring, 1/4" Rod Size
Slotted Set Screw 10-32
Sharpener Mount Kit, Meat Room
Sharpener Mount Assembly, Meat Room
Acorn Nut, 1/4-28 SST
Curved Disk Spring, 1/4" Rod Size
Slotted Set Screw 10-32
Mach. Screw 1/4-20x1 Truss Hd
Flat Washer 1/4 Screw Thread (18-8 SST)
Locator Pin
(Incl. items 2-19)
(Incl. items 9-11)
(Incl. items 13-16)
(Incl. items 18-21) Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
15
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Serial Number
SG13 Electrical Base Components
1
52
55
3
53
7
6
45
57
59
2
58
10
60
54
62
61
8
14
19
13
9
1112
15
18
1
2
3
16
56
51
17
2
63
1
1
2
3
20
48
49
50
45
44
46
47
40 42
41
43
32
30
33
24
23
31
29
Items 25-28 Not Shown
Items 34-39 Not Shown
16
© Globe Food Equipment Company
22
21
SG13 Electrical Base Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
51
52
121083
Description
Qty
Home Sensor Kit
Home/Cut Sensor Mount
Sensor, Reed Switch, Carriage Home
(Incl. items 2-7)
Mach. Screw #1-64x1/4, 18-8 Pan Hd. Phillips (SST)
800069
121084
Lock Washer #2 Internal Tooth
Nut Plate
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Cut/Auto Sensor Kit
Cut/Auto Engage Sensor Mount
Sensor, Reed Switch, Cut Sensor
(Incl. items 8-14)
Mach. Screw #1-64x1/4, 18-8 Pan Hd. Phillips (SST)
800069
310208
100121
100122
110226
800069
110107
121082-01
110228
800069
121082-02
110229
800069
130225
110227
800057
510045-01
510044-01
130008-01
130008-02
121080
Lock Washer #2 Internal Tooth
Nut Plate
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Inner Wireway Cover
Wire Harness, Table Close Sensor
Wiring Harness, Automatic Switch
Clamp, Nylon Loop
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Harness, Reed Switch, Knife Cover Sensor
Capacitor Clamp Kit
Capacitor, Knife Motor (120V)
Capacitor Clamp
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Capacitor Clamp Kit
Capacitor, Knife Motor (220V)
Capacitor Clamp
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Power Supply Cord, 120VAC, 15A
Strain Relief, Power Cord
Screw 1/4-20x.75 Hex Washer Hd Tapping
Sleeve, Large Diameter Wire
Sleeve, Small Diameter Wire
Power Cord (220V)
Power Supply Cord
Male Power Plug, Europe CEE7/7, 50Hz
Power Cord (220V)
Power Supply Cord
Three Blade Male Plug, NEMA 3-15, 60Hz
Ground Location Tab Kit
Ground Location Tab
(Incl. items 22-24)
(Incl. items 26-28) Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
(Incl. items 41-43)
Screw #8-32x1/2 Hex Washer Thread Form Slotted
121086
121061-02
800175
810450
121081
140017-01
140017-02
300063
Q.
Lock Washer #8 External Tooth
Control Board Kit
Control Board Assembly
Screw #8-32x3/4 Crossed Recessed Tapping
Self Retaining Spacer
Ribbon Cable Kit
Ribbon Cable Assembly
Retaining Clip, Ribbon Cable
Circuit Breaker (120V)
Circuit Breaker (220V)
Electronics Cover & Gasket Kit
(Incl. items 45-47)
(Incl. items 49-50)
Not Shown
(Incl. items 53-55)
17
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
Serial Number
SG13 Electrical Base Components
Item Part Number
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
800067
100125
300067
800067
510045-02
110230
800069
100120
Description
Q.
Qty
Cover, Electronics
Gasket, Electronic Cover
Screw #10-24x1/2 Hex Washer Hd Tapping
Wire Harness, Circuit Breaker
Front Wireway Cover Kit
Cover, Front Wireway
Screw #10-24x1/2 Hex Washer Hd Tapping
Sleeve, Large Diameter Wire
Nylon Loop Clamp 5/16
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Wiring Harness, Carriage Tilt Sensor
(Incl. items 58-60)
18
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Serial Number
INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK PAGE
19
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Knife Drive Motor Components
20
23
24
19
22
21
16
1
14
17
13
18
12
11
10
9
7
2
15
6
8
5
4
3
20
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Knife Drive Motor Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
400124
800135
810420
400125
810416
810417
800161
120158-01
120158-02
120158-03
400113
810429
810420
400123
800094
800068
800092
Description
Q.
Qty
Knife Tensioner Kit
Thread Forming Screw 1/4-20x5/8 PHP
Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1-3/4, Grade 8 Hex Hd
Knife Motor Tensioner Bracket
Sleeve Spacer
Nyloc Nut 5/16-18, Grade 5
Threaded Ball Joint, Knife Tensioner
Ball Joint Rod End 5/16'-24 Thd
Tension Shaft 5/16-24 x 3 Full Thread
Nut 5/16-24 UNF Zinc Plated Steel Hex Jam
Nut 5/16-24x1 Hex Coupling
Flat Washer 5/16 (Zinc)
Washer 5/16 Neoprene
Washer 5/16 Leveling
Knife Drive Motor, Single Phase, 120V, 60Hz
Knife Drive Motor, Single Phase, 220V, 60Hz
Knife Drive Motor, Single Phase, 220V, 50Hz
Motor Mount Pivot Rod Assembly
Motor Mount Pivot Rod
Retaining Ring, 5304-31 (Klipring)
Nyloc Nut 5/16-18, Grade 5
Motor Pivot Block Kit
Motor Pivot Block
Set Screw #10-32x1/4, Knurl-Grip Cup Pt.
Washer #10-24x1 Hex Hd Tap. Screw Slotted
Knife Drive Belt
(Incl. items 2-14)
(Incl. items 8-9)
Not Shown
Not Shown
(Incl. items 17-191)
(Incl. items 21-23)
21
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Serial Number
SG13 Transport Arm Assembly Components
8180
74
75
71
77
79
78
73
72
2
76
64
1
70
66
69
65 68 67
8
23 22
24
20
21
4
16
11
17 12
9
5
7
10
14 13
63
46
3
6
2731
34
33 26
28
45
43
18
19
29
41
40 42 44
15
39
37
33
36
38
34
35
54
56
60
59
55
62
22
© Globe Food Equipment Company
33
32
48
49
50
52 51
57
58
30
47
53
61
25
SG13 Transport Arm Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
400129
500004
500052
800180
400115
400017
810406
810272
810420
800015
800048
800014
300061
810457
800170
800057
121089
Description
Qty
Carriage Arm & Gasket Kit
Carriage Arm Gasket
Carriage Knob & Captive Clip Kit
Carriage Arm Tie Down Knob
Washer, Nylon
Transport Replacement Assembly
Transport with Bushings
Transport Attachment Pin
Shoulder Washer .51 IDx.88 Nylon
Shoulder Washer .51 IDx1.125 Nylon
Hex Cap Screw 5/16-24x1,18-8 (SST)
Shoulder Washer .51 IDx1.125 Nylon
Flat Washer 5/16 Screw Size (SST)
Nyloc Nut 5/16-18, Grade 5
Mach. Sealing Screw 8-32x1/4 PH Phillips
Dome Plug for 5/8 Hole
Socket Hd Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 1 (SST)
Transport Tie Down Screw
Nut 5/16-24 Hex UNF Thread (Zinc Plated Steel)
Roller Bearing Assembly
Roller Bearing Bolt
Roller Bearing
Bearing Sleeve
Spacer Sleeve
Table Interlock Kit
Transport Slide Lock Plate
Lock Plate Assembly
Lock Plate
Dowel Pin, 5/32 x 5/16 (SST)
Reverse Shoulder Bolt
E-Clip Retaining Ring for 1/4" Shaft
Shoulder Bolt 1/4" x 1/2", #10-32 Thread
Curved Disk Spring .265 ID,.490 OD,.011 Thick
Washer, Nylon .265 ID, .50 OD, .094 Thick
Cam Lock Plate Assembly
Cam Lock Plate
Dowel Pin, 5/32 x 5/16 (SST)
Shoulder Bolt 1/4" x 1", #10-32 Thread
Lock Out Assembly
Pivot Stop Plate
Slide Pivot Plate Bracket
Mach. Screw, #10-32 x 1/2 Phil Truss
Nut #10-32 Thin Nylon Lock Hex
Mach. Screw #5-40 x 1/2 Button Socket Cap
Hex Nut, Nylon Lock #5-40
Screw 1/4-20x.75 Hex Washer Hd Tapping
Carriage Tilt Switch Kit
Carriage Tilt Back Sensor Mount
Micro Switch Insulator
Micro Switch
Mach. Screw #2-56x7/16 Pan Hd. Phillips
Lock Washer #2 Internal Tooth
Nut Plate
(Incl. item 2)
(Incl. items 4-5)
(Incl. items 7-24)
(Incl. items 21-24)
(Incl. items 26-46)
(Incl. items 36-37)
(Incl. items 40-45)
(Incl. items 48-54)
23
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
Q.
Serial Number
SG13 Transport Arm Assembly Components
Item Part Number
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
800099
400131
810004
400132
800059
800071
500005
800131
121090
Description
Qty
Mach. Screw #8-32x3/8 Hex Hd
Transport Roller Bar Kit
Transport Roller Bar
Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1 Cross Rec. FH
Transport Shaft Kit
Transport Shaft
Washer 5/16-18x1.25 Hex Hd Tapping Screw
Mach. Screw 5/16-18x1 Truss Hd Slotted
Transport Bumper
Sleeved Spring Assembly
Carriage Magnet Kit
Transport Switch Magnet Mount
Magnet
(Incl. items 56-57)
(Incl. items 59-61)
(Incl. items 65-70)
Mach. Screw #1-64x1/4, 18-8 Pan Hd. Phillips (SST)
800069
300064
510058
300080
800109
800053
400114
400155
810226
810224
Lock Washer #2 Internal Tooth
Nut Plate
Screw #8-32x3/8 Cross Rec. Pan Hd. Tapping
Transport Cover Kit
Oil Well Gasket
Transport Cover
Screw 1/4-20x.50 Button Hd Cap
Washer 1/4 Flat
Felt Insert
Carriage Arm Handle Assembly with Nut
Carriage Arm Handle
Anti Rotation Block
Lock Washer, 1/2 Screw Size, Internal Tooth
Hex Nut, 1/2-13 Left Hand, Thread
(Incl. items 72-75)
(Incl. items 78-81)
24
© Globe Food Equipment Company
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
Q.
Serial Number
INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK PAGE
25
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Lift Lever Base Components
Item 1
Manual Kickstand Assembly
9
10
3
8
2
5
7
6
4
26
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Lift Lever Base Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
300046
300044
300045
800124
800125
800122
810272
800128
800153
500062
Description
Q.
Qty
Manual Kickstand Assembly
Manaul Kickstand Bracket
Manual Kickstand Arm
Socket Hd. Cap Screw #10-32 x 3/8 SST
Hex Nut #10-32 SST
(Incl. items 2-10)
Long Shoulder 5/16" Dia. x 1/4" Screw 1/4"-20 Thrd
Flat Washer 5/16 Screw Size (SST)
Nylon-Insert Thin Hex Nut 1/4-20 SST
Cap Screw, Hx Hd 7/16-14 UNC x 3/4
Manual Kickstand Boot
27
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Serial Number
7
11
20
23
24
25
2
14
13
21
5
6
22
19
26
28
© Globe Food Equipment Company
PU B
LL EF
F O
AN OO RE
D D C TIL
CL H TI
OS UT NG
E E T FO
SL O
O
IC HO D C
PU B
ER M
H
LL EF
TA E P UT
FO OR
BL OS E,
Av
AN OD E TIL
E. IT
IO
D CH T
de tir ant
N
IN
C
e
U
d
re z le e
LO TE G
po
b
s e pla asc SE TO FOO
t f tea ule SL HO D
I
er u r
C
m p le CER ME HU
ez or p
P T
le te- late TAB OS E,
pla pro au
L IT
te du po E. ION
au it
de en rte-p
la po ro
tra sit du
nc ion it,
he
us
e.
SG13 Carriage and End Weight Assembly Components
9
1
10
8
3
12
16
4
15
17
18
SG13 Carriage and End Weight Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
400138
400012
920196
920197
800085
820002
450158
400135
800037
400136
800038
800047
500046
510038
810366
500027
420065
500024
800164
500007
800047
Description
Qty
Carriage Assembly Kit
Carriage Insert Assembly
Carriage Tilt Label
Carriage Tilt Label (French)
Washer 1/4'' Screw, Self Aligning
Nut, Acorn 1/4-10 UNC Zinc Plated Steel
End Weight Shaft Assembly
Rod Mount Kit End Weight
End Weight Rod Mount
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 FH Slotted
End Weight Stop Kit
End Weight Stop
Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 5/8 RH Slotted
Delrin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Pin
Thumb Guard Assembly
Carriage Thumb Guard
Carriage Thumb Guard Gasket
Thumb Guard Screw
End Weight Assembly
End Weight Arm Assembly
End Weight Handle
End Weight Face Washer Kit
Washer .04 mm thick End Weight Face
Washer .01 mm thick End Weight Face
Molded End Weight Assembly
Delrin 1/8 Dia x 3/8 Pin
(Incl. items 2-18)
(Incl. items 9-10)
(Incl. items 16-18)
(Incl. items 20-26)
(Incl. items 23-24)
29
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
Serial Number
Q.
SG13 Knife and Knife Cover Components
7
1
2
9
10
11
12
13
14
3
8
Items 4-6 Not Shown
30
© Globe Food Equipment Company
SG13 Knife and Knife Cover Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
400139
810274
400161
810274
250247
460090
500045
520237
Description
Q.
Qty
Knife Kit
Knife, 13 Inch Steel
Mach. Screw, Flat Hd Slotted 10-32x1/2 (SST)
Stainless Steel Knife Kit
Knife, 13 inch (SST)
Mach. Screw, Flat Hd Slotted 10-32x1/2 (SST)
Knife Cover Assembly
Knife Cover Sub-Assembly
Knife Cover Swivel Lock Assembly
Knife Cover Swivel Lock
Flat Washer #10 Thin Profile
Curved Disk Spring
Nut, 6-32 INC-2B Hex, with Nylon Insert
Barrel Plug, Push-In
(Incl. items 2-3)
(incl. items 5-6) Not Shown
Not Shown
Not Shown
(Incl. items 8-14)
(Incl. items 10-14)
31
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Serial Number
SG13 Sharpener Assembly Components
35
36
34
Item 1
Sharpener Assembly
37
38
33
2
39
9
8
N N
IO RPE
SIT SHA
PO TO
ED ATE
OR OT
STAND R
T
LIF
3
32
23
4
29
5
6
30
31
27
28
25
26
24
13
22
21
20
18
19
17
16
14
15
32
© Globe Food Equipment Company
10
7
11
12
SG13 Sharpener Assembly Components
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
440044
430051
890390
240045
810272
430052
410048
810272
810437
400137
810437
800184
250069
510041
810233
810247
920215
920216
Description
Q.
Qty
Sharpener Assembly
Honing Stone Assembly
Honing Stone Shaft Assembly
Jam Nut 3/8-24 Sharpener Wheel
Honing Stone
Honing Stone Shaft Assembly
Honing Stone Bracket
Honing Stone Slide
Mach. Screw 4-40x3/8 FH Phillips
Flat Washer 5/16 Screw Size (SST)
Wave Spring, Honing Stone
Retaining Ring, Type E, for 5/16 Shaft
Sharpening Stone Assembly
Sharpening Stone Shaft Assembly
CBN Sharpening Stone
Hex Nut 3/8-24 UNF-2B
Shapening Stone Shaft
Sharpening Stone Bracket
Wave Spring, Sharpening Stone
Flat Washer 5/16 Screw Size (SST)
Retaining Ring, Type E, for 5/16 Shaft
Flat Washer
Sharpener Mount Center Kit
Sharpener Return Spring
Mach. Screw 6-32x3/8 Pan Hd Cross-Rec.
Sharpener Center Mount
Flat Washer
Slotted Set Screw 10-32 Sharpener Actuator
Honing Stone Lever
Slotted Set Screw 10-32 Sharpener Actuator
Curved Disk Spring, 1/4" Rod Size
Sharpener Handle Rod
Sharpener Cover
Top Section, Sharpener Handle
(Incl. items 2-39)
(Incl. items 3-12)
(Incl. items 4-6)
(Incl. items 14-22)
(Incl. items 15-17)
(Incl. items 24-32)
Mach. Screw 8-32x1/2 Black, Phillips, w/Nylon Patch
Mach. Screw, Truss Hd Slotted 10-32x5/8 (SST)
Curved Disk Spring
Label, Sharpen Position
Label, Stored Position
33
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Serial Number
S13 Removable Carriage Components - Option
1
12
10
4
11
5
3
6
2
7
8
9
34
© Globe Food Equipment Company
S13 Removable Carriage Components - Option
Item Part Number
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
450221
450217
450220
500056
420103
450219
500057
Description
Qty
Removable Carriage Arm Assembly Kit
Carriage Arm for Removable Carriage
Removable Carriage Machanism Assembly Kit
Removable Carriage Knob Assembly
Machine Screw, 1/4-20x1 FH Slotted
Lock Out Assembly
Compression Spring
E-Clip Retaining Ring for 1/4" Shaft
Guide Block
Removable Carriage Attachment Assembly Kit
Carriage Attachment Assembly
Removable Carriage Gasket
35
© Globe Food Equipment Company
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Q.
Serial Number
SG13 Wiring Schematic
*Table Close Wire Harness - P/N 100121
*Carriage Tilt
Sensor
P/N 110109
*Table Close
Sensor
P/N 110109
*Carriage Tilt Wire Harness - P/N 100120
*Carriage Switch Wire Harness - P/N 100122
Power Cord
Knife Cover
Sensor
P/N 110107
120VAC - P/N 130225
240VAC - P/N 130226
*Ribbon Cable - P/N 100126
Home Sensor
P/N 110108
Cut Sensor
P/N 110111
*Carriage Switch
P/N 110223
GREEN
Circuit Breaker
BLACK
GND
Display Printed
Circuit Board
P/N 121062
J3
J4
J5
Printed Circuit Board
P/N 121061-0X
J6
*Ribbon Cable
J2
P/N 100125
J1
J11
P7
P6
P5
P4
P3
P2
P1
120VAC / 4A - P/N 140017-01
240VAC / 2A - P/N 140017-02
J13
J7
BLACK
J10
WHITE
J12
BLACK
BLACK
Dip Switch
J14
Capacitor
WHITE or BROWN
Membrane Switch
P/N 910192
120VAC/60Hz - P/N 120158-01
240VAC/60Hz - P/N 120158-02
240VAC/50Hz - P/N 120158-03
Dip Switch Setting
SG13 Manual
36
© Globe Food Equipment Company
WHITE or BROWN
J16
P7 - COM
P6 - KNIFE PWR LED
P5 - NOT USED
P4 - NOT USED
P3 - STOP BUTTON
P2 - START BUTTON
P1 - UNIT PWR LED
120VAC / 4uF - P/N 140015
240VAC / 2uF - P/N 140016
Knife
Motor
Download PDF
Similar pages