USER MANUAL BT10.5
91006
1
BT10.5
K-5 Allen Bolt
M7*P1.0*30MM (1)
NO.K-1 Metal cover (1)
K-10 Carriage Bolt M8*P1.25*55MM (4)
NO.K-7 T-shape knob
M7*65L(1)
NO.K-6 Bushing
NO.K-9 Acorn Nut
for M8 Bolt (4)
NO.K-4
Spring Washer
Allen Key(1)
Box Spanner(1)
Screwdriver (1)
(MM)
1
Exploded view
1
PARTS LIST AND TOOLS
No.
Description
Q’ ty
Computer
1PCS
A-1
Screw M5X10L
4PCS
B
Handlebar Set
1SET
B-1
Cap for handlebar
2PCS
B-2
Hand Pulse
1SET
B-3
Screw M3.5x20L
2PCS
B-4
Pulse Wire
1PCS
B-5
Foam grip
1PCS
Handlebar post set
1SET
C-1
Upper cable wire
1PCS
C-2
Screw M5xP0.8x20L
2PCS
Main Frame
1SET
D-1
Flat washerφ 8*φ 19*2T
4PCS
D-3
Screw M8*P1.25*16L
4PCS
D-5
Bearing 6203 (RS)
2PCS
D-6
Screw M4x10L
1PCS
D-7
Sensor Box
1SET
D-8
Flat washerφ 17.5xφ 25x0.3t
1PCS
D-9
C type ringφ 17
1PCS
A
C
D
D-10 Right front cover
1PCS
D-11 Right chain cover
1PCS
D-12 Screw M3x8
10PCS
D-13 Cover for crank
2PCS
D-14 Right crank
1PCS
D-15 Pedal Right
1PCS
D-16 Pedal Left
1PCS
D-17 Nylok nut M8xP1.0x20L
2PCS
D-18 Left crank
1PCS
D-19 Screw M4x40L
5PCS
D-20 Left front cover
1PCS
D-21 Screw 3/16″ (#10)x3/4″
6PCS
D-22 Left chain cover
1PCS
2
D-23 Wave washerφ 17.5xφ 25x0.3t
1PCS
D-24 Flat washerφ 4*φ 10*1T
10PCS
D-25 Adaptor
1PCS
D-26 DC wire
1PCS
D-27 Spring for idler
1PCS
D-29 Bottle holder
1PCS
E~E-11 Flywheel Set
1SET
F~F-8 Idler set
1SET
G-1
Bushingφ 22xφ 17x7.5mmL
1PCS
G-2
Pulley
1PCS
G-3
Shift
1PCS
G-4
Screw M8xP1.25x12Lx5t
3PCS
G-5
Belt
1PCS
Front Stabilizer
1PCS
H-1
Screw M8xP1.25x12Lx5t
2PCS
H-2
End cap (Right) for front Stabilizer
1PCS
H-3
End cap (Left) for front Stabilizer
1PCS
Rear Stabilizer
1PCS
I-1
End cap for rear Stabilizer
2PCS
I-2
Adjustor
2PCS
I-3
Nut 3/8"-16x3t
2PCS
J
Seat post set
1SET
J-1
Plastics sleeve
1PCS
J-2
Adjustor knob
1PCS
J-3
Screw M5x6L
4PCS
J-4
Left cover for seat slider
1PCS
J-5
Right cover for seat slider
1PCS
J-6
Seat knob
1PCS
J-7
Flat washerφ 14.3xφ 25x2.0t
1PCS
J-8
Screw set for seat slider
1PCS
J-9
cap
2PCS
J-10 Seat slider
1PCS
J-11 Saddle
1PCS
K-1
Metal cover
1PCS
K-2
Cover for metal cover
1PCS
H
I
3
K-3
Flat washerφ 7xφ 12x1t
2PCS
K-4
Spring washerφ 7x2t
2PCS
K-5
Screw M7xP1.0x30L
1PCS
K-6
Bushingφ 7xφ 12x40mmL
1PCS
K-7
Screw M7xP1.0x65L
1PCS
K-8
Flat washer φ 8*φ 19*2T
4PCS
K-9
Nut M8
4PCS
K-10 Screw M8xP1.25x55L
L
4PCS
Gear box set
1SET
L-1
Screw M8*22L
1PCS
L-2
Flat washer φ 8*φ 19*2T
2PCS
L-3
Screw M6xP1.0*16L
2PCS
L-4
Spring washer φ 6
2PCS
L-5
Flat washer φ 6xφ 13x1t
2PCS
L-6
Bushing φ 10xφ 14x6mmL
2PCS
L-7
Chain M6*φ 18*63L
1PCS
L-8
Nut M6
2PCS
4
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
Stage#1
4*
4*
4*
1. Put on front stabilizer (H) and rear stabilizer (I) to the mainframe assembly.
Be noted: the front stabilizer has transportation wheel. Use carriage bolts(K-10),
curve washer (K-8) and crown nut (K-9) to fix the stabilizers tightly.
2. Fix the right pedal (D-15) and left pedal (D-16) tightly to the right/left crank.
5
Stage#2
4*
1. Connect the upper and lower table together.
2. Fix the handlebar post to the main frame with Screws (D-3) and washer (D-12).
6
Stage#3
1*
2*
1*
1*
1*
2*
1. Assemble the handlebar (B) to the bracket on the handlebar post with handlebar clamp
(K-1), spring washer (K-3), washer (K-4) and screw (K-5).
2. Fix the spring washer (K-3), washer (K-4) and metal bush (K-6) into the handlebar clamp.
Insert the plastic cover to the handlebar clamp.
3. Fix the T-knob (K-7) to the plastic cover. Adjust the handlebar with your desired angle.
Fasten the T-knob. Tight the bottle holder (D-29) to the handlebar post with two screws
(C-2).
7
Stage#4
Fasten the saddle (J-11) to the seat post (J). And fix the seat post to the main frame with seat
knob (J-2).
8
Stage#5
1. Connect the pulse cable coming out of the handlebar and the RPM sensor cable to
the computer (A). Place the computer to the computer mast and fasten with Screws
(A-1). Then the assembly is done.
Fix the handlebar to the console mast with attached hardware. Have T knob (J) to go through
bushing (J-4), handlebar cover (J-5), flat washer (J-6) and spring washer (J-7) to fix.
INSTRUCTION MANUAL OF SM2704-67
9
BUTTON FUNCTION:
In stop mode, the mode is to confirm all exercise data setting, and enter into program.
MODE/ENTER
In stop mode, press the button back to main menu.
RESET
To start or stop exercise.
START/STOP
To test hear rate recovery status.
RECOVERY
To select training mode and adjust function value up.
UP
To select training mode and adjust function value down.
DOWN
For body fat measurement
BODY FAT
DISPLAY EXERCISE DATA:
TIME
Display range 0:00~99:99 ; Setting range 0:00~99:00
DISTANCE
Display range 0.00~99.99 ; Setting range 0.00~99.90km
CALORIES
Display range 0~9999 ; Setting range 0.00~9990
PULSE
Display range P-30~240 ; Setting range 0-30~240
WATT
Display range 0~999 ; Setting range 10~350
SPEED
0~99.9km
RPM
0~999
OPERATION PROCEDURE
1. Connect power supply and computer will power on with a long beep sound, LCD display all segments for 2
seconds and enter into personal data setting mode (gender, age, height and weight) for U1~U4. (drawing
A~F)
2. After user data set up, computer will display main menu (drawing G).
A
E
B
C
F
D
G
3. In main menu, first exercise program MANUAL will flash, user may press UP and DOWN
button to select MANUAL PROGRAM (12 profiles) USER PROGRAMHRCWATT.
(Drawing H~K)
10
H
I
J
K
4. Quick Start and Manual :
Before exercise in Manual mode, user my set up TIME, DISTANCE, CALORIES and
PULSE target.
After power on, user may press START/STOP button to start exercise in MANUAL
immediately without any setting.
Level can be adjusted during exercise by press UP or DOWN.
5. PROGRAM:
Before exercise in Program mode, user may set up TIME target.
Press UP and DOWN to select Program with 12 profiles and press ENTER/MODE to
confirm.
Level can be adjusted during exercise by press UP or DOWN.
6. H.R.C.:
Before exercise, computer will ask for user AGE first to calculate TARGET pulse.
still press UP and DOWN to change target pulse from 30 to 240.
7. USER PROGRAM:
User may
User may press UP, DOWN and then press MODE to create his own profile. (from column 1
to column 20) User may hold on pressing MODE button for 2 seconds to quit profile setting.
8. WATT :
The preset watt value 120 is flashing on screen in WATT setting mode.
set target value from 10 to 350.
User may use UP, DOWN button to
Press MODE button for confirm.
9.
RECOVERY :
After exercising for a period of time, keep holding on handgrips and press “RECOVERY”
button. All function display will stop except “TIME” starts counting down from 00:60 to
00:00.
Screen will display your heart rate recovery status with the F1,F2….to F6. F1 is the best,
F6
F6 is the worst. User may keep exercising to improve the heart rate recovery status.
(Press the RECOVERY button again to return the main display.)
10. BODY FAT:
10-1 In STOP mode, press the BODY FAT button to start body fat measurement.
10-2 Then selected user (U1~U9) will blinking for 2 seconds.
Then start measuring.
10-3 During measuring, user have to hold both hands on the handgrip. And the LCD will display “--” “--“ for 8
seconds until computer finish measuring.
11
10-4 LCD will display BODY FAT advice symbol, BODY FAT percentage, BMI for 30
seconds.
NOTE:
1. This computer require 9V, 0.5mA adaptor.
2. When user stop pedaling for 4 minutes, computer will enter into power save mode, all setting
and exercise data will stored until user start exercise again.
3. When computer act abnormal, please plug out the adaptor and plug in again.
12