View - RJ Mobility

Crystal
TECHNICAL MANUAL
The Proven
Reliable
Indoor/Outdoor
Powerchair
Issue 06
May 2013
This Technical Manual will ensure that the wheelchair
is maintained to the required standard and is for use
by trained personnel only
R.J.Mobility
100 Dewsbury Road, Elland. England. HX5 9BG
Tel.no. 01422 324830
Fax.no. 01422 372503
Email - sales@rjmobility.com
Website - www.rjmobility.com
1
2
This Technical Manual contains important information regarding maintenance
of the Crystal Powerchair thus ensuring its safe operation. Please make sure that you
understand all instructions thoroughly.
It is recommended that maintenance is undertaken at six monthly intervals for
a wheelchair that is in constant daily use.
The safety of the wheelchair user is paramount. If there is any doubt as to the
suitability of re-using existing parts they should be discarded and replaced with
manufacturer approved parts.
User Manuals should be stamped at correct intervals following completion of
maintenance work.
If you fail to understand anything or have any questions concerning maintenance and operating instructions please contact:
RJ MOBILITY.
100 Dewsbury Road
Elland, HX5 9BG
England
Tel: +44(0) 1422 324830
Fax: +44(0) 1422 372503
Trading division of Boxford Limited, Registered No. 01699383 England and Wales
Registered office as above.
3
Contents
SECTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15a
17
18
19
User Categories
Specifications
Powerchair Diagram
Maintenance Checks
Tool Requirements
Upholstery
Armrests
Footrests
Brakes
Push Handles
Frame, Locking Links And Cross Braces 12
Castors
Power Drive System
Electrical System
Programmable Controller (P&G Pilot) 15a
Programmable Controller (Dynamic DL) 16
Elevating Legrest
Armrest Outriggers
Detachable Tray
Transportation.
4
SECTION 1: User Categories
A2
Attendant Controlled. Degree of upper body control to maintain sitting position.
A4
Occupant capable of using one hand to control the powerchair having spatial
awareness, co-ordinated motor skills and sufficient manual dexterity to operate the controller. The occupant should also have enough upper body control to maintain a sitting position.
A5
Chin Controlled. Degree of upper body control to maintain sitting position. Capable of using
chin movements to control powerchair. Co-ordinated motor skills.
IMPORTANT
The above identifies the minimum user
characteristics suitable for the Crystal
foldaway powerchair.
5
SECTION 2: Specifications
(Dimensions based on seat size 43cm x 43cm (17inch x 17inch)
1
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Overall length
Overall width
Folded length
Folded width
Folded height
Complete weight
Heaviest Component
Seat plane angle
*Seat depths available
10.
*Seat widths available
100cm
(39.5 inch)
Nominal width+17.5cm
(7 inch)
78cm
(31 inch)
55cm
(21.5 inch)
55cm
(21.5 inch)
70kg
(154 lbs)
36kg
(79 lbs)
5.5º
(to ground)
43cm
(17 inch)
35.5cm
38cm
40.5cm
(14 inch)
(15
inch)
(16 inch) 43cm
(17
inch)
(18
inch)
45.5cm
11.
12.
Seat height at front
Backrest angle
49cm
90º
(191/2 inch)
(Std)
100º
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
*Backrest height (above seat)
Footrest to seat
Leg rest angle
Armrest to seat
Front armrest to backrest
Drive wheel diameter
(Tyre size 12.5 x 2.25)
Tyre pressures (Rear)
44cm
30-41cm
85º
23cm
42cm
315mm
(Optional)
(17.5 inch)
(12-16 inch)
(from horizontal)
(9 inch)
(17 inch)
(12.5 inch)
50psi/340 kilopascals (KPA)
(if pneumatic option fitted)
114kg
(18 stone/252 lbs)
Maximum load capacity
Turning Space
(a) Spin turn
205cm
(b) 3 point turn
133cm
doorway turn
100cm
Range **(40 Amp/hr Battery)
17.8km
Static stability
(a) Front
30º (b) Rear
30º (c) Side
20º
Maximum forward speed
2.2 kph
5.5 kph
Maximum stopping distance
1.5m
Dynamic stability uphill
20º
(6ft 7 inch)
(4ft 4 inch) (c) 28inch
(3ft
3
inch)
(11 mile)
(1.4 mph)(25A)
(3.4 mph)(40A)
(5ft)
*
Note: Please be aware, other sizes may be available to special request.
**
Note: The range test was conducted in accordance with ISO 7176 Pt 4, capacity is affected
by ambient temperature, user weight, topography, kerb climbing and battery maintenance.
6
SECTION 3: Wheelchair Diagram
3.1 Crystal Self-Propelling Powerchair
1-POWERCHAIR
FOLDED
2-BATTERY WITH
CIRCUIT BREAKER
2-BATTERY WITH
CIRCUIT BREAKER
3-ARMREST
8-CONTROLLER
4-FOOTREST HANGER
WITH FOOTPLATE
4-FOOTREST HANGER
WITH FOOTPLATE
5-BATTERY TRAY
7-BATTERY TRAY
RESTRAINT BAR
6-BATTERY STRAP
7
SECTION 4: Maintenance Checks
4.1
Open the powerchair, all movements should be free throughout the folding range.
4.1.1 Examine the seat and backrest fabrics for wear, damage or staining.
Examine retaining screws for tightness and general condition. (See Section 6)
4.1.2 Examine armrest pads for wear or damage and tightness of attachment screws.
(See Section 7)
4.1.3 Examine armrest locking assembly for wear and tear and that each armrest is securely
retained. (See Section 7)
4.1.4 Examine footrest hanger for effective locking when fully forward and back. Examine clamp
assembly for secure location of footplate assembly stem tube. Check that footplates
remain vertical when raised. Examine heel loops for damage or excessive wear and
security of attachment. (See Section 8)
4.1.5 Examine the parking brake assemblies for wear, damage or misalignment. (See Section
9)
4.1.6 Check operation of folding push handle assembly and that it is free to move and locks into
place positively. (See Section 10)
Check that the hand grips are not damaged and are securely fitted to the push handle.
4.1.7. Ensure that tube plugs and ends are fitted to:
Front of seat tubes.
Front of bottom frame tubes.
Armrests front and rear.
Top of backrest tubes.
4.2
Lift the front of the powerchair and rest the push handles on the floor.
4.2.1 Examine the structure of the frame for damage.
4.2.2 Check the pivot points for undue slackness, caused by loose nuts and bolts, or worn parts.
Check that front and rear locking links fully lock. (See Section 11)
4.2.3 Check castors for free rotation of the wheel and the complete assembly. Examine castors
for wear in the bearings. Examine locating spindle for signs of bending, at the point where
it is attached to the frame. (See Section 12)
4.2.4 Examine tyres for uneven wear. Check wheels for free rotation, excessive end float and
rim rock.
4.2.5 Check controller is secure to mounting bracket and that this can be secured to powerchair
by knurled knob/handle on armrest. Examine controller for damage, particularly any which
may allow ingress of fluid. Check joystick knob is secure to controller, speed control knob
and charging socket cover are in place. Move joystick around quadrant checking for any
roughness or stickiness, on release the joystick must self-centre immediately otherwise
braking of the powerchair will be compromised. Ensure that all LED's are functional so that
it can be determined when controller is switched on/off and that any diagnostic information
is accurate. Check that beau plug on wiring loom fits securely.
4.2.6 The batteries fitted are leak-proof and require no maintenance except to check for damage
and security of connections. See Section 14.6 for comprehensive instruction.
4.2.7 The battery charger is maintenance free, the only serviceable part is the fuse fitted to the
mains plug. See Section 14.6 for comprehensive instruction.
4.2.8 Ensure the batteries are fully charged.
4.2.9 Drive the Crystal at maximum speed in forward, reverse, left and right directions checking
that the joystick response is uniform.
8
4.2.10 Switch off the controller, hold the joystick forward and switch the controller on; the
powerchair must not drive. Release the joystick for two seconds and then the powerchair
will drive normally.
4.2.11 Slowly drive the powerchair up a maximum 1 in 6 gradient and attempt to accelerate. The
powerchair will climb at normal speed.
4.2.12 Reverse down a 1 in 6 slope and check that the powerchair will come to a halt if the joystick
is released.
4.2.13 Whilst driving slowly up the gradient release the joystick and check that the powerchair
does not roll back excessively before the automatic parking brakes come on.
4.2.14 Check that all cables are connected to the controller, batteries, motors and brakes.
4.2.15 Check that the circuit breaker push buttons on the battery boxes have not sprung out.
4.2.16 Check that the free wheel devices are releasing and engaging correctly.
4.3. Check that controller rubber gaiter and switch cover are in good condition.
4.3.1 Check the insulation condition of all cables.
4.3.2 Check that the controller is securely mounted.
IMPORTANT
This chair must only be used with the push handles upright and
locked in position.
Both armrests must be be securely located at the sides of the
seat and be engaged with the push handles.
9
SECTION 5: Tool Requirements
Spanners:
1/4inch Whitworth
Legrest Clamp
Heel Loops
Parking Brake
Anti-tip Device
Castors
Power Drive System
Power Drive System
General
8mm AF
1/4inch Whitworth
1 5/16inch or 34mm AF
1 5/16inch or 34mm AF
and Driver
Allen Keys:
4mm
See Section 8 10mm AF
See Section 8
See Section 9
See Section 11
See Section 12
See Section 13 10mm Socket
See Section 13 7/16inch AF
Locking Link
Pozidrive Screwdriver
Upholstery
Rivet Tool
Upholstery
See Section 11
See Section 6 Avdel Nutsert
See Section 6 Loctite Thread Locking
Castors & Wheels See Section 12/13
Compound Grade 241
Terminal Crimp Tool
to suit 0.5mm to 6.0mm crimps
Torque Wrench:
Minimum Operating Range
8 lbs/ft (11 Nm)
Small Pliers
Head Hammer
cutter
and 6mm Bit
wire crimp tool
Power Drive System
See Section 13
General
General
Light/Soft
General Light Oil, e.g. 3 in 1
General Wire
General Power Drill
General 1/4inch Receptacle
General Snap Rivet tool
General
P&G PP1b programmer & diagnostics device
Control Dynamics programmer & diagnostics device
Advised:
Watt/Minute meter (Current Draw)
10
See Section 15a
See Section 15b
SECTION 6: Upholstery
6.1 Diagram
6.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Seat Fabric
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
14 x 17 inch 35.5cm x 43cm
15 x 17 inch 38cm x 43cm
16 x 17 inch 40.5cm x 43cm
17 x 17 inch 43cm x 43cm
18 x 17 inch 45.5cm x 43cm
Backrest Fabric
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
Ninian
14 x 17 inch 35.5cm x 43cm
15 x 17 inch 38cm x 43cm
16 x 17 inch 40.5cm x 43cm
17 x 17 inch 43cm x 43cm
18 x 17 inch 45.5cm x 43cm
SF61-14-17
SF61-15-17
SF63-16-17
SF63-17-17
SF63-18-17
SF62-14-17
SF62-15-17
SF64-16-17
SF64-17-17
SF64-18-17
M5 x 20 long, raised countersunk screw
F102 No. 8
flanged screw cup
F101
Avdel UNF Nutsert
09657/01014
Reinforcing Bars Seat and Backrest
SF176
11
M5
6.3 Inspection
Fabric:
Check for staining, wear, tear and stitching.
Check nut inserts in frame for security and stripped threads.
Check securing screws for bending and stripped threads and burrs.
Cushions (if fitted);
Check cushions for staining, wear, tear and stitching.
Check Velcro attachment tabs are present and secure.
6.4 Fabric Removal
If the Nutserts need replacement, use Avdel recommended tooling.
6.5 Fabric Fitting
Slide reinforcing bar into stitched section on each side of the seat fabric only.
Fit countersunk screws through flanged cups and fit through holes in fabric and reinforcing bars.
Place fabric on seat and backrest tubes and tighten screws taking care not to exert excessive
force to flatten the flange cup or cut into the fabric.
12
SECTION 7: Armrests
7.1.1 Diagram (Non-Domestic)
ARMREST ASSEMBLY SP*** L/H
SP*** R/H
ARMREST PAD M-170
PANEL SF-232L
SF-232R
BUNG M7/2440
No12x11/4” POZIpan AB SCREW
ARMREST FRAME SF-604L
SF-604R
7.1.2 Parts List (Non-Domestic)
RJ Part No
Armrest Assembly complete
- Left
- Right
XXSP2018L/9L-L
XXSP2018L/9L-R
Armrest Pad Black
M170
No. 12 x 1 1/4 Pozipan AB
self tapping screw zinc plated
F111
Armrest Panel
- Left
- Right
SF232L
SF232R
AVEX 1/8" pop rivet (not shown)
Armrest frame
F46
- Left
- Right
SF-604L
SF-604R
Tube plug
M7/2440
13
7.3 Inspection
Check armpad for excess wear or damage.
Check armpad is secured to frame.
Check side panel is not damaged.
Ensure armrest locates in rear bracket on push handle when fitted to wheelchair.
7.4 Armrest Pad
The armrest pad is secured to the armrest frame with three screws whilst the domestic
armrest pad is secured to the armrest frame with two screws. Removal of the screws releases the
pad. Secure the pad with the attachment screws to refit.
7.5 Armrest Panel
The plastic panel is removed by carefully drilling off the heads of the two pop rivets using
a 1/4" (or equivalent) drill bit. Slide the panel forwards on the armrest frame until the moulded
hooks release from the tube.
The plastic panel is fitted by placing the moulded hooks against the armrest frame tubes
and pushing the panel backwards on the frame. Fit 2 new pop rivets using the correct tool.
14
SECTION 8: Footrest
HANGER ASSEMBLY SP406 L/H
407 R/H
8.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Footrest Hanger with retaining
assembly M102
- Right
- Left
SP406 clamp
SP407
Retaining Clamp Assembly
M102
5/16 x 1 1/4 Inch Bolt, zinc plated
F20
5/16 inch Locking Nut, zinc plated
F21
5/16 inch Washer, zinc plated
F22 Footplate
Assembly 8 1/2 inch, complete with
Stem and Heel Loop
Footplate Assembly 7 1/2 inch, complete with
Stem and Heel Loop
- Left
- Right
SP306L
SP306R
- Left
- Right
SP211L
SP211R
Footplate Spring
TSD1349
Heel Loop complete with nuts and washers
TSD 114 69/2
No. 4 x 1/4 Pozipan Type Self Tapping
Screw, zinc plated
0456A M6 x 30 Hex Hd Screw
F125 M6 Plain Nut
F222
15
8.3 Inspection
Check that footrest assembly locks into position.
Apply light grease to swiveling end.
Ensure that stem clamp holds footplate in position.
Ensure that footplate will remain in vertical position when required.
Ensure that there are no sharp edges/burrs which could injure user.
8.4 Footrest Removal
Remove the footrest assembly from the powerchair by lifting and rotating the hanger
section. Loosen the clamp with a 1/4inch Whitworth spanner and slide the stem assembly out.
8.5 Footrest Fitting
Re-assemble heel loop to footplate and tighten nuts to 10 lbs/ft (13.5Nm). Insert footplate
stem into hanger tube and tighten clamp to 35 lbs/ft (47Nm).
The footplate should remain in the vertical position when required. This is maintained by
semi-elliptic spring acting between the footplate and the pivot tube. This does not normally require
maintenance.
16
SECTION 9: Brakes
9.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Brake LH
Brake RH
M-256L
M-256R
9.3 Inspection
Check levers for distortion.
Check pivot shafts for distortion.
9.6 Brake Adjustment
The Brake Bar position can be adjusted by loosening the two socket set screws and
repositioning the bar. Adjust to allow an operating force at the handle to be between 10lbf to 13lbf
(44 to 58 N) with the tyres inflated to the correct pressure (50psi/340 KiloPascals).
17
SECTION 10: PUSH HANDLES
10.1 Diagram
PUSH HANDLE ASSEMBLY SP-404 L/H & SP-405 R/H (BARRETT STYLE)
SP-404-8L/9L L/H & SP-405-8L/9L R/H (90° 8L/9L STYLE)
10.2 Parts List
Push Handle Assy complete (Barrett style)
L/H
R/H
L/H
R/H
Push Handle Assy complete (8L/9L style)
Push Handle LH (Barrett style)
Push Handle RH (Barrett style)
Handle LH (90° 8L/9L style)
Push Handle RH (90° 8L/9L style)
head bolt zinc plated hex head bolt zinc plated
1/4” UNF self locking thin nut zinc plated,
Hand grip
RJ Part No
SP-404
SP-405
SP-404-8L/9L
SP-405-8L/9L
SF-160L
SF-160R Push
SF-577L
SF-577R 1/4”UNFx3/4”hex
F10
F-P90
M57
18
10.3 Inspection
Check each push handle for evidence of bending.
Check each push handle for evidence of cracking through nutsert holes.
Check handgrip is secure.
Check for free movement of plunger. Lubricate with light oil.
Check that plunger locates in the hole at rear of the side frame.
Ensure nyloc nut still grips thread.
10.4 Push Handle Removal
Unscrew 4 off M5x20 countersunk screws holding the seatback upholstery to the Push
Handle Assembly.
Unscrew 1/4” UNF nut and withdraw the bolt.
10.5 Push Handle Fitting
Insert 1/4 UNF bolt through Push Handle and hinge bush. Tighten the nyloc nut until Push
Handle pivots freely without excessive free-play.
Fit 4 off M5x20 countersunk screws to hold the seat back upholstery to the Push Handle
Assembly.
Wrap the 50mm wide Velcro strap around the lower end of the Push Handle and secure to
the rear.
19
SECTION 11: CROSSBRACE ASSEMBLY
11.1 Diagram
CROSS BRACE ASSEMBLY
SP205
There are two Cross Brace Assemblies in this wheelchair which have identical parts.
11.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Cross Brace Assembly 14" complete with fasteners
Cross Brace Assembly 15" complete with fasteners
Cross Brace Assembly 16" complete with fasteners
Cross Brace Assembly 17" complete with fasteners
Cross Brace Assembly 18" complete with fasteners
SP-206-14
SP-206-15
SP-205-16
SP-205-17
SP-205-18
M6 x 35 long, HT hexagon head bolt, zinc plated
F126
M6 self-locking nut, zinc plated
P80
1/4 Diameter Nylon plain washer
F86
M6 x 25 HT hexagon head set screw, zinc plated
F124
Nylon spacer
F65.
20
11.3 Inspection
Check Cross Braces for bending and evidence of cracks around pivot holes.
Check each tab on the sideframes for evidence of bending, elongation or worn holes, and
cracks in brazing or tubing.
11.4 Cross Brace Assembly Removal
Remove the two 1/4 UNF set screws securing the Cross Brace Assembly to each sideframe.
11.5 Cross Brace and Locking Link Assembly Fitting
Fit two 1/4 UNF set screws to secure the Cross Brace Assembly to each sideframe.
Tighten until the Cross Brace is just securely held, then loosen the nut half a turn.
The Cross Brace Assembly must be free to move without binding, but show no signs of
excessive free play. Lubricate with light oil, eg 3 in 1. Over-tightening of Cross Brace Assembly
screws will prevent pivoting action and will lead to fracture of tab to side frame.
11.6 Diagram
LOCKING LINK ASSEMBLY SP-207
21
11.7 Parts List
RJ Part No
Locking Link Assembly 14" complete with fasteners
Locking Link Assembly 15" complete with fasteners
Locking Link Assembly 16" complete with fasteners
Locking Link Assembly 17" complete with fasteners
Locking Link Assembly 18" complete with fasteners
M6 X 25 hex head set screw, zinc plated
M6 self-locking nut, zinc plated
SP208-14
SP208-15
SP207-16
SP207-17
SP207-18
F124
P80
1/4 Diameter Nylon plain washer
F86
11.8 Inspection
Check Locking Link for security of thumb catch and correct operation. The Locking Link
should open/close easily and the thumb catch must hold securely in the open position so that the
wheelchair will not fold under load.
Check each tab on the side frames for evidence of bending, elongation or worn holes, and
cracks in brazing or tubing.
11.9 Locking Link Assembly Removal
Remove the M6 x 25 Screw securing the Locking Link Assembly to each sideframe.
11.10 Locking Link Assembly Fitting
Fit two 1/4 UNF High Tensile Cap Screws to secure the Locking Link Assembly to each
sideframe. Tighten until the Locking Link is just securely held, then loosen the nut half a turn.
The Locking Link Assembly must be free to move without binding, but show no signs of
excessive free play. Lubricate with light oil, eg 3 in 1. Over-tightening of Locking Link screws will
prevent pivoting action and will lead to fracture of tab to side frame.
22
SECTION 12: Castors
12.1 Diagram
190mm Wide Profile M-20
12.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
190mm wide profile MCP
M-20
12.3 Inspection
Check for excessive wear in crown bearings and wheel spindle. Replace castor if necessary.
Check for condition of stud which screws into frame.
View frame and check both castor mounting tubes are at the same angle, checking for frame
distortion due to impact damage, replace if necessary.
Check tyre security to rim and for splits, cracking or damage.
Check security of castor.
12.4 Castor Removal
Unscrew the hexagon at the top of the castor swivel, using a 24mm (15/16inch) AF
spanner, until the castor is removed.
12.5 Castor Fitting
Apply Loctite thread locking compound Grade 241, or equivalent, to the thread and tighten
to 30-35 lbs/ft (40-47 Nm).
23
SECTION 13: Power Drive System
13.1 Diagram
WAVE WASHER F-65
STUB AXLE D-09L
MOTOR E-131L/R
LARGE NYLON WASHER F-67
LOCKING BOLT SF-602
DRIVE COUPLING M-155
ANTI-TIP CASTOR A14-18
HEX NUT D-09
SPRING M-156
WHEEL/TYRE ASSY G-297
SPACER M-157
SMALL NYLON WASHER F-66
DRIVE COLLAR M-159
TAB WASHER M-158
LOCK SCREW F-95
KNOB F-KN0065-BLK
MOTOR SPACER D-023
MOTOR PLATE BRK SF-605
PLUG CLAMP
13.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Motor & Gearbox
Wheel/tyre Assembly
Left
Right
E-131L
E-131R
G-297/ASS Stub Axle
D-09L
D-09
Hex Nut
Drive Coupling
M-155
Spring
M-156
Bronze Bush
M-89
Drive Collar
M-159
Spacer
M-157
Nylon Washer (Large)
F-67
Nylon Washer (Small)
F-66
1/4 x 1 1/4 UNF Hex Head Bolt Zinc Plated
F-7
Tab Washer
M-158
M6x10 Hex Head Screw Zinc Plated
F-95
10mm Spacer
D-23
1/4 Spring Washer
F-33
Wavey Washer
F-65
Clamp Bolt
F-20
Clamp Washer
F-22
Clamp Nut
F-21
Knob
F-KN0065-BLK
24
13.3 Inspection
The motor/gearbox/wheel assembly is mounted securely to the motor, which should be
securely attached to the side frame.
Check the tyre for excessive wear and the wheel for signs of damage.
Check for rim-rock which will indicate worn bearings and/or stub axle. Maximum allowable
is 5mm total.
Check for end-float which will indicate worn thrust washers. Maximum allowable is 3mm.
Check that the free-wheel mechanism engages and dis-engages freely and that the drive
dogs do not have rounded corners.
Check the drive securing bolt in the end of the drive shaft is tight and the tab washer is bent
up for security.
Check the motor loom for damage and that the plug wiring is secure.
Check for unusual noises such as whining or rubbing which might indicate that the solenoid
brake is touching the cowl.
Move the joystick around the quadrant and check that when released it self-centres and
the brakes operate.
An audible click will be heard from each motor when the brakes are applied and released.
Raise the rear of the powerchair and support on suitable stands. Engage the drive
mechanism and move the joystick around the quadrant to simulate forward, reverse and turning.
Observe the wheel rotation to ensure it mirrors joystick movement and check for any wheel/tyre
distortion.
13.4 Power System Removal
If it is required to remove the complete drive assembly as one unit the following procedure
applies.
Support the rear of the powerchair on suitable stands and disconnect the motor wiring
loom from the main loom. Using 19mm spanners release the M12 nut (SF-602) which attach the
mounting plate to the side frame. Remove M6 hex nut and bolt immediately underneath the
bottom of the push handle and withdraw the wheel/motor assembly.
13.5 Power System Replacement
Replacement is a straightforward reversal of the above procedure. The attachment nuts
and bolts should be renewed and tightened to a torque of 35 lbs/ft (47Nm).
25
13.6 Motor Brake Removal
IMPORTANT
Investigate warranty status before proceeding.
Failure to do so may invalidate your warranty.
Motor and gearbox maintenance is limited to
complete assembly replacement except replacing
motor brakes and brushes.
Check Brake and Motor functions operate
correctly after any maintenance when completed.
Remove the motor cowl by releasing the two self-tapping screws and lifting off the motor
cowl, being careful to feed the loom through the grommet so that no force is applied to the wiring.
Disconnect the motor plug and brake wires and cut off the crimped spade connectors.
From inside the cowl pull the two brake wires through from the motor loom sheath. Using Allen
key remove the two securing bolts on the top of the brake assembly. The brake assembly can
now be removed.
13.7 Motor Brake Removal
The brake is not serviceable so a new one must be fitted. Place on top of the motor and
secure with Allen bolts after applying small quantity of thread locking compound. Torque to
10lbs/ft (13.5Nm). Feed the two brake wires through the grommet in the cowl alongside the motor
loom and refit the cowl. Cut off the brake wires to the required length and fit new spade
connectors. Tape the brake wires to the outside of the motor loom to give complete protection.
Reconnect the motor to the main loom and test.
13.8 Motor Brush Removal & Replacement
Disconnect the motor loom from the main loom, release the two self-tapping screws which
hold the motor cowl and slide the motor cowl along the motor loom, taking care not to apply any
force to the wiring.
The brushes are located vertically either side of the brake assembly. They are joined
together by a wire and by gently pulling this will release the brushes.
To replace, press gently into the slots and position wire so that it is not in contact with the
brake assembly. Refit the motor cowl taking care not to trap any wiring. Re-connect the motor
loom and test.
On some later model powerchairs cartridge brushes are fitted which require no dismantling. These are accessed from the outside of the motor and are removed by unscrewing the caps
situated below the rim of the motor cowl.
26
13.9 Drive Coupling Removal and Replacement
If it is only necessary to remove part of the drive assembly the following procedure
applies. Support the rear of the powerchair on suitable stands and disconnect the motor wiring
loom from the main loom. Bend the tab washer (M158) away from the bolt head and using a
10mm spanner remove the drive securing bolt (F95). This is made easier if the drive is engaged.
The drive components can now be withdrawn from the motor drive shaft and care should
be taken not to lose any parts.
Examine the components for damage or wear as indicated from the previous checks. If
the wheel bushes need replacing these can be removed by the use of a soft drift and hammer.
Replacement of wheel bushes requires the use of a press to prevent burring the edges of the
bushes.
If it is necessary to replace the stub axle (D9L) the motor will require removal from the
mounting plate. Using a 7/16 AF spanner release the three retaining bolts and withdraw, being
careful not to lose the spacers. The motor can now be removed by sliding the drive shaft out of
the stub axle. Using spanners 13/8” A/F remove the stub axle. Replace the stub axle (D9L),
apply thread locking compound and tighten to 35 lbs/ft (47Nm) torque. Refit the motor to the
mounting plate, insert spacers and tighten bolts to 10 lbs/ft (13.5Nm) torque.
Re-assemble the thrust washers, metal wavy (F65) first, plain nylon second. Fit the wheel
and small plain nylon washer. Fit the drive collar (M159), cup washer (M157), spring (M156) and
drive dog (M155). Use a new tab washer (M158) and bolt (F95). Apply threadloc compound
(Grade 66) to the bolt threads and tighten 10 lbs/ft (13.5Nm) torque. Finally bend the tabs up
ensuring that they are in contact with the bolt head.
IMPORTANT
Motor and gearbox maintenance is limited to
complete assembly replacement except
replacing motor brakes and brushes.
27
SECTION 14a: Electrical System
P&G Pilot
13.1 Diagram
14.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
P&G Pilot controller (25A)
(40A)
Motor Assembly
E-156 P&g Pilot controller
E-109 Main Wiring Loom
A10-017B Intec Battery Connector
E146
Left
E-131L Motor Assembly
Right
E-131R 40 Amp/Hr Battery
E-128
28
SECTION 14b: Electrical System
Dynamic DL
13.1 Diagram
14.b Parts List
RJ Part No
Dynamic DL controller (25A) with DX connectors
E-157
Intermediate loom
E-158 Intec Battery
Connector
E146
Motor Assembly
Left
E-131L Motor Assembly
Right
E-131R 40 Amp/Hr Battery
E-128
29
14.3 Electrical System Inspection
A full function test of the powerchair should be carried out to determine any major faults
which will be indicated by flashing lights on the controller. By reference to Section 15 the fault
may be diagnosed.
Check the condition of the main wiring loom for damage. Check the beau plug connector
(P&G controllers) which should be tight fitting so that it is not easily dislodged in use.
Check the plugs connecting the main loom to the motor and battery looms should be
examined to ensure that the wiring is secure with no evidence of chafing or damage. The contacts
inside the plugs should be inspected for prominence to ensure good contact is made.
A stall-test should be performed to check that the circuit breakers function correctly. Place
the powerchair with the castor wheels against a solid object and ensuring the drive wheels do not
spin, push the joystick forward. After a short period the power to the motors will be cut by the
operation of the circuit breakers.
Reset the circuit breakers by pushing in the buttons which are found on the battery boxes.
14.4 Wiring Loom Removal and Replacement (P&G controllers)
Disconnect the beau-plug from the rear of the controller. Disconnect the motor and battery
loom plugs from the main loom and withdraw the main loom.
To replace, feed the main loom underneath the seat from the same side as the controller. Connect the motor and battery loom plugs to the main loom and re-connect the beau plug to
the controller. The application of petroleum grease to the contacts will assist in assembly and
offer protection against moisture.
14.5 Wiring Loom Removal and Replacement (Dynamic DL controllers)
The main loom is an integral part of the controller and is connected to the batteries and
motors by means of a short intermediate loom terminating in DL type connectors.
To remove disconnect the main loom at the DL connectors, positioned underneath the
seat, the loom is restrained to the frame by means of ty-wrap’s which will need to be replaced.
14.6 Battery termination
The loom terminates at the batteries by means of “Intec” connectors which are polarised
to prevent incorrect assembly, but note that it is NOT important which connector is connected
to which battery.
30
14.6 Batteries and Battery Charging
The batteries and battery charger require no maintenance but a check for function should
be carried out.
14.6.1 Battery Inspection
Remove the batteries from the powerchair. Examine the batteries for any damage.
Beware: acid-gel may leak from a damaged battery which is highly corrosive. Any contamination
should be washed off immediately with copious amounts of clean water. Seek medical advice if
any irritation persists. The battery condition should be checked. Ideally this should be done using
specialised equipment such as a discharge tester. However this may take several hours as the
battery will be left in a discharged state and will require re-charging. At the least a 'drop-test'
should be performed using a simple car battery load tester. This measures internal resistance and
it is known that the internal resistance of a battery increases as the battery ages and performance
decreases. This type of test does not provide an assurance that the battery is fully capable of
delivering its rated active energy and is dependent on the experience of the test engineer. All
testing should be performed on fully charged batteries and the test engineer should satisfy himself
that this is so.
14.6.2 Battery Replacement
If the batteries are deemed fit for further use they may be re-fitted to the powerchair.
Replace and smear the terminals with petroleum grease. Ensure the connections are tight and
the battery wiring looms are undamaged. Refit to the powerchair.
14.6.3 Battery Charger Inspection
The charger is maintenance free but a check for function should be made.
Check for damage to the charger and to the mains and charging cables. Ensure the
ventilation slots are clear.
Connect the charger to the powerchair and then to the mains. Switch on the mains and the
yellow light should light up immediately, followed shortly afterwards by the orange 'charging'
indicator. The yellow 'bulk charge complete' light will illuminate between 4 and 11 hours after
commencement of charging, depending on the state of discharge of the batteries. The green
'charging complete' will illuminate between 8 and 14 hours after commencement of charging,
depending on the state of discharge of the batteries.
Full operating and use instructions are given in the battery charger's User Manual supplied with the powerchair.
31
SECTION 15 a: Programmable Controller
P&G Pilot (25A & 40A)
15a.1 Diagram
32
15a.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Controller Pilot 25A (D49509)
(D49525)
M6x30 Hex. HD Screw Zinc Plated
Plated
Plated
E-156 Controller Pilot 40A
E-109 Controller Extension
A03-134 Controller Mounting Plate
G-278A
F4125 M6 Nyloc Nut Zinc
P80 M5x8 Pozipan Screw Zinc
F18 Black Plastic Bung
M8
15a.3 Inspection
Check the M5 Pozipan screws are tight and hold the controller securely to the Controller
Extension. Check the condition of the Black Plastic Bungs.
15a.4 Programmable Controller Removal
Remove the two M5x8 Pozipan screws which secure the Controller to the Controller
mounting plate.
Release the two M6 Nyloc nuts from the underside of the Controller Extension and remove
the M6x30 Bolt holding the Controller Mounting Plate.
15a.5 Programmable Controller Replacement
Follow 15.4 in reverse.
15a.6 Trouble shooting
CONTROLLER LIGHTS DO NOT COME ON
1
2
3
Check the circuit breaker push buttons have not sprung out.
Check the cable are connected correctly to the:
Controller
Batteries
Motors
Ensure the batteries are fully charged (and that the charger is not still connected).
33
CONTROLLER LIGHTS FLASH
The Penny & Giles Pilot controller has a built-in diagnostics system, which shows the related fault by the number of lights flashing. A diagram below shows the related faults to the
number of lights flashing (see FIG 1).
CONTROLLER LIGHTS ON BUT POWERCHAIR WILL NOT DRIVE
1
2
3
Check that the drive lock devices are engaged.
If no click audible from the motor when joystick is first moved; check the brake connections.
If clicks are heard, check motor connections.
A P&G PROGRAMMER (REF PP1) MAY BE USED TO PROGRAM PARAMETERS AS LISTED IN THE FOLLOWING TABLES.
Parameters should only be modified by a qualified person.
34
P&G Pilot 25A (D49509) Parameters
Functions
Notes
Setting
Set Acceleration
75%
Set Deceleration
55%
Set Turn Acceleration
35%
Set Turn Deceleration
60%
Set Forward Speed
50%
Set Reverse Speed
30%
Set Turn Speed
40%
Set Sleep Timer
0 Sec
Set Steer Correct
Veer Compensation.
Read Fault Log
Display Fault Code History.
Preset Control System
Restore Factory Defaults.
0
Help Mode
Diagnostics
Read Fault code
Engineering Menu
Set Soft Reverse
Prevent Reversing Digging In.
70%
Set Current Limit
Max & Min Current Limits.
25A Max-25A Min
Set Foldback Temp
Reduce Current At This Temp.
55°C
Set Timed Foldback
Reduce Current After This Stall Time.
25%-60sec
Set Compensation
Match Motor Impedance.
130 m ohm
Set Battery Menu
Match Controller to Loom Resistance
64 m ohm
Set Park Brake Trip
Chairs With No Brakes.
No
Set Front Drive
Front Wheel drive chairs.
No
Set Min Accn
43%
Set Min Decel’n
57%
Set Min Turn Accn
50%
Set Min Turn Decel’n
66%
Erase Fault Log
Preset Eng Values
Set To Factory Defaults.
35
P&G Pilot 40A (D49525) Parameters
Functions
Notes
Setting
Set Acceleration
50%
Set Deceleration
50%
Set Turn Acceleration
45%
Set Turn Deceleration
50%
Set Forward Speed
100%
Set Reverse Speed
30%
Set Turn Speed
40%
Set Sleep Timer
0 Sec
Set Steer Correct
Veer Compensation.
Read Fault Log
Display Fault Code History.
Preset Control System
Restore Factory Defaults.
0
Help Mode
Diagnostics
Read Fault code
Engineering Menu
Set Soft Reverse
Prevent Reversing Digging In.
70%
Set Current Limit
Max & Min Current Limits.
40A Max-40A Min
Set Foldback Temp
Reduce Current At This Temp.
55°C
Set Timed Foldback
Reduce Current After This Stall Time.
25%-60sec
Set Compensation
Match Motor Impedance.
130 m-ohm
Set Battery Menu
Match Controller to Loom Resistance
64 m-ohm
Set Park Brake Trip
Chairs With No Brakes.
No
Set Front Drive
Front Wheel drive chairs.
No
Set Min Accn
43%
Set Min Decel’n
57%
Set Min Turn Accn
50%
Set Min Turn Decel’n
66%
Erase Fault Log
Preset Eng Values
Set To Factory Defaults.
36
SECTION 15 b: Programmable Controller
Dynamic DL (40A)
15b.1 Diagram
37
15a.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
G-067A
Controller
G-066A Control Dynamics
E-157
F-18
M-8
Controller Extension
Mounting Plate
DL Controller (D40UDH1)
M5x8 Pozipan Screw Zinc Plated
Black Plastic Bung
15b.3 Settings
The controller is set to Program 2 (default settings).
15b.3 Inspection
Check the M5 Pozipan screws are tight and hold the controller securely to the Controller
Extension. Check the condition of the Black Plastic Bungs.
15b.4 Programmable Controller Removal
Remove the four M5x8 Pozipan Screws which secure the Controller to the Controller
Extension.
Release the four M5x8 Pozipan Screws which secure the Controller to the Controller
Mounting Plate.
15b.5 Programmable Controller Replacement
Follow 15b.4 in reverse.
15b.6 Trouble shooting
CONTROLLER LIGHTS DO NOT COME ON
1
2
3
Check the circuit breaker push buttons have not sprung out.
Check the cables are connected correctly to the:
Controller
Batteries
Motors
Ensure the batteries are fully charged (and that the charger is not
still connected).
CONTROLLER LIGHTS FLASH
The Control Dynamics DL controllers have a built-in diagnostics system, which shows the
related fault by the number of times the lights flash. In order to identify the fault count the number
of times the lights flash and refer to the tables below. The diagrams below show the light displays
(see FIG 1).
38
15b.6 Inspection (cont)
1)
2)
3)
4)
5)
6)
7)
1.
CONTROLLER LIGHTS ON BUT POWERCHAIR WILL NOT DRIVE.
1.
2.
3.
2.
Low Battery Voltage.
High Battery Voltage.
Left Motor Fault.
Right Motor Fault.
Left/Right Park Brake Fault.
Controller Fault.
Motor Stalled or Joystick out of neutral.
Check that the drive clutch dog’s are engaged.
If no “click“ is audible from the motor when the joystick is moved then check the
brakes.
If “clicks” are audible then check the motor connections.
POWERCHAIR DOES NOT DRIVE STRAIGHT
1.
2.
3.
4.
Check motor connections.
Check brake connections.
Check for one brake dragging, (the casing will be warmer).
Check that both parking brakes are released.
BATTERY CHARGER
YELLOW MAINS LIGHT ON ONLY
NO LIGHTS
The mains supply is not reaching the charger. Check that the mains is working, and that the mains
plug and fuse are in correct working order.
FLASHING LIGHTS
This indicates that the battery voltage is low.
The charger has a safety feature which prevents it from commencing to charge if the
battery voltage is lower than 8 volts for a 12 volt battery. This low voltage battery condition is
usually the result of a very deep discharge or totally worn out battery.
YELLOW MAINS LIGHT ON ONLY
If one yellow light is on only and goes out when mains is disconnected, the battery is not
properly connected or may be flat. Check the integrity of the battery connections. Disconnect
the mains supply.
sy
39
SECTION 16: Elevating Legrest
16.1 Diagram
ELEVATING LEGREST
ASSEMBLY SP333
16.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Legrest Assembly Complete
Left
Right
SP333L
SP333R
SP234 Elevating Rod
SF123 Legrest
SF122 Legrest Trigger Bracket
SF121 Legrest Stem, Left or Right
SF120 Legrest Carrier
SF95
SF89
SF88
TSD10241
M102
P90
F12
F7
F98
M9
Legrest Trigger Spring
Trigger
Bracket, Left or Right
Calf Pad Swivel Bracket
Stem Swivel Tube, Left or Right
Calf Pad MCP
Clamp Assembly
1/4 UNF Nyloc Nut, zinc plated
1/4 UNF x 1 7/8 HT Bolt, zinc plated
1/4 UNF x 1 1/4 HT Bolt, zinc plated
Type U rivet 2x1/4”
1/4 x 18G Plastic Plug
40
16.3 Inspection
Check heel loop for security. Nuts should be tightened to 10 lbs/ft (13 Nm).
Check pivot bolt for wear.
Check calf pad for wear/damage.
Check adjustment rod for bending.
Check footplate maintains set position.
16.4 Elevating Legrest Removal
Remove the footrest assembly from the powerchair by lifting and rotating the hanger section.
Release stem clamp and withdraw footplate and stem.
Release nuts securing calf pad and remove.
Release pivot bolt and separate elevating section from swivelling section.
Remove rubber end cap from adjustment rod, and holding trigger withdraw rod.
16.5 Elevating Legrest Fitting
Assemble elevating section to swivelling section. Use new pivot bolt, if necessary.
Slide adjustment rod through bracket and trigger ensuring spring is positioned to force trigger
forward. Replace rubber end cap.
Assemble calf pad to bracket. Tighten nuts to 10 lbs/ft (13 Nm).
Insert footplate stem into tube and tighten clamp to 35 lbs/ft (47 Nm).
Apply light grease to swivelling end and insert into castor tube.
Ensure no grease/oil on adjustment rod or it will cause slippage.
41
SECTION 17: ARMREST OUTRIGGERS
16.1 Diagram
ARMREST ASSEMBLY SP201-8L/9L
ARMREST ASSEMBLY SP364 (DOMESTIC)
16.2 Parts List
Armrest Socket Extension Assembly
Armrest Outrigger Tab
1/4”UNFx21/2” bolt zinc plated
1/4” UNF Nut zinc plated
2BA x 3/8 Pozi Pan Machine Screw zinc plated
RJ Part No
SF-307
SF-305
F-80
P-90
F-145
16.3 Inspection
Check for damage to sockets.
Ensure spacers are fitted.
Check screw threads are not stripped particularly on push handle bracket.
Ensure armrests locate in push handle bracket when fitted to wheelchair. Check for bending of
armrest tube at insertion point.
16.4 Dismantling
Release nuts securing sockets to side frame and remove.
Slide sockets away from frame and remove spacers.
Release extension bracket from push handle.
16.5 Fitting
Replace spacers in side frame sockets.
Slide outrigger sockets into position and insert bolts.
Tighten nuts to 10 lbs/ft (13 Nm).
Hook rear bracket over push handle loop and tighten screw to 3 lbs/ft (4 Nm).
42
17.3 Inspection
Check for damage to sockets.
Ensure spacers are fitted.
Check screw threads are not stripped particularly on backrest bracket.
Ensure armrests locate in backrest bracket when fitted to powerchair. Check for bending
of armrest tube at insertion point.
17.4 Dismantling
Release nuts securing sockets to side frame and remove.
Slide sockets away from frame and remove spacers.
Release extension bracket from backrest.
17.5 Fitting
Replace spacers in side frame sockets.
Slide outrigger sockets into position and insert bolts.
Tighten nuts to 10 lbs/ft (13 Nm).
Hook rear bracket over backrest loop and tighten screw to 3 lbs/ft (4 Nm).
43
SECTION 18: DETACHABLE TRAY
18.1 Diagram
18.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Tray Bracket
- left
- right
SF316L
SF316R
Tray
GWD 837
Tray Bracket
GWD 838
18.3 Inspection
Check for damage to the tray, particularly for wooden splinters.
Check security of attachment screw ‘B’ and check tray attachment screws for security.
Check all adjustment knobs are present, undamaged and hold tray at the required position.
18.4 Assembly
Remove plastic bung ‘A’. Remove screw ‘B’.
Insert 3/4" dia. tube item ‘C’ over end of armrest tube. Line up holes in item ‘C’ with screw hole in
armrest tube. Insert screw ‘B’ and re-tighten.
Insert the tubular mounting stems complete with stem brackets supplied with the tray, into the
armrest stem assembly with the horizontal extensions of the mounting stems projecting forward.
Place the tray symmetrically on the stem brackets, ensuring that the flat plates are located
between two guide strips on the under-side of the tray.
Mark through the screw holes in the stem brackets.
Remove the tray and brackets from the wheelchair and secure brackets to tray with screws
supplied.
Refit tray assembly to wheelchair. Screw the two loose knurled knobs supplied with tray assembly, into nuts welded to armrest stem assembly item ‘C’.
Adjust tray position and tighten the four knobs.
44
18.4 Assembly
Remove plastic bung 'A'. Remove screw 'B'.
Insert 3/4 inch diameter tube item 'C' over end of armrest tube. Line up holes in item 'C' with screw
hole in armrest tube. Insert screw 'B' and re-tighten.
Insert the tubular mounting stems complete with stem brackets supplied with the tray, into the
armrest stem assembly with the horizontal extensions of the mounting stems projecting forward.
Place the tray symmetrically on the stem brackets, ensuring that the flat plates are located
between the two guide strips on the under-side of the tray.
Mark through the screw holes in the stem brackets.
Remove the tray and brackets from the powerchair and secure brackets to tray with screws
supplied.
Refit tray assembly to the powerchair. Screw the two loose knurled knobs supplied with the tray
assembly, into nuts welded to the armrest stem assembly item 'C'.
Adjust tray position and tighten the four knobs.
45
SECTION 17: RECLINING BACKREST
17.1 Diagram
RECLINING BACKREST
ASSEMBLY G104.
17.2 Parts List
RJ Part No
Backrest Tube Assembly complete
G104 Handle
G142
Ratchet pull rod
- Left
- Right
G144L
G144R Spring
G141ND Ratchet
Plate
G140 Wing Nut 6mm chrome
F58
No. 10 UNF Nyloc Nut zinc plated
M6 x 40 hex head bolt
zinc plated
F24
F207
M6 Nyloc Nut zinc plated
P80
M6 x 45 hex head bolt
zinc plated
F11
46
CERTIFICATE
This is to certify that the Barrett Crystal wheelchair
has been crash tested in accordance with ISO 7176-19
by TRL and fully complies.
Date of test 13th May 2003.
Chair serial No-22078.
TRL Test Ref- 02PM01-7176-19.
47
SECTION 19: Transportation
19.1 Diagram
EYELET HOLES FOR
KARABINERS.
LOCATION ON LOWER TUBE
FOR FRONT TIE DOWN.
All of the wheelchairs in our range are designed to be easily transported and most of them
dismantle into manageable parts in seconds.
Consideration should be given to the type of vehicle in which the wheelchair may be
carried. A small car with a heavy power chair in the boot may be affected in the way in which it
steers or brakes, so care should be taken to distribute the load sensibly.
It should also be noted that even a lightweight manual wheelchair has considerable mass
in the event of emergency braking and some form of restraint is essential when transporting any
wheelchair in any vehicle.
It is strongly recommended that the user transfers to a vehicle seat and the wheelchair is
transported separately. However, if this is not possible and the user intends to travel in a moving
vehicle whilst seated in the wheelchair, it is essential they follow clear safety guidelines and
understand that this is not as safe as using the vehicle seat and is at their own risk.
It is the responsibility of the transport operator and the wheelchair user to ensure that
safety measures taken are suitable for both the wheelchair user and other passengers.
All passengers in motor vehicles accept that there is risk involved in travel, but this is
compounded by wheelchair use. The wheelchair brakes are not designed to withstand forces
such as cornering, acceleration and braking within a motor vehicle, therefore additional special
restraints must be provided.
48
The wheelchair should be secured to the vehicle floor in-line with the direction of travel.
The occupant should be separately restrained to the vehicle and NOT to the wheelchair.
Installers and operators of restraint systems should be trained in their correct use by the restraint
manufacturer, or approved specialist. Additional fittings such as trays should be removed and
stowed separately. It is recommended that wheelchairs with a full height backrest or head rest
are used to prevent excessive movement of the head both during normal travel and in the event
of an impact.
R J Mobility recommend the Unwin 4 – Point Tie Down system. However, it is important
to ensure that the user restraint buckle is facing away from the wheelchair rear wheel to avoid
danger of accidental unlatching.
This product has been used to transport users in motor vehicles over many years without
serious incident and it must be decided by the user/carer whether to do so at their own risk. It is
not as safe as traveling in a vehicle seat and there are risks involved. These are minimised
with the use of effective recommended equipment/restraints and our company believes in
freedom of choice for informed individuals so please be aware of the risks and make your own
informed choice.
Amendment Record
ISSUE
SECTION
DATE
AMENDED
COMMENTS
03
ALL
12-02-06
WARNINGS HIGHLIGHTED.
04
ALL
24-10-06
GRAMMAR CORRECTIONS.
49
Maxi Independent
Maxi Meteor
Barrett Jewel
Meteor Independent
Barrett 10
Original Meteor
Barrett 7
Mini Meteor
Barrett Gem
Baby Barrett
Barrett 101
Tilt & Space
Portering
50