RXV ELECTRIC
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
607975
ISSUED JANUARY 2008
SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ELECTRIC POWERED
FLEET & PERSONAL GOLF CARS
RXV GOLF CAR
RXV FREEDOM™
RXV SHUTTLE 2 + 2
STARTING MODEL YEAR 2008
E-Z-GO Division of TEXTRON, Inc. reserves the right to incorporate engineering and design changes to products in this Manual, without obligation to include
these changes on units leased/sold previously.
The information contained in this Manual may be revised periodically by the E-Z-GO Division, and therefore is subject to change without notice.
The E-Z-GO Division DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR ERRORS IN THIS MANUAL, and the E-Z-GO Division SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES resulting from the use of the information and materials in this Manual.
TO CONTACT US
NORTH AMERICA:
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE & WARRANTY PHONE: 1-800-774-3946, FAX: 1-800-448-8124
SERVICE PARTS PHONE: 1-888-GET-EZGO (1-888-438-3946), FAX: 1-800-752-6175
INTERNATIONAL:
SALES PHONE: 001-706-798-4311, FAX: 001-706-771-4609
E-Z-GO DIVISION OF TEXTRON, INC., 1451 MARVIN GRIFFIN ROAD, AUGUSTA, GEORGIA USA 30906-3852
Service Parts Manual
Page i
NOTES
To obtain a copy of the limited warranty applicable to the vehicle, call or write a local
Distributor, authorized Branch or the Warranty Department with the vehicle serial number
and the manufacturer code.
The use of non Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) approved parts may void the
warranty.
Overfilling batteries may void the warranty.
BATTERY PROLONGED STORAGE
All batteries will self discharge over time. The rate of self discharge varies depending on the
ambient temperature and the age and condition of the batteries.
A fully charged battery will not freeze in winter temperatures unless the temperature falls
below -75° F (-60° C).
As with all electric vehicles, the batteries must be checked and recharged as required or at a
minimum of 30 day intervals.
Page ii
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Vii
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
• Accelerator Pedal Pad
• Accelerator Pedal Assembly
• Switches
BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-1
• Charger
• Charger Cords
• Cover
• Handle
BODY - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-1
• Front Bumper
• Front Splash Shield
• Cowl
• Nameplate
• Instrument Panel
• Instrument Panel Trim
• Cup Holder
BODY - MID SECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
• Pedal Cover
• Floorboard
• Floormat
• Rocker Panels
BODY - REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7
• Rear Body
• Rear Splash Shields
• Seat Support
• Bagwell Liner
• Access Panel
• Scuff Guards
• Rear Bumper
BODY - ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
• Side Baskets
• Sand Bottle
• Cooler
• Soft Swipe
• Divot Repair
• Club & Ball Washer
BRAKES - PEDAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D-1
• Brake Pedal Pad
• Brake Pedal Assembly
• Brake Pedal Return Spring
• Switches
BRAKES - MOTOR BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . D - 3
• Motor Brake Assembly
• Brake Handle
• Handle Return Spring
Service Parts Manual
Page iii
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - MAIN COMPONENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-1
• Main Harness
• Solenoid
• Reverse Warning Indicator
• Run / Tow Switch
• Run Plug
• Controller Splash Shield
• Key Switch
• Charger Receptacle
• Solenoid Wires
ELECTRICAL SYSTEM - BATTERIES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E - 5
• Batteries
• Battery Tray
• Battery Hold Down
• Battery Strap
• Wires
ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . E-7
• Horn Assembly
• Horn Button
• State of Charge Meter
• Headlights
• Tail Lights
• Turn Signal Switch
• Headlight Switch
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . F - 1
• Controller Assembly
• Resistor Assembly
• Resistor Mounting Bracket
• Sensor
FRONT SUSPENSION - STRUTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G-1
• Strut Assemblies
• Spindles
• A-Arm
• Front Hub
• Wheel Bolt
FRONT SUSPENSION - STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . G - 5
• Steering Rack Assembly
• Steering Column
• Steering Wheel
• Score Card Holder
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . H-1
• AC Motor
• Flexloom Sleeve
REAR AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . J - 1
• Axle Assembly
• Rear Hub
• Wheel Bolt
• Axle Shaft
Page iv
Service Parts Manual
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SECTION
Page No.
REAR SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . K - 1
• Shocks
• Leaf Spring
• Shackles
• Bushings
SEATING & BASKET- FRONT SEAT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L - 1
• Front Seat Bottom
• Front Seat Back
• Hip Restraints
• Seat Back Support
• Sweater Basket
• Bag Strap
• Bag Strap Clamp
SEATING - REAR SEAT 2 + 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L - 5
• Rear Seat Bottom
• Rear Seat Back
• Seat Back Support
• Seat Hinge
• Arm Rest
• Rear Seat Floor Board Assembly
TOW BAR - PERMANENT TOWING VEHICLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M - 1
• Tow Bar
• Latch
• Retainer
TOW BAR - PERMANENT TOWED VEHICLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . M - 3
• Steering Link
• Front Casting
• Spacer
• Rod Ends
WEATHER PROTECTION - GOLF CAR SUN TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 1
• Sun Top
• Top Struts
WEATHER PROTECTION - SHUTTLE 2+2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 3
• Sun Top
• Top Struts
WEATHER PROTECTION - WINDSHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . N - 5
• Windshield
WHEELS AND TIRES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . P - 1
• Tires
• Wheels
• Lug Nuts
• Dust Cap
• Wheel Cover
Service Parts Manual
Page v
NOTES
Page vi
Service Parts Manual
HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
This manual is divided into several sections:
GENERAL INFORMATION
• TABLE OF CONTENTS
• HOW TO USE THE SERVICE PARTS MANUAL
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
• Contains illustrations and parts lists for all systems of the vehicle.
USE OF THE MANUAL
To use this manual, consult the TABLE OF CONTENTS (page iii) to locate the information or illustration required.
Introduction of some revisions varies due to supply of components; therefore, it is possible that various combinations of
components may be found that are not directly reflected by each illustration. Consult the illustration that best suits your
situation. Locate the serial number. It is important that the serial number of your vehicle and its model number be supplied to Service Parts when ordering any replacement components.
SERIAL NUMBER LOCATION
Three serial number and manufacture date code labels are on the vehicle. One is placed on the steering column, the
second is located on the frame member under the front splash shield on the driver side and the third is located on the
passenger side frame rail at the rear of the vehicle.
In order to obtain correct components for the vehicle, the manufacture date code, serial number and vehicle model must
be provided when ordering service parts.
Serial Number
Serial Number
Serial Number
Service Parts Manual
Page vii
Title
Title
60
57
59
58
47 49
48
Fron
t of
Vehic
33
32
31
12
13
28
46
40
34
22
23
4
42
38
39
21
27
41
17
3
15
2
16
45
44
26
43
18
25
54 52
24
6
14
61
37
le
9
8
10
11
5
55
54
55
30
71
70
53
63
68
64
67
65
Left hand illustration page
(continued on right hand page
if required)
Parts list (continued on
rear of page if required)
1. WHEN THE PART NUMBER IS NOT KNOWN
• Determine the function and application of the part required. Turn to the TABLE OF CONTENTS and select the
most appropriate component description.
• Turn to the page number indicated and locate the part description in the parts list. Read the full accompanying
description for specific information regarding the part that was not shown in the index.
• From the parts list, obtain the item number assigned to it and confirm that the part selected is correct by verifying
it with the pictorial representation on the illustrated page.
Should an asterisk (*) appear in the part number column on the parts list page, read upwards until a part number is
found. The part number is the lowest assembly sold by Service Parts. The asterisk (*) indicates that the part depicted is
not available for purchase.
NOTE: Descriptions are indented under the assembly that they are used on. That assembly is, in turn listed under the
assembly that it is used on. This process is repeated until the highest final assembly is reached.
To facilitate the maintenance and repair of the vehicle, a Technician’s Repair and Service Manual is
available from the Service Parts Department.
Page viii
Service Parts Manual
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
Service Parts Manual
Page ix
ACCELERATOR
6
5
4
10
1
3
2
Page A-1
Service Parts Manual
ACCELERATOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604692
ACCELERATOR PEDAL ASSEMBLY (includes items 2-6) ............................
1
2
607605
ACCELERATOR PEDAL SWITCH ...........................................................
1
3
620030
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M5 - 0.8 - 6g X 10 ..................................
2
4
600019
ROTARY POSITION SENSOR.................................................................
1
5
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 7 X 13...............................................
2
6
600255
ACCELERATOR PEDAL PAD ..................................................................
1
606277
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, M8 X 29 .............................................................
3
7
8
9
10
Service Parts Manual
Page A-2
BATTERY CHARGER
1 48V Battery Charger with 3 meter Cord includes items 5, 8, 11, 12 & 14
2 48V Battery Charger with 5.5 meter Cord includes items 6, 8, 11, 12 & 14
14
Charger EMI Board Assembly (not shown)
12
1
2
11
8
6
Page B-1
5
Service Parts Manual
BATTERY CHARGER
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
602089
48V BATTERY CHARGER , 3 meter CORD (includes items 5, 8,11, 12 & 14)
1
2
603080
48V BATTERY CHARGER, 5.5 meter CORD (includes items 6, 8, 11, 12 & 14)
1
3
4
5
604321
DC CORD, 3 meters.................................................................................
1
6
604322
DC CORD, 5.5 meters ..............................................................................
1
604320
AC CORD .................................................................................................
1
11
605609
48V CHARGER COVER KIT (includes item 12) ......................................
1
12
606296
CHARGER HANDLE..........................................................................
1
605607
CHARGER EMI BOARD ASSEMBLY ......................................................
1
7
8
9
10
13
14
Service Parts Manual
Page B-2
BODY
20
22
19
18
21
2
17
9
10
1
30
17
23
13
8
5
11
24
27
7
6
26
14
28
Page C-1
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX***
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
FRONT COWL, WITHOUT HEADLIGTH OPENING (see colors below) ........
1
606953 .... IVORY
606954 .... FORREST GREEN
606955 .... PATRIOT BLUE
606956 .... BLACK
606957 .... MOLTEN RED
606958 .... BRIGHT WHITE
606959 .... FLAME RED
606960 .... STEEL BLUE
608476 .... PLATINUM
608477 .... ALMOND
608493 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608494 .... INFERNO RED
2
6XXXXX***
FRONT COWL, WITH HEADLIGHT OPENING (see colors below) ...............
1
620227 .... IVORY
620228 .... FORREST GREEN
620229 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620230 .... BLACK
620231 .... MOLTEN RED
620232 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620233 .... FLAME RED
620234 .... STEEL BLUE
608478 .... PLATINUM
608479 .... ALMOND
608516 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608517 .... INFERNO RED
3
4
5
600242
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, FLEET .............................................................
1
6
601627
INSTRUMENT PANEL TRIM, FREEDOM ......................................................
1
7
600243
BALL HOLDER INSERT, DRIVER SIDE.........................................................
1
8
600241
BALL HOLDER INSERT, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
9
602388
ACCESS COVER ASSEMBLY .......................................................................
1
10
602100
U-CLIP......................................................................................................
1
11
Service Parts Manual
Page C-2
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
12
13
602387
INSTRUMENT PANEL ....................................................................................
1
14
602184
SPRING CLIP ...........................................................................................
1
17
605935
FRONT BUMPER............................................................................................
1
18
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
1
19
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT WITH PLASTIC INSERT, M10-1.5................................
1
20
608290
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #10 - 16 SELF TAPING ................................
2
21
14382-G7
NOISE SUPPRESION STRIP .........................................................................
1
22
608469
COWL SUPPORT ...........................................................................................
1
23
601634
FRONT SPLASH GUARD ...............................................................................
1
24
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET .............................................................................
3
26
602101
CUPHOLDER ASSEMBLY (includes item 27) ................................................
1
27
602212
WARNING AND INSTRUCTION DECAL..................................................
1
28
71597-G01
SELF THREADING NUT .................................................................................
3
30
606405
E - Z - GO NAMEPLATE .................................................................................
1
31
607545
AMBER REFLEX REFLECTOR, FRONT........................................................
2
15
16
25
29
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Page C-3
Service Parts Manual
BODY
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page C-4
BODY
12 13
14
19
21
20
21
17
20
16
2
6
3
1
7
5
7
Page C-5
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601257
UPPER ROCKER PANEL, DRIVER SIDE......................................................
1
2
601258
UPPER ROCKER PANEL, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................
1
3
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
2
5
600253
LOWER ROCKER PANEL, DRIVER SIDE .....................................................
1
6
600257
LOWER ROCKER PANEL, PASSENGER SIDE ............................................
1
7
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
3
12
601118
FLOORMAT WITHOUT HOLE FOR HORN....................................................
1
13
603707
FLOORMAT WITH HOLE FOR HORN ...........................................................
1
14
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
7
16
605277
PEDAL COVER PLATE ..................................................................................
1
17
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
19
603798
FLOOR BOARD ..............................................................................................
1
20
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75) ....................................
2
21
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ...................................
2
4
8
9
10
11
15
18
Service Parts Manual
Page C-6
BODY
12
13
18
25
1 2
19
7
26
9
32
6
16
5
41
15
33
31
36
37
22
44
45
46
Page C-7
38
23
8
40
Service Parts Manual
39
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY WITHOUT LIGHT OPENINGS (includes items 5 - 9)
(see colors below) ...........................................................................................
1
620243 .... IVORY
620244 .... FORREST GREEN
620245 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620246 .... BLACK
620247 .... MOLTEN RED
620248 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620249 .... FLAME RED
620250 .... STEEL BLUE
608549 .... PLATINUM
608550 .... ALMOND
608551 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608552 .... INFERNO RED
2
6XXXXX
REAR BODY ASSEMBLY WITH LIGHT OPENINGS (includes items 5-9)
(see colors below) ...........................................................................................
1
620251 .... IVORY
620252 .... FORREST GREEN
620253 .... PATRIOT BLUE
620254 .... BLACK
620255 .... MOLTEN RED
620256 .... BRIGHT WHITE
620257 .... FLAME RED
620258 .... STEEL BLUE
608553 .... PLATINUM
608554 .... ALMOND
608555 .... ELECTRIC BLUE
608556 .... INFERNO RED
3
4
5
601679
BAGWELL LINER INSERT.......................................................................
1
6
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET ......................................................................
20
7
600249
REAR BODY ACCESS PANEL ................................................................
1
8
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6-1 ................................................................................
2
9
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20...............................................
2
10
Service Parts Manual
Page C-8
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
11
12
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
13
604066
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
2
15
602558
SEAT HINGE PLATE .......................................................................................
1
16
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
18
601921
FRONT SEAT SUPPORT ASSEMBLY............................................................
1
19
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ........................................................
2
22
601621
REAR SPLASH GUARD, DRIVER SIDE ........................................................
1
23
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
25
601622
REAR SPLASH GUARD, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
26
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
4
608513
RUBBER PAD .................................................................................................
4
31
601865
SCUFF GUARD, DRIVER SIDE......................................................................
1
32
601864
SCUFF GUARD, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................................
1
33
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET (.25 X .88) ...........................................................
6
36
604066
FLAT WASHER, (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).............................................
4
37
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
4
38
603819
REAR BUMPER ..............................................................................................
1
39
604266
FLAT WASHER, M10 (O.D. 30, I.D. 10.5, THK. 1.75).....................................
2
40
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 .................................................
4
41
608313
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
14
17
20
21
24
27
28
29
30
34
35
Page C-9
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
42
43
44
607859
RXV DECAL....................................................................................................
2
45
607861
E - Z - GO FREEDOM DECAL........................................................................
2
46
607863
E - Z - GO 2 + 2 SHUTTLE DECAL ................................................................
2
607547
RED REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR...............................................................
4
47
48
Service Parts Manual
Page C-10
BODY
5 Beverage Cooler Kit, Driver Side
includes items 7 - 11
6 Beverage Cooler Kit, Driver Side
2
1
includes items 8 - 12
11
8
22
9
10
17
23
16
24
20 Sand Bottle Kit
25
15
includes items 21- 26
21 Sand Bottle Assembly
includes items 22 & 23
Page C-11
Service Parts Manual
7
12
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603846
SIDE BASKET, DRIVER SIDE (use existing hardware)..................................
1
2
603702
SIDE BASKET, PASSENGER SIDE (use existing hardware) .........................
1
5
603733
BEVERAGE COOLER KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 7 - ......................
1
6
604215
BEVERAGE COOLER KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 8 - ) ............
1
7
603706
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
8
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
9
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
10
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
11
601366
BEVERAGE COOLER..............................................................................
1
12
603777
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
15
604360
SOFTSWIPE ...................................................................................................
1
16
605957
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, THREAD FORMING, M8 ............................
1
17
620209
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #10 X 2" .......................................................
1
20
607104
SAND BOTTLE KIT (includes items 21 - 25) ..................................................
1
21
607102
SAND BOTTLE ASSEMBLY (includes items 22 & 23) .............................
1
22
605961
SAND BOTTLE ..................................................................................
1
23
605962
SAND BOTTLE CAP..........................................................................
1
24
602572
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, TAPTITE M10 - 1.5 X 25 .............................
1
25
606085
SAND BOTTLE MOUNTING BRACKET ..................................................
1
3
4
13
14
18
19
Service Parts Manual
Page C-12
BODY
1 Divot Repair Kit, Driver Side
includes items 3 - 8
2 Divot Repair Kit, Driver Side
includes items 4 - 9
8
14 Club & Ball Washer Kit, Driver Side
includes items 16 - 20
15 Club & Ball Washer Kit, Driver Side
7
includes items 17 - 21
20
17
3
9
4
16
21
17
19
5
18
6
Page C-13
19
Service Parts Manual
BODY
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604214
DIVOT REPAIR KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 3 - 8) .............................
1
2
603250
DIVOT REPAIR KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 4 - 9) .....................
1
3
603825
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
4
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
5
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
6
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
7
601365
DIVOT REPAIR BUCKET .........................................................................
1
8
604642
SCOOP.....................................................................................................
1
9
603824
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
14
604216
CLUB & BALL WASHER KIT, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 16 - 20) ...........
1
15
603252
CLUB & BALL WASHER KIT, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 17 - 21)...
1
16
604577
MOUNTING BRACKET, DRIVER SIDE ...................................................
1
17
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 34..........................................
4
18
608520
POLYPROPYLENE WASHER..................................................................
4
19
600525
LOCKING NUT, M10 - 1.25 ......................................................................
4
20
603836
CLUB & BALL WASHER ..........................................................................
1
21
604576
MOUNTING BRACKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................
1
10
11
12
13
Service Parts Manual
Page C-14
BRAKES
2
11
4
10
12
3
1
17
6
5
Page D-1
16
Service Parts Manual
15
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604689
BRAKE PEDAL ASSEMBLY (electric), (includes items 2 - 6).........................
1
2
600252
BRAKE PEDAL PAD ................................................................................
1
3
600019
ROTARY POSITION SENSOR.................................................................
1
4
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 7 X 13...............................................
2
5
607605
BRAKE PEDAL SWITCH .........................................................................
1
6
620030
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M5 - 0.8 -6g X 10 ...................................
2
10
605254
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 - 1.25 X 90 ...............................................
4
11
605688
BRAKE PEDAL COVER .................................................................................
1
12
600543
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M4 - 0.7 X 12 ..................................................
2
15
605266
BRAKE PEDAL RETURN SPRING ................................................................
1
16
601894
CLEVIS PIN ....................................................................................................
1
17
601835
E-RING, 8mm ..................................................................................................
1
7
8
9
13
14
Service Parts Manual
Page D-2
BRAKES
1
2
3
4
Page D-3
Service Parts Manual
BRAKES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
605867
6" MOTOR BRAKE ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 4)...................................
1
2
605924
BRAKE HANDLE ......................................................................................
1
3
607737
BRAKE HANDLE RETURN SPRING .......................................................
1
4
73715-G01
FLANGED HEX HEAD SCREW, M6 - 1 X 60 ..........................................
3
Service Parts Manual
Page D-4
ELECTRICAL
1 Main Electrical Harness (includes items 3, 8, 13, 15 & 18)
8
3
9
10
5
4
not shown
2 Solenoid Replacement Kit
(includes items 3 & 4)
7 Reverse Warning Indicator Replacement Kit
(includes items 8, 9 & 10)
15
13
14
18 Run Plug
not shown
12 Run Tow Switch Replacement Kit
25
26
22
23
21 Controller Splash Shield Assembly
(includes items 22 & 23)
Page E-1
not shown
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601969
MAIN ELECTRICAL HARNESS, 48V (includes items 3, 8 , 13, 15 & 18).......
1
2
6XXXX
SOLENOID REPLACEMENT KIT (includes items 3 & 4) .........................
1
3
606971
SOLENOID.........................................................................................
1
4
6xxxx
WATERPROOF BUTT SPLICE..........................................................
2
5
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1 ..........................................................................................
2
6
7
6XXXX
REVERSE WARNING INDICATOR REPLACEMENT KIT (inc items 8 - 10)
1
8
607912
REVERSE WARNING INDICATOR ...................................................
1
9
6xxxxx
WATERPROOF BUTT SPLICE..........................................................
2
10
01051-G1
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW, #8 - 16.............................................
2
RUN/TOW SWITCH REPLACEMENT KIT (includes items 13 - 15) ........
1
11
12
6XXXXX
13
606980
RUN TOW SWITCH...........................................................................
1
14
6xxxxx
WATERPROOF BUTT SPLICE..........................................................
2
15
605969
RUBBER BOOT .................................................................................
1
608039
RUN PLUG ...............................................................................................
1
21
605965
CONTROLLER SPLASH SHIELD ASSEMBLY (includes items 22 & 23).......
1
22
603296
RUN/TOW WARNING DECAL .................................................................
1
23
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6 - 1 ..............................................................................
2
16
17
18
19
20
24
25
16816-G1
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET.............................................................................
1
26
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6-1 X 20 .......................................................
2
27
28
29
30
31
Service Parts Manual
Page E-2
ELECTRICAL
32
36
35
34 Charger Receptacle
Solenoid
40
38
39
Page E-3
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
605637
KEY SWITCH, R-N-F ......................................................................................
1
34
602529
CHARGER RECEPTACLE, 48V DELTA-Q .....................................................
1
35
602409
BARREL CLIP, M6 - 1 .....................................................................................
1
36
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6-1 X 20 .......................................................
4
38
603022
RED WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 AWG X 687mm.....................................................
1
39
603021
RED WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 AWG X 220mm.....................................................
1
40
607707
WHITE WIRE ASSEMBLY, 10 AWG X 250mm...............................................
1
32
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
33
37
Service Parts Manual
Page E-4
ELECTRICAL
17
14
13
18
12
6
11
21
22
7 8
22
2
3
1
4
Page E-5
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603064
PLASTIC BATTERY TRAY..............................................................................
1
2
603799
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
2
3
603818
BARREL CLIP, M10 - 1.5 ................................................................................
2
4
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25........................................................
2
7
602523
12V 140AMP TROJAN BATTERY ..................................................................
1
8
607906
12V 175AMP TROJAN BATTERY ..................................................................
1
11
601695
BATTERY HOLD DOWN ................................................................................
1
12
602896
BATTERY HOLD DOWN ROD .......................................................................
3
13
00571-G2
FLAT WASHER, .38 I.D. X .88 O.D. X .08 THK ..............................................
3
14
11098-G6
LOCK NUT, 5/16 - 18 ......................................................................................
3
17
608315
BATTERY STRAP ...........................................................................................
1
18
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25........................................................
2
21
602930
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 GA X 261 mm .....................................................
1
22
607057
BLUE WIRE ASSEMBLY, 6 GA X 325 mm .....................................................
2
5
6
9
10
15
16
19
20
Service Parts Manual
Page E-6
ELECTRICAL
7
9
8
5
10
6 Horn Button Switch Assembly
4 Horn Assembly Kit
(includes items 5 - 10)
2
13
Page E-7
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604221
ACCESSORY HARNESS, ELECTRIC VEHICLE ...........................................
1
2
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET, .25 DIA X .88......................................................
1
4
607528
HORN ASSEMBLY KIT (includes items 5 -10) ...............................................
1
5
604196
HORN ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................
1
6
604193
HORN BUTTON SWITCH ASSEMBLY ....................................................
1
7
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20...............................................
1
8
601476
LOCK NUT, M6 - 1....................................................................................
1
9
01072-G01
CABLE CLIP.............................................................................................
3
10
608.97
HORN PLATE ...........................................................................................
1
604015
STATE OF CHARGE METER .........................................................................
1
3
11
12
13
14
15
16
Service Parts Manual
Page E-8
ELECTRICAL
11
5
3
12
4
7
10
9
8
6
2 Headlight Kit (includes items 2 - 12)
1
3 Headlight Assembly, Driver Side (includes items 4 - 11)
4 Headlight Assembly, Passenger Side (includes items 5 - 12)
20
19
18
17
21 22
15 Tail Light Kit (includes items 16 - 22)
16 Tail Light Hardware Kit (includes items 17 & 18)
15 Tail Light Assembly, Driver Side (includes items 21 & 22)
15 Tail Light Assembly, Passenger Side (includes items 21 & 22)
27
26
25 Turn Signal Switch Kit (includes items 26 & 27)
Page E-9
Service Parts Manual
ELECTRICAL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604019
HEADLIGHT SWTICH ....................................................................................
1
2
607445
HEADLIGHT KIT (includes items 2 - 12).........................................................
1
3
607439
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 5 - 11 .............
1
4
607438
HEADLIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 6 - 12.....
1
5
604452
GASKET, DRIVER SIDE ....................................................................
1
6
74004-G01
HEADLIGHT BULB ............................................................................
1
7
604539
TURN SIGNAL BULB.........................................................................
1
8
608322
BULB RETAINER...............................................................................
1
9
608328
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE .....................................
1
10
607487
TURN SIGNAL WIRE HARNESS ......................................................
1
11
607434
HEADLIGHT RETAINING CLIP .........................................................
4
12
607437
GASKET, PASSENGER SIDE ...........................................................
1
15
607450
TAIL LIGHT KIT (includes items 16 - 22) ........................................................
1
16
607474
TAIL LIGHT HARDWARE KIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 17 & 18) ...................
1
17
601326
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M6 - 1 X 20 ........................................
8
18
602409
BARRELL CLIP, M6 ...........................................................................
8
19
603325
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 21 & 22............
1
20
603326
TAIL LIGHT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (includes items 21 & 22) ..
1
21
604311
TAIL LIGHT BULB..............................................................................
1
22
604858
TAIL LIGHT LENS..............................................................................
1
25
607530
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH KIT (includes items 26 & 27)...................................
1
26
604511
TURN SIGNAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY ......................................................
1
27
60965-G3
STEERING COLUMN COVER .................................................................
1
13
14
23
24
28
Service Parts Manual
Page E-10
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
23
12
24
16
Resistor Assembly
includes items 17 - 20
20
16
17
13
19
9
19
19 18
27
28
5
6
2
25
4
1 Controller Assembly
includes items 2 - 6
Page F-1
Service Parts Manual
3
22
ELECTRONIC SPEED CONTROL
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
600083
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 6) .........................................
1
2
604125
CONTROLLER .........................................................................................
1
3
603104
6 GA BLACK WIRE, 21.3 inches (541mm) ..............................................
1
4
603105
HEX HEAD BRASS SCREW, M6 - 1 X 12 ...............................................
1
5
608148
RESISTOR CONTROL.............................................................................
1
6
600523
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, M4 X 12 .......................................................
1
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
3
12
607930
RESISTOR MOUNTING BRACKET ...............................................................
1
13
606421
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M6 - 1 X 30 .....................................................
3
16
607701
RESISTOR, 42 OHM ASSEMBLY (includes items 17 - 20) ............................
1
17
00571-G2
FLAT WASHER, 5/16 ...............................................................................
4
18
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16 ..............................................................................
2
19
00532-G3
HEX NUT, 516 - 18 ...................................................................................
6
20
00438-G8
HEX HEAD BOLT, 5/16 - 18 X 1.00 ..........................................................
2
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
21
22
608168
18 GA GRAY RESISTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY .................................................
1
23
608382
SENSOR ASSEMBLY.....................................................................................
1
24
00614-G4
PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SELF DRILLING SCREW ...........................................
2
25
603105
HEX HEAD BRASS SCREW, M6 - 1 X 12......................................................
3
27
00571-G2
FLAT WASHER, 5/16 ......................................................................................
4
28
00565-G8
LOCK WASHER, 5/16.....................................................................................
2
26
29
Service Parts Manual
Page F-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
29
28
23
27
26
21
22
24
18
25
17 Front Suspension Assembly Passenger Side
includes items 18, 21 - 29
32
33
5
40
40
41
8
36
37
7
6
37
2
38
39
10
11
12
9
1 Front Suspension Assembly Diver Side
includes items 2, 5 - 13
Page G-1
Service Parts Manual
13
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601806
FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE (includes items 2 - 13) ..
1
2
607413
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE......................................................
1
5
601246
STRUT ASSEMBLY, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
6
601707
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
7
601920
THRUST WASHER ..................................................................................
1
8
601924
KINGPIN, HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 150 .....................
1
9
600549
HEX NUT, FLANGED, M12 - 1.25 ............................................................
1
10
600001
HUB ASSEMBLY (includes item 11).........................................................
1
11
607896
WHEEL STUD....................................................................................
4
12
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2...................................................................
1
13
12091-G3
SPINDLE CAP..........................................................................................
1
3
4
14
15
16
17
601807
FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE (inc items 18 - 29)
1
18
607411
SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE .............................................
1
21
603204
STRUT ASSEMBLY, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
22
601707
KINGPIN TUBE ........................................................................................
1
23
601920
THRUST WASHER ..................................................................................
1
24
601924
KINGPIN, HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 150 .....................
1
25
600549
HEX NUT, FLANGED, M12 - 1.25 ............................................................
1
26
600001
HUB ASSEMBLY (includes item 27).........................................................
1
27
607896
WHEEL STUD....................................................................................
4
28
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2...................................................................
1
29
12091-G3
SPINDLE CAP..........................................................................................
1
19
20
30
31
Service Parts Manual
Page G-2
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
32
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .................................................
2
33
600525
HEX NUT, FLANGED LOCK, M10 - 1.5 ..........................................................
2
36
604654
A-ARM ASSEMBLY .........................................................................................
2
37
601340
A-ARM BUSHING............................................................................................
4
38
602085
A-ARM CARRIER TUBE .................................................................................
2
39
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 90 .................................................
2
40
600525
HEX NUT, FLANGED LOCK, M10 - 1.5 ..........................................................
6
41
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .................................................
4
34
35
Page G-3
Service Parts Manual
FRONT SUSPENSION
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page G-4
FRONT SUSPENSION
22
27
25
15
20
16 17
18
18
14 Steering Column Assembly
inculdes items 15 - 18
7
5
6
2
4 Rack Cover Bellows Kit
9
includes items 5 - 7
5
3
1 Steering Rack Assembly
includes items 2 - 11
Page G-5
10
Service Parts Manual
11
FRONT SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601500
STEERING RACK ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 4) ....................................
1
2
603865
STEERING ROD ......................................................................................
2
3
604614
ROD END .................................................................................................
2
4
604615
RACK COVER BELLOWS KIT (includes items 5 - 7) ..............................
2
5
608112
BELLOWS..........................................................................................
1
6
608108
BELLOWS CLAMP (small end)..........................................................
1
7
608109
BELLOWS CLIP (large end) ..............................................................
1
9
602020
TORX SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW, M10 - 1.5 X 80.............................
3
10
608005
CASTLE HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25 ................................................................
2
11
10387-G2
COTTER PIN............................................................................................
2
8
12
13
14
600333
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY (includes items 15 - 18)...........................
1
15
608117
STEERING COLUMN SUB ASSEMBLY ..................................................
1
16
604613
YOKE SUB ASSEMBLY KIT (includes items 17 & 18) .............................
1
17
608114
STEERING YOKE..............................................................................
1
18
608115
HEX HEAD BOLT WITH LOCK WASHER, M10 - 1.5 X 28 ...............
2
602572
PAN HEAD TORX SCREW, TAPTITE M10 - 1.5 X 25....................................
4
602980
STEERING WHEEL ........................................................................................
1
601709
LOCK NUT, M16 - 2 ........................................................................................
1
607925
SCORECARD HOLDER ASSEMBLY .............................................................
1
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Service Parts Manual
Page G-6
MOTOR
4
3
2
1
Page H-1
Service Parts Manual
MOTOR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
601882
48V AC ELECTRIC MOTOR...........................................................................
1
2
605714
FLEXLOOM SLEEVE......................................................................................
1
3
601327
LOCK WASHER, M6.......................................................................................
6
4
605741
HEX HEAD BOLT, M6 - 1 X 25 (grade 10.9)...................................................
6
Service Parts Manual
Page H-2
REAR AXLE
g
1 Light Duty Electric Axle Assembly
10 11
9
7
8
7
3
4
6
5
2
Page J-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR AXLE
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
LIGHT DUTY REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY 16.99:1 (includes items 2 - 11) ........
1
1
600357
2
10387-G1
COTTER PIN, .12 DIA X 1.25 ..................................................................
2
3
15483-G1
CASTLE HEX NUT, 5/8 - 16 UNF.............................................................
2
4
15487-G1
FLAT WASHER, .65 X 1.38 X .12.............................................................
2
5
604112
HUB ..........................................................................................................
2
6
19862-G2
WHEEL BOLT, 1/2 - 20 1.72 .....................................................................
8
7
620342
RETAINING RING ....................................................................................
4
8
620343
BALL BEARING........................................................................................
2
9
620344
OIL SEAL..................................................................................................
2
10
620337
AXLE SHAFT, DRIVER SIDE (long) .........................................................
1
11
620341
AXLE SHAFT, PASSENGER SIDE (short) ...............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page J-2
REAR SUSPENSION
24
23
22
23
11
9
9
1 2
10
12
18
15
5
16
6
15
7
17
19
Page K-1
Service Parts Manual
REAR SUSPENSION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603498
TAPERED LEAF SPRING...............................................................................
2
2
604494
HEAVY DUT TAPERED LEAF SPRING .........................................................
2
5
603415
U-BOLT ...........................................................................................................
2
6
603495
LEAF SPRING PLATE ....................................................................................
2
7
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
9
620160
FLANGED URETHANE BUSHING (large)......................................................
4
10
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER ..................................................................................
2
11
601754
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5.........................................................
2
12
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
2
15
70291-G01
FLANGED URETHANE BUSHING (small) .....................................................
8
16
620161
SPLIT STEEL SPACER ..................................................................................
4
17
603648
SHACKLE PLATE ...........................................................................................
4
18
601754
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100 ..............................................
4
19
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
22
603637
SHOCK ABSORBER ......................................................................................
2
23
601414
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ................................................
4
24
604066
FLAT WASHER, 10.5 X 30 X 2.5 ....................................................................
4
3
4
8
13
14
20
21
Service Parts Manual
Page K-2
SEATING & BASKET
1 Seat Bottom Assembly includes items 2 - 11
21 Seat Back Assembly includes items 22 - 26
26
24 23 22 21
10
25
1
2
11
3
39
4
5
32 33
34
9
14
40
6
35
11
7
36
28
8
38
14
34
32 Sweater Basket Assembly
includes items 33 - 36
18
16
15
18
Page L-1
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
1
PART NO.
6XXXXX
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (select color below), (includes items 2 - 7) .......
1
605551 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM
608013 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM
2
6XXXXX
SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER (select color below) ...............................
1
600221 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
608007 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
3
600503
SEAT BOTTOM FOAM.............................................................................
1
4
600502
SEAT BOTTOM WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ........................................
1
5
602551
SEAT BOTTOM COVER PLATE ..............................................................
1
6
16816-G2
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET ......................................................................
4
7
71610-G01
SEAT HINGE ............................................................................................
2
8
00720-G08
FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS TAPPING SCREW, #12 - 14 X 1.00 ....................
6
9
607532
HIP RESTRAINT, DRIVER SIDE..............................................................
1
10
607653
HIP RESTRAINT, PASSENGER SIDE .....................................................
1
11
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25..........................................
8
14
602413
SEAT BACK SUPPORT STRUT .....................................................................
2
15
603800
FLANGED HEX HEAD BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ................................................
4
16
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
602112
SEAT BACK SUPPORT STRUT COVER .......................................................
2
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (select color below), (includes items 22 - ).............
1
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
605548 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
608012 .... OYSTER SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
22
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK VINYL COVER (select color below).....................................
1
605537 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
608006 .... OYSTER SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
23
71754-G01
SEAT BACK FOAM ..................................................................................
1
24
605550
SEAT BACK WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY .............................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page L-2
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
25
605529
SEAT BACK BLACK PLASTIC COVER....................................................
1
26
603000
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE THREAD FORMING, M6 - 1
4
600527
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 60.................................................
4
32
602742
SWEATER BASKET ASSEMBLY (includes items 33 - 36) .............................
1
33
600228
SWEATER BASKET .................................................................................
1
34
608051
BAG STRAP CLAMP ................................................................................
2
35
16816-G1
CHRISTMAS TREE RIVET.......................................................................
2
36
604102
BAG STRAP..............................................................................................
1
38
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
39
600527
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 60.................................................
4
40
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5......................................................................................
4
27
28
29
30
31
37
Page L-3
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-4
SEATING & BASKET
23 Seat Bottom Assembly includes items 24 - 26
1
30 Seat Back Assembly includes items 31 - 35
35
34
33
32
37
8
31
30
7
5
9
5
8
27
3
2
21
23
24
25
26
6
20
14
12
13
21
40
16
15
20
17
41
Page L-5
12 Floor Board Assembly includes items 13 - 16
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
604473
SEAT BACK SUPPORT, 2 + 2 SEAT ..............................................................
1
2
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ................................................
4
3
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
5
606286
REAR SEAT BACK MOUNTING BRACKET...................................................
2
6
604723
ARM REST, DRIVER SIDE .............................................................................
1
7
604725
ARM REST, PASSENGER SIDE ....................................................................
1
8
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
9
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
4
12
604457
REAR FACING SEAT FLOORBOARD ASSEMBLY (includes items 7 - 10) ...
1
13
604398
FOOTREST WELDMENT ........................................................................
1
14
74074-G01
WARNING DECAL ...................................................................................
1
15
19853-G1
END CAP..................................................................................................
2
16
604407
RUBBER FLOORMAT ..............................................................................
1
17
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
20
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 ................................................
2
21
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 .....................................................................................
2
6XXXX
SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY (select color below) (includes items 24 - 26) ....
1
4
10
11
18
19
22
23
605501 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
608010 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM ASSEMBLY
24
6XXXXX
SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER (select color below) ...............................
1
600221 .... STONE BEIGE SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
608007 .... OYSTER SEAT BOTTOM VINYL COVER
25
605503
SEAT BOTTOM FOAM.............................................................................
1
26
605502
SEAT BOTTOM WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ........................................
1
27
603799
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25 ................................................
4
Service Parts Manual
Page L-6
SEATING & BASKET
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY (select color below).................................................
1
28
29
30
6XXXX
605548..... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
608012..... OYSTER SEAT BACK ASSEMBLY
31
6XXXXX
SEAT BACK VINYL COVER (select color below) .....................................
1
605537..... STONE BEIGE SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
608006..... OYSTER SEAT BACK VINYL COVER
32
71754-G01
SEAT BACK FOAM...................................................................................
1
33
605550
SEAT BACK WOODEN BASE ASSEMBLY ..............................................
1
34
605529
SEAT BACK BLACK PLASTIC COVER....................................................
1
35
603000
BUTTON HEAD TORX SCREW, PLASTITE THREAD FORMING, M6 - 1
4
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M101 - 1.5 X 25...............................................
2
40
600530
BUTTON HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25.................................................
2
41
600525
LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5......................................................................................
2
36
37
38
39
Page L-7
Service Parts Manual
SEATING & BASKET
Notes:
Service Parts Manual
Page L-8
TOW BAR
9
6
4 Permanent Rear Tow Bar includes items 5 - 17
11
6
10
8
28
7
17
26
5
1
27
2
12
14
13
20
14
21
22
23
Page M-1
Service Parts Manual
15
16
TOW BAR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603384
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M12 - 1.25 X 100....................................................
1
2
603182
FLAT WASHER, M12, 13.5 X 32 X 3 ..............................................................
1
4
603476
PERMANENT TOW BAR (towing vehicle), (includes items 5 - 17) ................
1
5
603316
TOW BAR .................................................................................................
1
6
603236
LATCH ......................................................................................................
1
7
75362-G01
LATCH STOP ...........................................................................................
1
8
601414
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ..........................................
1
9
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5.............................................................
1
10
20852-G2
COMPRESSION SPRING ........................................................................
1
11
25661-G02
CUP WASHER .........................................................................................
1
12
603494
PIVOT PIN................................................................................................
1
13
608793
SPRING PIN.............................................................................................
1
14
75340-G01
DELRIN WASHER....................................................................................
2
15
602988
TOW BAR SWIVEL ..................................................................................
1
16
70648-G01
FLANGED BUSHING ...............................................................................
1
17
608525
TOW BAR WARNING DECAL..................................................................
1
20
603341
WAVE SPRING WASHER, 32mm ..................................................................
1
21
602990
TOW BAR PIVOT............................................................................................
1
22
603182
FLAT WASHER, M12, 13.5 X 32 X 3 ..............................................................
1
23
600549
FLANGED HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25....................................................................
1
26
603020
REAR TOW BAR RETAINER .........................................................................
1
27
600525
FLANGED HEX NUT, M10 - 1.5......................................................................
2
28
608757
RETAINER BACKING PLATE .........................................................................
1
3
18
19
24
25
Service Parts Manual
Page M-2
TOW BAR
1 Permanent Front Tow Bar includes items 2 - 12
2 Tow Bar Steering Link includes items - 12
19
18
14
12
11
8
10
5
7
3
14
2
17
6
4
Page M-3
Service Parts Manual
TOW BAR
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
603475
PERMANENT TOW BAR (towed vehicle) (includes items 2 - 12) ..................
1
2
601624
TOW BAR STEERING LINK (includes items 3 - 8) ..................................
1
3
603297
TOW BAR TIE ROD...........................................................................
1
4
603322
LEFT HAND TIE ROD END ...............................................................
1
5
601266
RIGHT HAND TIE ROD END.............................................................
1
6
603487
JAM NUT, M12 - 1.25 LH ...................................................................
1
7
603488
JAM NUT, M12 - 1.25 RH...................................................................
1
8
608739
SPACER.............................................................................................
1
10
601389
FRONT TOW BAR CASTING...................................................................
1
11
606073
BEARING .................................................................................................
1
12
607322
INTERNAL SNAP RING ...........................................................................
1
600549
FLANGED HEX NUT, M12 - 1.25....................................................................
2
17
607365
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M16 - 2 X 70 ...................................................
1
18
606293
FRONT TOW BAR SPACER ..........................................................................
1
19
601709
LOCKING HEX NUT, M16 - 2 .........................................................................
1
9
13
14
15
16
Service Parts Manual
Page M-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
1 Stone Beige Sun Top Kit includes items 3 - 13
11
2 Oyster Sun Top Kit includes items 4 - 14
4 Strut Kit includes items 5 - 15
10
8 Sun Top Hardware Kit includes items 9 - 13
11
10
14
3
6
5
7
12
13
11
9
Page N-1
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606354
SUN TOP KIT, STONE BEIGE (includes items 3- 13) ....................................
1
2
608695
SUN TOP KIT, OYSTER (includes items 4 - 14).............................................
1
3
602115
SUN TOP, STONE BEIGE ........................................................................
1
4
608677
SUN TOP STRUT KIT (includes items 5 - 8 .............................................
1
5
603203
FRONT STRUT..................................................................................
1
6
603370
REAR STRUT, PASSENGER SIDE ...................................................
1
7
603369
REAR STRUT, DRIVER SIDE............................................................
1
8
607013
SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT (includes items 9 - 13) ..........................
1
9
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 .............................
4
10
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5................................................
10
11
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 .............................
10
12
602770
GROMMET, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
13
602992
GROMMET, PASSENGER SIDE.................................................
1
14
608693
SUN TOP, OYSTER .................................................................................
1
Service Parts Manual
Page N-2
WEATHER PROTECTION
3
3
10
8
12
10
5
13
4
6
3
4
5
6
5
6
9
14
15
11
1 2 + 2 Stone Beige Sun Top Kit includes items 3 - 13
2 2 + 2 Sun Top Hardware Kit includes items 8 - 15
Page N-3
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
604568
2 + 2 SUN TOP KIT, STONE BEIGE (includes items 3 - 13) ..........................
1
3
603854
2 + 2 SUN TOP, STONE BEIGE...............................................................
1
4
603203
FRONT STRUT ........................................................................................
1
5
604423
2 + 2 REAR STRUT, DRIVER SIDE .........................................................
1
6
604424
2 + 2 REAR STRUT, PASSENGER SIDE ................................................
1
7
604378
2 + 2 SUN TOP HARDWARE KIT (includes items 7 - )............................
1
8
601414
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 65 ...................................
4
9
602415
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 80 ...................................
4
10
600525
FLANGED LOCK NUT, M10 - 1.5 ......................................................
6
11
603800
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 50 ...................................
4
12
607329
SPACER TUBE ..................................................................................
2
13
601754
HEX HEAD FLANGED BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 100 .................................
2
14
602770
STRUT GROMMET, DRIVER SIDE...................................................
1
15
602992
STRUT GROMMET, PASSENGER SIDE ..........................................
1
1
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
2
Service Parts Manual
Page N-4
WEATHER PROTECTION
5
1 Split Windshield Kit includes items 2 - 11
2 Split Windshield Assembly includes items 3 - 5
9 Split Windshield Hardware Kit includes items 10 & 11
8
6
10
11
4
Page N-5
Service Parts Manual
WEATHER PROTECTION
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
606584
SPLIT WINDSHIELD KIT (includes items 2 - 11)............................................
1
2
606623
SPLIT WINDSHIELD ASSEMBLY (includes items 3 - 5)..........................
1
3
603738
SPLIT WINDSHIELD..........................................................................
1
4
603201
LOWER WINDSHIELD LATCH..........................................................
2
5
603198
UPPER WINDSHIELD LATCH...........................................................
2
6
604115
WINDSHIELD ISOLATOR..................................................................
2
8
603852
WINDSHIELD ATTACHMENT SASH .......................................................
2
9
607014
SPLIT WINDSHIELD HARDWARE KIT (includes items 10 & 11) ............
1
10
604116
GROMMET ........................................................................................
2
11
602572
PAN HEAD TORX BOLT, M10 - 1.5 X 25...........................................
2
7
Service Parts Manual
Page N-6
WHEELS AND TIRES
28
8
2
14
29
9
3
15
4
13
10
30
18
19
24
20
23
Page P-1
Service Parts Manual
WHEELS AND TIRES
When ordering parts, please specify the model and serial number of the product.
* Indicates a component that is not available as an individual part.
*** Indicates consult Customer Service Department for additional information.
ITEM
PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
LINKS WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 2 - 4)........................
1
1
603173
2
28764-G01
CARLISLE LINKS TIRE, 18 X 8.5 - 8 .......................................................
1
3
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
4
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
7
605713
T - SHOT WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 8 - 10).................
1
8
606379
CARLISLE T - SHOT TIRE, 4 PLY 18 X 8.5 - 8 .......................................
1
9
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
10
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
5
6
11
12
13
14723-G1
LUG NUT, 1/2 - 20 UNF ..................................................................................
4
14
74175-G01
DUST CAP ......................................................................................................
1
15
603785
HUB CAP ........................................................................................................
1
17
600599
ALLOY WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY.........................................................
1
18
601768
TOUR MAX TIRE, 205 / 50 - 10 ...............................................................
1
19
601767
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
20
601766
ITP ALLOY WHEEL..................................................................................
1
23
605310
CHROME LUG NUT, 1/20-020 UNF ...............................................................
4
24
601353
ALLOY WHEEL CAP ......................................................................................
1
27
603216
USA WHEEL AND TIRE ASSEMBLY (includes items 28 -30)........................
1
28
28764-G08
CARLISLE USA TRAIL TIRE 18.5 X 8.5 - 8 .............................................
1
29
11657-G2
VALVE STEM............................................................................................
1
30
603172
STONE BEIGE WHEEL............................................................................
1
16
21
22
25
26
31
Service Parts Manual
Page P-2
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.,
1451 Marvin Griffin Road, Augusta, Georgia 30906 - 3852 USA
Copyrighted Material
This manual may not be reproduced in whole or
in part without the express permission of
E-Z-GO Division of Textron, Inc.
Technical Communications Department