TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
SCHEMATIC
RED
BLACK
BATTERY
RED
A
RED
M
FUSE
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
STARTER
BLACK
WHITE
SOLENOID
RED
B
S
G
BLACK
L
M
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
A1
A2
WHITE
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
IGNITION
SWITCH
WHITE
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
BLACK
HOUR
METER
ATT'MENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
GROUNDING
CONNECTOR
(OPTIONAL)
SPARK
PLUG
GAP
(2 PLUGS ON
TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK
BLUE
FUEL
LINE
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
FUEL SHUT-OFF SOLENOID
(IF SO EQUIPPED)
ORANGE
BLACK
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
RED
LIGHTING SYSTEM OUTPUT
5 AMP AC @ 3600 RPM
DIODE
ALTERNATOR
14 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM (LIGHTS OFF)
NOTE
YOUR TRACTOR IS
EQUIPPED WITH A SPECIAL
ALTERNATOR SYSTEM.
THE LIGHTS ARE NOT
CONNECTED TO THE
BATTERY, BUT HAVE THEIR
OWN ELECTRICAL SOURCE.
BECAUSE OF THIS, THE
BRIGHTNESS OF THE LIGHTS
WILL CHANGE WITH ENGINE
SPEED. AT IDLE THE LIGHTS
WILL DIM. AS THE ENGINE IS
SPEEDED UP, THE LIGHTS
WILL BECOME THEIR BRIGHTEST.
BLACK
BROWN
HEADLIGHTS
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
M+G+A1
RUN/LIGHT
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
NONE
A2+L
NONE
NONE
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR
SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO
PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
02363
29
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
REPAIR PARTS
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
ELECTRICAL
22
21
42
24
41
43
27
27
40
26
27
27
25
16
16
33
30
D.C.
AM
PE
RE
52
S
29
45
28
8
27
90
2
1
30
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
ELECTRICAL
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
45
52
90
Battery 12 Volt 25 Amp
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 unc x 3/4
Box Battery
Switch Interlock Push -In
Harness Asm Light W/4152J
Bulb Light #1156
Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11”red
Cable Battery 6 Ga. w/16 wire,red
Fuse 20 AMP
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 6 Ga. 12” black
Switch Plunger Nc Gray
Switch Ign
Key Ign
Harness Ign
Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20 x 1/2
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Ammeter
Protection Wire Loop
Cover Terminal
163465
74760412
176689
176138
183759
4152J
4799J
146147
175158
73510400
4207J
121305X
175566
140401
179720
71110408
131563
178861
121433X
141940
180449
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
31
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
259
264
258
28
263
17
261
10
39
18
10
30
58
166
31
209
5
159
5
209
11
208
9
209
208
207
64
26
209
60
1
144
13
26
142
143
115
144
60
142
2
114
209
211
26
145
37
37
14
74
206
26
208
38
209
38
14
chassis_elite sv_pro_12
32
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
5
9
10
11
13
14
17
18
26
28
30
31
37
38
39
58
60
64
74
114
115
142
143
144
145
159
166
206
207
208
209
211
258
259
261
263
264
---
Chassis
Drawbar
Bumper Hood/Dash
Dash
Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1
Panel Dash Lh
Panel Dash Rh
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Hood
Bumper Hood
Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Grille (Includes #'s 258, 259, 261, 263, and 264)
Fender/Footrest
Bracket Support Fender
Screw Thdrol 6/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear
Bracket Pivot
Duct Intake
bolt 3/8-16 unc x 3/4
Dash Lower STLT
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Keeper Belt Rear LH
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Plate Reinforcement STLT
Bracket Swaybar Chassis
Bracket Footrest
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Cupholder
Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Hex Wsh Thdr. 3/8-16 x 3/4
Nut Hexflange Lock
Lens RH
Lens LH
Insert Grille
Bezel Grille RH
Bezel Grille LH
Plug Btn Blk .359
Plug Dome Plastic
174619
176554
155272
187846X012
72140608
174996
179174X010
17490608
183394X428
184921
73800600
183828
188570X428
139976
17490508
175710
174714
184322
72140606
154798
73680600
158112
17490620
175702
186689
175582
156524
155123X428
191611
170165
17670508
17670608
17000612
145212
183835X599
183834X599
183829X428
183833
183832
5479J
187801
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
33
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
GROUND DRIVE
57
120
89
69
63
197
81
212
84
198 161
159 158
59
162
21
85
112
169
10
13
14
61
14
8
80
18
56
85
4
11
113
165
41
166
156
30 52
47
6
62
6
61
61
151
51
27
49
32
30
32 170
77
48
39
6
79
52
150
5
18
16
202
50
38
51
3
55
64
168
82
116
65
83
163
112
70
66
35
36
120
37
34
25
19
28
24
36
53
2
15
77
96
26
1
35
74
78
76
75
29
22
26
27
drive-fender.stlt_35
34
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
GROUND DRIVE
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
------
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
13
14
15
16
18
19
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
146682
123666X
12000028
121520X
17060512
165866
76020416
105701X
74550412
10040400
74490544
73800500
74780616
73800600
106933X
130804
73350600
106888X
19131316
76020412
175765
71673
169592
74760512
175578
120183X
19211616
1572H
179114
72110622
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
59
175556
127783
154407
123205X
72110612
73680600
73680500
105710X
105709X
17060620
130801
169691
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
61
62
63
64
65
66
69
70
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
Transaxle Peerless (206-545C)
(Order parts from transaxle manu
facturer)
Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc
Pulley Transaxle 18" tires
Ring Retainer # 5100-62
Strap Torque 30 Degrees
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Rod Shift Fender
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad
Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole
Bolt 1/4-28 Unf Gr. 8 W/Patch
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Bolt Hex FLGHD 5/16-18 Gr. 5
Nut Lock Hex w/ins 5/16-18
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Nut Lock 3/8-16 Unc
Knob
Rod Brake Blk Zinc 26 840
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad
Rod Brake Parking LT/YT
Cap Brake Parking
Bracket Mtg Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Shaft Asm Pedal Foot
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Pin Roll 3/16 x 1"
Pulley Composite Flat
Bolt RDHD
3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Keeper Belt Flat Idler
Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic
Bellcrank Asm
Retainer Belt Style Spring
Bolt Carr. Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
Link Clutch
Spring Return Clutch 6 75
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
V-Belt Ground Drive 95 25
Keeper Belt Span Ctr
82
83
84
85
89
96
112
113
116
120
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
165
166
168
169
170
197
198
202
212
DESCRIPTION
17120614
8883R
175410
173937
10040700
154778
142432
134683
137057
121749X
12000001
123583X
121748X
2228M
145090
165592
Screw 3/8-16 x .875
Cover Pedal Blk Round
Engine Pulley
Bolt Hex
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16
Keeper Belt Engine Foolproof
Screw
Guide Belt Mower Drive RH
Spacer Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-ring #5133-75
Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Key Woodruff #9 3/16 x 3/4
Arm Shift
Shaft Asm Cross Tapered
PMST/20
165711
Spring Torsion
19171216
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
166231
Link Transaxle
150360
Nut Lock Center 1/4 - 28 FNTHD
188310X428 Console Shift STLT
4497H
Retainer Spring 1"
19091210
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
127285X
Strap Torque LT
72140608
Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck 3/8-16 x 1
73900600
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
175456
Spacer Retainer
19133210
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10
166002
Washer Srrted 5/16ID x 1.125
165589
Bracket Shift Mount
183900
Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt
72140406
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4
73680400
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
74780416
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
165623
Bracket Pivot Lever
17490510
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
165492
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
165580
Plate Fastening
187414
Keeper Belt Transaxle Gear
169613
Nyliner Snap-In
169593
Washer Nyliner
72110614
Bolt RdHd 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
145212
Nut Hexflange Lock
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
35
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
STEERING
38
12
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
44
51
54
88
91
43
71
46
8
6
29
67
67
68
67
13
65
17
46
2
8
6
87
5
87
3
32
5
11
68
26
29
82
4
43
40
43
15
28
29
15
15
10
steering_pl.lt_47
36
30
95
8
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
STEERING
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
26
28
29
30
32
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
51
54
65
67
68
71
82
87
88
91
95
Wheel Steering Auto Black
Axle Asm Front
Spindle Asm Lh
Spindle Asm Rh
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Link Drag Extended
Lockwasher
Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20 unf
Spacer Bearing Axle Front
Hex Flange Lock
Shaft Asm Strg
Bushing Rod Tie Blk Lt
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Pin
Rod Tie Wire Form 19 75 Mech
Bushing Strg 5/8 Id Dash
Screw TT #10-32 x 5 x 3/8 Flange
Insert Cap Strg
Washer 9/16 ID x 2-3/8 OD 12 Gr.
Nut Crownlock
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Dash Steering
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
Extension Steering
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Nut Crownlock 1/4-28
Bolt Hex 1/4-28 unf x 1-1/4 Gr. 8
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt Rdhd Sq 3/8-16 unc x 2-1/4
Brace Axle
Steering Asm
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Washer Flat .781 x 1-1/2 x .14
Bolt Shoulder 7/16-20
Clip Steering
Washer Hardened
184704X428
184706
169840
169839
6266H
121748X
12000029
175121
10040600
73940800
136518
145212
180641
126847X
19131416
17000612
76020412
130465
155099
152927
159946X428
19183812
73540600
159945
145054X428
121749X
180640
121232X
73540400
71130420
160367
72110618
169827
175146
169835
173966
175118
175553
188967
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
37
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
ENGINE
3
2
72
1
81
13
4
78
38
14
32
44
78
46
33
37
31
40
33
45
29
23
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
170551
17720408
------
4
13
14
23
29
31
32
33
37
38
40
137352
165291
148456
169837
137180
184900
140527
123487X
137040
181654
124028X
engine-bs.1cyl_17
DESCRIPTION
Control Throttle /Choke Flag
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Engine Briggs Model 31H777
(Order Parts From Engine Manu
facturer)
Muffler Exhaust B&S Lt
Gasket 1 313 Id Tin Plated
Tube Drain Oil Easy
Shield Browning/Debris Guard
Arrestor Spark
Tank Fuel 1 25 Fr
Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented
Clamp Hose Blk
Line Fuel 20”
Plug Drain Oil Easy
Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
44
45
46
72
78
81
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw Socket Head 5/16-18 x 1
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
17670412
17000612
19091416
183906
17060620
73510400
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
For engine service and replacement parts, call the toll
free number for your engine manufacturer listed below:
Briggs & Stratton 1-800-233-3723
Kohler Co.
1-800-544-2444
Tecumseh Products 1-800-558-5402
Honda Engines
1-800-426-7701
Kawasaki
1-949-460-5688
38
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
LIFT ASSEMBLY
7
8
5
1
3
13
2
4
6
6
11
5
4
12
13
19
20
31
32
13
15
19
20
31
32
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
Wire Asm Inner/Sprg w/Plunger
Shaft Asm Lift
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.
Bearing Nylon
Grip Handle
Button Plunger
Link Lift Lh
Link Lift Rh
Retainer Spring
159461
159476
188822
12000002
19211621
120183X
125631X
124526X
139865
139866
4939M
20
17 18 20
16
15
lift-rh.1piece_3
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
15
16
17
18
19
20
31
32
Link Front
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 unc
Trunnion Blk Zinc
Nut Lock w/Wsh 1/2-13 unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Retainer Spring
Bearing Pvt Lift
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
173288
73350800
175689
73800800
139868
163552
169865
73540600
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
SEAT ASSEMBLY
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
16
25
15
11
4
13
17
3
12
seat_lt.knob_13
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Seat
Bracket Pnt Pivot Seat (blk)
Bolt
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In Hinged
Nut
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Pnt Seat (blk )
Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut
Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch
188720
140551
71110616
19131610
145006
73800600
124181X
17000616
19131614
182493
166369
121246X
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
13
14
15
16
17
21
22
24
25
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id
Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Spacer Split 28 x 96 Yel Zinc
Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc Blkz-2A
Nut
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x 62
121248X
72050412
134300
121250X
123976X
171852
73800500
19171912
127018X
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
40
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
DECALS
16
11
3
10
9
20
1
7
6
5
14
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
3
5
6
7
9
10
11
Decal Oper
Decal Hood LH
Decal HP Engine
Decal Deck "B" 42"
Decal Side Panel
Decal Fender Logo
Decal Fender Danger E/F
Decal Ins Strg Whl
156368
186164
189508
179128
191631
172740
157141
172473
14
16
20
----
Decal V-Belt Schematic
Decal Hood Rh
Decal Bat Dan/Psn
Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust
Manual Owner's (English)
Manual Owner's (Spanish)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
160396
186163
145005
138311
191606
191607
5,8
4,10
3,9
6
11
wheel_1
41
59192
65139
106222X
59904
106732X421
278H
9040H
DESCRIPTION
Cap Valve Tire
Stem Valve
Tire F Ts 15 x 6 0 - 6 Service
Tube Front (Service Item Only)
Rim Asm 6" front Service
Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)
Bearing Flange (Front Wheel
Only)
8
106108X421 Rim Asm 8" rear Service
9
122082X
Tire R Ts 20 x 10-8 Service
10
7152J
Tube Rear (Service Item Only)
11
104757X421 Cap Axle 1 50 x 1 00
-144334
Sealant, Tire ( 10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
1
7
DESCRIPTION
KEY PART
NO. NO.
WHEELS AND TIRES
2
KEY PART
NO. NO.
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
MOWER DECK
67
68
158
40
185
36
40
42
_c
lu
tc
h_
m
od
_7
152
143
45
150
144
159
46
40
145
44
184
59
56
53
52 55
106
48
147
148
54
142
105
105
146
33
32
31
104
103
101
30
34
103
102
late
h_p
mulc
42_
104 106
102
21
21
1
147
2
21
142
21
23
116
25
2
117
15
14
118
20
18
3
4
5
26
2
16
119
24
113 111 21
18
149
13
6
112
11 118
42_deck_man-t-path_3
27
29
21
2
19
28
21
10
9
119
8
42
113
117
116
TRACTOR -- MODEL NUMBER CO1842STA
MOWER DECK
KEY PART
NO. NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
--13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
40
44
45
46
48
52
53
54
55
KEY PART
NO. NO.
DESCRIPTION
165892
72140506
138017
165460
4939M
178024
850857
10030600
140296
Mower Deck Assembly, 42"
Bolt
Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42
Bracket Asm Deck 42" Sway Bar
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt 3/8-24 x 25 Gr. 8 patched
Washer, Lock
Washer, Hardened
(The following blades are avail
able)
134149
Blade, 42" Mulching Std
(For mulching mowers only)
139775
Blade, 42" Mulching Premium
(For better wear when mulching
138971
Blade, 42" Hi-Lift
(For bagging or discharging)
137645
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented
128774
Housing, Mandrel, Vented
110485X
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
174493
Stripper, Mandrel Deck
72140505
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
132827
Bolt, Shoulder
159770
Baffle, Vortex
73680500
Nut
177563
Bracket, Deflector Mower 42"
105304X
Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower
123713X
Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2 52
110452X
Nut, Push Phos & Oil
130968X428 Shield, Deflector 42" Blk
19111016
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
131491
Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G
173984
Screw Thdrol Washer Head
187690
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
173436
Pulley, Mandrel
178342
Nut, Toplock 9/16 Flange
72110612
Bolt
173438
Pulley, Idler, Flat
73900600
Nut
140088
Guard, Mandrel, LH
4497H
Retainer
137729
Screw, Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
133944
Washer, Hardened
139888
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
184907
Arm Assembly, Pad, Brake
178515
Washer, Hardened
155046
Arm, Idler
56
59
67
68
92
101
102
103
104
105
106
111
112
113
116
117
118
119
129
130
131
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
152
158
159
184
185
--
122052X
173442
171598
144959
73800600
136420
71081010
19061216
10071000
160793
2029J
179292
179293
17000510
4898H
165746
73930600
19121414
19131312
74780616
72140608
165890
157109
173441
173437
173443
131335
169022
165898
19091210
169676
17720408
72140614
19131410
188234
130794
--
169583
DESCRIPTION
Spacer, Retainer
Guard TUV Idler
Knob
V-Belt, 42" Mower
Nut 3/8-16
Cover Mulching
Screw Pan Hd Phillip 10-24 x 5/8
Washer # 10
Washer Lock # 10
Latch Asm
Nut Weld
Bracket Wheel Guage LH
Bracket Wheel Gauge RH
Bolt 5/16-18
Bolt Shoulder
Wheel Guage
Nut Centerlock 3/8-16 unc
Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1 Gr. 5
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1
Arm Spring Brake Mower
Bracket Arm Idler 42"
Keeper Belt 42" Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Extension
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Clutch Cable 42"
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Head Asm Cable Clutch
Mandrel Assembly (Includes
Housing, Shaft and Shaft Hard
ware Only-Pulley Not Included)
Replacement Mower, Complete
(Std. Deck-Order separately
gauge wheel and mulcher plate
components key nos. 101-106,
116 - 119)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S.
inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm
43