360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Carburetor
Page 1 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Carburetor
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Part Number
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93205A
93754
93205A
93754
93205A
93754
93205A
93754
93205A
93754
93910A
Page 2 of 15
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit
Check Valve Repair Kit
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Chain Break & Spark Arrestor
Page 3 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Chain Break & Spark Arrestor
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
Part Number
88041
121951
12119
D12270B
12173
A12265
12080A
93460
82370
947951
94797
947851
70705
88042
A93693A
64870
A936302
A94561
69599
82258
93773
93602A
93600B
93282
A97221A
02661
93625
70925
70313
81206
651121
93962
A04241
93296
93603
804281
81196
Page 4 of 15
Qty
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
SCREW- Hex sems, 8-32 x 3/8 (prior to lot #C-320)
PLATE- Muffler exhaust (prior to lot #C-320)
BAFFLE (prior to lot#C-320)
ARRESTOR- Spark (accessory) prior to lot #C-320)
GASKET- Exhaust plate (prior to lot #C-320)
MUFFLER (prior to lot #C-320)
GASKET- Muffler (shown on Fig. 2) (prior to lot #C-320)
SCREW (After lot #C-320)
SCREW (After lot #C-320)
PLATE- Exhaust (After lot #C-320
SCREEN- Spark arrestor (Opt.) (After lot #C-320)
MUFFLER (After lot #C-320)
STOP- Chain
SCREW- Hex hd. sems 8-32 x 1/2
KIT- Chain brake
PIN- Dowel (125 x 1 3/8)
DRUM & HUB
BRAKEBAND
"E" RING
SCREW- Pan hd. 1/4-20 x 5/8
SCREW- Shoulder
LEVER- Locking
SPRING- Locking lever
WASHER
LEVER- Brake w/guard
DECAL
BEARING- Roller
"E" RING
SLEEVE- Headed
NUT- Centerlock
PIN- Guide bar adjusting
SCREW- Guide bar adjusting
COVER- Drivecase
SLEEVE- Lever
SPRING- Brake lever
SCREW- Soc cap hd.
NUT- Hex 5/16-18
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Engine Internals
Page 5 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Engine Internals
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Part Number
12021
12191
63547S
82262
A70716A
A94781
69833
70714
70715
121611B
88042
A70246B
12048C
12291
62740
9311222
88045
12669A
A12257A
12040
A120681
69919
120371
75078
A12204A
63867
12282A
58785
12101A
83046
12055
12056
65109
95479A
81255
88051
A12913
A12201A
A12202
88041
12141
12095
12155
A12144
63860
65985B
64124
81208
9311219
A12251E
Page 6 of 15
Qty
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
Description
WASHER
GROMMET- Spark plug
SPARK PLUG (Champ CJ6)
SCREW- Soc. hd. cap #10-24 x 7/8
CYLINDER (Prior to lot #C-320)
CYLINDER (After lot #C-320)
FITTING
GASKET- Intake adapter
MANIFOLD- Intake
DEFLECTOR- Air (Intake)
SCREW- Hex hd. w/washer 8-32 x 1/2
FLANGE- Carburetor connector
CONNECTOR- Carburetor
SPRING- Garter
GROMMET
LINE- Pulse 5 1/2"
SCREW- Hex sems 8-32 x 1 1/4
MODULE & CORE
PISTON & PIN
PISTON RING
ROD- Connecting
SCREW- Soc. hd. 80-32 x 9/16
CRANKSHAFT
KEY- Woodruff
PLATE- Back
BEARING- Roller
SEAL
O" RING
ROTOR
WASHER- Lock #10
SPRING- Starter pawl
PAWL- Starter
STUD- Starter pawl
WASHER- 3/8"
NUT- 3/8 - 24
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 3/4
ROLLERS- Needle (Set of 25)
PUMP- Automatic Oil
PLUNGER- Oil pump
SCREW- Hex sems 8-32 x 3/8
LEVER- Oil Adjustment
"O" RING
"O" RING
PIN & PLUG
WASHER- Thrust
RACE- Inner
BEARING- Needle
NUT- Centerlock #10-24
TUBING-Rubber (0il) 4 3/4"
CRANKCASE
PIN- Dowel (.125 x 1.375) Install in crankcase for chain
brake only Pin #14 supplied loose in SL chain brake kit and
360 service crankcase assy, not available separately. For
chain brake mounting only, press pin into hole provided in
crankcase boss until there is .375 (.095 MM) remaining for
engagement of pin in chainbrake drivecase cover, pin is
required only for c
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Engine Internals
Ref #
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
Part Number
50558
70729
12071
63867
12096
58753
12298
A70962
70920
70921
12853
12095
A95465
A93867A
96448
A96447A
96451
96449
88041
93628
93638A
93643
93636
A93632B
A94302
95058A
588331
Page 7 of 15
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
Description
FITTING- Oil line
SEAL- (Double lips)
WORM- Gear
BEARING- Roller
BUMPER
BOLT- Guide bar 5/16"
CABLE TIE- Module lead
PUMP- Automatic Oil
PIN- Pump
"O" RING
"O" RING
"O" RING
SPROCKET & DRUM 7T, 3/8 P
KIT- Clutch conversion
SPIDER Clutch (After lot #C-320)
SHOE- Clutch (After lot #C-320)
SPRING- Extension (After lot #C-320)
COVER- Clutch (After lot #C-320)
SCREW- Hex sems 8-32 x .375
COVER- Clutch (Prior to lot #C-320)
SPRING- Clutch (Prior to lot #C-320)
WASHER- Thrust (Prior to lot #C-320)
SPIDER- Clutch (Prior to lot #C-320)
SHOE- Clutch (Prior to Lot #C-320)
DRUM & HUB
SPROCKET & RIM 7T 3/8 P (Primary source)
WASHER- Thrust (Inner) (Prior to Lot #C-320)
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Handles & Tanks
Page 8 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Handles & Tanks
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Part Number
12049
70253
12092
12051
A12227
12147
12149A
12150
12145
88042
12093
A12966
120941A
120781A
120911A
94765
94977
93460
9311219
12135
A94055A
A676392
120332A
58319A
A93240
A122251
121091
12054
A97801
A70923A
70743A
A70624A
12100B
82262
88051
120592A
A12107A
A12112
12110
A94055A
12140
A12225
121171
A69500A
69451
69454
69501
69502
96535
82256A
A12222
69451
69454
12126
69502
82256A
96535
88050
Page 9 of 15
Qty
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
GRIP- Throttle handle
PIN- Dowel
LEVER- Trigger lock
SPRING- Torsion
SHAFT- Choke (prior to lot # 1054)
BUSHING (prior to lot #1054)
ROD- Choke (prior to lot #1054)
WASHER- Wave (prior to lot #1054)
KNOB- Choke (prior to lot #1054)
SCREW- 8-32 x 1/2 (prior to lot #1054)
LOCK- Trigger
KIT- Trigger & Screw
SCREW- Trigger latch
ROD- Throttle
LATCH- Trigger
KNOB- Choke (After lot #1054)
ROD- Choke (After lot #1054)
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 1.75
TUBING- Rubber (oil) 4 3/4"
FITTING- Oil line
KIT- Air filter cover
NUT- Filter cover mtg.
COVER- Filter
RING- Retaining
BRACKET- Mounting cover
FILTER- Air
BUSHING- Flange
GROMMET- HI-LOW
CARBURETOR- (HDC-39-A)
BUSHING
GASKET
SET- Isolator pin
PIN- Isolator
SCREW- Soc. hd. 10-24 x 7/8
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 3/4
BRACKET- Handle bar
HANDLE BAR
NUT- Filter cover mounting
BUSHING- Nylon
COVER- Air filter
NUT- Push on spring
FILTER- Element air
PLATE- Spring
CAP- Fuel filler
VALVE- Check (oval duckbill)
FILTER- Filler cap
GASKET- Fuel cap
CHAIN- Bead
RETAINER
SCREW- Pan hd. plastite 6 x 1/4
CAP- Oil filler
VALVE- Check (oval duckbill)
FILTER- Filler cap
GASKET- Oil cap
CHAIN- Bead
SCREW- Pan hd. plastite 6 x 1/4
RETAINER- Cap
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 5/16
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Handles & Tanks
Ref #
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
Part Number
A12286B
12269
A59009A
9311242
A69923
64083
A70623
A70622
A12153
12096
70810
A93967A
70705
88042
12240
12239
83056
12296
88054
88055
122383
94867
70788
93914
A93968A
A12267B
82275
84003
81208
120422
Page 10 of 15
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Description
HOUSING- Engine
SCREEN- Air inlet
FINDER- Oil
TUBING- Rubber (Fuel) 10 1/2"
PICK-UP- Fuel
FILTER- Felt
SET- Isolator- soft (set of four)
SET- Isolator-hard (set of four) (Alternate)
DEFLECTOR- Air (exhaust)
BUMPER
NUT- Hex 10-24
KIT- Hand guard
STOP- Chain
SCREW- Hex sems 8-32
SPACER- Nut (prior to lot #9240)
WASHER- Cupped spring (prior to lot #9240)
WASHER (prior to lot #9240)
WASHER (prior to lot #9240)
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 1 1/4 (prior to lot #9240)
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 1 3/8
BRACKET- Hand guard
WASHER
WASHER- Belleville
SCREW- Shoulder
GUARD- Hand
KIT- Right hand guard
SCREW- Hex hd. cap
WASHER
NUT- Center lock #10-24
BRACE- Handle
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Starter & Muffler
Page 11 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Starter & Muffler
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
Part Number
A12299A
95270
12191
A576503A
72084A1
88051
88054
947792
A70088
70720
68279
A12719B
88041
121761
D12270B
12173
A70784
12080A
88049
A93128A
93075
93063
69919
12071
12793A
88042
88053
12788
82215
A12114A
65185
94564
70018A
A69962B
88055
65102
12523
70705
12052
65107
A12214A
70842
12053
A12272C
88048
70397
69966
70398
12134
82251
651121
70693
A70694
A12132
A939302
93962
81206
651121
Page 12 of 15
Qty
1
2
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
TRANSFORMER
SCREW
GROMMET
SWITCH- Grounding
NUT
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 3/4
SCREW- 10-24 x 1 1/4 (after lot #C-320)
SHIELD- Cylinder (after lot #C-320)
RECEPTACLE- Transformer
CONTACT- Ground
GROMMET
LEAD- Low tension
SCREW- Hex sems 8-32 x 3/8 (Prior to lot #C-320)
PLATE- Exhaust (W) (prior to lot #C-320)
SPARK ARRESTOR (Accessory) (prior to lot #C-320)
GASKET- Exhaust plate (prior to lot #C-320)
MUFFLER- 360 AO (prior to lot #C-320)
GASKET- Muffler
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 1/2 (prior to lot #C-320)
SHIELD- Cylinder (prior to lot #C-320)
PLATE- Nut (prior to lot #C-320)
BRACKET- Cylinder (prior to lot #C-320)
SCREW (prior to lot #C-320)
WASHER (prior to lot #C-320)
PLATE- (Run - Stop) (prior to lot #C-320)
SCREW- Hex hd. w/washer 8-32 x 1/2
SCREW- 10-24 x 1" hex sems
CONTACT- Transformer
SCREW- Plastite pan 6 x 3/8
HOUSING- Rewind starter
BUSHING- Rope
ROPE- Starter (38" #4)
INSERT- Rope retaining
GRIP- Starter rope
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 1 3/8
LOCK- Spring
COVER- Starter
STOP- Chain
SPRING- Shield
SPRING- Rewind
PULLEY & CUP
WASHER- Spring
BUSHING- Starter
BUMPER- Spiked (accessory)
SCREW- Hex hd. 10-24 x 3/8
PLATE- Guide bar (Inner)
SPRING- Guide bar
PLATE- Guide bar (Outer)
COVER- Gear
SCREW- Pan hd. mach 6-32 x 3/8
PIN-Guidebar adjusting
BUSHING
ADJUSTER- Guide bar
SCREW-Guidebar adjusting
COVER- Drivecase
SCREW- Guide bar adjusting
NUT- Centerlock (10-32)
PIN-Guidebar adjusting
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Starter & Muffler
Ref #
59
60
61
62
63
64
Part Number
81196
93460
82370
947961
94797
A947851
Page 13 of 15
Qty
2
1
3
1
1
1
Description
NUT-Hex 5/16-18
SCREW (After lot #C-320)
SCREW- (After lot #C-320)
PLATE- Exhaust (After lot #C-320)
SPARK ARRESTOR SCREEN (Opt.) (After lot #C-320)
MUFFLER (After lot #C-320)
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Tools & Accessories
Page 14 of 15
360 Automatic Chain Saw UT-10539
Tools & Accessories
Ref #
PT-16381-G5
GW-16001-G5
SP-16381-H5
PT-20381-G5
GW-20001-G5
SP-20381-H5
PT-24381-G5
GW-24001-G5
SP-24381-H5
D-92428-A
D-92431-A
D-92432-A
J1-92059-LB
J1-92070-LB
J1-92081-LB
23846-1
23846-2
22126
23528
A-24290
24301
67912
24853
23759
23136-6
A-24871
68651
A-93791
23717A
24541
A-17146
17193
70627
DA-12272-E
A-94284-B
A-93693-A
A-93967-A
A-70790-B
A-96612
A-69496-B
9311299
68848
A-70622
23475
Part Number
PT16381G5
GW16001G5
SP16381HG
PT20381G5
GW20001G5
SP20381H5
PT24381G5
GW24001G5
SP24381H5
D92428A
D92431A
D92432A
J192059LB
J192070LB
J192081LB
238461
238462
22126
23528
A24290
24301
67912
24853
23759
231366
A24871
68651
A93791
23717A
24541
A17146
17193
70627
DA12272E
A94284B
A93693A
A93967A
A70790B
A96612
A69496B
9311299
68848
A70622
23475
Page 15 of 15
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
16" PT
16" GW
16" SP
20" PT
20" GW
20" SP
24" PT
24" GW
24" SP
38-ME5-59
38-ME5-70
38-ME5-81
38-ME5-59
38-ME5-70
38-ME5-81
ANVIL- Bearing removal (crankcase)
ANVIL- Bearing removal (crankcase & Backplate)
KEY- Hex 5/32 (Cyl. & Handle bar)
KEY- Hex 9/64 (HG-SL)
PULLER- Rotor
SCREW- Rotor removal
RING- Retaining
SHIM- Yellow plastic (.020) (air gap)
SLEEVE- Seal assembly (Crankcase & Backplate)
SLEEVE- Seal removal (Crankcase)
TOOL & PLUNGER- Piston Pin
Wrench- Socket
WRENCH- Spanner ("S" Clutch)
PIN
SCREW DRIVER
CLUTCH TOOL- (3 shoe-clutch)
GREASE- Multi use
ADHESIVE- Zip grip
BUMPER- Spiked
EXCHANGER- Heat
KIT- Chain brake
KIT- Hand guard
SAFE-T-TIP (STD)
KIT- Guide bar insert
KIT- Sprocket repair
RUBBER-Tubing 10'
ROPE- Starter #4 250 FT. reel
SET- Isolator- hard (set of four)
SPRAY CAN- Red