P-10 DC-20” PLANER 22-450 (3 PHASE) & 22-451 (1 PHASE)

DC-20” PLANER
22-450 (3 PHASE) & 22-451 (1 PHASE)
Page1/ P-10/DEB
P-10
PART NO. 1349956
Revised 3/22/01
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Ref.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
1
2
2A
3
6
7
7A
7B
7C
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20A
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
1349679
1349680
1349977
1345859
1349537
1349676
1349982
1349979
1349976
1349693
1349681
1349692
1349678
1246032
1246017
1246157
1243398
1349677
1349682
1349975
1349674
402-07-111-5002
438-01-017-0101
402-07-104-5007
901-02-010-0567
1340100
1349541
1243476
1246065
1349978
1349689
1349688
1349539
1349542
1246035
1243360
1349687
DUST HOOD
DUST CHUTE, INCL;
WARNING LABEL
M6 X 12MM BUTTON HD SCREW
M8 X 160MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
TOP COVER, INCL;
WARNING LABEL
ENGAGE LABEL
NAMEPLATE
BAFFLE SEAL
CHIP DEFLECTOR
SEAL
UPPER BRACKET
M8 X 50MM HEX HD SCREW
M8 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
M8 HEX NUT
LOWER BRACKET
LEFT COVER, INCL;
FEED RATE CHART
SWITCH BOX
STUD
MAGNETIC SWITCH
SPACER
#06-32 X 1/4" ROUND HD SCREW
SWITCH COVER ASSY
LH COLUMN BASE
M12 HEX NUT
M12.2 LOCK WASHER
DEPTH SCALE
LIFT BOSS
WASHER
M12 X 60MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
RH COLUMN BASE
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
REAR COVER
38
38A
39
39*
40
41
42
43
43A
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
52A
53
54
54A
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
1349538
1340608
1349564
1349573
1349557
1349558
1349559
1243336
1340654
1243517
901-04-150-1111
1349560
1349562
1349563
1345934
1349684
1349685
1345859
1341046
1349850
1348239
1349675
1349849
1349694
1243496
1347719
1347720
1243394
1246001
1243394
1320101
1349540
1349683
1349686
M6 HEX HD SCREW
M6.4 FLAT WASHER
CHAIN
MASTER LINK
SPROCKET SHAFT
HUB
OIL CUP
M6 X 20MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M6.4 FLAT WASHER
M21 FLAT WASHER
3/8-16 X 3/8" HEX SOC SET SCREW
HANDWHEEL
KNOB
LEVER
M6 X 12MM BUTTON HD SCREW
RIGHT COVER
RIGHT BASE COVER
M6 X 12MM BUTTON HD SCREW
M6 X 8MM CHEESE HD SCREW
COIL 440V (EMO)
CONTACTOR ASSY, 440V (CMO)
STRAIN RELIEF CLAMP
CONTACTOR 3PH
CONTACTOR 1PH
M10 HEX NUT
JUNCTION BOX
TERMINAL STRIP
M5 X 10MM CHEESE HD SCREW
M5 X 12MM CHEESE HD SCREW
M5 X 10MM CHEESE HD SCREW
M5.3 EXT TOOTH WASHER
BASE
HANDLE ASSY
LEFT BASE COVER
**
NOT SHOWN
EMO=EARLY MODELS ONLY
CMO=CURRENT MODELS
Page 2/ P-10/DEB
Page3/ P-10/DEB
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Ref.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
1349577
1349578
920-04-022-4020
1246190
1349579
1243398
1349529
1246034
1349574
1243398
1246053
1246079
1246157
1349575
1349585
1344330
1246157
1246034
1349582
1341011
1349581
1349584
1246185
1349580
1349583
1349571
1349572
1349576
1243394
1246056
1349980
1243502
1349591
ROLLER
SUPPORT
BALL BEARING
INT RET RING
COLLAR
M8 HEX NUT
M8 X 75MM HEX HD SCREW
M8 X 20MM HEX HD SCREW
GUIDE
M8 HEX NUT
M8 X 25MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M8 X 40MM HEX HD SCREW
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
COLLAR
ADAPTER
M8 FLAT WASHER
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
M8 X 20MM HEX HD SCREW
BUSHING
M8 X 10MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
ROD
LINK (SHORT)
M5 X 40MM SPRING PIN
ARM
LINK (LONG)
TABLE
TABLE GUIDE
POINTER
M5 X 10MM CHEESE HD SCREW
M6 X 12MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
DIRECTION ARROW
M10 FLAT WASHER
LOCK LEVER
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
1349590
1349589
1243476
1349588
1349586
1349587
1243319
1243496
1349983
1349550
1246016
1243502
1246018
1349548
1349549
1349546
1349545
1349544
1349543
1246016
1246157
1349547
1246185
1349551
1349555
1246160
1349554
1349552
1349553
1349556
1246157
1246016
KNOB
LEVER
M12 HEX NUT
HUB
SUPPORT
SHAFT
M10 X 30MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
M10 HEX NUT
ADJUSTMENT LABEL
SUPPORT
M8 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M10 FLAT WASHER
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
COLLAR
BOOT
ELEVATING SCREW
THRUST BEARING
BEARING
SUPPORT
M8 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
GEAR
M5 X 40MM SPRING PIN
PLATE
GEAR
M5 X 32MM SPRING PIN
SHAFT
SUPPORT
BEARING
SPROCKET
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
M8 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
Page4/ P-10/DEB
Page 5/ P-10/DEB
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Ref.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
201
201A
202
203
203A
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
213A
214
214A
215
216
217
218
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
243A
*
246
247
248
1349632
1243496
1349630
1349631
1349635
1246073
1246179
1349623
1349627
1349626
1340622
1246014
1246096
1243496
1349619
1349628
1349661
1341011
1246035
1349624
1349625
1349629
1246079
1243398
1349637
1349634
1349636
1349635
1243496
1349633
1341952
1349531
1243360
1349611
1349618
1349559
1246096
1243496
1349617
1349615
1349616
1349892
1349613
1349614
1243496
1349605
1349601
1330670
1349602
STUD
M10 HEX NUT
SPECIAL WASHER
SPRING
SPECIAL WASHER
M12 X 30MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M12.2 LOCK WASHER
BRACKET LH
SUPPORT LH
SPRING
M6.4 FLAT WASHER
M6 X 15MM HEX HD SCREW
M10 X 40MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M10 HEX NUT
BRACKET RH
PIN
SUPPORT RH
M8 X 10MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
RETAINER
CHIP BREAKER
SHAFT
M8 X 40MM HEX HD SCREW
M8 HEX NUT
PIN
STUD
SPRING
SPECIAL WASHER
M10 HEX NUT
PRESSURE BAR
25MM KEY
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
WASHER
SPROCKET
OIL CUP
M10 X 40MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M10 HEX NUT
BEARING
OUTFEED ROLLER
BEARING BLOCK
STUD (105 MM)
SPRING
SPECIAL WASHER
M10 HEX NUT
KNIFE GAGE ASSY, CONST OF;
KNIFE BLOCK
EXT RET RING
ROD
*
250
250A
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
270
270A
271
272
273
274
275
276
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299 n
1349620
1349531
1243360
1349597
1349530
1349596
22-452
1349594
920-04-021-6559
1349593
1349592
1349600
1349599
1349598
1243360
1246018
1349595
1243520
1246015
1243360
1246035
1246096
1243496
1341952
1349531
1243360
1349611
1349610
1349559
1349609
1330200
1349607
1349612
1349613
1349614
1243496
1349604
1349606
1349603
1349608
1349640
1349639
1349642
1349641
1349638
1246018
1243360
1246035
1349621
901828
CUTTERHEAD ASSY, CONST OF;
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
WASHER
95MM KEY
PULLEY
20IN HSS PLANER KNI
LH COVER
BALL BEARING
SUPPORT
CUTTERHEAD
LOCKING SCREW
LOCKING BAR
SPRING
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
RH COVER
M6.1 LOCK WASHER
M6 X 20MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
M10 X 40MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M10 HEX NUT
25MM KEY
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
WASHER
SPROCKET
OIL CUP
BEARING
M8 X 12MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
BUSHING
STUD (125 MM)
SPRING
SPECIAL WASHER
M10 HEX NUT
GEAR WHEEL
BUSHING (SET OF 4)
INFEED SHAFT
BEARING BLOCK
BUSHING
FINGER
BUSHING
ROD
BRACKET RH
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
BRACKET LH
Chain
*
NOT SHOWN ASSEMBLED
Page 6/ P-10/DEB
Page 7/ P-10/DEB
REPLACEMENT PARTS
Ref.
Ref.
No.
Part No.
Description
No.
Part No.
Description
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
307A
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
330
331
332
333
340
341
342
345
346
347
348
349
350
351
1341996
1349671
1349668
1349669
1243496
1349673
1349672
1243502
1243360
1246018
1349667
1246029
1243502
1349670
1349666
1349665
1086894
1246003
1243407
1243496
1246018
1349647
1246115
1243360
1349643
1349644
920-04-022-4022
1349646
1243502
1246035
1349648
1349532
1243370
920-04-020-5335
1349660
1246157
1246122
1246054
1246157
1349662
1349664
1243394
1349663
1340622
M10 LOCK NUT
LINK SUPPORT
BEARING
BUSHING
M10 HEX NUT
SPRING
BUSHING
M10 FLAT WASHER
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
WHEEL
M10 X 40MM HEX HD SCREW
M10 FLAT WASHER
LINK
SHAFT
CHAIN GEAR
BALL BEARING
INT RET RING
EXT RET RING
M10 HEX NUT
M10 X 25MM HEX HD SCREW
GEAR HOUSING PLATE
M10 X 20MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
GEAR
GEAR SHAFT
BALL BEARING
GEAR HOUSING
M10 FLAT WASHER
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
SPROCKET
20MM KEY
EXT RET RING
BALL BEARING
BRAKE
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
M8 X 16MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M8 X 20MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
BRAKE LEVER ASSY
BEZEL
M5 X 10MM CHEESE HD SCREW
STUD
M6.4 FLAT WASHER
352
360
361
362
363
364
365
366
367
368
369
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
380
381
382
383
384
385
386
387
388
389
390
391
392
392A
393
394
395
396
397
398
399
*
*
1243456
1349659
1243494
1341161
1246190
1245115
1246004
1349658
1349655
1349654
920-04-020-5360
1349534
1349657
1349656
1246054
1246157
1349652
1330139
1349651
1349533
1349653
1320106
1243530
1349650
920-04-020-5360
1349649
1246035
1243360
1349565
1349566
1243494
1349690
1349691
1349567
1347704
1349568
1243496
1243476
1349569
1341945
1349570
1243476
1349998
1344741
M6 HEX NUT
CABLE
M10 X 12MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
EXT RET RING
INT RET RING
EXT RET RING
M6 X 16MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
CLAMP BLOCK
HOUSING
PULLEY SHAFT
BALL BEARING
65MM KEY
BELT (A-24)
PULLEY
M8 X 20MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
M8.1 LOCK WASHER
RETAINER
20MM KEY
PULLEY
EXT RET RING
BRACKET
BALL BEARING
M8 X 30MM HEX SOC HD SCREW
HOUSING
BALL BEARING
PINION GEAR
M10 X 30MM HEX HD SCREW
M10.2 LOCK WASHER
MOTOR 3PH 5HP
MOTOR 1PH 5HP
M10 X 12MM HEX SOC SET SCREW
BELT (A-71) SET
BELT (A-40)
MOTOR PULLEY
40MM KEY
MOTOR BRACKET
M10 HEX NUT
M12 HEX NUT
BRACKET
M12 FLAT WASHER
ADJ SCREW
M12 HEX NUT
10 X 14MM OPEN END WRENCH
4MM T HANDLE WRENCH
**
NOT SHOWN
______________________________________________________________
STANDARD SAFETY EQUIPMENT
In order to promote tool safety, Delta Machinery strictly enforces the policy of repairing or replacing any damaged or missing
standard safety equipment on machines presented to Delta Authorized Service Centers for service/repairs. Any product that is
presented to a Delta Authorized Service Centers for repairs which contains missing or damaged standard safety equipment will
have that equipment repaired or replaced and the customer will be charged for any such service/repairs. Customers can avoid such
charges only if the missing safety component is supplied to the service center at the time of repair.
This parts list is provided to aid in obtaining service parts. Copies of the instruction and maintenance literature can be obtained through the
Delta Technical Publications Department or through your service outlet.
Page 8/ P-10/DEB